Los Alamitos Results from the Long Beach Invitational at Heartwell Park on 9/10/05
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ahlstrom, Kasey | Jr | Jr | 17:34 | 5:51 | 3 | 40/117 | 3/10 | 12/56 | 8/14 | 16:44 | ||||
Bailey, Paul | So | So | 17:18 | 5:46 | 3 | 18/155 | 3/17 | 10/56 | 2/20 | 18:22 (1:04,5.8) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (DPR) | |||
Berger, Seth | Sr | Sr | 16:46 | 5:35 | 3 | 30/112 | 3/10 | 5/56 | 5/15 | 16:15 | ||||
Boufford, Matt | Fr | Fr | 21:29 | 7:10 | 3 | 97/139 | 8/19 | 44/56 | 6/6 | |||||
Bozentka, Nicholas | So | So | 21:14 | 7:05 | 3 | 139/155 | 17/17 | 43/56 | 2/3 | 21:02 | ||||
Casaol, Casey | So | So | 20:16 | 6:45 | 3 | 120/155 | 15/17 | 35/56 | 2/3 | |||||
Charsagua, Christian | Sr | Sr | 16:47 | 5:36 | 3 | 31/112 | 4/10 | 6/56 | 3/12 | 16:52 (0:05,0.5) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (DPR) | |||
Chng, Jason | Sr | Jr | 19:40 | 6:33 | 3 | 84/117 | 7/10 | 26/56 | 4/7 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | ||||
Clay, Michael | Sr | Sr | 17:17 | 5:46 | 3 | 40/112 | 5/10 | 9/56 | 3/12 | 17:03 | ||||
Cluff, Casey | So | So | 19:37 | 6:32 | 3 | 94/155 | 9/17 | 23/56 | 3/7 | |||||
Davidson, Ryan | Sr | Sr | 18:03 | 6:01 | 3 | 58/112 | 7/10 | 15/56 | 3/7 | 18:26 (0:23,2.1) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (DPR) | |||
Empey, Ian | Jr | Jr | 19:49 | 6:36 | 3 | 86/117 | 8/10 | 30/56 | 4/5 | |||||
Eynart, Blake | Sr | So | 19:56 | 6:39 | 3 | 108/155 | 12/17 | 31/56 | 2/4 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | ||||
Farren, David | So | So | 20:10 | 6:43 | 3 | 117/155 | 14/17 | 33/56 | 2/3 | 20:01 | ||||
Farris, James | Fr | So | 17:23 | 5:48 | 3 | 25/155 | 4/17 | 11/56 | 2/17 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | ||||
Farris2, James | Sr | Fr | 21:51 | 7:17 | 3 | 109/139 | 12/19 | 48/56 | 4/6 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | ||||
Frost, Kyle | Jr | Jr | 16:05 | 5:22 | 3 | 6/117 | 1/10 | 3/56 | 6/22 | 16:02 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | |||
Gross, Daniel | Fr | Fr | 21:59 | 7:20 | 3 | 114/139 | 13/19 | 49/56 | 4/6 | |||||
Hammond, Ryan | Jr | Jr | 19:39 | 6:33 | 3 | 83/117 | 6/10 | 25/56 | 5/7 | 20:31 (0:52,4.2) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (DPR) | |||
Harabedian, Joseph | Fr | Fr | 19:40 | 6:33 | 3 | 50/139 | 2/19 | 26/56 | 10/17 | |||||
Harzig, Hans | Fr | Fr | 22:50 | 7:37 | 3 | 133/139 | 19/19 | 56/56 | 1/2 | |||||
Higuera, Frank | So | So | 18:56 | 6:19 | 3 | 74/155 | 6/17 | 18/56 | 4/11 | |||||
Hook, Chris | So | So | 20:01 | 6:40 | 3 | 113/155 | 13/17 | 32/56 | 2/3 | |||||
Imamoto, Jason | Jr | Jr | 17:35 | 5:52 | 3 | 41/117 | 4/10 | 13/56 | 5/12 | 19:53 (2:18,11.6) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (DPR) | |||
Johnson, Jordan | Fr | Fr | 21:41 | 7:14 | 3 | 104/139 | 11/19 | 47/56 | 4/6 | |||||
Joseph, Micheal | Sr | Fr | 21:33 | 7:11 | 3 | 98/139 | 9/19 | 45/56 | 5/6 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | ||||
Kachigan, Brad | So | So | 16:39 | 5:33 | 3 | 4/155 | 1/17 | 4/56 | 4/23 | 17:32 (0:53,5.0) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP, DPR) | |||
Kaczmarek, Matt | So | So | 19:38 | 6:33 | 3 | 98/155 | 10/17 | 24/56 | 3/5 | 20:39 (1:01,4.9) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (DPR) | |||
Lamm, Daniel | Sr | Sr | 15:51 | 5:17 | 3 | 7/112 | 2/10 | 2/56 | 1/19 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | ||||
Lamm, Stephen | Fr | Fr | 22:30 | 7:30 | 3 | 123/139 | 17/19 | 54/56 | 2/2 | |||||
Landon, Craig | Fr | Fr | 22:29 | 7:30 | 3 | 122/139 | 16/19 | 53/56 | 2/3 | |||||
Lebouton, Vincent | So | So | 19:14 | 6:25 | 3 | 89/155 | 8/17 | 20/56 | 3/7 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | ||||
Leon, Tristan | Fr | Fr | 22:49 | 7:36 | 3 | 132/139 | 18/19 | 55/56 | 1/2 | |||||
Liewald, Eric | Fr | Fr | 20:59 | 7:00 | 3 | 87/139 | 7/19 | 41/56 | 5/7 | |||||
Macinnes, Kennan | So | So | 21:10 | 7:03 | 3 | 136/155 | 16/17 | 42/56 | 2/3 | |||||
Mar, Taylor | So | So | 19:42 | 6:34 | 3 | 102/155 | 11/17 | 28/56 | 2/4 | 19:43 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (DPR) | |||
McAllister, Garrett | Sr | Sr | 15:30 | 5:10 | 3 | 2/112 | 1/10 | 1/56 | 2/24 | 15:35 (0:05,0.5) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP, DPR) | |||
Murialdo, Max | Jr | Jr | 20:54 | 6:58 | 3 | 104/117 | 9/10 | 40/56 | 4/5 | |||||
Murphy, Erik | Sr | Sr | 17:49 | 5:56 | 3 | 54/112 | 6/10 | 14/56 | 3/10 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | ||||
Neeper, Nick | Jr | Jr | 22:17 | 7:26 | 3 | 110/117 | 10/10 | 52/56 | 4/4 | |||||
Nico, Lina | Sr | 19:21 | 6:27 | 3 | 79/112 | 8/10 | 22/56 | 3/5 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | |||||
Oliveros, Jonathan | So | So | 19:10 | 6:23 | 3 | 83/155 | 7/17 | 19/56 | 4/8 | |||||
Patten, Tyler | Fr | Fr | 22:02 | 7:21 | 3 | 115/139 | 14/19 | 50/56 | 3/4 | |||||
Pereira, Nicolas | Fr | Fr | 19:45 | 6:35 | 3 | 52/139 | 3/19 | 29/56 | 8/12 | |||||
Post, Zenon | Jr | Jr | 18:11 | 6:04 | 3 | 56/117 | 5/10 | 16/56 | 4/9 | 19:00 (0:49,4.3) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (DPR) | |||
Reyes, Alex | Sr | Sr | 20:19 | 6:46 | 3 | 100/112 | 10/10 | 38/56 | 3/3 | 21:06 (0:47,3.7) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (DPR) | |||
Rini, Erik | So | So | 16:51 | 5:37 | 3 | 10/155 | 2/17 | 7/56 | 1/21 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | ||||
Ritchie, David | Jr | Jr | 17:14 | 5:45 | 3 | 29/117 | 2/10 | 8/56 | 8/19 | 17:55 (0:41,3.8) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP, DPR) | |||
Rivas, George | Fr | Fr | 20:10 | 6:43 | 3 | 59/139 | 4/19 | 33/56 | 8/12 | |||||
Strange, Jake | So | So | 18:52 | 6:17 | 3 | 70/155 | 5/17 | 17/56 | 4/12 | 18:59 (0:07,0.6) |
You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (DPR) | |||
Stylianides, Stephen | Fr | Fr | 20:24 | 6:48 | 3 | 71/139 | 6/19 | 39/56 | 6/8 | |||||
Takahasi, Jonathan | Sr | Fr | 22:09 | 7:23 | 3 | 116/139 | 15/19 | 51/56 | 2/3 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | ||||
Tio, Christopher | Sr | Sr | 20:19 | 6:46 | 3 | 99/112 | 9/10 | 37/56 | 3/4 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | ||||
Webber, Brett | Fr | Fr | 20:18 | 6:46 | 3 | 63/139 | 5/19 | 36/56 | 7/12 | |||||
Wilson, Tyler | Fr | Fr | 21:39 | 7:13 | 3 | 102/139 | 10/19 | 46/56 | 5/6 | |||||
Zambrano, Greg | Fr | Fr | 19:17 | 6:26 | 3 | 32/139 | 1/19 | 21/56 | 11/18 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 3/12 | 82:11 1:47 |
3 | 5:29 | 5:10 | 5:46 | 85 | 5:27 | 98:04 | Your Team "Earned It"! (DTR) | Garrett McAllister (2), Daniel Lamm (6), Seth Berger (22), Christian Charsagua (23), Michael Clay (32) | |||
Sr 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 95:51 2:30 |
3 | 6:23 | 5:56 | 6:46 | 53 | 5:59 | Erik Murphy (6), Ryan Davidson (7), Lina Nico (11), Christopher Tio (14), Alex Reyes (15) | |||||
So 1st 5 | 3/12 | 87:03 2:13 |
3 | 5:48 | 5:33 | 6:17 | 91 | 5:41 | 86:39 | Brad Kachigan (3), Erik Rini (7), Paul Bailey (14), James Farris (21), Jake Strange (46) | ||||
So 2nd 5 | 3/5 | 96:35 0:42 |
3 | 6:26 | 6:19 | 6:33 | 86 | 5:53 | 93:50 | Frank Higuera (12), Jonathan Oliveros (16), Vincent Lebouton (18), Casey Cluff (19), Matt Kaczmarek (21) | ||||
So 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 100:05 0:34 |
3 | 6:40 | 6:34 | 6:45 | 50 | 6:10 | 98:06 | Taylor Mar (8), Blake Eynart (9), Chris Hook (10), David Farren (11), Casey Casaol (12) | ||||
Jr 1st 5 | 6/9 | 86:39 2:06 |
3 | 5:47 | 5:22 | 6:04 | 132 | 5:30 | 83:30 | Kyle Frost (5), David Ritchie (23), Kasey Ahlstrom (32), Jason Imamoto (33), Zenon Post (39) | ||||
Jr 2nd 5 | 4/4 | 102:19 2:38 |
3 | 6:49 | 6:33 | 7:26 | 102 | 5:58 | Ryan Hammond (16), Jason Chng (17), Ian Empey (19), Max Murialdo (24), Nick Neeper (26) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 8/12 | 99:10 1:01 |
3 | 6:37 | 6:26 | 6:46 | 206 | 5:46 | 93:27 | Greg Zambrano (26), Joseph Harabedian (40), Nicolas Pereira (42), George Rivas (47), Brett Webber (51) | ||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 5/6 | 106:04 1:15 |
