Archbishop Mitty Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/3/98

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anthony, S. V 16:54 7:31 2.25 71/118 12/14 12/14 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bronson, M. V 16:12 7:12 2.25 36/118 7/14 7/14 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dunlap, K. V 16:31 7:20 2.25 49/118 8/14 8/14 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gall, K. V 17:54 7:57 2.25 115/118 14/14 14/14 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Girot, S. V 16:31 7:20 2.25 50/118 9/14 9/14 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harmer, R. V 14:35 6:29 2.25 6/118 1/14 1/14 3/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Locke, C. V 15:54 7:04 2.25 30/118 6/14 6/14 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Locke, H. V 15:26 6:52 2.25 21/118 5/14 5/14 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Martin, K. V 15:09 6:44 2.25 10/118 3/14 3/14 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Peters, R. V 14:42 6:32 2.25 7/118 2/14 2/14 3/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schmidt, K. V 15:10 6:44 2.25 11/118 4/14 4/14 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Szalay, M. V 16:47 7:28 2.25 63/118 11/14 11/14 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tseng, A. V 16:41 7:25 2.25 59/118 10/14 10/14 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wuerz, S. V 16:56 7:32 2.25 75/118 13/14 13/14 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 75:02
0:51
2.25 6:40 6:29 6:52 44 6:38 R. Harmer (6), R. Peters (7), K. Martin (8), K. Schmidt (9), H. Locke (14)
V 2nd 5 1/5 81:49
0:47
2.25 7:16 7:04 7:25 22 7:16 C. Locke (1), M. Bronson (2), K. Dunlap (5), S. Girot (6), A. Tseng (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 N. Hodgson ND-SJ 14:08 6:17
2 J. Wilson ND-SJ 14:09 6:17
3 S. Rowbury SHC 14:17 6:21
4 B.hall SHC 14:19 6:22
5 A. Townsend SHC 14:21 6:23
6 R. Harmer Archbishop Mitty 14:35 6:29 1/14 1/14 3/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 R. Peters Archbishop Mitty 14:42 6:32 2/14 2/14 3/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 S. Liew Fremont 14:51 6:36
9 K. Nebecker Milpitas 15:01 6:40
10 K. Martin Archbishop Mitty 15:09 6:44 3/14 3/14 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 K. Schmidt Archbishop Mitty 15:10 6:44 4/14 4/14 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 A. Gammon HMB 15:10 6:44
13 A. Nebecker Milpitas 15:13 6:46
14 D. Slaton Silver Creek 15:14 6:46
15 L. Adams Monta Vista 15:16 6:47
16 A. Briley NMC 15:17 6:48
17 E. Mayeda Aptos 15:17 6:48
18 A. Davidson Redwood Chr 15:20 6:49
19 N. Astorga Overfelt 15:22 6:50
20 M. Silva Aptos 15:24 6:51
21 H. Locke Archbishop Mitty 15:26 6:52 5/14 5/14 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 S. Burke Monta Vista 15:31 6:54
23 T. Mcfarren Silver Creek 15:32 6:54
24 L. Hahn San Mateo 15:33 6:55
25 J. Lony Terra Nova 15:34 6:55
26 L. Cleeves St. Francis 15:41 6:58
27 C. Bullard SHC 15:42 6:59
28 M. Garcia Overfelt 15:44 7:00
29 S. Dyer Redwood Chr 15:52 7:03
30 C. Locke Archbishop Mitty 15:54 7:04 6/14 6/14 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 G. Collignon SHC 15:56 7:05
32 R. Rego Silver Creek 15:56 7:05
33 C. Vielbaum NMC 16:01 7:07
34 K. King HMB 16:07 7:10
35 A. Gallegos ND-SJ 16:09 7:11
