Camarillo Results from the Coastal Canyon League #2 at Oak Canyon Community Park on 10/23/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adair, Jonathan Jr JV 20:24.89 6:48 3 30/100 9/19 20/35 1/5 19:20
Adams, Colby Jr V 17:23.42 5:48 3 25/40 4/7 4/35 4/6 16:32
Balasubramaniam, Pranesh Jr JV 18:32.52 6:11 3 9/100 3/19 11/35 2/5 16:49
Barneclo, Xavier Sr JV 20:59.27 7:00 3 42/100 11/19 25/35 1/4 17:51
Garcia, Zach Sr JV 17:51.98 5:57 3 1/100 1/19 7/35 1/5 17:25
Gonzalez, Jaime Jr V 16:09.33 5:23 3 2/40 1/7 1/35 2/6 15:02
Gotto, Peter Fr F/S 20:10.65 6:44 3 18/42 3/9 17/35 3/6 19:02
Guzman, Tai Sr JV 21:54.11 7:18 3 60/100 15/19 29/35 1/4 20:22
Ingram, James Sr JV 18:32.84 6:11 3 10/100 4/19 12/35 2/5 15:29
Kuske, Ethan Fr F/S 19:29.56 6:30 3 11/42 2/9 16/35 4/6 18:36
Kwast, Dylan Fr F/S 20:36.39 6:52 3 24/42 5/9 21/35 3/4 19:38
Loller, Quinn Fr JV 25:39.77 8:33 3 93/100 18/19 34/35 4/4 24:01
Lopez, Trevor Jr JV 19:13.7 6:25 3 18/100 7/19 15/35 1/5 18:14
Marquez, Jonah Jr JV 17:54.08 5:58 3 2/100 2/19 8/35 1/5 16:43
Mcnamee, Peter So F/S 20:43.18 6:54 3 28/42 6/9 22/35 3/4 20:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Meline, Seth Sr V 16:50.64 5:37 3 12/40 3/7 3/35 2/6 15:58
Miller, Bronson Sr JV 18:47.86 6:16 3 14/100 5/19 13/35 1/5 17:40 You ROCK! (DSR)
Nishimori, Joey Jr JV 21:30.64 7:10 3 51/100 12/19 26/35 2/4 19:34
Pinuelas, Jake Jr V 18:08.83 6:03 3 37/40 7/7 9/35 3/4 15:51
Pizza, Mark Sr V 16:40.02 5:33 3 9/40 2/7 2/35 3/6 15:00
Ramelli, Silous Fr F/S 20:50.38 6:57 3 30/42 7/9 23/35 3/4 20:05
Sachs, Mason So F/S 23:51.9 7:57 3 42/42 9/9 33/35 3/3 20:32
Sanders, Gabriel Fr JV 22:20.62 7:27 3 70/100 17/19 32/35 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shutt, Koa Sr V 17:39.99 5:53 3 34/40 6/7 6/35 3/6 16:04
Slone, Johnny So F/S 18:16.46 6:05 3 2/42 1/9 10/35 2/6 17:13
Stirling, Derek Fr F/S 22:18.17 7:26 3 37/42 8/9 31/35 3/3 20:13
Stivers, Cameron Jr JV 20:16.33 6:45 3 29/100 8/19 19/35 1/5 17:24
Takano, Kyle Fr JV 21:33.05 7:11 3 55/100 13/19 27/35 2/4 19:55
Tolentino, Lander Jr JV 25:43.07 8:34 3 95/100 19/19 35/35 4/4 22:57
Tran, Ethan Fr JV 21:38.08 7:13 3 56/100 14/19 28/35 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tree, Evan Fr JV 22:04.75 7:22 3 64/100 16/19 30/35 1/4 20:27
Turner, Michael So F/S 20:14.64 6:45 3 20/42 4/9 18/35 3/5 18:06
Viveros, Marco Sr JV 20:54.62 6:58 3 40/100 10/19 24/35 2/4 17:51
Whetten, Caleb Sr V 17:27.63 5:49 3 28/40 5/7 5/35 4/6 15:58
Zamudio, Christian Sr JV 18:56.29 6:19 3 15/100 6/19 14/35 1/5 16:51
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 84:31
1:18
3 5:38 5:23 5:49 76 5:34 Jaime Gonzalez (2), Mark Pizza (9), Seth Meline (12), Colby Adams (25), Caleb Whetten (28)
JV 1st 5 1/5 91:39
0:56
