Oaks Christian Results from the Marmonte League Finals at Agoura HS on 11/2/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alec Akers Jr JV 20:25.04 6:48 3 72/126 3/6 12/18 5/6 23:54
(3:29,14.6)
22:18
(1:53,8.4)
22:18
(1:53,8.4)
21:20
(0:55,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Aleksander Borzone Jr V 16:46.24 5:35 3 23/39 4/6 4/18 5/6 17:20
(0:34,3.2)
17:19
(0:33,3.1)
16:46
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Alex Warwick So F/S 19:51.66 6:37 3 29/35 2/6 10/18 6/6 23:23
(3:31,15.1)
21:58
(2:06,9.6)
21:58
(2:06,9.6)
20:00
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Anthony Angell Fr F/S 24:15.2 8:05 3 35/35 6/6 18/18 5/5 24:30
(0:14,1.0)
24:30
(0:14,1.0)
23:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Caleb Erlenborn Sr V 16:32.91 5:31 3 22/39 3/6 3/18 5/6 18:21
(1:48,9.8)
18:47
(2:14,11.9)
17:59
(1:27,8.0)
16:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
David Bukowski Jr JV 19:22.8 6:28 3 48/126 2/6 9/18 5/6 24:47
(5:24,21.8)
21:12
(1:49,8.6)
21:12
(1:49,8.6)
19:34
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
David Price Jr JV 19:11.59 6:24 3 44/126 1/6 8/18 5/6 19:06 19:06 18:35 17:51 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Elijah Dallmer Fr F/S 20:04.15 6:41 3 30/35 3/6 11/18 6/6 21:33
(1:29,6.9)
21:33
(1:29,6.9)
20:49
(0:45,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ethan Semeleng So JV 21:59.39 7:20 3 101/126 4/6 15/18 6/6 23:30
(1:31,6.4)
23:30
(1:31,6.4)
23:13
(1:14,5.3)
21:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Graham Newman Sr V 15:58.35 5:19 3 11/39 2/6 2/18 3/6 17:02
(1:03,6.2)
16:52
(0:53,5.3)
16:18
(0:20,2.0)
15:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jacob Erbes Sr V 15:55.4 5:18 3 10/39 1/6 1/18 5/6 16:57
(1:02,6.1)
16:57
(1:02,6.1)
16:32
(0:37,3.7)
15:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kyle Harrington Jr JV 23:17.28 7:46 3 119/126 6/6 17/18 6/6 26:27
(3:10,12.0)
26:27
(3:10,12.0)
26:27
(3:10,12.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Luke Ricci Fr F/S 18:13.77 6:05 3 19/35 1/6 7/18 5/6 19:30
(1:16,6.5)
19:30
(1:16,6.5)
18:29
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Michael Woodward Jr V 17:05.14 5:42 3 29/39 5/6 5/18 4/6 18:35
(1:30,8.1)
18:35
(1:30,8.1)
17:47
(0:42,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nathan Fedoroff So V 17:20.9 5:47 3 31/39 6/6 6/18 4/6 18:54
(1:33,8.2)
18:24
(1:03,5.7)
18:24
(1:03,5.7)
17:23
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Preston Boelts Sr JV 22:33.32 7:31 3 109/126 5/6 16/18 6/6 22:53
(0:20,1.5)
23:04
(0:31,2.2)
19:28 19:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Skyler Holden So F/S 21:45.51 7:15 3 34/35 5/6 14/18 5/5 28:52
(7:06,24.6)
28:52
(7:06,24.6)
23:35
