Oaks Christian Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/15/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alec Akers Jr Jr 22:23.2 7:28 3 151/174 2/2 16/18 37/40 21:20
Alex Warwick So So 20:00.4 6:40 3 133/241 1/3 9/18 48/56 22:33
(2:32,11.3)
22:33
(2:32,11.3)
22:33
(2:32,11.3)
20:11
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Anthony Angell Fr Fr 23:40.4 7:53 3 203/227 6/6 18/18 14/18 25:48
(2:08,8.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Caleb Erlenborn Sr V 16:19.9 5:27 3 44/194 3/6 3/18 7/29 16:56
(0:36,3.5)
16:56
(0:36,3.5)
16:56
(0:36,3.5)
16:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
David Bukowski Jr Jr 20:03.4 6:41 3 111/174 1/2 10/18 39/48 19:34
Elijah Dallmer Fr Fr 20:49.8 6:57 3 122/227 4/6 12/18 14/29 20:54
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ethan Semeleng So So 21:24.6 7:08 3 174/241 2/3 13/18 41/46 21:24 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Graham Newman Sr V 15:41.3 5:14 3 16/194 2/6 2/18 4/30 16:03
(0:22,2.3)
16:03
(0:22,2.3)
16:03
(0:22,2.3)
16:02
(0:21,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jacob Erbes Sr V 15:10.8 5:04 3 2/194 1/6 1/18 2/32 16:22
(1:11,7.2)
16:22
(1:11,7.2)
16:22
(1:11,7.2)
16:01
(0:50,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lalek Borzone Jr V 16:38 5:33 3 60/194 4/6 4/18 7/28 22:10
(5:32,24.9)
22:10
(5:32,24.9)
22:10
(5:32,24.9)
17:37
(0:59,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Leif Martin Fr Fr 18:06.3 6:02 3 20/227 1/6 7/18 14/48 18:17
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Luke Ricci Fr Fr 18:49.2 6:16 3 42/227 2/6 8/18 13/42 19:08
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Michael Woodward Jr V 17:56.6 5:59 3 111/194 6/6 6/18 9/26 20:19
(2:22,11.6)
20:19
(2:22,11.6)
20:19
(2:22,11.6)
18:09
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nathan Fedoroff So V 17:28.8 5:50 3 87/194 5/6 5/18 8/27 19:05
(1:36,8.4)
19:05
(1:36,8.4)
19:05
(1:36,8.4)
17:34
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Preston Boelts Sr Sr 22:10.9 7:24 3 138/149 1/1 14/18 43/44 20:40 20:40 20:40 19:28 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Skyler Holden So So 23:35.3 7:52 3 224/241 3/3 17/18 35/36 27:42
(4:07,14.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sterling Drummond Fr Fr 22:12.7 7:24 3 177/227 5/6 15/18 16/23
Zachary Flagler Fr Fr 20:07.1 6:42 3 96/227 3/6 11/18 17/35 19:59
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/27 81:19
2:18
3 5:25 5:04 5:50 205 5:12 80:16 80:16 80:16 Jacob Erbes (2), Graham Newman (15), Caleb Erlenborn (43), Lalek Borzone (59), Nathan Fedoroff (86)
Fr 1st 5 11/23 100:05
4:06
3 6:40 6:02 7:24 315 6:06 107:37
(7:32,7.0)
107:37
(7:32,7.0)
107:37
(7:32,7.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Leif Martin (14), Luke Ricci (28), Zachary Flagler (66), Elijah Dallmer (87), Sterling Drummond (120)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alec Ritter Sr Enumclaw 15:07.5 5:03
2 Jacob Erbes Sr Oaks Christian 15:10.8 5:04 1/6 1/18 2/32 16:22
(1:11)
16:22
(1:11)
16:22
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Raul Rodriguez Jr Big Bear 15:12.8 5:04
4 Sam Lingwall Jr Enumclaw 15:17.2 5:06
5 Conor Brennan Sr Seattle Prep 15:20.5 5:07
6 Angel Arellano Sr Bishop Amat 15:22.8 5:08
7 Chris Diaz Sr Big Bear 15:29.9 5:10
8 James Brennan Sr Seattle Prep 15:31.4 5:10
9 Alex Esquivel So St Pius X - St. Matt 15:36.6 5:12
10 Tate Callicott Jr Riverside Prep 15:38.3 5:13
11 Joe Sheh Sr Seattle Prep 15:38.6 5:13
12 Charles Sheh Sr Seattle Prep 15:38.7 5:13
13 Aaron Dominguez Jr Don Bosco 15:39.1 5:13
14 Everardo Garcia Magana Sr Fillmore 15:40.8 5:14
15 Derek Baca Fr Casteel 15:41 5:14
16 Graham Newman Sr Oaks Christian 15:41.3 5:14 2/6 2/18 4/30 16:03
(0:22)
16:03
(0:22)
16:03
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Angel Perez Jr St Pius X - St. Matt 15:41.7 5:14
18 Antonio Camacho Sr St. Paul's 15:41.9 5:14
19 Michael Sanchez Sr Fillmore 15:45.2 5:15
20 Victor Cisneros Jr Lindsay 15:45.4 5:15
21 Kyle Shirley Jr Casteel 15:46 5:15
22 Ethan Elisara Sr Julian 15:46.6 5:16
23 James Leon So Bishop Amat 15:47.3 5:16
24 Henry Gruen Sr Seattle Prep 15:50.9 5:17
25 Vicente Rojas So Corcoran 15:52.1 5:17
26 Teagan Eldridge Sr Enumclaw 15:53.5 5:18
27 Owen Lozano Jr St. Paul's 15:55.3 5:18
28 Marcos Ramirez So Corcoran 15:56.5 5:19
29 Christian Gonzalez Sr Corcoran 15:56.8 5:19
30 Gabe Rivera Fr Big Bear 15:57.7 5:19
31 Cooper Klein So Seattle Prep 15:57.8 5:19
32 Isaiah Hernandez So Bishop Amat 15:58.5 5:20
33 Miguel Mendez Jr Corcoran 16:03.2 5:21
34 Justice Deason Sr St. Monica Catholic 16:04.9 5:22
35 Xavier Mendoza Sr Bishop Amat 16:05.3 5:22
36 Jesus Castro Sr Fillmore 16:05.4 5:22
37 Chris Martinez Sr Riverbank 16:08.2 5:23
38 Zach Brown Fr Pacific Ridge 16:14.7 5:25
39 Rowan Forsythe Sr Seattle Prep 16:15.5 5:25
40 Sergio Perez Jr Fillmore 16:16.8 5:26
41 Fletcher Little Jr Big Bear 16:17.4 5:26
42 Rey Laureano Fr Fillmore 16:19.3 5:26
43 Kyle Regret Sr Northview 16:19.3 5:26
44 Caleb Erlenborn Sr Oaks Christian 16:19.9 5:27 3/6 3/18 7/29 16:56
(0:36)
16:56
(0:36)
16:56
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Cesar Angulo Sr Corcoran 16:20.2 5:27
46 Ramon Rosas So Riverbank 16:21.4 5:27
47 Daniel Kirkland Jr Casteel 16:22.8 5:28
48 Daniel Kelly Sr Campbell Hall 16:23.8 5:28
49 Jonah Hernandez Jr Corcoran 16:24.7 5:28
50 Andrew Murowatz Sr Ontario Christian 16:27.7 5:29
51 Joseph Price Jr Corcoran 16:28.2 5:29
52 Cole Young Jr Ontario Christian 16:28.3 5:29
53 Jackson Bibbens Sr Webb Schools 16:28.4 5:29
54 Danny Stiles Sr Big Bear 16:32.1 5:31
55 Oscar Arellano So Big Bear 16:32.6 5:31
56 Cristobal Vasquez Jr Lindsay 16:34.6 5:32
57 Dayton Carlson Fr Casteel 16:35.3 5:32
58 Jose Reyes So Bishop Amat 16:36.2 5:32
59 Nikolas Carneiro Jr Julian 16:36.9 5:32
60 Lalek Borzone Jr Oaks Christian 16:38 5:33 4/6 4/18 7/28 22:10
(5:32)
22:10
(5:32)
22:10
(5:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
61 Matias Marroquin Jr Campbell Hall 16:38.6 5:33
62 Nick Villela Jr Fillmore 16:40.4 5:33
63 Dustin Hartuv Sr Malibu 16:41 5:34
64 Patrick Davis Scholl Jr Julian 16:41.9 5:34
65 Jonathan Ordaz Sr Fillmore 16:44.7 5:35
66 Christian Ortiz Sr St. Monica Catholic 16:52.4 5:37
67 Dusty Flack So Julian 16:52.6 5:38
68 Joseph Rivas So Don Bosco 16:53 5:38
69 Hudson Gomez Fr Santa Fe Christian 16:53.6 5:38
70 Foster Bornhart Jr Enumclaw 16:54.3 5:38
71 Keegan Debevers Fr Santa Fe Christian 16:58.7 5:40
72 Andrew Adanto So St. Paul's 17:00.9 5:40
73 Matthew Zebrowski Sr Wildwood 17:01.5 5:41
74 Caleb Kettring So Casteel 17:06.8 5:42
75 Christopher Ong Sr Pacific Ridge 17:08.6 5:43
76 Anderson Newman Jr Malibu 17:11.7 5:44
77 Joey Robertson Sr Enumclaw 17:14.2 5:45
78 Vander Tuig Andrew Sr Ontario Christian 17:15.8 5:45
79 Liam Gerken So Webb Schools 17:16.2 5:45
80 Julian Lopez Jr Riverbank 17:16.7 5:46
81 Kellen Willmore So Webb Schools 17:16.9 5:46
82 Ric Gonzalez Fr Bishop Amat 17:17.6 5:46
83 Hunter Mcgowan Sr Enumclaw 17:20.5 5:47
84 Carlos Aguilera Sr Riverbank 17:22.2 5:47
85 Josh Blad Sr Enumclaw 17:25.8 5:49
86 Jeremy Valdivia Fr Don Bosco 17:28.1 5:49
87 Nathan Fedoroff So Oaks Christian 17:28.8 5:50 5/6 5/18 8/27 19:05
(1:36)
19:05
(1:36)
19:05
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Joseph Avila Sr Ontario Christian 17:29.2 5:50
89 Kamal Muhammed Sr Wildwood 17:30.4 5:50
90 Joseph Cisneros Jr Don Bosco 17:30.9 5:50
91 Isaac Davis So Casteel 17:31.8 5:51
92 Tom Liu Sr Webb Schools 17:33.3 5:51
93 Mark Golbranson Jr St. Monica Academy ( 17:33.4 5:51
94 Ivan Freyre Sr Upland Christian 17:34.5 5:52
95 Keith Grossman Sr Campbell Hall 17:35.3 5:52
96 Gary Valle Jr Bishop Amat 17:35.3 5:52
97 Colin Zurek So Casteel 17:36.3 5:52
98 Douglas Trujillo Sr Cantwell-Sacred Hear 17:36.7 5:52
99 Ryan Negrete Jr Big Bear 17:39.5 5:53
100 Marko Lemus Jr Cantwell-Sacred Hear 17:41.3 5:54
101 Ryan Hernandez Fr St Pius X - St. Matt 17:43.6 5:55
102 Shane Thompson So Campbell Hall 17:44.1 5:55
103 Szentgyorgyi Lucas Fr Campbell Hall 17:44.2 5:55
104 Didierson Vakombua So Sun Valley Magnet 17:46.6 5:56
105 Isaac Andalon So Riverbank 17:49 5:56
106 Kevin Wang Sr Webb Schools 17:49.5 5:57
107 Frank Hu So Webb Schools 17:50.3 5:57
108 Chris Glevy Sr Santa Fe Christian 17:51 5:57
109 Ryan Todd Fr Santa Fe Christian 17:52.3 5:57
110 Martin Amaya Sr St Pius X - St. Matt 17:54.6 5:58
111 Michael Woodward Jr Oaks Christian 17:56.6 5:59 6/6 6/18 9/26 20:19
(2:22)
20:19
(2:22)
20:19
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
112 Luke Patrick Sr Campbell Hall 17:57.6 5:59
113 Cougar Hansen Jr Pacific Ridge 17:59.7 6:00
114 Benjamin Lujan Jr Riverside Prep 18:01.8 6:01
115 Nathaniel Estrada Jr Northview 18:02.8 6:01
116 Brody Anderson So Malibu 18:05.7 6:02
117 Odin Bercu So Malibu 18:08.9 6:03
118 Noah Lucero So St. Paul's 18:11 6:04
119 Eric Valdovinos Sr Don Bosco 18:11.4 6:04
120 Jet Kletter Fr Malibu 18:16.6 6:06
121 Jesus Vazquez Sr Don Bosco 18:17.1 6:06
122 Nick Gazzale Jr Campbell Hall 18:18.6 6:06
123 Alex Carrillo Jr St. Paul's 18:22.6 6:08
124 Andres Mota Jr St. Paul's 18:24.3 6:08
125 Nicholas Hernandez Jr Don Bosco 18:29.6 6:10
126 Todd Lange Sr Temecula Prep 18:29.8 6:10
127 Chris Amaya So St Pius X - St. Matt 18:33.9 6:11
128 Rowen Hinrichs Fr Pacific Ridge 18:34 6:11
129 Sean Guerrero Sr Western Christian 18:34.5 6:12
130 Lucas Halperin Sr Malibu 18:36.4 6:12
131 Corona Emiliano Fr Lindsay 18:37.6 6:13
132 Aidan Vorster Fr Ontario Christian 18:40.2 6:13
133 Miguel Gomez So St Pius X - St. Matt 18:41.3 6:14
134 Nate Ornelas Jr Upland Christian 18:41.9 6:14
135 Jarod Belden Jr Ontario Christian 18:43.2 6:14
136 Leo Diaz Jr Pacific Ridge 18:45.3 6:15
137 Nathaniel Agraso Sr Western Christian 18:46 6:15
138 Justice Tilman Jr Boulder City 18:46.2 6:15
139 Jake Afrt-guatelli So Pacific Ridge 18:46.9 6:16
140 Soren Engstrom Fr Pacific Ridge 18:51 6:17
141 Chad Phillips So Ontario Christian 18:51.9 6:17
142 Breckin Uwins So Santa Fe Christian 18:58.6 6:20
143 Zac Richison Sr Riverbank 19:04.6 6:22
144 Chris Russell Jr 29 Palms 19:06.3 6:22
145 Tilo Reneau-cardoso Fr Wildwood 19:06.4 6:22
146 Daniel Benitez So Temecula Prep 19:07.1 6:22
147 Parker Amano Fr Santa Fe Christian 19:09.6 6:23
148 Eric Evans Fr Webb Schools 19:10 6:23
149 Luis Valdez Sr Lindsay 19:10.1 6:23
150 Sam Mikhail Sr St. Monica Catholic 19:12 6:24
151 Gabriel Benitez So Temecula Prep 19:13.4 6:24
152 Cory Lay Fr Julian 19:16 6:25
153 Andrade Leonardo Fr Lindsay 19:16.6 6:26
154 Andrew Perez Jr St. Paul's 19:17.9 6:26
155 Luis Gomez Sr Cantwell-Sacred Hear 19:19.5 6:27
156 Darien Borrayo Sr Northview 19:31.7 6:31
157 Victor Duran Sr Sun Valley Magnet 19:33.8 6:31
158 Jake Estrada Jr Northview 19:42.2 6:34
159 Nate Llorens Sr St. Monica Catholic 19:44 6:35
160 Daniel Sapien Sr Northview 19:45.5 6:35
161 Hurtado Rafael Jr Lindsay 19:50.7 6:37
162 Jack Boys So Wildwood 19:56.3 6:39
163 Warren Liu Sr Western Christian 19:56.5 6:39
164 Jack Stein So Wildwood 19:58.5 6:40
165 Jonathan Stafslien Jr Santa Fe Christian 20:06.2 6:42
166 Angel De La Cruz Sr St Pius X - St. Matt 20:06.6 6:42
167 Ryan Lay Jr Julian 20:11.9 6:44
168 Matthew Mattocks So Temecula Prep 20:13.5 6:45
169 Joshua Gomez Jr Northview 20:17.4 6:46
170 Joseph Lugo So Cantwell-Sacred Hear 20:22.1 6:47
171 Jonah Osti Jr St. Monica Catholic 20:23.4 6:48
172 Samuel Mudry Fr Temecula Prep 20:49.5 6:57
173 Landon Brewster So Malibu 20:51.8 6:57
174 Eliseo Orozco So Sun Valley Magnet 20:54.2 6:58
175 Ty Majam So Temecula Prep 20:59.1 7:00
176 Raul Alejandro So Upland Christian 21:03.9 7:01
177 Carlos Regalado Jr Western Christian 21:10.8 7:04
178 Alex Garcia Jr Northview 21:11.1 7:04
179 Jacksen Smith Sr St. Monica Catholic 21:14.9 7:05
180 Ryan Cordova-ortiz Fr Wildwood 21:25.2 7:08
181 Austin Geller Sr St. Monica Catholic 21:25.6 7:09
182 Rome Peregrino So Boulder City 21:35.2 7:12
183 Jared Lopez So Upland Christian 21:36.2 7:12
184 Sebastian Rodriguez So Cantwell-Sacred Hear 21:54.7 7:18
185 Edwin Alfaro Sr Sun Valley Magnet 22:06.3 7:22
186 Oscar Romo Fr Temecula Prep 22:41.2 7:34
187 Dylan Carneiro Fr Julian 22:43.8 7:35
188 Sergio Rivas So Sun Valley Magnet 23:02.6 7:41
189 Jessie Davila Jr Sun Valley Magnet 23:02.7 7:41
190 Ethan Porter Fr Boulder City 23:05.2 7:42
191 Tim Fehn Fr Upland Christian 23:12.5 7:44
192 Matthew Tamez Jr Cantwell-Sacred Hear 23:40.7 7:54
193 Colin Horn So Wildwood 23:44.5 7:55
194 Felipe Rubio So Sun Valley Magnet 24:02.1 8:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Seattle Prep
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
78:00
15:36
5:12
57 Conor Brennan
Sr
15:21
5:07
5
James Brennan
Sr
15:31
5:10
8
Joe Sheh
Sr
15:39
5:13
10
Charles Sheh
Sr
15:39
5:13
11
Henry Gruen
Sr
15:51
5:17
23
Cooper Klein
So
15:58
5:19
30
Rowan Forsythe
Sr
16:16
5:25
38
2 Big Bear
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:19
79:30
15:54
5:18
132 Raul Rodriguez
Jr
15:13
5:04
3
Chris Diaz
Sr
15:30
5:10
7
Gabe Rivera
Fr
15:58
5:19
29
Fletcher Little
Jr
16:17
5:26
40
Danny Stiles
Sr
16:32
5:31
53
Oscar Arellano
So
16:33
5:31
54
Ryan Negrete
Jr
17:40
5:53
97
3 Fillmore
8-7-6-5-3
Gap: 0:39
80:08
16:02
5:21
146 Everardo Garcia Magana
Sr
15:41
5:14
13
Michael Sanchez
Sr
15:45
5:15
18
Jesus Castro
Sr
16:05
5:22
35
Sergio Perez
Jr
16:17
5:26
39
Rey Laureano
Fr
16:19
5:26
41
Nick Villela
Jr
16:40
5:33
61
Jonathan Ordaz
Sr
16:45
5:35
64
4 Bishop Amat
5-6-4-3-4
Gap: 1:13
79:50
15:58
5:19
150 Angel Arellano
Sr
15:23
5:08
6
James Leon
So
15:47
5:16
22
Isaiah Hernandez
So
15:59
5:20
31
Xavier Mendoza
Sr
16:05
5:22
34
Jose Reyes
So
16:36
5:32
57
Ric Gonzalez
Fr
17:18
5:46
81
Gary Valle
Jr
17:35
5:52
94
5 Corcoran
13-10-7-6-5
Gap: 0:28
80:09
16:02
5:21
155 Vicente Rojas
So
15:52
5:17
24
Marcos Ramirez
So
15:57
5:19
27
Christian Gonzalez
Sr
15:57
5:19
28
Miguel Mendez
Jr
16:03
5:21
32
Cesar Angulo
Sr
16:20
5:27
44
Jonah Hernandez
Jr
16:25
5:28
48
Joseph Price
Jr
16:28
5:29
50
6 Enumclaw
1-1-2-4-6
Gap: 2:07
80:27
16:05
5:22
175 Alec Ritter
Sr
15:08
5:03
1
Sam Lingwall
Jr
15:17
5:06
4
Teagan Eldridge
Sr
15:54
5:18
25
Foster Bornhart
Jr
16:54
5:38
69
Joey Robertson
Sr
17:14
5:45
76
Hunter Mcgowan
Sr
17:21
5:47
82
Josh Blad
Sr
17:26
5:49
84
7 Oaks Christian
2-4-5-7-7
Gap: 2:18
81:19
16:16
5:25
205 Jacob Erbes
Sr
15:11
5:04
2
Graham Newman
Sr
15:41
5:14
15
Caleb Erlenborn
Sr
16:20
5:27
43
Lalek Borzone
Jr
16:38
5:33
59
Nathan Fedoroff
So
17:29
5:50
86
Michael Woodward
Jr
17:57
5:59
109




