Archbishop Mitty Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/8/11

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Blanco, Jonathan So V 17:58 5:48 3.1 143/204 5/7 5/7 16/29 18:49
(0:51,4.5)
18:49
(0:51,4.5)
18:49
(0:51,4.5)
18:12
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Guzikowski, Richard Jr V 16:24 5:17 3.1 22/204 1/7 1/7 16/32 17:07
(0:43,4.2)
16:23 16:23 16:09 You ROCK! (LY)
Hoang, Peter Jr V 18:35 6:00 3.1 176/204 7/7 7/7 14/25
Mccann, Kieran Jr V 18:17 5:54 3.1 163/204 6/7 6/7 16/27 20:12
(1:55,9.5)
20:12
(1:55,9.5)
20:12
(1:55,9.5)
18:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSP, TB)
Plata, Kyle Jr V 17:55 5:47 3.1 139/204 3/7 3/7 27/31 18:36
(0:41,3.7)
18:36
(0:41,3.7)
18:36
(0:41,3.7)
17:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Powell, Roy So V 17:48 5:45 3.1 131/204 2/7 2/7 31/31 18:22
(0:34,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sisley, Tyler So V 17:56 5:47 3.1 141/204 4/7 4/7 19/29 19:19
(1:23,7.2)
19:19
(1:23,7.2)
19:19
(1:23,7.2)
18:47
(0:51,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 21/29 88:01
1:34
3.1 5:41 5:17 5:48 546 5:11 83:52 83:52 Richard Guzikowski (20), Roy Powell (124), Kyle Plata (132), Tyler Sisley (134), Jonathan Blanco (136)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danny Martinez Sr St. John Bosco 15:16 4:55
2 Myles Smith Jr St. John Bosco 15:34 5:01
3 Seamus Land Sr San Luis Obispo 15:50 5:06
4 Luke Kraemer Sr San Luis Obispo 15:55 5:08
5 Aubrey Myjer Sr Mountain View 15:56 5:08
6 Cody Kinsman Sr clovis north 15:59 5:09
7 Sebastian Cruz Sr St. John Bosco 16:01 5:10
8 Tyler Troxel Sr Acalanes 16:03 5:11
9 Joe Soik Sr El Dorado High School 16:06 5:12
10 Kevin Poteracke Jr Petaluma High School 16:09 5:13
11 Matt Winkler Sr Vista Del Lago 16:13 5:14
12 Ryan Zelada Sr Oak Park High School 16:14 5:14
13 Devin Borjas Sr Calabasas HIGH 16:17 5:15
14 Fred Huxham So Redwood (Larkspur) 16:18 5:15
15 Marcelo Rosales Sr Bishop Alemany 16:19 5:16
16 Eric Marlette Jr Fairfield 16:19 5:16
17 Tommy Warfel Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 16:20 5:16
18 Andrew Kuo Sr Lynbrook 16:21 5:16
19 Connor Nolen So clovis north 16:21 5:16
20 Ryan Douglas Jr Petaluma High School 16:22 5:17
21 Cameron Tu So Alameda 16:24 5:17
22 Richard Guzikowski Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:24 5:17 1/7 1/7 16/32 17:07
(0:43)
16:23 16:23 You ROCK! (LY)
23 Kyle Ryan Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 16:26 5:18
24 Eric Resong Sr Servite 16:27 5:18
25 Eric Koch Jr Laguna Hills 16:27 5:18
26 Grant Murphy Jr Mills 16:28 5:19
27 Edixon Puglisi Sr Oakmont 16:29 5:19
28 Dan Metzger Sr Galena 16:29 5:19
29 Josh Ernst Jr San Luis Obispo 16:31 5:20
30 Rico Jazo Jr clovis north 16:32 5:20
31 Sam Scheuer Jr Folsom High School 16:33 5:20
32 Collin Wasley Jr Laguna Hills 16:34 5:21