(1:50,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sterling Drummond Fr F/S 20:48.01 6:56 3 33/35 4/6 13/18 5/5 22:36
(1:48,8.0)
22:36
(1:48,8.0)
22:03
(1:15,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/6 82:18
1:10
3 5:29 5:18 5:42 95 5:13 83:41
(1:23,1.7)
89:58
(7:40,8.5)
82:31
(0:13,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jacob Erbes (10), Graham Newman (11), Caleb Erlenborn (22), Aleksander Borzone (23), Michael Woodward (29)
JV 1st 5 6/6 103:32
3:22
3 6:54 6:24 7:31 169 5:36 113:43
(10:11,9.0)
111:26
(7:54,7.1)
108:58
(5:26,5.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) David Price (27), David Bukowski (30), Alec Akers (33), Ethan Semeleng (39), Preston Boelts (40)
F/S 1st 5 5/5 100:43
3:32
3 6:43 6:05 7:15 133 5:49 97:05 106:55
(6:12,5.8)
96:24 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Luke Ricci (19), Alex Warwick (26), Elijah Dallmer (27), Sterling Drummond (30), Skyler Holden (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jace Aschbrenner So Newbury Park 15:11.75 5:04
2 Ethan Ronk Jr Newbury Park 15:15.31 5:05
3 Mitchell Burr Jr Thousand Oaks 15:28.43 5:09
4 Nathaniel Garner Sr Newbury Park 15:39.28 5:13
5 Josh Stern Fr Thousand Oaks 15:44.71 5:15
6 Drake Nienow Jr Westlake 15:46.64 5:16
7 Ethan Bersley Jr Thousand Oaks 15:46.74 5:16
8 Ryan Koepnick So Agoura 15:52.81 5:18
9 Michael Mireles So Thousand Oaks 15:53.03 5:18
10 Jacob Erbes Sr Oaks Christian 15:55.4 5:18 1/6 1/18 5/6 16:57
(1:02)
16:57
(1:02)
16:32
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Graham Newman Sr Oaks Christian 15:58.35 5:19 2/6 2/18 3/6 17:02
(1:03)
16:52
(0:53)
16:18
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Nicholas Goldstein Fr Newbury Park 16:01.26 5:20
13 Alexander Manos Sr Newbury Park 16:07.56 5:23
14 Alex Mikaelian So Agoura 16:17.65 5:26
15 Kendall Long Jr Newbury Park 16:19.2 5:26
16 Owen Kobett Fr Westlake 16:20.29 5:27
17 Titan Teachman Jr Westlake 16:23.19 5:28
18 Beau Bordelon So Agoura 16:28.27 5:29
19 Adam Burroughs Fr Westlake 16:31.66 5:31
20 Seth Hardy So Agoura 16:32.04 5:31
21 Ethan Darden So Thousand Oaks 16:32.06 5:31
22 Caleb Erlenborn Sr Oaks Christian 16:32.91 5:31 3/6 3/18 5/6 18:21
(1:48)
18:47
(2:14)
17:59
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Aleksander Borzone Jr Oaks Christian 16:46.24 5:35 4/6 4/18 5/6 17:20
(0:34)
17:19
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
24 Gavin Grant Sr Thousand Oaks 16:49.74 5:37
25 Angus Fitzgerald Fr Thousand Oaks 16:51.75 5:37
26 Marc Choi Jr Westlake 17:00.92 5:40
27 Torrey Joo So Westlake 17:01.04 5:40
28 Andrew Burr Sr Westlake 17:02.64 5:41
29 Michael Woodward Jr Oaks Christian 17:05.14 5:42 5/6 5/18 4/6 18:35
(1:30)
18:35
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
30 Ronin Toy Jr Agoura 17:06.31 5:42
