Archbishop Mitty Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/10/01

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Denatale, Danielle Fr V 20:12 6:51 2.95 16/75 3/7 3/7 4/10
Hernandez, Iliana So V 22:02 7:28 2.95 45/75 7/7 7/7 2/10 22:22
(0:20,1.5)
22:22
(0:20,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nolan Willis, Claire So V 20:24 6:55 2.95 21/75 5/7 5/7 1/10
Peters, Rachel Sr V 18:46 6:22 2.95 4/75 2/7 2/7 1/10 18:49
(0:03,0.3)
18:49
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Plank, McKayla Fr V 18:08 6:09 2.95 2/75 1/7 1/7 2/15 18:08
(0:00,0.0)
18:08
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pound, Allie So V 20:22 6:54 2.95 20/75 4/7 4/7 3/10 20:53
(0:31,2.5)
20:53
(0:31,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rangel, Veronica Jr V 21:39 7:20 2.95 39/75 6/7 6/7 2/10 22:23
(0:44,3.3)
22:23
(0:44,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 97:52
2:16
2.95 6:38 6:09 6:55 58 6:38 99:20
(1:28,1.5)
99:11
(1:19,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) McKayla Plank (2), Rachel Peters (4), Danielle Denatale (15), Allie Pound (18), Claire Nolan Willis (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ruth Graham Jr GUNN 17:45 6:01
2 McKayla Plank Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:08 6:09 1/7 1/7 2/15 18:08
(0:00)
18:08
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Allison Stiller Jr LELAND 18:19 6:13
4 Rachel Peters Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:46 6:22 2/7 2/7 1/10 18:49
(0:03)
18:49
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Ashley Caldwell Sr LOS GATOS 18:56 6:25
6 Leah Demarchena Sr NOTRE DAME BEL. 19:03 6:27
7 Erica Williams Jr LOS GATOS 19:04 6:28
8 Sarah Zerzan So NOTRE DAME BEL. 19:05 6:28
9 Danielle Miller So PALO ALTO 19:19 6:33
10 Lauren Morimoto Fr GUNN 19:20 6:33
11 Madeleine Flint Jr NOTRE DAME BEL. 19:31 6:37
12 Amy Rogg So PALO ALTO 19:42 6:41
13 Michelle Beritzhoff Sr LOS GATOS 19:56 6:45
14 Rebecca Boyle So HOMESTEAD 20:00 6:47
15 Jessamyn Conell-pri Sr GUNN 20:06 6:49
16 Danielle Denatale Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:12 6:51 3/7 3/7 4/10
17 Shannon Kehrig So LOS GATOS 20:14 6:52
18 Aya Wakabayashi So LYNBROOK 20:17 6:53
19 Mary Luna Sr GUNN 20:22 6:54
20 Allie Pound So Archbishop Mitty 20:22 6:54 4/7 4/7 3/10 20:53
(0:31)
20:53
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Claire Nolan Willis So Archbishop Mitty 20:24 6:55 5/7 5/7 1/10
22 Erica Yung Jr GUNN 20:31 6:57
23 Katherine Magid Sr GUNN 20:32 6:58
24 Lauren Whinfield Jr MONTEREY 20:36 6:59
25 Megan Shackleton Sr CARLMONT 20:38 7:00
26 Rachael Rettner Jr LELAND 20:41 7:01
27 Jeanette Timko Jr NOTRE DAME BEL. 20:41 7:01
28 Misoo Cho So SOUTH S.F. 20:42 7:01
29 Rachel Yarranton So NOTRE DAME BEL. 20:44 7:02
30 Elena Maskalik So ARAGON 20:50 7:04
31 Mindy Hwang Sr ARAGON 20:52 7:04
32 Julia Gordon Fr CARLMONT 21:07 7:09
33 Shana Chibidakis Jr ARAGON 21:19 7:14
34 Tarisha Bal Jr ARAGON 21:24 7:15
35 Nicole Reamey So PALO ALTO 21:27 7:16
36 Daphne Dang Sr LELAND 21:29 7:17
37 Sally Tateno Fr PALO ALTO 21:32 7:18
38 Loris Nguyen Fr EVERETT ALVAREZ 21:35 7:19
39 Veronica Rangel Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:39 7:20 6/7 6/7 2/10 22:23
(0:44)
22:23
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
40 Natalie Spiller Jr GUNN 21:39 7:20
41 Jen Rubnitz Jr LOS GATOS 21:49 7:24
42 Guadalupe Narez Jr EVERETT ALVAREZ 21:52 7:25
43 Samantha Poulin Jr EVERETT ALVAREZ 21:56 7:26
44 Meghan Burleson Sr PALO ALTO 21:59 7:27
45 Iliana Hernandez So Archbishop Mitty 22:02 7:28 7/7 7/7 2/10 22:22
(0:20)
22:22
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Sara Ritchey Sr PALO ALTO 22:08 7:30
