Archbishop Mitty Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/8/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Girish, Varun | So | V | 18:11.4 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 151/265 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 9/36 | 18:34 (0:22,2.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mazumder, Rashiq | Jr | V | 17:21.8 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 87/265 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 15/41 | 19:03.9 (1:42,8.9) |
19:03.9 (1:42,8.9) |
19:03.9 (1:42,8.9) |
19:04 (1:42,8.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Provine, Yuvan | So | V | 17:09.2 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 71/265 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 20/41 | 17:22.2 (0:13,1.2) |
17:22.2 (0:13,1.2) |
17:22.2 (0:13,1.2) |
16:51 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Saxton, Liam | Jr | V | 15:50.4 | 5:07 | 3.1 | 9/265 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/41 | 16:45.8 (0:55,5.5) |
16:45.8 (0:55,5.5) |
16:45.8 (0:55,5.5) |
16:45 (0:55,5.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Tangney, Blake | So | V | 17:47.7 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 119/265 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 11/41 | 18:18 (0:30,2.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Yami, Kidus | Fr | V | 17:38.8 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 109/265 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 15/41 | 18:22 (0:44,3.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Zhu, Alex | Sr | V | 18:38.3 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 180/265 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 9/24 | 20:34 (1:56,9.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 14/41 | 85:48 1:57 |
3.1 | 5:32 | 5:07 | 5:44 | 395 | 5:14 | 84:49 | 84:49 | 83:52 | 83:33 | Liam Saxton (9), Yuvan Provine (71), Rashiq Mazumder (87), Kidus Yami (109), Blake Tangney (119) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jude Devries | Sr | Montgomery | 15:26.8 | 4:59 | |||||||
2 | Aiden Aldana | Jr | St. John Bosco | 15:34.9 | 5:02 | |||||||
3 | Eddie Yunker | Sr | Santa Margarita | 15:37.1 | 5:02 | |||||||
4 | Caden Hicks | Jr | University City | 15:40.2 | 5:03 | |||||||
5 | Gael McClain-Martinez | Sr | University City | 15:41.8 | 5:04 | |||||||
6 | Jacob Niednagel | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 15:43.2 | 5:04 | |||||||
7 | Benjamin Fernandez | Fr | Matilda Torres | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
8 | Jimmy Markowicz | Sr | St Augustine | 15:48.8 | 5:06 | |||||||
9 | Liam Saxton | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 15:50.4 | 5:07 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/41 | 16:46 (0:55) |
16:46 (0:55) |
16:46 (0:55) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Michael Torres | Sr | Buena | 15:58.6 | 5:09 | |||||||
11 | Parker Herbert | Jr | Santa Margarita | 16:03.1 | 5:11 | |||||||
12 | Liam Raney | Jr | Santa Margarita | 16:03.7 | 5:11 | |||||||
13 | Anthony Natticchioni | Sr | Servite | 16:05.3 | 5:11 | |||||||
14 | Jackson Davis | Sr | Douglas | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
15 | Sid Patel | Jr | Newark Memorial | 16:08.7 | 5:12 | |||||||
16 | Andy Ixtabalan Argueta | Sr | Skyline | 16:09.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Perez | Jr | St. John Bosco | 16:09.8 | 5:13 | |||||||
18 | Jacob Diaz | Sr | Reedley | 16:14.1 | 5:14 | |||||||
19 | Zachary Gibson | Jr | Santa Margarita | 16:15.8 | 5:15 | |||||||
20 | Dominick Garcia | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:21.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
21 | Braden Herrera | So | Buena | 16:25.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
22 | Harold Munoz | Sr | St. John Bosco | 16:26.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
23 | Nicholas Granger | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 16:27.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
24 | Isaac Becerra | Sr | St. John Bosco | 16:27.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
25 | Matthew Glick | Jr | Mission Viejo | 16:30.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
26 | Grant Sanderson | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
27 | Noah Felix Andrade | So | Matilda Torres | 16:34.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
28 | Caleb McDaniel | Sr | Mission Viejo | 16:34.7 | 5:21 | |||||||
29 | Alex Leon | So | St. John Bosco | 16:36.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
30 | Hudson Shaver | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 16:38.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
31 | Luke Davis | So | Douglas | 16:39.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
32 | Esaud Vargas | Jr | Matilda Torres | 16:41.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
33 | Nate Wilson | Sr | St Augustine | 16:43.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
34 | Jackson Hein | So | Pleasant Valley | 16:43.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
35 | Jonathan Guerra | Sr | Littlerock | 16:44.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
