Corcoran Results from the Central Section Finals at Woodward Park on 11/15/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrea Hernandez Fr V 24:42.23 7:58 3.1 90/124 7/7 7/7 5/14 27:42
(2:59,10.8)
27:42
(2:59,10.8)
23:51 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Arlene Magana So V 20:26.03 6:35 3.1 8/124 2/7 2/7 2/19 20:11 21:43
(1:17,5.9)
20:11 19:33 You ROCK! (LR)
Brandi Valdez Fr V 19:54.97 6:25 3.1 4/124 1/7 1/7 4/20 22:11
(2:16,10.2)
22:11
(2:16,10.2)
19:55
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Gabriella Avila Fr V 21:04.75 6:48 3.1 15/124 4/7 4/7 1/19 20:53 20:53 19:51
Nadia Rojas So V 23:39.21 7:38 3.1 65/124 6/7 6/7 3/15 22:23 23:31 22:23 21:54
Paulina Guerrero So V 20:36.32 6:39 3.1 9/124 3/7 3/7 1/19 20:43
(0:07,0.6)
21:13
(0:36,2.9)
20:43
(0:07,0.6)
19:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sherlyn Hernandez So V 22:12.01 7:10 3.1 28/124 5/7 5/7 3/18 23:34
(1:22,5.8)
23:24
(1:12,5.1)
22:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/18 104:14
2:17
3.1 6:43 6:25 7:10 63 6:41 104:08 109:31
(5:17,4.8)
104:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Brandi Valdez (4), Arlene Magana (8), Paulina Guerrero (9), Gabriella Avila (15), Sherlyn Hernandez (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 McKaylie Caesar Sr Lindsay 18:16.05 5:54
2 Haley Ulloa So Highland 19:35.25 6:19
3 Sierra Burror So Bishop Union 19:45.42 6:22
4 Brandi Valdez Fr Corcoran 19:54.97 6:25 1/7 1/7 4/20 22:11
(2:16)
22:11
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Rachel Fitt Jr Bishop Union 19:58.87 6:27
6 Jocelyn Stansberry So Yosemite 20:06.81 6:29
7 Natalie Gonzalez So Hanford West 20:23.92 6:35
8 Arlene Magana So Corcoran 20:26.03 6:35 2/7 2/7 2/19 20:11 21:43
(1:17)
20:11 You ROCK! (LR)
9 Paulina Guerrero So Corcoran 20:36.32 6:39 3/7 3/7 1/19 20:43
(0:07)
21:13
(0:36)
20:43
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Briana Amador So Lindsay 20:37.73 6:39
11 Crystal Torrecillas So Highland 20:39.57 6:40
12 Nancy Vasquez Jr Lindsay 20:51.16 6:44
13 Patricia Benitez-L... Sr Fresno 20:54.83 6:45
14 Ysabel Gamon So Highland 20:56.47 6:45
15 Gabriella Avila Fr Corcoran 21:04.75 6:48 4/7 4/7 1/19 20:53 20:53
16 Skyler Martinez Sr Hanford 21:17.45 6:52
17 Neyda Martinez So Highland 21:30.64 6:56
18 Alexa Coburn Sr Highland 21:36.24 6:58
19 Evie Daniels Sr Central Valley Chris... 21:38.33 6:59
20 Karen Martinez Jr Mira Monte 21:38.92 6:59
21 Rajvir Rai So Kingsburg 21:40 6:59
22 Belen Ferreira So Lindsay 21:45.37 7:01
