Huntington Beach Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/8/11
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Angel Turbay | Jr | V | 18:09 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 147/202 | 4/5 | 4/10 | 24/30 | |||||
Crispin Henny | Fr | JV | 20:16 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 300/433 | 5/5 | 10/10 | 36/50 | |||||
Danny Vargas | So | V | 17:37 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 112/202 | 2/5 | 2/10 | 26/30 | |||||
Hunter Schneider | Sr | JV | 19:25 | 6:16 | 3.1 | 233/433 | 2/5 | 7/10 | 46/67 | |||||
Jack Duarte | Fr | JV | 20:11 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 297/433 | 4/5 | 9/10 | 42/53 | |||||
Jon Wing | Jr | JV | 18:41 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 163/433 | 1/5 | 6/10 | 43/69 | |||||
Junior Vargas | So | V | 17:24 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 88/202 | 1/5 | 1/10 | 27/30 | |||||
Luis Gasca | Sr | V | 17:40 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 116/202 | 3/5 | 3/10 | 20/30 | |||||
Nick Tone | Fr | JV | 19:53 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 280/433 | 3/5 | 8/10 | 47/60 | |||||
Nikhil Mohan | Jr | V | 18:13 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 154/202 | 5/5 | 5/10 | 21/30 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 24/30 | 89:03 0:49 |
3.1 | 5:45 | 5:37 | 5:53 | 613 | 5:21 | 82:39 | 82:39 | 82:39 | Junior Vargas (88), Danny Vargas (112), Luis Gasca (116), Angel Turbay (145), Nikhil Mohan (152) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 39/50 | 98:26 1:35 |
3.1 | 6:21 | 6:02 | 6:32 | 1083 | 5:25 | Jon Wing (144), Hunter Schneider (198), Nick Tone (238), Jack Duarte (250), Crispin Henny (253) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steven Martinez | Sr | Otay Ranch | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Grant Stromberg | Sr | Palisades Charter H.S. | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
3 | Jeff Thies | Jr | Edison | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
4 | Malik Hayes | Sr | Quartz hill | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
5 | Edwin Herrera | Sr | Ventura High School | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
6 | Jack Scranton | Jr | Davis Senior | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
7 | Matthew Hammer | Sr | Palisades Charter H.S. | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
8 | Jake Barber | Sr | newport harbor | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
9 | Mike Duncan | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
10 | Zach Velasquez | Sr | Otay Ranch | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
11 | Connor Mccarthy | Jr | Amador Valley | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
12 | Riley Ruppenthal | Sr | Ponderosa | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
13 | Michael Munoz | Sr | La Serna High | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
14 | Henry Rodriguez | Sr | El Rancho High School | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
15 | Zach Mejia | Jr | El Rancho High School | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
16 | Jorge Matt-navarro | Jr | Patrick Henry | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
17 | Joshua Carlos | Sr | Glendale | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
18 | Kyle Medina | Jr | Ventura High School | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
19 | Dominic Castro-wehr | Sr | Nevada Union | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
20 | Daniel Llamas | Sr | Sunnyside | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
21 | Abdul Hamid | So | Sheldon | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
22 | Drake Johnston | Jr | Palisades Charter H.S. | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
23 | Gabe Collison | So | Crescenta Valley | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
24 | David Mori | Sr | Valencia High School (Val | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
25 | Ryan Greenough | Sr | Davis Senior | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
26 | David Peterson | Jr | Valencia High School (Val | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
27 | Kevin Huey | Jr | Amador Valley | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
28 | Adam O'regan | Sr | Patrick Henry | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
29 | Danny Pugh | Sr | Davis Senior | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
30 | Daniel Avila | Jr | El Rancho High School | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
31 | Antonio Arredondo | Jr | Paramount | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
32 | David French | Jr | Nevada Union | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
33 | Adam Awad | Sr | Clovis East | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
34 | Conner Mckinnon | So | Amador Valley | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Gonzalez | Sr | Davis Senior | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
36 | Scott Hallak | Sr | Quartz hill | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Litty | Sr | Edison | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
38 | Caton Avilla | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
39 | Kegan Marsh | Sr | Quartz hill | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
40 | Greg Waters | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
41 | Hayes Kieran | Jr | La Serna High | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
42 | Sugal Sutter | Jr | Davis Senior | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
43 | Manuel Ortiz | Sr | Sunnyside | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
44 | Ben Garcia | So | Pleasant Grove | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
45 | Chase Lough | Sr | Edison | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
46 | Cameron Green | Sr | Quartz hill | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
47 | Brandon Baum | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
48 | Elias Powell | So | El Rancho High School | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
49 | Dylan Devens | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
50 | Leo Corcoran | Jr | California | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
51 | Aaron Esparza | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
52 | Cesar Robles | Sr | Colton | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
53 | Manuel Garcia | Sr | Paramount | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
54 | Peter Schlachte | Fr | Amador Valley | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
55 | Dylan Winn | Sr | Deer Valley High School | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
56 | Ian Roberts | Sr | Ventura High School | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
57 | Eric Cota | Jr | Patrick Henry | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
58 | Kieran Giamichelle | Sr | Ventura High School | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
59 | Jerry Valencia | So | Sunnyside | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
60 | Tyler Dimson | Sr | Valencia High School (Val | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
61 | Kris Aguilar | Sr | San Pedro High School | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
62 | Michael Barker | Sr | Otay Ranch | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
63 | Christian Giamichelle | Sr | Ventura High School | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
64 | Jason Moreno | Sr | newport harbor | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
65 | John Olivas | Jr | El Rancho High School | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
66 | Tommy Foudy | Jr | Royal High School | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
67 | Enrique Angulo | Jr | El Rancho High School | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Croft | Sr | Davis Senior | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
69 | Rudy Gonzalez | So | California | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
70 | Jonathon Gonzalez | Jr | Patrick Henry | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
71 | Nathan Ritter | Jr | Edison | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
72 | Chase Wheeler | Sr | Valencia High School (Val | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
73 | Parker Scanlon | Sr | Nevada Union | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
74 | Tanner Shelton | Sr | Ventura High School | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
75 | Dan Arthur | Jr | Amador Valley | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
76 | Ryan Klachko | So | Royal High School | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
77 | Will Young | Sr | Davis Senior | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
78 | Lowry Keith | Sr | Deer Valley High School | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
79 | Cory Schiltz | Jr | Edison | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
80 | Alex Allevato | So | Valencia High School (Val | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
81 | Nick Prete | Jr | Ponderosa | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
82 | James Byrne | Sr | Valencia High School (Val | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
83 | James Huson | Sr | Royal High School | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
84 | Spencer Cudworth | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
85 | Jonathon Tewedros | Jr | Palisades Charter H.S. | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
86 | Scott Griffith | Jr | Quartz hill | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
87 | Andres Fernandez | Sr | Otay Ranch | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
88 | Junior Vargas | So | Huntington Beach | 17:24 | 5:37 | 1/5 | 1/10 | 27/30 | ||||
89 | Gefry Sarco-climaco | So | El Rancho High School | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
90 | Matt Manalo | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
91 | Jeff Dixon | Sr | Patrick Henry | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
92 | Brian Ferrer | Sr | California | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
