Camarillo Results from the Raider Invitational at College Park, Oxnard on 9/21/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adair, Jonathan Jr JV 19:31.65 6:31 3 79/202 12/14 22/35 1/5 20:36
(1:05,5.2)
20:36
(1:05,5.2)
20:36
(1:05,5.2)
20:35
(1:03,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Adams, Colby Jr JV 16:33.39 5:31 3 1/202 1/14 6/35 1/26 17:26
(0:53,5.0)
17:26
(0:53,5.0)
16:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Balasubramaniam, Pr Jr V 17:14.45 5:45 3 58/139 7/7 10/35 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Barneclo, Xavier Sr JV 18:51.96 6:17 3 46/202 9/14 17/35 1/9 18:01 18:01 18:01 17:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Benavente, Joe Fr F/S 21:28.42 7:09 3 184/276 12/14 32/35 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Berejikian, Ryan Sr F/S 23:41.36 7:54 3 242/276 14/14 35/35 8/9 19:40 19:40 19:21 19:16
Brown, Wyatt So F/S 23:13.63 7:45 3 237/276 13/14 33/35 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garcia, Zach Sr JV 17:24.9 5:48 3 9/202 4/14 11/35 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gonzalez, Jaime Jr V 15:38.42 5:13 3 4/139 2/7 2/35 1/23 16:28
(0:49,5.0)
16:28
(0:49,5.0)
16:28
(0:49,5.0)
15:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Gotto, Peter Fr F/S 21:04.14 7:01 3 162/276 11/14 31/35 5/13
Guzman, Tai Sr JV 20:21.72 6:47 3 111/202 13/14 28/35 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Heffernan, Danny Sr JV 18:16.15 6:05 3 26/202 5/14 13/35 1/18 18:23
(0:06,0.6)
18:23
(0:06,0.6)
17:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ingram, James Sr V 16:14.38 5:25 3 15/139 3/7 3/35 1/23 17:09
(0:55,5.3)
17:09
(0:55,5.3)
17:09
(0:55,5.3)
15:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kuske, Ethan Fr F/S 18:58.22 6:19 3 53/276 2/14 18/35 14/23
Kwast, Dylan Fr F/S 19:37.7 6:33 3 80/276 4/14 23/35 11/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lau, Josh Fr F/S 20:08.36 6:43 3 108/276 5/14 24/35 12/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lopez, Trevor Jr JV 18:25.17 6:08 3 29/202 6/14 14/35 1/17 18:25 18:25 18:25 18:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marquez, Jonah Jr JV 16:50.47 5:37 3 2/202 2/14 8/35 1/25 18:18
(1:27,7.9)
18:18
(1:27,7.9)
18:18
(1:27,7.9)
16:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Meyer, Rob Fr F/S 21:01.91 7:01 3 160/276 10/14 30/35 6/14
Miller, Bronson Sr F/S 20:15.88 6:45 3 118/276 8/14 27/35 6/15 17:59 17:59 17:46 17:40
Perez, Jason Sr JV 19:09.98 6:23 3 64/202 11/14 20/35 1/6 20:09
(0:59,4.9)
20:09
(0:59,4.9)
20:09
(0:59,4.9)
19:36
(0:26,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Pinuelas, Jake Jr V 16:43.54 5:35 3 33/139 6/7 7/35 1/17 17:22
(0:39,3.7)
17:22
(0:39,3.7)
17:22
(0:39,3.7)
15:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Pizza, Mark Sr V 15:32.36 5:11 3 3/139 1/7 1/35 3/23 16:28
(0:55,5.6)
16:28
(0:55,5.6)
15:44
(0:12,1.3)
15:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ramelli, Silous Fr F/S 20:08.95 6:43 3 110/276 6/14 25/35 10/18 20:54
(0:45,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Robbins, Donald Jr JV 18:38.89 6:13 3 35/202 7/14 15/35 2/17 19:02
(0:23,2.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sachs, Mason So F/S 20:32.49 6:51 3 135/276 9/14 29/35 5/14 21:57
(1:25,6.4)
21:57
(1:25,6.4)
21:57
(1:25,6.4)
21:27
(0:54,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Shutt, Koa Sr V 16:19.99 5:27 3 21/139 5/7 5/35 1/20 16:28
(0:08,0.8)
16:28
(0:08,0.8)
16:28
(0:08,0.8)
16:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Slone, Johnny So F/S 17:59.69 6:00 3 22/276 1/14 12/35 10/24 18:34
(0:35,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stirling, Derek Fr F/S 20:13.42 6:44 3 115/276 7/14 26/35 8/17 21:51
(1:38,7.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Stivers, Cameron Jr JV 18:49.79 6:17 3 43/202 8/14 16/35 2/13 19:30
(0:40,3.4)
19:30
(0:40,3.4)
19:30
(0:40,3.4)
17:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Tolentino, Lander Jr JV 23:19.11 7:46 3 183/202 14/14 34/35 3/4 25:09
(1:50,7.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Turner, Michael So F/S 19:24.59 6:28 3 71/276 3/14 21/35 12/21 18:06 18:06 18:06 18:06
Viveros, Marco Sr JV 19:02.64 6:21 3 57/202 10/14 19/35 1/6 19:37
(0:35,2.9)
19:37
(0:35,2.9)
17:51 17:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Whetten, Caleb Sr V 16:15.32 5:25 3 17/139 4/7 4/35 1/22 17:33
(1:18,7.4)
17:33
(1:18,7.4)
17:13
(0:57,5.6)
15:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Zamudio, Christian Sr JV 16:50.87 5:37 3 3/202 3/14 9/35 1/24 17:21
(0:30,2.9)
17:21
(0:30,2.9)
17:21
(0:30,2.9)
16:56
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/20 80:00
0:48
3 5:20 5:11 5:27 57 5:20 82:18
(2:17,2.8)
82:18
(2:17,2.8)
79:13 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Mark Pizza (3), Jaime Gonzalez (4), James Ingram (14), Caleb Whetten (16), Koa Shutt (20)
JV 1st 5 1/18 85:56
1:43
3 5:44 5:31 6:05 41 5:44 86:56
(1:00,1.2)
86:56
(1:00,1.2)
83:48 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Colby Adams (1), Jonah Marquez (2), Christian Zamudio (3), Zach Garcia (9), Danny Heffernan (26)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 93:48
0:37
3 6:15 6:08 6:21 27 6:15 88:51 88:51 86:01 Trevor Lopez (1), Donald Robbins (4), Cameron Stivers (6), Xavier Barneclo (7), Marco Viveros (9)
F/S 1st 5 12/21 96:09
2:09
3 6:25 6:00 6:43 296 5:36 89:34 89:34 86:22 Johnny Slone (21), Ethan Kuske (48), Michael Turner (64), Dylan Kwast (72), Josh Lau (91)
F/S 2nd 5 8/14 102:13
0:53
3 6:49 6:43 7:01 201 6:00 101:28 101:28 89:48 Silous Ramelli (31), Derek Stirling (34), Bronson Miller (37), Mason Sachs (43), Rob Meyer (56)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeremiah Rasmussen Sr Hart 15:13.69 5:05
2 Keith Murray Jr Moorpark 15:23.39 5:08
3 Mark Pizza Sr Camarillo 15:32.36 5:11 1/7 1/35 3/23 16:28
(0:55)
16:28
(0:55)
15:44
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Jaime Gonzalez Jr Camarillo 15:38.42 5:13 2/7 2/35 1/23 16:28
(0:49)
16:28
(0:49)
16:28
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Henry Pick Sr Foothill Technology 15:40.73 5:14
6 Alejandro Cerero Sr Raiders 15:42.37 5:14
7 Adam Corugedo Sr St Bonaventure 15:52.21 5:17
8 Ivan Pitones Sr Rmhs 15:56.98 5:19
9 Ethan Mcgregor Sr Moorpark 16:04.58 5:22
10 Joshua Weinerth Jr Rmhs 16:06.76 5:22
11 Oliver Pick So Foothill Technology 16:07 5:22
12 Marlen De Silva Sr Cardinals 16:07.44 5:22
13 Jackso Ballantine Jr SB Dons 16:11.5 5:24
14 Rey Laureano So Fillmore 16:13.9 5:25
15 James Ingram Sr Camarillo 16:14.38 5:25 3/7 3/35 1/23 17:09
(0:55)
17:09
(0:55)
17:09
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Miguel Lopez Sr Hueneme High School 16:14.9 5:25
17 Caleb Whetten Sr Camarillo 16:15.32 5:25 4/7 4/35 1/22 17:33
(1:18)
17:33
(1:18)
17:13
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Gregory Wuitschick Sr Lompoc High School 16:16.5 5:26
19 Salvador Gonzalez Jr Hueneme High School 16:19.48 5:26
20 Micah Smith So Rmhs 16:19.68 5:27
21 Koa Shutt Sr Camarillo 16:19.99 5:27 5/7 5/35 1/20 16:28
(0:08)
16:28
(0:08)
16:28
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Justin Quaal Sr Buena 16:22.99 5:28
23 Daniel Tellez So Cardinals 16:23.06 5:28
24 Nick Villela Sr Fillmore 16:23.27 5:28
25 Mario Robledo Sr Buena 16:24.45 5:28
26 Kyle Rheinschild Jr Royals 16:25.3 5:28
27 Alexander Medina Sr Eastside Hig 16:30.57 5:30
28 Jairus Malinao Sr Monroe High School 16:34.15 5:31
29 Jacob Blevins Jr Buena 16:35.18 5:32
30 Marco Lopez So Cardinals 16:35.53 5:32
31 Finn Blacker So Foothill Technology 16:38.71 5:33
32 David Cruz So Ventura High School 16:41.82 5:34
33 Jake Pinuelas Jr Camarillo 16:43.54 5:35 6/7 7/35 1/17 17:22
(0:39)
17:22
(0:39)
17:22
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Colin Hurtado Sr SB Dons 16:44.37 5:35
35 Jesse Martinez Jr Fillmore 16:44.55 5:35
36 Will Snyder Jr Royals 16:45.02 5:35
37 Jason Messner Sr Foothill Technology 16:45.17 5:35
38 John Ramos Sr Oxnard High School 16:46.5 5:36
39 Brian Martinez So Moorpark 16:47.04 5:36
40 Jacob Brown Jr Cabrillo 16:52.58 5:38
41 Liam Pereira Jr Moorpark 16:52.79 5:38
42 Fabian Del Villar So Fillmore 16:53.03 5:38
43 Vincent Corella Sr THS 16:53.28 5:38
44 Ignaci Lopez-silva Jr Hueneme High School 16:55.62 5:39
45 David Flores Sr Hart 16:57.01 5:39
46 Joshua Villasenor So Foothill Technology 16:57.14 5:39
47 Bryan Navarrete Jr Raiders 16:59.86 5:40
48 Zach Leith Sr Oak Park HS 17:00.16 5:40
49 Robert Markmann Sr Buena 17:01.01 5:40
50 Daniel Alameda Jr Rmhs 17:04.83 5:42
51 Adrian Gonzalez Jr Hart 17:09.34 5:43
52 Clayton Mathews Jr Ventura High School 17:11.46 5:44
53 Abel Velasquez So Raiders 17:12.87 5:44
54 Justin Tolchinsky Sr Oak Park HS 17:12.94 5:44
55 Matt Liebmann Sr Hart 17:12.95 5:44
56 Oscar Carrasco Sr Eastside Hig 17:13.97 5:45
57 Aidan John Sr Oak Park HS 17:14.12 5:45
58 Pr Balasubramaniam Jr Camarillo 17:14.45 5:45 7/7 10/35 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Emery Barajas Jr Oxnard High School 17:15.33 5:45
60 Sahit Jimenez Jr Cardinals 17:17.03 5:46
61 Weston Field Sr Oak Park HS 17:17.61 5:46
62 Rob Frye Jr Eastside Hig 17:18.06 5:46
63 Osvaldo Espinoza Jr Cabrillo 17:19.06 5:46
64 Bryce Hecox Sr Moorpark 17:20.15 5:47
65 Jacob Snodgress Fr Royals 17:20.76 5:47
66 Da Morales Zapien Sr Rmhs 17:21.99 5:47
67 Erick Gutierrez So Fillmore 17:22.35 5:47
68 Jaime Perea So Buena 17:22.44 5:47
69 Ben Bernard Sr Foothill Technology 17:23.05 5:48
70 Mason Jekogian Fr Ventura High School 17:23.74 5:48
71 Elias Sanchez Sr Monroe High School 17:28.08 5:49
72 Eddie Trejo Jr Cabrillo 17:28.95 5:50
73 Luis Limon Sr Cardinals 17:29.3 5:50
74 Carlos Enriquez Sr Cardinals 17:30.93 5:50
75 Kevin Tapia Jr Raiders 17:32.39 5:51
76 Ricky Garcia Sr Monroe High School 17:32.81 5:51
77 Rahul Naveen Fr Oak Park HS 17:33.69 5:51
78 Rya Rauschenberger Sr Moorpark 17:38 5:53
79 Charlie Raine Sr THS 17:39.59 5:53
80 Ricky Babb Sr Cabrillo 17:39.81 5:53
81 Ruben Acevedo So St Bonaventure 17:43.45 5:54
82 Michael Golden So Oak Park HS 17:43.75 5:55
83 Caden Hertenstein So Buena 17:46.04 5:55
84 David Shiang So Oak Park HS 17:47.34 5:56
85 Aj Reyes Delgado Jr SB Dons 17:47.83 5:56
86 Esteban Zapata Sr Carpinteria 17:49.49 5:56
87 Jose Ism Rodriguez Sr Monroe High School 17:53.68 5:58
88 Bryan Guerrero Jr Hueneme High School 17:54.65 5:58
89 Gabriel Olivares Sr Phs 17:57.19 5:59
90 Brenden Niller Sr THS 17:57.86 5:59
91 Ruben Ruiz Sr Phs 17:58.37 5:59
92 Wyatt Tack So Oak Park HS 17:58.5 6:00
93 Luis Juarez Jr Monroe High School 17:59.34 6:00
94 Anish Ravilla Jr Oak Park HS 17:59.72 6:00
95 Tommy Rodda Jr THS 18:01.66 6:01
96 Gabriel Chamberlin Fr Buena 18:04.65 6:02
97 Vazquez Benjamin Jr Cardinals 18:07.41 6:02
98 Adrian Flores So Eastside Hig 18:08.5 6:03
99 Levi Cyester Jr THS 18:09.8 6:03
100 Ricardo Martinez Jr Eastside Hig 18:12.18 6:04
101 Gabriel Martinez Sr Oxnard High School 18:14.11 6:05
102 Nathan Ortiz Sr Cabrillo 18:14.37 6:05
103 Moises Cantu Sr Hart 18:18.77 6:06
104 Chase Plourde So Royals 18:20.2 6:07
105 Paul Schram So THS 18:20.41 6:07
106 Yxtae Enriquez Sr Carpinteria 18:22.96 6:08
107 Corrin Jure Jr Cabrillo 18:24.56 6:08
108 Lance Haywood Sr Ventura High School 18:25.84 6:09
109 Alex Rangel Sr St Bonaventure 18:26.6 6:09
110 Kaleb Kennedy Jr Hueneme High School 18:28.58 6:10
111 Andres Lerena So Lompoc High School 18:31.56 6:11
112 Adrian Navarro Jr Hueneme High School 18:31.58 6:11
113 Alan Campfield Jr Lompoc High School 18:33.24 6:11
114 Max Chalekson So THS 18:37.58 6:13
115 Justin Nunez Jr Royals 18:38.57 6:13
116 Nathaniel Loving So Oxnard High School 18:40.74 6:14
117 Anthony Mullen Sr Cabrillo 18:42.07 6:14
118 Daniel Gutierrez Jr SB Dons 18:44.46 6:15
119 Jacob Jaramilla Jr St Bonaventure 18:46.11 6:15
120 Willia Mcreynolds Jr St Bonaventure 18:48.54 6:16
121 Adam Villa Jr Hart 18:50.63 6:17
122 Luis Cervantes Sr Lompoc High School 18:52.77 6:18
123 Shogo Matsuura Sr Ventura High School 18:57.88 6:19
124 Tristan Marks Jr SB Dons 19:03.65 6:21
125 Ian Mcclurry So Carpinteria 19:04.33 6:21
126 Pedro Hernandez Jr Oxnard High School 19:07.28 6:22
127 Collin Wells So SB Dons 19:18.13 6:26
128 Antonio Huerta Sr Oxnard High School 19:19.69 6:27
129 Vicente Altamarino Jr Monroe High School 19:20.32 6:27
130 Edgar Ortiz Jr Lompoc High School 19:27.58 6:29
131 Christopher Cruz Sr Ventura High School 19:28.12 6:29
132 Hendrick Musolf Sr SB Dons 19:34.46 6:31
133 Gabriel Barbabosa Sr Phs 19:35.77 6:32
134 Brayan Barron Jr Lompoc High School 19:35.88 6:32
135 John Rivera Jr St Bonaventure 19:41.01 6:34
136 Christopher Duran Sr Phs 19:42.43 6:34
137 William Macneil Fr St Bonaventure 19:43.01 6:34
138 Jam Molina Machuca Jr Eastside Hig 20:00.51 6:40
139 Daniel Caro Sr Lompoc High School 20:21.84 6:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Camarillo
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
80:00
16:00
5:20
57 Mark Pizza
Sr
15:32
5:11
3
Jaime Gonzalez
Jr
15:38
5:13
4
James Ingram
Sr
16:14
5:25
14
Caleb Whetten
Sr
16:15
5:25
16
Koa Shutt
Sr
16:20
5:27
20
Jake Pinuelas
Jr
16:44
5:35
32
Pr Balasubramaniam
Jr
17:14
5:45
55
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Foothill Technology
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:16
82:09
16:26
5:29
126 Henry Pick
Sr
15:41
5:14
5
Oliver Pick
So
16:07
5:22
10
Finn Blacker
So
16:39
5:33
30
Jason Messner
Sr
16:45
5:35
36
Joshua Villasenor
So
16:57
5:39
45
Ben Bernard
Sr
17:23
5:48
66




