James Lick Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/2/10
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ana Tapia | Sr | V | 17:01 | 7:18 | 2.33 | 71/135 | 1/7 | 1/11 | 27/32 | 16:42 | 16:42 | 16:42 | ||
Angelique Taloyo | So | F/S | 21:18 | 9:08 | 2.33 | 103/129 | 2/4 | 7/11 | 21/22 | |||||
Camille Custodio | Jr | V | 21:22 | 9:10 | 2.33 | 131/135 | 6/7 | 8/11 | 11/12 | |||||
Jennifer Gonzalez | Sr | V | 21:02 | 9:02 | 2.33 | 128/135 | 4/7 | 5/11 | 17/17 | |||||
Johanna Montalvo | So | F/S | 21:43 | 9:19 | 2.33 | 111/129 | 3/4 | 10/11 | 19/20 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Karina Fuentes | Sr | V | 21:23 | 9:11 | 2.33 | 132/135 | 7/7 | 9/11 | 8/8 | 20:15 | 20:15 | 20:15 | ||
Lerissa Gutierrez | So | F/S | 22:20 | 9:35 | 2.33 | 118/129 | 4/4 | 11/11 | 17/17 | 23:46 (1:26,6.0) |
23:46 (1:26,6.0) |
23:46 (1:26,6.0) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lorena Martinez | Sr | V | 21:06 | 9:03 | 2.33 | 129/135 | 5/7 | 6/11 | 16/17 | |||||
Marie Yeap | Jr | V | 20:42 | 8:53 | 2.33 | 127/135 | 3/7 | 4/11 | 19/19 | |||||
Teresa Farias | Jr | V | 18:43 | 8:02 | 2.33 | 111/135 | 2/7 | 2/11 | 27/30 | 18:37 | 18:37 | 18:37 | ||
Vanessa Chavez | So | F/S | 19:19 | 8:17 | 2.33 | 63/129 | 1/4 | 3/11 | 19/24 | 22:41 (3:22,14.8) |
22:41 (3:22,14.8) |
22:41 (3:22,14.8) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 17/17 | 98:34 4:05 |
2.33 | 8:28 | 7:18 | 9:03 | 441 | 6:33 | 103:03 (4:29,4.4) |
103:03 (4:29,4.4) |
103:03 (4:29,4.4%) |
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR) | Ana Tapia (59), Teresa Farias (85), Marie Yeap (98), Jennifer Gonzalez (99), Lorena Martinez (100) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vanessa Fraser | So | Scotts Valley | 13:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | Holland Reynolds | Jr | San Francisco University HS | 14:05 | 6:03 | |||||||
3 | Abby Sherman | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 14:06 | 6:03 | |||||||
4 | Courtney Madson | Sr | Novato | 14:18 | 6:08 | |||||||
5 | Anna Welsh | Jr | Monterey | 14:20 | 6:09 | |||||||
6 | Bridget Blum | Jr | San Francisco University HS | 14:33 | 6:15 | |||||||
7 | Jewelz Andrews | Sr | Alhambra (Marti | 14:38 | 6:17 | |||||||
8 | Anika Adeni | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 14:41 | 6:18 | |||||||
9 | Caitlin Inglehart | Sr | Urban School Of SF | 14:50 | 6:22 | |||||||
10 | Andrea Morales | Jr | American | 15:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
11 | Emma Lehmann | Sr | Urban School Of SF | 15:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
12 | Lauren Arnett | So | Nevada Union | 15:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
13 | Abby Utic | Jr | Scotts Valley | 15:13 | 6:32 | |||||||
14 | Julia Saunders | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 15:15 | 6:33 | |||||||
15 | Krista Mcnulty | Jr | Scotts Valley | 15:16 | 6:33 | |||||||
16 | Emily Lamb | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 15:17 | 6:34 | |||||||
17 | Adrian Kerester | Sr | San Francisco University HS | 15:18 | 6:34 | |||||||
18 | Jackie Herrera | Jr | Riverbank | 15:26 | 6:37 | |||||||
19 | Claire Macmillan | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 15:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
