San Clemente Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/13/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amin, Kush So So 20:25 6:48 3 126/178 8/11 44/64 8/12 20:36
(0:11,0.9)
21:38.4
(1:13,5.7)
20:36
(0:11,0.9)
20:00 GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR)
Amin, Luv Fr Fr 21:21 7:07 3 167/218 23/28 52/64 2/3 24:03.8
(2:43,11.3)
24:03.8
(2:43,11.3)
22:08
(0:47,3.5)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, DPR)
Atkinson, Sam Fr Fr 21:35 7:12 3 169/218 24/28 53/64 2/3 24:06.6
(2:32,10.5)
24:06.6
(2:32,10.5)
22:17
(0:42,3.1)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Baldwin, Dustin Sr JV 21:47 7:16 3 175/192 14/18 54/64 6/6 22:15
(0:28,2.1)
22:15
(0:28,2.1)
22:15
(0:28,2.1)
20:15 GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR)
Banks, Andrew So So 20:18 6:46 3 123/178 7/11 41/64 9/14 20:28
(0:10,0.8)
19:07.4 19:07.4 18:54 GREAT JOB! (LY)
Barrientos, Angel Sr JV 20:55 6:58 3 162/192 12/18 48/64 6/6 21:41.5
(0:47,3.6)
21:41.5
(0:47,3.6)
20:51 GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
Beckwitt, Nick Jr JV 22:15 7:25 3 183/192 17/18 58/64 6/6 22:07.4 20:31.9 19:45
Beh, Joshua So So 21:56 7:19 3 156/178 10/11 55/64 8/10 GREAT JOB! (SBP)
Bell, Joseph Fr Fr 19:32 6:31 3 97/218 12/28 33/64 2/9 21:03.3
(1:31,7.2)
21:03.3
(1:31,7.2)
19:18 GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
Bland, Corey Fr Fr 17:43 5:54 3 28/218 7/28 14/64 1/12 18:15.8
(0:33,3.0)
18:15.8
(0:33,3.0)
17:00 GREAT JOB! (LR, PG, PR)
Brady, Jeremy Fr Fr 16:46 5:35 3 5/218 2/28 5/64 2/15 20:54.2
(4:08,19.8)
20:54.2
(4:08,19.8)
16:54
(0:08,0.8)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Carabba, Kaeden Fr Fr 17:24 5:48 3 16/218 6/28 12/64 1/12 17:53.6
(0:30,2.8)
17:53.6
(0:30,2.8)
17:10 GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
Dunn, Bryan Sr V 16:32 5:31 3 57/156 3/7 3/64 10/24 16:22 16:18.7 16:18.7 15:22
Dunne, Connor Fr Fr 16:40 5:33 3 4/218 1/28 4/64 3/16 17:29.1
(0:49,4.7)
17:29.1
(0:49,4.7)
17:29
(0:49,4.7)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
El-Sokkary, Tony Fr Fr 16:56 5:39 3 9/218 5/28 8/64 1/14 18:51.6
(1:56,10.2)
18:51.6
(1:56,10.2)
17:04
(0:08,0.8)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Erlinger, John Jr JV 20:22 6:47 3 150/192 11/18 43/64 6/7 20:22
(0:00,0.0)
21:59.4
(1:37,7.4)
20:22
(0:00,0.0)
20:22 GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Flener, Daniel So So 17:48 5:56 3 46/178 2/11 17/64 10/17 19:30
(1:42,8.7)
19:24.3
(1:36,8.3)
19:24.3
(1:36,8.3)
18:38
(0:50,4.5)
GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Flores, Sergio Sr V 16:18 5:26 3 37/156 2/7 2/64 11/24 16:46
(0:28,2.8)
16:09.5 16:09.5 15:40 GREAT JOB! (LY)
Gemma, Dylan Jr V 17:11 5:44 3 104/156 5/7 10/64 11/23 17:32
(0:21,2.0)
17:27.4
(0:16,1.6)
17:27.4
(0:16,1.6)
16:47 GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR)
Gerhard, Eli Jr JV 18:38 6:13 3 98/192 6/18 27/64 8/10 19:17.9
(0:40,3.4)
19:17.9
(0:40,3.4)
18:07 GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
Gould, Christian Jr JV 18:09 6:03 3 77/192 3/18 22/64 9/15 17:44 19:27.8
(1:19,6.7)
17:44 16:55 GREAT JOB! (LR)
Granados, Joey Sr JV 22:12 7:24 3 180/192 16/18 57/64 6/6 21:49.6 21:49.6 21:50
Greenberg, Jacob Fr Fr 20:32 6:51 3 133/218 19/28 45/64 2/4 22:45.3
(2:13,9.8)
22:45.3
(2:13,9.8)
20:56
(0:24,1.9)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hansen, Monte Sr JV 19:58 6:39 3 146/192 10/18 38/64 6/9 21:31.5
(1:34,7.2)
19:22.7 18:34 GREAT JOB! (LR)
Hartigan, MItchell Fr Fr 22:22 7:27 3 185/218 25/28 61/64 2/3 25:06.7
(2:45,10.9)
25:06.7
(2:45,10.9)
22:14 GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP)
Head, Kyle Fr Fr 18:04 6:01 3 41/218 8/28 20/64 1/12 18:56.6
(0:53,4.6)
18:56.6
(0:53,4.6)
17:52 GREAT JOB! (LR, PG, PR)
Hernandez, Daniel Fr Fr 18:06 6:02 3 44/218 9/28 21/64 1/12 19:07.5
(1:02,5.4)
19:07.5
(1:02,5.4)
17:54 GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
Hughes, Alexander So So 19:17 6:26 3 98/178 6/11 30/64 11/15 20:12.4
(0:55,4.6)
20:12.4
(0:55,4.6)
20:12
(0:55,4.6)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ibbotson, Connor Fr Fr 19:36 6:32 3 99/218 13/28 34/64 2/7 21:25.7
(1:50,8.5)
21:25.7
(1:50,8.5)
21:26
(1:50,8.5)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jackson, Jonathan Fr Fr 23:22 7:47 3 202/218 26/28 62/64 2/3 28:32.9
(5:11,18.2)
28:32.9
(5:11,18.2)
24:28
(1:06,4.5)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, DPR)
Juncal, Carter Jr V 17:02 5:41 3 97/156 4/7 9/64 14/24 17:23
(0:21,2.0)
17:23
(0:21,2.0)
17:23
(0:21,2.0)
16:30 GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR)
Kargul, Mitchell Jr JV 22:20 7:27 3 184/192 18/18 60/64 6/6 22:15 22:15 20:17
Kiasaleh, Kian Fr Fr 20:21 6:47 3 125/218 18/28 42/64 2/4 20:55.4
(0:34,2.7)
20:55.4
(0:34,2.7)
20:34
(0:13,1.1)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, DPR)
Konopka, Brian Sr JV 17:46 5:55 3 56/192 2/18 16/64 8/15 18:22
(0:36,3.3)
18:45
(0:59,5.2)
18:22
(0:36,3.3)
17:23 GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR)
Kool, Max Fr Fr 20:07 6:42 3 120/218 17/28 40/64 2/4 21:19.5
(1:13,5.7)
21:19.5
(1:13,5.7)
20:29
(0:22,1.8)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Kozesnik, Justin Sr JV 18:58 6:19 3 111/192 7/18 28/64 8/9 20:45.4
(1:47,8.6)
19:23
(0:25,2.1)
18:31 GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
Lane, Andrew Fr Fr 19:21 6:27 3 90/218 11/28 31/64 4/11 21:52.1
(2:31,11.5)
21:52.1
(2:31,11.5)
19:28
(0:07,0.6)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lang, Dylan Fr Fr 24:35 8:12 3 210/218 27/28 63/64 2/2 23:21
Larson, Josh Sr JV 21:56 7:19 3 178/192 15/18 55/64 6/6 20:45.9 18:47.3 17:41
Minaya, Orion Fr Fr 19:45 6:35 3 107/218 15/28 36/64 2/6 22:45.4
(3:00,13.2)
22:45.4
(3:00,13.2)
19:54
(0:09,0.8)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Minaya, Sol Jr JV 19:45 6:35 3 137/192 9/18 36/64 7/9 20:50.1
(1:05,5.2)
20:50.1
(1:05,5.2)
19:16 GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
Moskowitz, Jake Jr V 18:03 6:01 3 146/156 7/7 19/64 12/15 18:25
(0:22,2.0)
18:13.2
(0:10,0.9)
18:13.2
(0:10,0.9)
17:55 GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR)
Ortiz, Matthew Fr Fr 18:36 6:12 3 64/218 10/28 24/64 2/11 19:30
(0:54,4.6)
19:30
(0:54,4.6)
18:41
(0:05,0.4)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Parikh, Shiv So So 22:17 7:26 3 157/178 11/11 59/64 7/10 22:14 26:45.8
(4:29,16.7)
22:14 21:47 GREAT JOB! (LR, DSR, DSP)
Parker, Matt Jr V 17:21 5:47 3 120/156 6/7 11/64 11/21 16:50 17:10.6 16:50 16:35
Reese Davis, Mckay Jr JV 18:36 6:12 3 96/192 4/18 24/64 8/13
Riley, Sean Fr Fr 16:56 5:39 3 8/218 4/28 7/64 1/14 18:03.4
(1:07,6.2)
18:03.4
(1:07,6.2)
17:00
(0:04,0.4)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rojas, Edwin Sr JV 18:37 6:12 3 97/192 5/18 26/64 8/11 18:58.3
(0:21,1.9)
18:58.3
(0:21,1.9)
18:24 GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
Scott, Jared Fr Fr 21:03 7:01 3 161/218 21/28 49/64 2/4 22:08.5
(1:06,4.9)
22:08.5
(1:06,4.9)
20:20 GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
Shelton, Matt So V 16:10 5:23 3 26/156 1/7 1/64 18/25 17:16
(1:06,6.4)
16:42.9
(0:33,3.3)
16:42.9
(0:33,3.3)
15:34 GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR)
Shultz, Sam Fr Fr 19:41 6:34 3 105/218 14/28 35/64 2/7 21:46.8
(2:06,9.6)
21:46.8
(2:06,9.6)
19:24 GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
Smith, Cordell Fr Fr 25:39 8:33 3 216/218 28/28 64/64 2/2 30:51.3
(5:12,16.9)
30:51.3
(5:12,16.9)
24:28 GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
Sprockett, Sam Jr JV 21:03 7:01 3 166/192 13/18 49/64 6/6 21:41
(0:38,2.9)
22:05
(1:02,4.7)
21:23.4
(0:20,1.6)
20:52 GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR)
Strelnikoff, Sasha So So 18:30 6:10 3 70/178 4/11 23/64 10/17 20:15.2
(1:45,8.7)
20:15.2
(1:45,8.7)
18:26 GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
Sullins, Nikolas Fr Fr 20:44 6:55 3 144/218 20/28 47/64 2/4 22:56.4
(2:12,9.6)
22:56.4
(2:12,9.6)
21:50
(1:06,5.0)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tamariz, Jose Jr So 17:54 5:58 3 52/178 3/11 18/64 10/17 20:04
(2:10,10.8)
21:40.8
(3:47,17.4)
20:04
(2:10,10.8)
18:24
(0:30,2.7)
GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Taylor, Cortland So So 19:08 6:23 3 96/178 5/11 29/64 11/17 19:44
(0:36,3.0)
20:08.3
(1:00,5.0)
19:44
(0:36,3.0)
19:21
(0:13,1.1)
GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tuthill, Danny Sr JV 19:25 6:28 3 129/192 8/18 32/64 8/9 18:38.5 18:03.5 17:12
Ulph, Nicholas Fr Fr 16:54 5:38 3 7/218 3/28 6/64 1/14 17:53.4
(0:59,5.5)
17:53.4
(0:59,5.5)
17:11
(0:17,1.6)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ustick, Lucas Sr JV 17:46 5:55 3 55/192 1/18 15/64 12/16 18:15.6
(0:30,2.7)
18:15.6
(0:30,2.7)
17:04 GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
Vlasic, Scott Fr Fr 20:04 6:41 3 117/218 16/28 39/64 2/6 22:05.8
(2:02,9.2)
22:05.8
(2:02,9.2)
20:45
(0:41,3.3)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wares, Travis So So 17:41 5:54 3 41/178 1/11 13/64 13/18 19:24.7
(1:44,8.9)
19:24.7
(1:44,8.9)
17:27 GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
Wilson, Charlie So So 20:43 6:54 3 132/178 9/11 46/64 8/11 19:43 22:08.7
(1:26,6.4)
19:43 19:43 GREAT JOB! (LR)
Woods, Kyle Fr Fr 21:14 7:05 3 165/218 22/28 51/64 2/3 26:58
(5:44,21.3)
26:58
(5:44,21.3)
23:46
(2:32,10.7)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/23 83:13
1:01
3 5:33 5:23 5:44 318 5:22 83:43
(0:30,0.6)
83:49
(0:36,0.7)
82:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Matt Shelton (26), Sergio Flores (37), Bryan Dunn (57), Carter Juncal (96), Dylan Gemma (102)
So 1st 5 11/17 91:01
1:27
3 6:04 5:54 6:23 282 5:33 89:51 98:17
(7:16,7.4)
89:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Travis Wares (40), Daniel Flener (45), Jose Tamariz (50), Sasha Strelnikoff (63), Cortland Taylor (84)
So 2nd 5 8/10 102:39
2:39
3 6:51 6:26 7:19 212 5:57 106:48
(4:09,3.9)
100:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Alexander Hughes (25), Andrew Banks (41), Kush Amin (43), Charlie Wilson (46), Joshua Beh (57)
JV 1st 5 8/11 90:54
0:51
3 6:04 5:55 6:12 249 5:26 95:03
(4:09,4.4)
94:36
(3:42,3.9)
91:45
(0:51,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lucas Ustick (38), Brian Konopka (39), Christian Gould (53), Mckay Reese Davis (59), Edwin Rojas (60)
JV 2nd 5 8/9 96:44
1:20
3 6:27 6:13 6:39 213 5:37 103:35
(6:51,6.6)
97:02
(0:18,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Eli Gerhard (34), Justin Kozesnik (39), Danny Tuthill (43), Sol Minaya (48), Monte Hansen (49)
JV 3rd 5 6/6 106:03
1:34
3 7:04 6:47 7:19 189 5:46 109:43
(3:40,3.3)
104:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) John Erlinger (35), Angel Barrientos (37), Sam Sprockett (38), Dustin Baldwin (39), Josh Larson (40)
Fr 1st 5 1/14 84:12
0:16
3 5:37 5:33 5:39 33 5:37 95:07
(10:55,11.5)
89:35
(5:23,6.0)
89:03
(4:51,5.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Connor Dunne (4), Jeremy Brady (5), Nicholas Ulph (7), Sean Riley (8), Tony El-Sokkary (9)
Fr 2nd 5 1/11 89:53
1:12
3 6:00 5:48 6:12 37 6:00 103:02
(13:09,12.8)
95:42
(5:49,6.1)
95:42
(5:49,6.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kaeden Carabba (1), Corey Bland (3), Kyle Head (6), Daniel Hernandez (9), Matthew Ortiz (18)
Fr 3rd 5 2/6 97:55
0:24
3 6:32 6:27 6:35 57 6:16 119:27
(21:32,18.0)
103:07
(5:12,5.0)
102:27
(4:32,4.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Andrew Lane (8), Joseph Bell (9), Connor Ibbotson (11), Sam Shultz (14), Orion Minaya (15)
Fr 4th 5 2/4 101:48
0:40
3 6:47 6:41 6:55 43 6:32 108:30
(6:42,6.2)
108:30
(6:42,6.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Scott Vlasic (6), Max Kool (7), Kian Kiasaleh (8), Jacob Greenberg (10), Nikolas Sullins (12)
Fr 5th 5 2/3 107:35
1:19
3 7:10 7:01 7:27 46 6:52 113:05
(5:30,4.9)
113:05
(5:30,4.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jared Scott (7), Kyle Woods (8), Luv Amin (9), Sam Atkinson (10), MItchell Hartigan (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jackson R Marshall Jr Woodbridge 15:12 5:04
2 Kyle Aube Jr Marina 15:20 5:07
3 Norberto Osorio So Santiago (GG) 15:26 5:09
4 Oscar Salas Jr Santiago (GG) 15:27 5:09
5 Bobby Filacchione Sr Sunny Hills 15:28 5:09
6 Miguel Gurrola Sr Saddleback 15:28 5:09
7 Lucio Ramirez Sr Santiago (GG) 15:29 5:10
8 Juan Lazaro Sr Santa Ana 15:42 5:14
9 Jairo Lemus Sr Loara 15:42 5:14
10 Danny Ramirez Sr Buena Park 15:44 5:15
11 Enrique Serna So Loara 15:45 5:15
12 Brenden Stone So Northwood 15:51 5:17
13 Cameron Ashbaugh Jr Mission Viejo 15:55 5:18
14 Daniel Johnson Jr El Modena 15:56 5:19
15 Zack King Jr Capo Valley 15:58 5:19
16 Nic Fracassi Jr JSerra 16:02 5:21
17 Bryan Tran Jr Marina 16:03 5:21
18 Chris Tran Jr Marina 16:03 5:21
19 Adam Villela Fr El Modena 16:04 5:21
20 Ethan Deson Sr Capo Valley 16:06 5:22
21 Jacob King So Capo Valley 16:07 5:22
22 Alec Mamrot Jr Kennedy -SS 16:08 5:23
23 Jacob Stevens Jr Yorba Linda 16:09 5:23
24 David White Fr San Juan Hills 16:09 5:23
25 Jake Sandblom Sr Aliso Niguel 16:09 5:23
26 Matt Shelton So San Clemente 16:10 5:23 1/7 1/64 18/25 17:16
(1:06)
16:43
(0:33)
16:43
(0:33)
GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Miramontes Martin Jr Kennedy -SS 16:10 5:23
28 Sasha Romanenko Jr Servite 16:11 5:24
29 Rafael Alber Lara So Woodbridge 16:11 5:24
30 Trey Reza Sr Loara 16:11 5:24
31 Bryan Mackey Jr Aliso Niguel 16:12 5:24
32 Andrew Burkhardt Fr JSerra 16:13 5:24
33 Ernesto C Leyva Sr Pacifica (GG) 16:15 5:25
34 Christian Pradegis Jr Katella 16:15 5:25
35 Kent Kubo Sr Mission Viejo 16:17 5:26
36 Brett Moshenko Sr Aliso Niguel 16:18 5:26
37 Sergio Flores Sr San Clemente 16:18 5:26 2/7 2/64 11/24 16:46
(0:28)
16:09.5 16:09.5 GREAT JOB! (LY)
38 Andrew Koscal Jr Aliso Niguel 16:19 5:26
39 Craig Huff Jr Marina 16:19 5:26
40 Kyle Jacobs So Aliso Niguel 16:19 5:26
41 John Jack Kelly Jr Northwood 16:20 5:27
42 Demetrious Lloyd Sr Servite 16:20 5:27
43 Valentin Salgado Sr Loara 16:21 5:27
44 Andrew Brown Sr Mission Viejo 16:23 5:28
45 Jacob A Suiste Jr Woodbridge 16:23 5:28
46 Mario Ramirez Sr Saddleback 16:24 5:28
47 Patrick Martin Jr Kennedy -SS 16:24 5:28
48 Ephraim Turner Sr Mission Viejo 16:25 5:28
49 Mitchell Hutton Jr Villa Park 16:26 5:29
50 Michael Lobasso Sr Servite 16:26 5:29
51 Brandon Pedraza Jr San Juan Hills 16:26 5:29
52 Kevin Clack Sr Yorba Linda 16:27 5:29
53 Ryan Viggiano Sr Servite 16:28 5:29
54 Sergio Hernandez So Katella 16:29 5:30
55 Sean Murphy Sr Villa Park 16:31 5:30
56 Juan Carlos Salgado So Loara 16:31 5:30
57 Bryan Dunn Sr San Clemente 16:32 5:31 3/7 3/64 10/24 16:22 16:18.7 16:18.7
58 Dennis Kim Sr Northwood 16:32 5:31
59 Esteban Guillen Jr Santa Ana 16:34 5:31
60 Tj Mines Sr Mission Viejo 16:35 5:32
61 Brian Robbins Jr Mission Viejo 16:36 5:32
62 Jack Thurston So Yorba Linda 16:36 5:32
63 Jonathon Chavez So El Modena 16:36 5:32
64 Nikhil Mishra Jr Northwood 16:38 5:33
65 Chris Camarena Jr San Juan Hills 16:38 5:33
66 Caleb Barber Sr University -SS 16:42 5:34
67 Noah Meurs Jr Capo Valley 16:42 5:34
68 Peter Vidal Jr Buena Park 16:43 5:34
69 Michael White Sr Aliso Niguel 16:44 5:35
70 Yadir Perez Sr Bolsa Grande 16:45 5:35
71 Michael Higson Sr University -SS 16:45 5:35
72 Justin Micha Larios Sr Woodbridge 16:46 5:35
73 Jonah Des Bonner So Woodbridge 16:46 5:35
74 Kevin Venegas Jr Loara 16:47 5:36
75 Edgar Mendoza Jr Saddleback 16:48 5:36
76 Daniel Brouwer So University -SS 16:48 5:36
77 Jack Mosher Fr JSerra 16:48 5:36
78 Nicholas Medina So Sunny Hills 16:49 5:36
79 Anthony Mariconda So JSerra 16:49 5:36
80 Danny Lee So Kennedy -SS 16:51 5:37
81 Christian J. Choi So Woodbridge 16:51 5:37
82 Erik Navaratte Sr Santa Ana 16:51 5:37
83 Daniel Wong Jr Capo Valley 16:54 5:38
84 Kyle Estrada Jr San Juan Hills 16:55 5:38
85 Camerino Herrera Jr San Juan Hills 16:55 5:38
86 Christian Nethington Jr Marina 16:57 5:39
87 Brandon Duby Fr San Juan Hills 16:57 5:39
88 Taylor Smith Jr Aliso Niguel 16:57 5:39
89 Nathan Olivier So El Modena 16:58 5:39
90 Connor O'brien Sr University -SS 16:59 5:40
91 Kennely Villa Sr Katella 16:59 5:40
92 Gared De Guia Jr Servite 17:01 5:40
93 Erasmo Diaz Sr Loara 17:01 5:40
94 Michael Higham Sr Mission Viejo 17:01 5:40
95 Matthew Terres So Northwood 17:02 5:41
96 Mario Aguilar Sr Buena Park 17:02 5:41
97 Carter Juncal Jr San Clemente 17:02 5:41 4/7 9/64 14/24 17:23
(0:21)
17:23
(0:21)
17:23
(0:21)
GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR)
98 Luis Moreno Jr Saddleback 17:03 5:41
99 Jared Friedman Sr Capo Valley 17:04 5:41
100 Ramiro Espinoza Jr Buena Park 17:08 5:43
101 Luis Gomez Jr Bolsa Grande 17:09 5:43
102 Xavier Ortiz Jr Buena Park 17:09 5:43
103 Jacob C Bourgeois So Pacifica (GG) 17:11 5:44
104 Dylan Gemma Jr San Clemente 17:11 5:44 5/7 10/64 11/23 17:32
(0:21)
17:27
(0:16)
17:27
(0:16)
GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR)
105 Brendan Spencer Jr Kennedy -SS 17:11 5:44
106 Ryan Taylor So Marina 17:12 5:44
107 Gabby Romo Jr Villa Park 17:12 5:44
108 Vincent Kao Jr Sunny Hills 17:13 5:44
109 Noah Marino Jr Servite 17:14 5:45
110 Cameron Smith Sr University -SS 17:16 5:45
111 Bryan Robles Jr Sunny Hills 17:16 5:45
112 Scott Doyen Sr Yorba Linda 17:17 5:46
113 Jose Medina Sr Buena Park 17:17 5:46
114 Ezekiel Aroz So Pacifica (GG) 17:17 5:46
115 Sebastian Chen Sr University -SS 17:18 5:46
116 Varelans Martinez So Bib Not Registered 17:18 5:46
117 Ivan Mateo Jr Santiago (GG) 17:18 5:46
118 Javier Venegas Jr Villa Park 17:19 5:46
119 Darius Marqu Chriss Jr Woodbridge 17:20 5:47
120 Matt Parker Jr San Clemente 17:21 5:47 6/7 11/64 11/21 16:50 17:10.6 16:50
121 Denzil Mathew Sr Yorba Linda 17:21 5:47
122 Tyler Kranawetter Sr JSerra 17:22 5:47
123 Joseph Schatzlein Sr Santiago (GG) 17:22 5:47
124 Ben Jansen Jr Yorba Linda 17:24 5:48
125 Justin Ngo Jr Marina 17:24 5:48
126 James Gibson Jr San Juan Hills 17:25 5:48
127 Matthew Hoffman Sr University -SS 17:26 5:49
128 Erick Calderon Sr Santa Ana 17:29 5:50
129 Vaughn Jackson Jr Sunny Hills 17:30 5:50
130 Kevin Decuyper Sr Yorba Linda 17:30 5:50
131 Hunter C Durand Jr Pacifica (GG) 17:32 5:51
132 Justin Bradley Jr El Modena 17:32 5:51
133 Stephen Kennedy Jr Pacifica (GG) 17:33 5:51
134 Matthew Darling Jr Servite 17:33 5:51
135 James Alford Sr Northwood 17:34 5:51
136 David Chun So Sunny Hills 17:38 5:53
137 Brendan Swan So El Modena 17:38 5:53
138 Eder Gonzalez Sr Saddleback 17:45 5:55
139 Connor Sherburne So JSerra 17:46 5:55
140 Rey Gomez So Katella 17:47 5:56
141 Alejandro Vargas Sr Santiago (GG) 17:48 5:56
142 Mario Lemus Sr Saddleback 17:51 5:57
143 Peter Lewis So JSerra 17:52 5:57
144 Francisco Martinez Sr Saddleback 17:58 5:59
145 Kyle Calderon Sr Kennedy -SS 17:59 6:00
146 Jake Moskowitz Jr San Clemente 18:03 6:01 7/7 19/64 12/15 18:25
(0:22)
18:13
(0:10)
18:13
(0:10)
GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR)
147 Sam Ewing Sr Villa Park 18:09 6:03
148 Santos Carteno Jr Capo Valley 18:13 6:04
149 David Lyman Jr Villa Park 18:18 6:06
150 Ulises Rodriguez Jr Katella 18:19 6:06
151 Jairo Ramirez Jr Santa Ana 18:22 6:07
152 Jacob Vallejo Fr Pacifica (GG) 18:37 6:12
153 Brian Parrish So Kennedy -SS 18:46 6:15
154 Alec Derr Sr Bolsa Grande 19:12 6:24
155 Scott Sanchez So Bolsa Grande 19:16 6:25
156 Devon Ferrales Fr Pacifica (GG) 19:29 6:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loara
7-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:49
80:30
16:06
5:22
149 Jairo Lemus
Sr
15:42
5:14
9
Enrique Serna
So
15:45
5:15
11
Trey Reza
Sr
16:11
5:24
30
Valentin Salgado
Sr
16:21
5:27
43
Juan Carlos Salgado
So
16:31
5:30
56
Kevin Venegas
Jr
16:47
5:36
73
Erasmo Diaz
Sr
17:01
5:40
92
2 Marina
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:37
80:42
16:08
5:23
161 Kyle Aube
Jr
15:20
5:07
2
Bryan Tran
Jr
16:03
5:21
17
Chris Tran
Jr
16:03
5:21
18
Craig Huff
Jr
16:19
5:26
39
Christian Nethington
Jr
16:57
5:39
85
Ryan Taylor
So
17:12
5:44
104
Justin Ngo
Jr
17:24
5:48
122
3 Aliso Niguel
17-12-6-5-3
Gap: 0:10
81:17
16:15
5:25
170 Jake Sandblom
Sr
16:09
5:23
25
Bryan Mackey
Jr
16:12
5:24
31
Brett Moshenko
Sr
16:18
5:26
36
Andrew Koscal
Jr
16:19
5:26
38
Kyle Jacobs
So
16:19
5:26
40
Michael White
Sr
16:44
5:35
69
Taylor Smith
Jr
16:57
5:39
87
4 Mission Viejo
10-7-6-6-4
Gap: 0:40
81:35
16:19
5:26
200 Cameron Ashbaugh
Jr
15:55
5:18
13
Kent Kubo
Sr
16:17
5:26
35
Andrew Brown
Sr
16:23
5:28
44
Ephraim Turner
Sr
16:25
5:28
48
Tj Mines
Sr
16:35
5:32
60
Brian Robbins
Jr
16:36
5:32
61
Michael Higham
Sr
17:01
5:40
93
5 Capo Valley
12-6-4-3-5
Gap: 0:56
81:47
16:21
5:27
205 Zack King
Jr
15:58
5:19
15
Ethan Deson
Sr
16:06
5:22
20
Jacob King
So
16:07
5:22
21
Noah Meurs
Jr
16:42
5:34
67
Daniel Wong
Jr
16:54
5:38
82
Jared Friedman
Sr
17:04
5:41
98
Santos Carteno
Jr
18:13
6:04
145
6 Woodbridge
1-4-5-7-6
Gap: 1:34
81:18
16:16
5:25
218 Jackson R Marshall
Jr
15:12
5:04
1
Rafael Alber Lara
So
16:11
5:24
29
Jacob A Suiste
Jr
16:23
5:28
45
Justin Micha Larios
Sr
16:46
5:35
71
Jonah Des Bonner
So
16:46
5:35
72
Christian J. Choi
So
16:51
5:37
80
Darius Marqu Chriss
Jr
17:20
5:47
116
7 Santiago (GG)
3-1-1-4-7
Gap: 1:56
81:02
16:12
5:24
248 Norberto Osorio
So
15:26
5:09
3
Oscar Salas
Jr
15:27
5:09
4
Lucio Ramirez
Sr
15:29
5:10
7
Ivan Mateo
Jr
17:18
5:46
114
Joseph Schatzlein
Sr
17:22
5:47
120
Alejandro Vargas
Sr
17:48
5:56
138




