Oaks Christian Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/6/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrien Badakhsh So Fs 22:13.1 7:10 3.1 228/243 5/7 11/13 33/34
Aleksander Borzone Sr V 17:35.2 5:40 3.1 53/190 3/6 3/13 9/32 18:30
(0:55,4.9)
18:30
(0:55,4.9)
17:56
(0:21,2.0)
17:56
(0:21,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Anthony Angell So Fs 22:13.9 7:10 3.1 229/243 6/7 12/13 28/32 26:13
(3:59,15.2)
26:13
(3:59,15.2)
26:13
(3:59,15.2)
21:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brandon Villanueva Fr Fs 21:15 6:51 3.1 219/243 4/7 10/13 32/34
Carlos Anguiano Fr Fs 24:43.3 7:58 3.1 243/243 7/7 13/13 31/31 23:13
Christopher Sottile Fr Fs 19:19.7 6:14 3.1 162/243 2/7 8/13 29/36
Curtis Somerville Fr Fs 20:06.8 6:29 3.1 185/243 3/7 9/13 29/35 19:33
Leif Martin So V 17:28.5 5:38 3.1 42/190 2/6 2/13 10/33 18:40
(1:12,6.4)
18:40
(1:12,6.4)
18:40
(1:12,6.4)
17:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Luke Ricci So V 18:07.5 5:51 3.1 85/190 4/6 4/13 7/30 19:31
(1:24,7.1)
19:31
(1:24,7.1)
19:31
(1:24,7.1)
18:31
(0:24,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Michael Woodward Sr V 18:39.2 6:01 3.1 106/190 6/6 6/13 9/19 18:36 18:36 18:36 18:22
Nathan Fedoroff Jr V 16:56.4 5:28 3.1 20/190 1/6 1/13 17/38 18:02
(1:06,6.1)
18:02
(1:06,6.1)
18:02
(1:06,6.1)
17:01
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
William Gratke Fr V 18:32.6 5:59 3.1 102/190 5/6 5/13 9/27 18:35
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zachary Labnow Fr Fs 18:59.6 6:08 3.1 148/243 1/7 7/13 31/36 18:30
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/27 88:40
1:36
3.1 5:43 5:28 5:59 263 5:33 87:38 87:38 82:50 Nathan Fedoroff (16), Leif Martin (36), Aleksander Borzone (46), Luke Ricci (74), William Gratke (91)
Fs 1st 5 29/34 101:54
3:14
3.1 6:34 6:08 7:10 924 5:25 Zachary Labnow (147), Christopher Sottile (161), Curtis Somerville (181), Brandon Villanueva (214), Adrien Badakhsh (221)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caleb Dittmar Sr Nueva 16:14.7 5:14
2 Jose Rodriguez Sr McFarland 16:15.2 5:15
3 Jacob Lehmann Duke Jr College Prep 16:21 5:16
4 Riley Burns Jr Maranatha Christian 16:23.5 5:17
5 Braulio Alvarez Jr Woodcrest Christian 16:24.1 5:17
6 Brady English So Rincon Valley Christian 16:27 5:18
7 Jackson Adelman So St Margarets 16:32.3 5:20
8 Calin Laine Sr Tahoe - Truckee 16:33.9 5:21
9 Gianni Roberts Jr Big Bear 16:35.5 5:21
10 Carson Hasbrouck Sr Flintridge Prep 16:35.7 5:21
11 Raul Rodriguez Sr Big Bear 16:35.8 5:21
12 Cash Ebright Fr San Lorenzo Valley 16:36.9 5:22
13 Elias Sanchez Sr Terra Nova 16:45.9 5:24
14 Simon Peterson So Rincon Valley Christian 16:49.3 5:26
15 Bennett Oakes So Flintridge Prep 16:50.9 5:26
16 Nathan Vallejo Sr Southlands Christian 16:52.5 5:27
17 Spencer Loewen Sr St Marys (Stockton) 16:55 5:27
18 Joseph Domingues Sr St Joseph (Santa Maria) 16:56.1 5:28
19 Paden Collard Jr Cloverdale 16:56.2 5:28
20 Nathan Fedoroff Jr Oaks Christian 16:56.4 5:28 1/6 1/13 17/38 18:02
(1:06)
18:02
(1:06)
18:02
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Isaac Methum Sr Rincon Valley Christian 17:00.7 5:29
22 Cory Nounnan So San Lorenzo Valley 17:01.7 5:30
23 Adam Corugedo Sr St. Bonaventure 17:02.6 5:30
24 Nick Villela Sr Fillmore 17:05.8 5:31
25 Dylan Brown So Heritage Christian 17:06 5:31
26 Rey Laureano So Fillmore 17:06.9 5:31
27 Fabian Del Villar So Fillmore 17:07.2 5:31
28 Robbie Graham Sr St Margarets 17:10.1 5:32
29 Ry Johnson Sr Nordhoff 17:10.2 5:32
30 Nolan Costin So Flintridge Prep 17:11.9 5:33
31 Thomas Rivera Sr Paraclete 17:12 5:33
32 Gabe Rivera So Big Bear 17:16.4 5:34
33 Mackenzie Thomas Sr Woodcrest Christian 17:16.8 5:34
34 Noah Menezes Sr San Joaquin Memorial 17:20.2 5:36
35 Finn Blacker So Foothill Technology 17:21.1 5:36
36 Matt Colglazier Sr St Margarets 17:21.1 5:36
37 Mark Szekrenyi Sr Valley Christian (Cerrito 17:21.1 5:36
38 Daniel Montes Sr Foothill Technology 17:22 5:36
39 Steven Martinez Jr Woodcrest Christian 17:23.9 5:37
40 Jesse Martinez Jr Fillmore 17:27.6 5:38
41 Angus Zulkie Sr Nueva 17:28 5:38
42 Leif Martin So Oaks Christian 17:28.5 5:38 2/6 2/13 10/33 18:40
(1:12)
18:40
(1:12)
18:40
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Ronnie Orosky Jr Viewpoint 17:28.8 5:38
44 Adrian Vizcarra Jr Terra Nova 17:29.1 5:38
45 Riley Batista Sr Woodcrest Christian 17:29.6 5:39
46 Christopher Hoefer Sr South Tahoe 17:31.8 5:39
47 Diego Salgus Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 17:32.9 5:40
48 Ross Macmillan Sr San Lorenzo Valley 17:32.9 5:40
49 Joshua Villasenor So Foothill Technology 17:33.7 5:40
50 Calvin Capelle So St Margarets 17:34.3 5:40
51 Jordan Ayon Jr McFarland 17:34.7 5:40
52 Daniel Sanchez Sr Nordhoff 17:35.1 5:40
53 Aleksander Borzone Sr Oaks Christian 17:35.2 5:40 3/6 3/13 9/32 18:30
(0:55)
18:30
(0:55)
17:56
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Davis Flores Jr Fillmore 17:36 5:41
55 Jacob Gomez Sr St Joseph (Santa Maria) 17:37.1 5:41
56 Erick Gutierrez So Fillmore 17:37.1 5:41
57 Carlos Garcia Sr San Joaquin Memorial 17:38 5:41
58 John-mark Mendoza Jr Ontario Christian 17:39.2 5:42
59 Alex Spink So Big Bear 17:39.3 5:42
60 Alberto Alves Sr Hilmar 17:40.5 5:42
61 Jason Messner Sr Foothill Technology 17:42.5 5:43
62 Alex Manzo Jr Fillmore 17:42.9 5:43
63 James Chebahtah Jr Woodcrest Christian 17:43.5 5:43
64 Isaac Cole-frieman So College Prep 17:44 5:43
65 Jeremy Merritt So Windward 17:44.2 5:43
66 Hudson Billock So Flintridge Prep 17:44.9 5:44
67 Raine Hagerty Sr Foothill Technology 17:46.3 5:44
68 Gabe Trevino Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 17:51.7 5:46
69 Ethan Meyer Sr Rosamond 17:52 5:46
70 Zen Li So Foothill Technology 17:53.3 5:46
71 Ethan Moutes Sr Flintridge Prep 17:54.4 5:47
72 Aidan Vorster So Ontario Christian 17:54.6 5:47
73 Guillian Galindo Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 17:55 5:47
74 Micah Stolfus Sr Woodcrest Christian 17:55.8 5:47
75 Carlos Natividad Sr St Marys (Stockton) 17:56.7 5:47
76 Issac Mariano Fr McFarland 17:56.9 5:47
77 Angelo Sorrentino Jr Nordhoff 17:58 5:48
78 Josh Dykstra Sr Central Valley Christian 18:01.2 5:49
79 Fletcher Little Sr Big Bear 18:02.2 5:49
80 Jonah Parker So Woodcrest Christian 18:03.1 5:49
81 Grant Kinsey Sr St Margarets 18:03.3 5:49
82 Grady Morrissey Jr Flintridge Prep 18:04.7 5:50
83 Jonathan Chavez Jr Hilmar 18:05.3 5:50
84 Ben Bernard Sr Foothill Technology 18:06.7 5:51
85 Luke Ricci So Oaks Christian 18:07.5 5:51 4/6 4/13 7/30 19:31
(1:24)
19:31
(1:24)
19:31
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
86 Ethan Barcelos Sr Hilmar 18:10.7 5:52
87 Benny Archer Sr Nordhoff 18:11.4 5:52
88 Mason Harline Jr St Margarets 18:11.9 5:52
89 Brian Penchina So Nueva 18:12.6 5:52
90 Dante Benedetti So Rincon Valley Christian 18:17.9 5:54
91 Jarod Belden Sr Ontario Christian 18:19.2 5:55
92 Ruben Acevedo So St. Bonaventure 18:19.6 5:55
93 Ellis Cervantes Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:19.9 5:55
94 Matthew Geller So St Joseph Notre Dame 18:20 5:55
95 Dominic Padre Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:20.1 5:55
96 Tony Syverson Sr Nordhoff 18:21 5:55
97 Zach Williams Sr Orcutt Academy 18:22.4 5:56
98 Moises Lopez Sr Big Bear 18:24.8 5:56
99 Leyton Sweeney So South Tahoe 18:25.1 5:56
100 Christian Ramirez Jr Nordhoff 18:29 5:58
101 Kc Larkins Sr Tahoe - Truckee 18:31.9 5:59
102 William Gratke Fr Oaks Christian 18:32.6 5:59 5/6 5/13 9/27
103 Isaac Lopez Jr College Prep 18:35.5 6:00
104 Gregor Macdonald Fr San Lorenzo Valley 18:36.2 6:00
105 Thomas Cancio Sr Paraclete 18:36.4 6:00
106 Michael Woodward Sr Oaks Christian 18:39.2 6:01 6/6 6/13 9/19 18:36 18:36 18:36
107 Jon Muller Sr Hilmar 18:42 6:02
108 Kevin Degree So Big Bear 18:45.2 6:03
109 Luke Zanuck Fr Windward 18:45.6 6:03
110 Alec Gossage Jr Terra Nova 18:47.2 6:04
111 William Peale Jr College Prep 18:48.1 6:04
112 Justin Stites So Orcutt Academy 18:50.2 6:05
113 Luciano Malavasi Jr Nueva 18:51.6 6:05
114 Emmanuel Rabago Jr Hilmar 18:55.4 6:06
115 Noe Gonzalez So McFarland 18:58.9 6:07
116 Joaquim Lozano So Orcutt Academy 19:00 6:08
117 Chancellor Roach Jr St Joseph (Santa Maria) 19:02.4 6:09
118 Connor Seyer So Terra Nova 19:02.6 6:09
119 William Mcreynolds Jr St. Bonaventure 19:05.1 6:09
120 Thomas Mccue Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 19:06.9 6:10
121 Alexis Jacuinde So Exeter 19:07.9 6:10
122 Chris Chan Sr St Margarets 19:11.8 6:12
123 Shane Fernando Jr Paraclete 19:14.4 6:12
124 Scott Dolan Sr Rincon Valley Christian 19:14.9 6:13
125 Roman Diaz Sr McFarland 19:16.7 6:13
126 Delver Pacheco So McFarland 19:16.9 6:13
127 Noah Morales Fr Orcutt Academy 19:17.3 6:13
128 Genaro Lozano Sr Orcutt Academy 19:29 6:17
129 Chase Montgomery Jr Tahoe - Truckee 19:29.7 6:17
130 Dylan Meyer So Rosamond 19:32.1 6:18
131 Jed Downing Sr Tahoe - Truckee 19:35.3 6:19
132 Kaden Bennett Sr Orcutt Academy 19:36.7 6:20
133 Patrick Harmon So Terra Nova 19:37.7 6:20
134 Jacob Jaramilla Sr St. Bonaventure 19:39.4 6:20
135 Aldo Hernandez Sr Exeter 19:42.9 6:22
136 Luis Perez Fr Wildwood 19:47.3 6:23
137 Tilo Reneau-cardoso So Wildwood 19:47.4 6:23
138 Anthony Nuccitelli So Heritage Christian 19:48.6 6:23
139 Alek Mouradian Fr Heritage Christian 19:49.4 6:24
140 Matt Garza Jr San Joaquin Memorial 19:50.9 6:24
141 Caiden Lara Fr Paraclete 19:52.2 6:25
142 Grant Cea So St Joseph (Santa Maria) 19:53.3 6:25
143 Kyle Barcelos So Hilmar 19:56.3 6:26
144 Mitchell Windsor Fr Ontario Christian 19:57 6:26
145 Jeremy Adams Sr Exeter 20:00 6:27
146 Calvin Holmes Sr South Tahoe 20:02.1 6:28
147 Jacob Rocha So Morro Bay 20:06.3 6:29
148 Noah Peltzer Fr Exeter 20:12.3 6:31
149 Jack Stein Jr Wildwood 20:12.7 6:31
150 Kenai Dindia So San Lorenzo Valley 20:13.1 6:31
151 Manu Prabandham Jr College Prep 20:15.6 6:32
152 Richard Samaniego Fr Orcutt Academy 20:16.9 6:33
153 Gavin Breen Jr South Tahoe 20:17.4 6:33
154 Jack Boys Jr Wildwood 20:19.7 6:33
155 Jack Bray So South Tahoe 20:20.2 6:34
156 Aaron Yang So Ontario Christian 20:21 6:34
157 John Rivera Fr St. Bonaventure 20:21.3 6:34
158 Henry Adam Jr St Joseph (Santa Maria) 20:24.1 6:35
159 Alex Cocquyt Fr Nueva 20:24.3 6:35
160 Zachary Goodnight Jr Hilmar 20:25.6 6:35
161 Robbie Maxim Jr Tahoe - Truckee 20:26.1 6:36
162 Scott Hartman So St Joseph (Santa Maria) 20:27.7 6:36
163 Alejandro Sanchez Sr St. Bonaventure 20:28.2 6:36
164 John Leavitt So Heritage Christian 20:34.3 6:38
165 Zachary Moore Jr Morro Bay 20:40.9 6:40
166 Harm De Jong So Central Valley Christian 20:51.8 6:44
167 Mark Hutchinson Fr Morro Bay 21:05.6 6:48
168 Cal Rendon Fr Rosamond 21:09.2 6:49
169 Stephen Ewart Jr Paraclete 21:29.2 6:56
170 David Garcia Jr Exeter 21:31.9 6:57
171 Tyler Madrigal Fr Exeter 21:38.3 6:59
172 Kyle Podgorski Fr Village Christian 21:41.2 7:00
173 Jacob Ward Jr St Joseph (Santa Maria) 21:52.5 7:03
174 Reece Perez Fr Ontario Christian 21:54.9 7:04
175 Alex Mcewen So Exeter 21:59.1 7:06
176 Brian Diaz So Heritage Christian 22:07.9 7:08
177 Colby Ratzat Sr Morro Bay 22:17.4 7:11
178 Carson Muscat So Village Christian 22:37.9 7:18
179 Johel Tutak So Village Christian 22:45 7:20
180 Jacob Riegelhuth Fr Morro Bay 22:54.3 7:23
181 Malcolm Huss Fr Windward 22:56.2 7:24
182 Derek Baba Jr Windward 23:04.4 7:27
183 Jose Miranda Sr Rosamond 23:07.3 7:28
184 Jacob Landa So Paraclete 23:17.9 7:31
185 Wesley Anastasi So Heritage Christian 23:21 7:32
186 John Bouwman Jr Central Valley Christian 23:21.9 7:32
187 Raul Rosas So Rosamond 23:31.6 7:35
188 Jared Johnson Sr Paraclete 23:47.7 7:41
189 Nathan Girard Fr Central Valley Christian 23:47.8 7:41
190 Daniel Rendon So Rosamond 25:09.2 8:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fillmore
15-8-5-2-1
Gap: 0:30
86:24
17:17
5:34
146 Nick Villela
Sr
17:06
5:31
20
Rey Laureano
So
17:07
5:31
22
Fabian Del Villar
So
17:07
5:31
23
Jesse Martinez
Jr
17:28
5:38
34
Davis Flores
Jr
17:36
5:41
47
Erick Gutierrez
So
17:37
5:41
49
Alex Manzo
Jr
17:43
5:43
54
2 Woodcrest Christian
4-6-6-3-2
Gap: 1:19
86:18
17:16
5:34
159 Braulio Alvarez
Jr
16:24
5:17
4
Mackenzie Thomas
Sr
17:17
5:34
29
Steven Martinez
Jr
17:24
5:37
33
Riley Batista
Sr
17:30
5:39
38
James Chebahtah
Jr
17:44
5:43
55
Micah Stolfus
Sr
17:56
5:47
65
Jonah Parker
So
18:03
5:49
69
3 Big Bear
8-1-2-1-3
Gap: 1:27
86:09
17:14
5:33
165 Gianni Roberts
Jr
16:36
5:21
8
Raul Rodriguez
Sr
16:36
5:21
10
Gabe Rivera
So
17:16
5:34
28
Alex Spink
So
17:39
5:42
51
Fletcher Little
Sr
18:02
5:49
68
Moises Lopez
Sr
18:25
5:56
87
Kevin Degree
So
18:45
6:03
97
4 Flintridge Prep
9-3-3-5-4
Gap: 1:19
86:18
17:16
5:34
168 Carson Hasbrouck
Sr
16:36
5:21
9
Bennett Oakes
So
16:51
5:26
14
Nolan Costin
So
17:12
5:33
26
Hudson Billock
So
17:45
5:44
57
Ethan Moutes
Sr
17:54
5:47
62
Grady Morrissey
Jr
18:05
5:50
71




