St. Francis Results from the Delta River League Champ at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/31/09

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Burns, Justina Jr V 26:45 8:48 3.04 37/42 16/16 16/16 1/1 23:09 23:09
Burns, Lauren Sr V 22:56 7:33 3.04 20/42 11/16 11/16 1/2 29:32
(6:36,22.3)
27:43
(4:47,17.3)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Campbell, Leah So V 21:43 7:09 3.04 12/42 7/16 7/16 1/2 22:11
(0:28,2.1)
22:11
(0:28,2.1)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Diaz, Jessica So V 21:52 7:12 3.04 13/42 8/16 8/16 1/2 25:00
(3:08,12.5)
25:00
(3:08,12.5)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Dyer, Camille So V 20:56 6:53 3.04 8/42 5/16 5/16 1/4 22:02
(1:06,5.0)
21:46
(0:50,3.8)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Flores, Lauren Jr V 24:57 8:12 3.04 30/42 14/16 14/16 1/1 25:30
(0:33,2.1)
25:18
(0:21,1.4)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Haworth, Moriah Sr V 22:17 7:20 3.04 15/42 9/16 9/16 1/2 21:54 21:50
Klas, Allison Fr V 20:47 6:50 3.04 7/42 4/16 4/16 1/4 22:11
(1:24,6.3)
22:11
(1:24,6.3)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Klugherz, Paige Jr V 23:15 7:39 3.04 22/42 13/16 13/16 1/1 28:44
(5:29,19.1)
28:44
(5:29,19.1)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Lackner, Kim Fr V 21:30 7:04 3.04 11/42 6/16 6/16 1/3 22:36
(1:06,4.9)
22:36
(1:06,4.9)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Matranga, Erin Jr V 20:11 6:38 3.04 3/42 1/16 1/16 3/6 21:25
(1:14,5.8)
21:25
(1:14,5.8)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
May, Maureen Sr V 20:38 6:47 3.04 6/42 3/16 3/16 1/4 21:24
(0:46,3.6)
20:19 20:19 You ROCK Troubadour! (LY)
Vollmer, Shelby Jr V 22:18 7:20 3.04 16/42 10/16 10/16 1/2 22:17 22:17
Willett, April So V 20:14 6:39 3.04 4/42 2/16 2/16 1/5
Winje, Ella Jr V 22:57 7:33 3.04 21/42 12/16 12/16 1/2 23:22
(0:25,1.8)
23:22
(0:25,1.8)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Winje, Natalie Sr V 26:30 8:43 3.04 36/42 15/16 15/16 1/1 27:32
(1:02,3.8)
26:04 You ROCK Troubadour! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 102:46
0:45
3.04 6:46 6:38 6:53 28 6:46 107:29
(4:43,4.4)
107:04
(4:18,4.0)
102:09 SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LY, LR) Erin Matranga (3), April Willett (4), Maureen May (6), Allison Klas (7), Camille Dyer (8)
V 2nd 5 1/2 109:40
0:48
3.04 7:13 7:04 7:20 15 7:13 114:24
(4:44,4.1)
114:24
(4:44,4.1)
114:24
(4:44,4.1%)
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kim Lackner (1), Leah Campbell (2), Jessica Diaz (3), Moriah Haworth (4), Shelby Vollmer (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 120:35
3:34
3.04 7:56 7:33 8:43 15 7:56 123:56
(3:21,2.7)
123:56
(3:21,2.7)
123:56
(3:21,2.7%)
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lauren Burns (1), Ella Winje (2), Paige Klugherz (3), Lauren Flores (4), Natalie Winje (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Breanna Lewis Sheldon 19:23 6:23
2 Blanka Hodur Folsom 19:56 6:33
3 Erin Matranga Jr St. Francis 20:11 6:38 1/16 1/16 3/6 21:25
(1:14)
21:25
(1:14)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
4 April Willett So St. Francis 20:14 6:39 2/16 2/16 1/5
5 Morgan Pugh Folsom 20:21 6:42
6 Maureen May Sr St. Francis 20:38 6:47 3/16 3/16 1/4 21:24
(0:46)
20:19 20:19 You ROCK Troubadour! (LY)
7 Allison Klas Fr St. Francis 20:47 6:50 4/16 4/16 1/4 22:11
(1:24)
22:11
(1:24)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
8 Camille Dyer So St. Francis 20:56 6:53 5/16 5/16 1/4 22:02
(1:06)
21:46
(0:50)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
9 Dianna Torres Sheldon 21:04 6:56
10 Nancy Zamora Florin 21:15 6:59
11 Kim Lackner Fr St. Francis 21:30 7:04 6/16 6/16 1/3 22:36
(1:06)
22:36
(1:06)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
12 Leah Campbell So St. Francis 21:43 7:09 7/16 7/16 1/2 22:11
(0:28)
22:11
(0:28)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
13 Jessica Diaz So St. Francis 21:52 7:12 8/16 8/16 1/2 25:00
(3:08)
25:00
(3:08)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
14 Kinoshita Folsom 22:16 7:19
15 Moriah Haworth Sr St. Francis 22:17 7:20 9/16 9/16 1/2 21:54 21:50
16 Shelby Vollmer Jr St. Francis 22:18 7:20 10/16 10/16 1/2 22:17 22:17
17 Caitlin Devlin Monterey Trail 22:25 7:22
18 Giordano Sheldon 22:38 7:27
19 Welence Sheldon 22:53 7:32
20 Lauren Burns Sr St. Francis 22:56 7:33 11/16 11/16 1/2 29:32
(6:36)
27:43
(4:47)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
21 Ella Winje Jr St. Francis 22:57 7:33 12/16 12/16 1/2 23:22
(0:25)
23:22
(0:25)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
22 Paige Klugherz Jr St. Francis 23:15 7:39 13/16 13/16 1/1 28:44
(5:29)
28:44
(5:29)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
23 Salgado Sheldon 23:18 7:40
24 Landeros Sheldon 23:35 7:45
25 Dominquez Sheldon 24:07 7:56
26 Pponce Sheldon 24:19 8:00
27 Yang Sheldon 24:29 8:03
28 Miller Pleasant Grove 24:29 8:03
29 Brown Folsom 24:49 8:10
30 Lauren Flores Jr St. Francis 24:57 8:12 14/16 14/16 1/1 25:30
(0:33)
25:18
(0:21)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
31 Marino Folsom 25:41 8:27
32 Canubida Folsom 25:43 8:28
33 Ogeto Monterey Trail 25:56 8:32
34 Taylor Sheldon 26:02 8:34
35 Quan Pleasant Grove 26:13 8:37
36 Natalie Winje Sr St. Francis 26:30 8:43 15/16 15/16 1/1 27:32
(1:02)
26:04 You ROCK Troubadour! (LR)
37 Justina Burns Jr St. Francis 26:45 8:48 16/16 16/16 1/1 23:09 23:09
38 Arnez Sheldon 27:10 8:56
39 Balonon Pleasant Grove 29:16 9:38
40 Aldag Pleasant Grove 29:23 9:40
41 Snyder Pleasant Grove 29:30 9:42
42 Uz Zaman Sheldon 31:05 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
102:46
20:33
6:46
28 Erin Matranga
Jr
20:11
6:38
3
April Willett
So
20:14
6:39
4
Maureen May
Sr
20:38
6:47
6
Allison Klas
Fr
20:47
6:50
7
Camille Dyer
So
20:56
6:53
8
Kim Lackner
Fr
21:30
7:04
10
Leah Campbell
So
21:43
7:09
11
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Sheldon
1-3-3-2-2
Gap: 3:55
109:16
21:51
7:11
52 Breanna Lewis
-
19:23
6:23
1
Dianna Torres
-
21:04
6:56
9
Giordano
-
22:38
7:27
13
Welence
-
22:53
7:32
14
Salgado
-
23:18
7:40
15
Landeros
-
23:35
7:45
16
Dominque
-
24:07
7:56
17
3 Folsom
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 5:45
113:03
22:37
7:26
58 Blanka Hodur
-
19:56
6:33
2
Morgan Pugh
-
20:21
6:42
5
Kinoshit
-
22:16
7:19
12
Brown
-
24:49
8:10
19
Marino
-
25:41
8:27
20
Canubida
-
25:43
8:28
21




