Bella Vista Results from the Sac Joaquin Subsection at Frogtown on 11/5/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Carissa Terry Jr V 24:10 8:03 3 94/120 7/7 7/9 6/9 23:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacquelyn Waldrop-Olson Fr V 22:05 7:22 3 57/120 2/7 2/9 12/21
Kaitlin Robbins So V 20:58 6:59 3 27/120 1/7 1/9 15/22 21:15
(0:17,1.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Krystal Buck Sr V 22:11 7:24 3 60/120 3/7 3/9 11/19 21:30 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Lauren Hoffman Jr V 22:24 7:28 3 65/120 5/7 5/9 8/16 21:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Maddie Benton Fr V 22:17 7:26 3 62/120 4/7 4/9 8/19
Nicole Freeman Sr V 23:31 7:50 3 83/120 6/7 6/9 8/14 21:42
Rachel Shiner Jr JV 26:34 8:51 3 44/87 1/2 8/9 17/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Samantha Shelton Jr JV 30:47 10:16 3 83/87 2/2 9/9 17/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Victoria Lee Fr F/S 16:10 8:05 2 33/87 1/1 1/1 14/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/16 109:55
1:26
3 1:13 1:10 1:15 257 1:06 Kaitlin Robbins (25), Jacquelyn Waldrop-Olson (54), Krystal Buck (57), Maddie Benton (59), Lauren Hoffman (62)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Kosinski OAK RIDGE 18:14 6:05
2 Cecily Lemmon VACAVILLE 18:49 6:16
3 Cherise McNair SIERRA 19:18 6:26
4 Stacey Haack OAKMONT 19:24 6:28
5 Caitlin Clark GRANITE BAY 19:28 6:29
6 Ursy Bergmooser ROCKLIN 19:31 6:30
7 Annaliza Rizo VACAVILLE 19:42 6:34
8 Lindsey Dubs VACAVILLE 19:46 6:35
9 Anna Murdock ROCKLIN 19:46 6:35
10 Sophie Vazquez VACAVILLE 19:53 6:38
11 Samantha Gove WOOD 20:01 6:40
12 Deborah Maier PONDEROSA 20:09 6:43
13 Rachel Mullen PONDEROSA 20:12 6:44
14 Rebecca Hbtamu ROSEVILLE 20:15 6:45
15 Becky Preto PONDEROSA 20:18 6:46
16 Jessie Sower GRANITE BAY 20:27 6:49
17 Ashley Joynerlapra WOODCREEK 20:28 6:49
18 Karrah Brown CERES 20:28 6:49
19 Lauren Liedstrand WOOD 20:29 6:50
20 Alex Dromensk OAK RIDGE 20:31 6:50
21 Kelley Zimmerman RODRIGUEZ 20:32 6:51
22 Ashley Silva OAK RIDGE 20:35 6:52
23 Samantha Diaz PONDEROSA 20:38 6:53
24 Kelly Roberts PONDEROSA 20:42 6:54
25 Lauren Petersen GALT 20:47 6:56
26 Liz Jaureguy TURLOCK 20:51 6:57
27 Kaitlin Robbins So Bella Vista 20:58 6:59 1/7 1/9 15/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Kathryn Fergerson OAK RIDGE 20:59 7:00
29 Catherine Crisp ROSEVILLE 21:03 7:01
30 Ellie Dickson OAK RIDGE 21:04 7:01
31 Heidi Paulsen WOODCREEK 21:09 7:03
32 Christa Magness GRANITE BAY 21:13 7:04
33 Ashley Buckner WOODCREEK 21:16 7:05
34 Haley Carrigg ROSEVILLE 21:18 7:06
35 Lindsay Mosbrucker OAKMONT 21:18 7:06
36 Jaime Brooks WOODCREEK 21:22 7:07
37 Michelle Reyes ROSEVILLE 21:24 7:08
38 Kimberly Ferrer WOODCREEK 21:24 7:08
39 Lauren Paridon OAK RIDGE 21:25 7:08
40 Rachel Lambert PONDEROSA 21:26 7:09
41 Jessica Fiore SIERRA 21:27 7:09
42 Mary Zagaynov GRANITE BAY 21:29 7:10
43 Alison Motor GALT 21:29 7:10
44 Laura Fortier ROCKLIN 21:30 7:10
45 Christina Lopez VACAVILLE 21:31 7:10
46 Rachael Eden ROSEVILLE 21:34 7:11
47 Michelle Oyewole GALT 21:36 7:12
48 Ashley Garrett OAK RIDGE 21:37 7:12
49 Hazel Richardson ROSEVILLE 21:38 7:13
50 Tiffany Ferrer WOODCREEK 21:38 7:13
