West Ranch Results from the Masters University XC Invite at Central Park Santa Clarita on 9/29/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexis Fernandez | Fr | V | 18:06.2 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 3/85 | 1/6 | 1/14 | 3/11 | |||||
Alicia Kay | Fr | F/S | 24:51.7 | 8:01 | 3.1 | 61/81 | 4/6 | 11/14 | 4/6 | |||||
Devyn Duncan | So | F/S | 24:50.7 | 8:01 | 3.1 | 60/81 | 3/6 | 10/14 | 5/7 | |||||
Hayden Washington | Fr | V | 19:14.2 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 26/85 | 3/6 | 3/14 | 4/11 | |||||
Jasmine Dizon | Sr | JV | 23:51.6 | 7:42 | 3.1 | 29/46 | 1/2 | 8/14 | 7/10 | |||||
Jessamine Jin | So | V | 20:35.5 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 48/85 | 6/6 | 6/14 | 5/10 | 21:00.1 (0:25,2.0) |
21:00.1 (0:25,2.0) |
21:00.1 (0:25,2.0) |
21:00 (0:25,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Kaitlyn Kefoury | Fr | F/S | 27:55.7 | 9:01 | 3.1 | 78/81 | 6/6 | 14/14 | 5/5 | |||||
Leah Posterio | Fr | F/S | 22:48.4 | 7:21 | 3.1 | 36/81 | 1/6 | 7/14 | 6/8 | |||||
Reese Avalos | Fr | F/S | 26:43.4 | 8:37 | 3.1 | 74/81 | 5/6 | 13/14 | 5/5 | |||||
Samantha Breitbach | Sr | V | 20:17.5 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 45/85 | 5/6 | 5/14 | 5/11 | 23:45 (3:28,14.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Samantha Iian | So | F/S | 23:57.1 | 7:44 | 3.1 | 51/81 | 2/6 | 9/14 | 6/7 | |||||
Sarah Carstens | Jr | JV | 25:37 | 8:16 | 3.1 | 38/46 | 2/2 | 12/14 | 7/8 | |||||
Sophia Hoelzel | Sr | V | 18:33.5 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 9/85 | 2/6 | 2/14 | 3/11 | 18:43 (0:10,0.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Tracy Sterkel | Jr | V | 19:34.8 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 33/85 | 4/6 | 4/14 | 5/11 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/11 | 95:46 2:11 |
3.1 | 6:11 | 5:50 | 6:33 | 104 | 5:58 | 112:28 (16:42,14.8) |
112:28 (16:42,14.8) |
112:28 (16:42,14.8%) |
95:32 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Alexis Fernandez (3), Sophia Hoelzel (9), Hayden Washington (24), Tracy Sterkel (30), Samantha Breitbach (38) |
F/S 1st 5 | 4/5 | 123:11 3:55 |
3.1 | 7:57 | 7:21 | 8:37 | 130 | 6:35 | 106:44 | Leah Posterio (20), Samantha Iian (24), Devyn Duncan (26), Alicia Kay (27), Reese Avalos (33) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tiani Goeson | Serrano | 17:33.9 | 5:40 | ||||||||
2 | Hana Hall | Flagstaff | 17:37.6 | 5:41 | ||||||||
3 | Alexis Fernandez | Fr | West Ranch | 18:06.2 | 5:50 | 1/6 | 1/14 | 3/11 | ||||
4 | Maribel Aguilar | Serrano | 18:10.2 | 5:52 | ||||||||
