Monta Vista Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/14/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alice Johnson Fr V 23:13 7:52 2.95 26/95 5/7 6/14 1/12
Ann Chang Sr V 22:57 7:47 2.95 22/95 3/7 4/14 5/14 23:21
(0:24,1.7)
23:21
(0:24,1.7)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Bridget Gottlieb Fr V 20:47 7:03 2.95 1/95 1/7 1/14 1/17
Catalina Huang So V 23:33 7:59 2.95 32/95 6/7 9/14 1/11 22:38 21:38 21:38 Well done! (SBP)
Ellen Tang So JV 23:13 7:52 2.95 2/20 2/7 6/14 1/4 22:53 22:53 22:53 Well done! (SBP)
Erin Givens Fr JV 23:31 7:58 2.95 4/20 3/7 8/14 1/4 Well done! (SBP)
Lena Chen So JV 24:35 8:20 2.95 9/20 7/7 14/14 1/1 29:41
(5:06,17.2)
25:02
(0:27,1.8)
25:02
(0:27,1.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Maedha Begur Fr JV 24:08 8:11 2.95 8/20 6/7 13/14 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
Nandini Chitale Jr JV 24:04 8:09 2.95 6/20 5/7 12/14 1/2 24:12
(0:08,0.6)
25:01
(0:57,3.8)
23:28 Well done! (LY, LR, SBP)
Risako Tanida So JV 22:48 7:44 2.95 1/20 1/7 3/14 1/5 25:16
(2:28,9.8)
27:38
(4:50,17.5)
25:16
(2:28,9.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sameera Vemulapalli Fr V 23:47 8:04 2.95 33/95 7/7 11/14 1/6
Shana Rubin Jr V 22:19 7:34 2.95 17/95 2/7 2/14 7/16 21:53 21:04 20:43 Well done! (SBP)
Tiffany Nguyen So JV 23:45 8:03 2.95 5/20 4/7 10/14 1/3 23:05 23:25 23:05 Well done! (SBP)
Yoko Kimura Sr V 23:00 7:48 2.95 23/95 4/7 5/14 1/13 23:12
(0:12,0.9)
22:37 22:37 Well done! (LY, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/12 112:16
2:26
2.95 7:37 7:03 7:52 81 7:37 108:12 103:44 97:33 Bridget Gottlieb (1), Shana Rubin (15), Ann Chang (20), Yoko Kimura (21), Alice Johnson (24)
JV 1st 5 1/2 117:21
1:16
2.95 7:57 7:44 8:09 18 7:57 114:08 112:07 110:22 Risako Tanida (1), Ellen Tang (2), Erin Givens (4), Tiffany Nguyen (5), Nandini Chitale (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bridget Gottlieb Fr Monta Vista 20:47 7:03 1/7 1/14 1/17
2 Kate Anvick So Cupertino 20:52 7:04
3 Shona Hemmady Jr Cupertino 20:57 7:06
4 Jessica Tom Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 21:12 7:11
5 Maggie Colgan Jr Hillsdale 21:25 7:16
6 Lee Allison So Hillsdale 21:31 7:18
7 Kellianne Connolly So Valley Christian (Sa 21:37 7:20
8 Kelly Forsyth Sr Milpitas 21:43 7:22
9 Ginevra Scherini Jr Milpitas 21:46 7:23
10 Bethany Tom Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 21:48 7:23
11 Amy Abdelhaim Jr Capuchino 21:53 7:25
12 Sophia Steffens Jr Los Altos 21:55 7:26
13 Jessica Xu Fr Valley Christian (Sa 22:06 7:29
14 Anika Rianzares Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 22:12 7:32
15 Morgan Rosa-diniz Sr Valley Christian (Sa 22:13 7:32
16 Emily Casey Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 22:18 7:34
17 Shana Rubin Jr Monta Vista 22:19 7:34 2/7 2/14 7/16 21:53 21:04 20:43 Well done! (SBP)
18 Jeanine Noordam Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 22:23 7:35
19 Tori Greenen Sr Los Altos 22:40 7:41
20 Rachel Garrett Fr Milpitas 22:48 7:44
