Archbishop Mitty Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/8/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Dillon, Aleksei Jr V 18:38.7 6:01 3.1 170/221 4/6 4/6 27/33 17:38
Falcone, Jim Jr V 17:38.5 5:41 3.1 94/221 2/6 2/6 22/34 17:04
Makhni, Devin So V 18:34.2 5:59 3.1 166/221 3/6 3/6 29/33 17:38
Mitbo, Shane Sr V 19:11 6:11 3.1 187/221 5/6 5/6 26/33 17:38 17:38 17:38 17:38
Perera, Derek Sr V 19:34 6:19 3.1 197/221 6/6 6/6 23/29 17:24 17:24 17:24 17:24
Pinal, Yoshmar Sr V 17:35.5 5:40 3.1 88/221 1/6 1/6 31/36 17:33
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 28/33 91:38
1:36
3.1 5:55 5:40 6:11 691 5:20 84:50 84:50 83:52 Yoshmar Pinal (87), Jim Falcone (93), Devin Makhni (162), Aleksei Dillon (166), Shane Mitbo (183)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colby Corcoran Jr St John Bosco 15:44.4 5:05
2 Ezra Sotelo Sr St John Bosco 15:46.6 5:05
3 John Munyan Sr Douglas (Nv) 15:52.5 5:07
4 Kieran Pressreynolds Sr South Pasadena 15:53.7 5:08
5 Leif Hellgren Sr Corona Del Mar 16:04.5 5:11
6 Jose Mosqueda Jr Kerman 16:07.6 5:12
7 Alexander Cantu Jr Cathedral 16:10 5:13
8 Jonathan Fierro Sr Miramonte 16:10.5 5:13
9 Oliver Chang Jr South Pasadena 16:16.6 5:15
10 Jacob Skarr Sr Cathedral 16:21.1 5:16
11 Edwin Montes So Ocean View 16:23.8 5:17
12 Ben Lawson Jr Maria Carillo 16:32.9 5:20
13 Vince Sarino Jr Servite 16:34.1 5:21
14 Mauro Rosales Jr Servite 16:38 5:22
15 Alberto Lopez So Cathedral 16:38.1 5:22
16 Noah Freeman Sr Esperanza 16:38.9 5:22
17 Eric Lew Sr San Marino 16:41.8 5:23
18 Anthony Perez Jr Cathedral 16:42.9 5:24
19 David Brito Jr Ocean View 16:45.9 5:24
20 Jonny Vargas Jr Piner 16:48.1 5:25
21 Tyriq Granillo Fr Cathedral 16:48.9 5:25
22 Angel Arellano Jr Bishop Amat 16:49 5:25
23 Matt White Sr San Luis Obispo 16:49.5 5:26
24 Bryan Harris Sr Douglas (Nv) 16:49.6 5:26
25 Diego De La Torre Jr St John Bosco 16:49.7 5:26
26 Haydon Ritchie Sr Esperanza 16:50.3 5:26
27 Jesus Fuentes Sr Ocean View 16:50.8 5:26
28 Albert Serrano Jr St John Bosco 16:53.6 5:27
29 Jarod Swain So Cabrillo (Lompoc) 16:55.3 5:28
30 Duran Reyes Jr Miramonte 16:58 5:28
31 Matt Holbrook Sr Servite 16:58.8 5:29
32 Will Mccloud So Maria Carillo 16:59.5 5:29
33 Michael Gutierrez So Yorba Linda 16:59.6 5:29
34 Shane Mahon Sr El Segundo 17:00.1 5:29
35 Cooper Moore Sr Maria Carillo 17:01.4 5:29
36 Ryan St. Pierre Sr Ocean View 17:02.1 5:30
37 Antonio Audrus Fr Oak Park 17:02.6 5:30
38 Gus Brown Jr Albany 17:03.1 5:30
39 Taka Mollenkamp Sr Mills 17:03.2 5:30
