Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #3 at Coyote Hills Park on 10/27/09
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Isabelle Prince | Jr | V | 29:29 | 10:32 | 2.8 | 50/55 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 2/2 | |||||
Madeline Gold | Sr | V | 24:02 | 8:35 | 2.8 | 24/55 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 3/8 | |||||
Marie Anderson | Sr | V | 22:40 | 8:06 | 2.8 | 17/55 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 4/8 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Megan Sidran | So | V | 26:13 | 9:22 | 2.8 | 39/55 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 3/6 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Minh Trang Nguyen | So | V | 24:52 | 8:53 | 2.8 | 30/55 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 4/7 | |||||
Molly Fagan | Jr | V | 27:27 | 9:48 | 2.8 | 44/55 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 2/2 | |||||
Regina Chang | Jr | V | 26:54 | 9:36 | 2.8 | 42/55 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 2/4 | |||||
Sarah Weinberg | Sr | V | 32:39 | 11:40 | 2.8 | 53/55 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 2/2 | |||||
Shani Dyson | So | V | 31:00 | 11:04 | 2.8 | 52/55 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 2/2 | |||||
Stevie Rudolph | Fr | V | 30:42 | 10:58 | 2.8 | 51/55 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 2/2 | |||||
Tina Solvik | Jr | V | 21:25 | 7:39 | 2.8 | 11/55 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 4/8 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/6 | 119:12 4:48 |
2.8 | 8:31 | 7:39 | 9:22 | 91 | 6:57 | Tina Solvik (11), Marie Anderson (16), Madeline Gold (18), Minh Trang Nguyen (21), Megan Sidran (25) | |||||
V 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 145:32 4:06 |
2.8 | 10:24 | 9:36 | 11:04 | 50 | 7:59 | Regina Chang (8), Molly Fagan (9), Isabelle Prince (10), Stevie Rudolph (11), Shani Dyson (12) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adrienne Strait | Jr | College Prep | 18:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
2 | Emily Erickson | Sr | College Prep | 18:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
3 | Claire Shellem | Fr | College Prep | 19:39 | 7:01 | |||||||
4 | Luci Holmlund | Jr | Redwood Christian | 19:51 | 7:05 | |||||||
5 | Michelle Deloison Baum | Jr | College Prep | 20:15 | 7:14 | |||||||
6 | Lexie Burton | Fr | College Prep | 20:26 | 7:18 | |||||||
7 | Sarah Eppley | Sr | College Prep | 20:29 | 7:19 | |||||||
8 | Hannah Macdonald | Jr | Redwood Christian | 20:41 | 7:23 | |||||||
9 | Heather Anderson | Jr | Head Royce | 21:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
10 | Olivia Hill | Jr | Head Royce | 21:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
11 | Tina Solvik | Jr | Athenian School | 21:25 | 7:39 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 4/8 | ||||
12 | Lyanna Tompkins | So | Contra Costa Christian | 21:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
13 | Casey Lewis | Jr | Bentley | 21:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
14 | Lili Kroll | Sr | Head Royce | 22:07 | 7:54 | |||||||
15 | Jasmine Chang | Fr | Chinese Christian | 22:27 | 8:01 | |||||||
16 | Sydney Knudsen | Jr | College Prep | 22:38 | 8:05 | |||||||
17 | Marie Anderson | Sr | Athenian School | 22:40 | 8:06 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 4/8 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
18 | Emma Vinella Brusher | So | College Prep | 22:47 | 8:08 | |||||||
19 | Amanda Glavin | Fr | College Prep | 22:48 | 8:09 | |||||||
20 | Liyi Straly | Fr | Chinese Christian | 22:53 | 8:10 | |||||||
21 | Deanna Wong | Sr | College Prep | 23:00 | 8:13 | |||||||
22 | Jessica Suplick | Jr | Head Royce | 23:25 | 8:22 | |||||||
23 | Emma Davis | Fr | College Prep | 23:27 | 8:23 | |||||||
24 | Madeline Gold | Sr | Athenian School | 24:02 | 8:35 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 3/8 | ||||
25 | Kristina Chang | Sr | Chinese Christian | 24:18 | 8:41 | |||||||
26 | Emily Wong | So | Chinese Christian | 24:19 | 8:41 | |||||||
27 | Valentina Garcia | Sr | College Prep | 24:34 | 8:46 | |||||||
28 | Leah Zuckerman | So | Bentley | 24:37 | 8:48 | |||||||
29 | Clare Durant | So | Bentley | 24:41 | 8:49 | |||||||
30 | Minh Trang Nguyen | So | Athenian School | 24:52 | 8:53 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 4/7 | ||||
31 | Emily Robledo | Jr | Contra Costa Christian | 24:58 | 8:55 | |||||||
32 | Lena Hermans | Sr | College Prep | 25:05 | 8:58 | |||||||
33 | Elaine Truong | Sr | Head Royce | 25:17 | 9:02 | |||||||