51 Erin Platter MIRA LOMA 21:39 7:13
52 Heidi Saucedo LOS BANOS 21:42 7:14
53 Kaitlyn Wise OAKMONT 21:42 7:14
54 Hannah Obanni SIERRA 21:43 7:14
55 Taylor Soza OAKMONT 21:43 7:14
56 Lyndsi Riley CASA ROBLE 21:51 7:17
57 Jacquelyn Waldrop-Olson Fr Bella Vista 22:05 7:22 2/7 2/9 12/21
58 Emily Howard TURLOCK 22:08 7:23
59 Dana Clarke VACAVILLE 22:10 7:23
60 Krystal Buck Sr Bella Vista 22:11 7:24 3/7 3/9 11/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Stephanie Sconberg OAKMONT 22:14 7:25
62 Maddie Benton Fr Bella Vista 22:17 7:26 4/7 4/9 8/19
63 Jenny Liu GRANITE BAY 22:20 7:27
64 Erin Barry ROCKLIN 22:23 7:28
65 Lauren Hoffman Jr Bella Vista 22:24 7:28 5/7 5/9 8/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Michaela Scott SIERRA 22:30 7:30
67 Katy Stoltz VACAVILLE 22:32 7:31
68 Melissa Goulart SIERRA 22:34 7:31
69 Lindsay Rogers LAGUNA CREEK 22:46 7:35
70 Heather Jones CERES 22:47 7:36
71 Brean Bettencourt TURLOCK 22:49 7:36
72 Kayla Nielsen GALT 22:49 7:36
73 Samantha Couper PONDEROSA 22:50 7:37
74 Caitlyn Barlow2 RIO AMERICANO 22:54 7:38
75 Alyssa Kinnier TURLOCK 23:00 7:40
76 Kate Briegar RIO AMERICANO 23:03 7:41
77 Lianna Patton SIERRA 23:05 7:42
78 Kim Gibbs ROCKLIN 23:09 7:43
79 Breanne Cubrilovic GALT 23:18 7:46
80 Ashley McConnell LAGUNA CREEK 23:21 7:47
81 Courtney Chadwell GALT 23:22 7:47
82 Alyssa Thiele SIERRA 23:26 7:49
83 Nicole Freeman Sr Bella Vista 23:31 7:50 6/7 6/9 8/14
84 Camilla Andaluz RODRIGUEZ 23:32 7:51
85 Daniella Perrot ROCKLIN 23:36 7:52
86 Kaitlen Wise GALT 23:37 7:52
87 Sierra Wilkey CASA ROBLE 23:45 7:55
88 Sofiya Ball RODRIGUEZ 23:53 7:58
89 Melina Ramirez LOS BANOS 23:55 7:58
90 Vaneesa Gonzalez WOOD 24:02 8:01
91 Sarah Anderson MIRA LOMA 24:03 8:01
92 Lisa Evansan RODRIGUEZ 24:05 8:02
93 Sophia Gomez CASA ROBLE 24:08 8:03
94 Carissa Terry Jr Bella Vista 24:10 8:03 7/7 7/9 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Elizabeth Miranda CERES 24:11 8:04
96 Kaela Gottlieb WOOD 24:17 8:06
97 Vicki Morales CERES 24:20 8:07
98 Katie Lutes CERES 24:29 8:10
99 Adriana Moosekian TURLOCK 24:36 8:12
100 Birgit Winischhafer CASA ROBLE 24:54 8:18
101 Cara Montes TURLOCK 24:59 8:20
102 Nichole Alvarez CERES 25:00 8:20
103 Lauren Reinnoldt RIO AMERICANO 25:09 8:23
104 Shai Hernandez LOS BANOS 25:12 8:24
105 Nelly Gonzalez TURLOCK 25:14 8:25
106 Stevie Dawson RODRIGUEZ 25:15 8:25
107 Barira Rashid VALLEY 25:16 8:25
108 Erica Tomlinson OAKMONT 25:19 8:26
109 Jessica Barkley LAGUNA CREEK 25:19 8:26
110 Chrissy Guerra CASA ROBLE 25:37 8:32
111 Andria Purser LOS BANOS 25:41 8:34
112 Letyesia Garcia LOS BANOS 26:09 8:43
113 Kali Boehlesilva ROSEVILLE 26:13 8:44
114 Vanessa Medina CERES 26:20 8:47
115 Stephanie Monson VALLEY 26:35 8:52
116 Stephanie Muncy LAGUNA CREEK 27:12 9:04
117 Katie Anderson RIO AMERICANO 27:30 9:10
118 Elena Stofle RODRIGUEZ 27:54 9:18
119 Rosie O'Brien GRANITE BAY 28:21 9:27
120 Mandi Brown RIO LINDA 29:09 9:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 VACAVILLE
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:42
99:41
19:56
6:39
70 Cecily Lemmon
-
18:49
6:16
2
Annaliza Rizo
-
19:42
6:34
7
Lindsey Dubs
-
19:46
6:35
8
Sophie Vazquez
-
19:53
6:38
10
Christina Lopez
-
21:31
7:10
43