20 | Maggie Colgan | Jr | Hillsdale | 15:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
21 | Lindsay Rogers | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 15:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
22 | Sara Marshall | Sr | Nevada Union | 15:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
23 | Rachel Brink | Fr | Nevada Union | 15:36 | 6:42 | |||||||
24 | Raquel Yeomans | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 15:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
25 | Hayley Helton | Sr | Amador | 15:43 | 6:45 | |||||||
26 | Bianca Doerschiag | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 15:46 | 6:46 | |||||||
27 | Julia Gullikson | Jr | Holy Names | 15:49 | 6:47 | |||||||
28 | Erin Safreno | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 15:49 | 6:47 | |||||||
29 | Adela Weigel | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 15:52 | 6:49 | |||||||
30 | Adriana Rosales | Jr | Riverbank | 15:52 | 6:49 | |||||||
31 | Mackenzie O'toole | Sr | Scotts Valley | 15:54 | 6:49 | |||||||
32 | Twyla Hawley | Jr | Scotts Valley | 15:54 | 6:49 | |||||||
33 | Alejandra Marin | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 15:55 | 6:50 | |||||||
34 | Emily Kelley | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 15:55 | 6:50 | |||||||
35 | Jessica Jensen | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 16:03 | 6:53 | |||||||
36 | Michele Gaines | Fr | St. Patrick-St. Vincent | 16:06 | 6:55 | |||||||
37 | Jessica Boutte | Jr | Nevada Union | 16:08 | 6:55 | |||||||
38 | Rosa Valdes | Sr | Vanden | 16:08 | 6:55 | |||||||
39 | Devan Spence | Jr | Hillsdale | 16:09 | 6:56 | |||||||
40 | Emma Mccune | Jr | Urban School Of SF | 16:10 | 6:56 | |||||||
41 | Sammy Rupp | Jr | Whittell | 16:10 | 6:56 | |||||||
42 | Sam Gordon | Sr | Healdsburg | 16:11 | 6:57 | |||||||
43 | Lee Allison | So | Hillsdale | 16:13 | 6:58 | |||||||
44 | Linda Delgado | So | North Monterey | 16:13 | 6:58 | |||||||
45 | Alex Jenks | Fr | Vanden | 16:15 | 6:58 | |||||||
46 | Nicole Rockwell | Jr | Willow Glen | 16:18 | 7:00 | |||||||
47 | Jocelyn Rosales | Sr | Riverbank | 16:20 | 7:01 | |||||||
48 | Savannah Wadsworth | Sr | Alhambra (Marti | 16:23 | 7:02 | |||||||
49 | Lizzy Teerlink | So | San Francisco University HS | 16:25 | 7:03 | |||||||
50 | Hailey Roumimper | Sr | Scotts Valley | 16:26 | 7:03 | |||||||
51 | Neylene Leon | Jr | Willow Glen | 16:30 | 7:05 | |||||||
52 | Heather Anderson | Sr | Head Royce School | 16:34 | 7:07 | |||||||
53 | Holly Voboril | Jr | Nevada Union | 16:35 | 7:07 | |||||||
54 | Peggy Mcbride-hensl | Sr | Nevada Union | 16:37 | 7:08 | |||||||
55 | Mariah Garcia | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 16:37 | 7:08 | |||||||
56 | Maggie Hannon | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 16:38 | 7:08 | |||||||
57 | Keri Fujiwara | Jr | Waipahu | 16:41 | 7:10 | |||||||
58 | Jennifer Housek | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 16:43 | 7:10 | |||||||
59 | Lucia Ramirez | Sr | North Monterey | 16:45 | 7:11 | |||||||
60 | Indigo Johnson | Jr | Novato | 16:46 | 7:12 | |||||||
61 | Jessica Peluffo | Jr | Hillsdale | 16:51 | 7:14 | |||||||
62 | Jordan Clark | Jr | Urban School Of SF | 16:53 | 7:15 | |||||||
63 | Leighann Kemerer | Sr | Hillsdale | 16:53 | 7:15 | |||||||