40 Sebastian Sawyer Fr Oak Park 17:03.2 5:30
41 Hunter Talbott Sr Esperanza 17:03.8 5:30
42 Garrett Rifkin Jr El Segundo 17:04.1 5:30
43 John Welch So Esperanza 17:04.1 5:30
44 James Bull Jr Miramonte 17:04.9 5:31
45 Sam Cuevas Sr Valley Chris San Jose 17:07.4 5:31
46 Parker Wilkerson So Las Lomas 17:07.9 5:32
47 Alekzander Gnijalva So South Pasadena 17:09.3 5:32
48 Zach Sherin Sr Oak Park 17:10.3 5:32
49 Melek Mcintosh Sr Burroughs (R 17:10.6 5:32
50 Sage Sherman-howell So Albany 17:11 5:33
51 Blake Civello Sr Maria Carillo 17:11.9 5:33
52 Nathan Hayes So Piner 17:12.2 5:33
53 David Salazar So Cathedral 17:13.1 5:33
54 Brandon Papin Sr Yorba Linda 17:14 5:34
55 Jaehyung Choi Sr South Pasadena 17:15.2 5:34
56 Sam Sequeira Jr Servite 17:16.3 5:34
57 Chris Orozco Sr Bishop Amat 17:16.6 5:34
58 Marty Borrayo Sr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 17:16.8 5:34
59 Wayne Monical Sr South Pasadena 17:17 5:35
60 Darren Leung Sr Albany 17:18.4 5:35
61 Preston Norris So Las Lomas 17:18.8 5:35
62 Cameron Schmidt Sr Lutheran (Orange) 17:19.6 5:35
63 Ian Weeks Sr Las Lomas 17:20.2 5:36
64 Diego Gonzalez Jr St John Bosco 17:22 5:36
65 Jesus Robles Jr Kerman 17:22.3 5:36
66 Ian Smith Sr Tahoe Truckee 17:22.7 5:36
67 Justin Castro Sr St John Bosco 17:23.4 5:37
68 Jason Morrow Sr Prospect 17:24.5 5:37
69 Devin Gibbons Sr Esperanza 17:24.8 5:37
70 Reese Lieberman Jr Las Lomas 17:26.4 5:38
71 Joseph Boche Sr Atascadero 17:27.5 5:38
72 Jose Felix Jr Shafter 17:28 5:38
73 Raymond Solorza Jr St John Bosco 17:28.1 5:38
74 Ryan Hoerner Jr El Segundo 17:28.2 5:38
75 John Isaiah Jimenez So Christian Brothers 17:28.6 5:38
76 Daniel Fernandez Sr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 17:29 5:38
77 Daniel Fone Sr Albany 17:30.3 5:39
78 Sean Dunkelman Jr Douglas (Nv) 17:30.9 5:39
79 Daniel Gutierrez Sr El Segundo 17:31.8 5:39
80 Grant Churchill Sr Miramonte 17:32.1 5:39
81 Samuel Copley So Christian Brothers 17:32.1 5:39
82 Hector Arteaga Sr Ocean View 17:32.7 5:40
83 Dominic Razo Sr Bishop Amat 17:33.7 5:40
84 Zach Lindemann Jr Maria Carillo 17:34.1 5:40
85 Danner Hillman Sr Douglas (Nv) 17:34.7 5:40
86 Amery Pagan Sr Oak Park 17:34.9 5:40
87 Tegan Fleishman Sr Atascadero 17:35.3 5:40
88 Yoshmar Pinal Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:35.5 5:40 1/6 1/6 31/36
89 Jesse Wilch Sr Esperanza 17:36.6 5:41
90 Ian Turner So Corona Del Mar 17:36.9 5:41
91 Noah Fenton Jr El Segundo 17:37.7 5:41
92 Patrick Donoghue Sr Las Lomas 17:37.8 5:41
93 Nathan Xu Sr Albany 17:38.2 5:41