3 Rmhs
6-4-2-3-3
Gap: 1:25
82:50
16:34
5:31
146 Ivan Pitones
Sr
15:57
5:19
7
Joshua Weinerth
Jr
16:07
5:22
9
Micah Smith
So
16:20
5:27
19
Daniel Alameda
Jr
17:05
5:42
48
Da Morales Zapien
Sr
17:22
5:47
63








4 Moorpark
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:57
82:28
16:30
5:30
149 Keith Murray
Jr
15:23
5:08
2
Ethan Mcgregor
Sr
16:05
5:22
8
Brian Martinez
So
16:47
5:36
38
Liam Pereira
Jr
16:53
5:38
40
Bryce Hecox
Sr
17:20
5:47
61
Rya Rauschenberger
Sr
17:38
5:53
74




5 Fillmore
9-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:08
83:37
16:43
5:34
175 Rey Laureano
So
16:14
5:25
13
Nick Villela
Sr
16:23
5:28
23
Jesse Martinez
Jr
16:45
5:35
34
Fabian Del Villar
So
16:53
5:38
41
Erick Gutierrez
So
17:22
5:47
64








6 Buena
12-9-7-7-6
Gap: 0:59
83:46
16:45
5:35
185 Justin Quaal
Sr
16:23
5:28
21
Mario Robledo
Sr
16:24
5:28
24
Jacob Blevins
Jr
16:35
5:32
28
Robert Markmann
Sr
17:01
5:40
47
Jaime Perea
So
17:22
5:47
65
Caden Hertenstein
So
17:46
5:55
79
Gabriel Chamberlin
Fr
18:05
6:02
87
7 Cardinals
7-5-5-6-7
Gap: 1:22
83:52
16:46
5:35
189 Marlen De Silva
Sr
16:07
5:22
11
Daniel Tellez
So
16:23
5:28
22
Marco Lopez
So
16:36
5:32
29
Sahit Jimenez
Jr
17:17
5:46
57
Luis Limon
Sr
17:29
5:50
70
Carlos Enriquez
Sr
17:31
5:50
71
Vazquez Benjamin
Jr
18:07
6:02
88
8 Hart
1-9-9-8-8
Gap: 3:05
84:52
16:58
5:39
240 Jeremiah Rasmussen
Sr
15:14
5:05
1
David Flores
Sr
16:57
5:39
44
Adrian Gonzalez
Jr
17:09
5:43
49
Matt Liebmann
Sr
17:13
5:44
52
Moises Cantu
Sr
18:19
6:06
94
Adam Villa
Jr
18:51
6:17
111




9 Hueneme High School
10-5-8-9-9
Gap: 2:14
85:53
17:11
5:44
259 Miguel Lopez
Sr
16:15
5:25
15
Salvador Gonzalez
Jr
16:19
5:26
18
Ignaci Lopez-silva
Jr
16:56
5:39
43
Bryan Guerrero
Jr
17:55
5:58
83
Kaleb Kennedy
Jr
18:29
6:10
100
Adrian Navarro
Jr
18:32
6:11
102




10 Oak Park HS
20-17-14-10-10
Gap: 0:34
86:19
17:16
5:45
282 Zach Leith
Sr
17:00
5:40
46
Justin Tolchinsky
Sr
17:13
5:44
51
Aidan John
Sr
17:14
5:45
54
Weston Field
Sr
17:18
5:46
58
Rahul Naveen
Fr
17:34
5:51
73
Michael Golden
So
17:44
5:55
78
David Shiang
So
17:47
5:56
80
11 Eastside Hig
14-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:42
87:23
17:29
5:50
318 Alexander Medina
Sr
16:31
5:30
26
Oscar Carrasco
Sr
17:14
5:45
53
Rob Frye
Jr
17:18
5:46
59
Adrian Flores
So
18:09
6:03
89
Ricardo Martinez
Jr
18:12
6:04
91
Jam Molina Machuca
Jr
20:01
6:40
125




