Lynbrook Results from the SCVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/4/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Blackburn, Mathew Sr JV 18:16.3 6:12 2.95 10/57 1/7 9/38 5/7 20:07
(1:51,9.2)
18:38
(0:22,1.9)
18:38
(0:22,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chacko, Kevin Fr V 16:09.7 5:29 2.95 15/49 4/7 4/38 3/7 16:14
(0:04,0.4)
16:14
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chen, Steven So F/S 30:12 10:14 2.95 112/113 23/24 37/38 2/2 23:55 23:55
Chen, William Fr F/S 21:12.1 7:11 2.95 65/113 11/24 24/38 3/6 21:42
(0:30,2.3)
21:42
(0:30,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cheung, Chris Jr V 17:11.9 5:50 2.95 34/49 7/7 7/38 3/7 17:01 17:56
(0:44,4.1)
17:01 You ROCK! (LR)
Chiang, Bryan Fr F/S 21:05.1 7:09 2.95 61/113 9/24 21/38 4/6 23:04
(1:59,8.6)
23:04
(1:59,8.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Choi, Edward Fr F/S 21:23.1 7:15 2.95 68/113 12/24 25/38 3/6 23:03
(1:40,7.2)
23:03
(1:40,7.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chuang, Ethan So F/S 21:28.8 7:17 2.95 69/113 13/24 26/38 2/6 22:51
(1:23,6.0)
22:51
(1:23,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dash, Pransu Jr JV 20:52.9 7:05 2.95 40/57 5/7 20/38 5/6 20:33 21:09
(0:16,1.2)
20:33 You ROCK! (LR)
Hung, Jonathan Fr F/S 19:30.3 6:37 2.95 39/113 7/24 16/38 2/6 20:28
(0:58,4.7)
20:28
(0:58,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Imai, Justin So F/S 30:11.4 10:14 2.95 111/113 22/24 36/38 2/2 24:12 25:02 24:12
Ingle, Nachiket Fr F/S 18:43.4 6:21 2.95 21/113 4/24 12/38 3/7 18:57
(0:14,1.2)
18:57
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jang, Henry So F/S 18:37.2 6:19 2.95 20/113 3/24 11/38 4/7 19:48
(1:11,6.0)
18:20 18:20 You ROCK! (LY)
Kannan, Adhithya Jr JV 19:49.2 6:43 2.95 24/57 3/7 17/38 5/7 21:11
(1:22,6.4)
23:09
(3:20,14.4)
20:32
(0:43,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lin, Albert So F/S 30:12.7 10:14 2.95 113/113 24/24 38/38 2/2 22:24 27:01 21:57
Lin, Eric So F/S 22:16.1 7:33 2.95 85/113 15/24 29/38 2/4 24:23
(2:07,8.7)
24:37
(2:21,9.6)
24:23
(2:07,8.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Minocha, Raaghav Jr JV 20:12.6 6:51 2.95 31/57 4/7 19/38 5/7 20:23
(0:11,0.9)
20:09 20:09 You ROCK! (LY)
Nagurla, Revanth Sr V 15:59 5:25 2.95 9/49 3/7 3/38 2/7 16:10
(0:11,1.1)
16:11
(0:12,1.3)
16:05
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Parimi, Vibhav So F/S 18:33.1 6:17 2.95 19/113 2/24 10/38 5/7 21:47
(3:13,14.8)
18:44
(0:11,1.0)
18:44
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pearce, Marcus Fr F/S 20:08.4 6:50 2.95 48/113 8/24 18/38 3/6 20:43
(0:35,2.8)
20:41
(0:32,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pires, Mason Sr JV 21:52.5 7:25 2.95 48/57 7/7 27/38 5/5 24:07
(2:15,9.3)
20:55 20:55 You ROCK! (LY)
Rios, Nico Fr F/S 19:00.8 6:27 2.95 28/113 5/24 13/38 3/7 19:30
(0:29,2.5)
19:30
(0:29,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Robison, Justin Jr V 15:43.6 5:20 2.95 4/49 1/7 1/38 4/7 15:43 15:49
(0:05,0.6)
15:25 You ROCK! (LR)
Samudrala, Avaneesh Fr F/S 22:38.6 7:41 2.95 92/113 17/24 31/38 2/2 24:23
(1:44,7.1)
24:23
(1:44,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sasao, Tyler So F/S 22:23 7:35 2.95 88/113 16/24 30/38 2/3 22:55
(0:32,2.3)
23:05
(0:42,3.1)
22:36
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Satya, Kris Fr F/S 24:14 8:13 2.95 103/113 18/24 32/38 2/2 24:30
(0:16,1.1)
24:30
(0:16,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Senthil, Vinay Fr F/S 21:08.9 7:10 2.95 64/113 10/24 22/38 3/6 22:35