8 Servite
19-15-11-8-8
Gap: 0:50
82:26
16:29
5:30
264 Sasha Romanenko
Jr
16:11
5:24
28
Demetrious Lloyd
Sr
16:20
5:27
42
Michael Lobasso
Sr
16:26
5:29
50
Ryan Viggiano
Sr
16:28
5:29
53
Gared De Guia
Jr
17:01
5:40
91
Noah Marino
Jr
17:14
5:45
107
Matthew Darling
Jr
17:33
5:51
131
9 Northwood
9-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:11
82:23
16:29
5:30
269 Brenden Stone
So
15:51
5:17
12
John Jack Kelly
Jr
16:20
5:27
41
Dennis Kim
Sr
16:32
5:31
58
Nikhil Mishra
Jr
16:38
5:33
64
Matthew Terres
So
17:02
5:41
94
James Alford
Sr
17:34
5:51
132




10 Kennedy -SS
14-9-8-9-10
Gap: 1:03
82:44
16:33
5:31
278 Alec Mamrot
Jr
16:08
5:23
22
Miramontes Martin
Jr
16:10
5:23
27
Patrick Martin
Jr
16:24
5:28
47
Danny Lee
So
16:51
5:37
79
Brendan Spencer
Jr
17:11
5:44
103
Kyle Calderon
Sr
17:59
6:00
142
Brian Parrish
So
18:46
6:15
150
11 San Juan Hills
16-16-16-14-11
Gap: 0:46
83:03
16:37
5:32
307 David White
Fr
16:09
5:23
24
Brandon Pedraza
Jr
16:26
5:29
51
Chris Camarena
Jr
16:38
5:33
65
Kyle Estrada
Jr
16:55
5:38
83
Camerino Herrera
Jr
16:55
5:38
84
Brandon Duby
Fr
16:57
5:39
86
James Gibson
Jr
17:25
5:48
123
12 El Modena
11-5-8-11-12
Gap: 1:36
83:06
16:37
5:32
313 Daniel Johnson
Jr
15:56
5:19
14
Adam Villela
Fr
16:04
5:21
19
Jonathon Chavez
So
16:36
5:32
63
Nathan Olivier
So
16:58
5:39
88
Justin Bradley
Jr
17:32
5:51
129
Brendan Swan
So
17:38
5:53
134




13 San Clemente
18-13-11-13-13
Gap: 1:01
83:13
16:39
5:33
318 Matt Shelton
So
16:10
5:23
26
Sergio Flores
Sr
16:18
5:26
37
Bryan Dunn
Sr
16:32
5:31
57
Carter Juncal
Jr
17:02
5:41
96
Dylan Gemma
Jr
17:11
5:44
102
Matt Parker
Jr
17:21
5:47
117
Jake Moskowitz
Jr
18:03
6:01
143
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
14 JSerra
13-7-13-12-14
Gap: 1:20
83:14
16:39
5:33
321 Nic Fracassi
Jr
16:02
5:21
16
Andrew Burkhardt
Fr
16:13
5:24
32
Jack Mosher
Fr
16:48
5:36
76
Anthony Mariconda
So
16:49
5:36
78
Tyler Kranawetter
Sr
17:22
5:47
119
Connor Sherburne
So
17:46
5:55
136
Peter Lewis
So
17:52
5:57
140
15 Saddleback
5-10-14-14-15
Gap: 2:17
83:28
16:42
5:34
358 Miguel Gurrola
Sr
15:28
5:09
6
Mario Ramirez
Sr
16:24
5:28
46
Edgar Mendoza
Jr
16:48
5:36
74
Luis Moreno
Jr
17:03
5:41
97
Eder Gonzalez
Sr
17:45
5:55
135
Mario Lemus
Sr
17:51
5:57
139
Francisco Martinez
Sr
17:58
5:59
141
16 Yorba Linda
15-16-15-16-16
Gap: 1:12
83:50
16:46
5:35
365 Jacob Stevens
Jr
16:09
5:23
23
Kevin Clack
Sr
16:27
5:29
52
Jack Thurston
So
16:36
5:32
62
Scott Doyen
Sr
17:17
5:46
110
Denzil Mathew
Sr
17:21
5:47
118
Ben Jansen
Jr
17:24
5:48
121
Kevin Decuyper
Sr
17:30
5:50
127
17 Buena Park
8-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:25
83:46
16:45
5:35
372 Danny Ramirez
Sr
15:44
5:15
10
Peter Vidal
Jr
16:43
5:34
68
Mario Aguilar
Sr
17:02
5:41
95
Ramiro Espinoza
Jr
17:08
5:43
99
Xavier Ortiz
Jr
17:09
5:43
100
Jose Medina
Sr
17:17
5:46
111




18 University -SS
23-23-22-20-18
Gap: 0:34
84:30
16:54
5:38
408 Caleb Barber
Sr
16:42
5:34
66
Michael Higson
Sr
16:45
5:35
70
Daniel Brouwer
So
16:48
5:36
75
Connor O'brien
Sr
16:59
5:40
89
Cameron Smith
Sr
17:16
5:45
108
Sebastian Chen
Sr
17:18
5:46
113
Matthew Hoffman
Sr
17:26
5:49
124
19 Santa Ana
6-14-17-18-19
Gap: 2:40
84:58
17:00
5:40
421 Juan Lazaro
Sr
15:42
5:14
8
Esteban Guillen
Jr
16:34
5:31
59
Erik Navaratte
Sr
16:51
5:37
81
Erick Calderon
Sr
17:29
5:50
125
Jairo Ramirez
Jr
18:22
6:07
148








20 Sunny Hills
4-19-20-19-20
Gap: 2:02
84:16
16:51
5:37
423 Bobby Filacchione
Sr
15:28
5:09
5
Nicholas Medina
So
16:49
5:36
77
Vincent Kao
Jr
17:13
5:44
106
Bryan Robles
Jr
17:16
5:45
109
Vaughn Jackson
Jr
17:30
5:50
126
David Chun
So
17:38
5:53
133




21 Katella
21-20-19-21-21
Gap: 2:04
85:49
17:10
5:43
462 Christian Pradegis
Jr
16:15
5:25
34
Sergio Hernandez
So
16:29
5:30
54
Kennely Villa
Sr
16:59
5:40
90
Rey Gomez
So
17:47
5:56
137
Ulises Rodriguez
Jr
18:19
6:06
147








22 Villa Park
22-21-21-22-22
Gap: 1:43
85:37
17:07
5:42
468 Mitchell Hutton
Jr
16:26
5:29
49
Sean Murphy
Sr
16:31
5:30
55
Gabby Romo
Jr
17:12
5:44
105
Javier Venegas
Jr
17:19
5:46
115
Sam Ewing
Sr
18:09
6:03
144
David Lyman
Jr
18:18
6:06
146




23 Pacifica (GG)
20-22-23-23-23
Gap: 1:18
85:48
17:10
5:43
504 Ernesto C Leyva
Sr
16:15
5:25
33
Jacob C Bourgeois
So
17:11
5:44
101
Ezekiel Aroz
So
17:17
5:46
112
Hunter C Durand
Jr
17:32
5:51
128
Stephen Kennedy
Jr
17:33
5:51
130
Jacob Vallejo
Fr
18:37
6:12
149
Devon Ferrales
Fr
19:29
6:30
151
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys So

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Smith So Dana Hills 16:05 5:22
2 Sammy Harned So Dana Hills 16:23 5:28
3 Kobi Greenberg So Dana Hills 16:26 5:29
4 Danny Dominguez So Santa Ana 16:32 5:31
5 Keaton Mcgrann So Trabuco Hills 16:35 5:32
6 Jacob Kupfert So El Toro 16:39 5:33
7 Flaviano Perez So Santa Ana 16:41 5:34
8 Elliot Olson So Dana Hills 16:47 5:36
9 Samuel Pimental So Katella 16:49 5:36
10 Anthony Minton So Sunny Hills 16:49 5:36
11 Joseph Martinez So Fountain Valley 16:50 5:37
12 Randell Monzon So Santa Ana 16:54 5:38
13 Sean Mullen So Trabuco Hills 16:54 5:38
14 Akhil Patel So Capo Valley 16:58 5:39
15 Brian Ambrocio So Santa Ana 17:02 5:41
16 Victor Awoyele So Loara 17:05 5:42
17 Wesley Platt So El Toro 17:06 5:42
18 Joshua Dodd So El Toro 17:12 5:44
19 Jacob Bevins So El Toro 17:12 5:44
20 Brian Grande So Anaheim 17:13 5:44
21 Blake Bonnet So Edison -SS 17:15 5:45
22 James Perez So Trabuco Hills 17:15 5:45
23 Ryan Smith So Edison -SS 17:16 5:45
24 Gabriel Ceja So Trabuco Hills 17:16 5:45
25 Brian Garcia So Trabuco Hills 17:18 5:46
26 Andrew Tyrell-smith So Capo Valley 17:20 5:47
27 Juan Pacheco So Santa Ana 17:21 5:47
28 Flavio Caton So Santa Ana 17:25 5:48
29 Ryan Jenkins So Los Alamitos 17:28 5:49
30 Riley Stuart So Edison -SS 17:29 5:50
31 Kyle Yano So Trabuco Hills 17:29 5:50
32 James Prefontaine So Dana Hills 17:33 5:51
33 Bryce Callender So El Toro 17:36 5:52
34 Nathaniel Rodriguez So Loara 17:36 5:52
35 Allan Montalvo So Sunny Hills 17:37 5:52
36 Pedro Esparza Sr Sunny Hills 17:38 5:53
37 Kenneth Barrios So Fountain Valley 17:38 5:53
38 Uy-long Ngo So Fountain Valley 17:39 5:53
39 Jacob Barragan So Sunny Hills 17:40 5:53
40 Trenten Essex So Trabuco Hills 17:41 5:54
41 Travis Wares So San Clemente 17:41 5:54 1/11 13/64 13/18 19:25
(1:44)
19:25
(1:44)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
42 Ryan Kohls So Capo Valley 17:44 5:55
43 Spike Martin So Capo Valley 17:45 5:55
44 John Lindahl So Mission Viejo 17:46 5:55
45 Monty Montgomery So Edison -SS 17:47 5:56
46 Daniel Flener So San Clemente 17:48 5:56 2/11 17/64 10/17 19:30
(1:42)
19:24
(1:36)
19:24
(1:36)
GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Jackson Downing So Mission Viejo 17:49 5:56
48 Brett Daily So Mission Viejo 17:49 5:56
49 Derek Dorr So Trabuco Hills 17:51 5:57
50 Jason Kirk So Edison -SS 17:52 5:57
51 Diego Rivera So Fountain Valley 17:52 5:57
52 Jose Tamariz Jr San Clemente 17:54 5:58 3/11 18/64 10/17 20:04
(2:10)
21:41
(3:47)
20:04
(2:10)
GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
53 Taylor Chavez So El Toro 17:55 5:58
54 Jonah Mcguire So Trabuco Hills 17:56 5:59
55 Billy Sloan So Dana Hills 17:58 5:59
56 Juwan Stephen Fr Loara 18:02 6:01
57 Jose Del Rio So Santa Ana 18:07 6:02
58 Nicolas Neuville So El Toro 18:08 6:03
59 Brian Smallshaw So Marina 18:09 6:03
60 Gerson Salgado So Edison -SS 18:10 6:03
61 Nathan Cassens So Trabuco Hills 18:11 6:04
62 Michael Brown So Trabuco Hills 18:11 6:04
63 Connor Weissman So Mission Viejo 18:13 6:04
64 Jonathan Lopez So Santa Ana 18:14 6:05
65 Manuel Gomez So Los Alamitos 18:18 6:06
66 Brayden Borges So Capo Valley 18:20 6:07
67 John Gomez So Mission Viejo 18:23 6:08
68 Logan Peck So El Toro 18:26 6:09
69 Nicholas Gonzalez So Mission Viejo 18:29 6:10
70 Sasha Strelnikoff So San Clemente 18:30 6:10 4/11 23/64 10/17 20:15
(1:45)
20:15
(1:45)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
71 Christen Morran Fr Loara 18:32 6:11
72 Kyle Fatone So Los Alamitos 18:33 6:11
73 Christian Redche Jr Sunny Hills 18:35 6:12
74 Jonny Balbuena So Santa Ana 18:36 6:12
75 Edwin Jaggli So Westminster 18:37 6:12
76 Alan Mejia So Anaheim 18:39 6:13
77 Chris Hastings So Edison -SS 18:42 6:14
78 Adam Connolly So Los Alamitos 18:43 6:14
79 Ehab Elrashidy So Marina 18:44 6:15
80 Ricky Kim So Sunny Hills 18:45 6:15
81 Sam Russakov So Huntington Beach 18:45 6:15
82 Connor Venanzi So Edison -SS 18:46 6:15
83 Diego Regalado So Santa Ana 18:47 6:16
84 Casey Rheaume So Los Alamitos 18:47 6:16
85 Cuong Nguyen So Fountain Valley 18:47 6:16
86 Connor Amberger So Aliso Niguel 18:48 6:16
87 Shay Mcconnell So Mission Viejo 18:48 6:16
88 Andrew Pascual So Aliso Niguel 18:52 6:17
89 Jonathan Javier So Los Alamitos 18:55 6:18
90 Carlos Bahena So Westminster 18:57 6:19
91 Tristan Mancisidor So Huntington Beach 18:59 6:20
92 Craig Degenfelder So Mission Viejo 18:59 6:20
93 Jacob Van Patten So Capo Valley 19:00 6:20
94 Ezequiel Morales So Santa Ana 19:02 6:21
95 Aaron Canter So Aliso Niguel 19:06 6:22
96 Cortland Taylor So San Clemente 19:08 6:23 5/11 29/64 11/17 19:44
(0:36)
20:08
(1:00)
19:44
(0:36)
GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR)
97 Robert Oseguero Jr Fountain Valley 19:15 6:25
98 Alexander Hughes So San Clemente 19:17 6:26 6/11 30/64 11/15 20:12
(0:55)
20:12
(0:55)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
99 Bryan Palomino Andrad So Aliso Niguel 19:17 6:26
100 Oscar Hernandez So Loara 19:26 6:29
101 Jeremy Gustillo So El Toro 19:29 6:30
102 Tommy Cooper So Mission Viejo 19:30 6:30
103 Minsoo Kim So Aliso Niguel 19:32 6:31
104 Ethan Thatch So Edison -SS 19:38 6:33
105 Bobby Bethurum So Trabuco Hills 19:40 6:33
106 John Kim So Sunny Hills 19:44 6:35
107 Ethan Nguyen So Fountain Valley 19:48 6:36
108 Anthony Camargo So Fountain Valley 19:48 6:36
109 Cliff Anderson So Capo Valley 19:49 6:36
110 Garrett Schoonover So Marina 19:49 6:36
111 Mitchell Clark So Capo Valley 19:50 6:37
112 Daniel Fields So Aliso Niguel 19:51 6:37
113 Dylan Bui So Fountain Valley 19:58 6:39
114 Alexander Allan So Mission Viejo 20:00 6:40
115 David Linarez So Loara 20:03 6:41
116 Nicolas Kato So El Toro 20:06 6:42
117 Kareem Rassmy So Fountain Valley 20:08 6:43
118 Christopher Salgado Fr Westminster 20:11 6:44
119 Rigoberto Ortuno So Anaheim 20:11 6:44
120 William Benetettini So Marina 20:12 6:44
121 Derek Phillips So Fountain Valley 20:13 6:44
122 Kevin Flood So Mission Viejo 20:17 6:46
123 Andrew Banks So San Clemente 20:18 6:46 7/11 41/64 9/14 20:28
(0:10)
19:07.4 19:07.4 GREAT JOB! (LY)
124 Jacob Griffith So Capo Valley 20:20 6:47
125 Conner Brown So Los Alamitos 20:21 6:47
126 Kush Amin So San Clemente 20:25 6:48 8/11 44/64 8/12 20:36
(0:11)
21:38
(1:13)
20:36
(0:11)
GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR)
127 Tuan Nguyen So Loara 20:27 6:49
128 Jeffrey Chao So Sunny Hills 20:28 6:49
129 Hector Minero So Anaheim 20:35 6:52
130 Edwin Martinez So Aliso Niguel 20:40 6:53
131 Daniel Pham So Fountain Valley 20:40 6:53
132 Charlie Wilson So San Clemente 20:43 6:54 9/11 46/64 8/11 19:43 22:09
(1:26)
19:43 GREAT JOB! (LR)
133 Alex Wences So Anaheim 20:44 6:55
134 Devin Talens So El Toro 20:46 6:55
135 Cole Owen So Edison -SS 20:46 6:55
136 Kurtis Reza So Marina 20:47 6:56
137 Chris Jin So Capo Valley 20:48 6:56
138 Gavin Martin So Capo Valley 20:49 6:56
139 Marco Alia So Santa Ana 20:53 6:58
140 Jonathan Simonji So Capo Valley 20:57 6:59
141 Alan Vu So Fountain Valley 20:58 6:59
142 Ha Tran Fr Loara 20:59 7:00
143 Jimmy Moore So Fountain Valley 21:07 7:02
144 George Bennett So Mission Viejo 21:09 7:03
145 Imran Yosafi So Fountain Valley 21:12 7:04
146 Sergio Ramirez So Westminster 21:19 7:06
147 Jadein Vieira Fr Westminster 21:21 7:07
148 Nathan Nguyen So Fountain Valley 21:23 7:08
149 Dave Garica Fr Loara 21:25 7:08
150 Ricky Saldivar So Anaheim 21:27 7:09
151 Soren Allebes So Capo Valley 21:27 7:09
152 Greg Santana So Anaheim 21:33 7:11
153 Justin Kieu So El Toro 21:34 7:11
154 Robert Minns So El Toro 21:36 7:12
155 Chris Belme So Huntington Beach 21:37 7:12
156 Joshua Beh So San Clemente 21:56 7:19 10/11 55/64 8/10 GREAT JOB! (SBP)
157 Shiv Parikh So San Clemente 22:17 7:26 11/11 59/64 7/10 22:14 26:46
(4:29)
22:14 GREAT JOB! (LR)
158 Richmond Ludwick So Fountain Valley 22:19 7:26
159 Edgar Rivera So Anaheim 22:23 7:28
160 Caleb Heartsill So Huntington Beach 22:24 7:28
161 Matt Glidden So Capo Valley 22:45 7:35
162 Bryan Andrade So Anaheim 22:56 7:39
163 Kengo Kawa So Sunny Hills 22:57 7:39
164 Jeremy Sturges So Trabuco Hills 23:02 7:41
165 Patrick Creeden Sr Sunny Hills 23:11 7:44
166 Alex Petrosino So Edison -SS 23:12 7:44
167 Joseph Lee So Sunny Hills 23:43 7:54
168 Ryan Grace So Trabuco Hills 23:46 7:55
169 Sammy Sosa So Anaheim 23:53 7:58
170 Ryan Lynch So Capo Valley 23:55 7:58
171 Muhammad Muhammad Fr Westminster 23:56 7:59
172 Nicholas Stenseng So Huntington Beach 24:00 8:00
173 Ryan Oropeza So Fountain Valley 24:01 8:00
174 Samuel Nierman So Los Alamitos 24:22 8:07
175 Mason Harcrow So Capo Valley 24:44 8:15
176 Kyle Fukumoto Fr Westminster 24:56 8:19
177 Charlie Zeigler So El Toro 25:24 8:28
178 Victor Dominguez So Anaheim 25:34 8:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys So