8 Casteel
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:26
81:32
16:18
5:26
209 Derek Baca
Fr
15:41
5:14
14
Kyle Shirley
Jr
15:46
5:15
20
Daniel Kirkland
Jr
16:23
5:28
46
Dayton Carlson
Fr
16:35
5:32
56
Caleb Kettring
So
17:07
5:42
73
Isaac Davis
So
17:32
5:51
90
Colin Zurek
So
17:36
5:52
95
9 Riverbank
15-14-12-12-9
Gap: 1:41
84:58
17:00
5:40
346 Chris Martinez
Sr
16:08
5:23
36
Ramon Rosas
So
16:21
5:27
45
Julian Lopez
Jr
17:17
5:46
79
Carlos Aguilera
Sr
17:22
5:47
83
Isaac Andalon
So
17:49
5:56
103
Zac Richison
Sr
19:05
6:22
137




10 St. Paul's
10-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:41
85:12
17:02
5:41
349 Antonio Camacho
Sr
15:42
5:14
17
Owen Lozano
Jr
15:55
5:18
26
Andrew Adanto
So
17:01
5:40
71
Noah Lucero
So
18:11
6:04
115
Alex Carrillo
Jr
18:23
6:08
120
Andres Mota
Jr
18:24
6:08
121
Andrew Perez
Jr
19:18
6:26
147
11 Julian
12-12-11-9-11
Gap: 3:29
85:14
17:03
5:41
353 Ethan Elisara
Sr
15:47
5:16
21
Nikolas Carneiro
Jr
16:37
5:32
58
Patrick Davis Scholl
Jr
16:42
5:34
63
Dusty Flack
So
16:53
5:38
66
Cory Lay
Fr
19:16
6:25
145
Ryan Lay
Jr
20:12
6:44
159
Dylan Carneiro
Fr
22:44
7:35
177
12 St Pius X - St. Matt
6-5-10-11-12
Gap: 2:57
85:30
17:06
5:42
356 Alex Esquivel
So
15:37
5:12
9
Angel Perez
Jr
15:42
5:14
16
Ryan Hernandez
Fr
17:44
5:55
99
Martin Amaya
Sr
17:55
5:58
108
Chris Amaya
So
18:34
6:11
124
Miguel Gomez
So
18:41
6:14
129
Angel De La Cruz
Sr
20:07
6:42
158
13 Don Bosco
7-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:32
85:43
17:09
5:43
369 Aaron Dominguez
Jr
15:39
5:13
12
Joseph Rivas
So
16:53
5:38
67
Jeremy Valdivia
Fr
17:28
5:49
85
Joseph Cisneros
Jr
17:31
5:50
89
Eric Valdovinos
Sr
18:11
6:04
116
Jesus Vazquez
Sr
18:17
6:06
118
Nicholas Hernandez
Jr
18:30
6:10
122
14 Ontario Christian
19-16-14-14-14
Gap: 2:13
86:21
17:16
5:45
392 Andrew Murowatz
Sr
16:28
5:29
49
Cole Young
Jr
16:28
5:29
51
Vander Tuig Andrew
Sr
17:16
5:45
77
Joseph Avila
Sr
17:29
5:50
87
Aidan Vorster
Fr
18:40
6:13
128
Jarod Belden
Jr
18:43
6:14
131
Chad Phillips
So
18:52
6:17
135
15 Campbell Hall
18-17-15-15-15
Gap: 1:20
86:06
17:13
5:44
401 Daniel Kelly
Sr
16:24
5:28
47
Matias Marroquin
Jr
16:39
5:33
60
Keith Grossman
Sr
17:35
5:52
93
Shane Thompson
So
17:44
5:55
100
Szentgyorgyi Lucas
Fr
17:44
5:55
101
Luke Patrick
Sr
17:58
5:59
110
Nick Gazzale
Jr
18:19
6:06
119
16 Webb Schools
20-19-17-16-16
Gap: 1:21
86:24
17:17
5:46
405 Jackson Bibbens
Sr
16:28
5:29
52
Liam Gerken
So
17:16
5:45
78
Kellen Willmore
So
17:17
5:46
80
Tom Liu
Sr
17:33
5:51
91
Kevin Wang
Sr
17:50
5:57
104
Frank Hu
So
17:50
5:57
105
Eric Evans
Fr
19:10
6:23
141
17 Pacific Ridge
16-18-18-18-17
Gap: 2:31
88:42
17:44
5:55
479 Zach Brown
Fr
16:15
5:25
37
Christopher Ong
Sr
17:09
5:43
74
Cougar Hansen
Jr
18:00
6:00
111
Rowen Hinrichs
Fr
18:34
6:11
125
Leo Diaz
Jr
18:45
6:15
132
Jake Afrt-guatelli
So
18:47
6:16
133
Soren Engstrom
Fr
18:51
6:17
134
18 Malibu
21-20-21-20-18
Gap: 1:36
88:24
17:41
5:54
481 Dustin Hartuv
Sr
16:41
5:34
62
Anderson Newman
Jr
17:12
5:44
75
Brody Anderson
So
18:06
6:02
113
Odin Bercu
So
18:09
6:03
114
Jet Kletter
Fr
18:17
6:06
117
Lucas Halperin
Sr
18:36
6:12
126
Landon Brewster
So
20:52
6:57
165
19 Santa Fe Christian
22-21-20-19-19
Gap: 2:05
88:34
17:43
5:54
487 Hudson Gomez
Fr
16:54
5:38
68
Keegan Debevers
Fr
16:59
5:40
70
Chris Glevy
Sr
17:51
5:57
106
Ryan Todd
Fr
17:52
5:57
107
Breckin Uwins
So
18:59
6:20
136
Parker Amano
Fr
19:10
6:23
140
Jonathan Stafslien
Jr
20:06
6:42
157
20 Lindsay
11-11-16-17-20
Gap: 3:31
89:24
17:53
5:58
489 Victor Cisneros
Jr
15:45
5:15
19
Cristobal Vasquez
Jr
16:35
5:32
55
Corona Emiliano
Fr
18:38
6:13
127
Luis Valdez
Sr
19:10
6:23
142
Andrade Leonardo
Fr
19:17
6:26
146
Hurtado Rafael
Jr
19:51
6:37
154




