West Ranch Results from the Southern Section Finals at Riverside City XC Course on 11/23/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abigail Welch | Sr | V | 18:24.2 | 6:08 | 3 | 37/181 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 22/32 | 17:59.82 | 17:57.4 | 17:57.4 | 17:18 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hana Catsimanes | Sr | San Clemente | 17:21.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Dalia Frias | So | Mira Costa | 17:29.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
3 | Hannah Fredericks | Jr | Saugus | 17:33.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Akemi Von Scherr | Sr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 17:37.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
5 | Audrey Dang | Sr | Great Oak | 17:38.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
6 | Aubrie Nex | Sr | Great Oak | 17:38.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Kelli Gaffney | Fr | Great Oak | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
8 | Isabella Duarte | So | Saugus | 17:39.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | Brianne Smith | Fr | Quartz Hill | 17:40.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | Divine Torza | So | Great Oak | 17:43.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
11 | Bailey Watts | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:44.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
12 | Hailey Rutter | Sr | Saugus | 17:44.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
13 | Annalise Munoz | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:45.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
14 | Clara Meade | Sr | Tesoro | 17:45.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
15 | Arianna Griffiths | Sr | Great Oak | 17:51.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
16 | Hailey Kirsch | Sr | Valencia (Valencia) | 17:52.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
17 | Riley Rodriguez | So | Upland | 17:53.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
18 | Danielle Gee | Sr | Yucaipa | 17:54.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
19 | Alejandra Ayala | Jr | Paramount | 17:55.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
20 | Emily Richards | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 17:56.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
21 | Aniya Pretlow | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:57.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
22 | Makayla Fick | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:57.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
23 | Lauren Schuerger | So | Aliso Niguel | 17:58.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
24 | Kelsie Yamano | Jr | San Clemente | 18:02.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
25 | Kaho Cichon | So | Fountain Valley | 18:03.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
26 | Diana Bautista | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 18:04.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Shaina Berk | Jr | Ayala | 18:08.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
28 | Michelle Barajas | Sr | Pacheco | 18:10.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
29 | Tori Gaitan | Sr | Great Oak | 18:10.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
30 | Aishling Fabian | Fr | Great Oak | 18:11.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
31 | Carly Schuerger | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:12.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
32 | Joan Green | Sr | Martin Luther King | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
33 | Elin Markarian | Jr | Burbank | 18:17.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
34 | Melissa Pinter | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:20.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
35 | Ari Long | Fr | Valley View | 18:21.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
36 | Isabelle Sachse | Sr | San Clemente | 18:22.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
37 | Abigail Welch | Sr | West Ranch | 18:24.2 | 6:08 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 22/32 | 17:59.82 | 17:57.4 | 17:57.4 | |
38 | Danielle Salcedo | Jr | Saugus | 18:26.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
39 | Natalie Bitetti | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:26.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
40 | Jean Sullivan | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:26.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
41 | Emily Garcia | Sr | Ayala | 18:27.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
42 | Isabella Smith | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:28.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
43 | Talia Richland | Fr | Tesoro | 18:29.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
44 | Megan Lacamera | Jr | Burbank | 18:30.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
45 | Ella Parsley | So | Mira Costa | 18:31.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
46 | Maria Hernandez | Sr | Santa Ana | 18:31.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
47 | Tia Pappas | Sr | Mira Costa | 18:31.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
48 | Emily Bourque | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:32.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
49 | Estella Knobbe | So | Beckman | 18:34.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
50 | Kate Rowe | Fr | Tesoro | 18:36.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
51 | Maddie Jahshan | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:36.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
52 | Lauren Jauregui | Sr | Chino Hills | 18:38.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
53 | Marisa Cole | So | Yucaipa | 18:38.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
54 | Samantha Moore | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
55 | Sarah Collier | Sr | Quartz Hill | 18:44.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
56 | Ava Faris | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:46.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
57 | Laila Wright | Sr | Etiwanda | 18:47.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