36 | Ozzy Hernandez | Jr | Matilda Torres | 16:45.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
37 | Nathaniel Denny | Jr | Mission Viejo | 16:46.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
38 | Atzin Anguiano | Sr | Shafter | 16:46.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
39 | Dominick Gianetto | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 16:46.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
40 | Alexander Vigil | Sr | Roseville | 16:49.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
41 | Talha Ahmed | Sr | Newark Memorial | 16:49.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
42 | Phillip Logan | Sr | Merced | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
43 | Benjamin Choe | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:51.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
44 | Jack Sindt | Jr | Del Oro | 16:52.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
45 | Hank Reynoso | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 16:52.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
46 | Emmanuel Lopez | Fr | Servite | 16:52.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
47 | Josh Siebert | Jr | Servite | 16:54.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
48 | Logan Torres | Jr | Buena | 16:59.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
49 | Sean Gubera | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:59.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
50 | Josh Griffin | So | Nevada Union | 16:59.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
51 | Joseph O'Donnell | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 17:00.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
52 | Ryan Willems | Jr | University City | 17:00.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
53 | Eduardo Serrano | Sr | University City | 17:01.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
54 | Ethan Gordon | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 17:01.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
55 | Kean Castaneda | Fr | Oak Park | 17:02.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
56 | Micah Caballero | Sr | Buhach Colony | 17:02.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
57 | Evan Mayo | Sr | Brea Olinda | 17:02.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
58 | Eragon Tijerina | Jr | Roseville | 17:03.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
59 | Grant Marcucci | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 17:05.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
60 | Mark Velazquez-Patino | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 17:05.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
61 | Luc Lepin | Sr | Oak Park | 17:05.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
62 | Gabe Sitton | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 17:06.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
63 | Graham Gregory | So | Montgomery | 17:06.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
64 | Colin Behan | Sr | St Augustine | 17:07.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
65 | Michael Muro | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:07.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
66 | Matthew Choi | So | Brea Olinda | 17:07.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
67 | Chris Martinez | Sr | Newark Memorial | 17:08.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
68 | Lex Corniciuc | Sr | River Valley | 17:08.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
69 | Jonathan Donohue | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 17:08.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
70 | Darin Hoi | Sr | Mission Viejo | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
71 | Yuvan Provine | So | Archbishop Mitty | 17:09.2 | 5:32 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 20/41 | 17:22 (0:13) |
17:22 (0:13) |
17:22 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
72 | Alberto Iniguez | Jr | Littlerock | 17:09.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
73 | Payton Farrell | So | Esperanza | 17:09.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
74 | Austin Young | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 17:10.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
75 | John Paul Pecha | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 17:10.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
76 | Anthony Aquino | Jr | Esperanza | 17:12.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
77 | Brady Furr | So | Santa Margarita | 17:13.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
78 | Noah Snider | Jr | Point Loma | 17:14.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
79 | Thomas Banzhof | Jr | St Augustine | 17:15.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
80 | Colin Crisostomo | Sr | Buena | 17:15.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
81 | Mark Doud | So | Pleasant Valley | 17:16.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