5 St Margarets
6-5-4-3-5
Gap: 1:31
86:41
17:20
5:36
174 Jackson Adelman
So
16:32
5:20
6
Robbie Graham
Sr
17:10
5:32
24
Matt Colglazier
Sr
17:21
5:36
31
Calvin Capelle
So
17:34
5:40
43
Grant Kinsey
Sr
18:03
5:49
70
Mason Harline
Jr
18:12
5:52
77
Chris Chan
Sr
19:12
6:12
110
6 Foothill Technology
19-13-9-7-6
Gap: 0:25
87:46
17:33
5:40
215 Finn Blacker
So
17:21
5:36
30
Daniel Montes
Sr
17:22
5:36
32
Joshua Villasenor
So
17:34
5:40
42
Jason Messner
Sr
17:43
5:43
53
Raine Hagerty
Sr
17:46
5:44
58
Zen Li
So
17:53
5:46
61
Ben Bernard
Sr
18:07
5:51
73
7 Rincon Valley Christian
5-1-1-6-7
Gap: 2:48
87:50
17:34
5:40
226 Brady English
So
16:27
5:18
5
Simon Peterson
So
16:49
5:26
13
Isaac Methum
Sr
17:01
5:29
17
Dante Benedetti
So
18:18
5:54
79
Scott Dolan
Sr
19:15
6:13
112