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
83:14
16:39
5:33
45 Alex Smith
So
16:05
5:22
1
Sammy Harned
So
16:23
5:28
2
Kobi Greenberg
So
16:26
5:29
3
Elliot Olson
So
16:47
5:36
8
James Prefontaine
So
17:33
5:51
31
Billy Sloan
So
17:58
5:59
52




2 Santa Ana
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
84:30
16:54
5:38
62 Danny Dominguez
So
16:32
5:31
4
Flaviano Perez
So
16:41
5:34
7
Randell Monzon
So
16:54
5:38
11
Brian Ambrocio
So
17:02
5:41
14
Juan Pacheco
So
17:21
5:47
26
Flavio Caton
So
17:25
5:48
27
Jose Del Rio
So
18:07
6:02
54
3 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 0:43
85:18
17:04
5:41
85 Keaton Mcgrann
So
16:35
5:32
5
Sean Mullen
So
16:54
5:38
12
James Perez
So
17:15
5:45
21
Gabriel Ceja
So
17:16
5:45
23
Brian Garcia
So
17:18
5:46
24
Kyle Yano
So
17:29
5:50
30
Trenten Essex
So
17:41
5:54
39
4 El Toro
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 0:57
85:45
17:09
5:43
89 Jacob Kupfert
So
16:39
5:33
6
Wesley Platt
So
17:06
5:42
16
Joshua Dodd
So
17:12
5:44
17
Jacob Bevins
So
17:12
5:44
18
Bryce Callender
So
17:36
5:52
32
Taylor Chavez
So
17:55
5:58
51
Nicolas Neuville
So
18:08
6:03
55
5 Edison -SS
10-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
87:39
17:32
5:51
163 Blake Bonnet
So
17:15
5:45
20
Ryan Smith
So
17:16
5:45
22
Riley Stuart
So
17:29
5:50
29
Monty Montgomery
So
17:47
5:56
44
Jason Kirk
So
17:52
5:57
48
Gerson Salgado
So
18:10
6:03
57
Chris Hastings
So
18:42
6:14
69
6 Capo Valley
7-5-7-7-6
Gap: 1:22
88:07
17:37
5:52
181 Akhil Patel
So
16:58
5:39
13
Andrew Tyrell-smith
So
17:20
5:47
25
Ryan Kohls
So
17:44
5:55
41
Spike Martin
So
17:45
5:55
42
Brayden Borges
So
18:20
6:07
60
Jacob Van Patten
So
19:00
6:20
82
Cliff Anderson
So
19:49
6:36
92
7 Sunny Hills
5-7-6-6-7
Gap: 1:46
88:19
17:40
5:53
182 Anthony Minton
So
16:49
5:36
9
Allan Montalvo
So
17:37
5:52
34
Pedro Esparza
Sr
17:38
5:53
35
Jacob Barragan
So
17:40
5:53
38
Christian Redche
Jr
18:35
6:12
66
Ricky Kim
So
18:45
6:15
72
John Kim
So
19:44
6:35
90
8 Fountain Valley
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:57
88:46
17:45
5:55
207 Joseph Martinez
So
16:50
5:37
10
Kenneth Barrios
So
17:38
5:53
36
Uy-long Ngo
So
17:39
5:53
37
Diego Rivera
So
17:52
5:57
49
Cuong Nguyen
So
18:47
6:16
75
Robert Oseguero
Jr
19:15
6:25
85
Ethan Nguyen
So
19:48
6:36
91
9 Loara
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:21
90:41
18:08
6:03
253 Victor Awoyele
So
17:05
5:42
15
Nathaniel Rodriguez
So
17:36
5:52
33
Juwan Stephen
Fr
18:02
6:01
53
Christen Morran
Fr
18:32
6:11
64
Oscar Hernandez
So
19:26
6:29
88
David Linarez
So
20:03
6:41
95
Tuan Nguyen
So
20:27
6:49
101
10 Mission Viejo
13-13-11-10-10
Gap: 0:37
90:00
18:00
6:00
255 John Lindahl
So
17:46
5:55
43
Jackson Downing
So
17:49
5:56
46
Brett Daily
So
17:49
5:56
47
Connor Weissman
So
18:13
6:04
58
John Gomez
So
18:23
6:08
61
Nicholas Gonzalez
So
18:29
6:10
62
Shay Mcconnell
So
18:48
6:16
77
11 San Clemente
12-10-10-11-11
Gap: 1:27
91:01
18:12
6:04
282 Travis Wares
So
17:41
5:54
40
Daniel Flener
So
17:48
5:56
45
Jose Tamariz
Jr
17:54
5:58
50
Sasha Strelnikoff
So
18:30
6:10
63
Cortland Taylor
So
19:08
6:23
84
Alexander Hughes
So
19:17
6:26
86
Andrew Banks
So
20:18
6:46
99
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
12 Los Alamitos
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:19
91:49
18:22
6:07
296 Ryan Jenkins
So
17:28
5:49
28
Manuel Gomez
So
18:18
6:06
59
Kyle Fatone
So
18:33
6:11
65
Adam Connolly
So
18:43
6:14
70
Casey Rheaume
So
18:47
6:16
74
Jonathan Javier
So
18:55
6:18
79
Conner Brown
So
20:21
6:47
100
13 Anaheim
9-11-13-13-13
Gap: 3:31
97:22
19:28
6:29
390 Brian Grande
So
17:13
5:44
19
Alan Mejia
So
18:39
6:13
68
Rigoberto Ortuno
So
20:11
6:44
97
Hector Minero
So
20:35
6:52
102
Alex Wences
So
20:44
6:55
104
Ricky Saldivar
So
21:27
7:09
108
Greg Santana
So
21:33
7:11
109
14 Aliso Niguel
17-16-15-15-14
Gap: 0:44
95:35
19:07
6:22
413 Connor Amberger
So
18:48
6:16
76
Andrew Pascual
So
18:52
6:17
78
Aaron Canter
So
19:06
6:22
83
Bryan Palomino Andrad
So
19:17
6:26
87
Minsoo Kim
So
19:32
6:31
89
Daniel Fields
So
19:51
6:37
94
Edwin Martinez
So
20:40
6:53
103
15 Marina
14-14-14-14-15
Gap: 2:38
97:41
19:32
6:31
423 Brian Smallshaw
So
18:09
6:03
56
Ehab Elrashidy
So
18:44
6:15
71
Garrett Schoonover
So
19:49
6:36
93
William Benetettini
So
20:12
6:44
98
Kurtis Reza
So
20:47
6:56
105








16 Westminster
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:44
100:25
20:05
6:42
456 Edwin Jaggli
So
18:37
6:12
67
Carlos Bahena
So
18:57
6:19
80
Christopher Salgado
Fr
20:11
6:44
96
Sergio Ramirez
So
21:19
7:06
106
Jadein Vieira
Fr
21:21
7:07
107
Muhammad Muhammad
Fr
23:56
7:59
112
Kyle Fukumoto
Fr
24:56
8:19
114
17 Huntington Beach
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 5:15
105:45
21:09
7:03
488 Sam Russakov
So
18:45
6:15
73
Tristan Mancisidor
So
18:59
6:20
81
Chris Belme
So
21:37
7:12
110
Caleb Heartsill
So
22:24
7:28
111
Nicholas Stenseng
So
24:00
8:00
113








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
89:08
17:50
5:57
25 Kyle Yano
So
17:29
5:50
2
Trenten Essex
So
17:41
5:54
3
Derek Dorr
So
17:51
5:57
4
Jonah Mcguire
So
17:56
5:59
6
Nathan Cassens
So
18:11
6:04
10
Michael Brown
So
18:11
6:04
11
Bobby Bethurum
So
19:40
6:33
29
2 Santa Ana
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
91:09
18:14
6:05
54 Flavio Caton
So
17:25
5:48
1
Jose Del Rio
So
18:07
6:02
7
Jonathan Lopez
So
18:14
6:05
12
Jonny Balbuena
So
18:36
6:12
15
Diego Regalado
So
18:47
6:16
19
Ezequiel Morales
So
19:02
6:21
23
Marco Alia
So
20:53
6:58
51
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:11
94:04
18:49
6:16
89 Taylor Chavez
So
17:55
5:58
5
Nicolas Neuville
So
18:08
6:03
8
Logan Peck
So
18:26
6:09
13
Jeremy Gustillo
So
19:29
6:30
26
Nicolas Kato
So
20:06
6:42
37
Devin Talens
So
20:46
6:55
47
Justin Kieu
So
21:34
7:11
56
4 Mission Viejo
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:31
95:46
19:09
6:23
118 Nicholas Gonzalez
So
18:29
6:10
14
Shay Mcconnell
So
18:48
6:16
20
Craig Degenfelder
So
18:59
6:20
21
Tommy Cooper
So
19:30
6:30
27
Alexander Allan
So
20:00
6:40
36
Kevin Flood
So
20:17
6:46
40
George Bennett
So
21:09
7:03
53
5 Edison -SS
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:36
96:02
19:12
6:24
119 Gerson Salgado
So
18:10
6:03
9
Chris Hastings
So
18:42
6:14
16
Connor Venanzi
So
18:46
6:15
18
Ethan Thatch
So
19:38
6:33
28
Cole Owen
So
20:46
6:55
48
Alex Petrosino
So
23:12
7:44
63




6 Fountain Valley
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:53
98:57
19:47
6:36
160 Robert Oseguero
Jr
19:15
6:25
24
Ethan Nguyen
So
19:48
6:36
31
Anthony Camargo
So
19:48
6:36
32
Dylan Bui
So
19:58
6:39
35
Kareem Rassmy
So
20:08
6:43
38
Derek Phillips
So
20:13
6:44
39
Daniel Pham
So
20:40
6:53
45
7 Capo Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:48
99:47
19:57
6:39
180 Jacob Van Patten
So
19:00
6:20
22
Cliff Anderson
So
19:49
6:36
33
Mitchell Clark
So
19:50
6:37
34
Jacob Griffith
So
20:20
6:47
42
Chris Jin
So
20:48
6:56
49
Gavin Martin
So
20:49
6:56
50
Jonathan Simonji
So
20:57
6:59
52
8 San Clemente
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:39
102:39
20:32
6:51
212 Alexander Hughes
So
19:17
6:26
25
Andrew Banks
So
20:18
6:46
41
Kush Amin
So
20:25
6:48
43
Charlie Wilson
So
20:43
6:54
46
Joshua Beh
So
21:56
7:19
57
Shiv Parikh
So
22:17
7:26
58




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
9 Sunny Hills
6-6-8-8-9
Gap: 4:26
105:05
21:01
7:00
214 Ricky Kim
So
18:45
6:15
17
John Kim
So
19:44
6:35
30
Jeffrey Chao
So
20:28
6:49
44
Kengo Kawa
So
22:57
7:39
61
Patrick Creeden
Sr
23:11
7:44
62
Joseph Lee
So
23:43
7:54
64




