Lynbrook Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/15/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chacko, Kevin Fr V 16:32 5:31 3 20/115 3/7 3/7 3/15 17:11
(0:39,3.8)
17:00
(0:28,2.7)
15:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cheung, Chris Jr V 17:37 5:52 3 60/115 7/7 7/7 3/14 17:29 17:29 16:32
Nagurla, Revanth Sr V 16:12 5:24 3 10/115 2/7 2/7 2/19 16:29
(0:17,1.7)
16:29
(0:17,1.7)
15:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Robison, Justin Jr V 15:47 5:16 3 4/115 1/7 1/7 4/22 16:10
(0:23,2.3)
15:56
(0:09,0.9)
15:56
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Shen, Andy Sr V 16:52 5:37 3 28/115 4/7 4/7 2/15 16:52 16:52 16:01
Silverman, Shawn Jr V 17:25 5:48 3 52/115 6/7 6/7 3/15 17:03 16:52 16:03
Sussenguth, Jim Jr V 17:01 5:40 3 36/115 5/7 5/7 2/15 17:28
(0:27,2.5)
17:28
(0:27,2.5)
16:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/15 82:24
1:14
3 5:30 5:16 5:40 96 5:24 83:45
(1:21,1.6)
83:45
(1:21,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Justin Robison (4), Revanth Nagurla (10), Kevin Chacko (20), Andy Shen (27), Jim Sussenguth (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christopher Foster Sr Los Gatos 15:19 5:06
2 Jose Pina Sr Abraham Lincoln 15:39 5:13
3 Hassen Hassen Sr Willow Glen 15:42 5:14
4 Justin Robison Jr Lynbrook 15:47 5:16 1/7 1/7 4/22 16:10
(0:23)
15:56
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Xander Olivero Jr St. Francis 16:00 5:20
6 Ben Zaeske Jr Los Altos 16:00 5:20
7 Anwar Alghaithy Sr Westmoor 16:01 5:20
8 Fenn Hoppe Sr Willow Glen 16:04 5:21
9 Matthew Herrera Jr Serra 16:12 5:24
10 Revanth Nagurla Sr Lynbrook 16:12 5:24 2/7 2/7 2/19 16:29
(0:17)
16:29
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Kevin Anawalt Jr Los Altos 16:14 5:25
12 Jack Sexton Sr Los Gatos 16:20 5:27
13 Ben Haderle Sr Los Gatos 16:24 5:28
14 Sanjay Mohan Jr Los Gatos 16:24 5:28
15 Alex Ward Jr St. Francis 16:26 5:29
16 Adam Schulze Sr Leland 16:27 5:29
17 Romelo Casanave Sr Mitty 16:31 5:30
18 Eric Coyle So Mitty 16:31 5:30
19 Troy Dao Jr Willow Glen 16:32 5:31
20 Kevin Chacko Fr Lynbrook 16:32 5:31 3/7 3/7 3/15 17:11
(0:39)
17:00
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Ricardo Romero Sr Overfelt 16:33 5:31
22 Juan Pablo Magana Sr Mount Pleasant 16:34 5:31
23 Stephen Crowe Jr Los Gatos 16:35 5:32
24 Connor Doyle Sr St. Francis 16:42 5:34
25 Rory Buckman Sr Leland 16:46 5:35
26 Eric Gelphman Sr Los Gatos 16:51 5:37
27 Eli Plares Jr Mount Pleasant 16:51 5:37
28 Andy Shen Sr Lynbrook 16:52 5:37 4/7 4/7 2/15 16:52 16:52
29 Owen Kemp Jr St. Francis 16:54 5:38
30 Jonathan Garcia Jr Serra 16:57 5:39
