Monta Vista Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/6/01

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Nankin Jr JV 14:40 6:31 2.25 29/131 2/5 11/23 7/20 Well done! (SBP)
Aaron Sommer Fr Fr 14:26 6:25 2.25 22/138 1/6 9/23 9/24 Well done! (SBP)
Albert Chang Jr JV 14:16 6:20 2.25 18/131 1/5 7/23 7/22 15:48
(1:32,9.7)
15:48
(1:32,9.7)
15:48
(1:32,9.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Alvin Hsing Fr Fr 16:33 7:21 2.25 92/138 4/6 20/23 11/16 Well done! (SBP)
Arthur Cheng Sr JV 16:10 7:11 2.25 81/131 5/5 19/23 9/15 15:49 15:49 15:49 Well done! (SBP)
Chetan Shenoy Jr JV 15:57 7:05 2.25 73/131 4/5 17/23 9/19 Well done! (SBP)
Dyson Xu So F/S 17:17 7:41 2.25 142/164 7/7 22/23 9/11 Well done! (SBP)
Eric Zhou Fr Fr 17:37 7:50 2.25 118/138 6/6 23/23 10/10 Well done! (SBP)
Hadi Kho So F/S 14:23 6:24 2.25 49/164 2/7 8/23 13/29 Well done! (SBP)
Howard Chang So F/S 13:44 6:06 2.25 27/164 1/7 3/23 16/32 14:38
(0:54,6.2)
14:38
(0:54,6.2)
14:38
(0:54,6.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
James Kao Sr V 13:55 6:11 2.25 118/211 4/5 5/23 14/35 14:47
(0:52,5.9)
14:47
(0:52,5.9)
14:47
(0:52,5.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
James Ngai Jr JV 15:13 6:46 2.25 49/131 3/5 15/23 7/20 16:00
(0:47,4.9)
16:00
(0:47,4.9)
16:00
(0:47,4.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jason Yow Fr V 12:25 5:31 2.25 16/211 1/5 1/23 13/39 Well done! (SBP)
Jonathan Sheng Fr Fr 14:39 6:31 2.25 28/138 2/6 10/23 9/21 Well done! (SBP)
Julian Kolev Jr V 13:07 5:50 2.25 58/211 2/5 2/23 15/38 13:26
(0:19,2.4)
13:26
(0:19,2.4)
13:26
(0:19,2.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Justin Lee So F/S 15:10 6:44 2.25 88/164 4/7 14/23 12/24 Well done! (SBP)
Makato Endo Jr V 13:48 6:08 2.25 110/211 3/5 4/23 21/37 Well done! (SBP)
Nick Nguyen So F/S 15:58 7:06 2.25 119/164 6/7 18/23 7/16 18:20
(2:22,12.9)
18:20
(2:22,12.9)
18:20
(2:22,12.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Orson Hwang So F/S 15:14 6:46 2.25 92/164 5/7 16/23 8/22 Well done! (SBP)
Paul Montanez Sr V 14:05 6:16 2.25 126/211 5/5 6/23 12/32 14:14
(0:09,1.1)
14:14
(0:09,1.1)
13:54 Well done! (LY, LR, SBP)
Pei Kuo So F/S 15:04 6:42 2.25 79/164 3/7 13/23 15/27
Rahul Mallireddy Fr Fr 14:47 6:34 2.25 34/138 3/6 12/23 6/19 Well done! (SBP)
Rajeev Mallireddy Fr Fr 16:39 7:24 2.25 94/138 5/6 21/23 9/14 Well done! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/32 67:20
1:40
2.25 5:59 5:31 6:16 374 5:31 68:57
(1:37,2.3)
68:57
(1:37,2.3)
60:55 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jason Yow (14), Julian Kolev (49), Makato Endo (97), James Kao (104), Paul Montanez (110)
JV 1st 5 7/15 76:16
1:54
2.25 6:47 6:20 7:11 213 6:12 78:17
(2:01,2.6)
78:17
(2:01,2.6)
69:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Albert Chang (18), Aaron Nankin (28), James Ngai (44), Chetan Shenoy (58), Arthur Cheng (65)
Fr 1st 5 8/14 77:04
2:13
2.25 6:51 6:25 7:24 209 6:06 Aaron Sommer (20), Jonathan Sheng (24), Rahul Mallireddy (30), Alvin Hsing (67), Rajeev Mallireddy (68)
F/S 1st 5 10/22 73:35
1:30
2.25 6:32 6:06 6:46 303 5:58 75:35
(2:00,2.6)
75:35
(2:00,2.6)
68:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Howard Chang (25), Hadi Kho (44), Pei Kuo (71), Justin Lee (80), Orson Hwang (83)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Giliat Ghebrey Sr LOGAN 11:31 5:07
2 Karl Skucha Sr WILCOX 11:48 5:15
3 Beau Bettinger Sr CASTRO VALLEY 11:54 5:17
4 Tim Aukshunas Jr EL MODENA 11:54 5:17
5 Kevin Chaves So ST. FRANCIS 12:01 5:20
6 Patrick Hernandez Sr SAN BENITO 12:10 5:24
7 Kyle Shackleton So CARLMONT 12:14 5:26
8 Jorge Medina Sr SILVER CREEK 12:15 5:27
9 Matt Radmilovic Sr WILCOX 12:17 5:28
10 Chris Ashley Jr ARAGON 12:19 5:28
11 Drew Olson Sr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 12:21 5:29
12 Steffan Mcmurin Jr LELAND 12:22 5:30
13 Cliff Irrebarion Sr SAN BENITO 12:23 5:30
14 Scott Drexel Sr SERRA 12:24 5:31
15 Dave Stadelman Sr CASTRO VALLEY 12:24 5:31
16 Jason Yow Fr Monta Vista 12:25 5:31 1/5 1/23 13/39 Well done! (SBP)
17 Khalil Hallack Sr MODESTO 12:26 5:32
18 Dominic Vogl So SERRA 12:29 5:33
19 Peter Sparacino Sr ARAGON 12:29 5:33
20 Zane Welte Jr CASTRO VALLEY 12:31 5:34
21 Chris Wong Sr CASTRO VALLEY 12:33 5:35
22 Ron Exley Jr SERRA 12:34 5:35
23 Matt Mccarron Sr TERRA NOVA 12:35 5:36
24 Drew Shackleton So CARLMONT 12:35 5:36
25 John Yano So CASTRO VALLEY 12:37 5:36
26 Matt Verbrugge Sr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 12:39 5:37
27 Juan Fuentes Sr W.C. OVERFELT 12:39 5:37
28 Ruben Rodriguez Sr SAN BENITO 12:45 5:40
29 Caleb Granados Sr EL MODENA 12:47 5:41
30 Todd Bartlow Sr CASTRO VALLEY 12:48 5:41
31 Steve Munoz Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 12:48 5:41
32 Jacob Tolbert Jr SILVER CREEK 12:49 5:42
33 Andrew Chong Jr SILVER CREEK 12:49 5:42
34 Mike Varela Sr WILCOX 12:50 5:42
35 Jeff Paneda Jr MANTECA 12:51 5:43
36 Hector Figueroa Sr SAN BENITO 12:52 5:43
37 Phillip Painter So MISSION SAN JOSE 12:54 5:44
38 Adrian Luis So OAKLAND 12:54 5:44
39 Landon Key Sr LOGAN 12:54 5:44
40 Simon Margolis Sr TERRA NOVA 12:55 5:44
41 Tim Mitro Jr ST. FRANCIS 12:55 5:44
42 Alex Enscoe So BERKELEY 12:56 5:45
43 Luke Anthony Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 12:56 5:45
44 Jeff Whitsett Sr LYNBROOK 12:56 5:45
45 Will Palladino Jr ARAGON 12:56 5:45
46 Robert Noakes Jr IRVINGTON 12:57 5:45
47 Timothy Gee Jr LOWELL 12:58 5:46
48 Matt Honaker So ST. FRANCIS 12:59 5:46
49 Nic Riley So BERKELEY 12:59 5:46
50 Tom Darcy Sr SERRA 13:00 5:47
51 Eduardo Capristo Sr SILVER CREEK 13:00 5:47
52 Alex Aycinena Jr SERRA 13:00 5:47
53 Ali Sultan Jr SILVER CREEK 13:02 5:48
54 Jonathan Rivera So SAN BENITO 13:04 5:48
55 Marcus Ramirez Sr TERRA NOVA 13:04 5:48
56 Roberto Reynozo Sr SAN BENITO 13:07 5:50
57 Nick Marini Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 13:07 5:50
58 Julian Kolev Jr Monta Vista 13:07 5:50 2/5 2/23 15/38 13:26
(0:19)
13:26
(0:19)
13:26
(0:19)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
59 Dennis Sullivan Jr WILCOX 13:07 5:50
60 David Aubuchon Jr WILCOX 13:08 5:50
61 Richard Axton Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:08 5:50
62 Max Wainright Jr BELLARMINE 13:09 5:51
63 Ben Davis Jr MONTE VISTA 13:09 5:51
64 Nick Cirigliano Sr SERRA 13:10 5:51
65 Nick Bust Jr ST. FRANCIS 13:12 5:52
66 Dustin Lee Jr ST. FRANCIS 13:13 5:52
67 Joe Eisner Sr EL MODENA 13:13 5:52
68 Branden Wong So MONTE VISTA 13:14 5:53
69 Daniel Dry Jr EL MOLINO 13:15 5:53
70 Alex Lucio Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:17 5:54
71 Chris Mills So EL MODENA 13:18 5:55
72 Juan Alvarado Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:19 5:55
73 Brandon Roe Jr LOWELL 13:20 5:56
74 Filip Nowak So NEWARK MEMORIAL 13:20 5:56
75 Scott Stevenson Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 13:21 5:56
76 Russell Fung Sr WESTMOOR 13:22 5:56
77 Paul Broyer Jr ARAGON 13:23 5:57
78 Miguel Rocha Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:24 5:57
79 Michael Dean Jr LOWELL 13:24 5:57
80 Miles Tyan So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 13:24 5:57
81 Tom Bailer Jr EL MODENA 13:25 5:58
82 Peter Zerzan Jr SERRA 13:25 5:58
83 Justin Yarkin Jr MONTE VISTA 13:26 5:58
84 Harpreet Everest Jr YUBA CITY 13:27 5:59
85 Will Atkinson Sr EL MOLINO 13:28 5:59
86 Isidro Trillo Jr SAN BENITO 13:30 6:00
87 Rick Trevino Jr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 13:30 6:00
88 Ryan Fung Sr WESTMOOR 13:33 6:01
89 Aaron Driver Sr MODESTO 13:35 6:02
90 Lai Saephan Jr OAKLAND 13:36 6:03
91 Adrian Avila Sr LINCOLN 13:36 6:03
92 Scott Menasch Sr BERKELEY 13:36 6:03
93 Jason Biser Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 13:37 6:03
94 Eric Joe Sr MODESTO 13:37 6:03
95 Phillip Litwin Sr WESTMOOR 13:37 6:03
96 Chuck Durham So IRVINGTON 13:38 6:04
97 Clay Mckell Sr LOS GATOS 13:38 6:04
98 Roderick Buenviaje Jr WESTMOOR 13:39 6:04
99 Dale Kampfer Jr EL MODENA 13:39 6:04
100 Scott Stroot Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 13:40 6:04
101 Andrew Liu Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 13:40 6:04
102 Daniel Mollo Sr LELAND 13:42 6:05
103 Jesse Hallett Sr EL MOLINO 13:43 6:06
104 Casey Mccleary Jr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 13:44 6:06
105 Carlos Carvajal So EL MODENA 13:44 6:06
106 Chris Smith So IRVINGTON 13:46 6:07
107 Ryan Ahern Jr TERRA NOVA 13:46 6:07
108 Vince Klumper Sr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 13:47 6:08
109 Derek Chiu Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 13:47 6:08
110 Makato Endo Jr Monta Vista 13:48 6:08 3/5 4/23 21/37 Well done! (SBP)
111 Alex Chan Jr OAKLAND 13:49 6:08
112 John Corbett Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 13:51 6:09
113 Jonathan Choi Sr LYNBROOK 13:52 6:10
114 Arthur Angelle Jr OAK GROVE 13:53 6:10
115 Stephen Escobedo Jr BELLARMINE 13:54 6:11
116 Aaron Palajac Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 13:54 6:11
117 Lerry Przybyla So NEWARK MEMORIAL 13:54 6:11
118 James Kao Sr Monta Vista 13:55 6:11 4/5 5/23 14/35 14:47
(0:52)
14:47
(0:52)
14:47
(0:52)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
119 Colin Heckman Jr LOWELL 13:56 6:12
120 Dan Bacci Jr EL MOLINO 13:58 6:12
121 Benny Yee Jr LOWELL 13:58 6:12
122 Grant Wilson Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 14:01 6:14
123 Gebrekidia Essayas So LOGAN 14:02 6:14
124 Vincent Rocha Jr SANTA CLARA 14:03 6:15
125 Elias Cardenas Jr W.C. OVERFELT 14:05 6:16
126 Paul Montanez Sr Monta Vista 14:05 6:16 5/5 6/23 12/32 14:14
(0:09)
14:14
(0:09)
13:54 Well done! (LY, LR, SBP)
127 Watson Lam Sr MANTECA 14:08 6:17
128 Nelson Bradley Sr LOS GATOS 14:08 6:17
129 Tommy Cane Sr BELLARMINE 14:08 6:17
130 Shabih Rizvi Sr WESTMOOR 14:09 6:17
131 Ian Young Jr SILVER CREEK 14:09 6:17
132 Arpinder Singh Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:12 6:19
133 Michael Ernst So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 14:12 6:19
134 Tony Sabbadini Sr ARAGON 14:14 6:20
135 James Holwell Sr EL MOLINO 14:15 6:20
136 Johnathan Finney Jr BERKELEY 14:15 6:20
137 Matt Kamenski Jr BELLARMINE 14:17 6:21
138 Michael Southworth Jr BELLARMINE 14:19 6:22
139 Feliberto Martinez Sr YERBA BUENA 14:20 6:22
140 Brian Wong Sr OAKLAND 14:21 6:23
141 Tomo Mori Jr LELAND 14:21 6:23
142 David Hornyak Jr YUBA CITY 14:22 6:23
143 Crispin Agustin Sr LELAND 14:22 6:23
144 Dan Biocini Jr BELLARMINE 14:23 6:24
145 Elliot Peterson Jr ST. FRANCIS 14:23 6:24
146 Jason Yuki Sr LOS GATOS 14:24 6:24
147 Miguel Trejo Sr MODESTO 14:25 6:24
148 John Seo Sr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 14:26 6:25
149 Matt Meyer Sr LYNBROOK 14:28 6:26
150 William Meng Jr LOWELL 14:30 6:27
151 Jeremy Leonard Sr IRVINGTON 14:31 6:27
152 Chris Taylor Sr SANTA CLARA 14:33 6:28
153 Oliver Mondina Jr YERBA BUENA 14:33 6:28
154 Hasan Misheighi So IRVINGTON 14:34 6:28
155 Robbie Christensen Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 14:35 6:29
156 Edgar Ramirez Sr YERBA BUENA 14:37 6:30
157 Chad Henderson Jr MANTECA 14:38 6:30
158 Travis Thum Fr MANTECA 14:39 6:31
159 Daniel Weil Sr BERKELEY 14:39 6:31
160 Jarrod Fullerton Jr IRVINGTON 14:43 6:32
161 Karl Iremonger Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:43 6:32
162 Eric Yap Sr LELAND 14:44 6:33
163 Quang Nguyen Jr W.C. OVERFELT 14:45 6:33
164 Yousif Abudra Jr SANTA CLARA 14:46 6:34
165 Jason Lew Sr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 14:46 6:34
166 Spencer Hall Jr BERKELEY 14:49 6:35
167 Daisuke Nunome Jr LOWELL 14:50 6:36
168 Preston Joyce Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 14:51 6:36
169 Trevor Fontes Jr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 14:52 6:36
170 James Krier Jr MONTE VISTA 14:53 6:37
171 Kyle Klino So MANTECA 14:57 6:39
172 Constante Limoclioc Sr LOGAN 14:57 6:39
173 Jeyvel Pandian Jr LYNBROOK 15:02 6:41
174 Tri Nguyen Jr YERBA BUENA 15:04 6:42
175 Giancarlo Galindo Jr BELLARMINE 15:07 6:43
176 Michael Chang Jr LYNBROOK 15:08 6:44
177 Mitch Thomas Jr LINCOLN 15:12 6:45
178 Albert Tran Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:14 6:46
179 Logan Gordan Jr MONTE VISTA 15:15 6:47
180 Michael Omine Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:21 6:49
181 Mike Bulda Sr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 15:22 6:50
182 Bobby Treder Sr SANTA CLARA 15:23 6:50
183 Barrett Ausman Sr LINCOLN 15:25 6:51
184 Garrett Bean Sr EL MOLINO 15:26 6:52
185 Danny Arno Jr IRVINGTON 15:27 6:52
186 Steven Chan Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 15:28 6:52
187 Noe Lozano Sr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 15:30 6:53
188 Brandon Barrett Jr MANTECA 15:40 6:58
189 Cory Good Jr MONTE VISTA 15:41 6:58
190 Neal Wang Sr LYNBROOK 15:44 7:00
191 Tony Xu Jr LYNBROOK 15:44 7:00
192 Sarbjit Singh Fr YERBA BUENA 15:47 7:01
193 Brian Tarkenton Jr MANTECA 15:52 7:03
194 Sean Ellis Jr MONTE VISTA 15:54 7:04
195 Michael Bitter Sr LOS GATOS 15:56 7:05
196 Phil Sutton Jr SAN MATEO 15:58 7:06
197 Ian Borelli Sr YUBA CITY 15:58 7:06
198 Karl Haselbach So SAN MATEO 15:58 7:06
199 Andrew Nguyen Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 16:08 7:10
200 Stephen Cash Sr LINCOLN 16:10 7:11
201 Alex Kleissner Sr LOS GATOS 16:12 7:12
202 Fred Engell Jr LINCOLN 16:25 7:18
203 John Monarshi Jr SAN MATEO 16:29 7:20
204 Keith Lim Jr OAKLAND 16:41 7:25
205 Alfred Lee Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:07 7:36
206 Jeff Riley Jr SANTA CLARA 17:32 7:48
207 Josh Bowers Jr MANTECA 17:36 7:49
208 Everett Fung Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:44 7:53
209 Michael Chua Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 20:14 9:00
210 Yuji Nakano So SAN MATEO 21:32 9:34
211 James Tosta Jr SAN MATEO 21:54 9:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CASTRO VALLEY
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
61:59
12:24
5:31
70 Beau Bettinger
Sr
11:54
5:17
2
Dave Stadelman
Sr
12:24
5:31
13
Zane Welte
Jr
12:31
5:34
17
Chris Wong
Sr
12:33
5:35
18
John Yano
So
12:37
5:36
20
Todd Bartlow
Sr
12:48
5:41
24