93 | Samuel Bautista | Fr | California | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
94 | Steven Liu | So | Otay Ranch | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
95 | Kyle Kishineff | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
96 | Kevin Chavira | So | Bullard High | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
97 | Brian Sheih | So | Glendale | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
98 | Chris Tammadge | Jr | Patrick Henry | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
99 | Corey Razevich | Sr | San Pedro High School | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
100 | Sebastian Thiessen | So | Santa Teresa | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
101 | Anthony Steinwender | Jr | Royal High School | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
102 | Noah Sluss | Sr | Amador Valley | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
103 | David Poach | So | Royal High School | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
104 | Xavier Gaulman | So | Sheldon | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
105 | Rodrigo Baza | So | Otay Ranch | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
106 | Nathan Salas | So | Patrick Henry | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
107 | Charlie Nettle | So | San Pedro High School | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
108 | Kael Newton | Jr | Nevada Union | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
109 | Aaron Gallagher | Jr | Santa Teresa | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
110 | Dylan Garrissere | Sr | Santa Teresa | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
111 | Evan Butler | So | San Pedro High School | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
112 | Danny Vargas | So | Huntington Beach | 17:37 | 5:41 | 2/5 | 2/10 | 26/30 | ||||
113 | Alexis Aguilar | Fr | Sunnyside | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
114 | Freddy Guerrero | Sr | Paramount | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
115 | Tariku Abdo | Fr | Berkeley High School | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
116 | Luis Gasca | Sr | Huntington Beach | 17:40 | 5:42 | 3/5 | 3/10 | 20/30 | ||||
117 | Chris Canlas | Sr | Glendale | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
118 | Sean Bradley | Jr | Sheldon | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
119 | Lee Skinner | Fr | Ponderosa | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
120 | Eric Meyer | Sr | Edison | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
121 | Nick Risner | So | Santa Teresa | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
122 | Josh Bolier | So | Ponderosa | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
123 | Kosaku Otsuka | Jr | La Serna High | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
124 | Matthew Binkley | Jr | Quartz hill | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
125 | Joey Clingerman | Sr | Glendale | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
126 | Mike Alt | Jr | Amador Valley | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
127 | Peter Roediger | Sr | Nevada Union | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
128 | Jared Gregory-grimes | Fr | Quartz hill | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
129 | Phillip Stellmack | Sr | Santa Teresa | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
130 | Jacob Garrissere | Fr | Santa Teresa | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
131 | Frank Kline | Jr | Sheldon | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
132 | Cody Salaki | Jr | Ventura High School | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
133 | Tj Hollowahy | So | Ponderosa | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
134 | Manny Vargas | So | San Pedro High School | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
135 | Hunter Hobson | Jr | Edison | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
136 | Moises Alonzo | Jr | La Serna High | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
137 | Alex Maldonado | Sr | San Pedro High School | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
138 | Anthony Rios | Jr | Paramount | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
139 | Camden Sikes | So | Berkeley High School | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
140 | Jon Young | Sr | Patrick Henry | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
141 | Joe Vietti | Jr | Clovis East | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
142 | Shayan Rastegarpour | Sr | Patrick Henry | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
143 | Nick Wong | Sr | Palisades Charter H.S. | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
144 | Jerry Pleitez | So | Paramount | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
145 | Chueshoua Vang | Jr | Sunnyside | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
146 | Austin Hill | Fr | Santa Teresa | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
147 | Angel Turbay | Jr | Huntington Beach | 18:09 | 5:51 | 4/5 | 4/10 | 24/30 | ||||
148 | Anthony Mcgough | Sr | Otay Ranch | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
149 | Aaron Martinez | Sr | Paramount | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
150 | Bryce Hopwood | Sr | California | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
151 | Joey Medina | Sr | Royal High School | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
152 | Shayon Falls | Jr | Bullard High | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
153 | Mattheus Wagner | Sr | Bullard High | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
154 | Nikhil Mohan | Jr | Huntington Beach | 18:13 | 5:53 | 5/5 | 5/10 | 21/30 | ||||
155 | Gilbert Leon | So | Colton | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
156 | Anthony Lozano | Jr | La Serna High | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
157 | Matt Williams | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
158 | Robert Sekerak | Jr | Nevada Union | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
159 | Sam Martin | Fr | Bullard High | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
160 | George Pelch | Sr | Clovis East | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
161 | Joseph Sanchez | Sr | Colton | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
162 | Sothy Kem | Sr | Sunnyside | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
163 | Justin Jordan | Jr | Valencia High School (Val | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
164 | Jason O'neill | Jr | Berkeley High School | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
165 | Austin Gelber | Sr | Palisades Charter H.S. | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
166 | Lorenzo Luna | Sr | Clovis East | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
167 | Austin Graham | Jr | Clovis East | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
168 | Anthony Palacio | Fr | Bullard High | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
169 | Andrew Diaz | Sr | Sunnyside | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
170 | Isiah Ramirez | Jr | La Serna High | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
171 | Luis Chavez | Jr | Royal High School | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
172 | Irwin Marin | Sr | Colton | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
173 | Brian Vest | So | Pleasant Grove | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
174 | Eric Jaramishian | So | Bullard High | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
175 | Anthony Ambriz | So | San Pedro High School | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
176 | Jhordy Saucedo | Jr | Sheldon | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
177 | Bradley Day | Jr | Glendale | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
178 | Steve Pratty | Jr | newport harbor | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
179 | Nick Wedl | So | Deer Valley High School | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
180 | Brian Kelley | Jr | La Serna High | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
181 | Max Gibson | Sr | Berkeley High School | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
182 | Raul Padilla | Sr | newport harbor | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
183 | Taylor Mccauley | So | Sheldon | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
184 | Mike Williams | So | Glendale | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
185 | Charles Hedin | So | Ponderosa | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
186 | Austin Hangerbrauck | So | Ponderosa | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
187 | Steven Romero | Sr | Colton | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
188 | Joshua Potter | Sr | Deer Valley High School | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
189 | Nick Eng | Jr | Deer Valley High School | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
190 | David Vorona | Sr | newport harbor | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
191 | Eddie Schmidt | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
192 | Frank Castro | Jr | Glendale | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
193 | Austin Stanphill | Sr | Bullard High | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
194 | Anthony Gutierrez | Jr | Sheldon | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
195 | Elan Goldman | Jr | Nevada Union | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
196 | Jon Hallsted | So | Berkeley High School | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
197 | Luis Esparza | Sr | Colton | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
198 | Austin Chapman | Sr | Deer Valley High School | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
199 | Joe Battles | So | Berkeley High School | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
200 | Fernando Garcia | Jr | newport harbor | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
201 | Josh Montero | Sr | Colton | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
202 | Jacob Evans | Fr | Deer Valley High School | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis Senior 6-5-3-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
82:48 16:34 5:21 |