3 | 7:04 | 6:48 | 7:13 | 134 | 6:19 | 102:13 | Stephen Stylianides (15), Eric Liewald (25), Matt Boufford (30), Micheal Joseph (31), Tyler Wilson (33) | ||||
Fr 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 109:42 0:28 |
3 | 7:19 | 7:14 | 7:23 | 54 | 7:01 | Jordan Johnson (8), James Farris2 (10), Daniel Gross (11), Tyler Patten (12), Jonathan Takahasi (13) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Jones | San Clemente Hig | 15:29 | 5:10 | ||||||||
2 | Garrett McAllister | Sr | Los Alamitos | 15:30 | 5:10 | 1/10 | 1/56 | 2/24 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | |||
3 | David Soto | San Pedro HS | 15:32 | 5:11 | ||||||||
4 | Ivan Garcia | Dana Hills High | 15:40 | 5:13 | ||||||||
5 | Casey Mccombs | Long Beach Wilso | 15:43 | 5:14 | ||||||||
6 | Meyers Ethan | Loyola High Scho | 15:47 | 5:16 | ||||||||
7 | Daniel Lamm | Sr | Los Alamitos | 15:51 | 5:17 | 2/10 | 2/56 | 1/19 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | |||
8 | Allan Garcia | Paramount | 15:54 | 5:18 | ||||||||
9 | Max Goldman | Beverly Hills HS | 16:03 | 5:21 | ||||||||
10 | Andrew Diaz | La Mirada High S | 16:07 | 5:22 | ||||||||
11 | Jonathan Dillard | Lakewood CA | 16:08 | 5:23 | ||||||||
12 | James Finona | Dana Hills High | 16:13 | 5:24 | ||||||||
13 | Cj Brewer | Long Beach Wilso | 16:15 | 5:25 | ||||||||
14 | Mcgregor Will | Loyola High Scho | 16:19 | 5:26 | ||||||||
15 | Ben Stutts | Beverly Hills HS | 16:19 | 5:26 | ||||||||
16 | Roland Hall | Lakewood CA | 16:21 | 5:27 | ||||||||
17 | Ethan Durham | Long Beach Poly | 16:21 | 5:27 | ||||||||
18 | Fiore Jeff | Loyola High Scho | 16:23 | 5:28 | ||||||||
19 | Bryce Eilenberg | Dana Hills High | 16:24 | 5:28 | ||||||||
20 | Martinez Julio | Loyola High Scho | 16:25 | 5:28 | ||||||||
21 | Joseph Griego | Long Beach Poly | 16:26 | 5:29 | ||||||||
22 | Trevor Carroll | Huntington Beach | 16:34 | 5:31 | ||||||||
23 | Victor Muro | Long Beach Poly | 16:36 | 5:32 | ||||||||
24 | Jose Zamudio | Pasadena | 16:38 | 5:33 | ||||||||
25 | Josh Stockton | Lakewood CA | 16:41 | 5:34 | ||||||||
26 | Kevin Tuttle | Dana Hills High | 16:43 | 5:34 | ||||||||
27 | Miguel Corral | South Gate Rams | 16:45 | 5:35 | ||||||||
28 | Corey Brown | Loara High Schoo | 16:45 | 5:35 | ||||||||
29 | Jeff Shutt | Dana Hills High | 16:46 | 5:35 | ||||||||
30 | Seth Berger | Sr | Los Alamitos | 16:46 | 5:35 | 3/10 | 5/56 | 5/15 | ||||
31 | Christian Charsagua | Sr | Los Alamitos | 16:47 | 5:36 | 4/10 | 6/56 | 3/12 | ||||
32 | Gustavo Cano | Garfield High Sc | 16:50 | 5:37 | ||||||||
33 | Kris Formica | San Clemente Hig | 16:53 | 5:38 | ||||||||
34 | Ted Tracy | Huntington Beach | 16:56 | 5:39 | ||||||||
35 | Chad Smith | Huntington Beach | 16:59 | 5:40 | ||||||||
36 | Tyson League | San Clemente Hig | 17:02 | 5:41 | ||||||||
37 | Garcia Johncarlos | Loyola High Scho | 17:09 | 5:43 | ||||||||
38 | Ryan Woodhouse | Dana Hills High | 17:14 | 5:45 | ||||||||
39 | Zack Burns | Oakwood | 17:15 | 5:45 | ||||||||
40 | Michael Clay | Sr | Los Alamitos | 17:17 | 5:46 | 5/10 | 9/56 | 3/12 | ||||
41 | Colich Michael | Loyola High Scho | 17:18 | 5:46 | ||||||||
42 | Kevin Cervantes | Garfield High Sc | 17:19 | 5:46 | ||||||||
43 | Jairo Ramirez | South Gate Rams | 17:20 | 5:47 | ||||||||
44 | Guzman David | Loyola High Scho | 17:21 | 5:47 | ||||||||
45 | Arturo Rivera | Garfield High Sc | 17:21 | 5:47 | ||||||||
46 | Garrett Alfstad | Long Beach Poly | 17:24 | 5:48 | ||||||||
47 | Adam Hubner | Huntington Beach | 17:24 | 5:48 | ||||||||
48 | Kyle King | Long Beach Wilso | 17:25 | 5:48 | ||||||||
49 | Miguel Lopez | Dana Hills High | 17:30 | 5:50 | ||||||||
50 | Jeremy Fleischman | San Clemente Hig | 17:32 | 5:51 | ||||||||
51 | Alex Cheng | Long Beach Poly | 17:33 | 5:51 | ||||||||
52 | Kern Haug | Dana Hills High | 17:39 | 5:53 | ||||||||
53 | Tim Sebastian | J. W. North CA | 17:42 | 5:54 | ||||||||
54 | Erik Murphy | Sr | Los Alamitos | 17:49 | 5:56 | 6/10 | 14/56 | 3/10 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | |||
55 | Jack Doehring | Oakwood | 17:50 | 5:57 | ||||||||
56 | Kamal Singh | Huntington Beach | 18:00 | 6:00 | ||||||||
57 | Aaron Wilenski | Beverly Hills HS | 18:02 | 6:01 | ||||||||
58 | Ryan Davidson | Sr | Los Alamitos | 18:03 | 6:01 | 7/10 | 15/56 | 3/7 | ||||
59 | Jose Roque | South Gate Rams | 18:06 | 6:02 | ||||||||
60 | Chas Crandon | Oakwood | 18:06 | 6:02 | ||||||||
61 | Berger Aaron | Beverly Hills HS | 18:12 | 6:04 | ||||||||
62 | Eli Chait | Beverly Hills HS | 18:17 | 6:06 | ||||||||
63 | Ramiro Caldera | Dominguez | 18:18 | 6:06 | ||||||||
64 | Josh Gott | Dana Hills High | 18:22 | 6:07 | ||||||||
65 | Wilson Nguyen | Hoover High Scho | 18:23 | 6:08 | ||||||||
66 | Bababeygey Adir | Beverly Hills HS | 18:25 | 6:08 | ||||||||
67 | Steve Perez | Hoover High Scho | 18:27 | 6:09 | ||||||||
68 | Bryan Camarillo | Peninsula HS | 18:36 | 6:12 | ||||||||
69 | Brehove Matt | Loyola High Scho | 18:38 | 6:13 | ||||||||
70 | Jose Torres | Long Beach Wilso | 18:39 | 6:13 | ||||||||
71 | Alex Duremedes | Huntington Beach | 18:41 | 6:14 | ||||||||
72 | Mike Masterson | Huntington Beach | 18:55 | 6:18 | ||||||||
73 | Jared Head | Warren High Scho | 19:04 | 6:21 | ||||||||
74 | Daniel Shapiro | Dana Hills High | 19:05 | 6:22 | ||||||||
75 | Steven Shilling | Long Beach Milli | 19:07 | 6:22 | ||||||||
76 | Bryan Arias | Long Beach Wilso | 19:08 | 6:23 | ||||||||
77 | Fernando Fuentes | Garfield High Sc | 19:12 | 6:24 | ||||||||
78 | Matt Urquiza | Long Beach Milli | 19:18 | 6:26 | ||||||||
79 | Lina Nico | Los Alamitos | 19:21 | 6:27 | 8/10 | 22/56 | 3/5 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | ||||
80 | Jesus Salgado | South Gate Rams | 19:23 | 6:28 | ||||||||
81 | Brian Huang | Peninsula HS | 19:24 | 6:28 | ||||||||
82 | Michael Joyce | Long Beach Poly | 19:25 | 6:28 | ||||||||
83 | Jesus Garcia | South Gate Rams | 19:30 | 6:30 | ||||||||
84 | Tim Hong | Peninsula HS | 19:31 | 6:30 | ||||||||
85 | Andrew Gazdik | Long Beach Wilso | 19:34 | 6:31 | ||||||||
86 | David Perez | South Gate Rams | 19:48 | 6:36 | ||||||||
87 | Cody Peterson | San Clemente Hig | 19:49 | 6:36 | ||||||||
88 | Jovani Flores | Garfield High Sc | 19:53 | 6:38 | ||||||||
89 | Will Hartung | Oakwood | 20:07 | 6:42 | ||||||||
90 | Mccoy Casey | Loyola High Scho | 20:07 | 6:42 | ||||||||
91 | Sam Martinez | J. W. North CA | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
92 | Matt Donoghue | San Clemente Hig | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
93 | Nevarez Omar | Loyola High Scho | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
94 | Vincent Alanis | San Pedro HS | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
95 | Henry Zavala | South Gate Rams | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
96 | Art Montoya | Warren High Scho | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
97 | Miles Griffin | San Clemente Hig | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
98 | Richard Ou | Peninsula HS | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
99 | Christopher Tio | Sr | Los Alamitos | 20:19 | 6:46 | 9/10 | 37/56 | 3/4 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | |||
100 | Alex Reyes | Sr | Los Alamitos | 20:19 | 6:46 | 10/10 | 38/56 | 3/3 | ||||
101 | Jim Mackerras | San Clemente Hig | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
102 | Nigel Green | J. W. North CA | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
103 | Pablo Barrera | South Gate Rams | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
104 | Nicolay Anthony | Loyola High Scho | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
105 | Daniel Moreno | South Gate Rams | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
106 | Ben Winston | Oakwood | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
107 | Fernando Montes de oca | Compton HS | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
108 | Chris Meyer | Peninsula HS | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
109 | Dorian Cervantes | Compton HS | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
