Archbishop Mitty Results from the BVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/29/01

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Azevedo, Kristen Sr JV 24:38 8:21 2.95 12/59 4/7 11/14 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Caselli, Caroline So JV 32:20 10:58 2.95 59/59 7/7 14/14 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Denatale, Daniell Fr V 20:47 7:03 2.95 17/131 4/7 4/14 1/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hernandez, Iliana So JV 22:22 7:35 2.95 1/59 1/7 7/14 1/9 23:35
(1:13,5.2)
23:35
(1:13,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nolan-willis, Claire So V 20:43 7:01 2.95 16/131 3/7 3/14 2/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Obot, Brittany So JV 24:24 8:16 2.95 10/59 3/7 10/14 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Peters, Rachel Sr V 18:49 6:23 2.95 5/131 2/7 2/14 1/22 20:05
(1:16,6.3)
20:05
(1:16,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Plank, McKayla Fr V 18:08 6:09 2.95 2/131 1/7 1/14 2/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pound, Allie So V 20:53 7:05 2.95 20/131 5/7 5/14 1/17 21:34
(0:41,3.2)
21:34
(0:41,3.2)
21:32
(0:39,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Rangel-alarco, Veronica Jr V 21:39 7:20 2.95 29/131 6/7 6/14 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ritter, Megan So JV 22:54 7:46 2.95 3/59 2/7 9/14 1/9
Thornton, Christine So JV 25:22 8:36 2.95 24/59 6/7 13/14 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tong, Jenna Sr V 22:33 7:39 2.95 39/131 7/7 8/14 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Watje, Beth So JV 25:04 8:30 2.95 18/59 5/7 12/14 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/17 99:20
2:45
2.95 6:44 6:09 7:05 59 6:44 110:37
(11:17,10.2)
110:37
(11:17,10.2)
99:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) McKayla Plank (2), Rachel Peters (5), Claire Nolan-willis (16), Daniell Denatale (17), Allie Pound (19)
JV 1st 5 1/7 119:22
2:42
2.95 8:06 7:35 8:30 43 8:06 Iliana Hernandez (1), Megan Ritter (3), Brittany Obot (10), Kristen Azevedo (12), Beth Watje (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Melissa Grelli So PRESENTATION 17:56 6:05
2 McKayla Plank Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:08 6:09 1/7 1/14 2/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Allison Stiller Jr LELAND 18:11 6:10
4 Evelyn Wing Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:45 6:21
5 Rachel Peters Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:49 6:23 2/7 2/14 1/22 20:05
(1:16)
20:05
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Cherie Mcpherson Jr SILVER CREEK 19:17 6:32
7 Kristin Funck Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:21 6:34
8 Robinette Sneed So OAK GROVE 19:22 6:34
9 Cristina Diaz Fr WILLOW GLEN 19:36 6:39
10 Rena Rico Sr SILVER CREEK 19:48 6:43
11 Carol Goodwin So PIEDMONT HILLS 20:01 6:47
12 Mandy Williams So PRESENTATION 20:12 6:51
13 Keiko Imazumi Jr OAK GROVE 20:18 6:53
14 Rachael Rettner Jr LELAND 20:23 6:55
15 Adrianna Morici Sr PRESENTATION 20:29 6:57