137 | Jack Scranton Jr 15:52 5:07 6 |
Ryan Greenough Sr 16:37 5:22 25 |
Danny Pugh Sr 16:41 5:23 29 |
Daniel Gonzalez Sr 16:46 5:25 35 |
Sugal Sutter Jr 16:52 5:26 42 |
Andrew Croft Sr 17:13 5:33 68 |
Will Young Sr 17:17 5:35 77 |
2 | El Rancho High School 12-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
83:27 16:41 5:23 |
172 | Henry Rodriguez Sr 16:17 5:15 14 |
Zach Mejia Jr 16:20 5:16 15 |
Daniel Avila Jr 16:42 5:23 30 |
Elias Powell So 16:56 5:28 48 |
John Olivas Jr 17:12 5:33 65 |
Enrique Angulo Jr 17:13 5:33 67 |
Gefry Sarco-climaco So 17:24 5:37 89 |
3 | Crescenta Valley 8-6-7-6-3 Gap: 0:57 |
83:28 16:42 5:23 |
179 | Mike Duncan Sr 16:04 5:11 9 |
Gabe Collison So 16:29 5:19 23 |
Brandon Baum Sr 16:55 5:27 47 |
Dylan Devens Sr 16:59 5:29 49 |
Aaron Esparza Jr 17:01 5:29 51 |
Matt Manalo So 17:25 5:37 90 |
Matt Williams Sr 18:15 5:53 155 |
4 | Ventura High School 5-3-7-7-4 Gap: 1:20 |
83:39 16:44 5:24 |
200 | Edwin Herrera Sr 15:51 5:07 5 |
Kyle Medina Jr 16:22 5:17 18 |
Ian Roberts Sr 17:07 5:31 56 |
Kieran Giamichelle Sr 17:08 5:32 58 |
Christian Giamichelle Sr 17:11 5:33 63 |
Tanner Shelton Sr 17:15 5:34 74 |
Cody Salaki Jr 17:53 5:46 132 |
5 | Amador Valley 9-7-4-5-5 Gap: 1:08 |
83:54 16:47 5:25 |
201 | Connor Mccarthy Jr 16:08 5:12 11 |
Kevin Huey Jr 16:39 5:22 27 |
Conner Mckinnon So 16:45 5:24 34 |
Peter Schlachte Fr 17:06 5:31 54 |
Dan Arthur Jr 17:16 5:34 75 |
Noah Sluss Sr 17:31 5:39 102 |
Mike Alt Jr 17:44 5:43 126 |
6 | Quartz hill 4-8-7-4-6 Gap: 1:32 |
83:43 16:45 5:24 |
211 | Malik Hayes Sr 15:50 5:06 4 |
Scott Hallak Sr 16:47 5:25 36 |
Kegan Marsh Sr 16:49 5:25 39 |
Cameron Green Sr 16:55 5:27 46 |
Scott Griffith Jr 17:22 5:36 86 |
Matthew Binkley Jr 17:44 5:43 124 |
Jared Gregory-grimes Fr 17:46 5:44 128 |
7 | Edison 3-8-9-8-7 Gap: 1:29 |
84:03 16:49 5:25 |
235 | Jeff Thies Jr 15:49 5:06 3 |
Daniel Litty Sr 16:48 5:25 37 |
Chase Lough Sr 16:54 5:27 45 |
Nathan Ritter Jr 17:14 5:34 71 |
Cory Schiltz Jr 17:18 5:35 79 |
Eric Meyer Sr 17:42 5:43 120 |
Hunter Hobson Jr 17:57 5:47 135 |
8 | Otay Ranch 1-2-5-9-8 Gap: 1:48 |
83:45 16:45 5:24 |
254 | Steven Martinez Sr 15:38 5:03 1 |
Zach Velasquez Sr 16:07 5:12 10 |
Michael Barker Sr 17:11 5:33 62 |
Andres Fernandez Sr 17:23 5:36 87 |
Steven Liu So 17:26 5:37 94 |
Rodrigo Baza So 17:33 5:40 105 |
Anthony Mcgough Sr 18:10 5:52 146 |
9 | Palisades Charter H.S. 2-1-1-3-9 Gap: 2:23 |
83:37 16:43 5:24 |
257 | Grant Stromberg Sr 15:44 5:05 2 |
Matthew Hammer Sr 15:56 5:08 7 |
Drake Johnston Jr 16:28 5:19 22 |
Jonathon Tewedros Jr 17:22 5:36 85 |
Nick Wong Sr 18:07 5:51 141 |
Austin Gelber Sr 18:24 5:56 163 |
|
10 | Valencia High School (Val 18-11-11-11-10 Gap: 0:48 |
84:53 16:59 5:29 |
262 | David Mori Sr 16:31 5:20 24 |
David Peterson Jr 16:38 5:22 26 |
Tyler Dimson Sr 17:10 5:32 60 |
Chase Wheeler Sr 17:15 5:34 72 |
Alex Allevato So 17:19 5:35 80 |
James Byrne Sr 17:20 5:35 82 |
Justin Jordan Jr 18:24 5:56 161 |
10 | Patrick Henry 13-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:04 |
84:49 16:58 5:28 |
262 | Jorge Matt-navarro Jr 16:21 5:16 16 |
Adam O'regan Sr 16:41 5:23 28 |
Eric Cota Jr 17:08 5:32 57 |
Jonathon Gonzalez Jr 17:14 5:34 70 |
Jeff Dixon Sr 17:25 5:37 91 |
Chris Tammadge Jr 17:29 5:38 98 |
Nathan Salas So 17:33 5:40 106 |
12 | Pleasant Grove 21-16-12-12-12 Gap: 0:38 |
85:21 17:04 5:30 |
301 | Caton Avilla Jr 16:49 5:25 38 |
Greg Waters Sr 16:50 5:26 40 |
Ben Garcia So 16:53 5:27 44 |
Spencer Cudworth So 17:22 5:36 84 |
Kyle Kishineff Jr 17:27 5:38 95 |
Brian Vest So 18:34 5:59 171 |
Eddie Schmidt Sr 19:29 6:17 189 |
13 | Nevada Union 15-12-14-13-13 Gap: 1:22 |
85:42 17:08 5:32 |
359 | Dominic Castro-wehr Sr 16:23 5:17 19 |
David French Jr 16:44 5:24 32 |
Parker Scanlon Sr 17:15 5:34 73 |
Kael Newton Jr 17:35 5:40 108 |
Peter Roediger Sr 17:45 5:44 127 |
Robert Sekerak Jr 18:16 5:54 156 |
Elan Goldman Jr 19:40 6:21 193 |
14 | Sunnyside 16-14-12-14-14 Gap: 1:42 |
86:14 17:15 5:34 |
378 | Daniel Llamas Sr 16:26 5:18 20 |
Manuel Ortiz Sr 16:52 5:26 43 |
Jerry Valencia So 17:10 5:32 59 |
Alexis Aguilar Fr 17:38 5:41 113 |
Chueshoua Vang Jr 18:08 5:51 143 |
Sothy Kem Sr 18:23 5:56 160 |
Andrew Diaz Sr 18:29 5:58 167 |
15 | Royal High School 26-23-19-17-15 Gap: 0:19 |
86:50 17:22 5:36 |
429 | Tommy Foudy Jr 17:12 5:33 66 |
Ryan Klachko So 17:17 5:35 76 |
James Huson Sr 17:20 5:35 83 |
Anthony Steinwender Jr 17:30 5:39 101 |
David Poach So 17:31 5:39 103 |
Joey Medina Sr 18:11 5:52 149 |
Luis Chavez Jr 18:31 5:58 169 |
16 | California 22-20-17-15-16 Gap: 1:10 |
87:17 17:27 5:38 |
452 | Leo Corcoran Jr 17:01 5:29 50 |
Rudy Gonzalez So 17:13 5:33 69 |
Brian Ferrer Sr 17:26 5:37 92 |
Samuel Bautista Fr 17:26 5:37 93 |
Bryce Hopwood Sr 18:11 5:52 148 |
||
17 | La Serna High 11-13-15-16-17 Gap: 1:58 |
87:01 17:24 5:37 |
467 | Michael Munoz Sr 16:16 5:15 13 |
Hayes Kieran Jr 16:51 5:26 41 |
Kosaku Otsuka Jr 17:43 5:43 123 |
Moises Alonzo Jr 17:57 5:47 136 |
Anthony Lozano Jr 18:14 5:53 154 |
Isiah Ramirez Jr 18:31 5:58 168 |
Brian Kelley Jr 18:46 6:03 178 |
17 | Ponderosa 10-18-18-18-17 Gap: 1:41 |
86:52 17:22 5:36 |
467 | Riley Ruppenthal Sr 16:14 5:14 12 |
Nick Prete Jr 17:19 5:35 81 |
Lee Skinner Fr 17:41 5:42 119 |
Josh Bolier So 17:43 5:43 122 |
Tj Hollowahy So 17:55 5:47 133 |
Charles Hedin So 18:55 6:06 183 |
Austin Hangerbrauck So 18:59 6:07 184 |
19 | Paramount 19-17-16-19-19 Gap: 1:24 |
87:31 17:30 5:39 |
478 | Antonio Arredondo Jr 16:43 5:24 31 |
Manuel Garcia Sr 17:05 5:31 53 |
Freddy Guerrero Sr 17:38 5:41 114 |
Anthony Rios Jr 17:58 5:48 138 |
Jerry Pleitez So 18:07 5:51 142 |
Aaron Martinez Sr 18:11 5:52 147 |
|
20 | San Pedro High School 25-24-23-22-20 Gap: 0:44 |
87:46 17:33 5:40 |
512 | Kris Aguilar Sr 17:11 5:33 61 |
Corey Razevich Sr 17:29 5:38 99 |
Charlie Nettle So 17:34 5:40 107 |
Evan Butler So 17:37 5:41 111 |
Manny Vargas So 17:55 5:47 134 |
Alex Maldonado Sr 17:58 5:48 137 |
Anthony Ambriz So 18:36 6:00 173 |
21 | Glendale 14-19-20-20-21 Gap: 2:19 |
87:54 17:35 5:40 |
531 | Joshua Carlos Sr 16:22 5:17 17 |
Brian Sheih So 17:27 5:38 97 |
Chris Canlas Sr 17:40 5:42 117 |
Joey Clingerman Sr 17:44 5:43 125 |
Bradley Day Jr 18:41 6:02 175 |
Mike Williams So 18:55 6:06 182 |
Frank Castro Jr 19:30 6:17 190 |
22 | Sheldon 17-21-21-21-22 Gap: 2:10 |
88:10 17:38 5:41 |
548 | Abdul Hamid So 16:27 5:18 21 |
Xavier Gaulman So 17:32 5:39 104 |
Sean Bradley Jr 17:41 5:42 118 |
Frank Kline Jr 17:53 5:46 131 |
Jhordy Saucedo Jr 18:37 6:00 174 |
Taylor Mccauley So 18:53 6:05 181 |
Anthony Gutierrez Jr 19:32 6:18 192 |
23 | Santa Teresa 29-28-26-24-23 Gap: 0:20 |
88:13 17:39 5:41 |
569 | Sebastian Thiessen So 17:29 5:38 100 |
Aaron Gallagher Jr 17:36 5:41 109 |
Dylan Garrissere Sr 17:36 5:41 110 |
Nick Risner So 17:43 5:43 121 |
Phillip Stellmack Sr 17:49 5:45 129 |
Jacob Garrissere Fr 17:51 5:45 130 |
Austin Hill Fr 18:08 5:51 144 |
24 | Huntington Beach 27-26-25-25-24 Gap: 0:49 |
89:03 17:49 5:45 |
613 | Junior Vargas So 17:24 5:37 88 |
Danny Vargas So 17:37 5:41 112 |
Luis Gasca Sr 17:40 5:42 116 |
Angel Turbay Jr 18:09 5:51 145 |
Nikhil Mohan Jr 18:13 5:53 152 |
||
25 | newport harbor 7-15-22-23-25 Gap: 3:29 |
90:14 18:03 5:49 |
616 | Jake Barber Sr 15:59 5:09 8 |
Jason Moreno Sr 17:12 5:33 64 |
Steve Pratty Jr 18:44 6:03 176 |
Raul Padilla Sr 18:51 6:05 180 |
David Vorona Sr 19:28 6:17 188 |
Fernando Garcia Jr 20:14 6:32 198 |
|
26 | Clovis East 20-25-27-26-26 Gap: 1:44 |
89:56 17:59 5:48 |
660 | Adam Awad Sr 16:44 5:24 33 |
Joe Vietti Jr 17:59 5:48 140 |
George Pelch Sr 18:20 5:55 158 |
Lorenzo Luna Sr 18:25 5:56 164 |
Austin Graham Jr 18:28 5:57 165 |
||
27 | Deer Valley High School 24-22-24-27-27 Gap: 2:22 |
92:04 18:25 5:56 |
683 | Dylan Winn Sr 17:06 5:31 55 |
Lowry Keith Sr 17:18 5:35 78 |
Nick Wedl So 18:45 6:03 177 |
Joshua Potter Sr 19:27 6:16 186 |
Nick Eng Jr 19:28 6:17 187 |
Austin Chapman Sr 19:49 6:24 196 |
Jacob Evans Fr 20:27 6:36 200 |
28 | Colton 23-27-28-28-28 Gap: 2:08 |
91:23 18:17 5:54 |
719 | Cesar Robles Sr 17:03 5:30 52 |
Gilbert Leon So 18:14 5:53 153 |
Joseph Sanchez Sr 18:22 5:55 159 |
Irwin Marin Sr 18:33 5:59 170 |
Steven Romero Sr 19:11 6:11 185 |
Luis Esparza Sr 19:44 6:22 195 |
Josh Montero Sr 20:14 6:32 199 |
29 | Bullard High 28-29-29-29-29 Gap: 1:01 |
90:37 18:07 5:51 |
720 | Kevin Chavira So 17:27 5:38 96 |
Shayon Falls Jr 18:12 5:52 150 |
Mattheus Wagner Sr 18:12 5:52 151 |
Sam Martin Fr 18:18 5:54 157 |
Anthony Palacio Fr 18:28 5:57 166 |
Eric Jaramishian So 18:35 6:00 172 |
Austin Stanphill Sr 19:31 6:18 191 |
30 | Berkeley High School 30-30-30-30-30 Gap: 2:02 |
92:33 18:31 5:58 |
789 | Tariku Abdo Fr 17:39 5:42 115 |
Camden Sikes So 17:59 5:48 139 |
Jason O'neill Jr 18:24 5:56 162 |
Max Gibson Sr 18:50 6:05 179 |
Jon Hallsted So 19:41 6:21 194 |
Joe Battles So 19:57 6:26 197 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Henry Manning | Sr | Los Gatos | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Grant Fosterd | Sr | Los Gatos | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
3 | Chris Foster | Fr | Los Gatos | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Evan Defraine | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
5 | Zach Ponce | So | Long Beach Poly | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
6 | Trevor Bishop | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
7 | La De | So | Long Beach Poly | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
8 | Chris Ceja | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
9 | Nick Morgan | Jr | El Toro | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
10 | So Masuoka | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
11 | Luke Wallace | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
12 | Daltan Seckinger | Fr | King | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
13 | Trenten Mcgrann | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
14 | Patrick Jagerson | Jr | Del Campo | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
15 | Matt Harned | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
16 | Reinert Toft | Sr | Davis Senior | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
17 | Andy Werderman | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
18 | Bryce King | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
19 | Shane Brinson | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
20 | Evan Scheerer | Jr | Ayala High School | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Acosta | Sr | El Toro | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