5 | Brooke Inouye | Mira Costa | 18:17.2 | 5:54 | ||||||||
6 | Dalia Frias | Mira Costa | 18:18.8 | 5:54 | ||||||||
7 | Julia Pearson | Saugus | 18:25.8 | 5:57 | ||||||||
8 | Leah Haley | Montgomery (Santa Rosa) | 18:31.6 | 5:59 | ||||||||
9 | Sophia Hoelzel | Sr | West Ranch | 18:33.5 | 5:59 | 2/6 | 2/14 | 3/11 | ||||
10 | Isabella Duarte | Saugus | 18:35.5 | 6:00 | ||||||||
11 | Jacqueline Cascione | Saugus | 18:36.1 | 6:00 | ||||||||
12 | Lucy Atkinson | Mira Costa | 18:36.2 | 6:00 | ||||||||
13 | Elizabeth Martin | Serrano | 18:39.4 | 6:01 | ||||||||
14 | Brianna White | Flagstaff | 18:42.5 | 6:02 | ||||||||
15 | Amaya Aguilar | Saugus | 18:46.1 | 6:03 | ||||||||
16 | Hailey Rutter | Saugus | 18:56.2 | 6:07 | ||||||||
17 | Hannah Fredericks | Saugus | 18:57.2 | 6:07 | ||||||||
18 | Shalom Mejia | Burbank | 19:00.6 | 6:08 | ||||||||
19 | Samantha Ulloa | Serrano | 19:05.7 | 6:10 | ||||||||
20 | Marisol Aguilar | Serrano | 19:06.1 | 6:10 | ||||||||
21 | Dani Salcedo | Saugus | 19:06.4 | 6:10 | ||||||||
22 | Kaela Berretta | Saugus | 19:07.6 | 6:10 | ||||||||
23 | Sol Fernandez | Burbank | 19:08.5 | 6:10 | ||||||||
24 | Macy Bryant | Saugus | 19:08.9 | 6:11 | ||||||||
25 | Carmen Mell | Mira Costa | 19:11.9 | 6:12 | ||||||||
26 | Hayden Washington | Fr | West Ranch | 19:14.2 | 6:12 | 3/6 | 3/14 | 4/11 | ||||
27 | Mckynzee Kelley | Burbank | 19:15.2 | 6:13 | ||||||||
28 | Shayla Cruz | Saugus | 19:18.1 | 6:14 | ||||||||
29 | Natalie Danao | Burbank | 19:19 | 6:14 | ||||||||
30 | Pnina Tofler | Mira Costa | 19:21.6 | 6:15 | ||||||||
31 | Jasmin Peterman | Mira Costa | 19:31.5 | 6:18 | ||||||||
32 | Megan Lacamera | Burbank | 19:33 | 6:18 | ||||||||
33 | Tracy Sterkel | Jr | West Ranch | 19:34.8 | 6:19 | 4/6 | 4/14 | 5/11 | ||||
34 | Anna Graves | Mira Costa | 19:38 | 6:20 | ||||||||
35 | Katrina Vollmer | Flagstaff | 19:38.5 | 6:20 | ||||||||
36 | Elin Markarian | Burbank | 19:42.4 | 6:21 | ||||||||
37 | Lydia Forsyth | Burbank | 19:46.8 | 6:23 | ||||||||
38 | Jamie Levin | Burbank | 19:47 | 6:23 | ||||||||
39 | Allyson Doyle | Mira Costa | 19:47.4 | 6:23 | ||||||||
40 | Anna Harmon | Flagstaff | 19:47.5 | 6:23 | ||||||||
41 | Mariah Briceno | Montgomery (Santa Rosa) | 19:48.2 | 6:23 | ||||||||
42 | Gabrianna Bass | Burbank | 19:49.3 | 6:24 | ||||||||
43 | Cara Chittenden | Mira Costa | 20:03.9 | 6:28 | ||||||||
44 | Cassandra Ulloa | Serrano | 20:14.9 | 6:32 | ||||||||
45 | Samantha Breitbach | Sr | West Ranch | 20:17.5 | 6:33 | 5/6 | 5/14 | 5/11 | ||||
46 | Tia Pappas | Mira Costa | 20:18.8 | 6:33 | ||||||||
47 | Noela Kim | Burbank | 20:19.9 | 6:34 | ||||||||