3 6:07 5:57 6:16 36 6:07 Zach Garcia (1), Jonah Marquez (2), Pranesh Balasubramaniam (9), James Ingram (10), Bronson Miller (14)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 99:46
1:58
3 6:39 6:19 6:58 32 6:39 Christian Zamudio (1), Trevor Lopez (2), Cameron Stivers (7), Jonathan Adair (8), Marco Viveros (14)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 107:35
0:55
3 7:10 7:00 7:18 39 7:10 Xavier Barneclo (1), Joey Nishimori (6), Kyle Takano (9), Ethan Tran (10), Tai Guzman (13)
F/S 1st 5 3/4 98:48
2:20
3 6:35 6:05 6:52 66 6:25 Johnny Slone (1), Ethan Kuske (10), Peter Gotto (16), Michael Turner (18), Dylan Kwast (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Keith Murray Jr Moorpark HS 16:03.83 5:21
2 Jaime Gonzalez Jr Camarillo 16:09.33 5:23 1/7 1/35 2/6
3 Ryan Koepnick Jr Agoura HS 16:11.47 5:24
4 Sebastian Sawyer Jr Oak Park HS 16:19.42 5:26
5 Joshua Moncada Sr Simi Valley HS 16:23.57 5:28
6 Bryan Gasser Sr Agoura HS 16:33.8 5:31
7 Alejandro Diaz Sr Simi Valley HS 16:37.17 5:32
8 Nicholas Williams Jr Simi Valley HS 16:38.79 5:33
9 Mark Pizza Sr Camarillo 16:40.02 5:33 2/7 2/35 3/6
10 Ian Gerth Jr Simi Valley HS 16:46.61 5:36
11 Zach Leith Sr Oak Park HS 16:50.2 5:37
12 Seth Meline Sr Camarillo 16:50.64 5:37 3/7 3/35 2/6
13 Ethan Mcgregor Sr Moorpark HS 16:53.74 5:38
14 Bradley Williams Jr Simi Valley HS 16:57.7 5:39
15 Seth Hardy Jr Agoura HS 16:58.01 5:39
16 Alex Mikaelian Jr Agoura HS 17:03.92 5:41
17 Jack De La Rionda So Royal HS 17:04.97 5:42
18 Alejandro Uribe Jr Moorpark HS 17:11.83 5:44
19 Matthew Ahn Sr Simi Valley HS 17:11.86 5:44
20 Brian Martinez So Moorpark HS 17:13.12 5:44
21 Preston Green Jr Oak Park HS 17:13.62 5:45
22 Ben Klepper So Agoura HS 17:15.45 5:45
23 Bryce Gardhouse So Simi Valley HS 17:18.48 5:46
24 Beau Bordelon Jr Agoura HS 17:22.85 5:48
25 Colby Adams Jr Camarillo 17:23.42 5:48 4/7 4/35 4/6
26 Liam Pereira Jr Moorpark HS 17:24.85 5:48
27 James Moore Sr Royal HS 17:25 5:48
28 Caleb Whetten Sr Camarillo 17:27.63 5:49 5/7 5/35 4/6
29 Ethan Godsey Fr Agoura HS 17:28.07 5:49
30 Antonio Andraus Jr Oak Park HS 17:30.03 5:50
31 Ethan Land Jr Oak Park HS 17:31.79 5:51
32 Marcus Fehlman So Royal HS 17:36.1 5:52
33 Dustin Botten Jr Royal HS 17:39.22 5:53
34 Koa Shutt Sr Camarillo 17:39.99 5:53 6/7 6/35 3/6
35 Bryce Hecox Sr Moorpark HS 17:40.22 5:53
36 Bryce Green Jr Oak Park HS 17:51.57 5:57
37 Jake Pinuelas Jr Camarillo 18:08.83 6:03 7/7 9/35 3/4
38 Miles Harris Sr Royal HS 18:23.86 6:08
39 Andrei Mendoza Jr Royal HS 19:06.72 6:22
40 Jay Schmidt Sr Moorpark HS 19:18.39 6:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simi Valley HS
5-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
83:24
16:41
5:34
44 Joshua Moncada
Sr
16:24
5:28
5
Alejandro Diaz
Sr
16:37
5:32
7
Nicholas Williams
Jr
16:39
5:33
8
Ian Gerth