2 PONDEROSA
7-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
101:59
20:24
6:48
80 Deborah Maier
-
20:09
6:43
11
Rachel Mullen
-
20:12
6:44
12
Becky Preto
-
20:18
6:46
14
Samantha Diaz
-
20:38
6:53
21
Kelly Roberts
-
20:42
6:54
22








3 OAK RIDGE
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:50
101:23
20:17
6:46
93 Alex Kosinski
-
18:14
6:05
1
Alex Dromensk
-
20:31
6:50
18
Ashley Silva
-
20:35
6:52
20
Kathryn Fergerson
-
20:59
7:00
26
Ellie Dickson
-
21:04
7:01
28








4 WOODCREEK
9-9-7-6-4
Gap: 0:56
105:39
21:08
7:03
146 Ashley Joynerlapra
-
20:28
6:49
16
Heidi Paulsen
-
21:09
7:03
29
Ashley Buckner
-
21:16
7:05
31
Jaime Brooks
-
21:22
7:07
34
Kimberly Ferrer
-
21:24
7:08
36








5 GRANITE BAY
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:52
104:57
20:59
7:00
150 Caitlin Clark
-
19:28
6:29
5
Jessie Sower
-
20:27
6:49
15
Christa Magness
-
21:13
7:04
30
Mary Zagaynov
-
21:29
7:10
40
Jenny Liu
-
22:20
7:27
60








6 ROSEVILLE
8-7-6-5-6
Gap: 1:19
105:34
21:07
7:02
151 Rebecca Hbtamu
-
20:15
6:45
13
Catherine Crisp
-
21:03
7:01
27
Haley Carrigg
-
21:18
7:06
32
Michelle Reyes
-
21:24
7:08
35
Rachael Eden
-
21:34
7:11
44








7 ROCKLIN
6-2-5-7-7
Gap: 3:38
106:19
21:16
7:05
190 Ursy Bergmooser
-
19:31
6:30
6
Anna Murdock
-
19:46
6:35
9
Laura Fortier
-
21:30
7:10
42
Erin Barry
-
22:23
7:28
61
Kim Gibbs
-
23:09
7:43
72








8 OAKMONT
4-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:50
106:21
21:16
7:05
197 Stacey Haack
-
19:24
6:28
4
Lindsay Mosbrucker
-
21:18
7:06
33
Kaitlyn Wise
-
21:42
7:14
50
Taylor Soza
-
21:43
7:14
52
Stephanie Sconberg
-
22:14
7:25
58








