Monta Vista Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/9/99

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alice Chang So F/S 26:03 8:50 2.95 81/147 6/7 9/10 5/10 24:52 24:52 24:52
Delphine Genard Fr F/S 24:27 8:17 2.95 54/147 4/7 7/10 6/19 Well done! (SBP)
Ellen Zeng So V 22:55 7:46 2.95 72/147 2/2 2/10 17/30 Well done! (SBP)
Emily Maples So F/S 23:12 7:52 2.95 37/147 1/7 3/10 17/28 25:35
(2:23,9.3)
25:35
(2:23,9.3)
25:35
(2:23,9.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Gunjan Patangay Jr JV 24:13 8:13 2.95 23/109 1/1 6/10 9/23
Marie Yi Fr F/S 31:22 10:38 2.95 132/147 7/7 10/10 4/6 Well done! (SBP)
Sarah Burke Jr V 22:30 7:38 2.95 64/147 1/2 1/10 30/38 21:32 20:42 20:42
Shirley Kim So F/S 24:12 8:12 2.95 52/147 3/7 5/10 11/25 Well done! (SBP)
Tiffany Tsai So F/S 25:09 8:32 2.95 67/147 5/7 8/10 5/16 22:10 22:10 Well done! (SBP)
Veronica Peschansky So F/S 23:43 8:02 2.95 45/147 2/7 4/10 13/26
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 8/16 120:43
1:57
2.95 8:11 7:52 8:32 216 7:02 Emily Maples (31), Veronica Peschansky (38), Shirley Kim (45), Delphine Genard (46), Tiffany Tsai (56)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alejandra Barrient Jr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 18:00 6:06
2 Heather Hansen So MADERA 18:20 6:13
3 Priscilla Moreno Sr OAK RIDGE 18:36 6:18
4 Kim Smith Jr CLOVIS WEST 18:48 6:22
5 Kristin Funck So PIEDMONT HILLS 18:55 6:25
6 Karen Dickson So OAK RIDGE 19:05 6:28
7 Jenny Lewis Fr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 19:09 6:29
8 Teri Wilson Jr MADERA 19:22 6:34
9 Shiloh Whiting Jr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 19:28 6:36
10 Celese Dunlap So CUPERTINO 19:31 6:37
11 Rebecca Hansen Sr MADERA 19:38 6:39
12 Raquel Barrientos Fr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 19:40 6:40
13 Rachel Lange Sr SANTA TERESA 19:46 6:42
14 Zoe Markus So ST. IGNATIUS 19:49 6:43
15 Teresa Gill Jr SOQUEL 19:56 6:45
16 Theresa Radvanyi Jr SOQUEL 20:03 6:48
17 Hannah Coombe Jr CARMEL 20:06 6:49
18 Julia Lee Jr PALO ALTO 20:06 6:49
19 Erin Dutertc Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:09 6:50
20 Juana Rico Jr ALISAL 20:15 6:52
21 Alisa Gammon So HALF MOON BAY 20:17 6:53
22 Amanda Everett Fr CLOVIS WEST 20:18 6:53
23 Leah De Marchena So NOTRE DAME BELMONT 20:19 6:53
24 Erin Hernandez Jr CLOVIS WEST 20:22 6:54
25 Kelly Bush So CLOVIS WEST 20:29 6:57
26 Lucy Sanchez Jr WATSONVILLE 20:36 6:59
27 Laura Kniskern Sr PROSPECT 20:38 7:00
28 Yuli Ortega Sr HARBOR HS 20:39 7:00
29 Mary Maleta Fr SOQUEL 20:40 7:00
30 Emily Rettner Jr LELAND 20:46 7:02
31 Alana Levinson Fr CASTILLEJA 20:47 7:03
32 Staci Piellusch Sr LELAND 20:49 7:03
33 Danielle Bisho Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:52 7:04
34 Sarah Myers So HALF MOON BAY 20:54 7:05
35 Katherine Mitchum Jr CORDOVA 21:00 7:07
36 Griselda Barraza Jr MADERA 21:02 7:08
37 Keri King Jr HALF MOON BAY 21:03 7:08
38 Lauren Mason Jr LELAND 21:03 7:08
39 Elise Sellers So SOQUEL 21:07 7:09
40 Kimberly Martin Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 21:09 7:10
