Oaks Christian Results from the Lake Casitas Short Course Champ at Lake Casitas on 10/26/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alec Akers Sr V 13:21.6 7:02 1.9 103/121 12/13 12/13 5/5
Aleksander Borzone Sr V 10:24.8 5:29 1.9 11/121 3/13 3/13 2/8
Anthony Angell So V 13:00.6 6:51 1.9 96/121 11/13 11/13 5/5
Brandon Villanueva Fr V 12:48.7 6:45 1.9 94/121 10/13 10/13 5/5
Carlos Anguiano Fr V 15:36.3 8:13 1.9 120/121 13/13 13/13 5/5
Chris Sottile Fr V 11:27.9 6:02 1.9 50/121 7/13 7/13 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Curtis Somerville Fr V 11:20.4 5:58 1.9 48/121 6/13 6/13 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Leif Martin So V 10:24.4 5:29 1.9 10/121 2/13 2/13 3/8
Luke Ricci So V 10:43.1 5:38 1.9 21/121 4/13 4/13 3/8 11:48
(1:05,9.1)
11:48
(1:05,9.1)
11:48
(1:05,9.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nathan Fedoroff Jr V 9:58.4 5:15 1.9 4/121 1/13 1/13 4/8
Thomas Kephart Fr V 12:10.9 6:25 1.9 79/121 9/13 9/13 5/5
William Gratke Fr V 11:12.1 5:54 1.9 46/121 5/13 5/13 4/7
Zachary Labnow Fr V 11:29.5 6:03 1.9 51/121 8/13 8/13 4/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 52:43
1:14
1.9 5:33 5:15 5:54 80 5:21 Nathan Fedoroff (4), Leif Martin (10), Aleksander Borzone (11), Luke Ricci (20), William Gratke (35)
V 2nd 5 5/5 59:17
1:28
1.9 6:14 5:58 6:45 122 5:37 Curtis Somerville (18), Chris Sottile (19), Zachary Labnow (20), Thomas Kephart (32), Brandon Villanueva (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Rios Oxnard High School 9:45.7 5:08
2 Adam Corugedo Saint Bonaventure 9:56.3 5:14
3 Henry Pick Foothill Technology 9:57.1 5:14
4 Nathan Fedoroff Jr Oaks Christian 9:58.4 5:15 1/13 1/13 4/8
5 Marlen De silva Santa Paula HS 10:02.9 5:17
6 Daniel Tellez Santa Paula HS 10:03.7 5:18
7 Marco Lopez Santa Paula HS 10:06.3 5:19
8 Oliver Pick Foothill Technology 10:08.3 5:20
9 Carlos Enriquez Santa Paula HS 10:10.9 5:22
10 Leif Martin So Oaks Christian 10:24.4 5:29 2/13 2/13 3/8
11 Aleksander Borzone Sr Oaks Christian 10:24.8 5:29 3/13 3/13 2/8
12 John Ramos Oxnard High School 10:27.7 5:30
13 Finn Blacker Foothill Technology 10:27.8 5:30
14 Luis Limon Santa Paula HS 10:30.3 5:32
15 Jason Messner Foothill Technology 10:31 5:32
16 Joshua Villasenor Foothill Technology 10:31.8 5:33
17 Ethan Crouch Foothill Technology 10:32.6 5:33
18 Sahit Jimenez Santa Paula HS 10:37.7 5:36
19 Zen Li Foothill Technology 10:37.9 5:36
20 Ben Bernard Foothill Technology 10:40.2 5:37
21 Luke Ricci So Oaks Christian 10:43.1 5:38 4/13 4/13 3/8 11:48
(1:05)
11:48
(1:05)
11:48
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Sean Siddens Foothill Technology 10:43.9 5:39
23 Christian Gonzalez Santa Paula HS 10:44.3 5:39
24 Ryan Fabian Oxnard High School 10:44.7 5:39
25 Nathaniel Barnaby Foothill Technology 10:45.1 5:40
