Archbishop Mitty Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/10/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Guzikowski, Richard Sr V 16:25 5:28 3 16/108 1/7 1/7 11/21 16:20 16:20 15:51
Hoang, Peter Sr V 18:11 6:04 3 82/108 7/7 7/7 6/12 18:17
(0:06,0.5)
18:17
(0:06,0.5)
17:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Plata, Kyle Sr V 17:38 5:53 3 64/108 6/7 6/7 7/13 17:51
(0:13,1.2)
17:51
(0:13,1.2)
17:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Remaker, Matthew So V 17:02 5:41 3 37/108 3/7 3/7 6/15 17:05
(0:03,0.3)
17:05
(0:03,0.3)
16:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sisley, Tyler Jr V 16:58 5:39 3 31/108 2/7 2/7 7/17 17:31
(0:33,3.1)
17:31
(0:33,3.1)
16:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tsai, Jonathan So V 17:30 5:50 3 61/108 5/7 5/7 7/15 18:27
(0:57,5.1)
18:27
(0:57,5.1)
17:41
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wilkerson, James Jr V 17:03 5:41 3 39/108 4/7 4/7 5/15 16:54 16:54 16:49
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/15 84:58
1:05
3 5:40 5:28 5:50 172 5:24 86:53
(1:55,2.2)
86:37
(1:39,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Richard Guzikowski (14), Tyler Sisley (29), Matthew Remaker (35), James Wilkerson (37), Jonathan Tsai (57)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Richard Ho Sr LELAND 15:21 5:07
2 Terence Rabuzzi Jr LOS ALTOS 15:47 5:16
3 Rory Beyer Sr ARAGON 15:49 5:16
4 Eduardo Garibay Sr YERBA BUENA 15:52 5:17
5 Joseph Berriatua Sr SERRA 15:55 5:18
6 Justin Robison Fr LYNBROOK 15:56 5:19
7 Ben Zaeske Fr LOS ALTOS 15:56 5:19
8 Jacob Cavillo Sr LELAND 16:00 5:20
9 Josh Cohen Sr LOS ALTOS 16:03 5:21
10 Wyatt Cooper Sr ARAGON 16:07 5:22
11 Chris Foster So LOS GATOS 16:10 5:23
12 Jose Pina So LINCOLN 16:11 5:24
13 Alex Carr Sr LOS ALTOS 16:12 5:24
14 Ricardo Romero So OVERFELT 16:14 5:25
15 Tanner Sartwell So SAINT FRANCIS 16:18 5:26
16 Richard Guzikowski Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:25 5:28 1/7 1/7 11/21 16:20 16:20
17 Ben Haderle So LOS GATOS 16:28 5:29
18 Robbie Lacomble Jr SAINT FRANCIS 16:28 5:29
19 Gabriel Mclaran Jr SAINT FRANCIS 16:30 5:30
20 George Shoemaker Sr SAINT FRANCIS 16:31 5:30
21 Nick Van Osdel Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:34 5:31
22 Samuel Blake So WESTMONT 16:36 5:32
23 Sean Mccarthy Jr LELAND 16:36 5:32
24 Adam Schulze So LELAND 16:38 5:33
25 Jose Avalos Sr MT. PLEASANT 16:41 5:34
26 Rohit Sarathy Jr LYNBROOK 16:42 5:34
27 Christian Pedro Sr ARAGON 16:44 5:35
28 Ryan Mcauliff Fr ARAGON 16:47 5:36
29 Alex Ward Fr SAINT FRANCIS 16:57 5:39
30 Daniel Goldin Sr ARAGON 16:57 5:39
31 Tyler Sisley Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:58 5:39 2/7 2/7 7/17 17:31
(0:33)
17:31
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Landon Hart Sr ARAGON 16:58 5:39