36 M. Bronson Archbishop Mitty 16:12 7:12 7/14 7/14 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 L. Feeney SHC 16:13 7:12
38 J. Brown Fremont 16:13 7:12
39 R. Diaz SHC 16:16 7:14
40 H. Kerr St. Francis 16:20 7:16
41 Z. Cronin Sequoia 16:23 7:17
42 K. Parker NMC 16:25 7:18
43 A. Wong Cupertino 16:27 7:19
44 S. Chen San Mateo 16:27 7:19
45 J. Vale Wilcox 16:27 7:19
46 J. Richmond Aptos 16:28 7:19
47 C. Davidson Redwood Chr 16:28 7:19
48 D. Wang Saratoga 16:30 7:20
49 K. Dunlap Archbishop Mitty 16:31 7:20 8/14 8/14 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 S. Girot Archbishop Mitty 16:31 7:20 9/14 9/14 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 S. Magpusao NMC 16:32 7:21
52 L. Jensen NMC 16:33 7:21
53 V. Rodriguez Wilcox 16:33 7:21
54 K. Brill St. Francis 16:33 7:21
55 M. Nicholson NMC 16:34 7:22
56 D. Sheehan St. Francis 16:35 7:22
57 G. Escobar ND-SJ 16:36 7:23
58 K. Strach Wilcox 16:39 7:24
59 A. Tseng Archbishop Mitty 16:41 7:25 10/14 10/14 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 J. Baure Terra Nova 16:44 7:26
61 B. Reed-arthurs Silver Creek 16:45 7:27
62 C. Liu Saratoga 16:47 7:28
63 M. Szalay Archbishop Mitty 16:47 7:28 11/14 11/14 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 R. Hockins NMC 16:48 7:28
65 A. Kerner St. Francis 16:48 7:28
66 E. Shu Gunn 16:49 7:28
67 M. Chang Monta Vista 16:50 7:29
68 M. Morales NMC 16:50 7:29
69 K. Thompson NMC 16:51 7:29
70 J. Becker NMC 16:51 7:29
71 S. Anthony Archbishop Mitty 16:54 7:31 12/14 12/14 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 C. Henrickson NMC 16:54 7:31
73 K. Gervia ND-SJ 16:56 7:32
74 T. Tsai Monta Vista 16:56 7:32
75 S. Wuerz Archbishop Mitty 16:56 7:32 13/14 13/14 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 K. Yan St. Francis 16:57 7:32
77 R. Restani HMB 17:00 7:33
78 L. Nuri ND-SJ 17:01 7:34
79 G. Villa Terra Nova 17:03 7:35
80 O. Leon NMC 17:05 7:36
81 A. Hawkins NMC 17:06 7:36
82 D. Sears Santa Clara 17:08 7:37
83 S. Sofos Mercy-Burl 17:10 7:38
84 B. Lee Gunn 17:13 7:39
85 A. Ruis Wilcox 17:16 7:40
86 J. Craig Wilcox 17:17 7:41
87 N. Rooke Saratoga 17:18 7:41
88 L. Mcdonald Santa Clara 17:18 7:41
89 P. Jhingan St. Francis 17:21 7:43
90 L. Jandron Wilcox 17:22 7:43
91 A. Gawan NMC 17:22 7:43
92 D. Hsu Monta Vista 17:25 7:44
93 L. Moore Saratoga 17:25 7:44
94 K. Chancholo ND-SJ 17:29 7:46
95 S. Dardin NMC 17:30 7:47
96 C. Chu Monta Vista 17:32 7:48
97 B. Pashelinsky SHC 17:32 7:48
98 S. Davie Terra Nova 17:33 7:48
99 A. Hightown Overfelt 17:34 7:48
100 R. Sternbach St. Francis 17:35 7:49
101 S. Tran Silver Creek 17:36 7:49
102 A. Weal San Mateo 17:38 7:50
103 T. Tang Wilcox 17:38 7:50
104 D. Williams SHC 17:38 7:50
105 R. Louie SHC 17:38 7:50
106 D. Nguyen Monta Vista 17:41 7:52
107 G. Nieh Monta Vista 17:49 7:55
108 S. Gray St. Francis 17:49 7:55
109 R. Grantham Kings Academy 17:50 7:56
110 S. Brayado Overfelt 17:51 7:56
111 C. Sandoval Overfelt 17:51 7:56
112 M. Gaona St. Francis 17:51 7:56
113 A. Chang Monta Vista 17:53 7:57
114 M. Flanagan St. Francis 17:53 7:57
115 K. Gall Archbishop Mitty 17:54 7:57 14/14 14/14 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
116 A. Ganzon ND-SJ 17:56 7:58
117 P. Taireja Saratoga 17:57 7:59
118 E. Maples Monta Vista 17:59 8:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:51
75:02
15:00
6:40
44 R. Harmer

