Oaks Christian Results from the Marmonte League #2 at Peppertree Park on 10/12/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alec Akers Jr JV 21:47.79 7:16 3 87/124 3/8 14/19 6/6 21:20
Aleksander Borzone Jr V 17:03.49 5:41 3 25/38 4/6 4/19 4/6 16:59 16:59 16:46
Alex Warwick So F/S 20:34.01 6:51 3 32/39 3/5 11/19 5/6 22:24
(1:50,8.2)
22:24
(1:50,8.2)
22:24
(1:50,8.2)
20:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Anthony Angell Fr JV 24:51.9 8:17 3 121/124 8/8 19/19 6/6 23:40
Caleb Erlenborn Sr V 16:48.21 5:36 3 22/38 3/6 3/19 4/6 17:29
(0:41,3.9)
17:29
(0:41,3.9)
17:29
(0:41,3.9)
16:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
David Bukowski Jr JV 20:12.8 6:44 3 63/124 2/8 10/19 6/6 22:04
(1:52,8.4)
22:04
(1:52,8.4)
22:04
(1:52,8.4)
19:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
David Price Jr JV 22:12.91 7:24 3 94/124 5/8 16/19 6/6 18:32 18:32 17:51
Derrick Kwak Sr JV 22:56.01 7:39 3 105/124 7/8 18/19 6/6 22:19
Elijah Dallmer Fr F/S 20:49.37 6:56 3 34/39 4/5 12/19 5/6 20:50
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ethan Semeleng So JV 22:29.68 7:30 3 98/124 6/8 17/19 6/6 22:12 22:12 22:12 21:24
George Madias Jr JV 18:57.95 6:19 3 34/124 1/8 9/19 6/6 18:56 18:56 17:54 17:53 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Graham Newman Sr V 16:23.8 5:28 3 16/38 2/6 2/19 3/6 16:15 16:15 15:41
Jacob Erbes Sr V 15:45.04 5:15 3 8/38 1/6 1/19 4/6 16:50
(1:05,6.4)
16:50
(1:05,6.4)
16:17
(0:32,3.3)
15:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Leif Martin Fr F/S 17:49.41 5:56 3 9/39 1/5 7/19 3/6 18:06
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Luke Ricci Fr F/S 18:29.04 6:10 3 23/39 2/5 8/19 5/6 18:49
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Michael Woodward Jr V 17:47.31 5:56 3 31/38 6/6 6/19 3/6 17:57
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nathan Fedoroff So V 17:23.26 5:48 3 27/38 5/6 5/19 4/6 18:12
(0:48,4.4)
18:12
(0:48,4.4)
18:12
(0:48,4.4)
17:29
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sterling Drummond Fr JV 22:02.58 7:21 3 92/124 4/8 15/19 6/6 22:13
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zachary Flagler Fr F/S 21:01.65 7:01 3 35/39 5/5 13/19 5/6 19:59
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 83:24
1:38
3 5:34 5:15 5:48 98 5:07 83:31
(0:08,0.2)
83:31
(0:08,0.2)
81:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jacob Erbes (8), Graham Newman (16), Caleb Erlenborn (22), Aleksander Borzone (25), Nathan Fedoroff (27)
JV 1st 5 6/6 105:14
3:15
3 7:01 6:19 7:24 176 5:36 107:07
(1:53,1.8)
107:07
(1:53,1.8)
107:07
(1:53,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) George Madias (27), David Bukowski (33), Alec Akers (37), Sterling Drummond (39), David Price (40)
F/S 1st 5 5/6 98:43
3:12
3 6:35 5:56 7:01 133 5:50 97:02 97:02 Leif Martin (9), Luke Ricci (23), Alex Warwick (32), Elijah Dallmer (34), Zachary Flagler (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jace Aschbrenner So Newbury Park 15:05.74 5:02
2 Nathaniel Garner Sr Newbury Park 15:07.87 5:03
