Oaks Christian Results from the Marmonte League #1 at Agoura HS on 9/20/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alec Akers Jr JV 22:17.64 7:26 3 78/132 3/7 13/18 6/6 22:36
(0:18,1.3)
23:54
(1:36,6.7)
22:36
(0:18,1.3)
21:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Aleksander Borzone Jr V 17:19.86 5:47 3 21/37 2/6 2/18 5/6 17:19 17:19 16:46
Alex Warwick So F/S 21:57.74 7:19 3 32/33 4/5 12/18 5/5 23:10
(1:12,5.2)
23:23
(1:25,6.1)
23:10
(1:12,5.2)
20:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Anthony Angell Fr JV 24:29.65 8:10 3 111/132 5/7 16/18 6/6 23:40
Caleb Erlenborn Sr V 18:47.03 6:16 3 33/37 5/6 5/18 5/6 17:59 18:21 17:59 16:12
David Bukowski Jr JV 21:11.82 7:04 3 65/132 2/7 9/18 5/6 22:56
(1:44,7.5)
24:47
(3:35,14.5)
22:56
(1:44,7.5)
19:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Elijah Dallmer Fr F/S 21:33.45 7:11 3 30/33 3/5 11/18 5/5 20:50
George Madias Jr JV 20:23.33 6:48 3 51/132 1/7 8/18 6/6 20:37
(0:14,1.1)
19:04 18:15 17:53 You ROCK! (LY)
Graham Newman Sr V 16:51.8 5:37 3 15/37 1/6 1/18 5/6 17:24
(0:32,3.1)
17:02
(0:10,1.0)
16:18 15:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Kyle Harrington Jr JV 26:27 8:49 3 126/132 6/7 17/18 6/6
Leif Martin Fr V 18:47.33 6:16 3 34/37 6/6 6/18 5/5 18:06
Luke Ricci Fr F/S 19:29.72 6:30 3 23/33 1/5 7/18 6/6 18:49
Michael Woodward Jr V 18:35.48 6:12 3 32/37 4/6 4/18 5/6 20:32
(1:56,9.5)
20:32
(1:56,9.5)
17:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nathan Fedoroff So V 18:23.81 6:08 3 31/37 3/6 3/18 5/6 19:30
(1:06,5.6)
18:54
(0:30,2.7)
18:54
(0:30,2.7)
17:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Preston Boelts Sr JV 23:03.97 7:41 3 96/132 4/7 15/18 6/6 21:17 22:53 19:28 19:28
Skyler Holden So JV 28:51.85 9:37 3 131/132 7/7 18/18 6/6 23:35
Sterling Drummond Fr F/S 22:36.16 7:32 3 33/33 5/5 14/18 5/5 22:13
Zachary Flagler Fr F/S 21:17.84 7:06 3 29/33 2/5 10/18 6/6 19:59
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/6 89:58
1:55
3 6:00 5:37 6:16 132 5:16 87:17 83:41 82:31 Graham Newman (15), Aleksander Borzone (21), Nathan Fedoroff (31), Michael Woodward (32), Caleb Erlenborn (33)
JV 1st 5 6/6 111:26
4:06
3 7:26 6:48 8:10 173 5:51 110:20 113:43
(2:17,2.0)
108:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) George Madias (30), David Bukowski (31), Alec Akers (34), Preston Boelts (38), Anthony Angell (40)
F/S 1st 5 5/5 106:55
3:06
3 7:08 6:30 7:32 138 6:01 97:05 97:05 96:24 Luke Ricci (22), Zachary Flagler (27), Elijah Dallmer (28), Alex Warwick (30), Sterling Drummond (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jace Aschbrenner So Newbury Park 15:35.41 5:12
2 Ethan Ronk Jr Newbury Park 15:36.76 5:12
3 Nathaniel Garner Sr Newbury Park 15:39.05 5:13
4 Nico Young So Newbury Park 15:57.45 5:19
5 Mitchell Burr Jr Thousand Oaks 15:58.31 5:19
6 Ryan Koepnick So Agoura 15:59.65 5:20
7 Josh Stern Fr Thousand Oaks 16:04.13 5:21
8 Ian Tiedje Sr Thousand Oaks 16:04.19 5:21