9 SIERRA
3-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:16
107:32
21:30
7:10
221 Cherise McNair
-
19:18
6:26
3
Jessica Fiore
-
21:27
7:09
39
Hannah Obanni
-
21:43
7:14
51
Michaela Scott
-
22:30
7:30
63
Melissa Goulart
-
22:34
7:31
65








10 GALT
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:31
109:59
22:00
7:20
250 Lauren Petersen
-
20:47
6:56
23
Alison Motor
-
21:29
7:10
41
Michelle Oyewole
-
21:36
7:12
45
Kayla Nielsen
-
22:49
7:36
68
Breanne Cubrilovic
-
23:18
7:46
73








11 Bella Vista
14-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:26
109:55
21:59
7:20
257 Kaitlin Robbins
So
20:58
6:59
25
Jacquelyn Waldrop-Olson
Fr
22:05
7:22
54
Krystal Buck
Sr
22:11
7:24
57
Maddie Benton
Fr
22:17
7:26
59
Lauren Hoffman
Jr
22:24
7:28
62








12 TURLOCK
13-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:45
113:24
22:41
7:34
305 Liz Jaureguy
-
20:51
6:57
24
Emily Howard
-
22:08
7:23
55
Brean Bettencourt
-
22:49
7:36
67
Alyssa Kinnier
-
23:00
7:40
70
Adriana Moosekian
-
24:36
8:12
89








13 CERES
10-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:01
116:15
23:15
7:45
344 Karrah Brown
-
20:28
6:49
17
Heather Jones
-
22:47
7:36
66
Elizabeth Miranda
-
24:11
8:04
86
Vicki Morales
-
24:20
8:07
87
Katie Lutes
-
24:29
8:10
88








14 RODRIGUEZ
11-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:43
117:17
23:27
7:49
355 Kelley Zimmerman
-
20:32
6:51
19
Camilla Andaluz
-
23:32
7:51
77
Sofiya Ball
-
23:53
7:58
81
Lisa Evansan
-
24:05
8:02
83
Stevie Dawson
-
25:15
8:25
95








15 CASA ROBLE
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 3:46
120:15
24:03
8:01
404 Lyndsi Riley
-
21:51
7:17
53
Sierra Wilkey
-
23:45
7:55
80
Sophia Gomez
-
24:08
8:03
84
Birgit Winischhafer
-
24:54
8:18
90
Chrissy Guerra
-
25:37
8:32
97








16 LOS BANOS
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 4:27
122:39
24:32
8:11
421 Heidi Saucedo
-
21:42
7:14
49
Melina Ramirez
-
23:55
7:58
82
Shai Hernandez
-
25:12
8:24
93
Andria Purser
-
25:41
8:34
98
Letyesia Garcia
-
26:09
8:43
99








