Archbishop Mitty Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/24/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajith, Pranav Fr Fr 20:11 8:25 2.4 154/171 10/11 25/26 3/4
Chan, Edwin Sr JV 16:42 6:58 2.4 102/164 10/15 13/26 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chan, Wesley Sr JV 18:38 7:46 2.4 144/164 13/15 22/26 4/4 19:06
(0:28,2.4)
19:06
(0:28,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chang, Andrew Fr Fr 15:37 6:30 2.4 35/171 1/11 4/26 16/20
Chang, Kevin Sr JV 16:13 6:45 2.4 82/164 8/15 10/26 3/8 16:30
(0:17,1.7)
16:30
(0:17,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chitalia, Mihir Fr Fr 17:14 7:11 2.4 96/171 4/11 15/26 10/14
Clancy, Ben JV 18:45 7:49 2.4 149/164 15/15 24/26 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dan, Sumit Sr JV 16:03 6:41 2.4 74/164 7/15 9/26 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Delgado, Brandon Fr Fr 18:18 7:38 2.4 135/171 9/11 21/26 3/5
Gangavarapu, Chaitanya Fr Fr 20:13 8:25 2.4 156/171 11/11 26/26 3/3
Grennan, Vincent Jr JV 16:42 6:58 2.4 100/164 9/15 12/26 4/7 17:35
(0:53,5.0)
17:35
(0:53,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
He, Eric Fr Fr 17:24 7:15 2.4 101/171 7/11 18/26 5/9
Hoang, Peter Jr JV 14:45 6:09 2.4 19/164 1/15 1/26 8/18
Judas, Josef Jr JV 15:54 6:38 2.4 64/164 5/15 7/26 6/12 16:10
(0:16,1.6)
16:10
(0:16,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kovelamudi, Nikhil Fr Fr 17:38 7:21 2.4 109/171 8/11 20/26 3/6
Kwok, Stephen Jr JV 15:49 6:35 2.4 61/164 4/15 6/26 8/13 18:23
(2:34,14.0)
18:23
(2:34,14.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
La france, Brian JV 17:05 7:07 2.4 109/164 11/15 14/26 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Larsen, Wesley Sr JV 15:04 6:17 2.4 36/164 2/15 2/26 10/16 16:24
(1:20,8.1)
16:24
(1:20,8.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lin, Austin Fr Fr 15:45 6:34 2.4 41/171 2/11 5/26 8/19
Lin, Owen Jr JV 17:24 7:15 2.4 116/164 12/15 18/26 4/5
Nolasco, Raphael Fr Fr 17:20 7:13 2.4 97/171 5/11 16/26 7/14
Patil, Parth Jr JV 15:05 6:17 2.4 38/164 3/15 3/26 7/13 16:17
(1:12,7.4)
16:17
(1:12,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Remaker, Matthew Fr Fr 16:33 6:54 2.4 79/171 3/11 11/26 11/17
Saha, Anish Fr Fr 17:22 7:14 2.4 98/171 6/11 17/26 7/12
Tran, Kevin Jr JV 15:55 6:38 2.4 65/164 6/15 8/26 4/12
Williams, Michael Jr JV 18:43 7:48 2.4 148/164 14/15 23/26 4/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 7/12 76:37
1:09
2.4 6:23 6:09 6:38 173 6:06 78:06
(1:29,1.9)
76:39
(0:02,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Peter Hoang (17), Wesley Larsen (31), Parth Patil (32), Stephen Kwok (45), Josef Judas (48)
JV 2nd 5 3/7 81:35
0:47
2.4 6:48 6:38 6:58 88 6:13 86:44
(5:09,5.9)
84:33
(2:58,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kevin Tran (9), Sumit Dan (13), Kevin Chang (16), Vincent Grennan (24), Edwin Chan (26)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 90:35
1:40
2.4 7:33 7:07 7:49 69 6:21 Brian La france (8), Owen Lin (11), Wesley Chan (15), Michael Williams (17), Ben Clancy (18)
Fr 1st 5 9/14 82:29
1:43
2.4 6:52 6:30 7:13 235 6:14 80:32 78:35 Andrew Chang (28), Austin Lin (30), Matthew Remaker (52), Mihir Chitalia (62), Raphael Nolasco (63)
Fr 2nd 5 4/4 90:53
2:49
2.4 7:34 7:14 8:25 90 6:26 90:10 90:10 Anish Saha (13), Eric He (16), Nikhil Kovelamudi (17), Brandon Delgado (21), Pranav Ajith (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Stoll Jesuit 13:41 5:42
2 Julian Siow Bishop O'Dowd 13:59 5:50
3 Daniel Arnstein Alameda 14:07 5:53
4 Tanner Misono Jesuit 14:13 5:55
5 Keaton Moe Aragon 14:20 5:58
6 Justin Lazaruk St. Francis 14:22 5:59
