Mitty Results from the DeLaSalle Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/17/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Agashe, Tushar So JV 13:16 6:38 2 124/187 6/7 12/25 14/18
Agu, Connor Fr F/S 15:39 7:50 2 235/353 6/11 20/25 16/19
Agu, Reese Fr F/S 14:33.6 7:17 2 160/353 3/11 17/25 16/27
Arroyo, Justin Fr F/S 15:10.2 7:35 2 205/353 5/11 19/25 15/25 You ROCK! (BP)
Baggiolini, Henry Jr F/S 18:41.8 9:21 2 335/353 11/11 25/25 12/13
Bass, Cristian So F/S 14:15 7:08 2 185/224 7/7 15/25 13/16
Bhardwaj, Sheel Jr JV 14:18 7:09 2 155/187 7/7 16/25 10/12
Camarota, Braeden Jr JV 12:38.3 6:19 2 86/187 5/7 7/25 11/24
Choudhury, Arnav Fr F/S 11:49.5 5:55 2 26/224 2/7 2/25 8/37
Coyle, Eric Sr V 16:18.3 5:26 3 28/262 1/7 1/7 15/44
Dillon, Aleksei Jr V 17:31.3 5:50 3 134/262 4/7 4/7 18/39
Falcone, Jim Jr V 17:17.9 5:46 3 122/262 3/7 3/7 19/39
Garate, Sebastian Jr JV 12:15.6 6:08 2 63/187 4/7 6/25 9/29 You ROCK! (BP)
Hamilton, Nicholas So F/S 16:14 8:07 2 267/353 8/11 22/25 12/15
Jensen, Michael Fr F/S 15:02.9 7:31 2 194/353 4/11 18/25 15/26
Leather, Samuel Jr V 17:09.4 5:43 3 103/262 2/7 2/7 23/41
Lippman, Jakab Fr F/S 18:40.2 9:20 2 334/353 10/11 24/25 13/13
Makhni, Devin So F/S 11:37.4 5:49 2 14/224 1/7 1/25 8/37
Matyushkin, Allen Fr F/S 12:51.9 6:26 2 87/224 4/7 9/25 11/36
Mitbo, Shane Sr JV 11:53.9 5:57 2 40/187 1/7 3/25 12/37 13:58
(2:04,14.8)
13:58
(2:04,14.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Nolin, Douglas Fr F/S 17:22.6 8:41 2 309/353 9/11 23/25 13/13
Patel, Anish So F/S 13:44.7 6:52 2 170/224 6/7 13/25 17/28
Pearson, Christopher Fr F/S 12:43.9 6:22 2 81/224 3/7 8/25 15/37
Perera, Derek Sr V 17:36.9 5:52 3 141/262 6/7 6/7 12/34
Pinal, Yoshmar Sr V 17:34.1 5:51 3 138/262 5/7 5/7 15/36
Pinal-Alfaro, Alvaro Fr F/S 12:57.7 6:29 2 32/353 1/11 10/25 7/30
Prakash, Tejas So F/S 16:10.1 8:05 2 261/353 7/11 21/25 15/18
Pyle, Charles Sr JV 12:08.2 6:04 2 56/187 3/7 5/25 10/32 13:27
(1:19,9.8)
13:27
(1:19,9.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Shridhar, Tuan Jr V 18:12.8 6:04 3 181/262 7/7 7/7 12/25
Telebrico, Jon So F/S 13:07.5 6:34 2 112/224 5/7 11/25 13/33
Tong, Leo Jr JV 12:04.7 6:02 2 49/187 2/7 4/25 10/35 12:28
(0:23,3.1)
12:28
(0:23,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Woo, Joseph So F/S 13:56.7 6:58 2 101/353 2/11 14/25 17/28
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 18/36 85:51
1:16
3 5:43 5:26 5:51 500 5:16 91:55
(6:04,6.6)
86:52
(1:01,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Eric Coyle (27), Samuel Leather (98), Jim Falcone (117), Aleksei Dillon (127), Yoshmar Pinal (131)
JV 1st 5 9/24 61:01
0:44
2 6:06 5:57 6:19 266 5:36 71:30
(10:29,14.7)
64:29
(3:29,5.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Shane Mitbo (38), Leo Tong (46), Charles Pyle (49), Sebastian Garate (56), Braeden Camarota (77)
F/S 1st 5 11/33 62:10
1:30
2 6:13 5:49 6:34 320 5:39 60:43 58:51 Devin Makhni (14), Arnav Choudhury (26), Christopher Pearson (81), Allen Matyushkin (87), Jon Telebrico (112)
F/S 1st 5 16/25 71:41
2:13
2 7:10 6:29 7:35 423 6:02 60:43 58:51 Alvaro Pinal-Alfaro (23), Joseph Woo (69), Reese Agu (100), Michael Jensen (113), Justin Arroyo (118)
F/S 2nd 5 13/13 84:06
3:01
2 8:25 7:50 9:20 380 6:10 78:36 70:09 Connor Agu (63), Tejas Prakash (72), Nicholas Hamilton (74), Douglas Nolin (84), Jakab Lippman (87)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Vernau Sr Davis 15:00.7 5:00
2 Meika Beaudoin-rouss Jr Bellarmine Prep 15:20.6 5:07
3 Zach Walker Jr Willow Glen 15:24.2 5:08
4 Liam Anderson So Redwood (larkspur) 15:30.2 5:10
5 Derek Parker Sr Woodcreek 15:31 5:10
6 Alex Scales Jr Bellarmine Prep 15:38.5 5:13
7 Isaias De Leon Sr De La Salle 15:39.9 5:13
8 Benjamin Holland Sr Jesuit 15:39.9 5:13
9 Daniel Maneloveg Sr Monte Vista 15:42.3 5:14
10 Nicolas Vomund Sr Monte Vista 15:44 5:15
11 Matt Strangio Fr Jesuit 15:45 5:15
12 Tristan Miller Sr Monte Vista 15:45.5 5:15
13 Neil Braganza Sr Dougherty Valley 15:47.9 5:16
14 Dylan Doblar Sr Bellarmine Prep 15:49.3 5:16
15 Robert Williams Sr Woodcreek 15:49.9 5:17
16 Jonathan Fierro Sr Miramonte 15:52.8 5:18
17 Dylan White Jr Clayton Valley 15:55.2 5:18
18 Andrew Thomas Sr Redwood (larkspur) 15:57.1 5:19
19 Elliott Portillo Sr Liberty 15:58 5:19
20 Nathaniel Lasalle Jr Bella Vista 16:03.1 5:21
21 Neerav Gade Jr Bellarmine Prep 16:04.5 5:22
22 Benjamin Micallef Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:06.7 5:22
23 Brendan Jones Sr Jesuit 16:11.2 5:24
24 Jett Charvet Jr Heritage 16:11.8 5:24
25 Damian King So Bella Vista 16:12.5 5:24
26 Michael Cox Sr Clayton Valley 16:13 5:24
27 Jorge Pena Iii Jr Woodcreek 16:13.7 5:25
28 Eric Coyle Sr Mitty 16:18.3 5:26 1/7 1/7 15/44
29 Taylor Ellis Sr De La Salle 16:21 5:27
30 Jaxon Clausen Sr Bella Vista 16:22.6 5:28
31 Jack Gray Fr Amador Valley 16:23.2 5:28
32 Jordan Rahe Jr Jesuit 16:24.1 5:28
33 Quinn Schmidt Sr Dougherty Valley 16:24.3 5:28
34 Klaus Quinonez So Los Alamitos 16:24.7 5:28
35 Tommy Bell Jr Dougherty Valley 16:25.6 5:29
36 Preston Norris So Las Lomas 16:26 5:29
37 Dylan Lasher Sr Los Gatos 16:26.2 5:29
38 Volney Spalding Sr San Ramon Valley 16:27 5:29
39 Connor Livingston So De La Salle 16:27.4 5:29
40 Trevor Paulbitski Jr Archbishop Riordan 16:27.4 5:29
41 Nic Dinsdale Jr Willow Glen 16:27.5 5:29
42 Brendan Lau Sr Monte Vista 16:27.7 5:29
43 Owen Mackenzie So Los Altos 16:30.8 5:30
44 Miguel Dickenson Jr Dougherty Valley 16:32.4 5:31
45 Drew Helmers Sr Amador Valley 16:33.2 5:31
46 Luke Giusto Jr De La Salle 16:33.7 5:31
47 John Perez Sr Clayton Valley 16:33.7 5:31
48 Matthew Johnson Jr Monte Vista 16:34.3 5:31
49 Max Waechter So Heritage 16:34.4 5:31
50 Spencer Berkins Jr Bishop O'dowd 16:36.2 5:32
51 Robert Bell Sr Jesuit 16:36.7 5:32
52 Joseph Deck Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:37.7 5:33
53 Arjun Natarajan Sr Los Gatos 16:38 5:33
54 Will Dunbar Jr Petaluma 16:38.9 5:33
55 Peter Pagel So Woodcreek 16:39.8 5:33
56 Kaito Hashimoto Jr Milpitas 16:40.5 5:34
57 Thomas Murphy So Bishop O'dowd 16:40.6 5:34
58 Ian Cranfield Sr Archbishop Riordan 16:40.8 5:34
59 Eugene Kim Sr Bella Vista 16:41.1 5:34
60 Micah Delgado So Liberty 16:41.2 5:34
61 Chris Sedayao Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:41.6 5:34
62 Alex Castillo Sr California (san Ramo 16:41.7 5:34
63 Jared Berryman Jr Los Alamitos 16:42.3 5:34
64 Andrew Stumpf Sr Los Alamitos 16:42.7 5:34
65 Nicholas Salonites Fr Jesuit 16:42.9 5:34
66 Richard Gong Sr Campolindo 16:43.4 5:34
67 Cole Kretlow Jr Bishop O'dowd 16:44.9 5:35
68 Michael Salmon Jr De La Salle 16:45 5:35
69 Aaron Gonzalez Sr Bishop O'dowd 16:45.2 5:35
70 Julio Cerda Jr Willow Glen 16:45.4 5:35
71 Harrison Fisher Jr De La Salle 16:45.8 5:35
72 Alex Laurence Sr Amador Valley 16:46.7 5:36
73 Logan Mcnamar Jr Pittsburg 16:46.9 5:36
74 Alfredo Mejia Sr Salinas 16:47.3 5:36
75 John Hagerman Jr Merced 16:47.4 5:36
76 Luca Bommarito So Los Gatos 16:47.7 5:36
77 Jack Dunbar Jr Petaluma 16:47.9 5:36
78 Russell Sullivan So Foothill (pleasanton 16:49.9 5:37
79 Jake Dean Sr Foothill (pleasanton 16:50.2 5:37
80 Zach Martinez Jr Redwood (larkspur) 16:52.1 5:37
81 Kyle Flett Sr Campolindo 16:52.3 5:37
82 Tristan King So Bella Vista 16:53.1 5:38
83 Dominic Littlejohn Sr Heritage 16:55.1 5:38
84 James Conant Sr Redwood (larkspur) 16:56.4 5:39
85 Isaac Banez Sr Los Alamitos 16:56.8 5:39
86 Jack Carbonell Sr San Ramon Valley 16:57.1 5:39
87 Thomas Gallagher Sr Amador Valley 16:57.3 5:39
88 Dayton Miers Sr Bella Vista 16:57.8 5:39
89 Niki Moore Sr Campolindo 16:58.1 5:39
90 Edward Buckley So Campolindo 16:58.3 5:39
91 Benjamin Smiley Sr Monte Vista 16:59.5 5:40
92 Jeremy Lee Jr Dougherty Valley 17:02.9 5:41
93 Jake Echsner Sr Dougherty Valley 17:03 5:41
94 Max Cluss So Sacred Heart Prep 17:03.7 5:41
95 Matthew Kim So Monte Vista 17:04.1 5:41
96 Kaleb Yemaneberhane So Los Alamitos 17:05.6 5:42
97 Kenichi Burnham So Dougherty Valley 17:05.8 5:42
98 Zayad Zaman Sr Merrill West 17:06.5 5:42
99 Dane Winding Jr Heritage 17:06.8 5:42
100 Takahiro Mollenkamp Sr Mills 17:08.2 5:43
101 Parker Wilkerson So Las Lomas 17:08.5 5:43
102 David Vincent Jr Jesuit 17:09.2 5:43
103 Samuel Leather Jr Mitty 17:09.4 5:43 2/7 2/7 23/41
104 Ryan Watts Jr Los Alamitos 17:10.2 5:43
105 Azael Zamora Jr James Lick 17:11.1 5:44
106 Adam Sage Fr Los Altos 17:11.3 5:44
107 Landon Farnworth Sr Woodcreek 17:11.6 5:44
108 Duran Reyes Jr Miramonte 17:11.6 5:44
109 Mustafa Abdalla Jr Willow Glen 17:12.1 5:44
110 Bret Henkel Jr Bella Vista 17:12.1 5:44
111 Marcus Dawal Jr Heritage 17:12.8 5:44
112 Nick Van Meter So Los Alamitos 17:12.9 5:44
113 Omar Khleif Jr De La Salle 17:12.9 5:44
114 Nathan Bernardo Sr James Lick 17:13.3 5:44
115 Andrew Campos Sr Willow Glen 17:14.7 5:45
116 Ian Weeks Sr Las Lomas 17:15.1 5:45
117 Ryan Bayliss Jr San Ramon Valley 17:15.2 5:45
118 Logan Schaefer Sr Heritage 17:15.3 5:45
119 Levi Severson Sr San Ramon Valley 17:15.4 5:45
120 Thomas Petersen Sr Mills 17:16.3 5:45
121 Mateo Barreiro So Los Gatos 17:16.6 5:46
122 Jim Falcone Jr Mitty 17:17.9 5:46 3/7 3/7 19/39
123 Jordan Miller Sr San Ramon Valley 17:18.8 5:46
124 Lucas Reeves Fr Woodcreek 17:20.4 5:47
125 Jj Young Jr Miramonte 17:21.2 5:47
126 Zach Woodworth Sr Acalanes 17:21.8 5:47
127 Andrew Tseng Jr Campolindo 17:22.7 5:48
128 Ollie Sagastume Jr Redwood (larkspur) 17:25.5 5:49
129 Austin Patel So Redwood (larkspur) 17:27.2 5:49
130 Zachary Roy Sr Freedom 17:27.2 5:49
131 Branden Bizicki Sr Clayton Valley 17:29 5:50
132 Aidan Mccarthy Fr Amador Valley 17:29.3 5:50
133 Graham Macfarquhar Sr Sacred Heart Prep 17:31 5:50
134 Aleksei Dillon Jr Mitty 17:31.3 5:50 4/7 4/7 18/39
135 Ryan Pole Jr Redwood (larkspur) 17:31.4 5:50
136 Hayden Talbert Jr Amador Valley 17:31.5 5:51
137 Nicholas Knight Jr Woodcreek 17:33.7 5:51
138 Yoshmar Pinal Sr Mitty 17:34.1 5:51 5/7 5/7 15/36
139 Noah Gordon Sr Pittsburg 17:35.8 5:52
140 Ethan Frigon Jr Acalanes 17:36.5 5:52
141 Derek Perera Sr Mitty 17:36.9 5:52 6/7 6/7 12/34
142 Reese Lieberman Jr Las Lomas 17:37.6 5:53
143 Raul Paz So Pittsburg 17:38 5:53
144 Christopher Louie So Mills 17:41.4 5:54
145 Jacky Au-yeung So Mills 17:42.6 5:54
146 Owen Taffe Sr Bishop O'dowd 17:45 5:55
147 Riley Noon So Acalanes 17:45.2 5:55
148 Matt Hyland Jr Clayton Valley 17:46.2 5:55
149 Michael Kilgariff Sr Archbishop Riordan 17:46.5 5:56
150 Parker Shields Sr California (san Ramo 17:46.5 5:56
151 Connor Efstathiu Sr Petaluma 17:47.4 5:56
152 Josh Dykzeul Sr San Ramon Valley 17:47.4 5:56
153 Kyle Lira Sr Los Alamitos 17:49.1 5:56
154 Tomo Yoshino So Los Altos 17:51.6 5:57
155 Navid Boozarpour Sr Campolindo 17:52.9 5:58
156 Jason Tong Sr Mills 17:53.8 5:58
157 Christoph Klemsz Jr Salinas 17:54.6 5:58
158 Cooper Wise Fr Las Lomas 17:56 5:59
159 James Upchurch Jr Archbishop Riordan 17:56.2 5:59
160 Mateo Friedenbach Co Jr Mission 17:57.5 5:59
161 Luke Stewart Jr Los Gatos 17:57.8 5:59
162 Patrick Tan Sr Mills 17:57.9 5:59
163 Thibault Gourlin Jr Campolindo 17:58 5:59
164 Andrew Macklin Sr Liberty 17:58.9 6:00
165 Tom Stoev So Foothill (pleasanton 17:59.5 6:00
166 Rian Lawlor So Los Altos 17:59.7 6:00
167 Andrew Graham Jr Las Lomas 18:00.9 6:00
168 Christian Davidson Sr Las Lomas 18:01.3 6:00
169 Christian Lyons Jr Acalanes 18:01.4 6:00
170 Nathaniel Redfern Sr Los Gatos 18:02.1 6:01
171 Yash Srivastav Sr Foothill (pleasanton 18:02.8 6:01
172 Jordan Bandtell Sr California (san Ramo 18:03 6:01
173 Gene Abourlette Jr Archbishop Riordan 18:03.8 6:01
174 Roen Agdeppa Sr California (san Ramo 18:05.2 6:02
175 Will Jewitt So Sacred Heart Prep 18:06.1 6:02
176 Jack Mader Jr Miramonte 18:06.3 6:02
177 Tristen Newton Sr California (san Ramo 18:06.9 6:02
178 Nikolas Gibson So Los Altos 18:08.3 6:03
179 Kenneth Jones Sr Los Alamitos 18:09.4 6:03
180 Kyle Finger Sr Miramonte 18:10.2 6:03
181 Tuan Shridhar Jr Mitty 18:12.8 6:04 7/7 7/7 12/25
182 Tommy Brovelli Jr Miramonte 18:14.1 6:05
183 Caleb Sullivan Jr Liberty 18:14.9 6:05
184 Anderson Page Jr Sacred Heart Prep 18:16.2 6:05
185 Adrian Garcia Jr Salinas 18:17 6:06
186 Justin Chang So American Canyon 18:18.2 6:06
187 Joseph Masterson Sr Los Alamitos 18:19.7 6:07
188 Michael Sudweeks Sr Liberty 18:20.9 6:07
189 Shrey Shah So Foothill (pleasanton 18:21.9 6:07
190 Jason Mosher Jr Rodriguez 18:23.2 6:08
191 Brenden Cummins So Los Gatos 18:23.2 6:08
192 Inteus Castro-lopez Jr James Lick 18:23.3 6:08
193 Rahal Vegiraju So California (san Ramo 18:23.3 6:08
194 Juggie Heerey Fr Independence 18:28.2 6:09
195 Mario Nelligan Jr El Cerrito 18:28.9 6:10
196 Seth Mcwhirter Sr Acalanes 18:30.2 6:10
197 Kevin Cassman Jr El Cerrito 18:30.6 6:10
198 Nathan Tang Sr Mills 18:31.1 6:10
199 Gustavo Parra Sr James Lick 18:31.6 6:11
200 Aidan Dunn Jr Freedom 18:32.6 6:11
201 Isiah Tulio Jr Independence 18:34.4 6:11
202 Jacob Folkman Sr Los Altos 18:36.8 6:12
203 Jovan Perez Jr Amador Valley 18:37.3 6:12
204 Jack Predmore Jr Heritage 18:38.3 6:13
205 Zach Tom Sr Acalanes 18:40.2 6:13
206 Nathaniel Ajel Sr Merrill West 18:42.9 6:14
207 Jacorey Chaffin Sr Liberty 18:43.3 6:14
208 Gustavo Aguilera Sr James Lick 18:45.2 6:15
209 Darren Hen Sr Independence 18:47.3 6:16
210 Jake Bell Jr Foothill (pleasanton 18:47.8 6:16
211 Davis Wollesen Fr Foothill (pleasanton 18:48.1 6:16
212 Floyd Mccluhan Jr Clayton Valley 18:48.9 6:16
213 Javier Jimenez-delgad Jr Salinas 18:50.4 6:17
214 James Wilkinson Jr Willow Glen 18:52.2 6:17
215 Joel Topete Fr Pittsburg 18:54.3 6:18
216 David Lomas Sr Petaluma 19:00.3 6:20
217 Jack Garner Fr Clayton Valley 19:00.7 6:20
218 Andres Rodriguez Sr Salinas 19:01.4 6:20
219 Harrison Seymour Fr Acalanes 19:02 6:21
220 Jose Hernandez Sr Pittsburg 19:03.8 6:21
221 Jonathan Chagnon Sr Salinas 19:06.9 6:22
222 Nathan Godderis Jr Los Altos 19:09.3 6:23
223 Kyle Quan Sr Archbishop Riordan 19:14.4 6:25
224 Emmanuel Chavez Jr Merrill West 19:14.6 6:25
225 Axel Melendez Jr Deer Valley 19:17.1 6:26
226 Kevin Oliva Sr Archbishop Riordan 19:22.1 6:27
227 Jack Binter Sr Rodriguez 19:26.2 6:29
228 Noah Lema Sr Deer Valley 19:26.5 6:29
229 Jonathan Bayle Sr Concord 19:40.2 6:33
230 Andrew Enriquez Sr Merrill West 19:43.5 6:35
231 Kenneth Tran Sr Merrill West 19:45.5 6:35
232 Cisco Vega Sr Liberty 19:46.9 6:36
233 Joshua Logan Jr American Canyon 19:48.8 6:36
234 Martin Espinoza Sr Milpitas 19:50.5 6:37
235 Henry Rausch Sr Deer Valley 19:50.6 6:37
236 Chris Funes Sr Concord 19:57.2 6:39
237 Carlos Morales Jr Pittsburg 19:59.8 6:40
238 Zane Watson Jr Rodriguez 20:00.7 6:40
239 Ezra Lara Fr Concord 20:04.9 6:42
240 Joey Anderson Fr Concord 20:06.3 6:42
241 Jiovanni Morales So Pittsburg 20:15.7 6:45
242 Jesus Deloya Jr James Lick 20:16 6:45
243 Christian Gomez Jr Deer Valley 20:21.5 6:47
244 Jeremy Hernandez Sr Pittsburg 20:26 6:49
245 Nick Chavez Sr Concord 20:28.3 6:49
246 Rory Gaynor Flynn Sr Merrill West 20:38 6:53
247 Joshua Alimpia Jr Milpitas 20:38.5 6:53
248 Jazjuan Kenion So American Canyon 20:46.7 6:56
249 Jomar Mendoza Jr Milpitas 20:49.3 6:56
250 Emmanuel Deleon So American Canyon 20:54.1 6:58
251 Kyle Koontz Sr Merrill West 20:55.8 6:59
252 Millen Do Sr Milpitas 20:58.6 7:00
253 Jason Boll Jr Rodriguez 20:59 7:00
254 Nathan Hefner Jr Rodriguez 21:06.9 7:02
255 Aaron Eskelson Jr Concord 21:10 7:03
256 Fermin Bautista Jr American Canyon 21:11.1 7:04
257 Phil Ly Sr Independence 21:14.3 7:05
258 Aasim Yahya Jr Concord 21:16.3 7:05
259 Jonathan Sandifer Jr Deer Valley 21:31.3 7:10
260 Victor Nguyen Sr Deer Valley 21:35.4 7:12
261 Jeremy Good Jr Rodriguez 22:00.4 7:20
262 Isaiah Abcede Jr American Canyon 23:17.5 7:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
79:00
15:48
5:16
60 Meika Beaudoin
Jr
15:21
5:07
1
Alex Scales
Jr
15:39
5:13
5
Dylan Doblar
Sr
15:49
5:16
13
Neerav Gade
Jr
16:05
5:22
20
Benjamin Micallef
Sr
16:07
5:22
21
Joseph Deck
Sr
16:38
5:33
51
Chris Sedayao
Sr
16:42
5:34
59
2 Monte Vista
7-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
80:14
16:03
5:21
116 Daniel Manelove
Sr
15:42
5:14
8
Nicolas Vomund
Sr
15:44
5:15
9
Tristan Miller
Sr
15:46
5:15
11
Brendan Lau
Sr
16:28
5:29
41
Matthew Johnson
Jr
16:34
5:31
47
Benjamin Smiley
Sr
17:00
5:40
87
Matthew Kim
So
17:04
5:41
90
3 Jesuit
6-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
80:37
16:07
5:22
120 Benjamin Holland
Sr
15:40
5:13
7
Matt Strangio
Fr
15:45
5:15
10
Brendan Jones
Sr
16:11
5:24
22
Jordan Rahe
Jr
16:24
5:28
31
Robert Bell
Sr
16:37
5:32
50
Nicholas Salonite
Fr
16:43
5:34
63
David Vincent
Jr
17:09
5:43
97
4 De La Salle
5-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:05
81:47
16:21
5:27
183 Isaias De Leon
Sr
15:40
5:13
6
Taylor Ellis
Sr
16:21
5:27
28
Connor Livingst
So
16:27
5:29
38
Luke Giusto
Jr
16:34
5:31
45
Michael Salmon
Jr
16:45
5:35
66
Harrison Fisher
Jr
16:46
5:35
69
Omar Khleif
Jr
17:13
5:44
108
5 Woodcreek
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:41
81:26
16:17
5:26
199 Derek Parker
Sr
15:31
5:10
4
Robert Williams
Sr
15:50
5:17
14
Jorge Pena Iii
Jr
16:14
5:25
26
Peter Pagel
So
16:40
5:33
53
Landon Farnwort
Sr
17:12
5:44
102
Lucas Reeves
Fr
17:20
5:47
119
Nicholas Knight
Jr
17:34
5:51
130
6 Bella Vista
12-9-5-7-6
Gap: 0:50
82:12
16:26
5:29
207 Nathanie Lasalle
Jr
16:03
5:21
19
Damian King
So
16:13
5:24
24
Jaxon Clausen
Sr
16:23
5:28
29
Eugene Kim
Sr
16:41
5:34
57
Tristan King
So
16:53
5:38
78
Dayton Miers
Sr
16:58
5:39
84
Bret Henkel
Jr
17:12
5:44
105
7 Dougherty Valley
8-10-7-6-7
Gap: 1:15
82:13
16:27
5:29
209 Neil Braganza
Sr
15:48
5:16
12
Quinn Schmidt
Sr
16:24
5:28
32
Tommy Bell
Jr
16:26
5:29
34
Miguel Dickenso
Jr
16:32
5:31
43
Jeremy Lee
Jr
17:03
5:41
88
Jake Echsner
Sr
17:03
5:41
89
Kenichi Burnham
So
17:06
5:42
92
8 Redwood (larkspur)
3-5-9-8-8
Gap: 1:55
82:41
16:32
5:31
299 Liam Anderson
So
15:30
5:10
3
Andrew Thomas
Sr
15:57
5:19
17
Zach Martinez
Jr
16:52
5:37
76
James Conant
Sr
16:56
5:39
80
Ollie Sagastum
Jr
17:26
5:49
123
Austin Patel
So
17:27
5:49
124
Ryan Pole
Jr
17:31
5:50
128
9 Willow Glen
2-8-10-10-9
Gap: 1:51
83:04
16:37
5:32
324 Zach Walker
Jr
15:24
5:08
2
Nic Dinsdale
Jr
16:28
5:29
40
Julio Cerda
Jr
16:45
5:35
68
Mustafa Abdalla
Jr
17:12
5:44
104
Andrew Campos
Sr
17:15
5:45
110
James Wilkinso
Jr
18:52
6:17
194