23 Kylie de Jong So Central Valley Chris... 21:55.98 7:05
24 Esmeralda Cisneros Fr Lindsay 22:02.1 7:06
25 Jeanette Ramirez Sr Lindsay 22:06.06 7:08
26 Andrea Arias Jr Mira Monte 22:06.53 7:08
27 Christina Benitez So Mira Monte 22:11.94 7:10
28 Sherlyn Hernandez So Corcoran 22:12.01 7:10 5/7 5/7 3/18 23:34
(1:22)
23:24
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Jordyn Thomas Fr Hanford West 22:19.82 7:12
30 Julie Johnson So Highland 22:23.07 7:13
31 Bailey Velazquez Fr Hanford West 22:34.3 7:17
32 Brianna Mondragon Fr Fresno 22:35.09 7:17
33 Cecilia Robles Jr Mission Oak 22:36.04 7:17
34 Morgan Prescott So Yosemite 22:39.22 7:18
35 Jaiden Stansberry So Yosemite 22:39.34 7:18
36 Kaytlyn Boling So Hanford West 22:43.69 7:20
37 Grengy De La Cruz Jr Golden Valley (CE) 22:46.17 7:21
38 Adela Dolores Jr Lemoore 22:46.61 7:21
39 Ashlee Rosas Fr Rosamond 22:48.03 7:21
40 Madelyn Melanson Sr Highland 22:53.81 7:23
41 Jessica Mara So Fresno 22:55.22 7:24
42 Courtney Jones Sr Rosamond 22:55.44 7:24
43 Crystal Powers Sr Rosamond 22:56.06 7:24
44 Lizbeth Herrera Jr Mira Monte 22:59.72 7:25
45 Bianca Valdez So Lindsay 23:02.16 7:26
46 Angelica Contreras So Golden Valley (CE) 23:06.14 7:27
47 Symphony Feaver Sr Fowler 23:08.4 7:28
48 Josephine Trillo Sr Tehachapi 23:08.69 7:28
49 Sarah Tieu Fr Bakersfield Christian 23:10.55 7:29
50 Katie Cook Fr Bakersfield Christian 23:11.3 7:29
51 Joy Law So Bishop Union 23:11.82 7:29
52 Vivian Ontiveros So Firebaugh 23:12.11 7:29
53 Ella Moomey So Tehachapi 23:12.7 7:29
54 Gardenia Lopez Sr Mendota 23:16 7:30
55 Wilma Tsutsui Sr Fresno 23:16.6 7:31
56 Gabriela Gutierrez Fr Fowler 23:16.83 7:31
57 Galilea Gaspar Jr Rosamond 23:19.93 7:32
58 AliceAnn DeJong Sr Central Valley Chris... 23:23.31 7:33
59 Emily Meyer Jr Yosemite 23:25.56 7:33
60 Jocelyn Prieto Jr Fowler 23:26.41 7:34
61 Natalia Mondragon Jr Fresno 23:28.86 7:34
62 Jessica Torres Jr Lemoore 23:33.95 7:36
63 Berit Scott So Yosemite 23:37.68 7:37
64 Litsy Munoz Jr Mission Oak 23:38.41 7:38
65 Nadia Rojas So Corcoran 23:39.21 7:38 6/7 6/7 3/15 22:23 23:31 22:23
66 Maria Reyes Sr Fresno 23:42.92 7:39
67 Aniah Gaines Jr Hanford West 23:43.07 7:39
68 Angela Alcala Sr Mira Monte 23:44.03 7:39
69 Cambria Whitney Fr Lemoore 23:45.99 7:40
70 Jasmin Sanchez Jr Mission Oak 23:46.68 7:40
71 Jazlyn Lopez Sr Golden Valley (CE) 23:49.98 7:41
72 Soleil Reynoso So Lemoore 24:00.27 7:45
73 Samantha Burns So Bishop Union 24:03.92 7:46
74 Julia Zervis Jr Bakersfield Christian 24:08.19 7:47
75 Claudia Leiva So Mendota 24:09.93 7:48
