St. Francis Results from the St. Francis/Jesuit @ Pleasant Grove at Pleasant Grove HS on 2/19/21

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Becerril, Magdalena Fr F/S 13:43 6:32 2.1 7/25 6/21 6/21 1/1
Bell, Amelia Fr F/S 15:17 7:17 2.1 18/25 15/21 15/21 1/1
Bell, Tatum Fr F/S 16:38 7:55 2.1 23/25 20/21 20/21 1/1
charles, sarah So F/S 14:31 6:55 2.1 10/25 9/21 9/21 1/1
Cornejo, Tatiana Jr V 18:36 6:00 3.1 2/20 2/15 2/15 1/2 18:09
Cox, Caroline Fr F/S 16:02 7:38 2.1 21/25 18/21 18/21 1/1
Dobson, Emma Fr F/S 13:42 6:31 2.1 5/25 4/21 4/21 1/2
Dunham, Grace Fr F/S 12:28 5:56 2.1 1/25 1/21 1/21 1/2
Ellis, Ava So F/S 13:50 6:35 2.1 9/25 8/21 8/21 1/1
Gordon, Ella So F/S 15:35 7:25 2.1 19/25 16/21 16/21 1/1
Hales, Irene Jr V 25:51 8:20 3.1 19/20 14/15 14/15 1/1
Harrison, Anna So F/S 13:45 6:33 2.1 8/25 7/21 7/21 1/1
Hekkanen, Hanna Sr V 20:46 6:42 3.1 9/20 9/15 9/15 1/1 19:05
Heskett, Jill Jr V 22:42 7:19 3.1 16/20 11/15 11/15 1/1 23:56
(1:14,5.1)
You ROCK Troubadour! (DPR)
Himmelmann, Grace So F/S 15:00 7:09 2.1 15/25 12/21 12/21 1/1
Hussey, Kayla So F/S 16:22 7:48 2.1 22/25 19/21 19/21 1/1
Joaquin, Cate Jr V 17:56 5:47 3.1 1/20 1/15 1/15 1/2 17:40
Kirchner, Brooke So F/S 14:38 6:58 2.1 11/25 10/21 10/21 1/1
Malone, Dani So F/S 13:42 6:31 2.1 6/25 5/21 5/21 1/1
McKrell, Adeline Fr F/S 16:44 7:58 2.1 24/25 21/21 21/21 1/1
McKrell, McKenna Jr V 22:01 7:06 3.1 12/20 10/15 10/15 1/1 21:37
O'Brien, Johanna Fr F/S 15:16 7:16 2.1 17/25 14/21 14/21 1/1
O'Gara, Lilly Sr V 23:41 7:38 3.1 17/20 12/15 12/15 1/1 22:29
Quigley, Paige So V 20:01 6:27 3.1 6/20 6/15 6/15 1/1 19:54
Rhodes-Nguyen, Chloe Fr F/S 13:41 6:31 2.1 4/25 3/21 3/21 1/2
Silva, Claire Jr V 19:04 6:09 3.1 3/20 3/15 3/15 1/2 19:22
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK Troubadour! (DPR)
Smith, Caroline Jr V 24:56 8:03 3.1 18/20 13/15 13/15 1/1
Smith, Nora Jr V 20:26 6:35 3.1 8/20 8/15 8/15 1/1 21:07
(0:41,3.2)
You ROCK Troubadour! (DPR)
smith, zahra Jr V 27:30 8:52 3.1 20/20 15/15 15/15 1/1
Strawn, Ryann Fr V 19:09 6:11 3.1 5/20 5/15 5/15 1/2
Towne, Kayla Fr V 19:06 6:10 3.1 4/20 4/15 4/15 1/2
Van Rees, Riley Fr F/S 15:50 7:32 2.1 20/25 17/21 17/21 1/1
Vargas, Pamela Fr F/S 13:36 6:29 2.1 3/25 2/21 2/21 1/2
Vrilakas, Remi So F/S 14:38 6:58 2.1 12/25 11/21 11/21 1/1
White, Anita Fr F/S 15:06 7:11 2.1 16/25 13/21 13/21 1/1
Witherell, Daphne So V 20:23 6:35 3.1 7/20 7/15 7/15 1/1 19:28
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 93:51
1:13
3.1 6:03 5:47 6:11 15 6:03 Cate Joaquin (1), Tatiana Cornejo (2), Claire Silva (3), Kayla Towne (4), Ryann Strawn (5)
V 2nd 5 1/1 103:37
2:00
3.1 6:41 6:27 7:06 15 6:41 Paige Quigley (1), Daphne Witherell (2), Nora Smith (3), Hanna Hekkanen (4), McKenna McKrell (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 124:40
4:48
