Camarillo Results from the Coastal Canyon League #1 at Arroyo Vista Park on 9/27/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adair, Jonathan Jr JV 18:35.26 6:23 2.91 31/99 2/6 12/22 5/5
Balasubramaniam, Pranesh Jr V 16:27.39 5:39 2.91 35/42 3/7 4/22 6/6
Barneclo, Xavier Sr JV 17:43.39 6:05 2.91 17/99 1/6 8/22 5/5
Garcia, Zach Sr V 16:27.78 5:39 2.91 36/42 4/7 5/22 6/6
Gotto, Peter Fr F/S 18:40.5 6:25 2.91 29/45 4/9 13/22 4/5
Guzman, Tai Sr JV 19:54.47 6:50 2.91 60/99 4/6 20/22 5/5
Heffernan, Danny Sr V 17:03.43 5:52 2.91 38/42 5/7 6/22 6/6
Kuske, Ethan Fr F/S 17:53.93 6:09 2.91 20/45 3/9 9/22 4/6
Kwast, Dylan Fr F/S 18:40.62 6:25 2.91 30/45 5/9 14/22 3/5
Lau, Josh Fr JV 19:45.51 6:47 2.91 56/99 3/6 19/22 5/5
Marquez, Jonah Jr V 15:38.42 5:22 2.91 21/42 1/7 1/22 6/6
Mcnamee, Peter So F/S 18:51.48 6:29 2.91 33/45 6/9 15/22 3/5
Miller, Bronson Sr V 17:56 6:10 2.91 41/42 6/7 10/22 6/6
Nishimori, Joey Jr JV 20:31.17 7:03 2.91 70/99 5/6 21/22 5/5
Ramelli, Silous Fr F/S 18:56.08 6:30 2.91 36/45 7/9 16/22 3/4
Sachs, Mason So F/S 19:36.94 6:44 2.91 42/45 8/9 17/22 4/4
Slone, Johnny So F/S 16:27.26 5:39 2.91 3/45 1/9 3/22 3/6
Stirling, Derek Fr F/S 19:41.21 6:46 2.91 43/45 9/9 18/22 3/3
Stivers, Cameron Jr V 18:14.92 6:16 2.91 42/42 7/7 11/22 6/6
Turner, Michael So F/S 17:32.62 6:02 2.91 15/45 2/9 7/22 5/6
Viveros, Marco Sr JV 20:57.72 7:12 2.91 81/99 6/6 22/22 5/5
Zamudio, Christian Sr V 16:05.3 5:32 2.91 29/42 2/7 2/22 6/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/6 81:42
1:25
2.91 5:37 5:22 5:52 159 5:09 Jonah Marquez (21), Christian Zamudio (29), Pranesh Balasubramaniam (35), Zach Garcia (36), Danny Heffernan (38)
JV 1st 5 5/5 96:30
2:48
2.91 6:38 6:05 7:03 141 5:34 Xavier Barneclo (17), Jonathan Adair (28), Josh Lau (31), Tai Guzman (32), Joey Nishimori (33)
F/S 1st 5 3/5 89:15
2:13
2.91 6:08 5:39 6:25 82 5:56 Johnny Slone (2), Michael Turner (13), Ethan Kuske (18), Peter Gotto (24), Dylan Kwast (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Moncada Sr Simi Valley 14:28.8 4:59
2 Keith Murray Jr Moorpark 14:39.86 5:02
3 Sebastian Sawyer Jr Oak Park HS 14:46.75 5:05
4 Nicholas Williams Jr Simi Valley 14:54.67 5:07
5 Ryan Koepnick Jr Agoura 14:57.57 5:08
6 Zach Leith Sr Oak Park HS 15:01.79 5:10
7 Ian Gerth Jr Simi Valley 15:05.44 5:11
8 Ethan Mcgregor Sr Moorpark 15:07.39 5:12
9 Bryan Gasser Sr Agoura 15:08.74 5:12
10 Alejandro Diaz Sr Simi Valley 15:10.26 5:13
11 Bradley Williams Jr Simi Valley 15:12.44 5:14
12 Antonio Andraus Jr Oak Park HS 15:20.68 5:16
13 Ben Klepper So Agoura 15:25.86 5:18