8 Oaks Christian
13-11-8-9-8
Gap: 1:36
88:40
17:44
5:43
263 Nathan Fedoroff
Jr
16:56
5:28
16
Leif Martin
So
17:29
5:38
36
Aleksander Borzone
Sr
17:35
5:40
46
Luke Ricci
So
18:08
5:51
74
William Gratke
Fr
18:33
5:59
91
Michael Woodward
Sr
18:39
6:01
95




9 San Lorenzo Valley
10-4-7-8-9
Gap: 3:36
90:01
18:00
5:48
297 Cash Ebright
Fr
16:37
5:22
11
Cory Nounnan
So
17:02
5:30
18
Ross Macmillan
Sr
17:33
5:40
41
Gregor Macdonald
Fr
18:36
6:00
93
Kenai Dindia
So
20:13
6:31
134








10 Nordhoff
17-15-12-10-10
Gap: 1:11
89:16
17:51
5:46
298 Ry Johnson
Sr
17:10
5:32
25
Daniel Sanchez
Sr
17:35
5:40
45
Angelo Sorrentino
Jr
17:58
5:48
67
Benny Archer
Sr
18:11
5:52
76
Tony Syverson
Sr
18:21
5:55
85
Christian Ramirez
Jr
18:29
5:58
89




11 St Joseph Notre Dame
21-17-15-13-11
Gap: 0:47
90:00
18:00
5:48
328 Diego Salgus
Jr
17:33
5:40
40
Gabe Trevino
Sr
17:52
5:46
59
Guillian Galindo
Jr
17:55
5:47
64
Ellis Cervantes
Jr
18:20
5:55
82
Matthew Geller
So
18:20
5:55
83
Dominic Padre
Jr
18:20
5:55
84
Thomas Mccue
Fr
19:07
6:10
108
11 McFarland
2-9-10-11-11
Gap: 3:02
90:02
18:00
5:49
328 Jose Rodriguez
Sr
16:15
5:15
2
Jordan Ayon
Jr
17:35
5:40
44
Issac Mariano
Fr
17:57
5:47
66
Noe Gonzalez
So
18:59
6:07
103
Roman Diaz
Sr
19:17
6:13
113
Delver Pacheco
So
19:17
6:13
114




13 Nueva
1-7-11-11-13
Gap: 4:10
91:11
18:14
5:53
357 Caleb Dittmar
Sr
16:15
5:14
1
Angus Zulkie
Sr
17:28
5:38
35
Brian Penchina
So
18:13
5:52
78
Luciano Malavasi
Jr
18:52
6:05
101
Alex Cocquyt
Fr
20:24
6:35
142








14 Terra Nova
11-10-13-15-14
Gap: 2:52
91:43
18:21
5:55
374 Elias Sanchez
Sr
16:46
5:24
12
Adrian Vizcarra
Jr
17:29
5:38
37
Alec Gossage
Jr
18:47
6:04
98
Connor Seyer
So
19:03
6:09
106
Patrick Harmon
So
19:38
6:20
121








