Oaks Christian Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/19/11

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexandra Beck So V 20:44 7:05 2.93 73/115 5/7 5/7 9/16 20:39 20:39
Amy Anderson Jr V 20:30 7:00 2.93 64/115 3/7 3/7 13/16 21:04
(0:34,2.7)
21:04
(0:34,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Emma Fleming Fr V 20:03 6:51 2.93 48/115 2/7 2/7 12/16 20:44
(0:41,3.3)
20:44
(0:41,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marianne Madias Fr V 20:34 7:01 2.93 69/115 4/7 4/7 10/16 21:50
(1:16,5.8)
21:50
(1:16,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marisa Maunu Jr V 21:35 7:22 2.93 96/115 6/7 6/7 12/16 22:02
(0:27,2.0)
22:02
(0:27,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Megan Huning Sr V 19:54 6:48 2.93 42/115 1/7 1/7 17/19
Savannah Anderson So V 21:52 7:28 2.93 99/115 7/7 7/7 7/16 22:23
(0:31,2.3)
22:23
(0:31,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/16 101:45
0:50
2.93 6:57 6:48 7:05 281 6:23 106:19
(4:34,4.3)
106:19
(4:34,4.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Megan Huning (39), Emma Fleming (45), Amy Anderson (61), Marianne Madias (66), Alexandra Beck (70)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cami Chapus Sr Harvard/Westlake 17:06 5:50
2 Amy Weissenbach Sr Harvard/Westlake 17:45 6:03
3 Kellian Hunt Sr Whittier Christian 17:53 6:06
4 Savannah Camacho Sr Templeton 18:05 6:10
5 Jessica Meyers Sr Santa Ynez 18:08 6:11
6 Katherine Tercek Sr Marlborough 18:15 6:14
7 Natasha Strickland Sr Laguna Beach 18:29 6:18
8 Colby Lindholm Jr JSerra 18:31 6:19
9 Stephanie Vargas Sr Flintridge/Sacred Heart 18:32 6:20
10 Brooke Kunzelman Fr JSerra 18:37 6:21
11 Ashley Geisler Fr JSerra 18:39 6:22
12 Alissa Barraza So San Marino 18:41 6:23
13 Danielle Shanahan Jr Bishop Montgomery 18:41 6:23
14 Kazia Mermel Jr Notre Dame (S.O.) 18:42 6:23
15 Anna Farello Jr El Segundo 18:43 6:23
16 Hannah Hunsaker So JSerra 18:46 6:24
17 Ariana Brajkovich Fr La Reina 18:50 6:26
18 Coley Mozilo Sr Mayfield 18:55 6:27
19 Kylee Fracassi So JSerra 19:05 6:31
20 Alyssa Rivas So Mayfield 19:11 6:33
21 Melanie Fujiwara Jr Paraclete 19:13 6:34
22 Leah Vitrano Sr JSerra 19:13 6:34
23 Alyssa Frank So La Reina 19:14 6:34
24 Madison Grenier Jr Paraclete 19:19 6:36
25 Kristin Monson So Paraclete 19:20 6:36
26 Lauren Joseph Jr Mayfield 19:21 6:36
27 Christina Cordano Jr Mayfield 19:22 6:37
28 Veronica Russell Fr Templeton 19:23 6:37
29 Janie Crawford Fr Laguna Beach 19:23 6:37
30 Caitlin Nilssen Jr JSerra 19:27 6:38
31 Annie Grove Sr Bishop Montgomery 19:27 6:38
32 Monica Nimmagadda So Harvard/Westlake 19:29 6:39
33 Paulina Antaplyan Sr Flintridge/Sacred Heart 19:35 6:41
34 Megan Freiburger Jr El Segundo 19:36 6:41
35 Jordan Jeworski Jr La Reina 19:39 6:42
36 Jordan Mullins Jr El Segundo 19:40 6:43
37 Riley Gilmartin So Flintridge/Sacred Heart 19:40 6:43
38 Karina Alvarez Jr Mayfield 19:42 6:43
39 Eliza Romero So Laguna Beach 19:43 6:44
40 Shannon Mcclish Fr Morro Bay 19:46 6:45
41 Elle Wilson Jr Harvard/Westlake 19:53 6:47
42 Megan Huning Sr Oaks Christian 19:54 6:48 1/7 1/7 17/19