2 SAN BENITO
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:54
63:14
12:39
5:37
114 Patrick Hernandez
Sr
12:10
5:24
5
Cliff Irrebarion
Sr
12:23
5:30
11
Ruben Rodriguez
Sr
12:45
5:40
22
Hector Figueroa
Sr
12:52
5:43
30
Jonathan Rivera
So
13:04
5:48
46
Roberto Reynozo
Sr
13:07
5:50
47
Isidro Trillo
Jr
13:30
6:00
76
3 SERRA
10-6-4-4-3
Gap: 0:36
63:27
12:41
5:38
132 Scott Drexel
Sr
12:24
5:31
12
Dominic Vogl
So
12:29
5:33
15
Ron Exley
Jr
12:34
5:35
19
Tom Darcy
Sr
13:00
5:47
42
Alex Aycinena
Jr
13:00
5:47
44
Nick Cirigliano
Sr
13:10
5:51
55
Peter Zerzan
Jr
13:25
5:58
73
4 WILCOX
1-1-2-3-4
Gap: 1:20
63:10
12:38
5:37
137 Karl Skucha
Sr
11:48
5:15
1
Matt Radmilovic
Sr
12:17
5:28
7
Mike Varela
Sr
12:50
5:42
28
Dennis Sullivan
Jr
13:07
5:50
50
David Aubuchon
Jr
13:08
5:50
51