14 Preston Green Jr Oak Park HS 15:26.28 5:18
15 Matthew Russell So Royal HS 15:28.51 5:19
16 Matthew Ahn Sr Simi Valley 15:31 5:20
17 Seth Hardy Jr Agoura 15:31.36 5:20
18 Jack De La Rionda So Royal HS 15:32.29 5:20
19 James Moore Sr Royal HS 15:36.89 5:22
20 Alejandro Uribe Jr Moorpark 15:37.23 5:22
21 Jonah Marquez Jr Camarillo 15:38.42 5:22 1/7 1/22 6/6
22 Liam Pereira Jr Moorpark 15:42.02 5:24
23 Alex Mikaelian Jr Agoura 15:42.41 5:24
24 Beau Bordelon Jr Agoura 15:43.07 5:24
25 Ethan Godsey Fr Agoura 15:44.64 5:25
26 Marcus Fehlman So Royal HS 15:52.72 5:27
27 Brian Martinez So Moorpark 15:52.9 5:27
28 Bryce Hecox Sr Moorpark 16:00.21 5:30
29 Christian Zamudio Sr Camarillo 16:05.3 5:32 2/7 2/22 6/6
30 Miles Harris Sr Royal HS 16:11.22 5:34
31 Dustin Botten Jr Royal HS 16:19.63 5:37
32 Connor Ahl Sr Simi Valley 16:19.77 5:37
33 Ethan Land Jr Oak Park HS 16:19.81 5:37
34 Ashton White Jr Oak Park HS 16:25.93 5:39
35 Pranesh Balasubramaniam Jr Camarillo 16:27.39 5:39 3/7 4/22 6/6
36 Zach Garcia Sr Camarillo 16:27.78 5:39 4/7 5/22 6/6
37 Cade Creason Sr Oak Park HS 16:33.65 5:41
38 Danny Heffernan Sr Camarillo 17:03.43 5:52 5/7 6/22 6/6
39 Ryan Rauschenberger Sr Moorpark 17:09.15 5:54
40 Andrei Mendoza Jr Royal HS 17:47.55 6:07
41 Bronson Miller Sr Camarillo 17:56 6:10 6/7 10/22 6/6
42 Cameron Stivers Jr Camarillo 18:14.92 6:16 7/7 11/22 6/6
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simi Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
74:52
14:58
5:09
33 Joshua Moncada
Sr
14:29
4:59
1
Nicholas Williams
Jr
14:55
5:07
4
Ian Gerth
Jr
15:05
5:11
7
Alejandro Diaz
Sr
15:10
5:13
10
Bradley Williams
Jr
15:12
5:14
11
Matthew Ahn
Sr
15:31
5:20
16
Connor Ahl
Sr
16:20
5:37
32
2 Agoura
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:45
76:46
15:21
5:17
67 Ryan Koepnick
Jr
14:58
5:08
5
Bryan Gasser
Sr
15:09
5:12
9
Ben Klepper
So
15:26
5:18
13
Seth Hardy
Jr
15:31
5:20
17
Alex Mikaelian
Jr
15:42
5:24
23
Beau Bordelon
Jr
15:43
5:24
24
Ethan Godsey
Fr
15:45
5:25
25
3 Oak Park HS
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:33
76:55
15:23
5:17
68 Sebastian Sawyer
Jr
14:47
5:05
3
Zach Leith
Sr
15:02
5:10
6
Antonio Andraus
Jr
15:21
5:16
12
Preston Green
Jr
15:26
5:18
14
Ethan Land
Jr
16:20
5:37
33
Ashton White
Jr
16:26
5:39
34
Cade Creason
Sr
16:34
5:41
37
4 Moorpark
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
76:59
15:24
5:17
79 Keith Murray
Jr
14:40
5:02
2
Ethan Mcgregor
Sr
15:07
5:12
8
Alejandro Uribe
Jr
15:37
5:22
20
Liam Pereira
Jr
15:42
5:24
22
Brian Martinez
So
15:53
5:27
27
