Archbishop Mitty Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/16/96

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Crowley, Kevin Sr V 17:06 5:48 2.95 31/103 3/7 3/7 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Goodhart, Maxim Sr V 17:27 5:55 2.95 46/103 6/7 6/7 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Henning, Robert Sr V 16:52 5:43 2.95 25/103 2/7 2/7 7/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Leyba, John Sr V 17:17 5:52 2.95 36/103 4/7 4/7 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Service, J.T. So V 17:23 5:54 2.95 41/103 5/7 5/7 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Swanson, David Jr V 17:36 5:58 2.95 57/103 7/7 7/7 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tynes, Booker So V 16:05 5:27 2.95 9/103 1/7 1/7 8/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/13 84:43
1:18
2.95 5:45 5:27 5:54 119 5:33 86:01
(1:18,1.5)
85:32
(0:49,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Booker Tynes (8), Robert Henning (20), Kevin Crowley (26), John Leyba (30), J.T. Service (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adam Boothe Sr Pio 15:37 5:18
2 Louie White Jr HMB 15:40 5:19
3 Dan Mcdonough Jr Cup 15:49 5:22
4 Joma Dewald Jr Soq 15:52 5:23
5 Alberto Meza Sr Lick 15:53 5:23
6 Irving Moreno Jr Seas 15:56 5:24
7 Andy Chain Jr HMB 15:58 5:25
8 Joshua Greenough Sr SM 16:04 5:27
9 Booker Tynes So Archbishop Mitty 16:05 5:27 1/7 1/7 8/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Victor Cortez Sr SJ 16:08 5:28
11 Darnell Taylor Sr SM 16:12 5:29
12 Ryan Stroup Jr Gund 16:14 5:30
13 Tom Allen So Gunn 16:16 5:31
14 Brian Greenough So SM 16:22 5:33
15 Pedro Maldonado Jr Seas 16:28 5:35
16 Peter Lunny Sr SHC 16:30 5:36
17 Matthew Benda So HMB 16:31 5:36
18 Jeff Wagner Sr SM 16:33 5:37
19 Aaron Peters Jr Soq 16:36 5:38
20 Hank Notthaft Sr Sar 16:43 5:40
21 Ryan Drobnick Sr Palma 16:45 5:41
22 David Dines Sr HMB 16:46 5:41
23 John Wiley Jr Gunn 16:50 5:42
24 Drew Copeland Jr Sar 16:51 5:43
25 Robert Henning Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:52 5:43 2/7 2/7 7/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Jj Sclar Jr Cup 16:53 5:43
27 Will Crane So Lick 16:55 5:44
28 John Narcisco So Gund 16:57 5:45
29 Bryan Villegas Jr Palma 16:59 5:45
30 Matt Wildinson Jr HMB 17:03 5:47
31 Kevin Crowley Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:06 5:48 3/7 3/7 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Grant Guenther Fr Soq 17:06 5:48
33 Ben Hey Jr PA 17:10 5:49
34 Rodney Jeung Sr SHC 17:14 5:51
35 Eric Fries Sr PA 17:14 5:51
36 John Leyba Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:17 5:52 4/7 4/7 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Jesse Plummer Sr SLV 17:18 5:52
38 Kevin Leathers Jr Gund 17:19 5:52
39 Albert Hung Sr Gunn 17:19 5:52
40 Bobby Masuda Jr SM 17:20 5:53
41 J.T. Service So Archbishop Mitty 17:23 5:54 5/7 5/7 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Justin Fong So SM 17:24 5:54
43 Mario Trujillo Jr Gonz 17:25 5:54