31 Nathan Fedoroff So Oaks Christian 17:20.9 5:47 6/6 6/18 4/6 18:54
(1:33)
18:24
(1:03)
18:24
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Kristopher Hammon Sr Agoura 17:29.49 5:50
33 Bryan Gasser Jr Agoura 17:50.97 5:57
34 Allen Zeng Jr Calabasas 17:57.47 5:59
35 Jacob Vertelney Sr Calabasas 18:20.93 6:07
36 Joseph Belinfante Jr Calabasas 18:24.75 6:08
37 Liam Grunfeld Jr Calabasas 18:31.82 6:11
38 Carl Chen So Calabasas 19:41.81 6:34
39 Andrew Chen So Calabasas 19:55.74 6:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newbury Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
78:15
15:39
5:13
32 Jace Aschbrenner
So
15:12
5:04
1
Ethan Ronk
Jr
15:15
5:05
2
Nathaniel Garner
Sr
15:39
5:13
4
Nicholas Goldstein
Fr
16:01
5:20
12
Alexander Manos
Sr
16:08
5:23
13
Kendall Long
Jr
16:19
5:26
15




2 Thousand Oaks
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
79:25
15:53
5:18
45 Mitchell Burr
Jr
15:28
5:09
3
Josh Stern
Fr
15:45
5:15
5
Ethan Bersley
Jr
15:47
5:16
7
Michael Mireles
So
15:53
5:18
9
Ethan Darden
So
16:32
5:31
21
Gavin Grant
Sr
16:50
5:37
24
Angus Fitzgerald
Fr
16:52
5:37
25
3 Westlake
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
82:03
16:25
5:28
84 Drake Nienow
Jr
15:47
5:16
6
Owen Kobett
Fr
16:20
5:27
16
Titan Teachman
Jr
16:23
5:28
17
Adam Burroughs
Fr
16:32
5:31
19
Marc Choi
Jr
17:01
5:40
26
Torrey Joo
So
17:01
5:40
27
Andrew Burr
Sr
17:03
5:41
28
4 Agoura
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
82:17
16:27
5:29
90 Ryan Koepnick
So
15:53
5:18
8
Alex Mikaelian
So
16:18
5:26
14
Beau Bordelon
So
16:28
5:29
18
Seth Hardy
So
16:32
5:31
20
Ronin Toy
Jr
17:06
5:42
30
Kristopher Hammon
Sr
17:29
5:50
32
Bryan Gasser
Jr
17:51
5:57
33
5 Oaks Christian
5-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
82:18
16:28
5:29
95 Jacob Erbes
Sr
15:55
5:18
10
Graham Newman
Sr
15:58
5:19
11
Caleb Erlenborn
Sr
16:33
5:31
22
Aleksander Borzone
Jr
16:46
5:35
23
Michael Woodward
Jr
17:05
5:42
29
Nathan Fedoroff
So
17:21
5:47
31




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Calabasas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:44
92:57
18:35
6:12
180 Allen Zeng
Jr
17:57
5:59
34
Jacob Vertelney
Sr
18:21
6:07
35
Joseph Belinfante
Jr
18:25
6:08
36
Liam Grunfeld
Jr
18:32
6:11
37
Carl Chen
So
19:42
6:34
38
Andrew Chen
So
19:56
6:39
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vianey Ellison Jr Thousand Oaks 16:25.33 5:28
2 Nathan Le Jr Newbury Park 16:31.13 5:30
3 William Bilson Sr Newbury Park 16:38.93 5:33
4 Connor Keep Jr Newbury Park 16:39.36 5:33
5 Robert Jimenez Sr Newbury Park 16:41.81 5:34
6 Bryce Whitworth Jr Thousand Oaks 16:41.85 5:34
7 Drew Downing Sr Thousand Oaks 16:54.94 5:38
8 Eric Longo Jr Thousand Oaks 17:00.23 5:40
9 Logan Simmons Sr Thousand Oaks 17:04.88 5:42
10 Alan Gallardo Jr Westlake 17:10.64 5:44