34 | Maya Ramchandran | Jr | College Prep | 25:44 | 9:11 | |||||||
35 | Alice Del Simone | Sr | College Prep | 25:44 | 9:11 | |||||||
36 | Michaela Quan | Fr | Redwood Christian | 25:52 | 9:14 | |||||||
37 | Grecia Martinez-solis | So | Cal School of Deaf | 25:59 | 9:17 | |||||||
38 | Cynthia Marquez-campos | So | Cal School of Deaf | 26:02 | 9:18 | |||||||
39 | Megan Sidran | So | Athenian School | 26:13 | 9:22 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 3/6 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
40 | Jaymee Sumpter | Jr | Contra Costa Christian | 26:19 | 9:24 | |||||||
41 | Raquel Gaitan | Jr | Contra Costa Christian | 26:28 | 9:27 | |||||||
42 | Regina Chang | Jr | Athenian School | 26:54 | 9:36 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 2/4 | ||||
43 | Lauren Noga | Fr | Head Royce | 27:13 | 9:43 | |||||||
44 | Molly Fagan | Jr | Athenian School | 27:27 | 9:48 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 2/2 | ||||
45 | Samantha Morris | Fr | Redwood Christian | 27:27 | 9:48 | |||||||
46 | Crystal Cheung | Sr | Bentley | 27:42 | 9:54 | |||||||
47 | Francesca Boszormenyi | Fr | Bentley | 27:47 | 9:55 | |||||||
48 | Alex Wentworth | Sr | Contra Costa Christian | 28:19 | 10:07 | |||||||
49 | Sonja Chen | Fr | Redwood Christian | 29:17 | 10:28 | |||||||
50 | Isabelle Prince | Jr | Athenian School | 29:29 | 10:32 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 2/2 | ||||
51 | Stevie Rudolph | Fr | Athenian School | 30:42 | 10:58 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 2/2 | ||||
52 | Shani Dyson | So | Athenian School | 31:00 | 11:04 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 2/2 | ||||
53 | Sarah Weinberg | Sr | Athenian School | 32:39 | 11:40 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 2/2 | ||||
54 | Katie O'keefe | Jr | Contra Costa Christian | 32:49 | 11:43 | |||||||
55 | Elizabeth Hernandez | Jr | Cal School of Deaf | 36:53 | 13:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:07 |
97:12 19:26 6:57 |
17 | Adrienne Strait Jr 18:19 6:33 1 |
Emily Erickson Sr 18:33 6:38 2 |
Claire Shellem Fr 19:39 7:01 3 |
Michelle Deloison Baum Jr 20:15 7:14 5 |
Lexie Burton Fr 20:26 7:18 6 |
Sarah Eppley Sr 20:29 7:19 7 |
Sydney Knudsen Jr 22:38 8:05 15 |
2 | Head Royce 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 4:09 |
113:10 22:38 8:05 |
73 | Heather Anderson Jr 21:08 7:33 9 |
Olivia Hill Jr 21:13 7:35 10 |
Lili Kroll Sr 22:07 7:54 14 |
Jessica Suplick Jr 23:25 8:22 17 |
Elaine Truong Sr 25:17 9:02 23 |
Lauren Noga Fr 27:13 9:43 29 |
|
3 | Athenian School 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 4:48 |
119:12 23:50 8:31 |
91 | Tina Solvik Jr 21:25 7:39 11 |
Marie Anderson Sr 22:40 8:06 16 |
Madeline Gold Sr 24:02 8:35 18 |
Minh Trang Nguyen So 24:52 8:53 21 |
Megan Sidran So 26:13 9:22 25 |
Regina Chang Jr 26:54 9:36 28 |
Molly Fagan Jr 27:27 9:48 30 |
4 | Redwood Christian 2-2-3-4-4 Gap: 9:26 |
123:08 24:38 8:48 |
102 | Luci Holmlund Jr 19:51 7:05 4 |
Hannah Macdonald Jr 20:41 7:23 8 |
Michaela Quan Fr 25:52 9:14 24 |
Samantha Morris Fr 27:27 9:48 31 |
Sonja Chen Fr 29:17 10:28 35 |
||
5 | Bentley 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 6:04 |
126:30 25:18 9:02 |
117 | Casey Lewis Jr 21:43 7:45 13 |
Leah Zuckerman So 24:37 8:48 19 |
Clare Durant So 24:41 8:49 20 |
Crystal Cheung Sr 27:42 9:54 32 |
Francesca Boszormenyi Fr 27:47 9:55 33 |
||
6 | Contra Costa Christian 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 6:53 |
127:30 25:30 9:06 |
121 | Lyanna Tompkins So 21:26 7:39 12 |
Emily Robledo Jr 24:58 8:55 22 |
Jaymee Sumpter Jr 26:19 9:24 26 |
Raquel Gaitan Jr 26:28 9:27 27 |
Alex Wentworth Sr 28:19 10:07 34 |
Katie O'keefe Jr 32:49 11:43 36 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:31 |
111:42 22:20 7:59 |
15 | Sarah Eppley Sr 20:29 7:19 1 |
Sydney Knudsen Jr 22:38 8:05 2 |
Emma Vinella Brusher So 22:47 8:08 3 |
Amanda Glavin Fr 22:48 8:09 4 |
Deanna Wong Sr 23:00 8:13 5 |
Emma Davis Fr 23:27 8:23 6 |
Valentina Garcia Sr 24:34 8:46 7 |
2 | Athenian School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:06 |
145:32 29:06 10:24 |
50 | Regina Chang Jr 26:54 9:36 8 |
Molly Fagan Jr 27:27 9:48 9 |
Isabelle Prince Jr 29:29 10:32 10 |
Stevie Rudolph Fr 30:42 10:58 11 |
Shani Dyson So 31:00 11:04 12 |
Sarah Weinberg Sr 32:39 11:40 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.8 mi |
All at 2.8 mi |
V | Adrienne Strait, Jr, 18:19, College Prep | College Prep, 97:12, 17 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.8 mi |
All at 2.8 mi |
V | Josh Macdonald, Sr, 14:41, Redwood Christian | Redwood Christian, 82:18, 38 |