21 St. Monica Catholic
14-15-19-21-21
Gap: 4:19
92:17
18:27
6:09
556 Justice Deason
Sr
16:05
5:22
33
Christian Ortiz
Sr
16:52
5:37
65
Sam Mikhail
Sr
19:12
6:24
143
Nate Llorens
Sr
19:44
6:35
152
Jonah Osti
Jr
20:23
6:48
163
Jacksen Smith
Sr
21:15
7:05
170
Austin Geller
Sr
21:26
7:09
172
22 Northview
17-22-23-23-22
Gap: 3:26
93:22
18:40
6:13
607 Kyle Regret
Sr
16:19
5:26
42
Nathaniel Estrada
Jr
18:03
6:01
112
Darien Borrayo
Sr
19:32
6:31
149
Jake Estrada
Jr
19:42
6:34
151
Daniel Sapien
Sr
19:46
6:35
153
Joshua Gomez
Jr
20:17
6:46
161
Alex Garcia
Jr
21:11
7:04
169
23 Wildwood
23-23-22-22-23
Gap: 2:57
93:33
18:43
6:14
609 Matthew Zebrowski
Sr
17:02
5:41
72
Kamal Muhammed
Sr
17:30
5:50
88
Tilo Reneau-cardoso
Fr
19:06
6:22
138
Jack Boys
So
19:56
6:39
155
Jack Stein
So
19:59
6:40
156
Ryan Cordova-ortiz
Fr
21:25
7:08
171
Colin Horn
So
23:45
7:55
182
24 Cantwell-Sacred Hear
25-24-24-24-24
Gap: 4:18
96:54
19:23
6:28
678 Douglas Trujillo
Sr
17:37
5:52
96
Marko Lemus
Jr
17:41
5:54
98
Luis Gomez
Sr
19:20
6:27
148
Joseph Lugo
So
20:22
6:47
162
Sebastian Rodriguez
So
21:55
7:18
174
Matthew Tamez
Jr
23:41
7:54
181




25 Temecula Prep
27-27-26-26-25
Gap: 2:20
97:53
19:35
6:32
730 Todd Lange
Sr
18:30
6:10
123
Daniel Benitez
So
19:07
6:22
139
Gabriel Benitez
So
19:13
6:24
144
Matthew Mattocks
So
20:14
6:45
160
Samuel Mudry
Fr
20:50
6:57
164
Ty Majam
So
20:59
7:00
167
Oscar Romo
Fr
22:41
7:34
176
26 Upland Christian
24-25-25-25-26
Gap: 5:38
102:09
20:26
6:49
743 Ivan Freyre
Sr
17:35
5:52
92
Nate Ornelas
Jr
18:42
6:14
130
Raul Alejandro
So
21:04
7:01
168
Jared Lopez
So
21:36
7:12
173
Tim Fehn
Fr
23:13
7:44
180