64 | Anna Taylor | So | Alhambra (Marti | 16:54 | 7:15 | |||||||
65 | Angela Duran | Sr | Riverbank | 16:56 | 7:16 | |||||||
66 | Luci Holmlund | Sr | Redwood Christian | 16:57 | 7:16 | |||||||
67 | Lauren Suniga | Jr | Alhambra (Marti | 16:58 | 7:17 | |||||||
68 | Danielle Osborne | So | Alhambra (Marti | 16:58 | 7:17 | |||||||
69 | Charlotte Young | So | San Francisco University HS | 16:59 | 7:17 | |||||||
70 | Miranda Coombs | So | Joseph A. Grego | 17:00 | 7:18 | |||||||
71 | Ana Tapia | Sr | James Lick | 17:01 | 7:18 | 1/7 | 1/11 | 27/32 | 16:42 | 16:42 | 16:42 | |
72 | Josephine Branscomb | Jr | Urban School Of SF | 17:03 | 7:19 | |||||||
73 | Macdonald Hannah | Sr | Redwood Christian | 17:05 | 7:20 | |||||||
74 | Olivia Reed | Sr | Vanden | 17:06 | 7:20 | |||||||
75 | Karra Gardin | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 17:07 | 7:21 | |||||||
76 | Sydney Smith | So | Joseph A. Grego | 17:08 | 7:21 | |||||||
77 | Daniela Lomeli | Jr | Willow Glen | 17:11 | 7:22 | |||||||
78 | Amy Bardo | Sr | Novato | 17:14 | 7:24 | |||||||
79 | Callie Gallardo | So | Sir Francis Drake | 17:18 | 7:25 | |||||||
80 | Sandy Narez | Sr | North Monterey | 17:20 | 7:26 | |||||||
81 | Claire Copriviza | Jr | Pacific Collegiate | 17:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
82 | Erica Orellana | Jr | Riverbank | 17:32 | 7:32 | |||||||
83 | Ishly-ann Agbayani | So | Waipahu | 17:33 | 7:32 | |||||||
84 | Iliana Bicakci | Jr | American | 17:35 | 7:33 | |||||||
85 | Brianna Chavaria | Jr | North Monterey | 17:38 | 7:34 | |||||||
86 | Maryann Holliday | Jr | Terra Nova | 17:40 | 7:35 | |||||||
87 | Annie Creasey | Sr | Nevada Union | 17:43 | 7:36 | |||||||
88 | Hayley Heino | Jr | Scotts Valley | 17:45 | 7:37 | |||||||
89 | Maribel Lopez | Sr | Riverbank | 17:47 | 7:38 | |||||||
90 | Kirsten Martin | Jr | Novato | 17:53 | 7:41 | |||||||
91 | Cynthia Bermudez | Jr | North Monterey | 17:56 | 7:42 | |||||||
92 | Brianna Lucas | Sr | Manteca | 17:59 | 7:43 | |||||||
93 | Clare Dunnegan | Fr | Redwood Christian | 17:59 | 7:43 | |||||||
94 | Alia Evans | Sr | Healdsburg | 18:00 | 7:44 | |||||||
95 | Dulce Conda | Jr | North Monterey | 18:02 | 7:44 | |||||||
96 | Megan Miller | Jr | Whittell | 18:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
97 | Gina Wood | Jr | Alhambra (Marti | 18:04 | 7:45 | |||||||
98 | Terilyn Viray | Jr | St. Patrick-St. Vincent | 18:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
99 | Anna James | Fr | Pacific Collegiate | 18:17 | 7:51 | |||||||
100 | Sarah Slone | Jr | Amador | 18:24 | 7:54 | |||||||
101 | Michaela Quan | So | Redwood Christian | 18:25 | 7:54 | |||||||
102 | Chloe Dee | Sr | Piedmont | 18:32 | 7:57 | |||||||
103 | Annie Wanless | Jr | Head Royce School | 18:34 | 7:58 | |||||||
104 | Darby O'hara | Jr | Vanden | 18:36 | 7:59 | |||||||
105 | Karin Zehm | So | Vanden | 18:37 | 7:59 | |||||||
106 | Katherine Deosuna | Fr | Vanden | 18:37 | 7:59 | |||||||
107 | Haley Kong | Sr | San Mateo | 18:38 | 8:00 | |||||||
108 | Nicole Ypil | Jr | Waipahu | 18:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
109 | Erin Choy | Fr | Redwood Christian | 18:41 | 8:01 | |||||||
110 | Kelsey Oshimo | Sr | Piedmont | 18:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
111 | Teresa Farias | Jr | James Lick | 18:43 | 8:02 | 2/7 | 2/11 | 27/30 | 18:37 | 18:37 | 18:37 | |
