Dublin Results from the DFAL Center Meet #2 at Hidden Valley Park on 10/24/12
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abouahmed, Maram | Fr | F/S | 21:19.5 | 10:40 | 2 | 73/77 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 6/6 | 20:24 | ||||
Cheung, Wing-yiu | Jr | V | 27:16.6 | 9:06 | 3 | 47/47 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 7/7 | 25:19 | ||||
Gamboa, Gabrielle | Fr | F/S | 13:14.6 | 6:37 | 2 | 1/77 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 1/7 | 13:38 (0:23,2.9) |
13:38 (0:23,2.9) |
13:38 (0:23,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Gurusiddaiah, Karina | So | F/S | 14:21.7 | 7:11 | 2 | 9/77 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 2/6 | 14:51.2 (0:30,3.3) |
14:51.2 (0:30,3.3) |
14:00 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Nielson, Montana | Fr | F/S | 14:42.7 | 7:21 | 2 | 13/77 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 2/6 | 16:15.3 (1:33,9.5) |
16:15.3 (1:33,9.5) |
16:15 (1:33,9.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Sweeney, Abigail | Jr | V | 24:36.3 | 8:12 | 3 | 42/47 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 7/7 | 22:49 | ||||
Veeragandham, Sruthi | So | F/S | 15:59.5 | 8:00 | 2 | 33/77 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 2/6 | 17:23.7 (1:24,8.1) |
17:23.7 (1:24,8.1) |
17:24 (1:24,8.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Villanueva, Aleia | So | F/S | 19:53.8 | 9:57 | 2 | 69/77 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 6/6 | 19:34.6 | 18:40.3 | 17:12 | ||
Watson, Annalisa | So | F/S | 14:06.2 | 7:03 | 2 | 5/77 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 1/6 | 15:12 (1:06,7.2) |
15:11.5 (1:05,7.2) |
14:19 (0:13,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Wieser, Savannah | So | F/S | 21:39.8 | 10:50 | 2 | 74/77 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 2/6 | 72:25 2:45 |
2 | 7:14 | 6:37 | 8:00 | 55 | 7:09 | 77:20 (4:56,6.4) |
77:20 (4:56,6.4%) |
74:32 77:20 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Gabrielle Gamboa (1), Annalisa Watson (5), Karina Gurusiddaiah (9), Montana Nielson (13), Sruthi Veeragandham (27) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachel Johnson | So | Campolindo | 18:29.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
2 | Annie Marggraff | Sr | Acalanes | 18:45.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
3 | Brighie Leach | So | Campolindo | 18:50.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
4 | Chloe Hansel | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:52.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
5 | Kelly Collins | Sr | Acalanes | 19:01.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
6 | Megan Wenzel | So | Las Lomas | 19:14.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
7 | Amy Hollswandner | Sr | Acalanes | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
8 | Clare Orton | Jr | Las Lomas | 19:39.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
9 | Madison Hight | Jr | Las Lomas | 19:51.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
10 | Sarah Rockwood | So | Miramonte | 19:57.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
11 | Caith Wright | So | Acalanes | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
12 | Haley Shipway | Jr | Campolindo | 20:07.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
13 | Sarah Hay | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 20:08.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
14 | Andrea Tamminga | Jr | Miramonte | 20:13.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
15 | Sydney Carroll | Jr | Las Lomas | 20:16.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
16 | Sondra Abruzzo | So | Miramonte | 20:17.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
17 | Alexandria Tucker | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 20:21.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
18 | Ashley Kawaguchi | Sr | Miramonte | 20:24.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
19 | Lindsay Buckel | Jr | Miramonte | 20:30.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
20 | Sarah Orders | Sr | Campolindo | 20:30.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
21 | Ariel Thomas | Sr | Miramonte | 20:32.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
22 | Hana Sun | Fr | Campolindo | 20:50.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
23 | Helen Guo | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 20:51.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
24 | Camille Anderson | Jr | Miramonte | 20:58.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
25 | Ellen Hann | Jr | Campolindo | 21:03.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
26 | Natalie Cool | Jr | Las Lomas | 21:06.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
27 | Pamela Borden | Jr | Las Lomas | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
28 | Georgia Roden | So | Miramonte | 21:16.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
29 | Alyssa Trumble | Sr | Miramonte | 21:20.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
30 | Hanna Abruzzo | Jr | Miramonte | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
31 | Kelli Berge | Sr | Acalanes | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