9 Nicholas Goldstein Fr Newbury Park 16:17.94 5:26
10 Michael Mireles So Thousand Oaks 16:21.07 5:27
11 Drake Nienow Jr Westlake 16:23.01 5:28
12 Ethan Bersley Jr Thousand Oaks 16:31.64 5:31
13 Alexander Manos Sr Newbury Park 16:36.54 5:32
14 Beau Bordelon So Agoura 16:46.45 5:35
15 Graham Newman Sr Oaks Christian 16:51.8 5:37 1/6 1/18 5/6 17:24
(0:32)
17:02
(0:10)
16:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
16 Connor Keep Jr Newbury Park 16:53.54 5:38
17 Angus Fitzgerald Fr Thousand Oaks 17:01.54 5:41
18 Alex Mikaelian So Agoura 17:03.75 5:41
19 Ethan Darden So Thousand Oaks 17:04.53 5:42
20 Owen Kobett Fr Westlake 17:07.28 5:42
21 Aleksander Borzone Jr Oaks Christian 17:19.86 5:47 2/6 2/18 5/6 17:19 17:19
22 Torrey Joo So Westlake 17:22.98 5:48
23 Adam Burroughs Fr Westlake 17:24.05 5:48
24 Titan Teachman Jr Westlake 17:25.55 5:49
25 Ronin Toy Jr Agoura 17:37.26 5:52
26 Seth Hardy So Agoura 17:37.44 5:52
27 Jacob Vertelney Sr Calabasas 17:51.55 5:57
28 Kristopher Hammon Sr Agoura 18:02.04 6:01
29 Andrew Burr Sr Westlake 18:04.4 6:01
30 Joseph Belinfante Jr Calabasas 18:15.05 6:05
31 Nathan Fedoroff So Oaks Christian 18:23.81 6:08 3/6 3/18 5/6 19:30
(1:06)
18:54
(0:30)
18:54
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Michael Woodward Jr Oaks Christian 18:35.48 6:12 4/6 4/18 5/6 20:32
(1:56)
20:32
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Caleb Erlenborn Sr Oaks Christian 18:47.03 6:16 5/6 5/18 5/6 17:59 18:21 17:59
34 Leif Martin Fr Oaks Christian 18:47.33 6:16 6/6 6/18 5/5
35 Carl Chen So Calabasas 18:57.83 6:19
36 Connor Fujishin So Calabasas 19:08.33 6:23
37 Gabriel Marvin Jr Calabasas 19:49.23 6:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newbury Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
79:07
15:49
5:16
19 Jace Aschbrenner
So
15:35
5:12
1
Ethan Ronk
Jr
15:37
5:12
2
Nathaniel Garner
Sr
15:39
5:13
3
Nico Young
So
15:57
5:19
4
Nicholas Goldstein
Fr
16:18
5:26
9
Alexander Manos
Sr
16:37
5:32
13
Connor Keep
Jr
16:54
5:38
16
2 Thousand Oaks
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
80:59
16:12
5:24
42 Mitchell Burr
Jr
15:58
5:19
5
Josh Stern
Fr
16:04
5:21
7
Ian Tiedje
Sr
16:04
5:21
8
Michael Mireles
So
16:21
5:27
10
Ethan Bersley
Jr
16:32
5:31
12
Angus Fitzgerald
Fr
17:02
5:41
17
Ethan Darden
So
17:05
5:42
19
3 Agoura
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
85:05
17:01
5:40
89 Ryan Koepnick
So
16:00
5:20
6
Beau Bordelon
So
16:46
5:35
14
Alex Mikaelian
So
17:04
5:41
18
Ronin Toy
Jr
17:37
5:52
25
Seth Hardy
So
17:37
5:52
26
Kristopher Hammon
Sr
18:02
6:01
28




4 Westlake
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
85:43
17:09
5:43
100 Drake Nienow
Jr
16:23
5:28
11
Owen Kobett
Fr
17:07
5:42
20
Torrey Joo
So
17:23
5:48
22
Adam Burroughs
Fr
17:24
5:48
23
Titan Teachman
Jr
17:26
5:49
24
Andrew Burr
Sr
18:04
6:01
29




5 Oaks Christian
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
89:58
18:00