21 Rinoka Sato So Cupertino 22:52 7:45
22 Ann Chang Sr Monta Vista 22:57 7:47 3/7 4/14 5/14 23:21
(0:24)
23:21
(0:24)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Yoko Kimura Sr Monta Vista 23:00 7:48 4/7 5/14 1/13 23:12
(0:12)
22:37 22:37 Well done! (LY, SBP)
24 Akane Hashimoto Jr Ann Sobrato 23:05 7:49
25 Courtney Ellenburg Jr Ann Sobrato 23:10 7:51
26 Alice Johnson Fr Monta Vista 23:13 7:52 5/7 6/14 1/12
27 Hannah Say Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:17 7:54
28 Emily Tatoian Jr San Mateo 23:20 7:55
29 Karen Mac Fr Valley Christian (Sa 23:21 7:55
30 Serena Smiley Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:27 7:57
31 Madeline Gray Jr Milpitas 23:31 7:58
32 Catalina Huang So Monta Vista 23:33 7:59 6/7 9/14 1/11 22:38 21:38 21:38 Well done! (SBP)
33 Sameera Vemulapalli Fr Monta Vista 23:47 8:04 7/7 11/14 1/6
34 Christy Khouderchah Jr Cupertino 23:52 8:05
35 Mina Blume So Pioneer (San Jose) 23:56 8:07
36 Laura Cosgrove Jr Milpitas 23:59 8:08
37 Dorian Aberouette Fr Capuchino 24:11 8:12
38 Katherine Lopez So South San Francisco 24:13 8:13
39 Isabel Garcia Jr Valley Christian (Sa 24:16 8:14
40 Kathleen Vu Sr Milpitas 24:17 8:14
41 Emily Thoms Sr Ann Sobrato 24:24 8:16
42 Rose Delacruz Sr Milpitas 24:26 8:17
43 Katie Wilkinson Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 24:29 8:18
44 Keana Labra Jr Milpitas 24:33 8:19
45 Emma Ronne So Cupertino 24:37 8:21
46 Cassandra Valenzuela Sr Ann Sobrato 24:48 8:24
47 Camila Rico Jr Ann Sobrato 24:54 8:26
48 Kiely Foster Sr Ann Sobrato 24:55 8:27
49 Priscilla Park Jr Milpitas 24:56 8:27
50 Michelle Cheah Jr Milpitas 25:00 8:28
51 Rheannon Perez Jr Capuchino 25:02 8:29
52 Giovanna Sanchez Sr Capuchino 25:03 8:29
53 Kaylee Kohlmaier Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 25:08 8:31
54 Veronica Lane Sr Valley Christian (Sa 25:39 8:42
55 Marissa Mirbach Jr Los Altos 25:45 8:44
56 Irene Diaz So South San Francisco 25:46 8:44
57 Katie Pilster So Capuchino 25:49 8:45
58 Kelly Mcdaid Jr Capuchino 25:51 8:46
59 Yasmeen Serhan Jr Los Altos 26:18 8:55
60 Esmeralda Navaro Jr Jefferson 26:25 8:57
61 Paulina Alcordo Sr Capuchino 26:26 8:58
62 Caren Mccarthy Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 26:27 8:58
63 Alejandra Padilla Jr Alma Heights Christi 26:35 9:01
64 Hope Beiser Jr Alma Heights Christi 26:46 9:04
65 Christine Dizon Jr Jefferson 26:50 9:06
66 Heena Patel Sr FREMONT 26:52 9:06
67 Amy Shantz Jr Los Altos 27:15 9:14
68 Laurel Woodfall Jr San Mateo 27:25 9:18
69 Sophie Zhao Sr Los Altos 27:31 9:20
70 Grace Trainor Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 27:38 9:22
71 Amandalyn Raupes Jr South San Francisco 27:59 9:29
72 Melissa Cabrera Jr James Lick 28:00 9:29
73 Audrey Cashen Jr Los Altos 28:13 9:34
74 Jenny Kiyama Jr Los Altos 28:14 9:34
75 Camille Custodio Jr James Lick 28:31 9:40
76 Marie Yeap Jr James Lick 28:31 9:40
77 Emma Goss Sr Kehillah Jewish 28:44 9:44
78 Rachel Grate Sr Los Altos 28:47 9:45
79 Guadalupe Ramirez Sr FREMONT 28:58 9:49