7 Taylor Calderon Bellarmine 14:28 6:02
8 Nico Correia Berkeley 14:30 6:03
9 Cameron Beene Alameda 14:35 6:05
10 Nick Shea Bellarmine 14:36 6:05
11 Anthony Collado Bellarmine 14:39 6:06
12 Ian Barrie Aragon 14:39 6:06
13 Thomas Bebbington Aragon 14:40 6:07
14 Alex Davis St. Francis 14:42 6:08
15 Carl Molina Bellarmine 14:43 6:08
16 Daniel Mausperger Bellarmine 14:43 6:08
17 Connor Szeto Alameda 14:43 6:08
18 James Landon Bellarmine 14:44 6:08
19 Peter Hoang Jr Archbishop Mitty 14:45 6:09 1/15 1/26 8/18
20 Garrett Tan Aragon 14:50 6:11
21 Joe Ganoung Del Oro 14:50 6:11
22 Ry Miller Berkeley 14:50 6:11
23 Jimmy Cansiglio Bellarmine 14:52 6:12
24 Brian Shaw Lowell 14:58 6:14
25 Austin Smith Del Oro 14:59 6:15
26 John Bigelow Bellarmine 14:59 6:15
27 Vinith Thamizhazhagan St. Francis 14:59 6:15
28 Patrick Duffy Bellarmine 15:00 6:15
29 Ryan Costello Bishop O'Dowd 15:00 6:15
30 Robbie Large El Cerrito 15:00 6:15
31 Eric Ye Lowell 15:01 6:15
32 George Shoemaker St. Francis 15:02 6:16
33 Steven Li Alameda 15:03 6:16
34 Trevor Ruth Bishop O'Dowd 15:04 6:17
35 Drew Fajardo Del Oro 15:04 6:17
36 Wesley Larsen Sr Archbishop Mitty 15:04 6:17 2/15 2/26 10/16 16:24
(1:20)
16:24
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Ben Weems Bellarmine 15:05 6:17
38 Parth Patil Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:05 6:17 3/15 3/26 7/13 16:17
(1:12)
16:17
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
39 Kinsa Durst Bishop O'Dowd 15:10 6:19
40 Keegan Mcmillan Bellarmine 15:11 6:20
41 Matt Neff Alameda 15:11 6:20
42 Karl Meissner Bellarmine 15:11 6:20
43 Marco Miranda Bellarmine 15:13 6:20
44 Derek Stephens Bellarmine 15:16 6:22
45 Andrew Coulter Castro Valley 15:23 6:25
46 Beau Pauken Bellarmine 15:25 6:25
47 Eduardo Saldana Aragon 15:25 6:25
48 Dylan Kidd Bellarmine 15:28 6:27
49 Dan Nourot Castro Valley 15:28 6:27
50 Michael Allen Bellarmine 15:30 6:28
51 Jose Diaz Bellarmine 19:01 7:55
52 Tristan Chu St. Francis 15:37 6:30
53 Aaron Peek Castro Valley 15:42 6:33
54 Jeremy Ho St. Francis 15:44 6:33
55 Noah Ceremony Bishop O'Dowd 15:44 6:33
56 Marcello Peray-genovese Lowell 15:45 6:34
57 Charles Nguyen Lowell 15:46 6:34
58 Joseph Smith Bellarmine 15:46 6:34
59 Evan Loney Bellarmine 15:47 6:35
60 Alex Ratkoski Del Oro 15:48 6:35
61 Stephen Kwok Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:49 6:35 4/15 6/26 8/13 18:23
(2:34)
18:23
(2:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Jordan Wong Alameda 15:52 6:37
63 Jay Gupta Berkeley 15:54 6:38
64 Josef Judas Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:54 6:38 5/15 7/26 6/12 16:10
(0:16)
16:10
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
65 Kevin Tran Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:55 6:38 6/15 8/26 4/12
66 Bryan Kuga Hillsdale 15:57 6:39
67 Beau Mott Del Oro 15:58 6:39
68 Andrew Schilling Aragon 15:58 6:39
69 Camilo Vilaseea Berkeley 15:59 6:40
70 Matthew Durgin Bishop O'Dowd 16:00 6:40
71 Dakota Degan Del Oro 16:02 6:41
72 Sam Rubin Menlo School 16:02 6:41
73 Daniel Uysal Bishop O'Dowd 16:03 6:41
74 Sumit Dan Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:03 6:41 7/15 9/26 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Charles Molina Bellarmine 16:05 6:42
76 Bryce Fong Bishop O'Dowd 16:06 6:43
77 Ty Miller Bellarmine 16:06 6:43
78 Alexander Weseloh St. Francis 16:09 6:44
79 Mark Young Lowell 16:10 6:44
80 Avery Wong Lowell 16:12 6:45
81 John Lencioni Bellarmine 16:12 6:45
82 Kevin Chang Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:13 6:45 8/15 10/26 3/8 16:30
(0:17)
16:30
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 Christopher Obregon Bellarmine 16:16 6:47
84 Connor Towne Bellarmine 16:17 6:47