6:00
132 Graham Newman
Sr
16:52
5:37
15
Aleksander Borzone
Jr
17:20
5:47
21
Nathan Fedoroff
So
18:24
6:08
31
Michael Woodward
Jr
18:35
6:12
32
Caleb Erlenborn
Sr
18:47
6:16
33
Leif Martin
Fr
18:47
6:16
34




6 Calabasas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:58
94:02
18:48
6:16
165 Jacob Vertelney
Sr
17:52
5:57
27
Joseph Belinfante
Jr
18:15
6:05
30
Carl Chen
So
18:58
6:19
35
Connor Fujishin
So
19:08
6:23
36
Gabriel Marvin
Jr
19:49
6:36
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 William Bilson Sr Newbury Park 16:53.84 5:38
2 Kendall Long Jr Newbury Park 16:56.73 5:39
3 Drew Downing Sr Thousand Oaks 17:12.94 5:44
4 Vianey Ellison Jr Thousand Oaks 17:25.2 5:48
5 Gavin Grant Sr Thousand Oaks 17:25.75 5:49
6 Bryce Whitworth Jr Thousand Oaks 17:27.81 5:49
7 Nathan Le Jr Newbury Park 17:38.82 5:53
8 Ryan Van Doren Sr Newbury Park 17:48.99 5:56
9 Alan Gallardo Jr Westlake 17:56.14 5:59
10 Logan Simmons Sr Thousand Oaks 18:09.25 6:03
11 Johnny Ramos Sr Westlake 18:15.13 6:05
12 Michael Stuart Sr Westlake 18:15.99 6:05
13 Matthew Mitnick Sr Westlake 18:34.78 6:12
14 Ben Klepper Fr Agoura 18:37.39 6:12
15 Marc Choi Jr Westlake 18:39.44 6:13
16 Bobby Tatum Sr Westlake 18:39.47 6:13
17 Bryan Gasser Jr Agoura 18:42.89 6:14
18 Joshua Eis Sr Westlake 18:44.99 6:15
19 Michael Mitnick Sr Westlake 18:52.47 6:17
20 Shane Hanrahan Jr Thousand Oaks 18:54.78 6:18
21 Zemo Rhodes Sr Newbury Park 18:57.73 6:19
22 Bo Caviezel Sr Thousand Oaks 18:59.19 6:20
23 Husdon Kispert Jr Agoura 19:00.87 6:20
24 Josh Kaplan Sr Thousand Oaks 19:04.27 6:21
25 Sam Loose Sr Thousand Oaks 19:07.7 6:23
26 Tyler Rush So Agoura 19:08.94 6:23
27 Eric Tamura Jr Thousand Oaks 19:08.96 6:23
28 Garret Smith Sr Thousand Oaks 19:11.33 6:24
29 Gabriel Alpin Fr Agoura 19:11.6 6:24
30 Lance Longaker Jr Agoura 19:12.59 6:24
31 Jake Knapp Sr Westlake 19:18.97 6:26
32 Sean Appleford Jr Newbury Park 19:22.62 6:28
33 Michael Bird So Agoura 19:24.97 6:28
34 Payton Kern So Agoura 19:28.71 6:30
35 Nicholas Hirayama Sr Westlake 19:30.29 6:30
36 Mark Leard So Agoura 19:31.19 6:30
37 Sam Church So Newbury Park 19:33.62 6:31
38 Matthew Wimberley Sr Agoura 19:42.78 6:34
39 Jacob Varat Sr Westlake 19:44.33 6:35
40 Sam Purmer Jr Thousand Oaks 19:44.58 6:35
41 Sanchit Sukhija So Agoura 19:46.64 6:36
42 William Kenney Sr Thousand Oaks 19:53.43 6:38
43 Jacob Malone So Newbury Park 19:56.5 6:39
44 Tanner Call Sr Westlake 20:03.28 6:41
45 Devin Harris So Agoura 20:04.35 6:41
46 Daniel Pelerman Fr Agoura 20:09.34 6:43
47 Max Clark Jr Newbury Park 20:16.61 6:46
48 Declan Murray So Calabasas 20:19.27 6:46
49 William Zhang Sr Westlake 20:20.78 6:47
50 Jack Stephenson Sr Westlake 20:21.85 6:47
51 George Madias Jr Oaks Christian 20:23.33 6:48 1/7 8/18 6/6 20:37
(0:14)
19:04 18:15 You ROCK! (LY)
52 Sean Kenney Fr Westlake 20:24.12 6:48
53 Gabriel Gardner Fr Newbury Park 20:28.69 6:50
54 John Geesen Fr Agoura 20:31.72 6:51
55 Boyan Hu Sr Westlake 20:31.84 6:51