41 Kassandra Thompson Sr NORTH MONTEREY 21:09 7:10
42 Eva Markiewicz So CASTILLEJA 21:11 7:11
43 Katie Caulfield Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:13 7:12
44 Andrea Nowak Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:18 7:13
45 Ashleigh Smith Jr GRACE DAVIS 21:25 7:16
46 Ellen Beebe Fr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 21:31 7:18
47 Martha Ramirez So ANDREW HILL 21:33 7:18
48 Maribel Tapia Sr ALISAL 21:40 7:21
49 Stephanie Rodrigue Sr SAN BENITO 21:42 7:21
50 Laura Boyd Jr GUNN 21:50 7:24
51 Beverly Havner Sr DEL MAR 21:51 7:24
52 Megan Cotter So ST. IGNATIUS 21:52 7:25
53 Daniele Zelinski So PROSPECT 21:55 7:26
54 Sandra Cooke So MERCY BURLINGAME 21:56 7:26
55 Caren Currie Jr PALO ALTO 21:56 7:26
56 Rachel Restani So HALF MOON BAY 22:02 7:28
57 Adrianna Morici So PRESENTATION 22:04 7:29
58 Brenda Gonzalez So NOTRE DAME BELMONT 22:07 7:30
59 Georgina Anton Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:13 7:32
60 Zoila Frausto So MADERA 22:14 7:32
61 Rebecca Norvelle Sr LELAND 22:18 7:34
62 April Stapp Jr OAK RIDGE 22:24 7:36
63 Kai Parker Jr NORTH MONTEREY 22:27 7:37
64 Sarah Burke Jr Monta Vista 22:30 7:38 1/2 1/10 30/38 21:32 20:42 20:42
65 Ayla Pillf Sr GRACE DAVIS 22:34 7:39
66 Camila Gerard Fr SOQUEL 22:35 7:39
67 Alison Massetti Jr MADERA 22:36 7:40
68 Lisa Krenzel Jr LIVE OAK 22:41 7:41
69 Leera Saumar So CUPERTINO 22:48 7:44
70 Kimmie Schmidt Sr CLOVIS WEST 22:49 7:44
71 Stacy Dardin Sr NORTH MONTEREY 22:52 7:45
72 Ellen Zeng So Monta Vista 22:55 7:46 2/2 2/10 17/30 Well done! (SBP)
73 Monica Garcia Sr W.C. OVERFELT 22:57 7:47
74 Chante Magpusao Jr NORTH MONTEREY 22:58 7:47
75 Gillian Menzel So SAN BENITO 22:59 7:47
76 Ashley Hansen So NOTRE DAME BELMONT 23:00 7:48
77 Stacey Nakano Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:01 7:48
78 Madeleine Flint Fr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 23:04 7:49
79 Melissa Hansen So NOTRE DAME BELMONT 23:08 7:51
80 Candace Vielbaum Jr NORTH MONTEREY 23:19 7:54
81 Lupe Yepiz Sr GUNDERSON 23:21 7:55
82 Brianne Koons Sr OAK RIDGE 23:25 7:56
83 Carrie Toler Jr CLOVIS WEST 23:27 7:57
84 Eleen Bocanegra So SAN BENITO 23:28 7:57
85 Michelle Gallagher Fr MERCY BURLINGAME 23:29 7:58
86 Megan Lamson Jr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 23:33 7:59
87 Valerie Forker So PALO ALTO 23:33 7:59
88 Siggy Ortega So HARBOR HS 23:35 8:00
89 Anne Scott Fr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 23:56 8:07
90 Karen Ring Fr CASTILLEJA 23:58 8:07
91 Wendy Nguyen So INDEPENDENCE 24:03 8:09
92 Ellynore Florendo Jr SAN BENITO 24:11 8:12
93 Daisy Martinez Jr ALISAL 24:12 8:12
94 Monnie Davis Jr CORDOVA 24:13 8:13
95 Brittany Haueter Sr GRACE DAVIS 24:14 8:13
96 Karen Lee Jr GUNDERSON 24:17 8:14
97 Evelyn Boganegra So SAN BENITO 24:19 8:15
98 Celia Sanchez Fr LIVE OAK 24:19 8:15
99 Alma Sanchez Jr SAN BENITO 24:26 8:17
100 Monica Dellamano Fr PRESENTATION 24:26 8:17
101 Brook Wells So CARMEL 24:27 8:17
102 Lauren Olds So CARMEL 24:28 8:18
103 Maura Mooney Jr GRACE DAVIS 24:31 8:19
104 Stephanie Jimenez Sr GUNDERSON 24:33 8:19