3 Ethan Ronk Jr Newbury Park 15:08.11 5:03
4 Mitchell Burr Jr Thousand Oaks 15:30.02 5:10
5 Nico Young So Newbury Park 15:39.36 5:13
6 Ryan Koepnick So Agoura 15:40.77 5:14
7 Michael Mireles So Thousand Oaks 15:44.88 5:15
8 Jacob Erbes Sr Oaks Christian 15:45.04 5:15 1/6 1/19 4/6 16:50
(1:05)
16:50
(1:05)
16:17
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Nicholas Goldstein Fr Newbury Park 15:47.9 5:16
10 Josh Stern Fr Thousand Oaks 15:50.38 5:17
11 Alexander Manos Sr Newbury Park 15:56.48 5:19
12 Ian Tiedje Sr Thousand Oaks 15:59.48 5:20
13 Ethan Bersley Jr Thousand Oaks 16:00.82 5:20
14 Drake Nienow Jr Westlake 16:05.8 5:22
15 Kendall Long Jr Newbury Park 16:18.84 5:26
16 Graham Newman Sr Oaks Christian 16:23.8 5:28 2/6 2/19 3/6 16:15 16:15
17 Beau Bordelon So Agoura 16:30.18 5:30
18 Alex Mikaelian So Agoura 16:36.01 5:32
19 Ethan Darden So Thousand Oaks 16:36.3 5:32
20 Drew Downing Sr Thousand Oaks 16:38.21 5:33
21 Owen Kobett Fr Westlake 16:40.34 5:33
22 Caleb Erlenborn Sr Oaks Christian 16:48.21 5:36 3/6 3/19 4/6 17:29
(0:41)
17:29
(0:41)
17:29
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Adam Burroughs Fr Westlake 16:54.75 5:38
24 Titan Teachman Jr Westlake 16:56.31 5:39
25 Aleksander Borzone Jr Oaks Christian 17:03.49 5:41 4/6 4/19 4/6 16:59 16:59
26 Torrey Joo So Westlake 17:19.62 5:47
27 Nathan Fedoroff So Oaks Christian 17:23.26 5:48 5/6 5/19 4/6 18:12
(0:48)
18:12
(0:48)
18:12
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Kristopher Hammon Sr Agoura 17:26.05 5:49
29 Jacob Vertelney Sr Calabasas 17:33.83 5:51
30 Seth Hardy So Agoura 17:41.33 5:54
31 Michael Woodward Jr Oaks Christian 17:47.31 5:56 6/6 6/19 3/6
32 Allen Zeng Jr Calabasas 17:50.26 5:57
33 Andrew Burr Sr Westlake 17:55.16 5:58
34 Joseph Belinfante Jr Calabasas 18:30.12 6:10
35 Carl Chen So Calabasas 18:30.99 6:10
36 Ben Schwarz So Calabasas 18:34.43 6:11
37 Ronin Toy Jr Agoura 18:47.59 6:16
38 Andrew Chen So Calabasas 18:52.75 6:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newbury Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
76:49
15:22
5:07
20 Jace Aschbrenner
So
15:06
5:02
1
Nathaniel Garner
Sr
15:08
5:03
2
Ethan Ronk
Jr
15:08
5:03
3
Nico Young
So
15:39
5:13
5
Nicholas Goldstein
Fr
15:48
5:16
9
Alexander Manos
Sr
15:56
5:19
11
Kendall Long
Jr
16:19
5:26
15
2 Thousand Oaks
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
79:06
15:49
5:16
46 Mitchell Burr
Jr
15:30
5:10
4
Michael Mireles
So
15:45
5:15
7
Josh Stern
Fr
15:50
5:17
10
Ian Tiedje
Sr
15:59
5:20
12
Ethan Bersley
Jr
16:01
5:20
13
Ethan Darden
So
16:36
5:32
19
Drew Downing
Sr
16:38
5:33
20
3 Oaks Christian
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:38
83:24
16:41
5:34
98 Jacob Erbes
Sr
15:45
5:15
8
Graham Newman
Sr
16:24
5:28
16
Caleb Erlenborn
Sr
16:48
5:36
22
Aleksander Borzone
Jr
17:03
5:41
25
Nathan Fedoroff
So
17:23
5:48
27
Michael Woodward
Jr
17:47
5:56
31




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Agoura
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:01
83:54
16:47
5:36
99 Ryan Koepnick
So
15:41
5:14
6