12 Royals
13-11-10-11-12
Gap: 2:13
87:30
17:30
5:50
322 Kyle Rheinschild
Jr
16:25
5:28
25
Will Snyder
Jr
16:45
5:35
35
Jacob Snodgress
Fr
17:21
5:47
62
Chase Plourde
So
18:20
6:07
95
Justin Nunez
Jr
18:39
6:13
105








13 Monroe High School
15-16-15-16-13
Gap: 1:25
87:28
17:30
5:50
334 Jairus Malinao
Sr
16:34
5:31
27
Elias Sanchez
Sr
17:28
5:49
68
Ricky Garcia
Sr
17:33
5:51
72
Jose Ism Rodriguez
Sr
17:54
5:58
82
Luis Juarez
Jr
17:59
6:00
85
Vicente Altamarino
Jr
19:20
6:27
118




14 Cabrillo
18-18-16-14-14
Gap: 1:22
87:35
17:31
5:50
337 Jacob Brown
Jr
16:53
5:38
39
Osvaldo Espinoza
Jr
17:19
5:46
60
Eddie Trejo
Jr
17:29
5:50
69
Ricky Babb
Sr
17:40
5:53
76
Nathan Ortiz
Sr
18:14
6:05
93
Corrin Jure
Jr
18:25
6:08
97
Anthony Mullen
Sr
18:42
6:14
107
15 SB Dons
8-9-11-13-15
Gap: 2:52
88:32
17:42
5:54
348 Jackso Ballantine
Jr
16:12
5:24
12
Colin Hurtado
Sr
16:44
5:35
33
Aj Reyes Delgado
Jr
17:48
5:56
81
Daniel Gutierrez
Jr
18:44
6:15
108
Tristan Marks
Jr
19:04
6:21
114
Collin Wells
So
19:18
6:26
116
Hendrick Musolf
Sr
19:34
6:31
121
16 Ventura High School
16-13-13-15-16
Gap: 2:16
88:41
17:44
5:55
359 David Cruz
So
16:42
5:34
31
Clayton Mathews
Jr
17:11
5:44
50
Mason Jekogian
Fr
17:24
5:48
67
Lance Haywood
Sr
18:26
6:09
98
Shogo Matsuura
Sr
18:58
6:19
113
Christopher Cruz
Sr
19:28
6:29
120




17 THS
19-19-19-17-17
Gap: 1:17
88:42
17:44
5:55
377 Vincent Corella
Sr
16:53
5:38
42
Charlie Raine
Sr
17:40
5:53
75
Brenden Niller
Sr
17:58
5:59
84
Tommy Rodda
Jr
18:02
6:01
86
Levi Cyester
Jr
18:10
6:03
90
Paul Schram
So
18:20
6:07
96
Max Chalekson
So
18:38
6:13
104
18 St Bonaventure
5-14-17-18-18
Gap: 2:56
89:37
17:55
5:58
401 Adam Corugedo
Sr
15:52
5:17
6
Ruben Acevedo
So
17:43
5:54
77
Alex Rangel
Sr
18:27
6:09
99
Jacob Jaramilla
Jr
18:46
6:15
109
Willia Mcreynolds
Jr
18:49
6:16
110
John Rivera
Jr
19:41
6:34
123
William Macneil
Fr
19:43
6:34
124
19 Oxnard High School
17-15-18-18-19
Gap: 2:21
90:04
18:01
6:00
406 John Ramos
Sr
16:47
5:36
37
Emery Barajas
Jr
17:15
5:45
56
Gabriel Martinez
Sr
18:14
6:05
92
Nathaniel Loving
So
18:41
6:14
106
Pedro Hernandez
Jr
19:07
6:22
115
Antonio Huerta
Sr
19:20
6:27
117