Bryce Hecox
Sr
16:00
5:30
28
Ryan Rauschenberger
Sr
17:09
5:54
39
5 Royal HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:43
78:42
15:44
5:25
108 Matthew Russell
So
15:29
5:19
15
Jack De La Rionda
So
15:32
5:20
18
James Moore
Sr
15:37
5:22
19
Marcus Fehlman
So
15:53
5:27
26
Miles Harris
Sr
16:11
5:34
30
Dustin Botten
Jr
16:20
5:37
31
Andrei Mendoza
Jr
17:48
6:07
40
6 Camarillo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:25
81:42
16:20
5:37
159 Jonah Marquez
Jr
15:38
5:22
21
Christian Zamudio
Sr
16:05
5:32
29
Pranesh Balasubramaniam
Jr
16:27
5:39
35
Zach Garcia
Sr
16:28
5:39
36
Danny Heffernan
Sr
17:03
5:52
38
Bronson Miller
Sr
17:56
6:10
41
Cameron Stivers
Jr
18:15
6:16
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zachary Cone Jr Simi Valley 15:41.16 5:23
2 Joseph Magana Sr Simi Valley 15:59.88 5:30
3 Jacob Goodwin Sr Simi Valley 16:05.28 5:32
4 Christopher Ahn Jr Simi Valley 16:13.18 5:34
5 Grayson Irwin Sr Oak Park HS 16:26.03 5:39
6 William Higgins Jr Agoura 16:29.88 5:40
7 Enrique Ochoa Jr Agoura 16:51.41 5:48
8 Justin Tolchinsky Sr Oak Park HS 16:51.85 5:48
9 Josh Montoya Sr Agoura 16:53.71 5:48
10 Brysen Bashkiroff Jr Moorpark 16:59.14 5:50
11 Justin Torres Jr Simi Valley 17:01.92 5:51
12 Bryce Green Jr Oak Park HS 17:02.41 5:51
13 Anish Ravilla Jr Oak Park HS 17:02.76 5:51
14 Cullen Reeves Sr Moorpark 17:13.75 5:55
15 Reny Navarro Sr Moorpark 17:34.18 6:02
16 Ryan Mikaelian Jr Agoura 17:41.82 6:05
17 Xavier Barneclo Sr Camarillo 17:43.39 6:05 1/6 8/22 5/5
18 Lucas Melton Jr Oak Park HS 17:48.23 6:07
19 Luke Larson Sr Moorpark 17:48.48 6:07
20 Ronin Toy Sr Agoura 18:00.46 6:11
21 Tyler Wolcott Sr Simi Valley 18:02.15 6:12
22 Wyatt Lumsden Sr Moorpark 18:02.23 6:12
23 Anthony Armayous Sr Simi Valley 18:02.86 6:12
24 Bryce Immke Jr Oak Park HS 18:07.96 6:14
25 Michael Bird Jr Agoura 18:09.28 6:14
26 Alex Rosa Fr Agoura 18:13.66 6:16
27 Max Chen Sr Simi Valley 18:17.71 6:17
28 Joel Paik So Agoura 18:23.52 6:19
29 Drew Levy Fr Agoura 18:33.41 6:23
30 Aidan Schnurr Jr Oak Park HS 18:34.77 6:23
31 Jonathan Adair Jr Camarillo 18:35.26 6:23 2/6 12/22 5/5
32 Nitai Gaash Fr Agoura 18:37.09 6:24
33 Jack Winowich Jr Oak Park HS 18:37.7 6:24
34 Allan Lopez Sr Simi Valley 18:38.7 6:24
35 Seth Lorenzen So Moorpark 18:38.79 6:24
36 Cory Ryan So Moorpark 18:41.37 6:25
37 Michael Carrillo Fr Agoura 18:47.92 6:28
38 Louis Yi Sr Oak Park HS 18:51.7 6:29
39 Josh Messe Sr Oak Park HS 18:52.89 6:29
40 David Saavedra Fr Moorpark 18:53.4 6:29
41 Hunter Thorne Jr Moorpark 18:56.98 6:31
42 Andreas Nielsen Fr Moorpark 18:59.22 6:31