16 Claire Nolan-willis So Archbishop Mitty 20:43 7:01 3/7 3/14 2/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Daniell Denatale Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:47 7:03 4/7 4/14 1/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Doreen Buttery So PIEDMONT HILLS 20:48 7:03
19 Hilda Morales Jr GUNDERSON 20:52 7:04
20 Allie Pound So Archbishop Mitty 20:53 7:05 5/7 5/14 1/17 21:34
(0:41)
21:34
(0:41)
21:32
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Kristin Mills Fr OAK GROVE 20:57 7:06
22 Sierra Siemer Fr PRESENTATION 21:00 7:07
23 Laleh Jalilian Sr PRESENTATION 21:00 7:07
24 Danielle Zelinski Sr PROSPECT 21:12 7:11
25 Rebecca Palm Fr PROSPECT 21:15 7:12
26 Vanessa James Sr WILLOW GLEN 21:26 7:16
27 Irene Espericueta Sr W. C. OVERFELT 21:29 7:17
28 Kelsey Siebert Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:29 7:17
29 Veronica Rangel-alarco Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:39 7:20 6/7 6/14 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Jennie Gomez Jr SILVER CREEK 21:53 7:25
31 Jenny Cook So WILLOW GLEN 21:59 7:27
32 Daphne Dang Sr LELAND 22:06 7:29
33 Christina Warren Jr SILVER CREEK 22:14 7:32
34 Julie Stump Jr LEIGH 22:15 7:33
35 Ashley Monfort Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:15 7:33
36 Marisol Sarabia Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:20 7:34
37 Marisol Miranda Jr SILVER CREEK 22:26 7:36
38 Andrea Miller Sr WILLOW GLEN 22:31 7:38
39 Jenna Tong Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:33 7:39 7/7 8/14 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Leilani Gelacio Jr SILVER CREEK 22:34 7:39
41 Ashley Owyang Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:37 7:40
42 Carrie White Jr LEIGH 22:38 7:40
43 Amanda Rogers Jr INDEPENDENCE 22:41 7:41
44 Paulina Guerrero Jr YERBA BUENA 22:44 7:42
45 Erendira Reyes Jr YERBA BUENA 22:50 7:44
46 Abby Berhane Jr OAK GROVE 22:53 7:45
47 Rosa Alvarez Jr W. C. OVERFELT 22:53 7:45
48 Kelly Carter Fr LELAND 22:54 7:46
49 Briselda Barrios Sr YERBA BUENA 23:00 7:48
50 Cynthia Montiel Sr LICK 23:01 7:48
51 Liliana Bailon Jr YERBA BUENA 23:04 7:49
52 Gloria Lin Jr LELAND 23:06 7:50
53 Elizabeth Lee Sr LELAND 23:07 7:50
54 Erica Topete Sr LICK 23:09 7:51
55 Edina Hamulic Jr PROSPECT 23:12 7:52
56 Kristel Chew Sr INDEPENDENCE 23:12 7:52
57 Amy Tran Sr INDEPENDENCE 23:13 7:52
58 Vanessa Gonzalez So ANDREW HILL 23:14 7:53
59 Jenny Jackson Jr WESTMONT 23:14 7:53
60 Josey Hoult Sr WESTMONT 23:16 7:53
61 Hien Nguyen Sr MT. PLEASANT 23:19 7:54
62 Esperanza Hernandez Sr LICK 23:21 7:55
63 Sonia Guitierrez Sr W. C. OVERFELT 23:25 7:56
64 Sosina Telda So WESTMONT 23:28 7:57
65 Eileen Frampton Jr OAK GROVE 23:29 7:58
66 Jessica Nejia So YERBA BUENA 23:31 7:58
67 Teresa Morris Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:31 7:58
68 Morgan Brown Sr PRESENTATION 23:32 7:59
69 Tanya Kostenko Fr OAK GROVE 23:35 8:00
70 Nicole Butler Fr PRESENTATION 23:37 8:00
71 Liz Medlicott So WESTMONT 23:43 8:02
72 Tutu Phingadith Jr MT. PLEASANT 23:45 8:03
73 Kira Havens-thielman Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:48 8:04
