Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #2 at Coyote Hills Park on 10/16/12
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Annalise Inamine | Fr | V | 20:11 | 7:13 | 2.8 | 6/66 | 2/15 | 2/15 | 2/10 | |||||
Annalise Stevenson | So | V | 34:17 | 12:15 | 2.8 | 66/66 | 15/15 | 15/15 | 2/2 | |||||
Araceli Faria | Fr | V | 25:27 | 9:05 | 2.8 | 39/66 | 10/15 | 10/15 | 2/2 | |||||
Carly Shaw | So | V | 26:24 | 9:26 | 2.8 | 45/66 | 11/15 | 11/15 | 2/2 | |||||
Danielle Duchene | So | V | 28:46 | 10:16 | 2.8 | 55/66 | 14/15 | 14/15 | 2/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Delaney Inamine | So | V | 19:39 | 7:01 | 2.8 | 2/66 | 1/15 | 1/15 | 2/10 | |||||
Emily Golding | Jr | V | 22:44 | 8:07 | 2.8 | 23/66 | 6/15 | 6/15 | 2/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Gabrielle Rigby | So | V | 28:36 | 10:13 | 2.8 | 54/66 | 13/15 | 13/15 | 2/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Hayden Craig | So | V | 24:39 | 8:48 | 2.8 | 35/66 | 9/15 | 9/15 | 2/2 | |||||
Hayley Carter | So | V | 24:16 | 8:40 | 2.8 | 34/66 | 8/15 | 8/15 | 2/2 | |||||
Jillian Freeborn | Fr | V | 24:03 | 8:35 | 2.8 | 31/66 | 7/15 | 7/15 | 2/2 | |||||
Melise Knowles | Jr | V | 21:02 | 7:31 | 2.8 | 12/66 | 4/15 | 4/15 | 2/8 | |||||
Nicole Thrower | So | V | 27:43 | 9:54 | 2.8 | 51/66 | 12/15 | 12/15 | 2/2 | |||||
Rebecca Elliott | Fr | V | 20:22 | 7:16 | 2.8 | 7/66 | 3/15 | 3/15 | 2/9 | |||||
Skyla Stewart | So | V | 22:27 | 8:01 | 2.8 | 20/66 | 5/15 | 5/15 | 2/6 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/6 | 103:41 2:48 |
2.8 | 7:24 | 7:01 | 8:01 | 43 | 7:09 | 118:37 (14:56,12.6) |
118:37 (14:56,12.6%) |
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) | Delaney Inamine (2), Annalise Inamine (6), Rebecca Elliott (7), Melise Knowles (12), Skyla Stewart (16) | ||
V 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 121:09 2:43 |
2.8 | 8:39 | 8:07 | 9:05 | 50 | 7:41 | 153:08 (31:59,20.9) |
145:32 (24:23,16.8%) |
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) | Emily Golding (8), Jillian Freeborn (9), Hayley Carter (10), Hayden Craig (11), Araceli Faria (12) | ||
V 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 145:46 7:53 |
2.8 | 10:25 | 9:26 | 12:15 | 49 | 8:13 | Carly Shaw (7), Nicole Thrower (9), Gabrielle Rigby (10), Danielle Duchene (11), Annalise Stevenson (12) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amanda Glavin | Sr | College Prep | 19:35 | 7:00 | |||||||
2 | Delaney Inamine | So | Athenian School | 19:39 | 7:01 | 1/15 | 1/15 | 2/10 | ||||
3 | Lexie Burton | Sr | College Prep | 19:43 | 7:03 | |||||||
4 | Kelly Zhang | Sr | College Prep | 19:45 | 7:03 | |||||||
5 | Aida Julien | Jr | Head Royce | 19:57 | 7:08 | |||||||
6 | Annalise Inamine | Fr | Athenian School | 20:11 | 7:13 | 2/15 | 2/15 | 2/10 | ||||
7 | Rebecca Elliott | Fr | Athenian School | 20:22 | 7:16 | 3/15 | 3/15 | 2/9 | ||||
8 | Emme Sloan | Jr | College Prep | 20:27 | 7:18 | |||||||
9 | Maddy Strait | Jr | College Prep | 20:31 | 7:20 | |||||||
10 | Georgia Scherer | Fr | Head Royce | 20:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
11 | Emma Davis | Sr | College Prep | 20:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
12 | Melise Knowles | Jr | Athenian School | 21:02 | 7:31 | 4/15 | 4/15 | 2/8 | ||||
13 | Gabi Willingham | Fr | College Prep | 21:18 | 7:36 | |||||||
14 | Maddy Eggers | Jr | College Prep | 21:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
15 | Claire Shellem | Sr | College Prep | 21:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
