St. Francis Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/10/07

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Kim Jr V 21:11 6:58 3.04 33/64 5/7 5/14 3/8
Bolce, Katie Sr V 20:34 6:46 3.04 17/64 3/7 3/14 4/8 21:16
(0:42,3.3)
21:16
(0:42,3.3)
21:16
(0:42,3.3)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Bolce, Sarah Sr V 21:07 6:57 3.04 31/64 4/7 4/14 4/8 21:27
(0:20,1.6)
21:27
(0:20,1.6)
21:27
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
Csicsery, Kristin Jr V 22:20 7:21 3.04 53/64 7/7 7/14 2/6 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Enabnit, Meghan Sr V 19:44 6:29 3.04 6/64 2/7 2/14 1/11 20:39
(0:55,4.4)
20:39
(0:55,4.4)
20:39
(0:55,4.4)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
Flores, Lauren Fr F/S 15:23 7:20 2.1 26/41 4/7 4/7 3/6
Fuhs, Macy Jr JV 23:35 7:45 3.04 21/46 5/7 12/14 3/6
Haworth, Moriah So F/S 14:45 7:01 2.1 10/41 2/7 2/7 3/7 13:36 13:36 13:36
Kashuba, Margare Fr F/S 16:30 7:51 2.1 40/41 7/7 7/7 1/2 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Klugherz, Paige Fr F/S 15:32 7:24 2.1 29/41 5/7 5/7 1/4
Lloyd, Maggie Sr V 22:15 7:19 3.04 52/64 6/7 6/14 5/8 22:28
(0:13,1.0)
22:28
(0:13,1.0)
21:39 You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR)
Matranga, Erin Fr F/S 14:15 6:47 2.1 2/41 1/7 1/7 2/14
Mendoza, Nicole Jr V 19:33 6:26 3.04 5/64 1/7 1/14 5/15 19:38
(0:05,0.4)
19:38
(0:05,0.4)
19:38
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
O'Kane, Elizabe Jr JV 25:32 8:24 3.04 37/46 7/7 14/14 2/4 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Openshaw, Jamie Jr JV 23:12 7:38 3.04 17/46 3/7 10/14 3/6
Peterson, Noelle JV 22:36 7:26 3.04 12/46 1/7 8/14 3/11
Riehl, Amy Sr JV 23:36 7:46 3.04 22/46 6/7 13/14 3/5 23:34 23:34 23:34
Ross, Theresa Sr JV 23:11 7:38 3.04 16/46 2/7 9/14 3/7 23:57
(0:46,3.2)
23:57
(0:46,3.2)
23:57
(0:46,3.2)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
Styer, Marion So F/S 15:42 7:29 2.1 32/41 6/7 6/7 1/2 13:50 13:50 13:50
Vollmer, Shelby Fr F/S 15:07 7:12 2.1 19/41 3/7 3/7 3/6
Winje, Anna Jr JV 23:16 7:39 3.04 18/46 4/7 11/14 3/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 102:09
1:38
3.04 6:43 6:26 6:58 75 6:35 103:11
(1:02,1.0)
103:11
(1:02,1.0)
103:11
(1:02,1.0%)
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nicole Mendoza (3), Meghan Enabnit (4), Katie Bolce (14), Sarah Bolce (26), Kim Anderson (28)
JV 1st 5 3/6 115:50
0:59
3.04 7:37 7:26 7:45 79 7:07 111:46 111:46 111:46 Noelle Peterson (12), Theresa Ross (15), Jamie Openshaw (16), Anna Winje (17), Macy Fuhs (19)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 75:02
1:17
2.1 7:09 6:47 7:24 40 7:09 70:36 70:36 65:57 Erin Matranga (1), Moriah Haworth (6), Shelby Vollmer (8), Lauren Flores (11), Paige Klugherz (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Deborah Maier Sr PONDEROSA 19:05 6:17
2 Hayley Scott So OAK RIDGE 19:16 6:20
3 Danzel Bradshaw Jr FAIRFIELD 19:17 6:21
4 Stephan Uriostegui So ATWATER 19:28 6:24
5 Nicole Mendoza Jr St. Francis 19:33 6:26 1/7 1/14 5/15 19:38
(0:05)
19:38
(0:05)
19:38
(0:05)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Meghan Enabnit Sr St. Francis 19:44 6:29 2/7 2/14 1/11 20:39
