Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #3 at Garin Park on 10/25/11
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carly Shaw | Fr | V | 27:29 | 8:52 | 3.1 | 30/49 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 5/7 | 26:28 | ||||
Delaney Inamine | Fr | V | 24:37 | 7:56 | 3.1 | 9/49 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 3/8 | 23:19 | ||||
Hayden Craig | Fr | V | 31:16 | 10:05 | 3.1 | 45/49 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 3/4 | 27:39 | ||||
Julie Chang | Jr | V | 30:19 | 9:47 | 3.1 | 41/49 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 6/6 | 28:49 | ||||
Minh Trang Nguyen | Sr | V | 27:54 | 9:00 | 3.1 | 32/49 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 5/7 | 35:44 (7:50,21.9) |
35:44 (7:50,21.9) |
35:44 (7:50,21.9) |
25:28 | Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
Nelly Wong Wang | Sr | V | 31:04 | 10:01 | 3.1 | 43/49 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 4/6 | 35:11 (4:07,11.7) |
35:11 (4:07,11.7) |
35:11 (4:07,11.7) |
28:15 | Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/6 | 141:23 6:27 |
3.1 | 9:07 | 7:56 | 10:01 | 120 | 7:14 | 126:40 | 126:40 | 126:40 | 126:40 | Delaney Inamine (9), Carly Shaw (23), Minh Trang Nguyen (25), Julie Chang (31), Nelly Wong Wang (32) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | A Glavin | College Preparatory School | 21:32 | 6:57 | ||||||||
2 | C Shellem | College Preparatory School | 21:33 | 6:57 | ||||||||
3 | A Julien | Head Royce School | 21:53 | 7:04 | ||||||||
4 | L Burton | College Preparatory School | 22:12 | 7:10 | ||||||||
5 | J Hardy | Head Royce School | 22:50 | 7:22 | ||||||||
6 | E Vinella-brusher | College Preparatory School | 23:21 | 7:32 | ||||||||
7 | K Wilson | College Preparatory School | 23:22 | 7:32 | ||||||||
8 | S Tratner | College Preparatory School | 24:01 | 7:45 | ||||||||
9 | Delaney Inamine | Fr | Athenian School | 24:37 | 7:56 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 3/8 | ||||
10 | A Macarchuk | Bentley | 24:55 | 8:02 | ||||||||
11 | M O'reilly | College Preparatory School | 25:05 | 8:05 | ||||||||
12 | S Lee | College Preparatory School | 25:05 | 8:05 | ||||||||
13 | L Tompkins | Contra Costa Christian | 25:10 | 8:07 | ||||||||
14 | A Wanless | Head Royce School | 25:17 | 8:09 | ||||||||
15 | H Stroheker | College Preparatory School | 25:30 | 8:14 | ||||||||
16 | E Kong | College Preparatory School | 25:44 | 8:18 | ||||||||
17 | L Cook | Head Royce School | 26:00 | 8:23 | ||||||||
18 | E Choy | Redwood Christian | 26:01 | 8:24 | ||||||||
19 | J Scholten | Redwood Christian | 26:04 | 8:25 | ||||||||
20 | R O'sullivan | College Preparatory School | 26:09 | 8:26 | ||||||||
21 | J Chang | Chinese Christian School | 26:17 | 8:29 | ||||||||
22 | K Ward | Bentley | 26:33 | 8:34 | ||||||||
23 | H Durant | Bentley | 26:36 | 8:35 | ||||||||
24 | Futnani | College Preparatory School | 26:40 | 8:36 | ||||||||
25 | C Martinez | Redwood Christian | 26:58 | 8:42 | ||||||||
26 | J Feldman | Head Royce School | 27:05 | 8:44 | ||||||||
27 | T Reyes-stone | Head Royce School | 27:06 | 8:45 | ||||||||
28 | M Lorey | College Preparatory School | 27:16 | 8:48 | ||||||||
29 | L Bankas | Redwood Christian | 27:20 | 8:49 | ||||||||
30 | Carly Shaw | Fr | Athenian School | 27:29 | 8:52 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 5/7 | ||||
31 | C Dunnegan | Redwood Christian | 27:39 | 8:55 | ||||||||