(1:27,6.4)
22:35
(1:27,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shao, Andrew Fr F/S 19:23.9 6:35 2.95 34/113 6/24 15/38 3/7 21:28
(2:04,9.6)
21:28
(2:04,9.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Shen, Andy Sr V 15:54.6 5:24 2.95 7/49 2/7 2/38 3/7 17:48
(1:54,10.6)
16:32
(0:37,3.8)
16:32
(0:37,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Silverman, Shawn Jr V 16:56.5 5:45 2.95 28/49 5/7 5/38 4/7 17:04
(0:07,0.7)
17:19
(0:23,2.2)
16:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
srivatsa, vikranth Fr F/S 29:28.1 9:59 2.95 110/113 21/24 35/38 2/2 29:10 29:10
Sussenguth, Jim Jr V 17:10.9 5:49 2.95 33/49 6/7 6/38 4/7 17:37
(0:26,2.4)
17:00 17:00 You ROCK! (LY)
Tai, Jesse Sr JV 19:01.1 6:27 2.95 17/57 2/7 14/38 5/7 19:41
(0:40,3.4)
19:49
(0:48,4.0)
18:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Tai, Joseph So F/S 22:00.3 7:28 2.95 78/113 14/24 28/38 3/5 21:56 21:32 21:32
Wei, James So F/S 24:52.8 8:26 2.95 105/113 20/24 34/38 2/2 21:49 21:49
Wu, Hugo Fr F/S 18:14.3 6:11 2.95 16/113 1/24 8/38 6/7 18:57
(0:43,3.8)
18:57
(0:43,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Xu, Jonathan Fr F/S 24:43.7 8:23 2.95 104/113 19/24 33/38 2/2 24:52
(0:08,0.5)
24:52
(0:08,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yanagisawa, Ken Jr JV 21:10.5 7:11 2.95 42/57 6/7 23/38 4/5 21:59
(0:49,3.7)
21:59
(0:49,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 80:43
1:13
2.95 5:28 5:20 5:45 63 5:24 82:03
(1:20,1.6)
82:42
(1:59,2.4)
80:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Justin Robison (4), Andy Shen (7), Revanth Nagurla (9), Kevin Chacko (15), Shawn Silverman (28)
JV 1st 5 5/6 98:12
2:37
2.95 6:39 6:12 7:05 114 6:07 98:19
(0:07,0.1)
86:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Mathew Blackburn (10), Jesse Tai (17), Adhithya Kannan (24), Raaghav Minocha (29), Pransu Dash (34)
F/S 1st 5 4/7 93:09
0:47
2.95 6:19 6:11 6:27 102 5:48 97:51
(4:42,4.8)
96:55
(3:46,3.9)
86:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Hugo Wu (16), Vibhav Parimi (19), Henry Jang (20), Nachiket Ingle (21), Nico Rios (26)
F/S 2nd 5 3/6 101:17
1:45
2.95 6:52 6:35 7:10 91 6:19 105:32
(4:15,4.0)
104:40
(3:23,3.2)
96:13 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Andrew Shao (7), Jonathan Hung (10), Marcus Pearce (16), Bryan Chiang (28), Vinay Senthil (30)
F/S 3rd 5 2/4 108:20
1:04
2.95 7:21 7:11 7:33 42 7:21 115:49
(7:29,6.5)
113:12
(4:52,4.3)
104:38 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) William Chen (3), Edward Choi (5), Ethan Chuang (6), Joseph Tai (12), Eric Lin (16)
F/S 4th 5 2/2 118:52
2:30
2.95 8:04 7:35 8:26 43 7:38 118:58
(0:06,0.1)
110:33 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Tyler Sasao (4), Avaneesh Samudrala (6), Kris Satya (10), Jonathan Xu (11), James Wei (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christopher Foster Sr Los Gatos 15:10.7 5:09
2 Steven Sum Sr Saratoga 15:14 5:10
3 Rohan Choudhury Sr Monta Vista 15:34 5:17
4 Justin Robison Jr Lynbrook 15:43.6 5:20 1/7 1/38 4/7 15:43 15:49
(0:05)
15:25 You ROCK! (LR)
5 Ben Haderle Sr Los Gatos 15:51.2 5:22
6 George Andrew Harter Sr Saratoga 15:52.3 5:23
7 Andy Shen Sr Lynbrook 15:54.6 5:24 2/7 2/38 3/7 17:48
(1:54)
16:32
(0:37)
16:32
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Sanjay Mohan Jr Los Gatos 15:57.9 5:25
9 Revanth Nagurla Sr Lynbrook 15:59 5:25 3/7 3/38 2/7 16:10
(0:11)
16:11
(0:12)
16:05
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Stephen Crowe Jr Los Gatos 15:59.5 5:25