43 Ben Thesing Fr Moorpark 19:03.71 6:33
44 Carlos Paredes Sr Moorpark 19:08.29 6:35
45 Hugo Simonet So Agoura 19:09.6 6:35
46 Kiran Gouttumukkala Jr Moorpark 19:11.26 6:36
47 Akira Harris Sr Moorpark 19:11.85 6:36
48 Timothy Flores So Moorpark 19:20.01 6:39
49 Christopher Preap So Moorpark 19:25.18 6:40
50 Matthew Tu Fr Oak Park HS 19:31.11 6:42
51 Hudson Kispert Sr Agoura 19:32.49 6:43
52 Felix Marecaux So Agoura 19:34.71 6:44
53 Payton Kern Jr Agoura 19:35.32 6:44
54 Samuel Zuzick So Moorpark 19:37.93 6:45
55 Jeffery Mickelson Fr Moorpark 19:38.34 6:45
56 Josh Lau Fr Camarillo 19:45.51 6:47 3/6 19/22 5/5
57 Spencer Driggs Jr Oak Park HS 19:50.6 6:49
58 Vishal Ramesh Fr Moorpark 19:50.67 6:49
59 Andy Wu Fr Agoura 19:52.88 6:50
60 Tai Guzman Sr Camarillo 19:54.47 6:50 4/6 20/22 5/5
61 Connor May So Moorpark 19:56.62 6:51
62 Ryan England So Oak Park HS 19:58.4 6:52
63 Alexander Conn Fr Agoura 20:03.81 6:54
64 Ryan Haiden So Moorpark 20:04.68 6:54
65 Neev Levy Sr Oak Park HS 20:09.74 6:56
66 Kai Bixler Sr Moorpark 20:17.62 6:58
67 Bruce Hayden So Oak Park HS 20:18.44 6:59
68 Aaron Luekenga So Moorpark 20:18.52 6:59
69 Martin Juarez Fr Moorpark 20:28.31 7:02
70 Joey Nishimori Jr Camarillo 20:31.17 7:03 5/6 21/22 5/5
71 Jake Woodruff So Moorpark 20:34.13 7:04
72 Colin Welch Fr Oak Park HS 20:40.09 7:06
73 Andrew Goike So Agoura 20:41.17 7:07
74 Shiven Joshi Fr Moorpark 20:42.08 7:07
75 Joshua Whittington Fr Oak Park HS 20:42.4 7:07
76 Cole Conley Jr Oak Park HS 20:44.37 7:08
77 Spencer Barry Fr Moorpark 20:45.48 7:08
78 Matteo Cimadoro Fr Moorpark 20:49.27 7:09
79 Allan Perez Jr Oak Park HS 20:52.2 7:10
80 Ryan Sherman Sr Moorpark 20:56.03 7:12
81 Marco Viveros Sr Camarillo 20:57.72 7:12 6/6 22/22 5/5
82 Connor Jamison Jr Oak Park HS 21:01.89 7:14
83 Collin Buckley Fr Moorpark 21:01.95 7:14
84 Philip Schofield Sr Moorpark 21:03.5 7:14
85 Josh Soosai Sr Oak Park HS 21:18.5 7:19
86 Sam Roberts Fr Agoura 21:33.2 7:24
87 Ryan Solot So Oak Park HS 21:48.3 7:30
88 Carlos Zaragoza Sr Moorpark 22:01 7:34
89 Max Reines Fr Agoura 22:15.3 7:39
90 Peter Fernandez Fr Oak Park HS 22:21.52 7:41
91 Aidan John Sr Oak Park HS 22:40.82 7:48
92 Fernando Rosel Fr Oak Park HS 22:45.41 7:49
93 Griffin Geller So Agoura 23:02.5 7:55
94 Carter Hays So Moorpark 23:19.22 8:01
95 Andrew Fekrat Fr Oak Park HS 23:39.32 8:08
96 Quinn Dunker So Agoura 23:39.48 8:08
97 Michael Zhang Fr Moorpark 24:25.72 8:24
98 Aj Magasinn Jr Oak Park HS 25:15.7 8:41
99 Jacob Smith Sr Oak Park HS 25:38.38 8:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simi Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