74 Erin Blake So INDEPENDENCE 23:53 8:06
75 Jasmin Terry Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:53 8:06
76 Celia Arzate Jr YERBA BUENA 23:58 8:07
77 Eleni Mastorakos So WILLOW GLEN 24:03 8:09
78 An Hoang Fr INDEPENDENCE 24:07 8:11
79 Franchsca Mcarthur So WILLOW GLEN 24:09 8:11
80 Celina Solorzano So PIEDMONT HILLS 24:09 8:11
81 Alice Durand So BRANHAM 24:11 8:12
82 Leslie Pryor Fr PIONEER 24:12 8:12
83 Sarah Leclair Jr BRANHAM 24:14 8:13
84 Hanh Nguyen So INDEPENDENCE 24:19 8:15
85 Jessica Monge Jr LINCOLN 24:21 8:15
86 Melody Rizzo So GUNDERSON 24:23 8:16
87 Sarah Hsia Sr LELAND 24:30 8:18
88 Martha Nieves Jr MT. PLEASANT 24:39 8:21
89 Perla Martinez Sr LICK 24:40 8:22
90 Tamsen Lee So GUNDERSON 24:40 8:22
91 Megan Huynh Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:41 8:22
92 Johana Gracia Sr LICK 24:42 8:22
93 Ashlee Lettenberger Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:44 8:23
94 Phuong Lu Jr ANDREW HILL 24:46 8:24
95 Nykkie Pham Jr INDEPENDENCE 24:52 8:26
96 Rachel O'hara Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:56 8:27
97 Melissa Sagor Fr PIONEER 24:59 8:28
98 Sarah Halicki So LEIGH 25:14 8:33
99 Susan White So BRANHAM 25:23 8:36
100 Andria Mendoza Jr OAK GROVE 25:24 8:37
101 Mong Saetern Jr W. C. OVERFELT 25:25 8:37
102 Anna Rosenblum Sr SAN JOSE HIGH 25:28 8:38
103 Amirtha Kidambi Jr PIONEER 25:30 8:39
104 Rusna Sandhu Sr LINCOLN 25:49 8:45
105 Maria Miranda Jr W. C. OVERFELT 26:03 8:50
106 Jenny Phan Fr MT. PLEASANT 26:12 8:53
107 Nayelli Franco Jr W. C. OVERFELT 26:18 8:55
108 Van Tran Sr ANDREW HILL 26:29 8:59
109 Jennifer Huynh Fr MT. PLEASANT 26:41 9:03
110 Jennifer Sherman Fr LINCOLN 26:41 9:03
111 Mandy Knudson So LEIGH 26:42 9:03
112 Michelle Linares Sr LICK 26:44 9:04
113 Anna Trujillo So MT. PLEASANT 27:02 9:10
114 Lorena Villa Jr YERBA BUENA 27:15 9:14
115 Christina Hong Jr SANTA TERESA 27:53 9:27
116 Anita Ramirez Jr LINCOLN 28:06 9:32
117 Robin Shpiel So WESTMONT 28:10 9:33
118 Tiffany Nguyen So GUNDERSON 28:26 9:38
119 Laura Bennitt Fr BRANHAM 28:46 9:45
120 Yotchitl Perez So ANDREW HILL 28:48 9:46
121 Elizabeth Hamilton So LINCOLN 29:04 9:51
122 Jessica Vu Jr MT. PLEASANT 29:16 9:55
123 Khanh Le Fr SANTA TERESA 29:23 9:58
124 Brittany Mott Fr SANTA TERESA 30:02 10:11
125 Cynthia Cervantes Sr LICK 30:10 10:14
126 Rachel Press Sr PROSPECT 31:32 10:41
127 Melissa Munich Jr BRANHAM 32:14 10:56
128 Beth Noyes So BRANHAM 32:42 11:05
129 Sarah Reeves Jr DEL MAR 32:55 11:09
130 Diana Nguyen So ANDREW HILL 37:51 12:50
131 Jenny Nguyen So ANDREW HILL 38:13 12:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:45
99:20
19:52
6:44
59 McKayla Plank
Fr
18:08
6:09
2
Rachel Peters
Sr
18:49
6:23
5
Claire Nolan-wi
So
20:43
7:01
16
Daniell Denatale
Fr
20:47
7:03
17
Allie Pound
So
20:53
7:05
19
Veronica Rangel-a
Jr
21:39
7:20
26
Jenna Tong
Sr
22:33
7:39
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 PRESENTATION
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:04
100:37
20:07
6:49
71 Melissa Grelli
So
17:56
6:05
1
Mandy Williams
So
20:12
6:51