11 Daniel Graves Jr Homestead 15:59.8 5:25
12 Max Sawyer So Homestead 16:00.5 5:26
13 Chris Reed Jr Homestead 16:05.2 5:27
14 Joey Gronovius Sr Homestead 16:06.3 5:28
15 Kevin Chacko Fr Lynbrook 16:09.7 5:29 4/7 4/38 3/7 16:14
(0:04)
16:14
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Stephen Law Jr Saratoga 16:10.8 5:29
17 Adithya Somasundaram Jr Homestead 16:23.4 5:33
18 Brent Mogensen Jr Monta Vista 16:30.4 5:36
19 Eric Gelphman Sr Los Gatos 16:33.4 5:37
20 Akshay Thontakudi Sr Monta Vista 16:44.5 5:41
21 Kelly Atkinson Sr Los Gatos 16:46.9 5:41
22 Ayush Chapagain Sr Cupertino 16:48.8 5:42
23 Taisei Nishiki So Los Gatos 16:49.8 5:42
24 Matthew Peterson Jr Saratoga 16:53 5:43
25 Danilo Radovic Jr Cupertino 16:53.6 5:44
26 Bennett Zhang So Monta Vista 16:55.4 5:44
27 Kevin Duong-le Jr Saratoga 16:56.2 5:44
28 Shawn Silverman Jr Lynbrook 16:56.5 5:45 5/7 5/38 4/7 17:04
(0:07)
17:19
(0:23)
16:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
29 Rohith Krishna Sr Saratoga 16:57.4 5:45
30 Ashish Bhusal Sr Homestead 17:01 5:46
31 Angelo Tenorio Jr Cupertino 17:05.4 5:48
32 Nicholas Sum So Saratoga 17:06.5 5:48
33 Jim Sussenguth Jr Lynbrook 17:10.9 5:49 6/7 6/38 4/7 17:37
(0:26)
17:00 17:00 You ROCK! (LY)
34 Chris Cheung Jr Lynbrook 17:11.9 5:50 7/7 7/38 3/7 17:01 17:56
(0:44)
17:01 You ROCK! (LR)
35 Willy Tu Jr Cupertino 17:27.2 5:55
36 Jake Davidson Fr Cupertino 17:41.5 6:00
37 Debarshi Basak Fr Cupertino 17:42.3 6:00
38 Vamsee Vemulapalli Jr Monta Vista 17:42.6 6:00
39 Grant Jacobson Sr Cupertino 17:45 6:01
40 Dhruv Sabherwal So Fremont 17:54.7 6:04
41 Riku Miyao Sr Homestead 17:56.2 6:05
42 Alex Perez Sr Fremont 18:04.1 6:07
43 Andrew Ma So Monta Vista 18:18.1 6:12
44 Gavin Swanson So Fremont 18:20.6 6:13
45 Pranav Balgi So Fremont 18:46.1 6:22
46 Luis Cordero Sr Fremont 18:47 6:22
47 Emilio Torres-gonzalez Sr Monta Vista 19:25 6:35
48 Eric Win Sr Fremont 19:41.7 6:41
49 Nicolas Otala So Fremont 20:08 6:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
79:33
15:55
5:24
43 Christopher Foster
Sr
15:11
5:09
1
Ben Haderle
Sr
15:51
5:22
5
Sanjay Mohan
Jr
15:58
5:25
8
Stephen Crowe
Jr
16:00
5:25
10
Eric Gelphman
Sr
16:33
5:37
19
Kelly Atkinson
Sr
16:47
5:41
21
Taisei Nishiki
So
16:50
5:42
23
2 Lynbrook
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
80:43
16:09
5:28
63 Justin Robison
Jr
15:44
5:20
4
Andy Shen
Sr
15:55
5:24
7
Revanth Nagurla
Sr
15:59
5:25
9
Kevin Chacko
Fr
16:10
5:29
15
Shawn Silverman
Jr
16:57
5:45
28
Jim Sussenguth
Jr
17:11
5:49
33
Chris Cheung
Jr
17:12
5:50
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Homestead
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:24
80:35
16:07
5:28
67 Daniel Graves
Jr
16:00
5:25
11
Max Sawyer
So
16:01
5:26
12
Chris Reed
Jr
16:05
5:27
13
Joey Gronovius
Sr
16:06
5:28
14
Adithya Somasundaram
Jr
16:23
5:33
17
Ashish Bhusal
Sr
17:01
5:46
30
Riku Miyao
Sr
17:56
6:05
41
4 Saratoga
2-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:42
81:06
16:13
5:30
75 Steven Sum
Sr
15:14
5:10
2
George Andrew Harter
Sr
15:52
5:23
6
Stephen Law
Jr
16:11
5:29
16
Matthew Peterson
Jr
16:53
5:43
24
Kevin Duong-le
Jr
16:56
5:44
27
Rohith Krishna
Sr
16:57
5:45
29
Nicholas Sum
So
17:07
5:48
32
5 Monta Vista
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:09
83:27
16:41
5:39
105 Rohan Choudhury
Sr
15:34
5:17
3
Brent Mogensen
Jr
16:30
5:36
18
Akshay Thontakudi
Sr
16:45
5:41
20
Bennett Zhang
So
16:55
5:44
26
Vamsee Vemulapalli
Jr
17:43
6:00
38
Andrew Ma
So