10 Los Alamitos
16-15-13-13-10
Gap: 0:41
83:52
16:46
5:35
328 Klaus Quinonez
So
16:25
5:28
33
Jared Berryman
Jr
16:42
5:34
61
Andrew Stumpf
Sr
16:43
5:34
62
Isaac Banez
Sr
16:57
5:39
81
Kaleb Yemanebe
So
17:06
5:42
91
Ryan Watts
Jr
17:10
5:43
99
Nick Van Meter
So
17:13
5:44
107
11 Heritage
13-11-12-14-11
Gap: 1:01
84:01
16:48
5:36
350 Jett Charvet
Jr
16:12
5:24
23
Max Waechter
So
16:34
5:31
48
Dominic Littlejo
Sr
16:55
5:38
79
Dane Winding
Jr
17:07
5:42
94
Marcus Dawal
Jr
17:13
5:44
106
Logan Schaefer
Sr
17:15
5:45
113
Jack Predmore
Jr
18:38
6:13
185
12 Clayton Valley
10-7-8-9-12
Gap: 1:51
83:57
16:47
5:36
353 Dylan White
Jr
15:55
5:18
16
Michael Cox
Sr
16:13
5:24
25
John Perez
Sr
16:34
5:31
46
Branden Bizicki
Sr
17:29
5:50
125
Matt Hyland
Jr
17:46
5:55
141
Floyd Mccluhan
Jr
18:49
6:16
192
Jack Garner
Fr
19:01
6:20
196
12 Amador Valley
15-12-11-11-12
Gap: 1:06
84:10
16:50
5:37
353 Jack Gray
Fr
16:23
5:28
30
Drew Helmers
Sr
16:33
5:31
44
Alex Laurence
Sr
16:47
5:36
70
Thomas Gallaghe
Sr
16:57
5:39
83
Aidan Mccarthy
Fr
17:29
5:50
126
Hayden Talbert
Jr
17:32
5:51
129
Jovan Perez
Jr
18:37
6:12
184
14 Bishop O'dowd
22-17-15-12-14
Gap: 1:09
84:32
16:54
5:38
375 Spencer Berkins
Jr
16:36
5:32
49
Thomas Murphy
So
16:41
5:34
55
Cole Kretlow
Jr
16:45
5:35
65
Aaron Gonzalez
Sr
16:45
5:35
67
Owen Taffe
Sr
17:45
5:55
139








15 Los Gatos
18-14-14-15-15
Gap: 1:32
85:06
17:01
5:40
428 Dylan Lasher
Sr
16:26
5:29
36
Arjun Nataraja
Sr
16:38
5:33
52
Luca Bommarit
So
16:48
5:36
73
Mateo Barreiro
So
17:17
5:46
116
Luke Stewart
Jr
17:58
5:59
151
Nathanie Redfern
Sr
18:02
6:01
160
Brenden Cummins
So
18:23
6:08
177
16 Campolindo
25-22-16-16-16
Gap: 0:39
84:55
16:59
5:40
434 Richard Gong
Sr
16:43
5:34
64
Kyle Flett
Sr
16:52
5:37
77
Niki Moore
Sr
16:58
5:39
85
Edward Buckley
So
16:58
5:39
86
Andrew Tseng
Jr
17:23
5:48
122
Navid Boozarpo
Sr
17:53
5:58
146
Thibault Gourlin
Jr
17:58
5:59
153
17 San Ramon Valley
19-19-18-17-17
Gap: 0:52
85:14
17:03
5:41
463 Volney Spalding
Sr
16:27
5:29
37
Jack Carbonel
Sr
16:57
5:39
82
Ryan Bayliss
Jr
17:15
5:45
112
Levi Severson
Sr
17:15
5:45
114
Jordan Miller
Sr
17:19
5:46
118
Josh Dykzeul
Sr
17:47
5:56
144




18 Mitty
14-20-21-18-18
Gap: 1:16
85:51
17:10
5:43
500 Eric Coyle
Sr
16:18
5:26
27
Samuel Leather
Jr
17:09
5:43
98
Jim Falcone
Jr
17:18
5:46
117
Aleksei Dillon
Jr
17:31
5:50
127
Yoshmar Pinal
Sr
17:34
5:51
131
Derek Perera
Sr
17:37
5:52
134
Tuan Shridhar
Jr
18:13
6:04
169
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
19 Las Lomas
17-21-21-19-19
Gap: 1:30
86:23
17:17
5:46
526 Preston Norris
So
16:26
5:29
35
Parker Wilkerso
So
17:09
5:43
96
Ian Weeks
Sr
17:15
5:45
111
Reese Lieberma
Jr
17:38
5:53
135
Cooper Wise
Fr
17:56
5:59
149
Andrew Graham
Jr
18:01
6:00
157
Christia Davidson
Sr
18:01
6:00
158
20 Archbishop Riordan
20-16-19-20-20
Gap: 1:36
86:55
17:23
5:48
550 Trevor Paulbits
Jr
16:27
5:29
39
Ian Cranfiel
Sr
16:41
5:34
56
Michael Kilgarif
Sr
17:47
5:56
142
James Upchurch
Jr
17:56
5:59
150
Gene Abourlet
Jr
18:04
6:01
163
Kyle Quan
Sr
19:14
6:25
202
Kevin Oliva
Sr
19:22
6:27
205
21 Miramonte
9-18-20-22-21
Gap: 2:17
86:42
17:20
5:47
571 Jonathan Fierro
Sr
15:53
5:18
15
Duran Reyes
Jr
17:12
5:44
103
Jj Young
Jr
17:21
5:47
120
Jack Mader
Jr
18:06
6:02
165
Kyle Finger
Sr
18:10
6:03
168
Tommy Brovelli
Jr
18:14
6:05
170