(0:55)
20:39
(0:55)
20:39
(0:55)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Sam Diaz Jr PONDEROSA 19:54 6:33
8 Kelly Roberts Jr PONDEROSA 19:55 6:33
9 Courtne Crosta So WOODCREEK 19:56 6:33
10 Catheri Crisp Jr ROSEVILLE 20:00 6:35
11 Brittne Putman Fr OAK RIDGE 20:03 6:36
12 Samanth Ralstin Fr OAK RIDGE 20:12 6:39
13 Candace Wray Sr ROCKLIN 20:16 6:40
14 Stephan Romo Fr WOODCREEK 20:31 6:45
15 Jaime Brooks Jr WOODCREEK 20:32 6:45
16 Kristin Lozoya So OAKMONT 20:33 6:46
17 Katie Bolce Sr St. Francis 20:34 6:46 3/7 3/14 4/8 21:16
(0:42)
21:16
(0:42)
21:16
(0:42)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Becky Preto Jr PONDEROSA 20:35 6:46
19 Jennife Ramos Fr BUHACH COLONY 20:35 6:46
20 Brooke Holt Fr GRANITE BAY 20:35 6:46
21 Sara Orofino So PONDEROSA 20:40 6:48
22 Alex Ciaraglia Sr WOODCREEK 20:42 6:49
23 Sarah Tusting Jr BENICIA 20:45 6:50
24 Christi Zavesky Fr GRANITE BAY 20:46 6:50
25 Amanda Ellsworth Fr ROSEVILLE 20:48 6:51
26 Emily Cortez So BUHACH COLONY 20:49 6:51
27 Julie Burrall Fr ELK GROVE 20:56 6:53
28 Ashley Devriend Fr WOODCREEK 20:57 6:53
29 Geneve Dromensk So OAK RIDGE 20:58 6:54
30 Laura Macintosh Fr BUHACH COLONY 21:05 6:56
31 Sarah Bolce Sr St. Francis 21:07 6:57 4/7 4/14 4/8 21:27
(0:20)
21:27
(0:20)
21:27
(0:20)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Ashley Buckner Sr WOODCREEK 21:07 6:57
33 Kim Anderson Jr St. Francis 21:11 6:58 5/7 5/14 3/8
34 Haley Carrigg Sr ROSEVILLE 21:12 6:58
35 Stacey Haack Jr OAKMONT 21:13 6:59
36 Lindsey Dubs Sr VACAVILLE 21:16 7:00
37 Fontayn Sisson Jr GRANITE BAY 21:18 7:00
38 Lauren Pease Fr ROSEVILLE 21:21 7:01
39 Audra Sawyer Fr OAK RIDGE 21:24 7:02
40 Annie Segale So GRANITE BAY 21:27 7:03
41 Marisa Naughton So GRANITE BAY 21:28 7:04
42 Chelsea Deerinck Sr SIERRA 21:28 7:04
43 Jennife Romo So WOODCREEK 21:30 7:04
44 Adriann Syme Sr ELK GROVE 21:40 7:08
45 Dani Sarge So PONDEROSA 21:44 7:09
46 Brittan Royer Sr ROCKLIN 21:45 7:09
47 Rachel Eden Jr ROSEVILLE 21:46 7:10
48 Kai Muskat Fr VACAVILLE 21:54 7:12
49 Kelly Maguire Jr ROSEVILLE 22:05 7:16
50 Jessica Skalet Fr ROCKLIN 22:09 7:17
51 Maren Cosens Fr OAK RIDGE 22:13 7:18
52 Maggie Lloyd Sr St. Francis 22:15 7:19 6/7 6/14 5/8 22:28
(0:13)
22:28
(0:13)
21:39 You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR)
53 Kristin Csicsery Jr St. Francis 22:20 7:21 7/7 7/14 2/6 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
54 Jillian Bennett Jr ROCKLIN 22:24 7:22
55 Lindsay Rios Sr ROCKLIN 22:25 7:22
56 Ashley Macres Jr GRANITE BAY 22:28 7:23
57 Mariana Mancebo Jr BUHACH COLONY 22:35 7:26
58 Mariah Lawrence Fr BUHACH COLONY 22:45 7:29
59 Kalissa Crawford So BUHACH COLONY 22:51 7:31
60 Rosie Perrot Jr ROCKLIN 22:54 7:32
61 Rachel Lambert PONDEROSA 22:57 7:33
62 Megan Stover Jr GRANITE BAY 23:00 7:34
63 Anna Mendoza Jr ROSEVILLE 23:06 7:36
64 Cristin Esquivel Jr BUHACH COLONY 23:09 7:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PONDEROSA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
100:09
20:02
6:35
45 Deborah Maier
Sr
19:05
6:17
1
Sam Diaz
Jr
19:54
6:33
5
Kelly Roberts
Jr
19:55
6:33
6
Becky Preto
Jr
20:35
6:46
15
Sara Orofino
So
20:40
6:48
18