33 Abdinur Hussein Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:59 5:40
34 David Williams Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:00 5:40
35 Austin Grindy Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:00 5:40
36 So Masuoka Sr LYNBROOK 17:01 5:40
37 Matthew Remaker So Archbishop Mitty 17:02 5:41 3/7 3/7 6/15 17:05
(0:03)
17:05
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Zheng Tian So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:03 5:41
39 James Wilkerson Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:03 5:41 4/7 4/7 5/15 16:54 16:54
40 Tom Sanders So LYNBROOK 17:04 5:41
41 Gerardo Castro Jr EL CAMINO 17:05 5:42
42 Gaurav Begur Jr SAINT FRANCIS 17:05 5:42
43 Joey Johnson Fr LELAND 17:06 5:42
44 Zach Nollette Jr LELAND 17:06 5:42
45 Dane Tippett Jr LOS ALTOS 17:07 5:42
46 Aaron Walker Sr LOS GATOS 17:11 5:44
47 John Morris Jr WESTMONT 17:13 5:44
48 Stephen Crowe Fr LOS GATOS 17:14 5:45
49 Konrad Niemiec Jr LOS ALTOS 17:14 5:45
50 Ari Rubin Sr LOS GATOS 17:16 5:45
51 Sanjay Mohan Fr LOS GATOS 17:17 5:46
52 Grant Schulte Jr SERRA 17:18 5:46
53 Angelo Tenorio Fr CUPERTINO 17:20 5:47
54 Revanth Nagurla So LYNBROOK 17:21 5:47
55 Kyle Bystrom So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:22 5:47
56 Andy Shen So LYNBROOK 17:22 5:47
57 Austin Green Sr WESTMONT 17:23 5:48
58 Gabriel Flynn Jr SERRA 17:23 5:48
59 John Beutter Sr LOS ALTOS 17:24 5:48
60 Cameron Fast Sr SAINT FRANCIS 17:28 5:49
61 Jonathan Tsai So Archbishop Mitty 17:30 5:50 5/7 5/7 7/15 18:27
(0:57)
18:27
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Sam Moore Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:31 5:50
63 Kevin Krein Fr WESTMONT 17:32 5:51
64 Kyle Plata Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:38 5:53 6/7 6/7 7/13 17:51
(0:13)
17:51
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Quinn Todzo Jr SERRA 17:40 5:53
66 Nestor Cabrera Sr MT. PLEASANT 17:42 5:54
67 Alex Gudino Sr SERRA 17:43 5:54
68 Brandon Ng Jr EL CAMINO 17:43 5:54
69 Justin Erickson Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:46 5:55
70 David Espinola Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:47 5:56
71 Lukas Wiborg Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:50 5:57
72 David Lee-heidenrei So GUNN 17:51 5:57
73 Shawn Silverman Fr LYNBROOK 17:52 5:57
74 Sam Sokolsky Sr ARAGON 17:55 5:58
75 Lucas Montalvo So SERRA 17:55 5:58
76 Joey Sullivan Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:58 5:59
77 Japheth Cortez Fr OVERFELT 17:58 5:59
78 Gautam Sowda Jr LELAND 18:02 6:01
79 Daniel Cervantes So LINCOLN 18:03 6:01
80 Juan Pablo Magana So MT. PLEASANT 18:05 6:02
81 Brian Reyes Fr WILLOW GLEN 18:08 6:03
82 Peter Hoang Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:11 6:04 7/7 7/7 6/12 18:17
(0:06)
18:17