10 Anaheim
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:26
112:12
22:26
7:29
293 Ricky Saldivar
So
21:27
7:09
54
Greg Santana
So
21:33
7:11
55
Edgar Rivera
So
22:23
7:28
59
Bryan Andrade
So
22:56
7:39
60
Sammy Sosa
So
23:53
7:58
65
Victor Dominguez
So
25:34
8:31
66




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicholas Serrao Jr Dana Hills 15:56 5:19
2 Jake Schmitz Sr Trabuco Hills 16:05 5:22
3 Joey Benrubi Jr Dana Hills 16:07 5:22
4 Austin Tayles Sr Dana Hills 16:22 5:27
5 David Perez Sr Trabuco Hills 16:25 5:28
6 Timothy Wilson Jr Dana Hills 16:29 5:30
7 Christian Barnett Jr Dana Hills 16:30 5:30
8 Kyle Brouwer Jr Dana Hills 16:39 5:33
9 Brandon Park Sr Trabuco Hills 16:40 5:33
10 Brian Aguirre Jr El Toro 16:41 5:34
11 Sam O'melveny Jr Dana Hills 16:46 5:35
12 Joshua Padilla Jr Trabuco Hills 16:46 5:35
13 Yoni Aberra Jr El Toro 16:47 5:36
14 Sam Arciniaga Sr Fountain Valley 16:49 5:36
15 Edwin Urcino Jr El Toro 16:50 5:37
16 Alex Stoeffler Sr Dana Hills 16:52 5:37
17 Miles Brubacher Jr El Toro 16:53 5:38
18 Trevor Johnson Sr El Toro 16:53 5:38
19 Andrew Dildy Jr Capo Valley 16:53 5:38
20 Cody Leventhal Jr Dana Hills 16:54 5:38
21 Dakota Gamble Jr Edison -SS 16:54 5:38
22 Tanner Kinderman Sr Fountain Valley 16:54 5:38
23 Frank Hernandez Sr Loara 16:55 5:38
24 Jack Keating Jr Edison -SS 16:55 5:38
25 Matthew Mcnabb Sr Trabuco Hills 16:56 5:39
26 Dylan Kelly Sr Dana Hills 16:57 5:39
27 Stephen Montgomery Sr Trabuco Hills 17:01 5:40
28 Alex Lewis Jr Edison -SS 17:03 5:41
29 Christian Gunther Jr Dana Hills 17:04 5:41
30 Seth Deitz Jr Trabuco Hills 17:05 5:42
31 Kyle Koivuniemi Jr Aliso Niguel 17:07 5:42
32 Ulysses Orozco Jr El Toro 17:08 5:43
33 Timothy Le Sr Trabuco Hills 17:09 5:43
34 Derek Hayashibara Jr Trabuco Hills 17:11 5:44
35 Chad Hommes Jr Los Alamitos 17:11 5:44
36 Luke Fellers Sr Trabuco Hills 17:13 5:44
37 Justin Albert Jr Dana Hills 17:14 5:45
38 Felipe Villalobos Sr El Toro 17:17 5:46
39 Parker Olson Sr Edison -SS 17:17 5:46
40 David Holcomb Sr Dana Hills 17:18 5:46
41 Branden Mavaddat Sr Marina 17:18 5:46
42 Daniel Ruppert-majer Jr Dana Hills 17:22 5:47
43 Tanner Moersch Sr Mission Viejo 17:22 5:47
44 Connor Mcroberts Sr Capo Valley 17:23 5:48
45 Victor Sanchez Jr Dana Hills 17:28 5:49
46 Matthew Hunter Sr Aliso Niguel 17:30 5:50
47 Anders Evenson Sr El Toro 17:35 5:52
48 Eamon Smythe Jr Edison -SS 17:36 5:52
49 Matthew Walsh Jr Trabuco Hills 17:38 5:53
50 Andrew Carroll Jr Capo Valley 17:40 5:53
51 Kyle Dunn Jr El Toro 17:42 5:54
52 Dario Resendiz Sr Fountain Valley 17:43 5:54
53 Josh Pickett Sr Trabuco Hills 17:44 5:55
54 Andre Vertucio Jr Dana Hills 17:45 5:55
55 Lucas Ustick Sr San Clemente 17:46 5:55 1/18 15/64 12/16 18:16
(0:30)
18:16
(0:30)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
56 Brian Konopka Sr San Clemente 17:46 5:55 2/18 16/64 8/15 18:22
(0:36)
18:45
(0:59)
18:22
(0:36)
GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Kevin Oh Sr Trabuco Hills 17:47 5:56
58 Brennan Todd Jr Capo Valley 17:47 5:56
59 Buddy Wilson Jr Loara 17:48 5:56
60 David Pum Sr Capo Valley 17:49 5:56
61 Justin Hamilton Jr Mission Viejo 17:50 5:57
62 Danny O'brien Sr Capo Valley 17:50 5:57
63 Cody Benbow Jr Fountain Valley 17:51 5:57
64 Jun Koo Jr Fountain Valley 17:51 5:57
65 Joseph Alvarez Jr Trabuco Hills 17:52 5:57
66 Isaac Torchia Sr Aliso Niguel 17:53 5:58
67 Huy Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 17:56 5:59
68 Keith Keer Jr Mission Viejo 18:00 6:00
69 Jean-luc Celaya Sr Dana Hills 18:01 6:00
70 Michael Slemmer Jr El Toro 18:01 6:00
71 Conner Cassens Sr Trabuco Hills 18:03 6:01
72 Jason Mckenzie Sr Marina 18:03 6:01
73 Mark Tillman Jr Trabuco Hills 18:03 6:01
74 Toan Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 18:05 6:02
75 Paul Hall Jr Los Alamitos 18:06 6:02
76 Hunter Hobson Sr Edison -SS 18:07 6:02
77 Christian Gould Jr San Clemente 18:09 6:03 3/18 22/64 9/15 17:44 19:28
(1:19)
17:44 GREAT JOB! (LR)
78 Joe Leat Sr El Toro 18:11 6:04
79 Jameson Thies Jr Edison -SS 18:16 6:05
80 Ivan Morales Jr El Toro 18:17 6:06
81 Sean Mccauley Jr El Toro 18:18 6:06
82 Christopher Trinh Sr El Toro 18:19 6:06
83 Eric Evans Sr Aliso Niguel 18:19 6:06
84 Drake Piper Jr Edison -SS 18:19 6:06
85 Guilherme Albertini Jr Aliso Niguel 18:20 6:07
86 Jose Ortiz Sr Aliso Niguel 18:20 6:07
87 Eric Dilbeck Jr Edison -SS 18:20 6:07
88 Stephen Carrington Sr Trabuco Hills 18:21 6:07
89 Kai Sakata Jr Fountain Valley 18:22 6:07
90 Hunter Depretto Jr Fountain Valley 18:24 6:08
91 Mitch Salgado Sr Capo Valley 18:26 6:09
92 Ian Connair Jr El Toro 18:29 6:10
93 Kevin Lu Sr Trabuco Hills 18:30 6:10
94 Toby Vanderveer Sr Fountain Valley 18:32 6:11
95 Mike Hernandez Sr Loara 18:33 6:11
96 Mckay Reese Davis Jr San Clemente 18:36 6:12 4/18 24/64 8/13
97 Edwin Rojas Sr San Clemente 18:37 6:12 5/18 26/64 8/11 18:58
(0:21)
18:58
(0:21)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
98 Eli Gerhard Jr San Clemente 18:38 6:13 6/18 27/64 8/10 19:18
(0:40)
19:18
(0:40)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
99 Tyler Cottle Sr Fountain Valley 18:39 6:13
100 Forrest Bagacina Sr Aliso Niguel 18:40 6:13
101 German Ramirez Jr Dana Hills 18:41 6:14
102 Casey Sakamoto Jr El Toro 18:42 6:14
103 Ryan Petertson Sr El Toro 18:45 6:15
104 Michael Mccomb Sr Fountain Valley 18:45 6:15
105 Jonathan Jac Alegre Jr Trabuco Hills 18:50 6:17
106 Sean Corrigan Sr Aliso Niguel 18:55 6:18
107 Daniel Fuentes Sr Westminster 18:56 6:19
108 Sean Malloy Jr Trabuco Hills 18:56 6:19
109 Daniel Tran Jr Fountain Valley 18:57 6:19
110 Patrick Ayala Jr Los Alamitos 18:57 6:19
111 Justin Kozesnik Sr San Clemente 18:58 6:19 7/18 28/64 8/9 20:45
(1:47)
19:23
(0:25)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
112 Chase Waller Jr Capo Valley 19:01 6:20
113 Cj Hiller Jr Trabuco Hills 19:03 6:21
114 Jacob Ptolemy Jr Trabuco Hills 19:07 6:22
115 Cole Roberts Jr Trabuco Hills 19:11 6:24
116 Chris Demers Jr Trabuco Hills 19:14 6:25
117 Brian Alacorn Jr El Toro 19:15 6:25
118 James Davis Jr Mission Viejo 19:17 6:26
119 Luis Morales Jr Anaheim 19:17 6:26
120 Christopher Hieb Jr El Toro 19:18 6:26
121 Jayden Barber Jr Los Alamitos 19:19 6:26
122 Sean Wakatake Sr Edison -SS 19:19 6:26
123 Justin Hanrahan Jr El Toro 19:19 6:26
124 Jake Mooney Sr Aliso Niguel 19:21 6:27
125 Curtis Debrincat Jr El Toro 19:22 6:27
126 Zachary Hammond Jr Los Alamitos 19:23 6:28
127 Kyle Dinsmore Sr Fountain Valley 19:24 6:28
128 Kevin Lam Jr Fountain Valley 19:25 6:28
129 Danny Tuthill Sr San Clemente 19:25 6:28 8/18 32/64 8/9 18:38.5 18:03.5
130 Kyle Murray Jr Los Alamitos 19:27 6:29
131 Charles Mendola Jr Edison -SS 19:31 6:30
132 Trevor Austin Jr Edison -SS 19:34 6:31
133 Pablo Gonzalez Jr Los Alamitos 19:35 6:32
134 Gustavo Gonzalez Jr Westminster 19:42 6:34
135 Mohsin Rehman Jr Fountain Valley 19:43 6:34
136 Daniel Cox Sr Mission Viejo 19:44 6:35
137 Sol Minaya Jr San Clemente 19:45 6:35 9/18 36/64 7/9 20:50
(1:05)
20:50
(1:05)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
138 Rushil Patel Sr Trabuco Hills 19:45 6:35
139 Jack Cool Jr Edison -SS 19:46 6:35
140 Kellen Rayos Del Sol Jr Edison -SS 19:46 6:35
141 Conor Mooney Fr Marina 19:47 6:36
142 Adam Norris Sr El Toro 19:48 6:36
143 Jake Sugawara Jr Trabuco Hills 19:51 6:37
144 Nikunj Bisht Sr El Toro 19:54 6:38
145 Scott Hetrick Jr Edison -SS 19:55 6:38
146 Monte Hansen Sr San Clemente 19:58 6:39 10/18 38/64 6/9 21:32
(1:34)
19:22.7 GREAT JOB! (LR)
147 Jean-baptist Faure Jr Edison -SS 19:59 6:40
148 Steven Santiago Jr Fountain Valley 20:02 6:41
149 Kyle Clark Sr Los Alamitos 20:15 6:45
150 John Erlinger Jr San Clemente 20:22 6:47 11/18 43/64 6/7 20:22
(0:00)
21:59
(1:37)
20:22
(0:00)
GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR)
151 Kevin Ackman Sr Huntington Beach 20:25 6:48
152 James Cool Jr Edison -SS 20:28 6:49
153 Nathan Nguyen Jr Edison -SS 20:29 6:50
154 Matt Jacquot Jr Edison -SS 20:29 6:50
155 Steve Son Jr Aliso Niguel 20:33 6:51
156 Cristian Gonzalez Sr Katella 20:35 6:52
157 Steven Stone Jr Huntington Beach 20:36 6:52
158 Alex Saalberg Sr Capo Valley 20:36 6:52
159 Marcus Molina Jr Loara 20:36 6:52
160 Graham Hunt Sr Trabuco Hills 20:37 6:52
161 Brian Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 20:37 6:52
162 Angel Barrientos Sr San Clemente 20:55 6:58 12/18 48/64 6/6 21:42
(0:47)
21:42
(0:47)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
163 Julio Palos Jr Anaheim 21:00 7:00
164 Cody Chau Sr Westminster 21:01 7:00
165 Khoa Vo Jr Fountain Valley 21:01 7:00
166 Sam Sprockett Jr San Clemente 21:03 7:01 13/18 49/64 6/6 21:41
(0:38)
22:05
(1:02)
21:23
(0:20)
GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR)
167 Abdel Idris Jr El Toro 21:03 7:01
168 Joshua Bess Jr Edison -SS 21:04 7:01
169 Yash Attal Sr Trabuco Hills 21:10 7:03
170 Stephen Ngyuen Sr Mission Viejo 21:11 7:04
171 Harrison Edwards Jr Fountain Valley 21:17 7:06
172 Oscar Paredes Jr Anaheim 21:19 7:06
173 Matthew Gonzalez So Marina 21:25 7:08
174 Andrew Chau Sr Fountain Valley 21:26 7:09
175 Dustin Baldwin Sr San Clemente 21:47 7:16 14/18 54/64 6/6 22:15
(0:28)
22:15
(0:28)
22:15
(0:28)
GREAT JOB! (LY, LR, PR)
176 Caleb Hernandez So Capo Valley 21:50 7:17
177 Casey Langstaff Jr El Toro 21:50 7:17
178 Josh Larson Sr San Clemente 21:56 7:19 15/18 55/64 6/6 20:45.9 18:47.3
179 Raymond Paz Sr Fountain Valley 21:56 7:19
180 Joey Granados Sr San Clemente 22:12 7:24 16/18 57/64 6/6 21:49.6 21:49.6
181 Collin Hardash Jr Los Alamitos 22:13 7:24
182 Calvin Tsang Sr Fountain Valley 22:15 7:25
183 Nick Beckwitt Jr San Clemente 22:15 7:25 17/18 58/64 6/6 22:07.4 20:31.9
184 Mitchell Kargul Jr San Clemente 22:20 7:27 18/18 60/64 6/6 22:15 22:15
185 Philip Paulson Jr Los Alamitos 22:31 7:30
186 Esteban Ortuno Jr Fountain Valley 23:45 7:55
187 Michael Phan Jr Trabuco Hills 24:12 8:04
188 Zeke Malta Jr Anaheim 24:23 8:08
189 Wyatt Wilcox Sr Marina 26:46 8:55
190 Nicholas Padova Jr Los Alamitos 27:13 9:04
191 Danny Goetz Sr Huntington Beach 27:45 9:15
192 Jimmy Ong Jr Fountain Valley 31:11 10:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
81:24
16:17
5:26
21 Nicholas Serrao
Jr
15:56
5:19
1
Joey Benrubi
Jr
16:07
5:22
3
Austin Tayles
Sr
16:22
5:27
4
Timothy Wilson
Jr
16:29
5:30
6
Christian Barnett
Jr
16:30
5:30
7
Kyle Brouwer
Jr
16:39
5:33
8
Sam O'melveny
Jr
16:46
5:35
11
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
82:52
16:34
5:31
50 Jake Schmitz
Sr
16:05
5:22
2
David Perez
Sr
16:25
5:28
5
Brandon Park
Sr
16:40
5:33
9
Joshua Padilla
Jr
16:46
5:35
12
Matthew Mcnabb
Sr
16:56
5:39
22
Stephen Montgomery
Sr
17:01
5:40
23
Seth Deitz
Jr
17:05
5:42
25
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:12
84:04
16:49
5:36
71 Brian Aguirre
Jr
16:41
5:34
10
Yoni Aberra
Jr
16:47
5:36
13
Edwin Urcino
Jr
16:50
5:37
15
Miles Brubacher
Jr
16:53
5:38
16
Trevor Johnson
Sr
16:53
5:38
17
Ulysses Orozco
Jr
17:08
5:43
27
Felipe Villalobos
Sr
17:17
5:46
29
4 Edison -SS
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:42
85:45
17:09
5:43
129 Dakota Gamble
Jr
16:54
5:38
19
Jack Keating
Jr
16:55
5:38
21
Alex Lewis
Jr
17:03
5:41
24
Parker Olson
Sr
17:17
5:46
30
Eamon Smythe
Jr
17:36
5:52
35
Hunter Hobson
Sr
18:07
6:02
52
Jameson Thies
Jr
18:16
6:05
54
5 Fountain Valley
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:02
87:08
17:26
5:49
160 Sam Arciniaga
Sr
16:49
5:36
14
Tanner Kinderman
Sr
16:54
5:38
20
Dario Resendiz
Sr
17:43
5:54
37
Cody Benbow
Jr
17:51
5:57
44
Jun Koo
Jr
17:51
5:57
45
Huy Nguyen
Sr
17:56
5:59
47
Toan Nguyen
Sr
18:05
6:02
50
6 Capo Valley
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:56
87:32
17:30
5:50
168 Andrew Dildy
Jr
16:53
5:38
18
Connor Mcroberts
Sr
17:23
5:48
33
Andrew Carroll
Jr
17:40
5:53
36
Brennan Todd
Jr
17:47
5:56
40
David Pum
Sr
17:49
5:56
41
Danny O'brien
Sr
17:50
5:57
43
Mitch Salgado
Sr
18:26
6:09
58
7 Aliso Niguel
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:13
89:09
17:50
5:57
217 Kyle Koivuniemi
Jr
17:07
5:42
26
Matthew Hunter
Sr
17:30
5:50
34
Isaac Torchia
Sr
17:53
5:58
46
Eric Evans
Sr
18:19
6:06
55
Guilherme Albertini
Jr
18:20
6:07
56
Jose Ortiz
Sr
18:20
6:07
57
Forrest Bagacina
Sr
18:40
6:13
62
8 San Clemente
11-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:51
90:54
18:11
6:04
249 Lucas Ustick
Sr
17:46
5:55
38
Brian Konopka
Sr
17:46
5:55
39
Christian Gould
Jr
18:09
6:03
53
Mckay Reese Davis
Jr
18:36
6:12
59
Edwin Rojas
Sr
18:37
6:12
60
Eli Gerhard
Jr
18:38
6:13
61
Justin Kozesnik
Sr
18:58
6:19
64
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Mission Viejo
10-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:22
92:13
18:27
6:09
257 Tanner Moersch
Sr
17:22
5:47
32
Justin Hamilton
Jr
17:50
5:57
42
Keith Keer
Jr
18:00
6:00
48
James Davis
Jr
19:17
6:26
65
Daniel Cox
Sr
19:44
6:35
70
Stephen Ngyuen
Sr
21:11
7:04
72




