Dublin Results from the Run on the Green at Woodland HS on 8/26/11
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boccio, Danielle | So | F/S | 23:18 | 11:39 | 2 | 24/25 | 7/8 | 11/12 | 1/1 | |||||
Colwell, Jillian | So | F/S | 13:23 | 6:42 | 2 | 1/25 | 1/8 | 1/12 | 1/7 | 14:25 (1:02,7.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Gomez, Sabrina | So | F/S | 19:28 | 9:44 | 2 | 20/25 | 6/8 | 10/12 | 1/1 | |||||
Graykowski, Ariel | Sr | JV | 14:50 | 7:25 | 2 | 2/3 | 2/2 | 4/12 | 1/1 | 14:09 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Gurusiddaiah, Karina | Fr | F/S | 15:43 | 7:52 | 2 | 11/25 | 4/8 | 7/12 | 1/2 | |||||
Kakarla, Visesha | Fr | F/S | 19:00 | 9:30 | 2 | 18/25 | 5/8 | 9/12 | 2/2 | |||||
Lequin, Jenna | Jr | V | 14:22 | 7:11 | 2 | 9/13 | 1/2 | 3/12 | 6/7 | |||||
Nickles, Shelby | Sr | JV | 13:32 | 6:46 | 2 | 1/3 | 1/2 | 2/12 | 1/2 | 12:29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Villanueva, Aleia | Fr | F/S | 26:58 | 13:29 | 2 | 25/25 | 8/8 | 12/12 | 1/1 | |||||
Villanueva, Hannah | Sr | V | 16:10 | 8:05 | 2 | 13/13 | 2/2 | 8/12 | 4/4 | 15:06 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Warren, Kristen | Fr | F/S | 15:22 | 7:41 | 2 | 10/25 | 3/8 | 6/12 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Watson, Annalisa | Fr | F/S | 15:04 | 7:32 | 2 | 8/25 | 2/8 | 5/12 | 3/6 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 1/2 | 78:32 5:37 |
2 | 7:51 | 6:42 | 9:30 | 26 | 7:46 | 80:23 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Jillian Colwell (1), Annalisa Watson (4), Kristen Warren (5), Karina Gurusiddaiah (6), Visesha Kakarla (10) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sara Lack | Jr | Bella Vista | 12:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
2 | Ashley Feldkamp | Jr | Bella Vista | 12:21 | 6:11 | |||||||
3 | Vivian Lam | Jr | Folsom | 12:29 | 6:15 | |||||||
4 | Rachael Lacey | Sr | Bella Vista | 12:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
5 | Natalie Alvarez | Sr | Woodland | 12:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
6 | Cecilia Gutierrez | So | Dixon | 13:31 | 6:46 | |||||||
7 | Silvia Garcia | Jr | Pioneer | 13:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
8 | Jessica Hein | Sr | Dixon | 14:03 | 7:02 | |||||||
9 | Jenna Lequin | Jr | Dublin | 14:22 | 7:11 | 1/2 | 3/12 | 6/7 | ||||
10 | Shannon Bairett | Jr | Dixon | 14:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
11 | Karissa Scheuermann | Jr | Pioneer | 15:13 | 7:37 | |||||||
12 | Heather Bennion | So | Rodriguez | 16:04 | 8:02 | |||||||
13 | Hannah Villanueva | Sr | Dublin | 16:10 | 8:05 | 2/2 | 8/12 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shelby Nickles | Sr | Dublin | 13:32 | 6:46 | 1/2 | 2/12 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Ariel Graykowski | Sr | Dublin | 14:50 | 7:25 | 2/2 | 4/12 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Miriam Leon | So | Woodland | 18:32 | 9:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jillian Colwell | So | Dublin | 13:23 | 6:42 | 1/8 | 1/12 | 1/7 | ||||