15 College Prep
3-12-14-14-15
Gap: 3:55
91:44
18:21
5:55
385 Jacob Lehmann Duke
Jr
16:21
5:16
3
Isaac Cole-frieman
So
17:44
5:43
56
Isaac Lopez
Jr
18:36
6:00
92
William Peale
Jr
18:48
6:04
99
Manu Prabandham
Jr
20:16
6:32
135








16 Hilmar
23-21-18-16-16
Gap: 1:15
91:34
18:19
5:54
397 Alberto Alves
Sr
17:41
5:42
52
Jonathan Chavez
Jr
18:05
5:50
72
Ethan Barcelos
Sr
18:11
5:52
75
Jon Muller
Sr
18:42
6:02
96
Emmanuel Rabago
Jr
18:55
6:06
102
Kyle Barcelos
So
19:56
6:26
128
Zachary Goodnight
Jr
20:26
6:35
143
17 St Joseph (Santa Maria)
12-14-16-16-17
Gap: 3:28
93:53
18:47
6:03
436 Joseph Domingues
Sr
16:56
5:28
15
Jacob Gomez
Sr
17:37
5:41
48
Chancellor Roach
Jr
19:02
6:09
105
Grant Cea
So
19:53
6:25
127
Henry Adam
Jr
20:24
6:35
141
Scott Hartman
So
20:28
6:36
145
Jacob Ward
Jr
21:53
7:03
154
18 Ontario Christian
22-19-17-18-18
Gap: 2:42
94:11
18:50
6:05
461 John-mark Mendoza
Jr
17:39
5:42
50
Aidan Vorster
So
17:55
5:47
63
Jarod Belden
Sr
18:19
5:55
80
Mitchell Windsor
Fr
19:57
6:26
129
Aaron Yang
So
20:21
6:34
139
Reece Perez
Fr
21:55
7:04
155




19 St. Bonaventure
14-18-19-19-19
Gap: 3:19
94:28
18:54
6:06
469 Adam Corugedo
Sr
17:03
5:30
19
Ruben Acevedo
So
18:20
5:55
81
William Mcreynolds
Jr
19:05
6:09
107
Jacob Jaramilla
Sr
19:39
6:20
122
John Rivera
Fr
20:21
6:34
140
Alejandro Sanchez
Sr
20:28
6:36
146




20 Tahoe - Truckee
7-16-20-20-20
Gap: 3:52
94:37
18:55
6:06
477 Calin Laine
Sr
16:34
5:21
7
Kc Larkins
Sr
18:32
5:59
90
Chase Montgomery
Jr
19:30
6:17
117
Jed Downing
Sr
19:35
6:19
119
Robbie Maxim
Jr
20:26
6:36
144








21 Paraclete
18-20-21-21-21
Gap: 4:17
96:24
19:17
6:13
509 Thomas Rivera
Sr
17:12
5:33
27
Thomas Cancio
Sr
18:36
6:00
94
Shane Fernando
Jr
19:14
6:12
111
Caiden Lara
Fr
19:52
6:25
126
Stephen Ewart
Jr
21:29
6:56
151
Jacob Landa
So
23:18
7:31
161
Jared Johnson
Sr
23:48
7:41
164
22 Orcutt Academy
25-25-24-23-22
Gap: 1:07
94:59
19:00
6:08
521 Zach Williams
Sr
18:22
5:56
86
Justin Stites
So
18:50
6:05
100
Joaquim Lozano
So
19:00
6:08
104
Noah Morales
Fr
19:17
6:13
115
Genaro Lozano
Sr
19:29
6:17
116
Kaden Bennett
Sr
19:37
6:20
120
Richard Samaniego
Fr
20:17
6:33
136
23 South Tahoe
20-22-22-22-23
Gap: 2:48
96:37
19:19
6:14
533 Christopher Hoefer
Sr
17:32
5:39
39
Leyton Sweeney
So
18:25
5:56
88
Calvin Holmes
Sr
20:02
6:28
131
Gavin Breen
Jr
20:17
6:33
137
Jack Bray
So
20:20
6:34
138








24 Heritage Christian
16-23-23-24-24
Gap: 5:02
99:26
19:53
6:25
574 Dylan Brown
So
17:06
5:31
21
Anthony Nuccitelli
So
19:49
6:23
124
Alek Mouradian
Fr
19:49
6:24
125
John Leavitt
So
20:34
6:38
147
Brian Diaz
So
22:08
7:08
157
Wesley Anastasi
So
23:21
7:32
162




25 Exeter
26-26-26-26-25
Gap: 2:24
100:35
20:07
6:29
647 Alexis Jacuinde
So
19:08
6:10
109
Aldo Hernandez
Sr
19:43
6:22
123
Jeremy Adams
Sr
20:00
6:27
130
Noah Peltzer
Fr
20:12
6:31
133
David Garcia
Jr
21:32
6:57
152
Tyler Madrigal
Fr
21:38
6:59
153
Alex Mcewen
So
21:59
7:06
156
26 Rosamond
24-24-25-25-26
Gap: 5:40
105:12
21:02
6:47
651 Ethan Meyer
Sr
17:52
5:46
60
Dylan Meyer
So
19:32
6:18
118
Cal Rendon
Fr
21:09
6:49
150
Jose Miranda
Sr
23:07
7:28
160
Raul Rosas
So
23:32
7:35
163
Daniel Rendon
So
25:09
8:07
165




27 Morro Bay
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:48
107:05
21:25
6:54
746 Jacob Rocha
So
20:06
6:29
132
Zachary Moore
Jr
20:41
6:40
148
Mark Hutchinson
Fr
21:06
6:48
149
Colby Ratzat
Sr
22:17
7:11
158
Jacob Riegelhuth
Fr
22:54
7:23
159