76 Alyssa Arevalo Fr Mission Oak 24:10.82 7:48
77 Andrea Ruiz Jr Hanford 24:11.02 7:48
78 Faith Bohle Sr Fresno 24:12.71 7:49
79 Wren Wilkerson So Bakersfield Christian 24:13.23 7:49
80 Caidence Avelar So Mission Oak 24:13.8 7:49
81 Jackie Parra Sr Mission Oak 24:18.18 7:50
82 Lucy Coe Sr Tehachapi 24:19.61 7:51
83 Hailey Yarborough Jr Bishop Union 24:20.48 7:51
84 Sydney Schuetz Fr Bakersfield Christian 24:21.39 7:51
85 Demarie DeLaRiva Fr Fowler 24:23.3 7:52
86 Hailey Hernandez So Golden Valley (CE) 24:23.82 7:52
87 Tylar Banta So Bishop Union 24:26.52 7:53
88 Alexia Timm So Hanford West 24:29.72 7:54
89 Erika Guzman Jr Hanford West 24:36.33 7:56
90 Andrea Hernandez Fr Corcoran 24:42.23 7:58 7/7 7/7 5/14 27:42
(2:59)
27:42
(2:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
91 Briza Sumano Fr Mira Monte 24:45.85 7:59
92 Jenna Milinich Sr Central Valley Chris... 24:53.3 8:02
93 Nat Ginn Sr Mission Oak 24:59.46 8:04
94 Kara Sheahan Sr Tehachapi 25:01.6 8:04
95 Addison McCully Sr Yosemite 25:06.31 8:06
96 Kathleen Jury Sr Central Valley Chris... 25:10.2 8:07
97 Trinity Zelazo Jr Yosemite 25:15.93 8:09
98 Claire Ramos So Fowler 25:16.49 8:09
99 McKayla Nichols Jr Kingsburg 25:28.56 8:13
100 Karalynn Nichols Fr Kingsburg 25:34.19 8:15
101 Sophie Schroeder Fr Rosamond 25:40.52 8:17
102 Cecilia Colin Sr Mira Monte 25:47.42 8:19
103 Sydney Luttrell Sr Kingsburg 25:48.2 8:19
104 Valerie Garcia Jr Golden Valley (CE) 25:50.3 8:20
105 Liberty Shaub Sr Tehachapi 26:02.82 8:24
106 Marissa Sepeda Jr Fowler 26:05.03 8:25
107 Sophie Schaeffer Jr Tehachapi 26:16.76 8:29
108 Vanessa Luna Fr Fowler 26:26.07 8:32
109 Holly Friesen So Bakersfield Christian 26:36.81 8:35
110 Madeline Abernathy Sr Bakersfield Christian 26:39.17 8:36
111 Alexis Jimenez Jr Hanford 27:04.02 8:44
112 Anna Ayala Sr Kingsburg 27:12.45 8:47
113 Genevieve Almanza Fr Hanford 27:35.48 8:54
114 Lauren Wesling Jr Bishop Union 27:38.54 8:55
115 Kayla Bacon Sr Kingsburg 28:05.23 9:04
116 Maria Barrera Sr Lemoore 28:05.34 9:04
117 Brooke Sheen Sr Tehachapi 28:15.88 9:07
118 Adrienne Hernandez Sr Golden Valley (CE) 28:24.78 9:10
119 Neyda Hidalgo Jr Mendota 28:41.8 9:15
120 Faviola Bravo Sr Lemoore 30:39.24 9:53
121 Cecilia Nuno Sr Golden Valley (CE) 30:53.8 9:58
122 Priscilla Cervantes Sr Kingsburg 31:10.2 10:03
123 Jasmine Zavala Jr Mendota 34:03.67 10:59
124 Katie Castro Jr Mendota 34:03.79 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Highland
2-4-3-2-1
Gap: 2:01
104:18
20:52
6:44
60 Haley Ulloa
So
19:35
6:19
2