12
Adrianna Morici
Sr
20:29
6:57
15
Sierra Siemer
Fr
21:00
7:07
21
Laleh Jalilian
Sr
21:00
7:07
22
Morgan Brown
Sr
23:32
7:59
62
Nicole Butler
Fr
23:37
8:00
64
3 SILVER CREEK
5-3-5-3-3
Gap: 3:09
105:38
21:08
7:10
106 Cherie Mcpherso
Jr
19:17
6:32
6
Rena Rico
Sr
19:48
6:43
10
Jennie Gomez
Jr
21:53
7:25
27
Christin Warren
Jr
22:14
7:32
30
Marisol Miranda
Jr
22:26
7:36
33
Leilani Gelacio
Jr
22:34
7:39
36




4 WILLOW GLEN
8-7-7-6-4
Gap: 2:55
107:01
21:24
7:15
119 Cristina Diaz
Fr
19:36
6:39
9
Vanessa James
Sr
21:26
7:16
23
Kelsey Siebert
Fr
21:29
7:17
25
Jenny Cook
So
21:59
7:27
28
Andrea Miller
Sr
22:31
7:38
34
Eleni Mastorak
So
24:03
8:09
71
Franchsc Mcarthur
So
24:09
8:11
73
5 LELAND
3-4-6-7-5
Gap: 4:55
106:40
21:20
7:14
136 Allison Stiller
Jr
18:11
6:10
3
Rachael Rettner
Jr
20:23
6:55
14
Daphne Dang
Sr
22:06
7:29
29
Kelly Carter
Fr
22:54
7:46
43
Gloria Lin
Jr
23:06
7:50
47
Elizabet Lee
Sr
23:07
7:50
48
Sarah Hsia
Sr
24:30
8:18
79
6 OAK GROVE
7-6-4-5-6
Gap: 4:07
106:59
21:24
7:15
141 Robinett Sneed
So
19:22
6:34
8
Keiko Imazumi
Jr
20:18
6:53
13
Kristin Mills
Fr
20:57
7:06
20
Abby Berhane
Jr
22:53
7:45
41
Eileen Frampton
Jr
23:29
7:58
59
Tanya Kostenko
Fr
23:35
8:00
63
Andria Mendoza
Jr
25:24
8:37
89
7 PIEDMONT HILLS
6-5-3-3-7
Gap: 4:32
106:40
21:20
7:14
142 Kristin Funck
Sr
19:21
6:34
7
Carol Goodwin
So
20:01
6:47
11
Doreen Buttery
So
20:48
7:03
18
Ashley Owyang
Jr
22:37
7:40
37
Jasmin Terry
Fr
23:53
8:06
69
Celina Solorzan
So
24:09
8:11
74
Megan Huynh
Jr
24:41
8:22
82
8 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
4-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:03
110:39
22:08
7:30
195 Evelyn Wing
Fr
18:45
6:21
4
Ashley Monfort
Jr
22:15
7:33
31
Marisol Sarabia
Fr
22:20
7:34
32
Teresa Morris
Sr
23:31
7:58
61
Kira Havens-t
Jr
23:48
8:04
67
Ashlee Lettenbe
Sr
24:44
8:23
84
Rachel O'hara
Fr
24:56
8:27
87
9 YERBA BUENA
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:47
115:09
23:02
7:48
229 Paulina Guerrero
Jr
22:44
7:42
39
Erendira Reyes
Jr
22:50
7:44
40
Briselda Barrios
Sr
23:00
7:48
44
Liliana Bailon
Jr
23:04
7:49
46
Jessica Nejia
So
23:31
7:58
60
Celia Arzate
Jr
23:58
8:07
70
Lorena Villa
Jr
27:15
9:14
100
10 INDEPENDENCE
10-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:26
117:06
23:25
7:56
279 Amanda Rogers
Jr
22:41
7:41
38
Kristel Chew
Sr
23:12
7:52
50
Amy Tran
Sr
23:13
7:52
51
Erin Blake
So
23:53
8:06
68
An Hoang
Fr
24:07
8:11
72
Hanh Nguyen
So
24:19
8:15
77
Nykkie Pham
Jr
24:52
8:26
86
11 W. C. OVERFELT
9-9-9-11-11
Gap: 4:34
119:15
23:51
8:05
305 Irene Espericu
Sr
21:29
7:17
24
Rosa Alvarez
Jr
22:53
7:45
42
Sonia Guitierr
Sr
23:25
7:56
57
Mong Saetern
Jr
25:25
8:37
90
Maria Miranda
Jr
26:03
8:50
92
Nayelli Franco
Jr
26:18
8:55
94




12 LICK
12-12-12-13-12
Gap: 1:41
118:53
23:47
8:04
314 Cynthia Montiel
Sr
23:01
7:48
45
Erica Topete
Sr
23:09
7:51
49
Esperanz Hernande
Sr
23:21
7:55
56
Perla Martinez
Sr
24:40
8:22
81
Johana Gracia
Sr
24:42
8:22
83
Michelle Linares
Sr
26:44
9:04
98
Cynthia Cervante
Sr
30:10
10:14
107
13 WESTMONT
14-13-13-12-13
Gap: 4:56
121:51
24:22
8:16
332 Jenny Jackson
Jr
23:14
7:53
53
