Honor Roll: XCStats Top 200

One way to rank performances is relative to other athletes in the race. That's what this report is all about. Mathematically speaking, it ranks people by how many standard deviations they are above the mean.

The faster a person is compared to the average finisher, and the more clustered the other results, will give a person a higher number of standard deviations. To illustrate, consider this example. Person A runs in 16 minutes and the average finisher is at 20. Most of the other racers are distributed between 17 and 23 minutes. In this scenario, if a racer finished in 15 minutes instead of 16, and everything else being the same, they would have a higher number of standard deviations because they beat the average time by a larger margin. If the 16 minute runner kept that time, but the other athletes were more clustered, say ranging between 18 and 22 minutes, then she would have a higher number of standard deviations because she beat more people. Looking at Mt. Sac 2.93 mile course for example, the boys mean is 18:45 and the standard deviation is 2 minutes, so a person would need to run it in 14:45 to reach 2 standard deviations above the mean.

This method identifies those individuals who dominated a race. Exceptional performances, but those where the field is close behind, won't get recognized, so consider this for entertainment purposes only. Other info: only an athletes' best result (by this measure) is listed, the number of standard deviations must be greater than 1 and the list only includes subscribers.


# Athlete School Event Date Result Distance Pace Place # of Std Dev
1 Apolo Madrigal Nordhoff Citrus Coast and TCAA League Finals 11/2/23 1:30 3 0:30 1/67 4.52
2 Sid Patel Newark Memorial MVAL #2 9/27/23 15:25.68 3 5:09 1/57 2.28
3 Logan Bleich Gilbert Webster City Lynx Invite 8/28/23 16:40.8 3.1 5:23 1/121 2.22
4 Ryan Herbers West High School Warrior Mile 10/25/23 4:21.31 0.99 4:24 5/269 2.19
5 Josh Poeschel Downers Grove South Downers Grove South - Addison Trail - Leyden 8/28/23 15:38 3 5:13 1/81 2.16
6 Jacob Tallman Gilbert Webster City Lynx Invite 8/28/23 16:51.1 3.1 5:26 2/121 2.15
7 Carson Squiers Gilbert Webster City Lynx Invite 8/28/23 17:03.4 3.1 5:30 5/121 2.06
8 Zain Mueller Gilbert Webster City Lynx Invite 8/28/23 17:05.7 3.1 5:31 6/121 2.05
9 Kenji Kawabata Newark Memorial MVAL #2 9/27/23 15:40.93 3 5:14 2/57 2.02
10 Joshua Chu Ponderosa Sac Joaquin Finals 11/11/23 15:34.9 3.1 5:02 1/78 2.01
11 Grant Morgenfeld Palo Alto PA City Championship 10/24/23 10:08 2.18 4:39 1/22 1.99
12 Andrew Quast West High School Pioneer League Final 11/2/23 15:05.18 3 5:02 2/44 1.98
13 Asher Patel Miramonte Mid-Season Mania 1600m Invite 10/4/23 4:18.2 0.99 4:21 1/351 1.96