85 Matt Chan Bellarmine 16:18 6:48
86 Mack Castillo Berkeley 16:19 6:48
87 Nathan Metzger Bellarmine 16:21 6:49
88 Chris Ochoa Bishop O'Dowd 16:22 6:49
89 James Murray Aragon 16:25 6:50
90 Alex Burns Aragon 16:31 6:53
91 Jay Yu Castro Valley 16:31 6:53
92 Colin Glenday St. Francis 16:33 6:54
93 Alex Leano Bellarmine 16:35 6:55
94 Sylvester Sandoval Del Oro 16:37 6:55
95 Daniel Taa Bellarmine 16:37 6:55
96 Jason Yu Castro Valley 16:38 6:56
97 Sam Fong Bishop O'Dowd 16:38 6:56
98 Kartik Jhingan St. Francis 16:41 6:57
99 Nathan Myers Bishop O'Dowd 16:42 6:58
100 Vincent Grennan Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:42 6:58 9/15 12/26 4/7 17:35
(0:53)
17:35
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
101 Mitchell Sanchez Bishop O'Dowd 16:42 6:58
102 Edwin Chan Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:42 6:58 10/15 13/26 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
103 George Medan Aragon 16:43 6:58
104 Unreported Runner Unk 16:49 7:00
105 Adam Quichocho Bellarmine 16:56 7:03
106 William Leach Castro Valley 16:56 7:03
107 Grant Dallas Del Oro 16:57 7:04
108 Johannsen Tan Bishop O'Dowd 16:59 7:05
109 Brian La france Archbishop Mitty 17:05 7:07 11/15 14/26 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Niles Kramer Hillsdale 17:07 7:08
111 Alejandro Serrano Bellarmine 17:07 7:08
112 Randolph Abaya St. Francis 17:09 7:09
113 David Nahm Menlo School 17:10 7:09
114 Jerrold Thorsness St. Francis 17:18 7:13
115 Elliot Fiske St. Francis 17:23 7:15
116 Owen Lin Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:24 7:15 12/15 18/26 4/5
117 Cameron Rosen Lick-Wilmerding 17:25 7:15
118 Cory Tran St. Francis 17:26 7:16
119 Ken High Alameda 17:28 7:17
120 Jake Koplowitz Bishop O'Dowd 17:30 7:18
121 Steve Park Castro Valley 17:31 7:18
122 Jose Ruiz Aragon 17:31 7:18
123 Nathaniel Leung Aragon 17:32 7:18
124 Julian Viret Menlo School 17:34 7:19
125 Dustin Tran Bellarmine 17:35 7:20
126 Minyuang Chang Berkeley 17:36 7:20
127 Minh Nguyen Lick-Wilmerding 17:39 7:21
128 Michael Youngdahl Bellarmine 17:40 7:22
129 Frankie Lewis Lick-Wilmerding 17:43 7:23
130 Justin Peters Lick-Wilmerding 17:44 7:23
131 Eric Graham St. Francis 17:45 7:24
132 Nicholas Scheele Lick-Wilmerding 17:45 7:24
133 Gavin Li Lowell 17:45 7:24
134 David Kiel Aragon 17:46 7:24
135 Hunter Brown Menlo School 17:46 7:24
136 Will Baldwin Menlo School 17:50 7:26
137 David Soriano Mt. Eden 17:57 7:29
138 Aryan Sharif St. Francis 18:08 7:33
139 Kai Xiao Bellarmine 18:11 7:35
140 Ben Glikberg Hillsdale 18:11 7:35
141 Gabriel Rossmann Menlo School 18:30 7:43
142 Jeremy Edwards Bellarmine 18:31 7:43
143 Vincent Nguyen Bellarmine 18:35 7:45
144 Wesley Chan Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:38 7:46 13/15 22/26 4/4 19:06
(0:28)
19:06
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
145 Ryan Morrison St. Francis 18:40 7:47
146 David Yee Castro Valley 18:42 7:48
147 Ronald Sims Castro Valley 18:42 7:48
148 Michael Williams Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:43 7:48 14/15 23/26 4/4
149 Ben Clancy Archbishop Mitty 18:45 7:49 15/15 24/26 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
150 Alexander Grant St. Francis 18:46 7:49
151 Caleb Kim Castro Valley 19:01 7:55
152 Ethan Penner Bellarmine 19:23 8:05
153 Tinyen Shih Menlo School 19:26 8:06
154 David Eydus Bellarmine 19:28 8:07
155 Alex Stennet Hillsdale 19:28 8:07
156 Niles Christiansen Menlo School 19:29 8:07
157 Kiran Sridhar Lick-Wilmerding 19:40 8:12
158 Daniel Xiao St. Francis 19:40 8:12
159 Joshua Zheng Galileo 20:57 8:44
160 Andy Wong Galileo 21:43 9:03
161 Justin Chen St. Francis 22:36 9:25