31 Frank Zhou Jr Abraham Lincoln 16:57 5:39
32 Kevin Krein Jr Westmont 16:58 5:39
33 Zheng Tian Sr Mountain View 16:58 5:39
34 Jason Gomez Fr Westmont 17:00 5:40
35 Christian Aldape Jr North Salinas 17:01 5:40
36 Jim Sussenguth Jr Lynbrook 17:01 5:40 5/7 5/7 2/15 17:28
(0:27)
17:28
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Sammy Eurle Jr Willow Glen 17:02 5:41
38 Aron Lloyd Sr Westmont 17:03 5:41
39 Harmen Kang Jr Mitty 17:04 5:41
40 Zach Walker Fr Willow Glen 17:06 5:42
41 Narun Raman Jr St. Francis 17:07 5:42
42 Anthony Rameriz Jr Mount Pleasant 17:08 5:43
43 Nicholas Garaffo Jr Pioneer 17:08 5:43
44 Miles Todzo Jr Serra 17:08 5:43
45 Giovanni Dal Canto Jr Willow Glen 17:09 5:43
46 Taisei Nishiki So Los Gatos 17:10 5:43
47 Max Howland So Santa Clara 17:14 5:45
48 David Macias Jr North Salinas 17:16 5:45
49 Raul Barraza Jr North Salinas 17:17 5:46
50 Manuel Leon Sr Willow Glen 17:20 5:47
51 Kyle Bystrom Sr Mountain View 17:25 5:48
52 Shawn Silverman Jr Lynbrook 17:25 5:48 6/7 6/7 3/15 17:03 16:52
53 Lukas Wiborg Jr Mountain View 17:26 5:49
54 Ara Archbold So Serra 17:26 5:49
55 David Coleman Jr Leland 17:26 5:49
56 Julian Adam So Westmont 17:27 5:49
57 Andrew Young So Los Altos 17:32 5:51
58 Joey Johnson Jr Leland 17:34 5:51
59 Langston Hay Fr Los Altos 17:36 5:52
60 Chris Cheung Jr Lynbrook 17:37 5:52 7/7 7/7 3/14 17:29 17:29
61 Alec Reynolds Jr Leigh 17:38 5:53
62 Alex Liebscher Jr Pioneer 17:39 5:53
63 Vincent Leuzze Jr Mitty 17:39 5:53
64 Samuel Blake Sr Westmont 17:41 5:54
65 Andrew Barton Sr Serra 17:43 5:54
66 Matthew Vera Sr Mountain View 17:44 5:55
67 Zack Davis Sr Pajaro Valley 17:46 5:55
68 Kaizad Taraporevala Sr Los Altos 17:47 5:56
69 Marc Blais Jr Serra 17:48 5:56
70 Justin Siu Jr Mitty 17:52 5:57
71 Alexis Castellanos Jr Overfelt 17:56 5:59
72 Cristian Saragosa Jr Yerba Buena 17:58 5:59
73 Glenn Mcdonnell Sr Serra 18:01 6:00
74 Esteban Rivera Sr Mountain View 18:04 6:01
75 Samir Arora Jr St. Francis 18:06 6:02
76 Marcus Biddle Jr Santa Clara 18:06 6:02
77 Michael Mella Jr Leland 18:08 6:03
78 Osvaldo Miranda Sr Yerba Buena 18:12 6:04
79 Derek Perera So Mitty 18:12 6:04
80 Ryan Lund Jr Mountain View 18:12 6:04
81 Daniel Cervantes Sr Abraham Lincoln 18:13 6:04
82 Alexis Perez Jr North Salinas 18:14 6:05
83 Roy Thompson Sr Westmont 18:16 6:05
84 Brandon Quan Jr Abraham Lincoln 18:17 6:06
85 Rogilio Lopez Fr Mount Pleasant 18:18 6:06
86 Zakarie Kohlbrenner-r Leland 18:19 6:06
87 Roberto Villarreal So Westmoor 18:20 6:07
88 Jack Dirck Sr Pioneer 18:20 6:07
89 Douglas Baney Sr Mountain View 18:22 6:07
90 Jason Bi Jr Leland 18:27 6:09
91 Johnny Ott Jr St. Francis 18:27 6:09
92 Ronald Contreras So El Camino 18:28 6:09