2 WOODCREEK
4-4-4-4-2
Gap: 1:01
102:38
20:32
6:45
74 Courtne Crosta
So
19:56
6:33
7
Stephan Romo
Fr
20:31
6:45
12
Jaime Brooks
Jr
20:32
6:45
13
Alex Ciaragli
Sr
20:42
6:49
19
Ashley Devriend
Fr
20:57
6:53
23








3 St. Francis
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:38
102:09
20:26
6:43
75 Nicole Mendoza
Jr
19:33
6:26
3
Meghan Enabnit
Sr
19:44
6:29
4
Katie Bolce
Sr
20:34
6:46
14
Sarah Bolce
Sr
21:07
6:57
26
Kim Anderson
Jr
21:11
6:58
28








SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 OAK RIDGE
2-3-2-2-4
Gap: 2:08
101:53
20:23
6:42
77 Hayley Scott
So
19:16
6:20
2
Brittne Putman
Fr
20:03
6:36
9
Samanth Ralstin
Fr
20:12
6:39
10
Geneve Dromensk
So
20:58
6:54
24
Audra Sawyer
Fr
21:24
7:02
32








5 ROSEVILLE
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:46
105:07
21:01
6:55
127 Catheri Crisp
Jr
20:00
6:35
8
Amanda Ellswort
Fr
20:48
6:51
21
Haley Carrigg
Sr
21:12
6:58
29
Lauren Pease
Fr
21:21
7:01
31
Rachel Eden
Jr
21:46
7:10
38








6 GRANITE BAY
8-6-7-6-6
Gap: 0:53
105:34
21:07
6:57
134 Brooke Holt
Fr
20:35
6:46
17
Christi Zavesky
Fr
20:46
6:50
20
Fontayn Sisson
Jr
21:18
7:00
30
Annie Segale
So
21:27
7:03
33
Marisa Naughton
So
21:28
7:04
34








7 BUHACH COLONY
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 2:10
107:49
21:34
7:06
158 Jennife Ramos
Fr
20:35
6:46
16
Emily Cortez
So
20:49
6:51
22
Laura Macintos
Fr
21:05
6:56
25
Mariana Mancebo
Jr
22:35
7:26
47
Mariah Lawrence
Fr
22:45
7:29
48