18:18
6:12
43
Emilio Torres-gonzalez
Sr
19:25
6:35
47
6 Cupertino
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:53
85:57
17:11
5:50
149 Ayush Chapagain
Sr
16:49
5:42
22
Danilo Radovic
Jr
16:54
5:44
25
Angelo Tenorio
Jr
17:05
5:48
31
Willy Tu
Jr
17:27
5:55
35
Jake Davidson
Fr
17:42
6:00
36
Debarshi Basak
Fr
17:42
6:00
37
Grant Jacobson
Sr
17:45
6:01
39
7 Fremont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:52
91:53
18:23
6:14
217 Dhruv Sabherwal
So
17:55
6:04
40
Alex Perez
Sr
18:04
6:07
42
Gavin Swanson
So
18:21
6:13
44
Pranav Balgi
So
18:46
6:22
45
Luis Cordero
Sr
18:47
6:22
46
Eric Win
Sr
19:42
6:41
48
Nicolas Otala
So
20:08
6:49
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Dabel Jr Homestead 17:14.4 5:51
2 Max Keith Jr Homestead 17:43 6:00
3 Shiva Vijayanandh Sr Cupertino 17:58.4 6:06
4 Gabe Baranovsky Jr Los Gatos 17:59.7 6:06
5 Andrew Low Sr Saratoga 18:00.6 6:06
6 Kelly Young Sr Los Gatos 18:05.4 6:08
7 Alex Shieh Jr Cupertino 18:06.3 6:08
8 Aayush Kothari Jr Homestead 18:07.3 6:09
9 Areg Nersisyan Jr Homestead 18:13.8 6:11
10 Mathew Blackburn Sr Lynbrook 18:16.3 6:12 1/7 9/38 5/7 20:07
(1:51)
18:38
(0:22)
18:38
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Jake Bornstein Jr Monta Vista 18:25.9 6:15
12 Tyler Pennebaker Sr Monta Vista 18:35 6:18
13 David Wang Sr Monta Vista 18:36.5 6:18
14 Aditya Sampath Jr Homestead 18:48.9 6:23
15 Timesh Patel Jr Homestead 18:54 6:24
16 Adrian Lemke Sr Los Gatos 18:59.5 6:26
17 Jesse Tai Sr Lynbrook 19:01.1 6:27 2/7 14/38 5/7 19:41
(0:40)
19:49
(0:48)
18:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
18 Luke Salin Jr Saratoga 19:03.4 6:28
19 Chris Thai Sr Homestead 19:05.5 6:28
20 William Cheek Sr Monta Vista 19:16.6 6:32
21 Kadhirash Sivakumar Jr Cupertino 19:33.5 6:38
22 Jack Miller Jr Los Gatos 19:35 6:38
23 Anindit Gopalakrishnan Jr Monta Vista 19:40.1 6:40
24 Adhithya Kannan Jr Lynbrook 19:49.2 6:43 3/7 17/38 5/7 21:11
(1:22)
23:09
(3:20)
20:32
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 David Tsu Sr Los Gatos 19:54.6 6:45
26 Kyle Yuen Sr Saratoga 19:57 6:46
27 Alexis Lopez-cervantes Jr Fremont 20:02.8 6:48
28 Justin Wen Jr Homestead 20:04.4 6:48
29 Justin Chang Sr Monta Vista 20:05.1 6:49
30 Idean Nakhjavani Jr Cupertino 20:07 6:49
31 Raaghav Minocha Jr Lynbrook 20:12.6 6:51 4/7 19/38 5/7 20:23
(0:11)
20:09 20:09 You ROCK! (LY)
32 Tong Yoon Yoo Sr Monta Vista 20:14 6:52
33 Arvind Narayanaswami Jr Fremont 20:16.2 6:52
34 Ian Corbett Jr Los Gatos 20:17.1 6:53
35 Cyrus Borden Jr Homestead 20:18.1 6:53
36 Jonathan Mo Sr Cupertino 20:19.7 6:53
37 Joseph Wilson Sr Monta Vista 20:23.9 6:55
38 Leron Perez Sr Los Gatos 20:30.1 6:57
39 Ben Monson Jr Los Gatos 20:43.1 7:01
40 Pransu Dash Jr Lynbrook 20:52.9 7:05 5/7 20/38 5/6 20:33 21:09
(0:16)
20:33 You ROCK! (LR)
41 Lucas Tao Jr Monta Vista 20:59.2 7:07
42 Ken Yanagisawa Jr Lynbrook 21:10.5 7:11 6/7 23/38 4/5 21:59
(0:49)
21:59
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Young Guo Sr Monta Vista 21:12.4 7:11
44 Andrew Chen Sr Saratoga 21:25 7:16
45 Jeffery Yan Sr Cupertino 21:34.3 7:19
46 Glenn Hua Sr Cupertino 21:38.9 7:20
47 Matthew Chen Jr Monta Vista 21:51.2 7:24
48 Mason Pires Sr Lynbrook 21:52.5 7:25 7/7 27/38 5/5 24:07
(2:15)
20:55 20:55 You ROCK! (LY)
49 Ajay Gopinath Sr Monta Vista 21:54.2 7:25
50 Connor Sullivan Jr Monta Vista 22:16.7 7:33
51 Alvin Cheong Sr Monta Vista 22:17.2 7:33
52 Wayne Shu Sr Monta Vista 22:35.9 7:40
53 Zarek Peris Jr Monta Vista 22:52.3 7:45
54 Perry Ting Sr Monta Vista 23:13.4 7:52