93 Luis Ponce Sr Abraham Lincoln 18:28 6:09
94 Andrew Garcia Jr Mount Pleasant 18:28 6:09
95 Victor Nambo Jr North Salinas 18:29 6:10
96 Mikhail Boulgakov Jr Los Altos 18:34 6:11
97 Noah Smith Sr Pioneer 18:36 6:12
98 Chris Morris Sr Westmont 18:37 6:12
99 Cole Richmond Jr Pioneer 18:40 6:13
100 Omar Shatrat So Westmoor 18:43 6:14
101 Daniel Farakesh Jr Pioneer 18:46 6:15
102 Long Tran Jr Mount Pleasant 18:49 6:16
103 Roy Blume Sr Pioneer 18:51 6:17
104 Yaseen Shokry So Abraham Lincoln 18:56 6:19
105 Glen Collado Jr Westmoor 19:03 6:21
106 Esteban Mcdonald Mitty 19:09 6:23
107 Antonio Villasenor Sr North Salinas 19:21 6:27
108 Matthew Chernoff Jr Abraham Lincoln 19:34 6:31
109 Jose Patino Jr North Salinas 19:43 6:34
110 Tim Brown Sr Woodside 19:56 6:39
111 Jeromy Cruzista So Westmoor 20:21 6:47
112 Michael Mendelsohn Sr Woodside 20:25 6:48
113 Jason Mattos So Westmoor 20:29 6:50
114 Cameron Owens Jr Westmoor 20:52 6:57
115 Will Montes Jr Mount Pleasant 21:16 7:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
81:02
16:12
5:24
62 Christopher Foster
Sr
15:19
5:06
1
Jack Sexton
Sr
16:20
5:27
12
Ben Haderle
Sr
16:24
5:28
13
Sanjay Mohan
Jr
16:24
5:28
14
Stephen Crowe
Jr
16:35
5:32
22
Eric Gelphman
Sr
16:51
5:37
25
Taisei Nishiki
So
17:10
5:43
45
2 Lynbrook
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:14
82:24
16:29
5:30
96 Justin Robison
Jr
15:47
5:16
4
Revanth Nagurla
Sr
16:12
5:24
10
Kevin Chacko
Fr
16:32
5:31
20
Andy Shen
Sr
16:52
5:37
27
Jim Sussenguth
Jr
17:01
5:40
35
Shawn Silverman
Jr
17:25
5:48
50
Chris Cheung
Jr
17:37
5:52
58
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Willow Glen
3-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:24
82:26
16:29
5:30
105 Hassen Hassen
Sr
15:42
5:14
3
Fenn Hoppe
Sr
16:04
5:21
8
Troy Dao
Jr
16:32
5:31
19
Sammy Eurle
Jr
17:02
5:41
36
Zach Walker
Fr
17:06
5:42
39
Giovanni Dal Canto
Jr
17:09
5:43
44
Manuel Leon
Sr
17:20
5:47
48
4 St. Francis
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
83:09
16:38
5:33
111 Xander Olivero
Jr
16:00
5:20
5
Alex Ward
Jr
16:26
5:29
15
Connor Doyle
Sr
16:42
5:34
23
Owen Kemp
Jr
16:54
5:38
28
Narun Raman
Jr
17:07
5:42
40
Samir Arora
Jr
18:06
6:02
69
Johnny Ott
Jr
18:27
6:09
83
5 Los Altos
6-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:47
85:09
17:02
5:41
193 Ben Zaeske
Jr
16:00
5:20
6
Kevin Anawalt
Jr
16:14
5:25
11
Andrew Young
So
17:32
5:51
55
Langston Hay
Fr
17:36
5:52
57
Kaizad Taraporevala
Sr
17:47
5:56
64
Mikhail Boulgakov
Jr
18:34
6:11
87




6 Serra
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:31
85:26
17:05
5:42
195 Matthew Herrera
Jr
16:12
5:24
9
Jonathan Garcia
Jr
16:57
5:39
29
Miles Todzo
Jr
17:08