22 Liberty
11-13-17-21-22
Gap: 2:23
87:14
17:27
5:49
575 Elliott Portillo
Sr
15:58
5:19
18
Micah Delgado
So
16:41
5:34
58
Andrew Macklin
Sr
17:59
6:00
154
Caleb Sullivan
Jr
18:15
6:05
171
Michael Sudweeks
Sr
18:21
6:07
174
Jacorey Chaffin
Sr
18:43
6:14
188
Cisco Vega
Sr
19:47
6:36
211
23 Los Altos
21-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:38
87:42
17:32
5:51
611 Owen Mackenzi
So
16:31
5:30
42
Adam Sage
Fr
17:11
5:44
101
Tomo Yoshino
So
17:52
5:57
145
Rian Lawlor
So
18:00
6:00
156
Nikolas Gibson
So
18:08
6:03
167
Jacob Folkman
Sr
18:37
6:12
183
Nathan Godderis
Jr
19:09
6:23
201
24 Mills
30-28-26-25-24
Gap: 0:46
87:42
17:32
5:51
632 Takahiro Mollenka
Sr
17:08
5:43
95
Thomas Petersen
Sr
17:16
5:45
115
Christop Louie
So
17:41
5:54
137
Jacky Au-yeung
So
17:43
5:54
138
Jason Tong
Sr
17:54
5:58
147
Patrick Tan
Sr
17:58
5:59
152
Nathan Tang
Sr
18:31
6:10
181
25 Foothill (pleasanton
28-24-24-24-25
Gap: 1:32
88:04
17:37
5:52
640 Russell Sullivan
So
16:50
5:37
74
Jake Dean
Sr
16:50
5:37
75
Tom Stoev
So
18:00
6:00
155
Yash Srivasta
Sr
18:03
6:01
161
Shrey Shah
So
18:22
6:07
175
Jake Bell
Jr
18:48
6:16
190
Davis Wollesen
Fr
18:48
6:16
191
26 California (san Ramo
24-25-27-26-26
Gap: 1:25
88:43
17:45
5:55
695 Alex Castillo
Sr
16:42
5:34
60
Parker Shields
Sr
17:47
5:56
143
Jordan Bandtell
Sr
18:03
6:01
162
Roen Agdeppa
Sr
18:05
6:02
164
Tristen Newton
Sr
18:07
6:02
166
Rahal Vegiraju
So
18:23
6:08
179




27 Acalanes
32-30-30-28-27
Gap: 1:08
89:15
17:51
5:57
733 Zach Woodwort
Sr
17:22
5:47
121
Ethan Frigon
Jr
17:37
5:52
133
Riley Noon
So
17:45
5:55
140
Christia Lyons
Jr
18:01
6:00
159
Seth Mcwhirte
Sr
18:30
6:10
180
Zach Tom
Sr
18:40
6:13
186
Harrison Seymour
Fr
19:02
6:21
198
27 Pittsburg
26-25-25-27-27
Gap: 2:17
89:59
18:00
6:00
733 Logan Mcnamar
Jr
16:47
5:36
71
Noah Gordon
Sr
17:36
5:52
132
Raul Paz
So
17:38
5:53
136
Joel Topete
Fr
18:54
6:18
195
Jose Hernande
Sr
19:04
6:21
199
Carlos Morales
Jr
20:00
6:40
216
Jiovanni Morales
So
20:16
6:45
220
29 James Lick
31-27-28-29-29
Gap: 1:34
90:05
18:01
6:00
758 Azael Zamora
Jr
17:11
5:44
100
Nathan Bernardo
Sr
17:13
5:44
109
Inteus Castro-l
Jr
18:23
6:08
178
Gustavo Parra
Sr
18:32
6:11
182
Gustavo Aguilera
Sr
18:45
6:15
189
Jesus Deloya
Jr
20:16
6:45
221




30 Salinas
27-29-29-30-30
Gap: 2:14
90:51
18:10
6:03
782 Alfredo Mejia
Sr
16:47
5:36
72
Christop Klemsz
Jr
17:55
5:58
148
Adrian Garcia
Jr
18:17
6:06
172
Javier Jimenez-
Jr
18:50
6:17
193
Andres Rodrigue
Sr
19:01
6:20
197
Jonathan Chagnon
Sr
19:07
6:22
200




31 Merrill West
29-32-31-31-31
Gap: 2:39
94:33
18:55
6:18
902 Zayad Zaman
Sr
17:07
5:42
93
Nathanie Ajel
Sr
18:43
6:14
187
Emmanuel Chavez
Jr
19:15
6:25
203
Andrew Enriquez
Sr
19:44
6:35
209
Kenneth Tran
Sr
19:46
6:35
210
Rory Gaynor Flynn
Sr
20:38
6:53
224
Kyle Koontz
Sr
20:56
6:59
229
32 Milpitas
23-31-32-32-32
Gap: 4:18
98:57
19:47
6:36
949 Kaito Hashimot
Jr
16:41
5:34
54
Martin Espinoza
Sr
19:51
6:37
213
Joshua Alimpia
Jr
20:39
6:53
225
Jomar Mendoza
Jr
20:49
6:56
227
Millen Do
Sr
20:59
7:00
230








33 Rodriguez
34-33-33-33-33
Gap: 2:44
99:56
19:59
6:40
1062 Jason Mosher
Jr
18:23
6:08
176
Jack Binter
Sr
19:26
6:29
206
Zane Watson
Jr
20:01
6:40
217
Jason Boll
Jr
20:59
7:00
231
Nathan Hefner
Jr
21:07
7:02
232
Jeremy Good
Jr
22:00
7:20
238




34 American Canyon
33-34-34-34-34
Gap: 2:53
100:59
20:12
6:44
1073 Justin Chang
So
18:18
6:06
173
Joshua Logan
Jr
19:49
6:36
212
Jazjuan Kenion
So
20:47
6:56
226
Emmanuel Deleon
So
20:54
6:58
228
Fermin Bautista
Jr
21:11
7:04
234
Isaiah Abcede
Jr
23:18
7:46
239




35 Deer Valley
35-35-35-35-35
Gap: 2:14
100:27
20:05
6:42
1083 Axel Melendez
Jr
19:17
6:26
204
Noah Lema
Sr
19:27
6:29
207
Henry Rausch
Sr
19:51
6:37
214
Christia Gomez
Jr
20:22
6:47
222
Jonathan Sandifer
Jr
21:31
7:10
236
Victor Nguyen
Sr
21:35
7:12
237




35 Concord
36-36-36-36-35
Gap: 0:48
100:17
20:03
6:41
1083 Jonathan Bayle
Sr
19:40
6:33
208
Chris Funes
Sr
19:57
6:39
215
Ezra Lara
Fr
20:05
6:42
218
Joey Anderson
Fr
20:06
6:42
219
Nick Chavez
Sr
20:28
6:49
223
Aaron Eskelson
Jr
21:10
7:03
233
Aasim Yahya
Jr
21:16
7:05
235
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hayden Low Jr Bella Vista 11:00.1 5:30
2 Alex Tyree Sr Jesuit 11:01.3 5:31
3 Declan Flanagan Sr De La Salle 11:04.1 5:32
4 Justin Seidel Jr Bellarmine Prep 11:04.9 5:32
5 Thomas Clark Jr Bellarmine Prep 11:06.7 5:33
6 Andrew Romero Jr Bellarmine Prep 11:11.3 5:36
7 James Flanagan Jr De La Salle 11:13.5 5:37
8 Tristan Guerrero So Dougherty Valley 11:14.5 5:37
9 Michael Nazari Jr Bellarmine Prep 11:14.5 5:37
10 Jordan Gutierres Jr De La Salle 11:15.1 5:38
11 Patrick Caslin Sr Jesuit 11:17.6 5:39
12 Kyle Young Jr Jesuit 11:19.1 5:40
13 Cameron Ross Jr De La Salle 11:23.6 5:42
14 Justin Nguyen Sr Bellarmine Prep 11:24.2 5:42
15 Soumil Prasad Jr Dougherty Valley 11:25.1 5:43
16 Daniel Leclair Jr Bellarmine Prep 11:26.4 5:43
17 Justin Folan Jr Bellarmine Prep 11:28.9 5:44
18 Kevin Gonzalez Sr Bella Vista 11:31.6 5:46
19 Carson Sawchuk Jr Monte Vista 11:32.2 5:46
20 Cole Edgren So San Ramon Valley 11:32.7 5:46
21 Cooper Tomkovicz Jr De La Salle 11:37.4 5:49
22 Gabriel Alderman Jr Bella Vista 11:38.5 5:49
23 Nohl Patterson Jr De La Salle 11:39.1 5:50
24 Timothy Sams Jr Campolindo 11:39.5 5:50
25 David Gonzalez Sr Bella Vista 11:40.1 5:50
26 Danny Maguire Jr Monte Vista 11:43.5 5:52
27 Rohan Castelino Sr De La Salle 11:44.6 5:52
28 Samuel George Jr Monte Vista 11:45 5:53
29 Matthew Braga Jr Dougherty Valley 11:45.1 5:53
30 Jason Feiber Sr Redwood (larkspur) 11:46.3 5:53
31 Grant Stone Sr San Ramon Valley 11:50 5:55
32 Justin Lack Jr Bella Vista 11:50.3 5:55
33 Elijah Sheppard Jr Monte Vista 11:51.2 5:56
34 Kaden Mckay Fr Woodcreek 11:52 5:56
35 Evan Cerda Sr San Ramon Valley 11:52.5 5:56
36 Jackson Broaddus Jr Monte Vista 11:52.7 5:56
37 Alex Ly Sr Woodcreek 11:53.3 5:57
38 Colton Ronshausen So Petaluma 11:53.9 5:57
39 Cole Baer Jr Jesuit 11:53.9 5:57
40 Shane Mitbo Sr Mitty 11:53.9 5:57 1/7 3/25 12/37 13:58
(2:04)
13:58
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
41 Zak Rubio Jr Heritage 11:54.5 5:57
42 Matthew Duret Jr Amador Valley 11:55.8 5:58
43 Michael Basilli Sr Miramonte 11:58.6 5:59
44 Peter Hay Jr Dougherty Valley 11:58.7 5:59
45 Michael Pichardo So Petaluma 12:01.2 6:01
46 Kole Mendez Fr Woodcreek 12:02.5 6:01
47 Tony Zortman Jr Woodcreek 12:02.7 6:01
48 Joseph Lowenstein Jr Bella Vista 12:02.8 6:01
49 Leo Tong Jr Mitty 12:04.7 6:02 2/7 4/25 10/35 12:28
(0:23)
12:28
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Hayden Dennis Jr Petaluma 12:04.9 6:02
51 Aaron Du Jr Dougherty Valley 12:04.9 6:02
52 Peter Connors Jr Harker 12:05.3 6:03
53 Cameron Reyes Jr California (san Ramo 12:05.9 6:03
54 Akhil Jakatdar Jr Los Altos 12:06.2 6:03
55 Liam Carmody Jr Bishop O'dowd 12:08.1 6:04
56 Charles Pyle Sr Mitty 12:08.2 6:04 3/7 5/25 10/32 13:27
(1:19)
13:27
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
57 Austin Lucero Jr Amador Valley 12:08.6 6:04
58 Chris Hatch Jr Bella Vista 12:09.6 6:05
59 Akrum Abdelmagid So Dougherty Valley 12:10.5 6:05
60 Dallin Stewart Jr San Ramon Valley 12:10.7 6:05
61 Alejandro Barros Fr Heritage 12:11.9 6:06
62 Anthony Flores Sr Jesuit 12:12.4 6:06
63 Sebastian Garate Jr Mitty 12:15.6 6:08 4/7 6/25 9/29 You ROCK! (BP)
64 Seran Gemechu Jr Willow Glen 12:17.4 6:09
65 Nate Curran Sr Monte Vista 12:18.7 6:09
66 Ryan Huang Jr Los Altos 12:19.3 6:10
67 Cooper Willson Jr California (san Ramo 12:21.9 6:11
68 Josh Coyne Jr Clayton Valley 12:22.6 6:11
69 Matthew Deagen Sr Amador Valley 12:23.2 6:12
70 Jake Whinnery Jr Monte Vista 12:23.8 6:12
71 Tim Brannan Sr Jesuit 12:24.1 6:12
72 Joseph Martin Sr San Ramon Valley 12:24.2 6:12
73 Matthew Lopresti Sr Campolindo 12:24.2 6:12
74 Nick Wolford Sr Campolindo 12:24.3 6:12
75 Owen Hering So Redwood (larkspur) 12:25.2 6:13
76 Alex Linney Sr Miramonte 12:26.3 6:13
77 Alex Glenn Sr Amador Valley 12:27 6:14
78 Dylan Coffman Sr Willow Glen 12:28.6 6:14
79 Collin Lunn Sr Amador Valley 12:29.3 6:15
80 Casey Chambers Jr Campolindo 12:30.4 6:15
81 Matthew Durel Sr Woodcreek 12:32.4 6:16
82 Tyler Dumond Jr Liberty 12:34.6 6:17
83 Derek He Jr Campolindo 12:35.4 6:18
84 Adrian Mendez Sr Willow Glen 12:35.9 6:18
85 Trevor Loria Sr Clayton Valley 12:36 6:18
86 Braeden Camarota Jr Mitty 12:38.3 6:19 5/7 7/25 11/24
87 Jack Bartozsek So Willow Glen 12:39.8 6:20
88 Lucas Clark Fr Willow Glen 12:40.6 6:20
89 Erik Wong Jr Amador Valley 12:41.6 6:21
90 Will Fehrnstrom Sr Miramonte 12:43 6:22
91 Eric Perez Jr Clayton Valley 12:43.2 6:22
92 Chris Carter Sr Los Altos 12:43.3 6:22
93 Grant Arkin Jr San Ramon Valley 12:45 6:23
94 Skylar Henry Jr Heritage 12:46 6:23
95 Juan Hernandez Jr Concord 12:46.9 6:23
96 Tyler Lopez Jr Foothill (pleasanton 12:47.6 6:24
97 Ted Saenger Fr Las Lomas 12:48.1 6:24
98 Colin Cook Jr Clayton Valley 12:48.8 6:24
99 Zack Henry Jr Heritage 12:49.5 6:25
100 Luke Bell Jr Foothill (pleasanton 12:50.7 6:25
101 Edwin Chau Sr Mills 12:51.2 6:26
102 Alex Garcia Jr Clayton Valley 12:51.8 6:26
103 Siddharth Sandhu Fr Las Lomas 12:54.2 6:27
104 Bryden Connel Sr Clayton Valley 12:55.3 6:28
105 Maxime Berenshteyn Jr Foothill (pleasanton 12:56 6:28
106 Nathan Mccauley Sr Heritage 12:56.8 6:28
107 Connor Choy Fr Las Lomas 12:57 6:29
108 Michael Schraml So Willow Glen 12:57.3 6:29
109 Alexander Cushing Jr Los Altos 12:58 6:29
110 Giancarlo Villalvazo Ma Jr Mills 12:58.3 6:29
111 Nathan Turner So Petaluma 12:59.4 6:30
112 David Ambriz Jr Heritage 13:01.1 6:31
113 Max Lee Sr Campolindo 13:01.6 6:31
114 Tanner Kephart Sr Liberty 13:02 6:31
115 Gavin Miller So Las Lomas 13:03.6 6:32
116 Brian Ohleyer Jr Acalanes 13:04.8 6:32
117 David Bejines Jr James Lick 13:08.7 6:34
118 Anthony O'dea So Las Lomas 13:08.9 6:34
119 Leland Zhang Jr Foothill (pleasanton 13:11.2 6:36
120 Thomas Baker So Las Lomas 13:12.4 6:36
121 Cameron Otterson Jr Acalanes 13:13.2 6:37
122 Riley Smith Sr Acalanes 13:13.6 6:37
123 David Flores Jr Rodriguez 13:15.8 6:38
124 Tushar Agashe So Mitty 13:16 6:38 6/7 12/25 14/18
125 Derrick Wang Sr Bishop O'dowd 13:16.4 6:38
126 Ivan Rizo Sr Pittsburg 13:17.6 6:39
127 Andy Peng Jr Foothill (pleasanton 13:18.4 6:39
128 Creighton Hare Jr Las Lomas 13:19 6:40
129 William Gipson Sr Campolindo 13:19.1 6:40
130 Eric Goltz Fr Redwood (larkspur) 13:19.9 6:40
131 Zachary Thompson Jr Bishop O'dowd 13:22.1 6:41
132 Nolan Grubaugh Jr Heritage 13:23.8 6:42
133 Caleb Mcdonough Jr Liberty 13:31 6:46
134 Michael Ramos Jr American Canyon 13:36.3 6:48
135 Nicolas Wilson Sr Acalanes 13:36.9 6:48
136 Sebastian Varela Jr Miramonte 13:37.5 6:49
137 Jerimiah Cecilio Jr Pittsburg 13:38 6:49
138 Edgar Becerra Sr Freedom 13:39.6 6:50
139 Kevin Xu Sr Mills 13:40.2 6:50
140 Bryce Pamer Jr Clayton Valley 13:42.1 6:51
141 Victor Davila Jr Concord 13:44.6 6:52
142 George Fisher Jr Los Altos 13:48.5 6:54
143 Alexis Villalpondo Sr Willow Glen 13:48.8 6:54
144 Robinpreet Singh Sr Liberty 13:52.3 6:56
145 Noah Elomari Jr Rodriguez 13:53.3 6:57
146 Amir Udler Jr California (san Ramo 13:58.8 6:59
147 Brendan Lee Sr Mills 14:01.1 7:01
148 Feyd Stribling So American Canyon 14:04.4 7:02
149 James Mcculloch So Redwood (larkspur) 14:06 7:03
150 Elijah Arcebal Sr American Canyon 14:12.1 7:06
151 Nick Raymundo Jr Freedom 14:13.2 7:07
152 Andrew Rule Sr Harker 14:16.7 7:08
153 Michael Huynh Jr Independence 14:17.2 7:09
154 Kyle Earle Sr Merrill West 14:17.9 7:09
155 Sheel Bhardwaj Jr Mitty 14:18 7:09 7/7 16/25 10/12
156 Kevin Kim Jr Miramonte 14:36.3 7:18
157 Gautam Banuru Sr Merrill West 14:39.7 7:20
158 Lorenzo Horde Jr Deer Valley 14:44.3 7:22
159 Hugh Klassen Sr California (san Ramo 14:44.3 7:22
160 Pablo Coronel Sr Concord 14:48.7 7:24
161 Hobie James Gementera Sr Mills 14:49.8 7:25
162 Ryan Sun Jr Mills 14:58.3 7:29
163 Daemien Hemmick Fr Pittsburg 15:01.2 7:31
164 Christian Gomez Jr Concord 15:02.7 7:31
165 Conner Burr Jr Concord 15:09.4 7:35
166 Jae-an Wang Sr El Cerrito 15:10 7:35
167 Justin Tavassolikhah Jr El Cerrito 15:13.8 7:37
168 Ian Ramos Jr Concord 15:16.2 7:38
169 Payerchin Riley Jr Freedom 15:22.7 7:41
170 Christian Ortiz Jr Freedom 15:28.2 7:44
171 Lyzel Henriquez Jr Liberty 15:39.9 7:50
172 Andrew Federas Jr Acalanes 15:42.6 7:51
173 Joshua Duong Jr Deer Valley 15:51.8 7:56
174 Julio Alvarado Sr Pittsburg 15:55 7:58
175 Peter Bird Sr Sacred Heart Prep 15:59.3 8:00
176 Edwin Perez Sr Jesuit 16:01.4 8:01
177 Luis Torres Sr Concord 16:15.4 8:08
178 Karl Mikael Sierte Jr El Cerrito 16:17.2 8:09
179 Kyle Corpuz Sr Deer Valley 16:17.3 8:09
180 Junel Sanchez Sr American Canyon 16:33.1 8:17
181 Alexander Brajas Sr Freedom 16:33.8 8:17
182 Tyrese Patterson Sr Pittsburg 16:34.5 8:17
183 Steven Cao Sr Harker 17:04.1 8:32
184 Bryan Lam Jr Acalanes 17:04.3 8:32
185 Josua Juarez So Pittsburg 17:28.7 8:44
186 William Liang Jr El Cerrito 20:14.9 10:07
187 Joseph Allen Fr James Lick 26:00.5 13:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
56:02
11:12
5:36
38 Justin Seidel
Jr
11:05
5:32
4
Thomas Clark
Jr
11:07
5:33
5
Andrew Romero
Jr
11:11
5:36
6
Michael Nazari
Jr
11:15
5:37
9
Justin Nguyen
Sr
11:24
5:42
14
Daniel Leclair
Jr
11:26
5:43
16
Justin Folan
Jr
11:29
5:44
17
2 De La Salle
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
56:34
11:19
5:39
54 Declan Flanagan
Sr
11:04
5:32
3
James Flanagan
Jr
11:14
5:37
7
Jordan Gutierre
Jr
11:15
5:38
10
Cameron Ross
Jr
11:24
5:42
13
Cooper Tomkovic
Jr
11:37
5:49
21
Nohl Patterso
Jr
11:39
5:50
23
Rohan Castelin
Sr
11:45
5:52
27
3 Bella Vista
1-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:50
57:41
11:32
5:46
97 Hayden Low
Jr
11:00
5:30
1
Kevin Gonzalez
Sr
11:32
5:46
18
Gabriel Alderman
Jr
11:39
5:49
22
David Gonzalez
Sr
11:40
5:50
25
Justin Lack
Jr
11:50
5:55
31
Joseph Lowenste
Jr
12:03
6:01
45
Chris Hatch
Jr
12:10
6:05
51
4 Jesuit
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:11
57:44
11:33
5:46
117 Alex Tyree
Sr
11:01
5:31
2
Patrick Caslin
Sr
11:18
5:39
11
Kyle Young
Jr
11:19
5:40
12
Cole Baer
Jr
11:54
5:57
37
Anthony Flores
Sr
12:12
6:06
55
Tim Brannan
Sr
12:24
6:12
63
Edwin Perez
Sr
16:01
8:01
145
5 Monte Vista
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:21
58:45
11:45
5:52
140 Carson Sawchuk
Jr
11:32
5:46
19
Danny Maguire
Jr
11:44
5:52
26
Samuel George
Jr
11:45
5:53
28
Elijah Sheppard
Jr
11:51
5:56
32
Jackson Broaddus
Jr
11:53
5:56
35
Nate Curran
Sr
12:19
6:09
58
Jake Whinnery
Jr
12:24
6:12
62
6 Dougherty Valley
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 0:50
58:28
11:42
5:51
141 Tristan Guerrero
So
11:15
5:37
8
Soumil Prasad
Jr
11:25
5:43
15
Matthew Braga
Jr
11:45
5:53
29
Peter Hay
Jr
11:59
5:59
42
Aaron Du
Jr
12:05
6:02
47
Akrum Abdelmag
So
12:11
6:05
52