14 Jacob Pippel Canyon Crest Coastal League Cluster #2 10/14/23 14:48.2 3 4:56 1/44 1.95
15 Trey Caldwell De La Salle Mt. Sac Invitational 10/21/23 14:49 2.93 5:03 1/153 1.94
15 Brett Ephraim San Clemente Mt. Sac Invitational 10/21/23 14:50 2.93 5:04 1/136 1.94
17 Harrison Kraehling Gilbert Webster City Lynx Invite 8/28/23 17:22.3 3.1 5:36 8/121 1.93
18 Ryan Stanley Trabuco Hills Sea View League Finals 11/3/23 14:07.6 3 4:43 1/28 1.92
18 Anthony Fast Horse Ventura Channel League Finals 11/3/23 14:15.82 3 4:45 1/53 1.92
20 Aj Schermerhorn Ankeny Centennial Cedar Rapids Invitational 9/7/23 15:13.48 3.1 4:55 1/126 1.91
20 Anthony Fasthorse Ventura Ventura County Championships 10/14/23 14:48.4 3 4:56 1/100 1.91
22 Rowan Henige Sequoia Fighting Knights Joust 9/16/23 15:52.3 2.95 5:23 1/53 1.90
22 Rafael Jopson Jesuit De La Salle Nike Invitational 9/16/23 11:02 2 5:31 1/187 1.90
24 Andrew Song San Mateo Fighting Knights Joust 9/16/23 15:54 2.95 5:23 1/98 1.89
24 Ethan Zuber Ankeny Rim Rock Farm Classic 9/23/23 15:14.8 3.1 4:55 1/281 1.89
24 Jaime Gachuzo Del Lago Academy Coastal League Cluster #2 10/27/23 17:08.81 3 5:43 2/39 1.89
27 David Raigoza Moorpark King of the Track Classic 10/24/23 9:29.92 1.99 4:46 1/19 1.88
27 Valentino Aguirre Del Lago Academy Coastal League Cluster #2 10/27/23 17:10.46 3 5:43 3/39 1.88
29 Hunter Lee Moorpark King of the Track Classic 10/24/23 9:30.15 1.99 4:47 2/19 1.87
30 Griffin Kushen Tesoro Sea View League Finals 11/3/23 14:15.4 3 4:45 2/28 1.86
30 Gabriel Rodriguez Great Oak Mt. Sac Invitational 10/21/23 15:02 2.93 5:08 4/136 1.86
32 Xander Schulte-Sasse Piedmont WACC League Meet 10/11/23 15:45.97 3 5:15 4/86 1.85
32 Zachary Gibson Santa Margarita Saddleback Cup Challenge 9/1/23 9:21.5 2 4:41 1/71 1.85
32 Michael Tellez Newark Memorial MVAL Championship 11/1/23 15:19.45 3 5:06 2/58 1.85
32 Thomas White Moorpark King of the Track Classic 10/24/23 9:32.09 1.99 4:47 3/19 1.85
32 Preston Stensland Gilbert Webster City Lynx Invite 8/28/23 17:35.4 3.1 5:40 9/121 1.85
37 Dylan Jubak Trabuco Hills Saddleback Cup Challenge 9/1/23 9:22.2 2 4:41 2/71 1.84
37 Dylan Mainaris Casa Grande VVAL Championship Meet 11/4/23 16:26.4 2.97 5:32 1/42 1.84
39 Tanner Simonds Creekside FHSAA Cross Country State Championship 11/17/23 15:35.9 3.1 5:02 5/238 1.83
40 Ethan Werner Redwood Mariner Invitational 10/21/23 15:02.6 3 5:01 2/209 1.82
41 Jack Paradise Great Oak Mt. Sac Invitational 10/21/23 15:10 2.93 5:11 7/136 1.81
41 Nicolas Duquette Davis High Delta League Championships 10/28/23 10:14.4 2 5:07 1/121 1.81
41 Michael Simpson Heritage BVAL Championship 11/8/23 18:25.33 3.1 5:57 1/38 1.81
41 Pierce Clark San Clemente Mt. Sac Invitational 10/21/23 15:11 2.93 5:11 8/136 1.81