11 Michael Stuart Sr Westlake 17:30.25 5:50
12 Ryan Van Doren Sr Newbury Park 17:30.26 5:50
13 Matthew Mitnick Sr Westlake 17:37.86 5:53
14 Shane Hanrahan Jr Thousand Oaks 17:42.69 5:54
15 Joshua Eis Sr Westlake 17:42.75 5:54
16 Johnny Ramos Sr Westlake 17:47.16 5:56
17 Bobby Tatum Sr Westlake 17:56.48 5:59
18 Sam Church So Newbury Park 17:56.53 5:59
19 Michael Mitnick Sr Westlake 17:57.24 5:59
20 Josh Kaplan Sr Thousand Oaks 18:02.81 6:01
21 Erol Arik Sr Westlake 18:04.86 6:02
22 Sean Appleford Jr Newbury Park 18:16.51 6:06
23 Eric Tamura Jr Thousand Oaks 18:23.99 6:08
24 Sam Loose Sr Thousand Oaks 18:24.29 6:08
25 Ryan Collier Fr Newbury Park 18:24.41 6:08
26 Zemo Rhodes Sr Newbury Park 18:24.88 6:08
27 Bo Caviezel Sr Thousand Oaks 18:29.95 6:10
28 Husdon Kispert Jr Agoura 18:31.71 6:11
29 Lance Longaker Jr Agoura 18:32.73 6:11
30 Sanchit Sukhija So Agoura 18:39.74 6:13
31 Jake Knapp Sr Westlake 18:45.63 6:15
32 Justin Mcalster So Newbury Park 18:46.83 6:16
33 Gabriel Gardner Fr Newbury Park 18:47.29 6:16
34 Will Hunter Fr Newbury Park 18:47.9 6:16
35 Sam Purmer Jr Thousand Oaks 18:48.56 6:16
36 Garret Smith Sr Thousand Oaks 18:51.27 6:17
37 Luis Rivera Sr Westlake 18:52.2 6:17
38 Joseph Sullivan Jr Newbury Park 18:54.03 6:18
39 Michael Bird So Agoura 18:55.84 6:19
40 Jacob Malone So Newbury Park 19:00.63 6:20
41 Payton Kern So Agoura 19:04.25 6:21
42 Julian Munoz Fr Newbury Park 19:05.65 6:22
43 Jack Stephenson Sr Westlake 19:08.49 6:23
44 David Price Jr Oaks Christian 19:11.59 6:24 1/6 8/18 5/6 19:06 19:06 18:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Cody Mcelvain So Westlake 19:16.81 6:26
46 John Geesen Fr Agoura 19:19.26 6:26
47 Daniel Pelerman Fr Agoura 19:20.69 6:27
48 David Bukowski Jr Oaks Christian 19:22.8 6:28 2/6 9/18 5/6 24:47
(5:24)
21:12
(1:49)
21:12
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 William Kenney Sr Thousand Oaks 19:28.9 6:30
50 Cameron Smith So Thousand Oaks 19:30.28 6:30
51 Matthew Wimberley Sr Agoura 19:35.8 6:32
52 Jaden Mcaulay Fr Agoura 19:36.1 6:32
53 Boyan Hu Sr Westlake 19:36.84 6:32
54 Gabriel Marvin Jr Calabasas 19:38.19 6:33
55 Anthony Garcia Jr Thousand Oaks 19:40.39 6:33
56 Ethan Donate Fr Thousand Oaks 19:41.6 6:34
57 Nicholas Hirayama Sr Westlake 19:43.68 6:35
58 Devin Harris So Agoura 19:48.94 6:36
59 William Zhang Sr Westlake 19:51.71 6:37
60 Alec Papadol So Westlake 19:51.84 6:37
61 Trent Williams So Agoura 19:53.94 6:38
62 Harrison Hsu Fr Westlake 19:57.87 6:39
63 Sean Kenney Fr Westlake 19:59.84 6:40
64 Orion Tobin Fr Newbury Park 20:02.72 6:41
65 Sam Pekofsky Fr Westlake 20:06.38 6:42
66 Tomas Scally Fr Thousand Oaks 20:08.88 6:43
67 Brett Rauch Fr Thousand Oaks 20:15.37 6:45
68 Calvin Lee Sr Thousand Oaks 20:17.05 6:46
69 Declan Murray So Calabasas 20:18.03 6:46
70 Aaron Okayama Fr Thousand Oaks 20:20.63 6:47