5 SILVER CREEK
6-8-5-5-5
Gap: 0:47
63:55
12:47
5:41
147 Jorge Medina
Sr
12:15
5:27
6
Jacob Tolbert
Jr
12:49
5:42
26
Andrew Chong
Jr
12:49
5:42
27
Eduardo Capristo
Sr
13:00
5:47
43
Ali Sultan
Jr
13:02
5:48
45
Ian Young
Jr
14:09
6:17
115




6 ST. FRANCIS
4-9-7-7-6
Gap: 1:12
64:20
12:52
5:43
190 Kevin Chaves
So
12:01
5:20
4
Tim Mitro
Jr
12:55
5:44
33
Matt Honaker
So
12:59
5:46
40
Nick Bust
Jr
13:12
5:52
56
Dustin Lee
Jr
13:13
5:52
57
Elliot Peterson
Jr
14:23
6:24
128




7 EL MODENA
3-5-9-8-7
Gap: 1:31
64:37
12:55
5:45
218 Tim Aukshunas
Jr
11:54
5:17
3
Caleb Granados
Sr
12:47
5:41
23
Joe Eisner
Sr
13:13
5:52
58
Chris Mills
So
13:18
5:55
62
Tom Bailer
Jr
13:25
5:58
72
Dale Kampfer
Jr
13:39
6:04
87
Carlos Carvajal
So
13:44
6:06
93
8 NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY
12-10-10-10-8
Gap: 0:31
65:28
13:06
5:49
236 Steve Munoz
Jr
12:48
5:41
25
Luke Anthony
Sr
12:56
5:45
35
Richard Axton
Fr
13:08
5:50
52
Alex Lucio
Jr
13:17
5:54
61
Juan Alvarado
Sr
13:19
5:55
63
Miguel Rocha
Sr
13:24
5:57
69




9 ARAGON
7-4-6-6-9
Gap: 1:55
65:21
13:04
5:49
247 Chris Ashley
Jr
12:19
5:28
8
Peter Sparacino
Sr
12:29
5:33
16
Will Palladino
Jr
12:56
5:45
37
Paul Broyer
Jr
13:23
5:57
68
Tony Sabbadini
Sr
14:14
6:20
118








10 ARCHBISHOP MITTY
8-7-8-9-10
Gap: 1:40
65:32
13:06
5:50
257 Drew Olson
Sr
12:21
5:29
9
Matt Verbrugge
Sr
12:39
5:37
21
Nick Marini
Jr
13:07
5:50
48
Miles Tyan
So
13:24
5:57
71
Grant Wilson
Fr
14:01
6:14
108
Michael Ernst
So
14:12
6:19
117




11 Monta Vista
11-11-12-11-11
Gap: 1:40
67:20
13:28
5:59
374 Jason Yow
Fr
12:25
5:31
14
Julian Kolev
Jr
13:07
5:50
49
Makato Endo
Jr
13:48
6:08
97
James Kao
Sr
13:55
6:11
104
Paul Montanez
Sr
14:05
6:16
110








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
12 LOWELL
19-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:00
67:36
13:31
6:01
385 Timothy Gee
Jr
12:58
5:46
39
Brandon Roe
Jr
13:20
5:56
64
Michael Dean
Jr
13:24
5:57
70
Colin Heckman
Jr
13:56
6:12
105
Benny Yee
Jr
13:58
6:12
107
William Meng
Jr
14:30
6:27
132
Daisuke Nunome
Jr
14:50
6:36
148
13 MISSION SAN JOSE
14-17-15-14-13
Gap: 1:00
67:59
13:36
6:03
409 Phillip Painter
So
12:54
5:44
31
Scott Stroot
Sr
13:40
6:04
88
Andrew Liu
Sr
13:40
6:04
89
John Corbett
Sr
13:51
6:09
99
Aaron Palajac
Jr
13:54
6:11
102
Robbie Christensen
Jr
14:35
6:29
137
Preston Joyce
Jr
14:51
6:36
149
14 BERKELEY
16-12-11-12-14
Gap: 1:43
68:25
13:41
6:05
417 Alex Enscoe
So
12:56
5:45
34
Nic Riley
So
12:59
5:46
41
Scott Menasch
Sr
13:36
6:03
81
Johnathan Finney
Jr
14:15
6:20
120
Daniel Weil
Sr
14:39
6:31
141
Spencer Hall
Jr
14:49
6:35
147




15 WESTMOOR
25-22-20-15-15
Gap: 0:47
68:20
13:40
6:04
428 Russell Fung
Sr
13:22
5:56
67
Ryan Fung
Sr
13:33
6:01
78
Phillip Litwin
Sr
13:37
6:03
83
Roderick Buenviaje
Jr
13:39
6:04
86
Shabih Rizvi
Sr
14:09
6:17
114








16 EL MOLINO
22-19-19-16-16
Gap: 1:00
68:39
13:44
6:06
451 Daniel Dry
Jr
13:15
5:53
60
Will Atkinson
Sr
13:28
5:59
75
Jesse Hallett
Sr
13:43
6:06
91
Dan Bacci
Jr
13:58
6:12
106
James Holwell
Sr
14:15
6:20
119
Garrett Bean
Sr
15:26
6:52
164




17 IRVINGTON
18-18-17-19-17
Gap: 1:37
69:26
13:53
6:10
485 Robert Noakes
Jr
12:57
5:45
38
Chuck Durham
So
13:38
6:04
84
Chris Smith
So
13:46
6:07
94
Jeremy Leonard
Sr
14:31
6:27
133
Hasan Misheighi
So
14:34
6:28
136
Jarrod Fullerton
Jr
14:43
6:32
142
Danny Arno
Jr
15:27
6:52
165
18 LELAND
9-13-18-20-18
Gap: 2:22
69:31
13:54
6:11
495 Steffan Mcmurin
Jr
12:22
5:30
10
Daniel Mollo
Sr
13:42
6:05
90
Tomo Mori
Jr
14:21
6:23
125
Crispin Agustin
Sr
14:22
6:23
126
Eric Yap
Sr
14:44
6:33
144








19 MONTE VISTA
21-16-14-18-19
Gap: 2:06
69:57
13:59
6:13
497 Ben Davis
Jr
13:09
5:51
54
Branden Wong
So
13:14
5:53
59
Justin Yarkin
Jr
13:26
5:58
74
James Krier
Jr
14:53
6:37
151
Logan Gordan
Jr
15:15
6:47
159
Cory Good
Jr
15:41
6:58
169
Sean Ellis
Jr
15:54
7:04
174
20 NEWARK MEMORIAL
23-23-21-21-20
Gap: 1:23
69:46
13:57
6:12
509 Filip Nowak
So
13:20
5:56
65
Jason Biser
Sr
13:37
6:03
82
Lerry Przybyla
So
13:54
6:11
103
Arpinder Singh
Sr
14:12
6:19
116
Karl Iremonger
Jr
14:43
6:32
143








21 BELLARMINE
20-24-23-22-21
Gap: 1:10
69:47
13:57
6:12
510 Max Wainright
Jr
13:09
5:51
53
Stephen Escobedo
Jr
13:54
6:11
101
Tommy Cane
Sr
14:08
6:17
113
Matt Kamenski
Jr
14:17
6:21
121
Michael Southworth
Jr
14:19
6:22
122
Dan Biocini
Jr
14:23
6:24
127
Giancarlo Galindo
Jr
15:07
6:43
155
22 OAKLAND
15-15-16-17-22
Gap: 3:47
71:21
14:16
6:21
516 Adrian Luis
So
12:54
5:44
32
Lai Saephan
Jr
13:36
6:03
79
Alex Chan
Jr
13:49
6:08
98
Brian Wong
Sr
14:21
6:23
124
Keith Lim
Jr
16:41
7:25
183








23 FREMONT-SUNNYVALE
26-25-22-23-23
Gap: 1:22
70:19
14:04
6:15
544 Rick Trevino
Jr
13:30
6:00
77
Casey Mccleary
Jr
13:44
6:06
92
Vince Klumper
Sr
13:47
6:08
95
John Seo
Sr
14:26
6:25
130
Trevor Fontes
Jr
14:52
6:36
150
Noe Lozano
Sr
15:30
6:53
167




24 MANTECA
13-21-25-24-24
Gap: 2:06
71:13
14:15
6:20
571 Jeff Paneda
Jr
12:51
5:43
29
Watson Lam
Sr
14:08
6:17
111
Chad Henderson
Jr
14:38
6:30
139
Travis Thum
Fr
14:39
6:31
140
Kyle Klino
So
14:57
6:39
152
Brandon Barrett
Jr
15:40
6:58
168
Brian Tarkenton
Jr
15:52
7:03
173
25 LYNBROOK
17-20-23-25-25
Gap: 2:12
71:26
14:17
6:21
576 Jeff Whitsett
Sr
12:56
5:45
36
Jonathan Choi
Sr
13:52
6:10
100
Matt Meyer
Sr
14:28
6:26
131
Jeyvel Pandian
Jr
15:02
6:41
153
Michael Chang
Jr
15:08
6:44
156
Neal Wang
Sr
15:44
7:00
170
Tony Xu
Jr
15:44
7:00
171
26 LOS GATOS
28-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:34
74:18
14:52
6:36
681 Clay Mckell
Sr
13:38
6:04
85
Nelson Bradley
Sr
14:08
6:17
112
Jason Yuki
Sr
14:24
6:24
129
Michael Bitter
Sr
15:56
7:05
175
Alex Kleissner
Sr
16:12
7:12
180








27 SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO
24-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:47
75:05
15:01
6:40
717 Scott Stevenson
Jr
13:21
5:56
66
Jason Lew
Sr
14:46
6:34
146
Mike Bulda
Sr
15:22
6:50
161
Steven Chan
Jr
15:28
6:52
166
Andrew Nguyen
Jr
16:08
7:10
178








28 YERBA BUENA
31-31-29-28-28
Gap: 1:27
74:21
14:52
6:37
722 Feliberto Martinez
Sr
14:20
6:22
123
Oliver Mondina
Jr
14:33
6:28
135
Edgar Ramirez
Sr
14:37
6:30
138
Tri Nguyen
Jr
15:04
6:42
154
Sarbjit Singh
Fr
15:47
7:01
172








29 SANTA CLARA
30-29-28-28-29
Gap: 3:29
76:17
15:15
6:47
735 Vincent Rocha
Jr
14:03
6:15
109
Chris Taylor
Sr
14:33
6:28
134
Yousif Abudra
Jr
14:46
6:34
145
Bobby Treder
Sr
15:23
6:50
162
Jeff Riley
Jr
17:32
7:48
185