162 Ojah Thornycroft Menlo School 22:39 9:26
163 Alex Heang El Cerrito 23:25 9:45
164 Ray Tung Menlo School 25:06 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
73:09
14:38
6:06
49 Taylor Calderon
-
14:28
6:02
5
Nick Shea
-
14:36
6:05
8
Anthony Collado
-
14:39
6:06
9
Carl Molina
-
14:43
6:08
13
Daniel Mausperg
-
14:43
6:08
14
James Landon
-
14:44
6:08
16
Jimmy Cansigli
-
14:52
6:12
21
2 Aragon
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
73:54
14:47
6:09
78 Keaton Moe
-
14:20
5:58
3
Ian Barrie
-
14:39
6:06
10
Thomas Bebbingt
-
14:40
6:07
11
Garrett Tan
-
14:50
6:11
18
Eduardo Saldana
-
15:25
6:25
36
Andrew Schillin
-
15:58
6:39
51
James Murray
-
16:25
6:50
62
3 Alameda
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:04
73:39
14:44
6:08
86 Daniel Arnstein
-
14:07
5:53
2
Cameron Beene
-
14:35
6:05
7
Connor Szeto
-
14:43
6:08
15
Steven Li
-
15:03
6:16
28
Matt Neff
-
15:11
6:20
34
Jordan Wong
-
15:52
6:37
46
Ken High
-
17:28
7:17
69
4 St. Francis
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
74:42
14:56
6:14
105 Justin Lazaruk
-
14:22
5:59
4
Alex Davis
-
14:42
6:08
12
Vinith Thamizha
-
14:59
6:15
24
George Shoemake
-
15:02
6:16
27
Tristan Chu
-
15:37
6:30
38
Jeremy Ho
-
15:44
6:33
40
Alexande Weseloh
-
16:09
6:44
58
5 Bishop O'Dowd
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:45
74:57
14:59
6:15
129 Julian Siow
-
13:59
5:50
1
Ryan Costello
-
15:00
6:15
25
Trevor Ruth
-
15:04
6:17
29
Kinsa Durst
-
15:10
6:19
33
Noah Ceremony
-
15:44
6:33
41
Matthew Durgin
-
16:00
6:40
53
Daniel Uysal
-
16:03
6:41
56
6 Del Oro
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:08
76:39
15:20
6:23
166 Joe Ganoung
-
14:50
6:11
19
Austin Smith
-
14:59
6:15
23
Drew Fajardo
-
15:04
6:17
30
Alex Ratkoski
-
15:48
6:35
44
Beau Mott
-
15:58
6:39
50
Dakota Degan
-
16:02
6:41
54
Sylveste Sandoval
-
16:37
6:55
64
7 Archbishop Mitty
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:09
76:37
15:19
6:23
173 Peter Hoang
Jr
14:45
6:09
17
Wesley Larsen
Sr
15:04
6:17
31
Parth Patil
Jr
15:05
6:17
32
Stephen Kwok
Jr
15:49
6:35
45
Josef Judas
Jr
15:54
6:38
48
Kevin Tran
Jr
15:55
6:38
49
Sumit Dan
Sr
16:03
6:41
57
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
8 Berkeley
6-5-7-7-8
Gap: 1:49
77:32
15:30
6:28
186 Nico Correia
-
14:30
6:03
6
Ry Miller
-
14:50
6:11
20
Jay Gupta
-
15:54
6:38
47
Camilo Vilaseea
-
15:59
6:40
52
Mack Castillo
-
16:19
6:48
61
Minyuang Chang
-
17:36
7:20
72




9 Lowell
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:12
77:40
15:32
6:28
192 Brian Shaw
-
14:58
6:14
22
Eric Ye
-
15:01
6:15
26
Marcello Peray-ge
-
15:45
6:34
42
Charles Nguyen
-
15:46
6:34
43
Mark Young
-
16:10
6:44
59
Avery Wong
-
16:12
6:45
60
Gavin Li
-
17:45
7:24
77
10 Castro Valley
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:15
79:42
15:56
6:39
239 Andrew Coulter
-
15:23
6:25
35
Dan Nourot
-
15:28
6:27
37
Aaron Peek
-
15:42
6:33
39
Jay Yu
-
16:31
6:53
63
Jason Yu
-
16:38
6:56
65
William Leach
-
16:56
7:03
66
Steve Park
-
17:31
7:18
70
11 Menlo School
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:48
86:22
17:16
7:12
350 Sam Rubin
-
16:02
6:41
55
David Nahm
-
17:10
7:09
67
Julian Viret
-
17:34
7:19
71
Hunter Brown
-
17:46
7:24
78
Will Baldwin
-
17:50
7:26
79
Gabriel Rossmann
-
18:30
7:43
80
Tinyen Shih
-
19:26
8:06
81
12 Lick-Wilmerding
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:20
88:16
17:39
7:21
366 Cameron Rosen
-
17:25
7:15
68
Minh Nguyen
-
17:39
7:21
73
Frankie Lewis
-
17:43
7:23
74
Justin Peters
-
17:44
7:23
75
Nicholas Scheele
-
17:45
7:24
76
Kiran Sridhar
-
19:40
8:12
82




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
74:40
14:56
6:13
15 James Landon
-
14:44
6:08
1
Jimmy Cansigli