Beau Bordelon
So
16:30
5:30
17
Alex Mikaelian
So
16:36
5:32
18
Kristopher Hammon
Sr
17:26
5:49
28
Seth Hardy
So
17:41
5:54
30
Ronin Toy
Jr
18:48
6:16
37




5 Westlake
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
83:57
16:47
5:36
108 Drake Nienow
Jr
16:06
5:22
14
Owen Kobett
Fr
16:40
5:33
21
Adam Burroughs
Fr
16:55
5:38
23
Titan Teachman
Jr
16:56
5:39
24
Torrey Joo
So
17:20
5:47
26
Andrew Burr
Sr
17:55
5:58
33




6 Calabasas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:01
91:00
18:12
6:04
166 Jacob Vertelney
Sr
17:34
5:51
29
Allen Zeng
Jr
17:50
5:57
32
Joseph Belinfante
Jr
18:30
6:10
34
Carl Chen
So
18:31
6:10
35
Ben Schwarz
So
18:34
6:11
36
Andrew Chen
So
18:53
6:18
38




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 William Bilson Sr Newbury Park 16:22.53 5:28
2 Vianey Ellison Jr Thousand Oaks 16:26.13 5:29
3 Connor Keep Jr Newbury Park 16:33.33 5:31
4 Nathan Le Jr Newbury Park 16:41.99 5:34
5 Gavin Grant Sr Thousand Oaks 16:44.92 5:35
6 Bryce Whitworth Jr Thousand Oaks 17:05.47 5:42
7 Robert Jimenez Sr Newbury Park 17:11.04 5:44
8 Ryan Van Doren Sr Newbury Park 17:12.88 5:44
9 Marc Choi Jr Westlake 17:18.39 5:46
10 Logan Simmons Sr Thousand Oaks 17:23.36 5:48
11 Johnny Ramos Sr Westlake 17:40.33 5:53
12 Alan Gallardo Jr Westlake 17:40.73 5:54
13 Bobby Tatum Sr Westlake 17:43.79 5:55
14 Sam Church So Newbury Park 17:49.89 5:57
15 Shane Hanrahan Jr Thousand Oaks 17:52.47 5:57
16 Bryan Gasser Jr Agoura 17:53.67 5:58
17 Michael Stuart Sr Westlake 17:57.41 5:59
18 Joshua Eis Sr Westlake 18:03.38 6:01
19 Zemo Rhodes Sr Newbury Park 18:09.25 6:03
20 Zach Kantz So Agoura 18:11.9 6:04
21 Michael Mitnick Sr Westlake 18:12.66 6:04
22 Josh Kaplan Sr Thousand Oaks 18:12.77 6:04
23 Sam Purmer Jr Thousand Oaks 18:13.51 6:05
24 Sam Loose Sr Thousand Oaks 18:24.19 6:08
25 Eric Tamura Jr Thousand Oaks 18:32.36 6:11
26 Sean Appleford Jr Newbury Park 18:34.59 6:12
27 Bo Caviezel Sr Thousand Oaks 18:36.3 6:12
28 Jake Knapp Sr Westlake 18:41.51 6:14
29 Husdon Kispert Jr Agoura 18:41.53 6:14
30 Matthew Wimberley Sr Agoura 18:51 6:17
31 Guy Jacobs Sr Calabasas 18:51.65 6:17
32 Ryan Collier Fr Newbury Park 18:52.36 6:17
33 Matthew Mitnick Sr Westlake 18:56.86 6:19
34 George Madias Jr Oaks Christian 18:57.95 6:19 1/8 9/19 6/6 18:56 18:56 17:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Colin Cremault Jr Newbury Park 18:59.87 6:20
36 Jacob Malone So Newbury Park 19:01.53 6:21
37 Lance Longaker Jr Agoura 19:03.49 6:21
38 Tyler Rush So Agoura 19:04.43 6:21
39 Garret Smith Sr Thousand Oaks 19:05.23 6:22
40 Will Hunter Fr Newbury Park 19:05.4 6:22
41 Michael Bird So Agoura 19:05.95 6:22
42 Joseph Sullivan Jr Newbury Park 19:12.29 6:24
43 Max Clark Jr Newbury Park 19:23.1 6:28
44 Nicolas Ebert So Thousand Oaks 19:23.27 6:28
45 William Kenney Sr Thousand Oaks 19:24.8 6:28
46 Liam Grunfeld Jr Calabasas 19:26.42 6:29
47 Justin Mcalster So Newbury Park 19:27.62 6:29
48 Gabriel Alpin Fr Agoura 19:31.58 6:31
49 Cody Mcelvain So Westlake 19:32.44 6:31
50 Jack Stephenson Sr Westlake 19:35.78 6:32