56 Ryan Collier Fr Newbury Park 20:35.39 6:52
57 Cameron Smith So Thousand Oaks 20:40.98 6:54
58 Alec Papadol So Westlake 20:45.13 6:55
59 Will Hunter Fr Newbury Park 20:46.9 6:56
60 Koby Paulson Fr Agoura 20:52.76 6:58
61 Jaden Mcaulay Fr Agoura 20:58.28 6:59
62 Evan Korb So Thousand Oaks 21:04.74 7:02
63 Luis Rivera Sr Westlake 21:07.49 7:02
64 Harrison Hsu Fr Westlake 21:08.39 7:03
65 David Bukowski Jr Oaks Christian 21:11.82 7:04 2/7 9/18 5/6 22:56
(1:44)
24:47
(3:35)
22:56
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Gavin Rittmeister Fr Thousand Oaks 21:14.68 7:05
67 William Cardino So Agoura 21:14.85 7:05
68 Pat Pena So Thousand Oaks 21:14.97 7:05
69 Micah Cooley Fr Thousand Oaks 21:21.95 7:07
70 Anthony Garcia Jr Thousand Oaks 21:24.08 7:08
71 Joseph Sullivan Jr Newbury Park 21:24.91 7:08
72 Orion Tobin Fr Newbury Park 21:25.02 7:08
73 Joel Paik Fr Agoura 21:43.73 7:15
74 Gus Richter So Thousand Oaks 21:46.47 7:15
75 Arvin Gounili So Thousand Oaks 21:46.97 7:16
76 Rael Avilez-quintero Fr Calabasas 22:00.28 7:20
77 Spencer Liu Fr Calabasas 22:14.9 7:25
78 Alec Akers Jr Oaks Christian 22:17.64 7:26 3/7 13/18 6/6 22:36
(0:18)
23:54
(1:36)
22:36
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Jake Goodman Fr Agoura 22:22.02 7:27
80 Raz Werner So Calabasas 22:24.83 7:28
81 Gregory Bostonian Fr Calabasas 22:26.57 7:29
82 Ryan Schefferine Fr Thousand Oaks 22:28.96 7:30
83 Sam Pekofsky Fr Westlake 22:30.16 7:30
84 Alec Mccutchen Fr Thousand Oaks 22:31.55 7:31
85 Ryan Nguyen Jr Newbury Park 22:31.79 7:31
86 Alex Brezny So Agoura 22:37.45 7:32
87 Jake Sell Jr Agoura 22:38.96 7:33
88 Jeremy Blye So Agoura 22:48.85 7:36
89 Matt Mcknight Jr Thousand Oaks 22:54.01 7:38
90 Max Kirkhope Fr Agoura 22:54.29 7:38
91 Sam Morris Fr Agoura 22:54.51 7:38
92 Julian Frillici Fr Westlake 22:56.32 7:39
93 Liam Krainman Fr Calabasas 22:59.07 7:40
94 Tomas Scally Fr Thousand Oaks 23:01.45 7:40
95 Aaron Okayama Fr Thousand Oaks 23:01.55 7:41
96 Preston Boelts Sr Oaks Christian 23:03.97 7:41 4/7 15/18 6/6 21:17 22:53 19:28
97 Ryan King Fr Westlake 23:07.09 7:42
98 Ben Pritchett Fr Westlake 23:10.02 7:43
99 Cole Spence Fr Thousand Oaks 23:15.31 7:45
100 Harry Sandstrom Jr Thousand Oaks 23:19.46 7:46
101 Nathan Springer So Thousand Oaks 23:20.26 7:47
102 Sebastian Gurich So Westlake 23:35.28 7:52
103 Tristan Worsham Fr Agoura 23:44.07 7:55
104 Quinn Dunker Fr Agoura 23:47.62 7:56
105 Zeke Breil So Agoura 23:56.17 7:59
106 Raymond Yang Fr Calabasas 24:00.38 8:00
107 Gio Yanez Fr Thousand Oaks 24:12.3 8:04
108 Neel Roy So Westlake 24:13.22 8:04
109 Justin Bartlett Fr Newbury Park 24:21.11 8:07
110 Gj Callejas Sr Thousand Oaks 24:28.32 8:09
111 Anthony Angell Fr Oaks Christian 24:29.65 8:10 5/7 16/18 6/6
112 Anthony Estrada Fr Thousand Oaks 24:30.34 8:10
113 Mark Sottile So Westlake 24:31.24 8:10
114 Keawn Tandon Fr Calabasas 24:47.4 8:16
115 Zachary Winger Fr Calabasas 24:47.89 8:16