112 | Autumn Turpin | Jr | St. Patrick-St. Vincent | 18:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
113 | Fely Marie Magaoay | Fr | Waipahu | 18:52 | 8:06 | |||||||
114 | Koly Kadel | So | St. Patrick-St. Vincent | 19:04 | 8:11 | |||||||
115 | Aileen Dauz | Jr | St. Patrick-St. Vincent | 19:19 | 8:17 | |||||||
116 | Breanna Rodriguez | Jr | Manteca | 19:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
117 | Laura Yoshisato | So | St. Patrick-St. Vincent | 19:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
118 | Kaitlyn Haynes | Jr | Terra Nova | 19:32 | 8:23 | |||||||
119 | Alexandra Doerschla | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 19:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
120 | Aye Khine | Sr | St. Patrick-St. Vincent | 20:01 | 8:35 | |||||||
121 | Meagan Yoeono | Jr | Alhambra (Marti | 20:08 | 8:38 | |||||||
122 | Crystal Prado | Sr | North Monterey | 20:10 | 8:39 | |||||||
123 | Jessica Gabasan | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 20:19 | 8:43 | |||||||
124 | Shayla Wilson | Sr | Novato | 20:29 | 8:47 | |||||||
125 | Danica Hom | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 20:39 | 8:52 | |||||||
126 | Maria Saldate | Sr | Amador | 20:42 | 8:53 | |||||||
127 | Marie Yeap | Jr | James Lick | 20:42 | 8:53 | 3/7 | 4/11 | 19/19 | ||||
128 | Jennifer Gonzalez | Sr | James Lick | 21:02 | 9:02 | 4/7 | 5/11 | 17/17 | ||||
129 | Lorena Martinez | Sr | James Lick | 21:06 | 9:03 | 5/7 | 6/11 | 16/17 | ||||
130 | Joanna Scholten | Fr | Redwood Christian | 21:09 | 9:05 | |||||||
131 | Camille Custodio | Jr | James Lick | 21:22 | 9:10 | 6/7 | 8/11 | 11/12 | ||||
132 | Karina Fuentes | Sr | James Lick | 21:23 | 9:11 | 7/7 | 9/11 | 8/8 | 20:15 | 20:15 | 20:15 | |
133 | Shaira Arreola | Fr | Waipahu | 21:33 | 9:15 | |||||||
134 | Erin Harris | Jr | San Mateo | 22:21 | 9:36 | |||||||
135 | Judy Cacal | Fr | Waipahu | 26:36 | 11:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scotts Valley 1-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:58 |
76:13 15:15 6:33 |
80 | Vanessa Fraser So 13:56 5:59 1 |
Abby Utic Jr 15:13 6:32 11 |
Krista Mcnulty Jr 15:16 6:33 13 |
Mackenzie O'toole Sr 15:54 6:49 27 |
Twyla Hawley Jr 15:54 6:49 28 |
Hailey Roumimper Sr 16:26 7:03 41 |
Hayley Heino Jr 17:45 7:37 71 |
2 | San Lorenzo Valley 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:46 |
76:19 15:16 6:33 |
81 | Abby Sherman Fr 14:06 6:03 3 |
Emily Lamb So 15:17 6:34 14 |
Claire Macmillan Fr 15:27 6:38 17 |
Raquel Yeomans So 15:37 6:42 22 |
Adela Weigel Fr 15:52 6:49 25 |
Jessica Jensen Fr 16:03 6:53 29 |
Jennifer Housek So 16:43 7:10 47 |
3 | San Francisco University HS 2-1-1-3-3 Gap: 2:54 |
77:20 15:28 6:38 |
120 | Holland Reynolds Jr 14:05 6:03 2 |
Bridget Blum Jr 14:33 6:15 5 |
Adrian Kerester Sr 15:18 6:34 15 |
Lizzy Teerlink So 16:25 7:03 40 |
Charlotte Young So 16:59 7:17 58 |
||
4 | Nevada Union 8-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:31 |
78:56 15:47 6:47 |
124 | Lauren Arnett So 15:04 6:28 10 |
Sara Marshall Sr 15:33 6:40 20 |
Rachel Brink Fr 15:36 6:42 21 |
Jessica Boutte Jr 16:08 6:55 31 |
Holly Voboril Jr 16:35 7:07 42 |
Peggy Mcbride-hensl Sr 16:37 7:08 43 |
Annie Creasey Sr 17:43 7:36 70 |
5 | Urban School Of SF 7-3-4-5-5 Gap: 2:13 |
79:59 16:00 6:52 |