Jr
16:47
5:36
10
Bradley Williams
Jr
16:58
5:39
14
Matthew Ahn
Sr
17:12
5:44
19
Bryce Gardhouse
So
17:18
5:46
23
2 Agoura HS
3-1-3-2-2
Gap: 1:04
84:03
16:49
5:36
62 Ryan Koepnick
Jr
16:11
5:24
3
Bryan Gasser
Sr
16:34
5:31
6
Seth Hardy
Jr
16:58
5:39
15
Alex Mikaelian
Jr
17:04
5:41
16
Ben Klepper
So
17:15
5:45
22
Beau Bordelon
Jr
17:23
5:48
24
Ethan Godsey
Fr
17:28
5:49
29
3 Camarillo
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:18
84:31
16:54
5:38
76 Jaime Gonzalez
Jr
16:09
5:23
2
Mark Pizza
Sr
16:40
5:33
9
Seth Meline
Sr
16:51
5:37
12
Colby Adams
Jr
17:23
5:48
25
Caleb Whetten
Sr
17:28
5:49
28
Koa Shutt
Sr
17:40
5:53
34
Jake Pinuelas
Jr
18:09
6:03
37
4 Moorpark HS
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
84:47
16:57
5:39
78 Keith Murray
Jr
16:04
5:21
1
Ethan Mcgregor
Sr
16:54
5:38
13
Alejandro Uribe
Jr
17:12
5:44
18
Brian Martinez
So
17:13
5:44
20
Liam Pereira
Jr
17:25
5:48
26
Bryce Hecox
Sr
17:40
5:53
35
Jay Schmidt
Sr
19:18
6:26
40
5 Oak Park HS
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:12
85:25
17:05
5:42
97 Sebastian Sawyer
Jr
16:19
5:26
4
Zach Leith
Sr
16:50
5:37
11
Preston Green
Jr
17:14
5:45
21
Antonio Andraus
Jr
17:30
5:50
30
Ethan Land
Jr
17:32
5:51
31
Bryce Green
Jr
17:52
5:57
36




6 Royal HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
88:09
17:38
5:53
147 Jack De La Rionda
So
17:05
5:42
17
James Moore
Sr
17:25
5:48
27
Marcus Fehlman
So
17:36
5:52
32
Dustin Botten
Jr
17:39
5:53
33
Miles Harris
Sr
18:24
6:08
38
Andrei Mendoza
Jr
19:07
6:22
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zach Garcia Sr Camarillo 17:51.98 5:57 1/19 7/35 1/5
2 Jonah Marquez Jr Camarillo 17:54.08 5:58 2/19 8/35 1/5
3 Jacob Goodwin Sr Simi Valley HS 17:58.13 5:59
4 Zachary Cone Jr Simi Valley HS 18:04.26 6:01
5 Joseph Magana Sr Simi Valley HS 18:04.99 6:02
6 Connor Ahl Sr Simi Valley HS 18:13.75 6:05
7 Cade Creason Sr Oak Park HS 18:18.54 6:06
8 William Higgins Jr Agoura HS 18:25.42 6:08
9 Pranesh Balasubramaniam Jr Camarillo 18:32.52 6:11 3/19 11/35 2/5
10 James Ingram Sr Camarillo 18:32.84 6:11 4/19 12/35 2/5
11 Grayson Irwin Sr Oak Park HS 18:34.41 6:11
12 Enrique Ochoa Jr Agoura HS 18:41.41 6:14
13 Matthew Mitchell Jr Oak Park HS 18:43.92 6:15
14 Bronson Miller Sr Camarillo 18:47.86 6:16 5/19 13/35 1/5
15 Christian Zamudio Sr Camarillo 18:56.29 6:19 6/19 14/35 1/5
16 Anish Ravilla Jr Oak Park HS 19:08.54 6:23
17 Justin Tolchinsky Sr Oak Park HS 19:08.93 6:23
18 Trevor Lopez Jr Camarillo 19:13.7 6:25 7/19 15/35 1/5
19 Ryan Mikaelian Jr Agoura HS 19:14.53 6:25
20 Ronin Toy Sr Agoura HS 19:23.67 6:28
21 Christopher Deguardi Jr Moorpark HS 19:26.11 6:29
22 Anthony Armayous Sr Simi Valley HS 19:39.57 6:33
23 Lucas Melton Jr Oak Park HS 19:45.09 6:35
24 Kiran Gouttumukkala Jr Moorpark HS 19:54.63 6:38