30 LINCOLN
27-28-30-30-30
Gap: 2:49
76:48
15:22
6:50
760 Adrian Avila
Sr
13:36
6:03
80
Mitch Thomas
Jr
15:12
6:45
157
Barrett Ausman
Sr
15:25
6:51
163
Stephen Cash
Sr
16:10
7:11
179
Fred Engell
Jr
16:25
7:18
181








31 GEORGE WASHINGTON
29-30-31-31-31
Gap: 3:57
79:13
15:51
7:02
784 Derek Chiu
Sr
13:47
6:08
96
Albert Tran
Sr
15:14
6:46
158
Michael Omine
Jr
15:21
6:49
160
Alfred Lee
Jr
17:07
7:36
184
Everett Fung
Jr
17:44
7:53
186
Michael Chua
Sr
20:14
9:00
187




32 SAN MATEO
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 5:56
91:51
18:22
8:10
912 Phil Sutton
Jr
15:58
7:06
176
Karl Haselbach
So
15:58
7:06
177
John Monarshi
Jr
16:29
7:20
182
Yuji Nakano
So
21:32
9:34
188
James Tosta
Jr
21:54
9:44
189








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jim Hernandez Sr SAN BENITO 13:16 5:54
2 Thomas Miller Jr CASTRO VALLEY 13:33 6:01
3 Ryan Albonico Sr CASTRO VALLEY 13:35 6:02
4 Miguel Nava Fr EL MODENA 13:42 6:05
5 Liborio Hernandes Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:45 6:07
6 Jesse Cisneros Jr EL MODENA 13:49 6:08
7 Ryan Copp So EL MODENA 13:59 6:13
8 Edward Boenig Sr SERRA 14:00 6:13
9 Javier Martinez Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 14:02 6:14
10 Martin Dang Fr EL MODENA 14:05 6:16
11 Andre Koehler Jr SERRA 14:08 6:17
12 Chris Reardon Jr SERRA 14:08 6:17
13 Julian Gallegos Sr ST. FRANCIS 14:09 6:17
14 Paul Collins Sr CASTRO VALLEY 14:09 6:17
15 Joseph Porter Sr SERRA 14:10 6:18
16 Danny Casillas Jr SERRA 14:12 6:19
17 Kyle Horvath Fr EL MODENA 14:13 6:19
18 Albert Chang Jr Monta Vista 14:16 6:20 1/5 7/23 7/22 15:48
(1:32)
15:48
(1:32)
15:48
(1:32)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Pradeep Doddamreddy Sr ST. FRANCIS 14:24 6:24
20 Adrian Martinex Jr SAN BENITO 14:25 6:24
21 Jesse Rocha Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 14:25 6:24
22 Ryan Parker Sr CASTRO VALLEY 14:26 6:25
23 Juan Cornejo Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 14:26 6:25
24 Clifford Benham Jr SERRA 14:26 6:25
25 Matt Mackenzie Jr ST. FRANCIS 14:28 6:26
26 Mark Herram Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 14:35 6:29
27 Fabian Clavijo Sr EL MODENA 14:37 6:30
28 Brian Phillips Sr CASTRO VALLEY 14:38 6:30
29 Aaron Nankin Jr Monta Vista 14:40 6:31 2/5 11/23 7/20 Well done! (SBP)
30 Brian Daly Jr BELLARMINE 14:41 6:32
31 Armand Sarvarian Sr SERRA 14:42 6:32
32 Clark Pennelly Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 14:45 6:33
33 Kevin Zanella So SAN BENITO 14:46 6:34
34 Eugene Wu Jr BERKELEY 14:50 6:36
35 Jacky Au Sr LINCOLN SF 14:51 6:36
36 Mike Ajuria Jr SERRA 14:51 6:36
37 Mike Nguyen2 Jr WILCOX 14:53 6:37
38 Eric Snyder Jr SERRA 14:58 6:39
39 Hiram Lopez Jr EL MODENA 15:02 6:41
40 Danny Torres Sr WILCOX 15:02 6:41
41 Quyen Nguyen Jr SILVER CREEK 15:03 6:41
42 Greg Hynes Jr ST. FRANCIS 15:05 6:42
43 Ken Grace Sr ST. FRANCIS 15:06 6:43
44 Oliver Wong Sr WESTMOOR 15:06 6:43
45 Alex Schmitt Jr MODESTO 15:08 6:44
46 Ben Veluz Jr WESTMOOR 15:09 6:44
47 Everett Chan Sr CASTRO VALLEY 15:10 6:44
48 Masataka Inagaki So FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 15:12 6:45
49 James Ngai Jr Monta Vista 15:13 6:46 3/5 15/23 7/20 16:00
(0:47)
16:00
(0:47)
16:00
(0:47)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
50 Ben Greve Jr BERKELEY 15:14 6:46
51 Kevin Shintani Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:14 6:46
52 Kerry Kaufman Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:15 6:47
53 Nick Morozovcky Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:16 6:47
54 Mike Ng Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:17 6:48
55 Matthew Arata Sr SERRA 15:18 6:48
56 Jesus Delgado Sr SAN BENITO 15:23 6:50
57 Mike Yee Sr WESTMOOR 15:26 6:52
58 Marty Greenia Sr WILCOX 15:31 6:54
59 Hau Le Sr SILVER CREEK 15:32 6:54
60 Danny Florek So BELLARMINE 15:33 6:55
61 Andrew Dekelaita Sr SERRA 15:35 6:56
62 Terry Wong Jr WILCOX 15:38 6:57
63 Nick Deocampo Jr SERRA 15:38 6:57
64 Dennis Chan Sr WESTMOOR 15:40 6:58
65 Thomas Chen So SERRA 15:46 7:00
66 Sam List Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 15:47 7:01
67 Eli Contreras Jr SAN BENITO 15:48 7:01
68 Calvin Wu Jr LYNBROOK 15:49 7:02
69 Alejandro Enriquez Sr CASTRO VALLEY 15:52 7:03
70 Matt Heffernan Jr MODESTO 15:55 7:04
71 Amir Masetic Jr WILCOX 15:55 7:04
72 Joseph Hoppis So SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 15:57 7:05
73 Chetan Shenoy Jr Monta Vista 15:57 7:05 4/5 17/23 9/19 Well done! (SBP)
74 Steven Lowe Jr MODESTO 15:58 7:06
75 Wenshin Lee So MISSION SAN JOSE 15:59 7:06
76 Andrei Lita Sr LYNBROOK 16:00 7:07
77 Stephen Connolly So BELLARMINE 16:01 7:07
78 Mack Casterman So BELLARMINE 16:04 7:08
79 Dave Forster So BELLARMINE 16:06 7:09
80 Dan Isaacs So SERRA 16:07 7:10
81 Arthur Cheng Sr Monta Vista 16:10 7:11 5/5 19/23 9/15 15:49 15:49 15:49 Well done! (SBP)
82 Brian Gzowski Jr BELLARMINE 16:13 7:12
83 Kevin Crawford Jr CASTRO VALLEY 16:15 7:13
84 Peter Youngmeister Sr BERKELEY 16:17 7:14
85 Jeffrey Rom Sr LYNBROOK 16:21 7:16
86 Uriel Casas So YERBA BUENA 16:24 7:17
87 Greg Mok Sr LYNBROOK 16:24 7:17
88 Janathan Martinex Jr SAN BENITO 16:25 7:18
89 Mark Fujikawa So MISSION SAN JOSE 16:38 7:24
90 Ryan Rettenbacher So SERRA 16:39 7:24
91 Michael Pal Sr SERRA 16:43 7:26
92 Paul Yu Jr LYNBROOK 16:47 7:28
93 Chris Atkins Jr WILCOX 16:47 7:28
94 Oscar Cardova Jr YERBA BUENA 16:49 7:28
95 Joel Massuda Jr SILVER CREEK 16:51 7:29
96 Josh Helm Jr MODESTO 16:52 7:30
97 Nathan Kennedy Jr SILVER CREEK 17:00 7:33
98 Adrien Salazar So FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 17:02 7:34
99 Brandon Nickerson Jr MODESTO 17:07 7:36
100 Alebert Cheng So MISSION SAN JOSE 17:11 7:38
101 Steve Cole So BELLARMINE 17:11 7:38
102 Jonathan Madley So SERRA 17:14 7:40
103 Scott Perez So FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 17:16 7:40
104 Riyman Wright Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 17:20 7:42
105 Julio Navarete Sr YERBA BUENA 17:21 7:43
106 Tomas Rebecchi So SAN BENITO 17:24 7:44
107 Mike Escay Sr BELLARMINE 17:31 7:47
108 Brian Moffat Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 17:34 7:48
109 Mike Nguyen Jr WILCOX 17:35 7:49
110 Herschell Briscoe Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 17:37 7:50
111 Adrian Valledares Jr W.C. OVERFELT 17:42 7:52
112 Stephen Shimshock So FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 17:42 7:52
113 Ryan Moseley So LYNBROOK 17:45 7:53
114 Antonio Templanza Jr BELLARMINE 17:46 7:54
115 Jonathan Mejia Fr IRVINGTON 17:47 7:54
116 Eric Nguyen Jr SILVER CREEK 17:48 7:55
117 Ray Chen Jr LINCOLN SF 17:50 7:56
118 Takafumi Harai Jr LINCOLN SF 17:58 7:59
119 George Lu Jr LINCOLN SF 18:03 8:01
120 Hans Hui Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 18:20 8:09
121 Dan Kwung Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 18:32 8:14
122 Max Lin Sr WESTMOOR 18:33 8:15
123 Eric Padilla So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 18:34 8:15
124 Conor Burke So SERRA 18:55 8:24
125 James Pettibone Sr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 19:04 8:28
126 Salvador Alvarez Jr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 19:11 8:32
127 Jesse Hall Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 19:58 8:52
128 Felipe Zaragoza Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 20:08 8:57
129 Kris Austin Sr BERKELEY 21:02 9:21
130 Sunil Kamath Jr SERRA 21:51 9:43
131 John Chou Jr SILVER CREEK 23:19 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 EL MODENA
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
69:48
13:58
6:12
44 Miguel Nava
Fr
13:42
6:05
4
Jesse Cisneros
Jr
13:49
6:08
6
Ryan Copp
So
13:59
6:13
7
Martin Dang
Fr
14:05
6:16
10
Kyle Horvath
Fr
14:13
6:19
17
Fabian Clavijo
Sr
14:37
6:30
26
Hiram Lopez
Jr
15:02
6:41
34
2 SERRA
5-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:12
70:38
14:08
6:17
62 Edward Boenig
Sr
14:00
6:13
8
Andre Koehler
Jr
14:08
6:17
11
Chris Reardon
Jr
14:08
6:17
12
Joseph Porter
Sr
14:10
6:18
15
Danny Casillas
Jr
14:12
6:19
16
Clifford Benham
Jr
14:26
6:25
24
Armand Sarvarian
Sr
14:42
6:32
30
3 CASTRO VALLEY
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:05
70:21
14:04
6:15
68 Thomas Miller
Jr
13:33
6:01
2
Ryan Albonico
Sr
13:35
6:02
3
Paul Collins
Sr
14:09
6:17
14
Ryan Parker
Sr
14:26
6:25
22
Brian Phillips
Sr
14:38
6:30
27
Everett Chan
Sr
15:10
6:44
42
Kevin Shintani
Jr
15:14
6:46
45
4 NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:02
72:25
14:29
6:26
111 Liborio Hernandes
Jr
13:45
6:07
5
Javier Martinez
Jr
14:02
6:14
9
Jesse Rocha
Sr
14:25
6:24
21
Juan Cornejo
Sr
14:26
6:25
23
Sam List
Fr
15:47
7:01
53
Eric Padilla
So
18:34
8:15
88
Felipe Zaragoza
Fr
20:08
8:57
90
5 ST. FRANCIS
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:57
73:12
14:38
6:30
132 Julian Gallegos
Sr
14:09
6:17
13
Pradeep Doddamreddy
Sr
14:24
6:24
19
Matt Mackenzie
Jr
14:28
6:26
25
Greg Hynes
Jr
15:05
6:42
37
Ken Grace
Sr
15:06
6:43
38