Josey Hoult
Sr
23:16
7:53
54
Sosina Telda
So
23:28
7:57
58
Liz Medlicot
So
23:43
8:02
65
Robin Shpiel
So
28:10
9:33
102








14 MT. PLEASANT
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:22
124:36
24:55
8:27
390 Hien Nguyen
Sr
23:19
7:54
55
Tutu Phingadi
Jr
23:45
8:03
66
Martha Nieves
Jr
24:39
8:21
80
Jenny Phan
Fr
26:12
8:53
93
Jennifer Huynh
Fr
26:41
9:03
96
Anna Trujillo
So
27:02
9:10
99
Jessica Vu
Jr
29:16
9:55
106
15 ANDREW HILL
13-15-15-15-15
Gap: 14:37
141:08
28:14
9:34
446 Vanessa Gonzalez
So
23:14
7:53
52
Phuong Lu
Jr
24:46
8:24
85
Van Tran
Sr
26:29
8:59
95
Yotchitl Perez
So
28:48
9:46
104
Diana Nguyen
So
37:51
12:50
110
Jenny Nguyen
So
38:13
12:57
111




16 BRANHAM
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 8:03
134:48
26:58
9:08
450 Alice Durand
So
24:11
8:12
75
Sarah Leclair
Jr
24:14
8:13
76
Susan White
So
25:23
8:36
88
Laura Bennitt
Fr
28:46
9:45
103
Melissa Munich
Jr
32:14
10:56
108
Beth Noyes
So
32:42
11:05
109




17 LINCOLN
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:43
134:01
26:48
9:05
472 Jessica Monge
Jr
24:21
8:15
78
Rusna Sandhu
Sr
25:49
8:45
91
Jennifer Sherman
Fr
26:41
9:03
97
Anita Ramirez
Jr
28:06
9:32
101
Elizabet Hamilton
So
29:04
9:51
105








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Iliana Hernandez So Archbishop Mitty 22:22 7:35 1/7 7/14 1/9 23:35
(1:13)
23:35
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Mary Chan Jr SILVER CREEK 22:37 7:40
3 Megan Ritter So Archbishop Mitty 22:54 7:46 2/7 9/14 1/9
4 Monserrat Alvarado Fr WILLOW GLEN 23:07 7:50
5 Jessenia Perez Jr SILVER CREEK 23:34 7:59
6 Cishanie Lontoc So INDEPENDENCE 23:38 8:01
7 Veronica Najera So WILLOW GLEN 23:41 8:02
8 Yari Delara Fr WILLOW GLEN 24:01 8:08
9 Kristi Tsukida Sr LELAND 24:14 8:13
10 Brittany Obot So Archbishop Mitty 24:24 8:16 3/7 10/14 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Teresa Nguyen Jr INDEPENDENCE 24:32 8:19
12 Kristen Azevedo Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:38 8:21 4/7 11/14 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Maybelline Gabat Fr WILLOW GLEN 24:45 8:23
14 Bianca Guido Sr YERBA BUENA 24:56 8:27
15 Andrea Lin Fr LELAND 24:59 8:28
16 Crystal Virata So INDEPENDENCE 25:00 8:28
17 Rebecca Wang Sr LELAND 25:00 8:28
18 Beth Watje So Archbishop Mitty 25:04 8:30 5/7 12/14 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Amy Mendez So SILVER CREEK 25:06 8:31
20 Maria Rodriquez Fr OAK GROVE 25:08 8:31
21 Christine Choi Sr LELAND 25:11 8:32
22 Sarah Roberts So WILLOW GLEN 25:12 8:33
23 Linda Duong Fr WILLOW GLEN 25:15 8:34
24 Christine Thornton So Archbishop Mitty 25:22 8:36 6/7 13/14 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Jasmine Tzeng Fr LELAND 25:28 8:38
26 Annie Nguyen So INDEPENDENCE 25:29 8:38
27 Guadalupe Bonilla Jr LICK 25:32 8:39
28 Nicole Mavrakakis Jr INDEPENDENCE 25:35 8:40
29 Vananh Tran Fr LELAND 25:36 8:41
30 Anahi Torres Fr W. C. OVERFELT 25:47 8:44
31 Grace Cibrian Sr OAK GROVE 25:49 8:45
32 Mary Crable Fr LICK 25:52 8:46
33 Tanja Hoefler Fr OAK GROVE 25:53 8:46
34 Thv Nguyen Fr LELAND 25:57 8:48