25 Weston Field Sr Oak Park HS 20:07.56 6:43
26 Drew Levy Fr Agoura HS 20:12.25 6:44
27 Ben Morse Fr Agoura HS 20:13.15 6:44
28 Michael Bird Jr Agoura HS 20:13.65 6:45
29 Cameron Stivers Jr Camarillo 20:16.33 6:45 8/19 19/35 1/5
30 Jonathan Adair Jr Camarillo 20:24.89 6:48 9/19 20/35 1/5
31 Christopher Ahn Jr Simi Valley HS 20:26.36 6:49
32 Luke Larson Sr Moorpark HS 20:26.96 6:49
33 Joel Paik So Agoura HS 20:29.42 6:50
34 Bryce Immke Jr Oak Park HS 20:34.3 6:51
35 Wyatt Lumsden Sr Moorpark HS 20:39.2 6:53
36 Tyler Wolcott Sr Simi Valley HS 20:40.69 6:54
37 Aidan Schnurr Jr Oak Park HS 20:41.3 6:54
38 Jack Winowich Jr Oak Park HS 20:45.48 6:55
39 Hudson Kispert Sr Agoura HS 20:52.05 6:57
40 Marco Viveros Sr Camarillo 20:54.62 6:58 10/19 24/35 2/4
41 Payton Kern Jr Agoura HS 20:58.79 7:00
42 Xavier Barneclo Sr Camarillo 20:59.27 7:00 11/19 25/35 1/4
43 Max Chen Sr Simi Valley HS 21:01.71 7:01
44 Felix Marecaux So Agoura HS 21:02.92 7:01
45 Ben Thesing Fr Moorpark HS 21:15.6 7:05
46 Spencer Driggs Jr Oak Park HS 21:15.77 7:05
47 Allan Lopez Sr Simi Valley HS 21:16.99 7:06
48 Hugo Simonet So Agoura HS 21:21.71 7:07
49 Christopher Preap So Moorpark HS 21:27.22 7:09
50 Jake Goodman So Agoura HS 21:30.52 7:10
51 Joey Nishimori Jr Camarillo 21:30.64 7:10 12/19 26/35 2/4
52 Carlos Paredes Sr Moorpark HS 21:31.39 7:10
53 Andy Wu Fr Agoura HS 21:31.61 7:11
54 Bruce Hayden So Oak Park HS 21:32.05 7:11
55 Kyle Takano Fr Camarillo 21:33.05 7:11 13/19 27/35 2/4
56 Ethan Tran Fr Camarillo 21:38.08 7:13 14/19 28/35 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Mikey Harris So Oak Park HS 21:45.66 7:15
58 David Saavedra Fr Moorpark HS 21:45.77 7:15
59 Ryan England So Oak Park HS 21:53.92 7:18
60 Tai Guzman Sr Camarillo 21:54.11 7:18 15/19 29/35 1/4
61 Reny Navaro Sr Moorpark HS 21:55.59 7:19
62 Louis Yi Sr Oak Park HS 21:57.02 7:19
63 Alexander Conn Fr Agoura HS 21:58.18 7:19
64 Evan Tree Fr Camarillo 22:04.75 7:22 16/19 30/35 1/4
65 Alex Rosa Fr Agoura HS 22:06.91 7:22
66 Martin Juarez Jr Moorpark HS 22:07.48 7:22
67 Timothy Flores So Moorpark HS 22:15.97 7:25
68 Andreas Nielsen Fr Moorpark HS 22:17.35 7:26
69 Shiven Joshi Fr Moorpark HS 22:18.2 7:26
70 Gabriel Sanders Fr Camarillo 22:20.62 7:27 17/19 32/35 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Sam Roberts Fr Agoura HS 22:27.31 7:29
72 Vishal Ramesh Fr Moorpark HS 22:31.83 7:31
73 Connor May So Moorpark HS 22:35.3 7:32
74 Matthew Tu Fr Oak Park HS 22:35.81 7:32
75 Neev Levy Sr Oak Park HS 22:49.98 7:37
76 Kai Bixler Sr Moorpark HS 22:51.39 7:37
77 Max Reines Fr Agoura HS 22:53.87 7:38
78 Samuel Zuzick So Moorpark HS 22:55.84 7:39
79 Aaron Luekenga So Moorpark HS 23:06.72 7:42
80 Allan Perez Jr Oak Park HS 23:17.96 7:46
81 Matteo Cimadoro Fr Moorpark HS 23:19.02 7:46