48 | Jessamine Jin | So | West Ranch | 20:35.5 | 6:39 | 6/6 | 6/14 | 5/10 | 21:00 (0:25) |
21:00 (0:25) |
21:00 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
49 | Nicole Mucci | Serrano | 20:36.3 | 6:39 | ||||||||
50 | Sydney Marston | Flagstaff | 20:36.4 | 6:39 | ||||||||
51 | Jacqueline Law green | Golden Valley (Santa Clarita) | 20:58.4 | 6:46 | ||||||||
52 | Jennifer Santiago | Golden Valley (Santa Clarita) | 21:04.4 | 6:48 | ||||||||
53 | Payton Lehman | Serrano | 21:05 | 6:48 | ||||||||
54 | Brooke Milam | Golden Valley (Santa Clarita) | 21:09.6 | 6:50 | ||||||||
55 | Grace Walker | Flagstaff | 21:13.2 | 6:51 | ||||||||
56 | Jisselle Lomeli | Golden Valley (Santa Clarita) | 21:14.1 | 6:51 | ||||||||
57 | Landon Torres | Liberty (Lemon Grove) | 21:23.6 | 6:54 | ||||||||
58 | Alexis Songco | Golden Valley (Santa Clarita) | 21:24.1 | 6:54 | ||||||||
59 | Makayla Andrus | Golden Valley (Santa Clarita) | 21:31.7 | 6:57 | ||||||||
60 | Abbey Colvin | Montgomery (Santa Rosa) | 21:50.7 | 7:03 | ||||||||
61 | Isabella Baeza | Liberty (Lemon Grove) | 21:58.8 | 7:05 | ||||||||
62 | Kennedy Hinson | Golden Valley (Santa Clarita) | 22:06.1 | 7:08 | ||||||||
63 | Olivia Schepper | Flagstaff | 22:11.2 | 7:09 | ||||||||
64 | Makaila Lyons | Serrano | 22:12.9 | 7:10 | ||||||||
65 | Dominque Rivera | Golden Valley (Santa Clarita) | 22:18.4 | 7:12 | ||||||||
66 | Isabel Holmes | Montgomery (Santa Rosa) | 22:18.7 | 7:12 | ||||||||
67 | Bethany Mapes | Liberty (Lemon Grove) | 22:57 | 7:24 | ||||||||
68 | Crystal Powers | Rosamond | 22:59.5 | 7:25 | ||||||||
69 | Sarine Menzilcian | Holy Martyrs | 23:42.7 | 7:39 | ||||||||
70 | Karla Antounian | Holy Martyrs | 23:43.4 | 7:39 | ||||||||
71 | Courtney Jones | Rosamond | 23:55.4 | 7:43 | ||||||||
72 | Ashlee Rosas | Rosamond | 24:16.8 | 7:50 | ||||||||
73 | Emilie Larson | Liberty (Lemon Grove) | 24:24.1 | 7:52 | ||||||||
74 | Meghri Ashekian | Holy Martyrs | 24:32.5 | 7:55 | ||||||||
75 | Bridget Braden | Liberty (Lemon Grove) | 24:46.9 | 8:00 | ||||||||
76 | Fiona Sweet | Montgomery (Santa Rosa) | 25:14.4 | 8:09 | ||||||||
77 | Kyra Greenfield | Liberty (Lemon Grove) | 25:34.5 | 8:15 | ||||||||
78 | Vana Terterian | Holy Martyrs | 25:40.4 | 8:17 | ||||||||
79 | Christine Samuelian | Holy Martyrs | 25:45.7 | 8:19 | ||||||||
80 | Ysabella Yuquimpo | Liberty (Lemon Grove) | 25:57.4 | 8:22 | ||||||||
81 | Jessica Celli | Montgomery (Santa Rosa) | 26:30.5 | 8:33 | ||||||||
82 | Hailey Godbey | Liberty (Lemon Grove) | 27:20 | 8:49 | ||||||||
83 | Sophie Schroeder | Rosamond | 28:27.5 | 9:11 | ||||||||
84 | Osig Avetisyan | Holy Martyrs | 28:33.8 | 9:13 | ||||||||