-
14:52
6:12
2
John Bigelow
-
14:59
6:15
3
Patrick Duffy
-
15:00
6:15
4
Ben Weems
-
15:05
6:17
5
Keegan Mcmillan
-
15:11
6:20
6
Karl Meissner
-
15:11
6:20
7
2 Bishop O'Dowd
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
81:09
16:14
6:46
75 Matthew Durgin
-
16:00
6:40
11
Daniel Uysal
-
16:03
6:41
12
Bryce Fong
-
16:06
6:43
14
Chris Ochoa
-
16:22
6:49
17
Sam Fong
-
16:38
6:56
21
Nathan Myers
-
16:42
6:58
23
Mitchell Sanchez
-
16:42
6:58
25
3 Archbishop Mitty
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
81:35
16:19
6:48
88 Kevin Tran
Jr
15:55
6:38
9
Sumit Dan
Sr
16:03
6:41
13
Kevin Chang
Sr
16:13
6:45
16
Vincent Grennan
Jr
16:42
6:58
24
Edwin Chan
Sr
16:42
6:58
26
Brian La france

17:05
7:07
29
Owen Lin
Jr
17:24
7:15
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 St. Francis
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
82:16
16:27
6:51
95 Jeremy Ho
-
15:44
6:33
8
Alexande Weseloh
-
16:09
6:44
15
Colin Glenday
-
16:33
6:54
20
Kartik Jhingan
-
16:41
6:57
22
Randolph Abaya
-
17:09
7:09
30
Jerrold Thorsnes
-
17:18
7:13
31
Elliot Fiske
-
17:23
7:15
32
5 Aragon
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:33
83:08
16:38
6:56
109 Andrew Schillin
-
15:58
6:39
10
James Murray
-
16:25
6:50
18
Alex Burns
-
16:31
6:53
19
George Medan
-
16:43
6:58
27
Jose Ruiz
-
17:31
7:18
35
Nathanie Leung
-
17:32
7:18
36
David Kiel
-
17:46
7:24
37
6 Castro Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:05
90:52
18:10
7:34
182 William Leach
-
16:56
7:03
28
Steve Park
-
17:31
7:18
34
David Yee
-
18:42
7:48
39
Ronald Sims
-
18:42
7:48
40
Caleb Kim
-
19:01
7:55
41








7 Menlo School
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:36
105:10
21:02
8:46
212 Gabriel Rossmann
-
18:30
7:43
38
Tinyen Shih
-
19:26
8:06
42
Niles Christia
-
19:29
8:07
43
Ojah Thornycr
-
22:39
9:26
44
Ray Tung
-
25:06
10:28
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
76:16
15:15
6:21
15 Keegan Mcmillan
-
15:11
6:20
1
Karl Meissner
-
15:11
6:20
2
Marco Miranda
-
15:13
6:20
3
Derek Stephens
-
15:16
6:22
4
Beau Pauken
-
15:25
6:25
5
Dylan Kidd
-
15:28
6:27
6
Michael Allen
-
15:30
6:28
7
2 St. Francis
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
88:00
17:36
7:20
58 Jerrold Thorsnes
-
17:18
7:13
9
Elliot Fiske
-
17:23
7:15
10
Cory Tran
-
17:26
7:16
12
Eric Graham
-
17:45
7:24
13
Aryan Sharif
-
18:08
7:33
14
Ryan Morrison
-
18:40
7:47
16
Alexande Grant
-
18:46
7:49
19
3 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
90:35
18:07
7:33
69 Brian La france

17:05
7:07
8
Owen Lin
Jr
17:24
7:15
11
Wesley Chan
Sr
18:38
7:46
15
Michael Williams
Jr
18:43
7:48
17
Ben Clancy

18:45
7:49
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Khang Luong Alameda 14:34 6:04
2 Sean Burke Bishop O'Dowd 14:37 6:05
3 Royal Godden Bishop O'Dowd 14:41 6:07
4 Michael Hase Bellarmine 14:42 6:08
5 Kevin Ruttenberg Aragon 14:44 6:08
6 Thomas Doyle Bellarmine 14:47 6:10
7 Ryan Hosokawa Alameda 14:48 6:10
8 Aidan Olander St. Francis 14:49 6:10
9 Andrew Huitt Jesuit 14:51 6:11
10 Sam Rao Berkeley 14:52 6:12
11 Milo Knowles Bellarmine 14:57 6:14
12 Kevin Feng Alameda 15:00 6:15
13 Justin Trinh Alameda 15:00 6:15
14 Jonah Underwood Bellarmine 15:04 6:17
15 Ivan Barrales Lick-Wilmerding 15:06 6:18
16 Tarika Abdo Berkeley 15:06 6:18
17 Logan Pierce Lick-Wilmerding 15:11 6:20
18 Thomas Wrappe Bellarmine 15:12 6:20
19 David Villa fuerte Half Moon Bay 15:12 6:20
20 Eli Williams Berkeley 15:12 6:20
21 Ari Lichy Bellarmine 15:18 6:23
22 Alex Mekebri Del Oro 15:18 6:23
23 Chris Mills El Cerrito 15:19 6:23
24 Byron Santizo San Mateo 15:20 6:23
25 Kunal Bhatia Bellarmine 15:20 6:23
26 Justin Winslow Half Moon Bay 15:22 6:24