94 Jim Falcone Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:38.5 5:41 2/6 2/6 22/34
95 Josh Washburn So Burroughs (R 17:38.8 5:42
96 Sumesh Rawal Sr Yorba Linda 17:41.3 5:42
97 Calder Abbott So Albany 17:41.7 5:42
98 Jj Young Jr Miramonte 17:43 5:43
99 Cameron Lockard Sr Valley Chris San Jose 17:43.4 5:43
100 Harry Jude Jr Yorba Linda 17:44.1 5:43
101 Adam Valdes Sr Kerman 17:44.4 5:43
102 Tommy Petersen Sr Mills 17:45.2 5:44
103 Garron Knox Sr San Luis Obispo 17:45.3 5:44
104 Kevin Garcia Jr Piner 17:46.3 5:44
105 Anthony Castro Fr Kerman 17:46.7 5:44
106 Pierce Nebel Sr El Segundo 17:46.7 5:44
107 Ben Clark Jr South Pasadena 17:47 5:44
108 Andrew Voss Jr Douglas (Nv) 17:47.2 5:44
109 Alejandro Tepayotl Sr Ocean View 17:47.5 5:44
110 Luke Rodriguez Sr Wooster NV 17:47.6 5:44
111 Kent Allen Jr Yorba Linda 17:47.8 5:44
112 Lucas Mowery Jr Lutheran (Orange) 17:48.5 5:45
113 Daniel Le Sr Corona Del Mar 17:48.6 5:45
114 Xavier Mendoza Fr Bishop Amat 17:49.2 5:45
115 Christian Park So Lutheran (Orange) 17:49.9 5:45
116 Brian Lee Sr Yorba Linda 17:50 5:45
117 Scott Kruetzfeldt Jr Maria Carillo 17:50.3 5:45
118 Lucus Schroder Sr Lutheran (Orange) 17:51.1 5:46
119 Austin Erb Jr Atascadero 17:52.3 5:46
120 Hudson Verbeck Sr Tahoe Truckee 17:52.6 5:46
121 Jack Mader Jr Miramonte 17:55.3 5:47
122 Charlie Kisylia Fr Las Lomas 17:55.4 5:47
123 Austin Gilbert Sr Oak Park 17:57.3 5:48
124 Will Yuponce Sr Christian Brothers 17:58.5 5:48
125 Alberto Mujica So Christian Brothers 17:58.6 5:48
126 Chandler Vankouwenberg Jr Chino Hills 17:58.6 5:48
127 Dylan Ellis Jr Prospect 17:59.5 5:48
128 Nevin Afong So Christian Brothers 18:02.1 5:49
129 Xavier Gonzales So Atascadero 18:03.6 5:50
130 Zowie Hillebrandt Sr Corona Del Mar 18:04.2 5:50
131 Cooper Wise Fr Las Lomas 18:05 5:50
132 Ahsan Wahab Fr Kerman 18:05.7 5:50
133 Jacob Andreatta Jr San Luis Obispo 18:06.8 5:51
134 Aiden Glicker So Lutheran (Orange) 18:07.5 5:51
135 Jason Tong Sr Mills 18:08.7 5:51
136 Joey Cianfrani So Corona Del Mar 18:09.6 5:51
137 Michael Holbrook Sr Servite 18:12 5:52
138 Amox Dixon Jr Lindsay 18:12.2 5:52
139 Mike Lima Jr Esperanza 18:12.6 5:52
140 Zach Leith So Oak Park 18:13 5:53
141 David Bravo Sr Cathedral 18:14 5:53
142 Saul Cardenas Jr Shafter 18:15.3 5:53
143 Wesley Deffenbaugh Jr Valley Chris San Jose 18:15.3 5:53
144 Jonathon Dolan Fr Atascadero 18:16.3 5:54
145 Jakobe Dunlap Jr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 18:16.5 5:54
146 Jose Reyes Fr Bishop Amat 18:18.3 5:54
