La Costa Canyon Results from the NCC League Championships at Guajome Park on 11/12/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alidio, Natalie So V 23:17 7:46 3 53/64 9/10 9/10 4/5
Brown, McKenna Jr V 18:33.5 6:11 3 3/64 2/10 2/10 1/6 18:35
(0:01,0.1)
18:35
(0:01,0.1)
17:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Caponetto, Grace Jr V 21:01.4 7:00 3 29/64 7/10 7/10 3/6 19:29 19:29 18:50
Fahy, Kristin So V 18:14.2 6:05 3 1/64 1/10 1/10 1/6 18:35
(0:21,1.9)
18:35
(0:21,1.9)
17:04 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fromme, Michaela Sr V 20:01.1 6:40 3 14/64 5/10 5/10 1/6 20:40
(0:38,3.1)
20:40
(0:38,3.1)
17:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kindel, Amanda Sr V 20:32 6:51 3 20/64 6/10 6/10 2/6 21:13
(0:41,3.2)
21:13
(0:41,3.2)
19:38 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Patyna, Veronica Fr V 22:11.8 7:24 3 43/64 8/10 8/10 3/6 22:59
(0:47,3.4)
22:59
(0:47,3.4)
20:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Perry, Staci So V 23:37.5 7:53 3 58/64 10/10 10/10 4/5
Riedman, Jessica So V 18:53.3 6:18 3 6/64 3/10 3/10 1/6 19:00
(0:07,0.6)
19:00
(0:07,0.6)
18:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Schroeder, Natalie So V 19:42.4 6:34 3 10/64 4/10 4/10 1/6 19:45
(0:02,0.2)
19:45
(0:02,0.2)
18:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 95:25
1:47
3 6:22 6:05 6:40 34 6:22 95:24 95:24 Kristin Fahy (1), McKenna Brown (3), Jessica Riedman (6), Natalie Schroeder (10), Michaela Fromme (14)
V 2nd 5 3/5 110:40
3:06
3 7:23 6:51 7:53 75 6:59 112:28
(1:48,1.6)
112:28
(1:48,1.6%)
LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR) Amanda Kindel (3), Grace Caponetto (8), Veronica Patyna (16), Natalie Alidio (22), Staci Perry (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kristin Fahy So La Costa Canyon 18:14.2 6:05 1/10 1/10 1/6 18:35
(0:21)
18:35
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Kira Loren Sr Canyon Crest 18:15.7 6:05
3 McKenna Brown Jr La Costa Canyon 18:33.5 6:11 2/10 2/10 1/6 18:35
(0:01)
18:35
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Skyler Wallace Fr Sage Creek 18:34.5 6:12
5 Hannah Hartwell So Carlsbad 18:36.4 6:12
6 Jessica Riedman So La Costa Canyon 18:53.3 6:18 3/10 3/10 1/6 19:00
(0:07)
19:00
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Claire Bernd Jr Canyon Crest 19:19.6 6:27
8 Carlie Dorostkar Fr Canyon Crest 19:25.2 6:28
9 Isabella Aguiar Jr Torrey Pines 19:27.4 6:29
10 Natalie Schroeder So La Costa Canyon 19:42.4 6:34 4/10 4/10 1/6 19:45
(0:02)
19:45
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Vanessa Beeler Jr Torrey Pines 19:45.7 6:35
12 Gabi Dinkin Sr Torrey Pines 19:52.2 6:37
13 Kendall Drisko Jr Carlsbad 19:54.5 6:38
14 Michaela Fromme Sr La Costa Canyon 20:01.1 6:40 5/10 5/10 1/6 20:40
(0:38)
20:40
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Ines Ramirez Sr Torrey Pines 20:06.8 6:42