82 | Caden Guardino | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 17:16.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
83 | Nick Gross | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 17:17.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
84 | Michael Guerra | Sr | Servite | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
85 | Mason Farley | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:18.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
86 | Adrian Wellmeyer | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:19.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
87 | Rashiq Mazumder | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:21.8 | 5:36 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 15/41 | 19:04 (1:42) |
19:04 (1:42) |
19:04 (1:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
88 | Brett Mitchell | So | Reedley | 17:22.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
89 | Brayden Andera | So | Oak Park | 17:22.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
90 | Fabian De Loa | Sr | Buhach Colony | 17:23.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
91 | Jesus Damian | Sr | Brea Olinda | 17:23.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
92 | Emanuel Gomez | Sr | Matilda Torres | 17:24.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
93 | Sebastian Lichti | Sr | Del Oro | 17:26.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
94 | Michael Tellez | So | Newark Memorial | 17:26.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
95 | Owen Arnaudy | So | St Augustine | 17:27.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
96 | Max Azevedo | Jr | Montgomery | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
97 | Caleb Arce | Sr | Buena | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
98 | Louis Carabini | Jr | Ocean View | 17:29.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
99 | Avery Heredia | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 17:30.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
100 | Manny Aguayo | So | Esperanza | 17:32.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
101 | Buffalo Soito | So | Matilda Torres | 17:32.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
102 | Jack Wachter | Jr | Esperanza | 17:34.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
103 | Joshua Ramirez | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:34.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
104 | Toby Feiler | Jr | Point Loma | 17:34.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
105 | Charlie Kirkendall | Sr | Prospect | 17:35.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
106 | Grant Jones | So | Oak Park | 17:36.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
107 | Mathew Monroy | So | Littlerock | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
108 | Sebastian Palmer | Jr | Point Loma | 17:38.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
109 | Kidus Yami | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:38.8 | 5:42 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 15/41 | ||||
110 | Romaine Smokey | Sr | Douglas | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
111 | Cesar Cabral | Sr | Shafter | 17:40.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
112 | Peter Beerer | Fr | Servite | 17:42.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
113 | Josh Hooey | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 17:42.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
114 | Ray Chavez | Sr | University City | 17:42.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
115 | Austin Hein | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 17:43.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
116 | Owen Ring | So | Santa Margarita | 17:45.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
117 | Bradyn Thompson | So | Santa Margarita | 17:46.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
118 | Pranav Sairam | So | Prospect | 17:46.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
119 | Blake Tangney | So | Archbishop Mitty | 17:47.7 | 5:44 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 11/41 | ||||
120 | Austen Grabbe | So | Prospect | 17:48.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
121 | Aidan Gallagher | Jr | North Torrance | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
122 | Ryan LaFrance | So | Montgomery | 17:49.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
123 | Xavier Biwott | So | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 17:51.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
124 | Leonardo Lopez | Sr | Littlerock | 17:51.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
125 | Taylor Stivers | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:52.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
126 | Ronan Cavanaugh | Sr | Skyline | 17:54.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
127 | Mateo Pacheco | Jr | St. John Bosco | 17:54.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
128 | Jesus Salgado | Sr | Wasco | 17:54.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
129 | Michael Wood | Sr | Newark Memorial | 17:54.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