7 San Ramon Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:52
59:50
11:58
5:59
201 Cole Edgren
So
11:33
5:46
20
Grant Stone
Sr
11:50
5:55
30
Evan Cerda
Sr
11:53
5:56
34
Dallin Stewart
Jr
12:11
6:05
53
Joseph Martin
Sr
12:24
6:12
64
Grant Arkin
Jr
12:45
6:23
84




8 Woodcreek
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:40
60:23
12:05
6:02
228 Kaden Mckay
Fr
11:52
5:56
33
Alex Ly
Sr
11:53
5:57
36
Kole Mendez
Fr
12:03
6:01
43
Tony Zortman
Jr
12:03
6:01
44
Matthew Durel
Sr
12:32
6:16
72








9 Mitty
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:44
61:01
12:12
6:06
266 Shane Mitbo
Sr
11:54
5:57
38
Leo Tong
Jr
12:05
6:02
46
Charles Pyle
Sr
12:08
6:04
49
Sebastia Garate
Jr
12:16
6:08
56
Braeden Camarota
Jr
12:38
6:19
77
Tushar Agashe
So
13:16
6:38
112
Sheel Bhardwaj
Jr
14:18
7:09
131
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
10 Amador Valley
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:34
61:24
12:17
6:08
289 Matthew Duret
Jr
11:56
5:58
40
Austin Lucero
Jr
12:09
6:04
50
Matthew Deagen
Sr
12:23
6:12
61
Alex Glenn
Sr
12:27
6:14
68
Collin Lunn
Sr
12:29
6:15
70
Erik Wong
Jr
12:42
6:21
80




11 Campolindo
8-10-11-11-11
Gap: 0:56
61:34
12:19
6:09
300 Timothy Sams
Jr
11:40
5:50
24
Matthew Lopresti
Sr
12:24
6:12
65
Nick Wolford
Sr
12:24
6:12
66
Casey Chambers
Jr
12:30
6:15
71
Derek He
Jr
12:35
6:18
74
Max Lee
Sr
13:02
6:31
103
William Gipson
Sr
13:19
6:40
116
12 Willow Glen
15-15-15-13-12
Gap: 0:23
62:42
12:32
6:16
358 Seran Gemechu
Jr
12:17
6:09
57
Dylan Coffman
Sr
12:29
6:14
69
Adrian Mendez
Sr
12:36
6:18
75
Jack Bartozse
So
12:40
6:20
78
Lucas Clark
Fr
12:41
6:20
79
Michael Schraml
So
12:57
6:29
99
Alexis Villalpo
Sr
13:49
6:54
127
13 Heritage
11-12-12-12-13
Gap: 1:02
62:39
12:32
6:16
365 Zak Rubio
Jr
11:55
5:57
39
Alejandr Barros
Fr
12:12
6:06
54
Skylar Henry
Jr
12:46
6:23
85
Zack Henry
Jr
12:50
6:25
90
Nathan Mccauley
Sr
12:57
6:28
97
David Ambriz
Jr
13:01
6:31
102
Nolan Grubaugh
Jr
13:24
6:42
117
14 Clayton Valley
16-16-16-15-14
Gap: 0:29
63:22
12:40
6:20
400 Josh Coyne
Jr
12:23
6:11
60
Trevor Loria
Sr
12:36
6:18
76
Eric Perez
Jr
12:43
6:22
82
Colin Cook
Jr
12:49
6:24
89
Alex Garcia
Jr
12:52
6:26
93
Bryden Connel
Sr
12:55
6:28
95
Bryce Pamer
Jr
13:42
6:51
124
15 Los Altos
14-13-14-14-15
Gap: 1:42
63:55
12:47
6:24
416 Akhil Jakatdar
Jr
12:06
6:03
48
Ryan Huang
Jr
12:19
6:10
59
Chris Carter
Sr
12:43
6:22
83
Alexande Cushing
Jr
12:58
6:29
100
George Fisher
Jr
13:49
6:54
126








16 Miramonte
13-14-13-16-16
Gap: 2:38
65:22
13:04
6:32
441 Michael Basilli
Sr
11:59
5:59
41
Alex Linney
Sr
12:26
6:13
67
Will Fehrnstr
Sr
12:43
6:22
81
Sebastia Varela
Jr
13:38
6:49
120
Kevin Kim
Jr
14:36
7:18
132








17 Las Lomas
20-19-18-18-17
Gap: 0:21
64:52
12:58
6:29
492 Ted Saenger
Fr
12:48
6:24
88
Siddhart Sandhu
Fr
12:54
6:27
94
Connor Choy
Fr
12:57
6:29
98
Gavin Miller
So
13:04
6:32
105
Anthony O'dea
So
13:09
6:34
107
Thomas Baker
So
13:12
6:36
109
Creighto Hare
Jr
13:19
6:40
115
18 Foothill (pleasanton
19-18-17-17-18
Gap: 0:31
65:04
13:01
6:30
496 Tyler Lopez
Jr
12:48
6:24
87
Luke Bell
Jr
12:51
6:25
91
Maxime Berensht
Jr
12:56
6:28
96
Leland Zhang
Jr
13:11
6:36
108
Andy Peng
Jr
13:18
6:39
114








19 Liberty
17-17-19-19-19
Gap: 3:05
68:40
13:44
6:52
565 Tyler Dumond
Jr
12:35
6:17
73
Tanner Kephart
Sr
13:02
6:31
104
Caleb Mcdonoug
Jr
13:31
6:46
118
Robinpre Singh
Sr
13:52
6:56
128
Lyzel Henrique
Jr
15:40
7:50
142








20 Mills
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:59
68:21
13:40
6:50
579 Edwin Chau
Sr
12:51
6:26
92
Giancarl Villalva Ma
Jr
12:58
6:29
101
Kevin Xu
Sr
13:40
6:50
123
Brendan Lee
Sr
14:01
7:01
129
Hobie James Gementer
Sr
14:50
7:25
134
Ryan Sun
Jr
14:58
7:29
135




21 Acalanes
22-22-21-21-21
Gap: 2:38
68:51
13:46
6:53
589 Brian Ohleyer
Jr
13:05
6:32
106
Cameron Otterson
Jr
13:13
6:37
110
Riley Smith
Sr
13:14
6:37
111
Nicolas Wilson
Sr
13:37
6:48
119
Andrew Federas
Jr
15:43
7:51
143
Bryan Lam
Jr
17:04
8:32
149




22 Concord
18-21-22-22-22
Gap: 2:23
71:32
14:18
7:09
619 Juan Hernande
Jr
12:47
6:23
86
Victor Davila
Jr
13:45
6:52
125
Pablo Coronel
Sr
14:49
7:24
133
Christia Gomez
Jr
15:03
7:31
137
Conner Burr
Jr
15:09
7:35
138
Ian Ramos
Jr
15:16
7:38
139
Luis Torres
Sr
16:15
8:08
146
23 Pittsburg
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:17
74:26
14:53
7:27
662 Ivan Rizo
Sr
13:18
6:39
113
Jerimiah Cecilio
Jr
13:38
6:49
121
Daemien Hemmick
Fr
15:01
7:31
136
Julio Alvarado
Sr
15:55
7:58
144
Tyrese Patterso
Sr
16:35
8:17
148
Josua Juarez
So
17:29
8:44
150




24 Freedom
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:54
75:18
15:04
7:32
680 Edgar Becerra
Sr
13:40
6:50
122
Nick Raymundo
Jr
14:13
7:07
130
Payerchi Riley
Jr
15:23
7:41
140
Christia Ortiz
Jr
15:28
7:44
141
Alexande Brajas
Sr
16:34
8:17
147