85 | Faith Mccollum | Rosamond | 31:08.2 | 10:03 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Serrano 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:32 |
92:35 18:31 5:58 |
57 | Tiani Goeson - 17:34 5:40 1 |
Maribel Aguilar - 18:10 5:52 4 |
Elizabeth Martin - 18:39 6:01 13 |
Samantha Ulloa - 19:06 6:10 19 |
Marisol Aguilar - 19:06 6:10 20 |
Cassandra Ulloa - 20:15 6:32 37 |
Nicole Mucci - 20:36 6:39 40 |
2 | Saugus 5-5-3-2-2 Gap: 0:30 |
93:20 18:40 6:01 |
59 | Julia Pearson - 18:26 5:57 7 |
Isabella Duarte - 18:36 6:00 10 |
Jacqueline Cascione - 18:36 6:00 11 |
Amaya Aguilar - 18:46 6:03 15 |
Hailey Rutter - 18:56 6:07 16 |
Hannah Fredericks - 18:57 6:07 17 |
Dani Salcedo - 19:06 6:10 21 |
3 | Mira Costa 4-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:04 |
93:46 18:45 6:03 |
73 | Brooke Inouye - 18:17 5:54 5 |
Dalia Frias - 18:19 5:54 6 |
Lucy Atkinson - 18:36 6:00 12 |
Carmen Mell - 19:12 6:12 23 |
Pnina Tofler - 19:22 6:15 27 |
Jasmin Peterman - 19:32 6:18 28 |
Anna Graves - 19:38 6:20 31 |
4 | West Ranch 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:11 |
95:46 19:09 6:11 |
104 | Alexis Fernandez Fr 18:06 5:50 3 |
Sophia Hoelzel Sr 18:34 5:59 9 |
Hayden Washington Fr 19:14 6:12 24 |
Tracy Sterkel Jr 19:35 6:19 30 |
Samantha Breitbach Sr 20:18 6:33 38 |
Jessamine Jin So 20:36 6:39 39 |
|
5 | Burbank 7-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:32 |
96:16 19:15 6:13 |
120 | Shalom Mejia - 19:01 6:08 18 |
Sol Fernandez - 19:09 6:10 22 |
Mckynzee Kelley - 19:15 6:13 25 |
Natalie Danao - 19:19 6:14 26 |
Megan Lacamera - 19:33 6:18 29 |
Elin Markarian - 19:42 6:21 33 |
Lydia Forsyth - 19:47 6:23 34 |
6 | Flagstaff 2-4-5-5-6 Gap: 2:59 |
96:23 19:17 6:13 |
124 | Hana Hall - 17:38 5:41 2 |
Brianna White - 18:43 6:02 14 |
Katrina Vollmer - 19:39 6:20 32 |
Anna Harmon - 19:48 6:23 35 |
Sydney Marston - 20:36 6:39 41 |
Grace Walker - 21:13 6:51 45 |
Olivia Schepper - 22:11 7:09 53 |
7 | Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 6:43 |
107:44 21:33 6:57 |
212 | Leah Haley - 18:32 5:59 8 |
Mariah Briceno - 19:48 6:23 36 |
Abbey Colvin - 21:51 7:03 50 |
Isabel Holmes - 22:19 7:12 54 |
Fiona Sweet - 25:14 8:09 64 |
Jessica Celli - 26:31 8:33 69 |
|
8 | Golden Valley (Santa Clarita) 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:26 |
105:51 21:10 6:50 |
223 | Jacqueline Law green - 20:58 6:46 42 |
Jennifer Santiago - 21:04 6:48 43 |
Brooke Milam - 21:10 6:50 44 |
Jisselle Lomeli - 21:14 6:51 46 |
Alexis Songco - 21:24 6:54 48 |
Makayla Andrus - 21:32 6:57 49 |
Kennedy Hinson - 22:06 7:08 52 |