26 Ruben Acevedo Saint Bonaventure 10:47.1 5:41
27 Daniel Montes Foothill Technology 10:48.3 5:41
28 Raine Hagerty Foothill Technology 10:52.6 5:43
29 Humberto Jimenez Santa Paula HS 10:54.3 5:44
30 Anderson Newman Malibu 10:57.2 5:46
31 William Mcreynolds Saint Bonaventure 10:59.8 5:47
32 Rey Laureano Fillmore 11:00.3 5:48
33 Odin Bercu Malibu 11:00.5 5:48
34 Fabian Del villar Fillmore 11:00.6 5:48
35 Juan Carlos laureano Fillmore 11:00.9 5:48
36 Jesse Martinez Fillmore 11:01 5:48
37 Davis Flores Fillmore 11:01.8 5:48
38 Erick Gutierrez Fillmore 11:02 5:48
39 Matthew Munoz Fillmore 11:02.4 5:49
40 Camilo Torres Fillmore 11:02.7 5:49
41 Alex Recancoj Fillmore 11:03.1 5:49
42 Alex Manzo Fillmore 11:03.1 5:49
43 Jesus Cadena Fillmore 11:04.5 5:50
44 Nathaniel Loving Oxnard High School 11:07.9 5:52
45 Thomas Liang Foothill Technology 11:08.7 5:52
46 William Gratke Fr Oaks Christian 11:12.1 5:54 5/13 5/13 4/7
47 Juan Guillen Santa Paula HS 11:16.9 5:56
48 Curtis Somerville Fr Oaks Christian 11:20.4 5:58 6/13 6/13 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Cameron De la huelta Oxnard High School 11:26.1 6:01
50 Chris Sottile Fr Oaks Christian 11:27.9 6:02 7/13 7/13 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Zachary Labnow Fr Oaks Christian 11:29.5 6:03 8/13 8/13 4/6
52 Alexis Rangel Saint Bonaventure 11:30.5 6:03
53 Dante Anderson Foothill Technology 11:32.2 6:04
54 Robert Cruz Oxnard High School 11:33.5 6:05
55 Gabriel Martinez Oxnard High School 11:34 6:05
56 Roy Guan Foothill Technology 11:34.5 6:06
57 Aidan Smith Foothill Technology 11:34.5 6:06
58 Andrew Otineru Fillmore 11:34.8 6:06
59 Brendan Mccormick Foothill Technology 11:39.9 6:08
60 Guillermo Tamalatzi Oxnard High School 11:41.7 6:09
61 Jacob Walker Foothill Technology 11:43.4 6:10
62 Samuel Lackey Oxnard High School 11:44 6:11
63 Rafael Apodaca Oxnard High School 11:44.1 6:11
64 Gabriel Lemus Santa Paula HS 11:44.2 6:11
65 Daniel Erickson Oxnard High School 11:48 6:13
66 Kolby Wilkinson Santa Paula HS 11:48.1 6:13
67 Juan Navarrente Santa Paula HS 11:49.5 6:13
68 John Scherrei Foothill Technology 11:51.1 6:14
69 Antonio Huerta Oxnard High School 11:51.8 6:15
70 Christopher Perez Oxnard High School 11:55.1 6:16
71 Pedro Hernandez Oxnard High School 11:58.7 6:18
72 Ivan Jimenez Oxnard High School 12:00.6 6:19
73 Joseph Clarke ii Santa Clara 12:01.1 6:20
74 Ian Lepe Oxnard High School 12:02.4 6:20
75 Carlos Tototzintle Santa Clara 12:03.4 6:21
76 Jonathan Castellanos Santa Paula HS 12:07.9 6:23
77 Angel Zamorano Oxnard High School 12:07.9 6:23
78 Owen Teehee Foothill Technology 12:09.6 6:24
79 Thomas Kephart Fr Oaks Christian 12:10.9 6:25 9/13 9/13 5/5
80 Isaiah Martinez-spence Oxnard High School 12:11.7 6:25
81 Richard Guerrero Santa Paula HS 12:16 6:27