51 Gabriel Gardner Fr Newbury Park 19:43.97 6:35
52 Michael Lungari Sr Calabasas 19:50.77 6:37
53 Anthony Garcia Jr Thousand Oaks 19:50.78 6:37
54 Luis Rivera Sr Westlake 19:56.06 6:39
55 Julian Munoz Fr Newbury Park 19:56.07 6:39
56 Devin Harris So Agoura 19:58.75 6:40
57 Alec Papadol So Westlake 20:00.52 6:40
58 Cameron Smith So Thousand Oaks 20:02.78 6:41
59 Sanchit Sukhija So Agoura 20:04.84 6:42
60 Daniel Pelerman Fr Agoura 20:04.88 6:42
61 Jaden Mcaulay Fr Agoura 20:07.67 6:43
62 Harrison Hsu Fr Westlake 20:08.72 6:43
63 David Bukowski Jr Oaks Christian 20:12.8 6:44 2/8 10/19 6/6 22:04
(1:52)
22:04
(1:52)
22:04
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 John Geesen Fr Agoura 20:16.29 6:45
65 Trent Williams So Agoura 20:18.51 6:46
66 Gus Richter So Thousand Oaks 20:20.94 6:47
67 Sean Kenney Fr Westlake 20:26.44 6:49
68 Tomas Scally Fr Thousand Oaks 20:32.39 6:51
69 Gabriel Marvin Jr Calabasas 20:35.43 6:52
70 Brett Rauch Fr Thousand Oaks 20:46.54 6:56
71 Micah Cooley Fr Thousand Oaks 20:52.31 6:57
72 Pat Pena So Thousand Oaks 20:53.67 6:58
73 Calvin Lee Sr Thousand Oaks 20:58.99 7:00
74 Joel Paik Fr Agoura 20:59.42 7:00
75 Bronx Burkart Fr Calabasas 21:00.04 7:00
76 Arvin Gounili So Thousand Oaks 21:02.18 7:01
77 Sean Weber Jr Thousand Oaks 21:06.81 7:02
78 Mark Leard So Agoura 21:07.74 7:03
79 Liam Krainman Fr Calabasas 21:11.17 7:04
80 Max Kirkhope Fr Agoura 21:12.6 7:04
81 Ben Pritchett Fr Westlake 21:14.03 7:05
82 Ryan Nguyen Jr Newbury Park 21:22.05 7:07
83 Aaron Okayama Fr Thousand Oaks 21:22.37 7:07
84 Gio Yanez Fr Thousand Oaks 21:28.81 7:10
85 Braden Smith Fr Thousand Oaks 21:31.5 7:11
86 Alec Mccutchen Fr Thousand Oaks 21:37.44 7:12
87 Alec Akers Jr Oaks Christian 21:47.79 7:16 3/8 14/19 6/6
88 Matt Mcknight Jr Thousand Oaks 21:48.33 7:16
89 Raz Werner So Calabasas 21:58.73 7:20
90 Keawn Tandon Fr Calabasas 22:01.49 7:20
91 Ryan Schefferine Fr Thousand Oaks 22:02.08 7:21
92 Sterling Drummond Fr Oaks Christian 22:02.58 7:21 4/8 15/19 6/6
93 Luke Severino Fr Westlake 22:03.75 7:21
94 David Price Jr Oaks Christian 22:12.91 7:24 5/8 16/19 6/6 18:32 18:32
95 Raymond Yang Fr Calabasas 22:15.16 7:25
96 Julian Frillici Fr Westlake 22:18.8 7:26
97 Sam Morris Fr Agoura 22:24.74 7:28
98 Ethan Semeleng So Oaks Christian 22:29.68 7:30 6/8 17/19 6/6 22:12 22:12 22:12
99 Jake Goodman Fr Agoura 22:42.11 7:34
100 Ryan King Fr Westlake 22:42.59 7:34
101 Cole Spence Fr Thousand Oaks 22:44.04 7:35
102 Jeremy Blye So Agoura 22:44.81 7:35
103 James Welke Fr Thousand Oaks 22:46.07 7:35
104 Parsa Hesam Fr Calabasas 22:48.54 7:36
105 Derrick Kwak Sr Oaks Christian 22:56.01 7:39 7/8 18/19 6/6
106 Oliver Callejas Fr Thousand Oaks 22:57.99 7:39
107 Sebastian Gurich So Westlake 23:10.03 7:43
108 Dylan Burstyn So Calabasas 23:12.45 7:44
109 Neel Roy So Westlake 23:25.03 7:48
110 Nathan Springer So Thousand Oaks 23:25.46 7:48
111 Gj Callejas Sr Thousand Oaks 23:42.12 7:54
112 Tristan Worsham Fr Agoura 23:45.76 7:55
113 Rohan Mehta Fr Calabasas 23:48.53 7:56
114 Mark Sottile So Westlake 23:51.27 7:57
115 Adar Ambar Fr Calabasas 23:59.36 8:00