44 Scott Frafman Jr Gunn 17:27 5:55
45 Hanaraj Prassaud Sr Pio 17:27 5:55
46 Maxim Goodhart Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:27 5:55 6/7 6/7 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Kevin Locwood Sr SLV 17:28 5:55
48 Marshall Boyd Jr Gunn 17:28 5:55
49 Mike Dvorak Sr HMB 17:30 5:56
50 Rene Moini Sr MtVw 17:30 5:56
51 Michal John Macias Jr Gund 17:32 5:57
52 Alex Daniels So Sar 17:32 5:57
53 John Wrathall Sr Harb 17:33 5:57
54 Ben Latorraca So Soq 17:33 5:57
55 Tony Dines So HMB 17:35 5:58
56 Jake Walsh So SLV 17:36 5:58
57 David Swanson Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:36 5:58 7/7 7/7 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Jules Villanueva Jr Soq 17:37 5:58
59 Bob Bindel Sr Palma 17:38 5:59
60 Andy Pew So Gund 17:39 5:59
61 Peter Munoz So Lick 17:39 5:59
62 Eric Rastler Sr Gund 17:40 5:59
63 Adam Marchick Jr Gunn 17:40 5:59
64 Daniel Rendon Jr Lick 17:41 6:00
65 Alfredo Rubalcava Jr Lick 17:43 6:00
66 Tanor Bilir Jr PA 17:44 6:01
67 Jason Rudolph Sr PA 17:45 6:01
68 Farman Syed Jr PA 17:46 6:01
69 Mike Hansen Jr Cup 17:47 6:02
70 Kyle Brown Jr Palma 17:51 6:03
71 Anthony Eckel Jr Harb 17:57 6:05
72 Edan Raviv So Cup 17:59 6:06
73 Chris Watkins Jr WG 18:07 6:08
74 Reggie Reyes Sr Cap 18:08 6:09
75 David Clark Sr PA 18:10 6:09
76 Vernon Legakis Sr Soq 18:10 6:09
77 Jeff Reynolds Fr Palma 18:10 6:09
78 Joey Tosta Sr Harb 18:12 6:10
79 Ty Walsh So SLV 18:14 6:11
80 Josh Ehrahenyon Jr Cup 18:15 6:11
81 Jeff Moniz Fr Palma 18:16 6:12
82 Shan Parwar Jr Lick 18:18 6:12
83 Marcus Remus Sr Cup 18:18 6:12
84 Jay Jimenez So Gund 18:20 6:13
85 Andrew Ware Sr Seas 18:21 6:13
86 Trevor Burgon Sr SLV 18:22 6:14
87 Curtis Woolf Sr Seas 18:22 6:14
88 Frank Martinez So Gonz 18:24 6:14
89 Jeff Miller Jr Cup 18:24 6:14
90 Steve Pearson Fr Soq 18:27 6:15
91 Yisha Zhang Jr Gunn 18:37 6:19
92 Corey Jamieson Jr SLV 18:41 6:20
93 Seth Huddleston Fr Seas 18:44 6:21
94 Dan Vega Sr SLV 18:48 6:22
95 Brad Moser Fr Harb 18:49 6:23
96 Bret Sarnquist Sr PA 19:20 6:33
97 T.j. Mccall Sr Palma 19:24 6:35
98 Reed Musselman Sr Harb 19:32 6:37
99 Denis Kanygin Jr SM 19:33 6:38
100 Danny Ward Jr Harb 19:35 6:38
101 Julian Rameriez So Seas 19:44 6:41
102 Ralph Melendez Jr Lick 19:46 6:42
103 Ryan Young Sr Seas 20:06 6:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HMB
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
81:58
16:24
5:33
64 Louie White
Jr
15:40
5:19
1
Andy Chain
Jr
15:58
5:25
6
Matthew Benda
So
16:31
5:36
14
David Dines
Sr
16:46
5:41
18
Matt Wildinson
Jr
17:03
5:47
25
Mike Dvorak
Sr
17:30
5:56
41
Tony Dines
So
17:35
5:58
45
2 SM
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
82:31
16:30
5:36
77 Joshua Greenough
Sr
16:04
5:27
7
Darnell Taylor
Sr
16:12
5:29
9
Brian Greenough
So
16:22
5:33
12
Jeff Wagner
Sr
16:33
5:37
15
Bobby Masuda
Jr
17:20
5:53
34
Justin Fong
So
17:24
5:54
36
Denis Kanygin
Jr
19:33
6:38
86
3 Archbishop Mitty
7-7-4-3-3
Gap: 1:18
84:43
16:57
5:45
119 Booker Tynes
So
16:05
5:27
8
Robert Henning
Sr
16:52
5:43