5:43
43
Ara Archbold
So
17:26
5:49
52
Andrew Barton
Sr
17:43
5:54
62
Marc Blais
Jr
17:48
5:56
65
Glenn Mcdonnell
Sr
18:01
6:00
67
7 Mitty
10-7-6-6-7
Gap: 1:21
85:37
17:07
5:42
199 Romelo Casanave
Sr
16:31
5:30
17
Eric Coyle
So
16:31
5:30
18
Harmen Kang
Jr
17:04
5:41
38
Vincent Leuzze
Jr
17:39
5:53
60
Justin Siu
Jr
17:52
5:57
66
Derek Perera
So
18:12
6:04
71
Esteban Mcdonald
-
19:09
6:23
97
8 Westmont
12-11-10-9-8
Gap: 0:43
86:09
17:14
5:45
216 Kevin Krein
Jr
16:58
5:39
31
Jason Gomez
Fr
17:00
5:40
33
Aron Lloyd
Sr
17:03
5:41
37
Julian Adam
So
17:27
5:49
54
Samuel Blake
Sr
17:41
5:54
61
Roy Thompson
Sr
18:16
6:05
75
Chris Morris
Sr
18:37
6:12
89
9 Leland
9-9-9-8-9
Gap: 1:41
86:21
17:16
5:45
219 Adam Schulze
Sr
16:27
5:29
16
Rory Buckman
Sr
16:46
5:35
24
David Coleman
Jr
17:26
5:49
53
Joey Johnson
Jr
17:34
5:51
56
Michael Mella
Jr
18:08
6:03
70
Zakarie Kohlbrenner-r
-
18:19
6:06
78
Jason Bi
Jr
18:27
6:09
82
10 Mount Pleasant
11-10-8-10-10
Gap: 1:54
87:19
17:28
5:49
250 Juan Pablo Magana
Sr
16:34
5:31
21
Eli Plares
Jr
16:51
5:37
26
Anthony Rameriz
Jr
17:08
5:43
41
Rogilio Lopez
Fr
18:18
6:06
77
Andrew Garcia
Jr
18:28
6:09
85
Long Tran
Jr
18:49
6:16
93
Will Montes
Jr
21:16
7:05
104
11 Mountain View
13-13-13-12-11
Gap: 1:06
87:37
17:31
5:50
263 Zheng Tian
Sr
16:58
5:39
32
Kyle Bystrom
Sr
17:25
5:48
49
Lukas Wiborg
Jr
17:26
5:49
51
Matthew Vera
Sr
17:44
5:55
63
Esteban Rivera
Sr
18:04
6:01
68
Ryan Lund
Jr
18:12
6:04
72
Douglas Baney
Sr
18:22
6:07
81
12 Abraham Lincoln
2-6-11-11-12
Gap: 2:49
87:34
17:31
5:50
265 Jose Pina
Sr
15:39
5:13
2
Frank Zhou
Jr
16:57
5:39
30
Daniel Cervantes
Sr
18:13
6:04
73
Brandon Quan
Jr
18:17
6:06
76
Luis Ponce
Sr
18:28
6:09
84
Yaseen Shokry
So
18:56
6:19
95
Matthew Chernoff
Jr
19:34
6:31
99
13 North Salinas
14-12-12-13-13
Gap: 1:28
88:17
17:39
5:53
287 Christian Aldape
Jr
17:01
5:40
34
David Macias
Jr
17:16
5:45
46
Raul Barraza
Jr
17:17
5:46
47
Alexis Perez
Jr
18:14
6:05
74
Victor Nambo
Jr
18:29
6:10
86
Antonio Villasenor
Sr
19:21
6:27
98
Jose Patino
Jr
19:43
6:34
100
14 Pioneer
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:32
90:23
18:05
6:02
359 Nicholas Garaffo
Jr
17:08
5:43
42
Alex Liebscher
Jr
17:39
5:53
59
Jack Dirck
Sr
18:20
6:07
80
Noah Smith
Sr
18:36
6:12
88
Cole Richmond
Jr
18:40
6:13
90
Daniel Farakesh
Jr
18:46
6:15
92
Roy Blume
Sr
18:51
6:17
94
15 Westmoor
7-14-14-15-15
Gap: 4:20
92:28
18:30
6:10
374 Anwar Alghaithy
Sr
16:01
5:20
7
Roberto Villarreal
So
18:20
6:07
79
Omar Shatrat
So
18:43
6:14
91
Glen Collado
Jr
19:03
6:21
96
Jeromy Cruzista
So
20:21
6:47
101
Jason Mattos
So
20:29
6:50
102
Cameron Owens
Jr
20:52
6:57
103
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.