116 Dylan Burstyn So Calabasas 24:48.78 8:16
117 Oliver Callejas Fr Thousand Oaks 24:55.25 8:18
118 Braden Smith Fr Thousand Oaks 24:55.3 8:18
119 Parsa Hesam Fr Calabasas 24:57.26 8:19
120 Griffin Geller Fr Agoura 25:08.09 8:23
121 Michael Bass Fr Calabasas 25:23.16 8:28
122 Jaden Encarnacion So Calabasas 25:28.32 8:29
123 Bryant Weston Fr Calabasas 25:55.81 8:39
124 Nicholas Lee-roller Fr Calabasas 26:00.48 8:40
125 Adar Ambar Fr Calabasas 26:13.09 8:44
126 Kyle Harrington Jr Oaks Christian 26:27 8:49 6/7 17/18 6/6
127 Rohan Mehta Fr Calabasas 26:37.76 8:53
128 Zach Mehr Sr Thousand Oaks 26:50.68 8:57
129 Riley Quinn Fr Thousand Oaks 27:10.07 9:03
130 James Welke Fr Thousand Oaks 28:10.6 9:24
131 Skyler Holden So Oaks Christian 28:51.85 9:37 7/7 18/18 6/6
132 Sawyer Sipes Jr Thousand Oaks 29:41.72 9:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Thousand Oaks
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:56
87:41
17:32
5:51
28 Drew Downing
Sr
17:13
5:44
3
Vianey Ellison
Jr
17:25
5:48
4
Gavin Grant
Sr
17:26
5:49
5
Bryce Whitworth
Jr
17:28
5:49
6
Logan Simmons
Sr
18:09
6:03
10
Shane Hanrahan
Jr
18:55
6:18
19
Bo Caviezel
Sr
18:59
6:20
21
2 Newbury Park
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:04
88:16
17:39
5:53
38 William Bilson
Sr
16:54
5:38
1
Kendall Long
Jr
16:57
5:39
2
Nathan Le
Jr
17:39
5:53
7
Ryan Van Doren
Sr
17:49
5:56
8
Zemo Rhodes
Sr
18:58
6:19
20
Sean Appleford
Jr
19:23
6:28
26
Sam Church
So
19:34
6:31
28
3 Westlake
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
91:41
18:20
6:07
60 Alan Gallardo
Jr
17:56
5:59
9
Johnny Ramos
Sr
18:15
6:05
11
Michael Stuart
Sr
18:16
6:05
12
Matthew Mitnick
Sr
18:35
6:12
13
Marc Choi
Jr
18:39
6:13
15
Bobby Tatum
Sr
18:39
6:13
16
Joshua Eis
Sr
18:45
6:15
18
4 Agoura
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
94:42
18:56
6:19
100 Ben Klepper
Fr
18:37
6:12
14
Bryan Gasser
Jr
18:43
6:14
17
Husdon Kispert
Jr
19:01
6:20
22
Tyler Rush
So
19:09
6:23
23
Gabriel Alpin
Fr
19:12
6:24
24
Lance Longaker
Jr
19:13
6:24
25
Michael Bird
So
19:25
6:28
27
5 Calabasas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:07
109:26
21:53
7:18
165 Declan Murray
So
20:19
6:46
29
Rael Avilez-quintero
Fr
22:00
7:20
32
Spencer Liu
Fr
22:15
7:25
33
Raz Werner
So
22:25
7:28
35
Gregory Bostonian
Fr
22:27
7:29
36
Liam Krainman
Fr
22:59
7:40
37
Raymond Yang
Fr
24:00
8:00
39
6 Oaks Christian
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:06
111:26
22:17
7:26
173 George Madias
Jr
20:23
6:48
30
David Bukowski
Jr
21:12
7:04
31
Alec Akers
Jr
22:18
7:26
34
Preston Boelts
Sr
23:04
7:41
38
Anthony Angell
Fr
24:30
8:10
40
Kyle Harrington
Jr
26:27
8:49
41
Skyler Holden
So
28:52
9:37
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Cooper Fr Thousand Oaks 17:05.45 5:42
2 Thomas Mcdonnell Fr Newbury Park 17:09.33 5:43
3 Jay Lesny So Thousand Oaks 17:40.17 5:53
4 Daniel Mackay So Newbury Park 17:58.48 5:59
5 Benjamin Kohlhepp Fr Newbury Park 17:59.68 6:00