162 | Caitlin Inglehart Sr 14:50 6:22 8 |
Emma Lehmann Sr 15:03 6:28 9 |
Emma Mccune Jr 16:10 6:56 34 |
Jordan Clark Jr 16:53 7:15 51 |
Josephine Branscomb Jr 17:03 7:19 60 |
||
6 | Moreau Catholic 6-6-7-7-6 Gap: 2:26 |
80:52 16:10 6:56 |
183 | Anika Adeni Sr 14:41 6:18 7 |
Erin Safreno Sr 15:49 6:47 24 |
Mariah Garcia Sr 16:37 7:08 44 |
Maggie Hannon Sr 16:38 7:08 45 |
Karra Gardin Jr 17:07 7:21 63 |
Jessica Gabasan Sr 20:19 8:43 95 |
Danica Hom Sr 20:39 8:52 97 |
7 | Hillsdale 11-10-9-9-7 Gap: 1:22 |
81:37 16:19 7:00 |
188 | Maggie Colgan Jr 15:31 6:40 18 |
Devan Spence Jr 16:09 6:56 33 |
Lee Allison So 16:13 6:58 35 |
Jessica Peluffo Jr 16:51 7:14 50 |
Leighann Kemerer Sr 16:53 7:15 52 |
||
8 | Riverbank 10-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:06 |
82:06 16:25 7:03 |
201 | Jackie Herrera Jr 15:26 6:37 16 |
Adriana Rosales Jr 15:52 6:49 26 |
Jocelyn Rosales Sr 16:20 7:01 38 |
Angela Duran Sr 16:56 7:16 54 |
Erica Orellana Jr 17:32 7:32 67 |
Maribel Lopez Sr 17:47 7:38 72 |
|
9 | Sir Francis Drake 9-6-6-6-9 Gap: 4:18 |
83:24 16:41 7:10 |
210 | Julia Saunders Sr 15:15 6:33 12 |
Lindsay Rogers Sr 15:32 6:40 19 |
Bianca Doerschiag Jr 15:46 6:46 23 |
Callie Gallardo So 17:18 7:25 65 |
Alexandra Doerschla Jr 19:33 8:23 91 |
||
10 | Alhambra (Marti 5-9-10-10-10 Gap: 2:20 |
81:51 16:22 7:02 |
211 | Jewelz Andrews Sr 14:38 6:17 6 |
Savannah Wadsworth Sr 16:23 7:02 39 |
Anna Taylor So 16:54 7:15 53 |
Lauren Suniga Jr 16:58 7:17 56 |
Danielle Osborne So 16:58 7:17 57 |
Gina Wood Jr 18:04 7:45 77 |
Meagan Yoeono Jr 20:08 8:38 93 |
11 | Novato 4-11-11-11-11 Gap: 6:11 |
86:40 17:20 7:26 |
286 | Courtney Madson Sr 14:18 6:08 4 |
Indigo Johnson Jr 16:46 7:12 49 |
Amy Bardo Sr 17:14 7:24 64 |
Kirsten Martin Jr 17:53 7:41 73 |
Shayla Wilson Sr 20:29 8:47 96 |
||
12 | Vanden 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:29 |
86:42 17:20 7:27 |
292 | Rosa Valdes Sr 16:08 6:55 32 |
Alex Jenks Fr 16:15 6:58 37 |
Olivia Reed Sr 17:06 7:20 62 |
Darby O'hara Jr 18:36 7:59 80 |
Karin Zehm So 18:37 7:59 81 |
Katherine Deosuna Fr 18:37 7:59 82 |
|
13 | North Monterey 14-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:43 |
85:52 17:10 7:22 |
293 | Linda Delgado So 16:13 6:58 36 |
Lucia Ramirez Sr 16:45 7:11 48 |
Sandy Narez Sr 17:20 7:26 66 |
Brianna Chavaria Jr 17:38 7:34 69 |
Cynthia Bermudez Jr 17:56 7:42 74 |
Dulce Conda Jr 18:02 7:44 76 |
Crystal Prado Sr 20:10 8:39 94 |
14 | Redwood Christian 16-16-14-14-14 Gap: 1:44 |
89:07 17:49 7:39 |
354 | Luci Holmlund Sr 16:57 7:16 55 |
Macdonald Hannah Sr 17:05 7:20 61 |
Clare Dunnegan Fr 17:59 7:43 75 |
Michaela Quan So 18:25 7:54 79 |
Erin Choy Fr 18:41 8:01 84 |
Joanna Scholten Fr 21:09 9:05 101 |
|
15 | St. Patrick-St. Vincent 12-14-15-15-15 Gap: 3:13 |
91:25 18:17 7:51 |
371 | Michele Gaines Fr 16:06 6:55 30 |
Terilyn Viray Jr 18:09 7:47 78 |
Autumn Turpin Jr 18:47 8:04 86 |
Koly Kadel So 19:04 8:11 88 |
Aileen Dauz Jr 19:19 8:17 89 |
Laura Yoshisato So 19:30 8:22 90 |
Aye Khine Sr 20:01 8:35 92 |
16 | Waipahu 15-15-16-16-16 Gap: 4:52 |
93:19 18:40 8:01 |
388 | Keri Fujiwara Jr 16:41 7:10 46 |
Ishly-ann Agbayani So 17:33 7:32 68 |
Nicole Ypil Jr 18:40 8:01 83 |
Fely Marie Magaoay Fr 18:52 8:06 87 |
Shaira Arreola Fr 21:33 9:15 104 |
Judy Cacal Fr 26:36 11:25 105 |
|
17 | James Lick 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 4:05 |