130 | Xavier Royer | So | Oakmont | 17:54.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
131 | Hunter Anderson | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 17:55.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
132 | Joshua Wonderlick | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 17:55.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
133 | Adolfo Zuniga | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 17:55.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
134 | Alexander MacFarlane | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:57.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
135 | Daniel Chang | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:58.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
136 | Ronan Santaniello | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 17:59.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
137 | Axel Duenas | Sr | Reedley | 17:59.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
138 | Brayden Weber | So | Del Oro | 18:00.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
139 | Finlay Galindo | Sr | Mission Viejo | 18:00.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
140 | Boston Tarble | Jr | Roseville | 18:01.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
141 | Jack Hulse | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:01.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
142 | Rafael Reis | Jr | Oak Park | 18:04.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
143 | Connor Dixon | Fr | Ocean View | 18:04.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
144 | Kade Fernadez | Jr | Del Oro | 18:04.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
145 | Tyson McDaniel-Repeta | So | Mission Viejo | 18:05.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
146 | Isaac Chikami | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 18:06.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
147 | Christian Macias | So | Matilda Torres | 18:06.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
148 | Tyler Yang | Sr | Yorba Linda | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
149 | Drew Pfeifer | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 18:08.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
150 | Michael Galentine | Sr | Brea Olinda | 18:10.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
151 | Varun Girish | So | Archbishop Mitty | 18:11.4 | 5:52 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 9/36 | ||||
152 | Edwin Orzuna | Fr | Ocean View | 18:12.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
153 | Rami Nacouzi | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 18:13.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
154 | Christopher Zhang | Sr | Valley Christian-SJ | 18:15.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
155 | Jack Singley | Sr | Oak Park | 18:17.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
156 | Jacob Witt | Jr | Point Loma | 18:18.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
157 | Brady Tamanaha | Jr | North Torrance | 18:19.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
158 | Aiden Plew | So | Buena | 18:20.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
159 | William Baker | Jr | Point Loma | 18:20.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
160 | Matthew Martinez | Sr | Shafter | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
161 | Aidan Vouga | Sr | Yorba Linda | 18:22.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
162 | Jacob Robinson | Sr | Oak Park | 18:24.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
163 | Samuel Mendoza | Sr | Reedley | 18:24.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
164 | Dennis Jorgensen | Jr | Douglas | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
165 | Colin Espiritu | Sr | Servite | 18:25.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
166 | David Flores | Sr | Ocean View | 18:25.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
167 | Roman St. Gerard | Sr | Skyline | 18:26.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
168 | Koen Cayabayab | Jr | Nevada Union | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
169 | Noah Case | So | University City | 18:30.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
170 | Javier Orozco | Sr | University City | 18:32.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
171 | Caleb Hernandez | Fr | Oakmont | 18:33.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
172 | Luis Folkers | Sr | Prospect | 18:33.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
173 | Diego Cardenas-Wallenfelt | Jr | Point Loma | 18:34.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
174 | Jerrell Reyes | So | Oakmont | 18:36.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
175 | Adam Hopkins | Jr | Skyline | 18:36.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
176 | Anthony Soriano | Sr | Ocean View | 18:37.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
177 | Elliot Benatar Faranesh | Jr | Skyline | 18:37.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