22 | Max Ross | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
23 | Mark Tamminga | Jr | Miramonte | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
24 | Paul Mohr | Jr | Davis Senior | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
25 | Dane Tippett | So | Los Altos | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
26 | Forest Jackson | Sr | El Toro | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
27 | Ben Wagner | Sr | Los Gatos | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
28 | Mark Pang | Jr | Cathedral | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
29 | Matt Sommer | Sr | Esperanza | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
30 | Trendyn Emch | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
31 | Joey Rogers | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
32 | Ari Rubin | So | Los Gatos | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
33 | John Miles | So | Arroyo Grande | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
34 | Matt Sutphin | Sr | El Toro | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
35 | John Testerman | Jr | Davis Senior | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
36 | Jon Dodd | Sr | El Toro | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
37 | Dima Buinievich | Jr | Del Campo | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
38 | Anthony Huang | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
39 | Chase Huante | Sr | Edison | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
40 | Andre Hernandez | Jr | El Rancho High School | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
41 | Ethan Hall | Jr | Davis Senior | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
42 | Aaron Walker | So | Los Gatos | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
43 | Jake Ledbetter | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
44 | Buenrostro Alejandro | Sr | Buchanan | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
45 | Josh Rose | Jr | Del Campo | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
46 | Jacob Vilchez | So | Long Beach Poly | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
47 | Jordan Goldie | Sr | King | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
48 | Jon Keating | Sr | El Toro | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
49 | Robert Sanchez | Jr | King | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
50 | Kevin Llamas | Jr | Esperanza | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
51 | Alex Stoeffler | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
52 | Bradley Wiggs | So | Quartz hill | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
53 | Steven Dunbar | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
54 | Fernando Bogarin | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
55 | Ethan Germann | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
56 | Miguel Felix | Jr | El Rancho High School | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
57 | Joseph Butterly | Jr | Ayala High School | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
58 | Bray Truner | So | Long Beach Poly | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
59 | Kyle Enos | Jr | Esperanza | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
60 | Milen Vetrenski | Sr | Otay Ranch | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
61 | Aldo Moreno | Sr | Otay Ranch | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
62 | Steven Mosqueda | So | Esperanza | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
63 | Vincent Hernandez | Jr | King | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
64 | Tony Hao | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
65 | Trevor Berney | Jr | King | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
66 | Richard Souleles | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
67 | Jackson Mckay | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
68 | Mjordy Garcia | Jr | Ayala High School | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
69 | Ryan Salcido | Jr | Pacheco | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
70 | Frank Maldonado | Jr | Madera South | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
71 | Thomas Qian | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
72 | Israel Cruz | Jr | Madera South | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
73 | Deepak Sharma | Jr | Alameda | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
74 | Brent Barragan | Sr | Otay Ranch | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
75 | Adam Akopyan | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
76 | Omar Martin | Sr | Flintridge Prep School | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
77 | Kees Knevelbaard | Jr | Central Valley Christian | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
78 | Ivan Sanchez | Jr | Pacheco | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
79 | Peter Witman | Jr | Royal High School | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
80 | Guy Forte | Jr | St. Mary's - Berkeley | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
81 | Michael Guerrero | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
82 | Juan Mariscal | Sr | Fillmore High School | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
83 | William Hooper | So | Ayala High School | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
84 | Travis Holloway | Jr | Quartz hill | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
85 | Rishi Bhargava | Jr | Los Altos | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
86 | Alex Barreira | So | Los Altos | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
87 | Daniel Voelker | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
88 | Luis Ayala | Jr | Cathedral | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
89 | Riley Soward | So | Los Altos | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
90 | Riley Winner | Jr | Mater Dei | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
91 | Trevor Johnson | Jr | El Toro | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
92 | Adam Shires | So | Arroyo Grande | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
93 | Arthur Bogdanovich | Jr | Los Altos | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
94 | Robert Garcia-magdalen | Sr | El Rancho High School | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
95 | Nick Arce | Jr | Cathedral | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
96 | Jeffery Pea | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
97 | Lucas Lam | Jr | Ayala High School | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
98 | Joey Vetti | Jr | Oak Park High School | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
99 | Shrineel Patel | So | Cerritos High School | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
100 | Bryce Maki | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
101 | Josh Devore | Sr | Desert Christian | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
102 | Michael Gotto | Sr | Valencia High School (Val | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
103 | Andrew Mcguan | So | Dos Pueblos | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
104 | Chris Wasjutin | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
105 | Weston Templeton | Sr | King | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
106 | Matt Teague | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
107 | Matt Poindexter | Jr | El Dorado High School | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
108 | Chad Firman | Jr | Ayala High School | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
109 | Arlo Rudy | Fr | St. Mary's - Berkeley | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
110 | Bobby Veres | Jr | Miramonte | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
111 | Mason Casady | So | Dos Pueblos | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
112 | Nic Cordinez | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
113 | Visser De | Jr | Los Altos | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
114 | Adrian Medina | Jr | Madera South | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
115 | Andrew Liu | So | Alameda | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
116 | Alex Wada | Fr | Quartz hill | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
117 | Jake Sarver | So | Arroyo Grande | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
118 | Mason Koscinski | So | Royal High School | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
119 | Natta Van | Sr | Clovis | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
120 | Jimmy Mcfeely | Jr | Miramonte | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
121 | Jesse Vargas | Sr | Quartz hill | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
122 | Miguel Hidalgo | So | Alameda | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
123 | Tyler Tooch | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
124 | Alec Fromm | Jr | Lodi | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
125 | Collin Dutter | So | Dos Pueblos | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
126 | Kyle Mogg | Sr | Royal High School | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
127 | Felipe Villalobos | Jr | El Toro | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
128 | Josh Park | So | Esperanza | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
129 | Ben Hardele | Fr | Los Gatos | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
130 | Colby Reed | Jr | Del Campo | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
131 | Manny Perea | Jr | Flintridge Prep School | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
132 | Nick Billig | Jr | Oak Park High School | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
133 | Zach Zibits | So | Long Beach Poly | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
134 | Waleed Shabana | Jr | El Toro | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
135 | Hugo Valdovinos | Jr | Fillmore High School | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
136 | Andrew Bermea | Jr | Quartz hill | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
137 | Michael Martin | Sr | Torrance | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