71 Jacob Varat Sr Westlake 20:21.39 6:47
72 Alec Akers Jr Oaks Christian 20:25.04 6:48 3/6 12/18 5/6 23:54
(3:29)
22:18
(1:53)
22:18
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
73 Bronx Burkart Fr Calabasas 20:29 6:50
74 Braden Smith Fr Thousand Oaks 20:30.5 6:50
75 Rael Avilez-quintero Fr Calabasas 20:33.95 6:51
76 Pat Pena So Thousand Oaks 20:34.37 6:51
77 Micah Cooley Fr Thousand Oaks 20:36.93 6:52
78 Max Kirkhope Fr Agoura 20:45.17 6:55
79 Ryan Nguyen Jr Newbury Park 20:47.66 6:56
80 Ryan King Fr Westlake 20:48.69 6:56
81 Max Clark Jr Newbury Park 20:49.69 6:57
82 Gavin Rittmeister Fr Thousand Oaks 20:49.93 6:57
83 Ben Pritchett Fr Westlake 20:52.35 6:57
84 Gio Yanez Fr Thousand Oaks 20:54.73 6:58
85 Ryan Schefferine Fr Thousand Oaks 20:59.91 7:00
86 Joel Paik Fr Agoura 21:01.98 7:01
87 Raz Werner So Calabasas 21:02.39 7:01
88 Tanner Call Sr Westlake 21:08.85 7:03
89 Blain Ross So Westlake 21:15.21 7:05
90 Julian Frillici Fr Westlake 21:16.02 7:05
91 Jake Goodman Fr Agoura 21:16.74 7:06
92 Sebastian Gurich So Westlake 21:24.02 7:08
93 Spencer Liu Fr Calabasas 21:30.86 7:10
94 Jeremy Blye So Agoura 21:35.91 7:12
95 Matt Mcknight Jr Thousand Oaks 21:39.4 7:13
96 Keawn Tandon Fr Calabasas 21:41.08 7:14
97 Mark Leard So Agoura 21:47.73 7:16
98 Luke Severino Fr Westlake 21:48.16 7:16
99 Nathan Springer So Thousand Oaks 21:49.59 7:17
100 Cole Spence Fr Thousand Oaks 21:57.75 7:19
101 Ethan Semeleng So Oaks Christian 21:59.39 7:20 4/6 15/18 6/6 23:30
(1:31)
23:30
(1:31)
23:13
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
102 Neel Roy So Westlake 22:01.2 7:20
103 Harry Sandstrom Jr Thousand Oaks 22:03.74 7:21
104 Oliver Callejas Fr Thousand Oaks 22:03.87 7:21
105 Sam Morris Fr Agoura 22:09.7 7:23
106 James Welke Fr Thousand Oaks 22:19.13 7:26
107 Parsa Hesam Fr Calabasas 22:21.73 7:27
108 Nicholas Lee-roller Fr Calabasas 22:28.06 7:29
109 Preston Boelts Sr Oaks Christian 22:33.32 7:31 5/6 16/18 6/6 22:53
(0:20)
23:04
(0:31)
19:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
110 Tristan Worsham Fr Agoura 22:42.35 7:34
111 Raymond Yang Fr Calabasas 22:45.71 7:35
112 Adar Ambar Fr Calabasas 22:45.73 7:35
113 Justin Bartlett Fr Newbury Park 22:46.44 7:35
114 Anthony Estrada Fr Thousand Oaks 22:50.11 7:37
115 Dylan Burstyn So Calabasas 22:52.09 7:37
116 Griffin Geller Fr Agoura 22:54.55 7:38
117 Quinn Dunker Fr Agoura 22:55.39 7:38
118 Mark Sottile So Westlake 23:12.16 7:44
119 Kyle Harrington Jr Oaks Christian 23:17.28 7:46 6/6 17/18 6/6 26:27
(3:10)
26:27
(3:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
120 Alex Brezny So Agoura 23:25.66 7:49
121 Riley Quinn Fr Thousand Oaks 23:50.64 7:57
122 Jaden Encarnacion So Calabasas 23:55.89 7:59
123 Gj Callejas Sr Thousand Oaks 24:12.06 8:04