20 Lompoc High School
11-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:11
91:42
18:20
6:07
452 Gregory Wuitschick
Sr
16:17
5:26
17
Andres Lerena
So
18:32
6:11
101
Alan Campfield
Jr
18:33
6:11
103
Luis Cervantes
Sr
18:53
6:18
112
Edgar Ortiz
Jr
19:28
6:29
119
Brayan Barron
Jr
19:36
6:32
122
Daniel Caro
Sr
20:22
6:47
126
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colby Adams Jr Camarillo 16:33.39 5:31 1/14 6/35 1/26 17:26
(0:53)
17:26
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Jonah Marquez Jr Camarillo 16:50.47 5:37 2/14 8/35 1/25 18:18
(1:27)
18:18
(1:27)
18:18
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Christian Zamudio Sr Camarillo 16:50.87 5:37 3/14 9/35 1/24 17:21
(0:30)
17:21
(0:30)
17:21
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Daniel Montes Sr Foothill Technology 16:52.47 5:37
5 Mario Coria Jr La Sierra HS 16:58.96 5:40
6 Sean Siddens Jr Foothill Technology 17:13.57 5:45
7 Raine Hagerty Sr Foothill Technology 17:15.75 5:45
8 Jay Schmidt Sr Moorpark 17:24.73 5:48
9 Zach Garcia Sr Camarillo 17:24.9 5:48 4/14 11/35 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Toby Denning Jr Buena 17:39.36 5:53
11 Nathaniel Barnaby Jr Foothill Technology 17:40.51 5:54
12 Angelo Calderon Jr La Sierra HS 17:42.59 5:54
13 Alex Recancoj Sr Fillmore 17:43.28 5:54
14 Bryan Sanchez Jr Raiders 17:47.58 5:56
15 Bryce Green Jr Oak Park HS 17:50.67 5:57
16 Christia Gonzalez Sr Cardinals 17:55.22 5:58
17 Noah Castro Jr Raiders 17:56.82 5:59
18 Steve Acosta Jr Monroe High School 17:57.91 5:59
19 Alex Manzo Jr Fillmore 17:58.32 5:59
20 Cullen Reeves Sr Moorpark 18:00.57 6:00
21 Joseph Nagothu So Buena 18:06.75 6:02
22 Brysen Bashkiroff Jr Moorpark 18:07.66 6:03
23 Humberto Jimenez Sr Cardinals 18:07.96 6:03
24 Jesus Cadena Sr Fillmore 18:08.81 6:03
25 Kira Gouttumukkala Jr Moorpark 18:14.72 6:05
26 Danny Heffernan Sr Camarillo 18:16.15 6:05 5/14 13/35 1/18 18:23
(0:06)
18:23
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Miguel Jacobo Sr Lompoc High School 18:18.87 6:06
28 Reny Navarro Sr Moorpark 18:21.56 6:07
29 Trevor Lopez Jr Camarillo 18:25.17 6:08 6/14 14/35 1/17 18:25 18:25 18:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Christoph Deguardi Jr Moorpark 18:25.67 6:09
31 Elias Lucas Sr La Sierra HS 18:28.08 6:09
32 Luke Larson Sr Moorpark 18:30.95 6:10
33 Guiller Tamalatzi So Oxnard High School 18:32.68 6:11
34 Bryan Vasquez So Hueneme High School 18:33.58 6:11
35 Donald Robbins Jr Camarillo 18:38.89 6:13 7/14 15/35 2/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Luis Garcia Jr Buena 18:39.79 6:13
37 Luke Storm Sr Buena 18:39.88 6:13
38 Bryce Immke Jr Oak Park HS 18:41.89 6:14
39 Dante Anderson Jr Foothill Technology 18:45.15 6:15
40 Brendan Mccormick Jr Foothill Technology 18:46.22 6:15
41 Hunter Thorne Jr Moorpark 18:47.85 6:16
42 Lucas Melton Jr Oak Park HS 18:49.42 6:16
43 Cameron Stivers Jr Camarillo 18:49.79 6:17 8/14 16/35 2/13 19:30
(0:40)
19:30
(0:40)
19:30
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
44 Jeremy Rogers Jr Rmhs 18:50.42 6:17
45 Luke Nakasone Sr Carpinteria 18:51.89 6:17
46 Xavier Barneclo Sr Camarillo 18:51.96 6:17 9/14 17/35 1/9 18:01 18:01 18:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Alejandr Gonzalez Jr Phs 18:52.25 6:17
48 Jessy Garcia Jr Lompoc High School 18:52.45 6:17
49 Victor Lopez Sr Monroe High School 18:53.94 6:18
50 Andrew Otineru Jr Fillmore 18:54.8 6:18
51 Wyatt Lumsden Sr Moorpark 18:58.2 6:19
52 Matthew Reed Jr Royals 19:00.69 6:20
53 Elias Bazan Jr Royals 19:00.97 6:20
54 Joey Clarke Sr Santa Clara 19:01.05 6:20
55 Jomari Batac Sr Monroe High School 19:01.79 6:21
56 Alec Mclaughlin Jr Royals 19:02.03 6:21
57 Marco Viveros Sr Camarillo 19:02.64 6:21 10/14 19/35 1/6 19:37
(0:35)
19:37
(0:35)
17:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
58 Jorge Acevedo Sr Fillmore 19:02.89 6:21
59 Miguel Martinez Jr Monroe High School 19:04.51 6:22
60 Efrian Reyes Jr Raiders 19:06.26 6:22
61 Marc Mcclure Jr Royals 19:06.65 6:22
62 Emerson Turner Jr Royals 19:07.91 6:23
63 Bryant Pinto Jr Monroe High School 19:09.83 6:23
64 Jason Perez Sr Camarillo 19:09.98 6:23 11/14 20/35 1/6 20:09
(0:59)
20:09
(0:59)
20:09
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
65 Jayden Buck So THS 19:13.65 6:25
66 Jack Lee Sr Buena 19:15.16 6:25
67 Sung Min Kim Jr Ventura High School 19:16.53 6:26
68 Nicholas Eby Jr La Sierra HS 19:18.19 6:26
69 Leonardo Cabello Jr Ventura High School 19:22.76 6:28
70 Sedrik Dedman Jr Buena 19:24.29 6:28
71 Jack Winowich Jr Oak Park HS 19:26.91 6:29
72 Aidan Schnurr Jr Oak Park HS 19:28.58 6:30
73 Ricardo Martinez2 Jr Eastside Hig 19:29.14 6:30
74 Jonat Castellanos Jr Cardinals 19:29.36 6:30
75 Jason Cathcart Sr Rmhs 19:29.57 6:30
76 Ulises Carrera Jr Royals 19:29.77 6:30
77 Unkno Rio Mesa Jv2 Rmhs 19:29.81 6:30
78 Esteban Zapata2 Sr Carpinteria 19:30.68 6:30
79 Jonathan Adair Jr Camarillo 19:31.65 6:31 12/14 22/35 1/5 20:36
(1:05)
20:36
(1:05)
20:36
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
80 Charles Varien Sr Ventura High School 19:31.94 6:31
81 Jacob Shapero So THS 19:32.82 6:31
82 Lahiru Ranmuthu Sr Buena 19:33.68 6:31
83 Ron-vincen Aspuria Jr Raiders 19:35.07 6:32
84 Jilian Gonzalez Fr Raiders 19:36.89 6:32
85 Roy Guan Jr Foothill Technology 19:38.05 6:33
86 Gabriel Bacon Jr Ventura High School 19:41.37 6:34
87 Thomas Choboter So THS 19:47.14 6:36
88 Juan Navarrete Sr Cardinals 19:47.15 6:36
89 Daniel Limon Sr Ventura High School 19:53.34 6:38
90 Luis Leon Sr Fillmore 19:54.32 6:38
91 Jake Lambert Jr Cabrillo 19:56.38 6:39
92 Carlos Paredes Sr Moorpark 19:56.68 6:39
93 Brian Escobar Sr Eastside Hig 19:57.04 6:39
94 E Barrera Almanza Sr Ventura High School 19:57.79 6:39
95 Avelard Neponoceno Sr Raiders 20:00.23 6:40
96 David Celio Jr Carpinteria 20:01.01 6:40
97 Benjamin Shorb Sr Royals 20:03.23 6:41
98 Louis Yi Sr Oak Park HS 20:07.26 6:42
99 Roman Ojeda Jr Rmhs 20:08.97 6:43
100 Lucas Aigner Sr Royals 20:09.32 6:43
101 Ethan Oppendahl Jr THS 20:14.24 6:45
102 Connor Jamison Jr Oak Park HS 20:14.3 6:45
103 Daven Huerta Sr Monroe High School 20:15.14 6:45
104 Alejandro Sanchez Sr St Bonaventure 20:16.4 6:45
105 Daniel Cruz Sr Fillmore 20:16.93 6:46
106 Richard Guerrero Jr Cardinals 20:17.23 6:46
107 Alic Aurignac So THS 20:17.58 6:46
108 Lucas Owens Sr SB Dons 20:17.68 6:46
109 Vance Villanueva Jr Cabrillo 20:18.3 6:46
110 Fernando Jimenez So Lompoc High School 20:21.36 6:47
111 Tai Guzman Sr Camarillo 20:21.72 6:47 13/14 28/35 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
112 Axel Silva Sr La Sierra HS 20:25.12 6:48
113 Bandy Smith So THS 20:26.4 6:49
114 Lukasz Coleman Jr Ventura High School 20:27.58 6:49
115 Brandon Ruano Jr Foothill Technology 20:28.74 6:50
116 Blake Erickson Jr Foothill Technology 20:29.38 6:50
117 Jose Espinoza So Monroe High School 20:32.46 6:51
118 Rodriguez-rodriguez So Hueneme High School 20:35.47 6:52
119 Pedro Hernandez2 Jr Oxnard High School 20:35.86 6:52
120 Spencer Driggs Jr Oak Park HS 20:35.87 6:52
121 Carlo Totozwintle Jr Santa Clara 20:38.15 6:53
122 Jacob Barrios Jr SB Dons 20:39.51 6:53
123 Evan Stowell Sr Ventura High School 20:41.88 6:54
124 Enrique Martinez Sr Phs 20:41.89 6:54
125 Jonathan Juarez Jr Hueneme High School 20:43.53 6:55
126 Kai Bixler Sr Moorpark 20:44.19 6:55
127 Enrique Villalobos Jr Hart 20:45.02 6:55
128 Daniel Nandor Sr Grace Brethren 20:46.21 6:55
129 Diego Perez Sr SB Dons 20:46.77 6:56
130 Paulo Aranha Jr Royals 20:47.14 6:56
132 Julian Rivera Jr SB Dons 20:50.18 6:57
133 Claudius Johnson Sr THS 20:53.14 6:58
134 Ryan Rosemund Jr Rmhs 20:55.39 6:58
135 Willie Jimenez Jr Raiders 20:57.16 6:59
136 Shane Wechsler Sr SB Dons 21:01.58 7:01
137 Rico Buenaventura Jr SB Dons 21:01.95 7:01
138 Sung Joo Kim Jr Ventura High School 21:03.82 7:01
139 Robert Quinn Jr Ventura High School 21:06.09 7:02
140 Dominick Fiscalini Sr Buena 21:09.58 7:03
141 Jacob Ramirez Jr Oxnard High School 21:16.06 7:05
142 Damian Gomez Jr Raiders 21:17.27 7:06
143 Nicholas Medrano Jr Cardinals 21:19.1 7:06
144 Joseph Ruano Fr St Bonaventure 21:21.03 7:07
145 Daniel Quirino Sr Cardinals 21:22.58 7:08
146 Gavin Stubblefield Jr La Sierra HS 21:32.55 7:11
147 Carlos Leon Sr Hueneme High School 21:36.26 7:12
148 Sam Hill So Lompoc High School 21:36.72 7:12
149 Tanner Harris Jr Raiders 21:39.95 7:13
150 Brandon Sauer Sr Moorpark 21:40.55 7:14
151 Nathan Wong Sr Royals 21:43.03 7:14
152 Eliseo Colocho Sr Eastside Hig 21:44.81 7:15
153 Ryan Sherman Sr Moorpark 21:46.05 7:15
154 Neev Levy Sr Oak Park HS 21:49.57 7:17
155 Martin Juarez Fr Moorpark 21:52.65 7:18
156 Andrew Hernandez Jr Lompoc High School 21:53.98 7:18
157 Allan Perez Jr Oak Park HS 21:55.56 7:19
158 Daniel Gutierrez2 Jr SB Dons 21:58.38 7:19
159 Aniko Andrade Jr SB Dons 21:58.41 7:19
160 Dilan Tejeda Sr Phs 22:00 7:20
161 Barazza Hernandez Jr SB Dons 22:00.79 7:20
162 Carlos Zaragoza Sr Moorpark 22:02.51 7:21
163 Kenzo Buhain Sr Rmhs 22:03.5 7:21
164 Gregge Boggs Sr Ventura High School 22:04.63 7:22
165 Boy1 Athlete Ventura High School 22:10.25 7:23
166 Daniel Juan Jr SB Dons 22:10.59 7:24
167 Derek Ramirez Jr Carpinteria 22:14.37 7:25
168 Jordan Fortunati Sr Ventura High School 22:15.91 7:25
169 Christian Reyes Jr SB Dons 22:16.57 7:26
170 Fadi Saad Jr St Bonaventure 22:18.67 7:26
171 Cody Brown Sr Ventura High School 22:20.78 7:27
172 Josh Soosai Sr Oak Park HS 22:27.24 7:29
173 Stan Pearlman Jr Royals 22:34.42 7:31
174 Nicholas Reyna So Lompoc High School 22:35.67 7:32
175 Blake Courtis Sr Oak Park HS 22:39.39 7:33
176 Steven Bengry So Carpinteria 22:41.17 7:34
177 Diego Alvarez Jr Royals 22:44.59 7:35
178 Landon Reeves Fr Carpinteria 22:46.74 7:36
179 Aidan John2 Sr Oak Park HS 22:52.52 7:38
180 Jack Cooper Jr St Bonaventure 23:03.46 7:41
181 Juan Ramirez Sr Phs 23:06.22 7:42
182 Matthew Racelis Jr Santa Clara 23:13.21 7:44
183 Lander Tolentino Jr Camarillo 23:19.11 7:46 14/14 34/35 3/4
185 Khai Perez So Lompoc High School 23:45.47 7:55
186 Alex Tinajero Sr Cardinals 24:02.58 8:01
188 Angel Alvarez Sr Lompoc High School 24:03.92 8:01
189 Ethan Ramirez Jr Rmhs 24:11.32 8:04
190 Bryce Gassaway Fr Buena 24:29.57 8:10
191 Andrew Peoples Jr Ventura High School 24:34.55 8:12
192 Henry Dalton Jr Ventura High School 24:37.8 8:13
193 Thomas Porter Jr Carpinteria 24:40.06 8:13
194 Alex Frutos Jr St Bonaventure 24:40.22 8:13
195 Corona Sandoval Jr Ventura High School 24:55.75 8:19
196 Jesse Arreola Jr La Sierra HS 25:14.62 8:25
197 Austin Africa Jr Santa Clara 25:14.86 8:25
198 Tommy Cleaveland Jr Grace Brethren 25:24.05 8:28
199 Eduardo Vargas Sr La Sierra HS 25:54.66 8:38
200 Aj Magasinn Jr Oak Park HS 26:15.46 8:45
201 Anival Cardona Jr Carpinteria 27:13.49 9:04
202 Chandler Nelson Jr Grace Brethren 30:38.15 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Camarillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
85:56
17:11
5:44
41 Colby Adams
Jr
16:33
5:31
1
Jonah Marquez
Jr
16:50
5:37
2
Christian Zamudio
Sr
16:51
5:37
3
Zach Garcia
Sr
17:25
5:48
9
Danny Heffernan
Sr
18:16
6:05
26
Trevor Lopez
Jr
18:25
6:08
29
Donald Robbins
Jr
18:39
6:13
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Foothill Technology
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
87:47
17:33
5:51
65 Daniel Montes
Sr
16:52
5:37
4
Sean Siddens
Jr
17:14
5:45
6
Raine Hagerty
Sr
17:16
5:45
7
Nathaniel Barnaby
Jr
17:41
5:54
11
Dante Anderson
Jr
18:45
6:15
37
Brendan Mccormick
Jr
18:46
6:15
38
Roy Guan
Jr
19:38
6:33
73
3 Moorpark
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:57
90:09
18:02
6:01
103 Jay Schmidt
Sr
17:25
5:48
8
Cullen Reeves
Sr
18:01
6:00
20
Brysen Bashkiroff
Jr
18:08
6:03
22
Kira Gouttumukkala
Jr
18:15
6:05
25
Reny Navarro
Sr
18:22
6:07
28
Christoph Deguardi
Jr
18:26
6:09
30
Luke Larson
Sr
18:31
6:10
32
4 Fillmore
6-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:20
91:48
18:22
6:07
149 Alex Recancoj
Sr
17:43
5:54
13
Alex Manzo
Jr
17:58
5:59
19
Jesus Cadena
Sr
18:09
6:03
24
Andrew Otineru
Jr
18:55
6:18
44
Jorge Acevedo
Sr
19:03
6:21
49
Luis Leon
Sr
19:54
6:38
78
Daniel Cruz
Sr
20:17
6:46
89
5 Buena
5-5-6-4-5
Gap: 1:36
92:21
18:28
6:09
156 Toby Denning
Jr
17:39
5:53
10
Joseph Nagothu
So
18:07
6:02
21
Luis Garcia
Jr
18:40
6:13
34
Luke Storm
Sr
18:40
6:13
35
Jack Lee
Sr
19:15
6:25
56
Sedrik Dedman
Jr
19:24
6:28
60
Lahiru Ranmuthu
Sr
19:34
6:31
70
6 La Sierra HS
3-3-3-6-6
Gap: 3:26
92:53
18:35
6:12
200 Mario Coria
Jr
16:59
5:40
5
Angelo Calderon
Jr
17:43
5:54
12
Elias Lucas
Sr
18:28
6:09
31
Nicholas Eby
Jr
19:18
6:26
58
Axel Silva
Sr
20:25
6:48
94
Gavin Stubblefield
Jr
21:33
7:11
109
Jesse Arreola
Jr
25:15
8:25
124
7 Monroe High School
10-10-10-9-7
Gap: 1:12
94:08
18:50
6:17
212 Steve Acosta
Jr
17:58
5:59
18
Victor Lopez
Sr
18:54
6:18
43
Jomari Batac
Sr
19:02
6:21
47
Miguel Martinez
Jr
19:05
6:22
50
Bryant Pinto
Jr
19:10
6:23
54
Daven Huerta
Sr
20:15
6:45
87
Jose Espinoza
So
20:32
6:51
97
8 Oak Park HS
8-9-8-7-8
Gap: 1:38
94:17
18:51
6:17
213 Bryce Green
Jr
17:51
5:57
15
Bryce Immke
Jr
18:42
6:14
36
Lucas Melton
Jr
18:49
6:16
39
Jack Winowich
Jr
19:27
6:29
61
Aidan Schnurr
Jr
19:29
6:30
62
Louis Yi
Sr
20:07
6:42
83
Connor Jamison
Jr
20:14
6:45
86
9 Raiders
7-5-7-8-9
Gap: 1:49
94:03
18:49
6:16
225 Bryan Sanchez
Jr
17:48
5:56
14
Noah Castro
Jr
17:57
5:59
17
Efrian Reyes
Jr
19:06
6:22
51
Ron-vincen Aspuria
Jr
19:35
6:32
71
Jilian Gonzalez
Fr
19:37
6:32
72
Avelard Neponoceno
Sr
20:00
6:40
80
Willie Jimenez
Jr
20:57
6:59
103
10 Royals
14-12-11-11-10
Gap: 0:07
95:18
19:04
6:21
244 Matthew Reed
Jr
19:01
6:20
45
Elias Bazan
Jr
19:01
6:20
46
Alec Mclaughlin
Jr
19:02
6:21
48
Marc Mcclure
Jr
19:07
6:22
52
Emerson Turner
Jr
19:08
6:23
53
Ulises Carrera
Jr
19:30
6:30
65
Benjamin Shorb
Sr
20:03
6:41
82
11 Cardinals
9-8-9-10-11
Gap: 2:22
95:37
19:07
6:22
268 Christia Gonzalez
Sr
17:55
5:58
16
Humberto Jimenez
Sr
18:08
6:03
23
Jonat Castellanos
Jr
19:29
6:30
63
Juan Navarrete
Sr
19:47
6:36
76
Richard Guerrero
Jr
20:17
6:46
90
Nicholas Medrano
Jr
21:19
7:06
106
Daniel Quirino
Sr
21:23
7:08
108
12 Ventura High School
16-15-14-13-12
Gap: 0:37
97:46
19:33
6:31
335 Sung Min Kim
Jr
19:17
6:26
57
Leonardo Cabello
Jr
19:23
6:28
59
Charles Varien
Sr
19:32
6:31
68
Gabriel Bacon
Jr
19:41
6:34
74
Daniel Limon
Sr
19:53
6:38
77
E Barrera Almanza
Sr
19:58
6:39
79
Lukasz Coleman
Jr
20:28
6:49
96
13 Rmhs
12-13-13-12-13
Gap: 2:05
98:54
19:47
6:36
356 Jeremy Rogers
Jr
18:50
6:17
40
Jason Cathcart
Sr
19:30
6:30
64
Unkno Rio Mesa Jv2
-
19:30
6:30
66
Roman Ojeda
Jr
20:09
6:43
84
Ryan Rosemund
Jr
20:55
6:58
102
Kenzo Buhain
Sr
22:04
7:21
113
Ethan Ramirez
Jr
24:11
8:04
121
14 THS
15-16-16-15-14
Gap: 1:04
99:05
19:49
6:36
375 Jayden Buck
So
19:14
6:25
55
Jacob Shapero
So
19:33
6:31
69
Thomas Choboter
So
19:47
6:36
75
Ethan Oppendahl
Jr
20:14
6:45
85
Alic Aurignac
So
20:18
6:46
91
Bandy Smith
So
20:26
6:49
95
Claudius Johnson
Sr
20:53
6:58
101
15 Lompoc High School
11-11-12-14-15
Gap: 3:35
101:03
20:13
6:44
383 Miguel Jacobo
Sr
18:19
6:06
27
Jessy Garcia
Jr
18:52
6:17
42
Fernando Jimenez
So
20:21
6:47
93
Sam Hill
So
21:37
7:12
110
Andrew Hernandez
Jr
21:54
7:18
111
Nicholas Reyna
So
22:36
7:32
116
Khai Perez
So
23:45
7:55
120
16 Carpinteria
13-14-15-16-16
Gap: 3:49
103:19
20:40
6:53
420 Luke Nakasone
Sr
18:52
6:17
41
Esteban Zapata2
Sr
19:31
6:30
67
David Celio
Jr
20:01
6:40
81
Derek Ramirez
Jr
22:14
7:25
114
Steven Bengry
So
22:41
7:34
117
Landon Reeves
Fr
22:47
7:36
118
Thomas Porter
Jr
24:40
8:13
122
17 SB Dons
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 0:44
103:36
20:43
6:54
493 Lucas Owens
Sr
20:18
6:46
92
Jacob Barrios
Jr
20:40
6:53
98
Diego Perez
Sr
20:47
6:56
99
Julian Rivera
Jr
20:50
6:57
100
Shane Wechsler
Sr
21:02
7:01
104
Rico Buenaventura
Jr
21:02
7:01
105
Daniel Gutierrez2
Jr
21:58
7:19
112
18 St Bonaventure
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:24
111:40
22:20
7:27
552 Alejandro Sanchez
Sr
20:16
6:45
88
Joseph Ruano
Fr
21:21
7:07
107
Fadi Saad
Jr
22:19
7:26
115
Jack Cooper
Jr
23:03
7:41
119
Alex Frutos
Jr
24:40
8:13
123