55 Timothy Son Jr Fremont 23:14 7:53
56 Daniel Lee Jr Saratoga 23:49.5 8:05
57 Pedro Flores Sr Fremont 25:21.4 8:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
90:07
18:01
6:07
34 Daniel Dabel
Jr
17:14
5:51
1
Max Keith
Jr
17:43
6:00
2
Aayush Kothari
Jr
18:07
6:09
8
Areg Nersisyan
Jr
18:14
6:11
9
Aditya Sampath
Jr
18:49
6:23
14
Timesh Patel
Jr
18:54
6:24
15
Chris Thai
Sr
19:06
6:28
19
2 Los Gatos
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
94:34
18:55
6:25
73 Gabe Baranovsky
Jr
18:00
6:06
4
Kelly Young
Sr
18:05
6:08
6
Adrian Lemke
Sr
19:00
6:26
16
Jack Miller
Jr
19:35
6:38
22
David Tsu
Sr
19:55
6:45
25
Ian Corbett
Jr
20:17
6:53
31
Leron Perez
Sr
20:30
6:57
33
3 Monta Vista
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:14
94:34
18:55
6:25
79 Jake Bornstein
Jr
18:26
6:15
11
Tyler Pennebaker
Sr
18:35
6:18
12
David Wang
Sr
18:37
6:18
13
William Cheek
Sr
19:17
6:32
20
Anindit Gopalakrishnan
Jr
19:40
6:40
23
Justin Chang
Sr
20:05
6:49
27
Tong Yoon Yoo
Sr
20:14
6:52
30
4 Cupertino
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:21
96:05
19:13
6:31
91 Shiva Vijayanandh
Sr
17:58
6:06
3
Alex Shieh
Jr
18:06
6:08
7
Kadhirash Sivakumar
Jr
19:34
6:38
21
Idean Nakhjavani
Jr
20:07
6:49
28
Jonathan Mo
Sr
20:20
6:53
32
Jeffery Yan
Sr
21:34
7:19
37
Glenn Hua
Sr
21:39
7:20
38
5 Lynbrook
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:37
98:12
19:38
6:39
114 Mathew Blackburn
Sr
18:16
6:12
10
Jesse Tai
Sr
19:01
6:27
17
Adhithya Kannan
Jr
19:49
6:43
24
Raaghav Minocha
Jr
20:13
6:51
29
Pransu Dash
Jr
20:53
7:05
34
Ken Yanagisawa
Jr
21:11
7:11
35
Mason Pires
Sr
21:53
7:25
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Saratoga
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 5:49
102:16
20:27
6:56
125 Andrew Low
Sr
18:01
6:06
5
Luke Salin
Jr
19:03
6:28
18
Kyle Yuen
Sr
19:57
6:46
26
Andrew Chen
Sr
21:25
7:16
36
Daniel Lee
Jr
23:50
8:05
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Bennett So Homestead 16:45.8 5:41
2 Cj Sloan So Homestead 16:46.8 5:41
3 Nicholas Trautman So Homestead 17:03.4 5:47
4 Dylan Lasher So Los Gatos 17:07.7 5:48
5 Vincent Li Fr Homestead 17:15.3 5:51
6 Nathaniel Redfern So Los Gatos 17:19.2 5:52
7 Amit Nag Fr Saratoga 17:28.4 5:55
8 Cameron Mackay Fr Homestead 17:34.4 5:57
9 Ethan Plaxton Fr Los Gatos 17:47.8 6:02
10 Daniel Overcamp Fr Cupertino 17:50 6:03
11 Arjun Natarajan So Los Gatos 17:53.8 6:04
12 William Scott So Homestead 18:01.2 6:07
13 Parker Magnuson Fr Cupertino 18:02.6 6:07
14 Atharva Dixit Fr Monta Vista 18:03.8 6:07
15 Varun Tandon Fr Homestead 18:09 6:09
16 Hugo Wu Fr Lynbrook 18:14.3 6:11 1/24 8/38 6/7 18:57
(0:43)
18:57
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Tammam Khan So Cupertino 18:24.6 6:14
18 Derek Lee Fr Monta Vista 18:32 6:17
19 Vibhav Parimi So Lynbrook 18:33.1 6:17 2/24 10/38 5/7 21:47
(3:13)
18:44
(0:11)
18:44
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Henry Jang So Lynbrook 18:37.2 6:19 3/24 11/38 4/7 19:48
(1:11)
18:20 18:20 You ROCK! (LY)
21 Nachiket Ingle Fr Lynbrook 18:43.4 6:21 4/24 12/38 3/7 18:57
(0:14)
18:57
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Kushagro Bhattacharjee So Saratoga 18:47.7 6:22
23 Luke Stewart Fr Los Gatos 18:50 6:23
24 Roinin Staunovo Polacco Fr Saratoga 18:52.3 6:24
25 Lucas Frazier Fr Cupertino 18:55.9 6:25
26 Jeremy Lee Fr Homestead 18:58.7 6:26
27 Bryce Rausch So Homestead 18:59.7 6:26
28 Nico Rios Fr Lynbrook 19:00.8 6:27 5/24 13/38 3/7 19:30
(0:29)
19:30