82 James Flores Fillmore 12:17.8 6:28
83 Daniel Cruz Fillmore 12:18.4 6:29
84 Sash Fuentes Foothill Technology 12:24.8 6:32
85 David Ignacio Oxnard High School 12:26 6:33
86 Sallar Farokhi Foothill Technology 12:26.1 6:33
87 Josue Garcia Malibu 12:27 6:33
88 Brandon Ruano Foothill Technology 12:30 6:35
89 Ethan Peters Foothill Technology 12:34.3 6:37
90 Andrew Lewis Malibu 12:44.9 6:43
91 Jacob Ramirez Oxnard High School 12:45.5 6:43
92 Quentin Smoller Malibu 12:47.5 6:44
93 Andres Gonzalez Fillmore 12:47.9 6:44
94 Brandon Villanueva Fr Oaks Christian 12:48.7 6:45 10/13 10/13 5/5
95 Elior Marques Malibu 12:53.7 6:47
96 Anthony Angell So Oaks Christian 13:00.6 6:51 11/13 11/13 5/5
97 Blake Erickson Foothill Technology 13:02.4 6:52
98 Jadin Castellanos Oxnard High School 13:09.6 6:56
99 Ephraim Raymond Foothill Technology 13:11 6:56
100 Chris Pirtle Oxnard High School 13:17.4 7:00
101 Holden Hilgenberg Oxnard High School 13:17.6 7:00
102 Racelis Matthew Santa Clara 13:19.9 7:01
103 Alec Akers Sr Oaks Christian 13:21.6 7:02 12/13 12/13 5/5
104 Cristian Hernandez Oxnard High School 13:22.5 7:02
105 Ethan Nicolle Foothill Technology 13:23.8 7:03
106 Ian Valdez Oxnard High School 13:24.5 7:03
107 Fadi Saad Saint Bonaventure 13:26.7 7:05
108 Jack Cooper Saint Bonaventure 13:31.2 7:07
109 Frank Stilwell Foothill Technology 13:40.5 7:12
110 Eneyin Ortega Fillmore 13:41.9 7:13
111 Jesse Van patton Malibu 13:48.1 7:16
112 Jose Ramirez Oxnard High School 13:50.7 7:17
113 Anthony Estrella Fillmore 14:00.4 7:22
114 Nathaniel Garcia Foothill Technology 14:05.9 7:25
115 Alex Tinajero Santa Paula HS 14:07.2 7:26
116 Austin Africa Santa Clara 14:28 7:37
117 Anthony Gonzales Fillmore 14:48.4 7:48
118 Caden Lasley Oxnard High School 15:17.7 8:03
119 Nathan Terrazas Foothill Technology 15:21.9 8:05
120 Carlos Anguiano Fr Oaks Christian 15:36.3 8:13 13/13 13/13 5/5
121 Spencer Reed Malibu 15:43.8 8:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Paula HS
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
50:54
10:11
5:21
41 Marlen De silva
-
10:03
5:17
5
Daniel Tellez
-
10:04
5:18
6
Marco Lopez
-
10:06
5:19
7
Carlos Enriquez
-
10:11
5:22
9
Luis Limon
-
10:30
5:32
14
Sahit Jimenez
-
10:38
5:36
18
Christian Gonzalez
-
10:44
5:39
21
2 Foothill Technology
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
51:36
10:19
5:26
55 Henry Pick
-
9:57
5:14
3
Oliver Pick
-
10:08
5:20
8
Finn Blacker
-
10:28
5:30
13
Jason Messner
-
10:31
5:32
15
Joshua Villasenor
-
10:32
5:33
16
Ethan Crouch
-
10:33
5:33
17
Zen Li
-
10:38
5:36
19
3 Oaks Christian
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
52:43
10:33
5:33
80 Nathan Fedoroff
Jr
9:58
5:15
4
Leif Martin
So
10:24
5:29
10
Aleksander Borzone
Sr
10:25
5:29
11
Luke Ricci
So
10:43
5:38
20
William Gratke
Fr
11:12
5:54
35
Curtis Somerville
Fr