10 Los Alamitos
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:12
92:56
18:35
6:12
275 Chad Hommes
Jr
17:11
5:44
28
Paul Hall
Jr
18:06
6:02
51
Patrick Ayala
Jr
18:57
6:19
63
Jayden Barber
Jr
19:19
6:26
66
Zachary Hammond
Jr
19:23
6:28
67
Kyle Murray
Jr
19:27
6:29
68
Pablo Gonzalez
Jr
19:35
6:32
69
11 Marina
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 9:28
103:19
20:40
6:53
298 Branden Mavaddat
Sr
17:18
5:46
31
Jason Mckenzie
Sr
18:03
6:01
49
Conor Mooney
Fr
19:47
6:36
71
Matthew Gonzalez
So
21:25
7:08
73
Wyatt Wilcox
Sr
26:46
8:55
74








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
84:08
16:50
5:37
15 Kyle Brouwer
Jr
16:39
5:33
1
Sam O'melveny
Jr
16:46
5:35
2
Alex Stoeffler
Sr
16:52
5:37
3
Cody Leventhal
Jr
16:54
5:38
4
Dylan Kelly
Sr
16:57
5:39
5
Christian Gunther
Jr
17:04
5:41
7
Justin Albert
Jr
17:14
5:45
13
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
85:39
17:08
5:43
47 Stephen Montgomery
Sr
17:01
5:40
6
Seth Deitz
Jr
17:05
5:42
8
Timothy Le
Sr
17:09
5:43
10
Derek Hayashibara
Jr
17:11
5:44
11
Luke Fellers
Sr
17:13
5:44
12
Matthew Walsh
Jr
17:38
5:53
16
Josh Pickett
Sr
17:44
5:55
18
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
87:43
17:33
5:51
76 Ulysses Orozco
Jr
17:08
5:43
9
Felipe Villalobos
Sr
17:17
5:46
14
Anders Evenson
Sr
17:35
5:52
15
Kyle Dunn
Jr
17:42
5:54
17
Michael Slemmer
Jr
18:01
6:00
21
Joe Leat
Sr
18:11
6:04
24
Ivan Morales
Jr
18:17
6:06
26
4 Fountain Valley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
91:19
18:16
6:05
136 Huy Nguyen
Sr
17:56
5:59
20
Toan Nguyen
Sr
18:05
6:02
22
Kai Sakata
Jr
18:22
6:07
30
Hunter Depretto
Jr
18:24
6:08
31
Toby Vanderveer
Sr
18:32
6:11
33
Tyler Cottle
Sr
18:39
6:13
35
Michael Mccomb
Sr
18:45
6:15
37
5 Edison -SS
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:12
92:21
18:28
6:09
145 Hunter Hobson
Sr
18:07
6:02
23
Jameson Thies
Jr
18:16
6:05
25
Drake Piper
Jr
18:19
6:06
27
Eric Dilbeck
Jr
18:20
6:07
29
Sean Wakatake
Sr
19:19
6:26
41
Charles Mendola
Jr
19:31
6:30
45
Trevor Austin
Jr
19:34
6:31
46
6 Aliso Niguel
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:13
95:49
19:10
6:23
196 Jose Ortiz
Sr
18:20
6:07
28
Forrest Bagacina
Sr
18:40
6:13
36
Sean Corrigan
Sr
18:55
6:18
38
Jake Mooney
Sr
19:21
6:27
42
Steve Son
Jr
20:33
6:51
52








7 Capo Valley
4-6-6-6-7
Gap: 4:00
97:43
19:33
6:31
199 Danny O'brien
Sr
17:50
5:57
19
Mitch Salgado
Sr
18:26
6:09
32
Chase Waller
Jr
19:01
6:20
40
Alex Saalberg
Sr
20:36
6:52
53
Caleb Hernandez
So
21:50
7:17
55








8 San Clemente
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:20
96:44
19:21
6:27
213 Eli Gerhard
Jr
18:38
6:13
34
Justin Kozesnik
Sr
18:58
6:19
39
Danny Tuthill
Sr
19:25
6:28
43
Sol Minaya
Jr
19:45
6:35
48
Monte Hansen
Sr
19:58
6:39
49
John Erlinger
Jr
20:22
6:47
51
Angel Barrientos
Sr
20:55
6:58
54
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
9 Los Alamitos
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:04
104:01
20:48
6:56
254 Kyle Murray
Jr
19:27
6:29
44
Pablo Gonzalez
Jr
19:35
6:32
47
Kyle Clark
Sr
20:15
6:45
50
Collin Hardash
Jr
22:13
7:24
56
Philip Paulson
Jr
22:31
7:30
57
Nicholas Padova
Jr
27:13
9:04
58