33 Darrell Jackson Sr Fairfield 16:35 5:21
34 Matt Johnson Jr Cabrillo 16:35 5:21
35 Jacob Garcia Jr Fairfield 16:40 5:23
36 Matt Paulsen So Galena 16:42 5:23
37 Zack Jaeger Jr Vista Del Lago 16:42 5:23
38 Branden Estrada Fr St. John Bosco 16:43 5:24
39 Eric Jones Jr Oak Park High School 16:43 5:24
40 Jack Bullock So Redwood (Larkspur) 16:45 5:24
41 Nathan Rossi Sr El Dorado High School 16:46 5:25
42 Ian Janoska Jr El Dorado High School 16:46 5:25
43 Adler Faulkner Jr Acalanes 16:47 5:25
44 Michael Wang So Acalanes 16:47 5:25
45 Sean Gregg Jr El Dorado High School 16:48 5:25
46 Duc Nguyen Jr Alameda 16:48 5:25
47 Jackson Higgins Jr Bishop Alemany 16:48 5:25
48 Chris Carlson Jr Oak Park High School 16:49 5:25
49 Matt Baray Jr Servite 16:50 5:26
50 Jordan Smith Sr St. John Bosco 16:50 5:26
51 Kevin Rodriguez So St. John Bosco 16:51 5:26
52 Kyle Koch Jr Laguna Hills 16:51 5:26
53 Mason Labadie Fr Galena 16:52 5:26
54 Gerardo Torres Jr Skyline High 16:53 5:27
55 Jacob Lowry Sr Oak Park High School 16:54 5:27
56 Tommy Rutner Sr Mountain View 16:55 5:27
57 Tyler Milles Sr Oak Park High School 16:56 5:28
58 Omar Nunez Sr Delano High School 16:57 5:28
59 John Barrows Jr Folsom High School 16:57 5:28
60 Riley Pihl Sr San Luis Obispo 16:58 5:28
61 Baylis Josef Sr Cosumnes Oaks High School 16:59 5:29
62 Tyler Milstein Sr Cabrillo 16:59 5:29
63 Aaron Burkhead Sr Folsom High School 16:59 5:29
64 Nate Lowery Jr Laguna Creek High School 17:00 5:29
65 Charlie Wiswall Jr Cabrillo 17:01 5:29
66 Osdol Van Jr Mountain View 17:02 5:30
67 Keenan Byrne Jr Acalanes 17:02 5:30
68 Gordon Dickson Sr Mills 17:03 5:30
69 Kevin Clack Jr Yorba Linda 17:06 5:31
70 Nic Domek Sr Christian Brothers 17:07 5:31
71 Daniel Reyes Fr Atascadero High School 17:08 5:32
72 Ryan Vance So clovis north 17:08 5:32
73 Evan Jordan Jr Galena 17:09 5:32
74 Litteral Matthew Jr Cosumnes Oaks High School 17:10 5:32
75 Matt Johnson Jr El Dorado High School 17:10 5:32
76 Myles Delgado Fr clovis north 17:11 5:33
77 Ruben Solorza Jr St. John Bosco 17:11 5:33
78 Ryley Hoffman Sr Folsom High School 17:16 5:34
79 Travis Hallett So Atascadero High School 17:17 5:35
80 Franco Chen Sr Yorba Linda 17:18 5:35
81 Anderson Michael So Cosumnes Oaks High School 17:18 5:35
82 Andrew Khaw Sr Oak Park High School 17:18 5:35
83 David Curtis So Galena 17:19 5:35
84 David Howell Sr Vista Del Lago 17:20 5:35
85 Eric Ninh Sr Laguna Creek High School 17:23 5:36
86 Danahel Carbajal Fr clovis north 17:23 5:36
87 Blaize Bostwick-pope So Laguna Hills 17:23 5:36
88 Steven Selep Sr Oakmont 17:24 5:37
89 Michael Moler Jr Alameda 17:24 5:37
90 Spencer Wright Sr El Dorado High School 17:24 5:37
91 Cameron Bauer Sr San Luis Obispo 17:25 5:37
92 Jamie Fondoulis Jr Laguna Hills 17:25 5:37
93 Alec Colon Sr Cabrillo 17:25 5:37
94 Aric Strohmeyer So Woodland High School 17:26 5:37