8 ROCKLIN
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:09
108:59
21:48
7:10
177 Candace Wray
Sr
20:16
6:40
11
Brittan Royer
Sr
21:45
7:09
37
Jessica Skalet
Fr
22:09
7:17
40
Jillian Bennett
Jr
22:24
7:22
44
Lindsay Rios
Sr
22:25
7:22
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Joyner-Lapr Jr WOODCREEK 21:08 6:57
2 Charlot Ter Haar So DAVIS SR. 21:21 7:01
3 Megan Yamashiro Sr WOODCREEK 21:25 7:03
4 Briana Sherlock Jr DAVIS SR. 21:33 7:05
5 Halea Meese Sr DAVIS SR. 21:37 7:07
6 Lucy Pagel Sr DAVIS SR. 21:40 7:08
7 Amanda McNabb Jr WOODCREEK 21:44 7:09
8 Katie Newman Jr WOODCREEK 21:49 7:11
9 Jenna Fritz Jr DAVIS SR. 22:05 7:16
10 Gabby Fastiggi Jr WOODCREEK 22:25 7:22
11 Kimberl Ferrer Sr WOODCREEK 22:31 7:24
12 Noelle Peterson St. Francis 22:36 7:26 1/7 8/14 3/11
13 Christi Chew Jr DAVIS SR. 22:40 7:27
14 Sara Neff Sr MODESTO 22:49 7:30
15 Brianne Cook Jr PONDEROSA 22:58 7:33
16 Theresa Ross Sr St. Francis 23:11 7:38 2/7 9/14 3/7 23:57
(0:46)
23:57
(0:46)
23:57
(0:46)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Jamie Openshaw Jr St. Francis 23:12 7:38 3/7 10/14 3/6
18 Anna Winje Jr St. Francis 23:16 7:39 4/7 11/14 3/6
19 Allison Taylor So SHELDON 23:24 7:42
20 Bri Boyd Jr PONDEROSA 23:25 7:42
21 Macy Fuhs Jr St. Francis 23:35 7:45 5/7 12/14 3/6
22 Amy Riehl Sr St. Francis 23:36 7:46 6/7 13/14 3/5 23:34 23:34 23:34
23 Alyse Kinoshita So FOLSOM 23:36 7:46
24 Karen Ding Sr DAVIS SR. 23:51 7:51
25 Emily Johanson Jr DAVIS SR. 24:10 7:57
26 Mackenz Lewis Jr MODESTO 24:21 8:01
27 Ariel Patton Jr MODESTO 24:25 8:02
28 Brittan Barbone Fr SHELDON 24:29 8:03
29 Julie Richards Jr VACAVILLE 24:32 8:04
30 Aislynn Penermon Fr SHELDON 24:35 8:05
31 Yadhira Guiterrez Jr MODESTO 24:40 8:07
32 Katie Gallagher Sr BUHACH COLONY 24:45 8:08
33 Chelsea Sweeney Jr RODRIGUEZ 24:52 8:11
34 Mandy Toor Jr MODESTO 24:57 8:12
35 Stephan Anton Sr SHELDON 25:05 8:15
36 Learkan Chong Jr MODESTO 25:25 8:22
37 Elizabe O'Kane Jr St. Francis 25:32 8:24 7/7 14/14 2/4 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
38 Leah Grondona Jr GRANITE BAY 25:40 8:27
39 Stephan Falwell Jr SHELDON 25:41 8:27
40 Daniell Foley So SHELDON 25:45 8:28
41 Tallin Muskat Jr VACAVILLE 25:46 8:29
42 Brea Carmichael Sr VACAVILLE 26:08 8:36
43 Audrey Gnesa Jr MODESTO 26:20 8:40
44 Farah Hamade Fr SHELDON 26:21 8:40
45 Kelsey Ashcraft Sr VACAVILLE 26:27 8:42
46 Caitlyn Linder Sr VACAVILLE 26:30 8:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DAVIS SR.
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
108:16
21:39
7:07
26 Charlot Ter Haar
So
21:21
7:01
2
Briana Sherlock
Jr
21:33
7:05
4
Halea Meese
Sr
21:37
7:07
5
Lucy Pagel
Sr
21:40
7:08
6
Jenna Fritz
Jr
22:05
7:16
9








2 WOODCREEK
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:17
108:31
21:42
7:08
29 Ashley Joyner-L
Jr
21:08
6:57
1
Megan Yamashir
Sr
21:25
7:03
3
Amanda McNabb
Jr
21:44
7:09
7
Katie Newman
Jr
21:49
7:11
8
Gabby Fastiggi
Jr
22:25
7:22
10








3 St. Francis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
115:50
23:10
7:37
79 Noelle Peterson

22:36
7:26
12
Theresa Ross
Sr
23:11
7:38
15
Jamie Openshaw
Jr
23:12
7:38
16
Anna Winje
Jr
23:16
7:39
17
Macy Fuhs
Jr
23:35
7:45
19








4 MODESTO
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:08
121:12
24:14
7:58
114 Sara Neff
Sr
22:49
7:30
14
Mackenz Lewis
Jr
24:21
8:01
22
Ariel Patton
Jr
24:25
8:02
23
Yadhira Guiterre
Jr
24:40
8:07
27
Mandy Toor
Jr
24:57
8:12
28