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marco Dal Canto Fr Willow Glen 10:52.9 5:26
2 Ross D'orfani So Bellarmine Prep 10:58.5 5:29
3 Colin Ryan So Jesuit 11:05.8 5:33
4 Ted Fuell So Bellarmine Prep 11:14.2 5:37
5 Sam Diab So Bellarmine Prep 11:21.4 5:41
6 Cole Mckain Fr Merced 11:22.6 5:41
7 Spencer Cochran So Bella Vista 11:25.1 5:43
8 Peter Deck So Bellarmine Prep 11:25.6 5:43
9 Miles Worthen So Jesuit 11:26 5:43
10 Caelin Sutch Fr Jesuit 11:29.8 5:45
11 Lucas Badcock So Dougherty Valley 11:32.5 5:46
12 Derek Cech So Bellarmine Prep 11:35.2 5:48
13 Ethan Pendergraft Fr Monte Vista 11:35.8 5:48
14 Devin Makhni So Mitty 11:37.4 5:49 1/7 1/25 8/37
15 William Perez-rios So Merced 11:37.4 5:49
16 Kayce Carrancho Fr Milpitas 11:38.1 5:49
17 Cole Hahn So De La Salle 11:41.5 5:51
18 Dominic Giusto Fr De La Salle 11:42 5:51
19 Daniel Stern Fr San Ramon Valley 11:42.1 5:51
20 Sam Milham So Monte Vista 11:44.5 5:52
21 Austin Pendergraft Fr Monte Vista 11:45.6 5:53
22 Nathan Dulay So Milpitas 11:46.6 5:53
23 David Granados So Merced 11:46.6 5:53
24 Jacob Renaghan So Las Lomas 11:48.9 5:54
25 Devan Nuti Fr Willow Glen 11:49 5:55
26 Arnav Choudhury Fr Mitty 11:49.5 5:55 2/7 2/25 8/37
27 Felipe Martinez So Merrill West 11:49.9 5:55
28 Luke Hammers So Bellarmine Prep 11:51 5:56
29 Alton Creson So Miramonte 11:52.8 5:56
30 Timothee Walters Fr Redwood (larkspur) 11:55.3 5:58
31 Alex Asch Fr Willow Glen 11:55.7 5:58
32 Garrett Louie So Miramonte 11:56.5 5:58
33 Colin Lekki So Campolindo 11:58.1 5:59
34 Robert Canalas So Jesuit 11:58.7 5:59
35 Cianan Conefrey-shino So Bellarmine Prep 12:00.2 6:00
36 Jacob Lawrence Fr Amador Valley 12:02.8 6:01
37 Joshua Grzymala So Willow Glen 12:03.3 6:02
38 Ethan Millar So Merrill West 12:03.9 6:02
39 Derek O'connor Fr De La Salle 12:08.1 6:04
40 Jackson Penney Fr De La Salle 12:09.2 6:05
41 Colin Brannan So Jesuit 12:11.3 6:06
42 Martin Smith Fr Jesuit 12:11.7 6:06
43 Matt Sioson So Amador Valley 12:13.3 6:07
44 Aidan Choy-marshall Fr Willow Glen 12:13.7 6:07
45 Calder Severson Fr San Ramon Valley 12:14.2 6:07
46 Seamus Caslin So Jesuit 12:14.6 6:07
47 Pablo Nguyen Fr Campolindo 12:14.9 6:07
48 Owen Hunger Fr Campolindo 12:15.8 6:08
49 Aidan Reinwald Fr Clayton Valley 12:17 6:09
50 Ferman Moreno Fr Salinas 12:17.1 6:09
51 Tanner Phillips Fr Merced 12:17.7 6:09
52 Tristan Fossan So Clayton Valley 12:19.6 6:10
53 Brendan Mcfeely So Miramonte 12:20.4 6:10
54 Matt Phipps So Redwood (larkspur) 12:21.5 6:11
55 Christopher Cortes So Rodriguez 12:22.2 6:11
56 Nathan Dumas So Liberty 12:22.7 6:11
57 Alex Halaszynski So Las Lomas 12:23.2 6:12
58 Julian Virrueta Fr Willow Glen 12:23.4 6:12
59 Nico Doran Fr De La Salle 12:24.1 6:12
60 Siddharth Somala So Dougherty Valley 12:25.8 6:13
61 Luke Sage Fr Los Altos 12:26.8 6:13
62 Jack Daley Fr Las Lomas 12:28.3 6:14
63 Michael Han Fr Dougherty Valley 12:28.6 6:14
64 Jason Serduke So Monte Vista 12:30.7 6:15
65 Hunter Bennion Fr Rodriguez 12:30.7 6:15
66 Kyle Berschens So Freedom 12:32.2 6:16
67 Rishi Dange Fr Harker 12:33 6:17
68 Abhishek Subandh Fr Los Altos 12:33.2 6:17
69 Herq Justin Gementera Fr Mills 12:33.3 6:17
70 Blake Bailey So Bella Vista 12:33.9 6:17
71 Martin Burden Fr Harker 12:33.9 6:17
72 Mateus Dutra So Monte Vista 12:34.4 6:17
73 Casey Renaghan So Las Lomas 12:35.5 6:18
74 Ben Morse Fr Las Lomas 12:37.3 6:19
75 Aaron Lescure Fr San Ramon Valley 12:37.6 6:19
76 Reed Neulight Fr Redwood (larkspur) 12:40.2 6:20
77 Adam Neely So Liberty 12:40.3 6:20
78 Nathan Butterfield Fr Clayton Valley 12:41.4 6:21
79 Zachary Conwell So Bella Vista 12:41.9 6:21
80 Dylan Cronin Fr Campolindo 12:42.8 6:21
81 Christopher Pearson Fr Mitty 12:43.9 6:22 3/7 8/25 15/37
82 Connor Ueyama Fr Dougherty Valley 12:47.3 6:24
83 Nicholas Ciotola Fr Las Lomas 12:47.6 6:24
84 Mihir Sharma Fr Harker 12:48.5 6:24
85 Naran Nathan Fr Milpitas 12:49.8 6:25
86 Freddie Bell Fr Miramonte 12:50.7 6:25
87 Allen Matyushkin Fr Mitty 12:51.9 6:26 4/7 9/25 11/36
88 Maximilian Essl So Campolindo 12:52.5 6:26
89 Pranav Poominathan So Foothill (pleasanton 12:52.7 6:26
90 Andrew Hevener So Clayton Valley 12:53.3 6:27
91 Jonathan Lew So Mills 12:54.9 6:27
92 Vincent Giglio So James Lick 12:56.1 6:28
93 James Pappadakis Fr Willow Glen 12:56.4 6:28
94 Walker Browning So Dougherty Valley 12:57.2 6:29
95 Max Jorgensen Fr Amador Valley 12:57.2 6:29
96 Ian Russell So Salinas 12:57.7 6:29
97 Mason Mccann Fr Foothill (pleasanton 12:57.8 6:29
98 Matthew Chun Fr Sacred Heart Prep 12:57.9 6:29
99 Grayson Meckfessel Fr Miramonte 12:58.8 6:29
100 Ethan Lin So Archbishop Riordan 12:59.4 6:30
101 Richard Hu Fr Harker 13:00 6:30
102 Agustin Caes Meneses So Campolindo 13:00.8 6:30
103 Miles Lehman-winters Fr El Cerrito 13:01 6:31
104 Sean Malley So Clayton Valley 13:01.7 6:31
105 Jake Martin So Amador Valley 13:03.4 6:32
106 Michael Wang So Harker 13:05.4 6:33
107 Brandon Lindner Fr Merrill West 13:06.1 6:33
108 Jacob Crummett Fr Bella Vista 13:06.3 6:33
109 Paul Garin So Merrill West 13:06.3 6:33
110 Carlos Cruz So Merrill West 13:06.3 6:33
111 Marcus Robles Fr Liberty 13:07.4 6:34
112 Jon Telebrico So Mitty 13:07.5 6:34 5/7 11/25 13/33
113 Sebastian Gil So Amador Valley 13:07.7 6:34
114 Daniel Irwin So Petaluma 13:07.9 6:34
115 Joey Ratcliffe Fr Liberty 13:08 6:34
116 Alejandro Ventura So Rodriguez 13:08.1 6:34
117 Matt Garrison So El Cerrito 13:08.3 6:34
118 Elliot Gilmore Fr Clayton Valley 13:08.4 6:34
119 Dane Elder Fr Rodriguez 13:08.4 6:34
120 Julian Jensen Fr Bishop O'dowd 13:08.5 6:34
121 Jacob Gardner So Dougherty Valley 13:09 6:35
122 Ryan Rickard Fr Clayton Valley 13:09.8 6:35
123 Jack Radanovich So De La Salle 13:10 6:35
124 Daniel Hidalgo So Merced 13:10.3 6:35
125 Will Buckerfield Fr Bella Vista 13:11.1 6:36
126 Randy Aberouette Archbishop Riordan 13:11.7 6:36
127 Preston Venenciano So Milpitas 13:11.7 6:36
128 Vincent Tran Fr Milpitas 13:13.7 6:37
129 Benjamin Malek Fr Redwood (larkspur) 13:14.7 6:37
130 Nathan Hiss So Miramonte 13:15.2 6:38
131 Greg Salmon Fr De La Salle 13:15.4 6:38
132 Andy Koonmen So Harker 13:16.1 6:38
133 Sam Morasch Fr Campolindo 13:16.1 6:38
134 Tripp Crissman Fr Los Altos 13:16.5 6:38
135 Arnet Yu Fr Bishop O'dowd 13:16.6 6:38
136 Danny Lane So Monte Vista 13:17 6:39
137 Josh Duenss So Archbishop Riordan 13:18.7 6:39
138 Eric Ding So Mills 13:19.9 6:40
139 Logan Mclaughlin So Archbishop Riordan 13:21.6 6:41
140 Ryan Adolf So Harker 13:22.1 6:41
141 Taylor Lee Fr Foothill (pleasanton 13:22.2 6:41
142 Aidan Ruh Fr Monte Vista 13:22.3 6:41
143 Dylan Goebel Fr San Ramon Valley 13:22.7 6:41
144 James Gayer Fr Mills 13:22.7 6:41
145 Matthew O'brien Fr Miramonte 13:22.9 6:41
146 Nicholas Ro Maynard So El Cerrito 13:23.2 6:42
147 Evan Manley Fr Bella Vista 13:23.9 6:42
148 Michael Gray Fr Archbishop Riordan 13:24 6:42
149 Nathan Garza Fr Rodriguez 13:25.2 6:43
150 Harry Mendez Fr Milpitas 13:26.5 6:43
151 Pablo Montenegro So Salinas 13:27.2 6:44
152 Cole Zesiger So Redwood (larkspur) 13:27.6 6:44
153 Mark Orpia Fr James Lick 13:29 6:45
154 Josh Starr So Acalanes 13:31.2 6:46
155 Jarrett Fowler So Los Altos 13:32.3 6:46
156 Jake Leigh So San Ramon Valley 13:33.2 6:47
157 Brandon Truong So Independence 13:33.4 6:47
158 Aarya Parekh So Dougherty Valley 13:33.5 6:47
159 John Duncan So Redwood (larkspur) 13:33.6 6:47
160 Vincent Galbraith Fr Liberty 13:34 6:47
161 Liam Selstrom So Petaluma 13:35.8 6:48
162 Sanjith Rajesh Fr Amador Valley 13:37.6 6:49
163 Alan Stoev Fr Foothill (pleasanton 13:38.3 6:49
164 Mateo Guittap Fr Archbishop Riordan 13:38.5 6:49
165 Duncan Sinclair So Bishop O'dowd 13:40.8 6:50
166 Alex Hunt So El Cerrito 13:41.1 6:51
167 Satchel Petty So Foothill (pleasanton 13:42.3 6:51
168 Brian Torres Fr Concord 13:42.6 6:51
169 Joshua Ford So Bella Vista 13:43 6:52
170 Anish Patel So Mitty 13:44.7 6:52 6/7 13/25 17/28
171 Nicholas Collins-yarnel So Acalanes 13:44.9 6:52
172 Ethan Johnston So Acalanes 13:45.4 6:53
173 Casey Dow Fr San Ramon Valley 13:51.4 6:56
174 Shay Adams Fr Los Altos 13:55.5 6:58
175 Gabriel Panililio Fr Salinas 14:03.2 7:02
176 Andres Avila So Concord 14:03.3 7:02
177 Mark Moroz Fr Concord 14:04.9 7:02
178 Christian Cayabyab So Merrill West 14:06.1 7:03
179 Johnny Tavares Fr Salinas 14:06.3 7:03
180 Ethan Langendorff So Freedom 14:08.1 7:04
181 Lucas Bricca Fr Los Altos 14:08.2 7:04
182 Isaac Elahi Fr Rodriguez 14:09.3 7:05
183 Jerricho Habon Fr James Lick 14:12.2 7:06
184 Aaron Bennett Fr Los Altos 14:13 7:07
185 Cristian Bass So Mitty 14:15 7:08 7/7 15/25 13/16
186 Griffin Epstein So Petaluma 14:15.4 7:08
187 Dennis Reynolds Fr Salinas 14:19.8 7:10
188 Joseph Van Dyke Fr Freedom 14:22 7:11
189 Nien Tran Fr James Lick 14:24.5 7:12
190 Miguel Cordero Lopez Fr Foothill (pleasanton 14:32.6 7:16
191 Melvin Estrada Fr James Lick 14:34.7 7:17
192 Nicholas Lundquist Archbishop Riordan 14:35.6 7:18
193 Steven Ruiz So Concord 14:37.5 7:19
194 Gabriel Mellows So Sacred Heart Prep 14:39.5 7:20
195 Harvey Jarin Fr Independence 14:46.2 7:23
196 Matthew Rydberg Fr Sacred Heart Prep 14:48 7:24
197 Jeffrey Yao So Independence 14:49.7 7:25
198 Ben Rivero Fr El Cerrito 14:57.7 7:29
199 Daniel Grau Fr Sacred Heart Prep 14:57.7 7:29
200 Ryan Laval So Acalanes 14:59.8 7:30
201 Hunter Heuer So Freedom 15:16 7:38
202 Fernan Bautista So American Canyon 15:30.2 7:45
203 George Smith Fr El Cerrito 15:35.8 7:48
204 Joseph Sweeney Fr Bishop O'dowd 15:37.3 7:49
205 Mario Rubino Fr Concord 15:38 7:49
206 Nathan Hale So Petaluma 15:45.5 7:53
207 Kyle Biven Fr Concord 15:58.4 7:59
208 John Kogami So American Canyon 16:01.9 8:01
209 Christian Espos Fr Bishop O'dowd 16:04 8:02
210 Wesley Luong Fr Mills 16:06.3 8:03
211 Lazaro Padiernos So American Canyon 16:10.2 8:05
212 Kevin Bach Fr James Lick 16:12 8:06
213 Nick Liechty So Freedom 16:24.8 8:12
214 Benjamin Taylor Fr Freedom 16:25.2 8:13
215 Jared Moore Fr Freedom 16:29 8:15
216 Spencer Green So Deer Valley 16:40.2 8:20
217 Roger Flores Fr Sacred Heart Prep 16:52.8 8:26
218 Charlie Karr So Sacred Heart Prep 17:14.1 8:37
219 Talon Tooker Fr Concord 17:36 8:48
220 Andrew Higby Fr Deer Valley 18:26.3 9:13
221 Samuel Tzeng So Independence 18:45.7 9:23
222 Antonio Lopez Fr Deer Valley 19:12.2 9:36
223 Brian Vu Fr Independence 19:37.6 9:49
224 Hernandez-lo Sebastian Fr American Canyon 22:30.3 11:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
56:35
11:19
5:39
31 Ross D'orfani
So
10:59
5:29
2
Ted Fuell
So
11:14
5:37
4
Sam Diab
So
11:21
5:41
5
Peter Deck
So
11:26
5:43
8
Derek Cech
So
11:35
5:48
12
Luke Hammers
So
11:51
5:56
28
Cianan Conefrey
So
12:00
6:00
35
2 Jesuit
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
58:12
11:38
5:49
97 Colin Ryan
So
11:06
5:33
3
Miles Worthen
So
11:26
5:43
9
Caelin Sutch
Fr
11:30
5:45
10
Robert Canalas
So
11:59
5:59
34
Colin Brannan
So
12:11
6:06
41
Martin Smith
Fr
12:12
6:06
42
Seamus Caslin
So
12:15
6:07
46
3 Willow Glen
1-4-5-3-3
Gap: 1:21
58:55
11:47
5:53
138 Marco Dal Canto
Fr
10:53
5:26
1
Devan Nuti
Fr
11:49
5:55
25
Alex Asch
Fr
11:56
5:58
31
Joshua Grzymala
So
12:03
6:02
37
Aidan Choy-mar
Fr
12:14
6:07
44
Julian Virrueta
Fr
12:23
6:12
58
James Pappadak
Fr
12:56
6:28
93
4 De La Salle
10-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:43
60:05
12:01
6:00
173 Cole Hahn
So
11:42
5:51
17
Dominic Giusto
Fr
11:42
5:51
18
Derek O'connor
Fr
12:08
6:04
39
Jackson Penney
Fr
12:09
6:05
40
Nico Doran
Fr
12:24
6:12
59
Jack Radanovi
So
13:10
6:35
122
Greg Salmon
Fr
13:15
6:38
130
5 Monte Vista
7-5-4-6-5
Gap: 0:59
60:11
12:02
6:01
190 Ethan Pendergr
Fr
11:36
5:48
13
Sam Milham
So
11:45
5:52
20
Austin Pendergr
Fr
11:46
5:53
21
Jason Serduke
So
12:31
6:15
64
Mateus Dutra
So
12:34
6:17
72
Danny Lane
So
13:17
6:39
135
Aidan Ruh
Fr
13:22
6:41
141
6 Merced
4-3-3-4-6
Gap: 1:48
60:15
12:03
6:01
218 Cole Mckain
Fr
11:23
5:41
6
William Perez-ri
So
11:37
5:49
15
David Granados
So
11:47
5:53
23
Tanner Phillips
Fr
12:18
6:09
51
Daniel Hidalgo
So
13:10
6:35
123








7 Las Lomas
12-16-13-10-7
Gap: 0:48
61:53
12:23
6:11
290 Jacob Renaghan
So
11:49
5:54
24
Alex Halaszyn
So
12:23
6:12
57
Jack Daley
Fr
12:28
6:14
62
Casey Renaghan
So
12:36
6:18
73
Ben Morse
Fr
12:37
6:19
74
Nicholas Ciotola
Fr
12:48
6:24
83




8 Campolindo
16-15-10-8-8
Gap: 0:54
62:04
12:25
6:12
296 Colin Lekki
So
11:58
5:59
33
Pablo Nguyen
Fr
12:15
6:07
47
Owen Hunger
Fr
12:16
6:08
48
Dylan Cronin
Fr
12:43
6:21
80
Maximili Essl
So
12:53
6:26
88
Agustin Caes Meneses
So
13:01
6:30
102
Sam Morasch
Fr
13:16
6:38
132
9 Miramonte
14-9-7-7-9
Gap: 1:06
61:59
12:24
6:12
299 Alton Creson
So
11:53
5:56
29
Garrett Louie
So
11:57
5:58
32
Brendan Mcfeely
So
12:20
6:10
53
Freddie Bell
Fr
12:51
6:25
86
Grayson Meckfess
Fr
12:59
6:29
99
Nathan Hiss
So
13:15
6:38
129
Matthew O'brien
Fr
13:23
6:41
144
10 Dougherty Valley
6-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:25
62:11
12:26
6:13
310 Lucas Badcock
So
11:33
5:46
11
Siddhart Somala
So
12:26
6:13
60
Michael Han
Fr
12:29
6:14
63
Connor Ueyama
Fr
12:47
6:24
82
Walker Browning
So
12:57
6:29
94
Jacob Gardner
So
13:09
6:35
120
Aarya Parekh
So
13:34
6:47
156
11 Mitty
8-8-8-8-11
Gap: 1:30
62:10
12:26
6:13
320 Devin Makhni
So
11:37
5:49
14
Arnav Choudhur
Fr
11:50
5:55
26
Christop Pearson
Fr
12:44
6:22
81
Allen Matyushk
Fr
12:52
6:26
87
Jon Telebric
So
13:08
6:34
112
Anish Patel
So
13:45
6:52
167
Cristian Bass
So
14:15
7:08
180
12 Clayton Valley
18-18-18-14-12
Gap: 0:45
63:13
12:39
6:19
373 Aidan Reinwald
Fr
12:17
6:09
49
Tristan Fossan
So
12:20
6:10
52
Nathan Butterfi
Fr
12:41
6:21
78
Andrew Hevener
So
12:53
6:27
90
Sean Malley
So
13:02
6:31
104
Elliot Gilmore
Fr
13:08
6:34
117
Ryan Rickard
Fr
13:10
6:35
121
13 Milpitas
9-7-9-12-13
Gap: 1:36
62:40
12:32
6:16
376 Kayce Carranch
Fr
11:38
5:49
16
Nathan Dulay
So
11:47
5:53
22
Naran Nathan
Fr
12:50
6:25
85
Preston Venencia
So
13:12
6:36
126
Vincent Tran
Fr
13:14
6:37
127
Harry Mendez
Fr
13:27
6:43
149