16 Naomi Smitham Jr Canyon Crest 20:08.8 6:43
17 Claire Szymanski Sr Torrey Pines 20:18.8 6:46
18 Habeeba Kamel Jr Torrey Pines 20:27.3 6:49
19 Kylie Preske Jr Torrey Pines 20:28.2 6:49
20 Amanda Kindel Sr La Costa Canyon 20:32 6:51 6/10 6/10 2/6 21:13
(0:41)
21:13
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Erin Beck Jr Canyon Crest 20:32.3 6:51
22 Zoe Erturk Fr Canyon Crest 20:38.8 6:53
23 Brooklynn Deal So Sage Creek 20:41.7 6:54
24 Corinne Chapkis Jr Canyon Crest 20:42.5 6:54
25 Alison Appelgate So Torrey Pines 20:51.6 6:57
26 Samantha Schneider Sr Carlsbad 20:54.9 6:58
27 Sydney Dresser Fr Carlsbad 20:57.5 6:59
28 Ann Ryan Sr Canyon Crest 20:58 6:59
29 Grace Caponetto Jr La Costa Canyon 21:01.4 7:00 7/10 7/10 3/6 19:29 19:29
30 Courtney Drisko Sr Carlsbad 21:02 7:01
31 Sarah Lavake Jr San Dieguito 21:02.6 7:01
32 Josephine Lieber Jr San Dieguito 21:08.4 7:03
33 Elaine Cheng Jr Canyon Crest 21:08.9 7:03
34 Madison Stringfellow Fr Sage Creek 21:13.5 7:05
35 Audra Carangelo Fr Canyon Crest 21:23 7:08
36 Lavanya Pandey Fr Sage Creek 21:33.3 7:11
37 Camryn Mcallister So Torrey Pines 21:34.2 7:11
38 Melissa Wissman Sr Carlsbad 21:34.6 7:12
39 Samantha Ortega Jr Canyon Crest 21:35.3 7:12
40 Rachel Riddle Fr Torrey Pines 21:37.7 7:13
41 Tristin Hoffman Fr Sage Creek 21:45.4 7:15
42 Taylor Moseley Sr Sage Creek 21:49 7:16
43 Veronica Patyna Fr La Costa Canyon 22:11.8 7:24 8/10 8/10 3/6 22:59
(0:47)
22:59
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Laura Krasnow So Canyon Crest 22:13.5 7:25
45 Audrey Williams So Carlsbad 22:15.8 7:25
46 Erin Maxwell Jr San Dieguito 22:29.3 7:30
47 Alexis Petty So Sage Creek 22:31.7 7:31
48 Miranda Lakey Sr Carlsbad 22:49.3 7:36
49 Kyra Benowitz Sr San Dieguito 22:58.7 7:40
50 Vicky Van Der Wagt Sr San Dieguito 23:00.5 7:40
51 Brooke Matyas Sr Carlsbad 23:02.2 7:41
52 Veronica Ness Sr San Dieguito 23:05.4 7:42
53 Natalie Alidio So La Costa Canyon 23:17 7:46 9/10 9/10 4/5
54 Karina Vajda Sr Torrey Pines 23:20.8 7:47
55 Ariana Beckett So Sage Creek 23:21.3 7:47
56 Amanda Fields Jr Carlsbad 23:22.1 7:47
57 Mary Ford Sr San Dieguito 23:30.2 7:50
58 Staci Perry So La Costa Canyon 23:37.5 7:53 10/10 10/10 4/5
59 Noelle Camanyag Fr Sage Creek 24:05.8 8:02
60 Angelina Rocca Sr Sage Creek 24:59.8 8:20
61 Skyler Stark Sr Carlsbad 25:04.6 8:22
62 Sophie Estes Sr Carlsbad 25:13.7 8:25
63 Lily Prince Sr Sage Creek 25:17.8 8:26
64 Agnes Lin So San Dieguito 25:34.7 8:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
95:25
19:05
6:22
34 Kristin Fahy
So
18:14
6:05
1
McKenna Brown
Jr
18:34
6:11
3
Jessica Riedman
So
18:53
6:18
6
Natalie Schroeder
So
19:42
6:34
10
Michaela Fromme
Sr
20:01
6:40
14
Amanda Kindel
Sr
20:32
6:51
20
Grace Caponetto
Jr
21:01
7:00
27
2 Canyon Crest
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:17
97:42
19:32
6:31
54 Kira Loren
Sr
18:16
6:05
2
Claire Bernd
Jr
19:20
6:27
7
Carlie Dorostkar
Fr
19:25