45 Taj Clark San Clemente CCA Ravens/Fleet Feet XC Invite 9/2/23 14:50 3 4:57 5/240 1.80
45 Sean Green Lick-Wilmerding BCL Meet #3 10/23/23 14:43.9 2.95 5:00 1/102 1.80
45 Adarsh Iyer Lynbrook SCVAL Meet #3 10/18/23 15:51.3 3.1 5:07 2/130 1.80
48 Jhann Gonzalez Hayward Shoreline Meet 10/4/23 17:13 3 5:44 1/85 1.79
48 Mario Aluizo Narbonne Rancho Dominguez Prep 10/19/23 17:33.3 3 5:51 1/40 1.79
48 Philip Cupial Downers Grove North IHSA Class 3A State XC Championships 11/4/23 14:30.56 3 4:50 7/236 1.79
48 William Steadman Herriman Timpanogos Invitational 9/1/23 15:23.6 3.1 4:58 3/218 1.79
52 Arrin Sagiraju Dougherty Valley Mid-Season Mania 3200m Invite 10/25/23 9:10.21 1.99 4:36 1/307 1.78
52 Benjamin Bouie Crystal Springs Uplands Mid-Season Mania 3200m Invite 10/25/23 9:10.23 1.99 4:36 2/307 1.78
52 Jack Rattary College Park Mariner Invitational 10/21/23 15:08.75 3 5:03 4/209 1.78
52 Aydon Stefanopoulos Los Gatos CA State Finals 11/25/23 14:58.4 3.1 4:50 1/201 1.78
56 Eshaan Singh Granada Mariner Invitational 10/21/23 15:09.39 3 5:03 5/209 1.77
56 Sebastien Swain Piedmont WACC League Championship 11/4/23 16:22.13 3 5:27 8/38 1.77
56 Parker Herbert Santa Margarita Mt. Sac Invitational 10/21/23 15:17 2.93 5:13 4/166 1.77
56 Lukas Ferrando Canyon Crest NCC Coastal Cluster # 3 10/27/23 17:57.2 3.05 5:53 1/79 1.77
60 George Mikhael Granada Mariner Invitational 10/21/23 15:11.22 3 5:04 8/209 1.76
60 Andrew Kessler Avon Stratton Brook Invitational 9/9/23 12:20 2 6:10 1/85 1.76
60 Owen Irving The College Preparatory School Mariner Invitational 10/21/23 15:11.51 3 5:04 9/209 1.76
60 Justin Shern Redwood Lowell Invitational 9/9/23 10:55.1 2.08 5:15 1/226 1.76
64 Diego Alonso Fountain Valley Sunset League Finals 10/28/23 15:04.7 3 5:02 1/55 1.75
64 Micah Grossman Ventura Ventura County Championships 10/14/23 15:15.3 3 5:05 2/100 1.75
66 Keeran Murray South Pasadena Rio Hondo League Finals 11/2/23 15:49 3 5:16 1/39 1.74
66 Chase Cressman Jesuit Sierra Invitational 8/19/23 10:15.3 2 5:08 3/131 1.74
68 Tyler Ngo Campolindo DAL Center Meet #2 10/18/23 11:16.9 2 5:38 2/97 1.73
68 Alejandro Hernandez Fullerton La Mirada, Santa Fe Scrimmage 8/19/23 15:31 3 5:10 1/60 1.73
68 Jeffrey Keeney Great Oak Mt. Sac Invitational 10/21/23 15:23 2.93 5:15 14/136 1.73
68 Thomas Gaffney Hoban Poland Glow In The Park Night Invite 9/30/23 17:09 3.1 5:32 1/102 1.73
72 Diego Montag Camarillo Twilight Invitational 10/4/23 9:48.9 1.9 5:10 1/141 1.72
72 Dallin Harrington San Clemente Mt. Sac Invitational 10/21/23 15:24 2.93 5:15 15/136 1.72
72 Logan Torres Buena Raider Invitational 9/22/23 15:17.85 3 5:06 3/96 1.72
72 Ryan Eddington Downers Grove North Racine Horlick Inv 9/2/23 16:05.1 3.1 5:11 1/117 1.72