6 SAN BENITO
1-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:32
73:38
14:44
6:33
153 Jim Hernandez
Sr
13:16
5:54
1
Adrian Martinex
Jr
14:25
6:24
20
Kevin Zanella
So
14:46
6:34
32
Jesus Delgado
Sr
15:23
6:50
46
Eli Contreras
Jr
15:48
7:01
54
Janathan Martinex
Jr
16:25
7:18
69
Tomas Rebecchi
So
17:24
7:44
81
7 Monta Vista
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:54
76:16
15:15
6:47
213 Albert Chang
Jr
14:16
6:20
18
Aaron Nankin
Jr
14:40
6:31
28
James Ngai
Jr
15:13
6:46
44
Chetan Shenoy
Jr
15:57
7:05
58
Arthur Cheng
Sr
16:10
7:11
65








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
8 WILCOX
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:02
76:59
15:24
6:51
224 Mike Nguyen2
Jr
14:53
6:37
33
Danny Torres
Sr
15:02
6:41
35
Marty Greenia
Sr
15:31
6:54
48
Terry Wong
Jr
15:38
6:57
51
Amir Masetic
Jr
15:55
7:04
57
Chris Atkins
Jr
16:47
7:28
72
Mike Nguyen
Jr
17:35
7:49
82
9 WESTMOOR
12-10-9-9-9
Gap: 3:27
79:54
15:59
7:06
266 Oliver Wong
Sr
15:06
6:43
39
Ben Veluz
Jr
15:09
6:44
41
Mike Yee
Sr
15:26
6:52
47
Dennis Chan
Sr
15:40
6:58
52
Max Lin
Sr
18:33
8:15
87








10 BELLARMINE
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:25
78:25
15:41
6:58
268 Brian Daly
Jr
14:41
6:32
29
Danny Florek
So
15:33
6:55
50
Stephen Connolly
So
16:01
7:07
62
Mack Casterman
So
16:04
7:08
63
Dave Forster
So
16:06
7:09
64
Brian Gzowski
Jr
16:13
7:12
66
Steve Cole
So
17:11
7:38
79
11 MODESTO
13-13-11-11-11
Gap: 1:59
81:00
16:12
7:12
306 Alex Schmitt
Jr
15:08
6:44
40
Matt Heffernan
Jr
15:55
7:04
56
Steven Lowe
Jr
15:58
7:06
59
Josh Helm
Jr
16:52
7:30
74
Brandon Nickerson
Jr
17:07
7:36
77








12 SILVER CREEK
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:45
82:14
16:27
7:19
318 Quyen Nguyen
Jr
15:03
6:41
36
Hau Le
Sr
15:32
6:54
49
Joel Massuda
Jr
16:51
7:29
73
Nathan Kennedy
Jr
17:00
7:33
75
Eric Nguyen
Jr
17:48
7:55
85
John Chou
Jr
23:19
10:22
91




13 LYNBROOK
15-14-14-14-13
Gap: 0:58
81:21
16:16
7:14
322 Calvin Wu
Jr
15:49
7:02
55
Andrei Lita
Sr
16:00
7:07
61
Jeffrey Rom
Sr
16:21
7:16
67
Greg Mok
Sr
16:24
7:17
68
Paul Yu
Jr
16:47
7:28
71
Ryan Moseley
So
17:45
7:53
84




14 MISSION SAN JOSE
9-12-13-13-14
Gap: 3:47
83:05
16:37
7:23
325 Clark Pennelly
Sr
14:45
6:33
31
Wenshin Lee
So
15:59
7:06
60
Mark Fujikawa
So
16:38
7:24
70
Alebert Cheng
So
17:11
7:38
78
Dan Kwung
Sr
18:32
8:14
86








15 FREMONT-SUNNYVALE
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:59
86:23
17:17
7:41
371 Masataka Inagaki
So
15:12
6:45
43
Adrien Salazar
So
17:02
7:34
76
Scott Perez
So
17:16
7:40
80
Stephen Shimshock
So
17:42
7:52
83
Salvador Alvarez
Jr
19:11
8:32
89