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Camarillo
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:37
93:48
18:46
6:15
27 Trevor Lopez
Jr
18:25
6:08
1
Donald Robbins
Jr
18:39
6:13
4
Cameron Stivers
Jr
18:50
6:17
6
Xavier Barneclo
Sr
18:52
6:17
7
Marco Viveros
Sr
19:03
6:21
9
Jason Perez
Sr
19:10
6:23
10
Jonathan Adair
Jr
19:32
6:31
12
2 Moorpark
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:31
94:39
18:56
6:19
31 Christoph Deguardi
Jr
18:26
6:09
2
Luke Larson
Sr
18:31
6:10
3
Hunter Thorne
Jr
18:48
6:16
5
Wyatt Lumsden
Sr
18:58
6:19
8
Carlos Paredes
Sr
19:57
6:39
13
Kai Bixler
Sr
20:44
6:55
22
Brandon Sauer
Sr
21:41
7:14
27
3 Royals
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:13
102:12
20:26
6:49
94 Ulises Carrera
Jr
19:30
6:30
11
Benjamin Shorb
Sr
20:03
6:41
15
Lucas Aigner
Sr
20:09
6:43
17
Paulo Aranha
Jr
20:47
6:56
23
Nathan Wong
Sr
21:43
7:14
28
Stan Pearlman
Jr
22:34
7:31
39
Diego Alvarez
Jr
22:45
7:35
41
4 Ventura High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
103:17
20:39
6:53
105 E Barrera Almanza
Sr
19:58
6:39
14
Lukasz Coleman
Jr
20:28
6:49
19
Evan Stowell
Sr
20:42
6:54
21
Sung Joo Kim
Jr
21:04
7:01
25
Robert Quinn
Jr
21:06
7:02
26
Gregge Boggs
Sr
22:05
7:22
34
Boy1 Athlete
-
22:10
7:23
35
5 Oak Park HS
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:48
104:43
20:57
6:59
113 Louis Yi
Sr
20:07
6:42
16
Connor Jamison
Jr
20:14
6:45
18
Spencer Driggs
Jr
20:36
6:52
20
Neev Levy
Sr
21:50
7:17
29
Allan Perez
Jr
21:56
7:19
30
Josh Soosai
Sr
22:27
7:29
38
Blake Courtis
Sr
22:39
7:33
40
6 SB Dons
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:09
109:10
21:50
7:17
156 Rico Buenaventura
Jr
21:02
7:01
24
Daniel Gutierrez2
Jr
21:58
7:19
31
Aniko Andrade
Jr
21:58
7:19
32
Barazza Hernandez
Jr
22:01
7:20
33
Daniel Juan
Jr
22:11
7:24
36
Christian Reyes
Jr
22:17
7:26
37




