Lynbrook Results from the Wilcox-Saratoga-Lynbrook at Baylands Park on 10/21/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chang, Debbie So V 25:34.4 8:15 3.1 34/48 12/16 12/16 1/3 24:53
Chen, Chloe Fr V 26:05.2 8:25 3.1 38/48 15/16 15/16 1/2
Fan, Jessica So V 22:37.2 7:18 3.1 14/48 6/16 6/16 1/3 22:44
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Huang, Cindy Sr V 19:32.5 6:18 3.1 1/48 1/16 1/16 1/3 19:07
Jang, Kathy Fr V 25:08 8:06 3.1 30/48 10/16 10/16 3/3
Kolosova, Ksenia So V 26:02.5 8:24 3.1 37/48 14/16 14/16 1/2 27:22
(1:19,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lee, Vivian So V 25:11.9 8:08 3.1 31/48 11/16 11/16 1/3 25:37
(0:25,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Liaw, Jennifer Fr V 26:39.8 8:36 3.1 41/48 16/16 16/16 1/2 27:35
(0:55,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lin, Angela So V 23:39.1 7:38 3.1 24/48 8/16 8/16 2/3 24:35
(0:56,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Signore, Silvia So V 21:22.3 6:54 3.1 8/48 3/16 3/16 2/3 21:42
(0:20,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Silverman, Shaelyn So V 20:04.7 6:29 3.1 2/48 2/16 2/16 1/3 19:47
Taller, Tammy So V 22:21.3 7:13 3.1 13/48 5/16 5/16 1/3 23:11
(0:50,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tan, Jennifer So V 22:10.5 7:09 3.1 11/48 4/16 4/16 2/3 22:43
(0:33,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Xu, Catherine Fr V 25:49.8 8:20 3.1 36/48 13/16 13/16 1/3
Yang, Rebecca So V 22:51 7:22 3.1 17/48 7/16 7/16 1/3 23:04
(0:13,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Yee, Viviana So V 23:40.4 7:38 3.1 25/48 9/16 9/16 2/3 24:32
(0:51,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 105:31
2:49
3.1 6:48 6:18 7:13 35 6:48 Cindy Huang (1), Shaelyn Silverman (2), Silvia Signore (8), Jennifer Tan (11), Tammy Taller (13)
V 2nd 5 2/3 117:56
2:31
3.1 7:36 7:18 8:06 38 7:32 Jessica Fan (1), Rebecca Yang (3), Angela Lin (9), Viviana Yee (10), Kathy Jang (15)
V 3rd 5 1/2 128:44
0:53
3.1 8:18 8:08 8:25 22 8:18 Vivian Lee (1), Debbie Chang (3), Catherine Xu (5), Ksenia Kolosova (6), Chloe Chen (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cindy Huang Sr Lynbrook 19:32.5 6:18 1/16 1/16 1/3
2 Shaelyn Silverman So Lynbrook 20:04.7 6:29 2/16 2/16 1/3
3 Lalida Maokhamphiou Jr Wilcox 20:18.7 6:33
4 Maya Nag So Saratoga 20:40.2 6:40
5 Emily Williams Jr Saratoga 20:42.2 6:41
6 Kinsie Prokopakis So Wilcox 20:55 6:45
7 Caroline A Chou So Saratoga 21:12.4 6:50
8 Silvia Signore So Lynbrook 21:22.3 6:54 3/16 3/16 2/3
9 Marisa Kwiatkowski Fr Wilcox 21:32.9 6:57
10 Kristine Johnston Jr Saratoga 22:00.2 7:06
11 Jennifer Tan So Lynbrook 22:10.5 7:09 4/16 4/16 2/3
12 Kayleigh Burke So Wilcox 22:20.1 7:12
13 Tammy Taller So Lynbrook 22:21.3 7:13 5/16 5/16 1/3
14 Jessica Fan So Lynbrook 22:37.2 7:18 6/16 6/16 1/3
15 Oyuky Villa Sr Wilcox 22:41.8 7:19
16 Jordyn Mccarley So Wilcox 22:49.8 7:22
17 Rebecca Yang So Lynbrook 22:51 7:22 7/16 7/16 1/3
18 Ariana Gonzales Jr Wilcox 23:11.3 7:29
19 Tiffany Nguyen Sr Wilcox 23:12.3 7:29
20 Mansie Cheung Sr Saratoga 23:20.8 7:32
21 Michelle Cummins Jr Saratoga 23:31.2 7:35
22 Anita Chiang Sr Wilcox 23:37.7 7:37
23 Casey Takahashi Fr Saratoga 23:38.6 7:38
24 Angela Lin So Lynbrook 23:39.1 7:38 8/16 8/16 2/3
25 Viviana Yee So Lynbrook 23:40.4 7:38 9/16 9/16 2/3
26 Jasmine Pham So Wilcox 23:56.7 7:43
27 Hannah Harter Sr Saratoga 24:02.4 7:45