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megane Queromes MODESTO 21:39 7:13
2 Stephanie Stavriano MODESTO 22:09 7:23
3 Antonia Stavrianoud MODESTO 22:18 7:26
4 Grace Pettygrove DAVIS SR. 22:21 7:27
5 Lydia Done WOODCREEK 22:22 7:27
6 Julia Terhaar DAVIS SR. 22:26 7:29
7 Therese Esposo VACAVILLE 22:27 7:29
8 Monica Engel DAVIS SR. 22:29 7:30
9 Sam Carli LODI 22:49 7:36
10 Caitlin Parvin OAK RIDGE 22:55 7:38
11 Kaitlyn Beesleycam DAVIS SR. 22:57 7:39
12 Greta Brandt DAVIS SR. 23:08 7:43
13 Katey Randall DAVIS SR. 23:17 7:46
14 Jennifer Layco SHELDON 23:27 7:49
15 Elize Atencio VACAVILLE 23:33 7:51
16 Laura Vargas FOLSOM 23:34 7:51
17 Tahira Singh SHELDON 23:40 7:53
18 Tania Maldonado GALT 23:51 7:57
19 Ruth Raisner VACAVILLE 23:56 7:59
20 Heather Geisler MODESTO 24:01 8:00
21 Susie Poulter GALT 24:09 8:03
22 Sarah Chan DAVIS SR. 24:11 8:04
23 Diana Huynh MODESTO 24:20 8:07
24 Kim Elson DAVIS SR. 24:29 8:10
25 Ashley Harley SHELDON 24:33 8:11
26 Alyssa Reyna SHELDON 24:41 8:14
27 Raelynn Schaffhause GALT 24:42 8:14
28 Tarra McCurdy SHELDON 24:46 8:15
29 Kayleen Gimlin ELK GROVE 24:50 8:17
30 Amy Elson DAVIS SR. 24:51 8:17
31 Cynthia Valencia SIERRA 24:54 8:18
32 Lana Bengston TURLOCK 24:54 8:18
33 Elizabeth Hess ELK GROVE 25:04 8:21
34 Tracy Clift VACAVILLE 25:05 8:22
35 Jessica Harris ROSEVILLE 25:11 8:24
36 Gaby Ripert GALT 25:18 8:26
37 Kristina Smith TOKAY 25:20 8:27
38 Shiloh Fish NEVADA UNION 25:21 8:27
39 Hayley Gilligan NEVADA UNION 25:33 8:31
40 Laura Morales CERES 25:38 8:33
41 Melanie Casey CERES 26:18 8:46
42 Nicole Caselli CERES 26:20 8:47
43 Carissa Cooper SHELDON 26:31 8:50
44 Rachel Shiner Jr Bella Vista 26:34 8:51 1/2 8/9 17/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Sarah Zarchin DAVIS SR. 26:44 8:55
46 Nabi Rodriguez MODESTO 26:46 8:55
47 Kalina Veneman MODESTO 26:47 8:56
48 Dana Flanders TURLOCK 26:49 8:56
49 Brittany French VINTAGE 26:52 8:57
50 Samantha Williams TOKAY 27:02 9:01
51 Rebecca Benn ROSEVILLE 27:02 9:01
52 Gabby Lucas MODESTO 27:06 9:02
53 Svannah Westbrook ELK GROVE 27:11 9:04
54 Miranda Kent NEVADA UNION 27:14 9:05
55 Heidi Nessenson OAK RIDGE 27:27 9:09
56 Kara Tuminelli FOLSOM 27:28 9:09
57 Daniela Morey LODI 27:34 9:11
58 Melissa Caligiure GALT 27:42 9:14
59 Lauren Martin ELK GROVE 27:44 9:15
60 Nancie Scudder ROSEVILLE 27:57 9:19
61 Jessenia Isordia TOKAY 28:00 9:20
62 Patau Her KENNEDY 28:10 9:23
63 Alyssa Glover GALT 28:11 9:24
64 Becky Sower GRANITE BAY 28:16 9:25
65 Elena Rivera MODESTO 28:18 9:26
66 Michelle Denz OAK RIDGE 28:20 9:27
67 Lanna Lewis NEVADA UNION 28:25 9:28
68 Ashley Johnson GALT 28:27 9:29
69 Jocy Roberts TURLOCK 28:31 9:30
70 Morgan Townsend SHELDON 28:35 9:32
71 Ashley Butler VACAVILLE 28:49 9:36
72 Meghan Veiga ELK GROVE 28:49 9:36
73 Cheyenne Feliz DAVIS SR. 28:54 9:38
74 Tiffany Flossman VINTAGE 29:11 9:44
75 Cassie Karambella TURLOCK 29:22 9:47
76 Stephanie Sarantopo NEVADA UNION 29:27 9:49
77 Marisa Kelly GALT 29:54 9:58
78 Stephens Lea TURLOCK 29:56 9:59
79 Kristina Patton SIERRA 29:58 9:59
80 Shelby Nord SIERRA 30:09 10:03
81 Jiminez Mirella TURLOCK 30:10 10:03
82 Anna Marin MODESTO 30:34 10:11
83 Samantha Shelton Jr Bella Vista 30:47 10:16 2/2 9/9 17/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Jenna Meath LODI 30:53 10:18
85 Christine Lakin ELK GROVE 30:53 10:18
86 Vanessa Manier LODI 31:10 10:23
87 Jennifer Pritchard LODI 31:38 10:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Leighann Barton TURLOCK 14:06 7:03
2 Ally Rosemond RODRIGUEZ 14:26 7:13
3 Fontayne Sisson GRANITE BAY 14:29 7:15
4 Stephanie Marroquin TURLOCK 14:29 7:15
5 Jordan Carlberg TURLOCK 14:38 7:19
6 Brianne Cook PONDEROSA 14:50 7:25
7 Amanda McNabb WOODCREEK 14:57 7:29
8 Megan Yamashita WOODCREEK 15:05 7:33
9 Angelina Garcia GALT 15:08 7:34