110 | Lorenzo Ambriz | Warren High Scho | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
111 | Rhett Paranay | Oakwood | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
112 | Matt Lockhardt | Beverly Hills HS | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills High 3-2-1-2-1 Gap: 1:06 |
81:46 16:21 5:27 |
65 | Ivan Garcia - 15:40 5:13 3 |
James Finona - 16:13 5:24 8 |
Bryce Eilenberg - 16:24 5:28 14 |
Kevin Tuttle - 16:43 5:34 19 |
Jeff Shutt - 16:46 5:35 21 |
Ryan Woodhouse - 17:14 5:45 30 |
Miguel Lopez - 17:30 5:50 41 |
2 | Loyola High Scho 5-4-2-1-2 Gap: 1:22 |
82:03 16:25 5:28 |
72 | Meyers Ethan - 15:47 5:16 5 |
Mcgregor Will - 16:19 5:26 10 |
Fiore Jeff - 16:23 5:28 13 |
Martinez Julio - 16:25 5:28 15 |
Garcia Johncarlos - 17:09 5:43 29 |
Colich Michael - 17:18 5:46 33 |
Guzman David - 17:21 5:47 36 |
3 | Los Alamitos 2-1-3-3-3 Gap: 1:47 |
82:11 16:26 5:29 |
85 | Garrett McAllister Sr 15:30 5:10 2 |
Daniel Lamm Sr 15:51 5:17 6 |
Seth Berger Sr 16:46 5:35 22 |
Christian Charsagua Sr 16:47 5:36 23 |
Michael Clay Sr 17:17 5:46 32 |
Erik Murphy Sr 17:49 5:56 44 |
Ryan Davidson Sr 18:03 6:01 48 |
4 | Long Beach Poly 7-7-4-4-4 Gap: 1:12 |
84:20 16:52 5:37 |
127 | Ethan Durham - 16:21 5:27 12 |
Joseph Griego - 16:26 5:29 16 |
Victor Muro - 16:36 5:32 18 |
Garrett Alfstad - 17:24 5:48 38 |
Alex Cheng - 17:33 5:51 43 |
Michael Joyce - 19:25 6:28 62 |
|
5 | Huntington Beach 8-8-8-7-5 Gap: 1:26 |
85:53 17:11 5:44 |
155 | Trevor Carroll - 16:34 5:31 17 |
Ted Tracy - 16:56 5:39 26 |
Chad Smith - 16:59 5:40 27 |
Adam Hubner - 17:24 5:48 39 |
Kamal Singh - 18:00 6:00 46 |
Alex Duremedes - 18:41 6:14 56 |
Mike Masterson - 18:55 6:18 57 |
6 | San Clemente Hig 1-6-6-5-6 Gap: 4:20 |
86:45 17:21 5:47 |
163 | Nick Jones - 15:29 5:10 1 |
Kris Formica - 16:53 5:38 25 |
Tyson League - 17:02 5:41 28 |
Jeremy Fleischman - 17:32 5:51 42 |
Cody Peterson - 19:49 6:36 67 |
Matt Donoghue - 20:19 6:46 70 |
Miles Griffin - 20:19 6:46 72 |
7 | Long Beach Wilso 4-3-5-6-7 Gap: 3:25 |
87:10 17:26 5:49 |
166 | Casey Mccombs - 15:43 5:14 4 |
Cj Brewer - 16:15 5:25 9 |
Kyle King - 17:25 5:48 40 |
Jose Torres - 18:39 6:13 55 |
Bryan Arias - 19:08 6:23 58 |
Andrew Gazdik - 19:34 6:31 65 |
|
8 | Beverly Hills HS 6-5-7-8-8 Gap: 2:14 |
86:53 17:23 5:48 |
168 | Max Goldman - 16:03 5:21 7 |
Ben Stutts - 16:19 5:26 11 |
Aaron Wilenski - 18:02 6:01 47 |
Berger Aaron - 18:12 6:04 51 |
Eli Chait - 18:17 6:06 52 |
Bababeygey Adir - 18:25 6:08 53 |
Matt Lockhardt - 20:19 6:46 77 |
9 | Garfield High Sc 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 3:03 |
90:35 18:07 6:02 |
222 | Gustavo Cano - 16:50 5:37 24 |
Kevin Cervantes - 17:19 5:46 34 |
Arturo Rivera - 17:21 5:47 37 |
Fernando Fuentes - 19:12 6:24 59 |
Jovani Flores - 19:53 6:38 68 |
||
10 | South Gate Rams 9-9-10-10-10 Gap: 2:45 |
91:04 18:13 6:04 |
227 | Miguel Corral - 16:45 5:35 20 |
Jairo Ramirez - 17:20 5:47 35 |
Jose Roque - 18:06 6:02 49 |
Jesus Salgado - 19:23 6:28 60 |
Jesus Garcia - 19:30 6:30 63 |
David Perez - 19:48 6:36 66 |
Henry Zavala - 20:19 6:46 71 |
11 | Oakwood 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:04 |
93:37 18:43 6:14 |
269 | Zack Burns - 17:15 5:45 31 |
Jack Doehring - 17:50 5:57 45 |
Chas Crandon - 18:06 6:02 50 |
Will Hartung - 20:07 6:42 69 |
Ben Winston - 20:19 6:46 74 |
Rhett Paranay - 20:19 6:46 76 |
|
12 | Peninsula HS 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:43 |
98:09 19:38 6:33 |
327 | Bryan Camarillo - 18:36 6:12 54 |
Brian Huang - 19:24 6:28 61 |
Tim Hong - 19:31 6:30 64 |
Richard Ou - 20:19 6:46 73 |
Chris Meyer - 20:19 6:46 75 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:51 |
89:50 17:58 5:59 |
28 | Ryan Woodhouse - 17:14 5:45 1 |
Miguel Lopez - 17:30 5:50 4 |
Kern Haug - 17:39 5:53 5 |
Josh Gott - 18:22 6:07 8 |
Daniel Shapiro - 19:05 6:22 10 |
||
2 | Loyola High Scho 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 3:01 |
93:43 18:45 6:15 |
39 | Colich Michael - 17:18 5:46 2 |
Guzman David - 17:21 5:47 3 |
Brehove Matt - 18:38 6:13 9 |
Mccoy Casey - 20:07 6:42 12 |
Nevarez Omar - 20:19 6:46 13 |
Nicolay Anthony - 20:19 6:46 16 |
|
3 | Los Alamitos 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:30 |
95:51 19:10 6:23 |
53 | Erik Murphy Sr 17:49 5:56 6 |
Ryan Davidson Sr 18:03 6:01 7 |
Lina Nico 19:21 6:27 11 |
Christopher Tio Sr 20:19 6:46 14 |
Alex Reyes Sr 20:19 6:46 15 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tony Cairo | Long Beach Wilso | 15:55 | 5:18 | ||||||||
2 | Kostelnik James | Loyola High Scho | 16:12 | 5:24 | ||||||||
3 | Aric Van halen | Oakwood | 16:12 | 5:24 | ||||||||
4 | Brad Kachigan | So | Los Alamitos | 16:39 | 5:33 | 1/17 | 4/56 | 4/23 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | |||
5 | Oscar Fernandez | Downey High | 16:47 | 5:36 | ||||||||
6 | John Gaynor | Lakewood CA | 16:48 | 5:36 | ||||||||
7 | Anthony Bebich | San Pedro HS | 16:49 | 5:36 | ||||||||
8 | Greg Kemper | Peninsula HS | 16:49 | 5:36 | ||||||||
9 | Steve Ferguson | Dana Hills High | 16:50 | 5:37 | ||||||||
10 | Erik Rini | So | Los Alamitos | 16:51 | 5:37 | 2/17 | 7/56 | 1/21 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | |||
11 | Brian Virgen | Garfield High Sc | 16:54 | 5:38 | ||||||||
12 | Sarracino Sam | Loyola High Scho | 16:57 | 5:39 | ||||||||
13 | Kyle Mahnken | Long Beach Wilso | 16:59 | 5:40 | ||||||||
14 | Marco Ponce | Dana Hills High | 17:02 | 5:41 | ||||||||
15 | Jeremy Williams | Dana Hills High | 17:05 | 5:42 | ||||||||
16 | Vincent Rubalcava | Garfield High Sc | 17:06 | 5:42 | ||||||||
17 | James Reksc | Long Beach Poly | 17:12 | 5:44 | ||||||||
18 | Paul Bailey | So | Los Alamitos | 17:18 | 5:46 | 3/17 | 10/56 | 2/20 | ||||
19 | Steve Jordan | Dana Hills High | 17:18 | 5:46 | ||||||||
20 | Kahn Matt | Loyola High Scho | 17:21 | 5:47 | ||||||||
21 | Nick Starinieri | Peninsula HS | 17:21 | 5:47 | ||||||||
22 | Tom Carney | Dana Hills High | 17:22 | 5:47 | ||||||||
23 | Usama Hindiyeh | Dana Hills High | 17:22 | 5:47 | ||||||||
24 | Justen Gentry | Lakewood CA | 17:22 | 5:47 | ||||||||
25 | James Farris | Fr | Los Alamitos | 17:23 | 5:48 | 4/17 | 11/56 | 2/17 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | |||
26 | Viole Michael | Loyola High Scho | 17:23 | 5:48 | ||||||||
27 | Eugene Naka | Peninsula HS | 17:24 | 5:48 | ||||||||
28 | Brown Dan | Loyola High Scho | 17:28 | 5:49 | ||||||||
29 | Luis Monterrosa | Compton HS | 17:29 | 5:50 | ||||||||
30 | Ricky Collins | San Clemente Hig | 17:30 | 5:50 | ||||||||
31 | Eric Patten | Long Beach Milli | 17:33 | 5:51 | ||||||||
32 | Kris Stewart | Dana Hills High | 17:40 | 5:53 | ||||||||
33 | Jared Bade | Dana Hills High | 17:42 | 5:54 | ||||||||
34 | Gary Liu | Dana Hills High | 17:43 | 5:54 | ||||||||
35 | David Olinger | Dana Hills High | 17:44 | 5:55 | ||||||||
36 | Douglas Curran | Long Beach Wilso | 17:45 | 5:55 | ||||||||
37 | Russell Kelly | Loara High Schoo | 17:54 | 5:58 | ||||||||
38 | Ethan Fleming | Lakewood CA | 17:55 | 5:58 | ||||||||
39 | Christian Gutierrez | Paramount | 17:57 | 5:59 | ||||||||
40 | Jorge Ortega | Paramount | 18:01 | 6:00 | ||||||||
41 | Yuki Yagi | Peninsula HS | 18:03 | 6:01 | ||||||||
42 | Alex Bautista | Dana Hills High | 18:04 | 6:01 | ||||||||
43 | Julian Hora | Peninsula HS | 18:05 | 6:02 | ||||||||
44 | Maro Flores | San Clemente Hig | 18:07 | 6:02 | ||||||||
45 | Lords Drew | Loyola High Scho | 18:08 | 6:03 | ||||||||
46 | Evan Sumortin | Long Beach Poly | 18:13 | 6:04 | ||||||||
47 | Sapunor Robert | Loyola High Scho | 18:14 | 6:05 | ||||||||
48 | Dennis Ly | La Mirada High S | 18:15 | 6:05 | ||||||||
49 | Noah Neal | Long Beach Poly | 18:15 | 6:05 | ||||||||
50 | Kenji Fortune | San Clemente Hig | 18:16 | 6:05 | ||||||||
51 | Edward Pando | Downey High | 18:17 | 6:06 | ||||||||
52 | Damian Garcia | Paramount | 18:17 | 6:06 | ||||||||
53 | Cameron Vasquez | Dana Hills High | 18:21 | 6:07 | ||||||||
54 | Mark Gillaspy | La Mirada High S | 18:24 | 6:08 | ||||||||
55 | Sam Schneider | Oakwood | 18:24 | 6:08 | ||||||||
56 | Marco Archundia | Compton HS | 18:25 | 6:08 | ||||||||
57 | Zachary Vrobel | J. W. North CA | 18:28 | 6:09 | ||||||||