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Christopher Fong Fr Homestead 19:05.1 6:28
30 Scott Gregory So Monta Vista 19:07.7 6:29
31 Terrance Wang So Los Gatos 19:09.1 6:30
32 Joel Schneidmiller So Saratoga 19:13.7 6:31
33 Nicolas Heuchert Fr Fremont 19:16.9 6:32
34 Andrew Shao Fr Lynbrook 19:23.9 6:35 6/24 15/38 3/7 21:28
(2:04)
21:28
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
35 Vikram Iyer Fr Saratoga 19:24.4 6:35
36 Peter Martin So Cupertino 19:26.4 6:35
37 Robert Zhang So Homestead 19:27.4 6:36
38 Jack Robinson So Cupertino 19:28.4 6:36
39 Jonathan Hung Fr Lynbrook 19:30.3 6:37 7/24 16/38 2/6 20:28
(0:58)
20:28
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Ritwik Dixit So Homestead 19:31 6:37
41 Daniel Lin Fr Monta Vista 19:33.7 6:38
42 Charles Qi Fr Saratoga 19:39.2 6:40
43 Abhinav Pottabathula So Cupertino 19:41.5 6:41
44 Bennett Ngan So Cupertino 19:44.6 6:42
45 Max Haderle Fr Los Gatos 19:47.9 6:43
46 Jason Tsujimoto Fr Monta Vista 19:54.9 6:45
47 Benjamin Swanson Fr Fremont 20:07.5 6:49
48 Marcus Pearce Fr Lynbrook 20:08.4 6:50 8/24 18/38 3/6 20:43
(0:35)
20:41
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Ritaank Tiwari Fr Los Gatos 20:12.3 6:51
50 Matthew Aoki So Saratoga 20:13.4 6:51
51 Anthony Terrell So Monta Vista 20:19.9 6:54
52 William Xi So Cupertino 20:26 6:56
53 Austin Cai So Saratoga 20:26.7 6:56
54 Frank Mcmullin So Cupertino 20:30 6:57
55 Ron Broner So Homestead 20:33.9 6:58
56 Jaijit Singh Fr Saratoga 20:39.5 7:00
57 Ajay Prasad Fr Cupertino 20:41.7 7:01
58 Adam Ahmed So Cupertino 20:45.3 7:02
59 Akshey Nama So Monta Vista 20:50 7:04
60 Matthew Gong Fr Monta Vista 21:04.4 7:09
61 Bryan Chiang Fr Lynbrook 21:05.1 7:09 9/24 21/38 4/6 23:04
(1:59)
23:04
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Grant Wagner So Los Gatos 21:06.8 7:09
63 Tommy Gomez Fr Fremont 21:07.4 7:10
64 Vinay Senthil Fr Lynbrook 21:08.9 7:10 10/24 22/38 3/6 22:35
(1:27)
22:35
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 William Chen Fr Lynbrook 21:12.1 7:11 11/24 24/38 3/6 21:42
(0:30)
21:42
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Nikhil Mehta Fr Saratoga 21:14.2 7:12
67 Ryan Anderson Fr Saratoga 21:21.6 7:14
68 Edward Choi Fr Lynbrook 21:23.1 7:15 12/24 25/38 3/6 23:03
(1:40)
23:03
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Ethan Chuang So Lynbrook 21:28.8 7:17 13/24 26/38 2/6 22:51
(1:23)
22:51
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Ryan Westman So Saratoga 21:32.9 7:18
71 Rahul Uppuluri So Monta Vista 21:34 7:19
72 Calvin Luong So Fremont 21:38.1 7:20
73 Corey Duval So Fremont 21:41.6 7:21
74 Nathan Kang Fr Saratoga 21:43.4 7:22
75 Ryan Kim Fr Saratoga 21:48.5 7:24
76 Vincent Xu So Cupertino 21:51.1 7:24
77 Eric Ying So Cupertino 21:55.2 7:26
78 Joseph Tai So Lynbrook 22:00.3 7:28 14/24 28/38 3/5 21:56 21:32 21:32
79 Harrison Cui So Saratoga 22:10.8 7:31
80 Edwin Peng Fr Monta Vista 22:12.7 7:32
81 Forest Yang Fr Monta Vista 22:13.2 7:32
82 Anthony Ding Fr Saratoga 22:14.5 7:32
83 Connor Cerutti Fr Los Gatos 22:15.1 7:33
84 Skyler Colwell So Homestead 22:15.6 7:33
85 Eric Lin So Lynbrook 22:16.1 7:33 15/24 29/38 2/4 24:23
(2:07)
24:37
(2:21)
24:23
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
86 Ruchir Mehta So Saratoga 22:18.3 7:34
87 Scott Moriarty Fr Saratoga 22:20.6 7:34
88 Tyler Sasao So Lynbrook 22:23 7:35 16/24 30/38 2/3 22:55
(0:32)
23:05
(0:42)
22:36
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
89 Ethan Dildine Fr Los Gatos 22:23.9 7:36
90 Dhruv Jhamb So Los Gatos 22:32.9 7:39