10 Natalya Rutkevich CORDOVA 15:11 7:36
11 Danielle Bermudez RODRIGUEZ 15:13 7:37
12 Megan Ginther ROCKLIN 15:14 7:37
13 Ashley Macres GRANITE BAY 15:16 7:38
14 Alex Beal LAGUNA CREEK 15:17 7:39
15 Ashley Machado TURLOCK 15:21 7:41
16 Lindsey Rios ROCKLIN 15:22 7:41
17 Angelica Perez TURLOCK 15:22 7:41
18 Katie Newman WOODCREEK 15:23 7:42
19 Alex Rosales LAGUNA CREEK 15:26 7:43
20 Samantha Chadwell GALT 15:28 7:44
21 Kelly Riggle OAK RIDGE 15:31 7:46
22 Christian Richardso TURLOCK 15:36 7:48
23 October Fleming PITMAN 15:37 7:49
24 Lynell Morgan LAGUNA CREEK 15:38 7:49
25 Gabby Fastiggi WOODCREEK 15:38 7:49
26 Amanda Denz OAK RIDGE 15:45 7:53
27 Lisa Kelly ROCKLIN 15:52 7:56
28 Rosie Perrot ROCKLIN 15:53 7:57
29 Gemini Jurado PITMAN 15:54 7:57
30 Tallin Muskat VACAVILLE 15:59 8:00
31 Olivia Done WOODCREEK 16:00 8:00
32 Caitlyn Barlow1 RIO AMERICANO 16:10 8:05
33 Victoria Lee Fr Bella Vista 16:10 8:05 1/1 1/1 14/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Marly Stubbs ROCKLIN 16:11 8:06
35 Justine Sandavol ROCKLIN 16:11 8:06
36 Dara Hackett GALT 16:16 8:08
37 Kaleena Sprenger CASA ROBLE 16:18 8:09
38 Danielle Leavell ROCKLIN 16:21 8:11
39 Heather Reed TURLOCK 16:23 8:12
40 Mayra Abreo CERES 16:23 8:12
41 Jennifer Perez CERES 16:23 8:12
42 Caitlin Staat PITMAN 16:26 8:13
43 Jeni Baker PITMAN 16:28 8:14
44 Surene Foutouhi LAGUNA CREEK 16:29 8:15
45 Christine Dang LAGUNA CREEK 16:30 8:15
46 Brianna Ruch VACAVILLE 16:31 8:16
47 Sara Klotz VACAVILLE 16:32 8:16
48 Krista Mallery WOODCREEK 16:33 8:17
49 Caitlyn Lindner VACAVILLE 16:33 8:17
50 Emily Holmes WOODCREEK 16:46 8:23
51 Hayley Bachman GALT 16:47 8:24
52 Anna Mendoza ROSEVILLE 16:49 8:25
53 Jena Hatch GRANITE BAY 16:51 8:26
54 Bianca Bravo PITMAN 16:52 8:26
55 Jade Laverty PONDEROSA 16:54 8:27
56 Jordan Schmeck PITMAN 16:56 8:28
57 Amanda Saephanh RODRIGUEZ 16:57 8:29
58 Jessica Elam SIERRA 17:00 8:30
59 Sydney Hollis RIO AMERICANO 17:10 8:35
60 Maeve Lee VACAVILLE 17:11 8:36
61 Nicolette Reyes LOS BANOS 17:11 8:36
62 Crystal Brown GALT 17:12 8:36
63 Caitlin Johnson LAGUNA CREEK 17:23 8:42
64 Staci Steele ROSEVILLE 17:24 8:42
65 Maria Morales LOS BANOS 17:30 8:45
66 Sara Walling GALT 17:33 8:47
67 Lynnetta Pinamendo GALT 17:37 8:49
68 Amelia O'Neil PITMAN 17:45 8:53
69 Lindsey Campbell OAK RIDGE 17:46 8:53
70 Christina Kealy VACAVILLE 17:47 8:54
71 Ashley Quakenbush OAK RIDGE 17:50 8:55
72 Amanda Haynam PITMAN 17:54 8:57
73 Ashley Malick GRANITE BAY 18:02 9:01
74 Brittney Lewis VACAVILLE 18:03 9:02
75 Jordan Scalmanini LOS BANOS 18:10 9:05
76 Marissa Rocha PITMAN 18:13 9:06
77 Vanessa Vankatwyk VACAVILLE 18:44 9:22
78 Heather Pugh LAGUNA CREEK 18:57 9:29
79 Erica Castrejon CERES 18:57 9:29
80 Amy Redman GALT 19:11 9:36
81 Rachel Wilson LOS BANOS 19:40 9:50
82 Evelyn Aguilar LOS BANOS 19:44 9:52
83 Alise Anderson OAK RIDGE 19:54 9:57
84 Jenny Roberts SIERRA 21:14 10:37
85 Sonia Garcia SIERRA 21:50 10:55
86 Kara Thode SIERRA 21:50 10:55
87 Krista Lamparas LOS BANOS 21:57 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
F/S d1 Rachel Rucireta, , 13:18, FOLSOM DAVIS SR., 72:59, 46
F/S d2 Leighann Barton, , 14:06, TURLOCK TURLOCK, 73:56, 26
F/S d3 Hilary Callahan, , 14:09, SONORA ST. FRANCIS, 75:16, 53
F/S d4 Kelly McEnerney, , 14:24, CBS PLEASANT GRO, 75:33, 44
F/S d5 Cecily Teskey, , 19:03, JIM ELLIOT , 0:00,
JV d12 Megane Queromes, , 21:39, MODESTO DAVIS SR., 113:21, 35
JV d345 Amy Lackner, , 20:30, ST. FRANCIS ST. FRANCIS, 108:31, 16
V d1 Maria Malone, , 18:43, FOLSOM DAVIS SR., 99:18, 54
V d2 Alex Kosinski, , 18:14, OAK RIDGE VACAVILLE, 99:41, 70
V d3 Brianna Atkins, , 18:57, DEL ORO UNION MINE, 101:48, 41
V d4 Maritza Garcia, , 18:49, RIVERBANK ESCALON, 105:48, 56
V d5 Lauren Jimison, , 21:05, CAPITAL CHRI JIM ELLIOT, 128:39, 23