105 Jessica Jang Jr CARMEL 24:35 8:20
106 Stephanie Claussen Jr LYNBROOK 24:36 8:20
107 Kate Schoenrock So HALF MOON BAY 24:40 8:22
108 Jenny Smith Sr LINCOLN 24:53 8:26
109 Jovi Stuenkel Jr GILROY 24:56 8:27
110 Joanna Burgess So CASTILLEJA 24:56 8:27
111 Summer Sofos Sr MERCY BURLINGAME 24:56 8:27
112 Dana Smith So CLOVIS WEST 24:57 8:27
113 Morgan Brown So PRESENTATION 25:08 8:31
114 Sarah Hsia So LELAND 25:17 8:34
115 Tamsen Lee So GUNDERSON 25:23 8:36
116 Deanna Nava So CARMEL 25:23 8:36
117 Joyce Sinko Jr CASTILLEJA 25:29 8:38
118 Samantha Chow Jr CASTILLEJA 25:36 8:41
119 Genevieve Waldron Fr CASTILLEJA 25:38 8:41
120 Lisa Lefevre Sr LIVE OAK 25:42 8:43
121 Van Tran So ANDREW HILL 25:43 8:43
122 Kristel Chew So INDEPENDENCE 25:46 8:44
123 Karla Gutierrez Sr ANDREW HILL 25:57 8:48
124 Amy Tran So INDEPENDENCE 26:06 8:51
125 Nicole Fisher So HARBOR HS 26:13 8:53
126 Linda Tran Jr INDEPENDENCE 26:16 8:54
127 Kristy Wilson Jr OAK RIDGE 26:25 8:57
128 Teresa Gonzalez Jr ALISAL 26:34 9:00
129 Alicon Williams So PRESENTATION 26:56 9:08
130 Beth Popolizio So PRESENTATION 27:04 9:11
131 Maylin Antal Sr GRACE DAVIS 27:09 9:12
132 Elaina Owens Jr LINCOLN 27:14 9:14
133 Michelle Nguyen So INDEPENDENCE 27:19 9:16
134 Cynari Harason So NORTH MONTEREY 27:39 9:22
135 Trina Vargas Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 28:00 9:29
136 Alison Hickey So HARBOR HS 28:12 9:34
137 Janeth Rojas Jr ALISAL 28:12 9:34
138 Megan Travaille Fr CARMEL 28:23 9:37
139 Shirley Cha Jr FRESNO 28:27 9:39
140 Jennifer Sanders Sr GUNDERSON 28:47 9:45
141 Saadia Choudhry Sr CORDOVA 29:12 9:54
142 Stephie Knoth Sr OAK RIDGE 29:33 10:01
143 Delores Curran Fr FRESNO 29:44 10:05
144 Sarah Christin Jr FRESNO 30:40 10:24
145 Marina Canty So FRESNO 30:56 10:29
146 Angela Murphy Jr FRESNO 31:24 10:39
147 Cat Abad So MERCY BURLINGAME 31:59 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Laura Dukas Sr EAST UNION 21:36 7:19
2 Alyssa Nowak Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:51 7:24
3 Melinda Lipanovich Jr EAST UNION 21:58 7:27
4 Leah Gregory So CLOVIS WEST 22:29 7:37
5 Jen Strickfaden Sr ST. IGNATIUS 22:33 7:39
6 Sabrina Mader Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:42 7:42
7 Kim Kolbe Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:50 7:44
8 Danielle Sheehan So ST. FRANCIS 22:55 7:46
9 Mandy Loretz ST. FRANCIS 22:58 7:47
10 Erica Brown Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:00 7:48
11 Jenna Dahle Fr EAST UNION 23:04 7:49
12 Erin Escobar Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:19 7:54
13 Christina Ngo Fr CLOVIS WEST 23:25 7:56
14 Stephanie Ganzler So EAST UNION 23:30 7:58
15 Emily Olson Jr SANTA CATALINA 23:31 7:58
16 Megan Hunt Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:33 7:59
17 Tiffanie Autler Sr EAST UNION 23:35 8:00
18 Lundsay Macchesney Fr CLOVIS WEST 23:37 8:00
19 Clara Aranovich Fr PALO ALTO 24:05 8:10
20 Jasmine Mcmahon Sr SAN BENITO 24:08 8:11
21 Janine Henderson Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 24:08 8:11
22 Kate Gibson So SANTA CATALINA 24:09 8:11
23 Gunjan Patangay Jr Monta Vista 24:13 8:13 1/1 6/10 9/23