124 Alec Mccutchen Fr Thousand Oaks 24:40.03 8:13
125 Zach Mehr Sr Thousand Oaks 25:39.25 8:33
126 Sawyer Sipes Jr Thousand Oaks 26:35.07 8:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newbury Park
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
84:01
16:48
5:36
26 Nathan Le
Jr
16:31
5:30
2
William Bilson
Sr
16:39
5:33
3
Connor Keep
Jr
16:39
5:33
4
Robert Jimenez
Sr
16:42
5:34
5
Ryan Van Doren
Sr
17:30
5:50
12
Sam Church
So
17:57
5:59
18
Sean Appleford
Jr
18:17
6:06
21
2 Thousand Oaks
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
84:07
16:49
5:36
31 Vianey Ellison
Jr
16:25
5:28
1
Bryce Whitworth
Jr
16:42
5:34
6
Drew Downing
Sr
16:55
5:38
7
Eric Longo
Jr
17:00
5:40
8
Logan Simmons
Sr
17:05
5:42
9
Shane Hanrahan
Jr
17:43
5:54
14
Josh Kaplan
Sr
18:03
6:01
20
3 Westlake
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
87:49
17:34
5:51
65 Alan Gallardo
Jr
17:11
5:44
10
Michael Stuart
Sr
17:30
5:50
11
Matthew Mitnick
Sr
17:38
5:53
13
Joshua Eis
Sr
17:43
5:54
15
Johnny Ramos
Sr
17:47
5:56
16
Bobby Tatum
Sr
17:56
5:59
17
Michael Mitnick
Sr
17:57
5:59
19
4 Agoura
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
93:44
18:45
6:15
120 Husdon Kispert
Jr
18:32
6:11
22
Lance Longaker
Jr
18:33
6:11
23
Sanchit Sukhija
So
18:40
6:13
24
Michael Bird
So
18:56
6:19
25
Payton Kern
So
19:04
6:21
26
John Geesen
Fr
19:19
6:26
28
Daniel Pelerman
Fr
19:21
6:27
29
5 Calabasas
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:24
102:02
20:24
6:48
168 Gabriel Marvin
Jr
19:38
6:33
31
Declan Murray
So
20:18
6:46
32
Bronx Burkart
Fr
20:29
6:50
34
Rael Avilez-quintero
Fr
20:34
6:51
35
Raz Werner
So
21:02
7:01
36
Spencer Liu
Fr
21:31
7:10
37
Keawn Tandon
Fr
21:41
7:14
38
6 Oaks Christian
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:22
103:32
20:42
6:54
169 David Price
Jr
19:12
6:24
27
David Bukowski
Jr
19:23
6:28
30
Alec Akers
Jr
20:25
6:48
33
Ethan Semeleng
So
21:59
7:20
39
Preston Boelts
Sr
22:33
7:31
40
Kyle Harrington
Jr
23:17
7:46
41




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Cooper Fr Thousand Oaks 16:36.54 5:32
2 Daniel Mackay So Newbury Park 16:49.94 5:37
3 Jay Lesny So Thousand Oaks 16:55.42 5:38
4 Nathan Garderes Fr Thousand Oaks 16:57.32 5:39
5 Benjamin Kohlhepp Fr Newbury Park 16:59.71 5:40
6 Thomas Mcdonnell Fr Newbury Park 17:30.38 5:50
7 Kevin Cruz Fr Westlake 17:36.29 5:52
8 William Higgins So Agoura 17:37.05 5:52
9 Zach Kantz So Agoura 17:43.59 5:55
10 Ben Klepper Fr Agoura 17:46.99 5:56
11 Dylan Willis So Newbury Park 17:49.76 5:57
12 Nicolas Hanaman So Westlake 17:57.38 5:59
13 Andrew Hernandez So Newbury Park 18:00.23 6:00
14 Harrison Katz Fr Agoura 18:05.51 6:02
15 Ryan Mikaelian So Agoura 18:08.6 6:03
16 Steven Kitchell Fr Newbury Park 18:12.22 6:04
17 Adam Hassan Fr Westlake 18:12.81 6:04
18 Juan Costales So Thousand Oaks 18:13.39 6:04