95 Tristen Tarpey Jr Acalanes 17:27 5:38
96 Ryan Gray So El Dorado High School 17:27 5:38
97 Taiki Nishihara So Galena 17:28 5:38
98 Matt Darling So Servite 17:28 5:38
99 Cj Fuchs Fr Servite 17:28 5:38
100 Colin Nierenberg Jr Calabasas HIGH 17:29 5:38
101 Kory Burt Sr San Luis Obispo 17:29 5:38
102 Blake Alm Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:29 5:38
103 Patrick Ryan Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:30 5:39
104 Jacob Goodwin Jr Folsom High School 17:30 5:39
105 Marshall Crawford Sr Acalanes 17:30 5:39
106 Carlos Castanon Sr Delano High School 17:30 5:39
107 Stephan Carlson Jr Alameda 17:31 5:39
108 Gonzalez Rafael Sr Cosumnes Oaks High School 17:31 5:39
109 Ben Goldstein Jr Oak Park High School 17:31 5:39
110 Michael Franczyk Sr Yorba Linda 17:32 5:39
111 David Williams Jr Mountain View 17:33 5:40
112 Kalan Miurrelle So Christian Brothers 17:33 5:40
113 Nick Landy Jr Atascadero High School 17:33 5:40
114 John Nagle Sr Calabasas HIGH 17:34 5:40
115 Max Friend Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:34 5:40
116 Margiott Ben Sr Cosumnes Oaks High School 17:34 5:40
117 James Barnes Sr Christian Brothers 17:37 5:41
118 Duncan Garner Jr Petaluma High School 17:38 5:41
119 Antonio Cos Sr Miguel Contreras Learning 17:38 5:41
120 George Tzikas Sr Christian Brothers 17:39 5:42
121 Thomas Arndt Jr Atascadero High School 17:40 5:42
122 Barrett Dryden So Bishop Alemany 17:40 5:42
123 Kevin Durney Sr Mills 17:45 5:44
124 Ryan Schoenfeld Sr Galena 17:45 5:44
125 Ian Wilson Sr Lynbrook 17:45 5:44
126 Sam Moore So Mountain View 17:46 5:44
127 Billy Tipp So Calabasas HIGH 17:46 5:44
128 Jack Mast Sr Woodland High School 17:46 5:44
129 Eduardo Sanchez Sr Miguel Contreras Learning 17:47 5:44
130 Miles Kirts Sr Cabrillo 17:47 5:44
131 Roy Powell So Archbishop Mitty 17:48 5:45 2/7 2/7 31/31
132 David Lennon So clovis north 17:48 5:45
133 Austin Bailey Sr Folsom High School 17:48 5:45
134 Sebastian Ramirez Jr Delano High School 17:49 5:45
135 Jason Jin Sr Lynbrook 17:50 5:45
136 Michael Kinoshita Jr Folsom High School 17:51 5:45
137 Andrew Walraven Sr Laguna Hills 17:53 5:46
138 Parker Kaye So Christian Brothers 17:54 5:46
139 Kyle Plata Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:55 5:47 3/7 3/7 27/31 18:36
(0:41)
18:36
(0:41)
18:36
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
140 Grady Schroeder Sr Calabasas HIGH 17:55 5:47
141 Tyler Sisley So Archbishop Mitty 17:56 5:47 4/7 4/7 19/29 19:19
(1:23)
19:19
(1:23)
19:19
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
142 Tim Winslow Jr Cosumnes Oaks High School 17:56 5:47
143 Jonathan Blanco So Archbishop Mitty 17:58 5:48 5/7 5/7 16/29 18:49
(0:51)
18:49
(0:51)
18:49
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
144 Isaac Guzman Jr Cabrillo 18:00 5:48