24 Jeanette Timko Fr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 24:16 8:14
25 Jessica Hewins ST. FRANCIS 24:16 8:14
26 Leah Mattei Fr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 24:18 8:14
27 Susie Wakerly ST. FRANCIS 24:19 8:15
28 Nicole Cote ST. FRANCIS 24:21 8:15
29 Sunne Smith Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:27 8:17
30 Michelle Hernandez Sr MODESTO 24:28 8:18
31 Kaili Hutchins So NOTRE DAME BELMONT 24:36 8:20
32 Sarah Gray ST. FRANCIS 24:37 8:21
33 Elayne Arterburn So EAST UNION 24:47 8:24
34 Samantha Belvini Fr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 24:54 8:26
35 Laauren Port Er Fr SACRED HEART CATH. 25:05 8:30
36 Ellaabeth Sargent ST. FRANCIS 25:06 8:31
37 Laila Rahman Jr SILVER CREEK 25:13 8:33
38 Jennifer Kim ST. FRANCIS 25:17 8:34
39 Angela Borg So NOTRE DAME BELMONT 25:20 8:35
40 Veronica Lara Jr ALISAL 25:25 8:37
41 Ashley Larson Jr CLOVIS WEST 25:31 8:39
42 Megan Bowers Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 25:34 8:40
43 Jessica Lau Fr SACRED HEART CATH. 25:39 8:42
44 Mary Beth moritz ST. FRANCIS 25:42 8:43
45 Catherine Anderson ST. FRANCIS 25:50 8:45
46 Karen Liu Fr LELAND 25:50 8:45
47 Ashley Fischer Fr PALO ALTO 26:04 8:50
48 Susan Ott Sr ST. IGNATIUS 26:24 8:57
49 Victoria Fontillas So SACRED HEART CATH. 26:28 8:58
50 Hilda Aguirre Jr MODESTO 26:36 9:01
51 Rebecca Wang So LELAND 26:44 9:04
52 Christine Wong Sr LELAND 26:47 9:05
53 Megan Campi ST. FRANCIS 26:51 9:06
54 Katrina Austria Fr SACRED HEART CATH. 26:57 9:08
55 Mary Beth findley ST. FRANCIS 26:58 9:08
56 Jeanette Mc Donald Fr SACRED HEART CATH. 27:02 9:10
57 Kimberlee Low Jr MODESTO 27:09 9:12
58 Sonia Hilton So NOTRE DAME BELMONT 27:18 9:15
59 Amanda Butterfield So INDEPENDENCE 27:26 9:18
60 Kelley Blala ST. FRANCIS 27:27 9:18
61 Huong Nguyen So INDEPENDENCE 27:31 9:20
62 Deborah Williams Jr SACRED HEART CATH. 27:42 9:23
63 Jessica Monge Fr LINCOLN 27:44 9:24
64 Laura Gaynon Fr PALO ALTO 27:45 9:24
65 Amina Khan ST. FRANCIS 27:56 9:28
66 Christy Salazar ST. FRANCIS 27:58 9:29
67 Katrina Hagg ST. FRANCIS 28:02 9:30
68 Julie Kircher ST. FRANCIS 28:16 9:35
69 Rachel Miller So CORDOVA 28:17 9:35
70 Michelle Swenson ST. FRANCIS 28:18 9:36
71 Jasmine Wynne-evan So WESTMONT 28:18 9:36
72 Marianna Galindo So NOTRE DAME BELMONT 28:26 9:38
73 Twyla Kangas So PALO ALTO 28:29 9:39
74 Katie Cook ST. FRANCIS 28:31 9:40
75 Maureen Walbeck So NOTRE DAME SALINAS 28:33 9:41
76 Aylin Bilir Fr PALO ALTO 28:41 9:43
77 Allison Lyon So PALO ALTO 28:42 9:44
78 Val Mattei Jr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 28:46 9:45
79 Sonia Spaulding ST. FRANCIS 28:54 9:48
80 Megan Gierhart Jr GUNN 29:21 9:57
81 Kelly Rhodes Jr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 29:21 9:57
82 Thanh Nguyen So INDEPENDENCE 29:28 9:59
83 Akiko Bowden Jr CORDOVA 29:39 10:03
84 Lauren Silva Fr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 29:41 10:04
85 Jesica Fant Fr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 29:42 10:04
86 Sandra Franco So INDEPENDENCE 29:44 10:05
87 Shaina Rogozen So LINCOLN 29:47 10:06