14:35
6:29
6
R. Peters

14:42
6:32
7
K. Martin

15:09
6:44
8
K. Schmidt

15:10
6:44
9
H. Locke

15:26
6:52
14
C. Locke

15:54
7:04
20
M. Bronson

16:12
7:12
25
2 SHC
2-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:39
74:35
14:55
6:38
51 S. Rowbury
-
14:17
6:21
3
B.hall
-
14:19
6:22
4
A. Townsend
-
14:21
6:23
5
C. Bullard
-
15:42
6:59
18
G. Collignon
-
15:56
7:05
21
L. Feeney
-
16:13
7:12
26
R. Diaz
-
16:16
7:14
27
3 ND-SJ
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:48
77:58
15:36
6:56
110 N. Hodgson
-
14:08
6:17
1
J. Wilson
-
14:09
6:17
2
A. Gallegos
-
16:09
7:11
24
G. Escobar
-
16:36
7:23
38
K. Gervia
-
16:56
7:32
45
L. Nuri
-
17:01
7:34
48
K. Chancholo
-
17:29
7:46
56
4 NMC
6-7-5-5-4
Gap: 1:16
80:48
16:10
7:11
129 A. Briley
-
15:17
6:48
12
C. Vielbaum
-
16:01
7:07
23
K. Parker
-
16:25
7:18
29
S. Magpusao
-
16:32
7:21
32
L. Jensen
-
16:33
7:21
33
M. Nicholson
-
16:34
7:22
36
R. Hockins
-
16:48
7:28
42
5 Silver Creek
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:22
81:03
16:13
7:12
147 D. Slaton
-
15:14
6:46
10
T. Mcfarren
-
15:32
6:54
16
R. Rego
-
15:56
7:05
22
B. Reed-arthurs
-
16:45
7:27
40
S. Tran
-
17:36
7:49
59








6 St. Francis
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:07
81:57
16:23
7:17
160 L. Cleeves
-
15:41
6:58
17
H. Kerr
-
16:20
7:16
28
K. Brill
-
16:33
7:21
35
D. Sheehan
-
16:35
7:22
37
A. Kerner
-
16:48
7:28
43
K. Yan
-
16:57
7:32
47
P. Jhingan
-
17:21
7:43
52
7 Monta Vista
5-4-6-6-7
Gap: 2:09
81:58
16:24
7:17
170 L. Adams
-
15:16
6:47
11
S. Burke
-
15:31
6:54
15
M. Chang
-
16:50
7:29
44
T. Tsai
-
16:56
7:32
46
D. Hsu
-
17:25
7:44
54
C. Chu
-
17:32
7:48
57
D. Nguyen
-
17:41
7:52
61
8 Wilcox
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:50
84:12
16:50
7:29
202 J. Vale
-
16:27
7:19
30
V. Rodriguez
-
16:33
7:21
34
K. Strach
-
16:39
7:24
39
A. Ruis
-
17:16
7:40
49
J. Craig
-
17:17
7:41
50
L. Jandron
-
17:22
7:43
53
T. Tang
-
17:38
7:50
60
9 Overfelt
7-6-8-8-9
Gap: 2:29
84:22
16:52
7:30
215 N. Astorga
-
15:22
6:50
13
M. Garcia
-
15:44
7:00
19
A. Hightown
-
17:34
7:48
58
S. Brayado
-
17:51
7:56
62
C. Sandoval
-
17:51
7:56
63








10 Saratoga
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:27
85:57
17:11
7:38
242 D. Wang
-
16:30
7:20
31
C. Liu
-
16:47
7:28
41
N. Rooke
-
17:18
7:41
51
L. Moore
-
17:25
7:44
55
P. Taireja
-
17:57
7:59
64








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
81:49
16:22
7:16
22 C. Locke

15:54
7:04
1
M. Bronson

16:12
7:12
2
K. Dunlap

16:31
7:20
5
S. Girot

16:31
7:20
6
A. Tseng

16:41
7:25
8
M. Szalay

16:47
7:28
9
S. Anthony

16:54
7:31
14
2 NMC
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:17
83:54
16:47
7:27
53 M. Nicholson
-
16:34
7:22
7
R. Hockins
-
16:48
7:28
10
M. Morales
-
16:50
7:29
11
K. Thompson
-
16:51
7:29
12
J. Becker
-
16:51
7:29
13
C. Henrickson
-
16:54
7:31
15
O. Leon
-
17:05
7:36
17
3 SHC
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:25
85:17
17:03
7:35
72 L. Feeney
-
16:13
7:12
3
R. Diaz
-
16:16
7:14
4
B. Pashelinsky
-
17:32
7:48
20
D. Williams
-
17:38
7:50
22
R. Louie
-
17:38
7:50
23








4 St. Francis
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
87:33
17:31
7:47
108 K. Yan
-
16:57
7:32
16
P. Jhingan
-
17:21
7:43
18
R. Sternbach
-
17:35
7:49
21
S. Gray
-
17:49
7:55
26
M. Gaona
-
17:51
7:56
27
M. Flanagan
-
17:53
7:57
29




5 Monta Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:27
88:54
17:47
7:54
126 C. Chu
-
17:32
7:48
19
D. Nguyen
-
17:41
7:52
24
G. Nieh
-
17:49
7:55
25
A. Chang
-
17:53
7:57
28
E. Maples
-
17:59
8:00
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.