72 Siddharth Iyer Campolindo DAL Center Meet #1 9/27/23 11:18.9 2 5:39 2/111 1.72
72 Julien Lee Piedmont WACC League Championship 11/4/23 16:29.8 3 5:30 9/38 1.72
72 Gavin Herbers West High School Pioneer League Meet #2 10/11/23 17:07.3 3 5:42 2/43 1.72
72 Grant Schroder Downers Grove North Racine Horlick Inv 9/2/23 16:06.32 3.1 5:12 2/117 1.72
80 Jacob Mcquirk Huntington Beach Central Park Invitational 9/30/23 15:03.6 3 5:01 6/484 1.71
80 Arran Gill Gulati Amador Valley Mariner Invitational 10/21/23 15:18.49 3 5:06 10/209 1.71
80 Jefferson Wright Davis High Tom Laythe Invitational 9/30/23 15:57.61 3.1 5:09 1/265 1.71
80 Trey Wright St. Ignatius Ed Sias Invitational 9/9/23 10:16 2 5:08 1/124 1.71
80 Jack Horrocks Foothill Laguna Hills Invitational 9/9/23 15:39.1 3 5:13 1/77 1.71
80 Ryan Almog Pleasant Grove Escalon Invite 10/11/23 16:04.3 3.1 5:11 1/59 1.71
80 Shrey Chettiar Bellarmine Ram Invitational 9/30/23 14:03 2.6 5:24 4/127 1.71
80 Luke Davis Simsbury Stratton Brook Invitational 9/9/23 17:03 3.1 5:30 1/58 1.71
80 Ryan Chen Mountain View Lowell Invitational 9/9/23 11:00.5 2.08 5:18 1/198 1.71
80 Michael Scarince South Pasadena Rio Hondo League Finals 11/2/23 15:55 3 5:18 2/39 1.71
90 Erik Bromley Granada Mariner Invitational 10/21/23 15:19.78 3 5:07 12/209 1.70
91 Tristan Kippes Palo Alto SCVAL #2 10/3/23 15:39.8 2.95 5:19 3/140 1.69
91 Cody De La Cruz Campolindo Mid-Season Mania 1600m Invite 10/4/23 4:28.56 0.99 4:31 7/351 1.69
91 Max DeRocher Dowling Catholic Marshalltown Bobcat Invitational 9/7/23 15:28.4 3.1 4:59 4/148 1.69
91 Kai Olsen San Clemente Orange County Championships (both days) 10/14/23 14:38.8 3 4:53 17/171 1.69
91 Jacob Camacho Amador Valley Mariner Invitational 10/21/23 15:22.12 3 5:07 14/209 1.69
91 Grayson Frye Vintage VVAL Championship Meet 11/4/23 16:47.2 2.97 5:39 2/42 1.69
91 Teddy Eichner Vintage VVAL Championship Meet 11/4/23 16:47.2 2.97 5:39 3/42 1.69
98 Adam Neulander El Segundo Pioneer League Final 11/2/23 15:47.86 3 5:16 5/44 1.68
98 Noah Manwaring Herriman Utah JV State Meet 10/28/23 15:23.5 3 5:08 1/213 1.68
98 Logan Fulford Trabuco Hills Mt. Sac Invitational 10/21/23 15:31 2.93 5:18 21/136 1.68
98 Sreyas Kadiyala Los Altos SCVAL Meet #3 10/18/23 16:12.8 3.1 5:14 3/130 1.68
98 Daniel Bulalacao El Toro Orange County Championships (both days) 10/14/23 14:41.1 3 4:54 18/171 1.68
98 Liam Saxton Archbishop Mitty WCAL #2 10/12/23 15:46.6 3.1 5:05 2/55 1.68
98 Michael Rodriguez Great Oak Southwestern League #1 10/11/23 15:21.3 3 5:07 5/42 1.68
105 Lucas Tam Davis High HOKA Postal Nationals 10/14/23 9:25.62 1.99 4:44 3/254 1.67
105 Luciano Roberts St. Ignatius Ed Sias Invitational 9/9/23 10:20.9 2 5:10 2/124 1.67