2 | Muna Alhamad | Fr | Folsom | 13:29 | 6:45 | |||||||
3 | Mary Mast | So | Woodland | 13:30 | 6:45 | |||||||
4 | Chelsea Allen | Fr | Bella Vista | 13:30 | 6:45 | |||||||
5 | Katie Bock | Fr | Folsom | 13:53 | 6:57 | |||||||
6 | Heather Walker | So | Cordova | 14:35 | 7:18 | |||||||
7 | Ashley Mckee | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
8 | Annalisa Watson | Fr | Dublin | 15:04 | 7:32 | 2/8 | 5/12 | 3/6 | ||||
9 | Nicole Schedler | Fr | Bella Vista | 15:05 | 7:33 | |||||||
10 | Kristen Warren | Fr | Dublin | 15:22 | 7:41 | 3/8 | 6/12 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Karina Gurusiddaiah | Fr | Dublin | 15:43 | 7:52 | 4/8 | 7/12 | 1/2 | ||||
12 | Ashley Anderson | So | Folsom | 15:54 | 7:57 | |||||||
13 | Amy Kochera | So | Woodland | 16:14 | 8:07 | |||||||
14 | Wendy Her | So | Cordova | 16:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
15 | Jennifer Rees | So | Folsom | 16:57 | 8:29 | |||||||
16 | Abigail Fortino | Fr | Jim Elliot Christian | 17:03 | 8:32 | |||||||
17 | Kaeti Park | So | Folsom | 17:30 | 8:45 | |||||||
18 | Visesha Kakarla | Fr | Dublin | 19:00 | 9:30 | 5/8 | 9/12 | 2/2 | ||||
19 | Thai Thanh Vo | So | Cordova | 19:00 | 9:30 | |||||||
20 | Sabrina Gomez | So | Dublin | 19:28 | 9:44 | 6/8 | 10/12 | 1/1 | ||||
21 | Dani Bocca | So | Rodriguez | 19:34 | 9:47 | |||||||
22 | Paulson Caitlin | Fr | Jim Elliot Christian | 19:41 | 9:51 | |||||||
23 | Konesky Mckenna | Fr | Jim Elliot Christian | 19:50 | 9:55 | |||||||
24 | Danielle Boccio | So | Dublin | 23:18 | 11:39 | 7/8 | 11/12 | 1/1 | ||||
25 | Aleia Villanueva | Fr | Dublin | 26:58 | 13:29 | 8/8 | 12/12 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dublin 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 5:37 |
78:32 15:42 7:51 |
26 | Jillian Colwell So 13:23 6:42 1 |
Annalisa Watson Fr 15:04 7:32 4 |
Kristen Warren Fr 15:22 7:41 5 |
Karina Gurusiddaiah Fr 15:43 7:52 6 |
Visesha Kakarla Fr 19:00 9:30 10 |
Sabrina Gomez So 19:28 9:44 11 |
Danielle Boccio So 23:18 11:39 12 |
2 | Folsom 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 4:01 |
77:43 15:33 7:46 |
29 | Muna Alhamad Fr 13:29 6:45 2 |
Katie Bock Fr 13:53 6:57 3 |
Ashley Anderson So 15:54 7:57 7 |
Jennifer Rees So 16:57 8:29 8 |
Kaeti Park So 17:30 8:45 9 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi |
All at 2 mi |
F/S | Jillian Colwell, So, 13:23, Dublin | Dublin, 78:32, 26 |
JV | Shelby Nickles, , 13:32, Dublin | n/a |
V | Renny Castanon, Fr, 12:45, Bella Vista | Bella Vista, 66:03, 15 |
V Elite | Sara Lack, Jr, 12:07, Bella Vista | n/a |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi |
All at 2 mi |
F/S | Victor Alvarez, So, 11:39, Woodland | Bella Vista, 60:36, 27 |
V | Angelo Magliola, Sr, 10:36, Bella Vista | Bella Vista, 53:18, 16 |
V Elite | Kyle Roux, Jr, 10:02, Bella Vista | Dixon, 57:10, 15 |