58 | Arin Abedian | Hoover High Scho | 18:29 | 6:10 | ||||||||
59 | Kevin Kells | Huntington Beach | 18:30 | 6:10 | ||||||||
60 | Joseph Mekhaiel | Paramount | 18:33 | 6:11 | ||||||||
61 | Topete Joncarlo | Loyola High Scho | 18:34 | 6:11 | ||||||||
62 | Josh Chan | Dana Hills High | 18:35 | 6:12 | ||||||||
63 | Julio Gutierrez | Loara High Schoo | 18:39 | 6:13 | ||||||||
64 | Ayeroff Daniel | Beverly Hills HS | 18:44 | 6:15 | ||||||||
65 | Ben Rothacker | Huntington Beach | 18:45 | 6:15 | ||||||||
66 | Chris Collins | Dana Hills High | 18:46 | 6:15 | ||||||||
67 | Nicholas Luzod | Long Beach Poly | 18:46 | 6:15 | ||||||||
68 | Raymond Hajduk | Hoover High Scho | 18:49 | 6:16 | ||||||||
69 | Alex Jurdi | Dana Hills High | 18:51 | 6:17 | ||||||||
70 | Jake Strange | So | Los Alamitos | 18:52 | 6:17 | 5/17 | 17/56 | 4/12 | ||||
71 | Mizuki Shibahara | Peninsula HS | 18:54 | 6:18 | ||||||||
72 | Rony Godoy | Paramount | 18:55 | 6:18 | ||||||||
73 | Evan Sebastian | Huntington Beach | 18:56 | 6:19 | ||||||||
74 | Frank Higuera | So | Los Alamitos | 18:56 | 6:19 | 6/17 | 18/56 | 4/11 | ||||
75 | William Price | Long Beach Poly | 18:57 | 6:19 | ||||||||
76 | Rogelio Macias | Lakewood CA | 18:58 | 6:19 | ||||||||
77 | Chris Pendi | Peninsula HS | 18:58 | 6:19 | ||||||||
78 | Nathan Cruz | Warren High Scho | 19:01 | 6:20 | ||||||||
79 | Gilberto Manzano | Pasadena | 19:05 | 6:22 | ||||||||
80 | Jordan Kelly | Dana Hills High | 19:06 | 6:22 | ||||||||
81 | Saul Mendoza | Paramount | 19:08 | 6:23 | ||||||||
82 | Elder Henry | Loyola High Scho | 19:09 | 6:23 | ||||||||
83 | Jonathan Oliveros | So | Los Alamitos | 19:10 | 6:23 | 7/17 | 19/56 | 4/8 | ||||
84 | Mark Lemus | Loara High Schoo | 19:11 | 6:24 | ||||||||
85 | Micheal Guloyan | Hoover High Scho | 19:12 | 6:24 | ||||||||
86 | David Vaysner | Beverly Hills HS | 19:13 | 6:24 | ||||||||
87 | Tim Simpson | Dana Hills High | 19:14 | 6:25 | ||||||||
88 | Joyce Tim | Loyola High Scho | 19:14 | 6:25 | ||||||||
89 | Vincent Lebouton | So | Los Alamitos | 19:14 | 6:25 | 8/17 | 20/56 | 3/7 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | |||
90 | Lucio Morales | Garfield High Sc | 19:19 | 6:26 | ||||||||
91 | Johnny Gutierrez | Long Beach Poly | 19:31 | 6:30 | ||||||||
92 | Mike La rocca | Dana Hills High | 19:34 | 6:31 | ||||||||
93 | Adam Dierkes | San Clemente Hig | 19:36 | 6:32 | ||||||||
94 | Casey Cluff | So | Los Alamitos | 19:37 | 6:32 | 9/17 | 23/56 | 3/7 | ||||
95 | Joe Lopez | Paramount | 19:37 | 6:32 | ||||||||
96 | Maxwell Cook | Oakwood | 19:37 | 6:32 | ||||||||
97 | Julio Cardoza | Downey High | 19:38 | 6:33 | ||||||||
98 | Matt Kaczmarek | So | Los Alamitos | 19:38 | 6:33 | 10/17 | 24/56 | 3/5 | ||||
99 | Hunt Domine | Oakwood | 19:40 | 6:33 | ||||||||
100 | Kevin Vucinic | Huntington Beach | 19:41 | 6:34 | ||||||||
101 | Bryan Sheaks | San Clemente Hig | 19:42 | 6:34 | ||||||||
102 | Taylor Mar | So | Los Alamitos | 19:42 | 6:34 | 11/17 | 28/56 | 2/4 | ||||
103 | Matthew Campbell | La Mirada High S | 19:44 | 6:35 | ||||||||
104 | Gabriel Terrasas | Huntington Beach | 19:48 | 6:36 | ||||||||
105 | William Kettler | Huntington Beach | 19:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
106 | Michael Ardrey | Huntington Beach | 19:54 | 6:38 | ||||||||
107 | Alan Wakida | Peninsula HS | 19:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
108 | Blake Eynart | Sr | Los Alamitos | 19:56 | 6:39 | 12/17 | 31/56 | 2/4 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | |||
109 | Adrian Rameriz | Loara High Schoo | 19:56 | 6:39 | ||||||||
110 | Walter Chao | Long Beach Poly | 19:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
111 | Zach Yates | San Clemente Hig | 19:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
112 | Shohei Yasunaga | Peninsula HS | 20:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
113 | Chris Hook | So | Los Alamitos | 20:01 | 6:40 | 13/17 | 32/56 | 2/3 | ||||
114 | Alex Hazlewood | Lakewood CA | 20:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
115 | Garrett Fuerte | Downey High | 20:04 | 6:41 | ||||||||
116 | Ray Huber | Pasadena | 20:07 | 6:42 | ||||||||
117 | David Farren | So | Los Alamitos | 20:10 | 6:43 | 14/17 | 33/56 | 2/3 | ||||
118 | Warren Yamashita | Huntington Beach | 20:11 | 6:44 | ||||||||
119 | Brian Lockridge | Long Beach Milli | 20:11 | 6:44 | ||||||||
120 | Casey Casaol | So | Los Alamitos | 20:16 | 6:45 | 15/17 | 35/56 | 2/3 | ||||
121 | Jonathabn Ehrich | Oakwood | 20:16 | 6:45 | ||||||||
122 | Stephen Wiley | Loara High Schoo | 20:17 | 6:46 | ||||||||
123 | Novak Charles | Loyola High Scho | 20:20 | 6:47 | ||||||||
124 | Tim Burton | Loara High Schoo | 20:21 | 6:47 | ||||||||
125 | Juan Arellano | Compton HS | 20:25 | 6:48 | ||||||||
126 | Charlie Ellis | Oakwood | 20:25 | 6:48 | ||||||||
127 | Chris Avila | Paramount | 20:26 | 6:49 | ||||||||
128 | Alex Lee | Peninsula HS | 20:27 | 6:49 | ||||||||
129 | Marcos Escobar | Paramount | 20:34 | 6:51 | ||||||||
130 | Kyle Stock | Peninsula HS | 20:44 | 6:55 | ||||||||
131 | Brad Dunford | Long Beach Milli | 20:44 | 6:55 | ||||||||
132 | Alberto Navar | Garfield High Sc | 20:45 | 6:55 | ||||||||
133 | Garegin Arakelyan | Hoover High Scho | 20:45 | 6:55 | ||||||||
134 | Jared Daar | Peninsula HS | 20:45 | 6:55 | ||||||||
135 | Miguel Bravo | Paramount | 21:08 | 7:03 | ||||||||
136 | Kennan Macinnes | So | Los Alamitos | 21:10 | 7:03 | 16/17 | 42/56 | 2/3 | ||||
137 | Jose Delgado | Garfield High Sc | 21:12 | 7:04 | ||||||||
138 | Josh Rosebrough | San Clemente Hig | 21:13 | 7:04 | ||||||||
139 | Nicholas Bozentka | So | Los Alamitos | 21:14 | 7:05 | 17/17 | 43/56 | 2/3 | ||||
140 | Enrique Baez | Garfield High Sc | 21:15 | 7:05 | ||||||||
141 | David Sadulsky | Huntington Beach | 21:16 | 7:05 | ||||||||
142 | Alex Yip | Beverly Hills HS | 21:16 | 7:05 | ||||||||
143 | Ryan Finnegan | San Clemente Hig | 21:17 | 7:06 | ||||||||
144 | Raul Khalra | Beverly Hills HS | 21:26 | 7:09 | ||||||||
145 | Henry Kaing | Peninsula HS | 21:29 | 7:10 | ||||||||
146 | Zachary Helsley | Warren High Scho | 21:33 | 7:11 | ||||||||
147 | Aaron Wernstein | Long Beach Milli | 21:37 | 7:12 | ||||||||
148 | Mark Bailey | Peninsula HS | 21:40 | 7:13 | ||||||||
149 | Taisho Ohara | Peninsula HS | 21:43 | 7:14 | ||||||||
150 | Dave Baba | San Clemente Hig | 21:55 | 7:18 | ||||||||
151 | Chris Perez | Warren High Scho | 21:59 | 7:20 | ||||||||
152 | Ian Counts | Peninsula HS | 22:01 | 7:20 | ||||||||
153 | David Gonzales | Warren High Scho | 22:05 | 7:22 | ||||||||
154 | 006 Loyola | Loyola High Scho | 22:10 | 7:23 | ||||||||
155 | Keita Yoneda | Peninsula HS | 22:13 | 7:24 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills High 6-3-3-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
85:37 17:07 5:42 |
60 | Steve Ferguson - 16:50 5:37 6 |
Marco Ponce - 17:02 5:41 10 |
Jeremy Williams - 17:05 5:42 11 |
Steve Jordan - 17:18 5:46 15 |
Tom Carney - 17:22 5:47 18 |
Usama Hindiyeh - 17:22 5:47 19 |
Kris Stewart - 17:40 5:53 26 |
2 | Loyola High Scho 1-1-2-3-2 Gap: 1:16 |
85:21 17:04 5:41 |
72 | Kostelnik James - 16:12 5:24 1 |
Sarracino Sam - 16:57 5:39 9 |
Kahn Matt - 17:21 5:47 16 |
Viole Michael - 17:23 5:48 22 |
Brown Dan - 17:28 5:49 24 |
Lords Drew - 18:08 6:03 34 |
Sapunor Robert - 18:14 6:05 36 |
3 | Los Alamitos 3-1-1-2-3 Gap: 2:13 |
87:03 17:25 5:48 |
91 | Brad Kachigan So 16:39 5:33 3 |
Erik Rini So 16:51 5:37 7 |
Paul Bailey So 17:18 5:46 14 |
James Farris Fr 17:23 5:48 21 |
Jake Strange So 18:52 6:17 46 |
Frank Higuera So 18:56 6:19 50 |
Jonathan Oliveros So 19:10 6:23 55 |
4 | Peninsula HS 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:16 |
87:42 17:32 5:51 |
108 | Greg Kemper - 16:49 5:36 5 |
Nick Starinieri - 17:21 5:47 17 |
Eugene Naka - 17:24 5:48 23 |
Yuki Yagi - 18:03 6:01 31 |
Julian Hora - 18:05 6:02 32 |
Mizuki Shibahara - 18:54 6:18 47 |
Chris Pendi - 18:58 6:19 53 |
5 | Lakewood CA 4-6-5-5-5 Gap: 3:13 |
91:04 18:13 6:04 |
175 | John Gaynor - 16:48 5:36 4 |
Justen Gentry - 17:22 5:47 20 |
Ethan Fleming - 17:55 5:58 28 |
Rogelio Macias - 18:58 6:19 52 |
Alex Hazlewood - 20:01 6:40 71 |