58 | Jocelynn Stevenson | Jr | Martin Luther King | 18:47.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
59 | Olivia Hanley | Sr | Upland | 18:48.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
60 | Mackenzie Eloe | Sr | Beckman | 18:50.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
61 | Allyson Abandonato | So | Santiago (Corona) | 18:51.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
62 | Savanah Punak | Fr | San Clemente | 18:51.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
63 | Melanie Pakingan | Fr | Beckman | 18:51.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
64 | Michelle Huerta | Fr | Warren | 18:51.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
65 | Kaela Berretta | Sr | Saugus | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
66 | Sydney Sandoval | Sr | Yucaipa | 18:53.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
67 | Atalie Bogh | Sr | Yucaipa | 18:53.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
68 | Kaitlyn Townsend | So | Yucaipa | 18:54.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
69 | Isabella Tasser | So | Beckman | 18:55.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
70 | Pnina Tofler | Sr | Mira Costa | 18:58.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
71 | Karis Brown | So | Chino Hills | 18:59.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
72 | Olivia Knobbe | Sr | Beckman | 18:59.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
73 | Jasmine Munoz | So | Etiwanda | 19:00.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
74 | Karli Steinhardt | Jr | Tesoro | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
75 | Alicia Liera | Sr | Warren | 19:01.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
76 | Cassidy Jarish | Jr | Yucaipa | 19:02.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
77 | Montgomery Allison | Jr | Redondo Union | 19:02.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
78 | Jenna Gallegos | Fr | Chino Hills | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
79 | Maddie Franco | Sr | La Serna | 19:04.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
80 | Natasha Prociuk | Jr | Saugus | 19:06.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
81 | Mara Holmes | So | Santiago (Corona) | 19:06.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
82 | Leah Ferris | So | Fountain Valley | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
83 | Emma Bialy | Jr | Ayala | 19:07.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
84 | Bradi Steinhardt | Jr | Tesoro | 19:08.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
85 | Nadine Gomez | Sr | Warren | 19:08.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
86 | Joy Weber | Fr | Beckman | 19:08.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
87 | Angela Rubio | Jr | Quartz Hill | 19:08.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
88 | Isabella Duarte | Fr | Chino Hills | 19:08.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
89 | Hailey Schneider | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 19:08.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
90 | Samantha Martinez | So | Fountain Valley | 19:09.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
91 | Brooke Beaucaire | So | Beaumont | 19:09.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
92 | Jennifer Thompson | Jr | Saugus | 19:10.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
93 | Kasey Magana | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
94 | Grace Ritchie | Jr | Quartz Hill | 19:11.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
95 | Lauren Berg | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:11.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
96 | Victoria Valenzuela | So | Redondo Union | 19:12.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
97 | Sophia Atin | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 19:12.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
98 | Toya Soto | So | La Serna | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
99 | Madison Oswalt | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
100 | Natalia Interiano | Jr | La Serna | 19:15.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
101 | Kelly Sanchez | Jr | La Serna | 19:15.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
102 | Sol Fernandez | Sr | Burbank | 19:16.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
103 | Brenna Butler | So | Quartz Hill | 19:17.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
104 | Miranda Mcgarry | Jr | Chino Hills | 19:19.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
105 | Naketris Kirk | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 19:19.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
106 | Casey Jones | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
107 | Cameron Green | Jr | San Clemente | 19:20.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
108 | Katelyn Meza | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 19:21.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
109 | Cadence Chang | Jr | Ayala | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
110 | Kate Benade | Fr | Tesoro | 19:22.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
111 | Riley Briones | So | Quartz Hill | 19:25.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
112 | Jasmin Peterman | Jr | Mira Costa | 19:25.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
113 | Sarahy Lopez | Fr | Santa Ana | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
114 | Naima Cano | Fr | Upland | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
115 | Kayla Kershaw | So | Mira Costa | 19:26.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
116 | Kaelee Field | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:27.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
117 | Erica Mueller | So | Yucaipa | 19:27.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
118 | Daniella Silva | So | Beckman | 19:27.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
119 | Valentina Medina | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:31.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
120 | Kennedy Banks | Fr | San Clemente | 19:33.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