138 | Ricky Solis | Sr | Cathedral | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
139 | Andrew Diaz | Jr | Davis Senior | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
140 | Brent Glowatch | Sr | Miramonte | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
141 | Cade Maldanado | Sr | Cathedral | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
142 | Justin Beach | So | Fillmore High School | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
143 | Nabai Habtemariam | So | St. Mary's - Berkeley | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
144 | James Gibson | Fr | Desert Christian | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
145 | Aderian Woodford | So | Quartz hill | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
146 | Josh Mayfield | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
147 | Ben Garcia | Fr | Redwood | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
148 | Alexander Frias | Jr | Fillmore High School | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
149 | Germann Quentin | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
150 | Eric Sasse | Jr | Flintridge Prep School | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
151 | Andrew Fonda | Jr | Lodi | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
152 | Justin Mercado | Sr | Cathedral | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
153 | Nick Brusenback | Jr | Buchanan | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
154 | Kale Mckinney | Sr | El Toro | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
155 | Franklin Gross | Sr | Paramount | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
156 | Kyle Kovacs | So | Dos Pueblos | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
157 | Pedro Navea | Jr | St. Mary's - Berkeley | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
158 | Kyle Heavy | Sr | Royal High School | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
159 | Adam Gonzalez | Fr | Redwood | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
160 | Alex Styhr | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
161 | Andrew Martinez | Jr | Redwood | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
162 | Nick Liu | Sr | Alameda | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
163 | Jon Wing | Jr | Huntington Beach | 18:41 | 6:02 | 1/5 | 6/10 | 43/69 | ||||
164 | Paul Moulton | Jr | Servite | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
165 | Steven Rice | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
166 | Shane Pesis | Jr | Davis Senior | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
167 | Ryan Misukami | Fr | Torrance | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
168 | Kyle Myers | Fr | Royal High School | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
169 | Tyler Marengo | Sr | Del Campo | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
170 | Matt Burke | Jr | El Toro | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
171 | Joe D'addabbo | Jr | Amador Valley | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
172 | Austin Duerfeldt | Jr | Oak Park High School | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
173 | Hector Tamayo | So | Paramount | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
174 | Enrique Quintanilla | Jr | Madera South | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
175 | Evan Peacock | Jr | clovis north | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
176 | Matt Alvarez | Jr | Clovis West High School | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
177 | Colin Connolly | Sr | El Toro | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
178 | Evensen Anders | Jr | El Toro | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
179 | Sammy Martinez | Jr | Fillmore High School | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
180 | Connor Nitti | Sr | Oak Park High School | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
181 | Jacob Warren | Sr | Sheldon | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
182 | Ian Connett | So | Torrance | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
183 | Tim Mcshea | Jr | Buchanan | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
184 | Jonathan Torres | Sr | King | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
185 | Chad Ricketts | So | Royal High School | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
186 | Parker Olson | Jr | Edison | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
187 | Kaden Phipps | So | Royal High School | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
188 | Jonathan Alvarado | Jr | Mater Dei | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
189 | Eduardo Avalos | Jr | Foothill Santa Ana | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
190 | Jacob Smith | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
191 | Jj Tevelde | Jr | Central Valley Christian | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
192 | Zack Johnson | Sr | Torrance | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
193 | Mitchell Lin | Jr | Cerritos High School | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
194 | Evan Ross | Fr | Quartz hill | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
195 | Tim Scott | So | Los Altos | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
196 | Anthony Giove | Sr | Mater Dei | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
197 | Jon Tanisaka | So | Torrance | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
198 | Alec Niven | Jr | South Tahoe | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
199 | Steven Dittmer | Jr | Los Altos | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
200 | Neal Mankins | Jr | Amador Valley | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
201 | Gilberto Beltran | Jr | Otay Ranch | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
202 | Kyle Pounder | Sr | Desert Christian | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
203 | David Taylor | Sr | Buchanan | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
204 | Blake Seitz | Jr | Amador Valley | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
205 | Armand Aranda | Jr | Pacheco | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
206 | Vincent Chavez | Jr | Fillmore High School | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
207 | Mike Rossi | Fr | Servite | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
208 | Tyler Packard | Sr | Stockdale | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
209 | Alex Acosta | Jr | Amador Valley | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
210 | Kinsa Durst | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
211 | Logan Fry | Fr | Esperanza | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
212 | Steven Carino | Jr | Cathedral | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
213 | Dylan Woods | Jr | Lodi | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
214 | Alex Hillman | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
215 | Josh Peck | Sr | El Toro | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
216 | Luke Zeolla | Sr | Oak Park High School | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
217 | Devin Ashcroft | Sr | Clovis | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
218 | Daniel Rodriguez | So | Paramount | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
219 | Cameron Beene | Jr | Alameda | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
220 | Benjamin Batres | So | Cerritos High School | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
221 | Noah Schlenker | Jr | Maranatha | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
222 | David Tsai | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
223 | Marcos Lopez | Sr | Sunnyside | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
224 | Jeff Marshall | Sr | Desert Christian | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
225 | Samm Iwamasa | Fr | Torrance | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
226 | Tony Lawson | So | St. Mary's - Berkeley | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
227 | Zack Diepersloot | Sr | Central Valley Christian | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
228 | Matthew Caudle | Jr | Sheldon | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
229 | John Monsma | Sr | El Dorado High School | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
230 | Alex Hokokian | Sr | Sunnyside | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
231 | Max Marin | Jr | Berkeley High School | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
232 | Mike Blanco | So | St. Mary's - Berkeley | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
233 | Hunter Schneider | Sr | Huntington Beach | 19:25 | 6:16 | 2/5 | 7/10 | 46/67 | ||||
234 | Frank Chavez | So | Fillmore High School | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
235 | Esteban Mendizabal | Sr | clovis north | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
236 | Connor Phillips | Jr | Lodi | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
237 | Carlos Barrigas | So | Servite | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
238 | Alex Kim | Sr | Oak Park High School | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
239 | Roy Yu | Sr | Flintridge Prep School | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
240 | Nicolo Corriea | Jr | Berkeley High School | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
241 | Nantuna Ryan | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks High School | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
242 | Cory Stevens | Sr | Clovis | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
243 | Daniel Lockard | Jr | Stockdale | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
244 | Jimmy Smale | Jr | St. Mary's - Berkeley | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
245 | Nick Raber | Sr | Alameda | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
246 | Jeff Wang | Jr | Flintridge Prep School | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
247 | Jan-hendrik Ferber | So | Santa Teresa | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
248 | David Kim | Fr | Cerritos High School | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