178 | Moses Quevedo | Fr | Reedley | 18:38.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
179 | Rowan Dailey | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 18:38.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
180 | Alex Zhu | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:38.3 | 6:01 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 9/24 | ||||
181 | Rowan Henry | Fr | Nevada Union | 18:38.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
182 | Caleb Entwisle | Fr | Prospect | 18:38.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
183 | Nicholas Contreras | So | Wasco | 18:38.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
184 | Nolan Breit | Fr | Prospect | 18:38.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
185 | Jonathan Arreaga | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 18:41.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
186 | Joel Borton | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 18:42.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
187 | Jesus Perez | Jr | Reedley | 18:43.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
188 | Evan Ito | Sr | North Torrance | 18:44.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
189 | Kavan Boparai | So | River Valley | 18:44.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
190 | Jesus Cortez Ramos | Sr | Wasco | 18:44.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
191 | Caleb Subity | So | Valley Christian-SJ | 18:44.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
192 | Trent Torres | So | St Augustine | 18:44.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
193 | David Santizo | Sr | St. John Bosco | 18:46.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
194 | Harrison McClintock | Jr | Esperanza | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
195 | Sage Spencer | So | Douglas | 18:48.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
196 | Enrique Rodriguez | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 18:50.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
197 | Dominic Siino | So | Oakmont | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
198 | Evan Kishaba | Sr | North Torrance | 18:52.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
199 | Caleb Karakas | Jr | Roseville | 18:53.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
200 | Jacob Chavez | Jr | Merced | 18:53.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
201 | Alberto Gutierrez | Jr | Esperanza | 18:53.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
202 | Jacob Lewis | Sr | Douglas | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
203 | Josh Tiffany | So | Nevada Union | 18:58.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
204 | Justin Shi | So | Valley Christian-SJ | 18:59.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
205 | Brian Arnold | Fr | River Valley | 19:01.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
206 | Hiban Ballinas | Sr | Wasco | 19:02.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
207 | Milo Nichols | Sr | Skyline | 19:05.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
208 | Aiden Parker | Sr | Merced | 19:07.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
209 | Ethan McCracken | So | Nevada Union | 19:07.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
210 | Angel Cahuantzi | Jr | Ocean View | 19:16.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
211 | Kevin Rivera | So | Wasco | 19:19.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
212 | Theo Van Vacas Gagnon | Sr | Nevada Union | 19:20.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
213 | Samuel Solis | Jr | Ocean View | 19:20.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
214 | Daniel Zapien | Jr | Wasco | 19:22.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
215 | Tyler Farnworth | Jr | Mira Loma | 19:22.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
216 | Ian Enquist | So | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
217 | Aiden Flores | Jr | North Torrance | 19:23.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
218 | Antonio Maldonado | So | Wasco | 19:23.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
219 | Taranjit Singh | Fr | River Valley | 19:32.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
220 | Devin Gopar | Jr | Buhach Colony | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
221 | John Carlson | So | Oakmont | 19:34.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
222 | Joel Mendoza | Fr | Reedley | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
223 | Adam Jones | Jr | Nevada Union | 19:37.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
224 | Tyler Tran | So | Valley Christian-SJ | 19:37.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
225 | Eddie Jensen | Sr | River Valley | 19:40.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
226 | Joel Nord | Jr | Douglas | 19:41.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
227 | Michael Gonzalez | So | Esperanza | 19:42.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
228 | Christian Higareda | Sr | Newark Memorial | 19:45.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