4 Pleasant Grove
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:01
138:51
27:46
9:08
112 Miller
-
24:29
8:03
18
Quan
-
26:13
8:37
22
Balonon
-
29:16
9:38
23
Aldag
-
29:23
9:40
24
Snyder
-
29:30
9:42
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
109:40
21:56
7:13
15 Kim Lackner
Fr
21:30
7:04
1
Leah Campbell
So
21:43
7:09
2
Jessica Diaz
So
21:52
7:12
3
Moriah Haworth
Sr
22:17
7:20
4
Shelby Vollmer
Jr
22:18
7:20
5
Lauren Burns
Sr
22:56
7:33
6
Ella Winje
Jr
22:57
7:33
7
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Sheldon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:27
122:32
24:30
8:04
50 Landeros
-
23:35
7:45
8
Dominque
-
24:07
7:56
9
Pponce
-
24:19
8:00
10
Yang
-
24:29
8:03
11
Taylor
-
26:02
8:34
12
Arnez
-
27:10
8:56
13
Uz Zaman
-
31:05
10:13
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:34
120:35
24:07
7:56
15 Lauren Burns
Sr
22:56
7:33
1
Ella Winje
Jr
22:57
7:33
2
Paige Klugherz
Jr
23:15
7:39
3
Lauren Flores
Jr
24:57
8:12
4
Natalie Winje
Sr
26:30
8:43
5
Justina Burns
Jr
26:45
8:48
6




SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.