145 Marcus White Sr Mountain View 18:01 5:49
146 Zach Trevino Sr Cabrillo 18:02 5:49
147 Brandon Driesbach Jr Atascadero High School 18:02 5:49
148 Matthew Clavelli So Woodland High School 18:03 5:49
149 Anthony Atherton Jr Delano High School 18:03 5:49
150 Max Pedrotti So Christian Brothers 18:03 5:49
151 Anthony Bettencourt Sr Oakmont 18:04 5:50
152 Nick Cadena Sr Woodland High School 18:04 5:50
153 Brandon Hill Sr Laguna Creek High School 18:06 5:50
154 Victor Alvarez So Woodland High School 18:06 5:50
155 Newell Peter Jr Cosumnes Oaks High School 18:09 5:51
156 Kyle Stowell Sr Yorba Linda 18:09 5:51
157 Cannon Wong So Mountain View 18:10 5:52
158 Scott Bertics Sr Acalanes 18:11 5:52
159 Emmanuel Boquiren Sr Alameda 18:11 5:52
160 Chris Parsons Jr Alameda 18:12 5:52
161 Daniel Arnstein Jr Alameda 18:12 5:52
162 Melquiades Mateo Sr Miguel Contreras Learning 18:14 5:53
163 Kieran Mccann Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:17 5:54 6/7 6/7 16/27 20:12
(1:55)
20:12
(1:55)
20:12
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
164 Taylor Wong Jr Mills 18:18 5:54
165 Julian Lujan Sr Servite 18:19 5:55
166 Cody Kleeman Sr Bishop Alemany 18:21 5:55
167 Daniel Flavin So Bishop Alemany 18:22 5:55
168 Madhav Srivastava Sr Lynbrook 18:23 5:56
169 Nik Garcia-haupert Sr Oakmont 18:23 5:56
170 Ryan Viggiano Jr Servite 18:24 5:56
171 Patric Guardian So Calabasas HIGH 18:25 5:56
172 Alex Diaz So Bishop Alemany 18:26 5:57
173 Matthew Schafer Jr Petaluma High School 18:27 5:57
174 Scott Doyen Jr Yorba Linda 18:31 5:58
175 Lucas Hester So Calabasas HIGH 18:34 5:59
176 Peter Hoang Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:35 6:00 7/7 7/7 14/25
177 Korbi Thalhammer Jr Christian Brothers 18:37 6:00
178 Matt Oakland Fr Laguna Creek High School 18:42 6:02
179 Kevin Decuyper Jr Yorba Linda 18:46 6:03
180 Chad Ross Jr Laguna Hills 18:49 6:04
181 James Vigil Sr Laguna Creek High School 18:51 6:05
182 Adam Hocking Jr Oakmont 18:52 6:05
183 Jorge Martinez Sr Delano High School 18:53 6:05
184 Ricardo Robles So Woodland High School 18:57 6:07
185 Tate Halfman Sr San Luis Obispo 18:58 6:07
186 Bryan Kirkpatrick Jr Atascadero High School 19:03 6:09
187 Victor Vivar Jr Miguel Contreras Learning 19:03 6:09
188 Josh Cox Sr Yorba Linda 19:04 6:09
189 Andrew Kacherov Jr Bishop Alemany 19:11 6:11
190 Tom Healy Jr Petaluma High School 19:19 6:14
191 Johnny Gray Sr Oakmont 19:25 6:16
192 Howard Yang Sr Lynbrook 19:27 6:16
193 Sergio Rodriguez Sr Oakmont 19:34 6:19
194 Aaron Strauli Sr Mills 19:37 6:20
195 Brandon Gardner Jr Petaluma High School 19:38 6:20
196 Andy Velazquez Jr Atascadero High School 19:43 6:22
197 Luis Santos Sr Miguel Contreras Learning 19:55 6:25
198 Tillman Schmid So Petaluma High School 19:59 6:27
199 Steven Traversi Jr Laguna Creek High School 20:05 6:29
200 Tyler Heberle Jr Woodland High School 20:56 6:45