80 Lorena Martinez Sr James Lick 29:02 9:51
81 Jessica Lee Fr Alma Heights Christi 29:14 9:55
82 Taylor Massey Jr Valley Christian (Sa 29:23 9:58
83 Caroline Goswami Jr South San Francisco 29:35 10:02
84 Jennifer Gonzalez Sr James Lick 30:05 10:12
85 Karina Fuentes Sr James Lick 30:12 10:14
86 Kriselle Brown Jr Jefferson 30:53 10:28
87 Guadalupe Merino So Jefferson 31:04 10:32
88 Audrey Cole Sr Los Altos 31:06 10:33
89 Jheneline Pagurayan Sr South San Francisco 31:44 10:45
90 Karen Magallanes Jr South San Francisco 31:50 10:47
91 Anney Tan Jr Jefferson 31:52 10:48
92 Genesis Elizalde Sr Jefferson 33:50 11:28
93 Yocelyn Rivera Jr Jefferson 34:32 11:42
94 Kelsey Cross Sr FREMONT 35:50 12:09
95 Jessica Difuntorum So Alma Heights Christi 40:52 13:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-4-5-3-1
Gap: 2:26
112:16
22:27
7:37
81 Bridget Gottlieb
Fr
20:47
7:03
1
Shana Rubin
Jr
22:19
7:34
15
Ann Chang
Sr
22:57
7:47
20
Yoko Kimura
Sr
23:00
7:48
21
Alice Johnson
Fr
23:13
7:52
24
Catalina Huang
So
23:33
7:59
29
Sameera Vemulapalli
Fr
23:47
8:04
30
2 Valley Christian (Sa
4-4-3-1-2
Gap: 2:39
113:33
22:43
7:42
91 Kellianne Connolly
So
21:37
7:20
5
Jessica Xu
Fr
22:06
7:29
11
Morgan Rosa-diniz
Sr
22:13
7:32
13
Karen Mac
Fr
23:21
7:55
26
Isabel Garcia
Jr
24:16
8:14
36
Veronica Lane
Sr
25:39
8:42
48
Taylor Massey
Jr
29:23
9:58
67
3 Milpitas
5-3-4-4-3
Gap: 2:16
113:47
22:45
7:43
92 Kelly Forsyth
Sr
21:43
7:22
6
Ginevra Scherini
Jr
21:46
7:23
7
Rachel Garrett
Fr
22:48
7:44
18
Madeline Gray
Jr
23:31
7:58
28
Laura Cosgrove
Jr
23:59
8:08
33
Kathleen Vu
Sr
24:17
8:14
37
Rose Delacruz
Sr
24:26
8:17
39
4 Cupertino
2-1-1-1-4
Gap: 3:45
113:10
22:38
7:40
96 Kate Anvick
So
20:52
7:04
2
Shona Hemmady
Jr
20:57
7:06
3
Rinoka Sato
So
22:52
7:45
19
Christy Khouderchah
Jr
23:52
8:05
31
Emma Ronne
So
24:37
8:21
41








5 Pioneer (San Jose)
3-2-2-5-5
Gap: 3:17
113:48
22:46
7:43
100 Jessica Tom
Sr
21:12
7:11
4
Bethany Tom
Fr
21:48
7:23
8
Jeanine Noordam
Fr
22:23
7:35
16
Mina Blume
So
23:56
8:07
32
Katie Wilkinson
Fr
24:29
8:18
40
Caren Mccarthy
Fr
26:27
8:58
56




6 Notre Dame (Belmont)
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:56
116:22
23:16
7:53
125 Anika Rianzares
Fr
22:12
7:32
12
Emily Casey
Fr
22:18
7:34
14
Hannah Say
Fr
23:17
7:54
25
Serena Smiley
Sr
23:27
7:57
27
Kaylee Kohlmaier
Fr
25:08
8:31
47
Grace Trainor
Fr
27:38
9:22
60




7 Ann Sobrato
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:49
120:21
24:04
8:10
168 Akane Hashimoto
Jr
23:05
7:49
22
Courtney Ellenburg
Jr
23:10
7:51
23
Emily Thoms
Sr
24:24
8:16
38
Cassandra Valenzuela
Sr
24:48
8:24
42
Camila Rico
Jr
24:54
8:26
43
Kiely Foster
Sr
24:55
8:27
44




8 Capuchino
6-8-9-9-8
Gap: 3:56
121:58
24:24
8:16
185 Amy Abdelhaim
Jr
21:53
7:25
9
Dorian Aberouette
Fr
24:11
8:12
34
Rheannon Perez
Jr
25:02
8:29
45
Giovanna Sanchez
Sr
25:03
8:29
46
Katie Pilster
So
25:49
8:45
51
Kelly Mcdaid
Jr
25:51
8:46
52
Paulina Alcordo
Sr
26:26
8:58
55
9 Los Altos
7-7-7-8-9
Gap: 5:20
123:53
24:47
8:24