||
6 | Long Beach Poly 8-8-7-6-6 Gap: 1:45 |
91:23 18:17 6:06 |
181 | James Reksc - 17:12 5:44 13 |
Evan Sumortin - 18:13 6:04 35 |
Noah Neal - 18:15 6:05 37 |
Nicholas Luzod - 18:46 6:15 45 |
William Price - 18:57 6:19 51 |
Johnny Gutierrez - 19:31 6:30 58 |
Walter Chao - 19:59 6:40 69 |
7 | Paramount 11-10-9-7-7 Gap: 0:58 |
91:43 18:21 6:07 |
188 | Christian Gutierrez - 17:57 5:59 29 |
Jorge Ortega - 18:01 6:00 30 |
Damian Garcia - 18:17 6:06 39 |
Joseph Mekhaiel - 18:33 6:11 42 |
Rony Godoy - 18:55 6:18 48 |
Saul Mendoza - 19:08 6:23 54 |
Joe Lopez - 19:37 6:32 60 |
8 | San Clemente Hig 9-9-8-9-8 Gap: 2:12 |
93:11 18:38 6:13 |
219 | Ricky Collins - 17:30 5:50 25 |
Maro Flores - 18:07 6:02 33 |
Kenji Fortune - 18:16 6:05 38 |
Adam Dierkes - 19:36 6:32 59 |
Bryan Sheaks - 19:42 6:34 64 |
Zach Yates - 19:59 6:40 70 |
Josh Rosebrough - 21:13 7:04 78 |
9 | Garfield High Sc 7-4-6-8-9 Gap: 4:18 |
95:16 19:03 6:21 |
230 | Brian Virgen - 16:54 5:38 8 |
Vincent Rubalcava - 17:06 5:42 12 |
Lucio Morales - 19:19 6:26 57 |
Alberto Navar - 20:45 6:55 76 |
Jose Delgado - 21:12 7:04 77 |
Enrique Baez - 21:15 7:05 79 |
|
10 | Oakwood 2-7-10-10-10 Gap: 4:04 |
94:09 18:50 6:17 |
237 | Aric Van halen - 16:12 5:24 2 |
Sam Schneider - 18:24 6:08 40 |
Maxwell Cook - 19:37 6:32 61 |
Hunt Domine - 19:40 6:33 62 |
Jonathabn Ehrich - 20:16 6:45 72 |
Charlie Ellis - 20:25 6:48 75 |
|
11 | Huntington Beach 12-12-12-12-11 Gap: 1:18 |
95:40 19:08 6:23 |
262 | Kevin Kells - 18:30 6:10 41 |
Ben Rothacker - 18:45 6:15 44 |
Evan Sebastian - 18:56 6:19 49 |
Kevin Vucinic - 19:41 6:34 63 |
Gabriel Terrasas - 19:48 6:36 65 |
William Kettler - 19:52 6:37 66 |
Michael Ardrey - 19:54 6:38 67 |
12 | Loara High Schoo 10-11-11-11-12 Gap: 2:23 |
95:57 19:11 6:24 |
267 | Russell Kelly - 17:54 5:58 27 |
Julio Gutierrez - 18:39 6:13 43 |
Mark Lemus - 19:11 6:24 56 |
Adrian Rameriz - 19:56 6:39 68 |
Stephen Wiley - 20:17 6:46 73 |
Tim Burton - 20:21 6:47 74 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
88:11 17:38 5:53 |
15 | Usama Hindiyeh - 17:22 5:47 1 |
Kris Stewart - 17:40 5:53 2 |
Jared Bade - 17:42 5:54 3 |
Gary Liu - 17:43 5:54 4 |
David Olinger - 17:44 5:55 5 |
Alex Bautista - 18:04 6:01 6 |
Cameron Vasquez - 18:21 6:07 9 |
2 | Loyola High Scho 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:06 |
93:19 18:40 6:13 |
57 | Lords Drew - 18:08 6:03 7 |
Sapunor Robert - 18:14 6:05 8 |
Topete Joncarlo - 18:34 6:11 10 |
Elder Henry - 19:09 6:23 15 |
Joyce Tim - 19:14 6:25 17 |
Novak Charles - 20:20 6:47 26 |
006 Loyola - 22:10 7:23 33 |
3 | Los Alamitos 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:42 |
96:35 19:19 6:26 |
86 | Frank Higuera So 18:56 6:19 12 |
Jonathan Oliveros So 19:10 6:23 16 |
Vincent Lebouton So 19:14 6:25 18 |
Casey Cluff So 19:37 6:32 19 |
Matt Kaczmarek So 19:38 6:33 21 |
Taylor Mar So 19:42 6:34 22 |
Blake Eynart Sr 19:56 6:39 24 |
4 | Peninsula HS 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:33 |
98:14 19:39 6:33 |
100 | Mizuki Shibahara - 18:54 6:18 11 |
Chris Pendi - 18:58 6:19 13 |
Alan Wakida - 19:55 6:38 23 |
Shohei Yasunaga - 20:00 6:40 25 |
Alex Lee - 20:27 6:49 28 |
Kyle Stock - 20:44 6:55 30 |
Jared Daar - 20:45 6:55 31 |
5 | Paramount 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:00 |
100:53 20:11 6:44 |
122 | Saul Mendoza - 19:08 6:23 14 |
Joe Lopez - 19:37 6:32 20 |
Chris Avila - 20:26 6:49 27 |
Marcos Escobar - 20:34 6:51 29 |
Miguel Bravo - 21:08 7:03 32 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
92:37 18:31 6:10 |
15 | Alex Bautista - 18:04 6:01 1 |
Cameron Vasquez - 18:21 6:07 2 |
Josh Chan - 18:35 6:12 3 |
Chris Collins - 18:46 6:15 4 |
Alex Jurdi - 18:51 6:17 5 |
Jordan Kelly - 19:06 6:22 6 |
Tim Simpson - 19:14 6:25 7 |
2 | Los Alamitos 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:34 |
100:05 20:01 6:40 |
50 | Taylor Mar So 19:42 6:34 8 |
Blake Eynart Sr 19:56 6:39 9 |
Chris Hook So 20:01 6:40 10 |
David Farren So 20:10 6:43 11 |
Casey Casaol So 20:16 6:45 12 |
Kennan Macinnes So 21:10 7:03 15 |
Nicholas Bozentka So 21:14 7:05 16 |
3 | Peninsula HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:59 |
106:21 21:16 7:05 |
81 | Kyle Stock - 20:44 6:55 13 |
Jared Daar - 20:45 6:55 14 |
Henry Kaing - 21:29 7:10 17 |
Mark Bailey - 21:40 7:13 18 |
Taisho Ohara - 21:43 7:14 19 |
Ian Counts - 22:01 7:20 20 |
Keita Yoneda - 22:13 7:24 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Calise | San Pedro HS | 15:42 | 5:14 | ||||||||
2 | David Ross | Lakewood CA | 15:49 | 5:16 | ||||||||
3 | Anthony Granadino | Long Beach Milli | 15:54 | 5:18 | ||||||||
4 | Hernandez Charles | Loyola High Scho | 15:55 | 5:18 | ||||||||
5 | Levon Djenderedijian | Peninsula HS | 15:58 | 5:19 | ||||||||
6 | Kyle Frost | Jr | Los Alamitos | 16:05 | 5:22 | 1/10 | 3/56 | 6/22 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | |||
7 | Bobby Stangl | San Clemente Hig | 16:06 | 5:22 | ||||||||
8 | Evan Rollins | San Clemente Hig | 16:11 | 5:24 | ||||||||
9 | Usiel Guadarrama | Dana Hills High | 16:12 | 5:24 | ||||||||
10 | Josh Wright | Long Beach Wilso | 16:14 | 5:25 | ||||||||
11 | Zohaib Amin | Peninsula HS | 16:16 | 5:25 | ||||||||
12 | Tosibio Duarte | Dominguez | 16:19 | 5:26 | ||||||||
13 | Jorge Torres | Downey High | 16:22 | 5:27 | ||||||||
14 | French Patrick | Loyola High Scho | 16:25 | 5:28 | ||||||||
15 | Morelan Alex | Loyola High Scho | 16:36 | 5:32 | ||||||||
16 | Jorge Rojas | Garfield High Sc | 16:39 | 5:33 | ||||||||
17 | Lafarge Julian | Loyola High Scho | 16:41 | 5:34 | ||||||||
18 | Jeremy Canterbury | Dana Hills High | 16:41 | 5:34 | ||||||||
19 | Jackson Stephan | Loyola High Scho | 16:54 | 5:38 | ||||||||
20 | Kyle Burtzlaff | Lakewood CA | 16:54 | 5:38 | ||||||||
21 | Kelly Crawford | San Pedro HS | 16:56 | 5:39 | ||||||||
22 | Guerrero Chris | Loyola High Scho | 16:58 | 5:39 | ||||||||
23 | Nico Diaz | Lakewood CA | 16:58 | 5:39 | ||||||||
24 | Andrew Bueno | La Mirada High S | 17:03 | 5:41 | ||||||||
25 | Chris Nixon | Long Beach Milli | 17:04 | 5:41 | ||||||||
26 | Mike Dugan | San Clemente Hig | 17:06 | 5:42 | ||||||||
27 | Michael Thrash | Long Beach Milli | 17:08 | 5:43 | ||||||||
28 | Brendan Unguez | Peninsula HS | 17:09 | 5:43 | ||||||||
29 | David Ritchie | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:14 | 5:45 | 2/10 | 8/56 | 8/19 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | |||
30 | Eduardo Fernandez | Loara High Schoo | 17:14 | 5:45 | ||||||||
31 | Garrett Gorgen | Dana Hills High | 17:18 | 5:46 | ||||||||
32 | Guillermo Morales | Garfield High Sc | 17:19 | 5:46 | ||||||||
33 | Yuseke Oyakawa | Peninsula HS | 17:20 | 5:47 | ||||||||
34 | Brett Jefferson | San Clemente Hig | 17:21 | 5:47 | ||||||||
35 | Russel Gross | J. W. North CA | 17:24 | 5:48 | ||||||||
36 | Hiroki Yamada | Peninsula HS | 17:28 | 5:49 | ||||||||
37 | Johnathan Anderson | Lakewood CA | 17:28 | 5:49 | ||||||||
38 | Candin Anaya | Garfield High Sc | 17:29 | 5:50 | ||||||||
39 | Vargas Mark | Loyola High Scho | 17:30 | 5:50 | ||||||||
40 | Kasey Ahlstrom | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:34 | 5:51 | 3/10 | 12/56 | 8/14 | ||||
41 | Jason Imamoto | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:35 | 5:52 | 4/10 | 13/56 | 5/12 | ||||
42 | Duval Bennett | Loyola High Scho | 17:38 | 5:53 | ||||||||
43 | Erick Ordonez | Loara High Schoo | 17:40 | 5:53 | ||||||||
44 | Chris Franco | San Pedro HS | 17:43 | 5:54 | ||||||||
45 | Soesanto Charlton | Loyola High Scho | 17:44 | 5:55 | ||||||||
46 | Jonathan Flores | Paramount | 17:44 | 5:55 | ||||||||
47 | Jeff Adam | Dana Hills High | 17:46 | 5:55 | ||||||||
48 | Nick Tan | Long Beach Poly | 17:46 | 5:55 | ||||||||
49 | Charlie Coulter | Dana Hills High | 17:50 | 5:57 | ||||||||
50 | Kevin Chavez | Downey High | 17:56 | 5:59 | ||||||||
51 | Ed Tanenbaum | Beverly Hills HS | 17:59 | 6:00 | ||||||||
52 | Joseph Amsworth | Hoover High Scho | 17:59 | 6:00 | ||||||||
53 | Aldo Gordian | Warren High Scho | 18:01 | 6:00 | ||||||||
54 | Robby Biggio | Dana Hills High | 18:08 | 6:03 | ||||||||
55 | Christian Lopez | Dana Hills High | 18:11 | 6:04 | ||||||||