27 Riley Cooke Bishop O'Dowd 15:23 6:25
28 Bennett Shaw Bellarmine 15:26 6:26
29 Tannel Sartwell St. Francis 15:28 6:27
30 Carter Mackey Castro Valley 15:29 6:27
31 Brian Wong Galileo 15:31 6:28
32 Justin Choi Lincoln-SF 15:35 6:30
33 Ricky Avila Bellarmine 15:36 6:30
34 Nico Filid-sanchez Bellarmine 15:36 6:30
35 Andrew Chang Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:37 6:30 1/11 4/26 16/20
36 Andrew Descourouez Bellarmine 15:37 6:30
37 Ryan Burd Bellarmine 15:41 6:32
38 Isaiah Abeyta Lowell 15:42 6:33
39 Lupe Rojas Bellarmine 15:42 6:33
40 Matthew Clem Bellarmine 15:43 6:33
41 Austin Lin Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:45 6:34 2/11 5/26 8/19
42 Alex Sasser Bellarmine 15:46 6:34
43 Miles Meijer Bellarmine 15:47 6:35
44 Jeff Uan Castro Valley 15:46 6:34
45 Austin Schwarz St. Francis 15:47 6:35
46 Austin Zhang Bishop O'Dowd 15:48 6:35
47 Stephan Page Lick-Wilmerding 15:52 6:37
48 Sam Gouldthorpe Bishop O'Dowd 15:53 6:37
49 Eliston Franks Berkeley 15:53 6:37
50 David Pagan Bellarmine 15:55 6:38
51 Marc Artega Del Oro 15:57 6:39
52 Ryan Gottlieb Bellarmine 15:58 6:39
53 Nick Sousa Bellarmine 16:00 6:40
54 Dylan Tang Lincoln-SF 16:01 6:40
55 Sean Ekstrand Bishop O'Dowd 16:01 6:40
56 Baba Buckley St. Francis 16:01 6:40
57 Connor Crinion Bellarmine 16:02 6:41
58 Joey Arostegui Jesuit 16:02 6:41
59 Brian Yee Lincoln-SF 16:03 6:41
60 Tristan Miller Jesuit 16:05 6:42
61 Karl Colina Del Oro 20:30 8:33
62 James Kenny Berkeley 16:10 6:44
63 Tucker Meijer Bellarmine 16:10 6:44
64 Eric Win Fremont 16:11 6:45
65 Kevin Sedayao Bellarmine 16:12 6:45
66 Justin Wai Alameda 16:13 6:45
67 Jordan Alcaraz El Camino 16:17 6:47
68 Joseph Nabor St. Francis 16:18 6:48
69 Ilay Rosenblat San Mateo 16:19 6:48
70 Christopher Chow Bellarmine 16:20 6:48
71 Matthew Bajamundi Jesuit 16:21 6:49
72 Nick Pietrow St. Francis 16:22 6:49
73 Liam Mccarthy Bellarmine 16:22 6:49
74 Zachery Oji Lick-Wilmerding 16:26 6:51
75 Elias Masri Bellarmine 16:29 6:52
76 Matthew Jenkins Lick-Wilmerding 16:31 6:53
77 Kevin Morimoto Castro Valley 16:31 6:53
78 Justin Ingram Bellarmine 16:33 6:54
79 Matthew Remaker Fr Archbishop Mitty 16:33 6:54 3/11 11/26 11/17
80 Daniel Combs Berkeley 16:33 6:54
81 Joseph Macdonald Bellarmine 16:41 6:57
82 Austin Lim Lincoln-SF 16:42 6:58
83 Yingjie Zhou Alameda 16:47 7:00
84 Poamay Cirundi Castro Valley 16:52 7:02
85 Connor Doyle St. Francis 16:52 7:02
86 Christian Porrini St. Francis 16:53 7:02
87 Ryan Poon Bishop O'Dowd 16:54 7:03
88 Neil Wessling Skyline 16:54 7:03
89 Gordy Webb Lick-Wilmerding 16:54 7:03
90 James Rich Lick-Wilmerding 16:55 7:03
91 Justin Borenstein-law Bellarmine 16:58 7:04
92 Matthew Whang Fremont 16:59 7:05
93 Kei Ebara San Mateo 17:01 7:05
94 Ryan Menees Bellarmine 17:12 7:10
95 Andrew Ramirez Bellarmine 17:13 7:10
96 Mihir Chitalia Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:14 7:11 4/11 15/26 10/14
97 Raphael Nolasco Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:20 7:13 5/11 16/26 7/14
98 Anish Saha Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:22 7:14 6/11 17/26 7/12
99 Zachary Rodriguez St. Francis 17:23 7:15
100 Vineel Pasani St. Francis 17:23 7:15
101 Eric He Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:24 7:15 7/11 18/26 5/9
102 David Roldan Jesuit 17:25 7:15
103 Bryan Heng Bellarmine 17:27 7:16
104 Prajay Lolabatta Bellarmine 17:27 7:16
105 Jonathan Chen Lowell 17:28 7:17
106 Peter Lowe San Mateo 17:29 7:17
107 Daniel Muddiman Berkeley 17:29 7:17
108 Chris Lopatriello Lowell 17:31 7:18
109 Nikhil Kovelamudi Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:38 7:21 8/11 20/26 3/6
110 Reese Stanley Bellarmine 17:38 7:21
111 Brij Singh Bellarmine 17:38 7:21