98:34 19:43 8:28 |
441 | Ana Tapia Sr 17:01 7:18 59 |
Teresa Farias Jr 18:43 8:02 85 |
Marie Yeap Jr 20:42 8:53 98 |
Jennifer Gonzalez Sr 21:02 9:02 99 |
Lorena Martinez Sr 21:06 9:03 100 |
Camille Custodio Jr 21:22 9:10 102 |
Karina Fuentes Sr 21:23 9:11 103 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Schlee | Fr | Willow Glen | 14:41 | 6:18 | |||||||
2 | Chandra Anderson | So | Half Moon Bay | 15:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
3 | Mikayla Florez | Fr | Riverbank | 15:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
4 | Natalie Strohm | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 15:28 | 6:38 | |||||||
5 | Kylee Kiesow | Fr | Willow Glen | 15:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
6 | Kelsey Nieman | So | Novato | 15:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
7 | Randi Mccarley | So | Amador | 15:38 | 6:43 | |||||||
8 | Kylie Freeburg | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 15:50 | 6:48 | |||||||
9 | Summer Lawson | So | Sir Francis Drake | 15:56 | 6:50 | |||||||
10 | Shannon Lee | So | American | 15:58 | 6:51 | |||||||
11 | Annalise Mariottinn | So | Monterey | 16:05 | 6:54 | |||||||
12 | Isabel Moon | Fr | Novato | 16:10 | 6:56 | |||||||
13 | Carissa Madson | Fr | Novato | 16:20 | 7:01 | |||||||
14 | Josselyn Buetler | Fr | Monterey | 16:22 | 7:01 | |||||||
15 | Ruby Perez | Fr | Willow Glen | 16:25 | 7:03 | |||||||
16 | Hannah Carney | So | Scotts Valley | 16:29 | 7:04 | |||||||
17 | Annika Seilnacht | So | American | 16:33 | 7:06 | |||||||
18 | Paige Williamson | So | Half Moon Bay | 16:34 | 7:07 | |||||||
19 | Christine Hosfeldt | So | Half Moon Bay | 16:36 | 7:07 | |||||||
20 | Allison Mears | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 16:40 | 7:09 | |||||||
21 | Mariana Rodriguez | So | Scotts Valley | 16:41 | 7:10 | |||||||
22 | Jacqueline Wu | Fr | Urban School Of SF | 16:45 | 7:11 | |||||||
23 | Jessica Patterson | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 16:55 | 7:16 | |||||||
24 | Alexandra Doi | So | San Mateo | 16:58 | 7:17 | |||||||
25 | Allisa Huntington | Fr | San Francisco University HS | 16:59 | 7:17 | |||||||
26 | Valerie Morrison | Fr | Scotts Valley | 17:00 | 7:18 | |||||||
27 | Maria Quiroz | So | Los Banos | 17:02 | 7:19 | |||||||
28 | Courtney Clark | Fr | Scotts Valley | 17:07 | 7:21 | |||||||
29 | Jessica Talbot | Fr | International (French-Amer) | 17:09 | 7:22 | |||||||
30 | Emily Laubscher | Fr | San Mateo | 17:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
31 | Cailan Ferrel | So | Alhambra (Marti | 17:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
32 | Kiki Hosie | So | San Francisco University HS | 17:28 | 7:30 | |||||||
33 | Allison Dong | Fr | San Mateo | 17:35 | 7:33 | |||||||
34 | Brittany Tang | So | Terra Nova | 17:36 | 7:33 | |||||||
35 | Sydney Locksley | Fr | San Francisco University HS | 17:37 | 7:34 | |||||||
36 | Morgan Locksley | Fr | San Francisco University HS | 17:41 | 7:35 | |||||||
37 | Jamie Mclean | So | Willow Glen | 17:45 | 7:37 | |||||||
38 | Denisse Zamora | So | Riverbank | 17:48 | 7:38 | |||||||
39 | Dyani Jacobo | So | Pajaro Valley | 17:49 | 7:39 | |||||||
40 | Thommasson Anaelle | So | International (French-Amer) | 17:52 | 7:40 | |||||||
41 | Divya Madhavan | Fr | American | 17:57 | 7:42 | |||||||