Crystal Torrecil
So
20:40
6:40
11
Ysabel Gamon
So
20:56
6:45
14
Neyda Martinez
So
21:31
6:56
16
Alexa Coburn
Sr
21:36
6:58
17
Julie Johnson
So
22:23
7:13
29
Madelyn Melanson
Sr
22:54
7:23
39
2 Corcoran
4-3-1-1-2
Gap: 2:17
104:14
20:51
6:43
63 Brandi Valdez
Fr
19:55
6:25
4
Arlene Magana
So
20:26
6:35
8
Paulina Guerrero
So
20:36
6:39
9
Gabriell Avila
Fr
21:05
6:48
15
Sherlyn Hernande
So
22:12
7:10
27
Nadia Rojas
So
23:39
7:38
63
Andrea Hernande
Fr
24:42
7:58
87
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Lindsay
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:46
103:32
20:42
6:41
67 McKaylie Caesar
Sr
18:16
5:54
1
Briana Amador
So
20:38
6:39
10
Nancy Vasquez
Jr
20:51
6:44
12
Belen Ferreira
So
21:45
7:01
21
Esmerald Cisneros
Fr
22:02
7:06
23
Jeanette Ramirez
Sr
22:06
7:08
24
Bianca Valdez
So
23:02
7:26
44
4 Hanford West
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 3:19
111:45
22:21
7:13
165 Natalie Gonzalez
So
20:24
6:35
7
Jordyn Thomas
Fr
22:20
7:12
28
Bailey Velazque
Fr
22:34
7:17
30
Kaytlyn Boling
So
22:44
7:20
35
Aniah Gaines
Jr
23:43
7:39
65
Alexia Timm
So
24:30
7:54
85
Erika Guzman
Jr
24:36
7:56
86
5 Mira Monte
9-8-6-5-5
Gap: 2:05
112:41
22:32
7:16
179 Karen Martinez
Jr
21:39
6:59
19
Andrea Arias
Jr
22:07
7:08
25
Christin Benitez
So
22:12
7:10
26
Lizbeth Herrera
Jr
23:00
7:25
43
Angela Alcala
Sr
23:44
7:39
66
Briza Sumano
Fr
24:46
7:59
88
Cecilia Colin
Sr
25:47
8:19
99
6 Yosemite
5-6-7-7-6
Gap: 3:31
112:29
22:30
7:15
191 Jocelyn Stansber
So
20:07
6:29
6
Morgan Prescott
So
22:39
7:18
33
Jaiden Stansber
So
22:39
7:18
34
Emily Meyer
Jr
23:26
7:33
57
Berit Scott
So
23:38
7:37
61
Addison McCully
Sr
25:06
8:06
92
Trinity Zelazo
Jr
25:16
8:09
94
7 Fresno
7-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:34
113:11
22:38
7:18
196 Patricia Benitez-
Sr
20:55
6:45
13
Brianna Mondrago
Fr
22:35
7:17
31
Jessica Mara
So
22:55
7:24
40
Wilma Tsutsui
Sr
23:17
7:31
53
Natalia Mondrago
Jr
23:29
7:34
59
Maria Reyes
Sr
23:43
7:39
64
Faith Bohle
Sr
24:13
7:49
75
8 Bishop Union
3-1-4-6-8
Gap: 4:35
111:21
22:16
7:11
209 Sierra Burror
So
19:45
6:22
3
Rachel Fitt
Jr
19:59
6:27
5
Joy Law
So
23:12
7:29
50
Samantha Burns
So
24:04
7:46
71
Hailey Yarborou
Jr
24:20
7:51
80
Tylar Banta
So
24:27
7:53
84
Lauren Wesling
Jr
27:39
8:55
109
9 Rosamond
14-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:52
117:40
23:32
7:35
274 Ashlee Rosas
Fr
22:48
7:21
38
Courtney Jones
Sr
22:55
7:24
41
Crystal Powers
Sr
22:56
7:24
42
Galilea Gaspar
Jr
23:20
7:32
55
Sophie Schroede
Fr
25:41
8:17
98