112 Gavin Leahy Bellarmine 17:39 7:21
113 Matt Savage Aragon 17:39 7:21
114 Cezar Mendoza Galileo 17:45 7:24
115 Aaron Lee Galileo 17:48 7:25
116 Ze yang Luo Lincoln-SF 17:51 7:26
117 Will Newcomb Bellarmine 17:52 7:27
118 Alex Duff St. Francis 17:53 7:27
119 Evan Tang St. Francis 17:55 7:28
120 Adam Sisneros Bishop O'Dowd 17:56 7:28
121 Lance Miranda Bellarmine 17:57 7:29
122 Tristan Ross St. Francis 17:57 7:29
123 Alan Chien St. Francis 17:59 7:30
124 Martin Bailey Bellarmine 17:59 7:30
125 Mark Woo San Mateo 17:59 7:30
126 Noah Fish Bellarmine 17:59 7:30
127 Victor Lei Lincoln-SF 18:02 7:31
128 Cameron Leuse El Cerrito 18:03 7:31
129 August Uffelman Bellarmine 18:10 7:34
130 Alex Aprea Jesuit 18:13 7:35
131 David Zheng Lincoln-SF 18:13 7:35
132 Kenji Mah Lincoln-SF 18:15 7:36
133 Jasneel Chaddha St. Francis 18:16 7:37
134 Owen O'mahony Bellarmine 18:17 7:37
135 Brandon Delgado Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:18 7:38 9/11 21/26 3/5
136 Scott Humm Bellarmine 18:18 7:38
137 Jimmy Lynde Aragon 18:24 7:40
138 Matrix Shimizu Bishop O'Dowd 18:25 7:40
139 Brandon Mauhado Bellarmine 18:26 7:41
140 James Tam Galileo 18:26 7:41
141 Jeremy Tanlimco Bellarmine 18:29 7:42
142 Daniel Caballero Bellarmine 18:32 7:43
143 Nick Flouty San Mateo 18:33 7:44
144 Ian Maloney Castro Valley 18:34 7:44
145 Kevin Mahoney El Cerrito 18:39 7:46
146 Nick Steele Bellarmine 18:44 7:48
147 Ibrahim Suleiman Galileo 18:47 7:50
148 Justin Molano Bellarmine 18:58 7:54
149 Adam Amador Jesuit 18:59 7:55
150 Jefferey Pham St. Francis 18:59 7:55
151 Jeff Fejallo Castro Valley 19:09 7:59
152 Robby Leano Bellarmine 19:14 8:01
153 Alex Hodges Berkeley 19:35 8:10
154 Pranav Ajith Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:11 8:25 10/11 25/26 3/4
155 Nathan Philleber San Mateo 20:12 8:25
156 Chaitanya Gangavarapu Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:13 8:25 11/11 26/26 3/3
157 Jan Minarik El Cerrito 20:15 8:26
158 Matthew Strimaitis Bellarmine 20:17 8:27
159 Daniel Zander Lowell 20:23 8:30
160 Alexander Apitz St. Francis 20:28 8:32
161 Pranay Lolabatta Bellarmine 20:30 8:33
162 Connor Klitgaard Bellarmine 20:40 8:37
163 Noel Jameson Berkeley 20:47 8:40
164 Taylor Hannah El Cerrito 21:08 8:48
165 Alex Pell Bellarmine 21:17 8:52
166 Sebastian Hurtado Bishop O'Dowd 21:22 8:54
167 Benjamin Lewis St. Francis 21:36 9:00
168 Luis Maldonado Fremont 22:16 9:17
169 Elliot Starrot Skyline 22:20 9:18
170 Matthew Tom Lowell 22:46 9:29
171 Vargas Douglas El Cerrito 24:10 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:30
74:42
14:56
6:14
49 Michael Hase
-
14:42
6:08
4
Thomas Doyle
-
14:47
6:10
5
Milo Knowles
-
14:57
6:14
10
Jonah Underwoo
-
15:04
6:17
13
Thomas Wrappe
-
15:12
6:20
17
Ari Lichy
-
15:18
6:23
19
Kunal Bhatia
-
15:20
6:23
22
2 Alameda
1-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:39
75:35
15:07
6:18
74 Khang Luong
-
14:34
6:04
1
Ryan Hosokawa
-
14:48
6:10
6
Kevin Feng
-
15:00
6:15
11
Justin Trinh
-
15:00
6:15
12
Justin Wai
-
16:13
6:45
44
Yingjie Zhou
-
16:47
7:00
55




3 Bishop O'Dowd
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
76:22
15:16
6:22
96 Sean Burke
-
14:37
6:05
2
Royal Godden
-
14:41
6:07
3
Riley Cooke
-
15:23
6:25
23
Austin Zhang
-
15:48
6:35
33
Sam Gouldtho
-
15:53
6:37
35
Sean Ekstrand
-
16:01
6:40
38
Ryan Poon
-
16:54
7:03
58
4 Berkeley
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
77:13
15:27
6:26
121 Sam Rao
-
14:52
6:12
9
Tarika Abdo
-
15:06
6:18
15
Eli Williams
-
15:12
6:20
18
Eliston Franks
-
15:53
6:37
36
James Kenny
-
16:10
6:44
43
Daniel Combs
-
16:33
6:54
53
Daniel Muddiman
-
17:29
7:17
69
5 St. Francis
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