56 | Zenon Post | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:11 | 6:04 | 5/10 | 16/56 | 4/9 | ||||
57 | Hieu Nguyen | Peninsula HS | 18:14 | 6:05 | ||||||||
58 | Kevin Bringman | Long Beach Wilso | 18:19 | 6:06 | ||||||||
59 | Daniel Torn | Long Beach Poly | 18:21 | 6:07 | ||||||||
60 | Alex Vella | Long Beach Poly | 18:22 | 6:07 | ||||||||
61 | Kyle Smith | Dana Hills High | 18:25 | 6:08 | ||||||||
62 | Juan Estrella | Garfield High Sc | 18:26 | 6:09 | ||||||||
63 | Cesar Badillo | Dana Hills High | 18:37 | 6:12 | ||||||||
64 | Aaron Nunez | San Pedro HS | 18:39 | 6:13 | ||||||||
65 | Darren Gonzales | Rancho Alamitos | 18:42 | 6:14 | ||||||||
66 | Juan Castro | Rancho Alamitos | 18:45 | 6:15 | ||||||||
67 | Francisco Cruz | Garfield High Sc | 18:53 | 6:18 | ||||||||
68 | Julian Mestrin | Long Beach Wilso | 18:59 | 6:20 | ||||||||
69 | Miguel Adan | Loara High Schoo | 19:01 | 6:20 | ||||||||
70 | Jordan Istrin | Beverly Hills HS | 19:02 | 6:21 | ||||||||
71 | Dane Smith | Dana Hills High | 19:07 | 6:22 | ||||||||
72 | Bryan Pierce | Long Beach Poly | 19:07 | 6:22 | ||||||||
73 | Michael Masukawa | Long Beach Wilso | 19:13 | 6:24 | ||||||||
74 | Michael Aldama | Dana Hills High | 19:19 | 6:26 | ||||||||
75 | Pierce Mcclory | Dana Hills High | 19:20 | 6:27 | ||||||||
76 | Eric Grielach | Warren High Scho | 19:27 | 6:29 | ||||||||
77 | Yeri Flor | Dana Hills High | 19:29 | 6:30 | ||||||||
78 | Farzad Marshhood | Peninsula HS | 19:31 | 6:30 | ||||||||
79 | Anthony Moran | Garfield High Sc | 19:33 | 6:31 | ||||||||
80 | Matt Yamamoto | Peninsula HS | 19:34 | 6:31 | ||||||||
81 | Tyler Hamil | San Clemente Hig | 19:34 | 6:31 | ||||||||
82 | Villaraigosa Antonio | Loyola High Scho | 19:39 | 6:33 | ||||||||
83 | Ryan Hammond | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:39 | 6:33 | 6/10 | 25/56 | 5/7 | ||||
84 | Jason Chng | Sr | Los Alamitos | 19:40 | 6:33 | 7/10 | 26/56 | 4/7 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | |||
85 | Reischl Patrick | Loyola High Scho | 19:43 | 6:34 | ||||||||
86 | Ian Empey | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:49 | 6:36 | 8/10 | 30/56 | 4/5 | ||||
87 | Edgar Fierro | Paramount | 19:51 | 6:37 | ||||||||
88 | Reivydas Vytas | Loyola High Scho | 19:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
89 | Christian Acuna | Warren High Scho | 19:53 | 6:38 | ||||||||
90 | Sam Delgado | Lakewood CA | 19:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
91 | Hezekiah Seales | Long Beach Milli | 19:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
92 | Andrew Holguin | Paramount | 20:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
93 | Ricardo Konz | Long Beach Milli | 20:04 | 6:41 | ||||||||
94 | Dilan Swift | San Clemente Hig | 20:09 | 6:43 | ||||||||
95 | Lawrence Vanden bos | Peninsula HS | 20:14 | 6:45 | ||||||||
96 | Kane Christensen | San Clemente Hig | 20:18 | 6:46 | ||||||||
97 | Michael Mireles | Long Beach Milli | 20:25 | 6:48 | ||||||||
98 | Hayden Burgoyne | Oakwood | 20:31 | 6:50 | ||||||||
99 | Harrison Schaff | Oakwood | 20:33 | 6:51 | ||||||||
100 | Matt Casem | Long Beach Milli | 20:35 | 6:52 | ||||||||
101 | Daryl Chan | Peninsula HS | 20:44 | 6:55 | ||||||||
102 | Keigo Nakayama | Peninsula HS | 20:46 | 6:55 | ||||||||
103 | Michail Chris | Loyola High Scho | 20:47 | 6:56 | ||||||||
104 | Max Murialdo | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:54 | 6:58 | 9/10 | 40/56 | 4/5 | ||||
105 | Nick Fabrizio | San Clemente Hig | 21:05 | 7:02 | ||||||||
106 | Irving Saldana | J. W. North CA | 21:39 | 7:13 | ||||||||
107 | Paul Yeh | Peninsula HS | 21:44 | 7:15 | ||||||||
108 | Youssef Fady | Loyola High Scho | 21:59 | 7:20 | ||||||||
109 | Carrera Daniel | Warren High Scho | 22:01 | 7:20 | ||||||||
110 | Nick Neeper | Jr | Los Alamitos | 22:17 | 7:26 | 10/10 | 52/56 | 4/4 | ||||
111 | Joaquin Fuentes | Garfield High Sc | 22:45 | 7:35 | ||||||||
112 | Stuppy Bennett | Loyola High Scho | 22:48 | 7:36 | ||||||||
113 | Garcia David | Loyola High Scho | 23:03 | 7:41 | ||||||||
114 | Danny Sullivan | San Clemente Hig | 24:05 | 8:02 | ||||||||
115 | Nick Walder | Peninsula HS | 25:00 | 8:20 | ||||||||
116 | Isaic Kaplan | Long Beach Poly | 25:10 | 8:23 | ||||||||
117 | Civale Brian | Loyola High Scho | 25:15 | 8:25 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola High Scho 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
82:31 16:30 5:30 |
52 | Hernandez Charles - 15:55 5:18 3 |
French Patrick - 16:25 5:28 10 |
Morelan Alex - 16:36 5:32 11 |
Lafarge Julian - 16:41 5:34 13 |
Jackson Stephan - 16:54 5:38 15 |
Guerrero Chris - 16:58 5:39 17 |
Vargas Mark - 17:30 5:50 31 |
2 | Peninsula HS 4-2-3-3-2 Gap: 1:30 |
84:11 16:50 5:37 |
89 | Levon Djenderedijian - 15:58 5:19 4 |
Zohaib Amin - 16:16 5:25 9 |
Brendan Unguez - 17:09 5:43 22 |
Yuseke Oyakawa - 17:20 5:47 26 |
Hiroki Yamada - 17:28 5:49 28 |
Hieu Nguyen - 18:14 6:05 40 |
Farzad Marshhood - 19:31 6:30 46 |
3 | San Clemente Hig 6-2-2-2-3 Gap: 3:28 |
86:18 17:16 5:45 |
108 | Bobby Stangl - 16:06 5:22 6 |
Evan Rollins - 16:11 5:24 7 |
Mike Dugan - 17:06 5:42 20 |
Brett Jefferson - 17:21 5:47 27 |
Tyler Hamil - 19:34 6:31 48 |
Dilan Swift - 20:09 6:43 54 |
Kane Christensen - 20:18 6:46 55 |
4 | Lakewood CA 1-4-3-4-4 Gap: 4:06 |
87:04 17:25 5:48 |
115 | David Ross - 15:49 5:16 1 |
Kyle Burtzlaff - 16:54 5:38 16 |
Nico Diaz - 16:58 5:39 18 |
Johnathan Anderson - 17:28 5:49 29 |
Sam Delgado - 19:55 6:38 51 |
||
5 | Dana Hills High 7-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:38 |
85:47 17:09 5:43 |
116 | Usiel Guadarrama - 16:12 5:24 8 |
Jeremy Canterbury - 16:41 5:34 14 |
Garrett Gorgen - 17:18 5:46 24 |
Jeff Adam - 17:46 5:55 34 |
Charlie Coulter - 17:50 5:57 36 |
Robby Biggio - 18:08 6:03 37 |
Christian Lopez - 18:11 6:04 38 |
6 | Los Alamitos 5-7-7-6-6 Gap: 2:06 |
86:39 17:20 5:47 |
132 | Kyle Frost Jr 16:05 5:22 5 |
David Ritchie Jr 17:14 5:45 23 |
Kasey Ahlstrom Jr 17:34 5:51 32 |
Jason Imamoto Jr 17:35 5:52 33 |
Zenon Post Jr 18:11 6:04 39 |
Ryan Hammond Jr 19:39 6:33 49 |
Jason Chng Sr 19:40 6:33 50 |
7 | Long Beach Milli 2-5-5-7-7 Gap: 4:10 |
90:09 18:02 6:01 |
147 | Anthony Granadino - 15:54 5:18 2 |
Chris Nixon - 17:04 5:41 19 |
Michael Thrash - 17:08 5:43 21 |
Hezekiah Seales - 19:59 6:40 52 |
Ricardo Konz - 20:04 6:41 53 |
Michael Mireles - 20:25 6:48 56 |
Matt Casem - 20:35 6:52 57 |
8 | Garfield High Sc 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:14 |
88:46 17:45 5:55 |
154 | Jorge Rojas - 16:39 5:33 12 |
Guillermo Morales - 17:19 5:46 25 |
Candin Anaya - 17:29 5:50 30 |
Juan Estrella - 18:26 6:09 43 |
Francisco Cruz - 18:53 6:18 44 |
Anthony Moran - 19:33 6:31 47 |
Joaquin Fuentes - 22:45 7:35 58 |
9 | Long Beach Poly 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 7:24 |
98:46 19:45 6:35 |
222 | Nick Tan - 17:46 5:55 35 |
Daniel Torn - 18:21 6:07 41 |
Alex Vella - 18:22 6:07 42 |
Bryan Pierce - 19:07 6:22 45 |
Isaic Kaplan - 25:10 8:23 59 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola High Scho 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:41 |
89:29 17:54 5:58 |
25 | Guerrero Chris - 16:58 5:39 1 |
Vargas Mark - 17:30 5:50 2 |
Duval Bennett - 17:38 5:53 3 |
Soesanto Charlton - 17:44 5:55 4 |
Villaraigosa Antonio - 19:39 6:33 15 |
Reischl Patrick - 19:43 6:34 18 |
Reivydas Vytas - 19:52 6:37 20 |
2 | Dana Hills High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
92:28 18:30 6:10 |
38 | Robby Biggio - 18:08 6:03 5 |
Christian Lopez - 18:11 6:04 6 |
Kyle Smith - 18:25 6:08 8 |
Cesar Badillo - 18:37 6:12 9 |
Dane Smith - 19:07 6:22 10 |
Michael Aldama - 19:19 6:26 11 |
Pierce Mcclory - 19:20 6:27 12 |
3 | Peninsula HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:30 |
98:17 19:39 6:33 |
77 | Hieu Nguyen - 18:14 6:05 7 |
Farzad Marshhood - 19:31 6:30 13 |
Matt Yamamoto - 19:34 6:31 14 |
Lawrence Vanden bos - 20:14 6:45 21 |
Daryl Chan - 20:44 6:55 22 |
Keigo Nakayama - 20:46 6:55 23 |
Paul Yeh - 21:44 7:15 25 |
4 | Los Alamitos 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:38 |
102:19 20:28 6:49 |
102 | Ryan Hammond Jr 19:39 6:33 16 |