105 William Burch Bellarmine Ram Invitational 9/30/23 14:09 2.6 5:27 6/127 1.67
105 Hollis Costa Ventura Ventura County Championships 10/14/23 15:28.6 3 5:10 7/100 1.67
105 Daniel Reza Chaffey Fastback Invitational 9/2/23 10:38.1 2 5:19 1/73 1.67
105 Jack Flori Dowling Catholic Marshalltown Bobcat Invitational 9/7/23 15:32.4 3.1 5:01 5/148 1.67
105 Westin Brown Great Oak Cool Breeze Invitational 9/2/23 14:55.2 3 4:58 4/259 1.67
105 Teg Pandher Clovis North CA State Finals 11/25/23 15:05.4 3.1 4:52 6/182 1.67
105 Tyler Craven Bellarmine Ram Invitational 9/30/23 14:10 2.6 5:27 7/127 1.67
105 Henry Hammel Ventura Ventura County Championships 10/14/23 15:29.8 3 5:10 10/100 1.67
105 Nikola van Delft Campolindo DAL Center Meet #1 9/27/23 11:25.2 2 5:43 1/133 1.67
116 Gavin Gunn Campolindo DAL Center Meet #2 10/18/23 11:24.7 2 5:42 1/132 1.66
116 Alex Thomasson Campolindo Mid-Season Mania 1600m Invite 10/4/23 4:29.69 0.99 4:32 11/351 1.66
116 Tayshaun Ogomo Herriman Timpanogos Invitational 9/1/23 15:46.6 3.1 5:05 6/218 1.66
116 Nathaniel Horrocks Foothill Orange County Championships (both days) 10/14/23 14:43.3 3 4:54 19/171 1.66
116 Max Lesniewski Del Lago Academy Coastal League Cluster #2 10/27/23 17:43.08 3 5:54 4/39 1.66
116 Everett Capelle St. Margaret's Clovis Invitational 10/7/23 15:05.1 3.1 4:52 3/266 1.66
116 Micah Clemons Trabuco Hills Mt. Sac Invitational 10/21/23 15:35 2.93 5:19 25/136 1.66
116 Caden Weber Downers Grove North First to the Finish Invitational 9/9/23 14:35.8 3 4:52 4/385 1.66
116 Samuel Hurst Los Altos SCVAL Meet #3 10/18/23 16:16.6 3.1 5:15 5/130 1.66
125 Ethan Catanzaro Franklin Delta League Championships 10/28/23 10:25.6 2 5:13 2/121 1.65
125 Max Dunmire Tamalpais High School MCAL Championships 11/8/23 15:35.55 3.1 5:02 2/102 1.65
125 Michael Lennox Camarillo Twilight Invitational 10/4/23 9:59 1.9 5:15 2/141 1.65
125 Jack Wilson Maria Carrillo NBL Oak Champs 11/3/23 15:37.36 2.97 5:16 1/35 1.65
129 Drake Hoferer Jesuit Sierra Invitational 8/19/23 10:27.39 2 5:14 1/146 1.64
129 Isaac Moss Downers Grove North Racine Horlick Inv 9/2/23 16:20.31 3.1 5:16 5/117 1.64
129 Jack Zurn Creekside FHSAA Cross Country State Championship 11/17/23 15:50.3 3.1 5:07 12/238 1.64
129 John Funderburg Pleasant Grove Pleasant Grove 6th Annual Eagle Run 8/19/23 10:13.9 2 5:07 1/45 1.64
129 Rogan Arriaga El Toro Orange County Championships (both days) 10/14/23 14:46.9 3 4:56 26/171 1.64
129 Joshua Sonoda Las Lomas DAL Center Meet #1 9/27/23 11:28 2 5:44 3/133 1.64
129 Zachary Spain Palo Alto PA City Championship 10/24/23 10:48.4 2.18 4:57 2/22 1.64
129 Joshua Jaffin La Costa Canyon Coastal League Cluster #1 9/27/23 15:40.4 3 5:13 5/49 1.64