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Reden So Great Oak 16:23.5 5:17
2 John Worthy So Great Oak 16:39.2 5:22
3 Grayson Young So Dublin 16:39.6 5:22
4 Joseph Wiley Fr McClatchy 16:43.5 5:24
5 Daniel Trampe Fr Dublin 16:44.6 5:24
6 Rohun Agrawal So Monta Vista 16:45.2 5:24
7 Chris Cubias So Crescenta Valley 16:46.2 5:25
8 Scott Kiehn So Great Oak 16:47.6 5:25
9 Braden King Fr Jesuit 16:48.7 5:25
10 Emanuel Salas Fr Sanger 16:51.3 5:26
11 Jayke Pastis So El Toro 16:52.1 5:26
12 Tanish Kumar So Dublin 16:56.3 5:28
13 Henry Hsieh So Arcadia 16:57.9 5:28
14 Andrew Richardson So Monta Vista 16:57.9 5:28
15 Atticus Hall Fr Thousand Oaks 17:00.4 5:29
16 Ethan Johnson So Dana Hills 17:02.2 5:30
17 Anthony Keenan So El Toro 17:02.7 5:30
18 Anthony Nguyen So Great Oak 17:03.3 5:30
19 Max Burton So Crescenta Valley 17:04.7 5:31
20 Nolan Brown So Crescenta Valley 17:05.4 5:31
21 Cole Turpin Fr Dublin 17:06 5:31
22 Carson Smith Fr Great Oak 17:07.3 5:31
23 Jason Lucero So Hart 17:07.8 5:32
24 Jayden Olea So Sanger 17:09.2 5:32
25 Danny Almada So Trabuco Hills 17:09.2 5:32
26 Mason White So Great Oak 17:09.8 5:32
27 Colin Rueff So Hart 17:10.3 5:32
28 Bruce Marlatt So Bella Vista 17:11.1 5:33
29 Adrian Tran Fr Dublin 17:11.6 5:33
30 Joseph Ahart So Hart 17:15.7 5:34
31 Joseph Moersch So Dana Hills 17:16.2 5:34
32 John Sweeney So Dana Hills 17:17.9 5:35
33 Parker Van Ostrand So McClatchy 17:19.9 5:35
34 David Deloera Fr Sanger 17:22.8 5:36
35 Brody Horspool So San Clemente 17:23.4 5:37
36 Ryan Boratynec So San Clemente 17:23.7 5:37
37 Logan Pageler So Homestead 17:27.5 5:38
38 Justin Boos So Dana Hills 17:28 5:38
39 Jace Milford So Crescenta Valley 17:28.3 5:38
40 Ryan Broadhead So Dana Hills 17:28.5 5:38
41 Brian Lew Fr Oak Ridge 17:29.3 5:38
42 Jaden Wiley Fr Hart 17:31.8 5:39
43 Vincent Wood So Ayala 17:32.3 5:39
44 Dylan Haworth So Crescenta Valley 17:33.3 5:40
45 Andres Barrera Fr La Serna 17:33.4 5:40
46 Aiden Cooley Fr Trabuco Hills 17:34.8 5:40
47 Danny Deloera So Sanger 17:34.8 5:40
48 Sabastian Mcgehee-adams So Buchanan 17:35.1 5:40
49 Allan Dong So Arcadia 17:37.3 5:41
50 Vincent Giannini Fr Dublin 17:39 5:42
51 Brenton Maddox Fr Buchanan 17:39.4 5:42
52 Gavin Quon So Buchanan 17:40.6 5:42
53 Jaden Terrones Fr Sanger 17:46.6 5:44
54 Sean Lacey Fr Bella Vista 17:47.2 5:44
55 Rowan Fitzgerald Fr Crescenta Valley 17:47.5 5:44
56 Gabriel Cao So Ayala 17:47.9 5:44
57 Sahil Goel Fr Monta Vista 17:48.6 5:45
58 Jack Dresick So Clovis West 17:48.9 5:45
59 Damon Lin So McClatchy 17:49.3 5:45
60 Bryce Bitteti Fr Crescenta Valley 17:51.1 5:46
61 Nathan Garderes So Thousand Oaks 17:52 5:46
62 Michael Chambers So Jesuit 17:52.7 5:46
63 Tyler Offerman Fr Jesuit 17:53 5:46
64 Sebastian Contreras Fr Ayala 17:53.3 5:46
65 Quinn Hettich So Arcadia 17:53.3 5:46
66 Nathan Conover So Oak Ridge 17:53.6 5:46
67 Jerar Palian So Trabuco Hills 17:54.2 5:47
68 Cameron Cleland Fr Jesuit 17:54.8 5:47
69 Varun Saraf Fr Homestead 17:55.5 5:47
70 Matthew Hegle So Ayala 17:55.6 5:47
71 Daniel Soriano So Arcadia 17:55.6 5:47
72 Jaxon Kaeller Fr Great Oak 17:55.9 5:47
73 Merrick Hua So Arcadia 17:59.1 5:48
74 Justin Yu Fr Monta Vista 17:59.8 5:48
75 James Gezi So Oak Ridge 18:01.6 5:49
76 Benjamin Awad So Sanger 18:01.8 5:49
77 Nick Burke Fr Dana Hills 18:02.2 5:49
78 Harley Sherman Fr Jesuit 18:04.4 5:50
79 Gabriel Sanchez Fr Bella Vista 18:04.6 5:50
80 Carson Despain Fr Hart 18:05.5 5:50
81 Harrison Low Fr Bella Vista 18:06.1 5:50
82 Anthony Cirillo Fr Ayala 18:06.6 5:51
83 Mateo Cole Fr Ayala 18:06.6 5:51
84 Andrew Han So Homestead 18:06.9 5:51
85 Ryan Doherty So El Toro 18:07.2 5:51
86 Daniel Hall Fr Buchanan 18:07.3 5:51
87 Austin Rock Fr Dana Hills 18:07.5 5:51
88 Tyler Kemph Fr San Clemente 18:08.6 5:51
89 Gavin Joaquin Fr Jesuit 18:08.7 5:51
90 Tyler Jenkins So Burbank 18:09 5:51
91 Mher Matevosyan So Burbank 18:09.1 5:51
92 Ben Yeargain So McClatchy 18:10.8 5:52
93 Eric Pedley So Homestead 18:11.7 5:52
94 Fletcher Lux Fr McClatchy 18:11.9 5:52
95 Chance Waller So San Juan Hills 18:13.9 5:53
96 Trevor Burgess So Homestead 18:14 5:53
97 Benjamin Garcia So Arcadia 18:15 5:53
98 Davis Bos Fr Hart 18:15.6 5:53
99 Jake Heiting So San Juan Hills 18:16.2 5:54
100 Michael Vaughn So Quartz Hill 18:17.7 5:54
101 Jack Wilson So Bella Vista 18:18.4 5:54
102 Dylan Messineo So El Toro 18:18.8 5:54
103 Juan Chavez Fr Roosevelt 18:20 5:55
104 Marc Sailer So Trabuco Hills 18:20.9 5:55
105 Ethan Pricolo So Clovis West 18:21.3 5:55
106 Zacharay Chan Fr Hart 18:21.9 5:55
107 Drew Gladwell Fr Oak Ridge 18:23.9 5:56
108 Donnie Collins So Trabuco Hills 18:24.6 5:56
109 Ben Laroe So Bella Vista 18:24.8 5:56
110 John Forbes Fr Trabuco Hills 18:25.3 5:57
111 Matthew Sun Fr Monta Vista 18:26.7 5:57
112 Miguel Madera So Roosevelt 18:28.1 5:57
113 Matthew Oaks Fr Clovis North 18:28.9 5:58
114 Federico Fernadez So Homestead 18:29.7 5:58
115 Matthew Ho So Arcadia 18:29.9 5:58
116 Anthony Leonard So Mission Viejo 18:29.9 5:58
117 Jake Cruzen So San Juan Hills 18:31.1 5:58
118 Paean Ocampo Fr Clovis North 18:33 5:59
119 Ethan Brown Fr Mission Viejo 18:34.5 6:00
120 Joe Ryan So Jesuit 18:35.3 6:00
121 Agustin Banuelos So Buchanan 18:36.4 6:00
122 Clark Fransham So Oak Ridge 18:37.6 6:01
123 Victor Jimenez So Madera South 18:37.6 6:01
124 Collin Galaviz Fr Clovis West 18:38.5 6:01
125 Grant Geeting So Oak Ridge 18:39.7 6:01
126 Andrew Vela So Ayala 18:40.1 6:01
127 Ethan Smith Fr Buchanan 18:40.2 6:01
128 Cody Lin So Burbank 18:41.2 6:02
129 Ethan Donate So Thousand Oaks 18:41.7 6:02
130 Kai Smithley Fr Quartz Hill 18:46.3 6:03
131 Ephram Ponsones So Burbank 18:46.7 6:03
132 Luis Lopez So Sanger 18:47.5 6:04
133 Suvan Shangle Fr Dublin 18:47.5 6:04
134 Adrian Casarubias So Roosevelt 18:48.7 6:04
135 David Gomez Fr El Toro 18:49.9 6:04
136 Collin Yoshida Fr Homestead 18:50.9 6:05
137 Jonathon Burdick So Clovis East 18:52.7 6:05
138 Connor Harrod So Bella Vista 18:54 6:06
139 Cruz Martinez So La Serna 18:54.9 6:06
140 Tony Ordoukhanian So Burbank 18:56 6:06
141 Ben Majchen Fr Clovis High 18:56 6:06
142 Christian Navarrette So Buchanan 18:58 6:07
143 Erik Martinez So Madera South 18:58.2 6:07
144 Siddhant Patel So Monta Vista 18:58.2 6:07
145 Jorge Saldana Fr Roosevelt 18:59 6:07
146 Brayden Blodgett Fr Clovis North 18:59.1 6:07
147 Gabriel Madison Fr Quartz Hill 18:59.2 6:07
148 Zachary Labnow Fr Oaks Christian 18:59.6 6:08 1/7 7/13 31/36
149 Andrew Cole Fr Monta Vista 19:01 6:08
150 Dominic Bien Fr Clovis North 19:01 6:08
151 Emmett Long Fr Quartz Hill 19:03.4 6:09
152 Sam Hemesath So McClatchy 19:06.7 6:10
153 Karter Reid So El Toro 19:09.9 6:11
154 Turner Hayes Fr Thousand Oaks 19:10 6:11
155 Owen Gray Fr Mission Viejo 19:10.2 6:11
156 Aaron Okayama So Thousand Oaks 19:11.7 6:12
157 Ryan Anderson Fr Trabuco Hills 19:11.9 6:12
158 Edgar Hebmann Fr Quartz Hill 19:12.7 6:12
159 Evan Gray Fr San Clemente 19:13.4 6:12
160 Benjamin Honeycutt So Mission Viejo 19:13.9 6:12
161 Anthony Alvarez So Quartz Hill 19:18.4 6:14
162 Christopher Sottile Fr Oaks Christian 19:19.7 6:14 2/7 8/13 29/36
163 Paulino Herrera So Madera South 19:23.3 6:15
164 Elijah Ritchie Fr San Clemente 19:23.4 6:15
165 Marcus Jauregui Fr Buchanan 19:25.2 6:16
166 Connor Rivas So Clovis North 19:29.8 6:17
167 Henry Paz So Burbank 19:30.6 6:18
168 Juan Diego Garcia So Mission Viejo 19:31 6:18
169 Riley Folk So El Toro 19:40.3 6:21
170 Eliseo Urrutia Serrano Fr Foothill (NCS) 19:41.7 6:21
171 Mark Barmejo Fr La Serna 19:43 6:22
172 William Mcfadden So San Juan Hills 19:44.5 6:22
173 Josiah Riggs Fr La Serna 19:45.1 6:22
174 Zayden Lomas Fr Madera South 19:45.3 6:22
175 Max Katz So San Juan Hills 19:45.9 6:23
176 Dillon Nelson So University City 19:47.1 6:23
177 Ulysses Vega Fr Madera South 19:52.8 6:25
178 Caleb Nerdhal So Clovis East 19:54.3 6:25
179 Robert Kirkman Fr Buchanan 19:57 6:26
180 Ryan Tang Fr McClatchy 19:57.8 6:26
181 Armando Castillo Fr University City 20:01.9 6:28
182 Zach Flores Fr Clovis High 20:04 6:28
183 Chad Linke So Foothill (NCS) 20:04.2 6:28
184 Patrick Crandall So Amador Valley 20:06.4 6:29
185 Curtis Somerville Fr Oaks Christian 20:06.8 6:29 3/7 9/13 29/35
186 Jeremiah Riggs Fr La Serna 20:10.1 6:30
187 Blake Tusko Fr Mission Viejo 20:10.4 6:30
188 Ethan Lepore Fr Oak Ridge 20:11.5 6:31
189 Spencer Dally So Burbank 20:11.8 6:31
190 Noah Arsitio So Clovis North 20:17.5 6:33
191 Brett Rauch So Thousand Oaks 20:18.7 6:33
192 Aidan Marx So Mission Viejo 20:22.2 6:34
193 Alessandro Ramirez Fr Clovis West 20:25 6:35
194 Zane Formosa So Edison (HB) 20:29.3 6:37
195 John Wall Fr Edison (HB) 20:29.7 6:37
196 Macario Morales So Madera South 20:30 6:37
197 Jonathan Flores Fr La Serna 20:31.7 6:37
198 Will Valle So Clovis High 20:33.1 6:38
199 Joseph Depascale Fr University City 20:34.2 6:38
200 Noah Tumbaga Fr Quartz Hill 20:35 6:38
201 Ray Khow Fr Amador Valley 20:35 6:38
202 Izak Monette Fr Amador Valley 20:36.8 6:39
203 Abheet Singh So Clovis North 20:42.5 6:41
204 Sam Johnson Fr Thousand Oaks 20:45.3 6:42
205 Drew Maldonado So San Juan Hills 20:47.8 6:43
206 Alejandro Avendano Fr Roosevelt 20:48.9 6:43
207 Rylan Macy Fr San Juan Hills 20:50 6:43
208 Colin Gray Fr Clovis West 20:51.9 6:44
209 Jordan Richert So Amador Valley 20:52.2 6:44
210 Matthew Chung So Amador Valley 20:52.2 6:44
211 Cristian Gabriel So La Serna 20:54.2 6:45
212 Alejandro Gutierrez Fr Madera South 21:00 6:46
213 Grant Gillinger So Edison (HB) 21:00.6 6:47
214 Koda Boyer Fr Roosevelt 21:03.3 6:48
215 Sean Sandzimier Fr Edison (HB) 21:05.9 6:48
216 Max Hogan Fr Edison (HB) 21:08 6:49
217 Zarek Veloz So Clovis East 21:08.3 6:49
218 Bashar Alam Fr University City 21:11.5 6:50
219 Brandon Villanueva Fr Oaks Christian 21:15 6:51 4/7 10/13 32/34
220 James Byrum Fr Foothill (NCS) 21:22.4 6:54
221 Aidan Hallinan Fr University City 21:32.8 6:57
222 Nathan Gonzales So Madera 21:35 6:58
223 Sebastian Gil Sr Amador Valley 21:42.9 7:00
224 Michael Zlaket Fr Clovis East 21:49.7 7:02
225 Eddie Bobadilla So Madera 22:04.9 7:07
226 Jaden Lewis Fr Foothill (NCS) 22:09.8 7:09
227 Jeet Majumdar Fr Foothill (NCS) 22:10.1 7:09
228 Adrien Badakhsh So Oaks Christian 22:13.1 7:10 5/7 11/13 33/34
229 Anthony Angell So Oaks Christian 22:13.9 7:10 6/7 12/13 28/32 26:13
(3:59)
26:13
(3:59)
26:13
(3:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
230 Sean Tang Fr Foothill (NCS) 22:16.4 7:11
231 Landon Betker Fr Amador Valley 22:23.5 7:13
232 Gavin Postiff Fr Edison (HB) 22:24.8 7:14
233 Luke Beaton So University City 22:29.3 7:15
234 Aj Ferry So Clovis West 22:29.7 7:15
235 Patrick Wilson Fr Clovis West 22:35.1 7:17
236 Dominic Smith Fr University City 22:45 7:20
237 Amogh Maddileti Fr Foothill (NCS) 23:03.8 7:26
238 Sam Walls Fr University City 23:18 7:31
239 Nolan Wade2 Fr Edison (HB) 23:22.7 7:32
240 Isaiah Arredondo Fr Clovis East 23:23.7 7:33
241 Abraham Corchado So Clovis West 23:28.1 7:34
242 Esteban Sanchez Fr Clovis West 23:52.8 7:42
243 Carlos Anguiano Fr Oaks Christian 24:43.3 7:58 7/7 13/13 31/31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fs 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
84:01
16:48
5:25
51 Kyle Reden
So
16:24
5:17
1
John Worthy
So
16:39
5:22
2
Scott Kiehn
So
16:48
5:25
8
Anthony Nguyen
So
17:03
5:30
18
Carson Smith
Fr
17:07
5:31
22
Mason White
So
17:10
5:32
26
Jaxon Kaeller
Fr
17:56
5:47
72
2 Dublin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
84:38
16:56
5:28
70 Grayson Young
So
16:40
5:22
3
Daniel Trampe
Fr
16:45
5:24
5
Tanish Kumar
So
16:56
5:28
12
Cole Turpin
Fr
17:06
5:31
21
Adrian Tran
Fr
17:12
5:33
29
Vincent Giannini
Fr
17:39
5:42
50
Suvan Shangle
Fr
18:48
6:04
133
3 Crescenta Valley
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
85:58
17:12
5:33
129 Chris Cubias
So
16:46
5:25
7
Max Burton
So
17:05
5:31
19
Nolan Brown
So
17:05
5:31
20
Jace Milford
So
17:28
5:38
39
Dylan Haworth
So
17:33
5:40
44
Rowan Fitzgerald
Fr
17:48
5:44
55
Bryce Bitteti
Fr
17:51
5:46
60
4 Dana Hills
11-8-6-5-4
Gap: 0:26
86:33
17:19
5:35
157 Ethan Johnson
So
17:02
5:30
16
Joseph Moersch
So
17:16
5:34
31
John Sweeney
So
17:18
5:35
32
Justin Boos
So
17:28
5:38
38
Ryan Broadhead
So
17:29
5:38
40
Nick Burke
Fr
18:02
5:49
77
Austin Rock
Fr
18:08
5:51
87
5 Sanger
7-6-4-4-5
Gap: 0:55
86:45
17:21
5:36
168 Emanuel Salas
Fr
16:51
5:26
10
Jayden Olea
So
17:09
5:32
24
David Deloera
Fr
17:23
5:36
34
Danny Deloera
So
17:35
5:40
47
Jaden Terrones
Fr
17:47
5:44
53
Benjamin Awad
So
18:02
5:49
76
Luis Lopez
So
18:48
6:04
132
6 Hart
12-9-7-6-6
Gap: 0:58
87:11
17:26
5:37
202 Jason Lucero
So
17:08
5:32
23
Colin Rueff
So
17:10
5:32
27
Joseph Ahart
So
17:16
5:34
30
Jaden Wiley
Fr
17:32
5:39
42
Carson Despain
Fr
18:06
5:50
80
Davis Bos
Fr
18:16
5:53
98
Zacharay Chan
Fr
18:22
5:55
106
7 Monta Vista
4-3-5-7-7
Gap: 1:42
87:58
17:36
5:41
262 Rohun Agrawal
So
16:45
5:24
6
Andrew Richardson
So
16:58
5:28
14
Sahil Goel
Fr
17:49
5:45
57
Justin Yu
Fr
18:00
5:48
74
Matthew Sun
Fr
18:27
5:57
111
Siddhant Patel
So
18:58
6:07
143
Andrew Cole
Fr
19:01
6:08
148
8 Arcadia
9-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:01
88:23
17:41
5:42
271 Henry Hsieh
So
16:58
5:28
13
Allan Dong
So
17:37
5:41
49
Quinn Hettich
So
17:53
5:46
65
Daniel Soriano
So
17:56
5:47
71
Merrick Hua
So
17:59
5:48
73
Benjamin Garcia
So
18:15
5:53
97
Matthew Ho
So
18:30
5:58
115
9 Jesuit
6-12-11-10-9
Gap: 1:16
88:34
17:43
5:43
280 Braden King
Fr
16:49
5:25
9
Michael Chambers
So
17:53
5:46
62
Tyler Offerman
Fr
17:53
5:46
63
Cameron Cleland
Fr
17:55
5:47
68
Harley Sherman
Fr
18:04
5:50
78
Gavin Joaquin
Fr
18:09
5:51
89
Joe Ryan
So
18:35
6:00
120
10 McClatchy
3-7-8-8-10
Gap: 1:28
88:15
17:39
5:42
282 Joseph Wiley
Fr
16:44
5:24
4
Parker Van Ostrand
So
17:20
5:35
33
Damon Lin
So
17:49
5:45
59
Ben Yeargain
So
18:11
5:52
92
Fletcher Lux
Fr
18:12
5:52
94
Sam Hemesath
So
19:07
6:10
151
Ryan Tang
Fr
19:58
6:26
177
11 Ayala
18-16-16-12-11
Gap: 0:34
89:16
17:51
5:46
315 Vincent Wood
So
17:32
5:39
43
Gabriel Cao
So
17:48
5:44
56
Sebastian Contreras
Fr
17:53
5:46
64
Matthew Hegle
So
17:56
5:47
70
Anthony Cirillo
Fr
18:07
5:51
82
Mateo Cole
Fr
18:07
5:51
83
Andrew Vela
So
18:40
6:01
126
12 Bella Vista
14-15-15-14-12
Gap: 1:07
89:27
17:53
5:46
343 Bruce Marlatt
So
17:11
5:33
28
Sean Lacey
Fr
17:47
5:44
54
Gabriel Sanchez
Fr
18:05
5:50
79
Harrison Low
Fr
18:06
5:50
81
Jack Wilson
So
18:18
5:54
101
Ben Laroe
So
18:25
5:56
109
Connor Harrod
So
18:54
6:06
138
13 Trabuco Hills
13-12-12-14-13
Gap: 1:15
89:24
17:53
5:46
350 Danny Almada
So
17:09
5:32
25
Aiden Cooley
Fr
17:35
5:40
46
Jerar Palian
So
17:54
5:47
67
Marc Sailer
So
18:21
5:55
104
Donnie Collins
So
18:25
5:56
108
John Forbes
Fr
18:25
5:57
110
Ryan Anderson
Fr
19:12
6:12
156
13 El Toro
8-5-9-11-13
Gap: 1:58
89:11
17:50
5:45
350 Jayke Pastis
So
16:52
5:26
11
Anthony Keenan
So
17:03
5:30
17
Ryan Doherty
So
18:07
5:51
85
Dylan Messineo
So
18:19
5:54
102
David Gomez
Fr
18:50
6:04
135
Karter Reid
So
19:10
6:11
152
Riley Folk
So
19:40
6:21
167
15 Buchanan
20-16-13-13-15
Gap: 1:01
89:39
17:56
5:47
358 Sabastian Mcgehee-adams
So
17:35
5:40
48
Brenton Maddox
Fr
17:39
5:42
51
Gavin Quon
So
17:41
5:42
52
Daniel Hall
Fr
18:07
5:51
86
Agustin Banuelos
So
18:36
6:00
121
Ethan Smith
Fr
18:40
6:01
127
Christian Navarrette
So
18:58
6:07
141
16 Homestead
16-18-18-16-16
Gap: 0:47
89:56
17:59
5:48
379 Logan Pageler
So
17:28
5:38
37
Varun Saraf
Fr
17:56
5:47
69
Andrew Han
So
18:07
5:51
84
Eric Pedley
So
18:12
5:52
93
Trevor Burgess
So
18:14
5:53
96
Federico Fernadez
So
18:30
5:58
114
Collin Yoshida
Fr
18:51
6:05
136
17 Oak Ridge
17-19-17-17-17
Gap: 1:08
90:26
18:05
5:50
411 Brian Lew
Fr
17:29
5:38
41
Nathan Conover
So
17:54
5:46
66
James Gezi
So
18:02
5:49
75
Drew Gladwell
Fr
18:24
5:56
107
Clark Fransham
So
18:38
6:01
122
Grant Geeting
So
18:40
6:01
125
Ethan Lepore
Fr
20:12
6:31
184
18 San Clemente
15-12-14-18-18
Gap: 2:00
91:33
18:19
5:54
480 Brody Horspool
So
17:23
5:37
35
Ryan Boratynec
So
17:24
5:37
36
Tyler Kemph
Fr
18:09
5:51
88
Evan Gray
Fr
19:13
6:12
158
Elijah Ritchie
Fr
19:23
6:15
163