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Rueff So Hart 16:21.1 5:27
2 Fernando Leon So La Sierra HS 16:39.48 5:33
3 Jaden Wiley Fr Hart 16:41.26 5:34
4 Jj Ahart So Hart 16:46.95 5:36
5 Jason Lucero So Hart 16:49.18 5:36
6 Issac Herrera Fr Hueneme High School 17:19.23 5:46
7 Zach Chan Fr Hart 17:22.73 5:48
8 Tyler Johnson So Cabrillo 17:23.81 5:48
9 Jonathan Saucedo So Phs 17:25.9 5:49
10 Zen Li So Foothill Technology 17:27.09 5:49
11 Edgar Perez So Raiders 17:30.56 5:50
12 Carson Despain Fr Hart 17:30.76 5:50
13 Gian Leon Fr La Sierra HS 17:39.6 5:53
14 Ethan Crouch So Foothill Technology 17:40.46 5:53
15 Alan Romero So Hart 17:43.5 5:55
16 Ethan Dwelley Fr Royals 17:47.42 5:56
17 Eduardo Ibarra So Monroe High School 17:48.65 5:56
18 Marko Coria So La Sierra HS 17:49.07 5:56
19 Sam Buenaventura So Raiders 17:50.56 5:57
20 Moses Nicholas So La Sierra HS 17:52.22 5:57
21 Nathan Guyton So Hart 17:56.56 5:59
22 Johnny Slone So Camarillo 17:59.69 6:00 1/14 12/35 10/24
23 Matthew Waters So Moorpark 18:00.77 6:00
24 Theo Rybnicek Fr Royals 18:04.95 6:02
25 Jesse De La Cruz So Fillmore 18:05.47 6:02
26 Leo Mazzocco Fr Oak Park HS 18:05.49 6:02
27 Antonio Jimenez Fr Rmhs 18:07.83 6:03
28 Omar Rivera So Raiders 18:11.44 6:04
29 Matthew Munoz So Fillmore 18:11.73 6:04
30 Kaden Jones Fr Cabrillo 18:15.88 6:05
31 David Bos Fr Hart 18:16.36 6:05
32 Erick Tienda Fr Rmhs 18:16.57 6:06
33 Josue Zamora So La Sierra HS 18:18.09 6:06
34 Kai Easley So Moorpark 18:19.49 6:06
35 Alex Vega Fr Raiders 18:19.81 6:07
36 Ryan Fabian Fr Oxnard High School 18:20.3 6:07
37 Jair Rodriguez So Hart 18:27.63 6:09
38 Frankie Flavin Fr Moorpark 18:29.69 6:10
39 Victor Ramirez So La Sierra HS 18:30.05 6:10
40 Melvin Rivera So Monroe High School 18:30.13 6:10
41 Hayden Henry So Cabrillo 18:35.19 6:12
42 Nik Shoe Fr Buena 18:35.81 6:12
43 Daniel Roth So Moorpark 18:37.65 6:13
44 Tomas Mountcastle So Ventura High School 18:39.07 6:13
45 Marvin Jay Bunag So Rmhs 18:39.32 6:13
46 Ashton Day Fr Buena 18:39.81 6:13
47 Jose Hernandez So Cardinals 18:41.14 6:14
48 Misael Lopez Fr Hueneme High School 18:41.55 6:14
49 Jonathan Pilnick So Oak Park HS 18:46.19 6:15
50 Adam Aina So Hart 18:49.75 6:17
51 William Rojas Fr Monroe High School 18:51.13 6:17
52 Cristian Valencia Fr Rmhs 18:52.55 6:18
53 Ethan Kuske Fr Camarillo 18:58.22 6:19 2/14 18/35 14/23
54 Jonathan Bermudes So Monroe High School 19:00.7 6:20
55 Teodoro Olea Fr La Sierra HS 19:01.15 6:20
56 Jacob Walker Fr Foothill Technology 19:03.09 6:21
57 David Shiang2 So Oak Park HS 19:03.8 6:21
58 Kaleb Jordon So Buena 19:05.78 6:22
59 Mario Moreno So Buena 19:09.41 6:23
60 Andy Albavera Fr Raiders 19:10.16 6:23
61 Jack Garcia Fr Royals 19:11.3 6:24
62 Isaac Wilkinson Fr Hart 19:11.74 6:24
63 Wyatt Mojo Fr Ventura High School 19:13.8 6:25
64 Sash Fuentes So Foothill Technology 19:14.3 6:25
65 Gabriel Lemus So Cardinals 19:15.52 6:25
66 Julius Gomez So Foothill Technology 19:15.95 6:25
67 John Scherrei Fr Foothill Technology 19:16.36 6:25
68 Jacob Hinshaw Fr Cabrillo 19:17.78 6:26
69 Jaivan Ortiz Fr Oxnard High School 19:17.94 6:26
70 Eric Sonnenschein Fr Buena 19:22.98 6:28
71 Michael Turner So Camarillo 19:24.59 6:28 3/14 21/35 12/21 18:06 18:06 18:06
72 Jonathan Lopez So Raiders 19:25.19 6:28
73 Armando Santos So Raiders 19:28.44 6:29
74 Rodolfo Rojas So Moorpark 19:31.14 6:30
75 Shiven Joshi Fr Moorpark 19:32.8 6:31
76 Daniel Martinez So Phs 19:34.38 6:31
77 Jack Gilbert Fr Oak Park HS 19:35 6:32
78 Aaron Moon So Hart 19:35.52 6:32
79 Connor Marson So Buena 19:37.55 6:33
80 Dylan Kwast Fr Camarillo 19:37.7 6:33 4/14 23/35 11/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 George Ou Fr Moorpark 19:38.41 6:33
82 James Flores Fr Fillmore 19:41.03 6:34
83 Noah Peters Fr Royals 19:43.4 6:34
84 Ben Lampert So Buena 19:44.54 6:35
85 Alex Rogers So Cabrillo 19:45.09 6:35
86 Samuel Lackey So Oxnard High School 19:48.4 6:36
87 Seth Lorenzen So Moorpark 19:48.81 6:36
88 Matthew Champagne So Ventura High School 19:49.33 6:36
89 Jessie Martinez So Hart 19:52.53 6:38
90 Ryan England So Oak Park HS 19:52.92 6:38
91 Nathanie Wilkinson So Moorpark 19:54.29 6:38
92 Owen Teehee Fr Foothill Technology 19:55.46 6:38
93 Eduardo Revelez So Buena 19:55.79 6:39
94 Daniel Erickson Fr Oxnard High School 19:55.89 6:39
95 Lincoln Leavitt Fr THS 19:56.25 6:39
96 Orlando Orozco Fr Moorpark 19:56.9 6:39
97 L Vazquez Mendoza Fr Rmhs 19:57.55 6:39
98 John Maher So Buena 19:58.05 6:39
99 Ivan Jimenez So Oxnard High School 19:59.22 6:40
100 Jorge Suarez Fr Monroe High School 19:59.29 6:40
101 Dominick Fiscalini2 Sr Buena 20:00.15 6:40
102 Irving Rojas Fr Monroe High School 20:01.31 6:40
103 Pedro Calderon So Raiders 20:03.99 6:41
104 Jose Aldama Fr Rmhs 20:04.12 6:41
105 Luke Easter So Buena 20:06.04 6:42
106 Peter Vargas So Rmhs 20:06.8 6:42
107 Colin Welch Fr Oak Park HS 20:07.58 6:43
108 Josh Lau Fr Camarillo 20:08.36 6:43 5/14 24/35 12/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
109 Aaron Luekenga So Moorpark 20:08.65 6:43
110 Silous Ramelli Fr Camarillo 20:08.95 6:43 6/14 25/35 10/18
111 Cory Ryan So Moorpark 20:09.03 6:43
112 Mason Tuttle Fr Royals 20:09.42 6:43
113 Noah Silverberg Fr Royals 20:10.28 6:43
114 Timothy Flores So Moorpark 20:10.85 6:44
115 Derek Stirling Fr Camarillo 20:13.42 6:44 7/14 26/35 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
116 Joshua Whittington Fr Oak Park HS 20:15.53 6:45
117 Kevin Woolgar So Rmhs 20:15.56 6:45
118 Bronson Miller Sr Camarillo 20:15.88 6:45 8/14 27/35 6/15 17:59 17:59 17:46
119 Ben Thesing Fr Moorpark 20:16.92 6:46
120 Alan Arriaga Fr Eastside Hig 20:17.2 6:46
121 Owen Daulton Fr THS 20:17.59 6:46
122 Noah Riviere So Ventura High School 20:19.51 6:47
123 Andreas Nielsen Fr Moorpark 20:22.72 6:48
124 Hayden Brown So Oak Park HS 20:22.93 6:48
125 Andrew Martinez So Ventura High School 20:23.32 6:48
126 Anish Ravilla2 Jr Oak Park HS 20:23.36 6:48
127 Samuel Zuzick So Moorpark 20:25.06 6:48
128 Jedidiah Dayton So Royals 20:25.9 6:49
129 Alexander Tassos Fr SB Dons 20:26.43 6:49
130 Matthew Tu Fr Oak Park HS 20:28.71 6:50
131 Chris Costa Fr Ventura High School 20:29.68 6:50
132 Austin Turner So Cabrillo 20:29.81 6:50
133 Taylor Bridges Sr Cabrillo 20:31.28 6:50
134 Timoth Williamson Fr SB Dons 20:31.32 6:50
135 Mason Sachs So Camarillo 20:32.49 6:51 9/14 29/35 5/14 21:57
(1:25)
21:57
(1:25)
21:57
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
136 Jorge Aldama Fr Rmhs 20:33 6:51
137 Rafael Apodaca So Oxnard High School 20:33.89 6:51
138 Brian Cassriel Fr Royals 20:37.09 6:52
139 Charlie Cooke Fr Foothill Technology 20:38.67 6:53
140 Emiliano Cabales So Eastside Hig 20:39.09 6:53
141 Angel Vela So Phs 20:39.85 6:53
142 Jacob Martinez So Hart 20:40.23 6:53
143 Eduardo Vences Fr Carpinteria 20:40.51 6:54
144 Kaden Anderson Fr Ventura High School 20:41.25 6:54
145 Andres Gonzalez So Fillmore 20:43.37 6:54
146 Benjamin Montriel Fr La Sierra HS 20:44.49 6:55
147 Pierson Reynolds Sr Buena 20:45.29 6:55
148 Ron-vincen Aspuria2 Jr Raiders 20:46.24 6:55
149 Chase Grant So Buena 20:47.57 6:56
150 Christopher Perez Fr Oxnard High School 20:48.53 6:56
151 Orion Norris Fr SB Dons 20:48.89 6:56
152 Vasquez Gonzalez So SB Dons 20:51.51 6:57
153 Favian Velazquez Jr Lompoc High School 20:52.71 6:58
154 Roman Venegas So Rmhs 20:56.68 6:59
155 Edgar Diaz-flores Fr Hueneme High School 20:57.5 6:59
156 David Saavedra Fr Moorpark 20:57.52 6:59
157 James Shumaker Fr Rmhs 20:59.11 7:00
158 Erik Horowitz So La Sierra HS 20:59.3 7:00
159 Dylan Zapata Fr Carpinteria 21:00.07 7:00
160 Rob Meyer Fr Camarillo 21:01.91 7:01 10/14 30/35 6/14
161 Ethan Cho So Phs 21:02.96 7:01
162 Peter Gotto Fr Camarillo 21:04.14 7:01 11/14 31/35 5/13
163 Angel Zamorano So Oxnard High School 21:04.47 7:01
164 Vishal Ramesh Fr Moorpark 21:05 7:02
165 Dylan Root Fr SB Dons 21:07.58 7:03
166 Eli Barron So Buena 21:07.91 7:03
167 Gustavo Ortiz So Rmhs 21:08.83 7:03
168 Ricardo Nava So Hueneme High School 21:08.94 7:03
169 Ryan Carroll Fr Royals 21:10.48 7:03
170 Vincent Cappello So Royals 21:10.94 7:04
171 Nicolas Del Angel Fr Monroe High School 21:11.05 7:04
172 Daniel Terkhin So SB Dons 21:12.24 7:04
173 Sam Craig So SB Dons 21:12.47 7:04
174 Jacob Norris Fr SB Dons 21:13.16 7:04
175 Vincent Rinaldi So Carpinteria 21:14.01 7:05
176 Jose Ramos So Raiders 21:16.98 7:06
177 Aidan Winslow Fr Hart 21:17.24 7:06
178 Austin Gambill Fr Ventura High School 21:21.64 7:07
179 Hayden Avila So Royals 21:21.74 7:07
180 Andrew Camarena Fr Monroe High School 21:22.02 7:07
181 Daniel Torres So Oxnard High School 21:26.44 7:09
182 Aiden Pacheco Fr Ventura High School 21:26.55 7:09
183 Dane Grivetti Fr SB Dons 21:28.27 7:09
184 Joe Benavente Fr Camarillo 21:28.42 7:09 12/14 32/35 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
185 Zavian Walker So Rmhs 21:28.48 7:09
186 Ismael Garcia Fr Lompoc High School 21:29.27 7:10
187 Jeffery Mickelson Fr Moorpark 21:30.83 7:10
188 Connor May So Moorpark 21:34.04 7:11
189 Xavier Terminello So Ventura High School 21:35.31 7:12
190 Angel Madrigal So La Sierra HS 21:36.85 7:12
191 Connor Schmidt Fr Ventura High School 21:37.83 7:13
192 Angel Velasquez Fr Carpinteria 21:40.8 7:14
193 Zephan Bornfreund Fr Royals 21:42.79 7:14
194 Christoph Barahona Fr La Sierra HS 21:43.7 7:15
195 Is Martinez-spence So Oxnard High School 21:44.31 7:15
196 Andrew Gonzalez Fr Hart 21:45.74 7:15
197 Johnathon Britton Fr Royals 21:46.94 7:16
198 Zacharias Lopez Fr Ventura High School 21:47.4 7:16
199 Bruce Hayden So Oak Park HS 21:48.01 7:16
200 Oli Tavira Charco Fr Rmhs 21:53.6 7:18
201 Matteo Cimadoro Fr Moorpark 21:56.12 7:19
203 Mario Rodriguez So La Sierra HS 21:57.21 7:19
204 Osvaldo Correa So La Sierra HS 21:58.81 7:20
205 Brian Mendoza Fr Carpinteria 21:59.66 7:20
206 Peter Fernandez Fr Oak Park HS 22:00.66 7:20
207 Jesus Rodriguez Fr Hueneme High School 22:03.62 7:21
208 Alotl Aparicio Fr Fillmore 22:04.02 7:21
210 Gabriel Contreras Fr Raiders 22:06.8 7:22
212 Gerardo Lira So Monroe High School 22:08.97 7:23
213 Zachary Gonzales Fr THS 22:12.23 7:24
214 Wyatt Tack2 So Oak Park HS 22:12.72 7:24
215 Eneyin Ortega Fr Fillmore 22:16.25 7:25
216 Ryan Haiden So Moorpark 22:19.26 7:26
217 Jose Ramirez So Oxnard High School 22:20.45 7:27
218 Kyle Kraynyk Fr Royals 22:24 7:28
219 Xander Belchere Fr Foothill Technology 22:25.01 7:28
220 Noah Browne Fr Foothill Technology 22:26.65 7:29
221 Cristian Hernandez Fr Oxnard High School 22:32.24 7:31
222 Julian Magdaleno So Phs 22:35.15 7:32
223 Dylan O'dwyer So Monroe High School 22:35.76 7:32
224 Alan Castillo So Ventura High School 22:36.01 7:32
225 Hugo Cuecuecha Fr Phs 22:36.2 7:32
226 Kyle Hewson Fr Ventura High School 22:47.31 7:36
227 Luke Gordnier So SB Dons 22:53.29 7:38
228 Isaiah Garibay So Rmhs 22:53.35 7:38
229 Creed Coronado So La Sierra HS 22:58.17 7:39
230 Donovan Dimock Fr Lompoc High School 22:59.6 7:40
231 Moctezuma Nicolas So SB Dons 23:02.82 7:41
232 Anthony Estrella Fr Fillmore 23:04.95 7:42
233 Xzavier Lyons Fr Rmhs 23:07.96 7:43
234 Ethan Thomas Fr Grace Brethren 23:09.18 7:43
235 Steven Arcangelo So Buena 23:12.14 7:44
236 Caleb Rasmussen Fr Moorpark 23:13.03 7:44
237 Wyatt Brown So Camarillo 23:13.63 7:45 13/14 33/35 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
238 Alexander Alvarez Fr Raiders 23:14.57 7:45
239 Samuel Duenas Fr La Sierra HS 23:26.74 7:49
240 Tristan Esquivel Fr Carpinteria 23:27.69 7:49
241 Carter Hays So Moorpark 23:30.67 7:50
242 Ryan Berejikian Sr Camarillo 23:41.36 7:54 14/14 35/35 8/9 19:40 19:40 19:21
243 Rivera Hernandez Fr Rmhs 23:52.68 7:58
244 Unkno Rio Mesa Jv Rmhs 24:04.52 8:02
245 Jairo Gonzalez Fr Raiders 24:14.21 8:05
246 Fernando Rosel Fr Oak Park HS 24:16.47 8:05
247 Taj Federbusch Fr SB Dons 24:25.87 8:09
248 Andrew Fekrat Fr Oak Park HS 24:33.01 8:11
249 Adam Carreno So Buena 24:34.16 8:11
250 Zander Hoag Fr Ventura High School 24:36.21 8:12
251 Anthony Galante Fr Rmhs 24:36.77 8:12
252 Rodrigo Espinoza So Royals 24:42.18 8:14
253 Michael Zhang Fr Moorpark 24:43.43 8:14
254 Carlo Giuffre Fr THS 24:55.45 8:18
255 Nathaniel Garcia Fr Foothill Technology 25:05.55 8:22
256 Manuel Guerrero So Phs 25:05.98 8:22
257 Jayden Chapman So Ventura High School 25:06.95 8:22
258 Jack Connell Fr Ventura High School 25:09.66 8:23
259 Moses Moreno Fr Buena 25:18.01 8:26
260 Caden Lasley Fr Oxnard High School 25:21.04 8:27
261 William Fischer Fr Ventura High School 25:24.12 8:28
262 Nikil Chandrashaker Fr Buena 25:33.57 8:31
263 Gabriel Chamberlin2 Fr Buena 25:56.95 8:39
264 Jose Gutierrez So La Sierra HS 26:10.41 8:43
265 Angel Caballero So Phs 26:10.99 8:44
266 Daniel Torres Fr Lompoc High School 26:16.21 8:45
267 Julian Gray Fr Ventura High School 26:40.2 8:53
268 Nathan Terrazas Fr Foothill Technology 26:48.93 8:56
269 Marshall Hernandez Fr Lompoc High School 27:19.79 9:07
270 Julian Reyes Fr La Sierra HS 27:20.87 9:07
271 Diego Alpuche Jr Buena 27:24.64 9:08
272 Boy2 Athlete Ventura High School 27:59.51 9:20
274 Kevin Lopez Fr La Sierra HS 30:32.1 10:11
275 Huston Ames So THS 32:14.55 10:45
276 Israel Zavala Fr Moorpark 33:42.05 11:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hart
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
84:01
16:48
5:36
20 Colin Rueff
So
16:21
5:27
1
Jaden Wiley
Fr
16:41
5:34
3
Jj Ahart
So
16:47
5:36
4
Jason Lucero
So
16:49
5:36
5
Zach Chan
Fr
17:23
5:48
7
Carson Despain
Fr
17:31
5:50
12
Alan Romero
So
17:44
5:55
15
2 La Sierra HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
88:18
17:40
5:53
84 Fernando Leon
So
16:39
5:33
2
Gian Leon
Fr
17:40
5:53
13
Marko Coria
So
17:49
5:56
18
Moses Nicholas
So
17:52
5:57
20
Josue Zamora
So
18:18
6:06
31
Victor Ramirez
So
18:30
6:10
36
Teodoro Olea
Fr
19:01
6:20
50
3 Raiders
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
91:03
18:13
6:04
145 Edgar Perez
So
17:31
5:50
11
Sam Buenaventura
So
17:51
5:57
19
Omar Rivera
So
18:11
6:04
27
Alex Vega
Fr
18:20
6:07
33
Andy Albavera
Fr
19:10
6:23
55
Jonathan Lopez
So
19:25
6:28
65
Armando Santos
So
19:28
6:29
66
4 Foothill Technology
6-3-4-5-4
Gap: 1:49
92:41
18:32
6:11
192 Zen Li
So
17:27
5:49
10
Ethan Crouch
So
17:40
5:53
14
Jacob Walker
Fr
19:03
6:21
51
Sash Fuentes
So
19:14
6:25
58
Julius Gomez
So
19:16
6:25
59
John Scherrei
Fr
19:16
6:25
60
Owen Teehee
Fr
19:55
6:38
81
5 Moorpark
11-9-6-4-5
Gap: 1:30
92:59
18:36
6:12
196 Matthew Waters
So
18:01
6:00
22
Kai Easley
So
18:19
6:06
32
Frankie Flavin
Fr
18:30
6:10
35
Daniel Roth
So
18:38
6:13
40
Rodolfo Rojas
So
19:31
6:30
67
Shiven Joshi
Fr
19:33
6:31
68
George Ou
Fr
19:38
6:33
73
6 Cabrillo
4-5-4-6-6
Gap: 2:21
93:18
18:40
6:13
213 Tyler Johnson
So
17:24
5:48
8
Kaden Jones
Fr
18:16
6:05
29
Hayden Henry
So
18:35
6:12
38
Jacob Hinshaw
Fr
19:18
6:26
61
Alex Rogers
So
19:45
6:35
77
Austin Turner
So
20:30
6:50
103
Taylor Bridges
Sr
20:31
6:50
104
7 Rmhs
14-11-8-7-7
Gap: 1:50
93:54
18:47
6:16
229 Antonio Jimenez
Fr
18:08
6:03
26
Erick Tienda
Fr
18:17
6:06
30
Marvin Jay Bunag
So
18:39
6:13
42
Cristian Valencia
Fr
18:53
6:18
47
L Vazquez Mendoza
Fr
19:58
6:39
84
Jose Aldama
Fr
20:04
6:41
88
Peter Vargas
So
20:07
6:42
89
8 Monroe High School
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:11
94:10
18:50
6:17
235 Eduardo Ibarra
So
17:49
5:56
17
Melvin Rivera
So
18:30
6:10
37
William Rojas
Fr
18:51
6:17
46
Jonathan Bermudes
So
19:01
6:20
49
Jorge Suarez
Fr
19:59
6:40
86
Irving Rojas
Fr
20:01
6:40
87
Nicolas Del Angel
Fr
21:11
7:04
120
9 Buena
16-15-13-10-9
Gap: 0:47
94:54
18:59
6:20
252 Nik Shoe
Fr
18:36
6:12
39
Ashton Day
Fr
18:40
6:13
43
Kaleb Jordon
So
19:06
6:22
53
Mario Moreno
So
19:09
6:23
54
Eric Sonnenschein
Fr
19:23
6:28
63
Connor Marson
So
19:38
6:33
71
Ben Lampert
So
19:45
6:35
76
10 Royals
8-6-7-9-10
Gap: 2:22
94:56
18:59
6:20
263 Ethan Dwelley
Fr
17:47
5:56
16
Theo Rybnicek
Fr
18:05
6:02
23
Jack Garcia
Fr
19:11
6:24
56
Noah Peters
Fr
19:43
6:34
75
Mason Tuttle
Fr
20:09
6:43
93
Noah Silverberg
Fr
20:10
6:43
94
Jedidiah Dayton
So
20:26
6:49
100
11 Oak Park HS
13-13-10-11-11
Gap: 1:47
95:23
19:05
6:22
272 Leo Mazzocco
Fr
18:05
6:02
25
Jonathan Pilnick
So
18:46
6:15
45
David Shiang2
So
19:04
6:21
52
Jack Gilbert
Fr
19:35
6:32
70
Ryan England
So
19:53
6:38
80
Colin Welch
Fr
20:08
6:43
90
Joshua Whittington
Fr
20:16
6:45
96
12 Camarillo
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:09
96:09
19:14
6:25
296 Johnny Slone
So
18:00
6:00
21
Ethan Kuske
Fr
18:58
6:19
48
Michael Turner
So
19:25
6:28
64
Dylan Kwast
Fr
19:38
6:33
72
Josh Lau
Fr
20:08
6:43
91
Silous Ramelli
Fr
20:09
6:43
92
Derek Stirling
Fr
20:13
6:44
95
13 Oxnard High School
15-16-15-14-13
Gap: 1:39
97:22
19:28
6:29
341 Ryan Fabian
Fr
18:20
6:07
34
Jaivan Ortiz
Fr
19:18
6:26
62
Samuel Lackey
So
19:48
6:36
78
Daniel Erickson
Fr
19:56
6:39
82
Ivan Jimenez
So
19:59
6:40
85
Rafael Apodaca
So
20:34
6:51
106
Christopher Perez
Fr
20:49
6:56
111
14 Fillmore
12-8-11-13-14
Gap: 3:59
98:46
19:45
6:35
364 Jesse De La Cruz
So
18:05
6:02
24
Matthew Munoz
So
18:12
6:04
28
James Flores
Fr
19:41
6:34
74
Andres Gonzalez
So
20:43
6:54
110
Alotl Aparicio
Fr
22:04
7:21
128
Eneyin Ortega
Fr
22:16
7:25
130
Anthony Estrella
Fr
23:05
7:42
134
15 Ventura High School
17-17-16-15-15
Gap: 1:44
98:25
19:41
6:34
374 Tomas Mountcastle
So
18:39
6:13
41
Wyatt Mojo
Fr
19:14
6:25
57
Matthew Champagne
So
19:49
6:36
79
Noah Riviere
So
20:20
6:47
98
Andrew Martinez
So
20:23
6:48
99
Chris Costa
Fr
20:30
6:50
102
Kaden Anderson
Fr
20:41
6:54
109
16 Hueneme High School
3-7-14-16-16
Gap: 4:44
100:11
20:02
6:41
411 Issac Herrera
Fr
17:19
5:46
6
Misael Lopez
Fr
18:42
6:14
44
Edgar Diaz-flores
Fr
20:58
6:59
115
Ricardo Nava
So
21:09
7:03
119
Jesus Rodriguez
Fr
22:04
7:21
127