82 Peter Fernandez Fr Oak Park HS 23:37.26 7:52
83 Collin Buckley Fr Moorpark HS 23:37.89 7:53
84 Ryan Sherman Sr Moorpark HS 23:39.24 7:53
85 Griffin Geller So Agoura HS 23:42.41 7:54
86 Cole Conley Jr Oak Park HS 23:49.26 7:56
87 Philip Schofield Sr Moorpark HS 23:58.57 8:00
88 Josh Soosai Sr Oak Park HS 23:58.79 8:00
89 Michael Zhang Fr Moorpark HS 24:18.45 8:06
90 Ryan Solot So Oak Park HS 24:54.73 8:18
91 Connor Jamison Jr Oak Park HS 25:02.65 8:21
92 Aidan John Sr Oak Park HS 25:05.58 8:22
93 Quinn Loller Fr Camarillo 25:39.77 8:33 18/19 34/35 4/4
94 Tristan Worsham So Agoura HS 25:42.88 8:34
95 Lander Tolentino Jr Camarillo 25:43.07 8:34 19/19 35/35 4/4
96 Andrew Fekrat Fr Oak Park HS 25:47.62 8:36
97 Quinn Dunker So Agoura HS 26:17.41 8:46
98 Noah Lindquist Fr Oak Park HS 28:23.93 9:28
99 Jacob Smith Sr Oak Park HS 30:04.42 10:01
100 Israel Zavala Fr Moorpark HS 47:51.02 15:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Camarillo
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 0:56
91:39
18:20
6:07
36 Zach Garcia
Sr
17:52
5:57
1
Jonah Marquez
Jr
17:54
5:58
2
Pranesh Balasubramaniam
Jr
18:33
6:11
9
James Ingram
Sr
18:33
6:11
10
Bronson Miller
Sr
18:48
6:16
14
Christian Zamudio
Sr
18:56
6:19
15
Trevor Lopez
Jr
19:14
6:25
18
2 Simi Valley HS
2-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:41
92:01
18:24
6:08
40 Jacob Goodwin
Sr
17:58
5:59
3
Zachary Cone
Jr
18:04
6:01
4
Joseph Magana
Sr
18:05
6:02
5
Connor Ahl
Sr
18:14
6:05
6
Anthony Armayous
Sr
19:40
6:33
22
Christopher Ahn
Jr
20:26
6:49
29
Tyler Wolcott
Sr
20:41
6:54
32
3 Oak Park HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
93:54
18:47
6:16
64 Cade Creason
Sr
18:19
6:06
7
Grayson Irwin
Sr
18:34
6:11
11
Matthew Mitchell
Jr
18:44
6:15
13
Anish Ravilla
Jr
19:09
6:23
16
Justin Tolchinsky
Sr
19:09
6:23
17
Lucas Melton
Jr
19:45
6:35
23
Weston Field
Sr
20:08
6:43
25
4 Agoura HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:47
95:57
19:11
6:24
85 William Higgins
Jr
18:25
6:08
8
Enrique Ochoa
Jr
18:41
6:14
12
Ryan Mikaelian
Jr
19:15
6:25
19
Ronin Toy
Sr
19:24
6:28
20
Drew Levy
Fr
20:12
6:44
26
Ben Morse
Fr
20:13
6:44
27
Michael Bird
Jr
20:14
6:45
28
5 Moorpark HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:49
101:43
20:21
6:47
139 Christopher Deguardi
Jr
19:26
6:29
21
Kiran Gouttumukkala
Jr
19:55
6:38
24
Luke Larson
Sr
20:27
6:49
30
Wyatt Lumsden
Sr
20:39
6:53
31
Ben Thesing
Fr
21:16
7:05
33
Christopher Preap
So
21:27
7:09
34
Carlos Paredes
Sr
21:31
7:10
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Camarillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
99:46
19:57
6:39
32 Christian Zamudio
Sr
18:56
6:19
1
Trevor Lopez
Jr
19:14
6:25
2
Cameron Stivers
Jr
20:16
6:45
7
Jonathan Adair
Jr
20:25
6:48