88 Marina Uranga Jr NOTRE DAME SALINAS 29:49 10:06
89 Alexandra Kavalova Jr WESTMONT 29:54 10:08
90 Esmeralda Ramirez Jr ALISAL 29:57 10:09
91 Sandra Trejo Jr ALISAL 30:01 10:11
92 Karen Krouse Jr PRESENTATION 30:03 10:11
93 Sunita Kumar Fr PRESENTATION 30:13 10:15
94 Lucia Reyes Jr ALISAL 30:21 10:17
95 Megan Williamson So PRESENTATION 30:32 10:21
96 Jacqui Alvendia ST. FRANCIS 30:40 10:24
97 Ashley Rogers ST. FRANCIS 30:46 10:26
98 Lauren Barlesi ST. FRANCIS 30:58 10:30
99 Jessica Escalente Fr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 31:11 10:34
100 Deanno Esobodo Fr LINCOLN 31:32 10:41
101 Lisa Marie Pantoya So CLOVIS WEST 31:56 10:49
102 Krista Barkman Fr FRESNO 32:08 10:54
103 Nara Sadeghian Jr SAN BENITO 32:20 10:58
104 Claudia Mendoza Jr NOTRE DAME SALINAS 32:45 11:06
105 Christine Angel Fr FRESNO 33:05 11:13
106 Gina Chavez Fr PRESENTATION 33:16 11:17
107 Jennifer Hodgson So SANTA CATALINA 33:24 11:19
108 Anisha Bhagat So PRESENTATION 34:07 11:34
109 Carolyn Gundmundso So WESTMONT 34:16 11:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Leanorra Sanchez Fr APTOS 19:25 6:35
2 Michelle Beritzhof So LOS GATOS 19:55 6:45
3 Rachel Rettner Fr LELAND 20:01 6:47
4 Elizabeth Mayeda So APTOS 20:08 6:49
5 Ruth Graham Fr GUNN 20:11 6:51
6 Julia Gordon So ST. FRANCIS 20:11 6:51
7 Angela Gummow So ST. FRANCIS 20:23 6:55
8 Carolyn Penner Fr LOS GATOS 20:31 6:57
9 Anne Richards So ST. FRANCIS 20:36 6:59
10 Yasemin Kimyaciogl Fr PINEWOOD 20:49 7:03
11 Shayle Pine So OAK RIDGE 20:56 7:06
12 Yvonne Sanchez So WATSONVILLE 21:01 7:07
13 Jess Richmond So APTOS 21:05 7:09
14 Katherine Brill So ST. FRANCIS 21:07 7:09
15 Allison Stiller Fr LELAND 21:12 7:11
16 Jessamyn Conell-pr So GUNN 21:25 7:16
17 Laura Brill So ST. FRANCIS 21:31 7:18
18 Merin Clarn Fr LOS GATOS 21:33 7:18
19 Michelle Dupree Fr NOTRE DAME SALINAS 21:33 7:18
20 Jennifer Lopez So MODESTO 21:37 7:20
21 Irene Espericueta So W.C. OVERFELT 21:49 7:24
22 Liz Gress So ST. IGNATIUS 21:55 7:26
23 Rochelle Brecer So OAK RIDGE 22:15 7:33
24 Lynsey Harrisy So LOS GATOS 22:16 7:33
25 Heather Hayenga So MADERA 22:19 7:34
26 Laura Santos Fr W.C. OVERFELT 22:24 7:36
27 Elizabeth Locke Fr MODESTO 22:25 7:36
28 Cheric Mcpherson Fr SILVER CREEK 22:29 7:37
29 Kelsey Starn Fr GRACE DAVIS 22:31 7:38
30 Kristin Berry So LELAND 22:42 7:42
31 Elizabeth Lee So LELAND 22:48 7:44
32 Kellie Hoppins Fr LELAND 22:49 7:44
33 Rachel Glass Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 22:56 7:46
34 Erica Williams Fr LOS GATOS 23:01 7:48
35 Lauren Doud So NOTRE DAME SALINAS 23:01 7:48
36 Rena Rico So SILVER CREEK 23:10 7:51
37 Emily Maples So Monta Vista 23:12 7:52 1/7 3/10 17/28 25:35
(2:23)
25:35
(2:23)
25:35
(2:23)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Mony Seatern Fr W.C. OVERFELT 23:17 7:54
39 Mary Luna So GUNN 23:23 7:56
40 Thaidra Gaufin So MADERA 23:24 7:56
41 Amber Pastor Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 23:29 7:58
42 Allison Hansen So MADERA 23:32 7:59
43 Christina Warren Fr SILVER CREEK 23:33 7:59
44 Eileen Roche So NOTRE DAME SALINAS 23:40 8:01