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
86:26
17:17
5:46
15 Christian Gunther
Jr
17:04
5:41
1
Justin Albert
Jr
17:14
5:45
2
David Holcomb
Sr
17:18
5:46
3
Daniel Ruppert-majer
Jr
17:22
5:47
4
Victor Sanchez
Jr
17:28
5:49
5
Andre Vertucio
Jr
17:45
5:55
8
Jean-luc Celaya
Sr
18:01
6:00
11
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
89:04
17:49
5:56
44 Matthew Walsh
Jr
17:38
5:53
6
Josh Pickett
Sr
17:44
5:55
7
Kevin Oh
Sr
17:47
5:56
9
Joseph Alvarez
Jr
17:52
5:57
10
Conner Cassens
Sr
18:03
6:01
12
Mark Tillman
Jr
18:03
6:01
13
Stephen Carrington
Sr
18:21
6:07
18
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:18
91:34
18:19
6:06
81 Joe Leat
Sr
18:11
6:04
14
Ivan Morales
Jr
18:17
6:06
15
Sean Mccauley
Jr
18:18
6:06
16
Christopher Trinh
Sr
18:19
6:06
17
Ian Connair
Jr
18:29
6:10
19
Casey Sakamoto
Jr
18:42
6:14
21
Ryan Petertson
Sr
18:45
6:15
22
4 Fountain Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
95:10
19:02
6:21
118 Tyler Cottle
Sr
18:39
6:13
20
Michael Mccomb
Sr
18:45
6:15
23
Daniel Tran
Jr
18:57
6:19
24
Kyle Dinsmore
Sr
19:24
6:28
25
Kevin Lam
Jr
19:25
6:28
26
Mohsin Rehman
Jr
19:43
6:34
29
Steven Santiago
Jr
20:02
6:41
34
5 Edison -SS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:24
98:32
19:42
6:34
148 Charles Mendola
Jr
19:31
6:30
27
Trevor Austin
Jr
19:34
6:31
28
Jack Cool
Jr
19:46
6:35
30
Kellen Rayos Del Sol
Jr
19:46
6:35
31
Scott Hetrick
Jr
19:55
6:38
32
Jean-baptist Faure
Jr
19:59
6:40
33
James Cool
Jr
20:28
6:49
36
6 San Clemente
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:34
106:03
21:13
7:04
189 John Erlinger
Jr
20:22
6:47
35
Angel Barrientos
Sr
20:55
6:58
37
Sam Sprockett
Jr
21:03
7:01
38
Dustin Baldwin
Sr
21:47
7:16
39
Josh Larson
Sr
21:56
7:19
40
Joey Granados
Sr
22:12
7:24
41
Nick Beckwitt
Jr
22:15
7:25
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mason Coppi Fr Dana Hills 16:11 5:24
2 Daniel Marias Fr Dana Hills 16:11 5:24
3 Clyde Ford Fr El Toro 16:37 5:32
4 Connor Dunne Fr San Clemente 16:40 5:33 1/28 4/64 3/16 17:29
(0:49)
17:29
(0:49)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Jeremy Brady Fr San Clemente 16:46 5:35 2/28 5/64 2/15 20:54
(4:08)
20:54
(4:08)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Max Gray Fr El Toro 16:50 5:37
7 Nicholas Ulph Fr San Clemente 16:54 5:38 3/28 6/64 1/14 17:53
(0:59)
17:53
(0:59)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Sean Riley Fr San Clemente 16:56 5:39 4/28 7/64 1/14 18:03
(1:07)
18:03
(1:07)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Tony El-Sokkary Fr San Clemente 16:56 5:39 5/28 8/64 1/14 18:52
(1:56)
18:52
(1:56)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Cameron Hurd Fr Trabuco Hills 16:58 5:39
11 Peter Costanzo Fr Edison -SS 17:00 5:40
12 Cole Neuhoff Fr Los Alamitos 17:12 5:44
13 Lucas Rea Fr Trabuco Hills 17:13 5:44
14 Kainan Short Fr Dana Hills 17:16 5:45
15 Shane Yoshiyama Fr Edison -SS 17:21 5:47
16 Kaeden Carabba Fr San Clemente 17:24 5:48 6/28 12/64 1/12 17:54
(0:30)
17:54
(0:30)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
17 Tyler Smith Fr El Toro 17:24 5:48
18 Max Batterton Fr Dana Hills 17:26 5:49
19 Spencer Madden Fr Dana Hills 17:29 5:50
20 Isai Perez Fr Santa Ana 17:31 5:50
21 Elias Santillan Fr Dana Hills 17:31 5:50
22 Noah Carr Fr Fountain Valley 17:33 5:51
23 Isaias Castilleja Fr Aliso Niguel 17:34 5:51
24 William Hua Fr Fountain Valley 17:35 5:52
25 Max Groff Fr El Toro 17:37 5:52
26 Ben Lueken Fr Aliso Niguel 17:38 5:53
27 Michael Murua Fr Anaheim 17:39 5:53
28 Corey Bland Fr San Clemente 17:43 5:54 7/28 14/64 1/12 18:16
(0:33)
18:16
(0:33)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
29 Nelson Flores Fr Santa Ana 17:44 5:55
30 Anthony Smolyanov Fr Trabuco Hills 17:48 5:56
31 Tim Davis Fr Mission Viejo 17:48 5:56
32 Shawn Contreras Fr Edison -SS 17:49 5:56
33 Miguel Duran Fr Dana Hills 17:50 5:57
34 Ryan Smith Fr El Toro 17:50 5:57
35 Esteban Panteja Fr Katella 17:51 5:57
36 Zachary Wheeler Fr Trabuco Hills 17:51 5:57
37 Miguel Ramos Fr Santa Ana 17:54 5:58
38 Gunnar Robinson Fr Trabuco Hills 17:54 5:58
39 Jalon Flores Fr Marina 17:55 5:58
40 Caden Wiles Fr Trabuco Hills 18:03 6:01
41 Kyle Head Fr San Clemente 18:04 6:01 8/28 20/64 1/12 18:57
(0:53)
18:57
(0:53)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
42 Matt Konopka Fr Dana Hills 18:05 6:02
43 Raj Chaudhari Fr Trabuco Hills 18:05 6:02
44 Daniel Hernandez Fr San Clemente 18:06 6:02 9/28 21/64 1/12 19:08
(1:02)
19:08
(1:02)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
45 Colin Hines Fr Marina 18:07 6:02
46 Alfonso Quezada-osorno Fr Aliso Niguel 18:12 6:04
47 Weston Robertson Fr Capo Valley 18:13 6:04
48 Joseph Shuirman Fr El Toro 18:17 6:06
49 Sam Baker Fr El Toro 18:18 6:06
50 Nick Robinson Fr El Toro 18:19 6:06
51 Griffin Hewitt Fr Huntington Beach 18:20 6:07
52 Chris Pai Fr Huntington Beach 18:21 6:07
53 Andrew Roper Fr Capo Valley 18:22 6:07
54 Michael Kabbout Fr Mission Viejo 18:23 6:08
55 Julian Guerrero Fr Los Alamitos 18:25 6:08
56 Chris Boyd Fr El Toro 18:26 6:09
57 Corben Harris Fr Mission Viejo 18:26 6:09
58 Brandon Yi Fr Capo Valley 18:27 6:09
59 Justin Yi Fr Capo Valley 18:28 6:09
60 Daniel Perez Fr Trabuco Hills 18:29 6:10
61 Cameron Shiner Fr Trabuco Hills 18:30 6:10
62 Derric Labella Fr Dana Hills 18:34 6:11
63 Brandon Barker Fr Trabuco Hills 18:35 6:12
64 Matthew Ortiz Fr San Clemente 18:36 6:12 10/28 24/64 2/11 19:30
(0:54)
19:30
(0:54)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
65 Cole Smith Fr Dana Hills 18:36 6:12
66 Charles Mcdonald Fr Aliso Niguel 18:36 6:12
67 James Camero Bald Fr Fountain Valley 18:38 6:13
68 Ryan Milward Fr Mission Viejo 18:38 6:13
69 Stuart Smith Fr Capo Valley 18:40 6:13
70 Ricardo Ortiz Fr Santa Ana 18:41 6:14
71 Parker Bosworth Fr Trabuco Hills 18:42 6:14
72 Bryce Purnell Fr Trabuco Hills 18:42 6:14
73 Brian Beal Fr Los Alamitos 18:42 6:14
74 Sean Neuman Fr Trabuco Hills 18:44 6:15
75 Joey Graham Fr El Toro 18:45 6:15
76 Constantine Banez Fr Los Alamitos 18:46 6:15
77 Nico Pedraza Fr Santa Ana 18:48 6:16
78 Spencer Smith Fr Trabuco Hills 18:49 6:16
79 Wyatt Maleta Fr Capo Valley 18:57 6:19
80 Colton Roughen Fr Trabuco Hills 19:01 6:20
81 Marcelo Quijano Fr Anaheim 19:02 6:21
82 Adam Havstad Fr Los Alamitos 19:04 6:21
83 Cory Purves Fr El Toro 19:04 6:21
84 Christopher Orman Fr Trabuco Hills 19:05 6:22
85 Victor Rosas Fr Dana Hills 19:06 6:22
86 Alex Hamel Fr Mission Viejo 19:09 6:23
87 Brett Austin Fr Edison -SS 19:10 6:23
88 Juan Hernandez Fr Santa Ana 19:10 6:23
89 Luke Lizotte Fr Los Alamitos 19:11 6:24
90 Andrew Lane Fr San Clemente 19:21 6:27 11/28 31/64 4/11 21:52
(2:31)
21:52
(2:31)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP)
91 Kevin Ponce Fr Aliso Niguel 19:25 6:28
92 Shon Mackie Fr Capo Valley 19:28 6:29
93 Andrew Fowler Fr Los Alamitos 19:28 6:29
94 Quinn Hansen Fr Mission Viejo 19:29 6:30
95 Jacob Trippe Fr Capo Valley 19:31 6:30
96 Ricardo Navarette Fr Santa Ana 19:32 6:31
97 Joseph Bell Fr San Clemente 19:32 6:31 12/28 33/64 2/9 21:03
(1:31)
21:03
(1:31)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
98 Andrew Currie Fr Trabuco Hills 19:35 6:32
99 Connor Ibbotson Fr San Clemente 19:36 6:32 13/28 34/64 2/7 21:26
(1:50)
21:26
(1:50)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP)
100 Noah Logan Fr El Toro 19:38 6:33
101 Josh Robinson Fr El Toro 19:38 6:33
102 Joshua Manapsal Fr Trabuco Hills 19:39 6:33
103 Skyler Nicoli Fr Aliso Niguel 19:39 6:33
104 Alon Gary Fr Marina 19:40 6:33
105 Sam Shultz Fr San Clemente 19:41 6:34 14/28 35/64 2/7 21:47
(2:06)
21:47
(2:06)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
106 Jerad Schwartz Fr Trabuco Hills 19:41 6:34
107 Orion Minaya Fr San Clemente 19:45 6:35 15/28 36/64 2/6 22:45
(3:00)
22:45
(3:00)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP)
108 Pedro Hernandez Fr Anaheim 19:46 6:35
109 Ernie Peralta Fr Santa Ana 19:48 6:36
110 Jacob Warnagieris Fr Capo Valley 19:53 6:38
111 Jonathan Samayao Fr Marina 19:54 6:38
112 Connor Murray Fr Los Alamitos 19:55 6:38
113 Kurtis Sandford Fr Mission Viejo 19:56 6:39
114 Quetzal Martinez Fr Los Alamitos 19:57 6:39
115 Jacob Stephens Fr Trabuco Hills 20:00 6:40
116 Chris Janzen Fr Capo Valley 20:03 6:41
117 Scott Vlasic Fr San Clemente 20:04 6:41 16/28 39/64 2/6 22:06
(2:02)
22:06
(2:02)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP)
118 Kia Rahbar Fr Capo Valley 20:04 6:41
119 Jackson Boulter Fr Mission Viejo 20:06 6:42
120 Max Kool Fr San Clemente 20:07 6:42 17/28 40/64 2/4 21:20
(1:13)
21:20
(1:13)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
121 Nicholas Ramirez Fr Los Alamitos 20:10 6:43
122 Josh Elin Fr El Toro 20:14 6:45
123 Malik Aryan Fr Mission Viejo 20:15 6:45
124 Ivan Macias Fr Aliso Niguel 20:19 6:46
125 Kian Kiasaleh Fr San Clemente 20:21 6:47 18/28 42/64 2/4 20:55
(0:34)
20:55
(0:34)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
126 Derek Lee Fr Capo Valley 20:22 6:47
127 Nicolas Spriggs Fr Los Alamitos 20:23 6:48
128 Nick Wiley Fr Aliso Niguel 20:27 6:49
129 Brandon Crockett Fr Trabuco Hills 20:27 6:49
130 Trenton Mccoll Fr Los Alamitos 20:27 6:49
131 Ryan Robinson Fr Aliso Niguel 20:28 6:49
132 Henry Shaffron Fr Capo Valley 20:31 6:50
133 Jacob Greenberg Fr San Clemente 20:32 6:51 19/28 45/64 2/4 22:45
(2:13)
22:45
(2:13)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP)
134 Dylan Miller Fr Capo Valley 20:32 6:51
135 Gage Hansberry Fr Trabuco Hills 20:33 6:51
136 Dilyn Uyekawa Fr Marina 20:35 6:52
137 Bishoy Aiyed Fr Trabuco Hills 20:36 6:52
138 Jacob Chaidez Fr Marina 20:38 6:53
139 Tyler Scott Fr Trabuco Hills 20:38 6:53
140 Max Kaplan Fr Marina 20:40 6:53
141 Matthew Palmer Fr Mission Viejo 20:41 6:54
142 Logan Lacher Fr Trabuco Hills 20:42 6:54
143 Andrew Macko Fr Trabuco Hills 20:43 6:54
144 Nikolas Sullins Fr San Clemente 20:44 6:55 20/28 47/64 2/4 22:56
(2:12)
22:56
(2:12)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP)
145 Peter Swan Fr Marina 20:45 6:55
146 Conner Hodgkins Fr Mission Viejo 20:45 6:55
147 Jay Homer Fr Huntington Beach 20:47 6:56
148 Luis Hernandez Fr Anaheim 20:48 6:56
149 Arvin Ghanevati Fr Aliso Niguel 20:51 6:57
150 Nick Penrose Fr Capo Valley 20:54 6:58
151 Oscar Reyes Fr Anaheim 20:54 6:58
152 Nick Curie Fr Aliso Niguel 20:55 6:58
153 Chris Wisdom Fr El Toro 20:56 6:59
154 Anthony Dang Fr Fountain Valley 20:59 7:00
155 Adam Keene Fr Aliso Niguel 20:59 7:00
156 Robert Ruark Fr Los Alamitos 20:59 7:00
157 Derek Nguyen Fr Marina 21:00 7:00
158 Tyler Jones Fr Marina 21:00 7:00
159 Jonathan Sarquiz Fr Los Alamitos 21:00 7:00
160 Alexis Basilio Fr Santa Ana 21:01 7:00
161 Jared Scott Fr San Clemente 21:03 7:01 21/28 49/64 2/4 22:09
(1:06)
22:09
(1:06)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
162 Kyle Callanan Fr Marina 21:04 7:01
163 Mitchell Wagner Fr Los Alamitos 21:05 7:02
164 Ruben Perez Fr Santa Ana 21:10 7:03
165 Kyle Woods Fr San Clemente 21:14 7:05 22/28 51/64 2/3 26:58
(5:44)
26:58
(5:44)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP)
166 Connor Matamales Fr Aliso Niguel 21:19 7:06
167 Luv Amin Fr San Clemente 21:21 7:07 23/28 52/64 2/3 24:04
(2:43)
24:04
(2:43)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
168 Zacary Robles Fr Los Alamitos 21:24 7:08
169 Sam Atkinson Fr San Clemente 21:35 7:12 24/28 53/64 2/3 24:07
(2:32)
24:07
(2:32)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP)
170 William Danes Fr Troy 21:35 7:12
171 Justin Meyer Fr Edison -SS 21:45 7:15
172 Michael Knowles Fr Anaheim 21:47 7:16
173 Austin Vargas Fr Los Alamitos 21:49 7:16
174 Julian Diaz Fr Anaheim 21:53 7:18
175 Travis Yagi Fr Capo Valley 22:01 7:20
176 Trevor Davis Fr Trabuco Hills 22:03 7:21
177 Mario Avila Fr Anaheim 22:04 7:21
178 Silvestre Lopez Fr Santa Ana 22:04 7:21
179 Jacob Pulido Fr Katella 22:05 7:22
180 Michael Finley Fr Mission Viejo 22:11 7:24
181 Wyatt Dasno Fr Fountain Valley 22:18 7:26
182 Chris Fadling Fr Mission Viejo 22:20 7:27
183 Owen Robles Fr Los Alamitos 22:21 7:27
184 Tucker Francisco Fr Fountain Valley 22:22 7:27
185 MItchell Hartigan Fr San Clemente 22:22 7:27 25/28 61/64 2/3 25:07
(2:45)
25:07
(2:45)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP)
186 Brandon Hunt Fr Trabuco Hills 22:27 7:29
187 Bryant Gomez Fr Anaheim 22:30 7:30
188 Wyatt Robertson Fr Capo Valley 22:37 7:32
189 Justin Ma Fr Aliso Niguel 22:40 7:33
190 Daniel Ahn Fr Fountain Valley 22:41 7:34
191 Brandon Doan Fr Marina 22:42 7:34
192 Gabe Levy Fr Mission Viejo 22:49 7:36
193 Ziad Asadi Fr Aliso Niguel 22:51 7:37
194 Ryan Artuz Fr Los Alamitos 22:54 7:38
195 Tariq Yoosuf Fr Capo Valley 23:00 7:40
196 Noah Simonji Fr Capo Valley 23:04 7:41
197 Alexander Lytle Fr Los Alamitos 23:06 7:42
198 Jonathan Ngo Fr Huntington Beach 23:10 7:43
199 Amador Torres Fr Santa Ana 23:12 7:44
200 Jonathan Artalejo Fr Aliso Niguel 23:14 7:45
201 Austin Koford Fr Los Alamitos 23:17 7:46
202 Jonathan Jackson Fr San Clemente 23:22 7:47 26/28 62/64 2/3 28:33
(5:11)
28:33
(5:11)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
203 Matt Moench Fr Anaheim 23:27 7:49
204 Johnathan Tran Fr Fountain Valley 23:39 7:53
205 Hayden Lindbloom Fr Capo Valley 24:09 8:03
206 Alex Pardee Fr El Toro 24:23 8:08
207 Eugene Blackmun Fr Los Alamitos 24:26 8:09
208 Parker Manley Fr Los Alamitos 24:27 8:09
209 Jonathan Avalos Fr Los Alamitos 24:34 8:11
210 Dylan Lang Fr San Clemente 24:35 8:12 27/28 63/64 2/2
211 Brenner Ward Fr Huntington Beach 24:37 8:12
212 George Francies Fr Fountain Valley 24:42 8:14
213 Connor Lindstrom Fr Capo Valley 24:47 8:16
214 Carlos Sanchez Fr Anaheim 24:54 8:18
215 Noah Charlton Fr Los Alamitos 25:01 8:20
216 Cordell Smith Fr San Clemente 25:39 8:33 28/28 64/64 2/2 30:51
(5:12)
30:51
(5:12)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
217 Vineet Desai Fr Trabuco Hills 25:44 8:35
218 John Luyben Fr Los Alamitos 29:12 9:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
84:12
16:50
5:37
33 Connor Dunne
Fr
16:40
5:33
4
Jeremy Brady
Fr
16:46
5:35
5
Nicholas Ulph
Fr
16:54
5:38
7
Sean Riley
Fr
16:56
5:39
8
Tony El-Sokkary
Fr
16:56
5:39
9
Kaeden Carabba
Fr
17:24
5:48
16
Corey Bland
Fr
17:43
5:54
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dana Hills
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
84:33
16:55
5:38
54 Mason Coppi
Fr
16:11
5:24
1
Daniel Marias
Fr
16:11
5:24
2
Kainan Short
Fr
17:16
5:45
14
Max Batterton
Fr
17:26
5:49
18
Spencer Madden
Fr
17:29
5:50
19
Elias Santillan
Fr
17:31
5:50
21
Miguel Duran
Fr
17:50
5:57
33
3 El Toro
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
86:18
17:16
5:45
85 Clyde Ford
Fr
16:37
5:32
3
Max Gray
Fr
16:50
5:37
6
Tyler Smith
Fr
17:24
5:48
17
Max Groff
Fr
17:37
5:52
25
Ryan Smith
Fr
17:50
5:57
34
Joseph Shuirman
Fr
18:17
6:06
44
Sam Baker
Fr
18:18
6:06
45
4 Trabuco Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
87:44
17:33
5:51
125 Cameron Hurd
Fr
16:58
5:39
10
Lucas Rea
Fr
17:13
5:44
13
Anthony Smolyanov
Fr
17:48
5:56
30
Zachary Wheeler
Fr
17:51
5:57
35
Gunnar Robinson
Fr
17:54
5:58
37
Caden Wiles
Fr
18:03
6:01
39
Raj Chaudhari
Fr
18:05
6:02
40
5 Santa Ana
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:17
90:38
18:08
6:03
204 Isai Perez
Fr
17:31
5:50
20
Nelson Flores
Fr
17:44
5:55
29
Miguel Ramos
Fr
17:54
5:58
36
Ricardo Ortiz
Fr
18:41
6:14
58
Nico Pedraza
Fr
18:48
6:16
61
Juan Hernandez
Fr
19:10
6:23
67
Ricardo Navarette
Fr
19:32
6:31
73
6 Edison -SS
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 4:45
93:05
18:37
6:12
211 Peter Costanzo
Fr
17:00
5:40
11
Shane Yoshiyama
Fr
17:21
5:47
15
Shawn Contreras
Fr
17:49
5:56
32
Brett Austin
Fr
19:10
6:23
66
Justin Meyer
Fr
21:45
7:15
87