14 Bella Vista
5-13-14-13-14
Gap: 1:46
62:58
12:36
6:18
388 Spencer Cochran
So
11:25
5:43
7
Blake Bailey
So
12:34
6:17
70
Zachary Conwell
So
12:42
6:21
79
Jacob Crummett
Fr
13:06
6:33
108
Will Buckerfi
Fr
13:11
6:36
124
Evan Manley
Fr
13:24
6:42
146
Joshua Ford
So
13:43
6:52
166
15 Merrill West
13-11-16-16-15
Gap: 1:16
63:13
12:39
6:19
391 Felipe Martinez
So
11:50
5:55
27
Ethan Millar
So
12:04
6:02
38
Brandon Lindner
Fr
13:06
6:33
107
Paul Garin
So
13:06
6:33
109
Carlos Cruz
So
13:06
6:33
110
Christia Cayabyab
So
14:06
7:03
173




16 Amador Valley
17-14-17-15-16
Gap: 1:05
63:24
12:41
6:20
392 Jacob Lawrence
Fr
12:03
6:01
36
Matt Sioson
So
12:13
6:07
43
Max Jorgense
Fr
12:57
6:29
95
Jake Martin
So
13:03
6:32
105
Sebastia Gil
So
13:08
6:34
113
Sanjith Rajesh
Fr
13:38
6:49
159




17 Harker
24-22-19-19-17
Gap: 0:32
64:01
12:48
6:24
429 Rishi Dange
Fr
12:33
6:17
67
Martin Burden
Fr
12:34
6:17
71
Mihir Sharma
Fr
12:49
6:24
84
Richard Hu
Fr
13:00
6:30
101
Michael Wang
So
13:05
6:33
106
Andy Koonmen
So
13:16
6:38
131
Ryan Adolf
So
13:22
6:41
139
18 San Ramon Valley
11-10-12-16-18
Gap: 1:51
63:30
12:42
6:21
435 Daniel Stern
Fr
11:42
5:51
19
Calder Severson
Fr
12:14
6:07
45
Aaron Lescure
Fr
12:38
6:19
75
Dylan Goebel
Fr
13:23
6:41
142
Jake Leigh
So
13:33
6:47
154
Casey Dow
Fr
13:51
6:56
168




19 Redwood (larkspur)
15-17-15-18-19
Gap: 1:32
63:39
12:44
6:22
439 Timothee Walters
Fr
11:55
5:58
30
Matt Phipps
So
12:22
6:11
54
Reed Neulight
Fr
12:40
6:20
76
Benjamin Malek
Fr
13:15
6:37
128
Cole Zesiger
So
13:28
6:44
151
John Duncan
So
13:34
6:47
157




20 Rodriguez
20-19-20-20-20
Gap: 1:03
64:35
12:55
6:27
501 Christop Cortes
So
12:22
6:11
55
Hunter Bennion
Fr
12:31
6:15
65
Alejandr Ventura
So
13:08
6:34
115
Dane Elder
Fr
13:08
6:34
118
Nathan Garza
Fr
13:25
6:43
148
Isaac Elahi
Fr
14:09
7:05
177




21 Liberty
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:11
64:52
12:58
6:29
516 Nathan Dumas
So
12:23
6:11
56
Adam Neely
So
12:40
6:20
77
Marcus Robles
Fr
13:07
6:34
111
Joey Ratcliff
Fr
13:08
6:34
114
Vincent Galbrait
Fr
13:34
6:47
158








22 Los Altos
22-20-22-22-22
Gap: 1:29
65:44
13:09
6:34
584 Luke Sage
Fr
12:27
6:13
61
Abhishek Subandh
Fr
12:33
6:17
68
Tripp Crissman
Fr
13:17
6:38
133
Jarrett Fowler
So
13:32
6:46
153
Shay Adams
Fr
13:56
6:58
169
Lucas Bricca
Fr
14:08
7:04
176
Aaron Bennett
Fr
14:13
7:07
179
23 Salinas
19-23-23-24-23
Gap: 1:49
66:52
13:22
6:41
640 Ferman Moreno
Fr
12:17
6:09
50
Ian Russell
So
12:58
6:29
96
Pablo Monteneg
So
13:27
6:44
150
Gabriel Panilili
Fr
14:03
7:02
170
Johnny Tavares
Fr
14:06
7:03
174
Dennis Reynolds
Fr
14:20
7:10
181




23 Mills
25-24-24-23-23
Gap: 3:33
68:17
13:39
6:50
640 Herq Justin Gementer
Fr
12:33
6:17
69
Jonathan Lew
So
12:55
6:27
91
Eric Ding
So
13:20
6:40
137
James Gayer
Fr
13:23
6:41
143
Wesley Luong
Fr
16:06
8:03
200








25 Archbishop Riordan
29-27-26-26-25
Gap: 0:25
66:15
13:15
6:38
646 Ethan Lin
So
12:59
6:30
100
Randy Aberouet
-
13:12
6:36
125
Josh Duenss
So
13:19
6:39
136
Logan Mclaughl
So
13:22
6:41
138
Michael Gray
Fr
13:24
6:42
147
Mateo Guittap
Fr
13:39
6:49
161
Nicholas Lundquis
-
14:36
7:18
186
26 Foothill (pleasanton
26-25-25-25-26
Gap: 0:50
66:33
13:19
6:39
650 Pranav Poominat
So
12:53
6:26
89
Mason Mccann
Fr
12:58
6:29
97
Taylor Lee
Fr
13:22
6:41
140
Alan Stoev
Fr
13:38
6:49
160
Satchel Petty
So
13:42
6:51
164
Miguel Cordero Lopez
Fr
14:33
7:16
184




27 El Cerrito
30-26-27-27-27
Gap: 1:57
68:11
13:38
6:49
719 Miles Lehman-w
Fr
13:01
6:31
103
Matt Garrison
So
13:08
6:34
116
Nicholas Ro Maynard
So
13:23
6:42
145
Alex Hunt
So
13:41
6:51
163
Ben Rivero
Fr
14:58
7:29
192
George Smith
Fr
15:36
7:48
195




28 James Lick
27-29-29-28-28
Gap: 1:39
69:37
13:55
6:58
790 Vincent Giglio
So
12:56
6:28
92
Mark Orpia
Fr
13:29
6:45
152
Jerricho Habon
Fr
14:12
7:06
178
Nien Tran
Fr
14:25
7:12
183
Melvin Estrada
Fr
14:35
7:17
185
Kevin Bach
Fr
16:12
8:06
201




29 Bishop O'dowd
31-30-28-29-29
Gap: 2:56
71:47
14:21
7:11
810 Julian Jensen
Fr
13:09
6:34
119
Arnet Yu
Fr
13:17
6:38
134
Duncan Sinclair
So
13:41
6:50
162
Joseph Sweeney
Fr
15:37
7:49
196
Christia Espos
Fr
16:04
8:02
199








30 Freedom
23-28-30-30-30
Gap: 3:53
72:43
14:33
7:16
819 Kyle Berschen
So
12:32
6:16
66
Ethan Langendo
So
14:08
7:04
175
Joseph Van Dyke
Fr
14:22
7:11
182
Hunter Heuer
So
15:16
7:38
194
Nick Liechty
So
16:25
8:12
202
Benjamin Taylor
Fr
16:25
8:13
203
Jared Moore
Fr
16:29
8:15
204
31 Sacred Heart Prep
28-31-31-31-31
Gap: 3:55
74:16
14:51
7:26
874 Matthew Chun
Fr
12:58
6:29
98
Gabriel Mellows
So
14:40
7:20
188
Matthew Rydberg
Fr
14:48
7:24
190
Daniel Grau
Fr
14:58
7:29
193
Roger Flores
Fr
16:53
8:26
205
Charlie Karr
So
17:14
8:37
206




32 Concord
33-32-32-32-32
Gap: 1:55
72:06
14:25
7:13
892 Brian Torres
Fr
13:43
6:51
165
Andres Avila
So
14:03
7:02
171
Mark Moroz
Fr
14:05
7:02
172
Steven Ruiz
So
14:38
7:19
187
Mario Rubino
Fr
15:38
7:49
197
Kyle Biven
Fr
15:58
7:59
198
Talon Tooker
Fr
17:36
8:48
207
33 Independence
32-33-33-33-33
Gap: 6:04
81:33
16:19
8:09
952 Brandon Truong
So
13:33
6:47
155
Harvey Jarin
Fr
14:46
7:23
189
Jeffrey Yao
So
14:50
7:25
191
Samuel Tzeng
So
18:46
9:23
208
Brian Vu
Fr
19:38
9:49
209