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathon Teeter Fr EL MOLINO 13:01 5:47
2 Keli Parker Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:11 5:52
3 Bobby Rivera Fr W.C. OVERFELT 13:20 5:56
4 Danny Lim Fr BELLARMINE 13:24 5:57
5 Matt Duprel Fr BELLARMINE 13:26 5:58
6 Enoch Trujillo Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:30 6:00
7 Nathan Huerta Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:32 6:01
8 Carlos Ramirez Fr SERRA 13:32 6:01
9 Josh Vasquez Fr SAN BENITO 13:37 6:03
10 Matt Wynne Fr SAN BENITO 13:39 6:04
11 Daniel Lim Fr BELLARMINE 13:42 6:05
12 Brett Donnelly Fr BELLARMINE 13:47 6:08
13 Jose E Garcia Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:55 6:11
14 Chris Anderson Fr SAN BENITO 14:07 6:16
15 Alex Milan Fr CASTRO VALLEY 14:08 6:17
16 Andrew Bartlow Fr CASTRO VALLEY 14:10 6:18
17 Preston Bonsignore-o Jr CASTRO VALLEY 14:12 6:19
18 Mike Somoff Fr ST. FRANCIS 14:20 6:22
19 Tyler Clayton Fr BELLARMINE 14:20 6:22
20 Chris Mcdonald Fr ST. FRANCIS 14:22 6:23
21 Nicholas Rogers Fr SERRA 14:25 6:24
22 Aaron Sommer Fr Monta Vista 14:26 6:25 1/6 9/23 9/24 Well done! (SBP)
23 Richard Marfel Fr W.C. OVERFELT 14:29 6:26
24 Mike Rohrs Fr ST. FRANCIS 14:31 6:27
25 Jadon Marianeti Fr LELAND 14:33 6:28
26 Jorge Villalobos Fr SONOMA VALLEY 14:34 6:28
27 Richard Row Fr LELAND 14:36 6:29
28 Jonathan Sheng Fr Monta Vista 14:39 6:31 2/6 10/23 9/21 Well done! (SBP)
29 Jeff Chan Fr LINCOLN SF 14:40 6:31
30 Francis Kittrick Fr BELLARMINE 14:40 6:31
31 Jonathan Billiones Fr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 14:41 6:32
32 Tom Mccandless Fr ST. FRANCIS 14:42 6:32
33 Ken Mccandless Fr ST. FRANCIS 14:46 6:34
34 Rahul Mallireddy Fr Monta Vista 14:47 6:34 3/6 12/23 6/19 Well done! (SBP)
35 Andrew Hung Fr LELAND 14:47 6:34
36 Chris Gee Fr LOWELL 14:49 6:35
37 Garrett Morimoto Fr BELLARMINE 14:51 6:36
38 James Thomas Fr SERRA 14:51 6:36
39 Johnny Yu Fr LOWELL 14:52 6:36
40 Jordan Sanchez Fr SAN BENITO 14:53 6:37
41 Gurpreet Kang Fr SILVER CREEK 14:54 6:37
42 Brian Clark Fr SERRA 15:02 6:41
43 Steven Buller Fr SERRA 15:04 6:42
44 Ben Hwa Fr LINCOLN SF 15:07 6:43
45 Louis Oamar Fr SERRA 15:10 6:44
46 Jon Williamson Fr BELLARMINE 15:11 6:45
47 David Lukrich Fr ST. FRANCIS 15:13 6:46
48 Quang Ngo Fr LINCOLN SF 15:15 6:47
49 Justin Yang Fr LOWELL 15:15 6:47
50 Jeremy Victa Fr WESTMOOR 15:17 6:48
51 Blaze Mancillas Fr BELLARMINE 15:17 6:48
52 Sergio Venegas Fr WILCOX 15:18 6:48
53 Sean Altman Fr LOS GATOS 15:18 6:48
54 Thomas Chiang Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:19 6:48
55 Greg Choye Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:20 6:49
56 Danny Lowell Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 15:22 6:50
57 Felix Huang Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 15:27 6:52
58 Jonathan Olivares Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 15:30 6:53
59 Shang Ouyang Fr OAKLAND 15:31 6:54
60 Justin Taylor Fr CASTRO VALLEY 15:32 6:54
61 Shane Carlos Fr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 15:34 6:55
62 Eric Chrisman Fr BELLARMINE 15:34 6:55
63 Andy Choe Fr LOWELL 15:38 6:57
64 Yoav Mendel Fr TERRA NOVA 15:38 6:57
65 Will Cailait Fr BELLARMINE 15:40 6:58
66 Ian Douglas Fr LOS GATOS 15:40 6:58
67 Dennis Cherk Fr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 15:45 7:00
68 Jonathan Lonsdale Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 15:47 7:01
69 Billy Lau Fr LINCOLN SF 15:47 7:01
70 Benjamin Li Fr LOWELL 15:48 7:01
71 Julien Winzelberg Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:50 7:02
72 Edgar Miranda Fr SILVER CREEK 15:54 7:04
73 Esmaili Adrian Fr BELLARMINE 15:59 7:06
74 Wesley Nguyen Fr WILCOX 16:00 7:07
75 Dien Vo Fr SILVER CREEK 16:02 7:08
76 Colin Mcdonald Fr BELLARMINE 16:02 7:08
77 David Bitter Fr LOS GATOS 16:03 7:08
78 Chris Binder Fr BELLARMINE 16:06 7:09
79 Matt Durstenfeld Fr BELLARMINE 16:10 7:11
80 Brandon Garrett Fr BELLARMINE 16:12 7:12
81 Brandon Deconte Fr LOS GATOS 16:14 7:13
82 Ray Chou Fr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 16:15 7:13
83 Gordon Ng Fr LINCOLN SF 16:16 7:14
84 Kyle Mashkoori Fr LOS GATOS 16:18 7:15
85 Carlos Garcia Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 16:19 7:15
86 Niel Bondre Fr LELAND 16:20 7:16
87 Charles Loi Fr BELLARMINE 16:22 7:16
88 Jimmy Berkvam Fr SERRA 16:23 7:17
89 Michael Shih Fr LELAND 16:25 7:18
90 Tony Wong Fr LOWELL 16:27 7:19
91 Victor Lum Fr LOWELL 16:27 7:19
92 Alvin Hsing Fr Monta Vista 16:33 7:21 4/6 20/23 11/16 Well done! (SBP)
93 Greg Hoskin Fr SERRA 16:38 7:24
94 Rajeev Mallireddy Fr Monta Vista 16:39 7:24 5/6 21/23 9/14 Well done! (SBP)
95 Nathan Mopas Fr CASTRO VALLEY 16:40 7:24
96 Brian Sherill Fr ST. FRANCIS 16:43 7:26
97 Kevin Gundred Fr CASTRO VALLEY 16:47 7:28
98 David Hscih Fr SAN MATEO 16:48 7:28
99 Mike Parker Fr SAN BENITO 16:49 7:28
100 Amyel Oliveros Fr LOS GATOS 17:01 7:34
101 Russell Hoppes Fr SAN MATEO 17:03 7:35
102 Nhut Nguyen Fr OAKLAND 17:04 7:35
103 Michael Chang Fr LELAND 17:07 7:36
104 Steven Windust Fr SAN MATEO 17:08 7:37
105 Brandan Graeber Fr SAN MATEO 17:10 7:38
106 Kieth Shintani Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 17:14 7:40
107 Tyler Trytko Fr SAN MATEO 17:17 7:41
108 Weston Popichak Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 17:20 7:42
109 Arthur Jun Fr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 17:22 7:43
110 Howard Tong Fr LOWELL 17:23 7:44
111 Manuel Yusta So WESTMOOR 17:23 7:44
112 Luke Fuller Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:26 7:45
113 Jason Chen Fr SAN MATEO 17:27 7:45
114 Andrew Nordin Fr BELLARMINE 17:28 7:46
115 Eric Chau Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:30 7:47
116 Michael Siu Fr LOWELL 17:33 7:48
117 Rahul Guillal Fr SILVER CREEK 17:35 7:49
118 Eric Zhou Fr Monta Vista 17:37 7:50 6/6 23/23 10/10 Well done! (SBP)
119 James Litwin Fr WESTMOOR 17:37 7:50
120 John Emison Fr LOS GATOS 17:38 7:50
121 Dennis Krouse Fr BELLARMINE 17:56 7:58
122 Thanh Nguyen Fr SILVER CREEK 18:01 8:00
123 Vinod Kamath Fr SERRA 18:06 8:03
124 Chris Ou Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:08 8:04
125 Sebastian Ng Fr LOWELL 18:08 8:04
126 John Delarosa Fr TERRA NOVA 18:12 8:05
127 Jonathan Man Fr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 18:21 8:09
128 Brian Tran Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:37 8:16
129 Evan Hirakawa Fr LOS GATOS 18:46 8:20
130 Hector Torrez Fr W.C. OVERFELT 19:02 8:28
131 Alex Ching Fr LOWELL 20:00 8:53
132 Jack Hsu Fr LELAND 20:10 8:58
133 Mathiev Berthet Fr LOS GATOS 20:20 9:02
134 Jason Hsu Fr LELAND 20:25 9:04
135 Joshua Masis Fr TERRA NOVA 20:29 9:06
136 Hants Williams Fr SERRA 20:55 9:18
137 Joe Vandyke Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:21 10:23
138 Kyle Trent Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 23:51 10:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 0:56
68:39
13:44
6:06
41 Danny Lim
Fr
13:24
5:57
2
Matt Duprel
Fr
13:26
5:58
3
Daniel Lim
Fr
13:42
6:05
9
Brett Donnelly
Fr
13:47
6:08
10
Tyler Clayton
Fr
14:20
6:22
17
Francis Kittrick
Fr
14:40
6:31
26
Garrett Morimoto
Fr
14:51
6:36
33
2 NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:11
69:30
13:54
6:11
67 Keli Parker
Fr
13:11
5:52
1
Enoch Trujillo
Fr
13:30
6:00
4
Nathan Huerta
Fr
13:32
6:01
5
Jose E Garcia
Fr
13:55
6:11
11
Danny Lowell
Fr
15:22
6:50
46
Jonathan Olivares
Fr
15:30
6:53
47
Carlos Garcia
Fr
16:19
7:15
61
3 ST. FRANCIS
6-6-5-4-3
Gap: 0:26
72:41
14:32
6:28
112 Mike Somoff
Fr
14:20
6:22
16
Chris Mcdonald
Fr
14:22
6:23
18
Mike Rohrs
Fr
14:31
6:27
21
Tom Mccandless
Fr
14:42
6:32
28
Ken Mccandless
Fr
14:46
6:34
29
David Lukrich
Fr
15:13
6:46
42
Brian Sherill
Fr
16:43
7:26
70
4 SERRA
3-4-6-6-4
Gap: 1:32
72:54
14:35
6:29
136 Carlos Ramirez
Fr
13:32
6:01
6
Nicholas Rogers
Fr
14:25
6:24
19
James Thomas
Fr
14:51
6:36
34
Brian Clark
Fr
15:02
6:41
38
Steven Buller
Fr
15:04
6:42
39
Louis Oamar
Fr
15:10
6:44
41
Jimmy Berkvam
Fr
16:23
7:17
63
4 SAN BENITO
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:12
73:05
14:37
6:30
136 Josh Vasquez
Fr
13:37
6:03
7
Matt Wynne
Fr
13:39
6:04
8
Chris Anderson
Fr
14:07
6:16
12
Jordan Sanchez
Fr
14:53
6:37
36
Mike Parker
Fr
16:49
7:28
73








6 CASTRO VALLEY
5-5-4-5-6
Gap: 2:32
74:42
14:56
6:38
159 Alex Milan
Fr
14:08
6:17
13
Andrew Bartlow
Fr
14:10
6:18
14
Preston Bonsignore-o
Jr
14:12
6:19
15
Justin Taylor
Fr
15:32
6:54
48
Nathan Mopas
Fr
16:40
7:24
69
Kevin Gundred
Fr
16:47
7:28
71




7 LELAND
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:52
76:41
15:20
6:49
202 Jadon Marianeti
Fr
14:33
6:28
22
Richard Row
Fr
14:36
6:29
23
Andrew Hung
Fr
14:47
6:34
31
Niel Bondre
Fr
16:20
7:16
62
Michael Shih
Fr
16:25
7:18
64
Michael Chang
Fr
17:07
7:36
76
Jack Hsu
Fr
20:10
8:58
87
8 Monta Vista
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:13
77:04
15:25
6:51
209 Aaron Sommer
Fr
14:26
6:25
20
Jonathan Sheng
Fr
14:39
6:31
24
Rahul Mallireddy
Fr
14:47
6:34
30
Alvin Hsing
Fr
16:33
7:21
67
Rajeev Mallireddy
Fr
16:39
7:24
68
Eric Zhou
Fr
17:37
7:50
83




9 LOWELL
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:59
76:22
15:16
6:47
215 Chris Gee
Fr
14:49
6:35
32
Johnny Yu
Fr
14:52
6:36
35
Justin Yang
Fr
15:15
6:47
44
Andy Choe
Fr
15:38
6:57
50
Benjamin Li
Fr
15:48
7:01
54
Tony Wong
Fr
16:27
7:19
65
Victor Lum
Fr
16:27
7:19
66
10 LINCOLN SF
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 1:36
77:05
15:25
6:51
220 Jeff Chan
Fr
14:40
6:31
25
Ben Hwa
Fr
15:07
6:43
40
Quang Ngo
Fr
15:15
6:47
43
Billy Lau
Fr
15:47
7:01
53
Gordon Ng
Fr
16:16
7:14
59








11 LOS GATOS
13-13-13-12-11
Gap: 1:00
79:33
15:55
7:04
271 Sean Altman
Fr
15:18
6:48
45
Ian Douglas
Fr
15:40
6:58
51
David Bitter
Fr
16:03
7:08
57
Brandon Deconte
Fr
16:14
7:13
58
Kyle Mashkoori
Fr
16:18
7:15
60
Amyel Oliveros
Fr
17:01
7:34
74
John Emison
Fr
17:38
7:50
84
12 SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO
10-11-11-11-12
Gap: 3:40
81:43
16:21
7:16
294 Jonathan Billiones
Fr
14:41
6:32
27
Shane Carlos
Fr
15:34
6:55
49
Dennis Cherk
Fr
15:45
7:00
52
Arthur Jun
Fr
17:22
7:43
80
Jonathan Man
Fr
18:21
8:09
86