35 May Natividad Jr INDEPENDENCE 26:00 8:49
36 Theresa Nguyen Jr INDEPENDENCE 26:18 8:55
37 Winnes Tang So INDEPENDENCE 26:23 8:57
38 Michelle Bartlett Fr SILVER CREEK 26:30 8:59
39 Elena Sumintac Jr YERBA BUENA 26:38 9:02
40 Cassie Alvarado So WILLOW GLEN 26:39 9:02
41 Stella Ashaolu So OAK GROVE 27:16 9:15
42 Mary Doan So INDEPENDENCE 27:33 9:20
43 Leslie Sevilla Jr LICK 27:38 9:22
44 Lydia Huynh Fr SILVER CREEK 27:42 9:23
45 Sia Mbawa Fr WILLOW GLEN 27:52 9:27
46 Van Du So INDEPENDENCE 27:54 9:27
47 Gabriela Perez So LICK 27:56 9:28
48 Esperanza Alvarez Fr WILLOW GLEN 28:15 9:35
49 Chavonta Collins Fr WILLOW GLEN 28:17 9:35
50 Veronica Carrasco Jr W. C. OVERFELT 28:22 9:37
51 Claudia Marrot Sr YERBA BUENA 28:40 9:43
52 Maria Loza Fr LICK 29:26 9:59
53 Laura Rios Fr OAK GROVE 29:31 10:00
54 Lizzeth Flores So LICK 29:34 10:01
55 Kathleen Low So INDEPENDENCE 30:00 10:10
56 Alma Mora Jr LICK 30:01 10:11
57 Mayra Aguayo Fr WILLOW GLEN 30:01 10:11
58 Maria Roch Sr LELAND 30:14 10:15
59 Caroline Caselli So Archbishop Mitty 32:20 10:58 7/7 14/14 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:42
119:22
23:52
8:06
43 Iliana Hernande
So
22:22
7:35
1
Megan Ritter
So
22:54
7:46
3
Brittany Obot
So
24:24
8:16
10
Kristen Azevedo
Sr
24:38
8:21
12
Beth Watje
So
25:04
8:30
17
Christin Thornton
So
25:22
8:36
23
Caroline Caselli
So
32:20
10:58
45
2 WILLOW GLEN
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
120:46
24:09
8:11
53 Monserra Alvarado
Fr
23:07
7:50
4
Veronica Najera
So
23:41
8:02
7
Yari Delara
Fr
24:01
8:08
8
Maybelli Gabat
Fr
24:45
8:23
13
Sarah Roberts
So
25:12
8:33
21
Linda Duong
Fr
25:15
8:34
22
Cassie Alvarado
So
26:39
9:02
36
3 LELAND
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:14
124:52
24:58
8:28
83 Kristi Tsukida
Sr
24:14
8:13
9
Andrea Lin
Fr
24:59
8:28
14
Rebecca Wang
Sr
25:00
8:28
16
Christin Choi
Sr
25:11
8:32
20
Jasmine Tzeng
Fr
25:28
8:38
24
Vananh Tran
Fr
25:36
8:41
28
Thv Nguyen
Fr
25:57
8:48
32
4 INDEPENDENCE
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:57
124:14
24:51
8:25
84 Cishanie Lontoc
So
23:38
8:01
6
Teresa Nguyen
Jr
24:32
8:19
11
Crystal Virata
So
25:00
8:28
15
Annie Nguyen
So
25:29
8:38
25
Nicole Mavrakak
Jr
25:35
8:40
27
May Nativida
Jr
26:00
8:49
33
Theresa Nguyen
Jr
26:18
8:55
34
5 SILVER CREEK
2-2-3-5-5
Gap: 5:05
125:29
25:06
8:30
99 Mary Chan
Jr
22:37
7:40
2
Jessenia Perez
Jr
23:34
7:59
5
Amy Mendez
So
25:06
8:31
18
Michelle Bartlett
Fr
26:30
8:59
35
Lydia Huynh
Fr
27:42
9:23
39








6 OAK GROVE
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:23
133:37
26:43
9:04
158 Maria Rodrique
Fr
25:08
8:31
19
Grace Cibrian
Sr
25:49
8:45
29
Tanja Hoefler
Fr
25:53
8:46
31
Stella Ashaolu
So
27:16
9:15
37
Laura Rios
Fr
29:31
10:00
42








7 LICK
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:54
136:24
27:17
9:15
175 Guadalup Bonilla
Jr
25:32
8:39
26
Mary Crable
Fr
25:52
8:46
30
Leslie Sevilla
Jr
27:38
9:22
38
Gabriela Perez
So
27:56
9:28
40
Maria Loza
Fr
29:26
9:59
41
Lizzeth Flores
So
29:34
10:01
43
Alma Mora
Jr
30:01
10:11
44
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.