32 | Alexandria Gragg | Fr | Acalanes | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
33 | Caroline Wilcox | Sr | Acalanes | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
34 | Danielle Osborne | Sr | Alhambra | 21:56.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
35 | Scarlett Guo | So | Dougherty Vly | 22:05.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
36 | Tina Romak | Sr | Miramonte | 22:23.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
37 | Anna Taylor | Sr | Alhambra | 22:42.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
38 | Joyce Xu | So | Dougherty Vly | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
39 | Alexandria Peregrino | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 23:17.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
40 | Francesca Marietti | Sr | Alhambra | 23:33.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
41 | Bella Salazar | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
42 | Abigail Sweeney | Jr | Dublin | 24:36.3 | 8:12 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 7/7 | ||||
43 | Crystal Dinh | Sr | Alhambra | 24:39.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
44 | Kay Bromley | Sr | Alhambra | 25:27.4 | 8:29 | |||||||
45 | Ariana Jorgensen | Jr | Alhambra | 25:37.3 | 8:32 | |||||||
46 | Elicia Guerra | Jr | Alhambra | 26:25.2 | 8:48 | |||||||
47 | Wing-yiu Cheung | Jr | Dublin | 27:16.6 | 9:06 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 7/7 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabrielle Gamboa | Fr | Dublin | 13:14.6 | 6:37 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 1/7 | 13:38 (0:23) |
13:38 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Emma Hight | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:22.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
3 | Samantha Taketa | Fr | Acalanes | 13:44 | 6:52 | |||||||
4 | Hannah Mattioda | So | Campolindo | 13:50.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
5 | Annalisa Watson | So | Dublin | 14:06.2 | 7:03 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 1/6 | 15:12 (1:06) |
15:12 (1:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
6 | Sophie Babka | So | Las Lomas | 14:08.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
7 | Robin Powell | Fr | Campolindo | 14:11.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
8 | Megan Mallon | So | Las Lomas | 14:14.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
9 | Karina Gurusiddaiah | So | Dublin | 14:21.7 | 7:11 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 2/6 | 14:51 (0:30) |
14:51 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Amy Strobelt | So | Acalanes | 14:26.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
11 | Sophia Frumenti | So | Acalanes | 14:27.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
12 | Nikki Roos | Fr | Acalanes | 14:42.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
13 | Montana Nielson | Fr | Dublin | 14:42.7 | 7:21 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 2/6 | 16:15 (1:33) |
16:15 (1:33) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
14 | Marissa Monopoli | So | Campolindo | 14:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
15 | Mia Harnett | So | Miramonte | 14:46.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
16 | Haley Zeiger | So | Las Lomas | 14:52.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
17 | Alison Taplin | So | Las Lomas | 14:54.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
18 | Tessa Hanson | So | Miramonte | 15:00.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
19 | Danica Dabasinkskas | Fr | Miramonte | 15:02.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
20 | Malena Sparidaens | So | Las Lomas | 15:07.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
21 | Megan Zywicz | So | Campolindo | 15:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
22 | Ekaterina Anoufrieva | So | Las Lomas | 15:09.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
23 | Thea Sherwood | So | Las Lomas | 15:12.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
24 | Sophia Lau-shum | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:15.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
25 | Devon Rogers | So | Las Lomas | 15:20.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
26 | Katie O'malley | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 15:25.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
27 | Meera Menon | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 15:30 | 7:45 | |||||||
28 | Meredith Johnson | So | Las Lomas | 15:35.1 | 7:48 | |||||||
29 | Annie Zhang | So | Dougherty Vly | 15:36.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
30 | Rubina Gala | So | Dougherty Vly | 15:46.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
31 | Nicolette Baker | So | Las Lomas | 15:53.1 | 7:57 | |||||||
32 | Kate Rogers | Fr | Alhambra | 15:56 | 7:58 | |||||||
33 | Sruthi Veeragandham | So | Dublin | 15:59.5 | 8:00 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 2/6 | 17:24 (1:24) |
17:24 (1:24) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
34 | Gina Yuan | So | Dougherty Vly | 16:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