9 | Liberty (Lemon Grove) 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:23 |
115:30 23:06 7:27 |
277 | Landon Torres - 21:24 6:54 47 |
Isabella Baeza - 21:59 7:05 51 |
Bethany Mapes - 22:57 7:24 55 |
Emilie Larson - 24:24 7:52 61 |
Bridget Braden - 24:47 8:00 63 |
Kyra Greenfield - 25:35 8:15 65 |
Ysabella Yuquimpo - 25:57 8:22 68 |
10 | Holy Martyrs 11-10-11-10-10 Gap: 2:03 |
123:25 24:41 7:58 |
310 | Sarine Menzilcian - 23:43 7:39 57 |
Karla Antounian - 23:43 7:39 58 |
Meghri Ashekian - 24:33 7:55 62 |
Vana Terterian - 25:40 8:17 66 |
Christine Samuelian - 25:46 8:19 67 |
Osig Avetisyan - 28:34 9:13 71 |
|
11 | Rosamond 10-10-10-11-11 Gap: 8:09 |
130:47 26:09 8:26 |
317 | Crystal Powers - 23:00 7:25 56 |
Courtney Jones - 23:55 7:43 59 |
Ashlee Rosas - 24:17 7:50 60 |
Sophie Schroeder - 28:28 9:11 70 |
Faith Mccollum - 31:08 10:03 72 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Piper Newton | Mira Costa | 20:15.4 | 6:32 | ||||||||
2 | Kylie Rasplicka | Saugus | 20:27.1 | 6:36 | ||||||||
3 | Kylie Rasplicka2 | Saugus | 20:43.3 | 6:41 | ||||||||
4 | Cassidy Molina | Saugus | 21:02.8 | 6:47 | ||||||||
5 | Raelene Aldana | Burbank | 21:06.7 | 6:49 | ||||||||
6 | Cynthia Movsisian | Burbank | 21:12.2 | 6:50 | ||||||||
7 | Alexis Lott | Flagstaff | 21:12.7 | 6:51 | ||||||||
8 | Zahira Manriquez | Burbank | 21:29.5 | 6:56 | ||||||||
9 | Nikki Warner | Saugus | 21:29.9 | 6:56 | ||||||||
10 | Sayti Plank | Flagstaff | 21:39.1 | 6:59 | ||||||||
11 | Sydney Pell | Mira Costa | 21:45.8 | 7:01 | ||||||||
12 | Alexandra Beddingfield | Mira Costa | 22:09.6 | 7:09 | ||||||||
13 | Morgan Silverman | Saugus | 22:10 | 7:09 | ||||||||
14 | Heaven Sanchez | Saugus | 22:18.2 | 7:12 | ||||||||
15 | Anna Spagnuolo | Flagstaff | 22:21.2 | 7:13 | ||||||||
16 | Lyza Bosselmann | Flagstaff | 22:35 | 7:17 | ||||||||
17 | Lydia Pelletier-butler | Flagstaff | 22:39.6 | 7:19 | ||||||||
18 | Izzy Bittencourt | Burbank | 22:45.5 | 7:20 | ||||||||
19 | Anneka Van aken | Saugus | 22:52.6 | 7:23 | ||||||||
20 | Kelly Shea | Mira Costa | 22:53 | 7:23 | ||||||||
21 | Sofya Arakelyan | Burbank | 23:02.2 | 7:26 | ||||||||
22 | Payton Smith | Mira Costa | 23:03.9 | 7:26 | ||||||||
23 | Samantha Scaglione | Golden Valley (Santa Clarita) | 23:17.8 | 7:31 | ||||||||
24 | Amanda Costley | Mira Costa | 23:22 | 7:32 | ||||||||
25 | Neena Patil | Mira Costa | 23:22.5 | 7:32 | ||||||||
26 | Sarah Pleitez | Golden Valley (Santa Clarita) | 23:36.7 | 7:37 | ||||||||
27 | Julia Zervis | Bakersfield Christian | 23:47 | 7:40 | ||||||||
28 | Mini Kang | Mira Costa | 23:50.3 | 7:41 | ||||||||