129 Jeffrey Overgaard Lincoln Tom Laythe Invitational 9/30/23 16:07.47 3.1 5:12 5/265 1.64
129 Alex Schutz San Pasqual Valley Cluster #3 10/27/23 19:01 3.05 6:14 1/48 1.64
139 Dorian Bening Agoura Marmonte League #2 9/28/23 16:55.95 3 5:39 1/78 1.63
139 Tanner Gray Granada EBAL Championships 11/4/23 15:54.6 3 5:18 5/73 1.63
139 Valentin Arango Vintage VVAL Championship Meet 11/4/23 16:54.7 2.97 5:42 4/42 1.63
139 Dheeshith Senthil Kumar West High School Pioneer League Final 11/2/23 15:55.64 3 5:19 6/44 1.63
139 Jensen Bidmead Los Gatos SCVAL Meet #3 10/18/23 16:20.9 3.1 5:16 7/130 1.63
139 Jonah Tang Herriman Timpanogos Invitational 9/1/23 15:52.9 3.1 5:07 10/218 1.63
139 Emmanuel Wallace Redlands East Valley Central Park Invitational 9/30/23 15:18.2 3 5:06 12/484 1.63
139 Emmett Barber Gilbert Webster City Lynx Invite 8/28/23 18:07.4 3.1 5:51 14/121 1.63
139 Aleksander Schade Granada Mariner Invitational 10/21/23 15:31.46 3 5:10 17/209 1.63
148 Jack Beckstrom Herriman Timpanogos Invitational 9/1/23 15:54 3.1 5:08 13/218 1.62
148 Justin Forbes Trabuco Hills Saddleback Cup Challenge 9/1/23 9:41 2 4:51 8/71 1.62
148 Owen Marett Roosevelt High School Tom Karpen Invite 9/12/23 17:14.5 3.1 5:34 3/65 1.62
148 Sean Conley Carlmont PAL # 1 9/27/23 12:30 2.33 5:22 7/100 1.62
148 Isaac Abbott Jesuit Sierra Invitational 8/19/23 10:30.43 2 5:15 2/146 1.62
148 Kai Marotta Great Oak Mt. Sac Invitational 10/21/23 15:41 2.93 5:21 27/136 1.62
148 Ryan Tait Jesuit De La Salle Nike Invitational 9/16/23 11:32.9 2 5:46 2/187 1.62
148 Jack Heffner Vintage VVAL Championship Meet 11/4/23 16:57 2.97 5:42 5/42 1.62
148 Vicken Semerdjian El Segundo Pioneer League Final 11/2/23 15:57.83 3 5:19 7/44 1.62
157 Eduardo Vigil Fillmore Twilight Invitational 10/4/23 10:03.6 1.9 5:18 3/141 1.61
157 Cale Anderson Campolindo DAL Center Meet #1 9/27/23 11:31.1 2 5:46 3/111 1.61
157 Aidan Stone Dublin Mariner Invitational 10/21/23 15:33.53 3 5:11 18/209 1.61
157 Logan Letulle Miramonte Mid-Season Mania 1600m Invite 10/4/23 4:31.79 0.99 4:35 13/351 1.61
157 Dante Maldonado Yorba Linda Mt. Sac Invitational 10/21/23 15:43 2.93 5:22 9/166 1.61
157 Josiah Miranda Aliso Niguel Mt. Sac Invitational 10/21/23 15:43 2.93 5:22 23/153 1.61
163 Ian Wong Carlmont PAL # 1 9/27/23 12:32 2.33 5:23 8/100 1.60
163 Henry Hottinger Ventura Raider Invitational 9/22/23 15:37.57 3 5:13 6/96 1.60
163 Drew Marks Herriman Utah JV State Meet 10/28/23 15:34.8 3 5:12 2/213 1.60
163 Taejin Chung Campolindo DAL Center Meet #1 9/27/23 11:32.5 2 5:46 4/133 1.60
163 Devin Maldonado Ponderosa FVL #1 9/27/23 11:56.7 2 5:58 1/51 1.60
163 Julian Nieto San Pasqual Valley Cluster #3 10/27/23 19:06 3.05 6:16 2/48 1.60
163 Ethan Kwong Fountain Valley Sunset League Finals 10/28/23 15:28 3 5:09 6/55 1.60