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr d1 Matt Petersen, , 11:48, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 63:14, 71
Fr d2 Michael Sommers, , 12:11, JESUIT JESUIT, 61:48, 15
Fr d3 Jordan Mould, , 12:14, ST. MARYS ST. MARYS, 65:16, 23
Fr d4 Jake Hodges, , 12:23, RIVERBANK CBS, 65:52, 18
Fr d5 Brian Meenk, , 16:22, BIG VALLEY C , 0:00,
JV d12 Alec Gragg, , 16:58, JESUIT JESUIT, 89:02, 25
JV d345 Robert Wiesner, , 17:19, PLACER PLACER, 91:10, 30
So d1 William Pittman, , 11:44, VINTAGE SHELDON, 61:11, 50
So d2 Nathan Frazier, , 11:09, JESUIT JESUIT, 58:01, 15
So d3 Eliud Mena, , 11:47, DEL CAMPO UNION MINE, 61:20, 30
So d4 Travis Airola, , 11:52, BRET HARTE BRET HARTE, 64:43, 38
V d1 Jake Matthews, , 15:31, FOLSOM SHELDON, 84:31, 54
V d2 Evan Watchempino, , 15:56, JESUIT JESUIT, 82:39, 37
V d3 Shawn Boyte, , 16:17, DEL ORO DEL ORO, 86:49, 101
V d4 German Fernandez, , 15:27, RIVERBANK COLFAX, 87:37, 47
V d5 Ryan Fetzer, , 19:06, JIM ELLIOT JIM ELLIOT, 100:10, 17