3.1 8:03 7:19 8:52 15 8:03 Jill Heskett (1), Lilly O'Gara (2), Caroline Smith (3), Irene Hales (4), zahra smith (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/1 67:09
1:14
2.1 6:24 5:56 6:31 15 6:24 Grace Dunham (1), Pamela Vargas (2), Chloe Rhodes-Nguyen (3), Emma Dobson (4), Dani Malone (5)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 70:27
0:55
2.1 6:43 6:32 6:58 15 6:43 Magdalena Becerril (1), Anna Harrison (2), Ava Ellis (3), sarah charles (4), Brooke Kirchner (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 75:17
0:39
2.1 7:10 6:58 7:17 15 7:10 Remi Vrilakas (1), Grace Himmelmann (2), Anita White (3), Johanna O'Brien (4), Amelia Bell (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 80:27
1:03
2.1 7:40 7:25 7:55 15 7:40 Ella Gordon (1), Riley Van Rees (2), Caroline Cox (3), Kayla Hussey (4), Tatum Bell (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cate Joaquin Jr St. Francis 17:56 5:47 1/15 1/15 1/2
2 Tatiana Cornejo Jr St. Francis 18:36 6:00 2/15 2/15 1/2
3 Claire Silva Jr St. Francis 19:04 6:09 3/15 3/15 1/2
4 Kayla Towne Fr St. Francis 19:06 6:10 4/15 4/15 1/2
5 Ryann Strawn Fr St. Francis 19:09 6:11 5/15 5/15 1/2
6 Paige Quigley So St. Francis 20:01 6:27 6/15 6/15 1/1
7 Daphne Witherell So St. Francis 20:23 6:35 7/15 7/15 1/1
8 Nora Smith Jr St. Francis 20:26 6:35 8/15 8/15 1/1
9 Hanna Hekkanen Sr St. Francis 20:46 6:42 9/15 9/15 1/1
10 Allison Myers So Pleasant Grove 20:56 6:45
11 Bridgete Schramm Jr Pleasant Grove 21:10 6:50
12 McKenna McKrell Jr St. Francis 22:01 7:06 10/15 10/15 1/1
13 Juliana Kellen Fr Pleasant Grove 22:12 7:10
14 Alina Solis So Pleasant Grove 22:24 7:14
15 Kylie Monson Fr Pleasant Grove 22:25 7:14
16 Jill Heskett Jr St. Francis 22:42 7:19 11/15 11/15 1/1
17 Lilly O'Gara Sr St. Francis 23:41 7:38 12/15 12/15 1/1
18 Caroline Smith Jr St. Francis 24:56 8:03 13/15 13/15 1/1
19 Irene Hales Jr St. Francis 25:51 8:20 14/15 14/15 1/1
20 zahra smith Jr St. Francis 27:30 8:52 15/15 15/15 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
93:51
18:46
6:03
15 Cate Joaquin
Jr
17:56
5:47
1
Tatiana Cornejo
Jr
18:36
6:00
2
Claire Silva
Jr
19:04
6:09
3
Kayla Towne
Fr
19:06
6:10
4
Ryann Strawn
Fr
19:09
6:11
5
Paige Quigley
So
20:01
6:27
6
Daphne Witherell
So
20:23
6:35
7
2 Pleasant Grove
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
109:07
21:49
7:02
50 Allison Myers
So
20:56
6:45
8
Bridgete Schramm
Jr
21:10
6:50
9
Juliana Kellen
Fr
22:12
7:10
10
Alina Solis
So
22:24
7:14
11
Kylie Monson
Fr
22:25
7:14
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
103:37
20:43
6:41
15 Paige Quigley
So
20:01
6:27
1
Daphne Witherell
So
20:23
6:35
2
Nora Smith
Jr
20:26
6:35
3
Hanna Hekkanen
Sr
20:46
6:42
4
McKenna McKrell
Jr
22:01
7:06
5
Jill Heskett
Jr
22:42
7:19
6
Lilly O'Gara
Sr
23:41
7:38
