West Ranch Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/10/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cody Larimore-siu Fr F/S 18:25 5:56 3.1 111/219 4/7 4/7 15/27
Eugene Generoso Fr F/S 19:30 6:17 3.1 165/219 7/7 7/7 12/15
Jeffrey Black Fr F/S 17:12 5:33 3.1 20/219 1/7 1/7 11/34
Joe Ludwig So F/S 18:24 5:56 3.1 108/219 3/7 3/7 17/29
Joshua Sherfey Fr F/S 17:29 5:38 3.1 40/219 2/7 2/7 11/31
Nick Sommers So F/S 18:45 6:03 3.1 128/219 6/7 6/7 10/20
Pierce Miller Fr F/S 18:34 5:59 3.1 120/219 5/7 5/7 13/25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 12/25 90:04
1:22
3.1 5:49 5:33 5:59 342 5:28 Jeffrey Black (16), Joshua Sherfey (34), Joe Ludwig (93), Cody Larimore-siu (96), Pierce Miller (103)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Phillips So Clovis 16:21 5:16
2 Francis Lee So Arcadia 16:22 5:17
3 Ethan Lawrence So Dana Hills High School 16:23 5:17
4 Kevin Durham So EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 16:24 5:17
5 Paul Dedios Fr Clovis 16:34 5:21
6 Brian Exline So Clovis 16:34 5:21
7 Tim Guzman So California 16:38 5:22
8 Lance Capel So Dana Hills High School 16:40 5:23
9 Charlie Shen So Arcadia 16:43 5:24
10 Jaime Barillas So Warren 16:45 5:24
11 Alfredo Contreras So Ayala 16:47 5:25
12 Connor Garcia So Dana Hills High School 16:55 5:27
13 David Aguilar Fr Corona 16:55 5:27
14 Forest Parkinen So EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 16:56 5:28
15 Sergio Fraire Fr Burbank High 17:03 5:30
16 Anuraj Shah So Arcadia 17:04 5:30
17 Ryan Vargas So Arcadia 17:06 5:31
18 Zeph Alva Fr Dana Hills High School 17:07 5:31
19 Alex Selevos So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:08 5:32
20 Jeffrey Black Fr West Ranch 17:12 5:33 1/7 1/7 11/34
21 Ryan Gwaltney So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:14 5:34
22 Nick Covarrubias So California 17:15 5:34
23 Rudy Lopez So Roosevelt 17:16 5:34
24 Nick Ellison Fr Clovis West High School 17:17 5:35
25 Aaron Ramer So Thousand Oaks 17:19 5:35
26 Michael Masci So EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 17:19 5:35
27 Joey Treul So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:20 5:35
28 Edwin Herrera So Ventura High School 17:20 5:35
29 Dylan Mcaffee So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:22 5:36
30 Mark Machado So Buhach Colony 17:22 5:36
31 Christian Giammichele So Ventura High School 17:23 5:36
32 Spencer Allen So EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 17:23 5:36
33 Michael Spencer So Thousand Oaks 17:23 5:36
34 La Rosa Juan De So Arcadia 17:24 5:37
35 Garrett Powers So Warren 17:25 5:37
36 Ian Carlisle Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:25 5:37
37 Steven Martinez Fr Otay Ranch High School 17:26 5:37
38 Anthony Mcgough So Otay Ranch High School 17:27 5:38
39 Israel Cruz Fr Madera South 17:28 5:38
40 Joshua Sherfey Fr West Ranch 17:29 5:38 2/7 2/7 11/31
41 Evan Baxter Fr Oak Ridge 17:32 5:39
42 Robert Martinez Fr Ayala 17:32 5:39
43 Spencer Rogers So Brea Olinda High School 17:33 5:40
44 Zach Solomon So Burbank High 17:33 5:40