147 Yousif Hussein Jr Shafter 18:19.8 5:55
148 Franko Jira Jr Atascadero 18:22.1 5:56
149 Patrick Tan Sr Mills 18:22.1 5:56
150 Oscar Alvarez Fr Kerman 18:23.7 5:56
151 Nathaniel Aralar Sr Burroughs (R 18:23.8 5:56
152 Evan Mccormack Jr Terra Linda 18:23.8 5:56
153 Jacob Wright Jr Maria Carillo 18:24.2 5:56
154 Robert Steele Sr South Pasadena 18:25.4 5:57
154 Gary Valle So Bishop Amat 18:25.4 5:57
156 Cooper Lyle Jr San Luis Obispo 18:25.8 5:57
157 Christian Li Sr Terra Linda 18:26.6 5:57
158 Kyle Finger Sr Miramonte 18:27.6 5:57
159 Riley Jackson Jr Burroughs (R 18:28.4 5:58
160 Emmanuel Delgado So Piner 18:29 5:58
161 James Nair So Douglas (Nv) 18:29.3 5:58
162 Christian Bloemhof Sr Shafter 18:29.5 5:58
163 Cooper Miller Sr Oak Park 18:30.9 5:58
164 Ben Somma Jr Piner 18:31.9 5:59
165 Kelden Ben-ora Jr Terra Linda 18:33.5 5:59
166 Devin Makhni So Archbishop Mitty 18:34.2 5:59 3/6 3/6 29/33
167 Cole Bumen Jr San Luis Obispo 18:35.8 6:00
168 Bret Worrell Sr Yorba Linda 18:37.6 6:01
169 Joshua Means So Corona Del Mar 18:37.8 6:01
170 Aleksei Dillon Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:38.7 6:01 4/6 4/6 27/33
171 Jason St. Pierre Sr Ocean View 18:38.8 6:01
172 Benjamin Vargas Sr Kerman 18:39.2 6:01
173 Nedu Ndili Sr Valley Chris San Jose 18:40.9 6:02
174 James Amperan Sr Kingsburg 18:42 6:02
175 Tom Moffat Jr San Marino 18:42.4 6:02
176 Ryan Ball So Piner 18:45.3 6:03
177 Jon Yuen Fr Prospect 18:45.6 6:03
178 Jacob Kelley Jr Burroughs (R 18:48.4 6:04
179 Jacob Krantz So Corona Del Mar 18:50 6:05
180 Enso Valle Jr Shafter 18:51.4 6:05
181 Eddie Rangel Jr Cabrillo (Lompoc) 18:55.2 6:06
182 John Polvi Jr San Luis Obispo 18:56.8 6:07
183 Elliott Bijlsma Jr El Segundo 18:58.1 6:07
184 Alexander Powers Jr San Marino 19:05.3 6:09
185 Luke Ernst Sr Albany 19:07.9 6:10
186 Nick Salcedo Sr Kingsburg 19:09.7 6:11
187 Shane Mitbo Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:11 6:11 5/6 5/6 26/33 17:38 17:38 17:38
188 Brandon Temple Fr Burroughs (R 19:12.6 6:12
189 Timothy Wong Jr San Marino 19:19.2 6:14
190 Lars Ponsness Sr Douglas (Nv) 19:20.4 6:14
191 Clay Kaufmann Jr Terra Linda 19:23.3 6:15
192 Max Bontenbal So Atascadero 19:23.9 6:15
193 Adrian Nazaroff Sr Shafter 19:27 6:16
194 Ricky Babb So Cabrillo (Lompoc) 19:27.8 6:17
195 Nathan Tang Sr Mills 19:29.2 6:17
196 Mike Carranza Jr Shafter 19:33.8 6:19
197 Derek Perera Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:34 6:19 6/6 6/6 23/29 17:24 17:24 17:24
198 Jordan Sach-amiami Sr Terra Linda 19:34.4 6:19