19 Thousand Oaks
10-14-19-19-19
Gap: 2:11
91:56
18:23
5:56
513 Atticus Hall
Fr
17:00
5:29
15
Nathan Garderes
So
17:52
5:46
61
Ethan Donate
So
18:42
6:02
129
Turner Hayes
Fr
19:10
6:11
153
Aaron Okayama
So
19:12
6:12
155
Brett Rauch
So
20:19
6:33
187
Sam Johnson
Fr
20:45
6:42
199
20 Burbank
22-21-21-20-20
Gap: 0:47
92:42
18:32
5:59
580 Tyler Jenkins
So
18:09
5:51
90
Mher Matevosyan
So
18:09
5:51
91
Cody Lin
So
18:41
6:02
128
Ephram Ponsones
So
18:47
6:03
131
Tony Ordoukhanian
So
18:56
6:06
140
Henry Paz
So
19:31
6:18
165
Spencer Dally
So
20:12
6:31
185
21 San Juan Hills
23-23-22-22-21
Gap: 1:32
94:32
18:54
6:06
654 Chance Waller
So
18:14
5:53
95
Jake Heiting
So
18:16
5:54
99
Jake Cruzen
So
18:31
5:58
117
William Mcfadden
So
19:45
6:22
170
Max Katz
So
19:46
6:23
173
Drew Maldonado
So
20:48
6:43
200
Rylan Macy
Fr
20:50
6:43
202
22 Clovis West
21-20-20-21-22
Gap: 3:03
96:06
19:13
6:12
679 Jack Dresick
So
17:49
5:45
58
Ethan Pricolo
So
18:21
5:55
105
Collin Galaviz
Fr
18:39
6:01
124
Alessandro Ramirez
Fr
20:25
6:35
189
Colin Gray
Fr
20:52
6:44
203
Aj Ferry
So
22:30
7:15
227
Patrick Wilson
Fr
22:35
7:17
228
23 Quartz Hill
24-25-25-26-23
Gap: 0:55
94:19
18:52
6:05
683 Michael Vaughn
So
18:18
5:54
100
Kai Smithley
Fr
18:46
6:03
130
Gabriel Madison
Fr
18:59
6:07
146
Emmett Long
Fr
19:03
6:09
150
Edgar Hebmann
Fr
19:13
6:12
157
Anthony Alvarez
So
19:18
6:14
160
Noah Tumbaga
Fr
20:35
6:38
195
24 Clovis North
26-26-25-25-24
Gap: 1:01
94:32
18:54
6:06
689 Matthew Oaks
Fr
18:29
5:58
113
Paean Ocampo
Fr
18:33
5:59
118
Brayden Blodgett
Fr
18:59
6:07
145
Dominic Bien
Fr
19:01
6:08
149
Connor Rivas
So
19:30
6:17
164
Noah Arsitio
So
20:18
6:33
186
Abheet Singh
So
20:43
6:41
198
25 Roosevelt
25-24-23-23-25
Gap: 2:29
95:25
19:05
6:09
694 Juan Chavez
Fr
18:20
5:55
103
Miguel Madera
So
18:28
5:57
112
Adrian Casarubias
So
18:49
6:04
134
Jorge Saldana
Fr
18:59
6:07
144
Alejandro Avendano
Fr
20:49
6:43
201
Koda Boyer
Fr
21:03
6:48
209