43 Madeline Ogle Fr Morro Bay 19:56 6:48
44 Nicole Sroczynski Sr Bishop Montgomery 19:59 6:49
45 Macy Vezina Jr El Segundo 20:00 6:50
46 Marisa Merchant Sr Laguna Beach 20:00 6:50
47 Darcy Brown Sr El Segundo 20:01 6:50
48 Emma Fleming Fr Oaks Christian 20:03 6:51 2/7 2/7 12/16 20:44
(0:41)
20:44
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Hannah Garfin Jr Valley Christian (Cerr.) 20:06 6:52
50 Kylie Prentice So Bishop Montgomery 20:09 6:53
51 Lily Peterson Jr Notre Dame (S.O.) 20:12 6:54
52 Yasmin Moreno Jr Harvard/Westlake 20:12 6:54
53 Amanda Shankwiler Fr Maranatha 20:13 6:54
54 Ann Taylor So Templeton 20:14 6:54
55 Maddie Peterson So Flintridge/Sacred Heart 20:16 6:55
56 Mia Gilbert Jr Notre Dame (S.O.) 20:16 6:55
57 Andraea Aksentijevic Sr Notre Dame (S.O.) 20:17 6:55
58 Lizzy Thomas So Harvard/Westlake 20:23 6:57
59 Ann-marie Peacock So Mayfield 20:26 6:58
60 Hanna Armendariz Fr Flintridge/Sacred Heart 20:27 6:59
61 Maggie Guinnip Jr Notre Dame (S.O.) 20:28 6:59
62 Sara Linton Fr San Marino 20:29 6:59
63 Carina Hamp Jr Morro Bay 20:29 6:59
64 Amy Anderson Jr Oaks Christian 20:30 7:00 3/7 3/7 13/16 21:04
(0:34)
21:04
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Stephanie Laface Jr Notre Dame (S.O.) 20:30 7:00
66 Kelly Reinke Sr La Reina 20:31 7:00
67 Caitlin Yee Jr Harvard/Westlake 20:31 7:00
68 Marlina Barnett-crespo So Notre Dame (S.O.) 20:32 7:00
69 Marianne Madias Fr Oaks Christian 20:34 7:01 4/7 4/7 10/16 21:50
(1:16)
21:50
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Adrianne Young Fr Valley Christian (Cerr.) 20:35 7:02
71 Krista Andreassen So La Reina 20:36 7:02
72 Carlee Ressler Fr Laguna Beach 20:36 7:02
73 Alexandra Beck So Oaks Christian 20:44 7:05 5/7 5/7 9/16 20:39 20:39
74 Kendra Peck Fr Valley Christian (Cerr.) 20:46 7:05
75 Kayla Baskevitch So Laguna Beach 20:49 7:06
76 Hannah Rae Finchamp So Maranatha 20:51 7:07
77 Bethanie Chin Jr Maranatha 20:51 7:07
78 Alyssa Ivins Sr Valley Christian (Cerr.) 20:54 7:08
79 Rachael Jelstrom Sr Morro Bay 20:57 7:09
80 Rylie Fee Jr Morro Bay 20:58 7:09
81 Veronica Mejia So San Marino 21:02 7:11
82 Macey Burgeson Sr Morro Bay 21:03 7:11
83 Jennifer Bitterly So La Reina 21:04 7:11
84 Hannah Arnold Jr Valley Christian (Cerr.) 21:06 7:12
85 Dana Alpert Fr Templeton 21:07 7:12
86 Kristina Raine So Templeton 21:07 7:12
87 Ashley Fairbanks Jr Paraclete 21:08 7:13
88 Nora Welsh Sr Flintridge/Sacred Heart 21:09 7:13
89 Caitlin Hitner Sr San Marino 21:11 7:14
90 Stephanie Demmon Jr Valley Christian (Cerr.) 21:13 7:14
91 Sarah Papdlipsky So El Segundo 21:21 7:17
92 Monica White So Laguna Beach 21:21 7:17
93 Alex Barragan Sr Paraclete 21:23 7:18
94 Kecymar Osuna Fr Templeton 21:29 7:20
95 Annie Maguire Sr Flintridge/Sacred Heart 21:31 7:21
96 Marisa Maunu Jr Oaks Christian 21:35 7:22 6/7 6/7 12/16 22:02
(0:27)
22:02
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
97 Hayley Walke Jr La Reina 21:39 7:23
98 Lindsay Snaer Jr San Marino 21:43 7:25
99 Savannah Anderson So Oaks Christian 21:52 7:28 7/7 7/7 7/16 22:23
(0:31)