78:23
15:41
6:32
147 Aidan Olander
-
14:49
6:10
7
Tannel Sartwell
-
15:28
6:27
24
Austin Schwarz
-
15:47
6:35
32
Baba Buckley
-
16:01
6:40
39
Joseph Nabor
-
16:18
6:48
45
Nick Pietrow
-
16:22
6:49
48
Connor Doyle
-
16:52
7:02
57
6 Lick-Wilmerding
7-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:25
79:06
15:49
6:36
163 Ivan Barrales
-
15:06
6:18
14
Logan Pierce
-
15:11
6:20
16
Stephan Page
-
15:52
6:37
34
Zachery Oji
-
16:26
6:51
49
Matthew Jenkins
-
16:31
6:53
50
Gordy Webb
-
16:54
7:03
59
James Rich
-
16:55
7:03
60
7 Jesuit
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:34
80:44
16:09
6:44
203 Andrew Huitt
-
14:51
6:11
8
Joey Arostegu
-
16:02
6:41
40
Tristan Miller
-
16:05
6:42
42
Matthew Bajamund
-
16:21
6:49
47
David Roldan
-
17:25
7:15
66
Alex Aprea
-
18:13
7:35
77
Adam Amador
-
18:59
7:55
84
8 Lincoln-SF
12-10-8-8-8
Gap: 2:16
82:12
16:26
6:51
232 Justin Choi
-
15:35
6:30
27
Dylan Tang
-
16:01
6:40
37
Brian Yee
-
16:03
6:41
41
Austin Lim
-
16:42
6:58
54
Ze yang Luo
-
17:51
7:26
73
Victor Lei
-
18:02
7:31
75
David Zheng
-
18:13
7:35
78
9 Archbishop Mitty
13-9-10-10-9
Gap: 1:43
82:29
16:30
6:52
235 Andrew Chang
Fr
15:37
6:30
28
Austin Lin
Fr
15:45
6:34
30
Matthew Remaker
Fr
16:33
6:54
52
Mihir Chitalia
Fr
17:14
7:11
62
Raphael Nolasco
Fr
17:20
7:13
63
Anish Saha
Fr
17:22
7:14
64
Eric He
Fr
17:24
7:15
65
10 Castro Valley
10-8-9-9-10
Gap: 3:05
83:12
16:38
6:56
244 Carter Mackey
-
15:29
6:27
25
Jeff Uan
-
15:46
6:34
31
Kevin Morimoto
-
16:31
6:53
51
Poamay Cirundi
-
16:52
7:02
56
Ian Maloney
-
18:34
7:44
81
Jeff Fejallo
-
19:09
7:59
85




11 San Mateo
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:39
84:08
16:50
7:01
270 Byron Santizo
-
15:20
6:23
21
Ilay Rosenbla
-
16:19
6:48
46
Kei Ebara
-
17:01
7:05
61
Peter Lowe
-
17:29
7:17
68
Mark Woo
-
17:59
7:30
74
Nick Flouty
-
18:33
7:44
80
Nathan Phillebe
-
20:12
8:25
86
12 Galileo
11-14-13-12-12
Gap: 3:16
88:17
17:39
7:21
331 Brian Wong
-
15:31
6:28
26
Cezar Mendoza
-
17:45
7:24
71
Aaron Lee
-
17:48
7:25
72
James Tam
-
18:26
7:41
79
Ibrahim Suleiman
-
18:47
7:50
83








13 Lowell
14-12-12-13-13
Gap: 7:04
93:50
18:46
7:49
344 Isaiah Abeyta
-
15:42
6:33
29
Jonathan Chen
-
17:28
7:17
67
Chris Lopatrie
-
17:31
7:18
70
Daniel Zander
-
20:23
8:30
88
Matthew Tom
-
22:46
9:29
90








14 El Cerrito
8-12-14-14-14
Gap: 5:49
93:24
18:41
7:47
354 Chris Mills
-
15:19
6:23
20
Cameron Leuse
-
18:03
7:31
76
Kevin Mahoney
-
18:39
7:46
82
Jan Minarik
-
20:15
8:26
87
Taylor Hannah
-
21:08
8:48
89
Vargas Douglas
-
24:10
10:04
91




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
77:16
15:27
6:26
15 Ari Lichy
-
15:18
6:23
1
Kunal Bhatia
-
15:20
6:23
2
Bennett Shaw
-
15:26
6:26
3
Ricky Avila
-
15:36
6:30
4
Nico Filid-sa
-
15:36
6:30
5
Andrew Descouro
-
15:37
6:30
6
Ryan Burd
-
15:41
6:32
7
2 St. Francis
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
84:53
16:59
7:04
59 Nick Pietrow
-
16:22
6:49
9
Connor Doyle
-
16:52
7:02
10
Christia Porrini
-
16:53
7:02
11
Zachary Rodrigue
-
17:23
7:15
14
Vineel Pasani
-
17:23
7:15
15
Alex Duff
-
17:53
7:27
18
Evan Tang
-
17:55
7:28
19
3 Bishop O'Dowd
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:21
90:38
18:08
7:33
87 Sean Ekstrand
-
16:01
6:40
8
Ryan Poon
-
16:54
7:03
12
Adam Sisneros
-
17:56
7:28
20
Matrix Shimizu
-
18:25
7:40
22
Sebastia Hurtado
-
21:22
8:54
25








4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:49
90:53
18:11
7:34
90 Anish Saha
Fr
17:22
7:14
13
Eric He
Fr
17:24
7:15
16
Nikhil Kovelamu
Fr
17:38
7:21
17
Brandon Delgado
Fr
18:18
7:38
21
Pranav Ajith
Fr
20:11
8:25
23
Chaitany Gangavar
Fr
20:13
8:25
24




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.