81:01
16:12
5:34
21 Zachary Cone
Jr
15:41
5:23
1
Joseph Magana
Sr
16:00
5:30
2
Jacob Goodwin
Sr
16:05
5:32
3
Christopher Ahn
Jr
16:13
5:34
4
Justin Torres
Jr
17:02
5:51
11
Tyler Wolcott
Sr
18:02
6:12
21
Anthony Armayous
Sr
18:03
6:12
23
2 Oak Park HS
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:22
85:11
17:02
5:51
56 Grayson Irwin
Sr
16:26
5:39
5
Justin Tolchinsky
Sr
16:52
5:48
8
Bryce Green
Jr
17:02
5:51
12
Anish Ravilla
Jr
17:03
5:51
13
Lucas Melton
Jr
17:48
6:07
18
Bryce Immke
Jr
18:08
6:14
24
Aidan Schnurr
Jr
18:35
6:23
27
3 Agoura
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:31
85:57
17:11
5:54
58 William Higgins
Jr
16:30
5:40
6
Enrique Ochoa
Jr
16:51
5:48
7
Josh Montoya
Sr
16:54
5:48
9
Ryan Mikaelian
Jr
17:42
6:05
16
Ronin Toy
Sr
18:00
6:11
20
Michael Bird
Jr
18:09
6:14
25
Alex Rosa
Fr
18:14
6:16
26
4 Moorpark
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
87:38
17:32
6:01
80 Brysen Bashkiroff
Jr
16:59
5:50
10
Cullen Reeves
Sr
17:14
5:55
14
Reny Navarro
Sr
17:34
6:02
15
Luke Larson
Sr
17:48
6:07
19
Wyatt Lumsden
Sr
18:02
6:12
22
Seth Lorenzen
So
18:39
6:24
29
Cory Ryan
So
18:41
6:25
30
5 Camarillo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:48
96:30
19:18
6:38
141 Xavier Barneclo
Sr
17:43
6:05
17
Jonathan Adair
Jr
18:35
6:23
28
Josh Lau
Fr
19:46
6:47
31
Tai Guzman
Sr
19:54
6:50
32
Joey Nishimori
Jr
20:31
7:03
33
Marco Viveros
Sr
20:58
7:12
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angus Fitzgerald So Royal HS 15:19.35 5:16
2 Bryce Gardhouse So Simi Valley 15:39.32 5:23
3 Johnny Slone So Camarillo 16:27.26 5:39 1/9 3/22 3/6
4 Matthew Waters So Moorpark 16:47.95 5:46
5 Michael Golden So Oak Park HS 16:52.56 5:48
6 Harrison Katz So Agoura 17:00.3 5:51
7 Wyatt Tack So Oak Park HS 17:00.57 5:51
8 Rahul Naveen Fr Oak Park HS 17:11.54 5:54
9 Charlie Wigul So Agoura 17:16.13 5:56
10 Nitin Veeraperumal So Simi Valley 17:17.24 5:56
11 Leo Mazzocco Fr Oak Park HS 17:19.44 5:57
12 Ashwath Seshan Fr Agoura 17:22.44 5:58
13 Thomas Van Fleet Fr Agoura 17:24.23 5:59
14 Cole Ponce Fr Royal HS 17:28.02 6:00
15 Michael Turner So Camarillo 17:32.62 6:02 2/9 7/22 5/6
16 Kai Easley So Moorpark 17:33.82 6:02
17 Sam Dingman Fr Agoura 17:41 6:05
18 Weslie Glantz So Simi Valley 17:42.01 6:05
19 David Shiang So Oak Park HS 17:50.9 6:08
20 Ethan Kuske Fr Camarillo 17:53.93 6:09 3/9 9/22 4/6
21 Daniel Roth So Moorpark 17:57.61 6:10
22 Grant Deleon Fr Royal HS 18:06.44 6:13
23 Johnny Elder So Agoura 18:09.72 6:14