199 Brody Roberts Fr Terra Linda 19:40.3 6:21
200 Darrin Chuang So Prospect 19:41.7 6:21
201 Kai Roberts Fr Terra Linda 19:42.9 6:22
202 Salvador Gutierrez Sr Lindsay 19:51.1 6:24
203 Stephen Zagrodny Jr San Luis Obispo 19:51.3 6:24
204 Grant Holt Jr San Marino 19:58.2 6:27
205 Jonathan Pappas Fr Valley Chris San Jose 20:01.5 6:28
206 Andrew Ostrom Sr Burroughs (R 20:02.9 6:28
207 Matthew Corpus Sr Mills 20:05.9 6:29
208 Joseph Archer Jr Christian Brothers 20:07.3 6:29
209 Isaiah Ferreira So Lindsay 20:11.9 6:31
210 Wyatt Ward Fr Kingsburg 20:44.8 6:42
211 Cristobal Vasquez So Lindsay 20:55.7 6:45
212 Emanuel Mendez Sr Lindsay 21:02.1 6:47
213 Josh Rodriguez Jr Kingsburg 21:05 6:48
214 Robert Juan De Dios So Lindsay 21:07.8 6:49
215 Jonathan Chen Jr San Marino 21:10.6 6:50
216 Mazin Darwish Fr Prospect 21:17.8 6:52
217 Tim Snyder So Kingsburg 21:18.6 6:52
218 Jared Kwong Jr Mills 21:37.4 6:59
219 Isaac Miller So Kingsburg 22:19.2 7:12
220 Gilbert Gutierrez So Lindsay 22:35.8 7:17
221 Arturo Pantoja Sr Kingsburg 22:39.8 7:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cathedral
6-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:39
82:41
16:32
5:20
71 Alexande Cantu
Jr
16:10
5:13
7
Jacob Skarr
Sr
16:21
5:16
10
Alberto Lopez
So
16:38
5:22
15
Anthony Perez
Jr
16:43
5:24
18
Tyriq Granillo
Fr
16:49
5:25
21
David Salazar
So
17:13
5:33
53
David Bravo
Sr
18:14
5:53
137
2 St John Bosco
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:38
82:36
16:31
5:20
120 Colby Corcoran
Jr
15:44
5:05
1
Ezra Sotelo
Sr
15:47
5:05
2
Diego De La Torre
Jr
16:50
5:26
25
Albert Serrano
Jr
16:54
5:27
28
Diego Gonzalez
Jr
17:22
5:36
64
Justin Castro
Sr
17:23
5:37
66
Raymond Solorza
Jr
17:28
5:38
72
3 Ocean View
8-6-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
84:35
16:55
5:27
174 Edwin Montes
So
16:24
5:17
11
David Brito
Jr
16:46
5:24
19
Jesus Fuentes
Sr
16:51
5:26
27
Ryan St. Pierre
Sr
17:02
5:30
36
Hector Arteaga
Sr
17:33
5:40
81
Alejandr Tepayotl
Sr
17:48
5:44
108
Jason St. Pierre
Sr
18:39
6:01
167
3 South Pasadena
3-2-5-5-3
Gap: 1:23
83:52
16:46
5:25
174 Kieran Pressrey
Sr
15:54
5:08
4
Oliver Chang
Jr
16:17
5:15
9
Alekzand Gnijalva
So
17:09
5:32
47
Jaehyung Choi
Sr
17:15
5:34
55
Wayne Monical
Sr
17:17
5:35
59
Ben Clark
Jr
17:47
5:44
106
Robert Steele
Sr
18:25
5:57
150
5 Esperanza
11-8-8-6-5
Gap: 0:46
85:02
17:00
5:29
194 Noah Freeman
Sr
16:39
5:22
16
Haydon Ritchie
Sr
16:50
5:26
26
Hunter Talbott
Sr
17:04
5:30
41
John Welch
So
17:04
5:30
43
Devin Gibbons
Sr
17:25
5:37
68
Jesse Wilch
Sr