47 Anna Lee Jr ARAGON 22:12 7:32
48 Lynsey Harris Sr LOS GATOS 22:12 7:32
49 Allison Lemon Fr LOS GATOS 22:13 7:32
50 Gloria Lin So LELAND 22:19 7:34
51 Erendira Reyes Jr YERBA BUENA 22:21 7:35
52 Kelly Neary Jr NOTRE DAME BEL. 22:23 7:35
53 Sarah Jewett So CARLMONT 22:29 7:37
54 Tho Nguyen So EVERETT ALVAREZ 22:32 7:38
55 Adrianne Bouchard So PALO ALTO 22:34 7:39
56 Brenda Gonzalez Sr NOTRE DAME BEL. 22:37 7:40
57 Paulina Guerrero Jr YERBA BUENA 22:41 7:41
58 Alina Siruta So EVERETT ALVAREZ 22:45 7:43
59 Esperanza Vargas Jr EVERETT ALVAREZ 22:55 7:46
60 Jenn Hogue Sr ARAGON 22:58 7:47
61 Liliana Bailon Jr YERBA BUENA 23:05 7:49
62 Briseida Barrios Sr YERBA BUENA 23:19 7:54
63 Selena Castro So EVERETT ALVAREZ 23:33 7:59
64 Jennifer Bailard Fr CARLMONT 23:34 7:59
65 Sarah Shea Sr LELAND 23:36 8:00
66 Kristi Tsukida Sr LELAND 24:04 8:09
67 Celia Arzate Jr YERBA BUENA 24:06 8:10
68 Patti Viri Sr WESTMMOR 24:21 8:15
69 Annie Wiley Fr ARAGON 24:30 8:18
70 Jessica Mejia So YERBA BUENA 24:32 8:19
71 Elizabeth Lee Sr LELAND 25:00 8:28
72 Kaila Figone So CARLMONT 25:05 8:30
73 Christina Heagney So CARLMONT 25:08 8:31
74 Elizabeth Foster Sr CARLMONT 26:31 8:59
75 Lorena Villa Jr YERBA BUENA 26:58 9:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:16
97:52
19:34
6:38
58 McKayla Plank
Fr
18:08
6:09
2
Rachel Peters
Sr
18:46
6:22
4
Danielle Denatale
Fr
20:12
6:51
15
Allie Pound
So
20:22
6:54
18
Claire Nolan Willis
So
20:24
6:55
19
Veronica Rangel
Jr
21:39
7:20
35
Iliana Hernande
So
22:02
7:28
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 GUNN
1-2-3-3-2
Gap: 2:46
98:04
19:37
6:39
62 Ruth Graham
Jr
17:45
6:01
1
Lauren Morimoto
Fr
19:20
6:33
10
Jessamyn Conell-p
Sr
20:06
6:49
14
Mary Luna
Sr
20:22
6:54
17
Erica Yung
Jr
20:31
6:57
20
Katherin Magid
Sr
20:32
6:58
21
Natalie Spiller
Jr
21:39
7:20
36
3 NOTRE DAME BEL.
5-4-3-4-3
Gap: 1:41
99:04
19:49
6:43
74 Leah Demarche
Sr
19:03
6:27
6
Sarah Zerzan
So
19:05
6:28
8
Madelein Flint
Jr
19:31
6:37
11
Jeanette Timko
Jr
20:41
7:01
24
Rachel Yarranto
So
20:44
7:02
25
Kelly Neary
Jr
22:23
7:35
48
Brenda Gonzalez
Sr
22:37
7:40