8
Marco Viveros
Sr
20:55
6:58
14
Xavier Barneclo
Sr
20:59
7:00
16
Joey Nishimori
Jr
21:31
7:10
21
2 Oak Park HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
101:54
20:23
6:48
40 Lucas Melton
Jr
19:45
6:35
3
Weston Field
Sr
20:08
6:43
4
Bryce Immke
Jr
20:34
6:51
10
Aidan Schnurr
Jr
20:41
6:54
11
Jack Winowich
Jr
20:45
6:55
12
Spencer Driggs
Jr
21:16
7:05
18
Bruce Hayden
So
21:32
7:11
23
3 Agoura HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
102:47
20:33
6:51
48 Ben Morse
Fr
20:13
6:44
5
Michael Bird
Jr
20:14
6:45
6
Joel Paik
So
20:29
6:50
9
Hudson Kispert
Sr
20:52
6:57
13
Payton Kern
Jr
20:59
7:00
15
Felix Marecaux
So
21:03
7:01
17
Hugo Simonet
So
21:22
7:07
19
4 Moorpark HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
108:47
21:45
7:15
117 Christopher Preap
So
21:27
7:09
20
Carlos Paredes
Sr
21:31
7:10
22
David Saavedra
Fr
21:46
7:15
24
Reny Navaro
Sr
21:56
7:19
25
Martin Juarez
Jr
22:07
7:22
26
Timothy Flores
So
22:16
7:25
27
Andreas Nielsen
Fr
22:17
7:26
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Agoura HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
107:25
21:29
7:10
33 Felix Marecaux
So
21:03
7:01
2
Hugo Simonet
So
21:22
7:07
4
Jake Goodman
So
21:31
7:10
5
Andy Wu
Fr
21:32
7:11
7
Alexander Conn
Fr
21:58
7:19
15
Alex Rosa
Fr
22:07
7:22
17
Sam Roberts
Fr
22:27
7:29
22
2 Camarillo
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
107:35
21:31
7:10
39 Xavier Barneclo
Sr
20:59
7:00
1
Joey Nishimori
Jr
21:31
7:10
6
Kyle Takano
Fr
21:33
7:11
9
Ethan Tran
Fr
21:38
7:13
10
Tai Guzman
Sr
21:54
7:18
13
Evan Tree
Fr
22:05
7:22
16
Gabriel Sanders
Fr
22:21
7:27
21
3 Oak Park HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
108:24
21:41
7:14
48 Spencer Driggs
Jr
21:16
7:05
3
Bruce Hayden
So
21:32
7:11
8
Mikey Harris
So
21:46
7:15
11
Ryan England
So
21:54
7:18
12
Louis Yi
Sr
21:57
7:19
14
Matthew Tu
Fr
22:36
7:32
25
Neev Levy
Sr
22:50
7:37
26
4 Moorpark HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:19
111:59
22:24
7:28
104 Timothy Flores
So
22:16
7:25
18
Andreas Nielsen
Fr
22:17
7:26
19
Shiven Joshi
Fr
22:18
7:26
20
Vishal Ramesh
Fr
22:32
7:31
23
Connor May
So
22:35
7:32
24
Kai Bixler
Sr
22:51
7:37
27
Samuel Zuzick
So
22:56
7:39
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angus Fitzgerald So Royal HS 17:27.54 5:49
2 Johnny Slone So Camarillo 18:16.46 6:05 1/9 10/35 2/6
3 Matthew Waters So Moorpark HS 18:25.66 6:09
4 Rahul Naveen Fr Oak Park HS 18:55.94 6:19
5 Harrison Katz So Agoura HS 19:01.84 6:21
6 Ashwath Seshan Fr Agoura HS 19:03.44 6:21
7 Sam Dingman Fr Agoura HS 19:12.87 6:24
8 Kai Easley So Moorpark HS 19:19.4 6:26
9 Leo Mazzocco Fr Oak Park HS 19:22.25 6:27
10 Charlie Wigul So Agoura HS 19:29.34 6:30
11 Ethan Kuske Fr Camarillo 19:29.56 6:30 2/9 16/35 4/6