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 Partick Stetz Sr LINCOLN 18:12 6:04
84 Haris Softic Sr WILLOW GLEN 18:15 6:05
85 Gabriel Pinacho Jr SOUTH S.F. 18:17 6:06
86 Eli Plares Fr MT. PLEASANT 18:22 6:07
87 Arum Gasparian So SERRA 18:23 6:08
88 Cannon Wong Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:39 6:13
89 Grayson Lam So WESTMONT 18:39 6:13
90 Aaron Hang So WESTMONT 18:41 6:14
91 Dominic Chavarria Jr WESTMOOR 18:44 6:15
92 Christian Yang Jr WESTMONT 18:55 6:18
93 Zachary Davis So PAJARO VALLEY 19:04 6:21
94 Edwin Mendez Jr MT. PLEASANT 19:16 6:25
95 Mharc Severino So WESTMOOR 19:17 6:26
96 Christopher Chu Jr WESTMOOR 19:18 6:26
97 Anthony Ramirez Fr MT. PLEASANT 19:22 6:27
98 Glen Collado Fr WESTMOOR 19:31 6:30
99 Austin Chao Fr WESTMOOR 19:43 6:34
100 Elias Bautista Jr MT. PLEASANT 19:54 6:38
101 Chris Camacho Jr WESTMOOR 20:02 6:41
102 Andrew Chow Sr WESTMOOR 20:02 6:41
103 Micael Ortiz Jr PAJARO VALLEY 20:25 6:48
104 Daniel Fruzzetti Sr LINCOLN 20:59 7:00
105 Manuel Carrillo Sr PAJARO VALLEY 21:16 7:05
106 Ernesto Robles Jr PAJARO VALLEY 21:36 7:12
107 Alvaro Magdaleno Jr PAJARO VALLEY 22:03 7:21
108 Frank Zhou Fr LINCOLN 22:27 7:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LOS ALTOS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
81:05
16:13
5:24
70 Terence Rabuzzi
Jr
15:47
5:16
2
Ben Zaeske
Fr
15:56
5:19
6
Josh Cohen
Sr
16:03
5:21
8
Alex Carr
Sr
16:12
5:24
12
Dane Tippett
Jr
17:07
5:42
42
Konrad Niemiec
Jr
17:14
5:45
46
John Beutter
Sr
17:24
5:48
55
2 ARAGON
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
82:24
16:29
5:30
91 Rory Beyer
Sr
15:49
5:16
3
Wyatt Cooper
Sr
16:07
5:22
9
Christia Pedro
Sr
16:44
5:35
25
Ryan Mcauliff
Fr
16:47
5:36
26
Daniel Goldin
Sr
16:57
5:39
28
Landon Hart
Sr
16:58
5:39
30
Sam Sokolsky
Sr
17:55
5:58
68
2 SAINT FRANCIS
8-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:39
82:44
16:33
5:31
91 Tanner Sartwell
So
16:18
5:26
13
Robbie Lacomble
Jr
16:28
5:29
16
Gabriel Mclaran
Jr
16:30
5:30
17
George Shoemake
Sr
16:31
5:30
18
Alex Ward
Fr
16:57
5:39
27
Gaurav Begur
Jr
17:05
5:42
39
Cameron Fast
Sr
17:28
5:49
56
2 LELAND
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:45
81:41
16:20
5:27
91 Richard Ho
Sr
15:21
5:07
1
Jacob Cavillo
Sr
16:00
5:20
7
Sean Mccarthy
Jr
16:36
5:32
21
Adam Schulze
So
16:38
5:33
22
Joey Johnson
Fr
17:06
5:42
40
Zach Nollette
Jr
17:06
5:42
41
Gautam Sowda
Jr
18:02
6:01
71
5 LYNBROOK
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:25
84:04
16:49
5:36
151 Justin Robison
Fr
15:56
5:19
5
Rohit Sarathy
Jr
16:42
5:34
24
So Masuoka
Sr
17:01
5:40
34
Tom Sanders
So
17:04
5:41
38
Revanth Nagurla
So
17:21
5:47
50
Andy Shen
So
17:22
5:47
52
Shawn Silverma
Fr
17:52
5:57
67
6 LOS GATOS
6-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:06
84:19
16:52
5:37
160 Chris Foster
So
16:10
5:23
10
Ben Haderle
So
16:28
5:29