10 Central Valley Chris...
8-7-9-10-10
Gap: 3:32
117:01
23:24
7:33
278 Evie Daniels
Sr
21:38
6:59
18
Kylie de Jong
So
21:56
7:05
22
AliceAnn DeJong
Sr
23:23
7:33
56
Jenna Milinich
Sr
24:53
8:02
89
Kathleen Jury
Sr
25:10
8:07
93








11 Mission Oak
11-12-13-13-11
Gap: 1:38
118:26
23:41
7:38
313 Cecilia Robles
Jr
22:36
7:17
32
Litsy Munoz
Jr
23:38
7:38
62
Jasmin Sanchez
Jr
23:47
7:40
68
Alyssa Arevalo
Fr
24:11
7:48
74
Caidence Avelar
So
24:14
7:49
77
Jackie Parra
Sr
24:18
7:50
78
Nat Ginn
Sr
24:59
8:04
90
12 Bakersfield Christian
17-13-15-15-12
Gap: 1:11
119:05
23:49
7:41
326 Sarah Tieu
Fr
23:11
7:29
48
Katie Cook
Fr
23:11
7:29
49
Julia Zervis
Jr
24:08
7:47
72
Wren Wilkerso
So
24:13
7:49
76
Sydney Schuetz
Fr
24:21
7:51
81
Holly Friesen
So
26:37
8:35
106
Madeline Abernath
Sr
26:39
8:36
107
13 Golden Valley (CE)
12-11-11-11-13
Gap: 3:04
119:56
23:59
7:44
334 Grengy De La Cruz
Jr
22:46
7:21
36
Angelica Contrera
So
23:06
7:27
45
Jazlyn Lopez
Sr
23:50
7:41
69
Hailey Hernande
So
24:24
7:52
83
Valerie Garcia
Jr
25:50
8:20
101
Adrienne Hernande
Sr
28:25
9:10
113
Cecilia Nuno
Sr
30:54
9:58
116
14 Fowler
15-16-12-14-14
Gap: 2:08
119:31
23:54
7:43
335 Symphony Feaver
Sr
23:08
7:28
46
Gabriela Gutierre
Fr
23:17
7:31
54
Jocelyn Prieto
Jr
23:26
7:34
58
Demarie DeLaRiva
Fr
24:23
7:52
82
Claire Ramos
So
25:16
8:09
95
Marissa Sepeda
Jr
26:05
8:25
103
Vanessa Luna
Fr
26:26
8:32
105
15 Lemoore
13-13-14-12-15
Gap: 5:19
122:12
24:26
7:53
345 Adela Dolores
Jr
22:47
7:21
37
Jessica Torres
Jr
23:34
7:36
60
Cambria Whitney
Fr
23:46
7:40
67
Soleil Reynoso
So
24:00
7:45
70
Maria Barrera
Sr
28:05
9:04
111
Faviola Bravo
Sr
30:39
9:53
115




16 Tehachapi
16-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:54
121:45
24:21
7:51
370 Josephin Trillo
Sr
23:09
7:28
47
Ella Moomey
So
23:13
7:29
51
Lucy Coe
Sr
24:20
7:51
79
Kara Sheahan
Sr
25:02
8:04
91
Liberty Shaub
Sr
26:03
8:24
102
Sophie Schaeffe
Jr
26:17
8:29
104
Brooke Sheen
Sr
28:16
9:07
112
17 Kingsburg
10-17-17-17-17
Gap: 5:32
125:43
25:09
8:07
421 Rajvir Rai
So
21:40
6:59
20
McKayla Nichols
Jr
25:29
8:13
96
Karalynn Nichols
Fr
25:34
8:15
97
Sydney Luttrell
Sr
25:48
8:19
100
Anna Ayala
Sr
27:12
8:47
108
Kayla Bacon
Sr
28:05
9:04
110
Priscill Cervante
Sr
31:10
10:03
117
18 Mendota
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 10:48
144:15
28:51
9:18
476 Gardenia Lopez
Sr
23:16
7:30
52
Claudia Leiva
So
24:10
7:48
73
Neyda Hidalgo
Jr
28:42
9:15
114
Jasmine Zavala
Jr
34:04
10:59
118
Katie Castro
Jr
34:04
10:59
119








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.