163 Findlay Tarik Baker Crystal Springs Uplands Mid-Season Mania 3200m Invite 10/25/23 9:24.62 1.99 4:44 6/307 1.60
163 Ben Klarich Los Gatos SCVAL #2 10/3/23 16:00.2 2.95 5:25 6/140 1.60
163 Luke Jones Camarillo Twilight Invitational 10/4/23 10:05.7 1.9 5:19 4/141 1.60
163 Daniel Coyne Simsbury Simsbury at Glastonbury 10/10/23 14:41.55 2.7 5:27 1/54 1.60
163 Declan Higgins Jesuit Sierra Invitational 8/19/23 10:33.28 2 5:17 2/113 1.60
175 Emrick Ryan Gilbert Boone CC Invite 10/5/23 17:13.48 3.1 5:33 3/84 1.59
175 Ike Smith Ankeny Marshalltown Bobcat Invitational 9/7/23 15:47.4 3.1 5:06 10/148 1.59
175 Noah Aldana South Pasadena Rio Hondo League Meet #2 10/12/23 16:46 3 5:35 2/40 1.59
175 Liam Raney Santa Margarita Mt. Sac Invitational 10/21/23 15:46 2.93 5:23 10/166 1.59
175 Will Hadley Trabuco Hills Sea View League Finals 11/3/23 14:52.4 3 4:57 5/28 1.59
180 Taran Davies Los Altos SCVAL Meet #3 10/18/23 16:29.4 3.1 5:19 9/130 1.58
180 Diego Venegas El Toro Mt. Sac Invitational 10/21/23 15:47 2.93 5:23 24/153 1.58
180 Lucas Alberts Jesuit Jessup Invitational 9/23/23 10:12.5 2 5:06 2/104 1.58
180 Aj Schermerhorn XCStats High School Fort Dodge Invitational 10/5/23 15:28.1 3.1 4:59 3/240 1.58
180 Adrianus Vergeer Ventura Gaucho Invitational 9/2/23 7:52.2 1.43 5:30 4/108 1.58
180 Micah Tang Herriman Timpanogos Invitational 9/1/23 16:02.6 3.1 5:11 17/218 1.58
180 James Jenkins Miramonte Mid-Season Mania 1600m Invite 10/4/23 4:33.17 0.99 4:36 15/351 1.58
187 Ayden Buchanan Valencia Moorpark Invitational 9/8/23 15:39.8 3 5:13 3/67 1.57
187 Matthew Iannitelli Canyon Crest NCC Coastal Cluster # 3 10/27/23 18:24 3.05 6:02 2/79 1.57
187 Hayden Brooks Ponderosa Sac Joaquin Finals 11/11/23 16:18.7 3.1 5:16 5/78 1.57
187 Emiya Rendall-jackson The College Preparatory School Farmers Invite 9/16/23 15:49.7 3 5:17 13/186 1.57
187 Frank Rodriquez Redlands East Valley Central Park Invitational 9/30/23 15:29 3 5:10 21/484 1.57
187 Adam Ruiz South Pasadena Rio Hondo League Meet #2 10/12/23 16:50 3 5:37 3/40 1.57
187 Faris Radieddine Aliso Niguel Central Park Invitational 9/30/23 15:29.1 3 5:10 22/484 1.57
187 Jack Golla Fullerton La Mirada, Santa Fe Scrimmage 8/19/23 15:57 3 5:19 3/60 1.57
187 Hyder Martinez Falcon Newark Memorial MVAL #1 9/6/23 11:56.27 2 5:58 1/76 1.57
196 Henry Jaffe Campolindo DAL Center Meet #2 10/18/23 11:36 2 5:48 3/97 1.56
196 Tanay Parikh Monta Vista SCVAL Finals 10/31/23 15:53.6 2.95 5:23 3/67 1.56
196 Zach Bender Downers Grove North Racine Horlick Inv 9/2/23 16:35.68 3.1 5:21 8/117 1.56
196 Kaden Nelson Ponderosa Oakmont Invitational 8/26/23 12:28.8 2.5 5:00 11/265 1.56
196 Hyrum Wood Herriman Timpanogos Invitational 9/1/23 16:05.8 3.1 5:12 18/218 1.56