29 | Jasmine Dizon | Sr | West Ranch | 23:51.6 | 7:42 | 1/2 | 8/14 | 7/10 | ||||
30 | Lia Ecker | Burbank | 23:55.2 | 7:43 | ||||||||
31 | Melody Mejia | Burbank | 24:01.9 | 7:45 | ||||||||
32 | Anna Summer | Saugus | 24:12.1 | 7:48 | ||||||||
33 | Katie Cook | Bakersfield Christian | 24:32 | 7:55 | ||||||||
34 | Rana Amet | Saugus | 25:23.4 | 8:11 | ||||||||
35 | Justice Scales | Golden Valley (Santa Clarita) | 25:29.1 | 8:13 | ||||||||
36 | Prissila Fabian | Burbank | 25:35 | 8:15 | ||||||||
37 | Mackenzie Palmer | Serrano | 25:36.4 | 8:16 | ||||||||
38 | Sarah Carstens | Jr | West Ranch | 25:37 | 8:16 | 2/2 | 12/14 | 7/8 | ||||
39 | Melissa Higgins | Saugus | 25:49.2 | 8:20 | ||||||||
40 | Lili Rivera | Golden Valley (Santa Clarita) | 25:50.2 | 8:20 | ||||||||
41 | Yua Wantanabe | Mira Costa | 26:11.6 | 8:27 | ||||||||
42 | Annie Haworth | Immanuel | 26:58.1 | 8:42 | ||||||||
43 | Erin Orosco | Immanuel | 27:16 | 8:48 | ||||||||
44 | Lauren Peters | Oaks Christian | 27:44.5 | 8:57 | ||||||||
45 | Katelyne Aguilar | Golden Valley (Santa Clarita) | 27:57.1 | 9:01 | ||||||||
46 | Isabella Zadoyan | Mira Costa | 28:25.9 | 9:10 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brooklyn Bendrat | Saugus | 19:20.7 | 6:14 | ||||||||
2 | Sophia Gannon | Saugus | 19:57 | 6:26 | ||||||||
3 | Amanda Murch | Mira Costa | 19:57.6 | 6:26 | ||||||||
4 | Julia Vazquez | Mira Costa | 20:20.6 | 6:34 | ||||||||
5 | Lauren Chiu | Mira Costa | 20:30.2 | 6:37 | ||||||||
6 | Sofia Cervantes | Mira Costa | 20:31.5 | 6:37 | ||||||||
7 | Zoe Zeron | Burbank | 20:32.4 | 6:38 | ||||||||
8 | Ariana Cazar | Saugus | 20:45.1 | 6:42 | ||||||||
9 | Jennifer Thompson | Saugus | 20:47.3 | 6:42 | ||||||||
10 | Kyleigh Lyons | Serrano | 20:50.1 | 6:43 | ||||||||
11 | Lucca Franz | Mira Costa | 21:10.9 | 6:50 | ||||||||
12 | Sydney Cragie | Saugus | 21:11 | 6:50 | ||||||||
13 | Maylani Perez | Saugus | 21:20.1 | 6:53 | ||||||||
14 | Kayla Kershaw | Mira Costa | 21:28.6 | 6:56 | ||||||||
15 | Miranda Velasco | Saugus | 21:31.2 | 6:57 | ||||||||
16 | Sarah Mcdonald | Mira Costa | 21:34.9 | 6:58 | ||||||||
17 | Carlin Bruce | Burbank | 21:35.9 | 6:58 | ||||||||
18 | Natalie Barton | Saugus | 21:42.4 | 7:00 | ||||||||
19 | Samantha Torres | Mira Costa | 21:42.8 | 7:00 | ||||||||
20 | Adeline Thorpe | Burbank | 21:43 | 7:00 | ||||||||
21 | Natasha Prociuk | Saugus | 21:43.6 | 7:01 | ||||||||
22 | Jillian Dela barre | Mira Costa | 21:43.7 | 7:01 | ||||||||
23 | Sofia Butler | Burbank | 21:44.9 | 7:01 | ||||||||
24 | Kendall Allen | Saugus | 21:47.7 | 7:02 | ||||||||
25 | Holly Misely | Mira Costa | 21:53.2 | 7:04 | ||||||||