45 Veronica Peschansky So Monta Vista 23:43 8:02 2/7 4/10 13/26
46 Ariana Martinez Fr MADERA 23:45 8:03
47 Alana Garcia Fr GRACE DAVIS 23:46 8:03
48 Jessica Brown So ST. IGNATIUS 23:50 8:05
49 Katherine Magid So GUNN 23:56 8:07
50 Erica Yung Fr GUNN 24:05 8:10
51 Julie Casey So ST. IGNATIUS 24:11 8:12
52 Shirley Kim So Monta Vista 24:12 8:12 3/7 5/10 11/25 Well done! (SBP)
53 Mindy Hwang Fr ARAGON 24:13 8:13
54 Delphine Genard Fr Monta Vista 24:27 8:17 4/7 7/10 6/19 Well done! (SBP)
55 Lauren Selman Fr SANTA CATALINA 24:29 8:18
56 Marisol Castillo Fr NOTRE DAME SALINAS 24:31 8:19
57 Veronica Rangel Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 24:34 8:20
58 Rachel Raynaga Fr SANTA TERESA 24:34 8:20
59 Sonya Rodriguez Fr WATSONVILLE 24:47 8:24
60 Marianne Armenta Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:48 8:24
61 Ayesha Rohim So SANTA TERESA 24:52 8:26
62 Christina Chavous So MODESTO 24:53 8:26
63 Adria Hernandez Fr SAN BENITO 24:53 8:26
64 Caressa Guerra So GRACE DAVIS 24:56 8:27
65 Amanda Giovannetti Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 24:57 8:27
66 Karen Park So LELAND 25:02 8:29
67 Tiffany Tsai So Monta Vista 25:09 8:32 5/7 8/10 5/16 22:10 22:10 Well done! (SBP)
68 Megan Zabala Fr SANTA CATALINA 25:09 8:32
69 Theo Chang Fr GUNN 25:24 8:37
70 Jennifer Fong So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 25:26 8:37
71 Cori Jarrett So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 25:37 8:41
72 Jane Hani Fr GUNN 25:40 8:42
73 Meri Hawkins Fr NORTH MONTEREY 25:40 8:42
74 Bethany Williams So VANDEN 25:40 8:42
75 Kristin Cembura So GRACE DAVIS 25:41 8:42
76 Elizabeth Martin-c Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:47 8:44
77 Kirsten L'orange So ST. IGNATIUS 25:49 8:45
78 Laura Jackson So WILLOW GLENN 25:49 8:45
79 Katie Huish Fr SANTA CATALINA 25:53 8:46
80 Stephanie Del Razo So GILROY 26:03 8:50
81 Alice Chang So Monta Vista 26:03 8:50 6/7 9/10 5/10 24:52 24:52 24:52
82 Rachel Mcquaid So ST. IGNATIUS 26:06 8:51
83 Marisa Armanino So ST. IGNATIUS 26:08 8:52
84 Jessica Nicholas Fr SANTA CATALINA 26:16 8:54
85 Nathalie Spiller Fr GUNN 26:17 8:55
86 Jakie Kennedy So SANTA TERESA 26:18 8:55
87 Zaida Estrada Fr WATSONVILLE 26:20 8:56
88 Lacey Hughey Fr HALF MOON BAY 26:21 8:56
89 Anne Ryan So HALF MOON BAY 26:32 9:00
90 Michelle Sangiacom So ST. IGNATIUS 26:33 9:00
91 Desiree Lopez Fr MADERA 26:36 9:01
92 Lisa Bartkowski So MODESTO 26:37 9:01
93 Ashley Gonzales So APTOS 26:38 9:02
94 Ellie Glifort So VANDEN 26:39 9:02
95 Beth Morales So SAN BENITO 26:44 9:04
96 Sabrina Gad So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 26:45 9:04
97 Katy Digovitch Fr PINEWOOD 26:57 9:08
98 Kiely Schork Fr PINEWOOD 27:11 9:13
99 Brittany Lichteneg Fr SANTA CATALINA 27:14 9:14
100 Veronica Bavme So HALF MOON BAY 27:19 9:16
101 Melinda Ryan So APTOS 27:25 9:18
102 Laura Vargas So SAN BENITO 27:33 9:20
103 Denise Tuz So GILROY 27:33 9:20
104 Michelle Castaneda So WILLOW GLENN 27:34 9:21
105 Tiffany Silva So HALF MOON BAY 27:41 9:23
106 Emily Deroos So OAK RIDGE 27:43 9:24
107 Nancy Yang Fr GUNN 27:47 9:25