15
Aaron Walker
Sr
17:11
5:44
43
Stephen Crowe
Fr
17:14
5:45
45
Ari Rubin
Sr
17:16
5:45
47
Sanjay Mohan
Fr
17:17
5:46
48




7 Archbishop Mitty
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:05
84:58
17:00
5:40
172 Richard Guzikows
Sr
16:25
5:28
14
Tyler Sisley
Jr
16:58
5:39
29
Matthew Remaker
So
17:02
5:41
35
James Wilkerso
Jr
17:03
5:41
37
Jonathan Tsai
So
17:30
5:50
57
Kyle Plata
Sr
17:38
5:53
60
Peter Hoang
Sr
18:11
6:04
75
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
8 MOUNTAIN VIEW
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:57
85:30
17:06
5:42
196 Nick Van Osdel
Sr
16:34
5:31
19
David Williams
Sr
17:00
5:40
32
Zheng Tian
So
17:03
5:41
36
Kyle Bystrom
So
17:22
5:47
51
Sam Moore
Jr
17:31
5:50
58
Lukas Wiborg
Fr
17:50
5:57
66
Cannon Wong
Jr
18:39
6:13
80
9 SERRA
4-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:48
85:59
17:12
5:44
231 Joseph Berriatu
Sr
15:55
5:18
4
Grant Schulte
Jr
17:18
5:46
49
Gabriel Flynn
Jr
17:23
5:48
54
Quinn Todzo
Jr
17:40
5:53
61
Alex Gudino
Sr
17:43
5:54
63
Lucas Montalvo
So
17:55
5:58
69
Arum Gasparia
So
18:23
6:08
79
10 WESTMONT
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:03
87:23
17:29
5:50
257 Samuel Blake
So
16:36
5:32
20
John Morris
Jr
17:13
5:44
44
Austin Green
Sr
17:23
5:48
53
Kevin Krein
Fr
17:32
5:51
59
Grayson Lam
So
18:39
6:13
81
Aaron Hang
So
18:41
6:14
82
Christia Yang
Jr
18:55
6:18
84
11 WILLOW GLEN
13-10-11-11-11
Gap: 0:59
87:30
17:30
5:50
263 Abdinur Hussein
Jr
16:59
5:40
31
Austin Grindy
Sr
17:00
5:40
33
Justin Erickson
Jr
17:46
5:55
64
David Espinola
Jr
17:47
5:56
65
Joey Sullivan
Sr
17:58
5:59
70
Brian Reyes
Fr
18:08
6:03
74
Haris Softic
Sr
18:15
6:05
77
12 MT. PLEASANT
12-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:35
90:06
18:01
6:00
322 Jose Avalos
Sr
16:41
5:34
23
Nestor Cabrera
Sr
17:42
5:54
62
Juan Pablo Magana
So
18:05
6:02
73
Eli Plares
Fr
18:22
6:07
78
Edwin Mendez
Jr
19:16
6:25
86
Anthony Ramirez
Fr
19:22
6:27
89
Elias Bautista
Jr
19:54
6:38
92
13 LINCOLN
7-12-13-13-13
Gap: 6:16
95:52
19:10
6:23
355 Jose Pina
So
16:11
5:24
11
Daniel Cervante
So
18:03
6:01
72
Partick Stetz
Sr
18:12
6:04
76
Daniel Fruzzett
Sr
20:59
7:00
96
Frank Zhou
Fr
22:27
7:29
100








14 WESTMOOR
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:59
96:33
19:19
6:26
439 Dominic Chavarri
Jr
18:44
6:15
83
Mharc Severino
So
19:17
6:26
87
Christop Chu
Jr
19:18
6:26
88
Glen Collado
Fr
19:31
6:30
90
Austin Chao
Fr
19:43
6:34
91
Chris Camacho
Jr
20:02
6:41
93
Andrew Chow
Sr
20:02
6:41
94
15 PAJARO VALLEY
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:59
104:24
20:53
6:58
474 Zachary Davis
So
19:04
6:21
85
Micael Ortiz
Jr
20:25
6:48
95
Manuel Carrillo
Sr
21:16
7:05
97
Ernesto Robles
Jr
21:36
7:12
98
Alvaro Magdalen
Jr
22:03
7:21
99








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.