26 | Annie Iantuono | Mira Costa | 21:56.8 | 7:05 | ||||||||
27 | Kylee Liabeuf | Serrano | 22:11.3 | 7:09 | ||||||||
28 | Julie Mucha | Saugus | 22:11.9 | 7:10 | ||||||||
29 | Shelby Ortega | Saugus | 22:18.1 | 7:12 | ||||||||
30 | Kyalin Abarabar | Burbank | 22:28.1 | 7:15 | ||||||||
31 | Marialejandra Enciso | Saugus | 22:28.5 | 7:15 | ||||||||
32 | Brynn Shapiro | Mira Costa | 22:32.5 | 7:16 | ||||||||
33 | Ashley Valadez | Golden Valley (Santa Clarita) | 22:43.2 | 7:20 | ||||||||
34 | Amanda Salinas | Saugus | 22:43.7 | 7:20 | ||||||||
35 | Kami Danaei | Mira Costa | 22:44.1 | 7:20 | ||||||||
36 | Leah Posterio | Fr | West Ranch | 22:48.4 | 7:21 | 1/6 | 7/14 | 6/8 | ||||
37 | Sofia Hilario | Saugus | 22:49.7 | 7:22 | ||||||||
38 | Brianna Montajes | Burbank | 22:57.6 | 7:24 | ||||||||
39 | Piper Loring | Burbank | 23:08.5 | 7:28 | ||||||||
40 | Palig Kechichian | Holy Martyrs | 23:15.2 | 7:30 | ||||||||
41 | Laine Weston | Mira Costa | 23:16.5 | 7:30 | ||||||||
42 | Marissa Andrade | Mira Costa | 23:25.9 | 7:34 | ||||||||
43 | Natalie Salguero | Golden Valley (Santa Clarita) | 23:28.7 | 7:34 | ||||||||
44 | Maya Hernandez | Mira Costa | 23:33.7 | 7:36 | ||||||||
45 | Jayden Bradbury | Golden Valley (Santa Clarita) | 23:36.7 | 7:37 | ||||||||
46 | Mahima Kodavati | Burbank | 23:37 | 7:37 | ||||||||
47 | Sarah Kahnamoui | Mira Costa | 23:38.3 | 7:38 | ||||||||
48 | Dylan Oberst | Mira Costa | 23:54.7 | 7:43 | ||||||||
49 | Bethany Montajes | Burbank | 23:56 | 7:43 | ||||||||
50 | Zoe Kalamaros | Mira Costa | 23:56.5 | 7:43 | ||||||||
51 | Samantha Iian | So | West Ranch | 23:57.1 | 7:44 | 2/6 | 9/14 | 6/7 | ||||
52 | Olivia Brumit | Burbank | 24:06.2 | 7:47 | ||||||||
53 | Jessica Kaufmann | Saugus | 24:19.6 | 7:51 | ||||||||
54 | Carmina Lopez | Burbank | 24:22.4 | 7:52 | ||||||||
55 | Lusine Nalbandian | Holy Martyrs | 24:26.9 | 7:53 | ||||||||
56 | Paige Howard | Immanuel | 24:32.9 | 7:55 | ||||||||
57 | Claire Beezhold | Mira Costa | 24:38 | 7:57 | ||||||||
58 | Kaydance Krouzian | Saugus | 24:42.3 | 7:58 | ||||||||
59 | Dominque Doumeng | Mira Costa | 24:43.9 | 7:59 | ||||||||
60 | Devyn Duncan | So | West Ranch | 24:50.7 | 8:01 | 3/6 | 10/14 | 5/7 | ||||
61 | Alicia Kay | Fr | West Ranch | 24:51.7 | 8:01 | 4/6 | 11/14 | 4/6 | ||||
62 | Isabella Metspakyan | Holy Martyrs | 24:54 | 8:02 | ||||||||
63 | Vana Derderian | Holy Martyrs | 25:00.3 | 8:04 | ||||||||
64 | Rebecca Rapaport | Mira Costa | 25:21.1 | 8:11 | ||||||||
65 | Shaghig Derderian | Holy Martyrs | 25:22.1 | 8:11 | ||||||||
66 | Keilah Loera | Saugus | 25:26.2 | 8:12 | ||||||||