Jason Chng Sr 19:40 6:33 17 |
Ian Empey Jr 19:49 6:36 19 |
Max Murialdo Jr 20:54 6:58 24 |
Nick Neeper Jr 22:17 7:26 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Valdes | Dana Hills High | 16:28 | 5:29 | ||||||||
2 | Tyler Valdes | Dana Hills High | 16:30 | 5:30 | ||||||||
3 | Chris Pleitez | Lakewood CA | 16:50 | 5:37 | ||||||||
4 | Brian Trejo | Hoover High Scho | 17:08 | 5:43 | ||||||||
5 | Josh Dean | Dana Hills High | 17:15 | 5:45 | ||||||||
6 | Ruiz Paul | Loyola High Scho | 17:17 | 5:46 | ||||||||
7 | Hector Olague | Lakewood CA | 17:28 | 5:49 | ||||||||
8 | Sean Franklin | Long Beach Poly | 17:30 | 5:50 | ||||||||
9 | Andrew Neff | Long Beach Poly | 17:33 | 5:51 | ||||||||
10 | Diaz Andres | Loyola High Scho | 17:34 | 5:51 | ||||||||
11 | Niles Clark | San Clemente Hig | 17:45 | 5:55 | ||||||||
12 | Tyler Dean | Dana Hills High | 17:49 | 5:56 | ||||||||
13 | Tim Olsen | San Clemente Hig | 17:51 | 5:57 | ||||||||
14 | Nevin Gutierrez | J. W. North CA | 18:00 | 6:00 | ||||||||
15 | Michael Brewer | Lakewood CA | 18:01 | 6:00 | ||||||||
16 | Connor Stevens | Long Beach Wilso | 18:04 | 6:01 | ||||||||
17 | Gilberto Martinez | Lakewood CA | 18:12 | 6:04 | ||||||||
18 | Michael Murata | Peninsula HS | 18:21 | 6:07 | ||||||||
19 | Hiroki Inoue | Peninsula HS | 18:26 | 6:09 | ||||||||
20 | Jason Meng | Dana Hills High | 18:31 | 6:10 | ||||||||
21 | Ethan Solomon | Dana Hills High | 18:33 | 6:11 | ||||||||
22 | Wohl Alex | Loyola High Scho | 18:40 | 6:13 | ||||||||
23 | Rod Paulson | Peninsula HS | 18:51 | 6:17 | ||||||||
24 | Joseph Kim | Peninsula HS | 18:58 | 6:19 | ||||||||
25 | Anthony Lacambra | Dana Hills High | 18:59 | 6:20 | ||||||||
26 | Travis Dugan | San Clemente Hig | 19:04 | 6:21 | ||||||||
27 | Andrew Esola | Dana Hills High | 19:05 | 6:22 | ||||||||
28 | Gerson Flores | Rancho Alamitos | 19:07 | 6:22 | ||||||||
29 | Mike Fischetti | Dana Hills High | 19:07 | 6:22 | ||||||||
30 | Tyler Van pelt | Dana Hills High | 19:08 | 6:23 | ||||||||
31 | Zak Philips | Dana Hills High | 19:13 | 6:24 | ||||||||
32 | Greg Zambrano | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:17 | 6:26 | 1/19 | 21/56 | 11/18 | ||||
33 | Erasmo Meza | Warren High Scho | 19:18 | 6:26 | ||||||||
34 | Russell Donald | Loyola High Scho | 19:20 | 6:27 | ||||||||
35 | Gieseker Mark | Loyola High Scho | 19:21 | 6:27 | ||||||||
36 | Hansel Portillo | Warren High Scho | 19:22 | 6:27 | ||||||||
37 | Fabio Rojas | Paramount | 19:22 | 6:27 | ||||||||
38 | Taylor Hogshead | Dana Hills High | 19:26 | 6:29 | ||||||||
39 | Michael Palmer | La Mirada High S | 19:26 | 6:29 | ||||||||
40 | Javier Ramos | Long Beach Poly | 19:27 | 6:29 | ||||||||
41 | Alex Eastly | Long Beach Poly | 19:30 | 6:30 | ||||||||
42 | Peter Wagner | Oakwood | 19:30 | 6:30 | ||||||||
43 | Mike Padula | Dana Hills High | 19:32 | 6:31 | ||||||||
44 | Paul Murufas | Long Beach Milli | 19:32 | 6:31 | ||||||||
45 | Flores Adam | Loyola High Scho | 19:34 | 6:31 | ||||||||
46 | Dante Holland | J. W. North CA | 19:36 | 6:32 | ||||||||
47 | Alvaro Bautista | Paramount | 19:37 | 6:32 | ||||||||
48 | Thomas Burwasser | Peninsula HS | 19:37 | 6:32 | ||||||||
49 | Gabe John | San Clemente Hig | 19:39 | 6:33 | ||||||||
50 | Joseph Harabedian | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:40 | 6:33 | 2/19 | 26/56 | 10/17 | ||||
51 | Frances Chase | J. W. North CA | 19:42 | 6:34 | ||||||||
52 | Nicolas Pereira | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:45 | 6:35 | 3/19 | 29/56 | 8/12 | ||||
53 | Asael Flores | J. W. North CA | 19:46 | 6:35 | ||||||||
54 | Justin Uhler | Dana Hills High | 19:46 | 6:35 | ||||||||
55 | Soongjin Ann | Hoover High Scho | 20:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
56 | Jesus Isaac | Paramount | 20:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
57 | Brandon Su | Peninsula HS | 20:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
58 | Ben Fleischman | San Clemente Hig | 20:06 | 6:42 | ||||||||
59 | George Rivas | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:10 | 6:43 | 4/19 | 33/56 | 8/12 | ||||
60 | Rodolfo Perez | Paramount | 20:12 | 6:44 | ||||||||
61 | Kevin Noguera | Paramount | 20:13 | 6:44 | ||||||||
62 | Andrew Aono | Long Beach Poly | 20:14 | 6:45 | ||||||||
63 | Brett Webber | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:18 | 6:46 | 5/19 | 36/56 | 7/12 | ||||
64 | Morelan Ian | Loyola High Scho | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
65 | Bryan Tuttle | Peninsula HS | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
66 | Sammy Abushousheh | Long Beach Wilso | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
67 | Will Carpenter | San Clemente Hig | 20:20 | 6:47 | ||||||||
68 | Robbie Zarem | Oakwood | 20:23 | 6:48 | ||||||||
69 | Brendon Peacock | Long Beach Poly | 20:23 | 6:48 | ||||||||
70 | Matt Keough | Peninsula HS | 20:23 | 6:48 | ||||||||
71 | Stephen Stylianides | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:24 | 6:48 | 6/19 | 39/56 | 6/8 | ||||
72 | Burdick Kyle | Loyola High Scho | 20:26 | 6:49 | ||||||||
73 | Kelly Bouman | San Clemente Hig | 20:29 | 6:50 | ||||||||
74 | Jose Sanchez | Dominguez | 20:35 | 6:52 | ||||||||
75 | Albert Lee | Beverly Hills HS | 20:35 | 6:52 | ||||||||
76 | Moises Iniguez | Paramount | 20:38 | 6:53 | ||||||||
77 | Tony Simonelli | San Clemente Hig | 20:39 | 6:53 | ||||||||
78 | Dale Neumann | San Clemente Hig | 20:41 | 6:54 | ||||||||
79 | Jose Diaz | Long Beach Wilso | 20:44 | 6:55 | ||||||||
80 | Joseph Rivera | Long Beach Milli | 20:44 | 6:55 | ||||||||
81 | Tim Pico | San Clemente Hig | 20:45 | 6:55 | ||||||||
82 | Bryan Sanson | San Clemente Hig | 20:45 | 6:55 | ||||||||
83 | Nick Henderson | San Clemente Hig | 20:51 | 6:57 | ||||||||
84 | 002 Loyola | Loyola High Scho | 20:55 | 6:58 | ||||||||
85 | 003 Loyola | Loyola High Scho | 20:58 | 6:59 | ||||||||
86 | Ryan Rafkin | San Clemente Hig | 20:58 | 6:59 | ||||||||
87 | Eric Liewald | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:59 | 7:00 | 7/19 | 41/56 | 5/7 | ||||
88 | James Nelson | Peninsula HS | 21:09 | 7:03 | ||||||||
89 | Armand Guiterrez | Lakewood CA | 21:16 | 7:05 | ||||||||
90 | Nick Mayer | San Clemente Hig | 21:17 | 7:06 | ||||||||
91 | Gavin Couvrey | Long Beach Wilso | 21:17 | 7:06 | ||||||||
92 | Ted Motu | San Clemente Hig | 21:19 | 7:06 | ||||||||
93 | Nathaniel Tsai | Peninsula HS | 21:21 | 7:07 | ||||||||
94 | Drayton Quincy | Warren High Scho | 21:23 | 7:08 | ||||||||
95 | Kenneth Houston | Long Beach Poly | 21:28 | 7:09 | ||||||||
96 | Ilja Maran | Long Beach Poly | 21:29 | 7:10 | ||||||||
97 | Matt Boufford | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:29 | 7:10 | 8/19 | 44/56 | 6/6 | ||||
98 | Micheal Joseph | Sr | Los Alamitos | 21:33 | 7:11 | 9/19 | 45/56 | 5/6 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | |||
99 | Lucas Saba | San Clemente Hig | 21:36 | 7:12 | ||||||||
100 | Anthony Starinieri | Peninsula HS | 21:36 | 7:12 | ||||||||
101 | Myles Platt | Long Beach Milli | 21:38 | 7:13 | ||||||||
102 | Tyler Wilson | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:39 | 7:13 | 10/19 | 46/56 | 5/6 | ||||
103 | Holden Lally | Long Beach Poly | 21:40 | 7:13 | ||||||||
104 | Jordan Johnson | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:41 | 7:14 | 11/19 | 47/56 | 4/6 | ||||
105 | Daniel Stuver | Long Beach Poly | 21:42 | 7:14 | ||||||||
106 | Ryan Snead | Long Beach Poly | 21:43 | 7:14 | ||||||||
107 | Ben Tucker | Peninsula HS | 21:46 | 7:15 | ||||||||
108 | 001 Loyola | Loyola High Scho | 21:50 | 7:17 | ||||||||
109 | James Farris2 | Sr | Los Alamitos | 21:51 | 7:17 | 12/19 | 48/56 | 4/6 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | |||
110 | Frankie Wiggins | Long Beach Wilso | 21:53 | 7:18 | ||||||||
111 | Andersen Eric | Loyola High Scho | 21:53 | 7:18 | ||||||||
112 | Ludlow Bruce | Loyola High Scho | 21:54 | 7:18 | ||||||||
113 | Roberto Rios | Paramount | 21:56 | 7:19 | ||||||||
114 | Daniel Gross | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:59 | 7:20 | 13/19 | 49/56 | 4/6 | ||||