11:20
5:58
36
Chris Sottile
Fr
11:28
6:02
38
4 Oxnard High School
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
53:32
10:42
5:38
106 Eric Rios
-
9:46
5:08
1
John Ramos
-
10:28
5:30
12
Ryan Fabian
-
10:45
5:39
22
Nathaniel Loving
-
11:08
5:52
34
Cameron De la huelta
-
11:26
6:01
37
Robert Cruz
-
11:34
6:05
40
Gabriel Martinez
-
11:34
6:05
41
5 Saint Bonaventure
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:30
56:40
11:20
5:58
135 Adam Corugedo
-
9:56
5:14
2
Ruben Acevedo
-
10:47
5:41
23
William Mcreynolds
-
11:00
5:47
25
Alexis Rangel
-
11:31
6:03
39
Fadi Saad
-
13:27
7:05
46
Jack Cooper
-
13:31
7:07
47




6 Fillmore
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:02
55:05
11:01
5:48
144 Rey Laureano
-
11:00
5:48
26
Fabian Del villar
-
11:01
5:48
28
Juan Carlos laureano
-
11:01
5:48
29
Jesse Martinez
-
11:01
5:48
30
Davis Flores
-
11:02
5:48
31
Erick Gutierrez
-
11:02
5:48
32
Matthew Munoz
-
11:02
5:49
33
7 Malibu
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:50
59:57
11:59
6:19
180 Anderson Newman
-
10:57
5:46
24
Odin Bercu
-
11:01
5:48
27
Josue Garcia
-
12:27
6:33
42
Andrew Lewis
-
12:45
6:43
43
Quentin Smoller
-
12:48
6:44
44
Elior Marques
-
12:54
6:47
45
Jesse Van patton
-
13:48
7:16
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
53:20
10:40
5:37
20 Ethan Crouch
-
10:33
5:33
1
Zen Li
-
10:38
5:36
3
Ben Bernard
-
10:40
5:37
4
Sean Siddens
-
10:44
5:39
5
Nathaniel Barnaby
-
10:45
5:40
7
Daniel Montes
-
10:48
5:41
8
Raine Hagerty
-
10:53
5:43
9
2 Santa Paula HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
55:17
11:03
5:49
62 Sahit Jimenez
-
10:38
5:36
2
Christian Gonzalez
-
10:44
5:39
6
Humberto Jimenez
-
10:54
5:44
10
Juan Guillen
-
11:17
5:56
17
Gabriel Lemus
-
11:44
6:11
27
Kolby Wilkinson
-
11:48
6:13
29
Juan Navarrente
-
11:50
6:13
30
3 Fillmore
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:01
55:13
11:03
5:49
65 Erick Gutierrez
-
11:02
5:48
11
Matthew Munoz
-
11:02
5:49
12
Camilo Torres
-
11:03
5:49
13
Alex Recancoj
-
11:03
5:49
14
Alex Manzo
-
11:03
5:49
15
Jesus Cadena
-
11:05
5:50
16
Andrew Otineru
-
11:35
6:06
23
4 Oxnard High School
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:11
58:17
11:39
6:08
118 Robert Cruz
-
11:34
6:05
21
Gabriel Martinez
-
11:34
6:05
22
Guillermo Tamalatzi
-
11:42
6:09
24
Samuel Lackey
-
11:44
6:11
25
Rafael Apodaca
-
11:44
6:11
26
Daniel Erickson
-
11:48
6:13
28
Antonio Huerta
-
11:52
6:15
31
5 Oaks Christian
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:28
59:17
11:51
6:14
122 Curtis Somerville
Fr
11:20
5:58
18
Chris Sottile
Fr
11:28
6:02
19
Zachary Labnow
Fr
11:30
6:03
20
Thomas Kephart
Fr
12:11
6:25
32
Brandon Villanueva
Fr
12:49
6:45
33
Anthony Angell
So
13:01
6:51
34
Alec Akers
Sr
13:22
7:02
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.