5 SHELDON
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:17
123:14
24:39
8:06
129 Allison Taylor
So
23:24
7:42
18
Brittan Barbone
Fr
24:29
8:03
24
Aislynn Penermon
Fr
24:35
8:05
26
Stephan Anton
Sr
25:05
8:15
29
Stephan Falwell
Jr
25:41
8:27
32








6 VACAVILLE
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:58
129:23
25:53
8:31
171 Julie Richards
Jr
24:32
8:04
25
Tallin Muskat
Jr
25:46
8:29
34
Brea Carmicha
Sr
26:08
8:36
35
Kelsey Ashcraft
Sr
26:27
8:42
38
Caitlyn Linder
Sr
26:30
8:43
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Taylor Spencer So CASA ROBLE 14:07 6:43
2 Erin Matranga Fr St. Francis 14:15 6:47 1/7 1/7 2/14
3 Stephan Murphy So WOODCREEK 14:24 6:51
4 Melanie Bertrand Fr ROCKLIN 14:29 6:54
5 Victori Alvarado Fr PITMAN 14:32 6:55
6 Elizabe Romo So WOODCREEK 14:37 6:58
7 Olivia Jacques So YUBA CITY 14:39 6:59
8 Lauren Mugnaini So RIO AMERICANO 14:40 6:59
9 Whitney Muller So CASA ROBLE 14:42 7:00
10 Moriah Haworth So St. Francis 14:45 7:01 2/7 2/7 3/7 13:36 13:36 13:36
11 Allison Haworth Fr GRANITE BAY 14:51 7:04
12 Allie Essert Fr WOOD WILL C. 14:57 7:07
13 Megan Ong Fr GRANITE BAY 14:58 7:08
14 Jacquel Mansoor Fr OAK RIDGE 15:00 7:09
15 Kaileen Palmero Fr OAK RIDGE 15:02 7:10
16 Joleen Chanco Fr WOODCREEK 15:03 7:10
17 Kaley Silva Fr OAK RIDGE 15:04 7:10
18 Inna Lane So OAK RIDGE 15:05 7:11
19 Shelby Vollmer Fr St. Francis 15:07 7:12 3/7 3/7 3/6
20 Adriana Mendez Fr BUHACH COLONY 15:09 7:13
21 Megan Reggiardo So PONDEROSA 15:11 7:14
22 Heidi Siler So ROCKLIN 15:18 7:17
23 Amanda Garcia Fr ATWATER 15:19 7:18
24 Janice Mallery Fr WOODCREEK 15:20 7:18
25 Caryn Zagaynov Fr GRANITE BAY 15:22 7:19
26 Lauren Flores Fr St. Francis 15:23 7:20 4/7 4/7 3/6
27 Natalie Mouzooni So RIO AMERICANO 15:28 7:22
28 Brittan Dunning Fr RIO AMERICANO 15:31 7:23
29 Paige Klugherz Fr St. Francis 15:32 7:24 5/7 5/7 1/4
30 Averi Gerberding So ROCKLIN 15:34 7:25
31 Gabby Sanchez Fr RIO LINDA 15:40 7:28
32 Marion Styer So St. Francis 15:42 7:29 6/7 6/7 1/2 13:50 13:50 13:50
33 Kelly Nichol So ROCKLIN 15:49 7:32
34 Ana Flores So ROCKLIN 15:50 7:32
35 Megan Hoehenriede Fr WOODCREEK 15:54 7:34
36 Alex Reinoldt So RIO AMERICANO 15:55 7:35
37 Callie Senna Fr RIO AMERICANO 16:10 7:42
38 Marisa Ruxin So RIO AMERICANO 16:22 7:48
39 Sarah Degregio Fr GRANITE BAY 16:26 7:50
40 Margare Kashuba Fr St. Francis 16:30 7:51 7/7 7/7 1/2 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
41 Hannah Milstein Fr RIO AMERICANO 17:21 8:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:17
75:02
15:00
7:09
40 Erin Matranga
Fr
14:15
6:47
1
Moriah Haworth
So
14:45
7:01
6
Shelby Vollmer
Fr
15:07
7:12
8
Lauren Flores
Fr
15:23
7:20
11
Paige Klugherz
Fr
15:32
7:24
14








