Menlo Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/16/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aiden Deffner Fr V 18:32.91 6:17 2.95 85/119 7/7 7/7 4/12 19:00
(0:27,2.3)
19:00
(0:27,2.3)
GREEN BOX!!! (LR, PR)
Calvin Katz Jr V 15:50.26 5:22 2.95 4/119 2/7 2/7 1/19 15:59
(0:09,1.0)
15:59
(0:09,1.0)
GREEN BOX!!! (LR, PR)
Jackson Aldrich Sr V 17:09.03 5:49 2.95 28/119 4/7 4/7 3/16 16:59 16:59
Justin Pretre Fr V 16:44.3 5:40 2.95 20/119 3/7 3/7 4/18 16:22 16:22
Kamran Murray Jr V 15:48.44 5:22 2.95 3/119 1/7 1/7 3/22 15:45 15:45
Luke Virsik Sr V 17:43.48 6:01 2.95 50/119 5/7 5/7 6/16 17:43 17:43
Nishan Rajavasireddy So V 18:22.23 6:14 2.95 75/119 6/7 6/7 6/16 18:37
(0:15,1.3)
18:37
(0:15,1.3)
GREEN BOX!!! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/16 83:16
1:55
2.95 5:39 5:22 6:01 102 5:30 82:49 82:49 Kamran Murray (3), Calvin Katz (4), Justin Pretre (20), Jackson Aldrich (28), Luke Virsik (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Raymond Brookman Sr Santa Cruz 15:42.62 5:20
2 Mario Avila Jr King City 15:47.83 5:21
3 Kamran Murray Jr Menlo 15:48.44 5:22 1/7 1/7 3/22 15:45 15:45
4 Calvin Katz Jr Menlo 15:50.26 5:22 2/7 2/7 1/19 15:59
(0:09)
15:59
(0:09)
GREEN BOX!!! (LR, PR)
5 Cory Nounnan Jr San Lorenzo Valley 15:51.81 5:23
6 Mitchell Ross Sr Scotts Valley 15:53.33 5:23
7 Ricardo Diaz Sr King City 15:57.39 5:25
8 Esteban Deniz Sr King City 16:00.8 5:26
9 Cash Ebright So San Lorenzo Valley 16:01.36 5:26
10 Will Stefanou Sr Pacific Grove 16:09.2 5:29
11 Jeremy Kain So Scotts Valley 16:18.59 5:32
12 Sam Coutts Jr Pacific Grove 16:21.46 5:33
13 Patrick Goodrich Jr Scotts Valley 16:24.22 5:34
14 Moises Benito So Palma 16:29.15 5:35
15 Austin George So Scotts Valley 16:37.42 5:38
16 Mario Calderon Jr King City 16:38.41 5:38
17 Luke Stefanou So Pacific Grove 16:39.03 5:39
18 Matthew Chun Sr Sacred Heart Prep 16:40.14 5:39
19 Oscar Delgado Jr King City 16:44 5:40
20 Justin Pretre Fr Menlo 16:44.3 5:40 3/7 3/7 4/18 16:22 16:22
21 Ryder Brabo So Scotts Valley 16:50.88 5:43
22 Matthew Edwards Jr Marina 16:56.85 5:45
23 Benjy Altamirano So Palma 17:02.27 5:47
24 Edwing Cruz Jr Palma 17:03.68 5:47
25 Suren Sanai Sr Oceana 17:04.52 5:47
26 Jahziel Alfaro Sr Latino College Prep 17:08.47 5:49
27 Adrian Vizcarra Sr Terra Nova 17:08.85 5:49
28 Jackson Aldrich Sr Menlo 17:09.03 5:49 4/7 4/7 3/16 16:59 16:59
29 Jayson DaSilva Jr Palma 17:09.82 5:49
30 Leo Isidro Sr Marina 17:09.92 5:49
31 Josh Warner-Carey Sr Half Moon Bay 17:10.81 5:49
32 Kenny Jones Jr Half Moon Bay 17:10.89 5:49
33 Logan Ross Sr Scotts Valley 17:10.99 5:49
34 Ray Birkett Sr Pacific Grove 17:15.47 5:51
35 Hunter Kelly Jr Santa Cruz 17:15.52 5:51
36 Leo Lauritzen Sr Pacific Grove 17:17.06 5:52
37 Tyler Hanna Fr Terra Nova 17:19.1 5:52
38 Peter Avila Sr King City 17:22.06 5:53
39 Thomas Lundy Sr Palma 17:23.11 5:54
40 Charlie Vail Sr Half Moon Bay 17:23.18 5:54