108 Maryann Carlin So NOTRE DAME SALINAS 27:51 9:26
109 Miriam Solis So MODESTO 27:59 9:29
110 Ashley Wchwallenba So NORTH MONTEREY 28:01 9:30
111 Jennifer Vauadao So PIEDMONT HILLS 28:09 9:33
112 Vanessa Rebecch So SAN BENITO 28:22 9:37
113 Sheena Bissett Fr VANDEN 28:25 9:38
114 Sayako Uchida Fr GILROY 28:40 9:43
115 Erin Mccarthy Fr VANDEN 28:51 9:47
116 Andrea Tuz So GILROY 28:54 9:48
117 Sarah Mcdonagh So ST. IGNATIUS 29:01 9:50
118 Gina Conti Fr ST. IGNATIUS 29:14 9:55
119 Sarah Russell Fr SANTA CATALINA 29:14 9:55
120 Natalie Meek Fr NORTH MONTEREY 29:17 9:56
121 Corey Henrickson So NORTH MONTEREY 29:27 9:59
122 Andrea Miller So WILLOW GLENN 29:34 10:01
123 Elise Geiger So GUNN 29:39 10:03
124 Laurel Barkan So GUNN 29:46 10:05
125 Deanna Frusetta Fr SAN BENITO 29:47 10:06
126 Stephanie Wong Fr ST. IGNATIUS 29:50 10:07
127 Julie Phanliseth So INDEPENDENCE 29:55 10:08
128 Rebecca Caustrita So GRACE DAVIS 30:00 10:10
129 Chhayleng Touch So MODESTO 30:01 10:11
130 Nicole Mavrakakis Fr INDEPENDENCE 30:57 10:29
131 Lauren Borella Fr ST. IGNATIUS 31:19 10:37
132 Marie Yi Fr Monta Vista 31:22 10:38 7/7 10/10 4/6 Well done! (SBP)
133 Elizabeth Gonzalez Fr SILVER CREEK 31:37 10:43
134 Jennifer Nuu-nguye So GUNN 31:46 10:46
135 Allison Dean Fr ST. IGNATIUS 31:46 10:46
136 Alexia Anaya Fr SILVER CREEK 32:23 10:59
137 Vanessa Saenz So SILVER CREEK 32:24 10:59
138 Vanessa Viggiano So GUNN 32:55 11:09
139 Taran Johnson So GRACE DAVIS 33:16 11:17
140 April Fajardo So ST. IGNATIUS 33:18 11:17
141 Carla Halloran So ST. IGNATIUS 33:31 11:22
142 Noreen Byrne Fr ST. IGNATIUS 33:41 11:25
143 Lisa Peplasky Fr GRACE DAVIS 35:22 11:59
144 Danielle Ramos Fr NORTH MONTEREY 36:30 12:22
145 Adriana Lemus Fr SILVER CREEK 37:52 12:50
146 Katherine Guerra Fr ST. IGNATIUS 38:05 12:55
147 Marcie Montelongo So SAN BENITO 40:56 13:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
5-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:20
103:48
20:46
7:02
47 Julia Gordon
So
20:11
6:51
6
Angela Gummow
So
20:23
6:55
7
Anne Richards
So
20:36
6:59
9
Katherine Brill
So
21:07
7:09
11
Laura Brill
So
21:31
7:18
14








2 LOS GATOS
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 3:06
107:16
21:27
7:16
72 Michelle Beritzhof
So
19:55
6:45
2
Carolyn Penner
Fr
20:31
6:57
8
Merin Clarn
Fr
21:33
7:18
15
Lynsey Harrisy
So
22:16
7:33
19
Erica Williams
Fr
23:01
7:48
28








3 LELAND
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:48
109:32
21:54
7:26
90 Rachel Rettner
Fr
20:01
6:47
3
Allison Stiller
Fr
21:12
7:11
12
Kristin Berry
So
22:42
7:42
24
Elizabeth Lee
So
22:48
7:44
25
Kellie Hoppins
Fr
22:49
7:44
26
Karen Park
So
25:02
8:29
55




4 GUNN
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 3:54
113:00
22:36
7:40
135 Ruth Graham
Fr
20:11
6:51
5
Jessamyn Conell-pr
So
21:25
7:16
13
Mary Luna
So
23:23
7:56
32
Katherine Magid
So
23:56
8:07
42
Erica Yung
Fr
24:05
8:10
43
Theo Chang
Fr
25:24
8:37
58
Jane Hani
Fr
25:40
8:42
61
5 APTOS
1-1-1-4-5
Gap: 8:00
114:41
22:56
7:47
163 Leanorra Sanchez
Fr
19:25
6:35
1
Elizabeth Mayeda
So
20:08
6:49
4
Jess Richmond
So
21:05
7:09
10
Ashley Gonzales
So
26:38