20
Kevin Crowley
Sr
17:06
5:48
26
John Leyba
Sr
17:17
5:52
30
J.T. Service
So
17:23
5:54
35
Maxim Goodhart
Sr
17:27
5:55
38
David Swanson
Jr
17:36
5:58
47
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Soq
3-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:45
84:44
16:57
5:45
138 Joma Dewald
Jr
15:52
5:23
3
Aaron Peters
Jr
16:36
5:38
16
Grant Guenther
Fr
17:06
5:48
27
Ben Latorraca
So
17:33
5:57
44
Jules Villanueva
Jr
17:37
5:58
48
Vernon Legakis
Sr
18:10
6:09
64
Steve Pearson
Fr
18:27
6:15
77
5 Gunn
9-8-5-5-5
Gap: 1:12
85:20
17:04
5:47
140 Tom Allen
So
16:16
5:31
11
John Wiley
Jr
16:50
5:42
19
Albert Hung
Sr
17:19
5:52
33
Scott Frafman
Jr
17:27
5:55
37
Marshall Boyd
Jr
17:28
5:55
40
Adam Marchick
Jr
17:40
5:59
53
Yisha Zhang
Jr
18:37
6:19
78
6 Gund
8-9-6-6-6
Gap: 1:25
85:41
17:08
5:49
157 Ryan Stroup
Jr
16:14
5:30
10
John Narcisco
So
16:57
5:45
23
Kevin Leathers
Jr
17:19
5:52
32
Michal John Macias
Jr
17:32
5:57
42
Andy Pew
So
17:39
5:59
50
Eric Rastler
Sr
17:40
5:59
52
Jay Jimenez
So
18:20
6:13
72
7 Lick
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:50
85:51
17:10
5:49
186 Alberto Meza
Sr
15:53
5:23
4
Will Crane
So
16:55
5:44
22
Peter Munoz
So
17:39
5:59
51
Daniel Rendon
Jr
17:41
6:00
54
Alfredo Rubalcava
Jr
17:43
6:00
55
Shan Parwar
Jr
18:18
6:12
70
Ralph Melendez
Jr
19:46
6:42
89
8 Cup
2-5-8-8-8
Gap: 2:26
86:43
17:21
5:53
212 Dan Mcdonough
Jr
15:49
5:22
2
Jj Sclar
Jr
16:53
5:43
21
Mike Hansen
Jr
17:47
6:02
59
Edan Raviv
So
17:59
6:06
62
Josh Ehrahenyon
Jr
18:15
6:11
68
Marcus Remus
Sr
18:18
6:12
71
Jeff Miller
Jr
18:24
6:14
76
9 Palma
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:25
87:23
17:29
5:55
215 Ryan Drobnick
Sr
16:45
5:41
17
Bryan Villegas
Jr
16:59
5:45
24
Bob Bindel
Sr
17:38
5:59
49
Kyle Brown
Jr
17:51
6:03
60
Jeff Reynolds
Fr
18:10
6:09
65
Jeff Moniz
Fr
18:16
6:12
69
T.j. Mccall
Sr
19:24
6:35
84
10 PA
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:36
87:39
17:32
5:57
228 Ben Hey
Jr
17:10
5:49
28
Eric Fries
Sr
17:14
5:51
29
Tanor Bilir
Jr
17:44
6:01
56
Jason Rudolph
Sr
17:45
6:01
57
Farman Syed
Jr
17:46
6:01
58
David Clark
Sr
18:10
6:09
63
Bret Sarnquist
Sr
19:20
6:33
83
11 Seas
5-3-10-10-11
Gap: 2:48
87:51
17:34
5:57
246 Irving Moreno
Jr
15:56
5:24
5
Pedro Maldonado
Jr
16:28
5:35
13
Andrew Ware
Sr
18:21
6:13
73
Curtis Woolf
Sr
18:22
6:14
75
Seth Huddleston
Fr
18:44
6:21
80
Julian Rameriez
So
19:44
6:41
88
Ryan Young
Sr
20:06
6:49
90
12 SLV
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:04
88:58
17:48
6:02
257 Jesse Plummer
Sr
17:18
5:52
31
Kevin Locwood
Sr
17:28
5:55
39
Jake Walsh
So
17:36
5:58
46
Ty Walsh
So
18:14
6:11
67
Trevor Burgon
Sr
18:22
6:14
74
Corey Jamieson
Jr
18:41
6:20
79
Dan Vega
Sr
18:48
6:22
81
13 Harb
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:59
92:03
18:25
6:14
337 John Wrathall
Sr
17:33
5:57
43
Anthony Eckel
Jr
17:57
6:05
61
Joey Tosta
Sr
18:12
6:10
66
Brad Moser
Fr
18:49
6:23
82
Reed Musselman
Sr
19:32
6:37
85
Danny Ward
Jr
19:35
6:38
87




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.