41 Jack Michaelis Jr Harbor 17:27.6 5:55
42 Kohei Tanaka Sr Half Moon Bay 17:29.47 5:56
43 Thomas Jameson Sr Pacific Grove 17:34.44 5:57
44 Tyler Hartley Sr The King’s Academy 17:36.09 5:58
45 Kian Toohey Sr Harbor 17:36.55 5:58
46 Marco Evans So San Lorenzo Valley 17:37.1 5:58
47 Daniel Park Sr Marina 17:42.16 6:00
48 Esau Hernandez So King City 17:42.26 6:00
49 Erik Garcia Jr Half Moon Bay 17:42.95 6:00
50 Luke Virsik Sr Menlo 17:43.48 6:01 5/7 5/7 6/16 17:43 17:43
51 Steven Aspeitia So Marina 17:46.4 6:01
52 Jose Ortega Sr San Lorenzo Valley 17:46.66 6:02
53 Jim Ratliff Fr Santa Cruz 17:46.94 6:02
54 Casey Crouch Jr San Lorenzo Valley 17:49.86 6:03
55 Jinghao (David) Wang Sr Monte Vista Christian 17:51.2 6:03
56 Alonso Mora Jr Marina 17:52.78 6:04
57 Nathaniel Chang Sr Oceana 17:54.93 6:04
58 Dylan Craig Fr Carmel 17:55.73 6:05
59 Connor Seyer Jr Terra Nova 17:56.05 6:05
60 Patrick Harmon Jr Terra Nova 17:56.16 6:05
61 Rigo Gonzales Fr Harker 17:59.19 6:06
62 Austin Jamias Jr Sacred Heart Prep 18:01.7 6:07
63 Arthur McKenzie Sr Half Moon Bay 18:05.49 6:08
64 Aiden Tarantino Fr Carmel 18:08.07 6:09
65 Eli Frank Matulia Sr Design Tech 18:12.22 6:10
66 Omar Fimbres Jr James Lick 18:13.19 6:11
67 Arturo Castro So Gonzales 18:13.44 6:11
68 Samuel Lund So Oceana 18:13.67 6:11
69 Andrew Bachman Jr Monte Vista Christian 18:16.63 6:12
70 Kai Hoadley Sr Pacific Grove 18:17.32 6:12
71 Evan Granados So Scotts Valley 18:17.79 6:12
72 Kieren Daste Sr Carmel 18:19.2 6:13
73 Adrian de Vernou So Sacred Heart Prep 18:19.67 6:13
74 Alexander LaVilla So Marina 18:21.62 6:13
75 Nishan Rajavasireddy So Menlo 18:22.23 6:14 6/7 6/7 6/16 18:37
(0:15)
18:37
(0:15)
GREEN BOX!!! (LR, PR)
76 Omar Flores Jr Latino College Prep 18:23.73 6:14
77 Gordon Ly Sr Oceana 18:24.32 6:14
78 Seamus Macaluso So Sacred Heart Prep 18:24.79 6:15
79 Max Billat Sr Santa Cruz 18:24.98 6:15
80 Austin Martinez Sr Palma 18:27.4 6:15
81 James Ponzio Fr Monte Vista Christian 18:27.57 6:15
82 Nien Tran Sr James Lick 18:30.12 6:16
83 Alec Gossage Sr Terra Nova 18:30.16 6:16
84 Jackson Smallwood Sr Oceana 18:32.09 6:17
85 Aiden Deffner Fr Menlo 18:32.91 6:17 7/7 7/7 4/12 19:00
(0:27)
19:00
(0:27)
GREEN BOX!!! (LR, PR)
86 Fabian Gonzalez Sr Kipp San Jose Colleg 18:35.24 6:18
87 Brandon Cruz Sr James Lick 18:39.63 6:20
88 Tynan Macaluso Fr Sacred Heart Prep 18:40.64 6:20
89 Wasseem Bitar So Terra Nova 18:44.15 6:21
90 Diego Sanchez Fr Santa Cruz 18:45.11 6:21
91 Owen Wooliever So Half Moon Bay 18:45.19 6:21
92 Connor Chan Sr Oceana 19:05.14 6:28
93 Jeremy Slavich Sr San Lorenzo Valley 19:12.34 6:31
94 Justin Lomeli Jr Monte Vista Christian 19:17.09 6:32
95 Finn Roblin Jr Sacred Heart Prep 19:20.8 6:33
96 Christopher Vizcarra Fr Terra Nova 19:23.71 6:34
97 John Killmond Fr Sacred Heart Prep 19:33.57 6:38
98 Andre Pham Sr Kipp San Jose Colleg 19:33.71 6:38
99 Aidan Cinque Fr Santa Cruz 19:39.43 6:40