67 | Natalie Cole | Burbank | 25:40.6 | 8:17 | ||||||||
68 | Isabella Smith | Burbank | 25:46.2 | 8:19 | ||||||||
69 | Sevan Derderian | Holy Martyrs | 25:59.7 | 8:23 | ||||||||
70 | Sarah Barnes | Serrano | 26:04.1 | 8:25 | ||||||||
71 | Marylou Arimian | Holy Martyrs | 26:13.9 | 8:28 | ||||||||
72 | Megan Boyle | Mira Costa | 26:24.9 | 8:31 | ||||||||
73 | Ani Karajayan | Holy Martyrs | 26:34.5 | 8:34 | ||||||||
74 | Reese Avalos | Fr | West Ranch | 26:43.4 | 8:37 | 5/6 | 13/14 | 5/5 | ||||
75 | Larren Wells | Saugus | 27:04 | 8:44 | ||||||||
76 | Anna Fineberg | Saugus | 27:10.8 | 8:46 | ||||||||
77 | Mariana Silva | Burbank | 27:11.6 | 8:46 | ||||||||
78 | Kaitlyn Kefoury | Fr | West Ranch | 27:55.7 | 9:01 | 6/6 | 14/14 | 5/5 | ||||
79 | Layrissa Dugan | Saugus | 28:37.6 | 9:14 | ||||||||
80 | Julianna Leyva | Golden Valley (Santa Clarita) | 29:05.2 | 9:23 | ||||||||
81 | Tara Ourfalian | Holy Martyrs | 29:22.9 | 9:29 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mira Costa 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
102:31 20:30 6:37 |
28 | Amanda Murch - 19:58 6:26 3 |
Julia Vazquez - 20:21 6:34 4 |
Lauren Chiu - 20:30 6:37 5 |
Sofia Cervantes - 20:32 6:37 6 |
Lucca Franz - 21:11 6:50 10 |
Kayla Kershaw - 21:29 6:56 13 |
Sarah Mcdonald - 21:35 6:58 15 |
2 | Saugus 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:50 |
102:01 20:24 6:35 |
31 | Brooklyn Bendrat - 19:21 6:14 1 |
Sophia Gannon - 19:57 6:26 2 |
Ariana Cazar - 20:45 6:42 8 |
Jennifer Thompson - 20:47 6:42 9 |
Sydney Cragie - 21:11 6:50 11 |
Maylani Perez - 21:20 6:53 12 |
Miranda Velasco - 21:31 6:57 14 |
3 | Burbank 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:56 |
108:04 21:37 6:58 |
77 | Zoe Zeron - 20:32 6:38 7 |
Carlin Bruce - 21:36 6:58 16 |
Adeline Thorpe - 21:43 7:00 17 |
Sofia Butler - 21:45 7:01 18 |
Kyalin Abarabar - 22:28 7:15 19 |
Brianna Montajes - 22:58 7:24 21 |
Piper Loring - 23:09 7:28 22 |
4 | West Ranch 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:55 |
123:11 24:38 7:57 |
130 | Leah Posterio Fr 22:48 7:21 20 |
Samantha Iian So 23:57 7:44 24 |
Devyn Duncan So 24:51 8:01 26 |
Alicia Kay Fr 24:52 8:01 27 |
Reese Avalos Fr 26:43 8:37 33 |
Kaitlyn Kefoury Fr 27:56 9:01 34 |
|
5 | Holy Martyrs 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:07 |
122:59 24:36 7:56 |
135 | Palig Kechichian - 23:15 7:30 23 |
Lusine Nalbandian - 24:27 7:53 25 |
Isabella Metspakyan - 24:54 8:02 28 |
Vana Derderian - 25:00 8:04 29 |
Shaghig Derderian - 25:22 8:11 30 |
Sevan Derderian - 26:00 8:23 31 |
Marylou Arimian - 26:14 8:28 32 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.