45 Trevor Nasu So Ayala 17:34 5:40
46 Pedro Villaroman So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:35 5:40
47 Scott Davis So Corona 17:35 5:40
48 Abraham Esparza So Rosemead 17:36 5:41
49 Rico Perales Fr Marina High 17:36 5:41
50 Christian Eagon Fr Ayala 17:38 5:41
51 Matt Sutphin So EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 17:39 5:42
52 Ryan Brooks Fr Clovis West High School 17:41 5:42
53 Ryan Walker Fr Clovis 17:41 5:42
54 Nick Morgan Fr EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 17:42 5:43
55 Kieran Giammichele So Ventura High School 17:42 5:43
56 Seferino Hernandez So Madera South 17:43 5:43
57 Cody Nguyen So Brea Olinda High School 17:44 5:43
58 Parker Prestegard So Oak Ridge 17:44 5:43
59 Chris Corral Fr Warren 17:45 5:44
60 Fortino Santana Fr Warren 17:46 5:44
61 Evan Scheerer Fr Ayala 17:47 5:44
62 Sho Kodera So Thousand Oaks 17:47 5:44
63 Taylor Gee So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:48 5:45
64 John Spatter So Corona 17:48 5:45
65 Chris Ruiz So Whittier 17:49 5:45
66 Ryan Fierro So Corona 17:50 5:45
67 Jeremiah Blackburn So Corona 17:51 5:45
68 Caleb Ostegaard Fr EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 17:51 5:45
69 Jacob Adams Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:52 5:46
70 Marshel Gleason Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:52 5:46
71 Sergio Perez So Whittier 17:54 5:46
72 Jacob Jun So Burbank High 17:54 5:46
73 Caleb Strodahl So Granite Bay High School 17:54 5:46
74 Jake Ledbetter Fr Thousand Oaks 17:55 5:47
75 Ramiro Santana Fr Warren 17:57 5:47
76 Forest Jackson So EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 17:57 5:47
77 Josh Roldan Fr California 17:57 5:47
78 Tanner Shelton So Ventura High School 17:58 5:48
79 Tyler Bradshaw So Crescenta Valley 17:58 5:48
80 Jacob Keifer So Ayala 17:59 5:48
81 Glenn Cochran Fr Corona 17:59 5:48
82 Cameron Morales So Buchanan 17:59 5:48
83 Mitchell Pratt Fr Arcadia 17:59 5:48
84 Flavio Medrano Fr Jesuit 18:00 5:48
85 Bernie Corea Fr Burbank High 18:01 5:49
86 Kyle Sanborn So Jesuit 18:01 5:49
87 Issac Medina So Warren 18:03 5:49
88 Dylan Hamilton So Brea Olinda High School 18:06 5:50
89 Eduardo Menendez Fr Crescenta Valley 18:08 5:51
90 Steven Vera Fr California 18:08 5:51
91 Nic Susee So EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 18:09 5:51
92 Thurain Hlaing Fr Arcadia 18:09 5:51
93 Shanee Edwards So Whittier 18:10 5:52
94 James Porter So EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 18:11 5:52
95 Tanner Misono Fr Jesuit 18:13 5:53
96 Luis Gonzalez So California 18:13 5:53
97 Micheal Guzman So Warren 18:14 5:53
98 David Enriquez So Thousand Oaks 18:14 5:53
99 Dylan Huynh So Brea Olinda High School 18:15 5:53
100 Ben Gill So Ventura High School 18:15 5:53
101 Sam Stoll Fr Jesuit 18:16 5:54
102 Zach Thornton Fr Oak Ridge 18:17 5:54
103 Marko Neskovic So Burbank High 18:19 5:55
104 Angel Gaytan So Buhach Colony 18:19 5:55
105 Eric Amorde So EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 18:19 5:55
106 Chad Firman So Ayala 18:20 5:55