26 La Serna
19-22-24-24-26
Gap: 2:37
96:07
19:13
6:12
706 Andres Barrera
Fr
17:33
5:40
45
Cruz Martinez
So
18:55
6:06
139
Mark Barmejo
Fr
19:43
6:22
169
Josiah Riggs
Fr
19:45
6:22
171
Jeremiah Riggs
Fr
20:10
6:30
182
Jonathan Flores
Fr
20:32
6:37
193
Cristian Gabriel
So
20:54
6:45
206
27 Mission Viejo
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:01
95:00
19:00
6:08
714 Anthony Leonard
So
18:30
5:58
116
Ethan Brown
Fr
18:35
6:00
119
Owen Gray
Fr
19:10
6:11
154
Benjamin Honeycutt
So
19:14
6:12
159
Juan Diego Garcia
So
19:31
6:18
166
Blake Tusko
Fr
20:10
6:30
183
Aidan Marx
So
20:22
6:34
188
28 Madera South
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 1:15
96:37
19:19
6:14
774 Victor Jimenez
So
18:38
6:01
123
Erik Martinez
So
18:58
6:07
142
Paulino Herrera
So
19:23
6:15
162
Zayden Lomas
Fr
19:45
6:22
172
Ulysses Vega
Fr
19:53
6:25
175
Macario Morales
So
20:30
6:37
192
Alejandro Gutierrez
Fr
21:00
6:46
207
29 Oaks Christian
30-29-29-29-29
Gap: 3:14
101:54
20:23
6:34
924 Zachary Labnow
Fr
19:00
6:08
147
Christopher Sottile
Fr
19:20
6:14
161
Curtis Somerville
Fr
20:07
6:29
181
Brandon Villanueva
Fr
21:15
6:51
214
Adrien Badakhsh
So
22:13
7:10
221
Anthony Angell
So
22:14
7:10
222
Carlos Anguiano
Fr
24:43
7:58
233
30 University City
32-32-31-31-30
Gap: 1:46
103:08
20:38
6:39
975 Dillon Nelson
So
19:47
6:23
174
Armando Castillo
Fr
20:02
6:28
178
Joseph Depascale
Fr
20:34
6:38
194
Bashar Alam
Fr
21:12
6:50
213
Aidan Hallinan
Fr
21:33
6:57
216
Luke Beaton
So
22:29
7:15
226
Dominic Smith
Fr
22:45
7:20
229
30 Clovis East
29-30-30-30-30
Gap: 4:31
105:09
21:02
6:47
975 Jonathon Burdick
So
18:53
6:05
137
Caleb Nerdhal
So
19:54
6:25
176
Zarek Veloz
So
21:08
6:49
212
Michael Zlaket
Fr
21:50
7:02
218
Isaiah Arredondo
Fr
23:24
7:33
232