17:37
5:41
88
Mike Lima
Jr
18:13
5:52
135
6 Maria Carillo
9-9-6-7-6
Gap: 1:01
85:20
17:04
5:30
213 Ben Lawson
Jr
16:33
5:20
12
Will Mccloud
So
17:00
5:29
32
Cooper Moore
Sr
17:01
5:29
35
Blake Civello
Sr
17:12
5:33
51
Zach Lindeman
Jr
17:34
5:40
83
Scott Kruetzfe
Jr
17:50
5:45
115
Jacob Wright
Jr
18:24
5:56
149
7 Servite
10-4-4-4-7
Gap: 1:38
85:39
17:08
5:32
247 Vince Sarino
Jr
16:34
5:21
13
Mauro Rosales
Jr
16:38
5:22
14
Matt Holbrook
Sr
16:59
5:29
31
Sam Sequeira
Jr
17:16
5:34
56
Michael Holbrook
Sr
18:12
5:52
133








8 Miramonte
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:33
85:29
17:06
5:31
258 Jonathan Fierro
Sr
16:11
5:13
8
Duran Reyes
Jr
16:58
5:28
30
James Bull
Jr
17:05
5:31
44
Grant Churchil
Sr
17:32
5:39
79
Jj Young
Jr
17:43
5:43
97
Jack Mader
Jr
17:55
5:47
118
Kyle Finger
Sr
18:28
5:57
154
9 Douglas (Nv)
2-4-9-9-9
Gap: 1:55
85:35
17:07
5:31
295 John Munyan
Sr
15:53
5:07
3
Bryan Harris
Sr
16:50
5:26
24
Sean Dunkelma
Jr
17:31
5:39
77
Danner Hillman
Sr
17:35
5:40
84
Andrew Voss
Jr
17:47
5:44
107
James Nair
So
18:29
5:58
157
Lars Ponsness
Sr
19:20
6:14
186
10 Albany
20-17-11-11-10
Gap: 0:35
86:41
17:20
5:36
316 Gus Brown
Jr
17:03
5:30
38
Sage Sherman-
So
17:11
5:33
50
Darren Leung
Sr
17:18
5:35
60
Daniel Fone
Sr
17:30
5:39
76
Nathan Xu
Sr
17:38
5:41
92
Calder Abbott
So
17:42
5:42
96
Luke Ernst
Sr
19:08
6:10
181
11 El Segundo
18-12-12-12-11
Gap: 0:38
86:42
17:20
5:36
317 Shane Mahon
Sr
17:00
5:29
34
Garrett Rifkin
Jr
17:04
5:30
42
Ryan Hoerner
Jr
17:28
5:38
73
Daniel Gutierre
Sr
17:32
5:39
78
Noah Fenton
Jr
17:38
5:41
90
Pierce Nebel
Sr
17:47
5:44
105
Elliott Bijlsma
Jr
18:58
6:07
179
12 Las Lomas
23-19-15-13-12
Gap: 0:30
86:51
17:22
5:36
330 Parker Wilkerso
So
17:08
5:32
46
Preston Norris
So
17:19
5:35
61
Ian Weeks
Sr
17:20
5:36
63
Reese Lieberma
Jr
17:26
5:38
69
Patrick Donoghue
Sr
17:38
5:41
91
Charlie Kisylia
Fr
17:55
5:47
119
Cooper Wise
Fr
18:05
5:50
127
12 Oak Park
19-13-10-10-12
Gap: 0:55
86:48
17:22
5:36
330 Antonio Audrus
Fr
17:03
5:30
37
Sebastia Sawyer
Fr
17:03
5:30
40
Zach Sherin
Sr
17:10
5:32
48
Amery Pagan
Sr
17:35
5:40
85
Austin Gilbert
Sr
17:57
5:48
120
Zach Leith
So
18:13
5:53
136
Cooper Miller
Sr
18:31
5:58
159
14 Yorba Linda
17-15-18-16-14
Gap: 0:48
87:27
17:29
5:39
390 Michael Gutierre
So
17:00
5:29
33
Brandon Papin
Sr
17:14
5:34
54
Sumesh Rawal
Sr
17:41
5:42
95
Harry Jude
Jr
17:44
5:43
99
Kent Allen
Jr
17:48
5:44
109
Brian Lee
Sr
17:50
5:45
114
Bret Worrell
Sr
18:38
6:01
164
15 Kerman
5-10-16-15-15
Gap: 1:58
87:07
17:25
5:37