100 Amando Plancarte L Fr Latino College Prep 19:41.98 6:41
101 Benjamen Gao Sr Design Tech 19:44.44 6:42
102 Luis Diaz Sr Oceana 19:45.38 6:42
103 Brandon Arriaga So Kipp San Jose Colleg 19:48.98 6:43
104 Jack Busch Sr Palma 19:58.99 6:46
105 Josh Clymer Sr Monte Vista Christian 20:00.39 6:47
106 Justin Olhava So Monte Vista Christian 20:01.06 6:47
107 Andrew Huang So Design Tech 20:07.05 6:49
108 Cristian Becerra Jr Kipp San Jose Colleg 20:18.95 6:53
109 Angelo Reis Jr San Lorenzo Valley 20:20.29 6:54
110 Ruben Leon Sr Latino College Prep 20:44.3 7:02
111 Jordan Olhava Sr Monte Vista Christian 20:53.58 7:05
112 Thomas Saito So Design Tech 20:55.82 7:06
113 Ricardo Guevara So Latino College Prep 21:10.38 7:11
114 Conrad Schroder Sr Design Tech 21:19.81 7:14
115 Carlos Alvarez Jr Kipp San Jose Colleg 21:36.28 7:19
116 Elias Wu Fr Design Tech 21:44.72 7:22
117 Diego Jacobo Fr Latino College Prep 22:22.01 7:35
118 Kyle Kinard Sr Kipp San Jose Colleg 23:21.33 7:55
119 Osvaldo Sandoval So Latino College Prep 25:01.41 8:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 King City
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
81:08
16:14
5:30
52 Mario Avila
Jr
15:48
5:21
2
Ricardo Diaz
Sr
15:57
5:25
7
Esteban Deniz
Sr
16:01
5:26
8
Mario Calderon
Jr
16:38
5:38
16
Oscar Delgado
Jr
16:44
5:40
19
Peter Avila
Sr
17:22
5:53
38
Esau Hernandez
So
17:42
6:00
45
2 Scotts Valley
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:58
82:04
16:25
5:34
66 Mitchell Ross
Sr
15:53
5:23
6
Jeremy Kain
So
16:19
5:32
11
Patrick Goodrich
Jr
16:24
5:34
13
Austin George
So
16:37
5:38
15
Ryder Brabo
So
16:51
5:43
21
Logan Ross
Sr
17:11
5:49
33
Evan Granados
So
18:18
6:12
63
3 Menlo
3-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:55
83:16
16:39
5:39
102 Kamran Murray
Jr
15:48
5:22
3
Calvin Katz
Jr
15:50
5:22
4
Justin Pretre
Fr
16:44
5:40
20
Jackson Aldrich
Sr
17:09
5:49
28
Luke Virsik
Sr
17:43
6:01
47
Nishan Rajavasireddy
So
18:22
6:14
66
Aiden Deffner
Fr
18:33
6:17
75
4 Pacific Grove
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
83:42
16:44
5:40
109 Will Stefanou
Sr
16:09
5:29
10
Sam Coutts
Jr
16:21
5:33
12
Luke Stefanou
So
16:39
5:39
17
Ray Birkett
Sr
17:15
5:51
34
Leo Lauritzen
Sr
17:17
5:52
36
Thomas Jameson
Sr
17:34
5:57
42
Kai Hoadley
Sr
18:17
6:12
62
5 Palma
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:54
85:08
17:02
5:46
129 Moises Benito
So
16:29
5:35
14
Benjy Altamirano
So
17:02
5:47
23
Edwing Cruz
Jr
17:04
5:47
24
Jayson DaSilva
Jr
17:10
5:49
29
Thomas Lundy
Sr
17:23
5:54
39
Austin Martinez
Sr
18:27
6:15
71
Jack Busch
Sr
19:59
6:46
93
6 San Lorenzo Valley
4-3-5-6-6
Gap: 1:58
85:07
17:01
5:46
157 Cory Nounnan
Jr
15:52
5:23
5
Cash Ebright
So
16:01
5:26
9
Marco Evans
So
17:37
5:58
43
Jose Ortega
Sr
17:47
6:02
49
Casey Crouch
Jr
17:50
6:03
51
Jeremy Slavich
Sr
19:12
6:31
82
Angelo Reis
Jr
20:20
6:54
98
7 Half Moon Bay