24 Ben Morse Fr Agoura 18:15.2 6:16
25 John Geesen So Agoura 18:20.95 6:18
26 Tristen Pratt Fr Agoura 18:25.89 6:20
27 George Ou Fr Moorpark 18:26.41 6:20
28 Jack Gilbert Fr Oak Park HS 18:27.75 6:21
29 Peter Gotto Fr Camarillo 18:40.5 6:25 4/9 13/22 4/5
30 Dylan Kwast Fr Camarillo 18:40.62 6:25 5/9 14/22 3/5
31 Hayden Brown So Oak Park HS 18:40.65 6:25
32 Max Kirkhope So Agoura 18:48.03 6:28
33 Peter Mcnamee So Camarillo 18:51.48 6:29 6/9 15/22 3/5
34 Jonathan Pilnick So Oak Park HS 18:52.26 6:29
35 Nicolas Gomez So Moorpark 18:52.89 6:29
36 Silous Ramelli Fr Camarillo 18:56.08 6:30 7/9 16/22 3/4
37 Rodolfo Rojas So Moorpark 19:14.84 6:37
38 Liam Ronarch Fr Moorpark 19:17.21 6:38
39 Orlando Orozco Fr Moorpark 19:27.21 6:41
40 Nathaniel Wilkinson So Moorpark 19:32.24 6:43
41 Jude Lopez Fr Simi Valley 19:35.54 6:44
42 Mason Sachs So Camarillo 19:36.94 6:44 8/9 17/22 4/4
43 Derek Stirling Fr Camarillo 19:41.21 6:46 9/9 18/22 3/3
44 Aj Hammerquist Fr Simi Valley 20:38.89 7:06
45 Joshua Kort Fr Simi Valley 20:53.28 7:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park HS
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
86:15
17:15
5:56
44 Michael Golden
So
16:53
5:48
4
Wyatt Tack
So
17:01
5:51
6
Rahul Naveen
Fr
17:12
5:54
7
Leo Mazzocco
Fr
17:19
5:57
10
David Shiang
So
17:51
6:08
17
Jack Gilbert
Fr
18:28
6:21
23
Hayden Brown
So
18:41
6:25
26
2 Agoura
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
86:44
17:21
5:58
51 Harrison Katz
So
17:00
5:51
5
Charlie Wigul
So
17:16
5:56
8
Ashwath Seshan
Fr
17:22
5:58
11
Thomas Van Fleet
Fr
17:24
5:59
12
Sam Dingman
Fr
17:41
6:05
15
Johnny Elder
So
18:10
6:14
20
Ben Morse
Fr
18:15
6:16
21
3 Camarillo
2-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:13
89:15
17:51
6:08
82 Johnny Slone
So
16:27
5:39
2
Michael Turner
So
17:33
6:02
13
Ethan Kuske
Fr
17:54
6:09
18
Peter Gotto
Fr
18:41
6:25
24
Dylan Kwast
Fr
18:41
6:25
25
Peter Mcnamee
So
18:51
6:29
27
Silous Ramelli
Fr
18:56
6:30
29
4 Moorpark
3-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:05
89:39
17:56
6:10
86 Matthew Waters
So
16:48
5:46
3
Kai Easley
So
17:34
6:02
14
Daniel Roth
So
17:58
6:10
19
George Ou
Fr
18:26
6:20
22
Nicolas Gomez
So
18:53
6:29
28
Rodolfo Rojas
So
19:15
6:37
30
Liam Ronarch
Fr
19:17
6:38
31
5 Simi Valley
1-1-3-4-5
Gap: 5:00
90:53
18:11
6:15
91 Bryce Gardhouse
So
15:39
5:23
1
Nitin Veeraperumal
So
17:17
5:56
9
Weslie Glantz
So
17:42
6:05
16
Jude Lopez
Fr
19:36
6:44
32
Aj Hammerquist
Fr
20:39
7:06
33
Joshua Kort
Fr
20:53
7:11
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.