201 Patrick Chang Sr Mills 20:56 6:45
202 Pedro Reyes Sr Miguel Contreras Learning 21:02 6:47
203 Casey Okubo Sr Laguna Creek High School 21:51 7:03
204 Rosendo Juan Sr Miguel Contreras Learning 22:45 7:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. John Bosco
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
80:24
16:05
5:11
88 Danny Martinez
Sr
15:16
4:55
1
Myles Smith
Jr
15:34
5:01
2
Sebastian Cruz
Sr
16:01
5:10
7
Branden Estrada
Fr
16:43
5:24
33
Jordan Smith
Sr
16:50
5:26
45
Kevin Rodriguez
So
16:51
5:26
46
Ruben Solorza
Jr
17:11
5:33
71
2 San Luis Obispo
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:35
82:39
16:32
5:20
172 Seamus Land
Sr
15:50
5:06
3
Luke Kraemer
Sr
15:55
5:08
4
Josh Ernst
Jr
16:31
5:20
27
Riley Pihl
Sr
16:58
5:28
54
Cameron Bauer
Sr
17:25
5:37
84
Kory Burt
Sr
17:29
5:38
94
Tate Halfman
Sr
18:58
6:07
178
3 Redwood (Larkspur)
10-4-3-2-3
Gap: 1:11
83:18
16:40
5:22
179 Fred Huxham
So
16:18
5:15
13
Tommy Warfel
Sr
16:20
5:16
15
Kyle Ryan
Jr
16:26
5:18
21
Jack Bullock
So
16:45
5:24
35
Blake Alm
Fr
17:29
5:38
95
Patrick Ryan
Jr
17:30
5:39
96
Max Friend
Jr
17:34
5:40
108
4 clovis north
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
83:11
16:38
5:22
187 Cody Kinsman
Sr
15:59
5:09
6
Connor Nolen
So
16:21
5:16
17
Rico Jazo
Jr
16:32
5:20
28
Ryan Vance
So
17:08
5:32
66
Myles Delgado
Fr
17:11
5:33
70
Danahel Carbajal
Fr
17:23
5:36
79
David Lennon
So
17:48
5:45
125
5 Oak Park High School
8-6-7-6-5
Gap: 0:42
83:36
16:43
5:24
188 Ryan Zelada
Sr
16:14
5:14
11
Eric Jones
Jr
16:43
5:24
34
Chris Carlson
Jr
16:49
5:25
43
Jacob Lowry
Sr
16:54
5:27
49
Tyler Milles
Sr
16:56
5:28
51
Andrew Khaw
Sr
17:18
5:35
76
Ben Goldstein
Jr
17:31
5:39
102
6 El Dorado High School
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:04
83:36
16:43
5:24
191 Joe Soik
Sr
16:06
5:12
9
Nathan Rossi
Sr
16:46
5:25
36
Ian Janoska
Jr
16:46
5:25
37
Sean Gregg
Jr
16:48
5:25
40
Matt Johnson
Jr
17:10
5:32
69
Spencer Wright
Sr
17:24
5:37
83
Ryan Gray
So
17:27
5:38
89
7 Acalanes
5-8-6-7-7
Gap: 1:24
84:06
16:49
5:26
234 Tyler Troxel
Sr
16:03
5:11
8
Adler Faulkner
Jr
16:47
5:25
38
Michael Wang
So
16:47
5:25
39
Keenan Byrne
Jr
17:02
5:30
61
Tristen Tarpey
Jr
17:27
5:38
88
Marshall Crawford
Sr
17:30
5:39
98
Scott Bertics
Sr
18:11
5:52
151
8 Galena
19-12-9-8-8
Gap: 0:50
84:31
16:54
5:27
250 Dan Metzger
Sr
16:29
5:19
26
Matt Paulsen
So
16:42
5:23
32
Mason Labadie
Fr
16:52
5:26
48
Evan Jordan
Jr
17:09
5:32
67
David Curtis
So
17:19
5:35
77
Taiki Nishihara
So
17:28
5:38
90
Ryan Schoenfeld
Sr
17:45
5:44
117
9 Laguna Hills
16-9-8-9-9
Gap: 0:58
84:40
16:56
5:28
265 Eric Koch
Jr
16:27
5:18
23
Collin Wasley
Jr
16:34
5:21
30
Kyle Koch
Jr
16:51
5:26
47
Blaize Bostwick-pope
So
17:23
5:36
80
Jamie Fondoulis
Jr
17:25
5:37
85
Andrew Walraven
Sr
17:53
5:46
130
Chad Ross
Jr
18:49
6:04
173