91 Christian Kinder So Saratoga 22:34.2 7:39
92 Avaneesh Samudrala Fr Lynbrook 22:38.6 7:41 17/24 31/38 2/2 24:23
(1:44)
24:23
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
93 Josh Soetandar Fr Fremont 22:54.7 7:46
94 Angelo Nguyen So Monta Vista 23:10.9 7:51
95 Varun Meduri Fr Saratoga 23:14.1 7:53
96 Tu Kinh Nguyen So Cupertino 23:15.1 7:53
97 Arnav Raha So Saratoga 23:19.8 7:55
98 Joshua Han So Saratoga 23:20.9 7:55
99 Aidan Gottlieb So Monta Vista 24:02.2 8:09
100 Rylan Harrigan Fr Saratoga 24:03 8:09
101 Daniel Zeng So Cupertino 24:04.3 8:10
102 Ryan Miranda Fr Monta Vista 24:07.1 8:11
103 Kris Satya Fr Lynbrook 24:14 8:13 18/24 32/38 2/2 24:30
(0:16)
24:30
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
104 Jonathan Xu Fr Lynbrook 24:43.7 8:23 19/24 33/38 2/2 24:52
(0:08)
24:52
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
105 James Wei So Lynbrook 24:52.8 8:26 20/24 34/38 2/2 21:49 21:49
106 Sathvik Koneru Fr Saratoga 24:55.8 8:27
107 Alexei Romanov Fr Saratoga 24:57.3 8:28
108 Ben Martin Fr Los Gatos 25:30.8 8:39
109 Rishi Sawhney Fr Monta Vista 27:17.6 9:15
110 vikranth srivatsa Fr Lynbrook 29:28.1 9:59 21/24 35/38 2/2 29:10 29:10
111 Justin Imai So Lynbrook 30:11.4 10:14 22/24 36/38 2/2 24:12 25:02 24:12
112 Steven Chen So Lynbrook 30:12 10:14 23/24 37/38 2/2 23:55 23:55
113 Albert Lin So Lynbrook 30:12.7 10:14 24/24 38/38 2/2 22:24 27:01 21:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
85:26
17:05
5:48
19 Matthew Bennett
So
16:46
5:41
1
Cj Sloan
So
16:47
5:41
2
Nicholas Trautman
So
17:03
5:47
3
Vincent Li
Fr
17:15
5:51
5
Cameron Mackay
Fr
17:34
5:57
8
William Scott
So
18:01
6:07
12
Varun Tandon
Fr
18:09
6:09
15
2 Los Gatos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
88:59
17:48
6:02
53 Dylan Lasher
So
17:08
5:48
4
Nathaniel Redfern
So
17:19
5:52
6
Ethan Plaxton
Fr
17:48
6:02
9
Arjun Natarajan
So
17:54
6:04
11
Luke Stewart
Fr
18:50
6:23
23
Terrance Wang
So
19:09
6:30
28
Max Haderle
Fr
19:48
6:43
39
3 Cupertino
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
92:40
18:32
6:17
98 Daniel Overcamp
Fr
17:50
6:03
10
Parker Magnuson
Fr
18:03
6:07
13
Tammam Khan
So
18:25
6:14
17
Lucas Frazier
Fr
18:56
6:25
25
Peter Martin
So
19:26
6:35
33
Jack Robinson
So
19:28
6:36
34
Abhinav Pottabathula
So
19:42
6:41
38
4 Lynbrook
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:47
93:09
18:38
6:19
102 Hugo Wu
Fr
18:14
6:11
16
Vibhav Parimi
So
18:33
6:17
19
Henry Jang
So
18:37
6:19
20
Nachiket Ingle
Fr
18:43
6:21
21
Nico Rios
Fr
19:01
6:27
26
Andrew Shao
Fr
19:24
6:35
31
Jonathan Hung
Fr
19:30
6:37
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Saratoga
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:56
93:47
18:45
6:21
114 Amit Nag
Fr
17:28
5:55
7
Kushagro Bhattacharjee
So
18:48
6:22
22
Roinin Staunovo Polacco
Fr
18:52
6:24
24
Joel Schneidmiller
So
19:14
6:31
29
Vikram Iyer
Fr
19:24
6:35
32
Charles Qi
Fr
19:39
6:40
37
Matthew Aoki
So
20:13
6:51
42
6 Monta Vista
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:51
95:12
19:02
6:27
135 Atharva Dixit
Fr
18:04
6:07
14
Derek Lee
Fr
18:32
6:17
18
Scott Gregory
So
19:08
6:29
27
Daniel Lin
Fr
19:34
6:38
36
Jason Tsujimoto
Fr
19:55
6:45
40
Anthony Terrell
So
20:20
6:54
43
Akshey Nama
So
20:50
7:04
44
7 Fremont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:25
103:52
20:46
7:02
209 Nicolas Heuchert
Fr
19:17
6:32
30
Benjamin Swanson
Fr
20:08
6:49
41
Tommy Gomez
Fr
21:07
7:10
45
Calvin Luong
So
21:38
7:20
46
Corey Duval
So
21:42
7:21
47
Josh Soetandar
Fr