6:28
8
Naomi Smitham
Jr
20:09
6:43
16
Erin Beck
Jr
20:32
6:51
21
Zoe Erturk
Fr
20:39
6:53
22
Corinne Chapkis
Jr
20:43
6:54
24
3 Torrey Pines
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
99:31
19:54
6:38
64 Isabella Aguiar
Jr
19:27
6:29
9
Vanessa Beeler
Jr
19:46
6:35
11
Gabi Dinkin
Sr
19:52
6:37
12
Ines Ramirez
Sr
20:07
6:42
15
Claire Szymanski
Sr
20:19
6:46
17
Habeeba Kamel
Jr
20:27
6:49
18
Kylie Preske
Jr
20:28
6:49
19
4 Carlsbad
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:26
101:25
20:17
6:46
97 Hannah Hartwell
So
18:36
6:12
5
Kendall Drisko
Jr
19:55
6:38
13
Samantha Schneider
Sr
20:55
6:58
25
Sydney Dresser
Fr
20:58
6:59
26
Courtney Drisko
Sr
21:02
7:01
28
Melissa Wissman
Sr
21:35
7:12
33
Audrey Williams
So
22:16
7:25
36
5 Sage Creek
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:11
103:48
20:46
6:55
124 Skyler Wallace
Fr
18:35
6:12
4
Brooklynn Deal
So
20:42
6:54
23
Madison Stringfellow
Fr
21:14
7:05
31
Lavanya Pandey
Fr
21:33
7:11
32
Tristin Hoffman
Fr
21:45
7:15
34
Taylor Moseley
Sr
21:49
7:16
35
Alexis Petty
So
22:32
7:31
38
6 San Dieguito
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:58
110:40
22:08
7:23
175 Sarah Lavake
Jr
21:03
7:01
29
Josephine Lieber
Jr
21:08
7:03
30
Erin Maxwell
Jr
22:29
7:30
37
Kyra Benowitz
Sr
22:59
7:40
39
Vicky Van Der Wagt
Sr
23:01
7:40
40
Veronica Ness
Sr
23:05
7:42
41
Mary Ford
Sr
23:30
7:50
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
104:59
21:00
7:00
34 Habeeba Kamel
Jr
20:27
6:49
1
Kylie Preske
Jr
20:28
6:49
2
Alison Appelgate
So
20:52
6:57
6
Camryn Mcallister
So
21:34
7:11
11
Rachel Riddle
Fr
21:38
7:13
14
Karina Vajda
Sr
23:21
7:47
23




2 Canyon Crest
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
104:51
20:58
6:59
35 Zoe Erturk
Fr
20:39
6:53
4
Corinne Chapkis
Jr
20:43
6:54
5
Ann Ryan
Sr
20:58
6:59
7
Elaine Cheng
Jr
21:09
7:03
9
Audra Carangelo
Fr
21:23
7:08
10
Samantha Ortega
Jr
21:35
7:12
13
Laura Krasnow
So
22:14
7:25
17
3 La Costa Canyon
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:06
110:40
22:08
7:23
75 Amanda Kindel
Sr
20:32
6:51
3
Grace Caponetto
Jr
21:01
7:00
8
Veronica Patyna
Fr
22:12
7:24
16
Natalie Alidio
So
23:17
7:46
22
Staci Perry
So
23:38
7:53
26








LCC ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Carlsbad
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
113:04
22:37
7:32
96 Melissa Wissman
Sr
21:35
7:12
12
Audrey Williams
So
22:16
7:25
18
Miranda Lakey
Sr
22:49
7:36
20
Brooke Matyas
Sr
23:02
7:41
21
Amanda Fields
Jr
23:22
7:47
25
Skyler Stark
Sr
25:05
8:22
29
Sophie Estes
Sr
25:14
8:25
30
5 Sage Creek
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:11
116:48
23:22
7:47
113 Taylor Moseley
Sr
21:49
7:16
15
Alexis Petty
So
22:32
7:31
19
Ariana Beckett
So
23:21
7:47
24
Noelle Camanyag
Fr
24:06
8:02
27
Angelina Rocca
Sr
25:00
8:20
28
Lily Prince
Sr
25:18
8:26
31




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.