7 Aliso Niguel
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:51
91:25
18:17
6:06
214 Isaias Castilleja
Fr
17:34
5:51
23
Ben Lueken
Fr
17:38
5:53
26
Alfonso Quezada-osorno
Fr
18:12
6:04
42
Charles Mcdonald
Fr
18:36
6:12
54
Kevin Ponce
Fr
19:25
6:28
69
Skyler Nicoli
Fr
19:39
6:33
74
Ivan Macias
Fr
20:19
6:46
79
8 Los Alamitos
6-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:52
92:09
18:26
6:09
245 Cole Neuhoff
Fr
17:12
5:44
12
Julian Guerrero
Fr
18:25
6:08
50
Brian Beal
Fr
18:42
6:14
59
Constantine Banez
Fr
18:46
6:15
60
Adam Havstad
Fr
19:04
6:21
64
Luke Lizotte
Fr
19:11
6:24
68
Andrew Fowler
Fr
19:28
6:29
71
9 Mission Viejo
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:21
92:24
18:29
6:10
252 Tim Davis
Fr
17:48
5:56
31
Michael Kabbout
Fr
18:23
6:08
49
Corben Harris
Fr
18:26
6:09
51
Ryan Milward
Fr
18:38
6:13
56
Alex Hamel
Fr
19:09
6:23
65
Quinn Hansen
Fr
19:29
6:30
72
Kurtis Sandford
Fr
19:56
6:39
78
10 Capo Valley
13-13-11-11-10
Gap: 0:27
92:10
18:26
6:09
253 Weston Robertson
Fr
18:13
6:04
43
Andrew Roper
Fr
18:22
6:07
48
Brandon Yi
Fr
18:27
6:09
52
Justin Yi
Fr
18:28
6:09
53
Stuart Smith
Fr
18:40
6:13
57
Wyatt Maleta
Fr
18:57
6:19
62
Shon Mackie
Fr
19:28
6:29
70
11 Fountain Valley
8-6-8-9-11
Gap: 4:45
97:03
19:25
6:28
277 Noah Carr
Fr
17:33
5:51
22
William Hua
Fr
17:35
5:52
24
James Camero Bald
Fr
18:38
6:13
55
Anthony Dang
Fr
20:59
7:00
86
Wyatt Dasno
Fr
22:18
7:26
90
Tucker Francisco
Fr
22:22
7:27
91
Daniel Ahn
Fr
22:41
7:34
92
12 Marina
12-10-12-12-12
Gap: 2:40
96:11
19:14
6:25
311 Jalon Flores
Fr
17:55
5:58
38
Colin Hines
Fr
18:07
6:02
41
Alon Gary
Fr
19:40
6:33
75
Jonathan Samayao
Fr
19:54
6:38
77
Dilyn Uyekawa
Fr
20:35
6:52
80
Jacob Chaidez
Fr
20:38
6:53
81
Max Kaplan
Fr
20:40
6:53
82
13 Anaheim
10-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:15
98:09
19:38
6:33
335 Michael Murua
Fr
17:39
5:53
27
Marcelo Quijano
Fr
19:02
6:21
63
Pedro Hernandez
Fr
19:46
6:35
76
Luis Hernandez
Fr
20:48
6:56
84
Oscar Reyes
Fr
20:54
6:58
85
Michael Knowles
Fr
21:47
7:16
88
Julian Diaz
Fr
21:53
7:18
89
14 Huntington Beach
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 6:17
105:15
21:03
7:01
363 Griffin Hewitt
Fr
18:20
6:07
46
Chris Pai
Fr
18:21
6:07
47
Jay Homer
Fr
20:47
6:56
83
Jonathan Ngo
Fr
23:10
7:43
93
Brenner Ward
Fr
24:37
8:12
94








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
89:53
17:59
6:00
37 Kaeden Carabba
Fr
17:24
5:48
1
Corey Bland
Fr
17:43
5:54
3
Kyle Head
Fr
18:04
6:01
6
Daniel Hernandez
Fr
18:06
6:02
9
Matthew Ortiz
Fr
18:36
6:12
18
Andrew Lane
Fr
19:21
6:27
28
Joseph Bell
Fr
19:32
6:31
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
90:36
18:07
6:02
48 Elias Santillan
Fr
17:31
5:50
2
Miguel Duran
Fr
17:50
5:57
4
Matt Konopka
Fr
18:05
6:02
7
Derric Labella
Fr
18:34
6:11
16
Cole Smith
Fr
18:36
6:12
19
Victor Rosas
Fr
19:06
6:22
25




3 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
91:42
18:20
6:07
59 Caden Wiles
Fr
18:03
6:01
5
Raj Chaudhari
Fr
18:05
6:02
8
Daniel Perez
Fr
18:29
6:10
14
Cameron Shiner
Fr
18:30
6:10
15
Brandon Barker
Fr
18:35
6:12
17
Parker Bosworth
Fr
18:42
6:14
20
Bryce Purnell
Fr
18:42
6:14
21
4 El Toro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:28
92:05
18:25
6:08
68 Joseph Shuirman
Fr
18:17
6:06
10
Sam Baker
Fr
18:18
6:06
11
Nick Robinson
Fr
18:19
6:06
12
Chris Boyd
Fr
18:26
6:09
13
Joey Graham
Fr
18:45
6:15
22
Cory Purves
Fr
19:04
6:21
24
Noah Logan
Fr
19:38
6:33
35
5 Capo Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
97:52
19:34
6:31
164 Wyatt Maleta
Fr
18:57
6:19
23
Shon Mackie
Fr
19:28
6:29
29
Jacob Trippe
Fr
19:31
6:30
32
Jacob Warnagieris
Fr
19:53
6:38
38
Chris Janzen
Fr
20:03
6:41
42
Kia Rahbar
Fr
20:04
6:41
43
Derek Lee
Fr
20:22
6:47
48
6 Los Alamitos
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:59
98:41
19:44
6:35
182 Luke Lizotte
Fr
19:11
6:24
27
Andrew Fowler
Fr
19:28
6:29
30
Connor Murray
Fr
19:55
6:38
39
Quetzal Martinez
Fr
19:57
6:39
41
Nicholas Ramirez
Fr
20:10
6:43
45
Nicolas Spriggs
Fr
20:23
6:48
49
Trenton Mccoll
Fr
20:27
6:49
51
7 Mission Viejo
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:12
100:27
20:05
6:42
216 Quinn Hansen
Fr
19:29
6:30
31
Kurtis Sandford
Fr
19:56
6:39
40
Jackson Boulter
Fr
20:06
6:42
44
Malik Aryan
Fr
20:15
6:45
46
Matthew Palmer
Fr
20:41
6:54
55
Conner Hodgkins
Fr
20:45
6:55
57
Michael Finley
Fr
22:11
7:24
70
8 Santa Ana
6-7-6-7-8
Gap: 2:00
100:41
20:08
6:43
224 Juan Hernandez
Fr
19:10
6:23
26
Ricardo Navarette
Fr
19:32
6:31
33
Ernie Peralta
Fr
19:48
6:36
37
Alexis Basilio
Fr
21:01
7:00
63
Ruben Perez
Fr
21:10
7:03
65
Silvestre Lopez
Fr
22:04
7:21
69
Amador Torres
Fr
23:12
7:44
73
9 Aliso Niguel
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:12
101:44
20:21
6:47
243 Skyler Nicoli
Fr
19:39
6:33
36
Ivan Macias
Fr
20:19
6:46
47
Nick Wiley
Fr
20:27
6:49
50
Ryan Robinson
Fr
20:28
6:49
52
Arvin Ghanevati
Fr
20:51
6:57
58
Nick Curie
Fr
20:55
6:58
59
Adam Keene
Fr
20:59
7:00
60
10 Marina
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:22
104:03
20:49
6:56
286 Jacob Chaidez
Fr
20:38
6:53
53
Max Kaplan
Fr
20:40
6:53
54
Peter Swan
Fr
20:45
6:55
56
Derek Nguyen
Fr
21:00
7:00
61
Tyler Jones
Fr
21:00
7:00
62
Kyle Callanan
Fr
21:04
7:01
64
Brandon Doan
Fr
22:42
7:34
72
11 Anaheim
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:40
111:41
22:20
7:27
346 Michael Knowles
Fr
21:47
7:16
66
Julian Diaz
Fr
21:53
7:18
67
Mario Avila
Fr
22:04
7:21
68
Bryant Gomez
Fr
22:30
7:30
71
Matt Moench
Fr
23:27
7:49
74
Carlos Sanchez
Fr
24:54
8:18
75




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
93:58
18:48
6:16
15 Parker Bosworth
Fr
18:42
6:14
1
Bryce Purnell
Fr
18:42
6:14
2
Sean Neuman
Fr
18:44
6:15
3
Spencer Smith
Fr
18:49
6:16
4
Colton Roughen
Fr
19:01
6:20
5
Christopher Orman
Fr
19:05
6:22
7
Andrew Currie
Fr
19:35
6:32
10
2 San Clemente
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
97:55
19:35
6:32
57 Andrew Lane
Fr
19:21
6:27
8
Joseph Bell
Fr
19:32
6:31
9
Connor Ibbotson
Fr
19:36
6:32
11
Sam Shultz
Fr
19:41
6:34
14
Orion Minaya
Fr
19:45
6:35
15
Scott Vlasic
Fr
20:04
6:41
16
Max Kool
Fr
20:07
6:42
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 El Toro
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:52
99:30
19:54
6:38
77 Cory Purves
Fr
19:04
6:21
6
Noah Logan
Fr
19:38
6:33
12
Josh Robinson
Fr
19:38
6:33
13
Josh Elin
Fr
20:14
6:45
19
Chris Wisdom
Fr
20:56
6:59
27
Alex Pardee
Fr
24:23
8:08
40




4 Capo Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
102:23
20:29
6:50
109 Kia Rahbar
Fr
20:04
6:41
17
Derek Lee
Fr
20:22
6:47
20
Henry Shaffron
Fr
20:31
6:50
23
Dylan Miller
Fr
20:32
6:51
24
Nick Penrose
Fr
20:54
6:58
25
Travis Yagi
Fr
22:01
7:20
35
Wyatt Robertson
Fr
22:37
7:32
36
5 Los Alamitos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
103:54
20:47
6:56
133 Nicolas Spriggs
Fr
20:23
6:48
21
Trenton Mccoll
Fr
20:27
6:49
22
Robert Ruark
Fr
20:59
7:00
29
Jonathan Sarquiz
Fr
21:00
7:00
30
Mitchell Wagner
Fr
21:05
7:02
31
Zacary Robles
Fr
21:24
7:08
33
Austin Vargas
Fr
21:49
7:16
34
6 Aliso Niguel
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:56
108:44
21:45
7:15
161 Nick Curie
Fr
20:55
6:58
26
Adam Keene
Fr
20:59
7:00
28
Connor Matamales
Fr
21:19
7:06
32
Justin Ma
Fr
22:40
7:33
37
Ziad Asadi
Fr
22:51
7:37
38
Jonathan Artalejo
Fr
23:14
7:45
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
98:00
19:36
6:32
15 Christopher Orman
Fr
19:05
6:22
1
Andrew Currie
Fr
19:35
6:32
2
Joshua Manapsal
Fr
19:39
6:33
3
Jerad Schwartz
Fr
19:41
6:34
4
Jacob Stephens
Fr
20:00
6:40
5
Brandon Crockett
Fr
20:27
6:49
9
Gage Hansberry
Fr
20:33
6:51
11
2 San Clemente
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
101:48
20:22
6:47
43 Scott Vlasic
Fr
20:04
6:41
6
Max Kool
Fr
20:07
6:42
7
Kian Kiasaleh
Fr
20:21
6:47
8
Jacob Greenberg
Fr
20:32
6:51
10
Nikolas Sullins
Fr
20:44
6:55
12
Jared Scott
Fr
21:03
7:01
13
Kyle Woods
Fr
21:14
7:05
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
111:34
22:19
7:26
92 Zacary Robles
Fr
21:24
7:08
15
Austin Vargas
Fr
21:49
7:16
16
Owen Robles
Fr
22:21
7:27
18
Ryan Artuz
Fr
22:54
7:38
20
Alexander Lytle
Fr
23:06
7:42
23
Austin Koford
Fr
23:17
7:46
24
Eugene Blackmun
Fr
24:26
8:09
26
4 Capo Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:08
114:51
22:58
7:39
104 Travis Yagi
Fr
22:01
7:20
17
Wyatt Robertson
Fr
22:37
7:32
19
Tariq Yoosuf
Fr
23:00
7:40
21
Noah Simonji
Fr
23:04
7:41
22
Hayden Lindbloom
Fr
24:09
8:03
25
Connor Lindstrom
Fr
24:47
8:16
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
102:56
20:35
6:52
15 Brandon Crockett
Fr
20:27
6:49
1
Gage Hansberry
Fr
20:33
6:51
2
Bishoy Aiyed
Fr
20:36
6:52
3
Tyler Scott
Fr
20:38
6:53
4
Logan Lacher
Fr
20:42
6:54
5
Andrew Macko
Fr
20:43
6:54
6
Trevor Davis
Fr
22:03
7:21
11
2 San Clemente
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
107:35
21:31
7:10
46 Jared Scott
Fr
21:03
7:01
7
Kyle Woods
Fr
21:14
7:05
8
Luv Amin
Fr
21:21
7:07
9
Sam Atkinson
Fr
21:35
7:12
10
MItchell Hartigan
Fr
22:22
7:27
12
Jonathan Jackson
Fr
23:22
7:47
14
Dylan Lang
Fr
24:35
8:12
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
121:45
24:21
8:07
80 Austin Koford
Fr
23:17
7:46
13
Eugene Blackmun
Fr
24:26
8:09
15
Parker Manley
Fr
24:27
8:09
16
Jonathan Avalos
Fr
24:34
8:11
17
Noah Charlton
Fr
25:01
8:20
19
John Luyben
Fr
29:12
9:44
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Large Mason Coppi, Fr, 16:11, Dana Hills San Clemente, 84:12, 33
Fr Medium Pedro Mier, Fr, 16:14, Godinez Fundamental Canyon (Ana), 85:31, 52
Fr Small Matthew Paragas, Fr, 16:57, Corona Del Mar Saddleback, 91:21, 91
JV Large Nicholas Serrao, Jr, 15:56, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:24, 21
JV Medium Rhys Couser, Jr, 16:21, Tesoro Tesoro, 84:48, 35
JV Small Trevor Lunde, Jr, 16:33, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 84:24, 24
So Large Alex Smith, So, 16:05, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 83:14, 45
So Medium Jonathan Drinkward, So, 16:43, Tesoro Tesoro, 84:47, 26
So Small Skyler Garcia, So, 16:00, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 84:49, 58
V D1 Juan Gonzalez, Sr, 14:40, El Toro Dana Hills, 76:39, 76
V D2 Jackson R Marshall, Jr, 15:12, Woodbridge Loara, 80:30, 149
V D3 Jason Engel, Sr, 15:27, Santa Margarita Beckman, 81:57, 113

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.