9:02
72
Melinda Ryan
So
27:25
9:18
76








6 MADERA
9-9-7-6-6
Gap: 4:17
119:36
23:55
8:07
197 Heather Hayenga
So
22:19
7:34
20
Thaidra Gaufin
So
23:24
7:56
33
Allison Hansen
So
23:32
7:59
35
Ariana Martinez
Fr
23:45
8:03
39
Desiree Lopez
Fr
26:36
9:01
70








7 NOTRE DAME SALINAS
6-7-6-7-7
Gap: 6:18
120:36
24:07
8:11
208 Michelle Dupree
Fr
21:33
7:18
16
Lauren Doud
So
23:01
7:48
29
Eileen Roche
So
23:40
8:01
37
Marisol Castillo
Fr
24:31
8:19
48
Maryann Carlin
So
27:51
9:26
78








8 Monta Vista
13-13-12-9-8
Gap: 1:57
120:43
24:09
8:11
216 Emily Maples
So
23:12
7:52
31
Veronica Peschansky
So
23:43
8:02
38
Shirley Kim
So
24:12
8:12
45
Delphine Genard
Fr
24:27
8:17
46
Tiffany Tsai
So
25:09
8:32
56
Alice Chang
So
26:03
8:50
67
Marie Yi
Fr
31:22
10:38
88
9 ST. IGNATIUS
8-10-10-8-9
Gap: 3:52
120:31
24:06
8:10
217 Liz Gress
So
21:55
7:26
18
Jessica Brown
So
23:50
8:05
41
Julie Casey
So
24:11
8:12
44
Marianne Armenta
Fr
24:48
8:24
50
Elizabeth Martin-c
Fr
25:47
8:44
64
Kirsten L'orange
So
25:49
8:45
65
Rachel Mcquaid
So
26:06
8:51
68
10 ARCHBISHOP MITTY
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 2:30
121:22
24:16
8:14
223 Rachel Glass
Fr
22:56
7:46
27
Amber Pastor
Fr
23:29
7:58
34
Veronica Rangel
Fr
24:34
8:20
49
Amanda Giovannetti
Fr
24:57
8:27
54
Jennifer Fong
So
25:26
8:37
59
Cori Jarrett
So
25:37
8:41
60
Sabrina Gad
So
26:45
9:04
74
11 MODESTO
7-6-9-9-11
Gap: 6:22
123:31
24:42
8:22
239 Jennifer Lopez
So
21:37
7:20
17
Elizabeth Locke
Fr
22:25
7:36
21
Christina Chavous
So
24:53
8:26
51
Lisa Bartkowski
So
26:37
9:01
71
Miriam Solis
So
27:59
9:29
79
Chhayleng Touch
So
30:01
10:11
87




12 GRACE DAVIS
11-12-13-13-12
Gap: 7:29
126:54
25:23
8:36
265 Kelsey Starn
Fr
22:31
7:38
23
Alana Garcia
Fr
23:46
8:03
40
Caressa Guerra
So
24:56
8:27
53
Kristin Cembura
So
25:41
8:42
63
Rebecca Caustrita
So
30:00
10:10
86
Taran Johnson
So
33:16
11:17
92
Lisa Peplasky
Fr
35:22
11:59
93
13 SILVER CREEK
10-8-7-12-13
Gap: 9:54
133:12
26:38
9:02
267 Cheric Mcpherson
Fr
22:29
7:37
22
Rena Rico
So
23:10
7:51
30
Christina Warren
Fr
23:33
7:59
36
Elizabeth Gonzalez
Fr
31:37
10:43
89
Alexia Anaya
Fr
32:23
10:59
90
Vanessa Saenz
So
32:24
10:59
91
Adriana Lemus
Fr
37:52
12:50
95
14 SANTA CATALINA
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:45
129:01
25:48
8:45
314 Lauren Selman
Fr
24:29
8:18
47
Megan Zabala
Fr
25:09
8:32
57
Katie Huish
Fr
25:53
8:46
66
Jessica Nicholas
Fr
26:16
8:54
69
Brittany Lichteneg
Fr
27:14
9:14
75
Sarah Russell
Fr
29:14
9:55
82




15 SAN BENITO
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:54
137:19
27:28
9:19
368 Adria Hernandez
Fr
24:53
8:26
52
Beth Morales
So
26:44
9:04
73
Laura Vargas
So
27:33
9:20
77
Vanessa Rebecch
So
28:22
9:37
81
Deanna Frusetta
Fr
29:47
10:06
85
Marcie Montelongo
So
40:56
13:53
96




16 NORTH MONTEREY
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 10:50
148:55
29:47
10:06
403 Meri Hawkins
Fr
25:40
8:42
62
Ashley Wchwallenba
So
28:01
9:30
80
Natalie Meek
Fr
29:17
9:56
83
Corey Henrickson
So
29:27
9:59
84
Danielle Ramos
Fr
36:30
12:22
94








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.