22:23
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
100 Miranda Allen Fr Mayfield 22:01 7:31
101 Mackenzie Rush Fr Paraclete 22:01 7:31
102 Paulina Costantini Sr Bishop Montgomery 22:04 7:32
103 Marina Flores Jr San Marino 22:05 7:32
104 Ashley Fisher Jr Morro Bay 22:09 7:34
105 Katianna Lee So El Segundo 22:11 7:34
106 Mackenzie Murphy Fr Paraclete 22:15 7:36
107 Sarah Shibley Sr Valley Christian (Cerr.) 22:17 7:36
108 Taylor Mariucci Fr Templeton 22:21 7:38
109 Marissa Shen Fr San Marino 22:22 7:38
110 Annelise Trujillo Jr Maranatha 22:34 7:42
111 Monica Dorsey Sr Bishop Montgomery 23:18 7:57
112 Gabby Podegracz So Bishop Montgomery 23:58 8:11
113 Victoria Chang So Maranatha 24:08 8:14
114 Ashley Trypucko Jr Maranatha 24:35 8:23
115 Grace Jenks Jr Maranatha 25:49 8:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 JSerra
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
93:38
18:44
6:23
49 Colby Lindholm
Jr
18:31
6:19
5
Brooke Kunzelman
Fr
18:37
6:21
7
Ashley Geisler
Fr
18:39
6:22
8
Hannah Hunsaker
So
18:46
6:24
13
Kylee Fracassi
So
19:05
6:31
16
Leah Vitrano
Sr
19:13
6:34
19
Caitlin Nilssen
Jr
19:27
6:38
27
2 Mayfield
11-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:47
96:31
19:18
6:35
114 Coley Mozilo
Sr
18:55
6:27
15
Alyssa Rivas
So
19:11
6:33
17
Lauren Joseph
Jr
19:21
6:36
23
Christina Cordano
Jr
19:22
6:37
24
Karina Alvarez
Jr
19:42
6:43
35
Ann-marie Peacock
So
20:26
6:58
56
Miranda Allen
Fr
22:01
7:31
97
3 Harvard/Westlake
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 3:06
94:25
18:53
6:27
119 Cami Chapus
Sr
17:06
5:50
1
Amy Weissenbach
Sr
17:45
6:03
2
Monica Nimmagadda
So
19:29
6:39
29
Elle Wilson
Jr
19:53
6:47
38
Yasmin Moreno
Jr
20:12
6:54
49
Lizzy Thomas
So
20:23
6:57
55
Caitlin Yee
Jr
20:31
7:00
64
4 El Segundo
9-10-8-5-4
Gap: 1:18
98:00
19:36
6:41
162 Anna Farello
Jr
18:43
6:23
12
Megan Freiburger
Jr
19:36
6:41
31
Jordan Mullins
Jr
19:40
6:43
33
Macy Vezina
Jr
20:00
6:50
42
Darcy Brown
Sr
20:01
6:50
44
Sarah Papdlipsky
So
21:21
7:17
88
Katianna Lee
So
22:11
7:34
102
5 Laguna Beach
3-4-5-4-5
Gap: 2:07
98:11
19:38
6:42
178 Natasha Strickland
Sr
18:29
6:18
4
Janie Crawford
Fr
19:23
6:37
26
Eliza Romero
So
19:43
6:44
36
Marisa Merchant
Sr
20:00
6:50
43
Carlee Ressler
Fr
20:36
7:02
69
Kayla Baskevitch
So
20:49
7:06
72
Monica White
So
21:21
7:17
89
6 Flintridge/Sacred Heart
5-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:55
98:30
19:42
6:43
179 Stephanie Vargas
Sr
18:32
6:20
6
Paulina Antaplyan
Sr
19:35
6:41
30
Riley Gilmartin
So
19:40
6:43
34
Maddie Peterson
So
20:16
6:55
52
Hanna Armendariz
Fr
20:27
6:59
57
Nora Welsh
Sr
21:09
7:13
85
Annie Maguire
Sr
21:31
7:21
92
7 La Reina
10-6-5-8-7
Gap: 1:46
98:50
19:46
6:45
197 Ariana Brajkovich
Fr
18:50
6:26
14
Alyssa Frank
So
19:14
6:34
20
Jordan Jeworski
Jr
19:39
6:42
32
Kelly Reinke
Sr
20:31
7:00
63