17 Phs
5-14-17-17-17
Gap: 5:09
101:18
20:16
6:45
433 Jonathan Saucedo
So
17:26
5:49
9
Daniel Martinez
So
19:34
6:31
69
Angel Vela
So
20:40
6:53
107
Ethan Cho
So
21:03
7:01
117
Julian Magdaleno
So
22:35
7:32
131
Hugo Cuecuecha
Fr
22:36
7:32
132
Manuel Guerrero
So
25:06
8:22
137
18 SB Dons
19-19-19-18-18
Gap: 0:41
103:46
20:45
6:55
549 Alexander Tassos
Fr
20:26
6:49
101
Timoth Williamson
Fr
20:31
6:50
105
Orion Norris
Fr
20:49
6:56
112
Vasquez Gonzalez
So
20:52
6:57
113
Dylan Root
Fr
21:08
7:03
118
Daniel Terkhin
So
21:12
7:04
121
Sam Craig
So
21:12
7:04
122
19 THS
18-18-18-19-19
Gap: 12:18
119:36
23:55
7:58
585 Lincoln Leavitt
Fr
19:56
6:39
83
Owen Daulton
Fr
20:18
6:46
97
Zachary Gonzales
Fr
22:12
7:24
129
Carlo Giuffre
Fr
24:55
8:18
136
Huston Ames
So
32:15
10:45
140