16 | Ashley Macarchuk | Jr | Bentley | 22:06 | 7:54 | |||||||
17 | Stephanie Taylor | Jr | College Prep | 22:17 | 7:58 | |||||||
18 | Julia Jung | Fr | Bentley | 22:22 | 7:59 | |||||||
19 | Mia O'reilly | Jr | College Prep | 22:27 | 8:01 | |||||||
20 | Skyla Stewart | So | Athenian School | 22:27 | 8:01 | 5/15 | 5/15 | 2/6 | ||||
21 | Elena Sasson | Jr | College Prep | 22:39 | 8:05 | |||||||
22 | Chelsea Martinez | So | Redwood Christian | 22:41 | 8:06 | |||||||
23 | Emily Golding | Jr | Athenian School | 22:44 | 8:07 | 6/15 | 6/15 | 2/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
24 | Emi Kong | Sr | College Prep | 23:05 | 8:15 | |||||||
25 | Elisa Bye | So | Head Royce | 23:15 | 8:18 | |||||||
26 | Ameya Futnani | So | College Prep | 23:17 | 8:19 | |||||||
27 | Winnie Xu | So | Fremont Christian | 23:22 | 8:21 | |||||||
28 | Erin Choy | Jr | Redwood Christian | 23:27 | 8:23 | |||||||
29 | Mira Guth | Jr | College Prep | 23:35 | 8:25 | |||||||
30 | Liyi Straly | Sr | Chinese Christian | 23:38 | 8:26 | |||||||
31 | Jillian Freeborn | Fr | Athenian School | 24:03 | 8:35 | 7/15 | 7/15 | 2/2 | ||||
32 | Joanna Scholten | Jr | Redwood Christian | 24:08 | 8:37 | |||||||
33 | Serena Soltero | Sr | Contra Costa Christian | 24:12 | 8:39 | |||||||
34 | Hayley Carter | So | Athenian School | 24:16 | 8:40 | 8/15 | 8/15 | 2/2 | ||||
35 | Hayden Craig | So | Athenian School | 24:39 | 8:48 | 9/15 | 9/15 | 2/2 | ||||
36 | Tatiana Doyle | So | Head Royce | 25:18 | 9:02 | |||||||
37 | Jasmine Chang | Sr | Chinese Christian | 25:21 | 9:03 | |||||||
38 | Troia Reyes-stone | Sr | Head Royce | 25:25 | 9:05 | |||||||
39 | Araceli Faria | Fr | Athenian School | 25:27 | 9:05 | 10/15 | 10/15 | 2/2 | ||||
40 | Tiana Japp | Fr | Livermore Valley Charter | 25:27 | 9:05 | |||||||
41 | Nina Havpell | So | Livermore Valley Charter | 25:27 | 9:05 | |||||||
42 | Rannie Zeng | So | Chinese Christian | 25:41 | 9:10 | |||||||
43 | Chloe Boudames | Fr | Fremont Christian | 26:14 | 9:22 | |||||||
44 | Kaitlynn Hong | Fr | College Prep | 26:23 | 9:25 | |||||||
45 | Carly Shaw | So | Athenian School | 26:24 | 9:26 | 11/15 | 11/15 | 2/2 | ||||
46 | Christine Nip | Jr | Contra Costa Christian | 26:25 | 9:26 | |||||||
47 | Michelle Boutell | Fr | Fremont Christian | 26:31 | 9:28 | |||||||
48 | Angela Liu | So | Chinese Christian | 26:42 | 9:32 | |||||||
49 | Ariana Cuellas | So | Head Royce | 27:09 | 9:42 | |||||||
50 | Maya Ramsey | So | College Prep | 27:36 | 9:51 | |||||||
51 | Nicole Thrower | So | Athenian School | 27:43 | 9:54 | 12/15 | 12/15 | 2/2 | ||||
52 | Rachel Tam | So | Fremont Christian | 27:47 | 9:55 | |||||||
53 | Francie Bernstein | Jr | Livermore Valley Charter | 28:05 | 10:02 | |||||||
54 | Gabrielle Rigby | So | Athenian School | 28:36 | 10:13 | 13/15 | 13/15 | 2/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
55 | Danielle Duchene | So | Athenian School | 28:46 | 10:16 | 14/15 | 14/15 | 2/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
56 | Victoria Bravo | Fr | Holy Names | 29:27 | 10:31 | |||||||
57 | Ariana Hanson | Jr | Livermore Valley Charter | 30:11 | 10:47 | |||||||
58 | Isabella Maceda | So | Holy Names | 30:17 | 10:49 | |||||||
59 | Sierra Baeta | Fr | Fremont Christian | 30:49 | 11:00 | |||||||
60 | Devyn Hinkle | Jr | Bentley | 31:13 | 11:09 | |||||||
61 | Clara Alivisatos | Sr | Bentley | 31:14 | 11:09 | |||||||
62 | Lena Costello | Fr | Holy Names | 32:31 | 11:37 | |||||||