249 | Andrew Caudle | Fr | Sheldon | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
250 | Ricardo Corona | So | Santa Teresa | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
251 | Fabian Montes | Sr | El Rancho High School | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
252 | Brandon Pence | Sr | Foothill Santa Ana | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
253 | David Juarez | Jr | Clovis West High School | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
254 | Jonathon Young | Jr | Oak Park High School | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
255 | Jack Swimley | Sr | Lodi | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
256 | Miguel Corona | Sr | Santa Teresa | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
257 | Spencer Mcfaul | Jr | Maranatha | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
258 | Joe Lamando | Sr | El Toro | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
259 | Jeremy Clark | Jr | Santa Teresa | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
260 | Brandon Gerosa | Sr | Edison | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
261 | Ray Saldana | Sr | Stockdale | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
262 | Antonio Moreno | Sr | Madera South | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
263 | Ry Miller | Jr | Berkeley High School | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
264 | Raja Jain | So | Amador Valley | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
265 | Johnethin Klipfel | Sr | Sheldon | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
266 | Wyatt Carr | Sr | Desert Christian | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
267 | Jordan Griffin | Sr | Maranatha | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
268 | Tim Vongphanichith | Sr | Cerritos High School | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
269 | Tyler Thomas | Jr | Central Valley Christian | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
270 | Michael Quintana | Jr | Bullard High | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
271 | Sal Marashi | Sr | Mater Dei | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
272 | Cameron Ito | So | Torrance | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
273 | Alejandro Moreno | Jr | Madera South | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
274 | Connor Mojo | Sr | Stockdale | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
275 | Matt Bordas | Sr | Mater Dei | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
276 | Tommy Burnett | Jr | Lodi | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
277 | Nathan Smith | So | Bullard High | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
278 | Alex Eckley | Sr | Stockdale | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
279 | Milo Fleming | So | newport harbor | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
280 | Nick Tone | Fr | Huntington Beach | 19:53 | 6:25 | 3/5 | 8/10 | 47/60 | ||||
281 | Peter Li | Jr | Sheldon | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
282 | Reagan Yap | Jr | Torrance | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
283 | Zachary Caudle | Fr | Sheldon | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
284 | Austin Byrum | Jr | Pacheco | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
285 | Sebastian Barragan | So | Pacheco | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
286 | Ulysses Rios | Sr | Redwood | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
287 | Martin Vasquez | Sr | Delano High School | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
288 | Mack Castillo | Jr | Berkeley High School | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
289 | Jay Gupta | Sr | Berkeley High School | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
290 | Christian Garcia | Fr | newport harbor | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
291 | Nathan Perez | Sr | Clovis West High School | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
292 | Conner Szeto | Jr | Alameda | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
293 | Alonzo Washington | Jr | clovis north | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
294 | Alexis Hernandez | So | Otay Ranch | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
295 | Ulices Caro | Sr | South Tahoe | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
296 | Justin Mabie | Sr | Mater Dei | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
297 | Jack Duarte | Fr | Huntington Beach | 20:11 | 6:31 | 4/5 | 9/10 | 42/53 | ||||
298 | Nate Aasland | Jr | Maranatha | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
299 | Adam Sosa | Jr | Stockdale | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
300 | Crispin Henny | Fr | Huntington Beach | 20:16 | 6:32 | 5/5 | 10/10 | 36/50 | ||||
301 | Jeff Crawford | Sr | Santa Teresa | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
302 | Joe Ricketson | So | Desert Christian | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
303 | Daniel Vega | Jr | Cantwell-Sacred Heart of | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
304 | Manuel Sandoval | Jr | Pacheco | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
305 | Kent Chen | Jr | Cerritos High School | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
306 | Joe Leat | Jr | El Toro | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
307 | Tice Bell | So | newport harbor | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
308 | Kyle Fegan | Fr | newport harbor | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
309 | Tyler Ence | So | Laguna Creek High School | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
310 | David Guerrero | Jr | Redwood | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
311 | Kyle Vizzolini | Jr | Central Valley Christian | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
312 | Matthew Durgin | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
313 | Daniel Uysal | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
314 | Eugene Hamilton | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
315 | Mat Mecke | Sr | Oakmont | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
316 | Garrett Wright | Jr | Buchanan | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
317 | Brice Veyna | Jr | Redwood | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
318 | Ryan Poon | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
319 | Noel Botello | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
320 | Tim Ament | Jr | Servite | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
321 | Nathan Morales | Fr | Redwood | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
322 | Austin Hamilton | Jr | Amador Valley | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
323 | Fernando Gonzalez | Jr | Sunnyside | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
324 | Richard Lo | Sr | Flintridge Prep School | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
325 | Bryce Fong | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
326 | Trevor Dodge | Jr | Central Valley Christian | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
327 | Marlon Car | Jr | El Rancho High School | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
328 | Matt Green | Jr | Maranatha | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
329 | Patrick Lenigan | Sr | Buchanan | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
330 | Noah Ceremony | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
331 | Jack Hanle | Sr | Mater Dei | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
332 | Alejandro Macias | So | Bullard High | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
333 | Johannsen Tan | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
334 | Sivori Kent | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks High School | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
335 | Blake Bennett | Sr | Stockdale | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
336 | Jairo Cabrera | So | Pacheco | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
337 | Desmond Bryant | Sr | Laguna Creek High School | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
338 | Jessie Manasan | So | Delano High School | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
339 | Johnny Lira | So | Pacheco | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
340 | Jake Egger | Sr | Laguna Creek High School | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
341 | Joshua Quarles | So | Cerritos High School | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
342 | Arie Dehoop | Fr | Central Valley Christian | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
343 | Adan Rodriguez | Jr | Cantwell-Sacred Heart of | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
344 | Zach Roscoe | Jr | Oakmont | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
345 | Brice Lupercio | So | Laguna Creek High School | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
346 | Michael Hugh | Fr | Cerritos High School | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
347 | Anthony Hilario | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
348 | Jonathan Reifman | Jr | Oak Park High School | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
349 | Daniel Worth | Fr | Stockdale | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
350 | Samath Keo | Sr | Sunnyside | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
351 | Jared Maciel | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial HS | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
352 | Parker Lewis | Jr | Buchanan | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
353 | James Hughes | Sr | Servite | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
354 | Jack Launder | So | newport harbor | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
355 | Jose Avila | Sr | Sunnyside | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
356 | Sam Fong | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
357 | Teng Vany | Sr | Sunnyside | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
358 | Daniel Lew | Sr | Maranatha | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
359 | Markus Fredrickson | Jr | Oakmont | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
360 | Tyler Thach | Sr | Stockdale | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