27 Sun Valley Magnet
26-26-27-27-27
Gap: 5:16
103:24
20:41
6:54
771 Didierson Vakombua
So
17:47
5:56
102
Victor Duran
Sr
19:34
6:31
150
Eliseo Orozco
So
20:54
6:58
166
Edwin Alfaro
Sr
22:06
7:22
175
Sergio Rivas
So
23:03
7:41
178
Jessie Davila
Jr
23:03
7:41
179
Felipe Rubio
So
24:02
8:01
183
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ian Ibarra Sr San Diego (SD) 15:45.4 5:15
2 Abraham Hueso Sr San Diego (SD) 15:47.4 5:16
3 Vincent Rameriez Sr Don Lugo 16:02.1 5:21
4 Ben Clark Sr South Pasadena 16:02.2 5:21
5 Fabian Veerkamp Sr Palos Verdes 16:06.7 5:22
6 Ryan Vanslooten Sr La Canada 16:09.4 5:23
7 Hunter Burczyk Sr Palos Verdes 16:10.1 5:23
8 Surafuel Tesfay Sr Palos Verdes 16:16.2 5:25
9 Leonardo Corrales Sr Hesperia 16:24.4 5:28
10 William Parker Sr Samueli Academy 16:24.4 5:28
11 Evan Peters Sr Monrovia 16:28.1 5:29
12 Braulio Jasso Sr Hesperia 16:36.6 5:32
13 Luis Ruiz Sr Clairemont (SD) 16:38.5 5:33
14 Kai Delman Sr San Diego (SD) 16:43 5:34
15 Robert Gallardo Sr Sacred Heart Cathedr 16:44.2 5:35
16 Cristian Soria Sr Del Lago Academy 16:54.7 5:38
17 Adam Angel Sr Rancho Alamitos 16:55.6 5:39
18 Shaan Sandhu Sr La Canada 16:56 5:39
19 Christopher Nip Sr Sacred Heart Cathedr 16:56.5 5:39
20 Jorge Vargas Sr San Bernardino 16:57.8 5:39
21 Mason Avina Sr Palos Verdes 17:01.5 5:41
22 Gabriel Guerrero Sr Corcoran 17:02.1 5:41
23 Ruben Sanchez Sr Oxford Academy 17:08.4 5:43
24 Ahmed Hasan Sr San Dimas 17:09.2 5:43
25 Emmanuel Guerrero Sr Segerstrom 17:09.3 5:43
26 Evan France Sr Classical Academy 17:11.5 5:44
27 Keenan Mckelvey Sr Monrovia 17:17 5:46
28 Moleka Miramontes Sr San Bernardino 17:18.3 5:46
29 Miles Mendoza Sr South Pasadena 17:18.8 5:46
30 Aaron Mercado Sr Monrovia 17:19.6 5:47
31 Henry Jimenez Sr Palos Verdes 17:21.6 5:47
32 Paul Trejo Sr Calvary Chapel (Down 17:21.8 5:47
33 Saul Armenta Sr Del Lago Academy 17:22.3 5:47
34 Adam Zorko Sr San Dimas 17:22.3 5:47
35 Adam Goodman Sr La Canada 17:22.8 5:48
36 Kemyl Tadeo Sr Monrovia 17:23.3 5:48
37 Jorge Sanchez Sr Del Lago Academy 17:27.4 5:49
38 Adam Samala Sr Bolsa Grande 17:29.9 5:50
39 Kyle Fanello Sr Western 17:30.4 5:50
40 Mo Hasan Sr Bolsa Grande 17:34.6 5:52
41 Wencys Lua Sr Samueli Academy 17:34.9 5:52
42 Gabe Paraisowatson Sr Seattle Prep 17:35.6 5:52
43 Ben Park Sr Classical Academy 17:37.4 5:52
44 Andre Galenchickchan Sr La Canada 17:40.9 5:54
45 Dan Ta Sr Oxford Academy 17:41.5 5:54
46 Michael Padilla Sr San Bernardino 17:42.6 5:54
47 Jaime Hernandez Sr Saddleback 17:45 5:55
48 Ryan Fitzgerald Sr La Canada 17:45.4 5:55
49 Colin Johnson Jr Laguna Beach 17:47.7 5:56
50 Alexis Enciso Sr Samueli Academy 17:48.6 5:56
51 Timothy Laughlin Sr Laguna Beach 17:49.7 5:57
52 Jacob Wielenga Sr South Pasadena 17:52.1 5:57
53 Tyler Young Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:57.8 5:59
54 Nathan Mccausland Sr Monrovia 17:58.8 6:00
55 Brian Bolitiansky Sr Windward 18:02.4 6:01
56 Angel Mejia Zavala Sr Tahquitz 18:02.4 6:01
57 Randall Duncan Sr Clairemont (SD) 18:04 6:01
58 Thomas Hill Sr Palos Verdes 18:04.8 6:02
59 Jonathan Doubt Sr Bishop Alemany 18:05 6:02
60 Tim Niles Sr 29 Palms 18:06.5 6:02
61 Daniel Cordero Sr San Dimas 18:06.7 6:02
62 Alan Vo Sr Oxford Academy 18:06.7 6:02
63 Jonathan Magana Sr Segerstrom 18:09 6:03
64 Payton Brown Jr San Dimas 18:09.9 6:03
65 Matt Brailsford Sr Webb Schools 18:12 6:04
66 Franklin Li Sr Oxford Academy 18:13.6 6:05
67 Denilson Benavides Sr Yucca Valley 18:17.8 6:06
68 David Leong Jr Big Bear 18:28 6:09
69 Ryan Fujimoto Sr Palos Verdes 18:30.3 6:10
70 Kurubel Tesfay Sr Palos Verdes 18:31 6:10
71 Jeffrey Allen Sr Windward 18:34.4 6:11
72 Andrew Jacobson Sr Western 18:35.1 6:12
73 Javier Tolentino Sr Bishop Alemany 18:38.9 6:13
74 Jesus Amezcua Jr Don Lugo 18:39.7 6:13
75 Desmond Morketter Sr San Diego (SD) 18:41.2 6:14
76 Connor Farley Sr Laguna Beach 18:42.5 6:14
77 Ethan Rogers Sr Calvary Chapel (Down 18:44.3 6:15
78 Jacob Roschak Sr Santa Margarita 18:44.8 6:15
79 Michael Belzberg Sr Palos Verdes 18:44.9 6:15
80 Donovan Mckeever Sr Yucca Valley 18:47 6:16
81 Pedro De Allende Sr Segerstrom 18:50.9 6:17
82 Louis Skaist Sr Laguna Beach 18:51.4 6:17
83 Isaiah Perez Sr Yucca Valley 18:59.3 6:20
84 Angel Yanez Sr San Bernardino 19:03 6:21
85 David Dung Sr Sacred Heart Cathedr 19:03.7 6:21
86 Anthony Cantero Sr St. Paul's 19:04.6 6:22
87 Jose Casas Sr Saddleback 19:04.9 6:22
88 Norby Nieto Sr Segerstrom 19:07.2 6:22
89 Ethan Cantrell Sr Seattle Prep 19:08.7 6:23
90 Jake Chao Sr Oxford Academy 19:09.5 6:23
91 Nik Nordstrom Sr Classical Academy 19:09.6 6:23
92 Andrew Tarakji Sr Webb Schools 19:10.5 6:24
93 Dane Dibella Sr Don Lugo 19:10.9 6:24
94 Nathan Rodriguez Sr Hesperia 19:20.8 6:27
95 Diego Valenzuela Sr Bishop Alemany 19:22.7 6:28
96 Mcneal Begay Sr Coconino (AZ) 19:24.3 6:28
97 Long Nguyen Sr Oxford Academy 19:25 6:28
98 Luis Garces Sr Yucca Valley 19:25.9 6:29
99 Tyler Bulton Sr Hamilton (Anza) 19:30.1 6:30
100 Edgar Camarena Sr Buena Park 19:30.7 6:30
101 Brandon Mcconathy Sr San Dimas 19:31.8 6:31
102 Alex Bonnin Sr Laguna Beach 19:40 6:33
103 Alejandro Quinter Sr Buena Park 19:40.3 6:33
104 Kevin Rodriguez Sr Segerstrom 19:42 6:34
105 Stephen Muzi Sr Saddleback Valley 19:43.7 6:35
106 Daniel Vernola Sr Saddleback Valley 19:45.6 6:35
107 William Daley Sr Del Lago Academy 19:47.3 6:36
108 Christopher Gamboa Sr Don Bosco 19:47.4 6:36
109 Nate Torres Sr Santa Margarita 19:54.7 6:38
110 Andrew Roth Sr San Dimas 19:55.8 6:39
111 Julio Leueano Sr Arlington 19:57.2 6:39
112 Matthew Lopez Sr Bishop Alemany 20:00.4 6:40
113 Jonathan Cabrera Sr Western 20:13.9 6:45
114 Elijah Baguio Sr San Dimas 20:14 6:45
115 Maxtierney Arias Sr San Diego (SD) 20:17.4 6:46
116 Richard Meza Sr Don Bosco 20:18 6:46
117 Aaron Gonzalez Sr Don Bosco 20:20.7 6:47
118 Juan Carlos Guerrero Sr Riverside Prep 20:22.6 6:48
119 Michael Tripoli Sr Bishop Alemany 20:23.1 6:48
120 Kenneth Alvarez Sr Los Amigos 20:25.9 6:49
121 Cooper Kridle Sr Orange Lutheran 20:26.1 6:49
122 Enrique Jaimes Sr Samueli Academy 20:26.4 6:49
123 Jason Quintanilla Sr St. Paul's 20:30.1 6:50
124 Matt Ghere Sr Laguna Beach 20:30.2 6:50
125 Koughan Case Sr Saddleback Valley 20:34.1 6:51
126 Leo Tellez Sr Bolsa Grande 20:35.2 6:52
127 Edward Jones Sr Riverside Prep 20:45.8 6:55
128 Wesley Hovatter Sr San Diego (SD) 20:51.9 6:57
129 Luis Vazquez Sr Bolsa Grande 21:05.8 7:02
130 Shad Davis Sr Saddleback Valley 21:06 7:02
131 Totee Settachuea Sr Clairemont (SD) 21:09.1 7:03
132 Robert Moscoso Sr San Dimas 21:14.7 7:05
133 Rey Reyes Sr Bishop Alemany 21:28.8 7:10
134 Adrian Hernandez Sr Saddleback 21:28.9 7:10
135 Juan Rodriguez Sr Western 21:36.9 7:12
136 Steven Dai Sr Webb Schools 21:45.1 7:15
137 Mohammad Alqaza Sr Bolsa Grande 22:05.5 7:22
138 Preston Boelts Sr Oaks Christian 22:10.9 7:24 1/1 14/18 43/44 20:40 20:40 20:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
139 David Sanchez Sr Tahquitz 22:15.6 7:25
140 Taireke Lewis Sr Rancho Alamitos 22:25.3 7:28
141 David Qian Sr Webb Schools 22:35.5 7:32
142 Ruben Cano Sr San Bernardino 22:41.3 7:34
143 Eric Ngo Sr Los Amigos 22:52.8 7:38
144 Michael Brown Sr Clairemont (SD) 23:17.1 7:46
145 Christopher Young Sr Calvary Chapel (Down 23:46.3 7:55
146 Enrique Baranda Sr Tahquitz 23:48.3 7:56
147 Aidan Thompson Sr Hamilton (Anza) 24:57.3 8:19
148 Joshua Hernandez Sr Calvary Chapel (Down 25:16.3 8:25
149 Tai Ton Sr Anaheim Discovery 25:39 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ruben Garcia So Segerstrom 16:13.5 5:25
2 Henry Mcclish So San Diego (SD) 16:15 5:25
3 Christian Veerkamp So Palos Verdes 16:17.8 5:26
4 Andrew Hernandez So Rancho Alamitos 16:23.7 5:28
5 Yale Bonnet So Seattle Prep 16:32.7 5:31
6 Brian Wynn So Hesperia 16:35.4 5:32
7 Joe Gomez So Corcoran 16:45.9 5:35
8 Jose Cardiel So San Diego (SD) 16:50.4 5:37
9 German Ramos So Los Amigos 16:52.9 5:38
10 Daniel Rioquinto So Rancho Alamitos 16:58 5:39
11 Sheldon Watanabe So La Canada 16:58.6 5:40
12 Gianni Roberts So Big Bear 17:00 5:40
13 Matthew Wilhm So Palos Verdes 17:01.9 5:41
14 Carlos Resendiz So Saddleback 17:04.8 5:42
15 Davis Flores So Fillmore 17:08 5:43
16 Robert Mason So Hesperia 17:10.7 5:44
17 Sedge Greenlee So Sacred Heart Cathedr 17:16.7 5:46
18 Carlos Ramirez So Tahquitz 17:21.3 5:47
19 Matthew Kinney So Clairemont (SD) 17:21.9 5:47
20 Ian Wang So South Pasadena 17:24.1 5:48
21 Isaiah Moreno So Western 17:24.3 5:48
22 Alexis Rodriguez So Big Bear 17:25 5:48
23 Sebastian Ceja-solis So Bell-Jeff 17:26.5 5:49
24 Jacob Fitzhugh So Payson 17:26.9 5:49
25 Nick Owens So South Pasadena 17:29.2 5:50
26 Nicholas Gonzales So Buena Park 17:36.7 5:52
27 John Bentley So Seattle Prep 17:39.6 5:53
28 Cobi (jacob) Rifkin So El Segundo 17:40.1 5:53
29 Chris Nishijima So Bishop Amat 17:40.8 5:54
30 Dylan Atwater So Bishop Alemany 17:43.1 5:54
31 Allen Armenta So Del Lago Academy 17:43.2 5:54
32 Dylan Souza So Sacred Heart Cathedr 17:44.8 5:55
33 Nicholas Kalaw So South Pasadena 17:45.6 5:55
34 Matthew Shields So Seattle Prep 17:46.2 5:55
35 Dylan Boice-hunt So San Diego (SD) 17:47 5:56
36 Charles Chang So South Pasadena 17:47 5:56
37 Timmy Crawford So Laguna Beach 17:47.3 5:56
38 Daniel Cowles So Northwood 17:48.8 5:56
39 Connor Mcferran So Classical Academy 17:48.9 5:56
40 Jeremy Donahue So Monrovia 17:52.5 5:58
41 Richard Quiroz So Saddleback 17:58 5:59
42 Jack Stoner So Seattle Prep 18:01.3 6:00
43 Chris Godoy So Big Bear 18:02.1 6:01
44 Christian Galvan Fr San Dimas 18:03.4 6:01
45 Jesus Martinez So Fillmore 18:06.7 6:02
46 Josue Tellez So Rancho Alamitos 18:07.5 6:03
47 Jeremy Merritt Fr Windward 18:08.9 6:03
48 Will Purnell Fr Seattle Prep 18:11.2 6:04
49 Tanner Burton So Laguna Beach 18:12.2 6:04
50 Jesus Favela So San Diego (SD) 18:12.4 6:04
51 Thomas Brugnara So Sacred Heart Cathedr 18:13 6:04
52 Travis Morrison So Monrovia 18:15 6:05
53 Jordan Lee So Portola 18:15.1 6:05
54 Jeremy Santos So Rancho Alamitos 18:15.8 6:05
55 Niall Glynn So El Segundo 18:18.8 6:06
56 Fernando Gomez So Saddleback 18:19.7 6:07
57 Luis Franco So Big Bear 18:21.3 6:07
58 Casey Reynolds So Don Bosco 18:22.5 6:08
59 Trent Swenson So Palos Verdes 18:23.7 6:08
60 Xian Lun Zeng So Portola 18:24.1 6:08
61 Raymond Ruvalcaba So Rancho Alamitos 18:25.8 6:09
62 Cooper Ellsworth So Rim of the World 18:26.1 6:09
63 Matthew Conboy So San Dimas 18:26.2 6:09
64 Sean Garis So San Dimas 18:27 6:09
65 Matthew Adachi So Northwood 18:27.1 6:09
66 Neftali Garcia So Samueli Academy 18:28.3 6:09
67 Alberto Ponce So Bolsa Grande 18:28.3 6:09
68 Lukas Lux So El Segundo 18:28.7 6:10
69 David Rush So Arlington 18:29.5 6:10
70 Matthew Smalling So Palos Verdes 18:30.5 6:10
71 Cesar Tobar So Bishop Alemany 18:31.2 6:10
72 Jeshua Scott So Coconino (AZ) 18:31.8 6:11
73 Saul Mojica So Rancho Alamitos 18:34.5 6:12
74 Uriel Guzman So San Bernardino 18:41.1 6:14
75 Adelmo Ortiz So Samueli Academy 18:42 6:14
76 Jose Ramirez So Hamilton (Anza) 18:43.2 6:14
77 Jose Zelaya So Saddleback 18:44.6 6:15
78 Austin Popitas So Big Bear 18:46.5 6:16
79 Leo Perez Jr Bishop Amat 18:46.5 6:16
80 Logan Sharp So El Segundo 18:47 6:16
81 Damian Cisneros So Los Amigos 18:48.6 6:16
82 Josue Higuera So San Bernardino 18:49.1 6:16
83 Viencent Navarro So Arlington 18:50.4 6:17
84 Angel Cervantes So Hamilton (Anza) 18:51.8 6:17
85 Mauricio Rivera So Buena Park 18:52.9 6:18
86 Asa Ali-watkins So El Segundo 18:54.2 6:18
87 Taegan Choi So Orange Lutheran 18:54.2 6:18
88 Christian Griffin So Crean Lutheran 18:54.4 6:18
89 Kayden Valencia So Big Bear 18:56 6:19
90 Alexander Parra So South Pasadena 18:58 6:19
91 Oscar Cendejas So Don Bosco 18:59.2 6:20
92 Thomas Chen So Portola 18:59.5 6:20
93 Brandon Pham So Kaiser 19:00.6 6:20
94 Victor Izquierdo So Segerstrom 19:00.7 6:20
95 Athlete One Fr Laguna Beach 19:02.2 6:21
96 Brendon Maus So Rancho Alamitos 19:02.4 6:21
97 Zach Neumeister So Crean Lutheran 19:03.6 6:21
98 Erick Lopez So USC College Prep 19:04.5 6:22
99 Max Fan So La Canada 19:06.4 6:22
100 Brennan Sasaki So Portola 19:06.7 6:22
101 Kevin Echeverria So Los Amigos 19:13.4 6:24
102 Benito Gaduno So Saddleback 19:15.6 6:25
103 Omar Henandez So Saddleback 19:16.8 6:26
104 Jonathan Apodaca Fr South Pasadena 19:19.3 6:26
105 Brandon Hong So Sacred Heart Cathedr 19:20.7 6:27
106 Kevin Pineda So Buena Park 19:21.9 6:27
107 Earl Tizon So South Pasadena 19:21.9 6:27
108 Luke Schumancawley So Sacred Heart Cathedr 19:26.5 6:29
109 Dexter Koester So El Segundo 19:26.6 6:29
110 Erick Torres So Del Lago Academy 19:27.5 6:29
111 Jude Davidge So Sequoyah 19:28.4 6:29
112 Alex Isaacs So Hamilton (Anza) 19:28.5 6:30
113 Rhue Mcevoy So South Pasadena 19:28.9 6:30
114 Colt Williams So El Segundo 19:29.8 6:30
115 Michael Vasquez So Crean Lutheran 19:33 6:31
116 Hugo Cruz So Big Bear 19:33.9 6:31
117 Scott Ishikawa So South Pasadena 19:35.6 6:32
118 Luke Raus So Webb Schools 19:36.5 6:32
119 Logan Cavender So San Diego (SD) 19:36.8 6:32
120 James Cusumano So Notre Dame 19:37.3 6:32
121 Kevin Medina So Arlington 19:38.2 6:33
122 Joel Yamashita So Monrovia 19:39 6:33
123 Angel Gaona So San Bernardino 19:39.9 6:33
124 Jacob Macey So Riverside Prep 19:40 6:33
125 Zachary Blain So Orange Lutheran 19:42 6:34
126 Alonso Cordova So Tahquitz 19:47.4 6:36
127 Roberto Soto Jr Monrovia 19:50.4 6:37
128 Kyle Sugita So Portola 19:53.7 6:38
129 Anthony Esquivel So Hesperia 19:55.9 6:39
130 Ivan Ramos So Saddleback 19:58.1 6:39
131 Eric Flores So Bell-Jeff 19:58.7 6:40
132 Spitz David So Laguna Beach 20:00 6:40
133 Alex Warwick So Oaks Christian 20:00.4 6:40 1/3 9/18 48/56 22:33
(2:32)
22:33
(2:32)
22:33
(2:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
134 Maximus Damasco So Kaiser 20:01.3 6:40
135 Christian Moran So Segerstrom 20:02.4 6:41
136 Orion Lavin-marz So Webb Schools 20:04.6 6:42
137 Michael Ma Fr South Pasadena 20:06.1 6:42
138 Dane Hobrecht So Laguna Beach 20:06.3 6:42
139 Kalib Shackleford So Hesperia 20:07.1 6:42
140 Franklin Parra So Del Lago Academy 20:13.4 6:44
141 Nathan Valencia So St Pius X - St. Matt 20:13.6 6:45
142 Andrew Gonzales So Buena Park 20:14.2 6:45
143 Sammy Koujah So Portola 20:16.4 6:45
144 Max Bohan Apfeldorf So La Canada 20:18.4 6:46
145 Gavin Nguyen So Portola 20:19.1 6:46
146 Richard Bonk Fr South Pasadena 20:19.3 6:46
147 Harper Mcdowell So Sequoyah 20:21.5 6:47
148 Osvaldo Santos So Los Amigos 20:29.5 6:50
149 Kyle Mcdonald So Del Lago Academy 20:30.1 6:50
150 Russell Jacobs So Windward 20:30.3 6:50
151 Robel Askake So Rancho Alamitos 20:31.5 6:51
152 Joseph Nguyen So Rancho Alamitos 20:35.9 6:52
153 Cole Coffman So San Dimas 20:37 6:52
154 Benjamin Banuelos So Monrovia 20:37.9 6:53
155 Corrigan Blake So Laguna Beach 20:39.4 6:53
156 Jose Rosales So San Bernardino 20:42.4 6:54
157 Alan Dela Torre So Saddleback 20:45.3 6:55
158 David Rodriguez So Bishop Alemany 20:47.2 6:56
159 Tyler Beer So Notre Dame 20:48.3 6:56
160 Angel Villa So Los Amigos 20:48.4 6:56
161 Samuel Cervana So Palos Verdes 20:51.5 6:57
162 Bryant Rodriguez So Saddleback 20:58.2 6:59
163 Andrew Briones So St Pius X - St. Matt 20:59.3 7:00
164 Alec Vadilla So Del Lago Academy 21:00 7:00
165 Israel Cervantes So Hamilton (Anza) 21:01.1 7:00
166 Alfonso Bautista So Bolsa Grande 21:06.1 7:02
167 Jack Moore So Palos Verdes 21:08.3 7:03
168 Chris Duran Fr San Dimas 21:08.6 7:03
169 Ori Garibi So Portola 21:09.6 7:03
170 Jude Chau So Portola 21:09.7 7:03
171 Jacob Escamilla So USC College Prep 21:11.5 7:04
172 Tristan Bragg So South Pasadena 21:14.3 7:05
173 Richard Mogallan So Saddleback 21:16.8 7:06
174 Ethan Semeleng So Oaks Christian 21:24.6 7:08 2/3 13/18 41/46 You ROCK! (SBP)
175 Karin Lozano So Segerstrom 21:25 7:08
176 Anthony Uriarte So South Pasadena 21:25.2 7:08
177 Logan Boggs So La Canada 21:25.7 7:09
178 Benjamin Villalpando So Notre Dame 21:26 7:09
179 Nelson Rodas So Bishop Alemany 21:28.7 7:10
180 Daniel Sabol So Classical Academy 21:29.5 7:10
181 Elijah Gutierrez So St. Paul's 21:29.8 7:10
182 Trevor Heise So Palos Verdes 21:30 7:10
183 Kyle Ahn So Palos Verdes 21:31 7:10
184 Sydney Wang Jr Webb Schools 21:31.7 7:11
185 Alexandro Corona So Hesperia 21:35.4 7:12
186 Cole Carlson So Orange Lutheran 21:36 7:12
187 Dillon Hoffman So Campbell Hall 21:36.1 7:12
188 Eric Wang So Palos Verdes 21:36.7 7:12
189 August Potier So El Segundo 21:39.3 7:13
190 Raymond Bedolla So Calvary Chapel (Down 21:40.1 7:13
191 Dean Russell So St. Paul's 21:40.3 7:13
192 Matt Cavanagh So La Canada 21:41.3 7:14
193 Travis Anger So Western 21:49.4 7:16
194 Gavin Rivera So Bishop Alemany 21:49.9 7:17
195 Alex Salgado So San Bernardino 21:52.1 7:17
196 Jai Bhavnani So Windward 21:55.1 7:18
197 Tomas Montero Fr Notre Dame 21:56.2 7:19
198 Angel Silva So Buena Park 22:03.4 7:21
199 Connor Shackleford So Hesperia 22:06.2 7:22
200 Sebastian Lopez So Segerstrom 22:10.9 7:24
201 Manuel Hernandez So Tahquitz 22:12.8 7:24
202 Luke Longarzo Fr Windward 22:13.3 7:24
203 Ryan Cayer So Don Bosco 22:16.7 7:26
204 Elias Kim So Webb Schools 22:20.7 7:27
205 Andrew Ruiz So St Pius X - St. Matt 22:26.4 7:29
206 Ethan Hammond So 29 Palms 22:41.4 7:34
207 Gaven Mcghee So Saddleback Valley 22:44.1 7:35
208 Andres Ochoa So Northview 22:53.8 7:38
209 Jose Rodriguez So USC College Prep 22:58.8 7:40
210 Andrew Hotchkiss So Hamilton (Anza) 23:05 7:42
211 Kevan Parang So Portola 23:11.1 7:44
212 Fabian Donato So Calvary Chapel (Down 23:11.1 7:44
213 Luis Torres So Buena Park 23:16.5 7:46
214 Teja Reddy So Webb Schools 23:17.3 7:46
215 Tommy Pham So Bolsa Grande 23:24.6 7:48
216 Abraham Lopez So USC College Prep 23:24.6 7:48
217 Mario Gomez So Hamilton (Anza) 23:26.5 7:49
218 Randy Araujo So Rancho Alamitos 23:29.8 7:50
219 Jonathan Chen So Crean Lutheran 23:30.2 7:50
220 Eric Salgado So Western 23:30.3 7:50
221 Joshua Huang So Portola 23:30.6 7:50
222 Isaiah Castro So USC College Prep 23:31.7 7:51
223 Kevin Angel So USC College Prep 23:35 7:52
224 Skyler Holden So Oaks Christian 23:35.3 7:52 3/3 17/18 35/36
225 Carlos Dominguez So USC College Prep 23:37 7:52
226 Jesse Rosas So Western 24:03 8:01
227 Andrew Le So Bolsa Grande 24:10.7 8:04
228 Dillon Taing So Bolsa Grande 24:13.2 8:04
229 Connor Caruthers So Crean Lutheran 24:17 8:06
230 Steven Tran So Bolsa Grande 24:19.4 8:06
231 Derek Baba So Windward 24:20.9 8:07
232 Samuel Strong So Campbell Hall 24:55.7 8:19
233 Bobby Magallon So USC College Prep 25:01.5 8:21
234 Khoi Ho So Bolsa Grande 25:18.1 8:26
235 Michael Maya So Western 25:19 8:26
236 Jonathan Nguyen So Bolsa Grande 25:24.3 8:28
237 David Raymundo So Buena Park 25:30.4 8:30
238 Gabriel Lauro So Crean Lutheran 26:21.9 8:47
239 Jose Plieso So Western 26:23.4 8:48
240 Jose Torres So Cantwell-Sacred Hear 28:11.8 9:24
241 Jean-luc Lesaca So Sequoyah 28:50.1 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Montijo Jr Bell-Jeff 15:44 5:15
2 Owen Serricchio Jr La Canada 15:57.7 5:19
3 Tate Nygren Jr Palos Verdes 16:01.5 5:21
4 Erik Anderson Jr Palos Verdes 16:04.5 5:22
5 Nick Holyfield Jr Palos Verdes 16:09 5:23
6 Riles Neff So Bishop Alemany 16:22.9 5:28
7 Gregory Cruz Jr Don Lugo 16:23.2 5:28
8 Hugh Killalea Jr Seattle Prep 16:31.7 5:31
9 Joseph Potz Jr Rim of the World 16:34.5 5:32
10 Carlos Mejia Jr Segerstrom 16:34.6 5:32