403 Jose Mosqueda
Jr
16:08
5:12
6
Jesus Robles
Jr
17:22
5:36
65
Adam Valdes
Sr
17:44
5:43
100
Anthony Castro
Fr
17:47
5:44
104
Ahsan Wahab
Fr
18:06
5:50
128
Oscar Alvarez
Fr
18:24
5:56
146
Benjamin Vargas
Sr
18:39
6:01
168
16 Bishop Amat
14-14-13-14-16
Gap: 1:29
87:47
17:33
5:40
415 Angel Arellano
Jr
16:49
5:25
22
Chris Orozco
Sr
17:17
5:34
57
Dominic Razo
Sr
17:34
5:40
82
Xavier Mendoza
Fr
17:49
5:45
112
Jose Reyes
Fr
18:18
5:54
142
Gary Valle
So
18:25
5:57
150




17 Corona Del Mar
4-18-19-18-17
Gap: 2:05
87:44
17:33
5:40
463 Leif Hellgren
Sr
16:05
5:11
5
Ian Turner
So
17:37
5:41
89
Daniel Le
Sr
17:49
5:45
111
Zowie Hillebra
Sr
18:04
5:50
126
Joey Cianfran
So
18:10
5:51
132
Joshua Means
So
18:38
6:01
165
Jacob Krantz
So
18:50
6:05
175
18 Cabrillo (Lompoc)
16-15-14-17-18
Gap: 2:00
88:53
17:47
5:44
480 Jarod Swain
So
16:55
5:28
29
Marty Borrayo
Sr
17:17
5:34
58
Daniel Fernande
Sr
17:29
5:38
75
Jakobe Dunlap
Jr
18:17
5:54
141
Eddie Rangel
Jr
18:55
6:06
177
Ricky Babb
So
19:28
6:17
190




19 Piner
13-11-17-18-19
Gap: 1:44
88:48
17:46
5:44
491 Jonny Vargas
Jr
16:48
5:25
20
Nathan Hayes
So
17:12
5:33
52
Kevin Garcia
Jr
17:46
5:44
103
Emmanuel Delgado
So
18:29
5:58
156
Ben Somma
Jr
18:32
5:59
160
Ryan Ball
So
18:45
6:03
172




20 Christian Brothers
29-24-23-20-20
Gap: 0:34
89:00
17:48
5:45
521 John Isaiah Jimenez
So
17:29
5:38
74
Samuel Copley
So
17:32
5:39
80
Will Yuponce
Sr
17:59
5:48
121
Alberto Mujica
So
17:59
5:48
122
Nevin Afong
So
18:02
5:49
124
Joseph Archer
Jr
20:07
6:29
204




21 Lutheran (Orange)
25-26-25-22-21
Gap: 0:48
88:57
17:47
5:44
531 Cameron Schmidt
Sr
17:20
5:35
62
Lucas Mowery
Jr
17:49
5:45
110
Christia Park
So
17:50
5:45
113
Lucus Schroder
Sr
17:51
5:46
116
Aiden Glicker
So
18:08
5:51
130








22 Atascadero
27-25-22-21-22
Gap: 0:49
89:15
17:51
5:45
538 Joseph Boche
Sr
17:28
5:38
70
Tegan Fleishma
Sr
17:35
5:40
86
Austin Erb
Jr
17:52
5:46
117
Xavier Gonzales
So
18:04
5:50
125
Jonathon Dolan
Fr
18:16
5:54
140
Franko Jira
Jr
18:22
5:56
144
Max Bontenba
So
19:24
6:15
188
23 San Luis Obispo
15-20-20-23-23
Gap: 1:46
89:43
17:57
5:47
569 Matt White
Sr
16:50
5:26
23
Garron Knox
Sr
17:45
5:44
102
Jacob Andreatt
Jr
18:07
5:51
129
Cooper Lyle
Jr
18:26
5:57
152
Cole Bumen
Jr
18:36
6:00
163
John Polvi
Jr
18:57
6:07
178
Stephen Zagrodny
Jr
19:51
6:24
199
24 Mills
21-21-21-24-24
Gap: 2:26
90:48
18:10
5:52
607 Taka Mollenka
Sr
17:03
5:30
39
Tommy Petersen
Sr
17:45
5:44
101
Jason Tong
Sr
18:09
5:51
131
Patrick Tan
Sr
18:22
5:56
145
Nathan Tang
Sr
19:29
6:17
191
Matthew Corpus