361 | Mikael Mansini | So | Desert Christian | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
362 | Mitchell Mullen | So | Stockdale | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
363 | Andrew Mahoney | Sr | Flintridge Prep School | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
364 | Jacob Giusti | So | Colfax | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
365 | Clair St. | Sr | Stockdale | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
366 | Mark Rollins | Jr | Buchanan | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
367 | Iii Palao | So | Pacheco | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
368 | Camilo Vilaseca | Sr | Berkeley High School | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
369 | Kyle Grossman | Sr | Clovis West High School | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
370 | Kevin Sargent | Jr | Bullard High | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
371 | Matthew Pearson | So | Colfax | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
372 | Eamon Partos | Sr | Flintridge Prep School | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
373 | Blake Garrison | Jr | Central Valley Christian | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
374 | Martin Perez | So | Pacheco | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
375 | Scott Clough | Fr | Stockdale | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
376 | Bryce Mulder | Jr | Valley Christian (Cerrito | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
377 | Jose Martinez | So | Stockdale | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
378 | Levi Grimes | Jr | Maranatha | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
379 | Julian Jordan | Sr | Delano High School | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
380 | Jaimie Stover | Jr | La Salle | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
381 | Robby Snodgrass | So | La Salle | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
382 | Connor Anderson | Jr | Laguna Creek High School | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
383 | Nick Allen | So | newport harbor | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
384 | Elmer Ayala | Jr | Stockdale | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
385 | Charles Delaroca | Sr | Stockdale | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
386 | Keagen Day-chickasawa | Jr | Stockdale | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
387 | Riley Thomas | Fr | Central Valley Christian | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
388 | Charlie Crook | Fr | newport harbor | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
389 | Luis Perez | Sr | Bullard High | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
390 | Mitchell Sanchez | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
391 | Chris Rasmussem | So | Buchanan | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
392 | Francisco Gomez | Sr | Delano High School | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
393 | Phil Lee | Jr | Oakmont | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
394 | Logan Hallman | Jr | Colfax | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
395 | Sam Mcdonald | Sr | Colfax | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
396 | Edward Alexander | Jr | Maranatha | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
397 | Travis Gilmore | Sr | Buchanan | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
398 | Aaron Tiscareno | Jr | El Rancho High School | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
399 | Peter Toms | Fr | Central Valley Christian | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
400 | Andrew Starks | Jr | Skyline High | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
401 | Timmothy Palacios | Jr | Skyline High | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
402 | Thomas Cuevas | Sr | Mater Dei | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
403 | Doug Ford | Jr | Bullard High | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
404 | Luis Barragan | Jr | Pacheco | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
405 | Cory Pruett | Sr | Stockdale | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
406 | Tommy Turner | Jr | Amador Valley | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
407 | Michael Sutherlin | Jr | Valley Christian (Cerrito | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
408 | Chue Her | Jr | Sunnyside | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
409 | Stephen Kobata | Sr | Valley Christian (Cerrito | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
410 | Jeff Castillo | Jr | Stockdale | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
411 | Zenfay Lei | Jr | Bullard High | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
412 | Wes Adams | Sr | Los Angeles Baptist | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
413 | Ryan Costello | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
414 | Sebastian Elsenbroek | Fr | Central Valley Christian | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
415 | Alex Bonser | Sr | Colfax | 23:25 | 7:33 | |||||||
416 | Matrix Shimizu | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
417 | Nick Ransom | Jr | Stockdale | 23:42 | 7:39 | |||||||
418 | Alix Saaverdra | Jr | Cantwell-Sacred Heart of | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
419 | Dalton Sparks | Jr | Stockdale | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
420 | Ian Chick | Jr | Maranatha | 23:56 | 7:43 | |||||||
421 | Joe Ikuta | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial HS | 23:59 | 7:44 | |||||||
422 | Sanjay Tamizharasv | Jr | Oakmont | 24:00 | 7:45 | |||||||
423 | Gerardo Padilla | Jr | Foothill Santa Ana | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
424 | Daniel Galindo | Jr | Sunnyside | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
425 | Chris Ipox | So | Pacheco | 24:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
426 | Stephen Bauer | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 24:24 | 7:52 | |||||||
427 | Brett Avedisian | Sr | Bullard High | 24:34 | 7:55 | |||||||
428 | Emir Cerna | Jr | Pacheco | 24:51 | 8:01 | |||||||
429 | Daniel Esajian | So | Central Valley Christian | 25:01 | 8:04 | |||||||
430 | Stephen Esajian | Fr | Central Valley Christian | 25:27 | 8:13 | |||||||
431 | Nolan Kerman | Jr | Santa Teresa | 25:31 | 8:14 | |||||||
432 | Zachary Scott | Fr | Stockdale | 25:32 | 8:14 | |||||||
433 | Jeremy Shih | Fr | Stockdale | 25:38 | 8:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
84:41 16:56 5:28 |
50 | Evan Defraine So 16:45 5:24 4 |
Trevor Bishop Sr 16:48 5:25 6 |
Chris Ceja Jr 16:49 5:25 8 |
Trenten Mcgrann Jr 17:05 5:31 13 |
Shane Brinson Sr 17:14 5:34 19 |
||
2 | Los Gatos 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:06 |
84:00 16:48 5:25 |
63 | Henry Manning Sr 16:18 5:15 1 |
Grant Fosterd Sr 16:22 5:17 2 |
Chris Foster Fr 16:35 5:21 3 |
Ben Wagner Sr 17:21 5:36 26 |
Ari Rubin So 17:24 5:37 31 |
Aaron Walker So 17:32 5:39 40 |
Ben Hardele Fr 18:19 5:55 117 |
3 | Dana Hills 6-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:37 |
86:15 17:15 5:34 |
114 | Luke Wallace Sr 17:02 5:30 11 |
Matt Harned Jr 17:05 5:31 15 |
Andy Werderman Jr 17:12 5:33 17 |
Max Ross Sr 17:17 5:35 22 |
Alex Stoeffler Jr 17:39 5:42 49 |
||
4 | El Toro 4-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:34 |
86:28 17:18 5:35 |
123 | Nick Morgan Jr 16:55 5:27 9 |
Ryan Acosta Sr 17:17 5:35 21 |
Forest Jackson Sr 17:19 5:35 25 |
Matt Sutphin Sr 17:28 5:38 33 |
Jon Dodd Sr 17:29 5:38 35 |
Jon Keating Sr 17:38 5:41 46 |
Trevor Johnson Jr 18:02 5:49 88 |
5 | Long Beach Poly 3-3-3-4-5 Gap: 0:55 |
86:06 17:13 5:33 |
126 | Zach Ponce So 16:47 5:25 5 |
La De So 16:48 5:25 7 |
Bryce King Jr 17:13 5:33 18 |
Jacob Vilchez So 17:36 5:41 44 |
Fernando Bogarin Sr 17:42 5:43 52 |
Bray Truner So 17:44 5:43 56 |
Zach Zibits So 18:21 5:55 121 |
6 | King 7-9-8-7-6 Gap: 0:46 |
87:58 17:36 5:41 |
228 | Daltan Seckinger Fr 17:04 5:30 12 |
Jordan Goldie Sr 17:37 5:41 45 |
Robert Sanchez Jr 17:39 5:42 47 |
Vincent Hernandez Jr 17:48 5:45 61 |
Trevor Berney Jr 17:50 5:45 63 |
Weston Templeton Sr 18:08 5:51 100 |
Jonathan Torres Sr 18:51 6:05 159 |
7 | Davis Senior 9-6-6-6-7 Gap: 1:16 |
87:58 17:36 5:41 |
238 | Reinert Toft Sr 17:12 5:33 16 |
Paul Mohr Jr 17:18 5:35 23 |
John Testerman Jr 17:28 5:38 34 |
Ethan Hall Jr 17:32 5:39 39 |
Andrew Diaz Jr 18:28 5:57 126 |
Shane Pesis Jr 18:42 6:02 147 |
|
8 | Thousand Oaks 14-11-11-8-8 Gap: 0:27 |
88:16 17:39 5:42 |
250 | Trendyn Emch Jr 17:23 5:36 29 |
Jake Ledbetter Jr 17:33 5:40 41 |
Ethan Germann Jr 17:42 5:43 53 |
Tony Hao Jr 17:48 5:45 62 |
Jackson Mckay Jr 17:50 5:45 65 |
Michael Guerrero Jr 17:56 5:47 78 |
Daniel Voelker Sr 18:00 5:48 84 |
9 | Esperanza 13-13-12-9-9 Gap: 0:55 |
88:52 17:46 5:44 |
309 | Matt Sommer Sr 17:23 5:36 28 |
Kevin Llamas Jr 17:39 5:42 48 |
Kyle Enos Jr 17:45 5:44 57 |
Steven Mosqueda So 17:47 5:44 60 |
Josh Park So 18:18 5:54 116 |
Logan Fry Fr 19:09 6:11 181 |
|
10 | Arroyo Grande 15-10-9-10-10 Gap: 0:48 |
88:45 17:45 5:44 |
311 | Joey Rogers Fr 17:24 5:37 30 |
John Miles So 17:25 5:37 32 |
Steven Dunbar Sr 17:41 5:42 51 |
Adam Shires So 18:03 5:49 89 |
Jake Sarver So 18:12 5:52 109 |
Noel Botello Fr 20:28 6:36 270 |
|
11 | Ayala High School 10-12-13-13-11 Gap: 0:49 |
88:53 17:47 5:44 |
315 | Evan Scheerer Jr 17:16 5:34 20 |
Joseph Butterly Jr 17:43 5:43 55 |
Mjordy Garcia Jr 17:51 5:45 66 |
William Hooper So 17:58 5:48 80 |
Lucas Lam Jr 18:05 5:50 94 |
Chad Firman Jr 18:09 5:51 101 |
|
12 | Del Campo 8-8-7-12-12 Gap: 1:38 |
89:12 17:50 5:45 |
361 | Patrick Jagerson Jr 17:05 5:31 14 |
Dima Buinievich Jr 17:30 5:39 36 |
Josh Rose Jr 17:35 5:40 43 |
Colby Reed Jr 18:19 5:55 118 |
Tyler Marengo Sr 18:43 6:02 150 |
||
13 | Los Altos 11-15-15-14-13 Gap: 0:46 |
89:21 17:52 5:46 |
365 | Dane Tippett So 17:18 5:35 24 |
Rishi Bhargava Jr 17:59 5:48 82 |
Alex Barreira So 17:59 5:48 83 |
Riley Soward So 18:01 5:49 86 |
Arthur Bogdanovich Jr 18:04 5:50 90 |
Visser De Jr 18:11 5:52 105 |
Tim Scott So 18:56 6:06 167 |
14 | Lynbrook 5-7-10-11-14 Gap: 2:14 |
89:44 17:57 5:47 |
397 | So Masuoka Jr 17:01 5:29 10 |
Anthony Huang Jr 17:31 5:39 37 |
Thomas Qian Jr 17:52 5:46 69 |
Jeffery Pea Jr 18:05 5:50 93 |
David Tsai Jr 19:15 6:13 188 |