20 Carpinteria
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:19
106:35
21:19
7:06
598 Eduardo Vences
Fr
20:41
6:54
108
Dylan Zapata
Fr
21:00
7:00
116
Vincent Rinaldi
So
21:14
7:05
123
Angel Velasquez
Fr
21:41
7:14
125
Brian Mendoza
Fr
22:00
7:20
126
Tristan Esquivel
Fr
23:28
7:49
135




21 Lompoc High School
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 6:27
118:58
23:48
7:56
648 Favian Velazquez
Jr
20:53
6:58
114
Ismael Garcia
Fr
21:29
7:10
124
Donovan Dimock
Fr
23:00
7:40
133
Daniel Torres
Fr
26:16
8:45
138
Marshall Hernandez
Fr
27:20
9:07
139








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hart
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
89:55
17:59
6:00
15 Carson Despain
Fr
17:31
5:50
1
Alan Romero
So
17:44
5:55
2
Nathan Guyton
So
17:57
5:59
3
David Bos
Fr
18:16
6:05
4
Jair Rodriguez
So
18:28
6:09
5
Adam Aina
So
18:50
6:17
7
Isaac Wilkinson
Fr
19:12
6:24
9
2 Moorpark
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
98:51
19:46
6:35
84 Shiven Joshi
Fr
19:33
6:31
13
George Ou
Fr
19:38
6:33
15
Seth Lorenzen
So
19:49
6:36
17
Nathanie Wilkinson
So
19:54
6:38
18
Orlando Orozco
Fr
19:57
6:39
21
Aaron Luekenga
So
20:09
6:43
30
Cory Ryan
So
20:09
6:43
32
3 Buena
6-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:23
99:16
19:51
6:37
95 Connor Marson
So
19:38
6:33
14
Ben Lampert
So
19:45
6:35
16
Eduardo Revelez
So
19:56
6:39
20
John Maher
So
19:58
6:39
22
Dominick Fiscalini2
Sr
20:00
6:40
23
Luke Easter
So
20:06
6:42
27
Pierson Reynolds
Sr
20:45
6:55
50
4 Raiders
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:52
101:01
20:12
6:44
165 Jonathan Lopez
So
19:25
6:28
11
Armando Santos
So
19:28
6:29
12
Pedro Calderon
So
20:04
6:41
25
Ron-vincen Aspuria2
Jr
20:46
6:55
51
Jose Ramos
So
21:17
7:06
66
Gabriel Contreras
Fr
22:07
7:22
84
Alexander Alvarez
Fr
23:15
7:45
93
5 Oak Park HS
9-8-8-7-5
Gap: 0:21
101:38
20:20
6:47
182 Colin Welch
Fr
20:08
6:43
29
Joshua Whittington
Fr
20:16
6:45
35
Hayden Brown
So
20:23
6:48
38
Anish Ravilla2
Jr
20:23
6:48
39
Matthew Tu
Fr
20:29
6:50
41
Bruce Hayden
So
21:48
7:16
81
Peter Fernandez
Fr
22:01
7:20
83
6 Rmhs
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:53
101:56
20:23
6:48
187 Jose Aldama
Fr
20:04
6:41
26
Peter Vargas
So
20:07
6:42
28
Kevin Woolgar
So
20:16
6:45
36
Jorge Aldama
Fr
20:33
6:51
44
Roman Venegas
So
20:57
6:59
53
James Shumaker
Fr
20:59
7:00
54
Gustavo Ortiz
So
21:09
7:03
59
7 La Sierra HS
2-2-5-5-7
Gap: 3:07
100:52
20:10
6:43
193 Victor Ramirez
So
18:30
6:10
6
Teodoro Olea
Fr
19:01
6:20
8
Benjamin Montriel
Fr
20:44
6:55
49
Erik Horowitz
So
20:59
7:00
55
Angel Madrigal
So
21:37
7:12
75
Christoph Barahona
Fr
21:44
7:15
78
Mario Rodriguez
So
21:57
7:19
82
8 Camarillo
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:53
102:13
20:27
6:49
201 Silous Ramelli
Fr
20:09
6:43
31
Derek Stirling
Fr
20:13
6:44
34
Bronson Miller
Sr
20:16
6:45
37
Mason Sachs
So
20:32
6:51
43
Rob Meyer
Fr
21:02
7:01
56
Peter Gotto
Fr
21:04
7:01
57
Joe Benavente
Fr
21:28
7:09
73
9 Royals
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:01
103:35
20:43
6:54
240 Noah Silverberg
Fr
20:10
6:43
33
Jedidiah Dayton
So
20:26
6:49
40
Brian Cassriel
Fr
20:37
6:52
46
Ryan Carroll
Fr
21:10
7:03
60
Vincent Cappello
So
21:11
7:04
61
Hayden Avila
So
21:22
7:07
68
Zephan Bornfreund
Fr
21:43
7:14
77
10 Foothill Technology
3-5-6-9-10
Gap: 3:10
104:42
20:56
6:59
251 John Scherrei
Fr
19:16
6:25
10
Owen Teehee
Fr
19:55
6:38
19
Charlie Cooke
Fr
20:39
6:53
47
Xander Belchere
Fr
22:25
7:28
87
Noah Browne
Fr
22:27
7:29
88
Nathaniel Garcia
Fr
25:06
8:22
95
Nathan Terrazas
Fr
26:49
8:56
96
11 Ventura High School
12-12-13-12-11
Gap: 1:06
105:34
21:07
7:02
302 Chris Costa
Fr
20:30
6:50
42
Kaden Anderson
Fr
20:41
6:54
48
Austin Gambill
Fr
21:22
7:07
67
Aiden Pacheco
Fr
21:27
7:09
71
Xavier Terminello
So
21:35
7:12
74
Connor Schmidt
Fr
21:38
7:13
76
Zacharias Lopez
Fr
21:47
7:16
80
12 Oxnard High School
13-13-11-11-12
Gap: 1:10
105:38
21:08
7:03
304 Rafael Apodaca
So
20:34
6:51
45
Christopher Perez
Fr
20:49
6:56
52
Angel Zamorano
So
21:04
7:01
58
Daniel Torres
So
21:26
7:09
70
Is Martinez-spence
So
21:44
7:15
79
Jose Ramirez
So
22:20
7:27
86
Cristian Hernandez
Fr
22:32
7:31
89
13 Monroe High School
7-11-11-13-13
Gap: 2:34
107:19
21:28
7:09
330 Irving Rojas
Fr
20:01
6:40
24
Nicolas Del Angel
Fr
21:11
7:04
62
Andrew Camarena
Fr
21:22
7:07
69
Gerardo Lira
So
22:09
7:23
85
Dylan O'dwyer
So
22:36
7:32
90








14 SB Dons
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:41
107:59
21:36
7:12
355 Daniel Terkhin
So
21:12
7:04
63
Sam Craig
So
21:12
7:04
64
Jacob Norris
Fr
21:13
7:04
65
Dane Grivetti
Fr
21:28
7:09
72
Luke Gordnier
So
22:53
7:38
91
Moctezuma Nicolas
So
23:03
7:41
92
Taj Federbusch
Fr
24:26
8:09
94
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.