28 Kiki Shim So Saratoga 24:29.6 7:54
29 Jocelyn Takahashi Jr Saratoga 24:31.9 7:55
30 Kathy Jang Fr Lynbrook 25:08 8:06 10/16 10/16 3/3
31 Vivian Lee So Lynbrook 25:11.9 8:08 11/16 11/16 1/3
32 Megan Yen Jr Saratoga 25:21.2 8:11
33 Hannah Nguyen Fr Wilcox 25:33.3 8:15
34 Debbie Chang So Lynbrook 25:34.4 8:15 12/16 12/16 1/3
35 Sophie Mattson So Saratoga 25:40 8:17
36 Catherine Xu Fr Lynbrook 25:49.8 8:20 13/16 13/16 1/3
37 Ksenia Kolosova So Lynbrook 26:02.5 8:24 14/16 14/16 1/2
38 Chloe Chen Fr Lynbrook 26:05.2 8:25 15/16 15/16 1/2
39 Jennifer Guarino So Saratoga 26:14 8:28
40 Laura Hannibal So Saratoga 26:26.1 8:32
41 Jennifer Liaw Fr Lynbrook 26:39.8 8:36 16/16 16/16 1/2
42 Suzannah Osekowsky So Saratoga 26:49.3 8:39
43 Dorsa Abyaneh Jr Saratoga 28:16.7 9:07
44 Julia Schuster So Saratoga 28:43 9:16
45 Laura Martinez So Wilcox 28:48.7 9:18
46 Havana Coleman Fr Wilcox 29:41.9 9:35
47 Amanda Olson Jr Saratoga 31:54.7 10:18
48 Olivia Whting So Saratoga 31:55.1 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:49
105:31
21:06
6:48
35 Cindy Huang
Sr
19:33
6:18
1
Shaelyn Silverman
So
20:05
6:29
2
Silvia Signore
So
21:22
6:54
8
Jennifer Tan
So
22:11
7:09
11
Tammy Taller
So
22:21
7:13
13
Jessica Fan
So
22:37
7:18
14
Rebecca Yang
So
22:51
7:22
17
2 Wilcox
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 2:23
107:49
21:34
6:57
45 Lalida Maokhamphiou
Jr
20:19
6:33
3
Kinsie Prokopakis
So
20:55
6:45
6
Marisa Kwiatkowski
Fr
21:33
6:57
9
Kayleigh Burke
So
22:20
7:12
12
Oyuky Villa
Sr
22:42
7:19
15
Jordyn Mccarley
So
22:50
7:22
16
Ariana Gonzales
Jr
23:11
7:29
18
2 Saratoga
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:41
107:56
21:35
6:58
45 Maya Nag
So
20:40
6:40
4
Emily Williams
Jr
20:42
6:41
5
Caroline A Chou
So
21:12
6:50
7
Kristine Johnston
Jr
22:00
7:06
10
Mansie Cheung
Sr
23:21
7:32
19
Michelle Cummins
Jr
23:31
7:35
20
Casey Takahashi
Fr
23:39
7:38
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wilcox
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
116:48
23:22
7:32
29 Jordyn Mccarley
So
22:50
7:22
2
Ariana Gonzales
Jr
23:11
7:29
4
Tiffany Nguyen
Sr
23:12
7:29
5
Anita Chiang
Sr
23:38
7:37
7
Jasmine Pham
So
23:57
7:43
11
Hannah Nguyen
Fr
25:33
8:15
18
Laura Martinez
So
28:49
9:18
21
2 Lynbrook
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:31
117:56
23:35
7:36
38 Jessica Fan
So
22:37
7:18
1
Rebecca Yang
So
22:51
7:22
3
Angela Lin
So
23:39
7:38
9
Viviana Yee
So
23:40
7:38
10
Kathy Jang
Fr
25:08
8:06
15
Vivian Lee
So
25:12
8:08
16
Debbie Chang
So
25:34
8:15
19
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
120:14
24:03
7:45
53 Michelle Cummins
Jr
23:31
7:35
6
Casey Takahashi
Fr
23:39
7:38
8
Hannah Harter
Sr
24:02
7:45
12
Kiki Shim
So
24:30
7:54
13
Jocelyn Takahashi
Jr
24:32
7:55
14
Megan Yen
Jr
25:21
8:11
17
Sophie Mattson
So
25:40
8:17
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
128:44
25:45
8:18
22 Vivian Lee
So
25:12
8:08
1
Debbie Chang
So
25:34
8:15
3
Catherine Xu
Fr
25:50
8:20
5
Ksenia Kolosova
So
26:03
8:24
6
Chloe Chen
Fr
26:05
8:25
7
Jennifer Liaw
Fr
26:40
8:36
10




2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
130:31
26:06
8:25
34 Megan Yen
Jr
25:21
8:11
2
Sophie Mattson
So
25:40
8:17
4
Jennifer Guarino
So
26:14
8:28
8
Laura Hannibal
So
26:26
8:32
9
Suzannah Osekowsky
So
26:49
8:39
11
Dorsa Abyaneh
Jr
28:17
9:07
12
Julia Schuster
So
28:43
9:16
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.