121 | Victoria Escanuelas | So | Etiwanda | 19:35.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
122 | Hailey Strayer | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
123 | Riley Rivera | So | Chino Hills | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
124 | Olivia Velasco | Sr | Los Alamitos | 19:37.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
125 | Johany Carmona | Jr | Santa Ana | 19:37.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
126 | Jaclyn Steenson | Sr | Redondo Union | 19:41.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
127 | Heaven Garcia | Sr | Santa Ana | 19:41.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
128 | Maia Smolyanov | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:41.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
129 | Skye Gutierrez | Jr | Warren | 19:42.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
130 | Mckynzee Kelley | Jr | Burbank | 19:44.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
131 | Mariana Martinez | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:45.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
132 | Danna Ibarra | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:47.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
133 | Andelin Briggs | Fr | Quartz Hill | 19:50.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
134 | Evenie Fuentes | Jr | Martin Luther King | 19:50.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
135 | Ily Nelson | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 19:51.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
136 | Zoe Zeron | Jr | Burbank | 19:51.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
137 | Lillian O'rourke | Jr | San Clemente | 19:55.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
138 | Hiromi Luzan | Fr | Santa Ana | 19:55.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
139 | Samantha Paul | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:55.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
140 | Maria Halfhill | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:56.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
141 | Vianca Landeros | Jr | Upland | 19:56.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
142 | Julianna Cheney | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:59.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
143 | Madison Bosse | Jr | Redondo Union | 19:59.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
144 | Noela Kim | Jr | Burbank | 19:59.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
145 | Reika Goto | Jr | Redondo Union | 20:00.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
146 | Tristen Aguinaldo | So | Santiago (Corona) | 20:02.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
147 | Berlin LaMunyon | Fr | Etiwanda | 20:03.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
148 | Carmen Mel | Sr | Mira Costa | 20:04.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
149 | Victoria Gonzalez | Jr | Martin Luther King | 20:04.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
150 | Eva Kelley | So | Redondo Union | 20:08.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
151 | Milan Murvay | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 20:09.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
152 | Izzy Bittencourt | Sr | Burbank | 20:10.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
153 | Athalie Mendoza | Fr | La Serna | 20:12.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
154 | Alyssa Cansino | So | Redondo Union | 20:12.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
155 | Kaya Guerrero | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:12.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
156 | Jenna Bernath | Sr | Martin Luther King | 20:13.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
157 | Alexis Meister | Jr | Tesoro | 20:13.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
158 | Audrey Brunken | So | Martin Luther King | 20:14.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
159 | Jordan Anaya | So | La Serna | 20:20.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
160 | Alyssa Rezner | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
161 | Megan Oh | Sr | Ayala | 20:24.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
162 | Natalie Esparza | Jr | Warren | 20:29.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
163 | Brianna King | Sr | Ayala | 20:30.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
164 | Sarah Benitez | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 20:34.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
165 | Andreya Goodson | Fr | Martin Luther King | 20:38.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
166 | Ellie Peterson | Sr | Fountain Valley | 20:40.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
167 | Ariel Goalden | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 20:42.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
168 | Jannet Alegria | Jr | Santa Ana | 20:47.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
169 | Andee Epstein | So | Etiwanda | 20:54.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
170 | Lauren Valencia | Sr | Etiwanda | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
171 | Olivia Gomez | Jr | Ayala | 20:56.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
172 | Isabel Guerra | So | Warren | 20:58.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
173 | Kelly Helton | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 21:02.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
174 | Andrea Medina | Sr | Santa Ana | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
175 | Bryanna Garcia | Sr | Warren | 21:13.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
176 | Melissa Ortiz | Fr | Upland | 21:15.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
177 | Megan Chiotti | Fr | Chino Hills | 21:43.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
178 | Bella Gonzalez | Fr | Upland | 22:04.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
179 | Holly Encarnacion | So | Etiwanda | 22:08.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
180 | Remy Vigil | Jr | La Serna | 22:21.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
181 | Madison Floyd | Fr | Upland | 22:47.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.