2 WOODCREEK
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:30
75:18
15:04
7:10
42 Stephan Murphy
So
14:24
6:51
2
Elizabe Romo
So
14:37
6:58
4
Joleen Chanco
Fr
15:03
7:10
7
Janice Mallery
Fr
15:20
7:18
10
Megan Hoehenri
Fr
15:54
7:34
19








3 ROCKLIN
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
77:00
15:24
7:20
62 Melanie Bertrand
Fr
14:29
6:54
3
Heidi Siler
So
15:18
7:17
9
Averi Gerberdi
So
15:34
7:25
15
Kelly Nichol
So
15:49
7:32
17
Ana Flores
So
15:50
7:32
18








4 RIO AMERICANO
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
77:44
15:33
7:24
71 Lauren Mugnaini
So
14:40
6:59
5
Natalie Mouzooni
So
15:28
7:22
12
Brittan Dunning
Fr
15:31
7:23
13
Alex Reinoldt
So
15:55
7:35
20
Callie Senna
Fr
16:10
7:42
21








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
F/S d1 Dana Randall, So, 13:52, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 74:30, 25
F/S d2 Taylor Spencer, So, 14:07, CASA ROBLE ST. FRANCIS, 75:02, 40
F/S d3 Heather Felt, Fr, 14:22, LINCOLN (L) DEL ORO, 76:03, 35
F/S d4 Marissa Mendez, Fr, 14:27, VISTA DEL LAGO BRET HARTE, 82:54, 33
F/S d5 Christa Weisman, So, 14:26, FOREST LAKE CHR JIM ELLIOT CHRI, 102:56, 15
JV d1,2 Ashley Joyner-Lapr, Jr, 21:08, WOODCREEK DAVIS SR., 108:16, 26
JV d3,4,5 Cassie Burzinski, Jr, 23:48, PLACER PLACER, 122:06, 20
V d1 Laurynn Chetelat, Sr, 18:02, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 99:29, 43
V d2 Deborah Maier, Sr, 19:05, PONDEROSA PONDEROSA, 100:09, 45
V d3 Jordan Burke, Sr, 19:28, PLACER DEL ORO, 102:26, 44
V d4 Katie O'Connor, So, 19:56, BRET HARTE BRET HARTE, 106:33, 37
V d5 Megan Crutchfield, So, 23:58, JIM ELLIOT CHRISTIAN JIM ELLIOT CHRISTIAN, 125:34, 17

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
Fr d1 Philip Satow, Fr, 11:55, SHELDON JESUIT, 62:22, 31
Fr d2 Anthony Enriquez, Fr, 12:36, ROSEMONT DEL CAMPO, 67:26, 36
Fr d3 Nathau French, Fr, 12:50, SACRAMENTO EL CAMINO, 69:01, 29
Fr d4 Alex Durante, Fr, 12:44, BRET HARTE BRET HARTE, 68:09, 17
Fr d5 Joe Thomas, Fr, 14:41, TIOGA , 0:00,
JV d1,2 Jeroen Keukenkamp, Fr, 17:29, OAK RIDGE JESUIT, 91:57, 36
JV d1,2,3 Spencer Tierney, Jr, 19:12, CHRISTIAN BROTH CHRISTIAN BROTH, 99:19, 26
So d1 Flavio Castro, So, 11:54, LOS BANOS JESUIT, 61:52, 25
So d2 James Dietler-Ben, Fr, 12:06, BELLA VISTA OAK RIDGE, 62:37, 39
So d3 Alejand Garcia, So, 12:08, CERES DEL ORO, 66:33, 42
So d4 Nick Perez, So, 12:10, CHRISTIAN BROTH CHRISTIAN BROTH, 67:17, 27
So d5 Austin Violette, So, 12:45, FOREST LAKE CHR , 0:00,
V d1 Kyle Lackner, Sr, 16:19, JESUIT DAVIS SR., 84:24, 56
V d2 James Tracy, Sr, 15:56, DEL CAMPO WOODCREEK, 84:47, 46
V d3 Will Marquardt, Sr, 16:47, UNION MINE UNION MINE, 89:23, 68
V d4 German Fernandez, Sr, 15:03, RIVERBANK RIVERBANK, 88:50, 57
V d5 Nathan Jackson, Fr, 18:21, BIG VALLEY CHRI VICTORY CHRISTI, 102:06, 32