107 Bryan Kwan So Arcadia 18:22 5:55
108 Joe Ludwig So West Ranch 18:24 5:56 3/7 3/7 17/29
109 Jonathan Stoll So Burbank High 18:24 5:56
110 Gregory Woollgar Fr Jesuit 18:25 5:56
111 Cody Larimore-siu Fr West Ranch 18:25 5:56 4/7 4/7 15/27
112 Jake Zeltner Fr Oak Ridge 18:25 5:56
113 Adam Akopyan So Crescenta Valley 18:26 5:57
114 Daniel Evangelista Fr Madera South 18:26 5:57
115 Ramero Valtierra So Grace Davis 18:28 5:57
116 David Fluellen So Roosevelt 18:28 5:57
117 Guillermo Carrillo So Whittier 18:30 5:58
118 Garret Khougaz So Nordoff 18:33 5:59
119 Taylor Morris Fr Clovis 18:33 5:59
120 Pierce Miller Fr West Ranch 18:34 5:59 5/7 5/7 13/25
121 Tom Gustovich So Crescenta Valley 18:35 6:00
122 Drew Rios So Whittier 18:38 6:01
123 Jon Keating So EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 18:38 6:01
124 Daniel Voelker So Thousand Oaks 18:39 6:01
125 Louis Rodriguez Fr Burbank High 18:41 6:02
126 Brandon Baum So Crescenta Valley 18:42 6:02
127 Devin Ashcroft So Clovis 18:43 6:02
128 Nick Sommers So West Ranch 18:45 6:03 6/7 6/7 10/20
129 Matt Ormseth Fr Arcadia 18:46 6:03
130 Juan Chris San So Jesuit 18:48 6:04
131 Kevin Lin So Arcadia 18:49 6:04
132 Christian Ojeda Fr Brea Olinda High School 18:49 6:04
133 Joseph Lee So Arcadia 18:54 6:06
134 Edgar Gonzalez So Santee Education Complex 18:54 6:06
135 Steven Garner Fr Bakersfield High School 18:55 6:06
136 Marcos Conde Fr Oak Ridge 18:55 6:06
137 Jon Dodd So EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 18:55 6:06
138 Axel Gutierrez So Buhach Colony 18:56 6:06
139 Taylor Salas So Brea Olinda High School 18:56 6:06
140 Robin Allison Fr Nordoff 18:59 6:07
141 Alex Berthon Fr Brea Olinda High School 19:00 6:08
142 Jason Derks So Burbank High 19:01 6:08
143 Devin Arenas Fr Arcadia 19:01 6:08
144 Jacob Marello So EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 19:01 6:08
145 Nicholas Brusenback Fr Buchanan 19:06 6:10
146 Dru Blossom Fr Ventura High School 19:06 6:10
147 Roman Navarro So Burbank High 19:06 6:10
148 Joe Vietti Fr Clovis East 19:07 6:10
149 Andres Vasquez Fr California 19:07 6:10
150 Andrew Kwong So Thousand Oaks 19:09 6:11
151 George Pelch So Clovis East 19:09 6:11
152 Anthony Galves Fr Jesuit 19:10 6:11
153 Austin Graham Fr Clovis East 19:13 6:12
154 Nathan Castro Fr Madera South 19:16 6:13
155 Chris Huezo Fr Burbank High 19:17 6:13
156 Joe Lamando So EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 19:18 6:14
157 Zach Selby So Arcadia 19:20 6:14
158 Nick Blanton Fr Clovis 19:23 6:15
159 Albert Gresto So Brea Olinda High School 19:24 6:15
160 Tyler Holley Fr Buhach Colony 19:26 6:16
161 Josh Mercer Fr Clovis 19:27 6:16
162 Kevin Scrivano Fr Bakersfield High School 19:28 6:17
163 Scott Casey So Brea Olinda High School 19:28 6:17
164 Andres Godinez Fr California 19:29 6:17
165 Eugene Generoso Fr West Ranch 19:30 6:17 7/7 7/7 12/15
166 Travis Holloway Fr Quartz Hill High School 19:31 6:18
167 James Hunter Fr Buchanan 19:34 6:19
168 Spencer Jensen Fr Jesuit 19:35 6:19
169 Jose Moreno So Madera South 19:36 6:19
170 Rodrigo Barrera So Arcadia 19:45 6:22