6 Enrique Ochoa So Agoura 18:14.01 6:05
7 Dylan Willis So Newbury Park 18:19.99 6:07
8 Kevin Cruz Fr Westlake 18:26.78 6:09
9 Ryan Mikaelian So Agoura 18:28.66 6:10
10 Harrison Katz Fr Agoura 18:31.63 6:11
11 Ben Schwarz So Calabasas 18:33.65 6:11
12 William Higgins So Agoura 18:34.46 6:11
13 Justus Pratt So Agoura 18:43.21 6:14
14 Steven Kitchell Fr Newbury Park 18:43.45 6:14
15 Nathan Garderes Fr Thousand Oaks 18:43.83 6:15
16 Nicolas Hanaman So Westlake 18:48.87 6:16
17 Adam Hassan Fr Westlake 18:50.05 6:17
18 Justin Mcalster So Newbury Park 18:52.53 6:18
19 Kaiden Pemberton Fr Newbury Park 18:54.74 6:18
20 Juan Costales So Thousand Oaks 19:02.78 6:21
21 Aaron Mitchell So Westlake 19:07.27 6:22
22 Blake Ruby So Westlake 19:18.36 6:26
23 Luke Ricci Fr Oaks Christian 19:29.72 6:30 1/5 7/18 6/6
24 Matthew Moscot So Westlake 19:32.27 6:31
25 John Rothbard Fr Westlake 20:00.88 6:40
26 Nicolas Ebert So Thousand Oaks 20:09.47 6:43
27 Ethan Donate Fr Thousand Oaks 20:30.38 6:50
28 Bronx Burkart Fr Calabasas 21:02.64 7:01
29 Zachary Flagler Fr Oaks Christian 21:17.84 7:06 2/5 10/18 6/6
30 Elijah Dallmer Fr Oaks Christian 21:33.45 7:11 3/5 11/18 5/5
31 Brett Rauch Fr Thousand Oaks 21:38.83 7:13
32 Alex Warwick So Oaks Christian 21:57.74 7:19 4/5 12/18 5/5 23:10
(1:12)
23:23
(1:25)
23:10
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Sterling Drummond Fr Oaks Christian 22:36.16 7:32 5/5 14/18 5/5
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newbury Park
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
90:11
18:02
6:01
31 Thomas Mcdonnell
Fr
17:09
5:43
2
Daniel Mackay
So
17:58
5:59
4
Benjamin Kohlhepp
Fr
18:00
6:00
5
Dylan Willis
So
18:20
6:07
7
Steven Kitchell
Fr
18:43
6:14
13
Justin Mcalster
So
18:53
6:18
17
Kaiden Pemberton
Fr
18:55
6:18
18
2 Agoura
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:29
92:32
18:30
6:10
48 Enrique Ochoa
So
18:14
6:05
6
Ryan Mikaelian
So
18:29
6:10
9
Harrison Katz
Fr
18:32
6:11
10
William Higgins
So
18:34
6:11
11
Justus Pratt
So
18:43
6:14
12








3 Thousand Oaks
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 3:04
92:42
18:32
6:11
62 Michael Cooper
Fr
17:05
5:42
1
Jay Lesny
So
17:40
5:53
3
Nathan Garderes
Fr
18:44
6:15
14
Juan Costales
So
19:03
6:21
19
Nicolas Ebert
So
20:09
6:43
25
Ethan Donate
Fr
20:30
6:50
26
Brett Rauch
Fr
21:39
7:13
29
4 Westlake
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
94:31
18:54
6:18
80 Kevin Cruz
Fr
18:27
6:09
8
Nicolas Hanaman
So
18:49
6:16
15
Adam Hassan
Fr
18:50
6:17
16
Aaron Mitchell
So
19:07
6:22
20
Blake Ruby
So
19:18
6:26
21
Matthew Moscot
So
19:32
6:31
23
John Rothbard
Fr
20:01
6:40
24
5 Oaks Christian
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:06
106:55
21:23
7:08
138 Luke Ricci
Fr
19:30
6:30
22
Zachary Flagler
Fr
21:18
7:06
27
Elijah Dallmer
Fr
21:33
7:11
28
Alex Warwick
So
21:58
7:19
30
Sterling Drummond
Fr
22:36
7:32
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.