187 Sophia Steffens
Jr
21:55
7:26
10
Tori Greenen
Sr
22:40
7:41
17
Marissa Mirbach
Jr
25:45
8:44
49
Yasmeen Serhan
Jr
26:18
8:55
53
Amy Shantz
Jr
27:15
9:14
58
Sophie Zhao
Sr
27:31
9:20
59
Audrey Cashen
Jr
28:13
9:34
63
10 South San Francisco
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 7:31
139:17
27:51
9:27
287 Katherine Lopez
So
24:13
8:13
35
Irene Diaz
So
25:46
8:44
50
Amandalyn Raupes
Jr
27:59
9:29
61
Caroline Goswami
Jr
29:35
10:02
68
Jheneline Pagurayan
Sr
31:44
10:45
73
Karen Magallanes
Jr
31:50
10:47
74




11 James Lick
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 2:05
144:09
28:50
9:46
326 Melissa Cabrera
Jr
28:00
9:29
62
Camille Custodio
Jr
28:31
9:40
64
Marie Yeap
Jr
28:31
9:40
65
Lorena Martinez
Sr
29:02
9:51
66
Jennifer Gonzalez
Sr
30:05
10:12
69
Karina Fuentes
Sr
30:12
10:14
70




12 Jefferson
11-11-11-11-12
Gap: 5:27
147:04
29:25
9:58
329 Esmeralda Navaro
Jr
26:25
8:57
54
Christine Dizon
Jr
26:50
9:06
57
Kriselle Brown
Jr
30:53
10:28
71
Guadalupe Merino
So
31:04
10:32
72
Anney Tan
Jr
31:52
10:48
75
Genesis Elizalde
Sr
33:50
11:28
76
Yocelyn Rivera
Jr
34:32
11:42
77
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Risako Tanida So Monta Vista 22:48 7:44 1/7 3/14 1/5 25:16
(2:28)
27:38
(4:50)
25:16
(2:28)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Ellen Tang So Monta Vista 23:13 7:52 2/7 6/14 1/4 22:53 22:53 22:53 Well done! (SBP)
3 Celene Bolanos Fr Aragon 23:22 7:55
4 Erin Givens Fr Monta Vista 23:31 7:58 3/7 8/14 1/4 Well done! (SBP)
5 Tiffany Nguyen So Monta Vista 23:45 8:03 4/7 10/14 1/3 23:05 23:25 23:05 Well done! (SBP)
6 Nandini Chitale Jr Monta Vista 24:04 8:09 5/7 12/14 1/2 24:12
(0:08)
25:01
(0:57)
23:28 Well done! (LY, LR, SBP)
7 Jaclyn Sutow Sr Aragon 24:08 8:11
8 Maedha Begur Fr Monta Vista 24:08 8:11 6/7 13/14 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
9 Lena Chen So Monta Vista 24:35 8:20 7/7 14/14 1/1 29:41
(5:06)
25:02
(0:27)
25:02
(0:27)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Tanya Singh Sr Hillsdale 25:50 8:45
11 Yvonne Hiaso Sr Aragon 26:25 8:57
12 Ashley Mah Sr Aragon 26:35 9:01
13 Candice De Sauvage Sr Aragon 26:58 9:08
14 Evelyn Wong Sr Capuchino 27:30 9:19
15 Nelly Perdomo Sr Capuchino 28:29 9:39
16 Sharmane Macaraeg Jr Capuchino 28:45 9:45
17 Lorena Misculin Jr Capuchino 29:43 10:04
18 Emmerline Martinez Sr Jefferson 36:17 12:18
19 Mercedes Larios Jr Jefferson 38:38 13:06
20 Jamie Brown Jr Jefferson 38:38 13:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
117:21
23:28
7:57
18 Risako Tanida
So
22:48
7:44
1
Ellen Tang
So
23:13
7:52
2
Erin Givens
Fr
23:31
7:58
4
Tiffany Nguyen
So
23:45
8:03
5
Nandini Chitale
Jr
24:04
8:09
6
Maedha Begur
Fr
24:08
8:11
8
Lena Chen
So
24:35
8:20
9
2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:36
127:28
25:30
8:39
43 Celene Bolanos
Fr
23:22
7:55
3
Jaclyn Sutow
Sr
24:08
8:11
7
Yvonne Hiaso
Sr
26:25
8:57
10
Ashley Mah
Sr
26:35
9:01
11
Candice De Sauvage
Sr
26:58
9:08
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.