171 Evan Scherzinger So Oak Ridge 19:50 6:24
172 Victor Maldonado Fr Roosevelt 19:51 6:24
173 Jason Tsugawa Fr Arcadia 19:51 6:24
174 Alex Wong So Arcadia 19:54 6:25
175 Joseph Chang So Arcadia 19:57 6:26
176 David Taylor So Buchanan 19:58 6:26
177 David Swinney So Clovis 19:59 6:27
178 Yusuf Leon So Buhach Colony 20:01 6:27
179 Evan Bowman Fr Bakersfield High School 20:07 6:29
180 Isaac Ornelas Fr Buhach Colony 20:13 6:31
181 Nathan Perez Fr Clovis West High School 20:14 6:32
182 Robert Amidon Fr Bakersfield High School 20:14 6:32
183 Matthew Chan Fr Granite Bay High School 20:16 6:32
184 Quanah Martinez So Buchanan 20:21 6:34
185 Michael Quintana Fr Bullard High School 20:22 6:34
186 Stephen Chu So Arcadia 20:33 6:38
187 Frank Maldonado Fr Madera South 20:35 6:38
188 Von Wendorff Felix Fr Granite Bay High School 20:36 6:39
189 Erick Castaneda Fr Santee Education Complex 20:36 6:39
190 Constantino Jimemez So Roosevelt 20:53 6:44
191 Edwin Toro Fr Grace Davis 20:54 6:45
192 Garrett Stowers Fr Grace Davis 21:00 6:46
193 Sean Gil So Brea Olinda High School 21:03 6:47
194 Joey Davis So Buhach Colony 21:10 6:50
195 Luis Marin Fr Buhach Colony 21:18 6:52
196 Josh Michael Fr Oak Ridge 21:26 6:55
197 Matt Huffman So Clovis West High School 21:35 6:58
198 Mark Rollins Fr Buchanan 21:37 6:58
199 Jason Seminar Fr Granite Bay High School 21:38 6:59
200 Paul Zajac Fr Granite Bay High School 21:46 7:01
201 Brandon Casas Fr Santee Education Complex 21:48 7:02
202 Chris Wilcox So Oak Ridge 21:53 7:04
203 Eddie Schubert Fr Granite Bay High School 22:04 7:07
204 Gustavo Cardoso Fr Santee Education Complex 22:05 7:07
205 Erik Toscano So Santee Education Complex 22:13 7:10
206 Patrick Lenigan So Buchanan 22:44 7:20
207 Matt Morena Fr Buhach Colony 22:45 7:20
208 Eric Martinez Fr Roosevelt 22:50 7:22
209 Richard Segura So Buhach Colony 22:52 7:23
210 Kyle Grossman So Clovis West High School 22:55 7:24
211 Alex Dunn So Grace Davis 22:59 7:25
212 Brandon Cassady Fr Bakersfield High School 23:14 7:30
213 Daniel Reddehase Fr Buchanan 23:40 7:38
214 Jack Mcshea Fr Buchanan 23:52 7:42
215 Cody Brazeal Fr Buchanan 23:52 7:42
216 Zack Newman Fr Bullard High School 24:02 7:45
217 Nathan Montgomery So Bullard High School 24:08 7:47
218 Ivan Nunez Fr Roosevelt 24:14 7:49
219 Lucky Habounmy Fr Buhach Colony 25:06 8:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:02
84:39
16:56
5:28
66 Francis Lee
So
16:22
5:17
2
Charlie Shen
So
16:43
5:24
7
Anuraj Shah
So
17:04
5:30
13
Ryan Vargas
So
17:06
5:31
14
La Rosa Juan De
So
17:24
5:37
30
Mitchell Pratt
Fr
17:59
5:48
72
Thurain Hlaing
Fr
18:09
5:51
80
2 EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:15
85:41
17:08
5:32
107 Kevin Durham
So
16:24
5:17
3
Forest Parkinen
So
16:56
5:28
11
Michael Masci
So
17:19
5:35
22
Spencer Allen
So
17:23
5:36
28
Matt Sutphin
So
17:39
5:42
43
Nick Morgan
Fr
17:42
5:43
46
Caleb Ostegaar
Fr
17:51
5:45
60
3 Canyon (Anaheim)
9-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:17
86:29
17:18
5:35
112 Alex Selevos
So
17:08
5:32
15
Ryan Gwaltney
So
17:14
5:34
17