22:55
7:46
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
93:14
18:39
6:19
15 William Scott
So
18:01
6:07
1
Varun Tandon
Fr
18:09
6:09
2
Jeremy Lee
Fr
18:59
6:26
3
Bryce Rausch
So
19:00
6:26
4
Christopher Fong
Fr
19:05
6:28
5
Robert Zhang
So
19:27
6:36
8
Ritwik Dixit
So
19:31
6:37
11
2 Cupertino
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:02
99:51
19:58
6:46
78 Jack Robinson
So
19:28
6:36
9
Abhinav Pottabathula
So
19:42
6:41
13
Bennett Ngan
So
19:45
6:42
14
William Xi
So
20:26
6:56
20
Frank Mcmullin
So
20:30
6:57
22
Ajay Prasad
Fr
20:42
7:01
24
Adam Ahmed
So
20:45
7:02
25
3 Lynbrook
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:45
101:17
20:15
6:52
91 Andrew Shao
Fr
19:24
6:35
7
Jonathan Hung
Fr
19:30
6:37
10
Marcus Pearce
Fr
20:08
6:50
16
Bryan Chiang
Fr
21:05
7:09
28
Vinay Senthil
Fr
21:09
7:10
30
William Chen
Fr
21:12
7:11
31
Edward Choi
Fr
21:23
7:15
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:35
102:13
20:27
6:56
106 Charles Qi
Fr
19:39
6:40
12
Matthew Aoki
So
20:13
6:51
18
Austin Cai
So
20:27
6:56
21
Jaijit Singh
Fr
20:40
7:00
23
Nikhil Mehta
Fr
21:14
7:12
32
Ryan Anderson
Fr
21:22
7:14
33
Ryan Westman
So
21:33
7:18
35
4 Los Gatos
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:06
102:31
20:30
6:57
106 Terrance Wang
So
19:09
6:30
6
Max Haderle
Fr
19:48
6:43
15
Ritaank Tiwari
Fr
20:12
6:51
17
Grant Wagner
So
21:07
7:09
29
Connor Cerutti
Fr
22:15
7:33
39
Ethan Dildine
Fr
22:24
7:36
40
Dhruv Jhamb
So
22:33
7:39
41
6 Monta Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:53
106:01
21:12
7:11
145 Anthony Terrell
So
20:20
6:54
19
Akshey Nama
So
20:50
7:04
26
Matthew Gong
Fr
21:04
7:09
27
Rahul Uppuluri
So
21:34
7:19
36
Edwin Peng
Fr
22:13
7:32
37
Forest Yang
Fr
22:13
7:32
38
Angelo Nguyen
So
23:11
7:51
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-1
Gap: 0:49
108:37
21:43
7:22
41 Ryan Anderson
Fr
21:22
7:14
4
Ryan Westman
So
21:33
7:18
7
Nathan Kang
Fr
21:43
7:22
8
Ryan Kim
Fr
21:49
7:24
9
Harrison Cui
So
22:11
7:31
13
Anthony Ding
Fr
22:15
7:32
15
Ruchir Mehta
So
22:18
7:34
17
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
108:20
21:40
7:21
42 William Chen
Fr
21:12
7:11
3
Edward Choi
Fr
21:23
7:15
5
Ethan Chuang
So
21:29
7:17
6
Joseph Tai
So
22:00
7:28
12
Eric Lin
So
22:16
7:33
16
Tyler Sasao
So
22:23
7:35
18
Avaneesh Samudrala
Fr
22:39
7:41
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Cupertino
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 2:33
108:28
21:42
7:21
45 Ajay Prasad
Fr
20:42
7:01
1
Adam Ahmed
So
20:45
7:02
2
Vincent Xu
So
21:51
7:24
10
Eric Ying
So
21:55
7:26
11
Tu Kinh Nguyen
So
23:15
7:53
21
Daniel Zeng
So
24:04
8:10
23




4 Monta Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:04
120:51
24:10
8:12
105 Forest Yang
Fr
22:13
7:32
14
Angelo Nguyen
So
23:11
7:51
20
Aidan Gottlieb
So
24:02
8:09
22
Ryan Miranda
Fr
24:07
8:11
24
Rishi Sawhney
Fr
27:18
9:15
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
112:42
22:32
7:38
18 Anthony Ding
Fr
22:15
7:32
1
Ruchir Mehta
So
22:18
7:34
2
Scott Moriarty
Fr
22:21
7:34
3
Christian Kinder
So
22:34
7:39
5
Varun Meduri
Fr
23:14
7:53
7
Arnav Raha
So
23:20
7:55
8
Joshua Han
So
23:21
7:55
9
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:30
118:52
23:46
8:04
43 Tyler Sasao
So
22:23
7:35
4
Avaneesh Samudrala
Fr
22:39
7:41
6
Kris Satya
Fr
24:14
8:13
10
Jonathan Xu
Fr
24:44
8:23
11
James Wei
So
24:53
8:26
12
vikranth srivatsa
Fr
29:28
9:59
13
Justin Imai
So
30:11
10:14
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.