Krista Andreassen
So
20:36
7:02
68
Jennifer Bitterly
So
21:04
7:11
80
Hayley Walke
Jr
21:39
7:23
94
8 Notre Dame (S.O.)
8-11-11-11-8
Gap: 1:46
99:55
19:59
6:49
224 Kazia Mermel
Jr
18:42
6:23
11
Lily Peterson
Jr
20:12
6:54
48
Mia Gilbert
Jr
20:16
6:55
53
Andraea Aksentijevic
Sr
20:17
6:55
54
Maggie Guinnip
Jr
20:28
6:59
58
Stephanie Laface
Jr
20:30
7:00
62
Marlina Barnett-crespo
So
20:32
7:00
65
9 Bishop Montgomery
7-8-9-7-9
Gap: 3:23
100:20
20:04
6:51
225 Danielle Shanahan
Jr
18:41
6:23
10
Annie Grove
Sr
19:27
6:38
28
Nicole Sroczynski
Sr
19:59
6:49
41
Kylie Prentice
So
20:09
6:53
47
Paulina Costantini
Sr
22:04
7:32
99
Monica Dorsey
Sr
23:18
7:57
108
Gabby Podegracz
So
23:58
8:11
109
10 Paraclete
12-9-4-9-10
Gap: 2:10
100:23
20:05
6:51
235 Melanie Fujiwara
Jr
19:13
6:34
18
Madison Grenier
Jr
19:19
6:36
21
Kristin Monson
So
19:20
6:36
22
Ashley Fairbanks
Jr
21:08
7:13
84
Alex Barragan
Sr
21:23
7:18
90
Mackenzie Rush
Fr
22:01
7:31
98
Mackenzie Murphy
Fr
22:15
7:36
103
11 Templeton
2-3-9-10-11
Gap: 3:02
99:56
19:59
6:49
244 Savannah Camacho
Sr
18:05
6:10
3
Veronica Russell
Fr
19:23
6:37
25
Ann Taylor
So
20:14
6:54
51
Dana Alpert
Fr
21:07
7:12
82
Kristina Raine
So
21:07
7:12
83
Kecymar Osuna
Fr
21:29
7:20
91
Taylor Mariucci
Fr
22:21
7:38
105
12 Oaks Christian
14-14-13-12-12
Gap: 0:50
101:45
20:21
6:57
281 Megan Huning
Sr
19:54
6:48
39
Emma Fleming
Fr
20:03
6:51
45
Amy Anderson
Jr
20:30
7:00
61
Marianne Madias
Fr
20:34
7:01
66
Alexandra Beck
So
20:44
7:05
70
Marisa Maunu
Jr
21:35
7:22
93
Savannah Anderson
So
21:52
7:28
96
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
13 Morro Bay
13-13-12-13-13
Gap: 1:12
102:06
20:25
6:58
290 Shannon Mcclish
Fr
19:46
6:45
37
Madeline Ogle
Fr
19:56
6:48
40
Carina Hamp
Jr
20:29
6:59
60
Rachael Jelstrom
Sr
20:57
7:09
76
Rylie Fee
Jr
20:58
7:09
77
Macey Burgeson
Sr
21:03
7:11
79
Ashley Fisher
Jr
22:09
7:34
101
14 San Marino
6-12-14-14-14
Gap: 3:02
103:06
20:37
7:02
327 Alissa Barraza
So
18:41
6:23
9
Sara Linton
Fr
20:29
6:59
59
Veronica Mejia
So
21:02
7:11
78
Caitlin Hitner
Sr
21:11
7:14
86
Lindsay Snaer
Jr
21:43
7:25
95
Marina Flores
Jr
22:05
7:32
100
Marissa Shen
Fr
22:22
7:38
106
15 Valley Christian (Cerr.)
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:00
103:27
20:41
7:04
340 Hannah Garfin
Jr
20:06
6:52
46
Adrianne Young
Fr
20:35
7:02
67
Kendra Peck
Fr
20:46
7:05
71
Alyssa Ivins
Sr
20:54
7:08
75
Hannah Arnold
Jr
21:06
7:12
81
Stephanie Demmon
Jr
21:13
7:14
87
Sarah Shibley
Sr
22:17
7:36
104
16 Maranatha
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:55
108:37
21:43
7:25
414 Amanda Shankwiler
Fr
20:13
6:54
50
Hannah Rae Finchamp
So
20:51
7:07
73
Bethanie Chin
Jr
20:51
7:07
74
Annelise Trujillo
Jr
22:34
7:42
107
Victoria Chang
So
24:08
8:14
110
Ashley Trypucko
Jr
24:35
8:23
111
Grace Jenks
Jr
25:49
8:49
112
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.