Joey Treul
So
17:20
5:35
23
Dylan Mcaffee
So
17:22
5:36
25
Ian Carlisle
Jr
17:25
5:37
32
Pedro Villarom
So
17:35
5:40
40
Taylor Gee
So
17:48
5:45
55
4 Clovis
1-1-1-2-4
Gap: 2:12
85:43
17:09
5:32
157 Ryan Phillips
So
16:21
5:16
1
Paul Dedios
Fr
16:34
5:21
4
Brian Exline
So
16:34
5:21
5
Ryan Walker
Fr
17:41
5:42
45
Taylor Morris
Fr
18:33
5:59
102
Devin Ashcroft
So
18:43
6:02
109
Nick Blanton
Fr
19:23
6:15
125
5 Ayala
6-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
87:18
17:28
5:38
179 Alfredo Contrera
So
16:47
5:25
9
Robert Martinez
Fr
17:32
5:39
36
Trevor Nasu
So
17:34
5:40
39
Christia Eagon
Fr
17:38
5:41
42
Evan Scheerer
Fr
17:47
5:44
53
Jacob Keifer
So
17:59
5:48
69
Chad Firman
So
18:20
5:55
92
6 Warren
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:12
87:38
17:32
5:39
207 Jaime Barillas
So
16:45
5:24
8
Garrett Powers
So
17:25
5:37
31
Chris Corral
Fr
17:45
5:44
51
Fortino Santana
Fr
17:46
5:44
52
Ramiro Santana
Fr
17:57
5:47
65
Issac Medina
So
18:03
5:49
76
Micheal Guzman
So
18:14
5:53
84
7 Corona
7-11-10-7-7
Gap: 0:56
87:59
17:36
5:41
224 David Aguilar
Fr
16:55
5:27
10
Scott Davis
So
17:35
5:40
41
John Spatter
So
17:48
5:45
56
Ryan Fierro
So
17:50
5:45
58
Jeremiah Blackbur
So
17:51
5:45
59
Glenn Cochran
Fr
17:59
5:48
70




8 California
4-4-6-10-8
Gap: 1:35
88:11
17:38
5:41
252 Tim Guzman
So
16:38
5:22
6
Nick Covarrub
So
17:15
5:34
18
Josh Roldan
Fr
17:57
5:47
66
Steven Vera
Fr
18:08
5:51
79
Luis Gonzalez
So
18:13
5:53
83
Andres Vasquez
Fr
19:07
6:10
121
Andres Godinez
Fr
19:29
6:17
128
8 Ventura High School
14-11-8-7-8
Gap: 0:55
88:38
17:44
5:43
252 Edwin Herrera
So
17:20
5:35
24
Christia Giammich
So
17:23
5:36
27
Kieran Giammich
So
17:42
5:43
47
Tanner Shelton
So
17:58
5:48
67
Ben Gill
So
18:15
5:53
87
Dru Blossom
Fr
19:06
6:10
120




10 Thousand Oaks
13-9-9-9-10
Gap: 0:55
88:38
17:44
5:43
253 Aaron Ramer
So
17:19
5:35
21
Michael Spencer
So
17:23
5:36
29
Sho Kodera
So
17:47
5:44
54
Jake Ledbette
Fr
17:55
5:47
64
David Enriquez
So
18:14
5:53
85
Daniel Voelker
So
18:39
6:01
106
Andrew Kwong
So
19:09
6:11
122
11 Burbank High
8-9-11-11-11
Gap: 1:16
88:50
17:46
5:44
276 Sergio Fraire
Fr
17:03
5:30
12
Zach Solomon
So
17:33
5:40
38
Jacob Jun
So
17:54
5:46
62
Bernie Corea
Fr
18:01
5:49
74
Marko Neskovic
So
18:19
5:55
90
Jonathan Stoll
So
18:24
5:56
94
Louis Rodrigue
Fr
18:41
6:02
107
12 West Ranch
10-9-12-12-12
Gap: 1:22
90:04
18:01
5:49
342 Jeffrey Black
Fr
17:12
5:33
16
Joshua Sherfey
Fr
17:29
5:38
34
Joe Ludwig
So
18:24
5:56
93
Cody Larimore
Fr
18:25
5:56
96
Pierce Miller
Fr
18:34
5:59
103
Nick Sommers
So
18:45
6:03
110
Eugene Generoso
Fr
19:30
6:17
129
13 Brea Olinda High School
18-16-13-13-13
Gap: 1:16
90:27
18:05
5:50
361 Spencer Rogers
So
17:33
5:40
37
Cody Nguyen
So
17:44
5:43
49
Dylan Hamilton
So
18:06
5:50
77
Dylan Huynh
So
18:15
5:53
86
Christia Ojeda
Fr
18:49
6:04
112
Taylor Salas
So
18:56
6:06
117
Alex Berthon
Fr
19:00
6:08
118
14 Oak Ridge
17-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:23
90:53
18:11
5:52
386 Evan Baxter
Fr
17:32
5:39
35
Parker Prestega
So
17:44
5:43
50
Zach Thornton
Fr
18:17
5:54