Sr
20:06
6:29
203
Jared Kwong
Jr
21:37
6:59
214
25 Burroughs (R
24-22-26-25-25
Gap: 1:38
90:30
18:06
5:50
619 Melek Mcintosh
Sr
17:11
5:32
49
Josh Washburn
So
17:39
5:42
94
Nathanie Aralar
Sr
18:24
5:56
147
Riley Jackson
Jr
18:28
5:58
155
Jacob Kelley
Jr
18:48
6:04
174
Brandon Temple
Fr
19:13
6:12
184
Andrew Ostrom
Sr
20:03
6:28
202
26 Valley Chris San Jose
22-22-24-26-26
Gap: 2:54
91:49
18:22
5:55
652 Sam Cuevas
Sr
17:07
5:31
45
Cameron Lockard
Sr
17:43
5:43
98
Wesley Deffenba
Jr
18:15
5:53
139
Nedu Ndili
Sr
18:41
6:02
169
Jonathan Pappas
Fr
20:02
6:28
201








27 Shafter
28-30-28-28-27
Gap: 1:23
91:24
18:17
5:54
686 Jose Felix
Jr
17:28
5:38
71
Saul Cardenas
Jr
18:15
5:53
138
Yousif Hussein
Jr
18:20
5:55
143
Christia Bloemhof
Sr
18:30
5:58
158
Enso Valle
Jr
18:51
6:05
176
Adrian Nazaroff
Sr
19:27
6:16
189
Mike Carranza
Jr
19:34
6:19
192
28 Archbishop Mitty
30-27-27-27-28
Gap: 1:36
91:38
18:20
5:55
691 Yoshmar Pinal
Sr
17:36
5:40
87
Jim Falcone
Jr
17:39
5:41
93
Devin Makhni
So
18:34
5:59
162
Aleksei Dillon
Jr
18:39
6:01
166
Shane Mitbo
Sr
19:11
6:11
183
Derek Perera
Sr
19:34
6:19
193




29 San Marino
12-28-30-29-29
Gap: 3:16
93:47
18:45
6:03
753 Eric Lew
Sr
16:42
5:23
17
Tom Moffat
Jr
18:42
6:02
171
Alexande Powers
Jr
19:05
6:09
180
Timothy Wong
Jr
19:19
6:14
185
Grant Holt
Jr
19:58
6:27
200
Jonathan Chen
Jr
21:11
6:50
211




30 Prospect
26-29-29-30-30
Gap: 3:53
95:09
19:02
6:08
771 Jason Morrow
Sr
17:25
5:37
67
Dylan Ellis
Jr
18:00
5:48
123
Jon Yuen
Fr
18:46
6:03
173
Darrin Chuang
So
19:42
6:21
196
Mazin Darwish
Fr
21:18
6:52
212








31 Terra Linda
32-31-31-31-31
Gap: 1:11
94:22
18:52
6:05
843 Evan Mccormac
Jr
18:24
5:56
148
Christia Li
Sr
18:27
5:57
153
Kelden Ben-ora
Jr
18:34
5:59
161
Clay Kaufmann
Jr
19:23
6:15
187
Jordan Sach-ami
Sr
19:34
6:19
194
Brody Roberts
Fr
19:40
6:21
195
Kai Roberts
Fr
19:43
6:22
197
32 Lindsay
31-32-32-32-32
Gap: 2:50
100:13
20:03
6:28
952 Amox Dixon
Jr
18:12
5:52
134
Salvador Gutierre
Sr
19:51
6:24
198
Isaiah Ferreira
So
20:12
6:31
205
Cristoba Vasquez
So
20:56
6:45
207
Emanuel Mendez
Sr
21:02
6:47
208
Robert Juan De Dios
So
21:08
6:49
210
Gilbert Gutierre
So
22:36
7:17
216
33 Kingsburg
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 2:37
101:00
20:12
6:31
980 James Amperan
Sr
18:42
6:02
170
Nick Salcedo
Sr
19:10
6:11
182
Wyatt Ward
Fr
20:45
6:42
206
Josh Rodrigue
Jr
21:05
6:48
209
Tim Snyder
So
21:19
6:52
213
Isaac Miller
So
22:19
7:12
215
Arturo Pantoja
Sr
22:40
7:19
217
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.