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Todd Russell So Jesuit 11:51.7 5:56
2 Truman Paras So Bellarmine Prep 11:56.8 5:58
3 Matt Eckstrom Fr Bellarmine Prep 12:02.6 6:01
4 Siddish Sankar So California (san Ramo 12:03.7 6:02
5 Patrick Mccarthy Fr Bellarmine Prep 12:04.5 6:02
6 Steven Noll So Jesuit 12:07.4 6:04
7 Jacob Millen So California (san Ramo 12:08.3 6:04
8 Braden Penner So Heritage 12:09.3 6:05
9 Holden Duflock Fr Bellarmine Prep 12:09.6 6:05
10 Joell Macias Fr Bellarmine Prep 12:09.6 6:05
11 Nathan Liu So Bellarmine Prep 12:09.9 6:05
12 Hunter Smith So Jesuit 12:10.1 6:05
13 Vicente Lamera So Jesuit 12:11.1 6:06
14 Tanay Menezes Fr Bellarmine Prep 12:14.3 6:07
15 Patrick Reilly So Bellarmine Prep 12:16.9 6:08
16 Kurt Krempel So California (san Ramo 12:18.5 6:09
17 June Jung Fr Acalanes 12:25.7 6:13
18 Miller Craycraft So Bellarmine Prep 12:28.4 6:14
19 Eric Huitt Fr Jesuit 12:29.6 6:15
20 Devon Montgomery-ede Fr Bellarmine Prep 12:30.4 6:15
21 Cade Myers So Las Lomas 12:31.1 6:16
22 Thomas Umhofer So Bellarmine Prep 12:31.2 6:16
23 Gregg Neves So Jesuit 12:31.7 6:16
24 Will Meinhardt So Bellarmine Prep 12:32.1 6:16
25 Christopher Hom So Bellarmine Prep 12:39.4 6:20
26 Tanner Draper So California (san Ramo 12:39.8 6:20
27 Justin Chung So Bellarmine Prep 12:40.7 6:20
28 Rodrigo Salazar So Bellarmine Prep 12:43.2 6:22
29 Christian Powell So Bellarmine Prep 12:45.3 6:23
30 Nicholas Gamette So Jesuit 12:47.4 6:24
31 Andrew Smith So California (san Ramo 12:52.5 6:26
32 Alvaro Pinal-Alfaro Fr Mitty 12:57.7 6:29 1/11 10/25 7/30
33 Nick Hutson Fr Acalanes 12:59.3 6:30
34 Isaiah Amanuel Fr Bellarmine Prep 12:59.6 6:30
35 Tyler Bandtell Fr California (san Ramo 13:00.3 6:30
36 Javier Ascencio Fr Bellarmine Prep 13:01.3 6:31
37 Anthony Rogado So Jesuit 13:01.4 6:31
38 Christopher Bozorgmehr So Monte Vista 13:03.5 6:32
39 William Berten So Campolindo 13:04 6:32
40 Max Lehman Fr Clayton Valley 13:05.8 6:33
41 Peyton Gibbs So Monte Vista 13:06 6:33
42 Vishaal Jagannadhan So Bellarmine Prep 13:07.5 6:34
43 William Grout So San Ramon Valley 13:07.6 6:34
44 Jacob Kirby So Liberty 13:09.1 6:35
45 Jacob Schwarzenberge So De La Salle 13:10.5 6:35
46 Wade Moldenhauer So Monte Vista 13:11.2 6:36
47 Jahan Seifollahi Fr Bellarmine Prep 13:12.6 6:36
48 Bryan Albor Fr Bella Vista 13:13.5 6:37
49 Dilawar Chahal Fr California (san Ramo 13:19.6 6:40
50 Abdullah Opeyany Fr Clayton Valley 13:19.6 6:40
51 Marcus Young So Miramonte 13:21.9 6:41
52 Anthony Portillo Fr Liberty 13:22.5 6:41
53 Tj Buchanan Fr Liberty 13:22.8 6:41
54 Ethan Yamomoto So California (san Ramo 13:22.8 6:41
55 Cody Harlow Fr Bella Vista 13:23.6 6:42
56 Aravind Ulagappan So Las Lomas 13:23.7 6:42
57 Jayson Leach Fr Jesuit 13:24.1 6:42
58 Roy Sen Fr Las Lomas 13:24.5 6:42
59 Gabe Preciado Fr Heritage 13:24.9 6:42
60 Ehan Shah Fr Amador Valley 13:25.4 6:43
61 Jason Chin Fr Dougherty Valley 13:26.4 6:43
62 Russell Kustic So Jesuit 13:27.2 6:44
63 Alejandro Gomez De La V So De La Salle 13:27.7 6:44
64 Dominic Pe Benito Fr Bellarmine Prep 13:28.5 6:44
65 Julian Van Bruaene So Bellarmine Prep 13:28.9 6:44
66 Ryan Sechler So Las Lomas 13:32 6:46
67 Bryan Harter Fr Bellarmine Prep 13:33.2 6:47
68 Kiran Larney-badani Fr Bellarmine Prep 13:33.4 6:47
69 Sean Bradford So Bella Vista 13:33.6 6:47
70 Arjun Babu Fr Dougherty Valley 13:34.8 6:47
71 Matthew Ambriz Fr Heritage 13:34.8 6:47
72 Ethan Giannini Fr San Ramon Valley 13:35.7 6:48
73 Andrew Baro So Amador Valley 13:36.2 6:48
74 Es Baker So California (san Ramo 13:36.2 6:48
75 Michael Dandridge So Amador Valley 13:36.5 6:48
76 Rory Lepore Fr Bellarmine Prep 13:39.9 6:50
77 Kory Zhang Fr Dougherty Valley 13:41 6:51
78 Shruthik Musukala Fr Bellarmine Prep 13:41.1 6:51
79 Jack Gnibus Fr Bellarmine Prep 13:41.2 6:51
80 Jorge Aguilera So Roberto Cruz Leaders 13:41.5 6:51
81 Genghe Zhu So Foothill (pleasanton 13:41.6 6:51
82 Joey Griffin So De La Salle 13:41.8 6:51
83 Luke Meyercord Fr Bellarmine Prep 13:43.1 6:52
84 Vikram Balasubramania So Dougherty Valley 13:44 6:52
85 Paul Holley So Amador Valley 13:44.6 6:52
86 Emiliano Soto So Bellarmine Prep 13:45.4 6:53
87 Ethan Fishlow So Miramonte 13:45.5 6:53
88 David Abdelmalek So Dougherty Valley 13:45.5 6:53
89 Jeff Gilbert So De La Salle 13:46 6:53
90 Evan Tsukahara So Bellarmine Prep 13:46.1 6:53
91 Connor King Fr Jesuit 13:47.1 6:54
92 Nicholas Lachnit Fr Bellarmine Prep 13:47.5 6:54
93 William Sawrey So Bellarmine Prep 13:47.5 6:54
94 Eric Fossen So Campolindo 13:49.4 6:55
95 Jonathan Dromlewicz Fr Clayton Valley 13:50 6:55
96 Wesley Jaynes Fr De La Salle 13:50.9 6:55
97 Noah Lincke So Harker 13:53.2 6:57
98 Sari Khleif Fr De La Salle 13:54.6 6:57
99 Josh Noll Fr Jesuit 13:56.1 6:58
100 Ervin Young So Amador Valley 13:56.4 6:58
101 Joseph Woo So Mitty 13:56.7 6:58 2/11 14/25 17/28
102 Josh Kirkpatrick Fr Heritage 13:58 6:59
103 Joshua Lee So Bellarmine Prep 13:58.8 6:59
104 Albert Im So Amador Valley 13:59.6 7:00
105 Ethan Villanuevo Archbishop Riordan 13:59.6 7:00
106 Jake Khalilieh Fr Clayton Valley 14:00.1 7:00
107 Simon Lau-shum So Las Lomas 14:00.8 7:00
108 Lukas Snycerski Fr Bellarmine Prep 14:01 7:01
109 Ryan Gomes So Dougherty Valley 14:01.2 7:01
110 Thomas Tish So Las Lomas 14:01.4 7:01
111 Kyle Kenny So Foothill (pleasanton 14:03 7:02
112 Ben Osborne Fr Bellarmine Prep 14:03.1 7:02
113 Andrew Payne So Bella Vista 14:03.5 7:02
114 Will Pearson So Amador Valley 14:03.7 7:02
115 Michael Archuleta So California (san Ramo 14:03.8 7:02
116 Aakash Bhegade Fr California (san Ramo 14:04.2 7:02
117 Logan Gallagher Fr Clayton Valley 14:04.7 7:02
118 Tyler Kim Fr Los Altos 14:04.9 7:02
119 Josue Robles So Bellarmine Prep 14:04.9 7:02
120 Mateo Diaz Fr Bellarmine Prep 14:05.4 7:03
121 Stefan Larsen So Bellarmine Prep 14:05.5 7:03
122 Bryan Kim So Dougherty Valley 14:05.7 7:03
123 Tyler Gallup Fr San Ramon Valley 14:06.5 7:03
124 Zachary Mccarthy So Bellarmine Prep 14:07.2 7:04
125 Baaj Arora Fr Las Lomas 14:07.8 7:04
126 Dalton Young Fr Merrill West 14:08.4 7:04
127 Sebastian Ramirez Fr De La Salle 14:08.7 7:04
128 Isaac Kim-tran Fr Bishop O'dowd 14:09.9 7:05
129 Anish Visht Fr Campolindo 14:10 7:05
130 Alex Bergqvist Fr Liberty 14:10.1 7:05
131 Aman Sankineni So Dougherty Valley 14:10.2 7:05
132 Henry Wong So Harker 14:11.1 7:06
133 Ethan Cannizzaro Fr Bellarmine Prep 14:12 7:06
134 Anish Punaroor So Dougherty Valley 14:12.5 7:06
135 Yash Potdar So Dougherty Valley 14:13 7:07
136 Daniel Henderson Archbishop Riordan 14:14 7:07
137 Jake Crandall Fr Bellarmine Prep 14:15.3 7:08
138 Nicholas Norris So Clayton Valley 14:17.6 7:09
139 Lucas Pimentel So Amador Valley 14:17.7 7:09
140 Hunter Vegh So Monte Vista 14:18.5 7:09
141 Aaryan Redkar Fr Dougherty Valley 14:20.6 7:10
142 Patrick O'melia Fr San Ramon Valley 14:20.7 7:10
143 Ryan Haley Fr Amador Valley 14:20.8 7:10
144 James Cuff-alvarado Fr Bellarmine Prep 14:20.9 7:10
145 Sam Hussey Fr Monte Vista 14:21.6 7:11
146 Nikil Nambiar Fr Bellarmine Prep 14:21.7 7:11
147 Giovanni Quintana Fr De La Salle 14:23.6 7:12
148 James Brennan So Bella Vista 14:26.1 7:13
149 Micah Kiang So Amador Valley 14:28.2 7:14
150 Max Rettig Fr De La Salle 14:29.6 7:15
151 Seth Pederson Fr Heritage 14:30.7 7:15
152 Joshua Roseman Fr Las Lomas 14:30.8 7:15
153 Josh Korngiebel Fr San Ramon Valley 14:31.3 7:16
154 Jay Kim Fr Bellarmine Prep 14:31.3 7:16
155 Nestor Montiel So Bellarmine Prep 14:31.7 7:16
156 Sean Moore So Archbishop Riordan 14:32.2 7:16
157 Eli Gordon So Bellarmine Prep 14:32.2 7:16
158 Ian Matthews Fr Las Lomas 14:32.9 7:16
159 Jaden Sauberman Fr Monte Vista 14:33.6 7:17
160 Reese Agu Fr Mitty 14:33.6 7:17 3/11 17/25 16/27
161 Kyler Kasarda Fr Merrill West 14:33.9 7:17
162 Paul Contos Fr Bellarmine Prep 14:33.9 7:17
163 Joshua Serrano So Heritage 14:35.5 7:18
164 Nathan Reese Fr Las Lomas 14:36.4 7:18
165 Benjamin Liu So Amador Valley 14:37.2 7:19
166 Gabe Lee So Dougherty Valley 14:37.5 7:19
167 Ryan Marquart So Las Lomas 14:37.9 7:19
168 Giancarlo Sponzilli So Miramonte 14:38.1 7:19
169 Alex Rule So Harker 14:40.6 7:20
170 Mitchell Park Fr Bellarmine Prep 14:41.8 7:21
171 Aidan Bodner Fr Acalanes 14:42.6 7:21
172 Christian Roy Fr Miramonte 14:44.6 7:22
173 Matthew Nieva Fr Dougherty Valley 14:44.8 7:22
174 John Del Secco So De La Salle 14:45.6 7:23
175 Cole Marshall So San Ramon Valley 14:47 7:24
176 Nathaneal Wright Fr Willow Glen 14:47.2 7:24
177 Shunya O'flaherty Fr Las Lomas 14:47.3 7:24
178 Chinmai Srinivas Fr Miramonte 14:49.1 7:25
179 Jesus Gutierrez Fr Bellarmine Prep 14:50 7:25
180 Ben Wendlandt So Monte Vista 14:50.5 7:25
181 Will Ducharme So Las Lomas 14:51.1 7:26
182 Damon Nguyen Fr Bellarmine Prep 14:51.9 7:26
183 Solomon Wycoff So Monte Vista 14:54 7:27
184 Jacob Ruiz So Bellarmine Prep 14:54.6 7:27
185 Graham Rossi Fr Las Lomas 14:54.7 7:27
186 Bryan Gin So De La Salle 14:55.2 7:28
187 Ben Robison Fr Bellarmine Prep 14:55.6 7:28
188 Ryan Bender Fr San Ramon Valley 14:56.7 7:28
189 Josiah Terpstra Fr Foothill (pleasanton 14:57.4 7:29
190 Wiatt Wood So De La Salle 14:57.6 7:29
191 Trevor Matthiesen Fr Monte Vista 14:58.8 7:29
192 Austin Todd So Rodriguez 15:00.1 7:30
193 Akshat Patel So Dougherty Valley 15:02.4 7:31
194 Michael Jensen Fr Mitty 15:02.9 7:31 4/11 18/25 15/26
195 Dario Silva Fr Willow Glen 15:03.7 7:32
196 William Hromyk Fr San Ramon Valley 15:04.5 7:32
197 Devin Kaya Fr Archbishop Riordan 15:04.5 7:32
198 Marcos Barnett Fr Heritage 15:05 7:33
199 Morley Hudson Fr Bellarmine Prep 15:05.1 7:33
200 Hunter Davis So Archbishop Riordan 15:06.4 7:33
201 Nicholas Cho So Bellarmine Prep 15:07.1 7:34
202 Keaton Debencik So Jesuit 15:07.4 7:34
203 Justin Cai Fr Bellarmine Prep 15:07.6 7:34
204 Charan Persaud Fr Las Lomas 15:09.1 7:35
205 Justin Arroyo Fr Mitty 15:10.2 7:35 5/11 19/25 15/25 You ROCK! (BP)
206 Evan Cheng Fr Harker 15:12.8 7:36
207 Aryan Lohia Fr Las Lomas 15:13.4 7:37
208 Grant Miner Fr Harker 15:14.1 7:37
209 Alex Carlton Fr Los Altos 15:14.2 7:37
210 Nathan Kessenich So Acalanes 15:16.1 7:38
211 Andrew Semansky Fr De La Salle 15:16.4 7:38
212 Tristan Scheetz So Bellarmine Prep 15:18.6 7:39
213 Alex Wioka Jr Harker 15:19.2 7:40
214 Avijit Dhaliwal So Dougherty Valley 15:19.6 7:40
215 Matthew Snyder So Amador Valley 15:19.7 7:40
216 Dan Balboni So Bellarmine Prep 15:21.6 7:41
217 Erik Carlson So California (san Ramo 15:22.3 7:41
218 Michael Mcguire So Bellarmine Prep 15:25.9 7:43
219 Jackson Souza Fr Bellarmine Prep 15:28 7:44
220 Connor Buchanan Fr San Ramon Valley 15:28.7 7:44
221 Weston Raynak Fr Bellarmine Prep 15:30.2 7:45
222 Zach Koverman Fr Bellarmine Prep 15:31.6 7:46
223 Keith Campbell Fr Bella Vista 15:32.2 7:46
224 Ethan Nguyen Fr Miramonte 15:32.7 7:46
225 Gabriel Lefebre Fr Bishop O'dowd 15:33 7:47
226 Aj Torrente Fr Archbishop Riordan 15:33.1 7:47
227 Aidan Latimer So Willow Glen 15:33.4 7:47
228 Matthew Fujii Fr Bellarmine Prep 15:33.9 7:47
229 Charles Rosen Fr Las Lomas 15:34.1 7:47
230 Carl Gross So Harker 15:34.1 7:47
231 Nathan Dean So Foothill (pleasanton 15:34.3 7:47
232 Alson Jiang So Las Lomas 15:34.4 7:47
233 Sam Todd Fr Bellarmine Prep 15:35.3 7:48
234 Nathan Wright So San Ramon Valley 15:37.8 7:49
235 Connor Agu Fr Mitty 15:39 7:50 6/11 20/25 16/19
236 Noah Kroner So Liberty 15:39.9 7:50
237 Alvin Kim Fr Miramonte 15:43.1 7:52
238 Jack Drey Fr De La Salle 15:45.1 7:53
239 Bryce Lambing Fr Bellarmine Prep 15:46 7:53
240 Christian Zaldana So De La Salle 15:46.4 7:53
241 James Garrow Fr Bellarmine Prep 15:48.4 7:54
242 Micah Rosch So Merrill West 15:49.1 7:55
243 Jordan Kretz Fr Monte Vista 15:53.7 7:57
244 Joe De Freitas So De La Salle 15:55.3 7:58
245 Justin Garlepp Fr Bellarmine Prep 15:55.8 7:58
246 Brady Pauken Fr Bellarmine Prep 15:56.3 7:58
247 Jairo Perez Fr Roberto Cruz Leaders 15:56.6 7:58
248 Thomas Simpson Fr California (san Ramo 15:58.4 7:59
249 Austin Parks Fr Bella Vista 15:58.8 7:59
250 Owen Gonzales Fr Campolindo 15:59.3 8:00
251 Kyle Yang Fr Monte Vista 15:59.8 8:00
252 Zachary Phillips Archbishop Riordan 16:00.5 8:00
253 Harman Arora So Dougherty Valley 16:00.7 8:00
254 Justin Chu Fr Miramonte 16:01.9 8:01
255 Jarod Jatoft Fr De La Salle 16:02.7 8:01
256 Jack Buchanan Fr San Ramon Valley 16:03.5 8:02
257 Logan Helstad Fr San Ramon Valley 16:04.3 8:02
258 Callan O'brien So Acalanes 16:04.7 8:02
259 Luke Taylor Fr Rodriguez 16:05.5 8:03
260 Aiden Murtah Fr Archbishop Riordan 16:09.3 8:05
261 Tejas Prakash So Mitty 16:10.1 8:05 7/11 21/25 15/18
262 Trevor Koss Fr Bellarmine Prep 16:10.5 8:05
263 Conor Mcmahon Archbishop Riordan 16:11.1 8:06
264 Kyle Machnicki Fr Los Altos 16:11.8 8:06
265 Benjamin Harris So Bellarmine Prep 16:11.8 8:06
266 Eriberto Perez Fr San Ramon Valley 16:13.1 8:07
267 Nicholas Hamilton So Mitty 16:14 8:07 8/11 22/25 12/15
268 Shreckar Pandey Fr Acalanes 16:15.2 8:08
269 Viktor Ochoa AragonHeritage 16:17.6 8:09
270 Henry Baer So De La Salle 16:18.4 8:09
271 Holden Thibideau Fr Bella Vista 16:19.6 8:10
272 William Premo So Bellarmine Prep 16:20.8 8:10
273 Ethan Mancini So Bellarmine Prep 16:21.6 8:11
274 Colton Miles Fr Merrill West 16:24 8:12
275 Mario Romero Fr Archbishop Riordan 16:24 8:12
276 Wil Wilkins So Heritage 16:24.5 8:12
277 Matthew Nazari Fr Bellarmine Prep 16:25.4 8:13
278 Abe Solomon Fr Rodriguez 16:26.9 8:13
279 Adam Heston So Heritage 16:26.9 8:13
280 Cameron Henderson Fr De La Salle 16:27 8:14
281 Andrey Ordonez So Roberto Cruz Leaders 16:27.4 8:14
282 Samuel Camp Fr Miramonte 16:29.3 8:15
283 Oliver Doig Jr Harker 16:31.9 8:16
284 Sam Altamirano So San Ramon Valley 16:32.7 8:16
285 Kunal Handa So Bellarmine Prep 16:32.9 8:16
286 Will Potter Fr De La Salle 16:34 8:17
287 Tyler Wolfe Fr Monte Vista 16:36.7 8:18
288 Charlie Trost So Concord 16:37.6 8:19
289 Nathan Bashant-coon Fr De La Salle 16:38.5 8:19
290 Logan Sales Fr Las Lomas 16:40.3 8:20
291 David Mulligan So Las Lomas 16:40.5 8:20
292 Dylan Hirst Fr Miramonte 16:42.5 8:21
293 Atticus Mackey So San Ramon Valley 16:44 8:22
294 Ray Rigisich Fr Las Lomas 16:44.8 8:22
295 Andres Artale Fr Campolindo 16:45.6 8:23
296 Aieden Schaper Fr Las Lomas 16:45.7 8:23
297 Ediz Ertekin So Monte Vista 16:49.1 8:25
298 Justin Su So Foothill (pleasanton 16:49.7 8:25
299 Nick Gookins Fr San Ramon Valley 16:53.7 8:27
300 Dan Angcla Fr Concord 16:58.5 8:29
301 David Espinoza So Concord 17:02.5 8:31
302 Seiji Minowada Fr Miramonte 17:03 8:32
303 Diego Ochoa So Archbishop Riordan 17:04.7 8:32
304 Kellen Roy So Miramonte 17:14 8:37
305 Alexander Kourjanski Fr Bishop O'dowd 17:14.1 8:37
306 Sumeer Malik So Merrill West 17:19.9 8:40
307 Nicholas Nasser Fr Willow Glen 17:20.1 8:40
308 Adrian Van Poppel Fr Monte Vista 17:21.7 8:41
309 Douglas Nolin Fr Mitty 17:22.6 8:41 9/11 23/25 13/13
310 Daniel Lim Fr Los Altos 17:30 8:45
311 Ethan Lee So Las Lomas 17:32.6 8:46
312 Alvin Liu Fr Miramonte 17:35.1 8:48
313 Craig Goldsby Fr Merrill West 17:36.6 8:48
314 Ben Phillips Fr Heritage 17:44.4 8:52
315 Brandon Johnson So Los Altos 17:48.2 8:54
316 Arturo Cabrera Fr Merrill West 17:48.3 8:54
317 Amer Durah So Monte Vista 17:48.3 8:54
318 Harry Burnick Fr Miramonte 17:57.9 8:59
319 Cooper Andrews So Las Lomas 17:59.2 9:00
320 John Banzon Fr Archbishop Riordan 17:59.5 9:00
321 Max Hess Fr Las Lomas 17:59.7 9:00
322 Kanishka Roy Fr Las Lomas 18:00.6 9:00
323 Johnathan Hernandez Fr Roberto Cruz Leaders 18:09.7 9:05
324 Jordhi Roca-nacua So Las Lomas 18:10.7 9:05
325 Adrian Siu So Mills 18:13 9:06
326 Sergey Isayev Fr Mills 18:16.5 9:08
327 Shane Dekker So De La Salle 18:18.1 9:09
328 Missael Sanchez Fr Concord 18:19.6 9:10
329 Arthur Zixu Wu So Amador Valley 18:21.7 9:11
330 Steven Mccormick So San Ramon Valley 18:24.5 9:12
331 Nicholas Espinoza So Freedom 18:26.4 9:13
332 David Dardis Fr Jesuit 18:32.4 9:16
333 Jun Lee So Concord 18:37.1 9:19
334 Jakab Lippman Fr Mitty 18:40.2 9:20 10/11 24/25 13/13
335 Henry Baggiolini Jr Mitty 18:41.8 9:21 11/11 25/25 12/13
336 Giovanni Garcia Fr Willow Glen 19:04.7 9:32
337 William Luo Fr San Ramon Valley 19:08 9:34
338 Fernando Cellar Archbishop Riordan 19:16.1 9:38
339 Carson Stone Fr San Ramon Valley 19:19.7 9:40
340 Irvin Chao Fr Acalanes 19:25.9 9:43
341 Robert Cushing Fr Bishop O'dowd 19:26.2 9:43
342 Dominic Stevens Fr Archbishop Riordan 19:31.4 9:46
343 Jason Chavez Fr Concord 19:38.7 9:49
344 Vincent Collado Fr Miramonte 19:44.5 9:52
345 Emilio Gorog Fr Archbishop Riordan 20:06.4 10:03
346 Miles Oria Fr Heritage 20:11.9 10:06
347 Mario Martinez Fr Roberto Cruz Leaders 20:13.9 10:07
348 Daniel Fragoso Fr De La Salle 20:19.2 10:10
349 Laurent Yu Fr Las Lomas 20:57.4 10:29
350 Austun Keane Fr Las Lomas 21:03.4 10:32
351 Jared Schroter So Las Lomas 21:11.7 10:36
352 Francis Aviles Fr Concord 21:11.8 10:36
353 Daniel Elbert Fr Las Lomas 27:34.1 13:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
60:23
12:05
6:02
29 Truman Paras
So
11:57
5:58
2
Matt Eckstrom
Fr
12:03
6:01
3
Patrick Mccarthy
Fr
12:05
6:02
5
Holden Duflock
Fr
12:10
6:05
9
Joell Macias
Fr
12:10
6:05
10
Nathan Liu
So
12:10
6:05
11
Tanay Menezes
Fr
12:14
6:07
14
2 Jesuit
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
60:50
12:10
6:05
49 Todd Russell
So
11:52
5:56
1
Steven Noll
So
12:07
6:04
6
Hunter Smith
So
12:10
6:05
12
Vicente Lamera
So
12:11
6:06
13
Eric Huitt
Fr
12:30
6:15
17
Gregg Neves
So
12:32
6:16
19
Nicholas Gamette
So
12:47
6:24
21
3 California (san Ramo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
62:03
12:25
6:12
68 Siddish Sankar
So
12:04
6:02
4
Jacob Millen
So
12:08
6:04
7
Kurt Krempel
So
12:19
6:09
15
Tanner Draper
So
12:40
6:20
20
Andrew Smith
So
12:53
6:26
22
Tyler Bandtell
Fr
13:00
6:30
25
Dilawar Chahal
Fr
13:20
6:40
35
4 Las Lomas
6-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:30
66:52
13:22
6:41
222 Cade Myers
So
12:31
6:16
18
Aravind Ulagappa
So
13:24
6:42
41
Roy Sen
Fr
13:25
6:42
42
Ryan Sechler
So
13:32
6:46
47
Simon Lau-shum
So
14:01
7:00
74
Thomas Tish
So
14:01
7:01
76
Baaj Arora
Fr
14:08
7:04
84
5 De La Salle
13-11-10-8-5
Gap: 0:40
67:57
13:35
6:48
262 Jacob Schwarze
So
13:11
6:35
32
Alejandr Gomez De La V
So
13:28
6:44
46
Joey Griffin
So
13:42
6:51
57
Jeff Gilbert
So
13:46
6:53
62
Wesley Jaynes
Fr
13:51
6:55
65
Sari Khleif
Fr
13:55
6:57
67
Sebastia Ramirez
Fr
14:09
7:04
86
6 Heritage
4-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:21
67:38
13:32
6:46
267 Braden Penner
So
12:09
6:05
8
Gabe Preciado
Fr
13:25
6:42
43
Matthew Ambriz
Fr
13:35
6:47
50
Josh Kirkpatr
Fr
13:58
6:59
70
Seth Pederson
Fr
14:31
7:15
96
Joshua Serrano
So
14:36
7:18
102
Marcos Barnett
Fr
15:05
7:33
116
6 Dougherty Valley
17-15-12-11-6
Gap: 0:19
68:12
13:38
6:49
267 Jason Chin
Fr
13:26
6:43
45
Arjun Babu
Fr
13:35
6:47
49
Kory Zhang
Fr
13:41
6:51
54
Vikram Balasubr
So
13:44
6:52
58
David Abdelmal
So
13:46
6:53
61
Ryan Gomes
So
14:01
7:01
75
Bryan Kim
So
14:06
7:03
82
8 Monte Vista
8-6-4-6-8
Gap: 1:18
68:01
13:36
6:48
274 Christop Bozorgme
So
13:04
6:32
26
Peyton Gibbs
So
13:06
6:33
29
Wade Moldenha
So
13:11
6:36
33
Hunter Vegh
So
14:19
7:09
92
Sam Hussey
Fr
14:22
7:11
94
Jaden Sauberma
Fr
14:34
7:17
99
Ben Wendland
So
14:51
7:25
110
9 Amador Valley
16-16-13-12-9
Gap: 0:31
68:19
13:40
6:50
276 Ehan Shah
Fr
13:25
6:43
44
Andrew Baro
So
13:36
6:48
52
Michael Dandridg
So
13:37
6:48
53
Paul Holley
So
13:45
6:52
59
Ervin Young
So
13:56
6:58
68
Albert Im
So
14:00
7:00
71
Will Pearson
So
14:04
7:02
79
10 Clayton Valley
10-8-9-10-10
Gap: 0:59
68:20
13:40
6:50
281 Max Lehman
Fr
13:06
6:33
28
Abdullah Opeyany
Fr
13:20
6:40
36
Jonathan Dromlewi
Fr
13:50
6:55
64
Jake Khalilie
Fr
14:00
7:00
73
Logan Gallaghe
Fr
14:05
7:02
80
Nicholas Norris
So
14:18
7:09
91