42 | Izzy Doerschlag | Fr | Sir Francis Drake | 17:58 | 7:43 | |||||||
43 | Ali Wittman | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:59 | 7:43 | |||||||
44 | Kaitlin Jimenez | Fr | Riverbank | 18:00 | 7:44 | |||||||
45 | Gina Mackey | Fr | Amador | 18:01 | 7:44 | |||||||
46 | Anelise Powers | So | Scotts Valley | 18:14 | 7:50 | |||||||
47 | Lety Herrera | Jr | Riverbank | 18:25 | 7:54 | |||||||
48 | Nicole Anacker | Fr | Sir Francis Drake | 18:28 | 7:56 | |||||||
49 | Julie Hernadez | So | Riverbank | 18:32 | 7:57 | |||||||
50 | Kiana Lee | So | San Mateo | 18:36 | 7:59 | |||||||
51 | Sylvia Lutze | Fr | Willow Glen | 18:44 | 8:02 | |||||||
52 | Marie Leleu | So | Scotts Valley | 18:55 | 8:07 | |||||||
53 | Megan Sandberg | Fr | Terra Nova | 18:58 | 8:08 | |||||||
54 | Ana Mendoza | So | Alhambra (Marti | 18:59 | 8:09 | |||||||
55 | Lauren Bender | So | Scotts Valley | 19:01 | 8:10 | |||||||
56 | Kala Millar | So | Amador | 19:02 | 8:10 | |||||||
57 | Julie Cantor | So | San Mateo | 19:04 | 8:11 | |||||||
58 | Lauren Westjohn | Fr | Amador | 19:05 | 8:11 | |||||||
59 | India Neville | Fr | Sir Francis Drake | 19:12 | 8:14 | |||||||
60 | Kim Munguia | So | Riverbank | 19:13 | 8:15 | |||||||
61 | Alejandra Lomeli | Fr | Willow Glen | 19:15 | 8:16 | |||||||
62 | Amanda Grimm | So | Novato | 19:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
63 | Vanessa Chavez | So | James Lick | 19:19 | 8:17 | 1/4 | 3/11 | 19/24 | 22:41 (3:22) |
22:41 (3:22) |
22:41 (3:22) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) |
64 | Samatha Garcia | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 19:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
65 | Erin Hensley | Fr | Sir Francis Drake | 19:21 | 8:18 | |||||||
66 | Francecesca Mariett | So | Alhambra (Marti | 19:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
67 | Alison Garcia | So | Amador | 19:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
68 | Alex Talli | So | Amador | 19:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
69 | Hannah Cook | Fr | Urban School Of SF | 19:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
70 | Katie Somers | So | Novato | 19:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
71 | Ashley Cabrera | So | Terra Nova | 19:31 | 8:23 | |||||||
72 | Aidee Rosales | Fr | Riverbank | 19:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
73 | Diana Suarez | So | Riverbank | 19:34 | 8:24 | |||||||
74 | Juliette Neal | So | International (French-Amer) | 19:35 | 8:24 | |||||||
75 | Isabelle Doherty | Fr | International (French-Amer) | 19:36 | 8:25 | |||||||
76 | Haley Gillian | Fr | Joseph A. Grego | 19:37 | 8:25 | |||||||
77 | Savannah Liu | Fr | San Mateo | 19:38 | 8:26 | |||||||
78 | Alia Tincknell | Fr | Healdsburg | 19:39 | 8:26 | |||||||
79 | Jenna Feldman | Fr | Head Royce School | 19:39 | 8:26 | |||||||
80 | Arianna Jorgensen | Fr | Alhambra (Marti | 19:40 | 8:26 | |||||||
81 | Lili Ramos | Fr | Willow Glen | 19:43 | 8:28 | |||||||
82 | Krystal Orteza | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 19:48 | 8:30 | |||||||
83 | Venezia Henri | Fr | Willow Glen | 19:50 | 8:31 | |||||||
84 | Xochitl Rangel | Fr | Los Banos | 20:03 | 8:36 | |||||||
85 | Koni Ueda | Fr | San Mateo | 20:03 | 8:36 | |||||||