63 | Natalie Saechao | Jr | Bentley | 33:39 | 12:01 | |||||||
64 | Jasmine Perez | Sr | Holy Names | 33:40 | 12:01 | |||||||
65 | Vernonia Oberholzer | Sr | Holy Names | 33:51 | 12:05 | |||||||
66 | Annalise Stevenson | So | Athenian School | 34:17 | 12:15 | 15/15 | 15/15 | 2/2 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
100:01 20:00 7:09 |
25 | Amanda Glavin Sr 19:35 7:00 1 |
Lexie Burton Sr 19:43 7:03 3 |
Kelly Zhang Sr 19:45 7:03 4 |
Emme Sloan Jr 20:27 7:18 8 |
Maddy Strait Jr 20:31 7:20 9 |
Emma Davis Sr 20:55 7:28 11 |
Gabi Willingham Fr 21:18 7:36 13 |
2 | Athenian School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:48 |
103:41 20:44 7:24 |
43 | Delaney Inamine So 19:39 7:01 2 |
Annalise Inamine Fr 20:11 7:13 6 |
Rebecca Elliott Fr 20:22 7:16 7 |
Melise Knowles Jr 21:02 7:31 12 |
Skyla Stewart So 22:27 8:01 16 |
Emily Golding Jr 22:44 8:07 17 |
Jillian Freeborn Fr 24:03 8:35 20 |
3 | Head Royce 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 5:28 |
114:43 22:57 8:12 |
76 | Aida Julien Jr 19:57 7:08 5 |
Georgia Scherer Fr 20:48 7:26 10 |
Elisa Bye So 23:15 8:18 18 |
Tatiana Doyle So 25:18 9:02 21 |
Troia Reyes-stone Sr 25:25 9:05 22 |
Ariana Cuellas So 27:09 9:42 25 |
|
4 | Fremont Christian 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 7:27 |
134:43 26:57 9:37 |
121 | Winnie Xu So 23:22 8:21 19 |
Chloe Boudames Fr 26:14 9:22 23 |
Michelle Boutell Fr 26:31 9:28 24 |
Rachel Tam So 27:47 9:55 26 |
Sierra Baeta Fr 30:49 11:00 29 |
||
5 | Bentley 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 11:33 |
140:34 28:07 10:02 |
123 | Ashley Macarchuk Jr 22:06 7:54 14 |
Julia Jung Fr 22:22 7:59 15 |
Devyn Hinkle Jr 31:13 11:09 30 |
Clara Alivisatos Sr 31:14 11:09 31 |
Natalie Saechao Jr 33:39 12:01 33 |
||
6 | Holy Names 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:24 |
159:46 31:57 11:25 |
156 | Victoria Bravo Fr 29:27 10:31 27 |
Isabella Maceda So 30:17 10:49 28 |
Lena Costello Fr 32:31 11:37 32 |
Jasmine Perez Sr 33:40 12:01 34 |
Vernonia Oberholzer Sr 33:51 12:05 35 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
107:38 21:32 7:41 |
15 | Emma Davis Sr 20:55 7:28 1 |
Gabi Willingham Fr 21:18 7:36 2 |
Maddy Eggers Jr 21:34 7:42 3 |
Claire Shellem Sr 21:34 7:42 4 |
Stephanie Taylor Jr 22:17 7:58 5 |
Mia O'reilly Jr 22:27 8:01 6 |
Elena Sasson Jr 22:39 8:05 7 |
2 | Athenian School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:43 |
121:09 24:14 8:39 |
50 | Emily Golding Jr 22:44 8:07 8 |
Jillian Freeborn Fr 24:03 8:35 9 |
Hayley Carter So 24:16 8:40 10 |
Hayden Craig So 24:39 8:48 11 |
Araceli Faria Fr 25:27 9:05 12 |
Carly Shaw So 26:24 9:26 13 |
Nicole Thrower So 27:43 9:54 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
115:03 23:01 8:13 |
15 | Mia O'reilly Jr 22:27 8:01 1 |
Elena Sasson Jr 22:39 8:05 2 |
Emi Kong Sr 23:05 8:15 3 |
Ameya Futnani So 23:17 8:19 4 |
Mira Guth Jr 23:35 8:25 5 |
Kaitlynn Hong Fr 26:23 9:25 6 |
Maya Ramsey So 27:36 9:51 8 |
2 | Athenian School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 7:53 |
145:46 29:09 10:25 |
49 | Carly Shaw So 26:24 9:26 7 |
Nicole Thrower So 27:43 9:54 9 |
Gabrielle Rigby So 28:36 10:13 10 |
Danielle Duchene So 28:46 10:16 11 |
Annalise Stevenson So 34:17 12:15 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.8 mi |
All at 2.8 mi |
V | Amanda Glavin, Sr, 19:35, College Prep | College Prep, 100:01, 25 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.8 mi |
All at 2.8 mi |
V | Tanner Shaw, Jr, 15:38, Athenian | College Prep, 85:14, 39 |