||
15 | Cathedral 12-16-17-15-15 Gap: 1:08 |
90:21 18:04 5:50 |
456 | Mark Pang Jr 17:22 5:36 27 |
Luis Ayala Jr 18:00 5:48 85 |
Nick Arce Jr 18:04 5:50 92 |
Ricky Solis Sr 18:25 5:56 125 |
Cade Maldanado Sr 18:30 5:58 127 |
Justin Mercado Sr 18:37 6:00 136 |
Steven Carino Jr 19:09 6:11 182 |
16 | Dos Pueblos 20-21-20-18-16 Gap: 0:20 |
90:26 18:05 5:50 |
468 | Richard Souleles Jr 17:50 5:45 64 |
Andrew Mcguan So 18:08 5:51 98 |
Chris Wasjutin Fr 18:08 5:51 99 |
Mason Casady So 18:10 5:52 103 |
Nic Cordinez Jr 18:10 5:52 104 |
Collin Dutter So 18:16 5:54 114 |
Kyle Kovacs So 18:38 6:01 138 |
17 | Quartz hill 18-18-18-16-17 Gap: 0:43 |
90:27 18:05 5:50 |
473 | Bradley Wiggs So 17:40 5:42 50 |
Travis Holloway Jr 17:58 5:48 81 |
Alex Wada Fr 18:12 5:52 108 |
Jesse Vargas Sr 18:14 5:53 111 |
Andrew Bermea Jr 18:23 5:56 123 |
Aderian Woodford So 18:32 5:59 131 |
Evan Ross Fr 18:55 6:06 166 |
18 | Royal High School 26-25-22-22-18 Gap: 0:48 |
91:46 18:21 5:55 |
590 | Peter Witman Jr 17:55 5:47 76 |
Mason Koscinski So 18:12 5:52 110 |
Kyle Mogg Sr 18:17 5:54 115 |
Kyle Heavy Sr 18:39 6:01 140 |
Kyle Myers Fr 18:43 6:02 149 |
Chad Ricketts So 18:51 6:05 160 |
Kaden Phipps So 18:52 6:05 161 |
19 | Otay Ranch 19-17-15-17-19 Gap: 2:24 |
92:35 18:31 5:58 |
608 | Milen Vetrenski Sr 17:45 5:44 58 |
Aldo Moreno Sr 17:46 5:44 59 |
Brent Barragan Sr 17:53 5:46 72 |
Gilberto Beltran Jr 19:02 6:08 171 |
Alexis Hernandez So 20:09 6:30 248 |
||
20 | Fillmore High School 28-27-26-24-20 Gap: 0:52 |
92:11 18:26 5:57 |
616 | Juan Mariscal Sr 17:57 5:47 79 |
Hugo Valdovinos Jr 18:22 5:55 122 |
Justin Beach So 18:30 5:58 128 |
Alexander Frias Jr 18:33 5:59 133 |
Sammy Martinez Jr 18:49 6:04 154 |
Vincent Chavez Jr 19:06 6:10 176 |
Frank Chavez So 19:26 6:16 199 |
21 | Madera South 22-19-19-20-21 Gap: 1:51 |
92:24 18:29 5:58 |
617 | Frank Maldonado Jr 17:52 5:46 68 |
Israel Cruz Jr 17:52 5:46 70 |
Adrian Medina Jr 18:11 5:52 106 |
Enrique Quintanilla Jr 18:46 6:03 153 |
Antonio Moreno Sr 19:43 6:22 220 |
Alejandro Moreno Jr 19:48 6:23 231 |
|
22 | Alameda 23-22-21-21-22 Gap: 1:21 |
92:13 18:27 5:57 |
618 | Deepak Sharma Jr 17:53 5:46 71 |
Andrew Liu So 18:11 5:52 107 |
Miguel Hidalgo So 18:15 5:53 112 |
Nick Liu Sr 18:40 6:01 143 |
Cameron Beene Jr 19:14 6:12 185 |
Nick Raber Sr 19:34 6:19 207 |
Conner Szeto Jr 20:08 6:30 247 |
23 | St. Mary's - Berkeley 27-23-23-23-23 Gap: 1:22 |
92:32 18:30 5:58 |
639 | Guy Forte Jr 17:56 5:47 77 |
Arlo Rudy Fr 18:09 5:51 102 |
Nabai Habtemariam So 18:31 5:58 129 |
Pedro Navea Jr 18:38 6:01 139 |
Tony Lawson So 19:18 6:14 192 |
Mike Blanco So 19:24 6:15 197 |
Jimmy Smale Jr 19:33 6:18 206 |
24 | El Rancho High School 16-14-14-19-24 Gap: 3:07 |
93:34 18:43 6:02 |
674 | Andre Hernandez Jr 17:32 5:39 38 |
Miguel Felix Jr 17:43 5:43 54 |
Robert Garcia-magdalen Sr 18:04 5:50 91 |
Fabian Montes Sr 19:36 6:19 213 |
Marlon Car Jr 20:39 6:40 278 |
Aaron Tiscareno Jr 22:42 7:19 314 |
|
25 | Oak Park High School 30-28-28-26-25 Gap: 1:05 |
93:11 18:38 6:01 |
706 | Joey Vetti Jr 18:06 5:50 95 |
Nick Billig Jr 18:20 5:55 120 |
Austin Duerfeldt Jr 18:45 6:03 152 |
Connor Nitti Sr 18:49 6:04 155 |
Luke Zeolla Sr 19:11 6:11 184 |
Alex Kim Sr 19:27 6:16 202 |
Jonathon Young Jr 19:38 6:20 214 |
26 | Flintridge Prep School 24-26-25-27-26 Gap: 1:40 |
93:50 18:46 6:03 |
737 | Omar Martin Sr 17:54 5:46 73 |
Manny Perea Jr 18:20 5:55 119 |
Eric Sasse Jr 18:34 5:59 134 |
Roy Yu Sr 19:28 6:17 203 |
Jeff Wang Jr 19:34 6:19 208 |
Richard Lo Sr 20:35 6:38 275 |
Andrew Mahoney Sr 21:20 6:53 301 |
27 | Torrance 34-34-32-30-27 Gap: 0:32 |
93:47 18:45 6:03 |
762 | Michael Martin Sr 18:24 5:56 124 |
Ryan Misukami Fr 18:43 6:02 148 |
Ian Connett So 18:50 6:05 157 |
Zack Johnson Sr 18:54 6:06 164 |
Jon Tanisaka So 18:56 6:06 169 |
Samm Iwamasa Fr 19:18 6:14 191 |
Cameron Ito So 19:47 6:23 230 |
28 | Buchanan 17-23-27-25-28 Gap: 2:52 |
94:29 18:54 6:06 |
777 | Buenrostro Alejandro Sr 17:33 5:40 42 |
Nick Brusenback Jr 18:37 6:00 137 |
Tim Mcshea Jr 18:50 6:05 158 |
David Taylor Sr 19:04 6:09 173 |
Garrett Wright Jr 20:25 6:35 267 |
Patrick Lenigan Sr 20:41 6:40 280 |
Parker Lewis Jr 21:08 6:49 293 |
29 | Pacheco 21-20-24-28-29 Gap: 2:08 |
94:47 18:57 6:07 |
800 | Ryan Salcido Jr 17:51 5:45 67 |
Ivan Sanchez Jr 17:55 5:47 75 |
Armand Aranda Jr 19:05 6:09 175 |
Austin Byrum Jr 19:57 6:26 241 |
Sebastian Barragan So 19:59 6:27 242 |
Manuel Sandoval Jr 20:20 6:34 256 |
Jairo Cabrera So 20:51 6:44 285 |
30 | Desert Christian 32-29-29-29-30 Gap: 1:38 |
94:44 18:57 6:07 |
813 | Josh Devore Sr 18:07 5:51 97 |
James Gibson Fr 18:32 5:59 130 |
Kyle Pounder Sr 19:03 6:09 172 |
Jeff Marshall Sr 19:17 6:13 190 |
Wyatt Carr Sr 19:45 6:22 224 |
Joe Ricketson So 20:17 6:33 255 |
Mikael Mansini So 21:18 6:52 300 |
31 | Amador Valley 38-36-36-32-31 Gap: 0:26 |
94:34 18:55 6:06 |
820 | Steven Rice Sr 18:41 6:02 146 |
Joe D'addabbo Jr 18:44 6:03 151 |
Neal Mankins Jr 18:58 6:07 170 |
Blake Seitz Jr 19:04 6:09 174 |
Alex Acosta Jr 19:07 6:10 179 |
Raja Jain So 19:43 6:22 222 |
Austin Hamilton Jr 20:31 6:37 273 |
32 | Lodi 33-31-34-31-32 Gap: 1:22 |
95:05 19:01 6:08 |
846 | Alec Fromm Jr 18:16 5:54 113 |
Andrew Fonda Jr 18:36 6:00 135 |
Dylan Woods Jr 19:09 6:11 183 |
Connor Phillips Jr 19:26 6:16 200 |
Jack Swimley Sr 19:38 6:20 215 |
Tommy Burnett Jr 19:50 6:24 234 |
|
33 | Mater Dei 29-32-31-33-33 Gap: 1:47 |
95:26 19:05 6:09 |
879 | Riley Winner Jr 18:02 5:49 87 |
Jonathan Alvarado Jr 18:52 6:05 162 |
Anthony Giove Sr 18:56 6:06 168 |
Sal Marashi Sr 19:47 6:23 229 |
Matt Bordas Sr 19:49 6:24 233 |
Justin Mabie Sr 20:10 6:30 249 |
Jack Hanle Sr 20:42 6:41 282 |
34 | Cerritos High School 31-33-35-34-34 Gap: 1:40 |
95:37 19:07 6:10 |
883 | Shrineel Patel So 18:06 5:50 96 |
Mitchell Lin Jr 18:55 6:06 165 |
Benjamin Batres So 19:15 6:13 186 |
David Kim Fr 19:35 6:19 210 |
Tim Vongphanichith Sr 19:46 6:23 226 |
Kent Chen Jr 20:21 6:34 257 |
Joshua Quarles So 20:56 6:45 288 |
35 | Redwood 35-35-30-36-35 Gap: 1:50 |
96:17 19:15 6:13 |
919 | Ben Garcia Fr 18:33 5:59 132 |
Adam Gonzalez Fr 18:39 6:01 141 |
Andrew Martinez Jr 18:40 6:01 142 |
Ulysses Rios Sr 20:02 6:28 243 |
David Guerrero Jr 20:23 6:35 261 |
Brice Veyna Jr 20:26 6:35 268 |
Nathan Morales Fr 20:30 6:37 272 |
35 | Central Valley Christian 25-30-33-34-35 Gap: 2:28 |
96:19 19:16 6:13 |
919 | Kees Knevelbaard Jr 17:55 5:47 74 |
Jj Tevelde Jr 18:53 6:05 163 |
Zack Diepersloot Sr 19:21 6:15 193 |
Tyler Thomas Jr 19:47 6:23 227 |
Kyle Vizzolini Jr 20:23 6:35 262 |
Trevor Dodge Jr 20:38 6:39 277 |
Arie Dehoop Fr 20:57 6:45 289 |
37 | Sheldon 39-39-38-37-37 Gap: 1:06 |
97:24 19:29 6:17 |
1023 | Jacob Warren Sr 18:49 6:04 156 |
Matthew Caudle Jr 19:21 6:15 194 |
Andrew Caudle Fr 19:35 6:19 211 |
Johnethin Klipfel Sr 19:44 6:22 223 |
Peter Li Jr 19:55 6:25 239 |
Zachary Caudle Fr 19:56 6:26 240 |
|
38 | Stockdale 40-40-40-40-38 Gap: 0:44 |
98:01 19:36 6:19 |
1070 | Tyler Packard Sr 19:07 6:10 178 |
Daniel Lockard Jr 19:33 6:18 205 |
Ray Saldana Sr 19:42 6:21 219 |
Connor Mojo Sr 19:48 6:23 232 |
Alex Eckley Sr 19:51 6:24 236 |
Adam Sosa Jr 20:15 6:32 252 |
Blake Bennett Sr 20:49 6:43 284 |
39 | Huntington Beach 36-38-39-39-39 Gap: 1:35 |
98:26 19:41 6:21 |
1083 | Jon Wing Jr 18:41 6:02 144 |
Hunter Schneider Sr 19:25 6:16 198 |
Nick Tone Fr 19:53 6:25 238 |
Jack Duarte Fr 20:11 6:31 250 |
Crispin Henny Fr 20:16 6:32 253 |
||
40 | Servite 37-37-37-38-40 Gap: 2:28 |
98:52 19:46 6:23 |
1088 | Paul Moulton Jr 18:41 6:02 145 |
Mike Rossi Fr 19:06 6:10 177 |
Carlos Barrigas So 19:27 6:16 201 |
Tim Ament Jr 20:29 6:36 271 |
James Hughes Sr 21:09 6:49 294 |
||
41 | Santa Teresa 45-44-43-41-41 Gap: 0:42 |
98:46 19:45 6:22 |
1109 | Jan-hendrik Ferber So 19:34 6:19 209 |
Ricardo Corona So 19:36 6:19 212 |
Miguel Corona Sr 19:39 6:20 216 |
Jeremy Clark Jr 19:41 6:21 218 |
Jeff Crawford Sr 20:16 6:32 254 |
Nolan Kerman Jr 25:31 8:14 320 |
|
42 | Berkeley High School 44-42-41-42-42 Gap: 0:41 |
98:45 19:45 6:22 |
1110 | Max Marin Jr 19:24 6:15 196 |
Nicolo Corriea Jr 19:29 6:17 204 |
Ry Miller Jr 19:43 6:22 221 |
Mack Castillo Jr 20:04 6:28 244 |
Jay Gupta Sr 20:05 6:29 245 |
Camilo Vilaseca Sr 21:31 6:56 303 |
|
43 | Maranatha 42-43-42-43-43 Gap: 1:26 |
99:33 19:55 6:25 |
1159 | Noah Schlenker Jr 19:15 6:13 187 |
Spencer Mcfaul Jr 19:39 6:20 217 |
Jordan Griffin Sr 19:46 6:23 225 |
Nate Aasland Jr 20:12 6:31 251 |
Matt Green Jr 20:41 6:40 279 |
Daniel Lew Sr 21:13 6:51 298 |
Levi Grimes Jr 21:58 7:05 306 |
44 | Bishop O'Dowd 41-45-45-45-44 Gap: 1:20 |
100:47 20:09 6:30 |
1241 | Kinsa Durst Jr 19:08 6:10 180 |
Matthew Durgin Sr 20:23 6:35 263 |
Daniel Uysal So 20:24 6:35 264 |
Eugene Hamilton Jr 20:24 6:35 265 |
Ryan Poon Fr 20:28 6:36 269 |
Bryce Fong Jr 20:37 6:39 276 |
Noah Ceremony Jr 20:42 6:41 281 |
45 | Sunnyside 43-41-44-44-45 Gap: 1:55 |
101:24 20:17 6:33 |
1246 | Marcos Lopez Sr 19:16 6:13 189 |
Alex Hokokian Sr 19:22 6:15 195 |
Fernando Gonzalez Jr 20:32 6:37 274 |
Samath Keo Sr 21:03 6:47 292 |
Jose Avila Sr 21:11 6:50 296 |
Teng Vany Sr 21:12 6:50 297 |
Chue Her Jr 22:59 7:25 316 |
46 | newport harbor 47-47-46-46-46 Gap: 1:19 |
101:52 20:22 6:34 |
1295 | Milo Fleming So 19:52 6:25 237 |
Christian Garcia Fr 20:06 6:29 246 |
Tice Bell So 20:21 6:34 258 |
Kyle Fegan Fr 20:22 6:34 259 |
Jack Launder So 21:11 6:50 295 |
Nick Allen So 22:11 7:09 308 |
Charlie Crook Fr 22:18 7:12 309 |
47 | Bullard High 46-46-47-47-47 Gap: 2:33 |
104:18 20:52 6:44 |
1360 | Michael Quintana Jr 19:47 6:23 228 |
Nathan Smith So 19:51 6:24 235 |
Alejandro Macias So 20:45 6:42 283 |
Kevin Sargent Jr 21:35 6:58 304 |
Luis Perez Sr 22:20 7:12 310 |
Doug Ford Jr 22:52 7:23 315 |
Zenfay Lei Jr 23:11 7:29 317 |
48 | Laguna Creek High School 48-48-48-48-48 Gap: 1:45 |
105:16 21:03 6:47 |
1431 | Tyler Ence So 20:22 6:34 260 |
Desmond Bryant Sr 20:52 6:44 286 |
Jake Egger Sr 20:55 6:45 287 |
Brice Lupercio So 21:00 6:46 291 |
Connor Anderson Jr 22:07 7:08 307 |
||
49 | Oakmont 49-49-49-49-49 Gap: 3:35 |
109:03 21:49 7:02 |
1485 | Mat Mecke Sr 20:25 6:35 266 |
Zach Roscoe Jr 20:59 6:46 290 |
Markus Fredrickson Jr 21:13 6:51 299 |
Phil Lee Jr 22:26 7:14 311 |
Sanjay Tamizharasv Jr 24:00 7:45 319 |
||
50 | Colfax 50-50-50-50-50 Gap: 2:02 |
111:28 22:18 7:11 |
1550 | Jacob Giusti So 21:23 6:54 302 |
Matthew Pearson So 21:36 6:58 305 |
Logan Hallman Jr 22:31 7:16 312 |
Sam Mcdonald Sr 22:33 7:16 313 |
Alex Bonser Sr 23:25 7:33 318 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.