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:48
124:40
24:56
8:03
15 Jill Heskett
Jr
22:42
7:19
1
Lilly O'Gara
Sr
23:41
7:38
2
Caroline Smith
Jr
24:56
8:03
3
Irene Hales
Jr
25:51
8:20
4
zahra smith
Jr
27:30
8:52
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Dunham Fr St. Francis 12:28 5:56 1/21 1/21 1/2
2 Natalie Underwood Fr Pleasant Grove 12:52 6:08
3 Pamela Vargas Fr St. Francis 13:36 6:29 2/21 2/21 1/2
4 Chloe Rhodes-Nguyen Fr St. Francis 13:41 6:31 3/21 3/21 1/2
5 Emma Dobson Fr St. Francis 13:42 6:31 4/21 4/21 1/2
6 Dani Malone So St. Francis 13:42 6:31 5/21 5/21 1/1
7 Magdalena Becerril Fr St. Francis 13:43 6:32 6/21 6/21 1/1
8 Anna Harrison So St. Francis 13:45 6:33 7/21 7/21 1/1
9 Ava Ellis So St. Francis 13:50 6:35 8/21 8/21 1/1
10 sarah charles So St. Francis 14:31 6:55 9/21 9/21 1/1
11 Brooke Kirchner So St. Francis 14:38 6:58 10/21 10/21 1/1
12 Remi Vrilakas So St. Francis 14:38 6:58 11/21 11/21 1/1
13 Kayla Adams So Pleasant Grove 14:52 7:05
14 Tyra Bell So Pleasant Grove 15:00 7:09
15 Grace Himmelmann So St. Francis 15:00 7:09 12/21 12/21 1/1
16 Anita White Fr St. Francis 15:06 7:11 13/21 13/21 1/1
17 Johanna O'Brien Fr St. Francis 15:16 7:16 14/21 14/21 1/1
18 Amelia Bell Fr St. Francis 15:17 7:17 15/21 15/21 1/1
19 Ella Gordon So St. Francis 15:35 7:25 16/21 16/21 1/1
20 Riley Van Rees Fr St. Francis 15:50 7:32 17/21 17/21 1/1
21 Caroline Cox Fr St. Francis 16:02 7:38 18/21 18/21 1/1
22 Kayla Hussey So St. Francis 16:22 7:48 19/21 19/21 1/1
23 Tatum Bell Fr St. Francis 16:38 7:55 20/21 20/21 1/1
24 Adeline McKrell Fr St. Francis 16:44 7:58 21/21 21/21 1/1
25 Samantha Rohde So Pleasant Grove 17:08 8:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
67:09
13:26
6:24
15 Grace Dunham
Fr
12:28
5:56
1
Pamela Vargas
Fr
13:36
6:29
2
Chloe Rhodes-Nguyen
Fr
13:41
6:31
3
Emma Dobson
Fr
13:42
6:31
4
Dani Malone
So
13:42
6:31
5
Magdalena Becerril
Fr
13:43
6:32
6
Anna Harrison
So
13:45
6:33
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
70:27
14:05
6:43
15 Magdalena Becerril
Fr
13:43
6:32
1
Anna Harrison
So
13:45
6:33
2
Ava Ellis
So
13:50
6:35
3
sarah charles
So
14:31
6:55
4
Brooke Kirchner
So
14:38
6:58
5
Remi Vrilakas
So
14:38
6:58
6
Grace Himmelmann
So
15:00
7:09
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
75:17
15:03
7:10
15 Remi Vrilakas
So
14:38
6:58
1
Grace Himmelmann
So
15:00
7:09
2
Anita White
Fr
15:06
7:11
3
Johanna O'Brien
Fr
15:16
7:16
4
Amelia Bell
Fr
15:17
7:17
5
Ella Gordon
So
15:35
7:25
6
Riley Van Rees
Fr
15:50
7:32
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
80:27
16:05
7:40
15 Ella Gordon
So
15:35
7:25
1
Riley Van Rees
Fr
15:50
7:32
2
Caroline Cox
Fr
16:02
7:38
3
Kayla Hussey
So
16:22
7:48
4
Tatum Bell
Fr
16:38
7:55
5
Adeline McKrell
Fr
16:44
7:58
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.