11 Bella Vista
14-10-8-9-11
Gap: 1:13
68:40
13:44
6:52
295 Bryan Albor
Fr
13:14
6:37
34
Cody Harlow
Fr
13:24
6:42
40
Sean Bradford
So
13:34
6:47
48
Andrew Payne
So
14:04
7:02
78
James Brennan
So
14:26
7:13
95
Keith Campbell
Fr
15:32
7:46
124
Austin Parks
Fr
15:59
7:59
135
12 Liberty
12-9-7-7-12
Gap: 2:31
69:44
13:57
6:58
327 Jacob Kirby
So
13:09
6:35
31
Anthony Portillo
Fr
13:23
6:41
38
Tj Buchanan
Fr
13:23
6:41
39
Alex Bergqvis
Fr
14:10
7:05
88
Noah Kroner
So
15:40
7:50
131








13 San Ramon Valley
11-12-14-13-13
Gap: 1:24
69:42
13:56
6:58
354 William Grout
So
13:08
6:34
30
Ethan Giannini
Fr
13:36
6:48
51
Tyler Gallup
Fr
14:07
7:03
83
Patrick O'melia
Fr
14:21
7:10
93
Josh Korngieb
Fr
14:31
7:16
97
Cole Marshall
So
14:47
7:24
107
Ryan Bender
Fr
14:57
7:28
111
14 Acalanes
5-4-11-14-14
Gap: 3:39
71:28
14:18
7:09
405 June Jung
Fr
12:26
6:13
16
Nick Hutson
Fr
12:59
6:30
24
Aidan Bodner
Fr
14:43
7:21
105
Nathan Kessenic
So
15:16
7:38
122
Callan O'brien
So
16:05
8:02
138
Shreckar Pandey
Fr
16:15
8:08
141
Irvin Chao
Fr
19:26
9:43
159
15 Miramonte
15-17-17-16-15
Gap: 1:27
71:19
14:16
7:08
415 Marcus Young
So
13:22
6:41
37
Ethan Fishlow
So
13:46
6:53
60
Giancarl Sponzill
So
14:38
7:19
103
Christia Roy
Fr
14:45
7:22
106
Chinmai Srinivas
Fr
14:49
7:25
109
Ethan Nguyen
Fr
15:33
7:46
125
Alvin Kim
Fr
15:43
7:52
132
16 Mitty
7-14-16-15-16
Gap: 2:13
71:41
14:20
7:10
423 Alvaro Pinal-Al
Fr
12:58
6:29
23
Joseph Woo
So
13:57
6:58
69
Reese Agu
Fr
14:34
7:17
100
Michael Jensen
Fr
15:03
7:31
113
Justin Arroyo
Fr
15:10
7:35
118
Connor Agu
Fr
15:39
7:50
130
Tejas Prakash
So
16:10
8:05
139
17 Campolindo
9-13-15-17-17
Gap: 3:42
73:48
14:46
7:23
458 William Berten
So
13:04
6:32
27
Eric Fossen
So
13:49
6:55
63
Anish Visht
Fr
14:10
7:05
87
Owen Gonzales
Fr
15:59
8:00
136
Andres Artale
Fr
16:46
8:23
145








18 Archbishop Riordan
21-20-20-19-18
Gap: 1:07
72:57
14:35
7:18
492 Ethan Villanue
-
14:00
7:00
72
Daniel Henderso
-
14:14
7:07
90
Sean Moore
So
14:32
7:16
98
Devin Kaya
Fr
15:05
7:32
115
Hunter Davis
So
15:06
7:33
117
Aj Torrente
Fr
15:33
7:47
126
Zachary Phillips
-
16:01
8:00
137
19 Harker
20-19-19-20-19
Gap: 1:21
73:12
14:38
7:19
498 Noah Lincke
So
13:53
6:57
66
Henry Wong
So
14:11
7:06
89
Alex Rule
So
14:41
7:20
104
Evan Cheng
Fr
15:13
7:36
119
Grant Miner
Fr
15:14
7:37
120
Alex Wioka
Jr
15:19
7:40
123
Carl Gross
So
15:34
7:47
128
20 Foothill (pleasanton
19-18-18-18-20
Gap: 3:08
75:06
15:01
7:31
520 Genghe Zhu
So
13:42
6:51
56
Kyle Kenny
So
14:03
7:02
77
Josiah Terpstra
Fr
14:57
7:29
112
Nathan Dean
So
15:34
7:47
129
Justin Su
So
16:50
8:25
146








21 Merrill West
23-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:12
78:15
15:39
7:50
610 Dalton Young
Fr
14:08
7:04
85
Kyler Kasarda
Fr
14:34
7:17
101
Micah Rosch
So
15:49
7:55
133
Colton Miles
Fr
16:24
8:12
142
Sumeer Malik
So
17:20
8:40
149
Craig Goldsby
Fr
17:37
8:48
152
Arturo Cabrera
Fr
17:48
8:54
154
22 Los Altos
22-23-23-23-22
Gap: 3:43
80:49
16:10
8:05
646 Tyler Kim
Fr
14:05
7:02
81
Alex Carlton
Fr
15:14
7:37
121
Kyle Machnick
Fr
16:12
8:06
140
Daniel Lim
Fr
17:30
8:45
151
Brandon Johnson
So
17:48
8:54
153








23 Roberto Cruz Leaders
18-22-22-22-23
Gap: 6:32
84:29
16:54
8:27
648 Jorge Aguilera
So
13:42
6:51
55
Jairo Perez
Fr
15:57
7:58
134
Andrey Ordonez
So
16:27
8:14
143
Johnatha Hernande
Fr
18:10
9:05
155
Mario Martinez
Fr
20:14
10:07
161








24 Willow Glen
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 4:18
81:49
16:22
8:11
657 Nathanea Wright
Fr
14:47
7:24
108
Dario Silva
Fr
15:04
7:32
114
Aidan Latimer
So
15:33
7:47
127
Nicholas Nasser
Fr
17:20
8:40
150
Giovanni Garcia
Fr
19:05
9:32
158








25 Concord
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:00
87:35
17:31
8:46
752 Charlie Trost
So
16:38
8:19
144
Dan Angcla
Fr
16:59
8:29
147
David Espinoza
So
17:03
8:31
148
Missael Sanchez
Fr
18:20
9:10
156
Jun Lee
So
18:37
9:19
157
Jason Chavez
Fr
19:39
9:49
160
Francis Aviles
Fr
21:12
10:36
162
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
61:40
12:20
6:10
15 Nathan Liu
So
12:10
6:05
1
Tanay Menezes
Fr
12:14
6:07
2
Patrick Reilly
So
12:17
6:08
3
Miller Craycraf
So
12:28
6:14
4
Devon Montgome
Fr
12:30
6:15
5
Thomas Umhofer
So
12:31
6:16
6
Will Meinhard
So
12:32
6:16
8
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
65:12
13:02
6:31
56 Gregg Neves
So
12:32
6:16
7
Nicholas Gamette
So
12:47
6:24
9
Anthony Rogado
So
13:01
6:31
11
Jayson Leach
Fr
13:24
6:42
14
Russell Kustic
So
13:27
6:44
15
Connor King
Fr
13:47
6:54
17
Josh Noll
Fr
13:56
6:58
19
3 California (san Ramo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
67:23
13:29
6:44
75 Tyler Bandtell
Fr
13:00
6:30
10
Dilawar Chahal
Fr
13:20
6:40
12
Ethan Yamomoto
So
13:23
6:41
13
Es Baker
So
13:36
6:48
16
Michael Archulet
So
14:04
7:02
24
Aakash Bhegade
Fr
14:04
7:02
25
Erik Carlson
So
15:22
7:41
58
4 Dougherty Valley
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:12
70:43
14:09
7:04
137 Ryan Gomes
So
14:01
7:01
21
Bryan Kim
So
14:06
7:03
26
Aman Sankinen
So
14:10
7:05
29
Anish Punaroor
So
14:13
7:06
30
Yash Potdar
So
14:13
7:07
31
Aaryan Redkar
Fr
14:21
7:10
33
Gabe Lee
So
14:38
7:19
44
5 Amador Valley
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 0:29
71:10
14:14
7:07
145 Albert Im
So
14:00
7:00
20
Will Pearson
So
14:04
7:02
23
Lucas Pimentel
So
14:18
7:09
32
Ryan Haley
Fr
14:21
7:10
34
Micah Kiang
So
14:28
7:14
36
Benjamin Liu
So
14:37
7:19
43
Matthew Snyder
So
15:20
7:40
57
6 De La Salle
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
71:42
14:20
7:10
164 Sari Khleif
Fr
13:55
6:57
18
Sebastia Ramirez
Fr
14:09
7:04
28
Giovanni Quintana
Fr
14:24
7:12
35
Max Rettig
Fr
14:30
7:15
37
John Del Secco
So
14:46
7:23
46
Bryan Gin
So
14:55
7:28
51
Wiatt Wood
So
14:58
7:29
53
7 Las Lomas
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:35
71:49
14:22
7:11
168 Thomas Tish
So
14:01
7:01
22
Baaj Arora
Fr
14:08
7:04
27
Joshua Roseman
Fr
14:31
7:15
38
Ian Matthews
Fr
14:33
7:16
39
Nathan Reese
Fr
14:36
7:18
42
Ryan Marquart
So
14:38
7:19
45
Shunya O'flaher
Fr
14:47
7:24
48
8 Monte Vista
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:20
75:11
15:02
7:31
258 Jaden Sauberma
Fr
14:34
7:17
40
Ben Wendland
So
14:51
7:25
49
Solomon Wycoff
So
14:54
7:27
50
Trevor Matthies
Fr
14:59
7:29
54
Jordan Kretz
Fr
15:54
7:57
65
Kyle Yang
Fr
16:00
8:00
66
Tyler Wolfe
Fr
16:37
8:18
79
9 San Ramon Valley
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:51
75:55
15:11
7:35
275 Cole Marshall
So
14:47
7:24
47
Ryan Bender
Fr
14:57
7:28
52
William Hromyk
Fr
15:05
7:32
55
Connor Buchanan
Fr
15:29
7:44
59
Nathan Wright
So
15:38
7:49
62
Jack Buchanan
Fr
16:04
8:02
69
Logan Helstad
Fr
16:04
8:02
70
10 Heritage
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:09
80:16
16:03
8:02
335 Joshua Serrano
So
14:36
7:18
41
Marcos Barnett
Fr
15:05
7:33
56
Wil Wilkins
So
16:25
8:12
76
Adam Heston
So
16:27
8:13
77
Ben Phillips
Fr
17:44
8:52
85
Miles Oria
Fr
20:12
10:06
89




11 Archbishop Riordan
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 0:51
80:18
16:04
8:02
347 Aj Torrente
Fr
15:33
7:47
61
Zachary Phillips
-
16:01
8:00
67
Aiden Murtah
Fr
16:09
8:05
71
Conor Mcmahon
-
16:11
8:06
73
Mario Romero
Fr
16:24
8:12
75
Diego Ochoa
So
17:05
8:32
82
John Banzon
Fr
18:00
9:00
86
12 Miramonte
11-11-11-11-12
Gap: 1:10
80:30
16:06
8:03
350 Ethan Nguyen
Fr
15:33
7:46
60
Alvin Kim
Fr
15:43
7:52
64
Justin Chu
Fr
16:02
8:01
68
Samuel Camp
Fr
16:29
8:15
78
Dylan Hirst
Fr
16:43
8:21
80
Seiji Minowada
Fr
17:03
8:32
81
Kellen Roy
So
17:14
8:37
83
13 Mitty
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:01
84:06
16:49
8:25
380 Connor Agu
Fr
15:39
7:50
63
Tejas Prakash
So
16:10
8:05
72
Nicholas Hamilton
So
16:14
8:07
74
Douglas Nolin
Fr
17:23
8:41
84
Jakab Lippman
Fr
18:40
9:20
87
Henry Baggioli
Jr
18:42
9:21
88




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.