11 Moses Kent Jr Seattle Prep 16:41.4 5:34
12 Luke Jensen Jr Seattle Prep 16:43.2 5:34
13 Hector Negrete Jr San Bernardino 16:48.5 5:36
14 Michael Xiong Jr South Pasadena 16:50.8 5:37
15 Michael Nunez Jr San Dimas 16:51.3 5:37
16 Edward Zamora Jr Segerstrom 16:51.9 5:37
17 Nick Franklin Jr Palos Verdes 16:55.4 5:38
18 John Soler Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 16:58.1 5:39
19 Leonardo Orozco Jr Saddleback 16:58.3 5:39
20 Omar Vega Jr Segerstrom 16:59.8 5:40
21 Josh Gutierrez Jr Samueli Academy 17:02 5:41
22 Charlie Jenkins Jr Clairemont (SD) 17:02.3 5:41
23 Dylan Cook Jr Desert 17:03.5 5:41
24 Arturo Velasco Jr Del Lago Academy 17:03.6 5:41
25 Johnny Aguliar Jr Don Lugo 17:04.3 5:41
26 Angel Castro Jr Bishop Alemany 17:08.3 5:43
27 Simon Aceto Jr Don Lugo 17:10.4 5:43
28 Leonardo Villasenor Jr Corcoran 17:13.1 5:44
29 Michael Nava Jr Don Lugo 17:13.5 5:45
30 Aarij Gora Jr Northwood 17:18.7 5:46
31 Zachary Barry Jr Northwood 17:19.2 5:46
32 Eduardo Delgado Jr Buena Park 17:20.2 5:47
33 Payton Jackson Jr Del Lago Academy 17:20.7 5:47
34 Eddie Campos Jr Segerstrom 17:21.4 5:47
35 Daniel Alanis Jr Buena Park 17:22.7 5:48
36 Christopher Waites Jr El Segundo 17:28 5:49
37 Lance Rzepiejewski Jr Santa Margarita 17:31.3 5:50
38 Lawrence Wu Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 17:35.6 5:52
39 Daniel Salinas Jr Kaiser 17:40.9 5:54
40 Christian Wilgis Jr Seattle Prep 17:42.5 5:54
41 Marc Wong Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 17:44.7 5:55
42 Robert Ruiz Jr Bishop Alemany 17:45.4 5:55
43 Audil Rihan Jr Del Lago Academy 17:47.4 5:56
44 Derek Leedom Jr Rim of the World 17:48.7 5:56
45 Garrett Ponce Jr Palos Verdes 17:48.9 5:56
46 Jason Tong Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 17:58 5:59
47 Calder James Southerland Jr El Segundo 17:58.8 6:00
48 Antonio Villalobos Jr Fillmore 17:59 6:00
49 Tristen Miller Jr Big Bear 17:59.7 6:00
50 Justus Cusack Jr San Diego (SD) 17:59.9 6:00
51 Adam Douillet Jr Del Lago Academy 18:01.3 6:00
52 Jesse Lozano Jr Bishop Alemany 18:03.7 6:01
53 Luke Calimlim Jr El Segundo 18:03.8 6:01
54 Richard Le Jr Rancho Alamitos 18:16.2 6:05
55 Jimmy Zeng Jr Northwood 18:16.7 6:06
56 Royce David Jr Don Lugo 18:18.6 6:06
57 Matthew Morales Jr St. Paul's 18:20.3 6:07
58 Gerrence Gumabao Jr Don Bosco 18:20.6 6:07
59 Jonathan Cole Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 18:24.8 6:08
60 Camden Osborn Jr Classical Academy 18:25 6:08
61 Vincent Maldonado Jr Don Bosco 18:27.3 6:09
62 Benito Fregoso Jr San Bernardino 18:27.9 6:09
63 Saul Gallegos Jr Clairemont (SD) 18:30.7 6:10
64 Armando Fernandez Jr Don Lugo 18:32.9 6:11
65 Thor Emblem Jr Del Lago Academy 18:37.5 6:13
66 Herbert Grageda Jr Palos Verdes 18:39.1 6:13
67 Anthony Ramos Jr Tahquitz 18:40.6 6:14
68 Zahir Chaudhry Jr Northwood 18:41.4 6:14
69 Edson Godinez Jr Saddleback 18:41.7 6:14
70 Brecken Okerlund Jr Desert 18:41.9 6:14
71 Ivy Garcia-guevara Jr San Bernardino 18:42.2 6:14
72 Andrew Doudna Jr Laguna Beach 18:43 6:14
73 Dominic Avendano Jr Bishop Alemany 18:44.6 6:15
74 David Mendoza Jr Saddleback 18:44.7 6:15
75 Matthew Phelps Jr Notre Dame 18:45.3 6:15
76 Dilan Oezkan Jr Saddleback 18:47.8 6:16
77 Jules Mage Jr Notre Dame 18:48.2 6:16
78 Ryan Echeverria Jr Palos Verdes 18:49.6 6:17
79 Daniel Kleckner Jr Windward 18:50.3 6:17
80 Edwin Mateos Jr Saddleback 18:51.2 6:17
81 Joe Kennedy Jr Notre Dame 18:51.3 6:17
82 Pedro Diaz Jr San Bernardino 18:55.8 6:19
83 Matthew Osorio Jr Orange Lutheran 18:59 6:20
84 Brandon Mejia Jr Samueli Academy 19:02.4 6:21
85 Christopher Valdivia Jr Don Bosco 19:03.7 6:21
86 Sean Pound Jr St. Paul's 19:07 6:22
87 Jose Castillo Jr Saddleback 19:09.1 6:23
88 Isaiah Bargas Fr Riverbank 19:14.1 6:25
89 Chris Tai Jr Classical Academy 19:17.1 6:26
90 Johnny Lopez Jr Saddleback 19:18.8 6:26
91 Alex Chavez Jr San Diego (SD) 19:20.3 6:27
92 Sean Logan Jr Del Lago Academy 19:21.2 6:27
93 Ian Reafsnyder Jr Orange Lutheran 19:21.7 6:27
94 Chris Henandez Jr Saddleback 19:23.8 6:28
95 Michael Franco Jr Windward 19:26.5 6:29
96 Evan Muro Jr Western 19:26.8 6:29
97 John Geissler Jr St. Paul's 19:27 6:29
98 Nathan Duran Jr Don Lugo 19:30.5 6:30
99 Adrian Gonzalez Jr Don Lugo 19:33.2 6:31
100 Robbie Bandurraga Jr Rim of the World 19:35.3 6:32
101 Marcello Velazquez Jr Del Lago Academy 19:36.5 6:32
102 Bryan Rini Jr South Pasadena 19:38.6 6:33
103 Fabian Cervantes Jr Kaiser 19:41.7 6:34
104 Alex Solorio Sr Riverbank 19:42.2 6:34
105 Brandon Torres Jr Clairemont (SD) 19:42.4 6:34
106 Deryck Walker Jr Saddleback 19:53.1 6:38
107 Andrew Gonzalez Jr Tahquitz 20:01.1 6:40
108 Bryan Ancheta Jr La Canada 20:01.4 6:40
109 Will Mitchell Jr Crean Lutheran 20:01.6 6:41
110 David De Rosas Jr Rancho Alamitos 20:02.9 6:41
111 David Bukowski Jr Oaks Christian 20:03.4 6:41 1/2 10/18 39/48
112 Madison Arias Jr San Diego (SD) 20:04.3 6:41
113 Sam Kratz Jr Seattle Prep 20:05.3 6:42
114 Andrew Saganey Jr Coconino (AZ) 20:05.4 6:42
115 Hernan Mendiola Jr Segerstrom 20:06.8 6:42
116 Logan Gonzalez Jr Riverbank 20:07.9 6:43
117 Zachary Ehrlich Jr San Diego (SD) 20:09.4 6:43
118 Ning Tang Jr Orange Lutheran 20:14 6:45
119 Javier Loera Jr Tahquitz 20:18.7 6:46
120 Jack Clayton Jr Crean Lutheran 20:19.2 6:46
121 Teddy Diaz Jr San Dimas 20:20.2 6:47
122 Alejandro Rojo Jr Don Bosco 20:20.9 6:47
123 Joseph Lassitter Jr Riverside Prep 20:20.9 6:47
124 Max Fransen Jr Orange Lutheran 20:21 6:47
125 Christopher Rios Jr Saddleback 20:21.6 6:47
126 Luke Willet Jr San Dimas 20:27.2 6:49
127 Thomas Ling Jr Orange Lutheran 20:27.5 6:49
128 Austin Szymanski Jr Classical Academy 20:31.1 6:50
129 Kevin Smith Jr Laguna Beach 20:39.3 6:53
130 Christain Kavack Jr San Dimas 20:40 6:53
131 Charlie Chen Jr Webb Schools 20:47.9 6:56
132 Ryan Kwon Jr Campbell Hall 20:48.6 6:56
133 Noah Kondon Jr Campbell Hall 20:55.1 6:58
134 Trevor Coulston Jr Santa Margarita 20:55.9 6:59
135 Zack Bonnin Jr Laguna Beach 21:00.2 7:00
136 Sam Flurry Jr El Segundo 21:00.5 7:00
137 Jordan Trickett So St. Monica Catholic 21:01.5 7:01
138 Keeton Rodgers Jr St. Monica Catholic 21:08.3 7:03
139 Anderson Neumann Jr El Segundo 21:09.3 7:03
140 Brendan Voges Jr Classical Academy 21:15.9 7:05
141 Simon Jeau Jr Palos Verdes 21:16.9 7:06
142 Ariel Fernandez Jr Desert 21:17 7:06
143 Nicholas Buccola Sr San Dimas 21:20.7 7:07
144 Christian Reynaldo Jr Classical Academy 21:21.2 7:07
145 Joshua Fuller Fr South Pasadena 21:22.1 7:07
146 Jacob Borello Jr Webb Schools 21:22.6 7:08
147 Jaemyung Choi Jr South Pasadena 21:24.5 7:08
148 Nathan Campbell Jr Classical Academy 21:27.5 7:09
149 Jose Nuno Fr Riverbank 21:30.1 7:10
150 Denis Li Jr Anaheim Discovery 21:37.9 7:13
151 Alec Akers Jr Oaks Christian 22:23.2 7:28 2/2 16/18 37/40
152 Louis Ascencio Jr Cantwell-Sacred Hear 22:26.5 7:29
153 Hoang Nguyen Jr Bolsa Grande 22:28 7:29
154 Eric Cervantes Jr Anaheim Discovery 22:35.8 7:32
155 Julian Lopez Jr Don Bosco 22:50.8 7:37
156 Jose Morales Jr Saddleback 22:53.3 7:38
157 Joshua Fuentes Jr Arlington 22:53.8 7:38
158 Xavier Lopez Jr San Diego (SD) 22:54.7 7:38
159 Caleb Quiroz-hanson Jr Campbell Hall 23:05 7:42
160 Jack Mcpherson Jr St. Monica Catholic 23:15.5 7:45
161 Andrew Shen Jr Webb Schools 23:20.1 7:47
162 Miguel Moreno Jr Riverbank 23:24.1 7:48
163 Russell Ventresca Fr St. Monica Catholic 23:30.4 7:50
164 Matt Dipaolo Fr St. Monica Catholic 23:31.8 7:51
165 Nelson Coeto Jr St. Monica Catholic 23:36.2 7:52
166 Kourosh Ariane Jr Webb Schools 23:43.3 7:54
167 Kevin Phan Jr Bolsa Grande 23:48.6 7:56
168 Makani Rietveld Fr St. Monica Catholic 24:03.3 8:01
169 Ju (james) Kyeongwon Jr Anaheim Discovery 24:43.5 8:15
170 Danny Mai Jr Bolsa Grande 24:48.6 8:16
171 Abel Guzman Jr Cantwell-Sacred Hear 27:11.7 9:04
172 Alex Nguyen Jr Bolsa Grande 27:36.9 9:12
173 Le Vu (ryan) Jr Anaheim Discovery 28:06.7 9:22
174 Jacob Spellman So St. Monica Catholic 29:02 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Long Thomas Fr Riverside Prep 16:59.8 5:40
2 Jacob Bravo Fr Riverside Prep 16:59.9 5:40
3 Elijah Ocegueda Fr Yucca Valley 17:01.1 5:40
4 Jesse De La Cruz Fr Fillmore 17:12.2 5:44
5 Caden Hornyak Fr Northwood 17:16.5 5:46
6 Moises Montiel Fr Tahquitz 17:22.7 5:48
7 Austin Reed Fr Palos Verdes 17:23.1 5:48
8 Fabian Del Villar Fr Fillmore 17:24.9 5:48
9 Alan Zuniga Fr San Diego (SD) 17:28.8 5:50
10 Noah Ramos Fr San Diego (SD) 17:32.7 5:51
11 Caleb Cohen Fr Notre Dame 17:41.8 5:54
12 Andrew Calvillo Fr Segerstrom 17:52.7 5:58
13 Owen Ladinig Fr Palos Verdes 17:56.2 5:59
14 Eric Brown Fr St. Paul's 17:56.6 5:59
15 Tor Gasteiger Fr Palos Verdes 17:57.6 5:59
16 Marcus Ortiz Fr El Segundo 18:02.4 6:01
17 Chistropher Amarillas Fr San Dimas 18:02.9 6:01
18 Ryan Massie Fr El Segundo 18:03.5 6:01
19 Jason Cuevas Fr Western 18:04.5 6:02
20 Leif Martin Fr Oaks Christian 18:06.3 6:02 1/6 7/18 14/48
21 Luca Mattioli Fr San Diego (SD) 18:07.2 6:02
22 Andy Guneman So Santa Margarita 18:07.3 6:02
23 Emmanuel Mendoza Fr Big Bear 18:13.6 6:05
24 Don Molina Fr Rancho Alamitos 18:14 6:05
25 Julian Gonzales Fr Hesperia 18:15.1 6:05
26 Rigoberto Martinez Fr Samueli Academy 18:15.9 6:05
27 Michael Martinez Fr Webb Schools 18:19.2 6:06
28 Kevin Degree Fr Big Bear 18:21.5 6:07
29 Sean Conway Fr Notre Dame 18:24.6 6:08
30 Josh Castenada Fr Segerstrom 18:25.2 6:08
31 Nathan Lo Fr Portola 18:25.9 6:09
32 Luis Villanueva Fr San Bernardino 18:26.4 6:09
33 Bryan Prieto Fr Northview 18:31.6 6:11
34 Alex Spink Fr Big Bear 18:31.8 6:11
35 Aden Nagree Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 18:35.7 6:12
36 Tommy Vo Fr Segerstrom 18:35.7 6:12
37 Cole Sterba Fr El Segundo 18:39 6:13
38 Ryan Gianatasio Fr San Dimas 18:39.3 6:13
39 Gavin Ogawa Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 18:44.8 6:15
40 Jing Tan Fr Portola 18:46.9 6:16
41 Vlady Clodfelter Fr Northwood 18:48.4 6:16
42 Luke Ricci Fr Oaks Christian 18:49.2 6:16 2/6 8/18 13/42
43 Joseph Perez Fr Don Bosco 18:50 6:17
44 Roy Tseng Fr Northwood 18:52.1 6:17
45 Jesse Munoz Fr Samueli Academy 18:56.9 6:19
46 Mason Tsai Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 18:57.6 6:19
47 Caleb Schaefer So Desert 18:58.8 6:20
48 Jack La Plant Fr Palos Verdes 18:59.8 6:20
49 Samuel Kaye Fr Clairemont (SD) 19:00.1 6:20
50 Nicolas Urban Fr Rancho Alamitos 19:00.9 6:20
51 Ethan Reyes Fr Bishop Amat 19:04.8 6:22
52 Tyler Ewald Fr Palos Verdes 19:06.1 6:22
53 Jackson Mapel Fr Notre Dame 19:06.1 6:22
54 Devin Mcnamarapittler Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 19:07.2 6:22
55 Matthew Confer Fr San Dimas 19:08 6:23
56 Cesar Varela Fr Edgewood 19:08.5 6:23
57 Kyle Lara Fr Bishop Amat 19:12 6:24
58 Ali Ghafuri Fr Portola 19:12.6 6:24
59 Ricardo Vargas Fr Rim of the World 19:13.4 6:24
60 Eamon Lee Fr Sequoyah 19:15.4 6:25
61 Hlebasko Jared Fr Riverside Prep 19:21.3 6:27
62 Ryan Yamaguchi Fr Classical Academy 19:22.5 6:28
63 Nicholas Ruiz Fr Santa Margarita 19:22.7 6:28
64 Alejandro Martinez Fr El Segundo 19:23.8 6:28
65 Jordon Bravo Fr Riverside Prep 19:24 6:28
66 Jesus Martinez Fr USC College Prep 19:25.7 6:29
67 Matthew Vinson Fr Hesperia 19:26 6:29
68 Alexander Garciameza Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 19:26.2 6:29
69 Raphael Salazar Fr Bishop Amat 19:28.5 6:30
70 Joshua Bravo Fr Riverside Prep 19:29.3 6:30
71 Matthew Dato-on Fr Santa Margarita 19:31 6:30
72 Lucas Bucci Fr Orange Lutheran 19:32.9 6:31
73 Juan Leon Fr Rancho Alamitos 19:33.3 6:31
74 Lucian Colemclaughlin Fr Sequoyah 19:34.6 6:32
75 Cody Picard Fr 29 Palms 19:41.5 6:34
76 Alfredo Abad Fr Arlington 19:41.8 6:34
77 Cristian Jimenez Fr Tahquitz 19:47.3 6:36
78 Daniel Anderson Fr Tahquitz 19:49.6 6:37
79 Aaron Li Fr Northwood 19:50.9 6:37
80 Christian Guerrero Fr Edgewood 19:51.2 6:37
81 Blake Stewart Fr Yucca Valley 19:52.1 6:37
82 Wesley Tjangnaka Fr Portola 19:52.9 6:38
83 Derek Rodriguez Fr South Pasadena 19:52.9 6:38
84 Dean Woelfle Fr Webb Schools 19:53.3 6:38
85 Jaden Milbrodt Fr La Canada 19:56.4 6:39
86 Angel Salvador Fr Western 19:58.6 6:40
87 Kenri Grisham Fr Classical Academy 19:58.7 6:40
88 Guzman Joseph Fr Segerstrom 19:59.6 6:40
89 Gavin Paul Fr Crean Lutheran 20:00.3 6:40
90 Oliver Lee Fr South Pasadena 20:01.5 6:41
91 Juan Lovera Fr San Bernardino 20:01.9 6:41
92 Sammy Perkins Fr Rim of the World 20:03.5 6:41
93 Ryan Hamidzadeh Fr Santa Margarita 20:04.1 6:41
94 Jackson Ritchey Fr Santa Margarita 20:05.7 6:42
95 Cole Barnes Fr Rim of the World 20:05.7 6:42
96 Zachary Flagler Fr Oaks Christian 20:07.1 6:42 3/6 11/18 17/35
97 Charles Taylor Fr El Segundo 20:10.3 6:43
98 Cooper Stolnack Fr El Segundo 20:10.4 6:43
99 Antonio Li Fr Northwood 20:10.6 6:44
100 Andrew Parkinson Fr South Pasadena 20:10.6 6:44
101 Cooper Haas Fr El Segundo 20:15.2 6:45
102 Fermin Bonilla Fr Saddleback 20:18.8 6:46
103 Alexis Ordaz Fr Rancho Alamitos 20:19.4 6:46
104 Jacob Drossin Fr Bishop Alemany 20:19.8 6:47
105 Peter Contreras Fr Saddleback 20:21.5 6:47
106 Theo Schmit Fr Sequoyah 20:22.5 6:48
107 Riley Williams Fr South Pasadena 20:23.8 6:48
108 Jacob Shimizu Fr St. Paul's 20:27.2 6:49
109 Kevin Ebata Fr South Pasadena 20:27.8 6:49
110 Jackson Cooper Fr Portola 20:28 6:49
111 Mark Mohtar Fr Santa Margarita 20:29 6:50
112 Tony Bakhos Fr Big Bear 20:29.1 6:50
113 Monney Sean Fr San Diego (SD) 20:29.2 6:50
114 Luke Swanson Fr Classical Academy 20:34.2 6:51
115 Dylan Cugley Fr Sequoyah 20:35 6:52
116 Anthony Tasso Fr Saddleback Valley 20:36.1 6:52
117 Chase Krilko Fr El Segundo 20:36.6 6:52
118 Noah Bozinovic Fr San Diego (SD) 20:36.7 6:52
119 Ryan White So Desert 20:37.3 6:52
120 Matt Sarrao Fr Santa Margarita 20:38.3 6:53
121 Austin Cragin Fr South Pasadena 20:49.5 6:57
122 Elijah Dallmer Fr Oaks Christian 20:49.8 6:57 4/6 12/18 14/29
123 Pablo Backer Peral Fr La Canada 20:50.3 6:57
124 Bryan Mendoza Fr Sun Valley Magnet 20:50.7 6:57
125 Aaron Montero Fr Don Bosco 20:53.3 6:58
126 Joel Hust Fr Rim of the World 20:53.6 6:58
127 Evan Calles Fr Classical Academy 20:54.1 6:58
128 Ben Mitchell Fr Crean Lutheran 20:55.5 6:59
129 Harrison Johnstone Fr La Canada 20:55.8 6:59
130 Oscar Ramirez Fr Northview 20:57.4 6:59
131 Ryan Whitty Fr Rim of the World 20:57.7 6:59
132 Jacob Compton Fr Northwood 20:57.8 6:59
133 Andres Dumas Fr Santa Margarita 21:05.2 7:02
134 Eric Bazan Fr Los Amigos 21:07.6 7:03
135 Ricky Torres Fr Bishop Alemany 21:08.5 7:03
136 Johnathan Chang Fr Crean Lutheran 21:12.1 7:04
137 Abel Lopez Fr Yucca Valley 21:12.1 7:04
138 Dominic Garza Fr Rim of the World 21:13.6 7:05
139 Oscar Reyes Fr Western 21:19.4 7:06
140 Damian Vu Fr Portola 21:19.8 7:07
141 Brandon Garcia Fr Edgewood 21:20.6 7:07
142 Johnathan Maschler Fr Webb Schools 21:20.6 7:07
143 Dennis Tran Fr Western 21:22.7 7:08
144 Dean Fetters Fr Santa Margarita 21:23.3 7:08
145 Jaime Rivera Fr San Bernardino 21:23.9 7:08
146 Noah Chun Fr La Canada 21:24.1 7:08
147 Brandon Chung Fr Portola 21:24.5 7:08
148 Christopher Farmer Fr Hesperia 21:25.7 7:09
149 Nate Fredberg Fr Hamilton (Anza) 21:26.4 7:09
150 Evan Bournazian Fr Santa Margarita 21:26.4 7:09
151 Steve Dinh Fr Rancho Alamitos 21:28.7 7:10
152 Riley Birch Fr El Segundo 21:30.8 7:10
153 Christopher Sanchez Fr Northview 21:33.5 7:11
154 Cameron Greene Fr Palos Verdes 21:35.8 7:12
155 Toby Tonaka Fr Bishop Alemany 21:37 7:12
156 Louis Salgado Fr Segerstrom 21:37.3 7:12
157 Andrew Nguyen Fr Rancho Alamitos 21:40.2 7:13
158 Kensay Sato Fr Portola 21:41.9 7:14
159 Sarath Suresh Fr Portola 21:44 7:15
160 Christopher Martinez Fr Hesperia 21:44.5 7:15
161 Tony Gao Fr Webb Schools 21:46.9 7:16
162 Aris Demopoulos Fr Sequoyah 21:48 7:16
163 Braulio Garcia Fr Saddleback 21:48.1 7:16
164 Ronan O'connor Fr San Diego (SD) 21:49.2 7:16
165 Steve Lopez Fr Segerstrom 21:49.2 7:16
166 Benton Hruska Fr Western Christian 21:51.2 7:17
167 Ryan Lin Fr Webb Schools 21:54.7 7:18
168 James Daus Fr Orange Lutheran 21:57 7:19
169 Richard Lyu Fr Portola 21:57.5 7:19
170 Joshua Ramirez Fr Edgewood 22:01.5 7:21
171 Jonathan Rico So Saddleback 22:03.2 7:21
172 Giovanni D'aiuto Fr St. Paul's 22:06.4 7:22
173 Raymond Mata Fr San Bernardino 22:07.7 7:23
174 Jesus Lopez Fr Bishop Alemany 22:08.5 7:23
175 Erick Hernandez Fr Los Amigos 22:09.5 7:23
176 David Castaneda Fr San Bernardino 22:10.1 7:23
177 Sterling Drummond Fr Oaks Christian 22:12.7 7:24 5/6 15/18 16/23
178 Luke Verner Fr Classical Academy 22:17.7 7:26
179 Carl Manter Fr Yucca Valley 22:17.9 7:26
180 Diego Fragoso Fr St Pius X - St. Matt 22:18.7 7:26
181 Ricardo Quintana Fr San Diego (SD) 22:23.1 7:28
182 Kyle Miller Fr Palos Verdes 22:25.7 7:29
183 Ryan Austin Fr Portola 22:27 7:29
184 Ryan Calimlim Fr El Segundo 22:29 7:30
185 Anthony Rios Fr Don Bosco 22:30.4 7:30
186 Arun Das Fr Notre Dame 22:32 7:31
187 Tyler Deardorff Fr Rim of the World 22:33.2 7:31
188 Bryan Andrade Fr Saddleback 22:41 7:34
189 Andrew Ternet Fr Crean Lutheran 22:42.8 7:34
190 Andrew Cheung Fr South Pasadena 22:43 7:34
191 Pieter Wielenga Fr South Pasadena 22:46.5 7:36
192 Massi Rabida Fr Webb Schools 22:47.8 7:36
193 Brandon Martin Fr Webb Schools 22:47.9 7:36
194 Nathan Tinoco Fr Sun Valley Magnet 22:48.5 7:36
195 Christian Kramer Fr El Segundo 23:00.9 7:40
196 Mark Lee Fr Palos Verdes 23:02.4 7:41
197 Ryan Bahorich Fr Saddleback Valley 23:09.5 7:43
198 Tyler Ristow Fr Rim of the World 23:25.6 7:49
199 Samuel Armelotte Fr Western Christian 23:25.9 7:49
200 Gabe Kozair Fr Classical Academy 23:26.7 7:49
201 Jesse Luna Fr San Bernardino 23:28.5 7:50
202 Cameron Lally Fr Palos Verdes 23:36.5 7:52
203 Anthony Angell Fr Oaks Christian 23:40.4 7:53 6/6 18/18 14/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
204 Ferrnado Soas Fr Saddleback 23:41 7:54
205 Eros Solanos Fr Saddleback 23:44.2 7:55
206 Jared Tran Fr Edgewood 23:48.8 7:56
207 Chance Lee Fr Palos Verdes 23:50.1 7:57
208 Luis Magallanes Fr Tahquitz 23:55.4 7:58
209 Enzo Acevedo Fr Northview 23:59.1 8:00
210 John Mac Menamie Fr Palos Verdes 24:15.6 8:05
211 Zack Wacker Fr Sequoyah 24:28.9 8:10
212 Thomas Tober Fr Tahquitz 24:31 8:10
213 Anthony Mendizabal Fr St Pius X - St. Matt 24:57.4 8:19
214 Luis Cortez Fr Sun Valley Magnet 25:19.2 8:26
215 Colin Melillo Fr La Canada 25:22.9 8:28
216 Will Oakes Fr Classical Academy 25:25.7 8:29
217 Cuauhtemoc Baltazar Fr Western 25:52.2 8:37
218 Charles Carroll Fr El Segundo 25:56.3 8:39
219 Aidan Rodriguez Fr Bishop Alemany 26:16 8:45
220 Lane Levens Fr Western Christian 26:54.6 8:58
221 Jayden Goh Fr Classical Academy 27:05.2 9:02
222 Evan Kassouf Fr Rim of the World 27:18.7 9:06
223 Joseph Burger Fr Classical Academy 28:53.3 9:38
224 Daniel Torres Fr Cantwell-Sacred Hear 28:55.6 9:39
225 Edgar Garcia Fr San Bernardino 32:04.3 10:41
226 Victor Soto Fr Western 32:50 10:57
227 Ryan Frigillana Fr Bishop Alemany 34:00.1 11:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
91:23
18:17
6:06
88 Austin Reed
Fr
17:23
5:48
5
Owen Ladinig
Fr
17:56
5:59
9
Tor Gasteiger
Fr
17:58
5:59
10
Jack La Plant
Fr
19:00
6:20
31
Tyler Ewald
Fr
19:06
6:22
33
Cameron Greene
Fr
21:36
7:12
105
Kyle Miller
Fr
22:26
7:29
123
2 Riverside Prep
1-1-3-2-2
Gap: 2:30
92:14
18:27
6:09
130 Long Thomas
Fr
17:00
5:40
1
Jacob Bravo
Fr
17:00
5:40
2
Hlebasko Jared
Fr
19:21
6:27
39
Jordon Bravo
Fr
19:24
6:28
43
Joshua Bravo
Fr
19:29
6:30
45