19 Luke Ricci Fr Oaks Christian 18:13.77 6:05 1/6 7/18 5/6 19:30
(1:16)
19:30
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Aaron Mitchell So Westlake 18:22.76 6:08
21 Tyler Rush So Agoura 18:51.6 6:17
22 Ben Schwarz So Calabasas 18:51.99 6:17
23 Blake Ruby So Westlake 18:52.46 6:17
24 Matthew Moscot So Westlake 18:55.67 6:19
25 Nicolas Ebert So Thousand Oaks 19:00.97 6:20
26 John Rothbard Fr Westlake 19:02.62 6:21
27 Connor Fujishin So Calabasas 19:21.39 6:27
28 Luka Bollier So Calabasas 19:27.31 6:29
29 Alex Warwick So Oaks Christian 19:51.66 6:37 2/6 10/18 6/6 23:23
(3:31)
21:58
(2:06)
21:58
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Elijah Dallmer Fr Oaks Christian 20:04.15 6:41 3/6 11/18 6/6 21:33
(1:29)
21:33
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
31 Gus Richter So Thousand Oaks 20:20.18 6:47
32 Arvin Gounili So Thousand Oaks 20:26.85 6:49
33 Sterling Drummond Fr Oaks Christian 20:48.01 6:56 4/6 13/18 5/5 22:36
(1:48)
22:36
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Skyler Holden So Oaks Christian 21:45.51 7:15 5/6 14/18 5/5 28:52
(7:06)
28:52
(7:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Anthony Angell Fr Oaks Christian 24:15.2 8:05 6/6 18/18 5/5 24:30
(0:14)
24:30
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newbury Park
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:10
87:10
17:26
5:49
37 Daniel Mackay
So
16:50
5:37
2
Benjamin Kohlhepp
Fr
17:00
5:40
5
Thomas Mcdonnell
Fr
17:30
5:50
6
Dylan Willis
So
17:50
5:57
11
Andrew Hernandez
So
18:00
6:00
13
Steven Kitchell
Fr
18:12
6:04
16




2 Thousand Oaks
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:24
87:44
17:33
5:51
50 Michael Cooper
Fr
16:37
5:32
1
Jay Lesny
So
16:55
5:38
3
Nathan Garderes
Fr
16:57
5:39
4
Juan Costales
So
18:13
6:04
18
Nicolas Ebert
So
19:01
6:20
24
Gus Richter
So
20:20
6:47
28
Arvin Gounili
So
20:27
6:49
29
3 Agoura
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
89:22
17:52
5:57
56 William Higgins
So
17:37
5:52
8
Zach Kantz
So
17:44
5:55
9
Ben Klepper
Fr
17:47
5:56
10
Harrison Katz
Fr
18:06
6:02
14
Ryan Mikaelian
So
18:09
6:03
15
Tyler Rush
So
18:52
6:17
21




4 Westlake
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
91:02
18:12
6:04
78 Kevin Cruz
Fr
17:36
5:52
7
Nicolas Hanaman
So
17:57
5:59
12
Adam Hassan
Fr
18:13
6:04
17
Aaron Mitchell
So
18:23
6:08
20
Blake Ruby
So
18:52
6:17
22
Matthew Moscot
So
18:56
6:19
23
John Rothbard
Fr
19:03
6:21
25
5 Oaks Christian
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:32
100:43
20:09
6:43
133 Luke Ricci
Fr
18:14
6:05
19
Alex Warwick
So
19:52
6:37
26
Elijah Dallmer
Fr
20:04
6:41
27
Sterling Drummond
Fr
20:48
6:56
30
Skyler Holden
So
21:46
7:15
31
Anthony Angell
Fr
24:15
8:05
32




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.