52
4 LOS GATOS
4-3-3-2-4
Gap: 2:53
99:59
20:00
6:47
78 Ashley Caldwell
Sr
18:56
6:25
5
Erica Williams
Jr
19:04
6:28
7
Michelle Beritzho
Sr
19:56
6:45
13
Shannon Kehrig
So
20:14
6:52
16
Jen Rubnitz
Jr
21:49
7:24
37
Lynsey Harris
Sr
22:12
7:32
44
Allison Lemon
Fr
22:13
7:32
45
5 PALO ALTO
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:40
103:59
20:48
7:03
125 Danielle Miller
So
19:19
6:33
9
Amy Rogg
So
19:42
6:41
12
Nicole Reamey
So
21:27
7:16
31
Sally Tateno
Fr
21:32
7:18
33
Meghan Burleson
Sr
21:59
7:27
40
Sara Ritchey
Sr
22:08
7:30
42
Adrianne Bouchard
So
22:34
7:39
51
6 ARAGON
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:22
106:37
21:19
7:14
155 Elena Maskalik
So
20:50
7:04
26
Mindy Hwang
Sr
20:52
7:04
27
Shana Chibidak
Jr
21:19
7:14
29
Tarisha Bal
Jr
21:24
7:15
30
Anna Lee
Jr
22:12
7:32
43
Jenn Hogue
Sr
22:58
7:47
56
Annie Wiley
Fr
24:30
8:18
64
7 LELAND
3-6-6-6-7
Gap: 5:17
106:24
21:17
7:13
165 Allison Stiller
Jr
18:19
6:13
3
Rachael Rettner
Jr
20:41
7:01
23
Daphne Dang
Sr
21:29
7:17
32
Gloria Lin
So
22:19
7:34
46
Sarah Shea
Sr
23:36
8:00
61
Kristi Tsukida
Sr
24:04
8:09
62
Elizabet Lee
Sr
25:00
8:28
66
8 EVERETT ALVAREZ
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:10
110:40
22:08
7:30
215 Loris Nguyen
Fr
21:35
7:19
34
Guadalup Narez
Jr
21:52
7:25
38
Samantha Poulin
Jr
21:56
7:26
39
Tho Nguyen
So
22:32
7:38
50
Alina Siruta
So
22:45
7:43
54
Esperanz Vargas
Jr
22:55
7:46
55
Selena Castro
So
23:33
7:59
59
9 CARLMONT
7-7-8-8-9
Gap: 4:27
112:53
22:35
7:39
226 Megan Shacklet
Sr
20:38
7:00
22
Julia Gordon
Fr
21:07
7:09
28
Sarah Jewett
So
22:29
7:37
49
Jennifer Bailard
Fr
23:34
7:59
60
Kaila Figone
So
25:05
8:30
67
Christin Heagney
So
25:08
8:31
68
Elizabet Foster
Sr
26:31
8:59
69
10 YERBA BUENA
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:45
115:32
23:06
7:50
278 Erendira Reyes
Jr
22:21
7:35
47
Paulina Guerrero
Jr
22:41
7:41
53
Liliana Bailon
Jr
23:05
7:49
57
Briseida Barrios
Sr
23:19
7:54
58
Celia Arzate
Jr
24:06
8:10
63
Jessica Mejia
So
24:32
8:19
65
Lorena Villa
Jr
26:58
9:08
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.