3 Sacred Heart Cathedr
15-9-7-7-3
Gap: 0:51
94:52
18:58
6:19
155 Aden Nagree
Fr
18:36
6:12
22
Gavin Ogawa
Fr
18:45
6:15
25
Mason Tsai
Fr
18:58
6:19
30
Devin Mcnamarapittler
Fr
19:07
6:22
34
Alexander Garciameza
Fr
19:26
6:29
44








4 El Segundo
7-4-4-3-4
Gap: 2:08
94:19
18:52
6:17
156 Marcus Ortiz
Fr
18:02
6:01
11
Ryan Massie
Fr
18:04
6:01
12
Cole Sterba
Fr
18:39
6:13
24
Alejandro Martinez
Fr
19:24
6:28
42
Charles Taylor
Fr
20:10
6:43
67
Cooper Stolnack
Fr
20:10
6:43
68
Cooper Haas
Fr
20:15
6:45
71
5 Northwood
2-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:54
94:59
19:00
6:20
179 Caden Hornyak
Fr
17:17
5:46
3
Vlady Clodfelter
Fr
18:48
6:16
27
Roy Tseng
Fr
18:52
6:17
29
Aaron Li
Fr
19:51
6:37
51
Antonio Li
Fr
20:11
6:44
69
Jacob Compton
Fr
20:58
6:59
93