10 Folsom High School
20-15-11-10-10
Gap: 0:57
85:15
17:03
5:30
308 Sam Scheuer
Jr
16:33
5:20
29
John Barrows
Jr
16:57
5:28
53
Aaron Burkhead
Sr
16:59
5:29
57
Ryley Hoffman
Sr
17:16
5:34
72
Jacob Goodwin
Jr
17:30
5:39
97
Austin Bailey
Sr
17:48
5:45
126
Michael Kinoshita
Jr
17:51
5:45
129
11 Mountain View
3-10-10-11-11
Gap: 1:50
85:12
17:02
5:30
338 Aubrey Myjer
Sr
15:56
5:08
5
Tommy Rutner
Sr
16:55
5:27
50
Osdol Van
Jr
17:02
5:30
60
David Williams
Jr
17:33
5:40
104
Sam Moore
So
17:46
5:44
119
Marcus White
Sr
18:01
5:49
138
Cannon Wong
So
18:10
5:52
150
12 Cabrillo
21-17-14-12-12
Gap: 1:12
85:47
17:09
5:32
355 Matt Johnson
Jr
16:35
5:21
31
Tyler Milstein
Sr
16:59
5:29
56
Charlie Wiswall
Jr
17:01
5:29
59
Alec Colon
Sr
17:25
5:37
86
Miles Kirts
Sr
17:47
5:44
123
Isaac Guzman
Jr
18:00
5:48
137
Zach Trevino
Sr
18:02
5:49
139
13 Alameda
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:47
86:18
17:16
5:34
394 Cameron Tu
So
16:24
5:17
19
Duc Nguyen
Jr
16:48
5:25
41
Michael Moler
Jr
17:24
5:37
82
Stephan Carlson
Jr
17:31
5:39
100
Emmanuel Boquiren
Sr
18:11
5:52
152
Chris Parsons
Jr
18:12
5:52
153
Daniel Arnstein
Jr
18:12
5:52
154
14 Servite
15-14-15-14-14
Gap: 1:52
86:32
17:18
5:35
407 Eric Resong
Sr
16:27
5:18
22
Matt Baray
Jr
16:50
5:26
44
Matt Darling
So
17:28
5:38
91
Cj Fuchs
Fr
17:28
5:38
92
Julian Lujan
Sr
18:19
5:55
158
Ryan Viggiano
Jr
18:24
5:56
163




15 Cosumnes Oaks High School
23-20-17-15-15
Gap: 0:35
86:32
17:18
5:35
408 Baylis Josef
Sr
16:59
5:29
55
Litteral Matthew
Jr
17:10
5:32
68
Anderson Michael
So
17:18
5:35
75
Gonzalez Rafael
Sr
17:31
5:39
101
Margiott Ben
Sr
17:34
5:40
109
Tim Winslow
Jr
17:56
5:47
135
Newell Peter
Jr
18:09
5:51
148
16 Calabasas HIGH
9-18-19-18-16
Gap: 1:38
87:01
17:24
5:37
465 Devin Borjas
Sr
16:17
5:15
12
Colin Nierenberg
Jr
17:29
5:38
93
John Nagle
Sr
17:34
5:40
107
Billy Tipp
So
17:46
5:44
120
Grady Schroeder
Sr
17:55
5:47
133
Patric Guardian
So
18:25
5:56
164
Lucas Hester
So
18:34
5:59
168
17 Petaluma High School
7-4-11-16-17
Gap: 3:10
87:55
17:35
5:40
488 Kevin Poteracke
Jr
16:09
5:13
10
Ryan Douglas
Jr
16:22
5:17
18
Duncan Garner
Jr
17:38
5:41
111
Matthew Schafer
Jr
18:27
5:57
166
Tom Healy
Jr
19:19
6:14
183
Brandon Gardner
Jr
19:38
6:20
188
Tillman Schmid
So
19:59
6:27
191
18 Bishop Alemany
11-11-16-17-18
Gap: 2:03
87:30
17:30
5:39
490 Marcelo Rosales
Sr
16:19
5:16
14
Jackson Higgins
Jr
16:48
5:25
42
Barrett Dryden
So
17:40
5:42
115
Cody Kleeman
Sr
18:21
5:55
159
Daniel Flavin
So
18:22
5:55
160
Alex Diaz
So
18:26
5:57
165
Andrew Kacherov
Jr
19:11
6:11
182
19 Atascadero High School
27-24-21-19-19
Gap: 0:54
87:40
17:32
5:39
498 Daniel Reyes
Fr
17:08
5:32
65
Travis Hallett
So
17:17
5:35
73
Nick Landy
Jr
17:33
5:40
106
Thomas Arndt
Jr
17:40
5:42
114
Brandon Driesbach
Jr
18:02
5:49
140
Bryan Kirkpatrick
Jr
19:03
6:09
179
Andy Velazquez
Jr
19:43
6:22
189