13-9-9-7-7
Gap: 0:32
86:57
17:23
5:54
190 Josh Warner-Carey
Sr
17:11
5:49
31
Kenny Jones
Jr
17:11
5:49
32
Charlie Vail
Sr
17:23
5:54
40
Kohei Tanaka
Sr
17:29
5:56
41
Erik Garcia
Jr
17:43
6:00
46
Arthur McKenzie
Sr
18:05
6:08
58
Owen Wooliever
So
18:45
6:21
80
8 Marina
9-8-8-7-8
Gap: 0:56
87:28
17:30
5:56
197 Matthew Edwards
Jr
16:57
5:45
22
Leo Isidro
Sr
17:10
5:49
30
Daniel Park
Sr
17:42
6:00
44
Steven Aspeitia
So
17:46
6:01
48
Alonso Mora
Jr
17:53
6:04
53
Alexander LaVilla
So
18:22
6:13
65




9 Santa Cruz
1-6-7-9-9
Gap: 3:02
87:55
17:35
5:58
235 Raymond Brookman
Sr
15:43
5:20
1
Hunter Kelly
Jr
17:16
5:51
35
Jim Ratliff
Fr
17:47
6:02
50
Max Billat
Sr
18:25
6:15
70
Diego Sanchez
Fr
18:45
6:21
79
Aidan Cinque
Fr
19:39
6:40
88




10 Terra Nova
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:21
88:50
17:46
6:01
248 Adrian Vizcarra
Sr
17:09
5:49
27
Tyler Hanna
Fr
17:19
5:52
37
Connor Seyer
Jr
17:56
6:05
55
Patrick Harmon
Jr
17:56
6:05
56
Alec Gossage
Sr
18:30
6:16
73
Wasseem Bitar
So
18:44
6:21
78
Christopher Vizcarra
Fr
19:24
6:34
85
11 Oceana
10-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:28
90:10
18:02
6:07
281 Suren Sanai
Sr
17:05
5:47
25
Nathaniel Chang
Sr
17:55
6:04
54
Samuel Lund
So
18:14
6:11
60
Gordon Ly
Sr
18:24
6:14
68
Jackson Smallwood
Sr
18:32
6:17
74
Connor Chan
Sr
19:05
6:28
81
Luis Diaz
Sr
19:45
6:42
91
12 Sacred Heart Prep
8-11-11-12-12
Gap: 2:01
90:07
18:01
6:07
285 Matthew Chun
Sr
16:40
5:39
18
Austin Jamias
Jr
18:02
6:07
57
Adrian de Vernou
So
18:20
6:13
64
Seamus Macaluso
So
18:25
6:15
69
Tynan Macaluso
Fr
18:41
6:20
77
Finn Roblin
Jr
19:21
6:33
84
John Killmond
Fr
19:34
6:38
86
13 Monte Vista Christian
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:09
93:53
18:47
6:22
362 Jinghao (David) Wang
Sr
17:51
6:03
52
Andrew Bachman
Jr
18:17
6:12
61
James Ponzio
Fr
18:28
6:15
72
Justin Lomeli
Jr
19:17
6:32
83
Josh Clymer
Sr
20:00
6:47
94
Justin Olhava
So
20:01
6:47
95
Jordan Olhava
Sr
20:54
7:05
100
14 Latino College Prep
11-13-13-14-14
Gap: 4:02
97:09
19:26
6:35
383 Jahziel Alfaro
Sr
17:08
5:49
26
Omar Flores
Jr
18:24
6:14
67
Amando Plancarte L
Fr
19:42
6:41
89
Ruben Leon
Sr
20:44
7:02
99
Ricardo Guevara
So
21:10
7:11
102
Diego Jacobo
Fr
22:22
7:35
106
Osvaldo Sandoval
So
25:01
8:29
108
15 Design Tech
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:08
100:19
20:04
6:48
449 Eli Frank Matulia
Sr
18:12
6:10
59
Benjamen Gao
Sr
19:44
6:42
90
Andrew Huang
So
20:07
6:49
96
Thomas Saito
So
20:56
7:06
101
Conrad Schroder
Sr
21:20
7:14
103
Elias Wu
Fr
21:45
7:22
105




16 Kipp San Jose Colleg
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:01
99:53
19:59
6:46
456 Fabian Gonzalez
Sr
18:35
6:18
76
Andre Pham
Sr
19:34
6:38
87
Brandon Arriaga
So
19:49
6:43
92
Cristian Becerra
Jr
20:19
6:53
97
Carlos Alvarez
Jr
21:36
7:19
104
Kyle Kinard
Sr
23:21
7:55
107




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.