32 | Minh Trang Nguyen | Sr | Athenian School | 27:54 | 9:00 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 5/7 | 35:44 (7:50) |
35:44 (7:50) |
35:44 (7:50) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
33 | C Nip | Contra Costa Christian | 28:08 | 9:05 | ||||||||
34 | M Rego | Contra Costa Christian | 28:13 | 9:06 | ||||||||
35 | M Mandanas | Alameda Community Learning Center | 28:25 | 9:10 | ||||||||
36 | A Cuellas | Head Royce School | 28:30 | 9:12 | ||||||||
37 | S Spencer | Alameda Community Learning Center | 28:30 | 9:12 | ||||||||
38 | M Ito | Head Royce School | 28:58 | 9:21 | ||||||||
39 | M Hsu | Bentley | 29:01 | 9:22 | ||||||||
40 | M Hutchins | Contra Costa Christian | 29:39 | 9:34 | ||||||||
41 | Julie Chang | Jr | Athenian School | 30:19 | 9:47 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 6/6 | ||||
42 | C Guiza-chavez | Alameda Community Learning Center | 30:51 | 9:57 | ||||||||
43 | Nelly Wong Wang | Sr | Athenian School | 31:04 | 10:01 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 4/6 | 35:11 (4:07) |
35:11 (4:07) |
35:11 (4:07) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
44 | C Rosalas | Contra Costa Christian | 31:10 | 10:03 | ||||||||
45 | Hayden Craig | Fr | Athenian School | 31:16 | 10:05 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 3/4 | ||||
46 | E Demerritt | Contra Costa Christian | 32:53 | 10:36 | ||||||||
47 | M Leithman | Bentley | 33:08 | 10:41 | ||||||||
48 | M Ransey | College Preparatory School | 34:04 | 10:59 | ||||||||
49 | J Burmeister | College Preparatory School | 34:23 | 11:05 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Preparatory School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:50 |
112:00 22:24 7:14 |
20 | A Glavin - 21:32 6:57 1 |
C Shellem - 21:33 6:57 2 |
L Burton - 22:12 7:10 4 |
E Vinella-brusher - 23:21 7:32 6 |
K Wilson - 23:22 7:32 7 |
S Tratner - 24:01 7:45 8 |
M O'reilly - 25:05 8:05 11 |
2 | Head Royce School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 5:12 |
123:05 24:37 7:56 |
55 | A Julien - 21:53 7:04 3 |
J Hardy - 22:50 7:22 5 |
A Wanless - 25:17 8:09 13 |
L Cook - 26:00 8:23 14 |
J Feldman - 27:05 8:44 20 |
T Reyes-stone - 27:06 8:45 21 |
A Cuellas - 28:30 9:12 28 |
3 | Redwood Christian 6-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:38 |
134:02 26:48 8:39 |
96 | E Choy - 26:01 8:24 15 |
J Scholten - 26:04 8:25 16 |
C Martinez - 26:58 8:42 19 |
L Bankas - 27:20 8:49 22 |
C Dunnegan - 27:39 8:55 24 |
||
4 | Bentley 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 8:13 |
140:13 28:03 9:03 |
110 | A Macarchuk - 24:55 8:02 10 |
K Ward - 26:33 8:34 17 |
H Durant - 26:36 8:35 18 |
M Hsu - 29:01 9:22 29 |
M Leithman - 33:08 10:41 36 |
||
5 | Athenian School 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 6:27 |
141:23 28:17 9:07 |
120 | Delaney Inamine Fr 24:37 7:56 9 |
Carly Shaw Fr 27:29 8:52 23 |
Minh Trang Nguyen Sr 27:54 9:00 25 |
Julie Chang Jr 30:19 9:47 31 |
Nelly Wong Wang Sr 31:04 10:01 32 |
Hayden Craig Fr 31:16 10:05 34 |
|
6 | Contra Costa Christian 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 6:00 |
142:20 28:28 9:11 |
128 | L Tompkins - 25:10 8:07 12 |
C Nip - 28:08 9:05 26 |
M Rego - 28:13 9:06 27 |
M Hutchins - 29:39 9:34 30 |
C Rosalas - 31:10 10:03 33 |
E Demerritt - 32:53 10:36 35 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | A Glavin, , 21:32, College Preparatory School | College Preparatory School, 112:00, 20 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | G Ellliot, , 17:58, Athenian | Athenian, 93:02, 28 |