6 San Diego (SD)
5-2-2-4-6
Gap: 3:08
94:15
18:51
6:17
193 Alan Zuniga
Fr
17:29
5:50
6
Noah Ramos
Fr
17:33
5:51
7
Luca Mattioli
Fr
18:07
6:02
15
Monney Sean
Fr
20:29
6:50
81
Noah Bozinovic
Fr
20:37
6:52
84
Ronan O'connor
Fr
21:49
7:16
112
Ricardo Quintana
Fr
22:23
7:28
122
7 Portola
13-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:02
96:46
19:21
6:27
214 Nathan Lo
Fr
18:26
6:09
20
Jing Tan
Fr
18:47
6:16
26
Ali Ghafuri
Fr
19:13
6:24
36
Wesley Tjangnaka
Fr
19:53
6:38
53
Jackson Cooper
Fr
20:28
6:49
79
Damian Vu
Fr
21:20
7:07
97
Brandon Chung
Fr
21:25
7:08
103
8 Segerstrom
6-5-5-4-8
Gap: 3:45
96:31
19:18
6:26
216 Andrew Calvillo
Fr
17:53
5:58
8
Josh Castenada
Fr
18:25
6:08
19
Tommy Vo
Fr
18:36
6:12
23
Guzman Joseph
Fr
20:00
6:40
59
Louis Salgado
Fr
21:37
7:12
107
Steve Lopez
Fr
21:49
7:16
113