13 SILVER CREEK
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 3:07
82:26
16:29
7:20
315 Gurpreet Kang
Fr
14:54
6:37
37
Edgar Miranda
Fr
15:54
7:04
55
Dien Vo
Fr
16:02
7:08
56
Rahul Guillal
Fr
17:35
7:49
82
Thanh Nguyen
Fr
18:01
8:00
85








14 SAN MATEO
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:29
85:26
17:05
7:36
381 David Hscih
Fr
16:48
7:28
72
Russell Hoppes
Fr
17:03
7:35
75
Steven Windust
Fr
17:08
7:37
77
Brandan Graeber
Fr
17:10
7:38
78
Tyler Trytko
Fr
17:17
7:41
79
Jason Chen
Fr
17:27
7:45
81




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ed Baltierrez So SILVER CREEK 12:27 5:32
2 Daniel Jensen So SILVER CREEK 12:29 5:33
3 Austin Sardella So FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 12:46 5:40
4 Kevin Correa So EL MOLINO 12:54 5:44
5 Ghebray Yoset Fr LOGAN 12:55 5:44
6 Eugene Berson So LYNBROOK 13:05 5:49
7 Jose A. Garcia So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:06 5:49
8 Randal Polgar So FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 13:07 5:50
9 Michael Delaurenti So SERRA 13:07 5:50
10 Adam Lundeen So MODESTO 13:08 5:50
11 Del Bohner So TERRA NOVA 13:09 5:51
12 Jordan Mar So CASTRO VALLEY 13:10 5:51
13 Danny Aguilar So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:19 5:55
14 Omar Esquivel So W.C. OVERFELT 13:23 5:57
15 Leon Godinez So SILVER CREEK 13:26 5:58
16 Jason Natalia So YUBA CITY 13:30 6:00
17 Alex Ramon So LELAND 13:30 6:00
18 Arturo Alfaro So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:31 6:00
19 Christian Ochoa So SANTA CLARA 13:32 6:01
20 Michael Lucio So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:33 6:01
21 William Hourigan So SANTA CLARA 13:33 6:01
22 Min Park Fr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 13:34 6:02
23 Gregorio Arzate So W.C. OVERFELT 13:36 6:03
24 Jason Ribeira So CASTRO VALLEY 13:41 6:05
25 Kyle Dizon So BELLARMINE 13:41 6:05
26 Ryan Puckett So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:43 6:06
27 Howard Chang So Monta Vista 13:44 6:06 1/7 3/23 16/32 14:38
(0:54)
14:38
(0:54)
14:38
(0:54)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Dennis Campos So FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 13:45 6:07
29 Jose Zaragoza So W.C. OVERFELT 13:46 6:07
30 Brian Evans So SERRA 13:47 6:08
31 Dexter Rabe So LOGAN 13:49 6:08
32 Stephen Sweeney So SERRA 13:52 6:10
33 Jordan Bailey Fr CASTRO VALLEY 13:53 6:10
34 Michael Belyaeva So SAN MATEO 13:56 6:12
35 John Wise So SERRA 13:58 6:12
36 Juan Carrillo So YUBA CITY 14:02 6:14
37 Rex Maximo So SILVER CREEK 14:04 6:15
38 Rance Jones So CASTRO VALLEY 14:06 6:16
39 Haruki Shimoda Fr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 14:07 6:16
40 Chris Lao Fr LOWELL 14:08 6:17
41 Martin Guich Fr CARLMONT 14:09 6:17
42 Andrew Verbrugge So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 14:10 6:18
43 Arturo Huezo So SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 14:10 6:18
44 Chris Brodt So SERRA 14:12 6:19
45 Daniel Yun So LOGAN 14:15 6:20
46 Noah Hallett So EL MOLINO 14:17 6:21
47 Jason Owyang So LOWELL 14:20 6:22
48 Arya Soltanieh So CARLMONT 14:22 6:23
49 Hadi Kho So Monta Vista 14:23 6:24 2/7 8/23 13/29 Well done! (SBP)
50 Phil Ho So LOWELL 14:25 6:24
51 Kevin Lo So LOWELL 14:25 6:24
52 Joseph Seo So FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 14:26 6:25
53 Chris Parides So LOS GATOS 14:27 6:25
54 Adrian Alcaraz So W.C. OVERFELT 14:28 6:26
55 Alex Weissman So BERKELEY 14:28 6:26
56 Jeff Zmolek Fr IRVINGTON 14:29 6:26
57 Kevin Adolph So SAN MATEO 14:32 6:28
58 Jason Whitsett So LYNBROOK 14:32 6:28
59 Jan Vicentetorres So W.C. OVERFELT 14:37 6:30
60 Matt Marriner So YUBA CITY 14:39 6:31
61 Alex Stiller So ST. FRANCIS 14:39 6:31
62 Gary Bumgardner So MODESTO 14:40 6:31
63 Max Kam So LOWELL 14:42 6:32
64 Drew Eriskine So ST. FRANCIS 14:43 6:32
65 Kosal Seng So MODESTO 14:44 6:33
66 Mark Buzbee Fr YUBA CITY 14:45 6:33
67 Brandon Martin Fr IRVINGTON 14:46 6:34
68 Tyler Desantis So LOS GATOS 14:48 6:35
69 Greg Geldman So LOS GATOS 14:51 6:36
70 Jerrett Lantz So ST. FRANCIS 14:53 6:37
71 Alan Wu So GEORGE WASHINGTON 14:55 6:38
72 Will Southard Fr CARLMONT 14:55 6:38
73 Thomas Hudson So W.C. OVERFELT 14:57 6:39
74 Anthony Ng So LOWELL 14:58 6:39
75 Grant Mahler So ST. FRANCIS 14:59 6:40
76 Fred Stamm So SERRA 15:01 6:40
77 David Thai So SILVER CREEK 15:02 6:41
78 Robert Walker So SAN MATEO 15:03 6:41
79 Pei Kuo So Monta Vista 15:04 6:42 3/7 13/23 15/27
80 Yu Kasagi Fr SAN MATEO 15:04 6:42
81 Brian Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 15:05 6:42
82 Mohamed Samatar So FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 15:05 6:42
83 Matt Moran So BELLARMINE 15:05 6:42
84 Nicholas Edwards So LOS GATOS 15:07 6:43
85 Steven Nava So SANTA CLARA 15:07 6:43
86 Bruno Mehech Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 15:08 6:44
87 Brandon Silberstein So LOS GATOS 15:09 6:44
88 Justin Lee So Monta Vista 15:10 6:44 4/7 14/23 12/24 Well done! (SBP)
89 John Cantalupi So BELLARMINE 15:11 6:45
90 Dennis Ha So W.C. OVERFELT 15:11 6:45
91 Alex Barc So BERKELEY 15:12 6:45
92 Orson Hwang So Monta Vista 15:14 6:46 5/7 16/23 8/22 Well done! (SBP)
93 Andrew Georgette So SERRA 15:15 6:47
94 Stephen Brooks Fr LOGAN 15:16 6:47
95 Chris Tanoye Fr MONTE VISTA 15:24 6:51
96 Jeff Plummer So LINCOLN 15:24 6:51
97 Peter Nunns So MONTE VISTA 15:25 6:51
98 Chris Mertens So BELLARMINE 15:26 6:52
99 Pablo Fuentes So NEWARK MEMORIAL 15:29 6:53
100 Brian Aganad So BELLARMINE 15:36 6:56
101 Bryan Collard So CASTRO VALLEY 15:37 6:56
102 Lovinder Pnag So MODESTO 15:38 6:57
103 Anthony Garcia Fr SANTA CLARA 15:38 6:57
104 Eric Chan Jr LOWELL 15:39 6:57
105 Pavan Trikutam So IRVINGTON 15:39 6:57
106 Zack Thomsen So MISSION SAN JOSE 15:40 6:58
107 Judah Margolis So TERRA NOVA 15:43 6:59
108 Mike Hewett Fr ST. FRANCIS 15:45 7:00
109 Shane Wang So LELAND 15:47 7:01
110 Joe Chan So ST. FRANCIS 15:48 7:01
111 Anthony Tadina So IRVINGTON 15:48 7:01
112 Mike Fetters Fr YUBA CITY 15:49 7:02
113 Jeff Yu So SAN MATEO 15:49 7:02
114 Cavid Currier So SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 15:50 7:02
115 Erick Sindovits So LINCOLN 15:50 7:02
116 Dan Dai So MONTE VISTA 15:51 7:03
117 Todd Horwath So EL MOLINO 15:53 7:04
118 Daniel Northrup So TERRA NOVA 15:57 7:05
119 Nick Nguyen So Monta Vista 15:58 7:06 6/7 18/23 7/16 18:20
(2:22)
18:20
(2:22)
18:20
(2:22)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
120 Walter Prows So LOS GATOS 15:58 7:06
121 David Torres So IRVINGTON 16:01 7:07
122 Adam Garcia So EL MOLINO 16:02 7:08
123 Jeremy Cawlas So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 16:03 7:08
124 Daniel Low So LYNBROOK 16:09 7:11
125 David Moore So BELLARMINE 16:10 7:11
126 Preston Lee Jr LOWELL 16:13 7:12
127 Joey Henry So BELLARMINE 16:21 7:16
128 David Su Fr SAN MATEO 16:23 7:17
129 Gavin Grace So ST. FRANCIS 16:23 7:17
130 Ty Lin Fr MONTE VISTA 16:28 7:19
131 Xander Wallace So MONTE VISTA 16:34 7:22
132 Umang Dave So SAN MATEO 16:41 7:25
133 Adam Clare Fr LINCOLN 16:44 7:26
134 Russell Smith So TERRA NOVA 16:44 7:26
135 Husain Misheighi So IRVINGTON 16:57 7:32
136 Ricky Man Fr LOGAN 17:00 7:33
137 Joe Feifer So LINCOLN SF 17:01 7:34
138 Devin Byrne So EL MOLINO 17:06 7:36
139 Zeke No Last Name Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 17:08 7:37
140 Brian Bonham Fr MONTE VISTA 17:10 7:38
141 Alex Grivet So LOS GATOS 17:13 7:39
142 Dyson Xu So Monta Vista 17:17 7:41 7/7 22/23 9/11 Well done! (SBP)
143 Ted Vergis Fr MONTE VISTA 17:17 7:41
144 Glade Bauman So SANTA CLARA 17:19 7:42
145 Jimmy Alvarez So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 17:22 7:43
146 Tim Camara Fr IRVINGTON 17:23 7:44
147 Christophe Chandeler Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:25 7:44
148 Ramiz Mogannam So SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 17:33 7:48
149 Jose Estrella So WILCOX 17:33 7:48
150 Joey Kipp So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 17:38 7:50
151 Travis Taylor Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:40 7:51
152 Anand Durvasula Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:44 7:53
153 Joshua Wong Fr LYNBROOK 17:56 7:58
154 Nick Kolich So ST. FRANCIS 18:01 8:00
155 David Grijalva So MODESTO 18:11 8:05
156 Navid Rastegar So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 18:20 8:09
157 Richard Castro Fr LINCOLN 18:28 8:12
158 Eddie Huang So LELAND 18:34 8:15
159 Jerry Yang So MODESTO 19:00 8:27
160 Michael Olson So LYNBROOK 19:02 8:28
161 Miguel Gaeta Fr LINCOLN 19:35 8:42
162 Dean Cates So SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 15:36 6:56
163 Matt Claussen So LYNBROOK 19:37 8:43
164 Rex Andaya So WILCOX 19:44 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY
6-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:37
67:12
13:26
5:58
77 Jose A. Garcia
So
13:06
5:49
7
Danny Aguilar
So
13:19
5:55
12
Arturo Alfaro
So
13:31
6:00
16
Michael Lucio
So
13:33
6:01
18
Ryan Puckett
So
13:43
6:06
24
Jimmy Alvarez
So
17:22
7:43
127