89
Jake Zeltner
Fr
18:25
5:56
97
Marcos Conde
Fr
18:55
6:06
115
Evan Scherzin
So
19:50
6:24
132
Josh Michael
Fr
21:26
6:55
147
15 Whittier
19-18-16-15-15
Gap: 0:49
91:01
18:12
5:52
405 Chris Ruiz
So
17:49
5:45
57
Sergio Perez
So
17:54
5:46
61
Shanee Edwards
So
18:10
5:52
81
Guillerm Carrillo
So
18:30
5:58
101
Drew Rios
So
18:38
6:01
105








16 Jesuit
23-21-18-17-16
Gap: 0:25
90:55
18:11
5:52
413 Flavio Medrano
Fr
18:00
5:48
73
Kyle Sanborn
So
18:01
5:49
75
Tanner Misono
Fr
18:13
5:53
82
Sam Stoll
Fr
18:16
5:54
88
Gregory Woollgar
Fr
18:25
5:56
95
Juan Chris San
So
18:48
6:04
111
Anthony Galves
Fr
19:10
6:11
123
17 Madera South
16-14-15-16-17
Gap: 2:08
92:29
18:30
5:58
435 Israel Cruz
Fr
17:28
5:38
33
Seferino Hernande
So
17:43
5:43
48
Daniel Evangeli
Fr
18:26
5:57
99
Nathan Castro
Fr
19:16
6:13
124
Jose Moreno
So
19:36
6:19
131
Frank Maldonad
Fr
20:35
6:38
142




18 Crescenta Valley
21-20-20-18-18
Gap: 0:44
91:49
18:22
5:55
456 Tyler Bradshaw
So
17:58
5:48
68
Eduardo Menendez
Fr
18:08
5:51
78
Adam Akopyan
So
18:26
5:57
98
Tom Gustovic
So
18:35
6:00
104
Brandon Baum
So
18:42
6:02
108








19 Buhach Colony
15-17-19-20-19
Gap: 2:39
94:04
18:49
6:04
494 Mark Machado
So
17:22
5:36
26
Angel Gaytan
So
18:19
5:55
91
Axel Gutierre
So
18:56
6:06
116
Tyler Holley
Fr
19:26
6:16
126
Yusuf Leon
So
20:01
6:27
135
Isaac Ornelas
Fr
20:13
6:31
137
Joey Davis
So
21:10
6:50
146
20 Clovis West High School
12-13-17-19-20
Gap: 5:38
99:42
19:56
6:26
508 Nick Ellison
Fr
17:17
5:35
20
Ryan Brooks
Fr
17:41
5:42
44
Nathan Perez
Fr
20:14
6:32
138
Matt Huffman
So
21:35
6:58
148
Kyle Grossman
So
22:55
7:24
158








21 Roosevelt
11-19-21-21-21
Gap: 5:34
99:18
19:52
6:24
554 Rudy Lopez
So
17:16
5:34
19
David Fluellen
So
18:28
5:57
100
Victor Maldonad
Fr
19:51
6:24
133
Constant Jimemez
So
20:53
6:44
145
Eric Martinez
Fr
22:50
7:22
157
Ivan Nunez
Fr
24:14
7:49
160




22 Buchanan
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:22
96:58
19:24
6:15
595 Cameron Morales
So
17:59
5:48
71
Nicholas Brusenba
Fr
19:06
6:10
119
James Hunter
Fr
19:34
6:19
130
David Taylor
So
19:58
6:26
134
Quanah Martinez
So
20:21
6:34
141
Mark Rollins
Fr
21:37
6:58
149
Patrick Lenigan
So
22:44
7:20
156
23 Granite Bay High School
20-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:52
102:10
20:26
6:35
647 Caleb Strodahl
So
17:54
5:46
63
Matthew Chan
Fr
20:16
6:32
140
Von Wendorff Felix
Fr
20:36
6:39
143
Jason Seminar
Fr
21:38
6:59
150
Paul Zajac
Fr
21:46
7:01
151
Eddie Schubert
Fr
22:04
7:07
153




24 Bakersfield High School
25-24-24-24-24
Gap: 4:19
101:58
20:24
6:35
675 Steven Garner
Fr
18:55
6:06
114
Kevin Scrivano
Fr
19:28
6:17
127
Evan Bowman
Fr
20:07
6:29
136
Robert Amidon
Fr
20:14
6:32
139
Brandon Cassady
Fr
23:14
7:30
159








25 Santee Education Complex
24-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:19
105:36
21:07
6:49
718 Edgar Gonzalez
So
18:54
6:06
113
Erick Castaned
Fr
20:36
6:39
144
Brandon Casas
Fr
21:48
7:02
152
Gustavo Cardoso
Fr
22:05
7:07
154
Erik Toscano
So
22:13
7:10
155








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.