115 | Tyler Patten | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:02 | 7:21 | 14/19 | 50/56 | 3/4 | ||||
116 | Jonathan Takahasi | Sr | Los Alamitos | 22:09 | 7:23 | 15/19 | 51/56 | 2/3 | You ROCK / You "EARNED IT (SBP) | |||
117 | Lesther Duarte | J. W. North CA | 22:09 | 7:23 | ||||||||
118 | William Pugh | Long Beach Poly | 22:13 | 7:24 | ||||||||
119 | Justin White | San Clemente Hig | 22:14 | 7:25 | ||||||||
120 | Charles Hatake | Peninsula HS | 22:16 | 7:25 | ||||||||
121 | Matthew Cordova | La Mirada High S | 22:26 | 7:29 | ||||||||
122 | Craig Landon | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:29 | 7:30 | 16/19 | 53/56 | 2/3 | ||||
123 | Stephen Lamm | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:30 | 7:30 | 17/19 | 54/56 | 2/2 | ||||
124 | Tim Kim | Peninsula HS | 22:31 | 7:30 | ||||||||
125 | Matt Tom | Peninsula HS | 22:32 | 7:31 | ||||||||
126 | Justin Dowell | Long Beach Poly | 22:34 | 7:31 | ||||||||
127 | Gianni Nicolosi | Beverly Hills HS | 22:36 | 7:32 | ||||||||
128 | Dylan Aasness | Long Beach Milli | 22:38 | 7:33 | ||||||||
129 | James Raff | Long Beach Milli | 22:43 | 7:34 | ||||||||
130 | Castillo James | Warren High Scho | 22:44 | 7:35 | ||||||||
131 | Sam Drake | Rancho Alamitos | 22:48 | 7:36 | ||||||||
132 | Tristan Leon | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:49 | 7:36 | 18/19 | 55/56 | 1/2 | ||||
133 | Hans Harzig | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:50 | 7:37 | 19/19 | 56/56 | 1/2 | ||||
134 | Jeff Stevens | San Clemente Hig | 22:50 | 7:37 | ||||||||
135 | Nick Nygen | Warren High Scho | 22:52 | 7:37 | ||||||||
136 | Zachary Golden | Long Beach Milli | 22:59 | 7:40 | ||||||||
137 | Nick Nuno | Peninsula HS | 23:03 | 7:41 | ||||||||
138 | John Vega | San Clemente Hig | 23:04 | 7:41 | ||||||||
139 | Scott Linder | San Clemente Hig | 23:30 | 7:50 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:03 |
86:33 17:19 5:46 |
37 | Ryan Valdes - 16:28 5:29 1 |
Tyler Valdes - 16:30 5:30 2 |
Josh Dean - 17:15 5:45 4 |
Tyler Dean - 17:49 5:56 11 |
Jason Meng - 18:31 6:10 19 |
Ethan Solomon - 18:33 6:11 20 |
Anthony Lacambra - 18:59 6:20 24 |
2 | Loyola High Scho 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 2:04 |
92:12 18:26 6:09 |
92 | Ruiz Paul - 17:17 5:46 5 |
Diaz Andres - 17:34 5:51 9 |
Wohl Alex - 18:40 6:13 21 |
Russell Donald - 19:20 6:27 28 |
Gieseker Mark - 19:21 6:27 29 |
Flores Adam - 19:34 6:31 35 |
Morelan Ian - 20:19 6:46 52 |
3 | Lakewood CA 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 4:26 |
91:47 18:21 6:07 |
102 | Chris Pleitez - 16:50 5:37 3 |
Hector Olague - 17:28 5:49 6 |
Michael Brewer - 18:01 6:00 14 |
Gilberto Martinez - 18:12 6:04 16 |
Armand Guiterrez - 21:16 7:05 63 |
||
4 | Peninsula HS 8-6-6-4-4 Gap: 1:16 |
94:13 18:51 6:17 |
118 | Michael Murata - 18:21 6:07 17 |
Hiroki Inoue - 18:26 6:09 18 |
Rod Paulson - 18:51 6:17 22 |
Joseph Kim - 18:58 6:19 23 |
Thomas Burwasser - 19:37 6:32 38 |
Brandon Su - 20:05 6:42 45 |
Bryan Tuttle - 20:19 6:46 53 |
5 | Long Beach Poly 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:44 |
94:14 18:51 6:17 |
130 | Sean Franklin - 17:30 5:50 7 |
Andrew Neff - 17:33 5:51 8 |
Javier Ramos - 19:27 6:29 32 |
Alex Eastly - 19:30 6:30 33 |
Andrew Aono - 20:14 6:45 50 |
Brendon Peacock - 20:23 6:48 56 |
Kenneth Houston - 21:28 7:09 66 |
6 | San Clemente Hig 5-5-4-6-6 Gap: 2:21 |
94:25 18:53 6:18 |
132 | Niles Clark - 17:45 5:55 10 |
Tim Olsen - 17:51 5:57 12 |
Travis Dugan - 19:04 6:21 25 |
Gabe John - 19:39 6:33 39 |
Ben Fleischman - 20:06 6:42 46 |
Will Carpenter - 20:20 6:47 55 |
Kelly Bouman - 20:29 6:50 58 |
7 | J. W. North CA 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:09 |
99:13 19:51 6:37 |
203 | Nevin Gutierrez - 18:00 6:00 13 |
Dante Holland - 19:36 6:32 36 |
Frances Chase - 19:42 6:34 41 |
Asael Flores - 19:46 6:35 43 |
Lesther Duarte - 22:09 7:23 70 |
||
8 | Los Alamitos 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:01 |
99:10 19:50 6:37 |
206 | Greg Zambrano Fr 19:17 6:26 26 |
Joseph Harabedian Fr 19:40 6:33 40 |
Nicolas Pereira Fr 19:45 6:35 42 |
George Rivas Fr 20:10 6:43 47 |
Brett Webber Fr 20:18 6:46 51 |
Stephen Stylianides Fr 20:24 6:48 57 |
Eric Liewald Fr 20:59 7:00 62 |
9 | Paramount 11-10-9-9-9 Gap: 0:51 |
99:29 19:54 6:38 |
209 | Fabio Rojas - 19:22 6:27 31 |
Alvaro Bautista - 19:37 6:32 37 |
Jesus Isaac - 20:05 6:42 44 |
Rodolfo Perez - 20:12 6:44 48 |
Kevin Noguera - 20:13 6:44 49 |
Moises Iniguez - 20:38 6:53 59 |
Roberto Rios - 21:56 7:19 69 |
10 | Long Beach Wilso 7-11-11-10-10 Gap: 3:49 |
102:17 20:27 6:49 |
261 | Connor Stevens - 18:04 6:01 15 |
Sammy Abushousheh - 20:19 6:46 54 |
Jose Diaz - 20:44 6:55 60 |
Gavin Couvrey - 21:17 7:06 64 |
Frankie Wiggins - 21:53 7:18 68 |
||
11 | Warren High Scho 10-8-10-11-11 Gap: 3:34 |
105:39 21:08 7:03 |
269 | Erasmo Meza - 19:18 6:26 27 |
Hansel Portillo - 19:22 6:27 30 |
Drayton Quincy - 21:23 7:08 65 |
Castillo James - 22:44 7:35 73 |
Nick Nygen - 22:52 7:37 74 |
||
12 | Long Beach Milli 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:11 |
107:15 21:27 7:09 |
305 | Paul Murufas - 19:32 6:31 34 |
Joseph Rivera - 20:44 6:55 61 |
Myles Platt - 21:38 7:13 67 |
Dylan Aasness - 22:38 7:33 71 |
James Raff - 22:43 7:34 72 |
Zachary Golden - 22:59 7:40 75 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
94:52 18:58 6:19 |
15 | Ethan Solomon - 18:33 6:11 1 |
Anthony Lacambra - 18:59 6:20 2 |
Andrew Esola - 19:05 6:22 3 |
Mike Fischetti - 19:07 6:22 4 |
Tyler Van pelt - 19:08 6:23 5 |
Zak Philips - 19:13 6:24 6 |
Taylor Hogshead - 19:26 6:29 7 |
2 | Loyola High Scho 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
102:12 20:26 6:49 |
81 | Flores Adam - 19:34 6:31 8 |
Morelan Ian - 20:19 6:46 10 |
Burdick Kyle - 20:26 6:49 16 |
002 Loyola - 20:55 6:58 23 |
003 Loyola - 20:58 6:59 24 |
001 Loyola - 21:50 7:17 39 |
Andersen Eric - 21:53 7:18 41 |
3 | San Clemente Hig 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:25 |
102:54 20:35 6:52 |
86 | Will Carpenter - 20:20 6:47 12 |
Kelly Bouman - 20:29 6:50 17 |
Tony Simonelli - 20:39 6:53 18 |
Dale Neumann - 20:41 6:54 19 |
Tim Pico - 20:45 6:55 20 |
Bryan Sanson - 20:45 6:55 21 |
Nick Henderson - 20:51 6:57 22 |
4 | Peninsula HS 3-3-2-3-4 Gap: 1:16 |
103:17 20:39 6:53 |
87 | Brandon Su - 20:05 6:42 9 |
Bryan Tuttle - 20:19 6:46 11 |
Matt Keough - 20:23 6:48 14 |
James Nelson - 21:09 7:03 26 |
Nathaniel Tsai - 21:21 7:07 27 |
Anthony Starinieri - 21:36 7:12 32 |
Ben Tucker - 21:46 7:15 38 |
5 | Los Alamitos 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:15 |
106:04 21:13 7:04 |
134 | Stephen Stylianides Fr 20:24 6:48 15 |
Eric Liewald Fr 20:59 7:00 25 |
Matt Boufford Fr 21:29 7:10 30 |
Micheal Joseph Sr 21:33 7:11 31 |
Tyler Wilson Fr 21:39 7:13 33 |
Jordan Johnson Fr 21:41 7:14 35 |
James Farris2 Sr 21:51 7:17 40 |
6 | Long Beach Poly 5-6-5-6-6 Gap: 1:19 |
106:42 21:20 7:07 |
140 | Brendon Peacock - 20:23 6:48 13 |
Kenneth Houston - 21:28 7:09 28 |
Ilja Maran - 21:29 7:10 29 |
Holden Lally - 21:40 7:13 34 |
Daniel Stuver - 21:42 7:14 36 |
Ryan Snead - 21:43 7:14 37 |
William Pugh - 22:13 7:24 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Clemente Hig 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
105:10 21:02 7:01 |
15 | Bryan Sanson - 20:45 6:55 1 |
Nick Henderson - 20:51 6:57 2 |
Ryan Rafkin - 20:58 6:59 3 |
Nick Mayer - 21:17 7:06 4 |
Ted Motu - 21:19 7:06 5 |
Lucas Saba - 21:36 7:12 6 |
Justin White - 22:14 7:25 14 |
2 | Los Alamitos 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:28 |
109:42 21:56 7:19 |
54 | Jordan Johnson Fr 21:41 7:14 8 |
James Farris2 Sr 21:51 7:17 10 |
Daniel Gross Fr 21:59 7:20 11 |
Tyler Patten Fr 22:02 7:21 12 |
Jonathan Takahasi Sr 22:09 7:23 13 |
Craig Landon Fr 22:29 7:30 16 |
Stephen Lamm Fr 22:30 7:30 17 |
3 | Peninsula HS 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 0:56 |
110:41 22:08 7:23 |
68 | Anthony Starinieri - 21:36 7:12 7 |
Ben Tucker - 21:46 7:15 9 |
Charles Hatake - 22:16 7:25 15 |
Tim Kim - 22:31 7:30 18 |
Matt Tom - 22:32 7:31 19 |
Nick Nuno - 23:03 7:41 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.