12 Michael Carrillo Fr Agoura HS 19:32.33 6:31
13 Michael Golden So Oak Park HS 19:51.63 6:37
14 Johnny Elder So Agoura HS 19:52.42 6:37
15 David Shiang So Oak Park HS 19:53.08 6:38
16 Grant Deleon Fr Royal HS 20:01.69 6:41
17 Nitai Gaash Fr Agoura HS 20:04.91 6:42
18 Peter Gotto Fr Camarillo 20:10.65 6:44 3/9 17/35 3/6
19 Daniel Roth So Moorpark HS 20:13.32 6:44
20 Michael Turner So Camarillo 20:14.64 6:45 4/9 18/35 3/5
21 Max Kirkhope So Agoura HS 20:22.01 6:47
22 Rodolfo Rojas So Moorpark HS 20:32.15 6:51
23 Colin Welch Fr Oak Park HS 20:36.38 6:52
24 Dylan Kwast Fr Camarillo 20:36.39 6:52 5/9 21/35 3/4
25 Hayden Brown So Oak Park HS 20:37.07 6:52
26 Jack Gilbert Fr Oak Park HS 20:38.4 6:53
27 John Geesen So Agoura HS 20:40.16 6:53
28 Peter Mcnamee So Camarillo 20:43.18 6:54 6/9 22/35 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Thomas Van Fleet Fr Agoura HS 20:43.23 6:54
30 Silous Ramelli Fr Camarillo 20:50.38 6:57 7/9 23/35 3/4
31 Seth Lorenzen So Moorpark HS 21:00.32 7:00
32 Weslie Glantz So Simi Valley HS 21:03.95 7:01
33 Nathaniel Wilkinson So Moorpark HS 21:21.44 7:07
34 Orlando Orozco Fr Moorpark HS 21:34.44 7:11
35 George Ou Fr Moorpark HS 21:44.35 7:15
36 Nicolas Gomez So Moorpark HS 22:16.18 7:25
37 Derek Stirling Fr Camarillo 22:18.17 7:26 8/9 31/35 3/3
38 Jude Lopez Fr Simi Valley HS 22:50.98 7:37
39 Aj Hammerquist Fr Simi Valley HS 22:53.58 7:38
40 Joshua Kort Fr Simi Valley HS 23:14.25 7:45
41 Andranik Papazyan Fr Royal HS 23:40.93 7:54
42 Mason Sachs So Camarillo 23:51.9 7:57 9/9 33/35 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Agoura HS
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
96:20
19:16
6:25
35 Harrison Katz
So
19:02
6:21
4
Ashwath Seshan
Fr
19:03
6:21
5
Sam Dingman
Fr
19:13
6:24
6
Charlie Wigul
So
19:29
6:30
9
Michael Carrillo
Fr
19:32
6:31
11
Johnny Elder
So
19:52
6:37
13
Nitai Gaash
Fr
20:05
6:42
15
2 Oak Park HS
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
98:39
19:44
6:35
57 Rahul Naveen
Fr
18:56
6:19
3
Leo Mazzocco
Fr
19:22
6:27
8
Michael Golden
So
19:52
6:37
12
David Shiang
So
19:53
6:38
14
Colin Welch
Fr
20:36
6:52
20
Hayden Brown
So
20:37
6:52
22
Jack Gilbert
Fr
20:38
6:53
23
3 Camarillo
1-3-4-3-3
Gap: 2:20
98:48
19:46
6:35
66 Johnny Slone
So
18:16
6:05
1
Ethan Kuske
Fr
19:30
6:30
10
Peter Gotto
Fr
20:11
6:44
16
Michael Turner
So
20:15
6:45
18
Dylan Kwast
Fr
20:36
6:52
21
Peter Mcnamee
So
20:43
6:54
24
Silous Ramelli
Fr
20:50
6:57
25
4 Moorpark HS
2-1-3-3-4
Gap: 2:35
99:31
19:54
6:38
71 Matthew Waters
So
18:26
6:09
2
Kai Easley
So
19:19
6:26
7
Daniel Roth
So
20:13
6:44
17
Rodolfo Rojas
So
20:32
6:51
19
Seth Lorenzen
So
21:00
7:00
26
Nathaniel Wilkinson
So
21:21
7:07
27
Orlando Orozco
Fr
21:34
7:11
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.