32 Amador Valley
33-33-33-32-32
Gap: 0:46
103:03
20:37
6:39
982 Patrick Crandall
So
20:06
6:29
180
Ray Khow
Fr
20:35
6:38
196
Izak Monette
Fr
20:37
6:39
197
Jordan Richert
So
20:52
6:44
204
Matthew Chung
So
20:52
6:44
205
Sebastian Gil
Sr
21:43
7:00
217
Landon Betker
Fr
22:24
7:13
224
33 Foothill (NCS)
31-31-32-33-33
Gap: 2:28
105:28
21:06
6:48
1001 Eliseo Urrutia Serrano
Fr
19:42
6:21
168
Chad Linke
So
20:04
6:28
179
James Byrum
Fr
21:22
6:54
215
Jaden Lewis
Fr
22:10
7:09
219
Jeet Majumdar
Fr
22:10
7:09
220
Sean Tang
Fr
22:16
7:11
223
Amogh Maddileti
Fr
23:04
7:26
230
34 Edison (HB)
34-34-34-34-34
Gap: 0:39
104:14
20:51
6:43
1010 Zane Formosa
So
20:29
6:37
190
John Wall
Fr
20:30
6:37
191
Grant Gillinger
So
21:01
6:47
208
Sean Sandzimier
Fr
21:06
6:48
210
Max Hogan
Fr
21:08
6:49
211
Gavin Postiff
Fr
22:25
7:14
225
Nolan Wade2
Fr
23:23
7:32
231
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.