9 Santa Margarita
10-12-10-9-9
Gap: 1:58
97:11
19:26
6:29
230 Andy Guneman
So
18:07
6:02
16
Nicholas Ruiz
Fr
19:23
6:28
41
Matthew Dato-on
Fr
19:31
6:30
46
Ryan Hamidzadeh
Fr
20:04
6:41
63
Jackson Ritchey
Fr
20:06
6:42
64
Mark Mohtar
Fr
20:29
6:50
80
Matt Sarrao
Fr
20:38
6:53
85
10 Rancho Alamitos
11-10-9-10-10
Gap: 3:15
98:36
19:43
6:34
273 Don Molina
Fr
18:14
6:05
17
Nicolas Urban
Fr
19:01
6:20
32
Juan Leon
Fr
19:33
6:31
47
Alexis Ordaz
Fr
20:19
6:46
73
Steve Dinh
Fr
21:29
7:10
104
Andrew Nguyen
Fr
21:40
7:13
108




11 Oaks Christian
9-7-12-11-11
Gap: 4:06
100:05
20:01
6:40
315 Leif Martin
Fr
18:06
6:02
14
Luke Ricci
Fr
18:49
6:16
28
Zachary Flagler
Fr
20:07
6:42
66
Elijah Dallmer
Fr
20:50
6:57
87
Sterling Drummond
Fr
22:13
7:24
120
Anthony Angell
Fr
23:40
7:53
131




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
12 South Pasadena
20-20-19-15-12
Gap: 0:35
100:57
20:11
6:44
339 Derek Rodriguez
Fr
19:53
6:38
54
Oliver Lee
Fr
20:02
6:41
60
Andrew Parkinson
Fr
20:11
6:44
70
Riley Williams
Fr
20:24
6:48
77
Kevin Ebata
Fr
20:28
6:49
78
Austin Cragin
Fr
20:50
6:57
86
Andrew Cheung
Fr
22:43
7:34
126
13 Rim of the World
17-19-14-14-13
Gap: 1:44
101:14
20:15
6:45
345 Ricardo Vargas
Fr
19:13
6:24
37
Sammy Perkins
Fr
20:04
6:41
62
Cole Barnes
Fr
20:06
6:42
65
Joel Hust
Fr
20:54
6:58
89
Ryan Whitty
Fr
20:58
6:59
92
Dominic Garza
Fr
21:14
7:05
95
Tyler Deardorff
Fr
22:33
7:31
124
14 Sequoyah
18-16-13-13-14
Gap: 2:33
101:36
20:19
6:46
355 Eamon Lee
Fr
19:15
6:25
38
Lucian Colemclaughlin
Fr
19:35
6:32
48
Theo Schmit
Fr
20:23
6:48
76
Dylan Cugley
Fr
20:35
6:52
83
Aris Demopoulos
Fr
21:48
7:16
110
Zack Wacker
Fr
24:29
8:10
136




15 Tahquitz
3-11-10-12-15
Gap: 7:08
105:26
21:05
7:02
375 Moises Montiel
Fr
17:23
5:48
4
Cristian Jimenez
Fr
19:47
6:36
49
Daniel Anderson
Fr
19:50
6:37
50
Luis Magallanes
Fr
23:55
7:58
135
Thomas Tober
Fr
24:31
8:10
137








16 Classical Academy
19-18-17-17-16
Gap: 2:55
103:07
20:37
6:52
391 Ryan Yamaguchi
Fr
19:23
6:28
40
Kenri Grisham
Fr
19:59
6:40
58
Luke Swanson
Fr
20:34
6:51
82
Evan Calles
Fr
20:54
6:58
90
Luke Verner
Fr
22:18
7:26
121
Gabe Kozair
Fr
23:27
7:49
129
Will Oakes
Fr
25:26
8:29
139
17 Webb Schools
12-14-16-18-17
Gap: 3:36
103:15
20:39
6:53
395 Michael Martinez
Fr
18:19
6:06
18
Dean Woelfle
Fr
19:53
6:38
55
Johnathan Maschler
Fr
21:21
7:07
99
Tony Gao
Fr
21:47
7:16
109
Ryan Lin
Fr
21:55
7:18
114
Massi Rabida
Fr
22:48
7:36
127
Brandon Martin
Fr
22:48
7:36
128
18 Western
8-13-15-16-18
Gap: 7:48
106:37
21:19
7:06
406 Jason Cuevas
Fr
18:05
6:02
13
Angel Salvador
Fr
19:59
6:40
57
Oscar Reyes
Fr
21:19
7:06
96
Dennis Tran
Fr
21:23
7:08
100
Cuauhtemoc Baltazar
Fr
25:52
8:37
140
Victor Soto
Fr
32:50
10:57
143




19 San Bernardino
14-15-18-19-19
Gap: 3:44
104:10
20:50
6:57
419 Luis Villanueva
Fr
18:26
6:09
21
Juan Lovera
Fr
20:02
6:41
61
Jaime Rivera
Fr
21:24
7:08
101
Raymond Mata
Fr
22:08
7:23
117
David Castaneda
Fr
22:10
7:23
119
Jesse Luna
Fr
23:29
7:50
130
Edgar Garcia
Fr
32:04
10:41
142
20 Edgewood
16-17-20-19-20
Gap: 4:40
106:11
21:14
7:05
434 Cesar Varela
Fr
19:09
6:23
35
Christian Guerrero
Fr
19:51
6:37
52
Brandon Garcia
Fr
21:21
7:07
98
Joshua Ramirez
Fr
22:02
7:21
115
Jared Tran
Fr
23:49
7:56
134








21 La Canada
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 5:27
108:30
21:42
7:14
475 Jaden Milbrodt
Fr
19:56
6:39
56
Pablo Backer Peral
Fr
20:50
6:57
88
Harrison Johnstone
Fr
20:56
6:59
91
Noah Chun
Fr
21:24
7:08
102
Colin Melillo
Fr
25:23
8:28
138








22 Saddleback
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:22
107:13
21:27
7:09
499 Fermin Bonilla
Fr
20:19
6:46
72
Peter Contreras
Fr
20:22
6:47
75
Braulio Garcia
Fr
21:48
7:16
111
Jonathan Rico
So
22:03
7:21
116
Bryan Andrade
Fr
22:41
7:34
125
Ferrnado Soas
Fr
23:41
7:54
132
Eros Solanos
Fr
23:44
7:55
133
23 Bishop Alemany
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 5:56
111:30
22:18
7:26
533 Jacob Drossin
Fr
20:20
6:47
74
Ricky Torres
Fr
21:09
7:03
94
Toby Tonaka
Fr
21:37
7:12
106
Jesus Lopez
Fr
22:09
7:23
118
Aidan Rodriguez
Fr
26:16
8:45
141
Ryan Frigillana
Fr
34:00
11:20
144




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R03 Long Thomas, Fr, 16:59.8, Riverside Prep Palos Verdes, 91:22.8, 88
Fr R10 Brandon Palacios, Fr, 15:40.6, Santa Ana West Torrance, 86:20, 103
Jr R07 Nick Montijo, Jr, 15:44, Bell-Jeff Palos Verdes, 82:59.3, 47
Jr R14 Diego Duran, Jr, 15:20.7, Santa Ana West Torrance, 80:41.6, 50
Nov R01 Jack Taylor, Jr, 17:42.8, Santa Monica Bishop Gorman, 95:22, 44
So R05 Ruben Garcia, So, 16:13.5, Segerstrom Seattle Prep, 88:11, 124
So R12 Antonio Dinis, So, 15:53.5, El Camino -Oceanside El Camino -Oceanside, 82:51.4, 67
Sr R09 Ian Ibarra, Sr, 15:45.4, San Diego (SD) Palos Verdes, 82:56.1, 43
Sr R16 Xavier Carranza, Sr, 15:36.8, Perris West Torrance, 84:16.4, 88
V R18 Hayden Johnson, Jr, 15:03.9, South Torrance Indio, 77:51.4, 74
V R20 David Nelsen, Sr, 14:30.1, Hamilton (AZ) West Torrance, 76:10.5, 44
V R21 Alec Ritter, Sr, 15:07.5, Enumclaw Seattle Prep, 78:00.1, 57
V R23 Sean Byrne, Sr, 14:52.4, Santa Margarita Ocean View, 79:22.9, 89

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R06 Collette Lowengrub, Fr, 19:08.4, University (Irvine) El Camino -Oceanside, 99:30.2, 44
Fr R13 Claire Hardesty, Fr, 19:00, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 103:23.4, 30
JV R04 Livia Cervantes, Jr, 19:13.6, Patriot Century, 103:30.6, 88
JV R11 Samantha Cohen, Sr, 19:11.8, Palos Verdes Brea Olinda, 103:41.9, 108
Nov R02 Samantha Lopez, Fr, 18:16.6, Century Bishop Gorman, 111:42.7, 42
So R08 Katelyn Vuong, So, 17:57.3, Covina El Camino -Oceanside, 97:58, 49
So R15 Kyara Martinez, So, 19:19.5, Tahquitz Palos Verdes, 107:17.3, 54
V R17 Mariah Moro, Sr, 17:08.5, Notre Dame Flintridge Prep, 92:12.9, 67
V R19 Sophia Gutierrez, Fr, 17:22.4, Orange Lutheran La Canada, 92:10.9, 80
V R22 Amber Rios, Fr, 17:00.1, Colony St. Lucy's Priority, 94:01.7, 137
V R24 Amanda Navarro, Sr, 17:41.4, Elsinore Trabuco Hills, 92:06.9, 81