86 | Troia Reyes-stone | So | Head Royce School | 20:04 | 8:37 | |||||||
87 | Mariana Gomez | Fr | North Monterey | 20:05 | 8:37 | |||||||
88 | Gabino Pine | So | Monterey | 20:06 | 8:38 | |||||||
89 | Christine Anschutz | So | Moreau Catholic | 20:06 | 8:38 | |||||||
90 | Gloria Medina | So | Riverbank | 20:16 | 8:42 | |||||||
91 | Brianna Garcia | Fr | Los Banos | 20:23 | 8:45 | |||||||
92 | Alyssa Ervin | Fr | Terra Nova | 20:23 | 8:45 | |||||||
93 | Tricia Hakenewerth | So | Alhambra (Marti | 20:32 | 8:49 | |||||||
94 | Denisha Fullwood | Fr | North Monterey | 20:34 | 8:50 | |||||||
95 | Emma Bassett | Fr | Willow Glen | 20:35 | 8:50 | |||||||
96 | Yvette Franco | So | North Monterey | 20:44 | 8:54 | |||||||
97 | Danielle Vargas | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 20:51 | 8:57 | |||||||
98 | Kiana Otts | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 20:56 | 8:59 | |||||||
99 | Rocio Guzman | So | Riverbank | 21:01 | 9:01 | |||||||
100 | Jenna Gomez | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 21:06 | 9:03 | |||||||
101 | Adrija Darsha | Fr | American | 21:11 | 9:05 | |||||||
102 | Jessica Chavez | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 21:11 | 9:05 | |||||||
103 | Angelique Taloyo | So | James Lick | 21:18 | 9:08 | 2/4 | 7/11 | 21/22 | ||||
104 | Mayra Benitez | Fr | Riverbank | 21:19 | 9:09 | |||||||
105 | Aurora Sanchez | So | Moreau Catholic | 21:22 | 9:10 | |||||||
106 | Kristina Smathers | Fr | Terra Nova | 21:23 | 9:11 | |||||||
107 | Kelsey Lowe | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 21:28 | 9:13 | |||||||
108 | Lydia Villagomez | So | North Monterey | 21:31 | 9:14 | |||||||
109 | Alex Conrardy | So | Amador | 21:33 | 9:15 | |||||||
110 | Janelle Dela Cruz | So | Moreau Catholic | 21:36 | 9:16 | |||||||
111 | Johanna Montalvo | So | James Lick | 21:43 | 9:19 | 3/4 | 10/11 | 19/20 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
112 | Hefziba Campos | So | Willow Glen | 21:55 | 9:24 | |||||||
113 | Camilia Zaher | Fr | International (French-Amer) | 21:58 | 9:26 | |||||||
114 | Emily Aufuldish | So | Sir Francis Drake | 22:01 | 9:27 | |||||||
115 | Alyssa Mattocks | Fr | International (French-Amer) | 22:02 | 9:27 | |||||||
116 | Symphany Valencia | Fr | Los Banos | 22:14 | 9:33 | |||||||
117 | Sasha White | So | Sir Francis Drake | 22:19 | 9:35 | |||||||
118 | Lerissa Gutierrez | So | James Lick | 22:20 | 9:35 | 4/4 | 11/11 | 17/17 | 23:46 (1:26) |
23:46 (1:26) |
23:46 (1:26) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) |
119 | Crystal Cano Avila | Fr | Joseph A. Grego | 22:23 | 9:36 | |||||||
120 | Cynthia Medina | So | Riverbank | 22:30 | 9:39 | |||||||
121 | Sunrae Nichols | Fr | Joseph A. Grego | 22:31 | 9:40 | |||||||
122 | Selena Zuniga | Jr | Riverbank | 22:32 | 9:40 | |||||||
123 | Ivanna Puruganan | So | Moreau Catholic | 22:34 | 9:41 | |||||||
124 | Brenda Gonzalez | Jr | Riverbank | 22:49 | 9:48 | |||||||
125 | Jeimy Mcdonald | Fr | Willow Glen | 23:54 | 10:15 | |||||||
126 | Mariah Esparza | So | Amador | 24:00 | 10:18 | |||||||
127 | Karina Alvarez | So | Riverbank | 24:03 | 10:19 | |||||||
128 | Rebecca Seleshi | So | Willow Glen | 24:19 | 10:26 | |||||||
129 | Jasmine Kwong | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 24:40 | 10:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.