116 Bryant Weston Fr Calabasas 23:59.4 8:00
117 Griffin Geller Fr Agoura 24:01.29 8:00
118 Jaden Encarnacion So Calabasas 24:25.53 8:09
119 Quinn Dunker Fr Agoura 24:26.52 8:09
120 Nicholas Lee-roller Fr Calabasas 24:50.98 8:17
121 Anthony Angell Fr Oaks Christian 24:51.9 8:17 8/8 19/19 6/6
122 Sam Pekofsky Fr Westlake 25:29.27 8:30
123 Riley Quinn Fr Thousand Oaks 25:39.11 8:33
124 Zach Mehr Sr Thousand Oaks 26:27.37 8:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newbury Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
84:02
16:48
5:36
23 William Bilson
Sr
16:23
5:28
1
Connor Keep
Jr
16:33
5:31
3
Nathan Le
Jr
16:42
5:34
4
Robert Jimenez
Sr
17:11
5:44
7
Ryan Van Doren
Sr
17:13
5:44
8
Sam Church
So
17:50
5:57
14
Zemo Rhodes
Sr
18:09
6:03
19
2 Thousand Oaks
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
85:32
17:06
5:42
38 Vianey Ellison
Jr
16:26
5:29
2
Gavin Grant
Sr
16:45
5:35
5
Bryce Whitworth
Jr
17:05
5:42
6
Logan Simmons
Sr
17:23
5:48
10
Shane Hanrahan
Jr
17:52
5:57
15
Josh Kaplan
Sr
18:13
6:04
22
Sam Purmer
Jr
18:14
6:05
23
3 Westlake
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
88:21
17:40
5:53
62 Marc Choi
Jr
17:18
5:46
9
Johnny Ramos
Sr
17:40
5:53
11
Alan Gallardo
Jr
17:41
5:54
12
Bobby Tatum
Sr
17:44
5:55
13
Michael Stuart
Sr
17:57
5:59
17
Joshua Eis
Sr
18:03
6:01
18
Michael Mitnick
Sr
18:13
6:04
21
4 Agoura
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
92:42
18:32
6:11
113 Bryan Gasser
Jr
17:54
5:58
16
Zach Kantz
So
18:12
6:04
20
Husdon Kispert
Jr
18:42
6:14
24
Matthew Wimberley
Sr
18:51
6:17
25
Lance Longaker
Jr
19:03
6:21
28
Tyler Rush
So
19:04
6:21
29
Michael Bird
So
19:06
6:22
30
5 Calabasas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:08
99:44
19:57
6:39
158 Guy Jacobs
Sr
18:52
6:17
26
Liam Grunfeld
Jr
19:26
6:29
31
Michael Lungari
Sr
19:51
6:37
32
Gabriel Marvin
Jr
20:35
6:52
34
Bronx Burkart
Fr
21:00
7:00
35
Liam Krainman
Fr
21:11
7:04
36
Raz Werner
So
21:59
7:20
38
6 Oaks Christian
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:15
105:14
21:03
7:01
176 George Madias
Jr
18:58
6:19
27
David Bukowski
Jr
20:13
6:44
33
Alec Akers
Jr
21:48
7:16
37
Sterling Drummond
Fr
22:03
7:21
39
David Price
Jr
22:13
7:24
40
Ethan Semeleng
So
22:30
7:30
41
Derrick Kwak
Sr
22:56
7:39
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angus Fitzgerald Fr Thousand Oaks 16:43.36 5:34
2 Jay Lesny So Thousand Oaks 17:07.59 5:43
3 Thomas Mcdonnell Fr Newbury Park 17:12.5 5:44
4 Daniel Mackay So Newbury Park 17:14.77 5:45
5 Benjamin Kohlhepp Fr Newbury Park 17:32.31 5:51
6 Steven Kitchell Fr Newbury Park 17:44.57 5:55
7 Dylan Willis So Newbury Park 17:46.35 5:55
8 Andrew Hernandez So Newbury Park 17:48.93 5:56
9 Leif Martin Fr Oaks Christian 17:49.41 5:56 1/5 7/19 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Enrique Ochoa So Agoura 17:52.64 5:58
11 Michael Cooper Fr Thousand Oaks 17:54.92 5:58
12 Ryan Mikaelian So Agoura 17:56.4 5:59
13 Harrison Katz Fr Agoura 18:00.06 6:00
14 Nathan Garderes Fr Thousand Oaks 18:01.31 6:00
15 Ben Klepper Fr Agoura 18:04.21 6:01