229 | Jase Briggs | Jr | Littlerock | 19:45.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
230 | Yeison Jimenez Arguera | Jr | Miguel Contreras LC | 19:46.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
231 | Nolan McLaughlin | So | Pleasant Valley | 19:48.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
232 | Raymond Ornelas | Sr | Shafter | 19:48.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
233 | Adrian Alcala | Jr | Oakmont | 19:49.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
234 | Carlos Melgar | Jr | Merced | 19:54.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
235 | Jayden Ikeda | Jr | North Torrance | 19:57.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
236 | Alexander Page | Jr | Valley Christian-SJ | 19:59.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
237 | Connor Martin | Fr | Mira Loma | 20:03.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
238 | Andrew Salisbury | Jr | Valley Christian-SJ | 20:08.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
239 | Xin Wu | So | Mira Loma | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
240 | Samuel Tang | Sr | Valley Christian-SJ | 20:12.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
241 | Patrick Gonzales | So | Buhach Colony | 20:13.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
242 | Grady Peterson | So | Montgomery | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
243 | Tomas Mercado | Fr | Montgomery | 20:18.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
244 | Ryan Nordahl | Fr | Mira Loma | 20:19.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
245 | Andrew Zavala | Jr | Roseville | 20:22.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
246 | Nevin Chauhan | So | Roseville | 20:29.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
247 | Elijah Kim | Fr | Prospect | 20:34.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
248 | Jose Collazo | Fr | River Valley | 20:34.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
249 | Ryan Hunter | Fr | Roseville | 20:35.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
250 | Juan Jose Cervantes | Fr | Shafter | 20:39.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
251 | Eliseo Llamas | Jr | Buhach Colony | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
252 | Mario Garcia-Nava | Jr | Merced | 20:47.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
253 | Danny Fischel | Sr | Oakmont | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
254 | Richard Stephens | Jr | Littlerock | 21:09.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
255 | Covin Tassey | So | Buhach Colony | 21:11.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
256 | Ihsan Bianchi | Jr | Del Oro | 21:13.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
257 | Cameron Guenther | Fr | Montgomery | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
258 | Harry Corless | Jr | Mira Loma | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
259 | Denilson Hernandez | Sr | Miguel Contreras LC | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
260 | Nathan Wang | Sr | Mira Loma | 22:53.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
261 | Juan Cordova | Sr | Littlerock | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
262 | Giovanni Pelico | Sr | Miguel Contreras LC | 23:55.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
263 | Edwin Guinea Ramos | So | Miguel Contreras LC | 24:14.7 | 7:49 | |||||||
264 | Irvin Arevalo | Fr | Miguel Contreras LC | 25:57.2 | 8:22 | |||||||
265 | Kendrick Guzman | Jr | Miguel Contreras LC | 28:29.1 | 9:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. John Bosco 2-3-2-2-1 Gap: 1:02 |
81:15 16:15 5:15 |
94 | Aiden Aldana Jr 15:35 5:02 2 |
Andrew Perez Jr 16:10 5:13 17 |
Harold Munoz Sr 16:27 5:18 22 |
Isaac Becerra Sr 16:28 5:19 24 |
Alex Leon So 16:36 5:21 29 |
Mateo Pacheco Jr 17:54 5:47 127 |
David Santizo Sr 18:46 6:03 193 |
2 | Santa Margarita 3-2-1-1-2 Gap: 1:36 |
81:13 16:15 5:14 |
122 | Eddie Yunker Sr 15:37 5:02 3 |
Parker Herbert Jr 16:03 5:11 11 |
Liam Raney Jr 16:04 5:11 12 |
Zachary Gibson Jr 16:16 5:15 19 |
Brady Furr So 17:13 5:33 77 |
Owen Ring So 17:45 5:44 116 |
Bradyn Thompson So 17:46 5:44 117 |
3 | Matilda Torres 6-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:41 |
83:10 16:38 5:22 |
194 | Benjamin Fernandez Fr 15:44 5:05 7 |
Noah Felix Andrade So 16:34 5:21 27 |
Esaud Vargas Jr 16:41 5:23 32 |
Ozzy Hernandez Jr 16:46 5:24 36 |
Emanuel Gomez Sr 17:25 5:37 92 |
Buffalo Soito So 17:33 5:40 101 |
Christian Macias So 18:07 5:51 147 |
4 | La Costa Canyon 5-6-6-5-4 Gap: 1:27 |
83:39 16:44 5:24 |
223 | Jacob Niednagel Sr 15:43 5:04 6 |
Hudson Shaver Jr 16:38 5:22 30 |
Ethan Gordon Jr 17:02 5:30 54 |
Grant Marcucci Jr 17:05 5:31 59 |
Austin Young Jr 17:10 5:32 74 |
||
5 | University City 4-1-3-4-5 Gap: 2:02 |
83:06 16:37 5:22 |
228 | Caden Hicks Jr 15:40 5:03 4 |
Gael McClain-Martinez Sr 15:42 5:04 5 |
Ryan Willems Jr 17:00 5:29 52 |
Eduardo Serrano Sr 17:01 5:29 53 |
Ray Chavez Sr 17:43 5:43 114 |
Noah Case So 18:31 5:58 169 |
Javier Orozco Sr 18:32 5:59 170 |
6 | Maria Carrillo 18-14-10-8-6 Gap: 0:35 |
84:40 16:56 5:28 |