20 Christian Brothers
26-27-26-22-20
Gap: 0:47
87:50
17:34
5:40
523 Nic Domek
Sr
17:07
5:31
64
Kalan Miurrelle
So
17:33
5:40
105
James Barnes
Sr
17:37
5:41
110
George Tzikas
Sr
17:39
5:42
113
Parker Kaye
So
17:54
5:46
131
Max Pedrotti
So
18:03
5:49
143
Korbi Thalhammer
Jr
18:37
6:00
170
21 Archbishop Mitty
14-25-24-23-21
Gap: 1:34
88:01
17:36
5:41
546 Richard Guzikowski
Jr
16:24
5:17
20
Roy Powell
So
17:48
5:45
124
Kyle Plata
Jr
17:55
5:47
132
Tyler Sisley
So
17:56
5:47
134
Jonathan Blanco
So
17:58
5:48
136
Kieran Mccann
Jr
18:17
5:54
156
Peter Hoang
Jr
18:35
6:00
169
21 Mills
17-16-18-20-21
Gap: 3:09
89:11
17:50
5:45
546 Grant Murphy
Jr
16:28
5:19
24
Gordon Dickson
Sr
17:03
5:30
62
Kevin Durney
Sr
17:45
5:44
116
Taylor Wong
Jr
18:18
5:54
157
Aaron Strauli
Sr
19:37
6:20
187
Patrick Chang
Sr
20:56
6:45
194




23 Yorba Linda
25-23-20-21-23
Gap: 1:25
88:36
17:43
5:43
556 Kevin Clack
Jr
17:06
5:31
63
Franco Chen
Sr
17:18
5:35
74
Michael Franczyk
Sr
17:32
5:39
103
Kyle Stowell
Sr
18:09
5:51
149
Scott Doyen
Jr
18:31
5:58
167
Kevin Decuyper
Jr
18:46
6:03
172
Josh Cox
Sr
19:04
6:09
181
24 Oakmont
18-19-22-24-24
Gap: 2:23
89:12
17:50
5:45
587 Edixon Puglisi
Sr
16:29
5:19
25
Steven Selep
Sr
17:24
5:37
81
Anthony Bettencourt
Sr
18:04
5:50
144
Nik Garcia-haupert
Sr
18:23
5:56
162
Adam Hocking
Jr
18:52
6:05
175
Johnny Gray
Sr
19:25
6:16
184
Sergio Rodriguez
Sr
19:34
6:19
186
25 Delano High School
22-26-25-25-25
Gap: 1:56
89:12
17:50
5:45
596 Omar Nunez
Sr
16:57
5:28
52
Carlos Castanon
Sr
17:30
5:39
99
Sebastian Ramirez
Jr
17:49
5:45
127
Anthony Atherton
Jr
18:03
5:49
142
Jorge Martinez
Sr
18:53
6:05
176








26 Lynbrook
12-21-23-26-26
Gap: 3:06
89:46
17:57
5:47
608 Andrew Kuo
Sr
16:21
5:16
16
Ian Wilson
Sr
17:45
5:44
118
Jason Jin
Sr
17:50
5:45
128
Madhav Srivastava
Sr
18:23
5:56
161
Howard Yang
Sr
19:27
6:16
185








27 Laguna Creek High School
24-22-27-27-27
Gap: 1:51
90:02
18:00
5:49
627 Nate Lowery
Jr
17:00
5:29
58
Eric Ninh
Sr
17:23
5:36
78
Brandon Hill
Sr
18:06
5:50
146
Matt Oakland
Fr
18:42
6:02
171
James Vigil
Sr
18:51
6:05
174
Steven Traversi
Jr
20:05
6:29
192
Casey Okubo
Sr
21:51
7:03
196
28 Woodland High School
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 0:40
89:25
17:53
5:46
641 Aric Strohmeyer
So
17:26
5:37
87
Jack Mast
Sr
17:46
5:44
121
Matthew Clavelli
So
18:03
5:49
141
Nick Cadena
Sr
18:04
5:50
145
Victor Alvarez
So
18:06
5:50
147
Ricardo Robles
So
18:57
6:07
177
Tyler Heberle
Jr
20:56
6:45
193
29 Miguel Contreras Learning
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:17
92:37
18:31
5:59
759 Antonio Cos
Sr
17:38
5:41
112
Eduardo Sanchez
Sr
17:47
5:44
122
Melquiades Mateo
Sr
18:14
5:53
155
Victor Vivar
Jr
19:03
6:09
180
Luis Santos
Sr
19:55
6:25
190
Pedro Reyes
Sr
21:02
6:47
195
Rosendo Juan
Sr
22:45
7:20
197
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.