16 Payton Kern So Agoura 18:05.44 6:02
17 William Higgins So Agoura 18:09.64 6:03
18 Kaiden Pemberton Fr Newbury Park 18:14.68 6:05
19 Kevin Cruz Fr Westlake 18:19.19 6:06
20 Juan Costales So Thousand Oaks 18:20.01 6:07
21 Aaron Mitchell So Westlake 18:20.88 6:07
22 Nicolas Hanaman So Westlake 18:27.12 6:09
23 Luke Ricci Fr Oaks Christian 18:29.04 6:10 2/5 8/19 5/6
24 Blake Ruby So Westlake 18:41.88 6:14
25 Connor Fujishin So Calabasas 18:56.16 6:19
26 Matthew Moscot So Westlake 18:57.62 6:19
27 Adam Hassan Fr Westlake 19:37.2 6:32
28 John Rothbard Fr Westlake 19:38.65 6:33
29 Evan Korb So Thousand Oaks 19:42.02 6:34
30 Luka Bollier So Calabasas 19:51.32 6:37
31 Ethan Donate Fr Thousand Oaks 19:56.18 6:39
32 Alex Warwick So Oaks Christian 20:34.01 6:51 3/5 11/19 5/6 22:24
(1:50)
22:24
(1:50)
22:24
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Declan Murray So Calabasas 20:42.5 6:54
34 Elijah Dallmer Fr Oaks Christian 20:49.37 6:56 4/5 12/19 5/6
35 Zachary Flagler Fr Oaks Christian 21:01.65 7:01 5/5 13/19 5/6
36 Rael Avilez-quintero Fr Calabasas 21:20.8 7:07
37 Spencer Liu Fr Calabasas 22:12 7:24
38 Zachary Winger Fr Calabasas 22:26.26 7:29
39 Michael Bass Fr Calabasas 22:53.34 7:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newbury Park
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
87:31
17:30
5:50
25 Thomas Mcdonnell
Fr
17:13
5:44
3
Daniel Mackay
So
17:15
5:45
4
Benjamin Kohlhepp
Fr
17:32
5:51
5
Steven Kitchell
Fr
17:45
5:55
6
Dylan Willis
So
17:46
5:55
7
Andrew Hernandez
So
17:49
5:56
8
Kaiden Pemberton
Fr
18:15
6:05
18
2 Thousand Oaks
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
88:07
17:37
5:52
48 Angus Fitzgerald
Fr
16:43
5:34
1
Jay Lesny
So
17:08
5:43
2
Michael Cooper
Fr
17:55
5:58
11
Nathan Garderes
Fr
18:01
6:00
14
Juan Costales
So
18:20
6:07
20
Evan Korb
So
19:42
6:34
29
Ethan Donate
Fr
19:56
6:39
31
3 Agoura
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:13
89:59
18:00
6:00
66 Enrique Ochoa
So
17:53
5:58
10
Ryan Mikaelian
So
17:56
5:59
12
Harrison Katz
Fr
18:00
6:00
13
Ben Klepper
Fr
18:04
6:01
15
Payton Kern
So
18:05
6:02
16
William Higgins
So
18:10
6:03
17




4 Westlake
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
92:47
18:33
6:11
112 Kevin Cruz
Fr
18:19
6:06
19
Aaron Mitchell
So
18:21
6:07
21
Nicolas Hanaman
So
18:27
6:09
22
Blake Ruby
So
18:42
6:14
24
Matthew Moscot
So
18:58
6:19
26
Adam Hassan
Fr
19:37
6:32
27
John Rothbard
Fr
19:39
6:33
28
5 Oaks Christian
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:12
98:43
19:45
6:35
133 Leif Martin
Fr
17:49
5:56
9
Luke Ricci
Fr
18:29
6:10
23
Alex Warwick
So
20:34
6:51
32
Elijah Dallmer
Fr
20:49
6:56
34
Zachary Flagler
Fr
21:02
7:01
35








6 Calabasas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:16
103:03
20:37
6:52
161 Connor Fujishin
So
18:56
6:19
25
Luka Bollier
So
19:51
6:37
30
Declan Murray
So
20:43
6:54
33
Rael Avilez-quintero
Fr
21:21
7:07
36
Spencer Liu
Fr
22:12
7:24
37
Zachary Winger
Fr
22:26
7:29
38
Michael Bass
Fr
22:53
7:38
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.