249 | Grant Sanderson Jr 16:34 5:21 26 |
Benjamin Choe Sr 16:51 5:26 43 |
Sean Gubera Sr 16:59 5:29 49 |
Gabe Sitton Jr 17:07 5:31 62 |
Jonathan Donohue Sr 17:09 5:32 69 |
Nick Gross Jr 17:18 5:35 83 |
Rami Nacouzi Sr 18:13 5:53 153 |
7 | Buena 9-4-5-6-7 Gap: 1:30 |
84:08 16:50 5:26 |
256 | Michael Torres Sr 15:59 5:09 10 |
Braden Herrera So 16:26 5:18 21 |
Logan Torres Jr 16:59 5:29 48 |
Colin Crisostomo Sr 17:15 5:34 80 |
Caleb Arce Sr 17:29 5:38 97 |
Aiden Plew So 18:21 5:55 158 |
|
8 | St Augustine 7-7-8-9-8 Gap: 1:38 |
84:22 16:52 5:27 |
279 | Jimmy Markowicz Sr 15:49 5:06 8 |
Nate Wilson Sr 16:43 5:24 33 |
Colin Behan Sr 17:08 5:31 64 |
Thomas Banzhof Jr 17:15 5:34 79 |
Owen Arnaudy So 17:27 5:38 95 |
Trent Torres So 18:45 6:03 192 |
|
9 | Brea Olinda 15-15-13-11-9 Gap: 1:03 |
85:04 17:01 5:29 |
299 | Dominick Garcia Sr 16:21 5:17 20 |
Evan Mayo Sr 17:03 5:30 57 |
Michael Muro Jr 17:08 5:32 65 |
Matthew Choi So 17:08 5:32 66 |
Jesus Damian Sr 17:24 5:37 91 |
Joshua Ramirez Jr 17:34 5:40 103 |
Michael Galentine Sr 18:11 5:52 150 |
9 | Mission Viejo 17-9-6-7-9 Gap: 1:30 |
85:01 17:00 5:29 |
299 | Matthew Glick Jr 16:31 5:20 25 |
Caleb McDaniel Sr 16:35 5:21 28 |
Nathaniel Denny Jr 16:46 5:25 37 |
Darin Hoi Sr 17:09 5:32 70 |
Finlay Galindo Sr 18:00 5:48 139 |
Jack Hulse Jr 18:02 5:49 141 |
Tyson McDaniel-Repeta So 18:06 5:50 145 |
11 | Servite 10-11-9-10-11 Gap: 1:37 |
84:53 16:59 5:29 |
302 | Anthony Natticchioni Sr 16:05 5:11 13 |
Emmanuel Lopez Fr 16:53 5:27 46 |
Josh Siebert Jr 16:55 5:27 47 |
Michael Guerra Sr 17:18 5:35 84 |
Peter Beerer Fr 17:42 5:43 112 |
Colin Espiritu Sr 18:25 5:57 165 |
|
12 | Newark Memorial 12-10-11-12-12 Gap: 1:46 |
85:28 17:06 5:31 |
346 | Sid Patel Jr 16:09 5:12 15 |
Talha Ahmed Sr 16:50 5:26 41 |
Chris Martinez Sr 17:08 5:32 67 |
Michael Tellez So 17:27 5:38 94 |
Michael Wood Sr 17:55 5:47 129 |
Christian Higareda Sr 19:46 6:22 228 |
|
13 | Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 16-12-12-13-13 Gap: 1:24 |
85:58 17:12 5:33 |
373 | Nicholas Granger Sr 16:27 5:18 23 |
Dominick Gianetto Sr 16:47 5:25 39 |
John Paul Pecha Sr 17:11 5:32 75 |
Josh Hooey Jr 17:42 5:43 113 |
Xavier Biwott So 17:51 5:46 123 |
Hunter Anderson Sr 17:56 5:47 131 |
Ian Enquist So 19:23 6:15 216 |
14 | Archbishop Mitty 8-16-16-14-14 Gap: 1:57 |
85:48 17:10 5:32 |
395 | Liam Saxton Jr 15:50 5:07 9 |
Yuvan Provine So 17:09 5:32 71 |
Rashiq Mazumder Jr 17:22 5:36 87 |
Kidus Yami Fr 17:39 5:42 109 |
Blake Tangney So 17:48 5:44 119 |
Varun Girish So 18:11 5:52 151 |
Alex Zhu Sr 18:38 6:01 180 |
15 | Oak Park 27-22-18-17-15 Gap: 1:02 |
87:11 17:26 5:37 |
453 | Kean Castaneda Fr 17:02 5:30 55 |
Luc Lepin Sr 17:06 5:31 61 |
Brayden Andera So 17:22 5:36 89 |
Grant Jones So 17:37 5:41 106 |
Rafael Reis Jr 18:04 5:50 142 |
Jack Singley Sr 18:17 5:54 155 |
Jacob Robinson Sr 18:24 5:56 162 |
16 | Pleasant Valley 19-17-17-16-16 Gap: 1:54 |
87:28 17:30 5:39 |
469 | Jackson Hein So 16:44 5:24 34 |
Mark Velazquez-Patino Sr 17:05 5:31 60 |
Mark Doud So 17:17 5:34 81 |
Austin Hein Jr 17:43 5:43 115 |
Rowan Dailey Jr 18:38 6:01 179 |
Enrique Rodriguez Sr 18:50 6:05 196 |
Nolan McLaughlin So 19:48 6:23 231 |
17 | Douglas 11-8-14-18-17 Gap: 2:43 |
87:38 17:32 5:39 |
514 | Jackson Davis Sr 16:06 5:12 14 |
Luke Davis So 16:40 5:22 31 |
Romaine Smokey Sr 17:39 5:42 110 |
Dennis Jorgensen Jr 18:25 5:56 164 |
Sage Spencer So 18:49 6:04 195 |
Jacob Lewis Sr 18:54 6:06 202 |
Joel Nord Jr 19:42 6:21 226 |
18 | Montgomery 1-13-15-15-18 Gap: 4:48 |
88:07 17:37 5:41 |
524 | Jude Devries Sr 15:27 4:59 1 |
Graham Gregory So 17:07 5:31 63 |
Max Azevedo Jr 17:29 5:38 96 |
Ryan LaFrance So 17:49 5:45 122 |
Grady Peterson So 20:15 6:32 242 |
Tomas Mercado Fr 20:19 6:33 243 |
Cameron Guenther Fr 21:43 7:00 257 |
19 | Esperanza 30-26-23-20-19 Gap: 1:38 |
88:17 17:39 5:42 |
545 | Payton Farrell So 17:10 5:32 73 |
Anthony Aquino Jr 17:13 5:33 76 |
Manny Aguayo So 17:32 5:39 100 |
Jack Wachter Jr 17:34 5:40 102 |
Harrison McClintock Jr 18:48 6:04 194 |
Alberto Gutierrez Jr 18:53 6:06 201 |
Michael Gonzalez So 19:42 6:21 227 |
20 | Orange Lutheran 25-18-20-21-20 Gap: 1:50 |
88:30 17:42 5:43 |
550 | Hank Reynoso Sr 16:53 5:27 45 |
Joseph O'Donnell Sr 17:00 5:29 51 |
Joshua Wonderlick Sr 17:56 5:47 132 |
Ronan Santaniello Sr 17:59 5:48 136 |
Joel Borton Jr 18:42 6:02 186 |
||
21 | Yorba Linda 33-28-26-24-21 Gap: 0:40 |
88:27 17:41 5:42 |
565 | Mason Farley Jr 17:19 5:35 85 |
Adrian Wellmeyer Jr 17:20 5:35 86 |
Taylor Stivers Jr 17:53 5:46 125 |
Alexander MacFarlane Sr 17:57 5:48 134 |
Daniel Chang Jr 17:59 5:48 135 |
Tyler Yang Sr 18:07 5:51 148 |
Aidan Vouga Sr 18:22 5:56 161 |
22 | Littlerock 20-21-19-19-22 Gap: 3:01 |
89:10 17:50 5:45 |
567 | Jonathan Guerra Sr 16:45 5:24 35 |
Alberto Iniguez Jr 17:09 5:32 72 |
Mathew Monroy So 17:38 5:41 107 |
Leonardo Lopez Sr 17:52 5:46 124 |
Jase Briggs Jr 19:46 6:23 229 |
Richard Stephens Jr 21:09 6:49 254 |
Juan Cordova Sr 23:20 7:32 261 |
23 | Reedley 14-20-22-22-23 Gap: 2:24 |
88:38 17:44 5:43 |
584 | Jacob Diaz Sr 16:14 5:14 18 |
Brett Mitchell So 17:22 5:36 88 |
Axel Duenas Sr 18:00 5:48 137 |
Samuel Mendoza Sr 18:24 5:56 163 |
Moses Quevedo Fr 18:38 6:01 178 |
Jesus Perez Jr 18:44 6:02 187 |