35 | Kara Hom | So | Miramonte | 16:10.5 | 8:05 | |||||||
36 | Aleah Dajani | So | Acalanes | 16:21.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
37 | Natasha Mccollough | Fr | Campolindo | 16:21.8 | 8:11 | |||||||
38 | Kamila Sarsam | So | Acalanes | 16:29.4 | 8:15 | |||||||
39 | Monica Vera | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:30.4 | 8:15 | |||||||
40 | Sydney Mays | So | Miramonte | 16:34.4 | 8:17 | |||||||
41 | Natalia Bland | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:35.2 | 8:18 | |||||||
42 | Megan Conner | So | Acalanes | 16:36.9 | 8:18 | |||||||
43 | Emma Champion | Fr | Acalanes | 16:42.3 | 8:21 | |||||||
44 | Analisse Johansson | So | Acalanes | 16:44.5 | 8:22 | |||||||
45 | Jordan Simpson | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:46.6 | 8:23 | |||||||
46 | Valerie Fetzer | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:50.6 | 8:25 | |||||||
47 | Paige Westlund | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:52.9 | 8:26 | |||||||
48 | Kate Cimino | Fr | Campolindo | 17:09.4 | 8:35 | |||||||
49 | Samantha Woehrle | So | Acalanes | 17:16.1 | 8:38 | |||||||
50 | Sophie Dunne | So | Acalanes | 17:16.7 | 8:38 | |||||||
51 | Jessica Alvarado | So | Miramonte | 17:24.8 | 8:42 | |||||||
52 | Emma Wilcox | So | Miramonte | 17:26 | 8:43 | |||||||
53 | Amber Maes | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:42.7 | 8:51 | |||||||
54 | Olivia Marrone | So | Acalanes | 17:53.3 | 8:57 | |||||||
55 | Ashley Coyne | So | Las Lomas | 18:04.8 | 9:02 | |||||||
56 | Jess Mould | So | Acalanes | 18:08.9 | 9:04 | |||||||
57 | Genevieve Tambornino | So | Acalanes | 18:15.8 | 9:08 | |||||||
58 | Sage Catton | So | Acalanes | 18:16.3 | 9:08 | |||||||
59 | Elise Berg | Fr | Acalanes | 18:36.6 | 9:18 | |||||||
60 | Janina Larsen | Fr | Acalanes | 18:42 | 9:21 | |||||||
61 | Mariam Khan | So | Acalanes | 18:44.9 | 9:22 | |||||||
62 | Julia Conrad | So | Acalanes | 19:01.7 | 9:31 | |||||||
63 | Yasmine Jahromi | So | Acalanes | 19:02.1 | 9:31 | |||||||
64 | Analise Ignacio | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 19:11.4 | 9:36 | |||||||
65 | Stella Koliavas | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:16.5 | 9:38 | |||||||
66 | Maddie Quinn | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:30.5 | 9:45 | |||||||
67 | Kendall Comins | So | Acalanes | 19:34.3 | 9:47 | |||||||
68 | Ana Glosson | Fr | Campolindo | 19:50.9 | 9:55 | |||||||
69 | Aleia Villanueva | So | Dublin | 19:53.8 | 9:57 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 6/6 | 19:34.6 | 18:40.3 | ||
70 | Jane Mckee | So | Acalanes | 20:01.8 | 10:01 | |||||||
71 | Shuying Zhen | So | Las Lomas | 20:03.2 | 10:02 | |||||||
72 | Simran Pal | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 20:12.1 | 10:06 | |||||||
73 | Maram Abouahmed | Fr | Dublin | 21:19.5 | 10:40 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 6/6 | ||||
74 | Savannah Wieser | So | Dublin | 21:39.8 | 10:50 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
75 | Erin Reidy | So | Acalanes | 22:44.7 | 11:22 | |||||||
76 | Jen Chan | So | Acalanes | 22:45 | 11:23 | |||||||
77 | Emily Carlson | Fr | Las Lomas | 22:45.2 | 11:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Las Lomas 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:32 |
71:32 14:18 7:09 |
49 | Emma Hight Fr 13:22 6:41 2 |
Sophie Babka So 14:08 7:04 6 |
Megan Mallon So 14:15 7:07 8 |
Haley Zeiger So 14:53 7:26 16 |
Alison Taplin So 14:54 7:27 17 |
Malena Sparidaens So 15:07 7:34 20 |
Ekaterina Anoufrieva So 15:09 7:35 22 |
2 | Dublin 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:45 |
72:25 14:29 7:14 |
55 | Gabrielle Gamboa Fr 13:15 6:37 1 |
Annalisa Watson So 14:06 7:03 5 |
Karina Gurusiddaiah So 14:22 7:11 9 |
Montana Nielson Fr 14:43 7:21 13 |
Sruthi Veeragandham So 16:00 8:00 27 |
Aleia Villanueva So 19:54 9:57 40 |
Maram Abouahmed Fr 21:20 10:40 42 |
3 | Acalanes 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:37 |
73:41 14:44 7:22 |
66 | Samantha Taketa Fr 13:44 6:52 3 |
Amy Strobelt So 14:26 7:13 10 |
Sophia Frumenti So 14:27 7:14 11 |
Nikki Roos Fr 14:42 7:21 12 |
Aleah Dajani So 16:21 8:11 30 |
Kamila Sarsam So 16:29 8:15 32 |
Megan Conner So 16:37 8:18 34 |
4 | Campolindo 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:31 |
74:19 14:52 7:26 |
77 | Hannah Mattioda So 13:51 6:55 4 |
Robin Powell Fr 14:11 7:06 7 |
Marissa Monopoli So 14:46 7:23 14 |
Megan Zywicz So 15:09 7:35 21 |
Natasha Mccollough Fr 16:22 8:11 31 |
Kate Cimino Fr 17:09 8:35 35 |
Ana Glosson Fr 19:51 9:55 39 |
5 | Miramonte 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:48 |
77:35 15:31 7:45 |
114 | Mia Harnett So 14:47 7:23 15 |
Tessa Hanson So 15:01 7:30 18 |
Danica Dabasinkskas Fr 15:02 7:31 19 |
Kara Hom So 16:11 8:05 29 |
Sydney Mays So 16:34 8:17 33 |
Jessica Alvarado So 17:25 8:42 36 |
Emma Wilcox So 17:26 8:43 37 |
6 | Dougherty Vly 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:40 |
78:23 15:41 7:50 |
126 | Katie O'malley Fr 15:25 7:43 23 |
Meera Menon Fr 15:30 7:45 24 |
Annie Zhang So 15:36 7:48 25 |
Rubina Gala So 15:46 7:53 26 |
Gina Yuan So 16:05 8:02 28 |
Analise Ignacio Fr 19:11 9:36 38 |
Simran Pal Fr 20:12 10:06 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.