2 FREMONT-SUNNYVALE
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:21
67:19
13:28
5:59
94 Austin Sardella
So
12:46
5:40
3
Randal Polgar
So
13:07
5:50
8
Min Park
Fr
13:34
6:02
20
Dennis Campos
So
13:45
6:07
26
Haruki Shimoda
Fr
14:07
6:16
37
Joseph Seo
So
14:26
6:25
47
Mohamed Samatar
So
15:05
6:42
74
3 SILVER CREEK
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 2:35
67:28
13:30
6:00
121 Ed Baltierrez
So
12:27
5:32
1
Daniel Jensen
So
12:29
5:33
2
Leon Godinez
So
13:26
5:58
14
Rex Maximo
So
14:04
6:15
35
David Thai
So
15:02
6:41
69
Brian Nguyen
So
15:05
6:42
73




4 SERRA
7-8-6-4-4
Gap: 1:05
68:56
13:47
6:08
140 Michael Delaurenti
So
13:07
5:50
9
Brian Evans
So
13:47
6:08
28
Stephen Sweeney
So
13:52
6:10
30
John Wise
So
13:58
6:12
33
Chris Brodt
So
14:12
6:19
40
Fred Stamm
So
15:01
6:40
68
Andrew Georgette
So
15:15
6:47
84
5 W.C. OVERFELT
10-5-4-6-5
Gap: 1:14
69:50
13:58
6:12
163 Omar Esquivel
So
13:23
5:57
13
Gregorio Arzate
So
13:36
6:03
21
Jose Zaragoza
So
13:46
6:07
27
Adrian Alcaraz
So
14:28
6:26
49
Jan Vicentetorres
So
14:37
6:30
53
Thomas Hudson
So
14:57
6:39
65
Dennis Ha
So
15:11
6:45
82
6 CASTRO VALLEY
9-4-5-4-6
Gap: 2:27
70:27
14:05
6:16
191 Jordan Mar
So
13:10
5:51
11
Jason Ribeira
So
13:41
6:05
22
Jordan Bailey
Fr
13:53
6:10
31
Rance Jones
So
14:06
6:16
36
Bryan Collard
So
15:37
6:56
91








7 LOWELL
16-14-11-9-7
Gap: 0:34
72:00
14:24
6:24
229 Chris Lao
Fr
14:08
6:17
38
Jason Owyang
So
14:20
6:22
43
Phil Ho
So
14:25
6:24
45
Kevin Lo
So
14:25
6:24
46
Max Kam
So
14:42
6:32
57
Anthony Ng
So
14:58
6:39
66
Eric Chan
Jr
15:39
6:57
94
8 YUBA CITY
11-10-8-8-8
Gap: 2:19
72:45
14:33
6:28
262 Jason Natalia
So
13:30
6:00
15
Juan Carrillo
So
14:02
6:14
34
Matt Marriner
So
14:39
6:31
54
Mark Buzbee
Fr
14:45
6:33
60
Mike Fetters
Fr
15:49
7:02
99








9 LOGAN
4-5-7-7-9
Gap: 4:05
73:15
14:39
6:31
279 Ghebray Yoset
Fr
12:55
5:44
5
Dexter Rabe
So
13:49
6:08
29
Daniel Yun
So
14:15
6:20
41
Stephen Brooks
Fr
15:16
6:47
85
Ricky Man
Fr
17:00
7:33
119








10 Monta Vista
14-13-12-12-10
Gap: 1:30
73:35
14:43
6:32
303 Howard Chang
So
13:44
6:06
25
Hadi Kho
So
14:23
6:24
44
Pei Kuo
So
15:04
6:42
71
Justin Lee
So
15:10
6:44
80
Orson Hwang
So
15:14
6:46
83
Nick Nguyen
So
15:58
7:06
104
Dyson Xu
So
17:17
7:41
124
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
11 SAN MATEO
15-15-14-13-11
Gap: 1:53
74:24
14:53
6:37
325 Michael Belyaeva
So
13:56
6:12
32
Kevin Adolph
So
14:32
6:28
51
Robert Walker
So
15:03
6:41
70
Yu Kasagi
Fr
15:04
6:42
72
Jeff Yu
So
15:49
7:02
100
David Su
Fr
16:23
7:17
112
Umang Dave
So
16:41
7:25
116
12 LOS GATOS
18-17-16-15-12
Gap: 0:42
74:22
14:52
6:37
328 Chris Parides
So
14:27
6:25
48
Tyler Desantis
So
14:48
6:35
62
Greg Geldman
So
14:51
6:36
63
Nicholas Edwards
So
15:07
6:43
76
Brandon Silberstein
So
15:09
6:44
79
Walter Prows
So
15:58
7:06
105
Alex Grivet
So
17:13
7:39
123
13 SANTA CLARA
12-7-9-10-13
Gap: 3:47
75:09
15:02
6:41
332 Christian Ochoa
So
13:32
6:01
17
William Hourigan
So
13:33
6:01
19
Steven Nava
So
15:07
6:43
77
Anthony Garcia
Fr
15:38
6:57
93
Glade Bauman
So
17:19
7:42
126








14 ST. FRANCIS
20-19-17-14-14
Gap: 1:06
74:59
15:00
6:40
340 Alex Stiller
So
14:39
6:31
55
Drew Eriskine
So
14:43
6:32
58
Jerrett Lantz
So
14:53
6:37
64
Grant Mahler
So
14:59
6:40
67
Mike Hewett
Fr
15:45
7:00
96
Joe Chan
So
15:48
7:01
97
Gavin Grace
So
16:23
7:17
113
15 MODESTO
8-12-10-11-15
Gap: 5:03
76:21
15:16
6:47
348 Adam Lundeen
So
13:08
5:50
10
Gary Bumgardner
So
14:40
6:31
56
Kosal Seng
So
14:44
6:33
59
Lovinder Pnag
So
15:38
6:57
92
David Grijalva
So
18:11
8:05
131
Jerry Yang
So
19:00
8:27
134




16 BELLARMINE
13-16-18-17-16
Gap: 1:55
74:59
15:00
6:40
358 Kyle Dizon
So
13:41
6:05
23
Matt Moran
So
15:05
6:42
75
John Cantalupi
So
15:11
6:45
81
Chris Mertens
So
15:26
6:52
89
Brian Aganad
So
15:36
6:56
90
David Moore
So
16:10
7:11
110
Joey Henry
So
16:21
7:16
111
17 EL MOLINO
3-9-13-16-17
Gap: 4:12
76:12
15:14
6:46
376 Kevin Correa
So
12:54
5:44
4
Noah Hallett
So
14:17
6:21
42
Todd Horwath
So
15:53
7:04
103
Adam Garcia
So
16:02
7:08
107
Devin Byrne
So
17:06
7:36
120








18 IRVINGTON
19-18-19-19-18
Gap: 1:32
76:43
15:21
6:49
410 Jeff Zmolek
Fr
14:29
6:26
50
Brandon Martin
Fr
14:46
6:34
61
Pavan Trikutam
So
15:39
6:57
95
Anthony Tadina
So
15:48
7:01
98
David Torres
So
16:01
7:07
106
Husain Misheighi
So
16:57
7:32
118
Tim Camara
Fr
17:23
7:44
128
19 LYNBROOK
5-11-15-18-19
Gap: 5:57
80:44
16:09
7:11
432 Eugene Berson
So
13:05
5:49
6
Jason Whitsett
So
14:32
6:28
52
Daniel Low
So
16:09
7:11
109
Joshua Wong
Fr
17:56
7:58
130
Michael Olson
So
19:02
8:28
135
Matt Claussen
So
19:37
8:43
137




20 ARCHBISHOP MITTY
17-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:28
80:07
16:01
7:07
475 Andrew Verbrugge
So
14:10
6:18
39
Bruno Mehech
Fr
15:08
6:44
78
Jeremy Cawlas
So
16:03
7:08
108
Zeke No Last Name
Jr
17:08
7:37
121
Joey Kipp
So
17:38
7:50
129
Navid Rastegar
So
18:20
8:09
132




21 MONTE VISTA
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:10
79:42
15:56
7:05
505 Chris Tanoye
Fr
15:24
6:51
86
Peter Nunns
So
15:25
6:51
88
Dan Dai
So
15:51
7:03
102
Ty Lin
Fr
16:28
7:19
114
Xander Wallace
So
16:34
7:22
115
Brian Bonham
Fr
17:10
7:38
122
Ted Vergis
Fr
17:17
7:41
125
22 LINCOLN
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 4:11
86:01
17:12
7:39
574 Jeff Plummer
So
15:24
6:51
87
Erick Sindovits
So
15:50
7:02
101
Adam Clare
Fr
16:44
7:26
117
Richard Castro
Fr
18:28
8:12
133
Miguel Gaeta
Fr
19:35
8:42
136








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.