Joel Mendoza Fr 19:37 6:20 222 |
24 | Point Loma 31-30-25-26-24 Gap: 1:06 |
89:06 17:49 5:45 |
605 | Noah Snider Jr 17:15 5:34 78 |
Toby Feiler Jr 17:35 5:40 104 |
Sebastian Palmer Jr 17:38 5:41 108 |
Jacob Witt Jr 18:18 5:54 156 |
William Baker Jr 18:21 5:55 159 |
Diego Cardenas-Wallenfelt Jr 18:34 5:59 173 |
|
25 | Pacifica (Garden Grove) 32-29-29-27-25 Gap: 0:52 |
88:58 17:48 5:44 |
609 | Caden Guardino Sr 17:17 5:34 82 |
Avery Heredia Sr 17:30 5:39 99 |
Adolfo Zuniga Sr 17:56 5:47 133 |
Isaac Chikami So 18:07 5:51 146 |
Drew Pfeifer Sr 18:09 5:51 149 |
Jonathan Arreaga Sr 18:42 6:02 185 |
|
26 | Skyline 13-24-27-28-26 Gap: 2:28 |
89:44 17:57 5:47 |
661 | Andy Ixtabalan Argueta Sr 16:10 5:13 16 |
Ronan Cavanaugh Sr 17:54 5:46 126 |
Roman St. Gerard Sr 18:26 5:57 167 |
Adam Hopkins Jr 18:37 6:00 175 |
Elliot Benatar Faranesh Jr 18:38 6:01 177 |
Milo Nichols Sr 19:06 6:10 207 |
|
27 | Del Oro 24-23-24-23-27 Gap: 4:21 |
91:38 18:20 5:55 |
675 | Jack Sindt Jr 16:53 5:27 44 |
Sebastian Lichti Sr 17:26 5:38 93 |
Brayden Weber So 18:00 5:48 138 |
Kade Fernadez Jr 18:05 5:50 144 |
Ihsan Bianchi Jr 21:14 6:51 256 |
||
28 | Roseville 22-19-21-25-28 Gap: 3:33 |
91:10 18:14 5:53 |
682 | Alexander Vigil Sr 16:49 5:26 40 |
Eragon Tijerina Jr 17:04 5:30 58 |
Boston Tarble Jr 18:01 5:49 140 |
Caleb Karakas Jr 18:53 6:06 199 |
Andrew Zavala Jr 20:22 6:34 245 |
Nevin Chauhan So 20:30 6:37 246 |
Ryan Hunter Fr 20:35 6:38 249 |
29 | Prospect 35-32-30-29-29 Gap: 1:04 |
90:23 18:05 5:50 |
697 | Charlie Kirkendall Sr 17:35 5:40 105 |
Pranav Sairam So 17:47 5:44 118 |
Austen Grabbe So 17:48 5:45 120 |
Luis Folkers Sr 18:34 5:59 172 |
Caleb Entwisle Fr 18:39 6:01 182 |
Nolan Breit Fr 18:39 6:01 184 |
Elijah Kim Fr 20:34 6:38 247 |
30 | Ocean View 34-33-32-31-30 Gap: 1:08 |
90:49 18:10 5:52 |
735 | Louis Carabini Jr 17:29 5:38 98 |
Connor Dixon Fr 18:04 5:50 143 |
Edwin Orzuna Fr 18:12 5:52 152 |
David Flores Sr 18:26 5:57 166 |
Anthony Soriano Sr 18:38 6:00 176 |
Angel Cahuantzi Jr 19:16 6:13 210 |
Samuel Solis Jr 19:20 6:14 213 |
31 | Shafter 21-26-27-30-31 Gap: 3:53 |
93:16 18:39 6:01 |
791 | Atzin Anguiano Sr 16:46 5:25 38 |
Cesar Cabral Sr 17:40 5:42 111 |
Matthew Martinez Sr 18:22 5:55 160 |
Raymond Ornelas Sr 19:48 6:23 232 |
Juan Jose Cervantes Fr 20:39 6:40 250 |
||
32 | Nevada Union 26-31-33-32-32 Gap: 2:08 |
92:12 18:26 5:57 |
811 | Josh Griffin So 17:00 5:29 50 |
Koen Cayabayab Jr 18:28 5:57 168 |
Rowan Henry Fr 18:38 6:01 181 |
Josh Tiffany So 18:59 6:07 203 |
Ethan McCracken So 19:07 6:10 209 |
Theo Van Vacas Gagnon Sr 19:20 6:14 212 |
Adam Jones Jr 19:37 6:20 223 |
33 | Buhach Colony 28-25-31-33-33 Gap: 3:37 |
94:54 18:59 6:07 |
858 | Micah Caballero Sr 17:03 5:30 56 |
Fabian De Loa Sr 17:24 5:37 90 |
Devin Gopar Jr 19:34 6:19 220 |
Patrick Gonzales So 20:14 6:32 241 |
Eliseo Llamas Jr 20:40 6:40 251 |
Covin Tassey So 21:12 6:50 255 |
|
34 | North Torrance 36-36-36-34-34 Gap: 1:34 |
93:09 18:38 6:01 |
881 | Aidan Gallagher Jr 17:49 5:45 121 |
Brady Tamanaha Jr 18:20 5:55 157 |
Evan Ito Sr 18:44 6:03 188 |
Evan Kishaba Sr 18:53 6:05 198 |
Aiden Flores Jr 19:23 6:15 217 |
Jayden Ikeda Jr 19:58 6:26 235 |
|
35 | Oakmont 38-37-37-35-35 Gap: 1:39 |
93:29 18:42 6:02 |
893 | Xavier Royer So 17:55 5:47 130 |
Caleb Hernandez Fr 18:33 5:59 171 |
Jerrell Reyes So 18:36 6:00 174 |
Dominic Siino So 18:51 6:05 197 |
John Carlson So 19:34 6:19 221 |
Adrian Alcala Jr 19:49 6:24 233 |
Danny Fischel Sr 21:02 6:47 253 |
36 | River Valley 29-35-35-36-36 Gap: 2:32 |
94:06 18:49 6:04 |
906 | Lex Corniciuc Sr 17:09 5:32 68 |
Kavan Boparai So 18:44 6:03 189 |
Brian Arnold Fr 19:01 6:08 205 |
Taranjit Singh Fr 19:32 6:18 219 |
Eddie Jensen Sr 19:40 6:21 225 |
Jose Collazo Fr 20:35 6:38 248 |
|
37 | Wasco 37-38-38-38-37 Gap: 1:25 |
93:40 18:44 6:03 |
918 | Jesus Salgado Sr 17:54 5:47 128 |
Nicholas Contreras So 18:39 6:01 183 |
Jesus Cortez Ramos Sr 18:45 6:03 190 |
Hiban Ballinas Sr 19:03 6:09 206 |
Kevin Rivera So 19:20 6:14 211 |
Daniel Zapien Jr 19:22 6:15 214 |
Antonio Maldonado So 19:24 6:15 218 |
38 | Merced 23-34-34-37-38 Gap: 3:57 |
95:32 19:06 6:10 |
936 | Phillip Logan Sr 16:50 5:26 42 |
Jacob Chavez Jr 18:53 6:06 200 |
Aiden Parker Sr 19:07 6:10 208 |
Carlos Melgar Jr 19:55 6:25 234 |
Mario Garcia-Nava Jr 20:47 6:42 252 |
||
39 | Valley Christian-SJ 39-39-39-39-39 Gap: 1:45 |
95:37 19:07 6:10 |
1009 | Christopher Zhang Sr 18:15 5:53 154 |
Caleb Subity So 18:45 6:03 191 |
Justin Shi So 18:59 6:08 204 |
Tyler Tran So 19:37 6:20 224 |
Alexander Page Jr 20:00 6:27 236 |
Andrew Salisbury Jr 20:09 6:30 238 |
Samuel Tang Sr 20:13 6:31 240 |
40 | Mira Loma 40-40-40-40-40 Gap: 2:37 |
101:53 20:23 6:34 |
1193 | Tyler Farnworth Jr 19:22 6:15 215 |
Connor Martin Fr 20:04 6:28 237 |
Xin Wu So 20:09 6:30 239 |
Ryan Nordahl Fr 20:19 6:33 244 |
Harry Corless Jr 21:59 7:05 258 |
Nathan Wang Sr 22:54 7:23 260 |
|
41 | Miguel Contreras LC 41-41-41-41-41 Gap: 6:11 |
116:23 23:17 7:30 |
1278 | Yeison Jimenez Arguera Jr 19:47 6:23 230 |
Denilson Hernandez Sr 22:29 7:15 259 |
Giovanni Pelico Sr 23:55 7:43 262 |
Edwin Guinea Ramos So 24:15 7:49 263 |
Irvin Arevalo Fr 25:57 8:22 264 |
Kendrick Guzman Jr 28:29 9:11 265 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.