James Lick Results from the BVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/31/05
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eddie Moroyoqui | Jr | V | 20:28 | 6:56 | 2.95 | 115/143 | 6/6 | 6/11 | 14/21 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Elias Moradi | Jr | V | 20:20 | 6:54 | 2.95 | 112/143 | 5/6 | 5/11 | 17/21 | 22:35 (2:15,10.0) |
20:48 (0:28,2.2) |
20:48 (0:28,2.2) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Erick Herrera | Sr | V | 17:19 | 5:52 | 2.95 | 20/143 | 1/6 | 1/11 | 11/22 | 16:47 | 16:47 | |||
Johnny Fuentes | Fr | F/S | 23:05 | 7:49 | 2.95 | 88/105 | 2/2 | 9/11 | 16/18 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Louis Moreno | Jr | JV | 25:07 | 8:31 | 2.95 | 108/155 | 2/3 | 10/11 | 13/15 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Marcos Mexicano | Sr | V | 18:46 | 6:22 | 2.95 | 73/143 | 2/6 | 2/11 | 17/22 | 19:43 (0:57,4.8) |
18:44 | 18:44 | Flying like a Comet (LY) | |
Qais Moradi | Sr | JV | 22:18 | 7:34 | 2.95 | 53/155 | 1/3 | 8/11 | 14/17 | |||||
Rafael Munoz | Sr | JV | 27:02 | 9:10 | 2.95 | 136/155 | 3/3 | 11/11 | 13/15 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Raymond Ennes | So | F/S | 20:34 | 6:58 | 2.95 | 45/105 | 1/2 | 7/11 | 14/19 | 20:09 | 20:09 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||
Reyes Morones | Jr | V | 18:48 | 6:22 | 2.95 | 74/143 | 3/6 | 3/11 | 14/22 | |||||
Wais Moradi | Sr | V | 19:06 | 6:28 | 2.95 | 87/143 | 4/6 | 4/11 | 14/21 | 21:11 (2:05,9.8) |
18:54 | 18:54 | Flying like a Comet (LY, SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 15/21 | 94:19 3:01 |
2.95 | 6:24 | 5:52 | 6:54 | 366 | 5:34 | 90:36 | 95:22 (1:03,1.1) |
80:47 | Way to go Comets! (LR) | Erick Herrera (20), Marcos Mexicano (73), Reyes Morones (74), Wais Moradi (87), Elias Moradi (112) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mohamed Abdalla | So | WILLOW GLEN | 15:29 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Marcos Corona | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 15:52 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Jonatha Gragert | Sr | EVERGREEN | 16:02 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | Josh Hernandez | Sr | EVERGREEN | 16:18 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Juan Gutierrez | Sr | YERBA BUENA | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
6 | Robert Ramos | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 16:42 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | Steven Koo | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
8 | Angel Gonzalez | Sr | DEL MAR | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
9 | Kevin Boockhold | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 16:47 | 5:41 | |||||||
10 | Jeffrey Sanchez | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 16:52 | 5:43 | |||||||
11 | Justin Mcarthur | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 16:56 | 5:44 | |||||||
12 | Ken Earl | Jr | PIONEER | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
13 | Jose Betancour | Sr | OVERFELT | 17:00 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Peter Hoang | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
15 | Ian Lujan | Sr | OAK GROVE | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
16 | Mickey Pappas | Fr | LEIGH | 17:06 | 5:48 | |||||||
17 | Samson Galato | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 17:06 | 5:48 | |||||||
18 | Ariel Gubatina | So | SANTA TERESA | 17:08 | 5:48 | |||||||
19 | Damien Capizzi | Jr | EVERGREEN | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
20 | Erick Herrera | Sr | James Lick | 17:19 | 5:52 | 1/6 | 1/11 | 11/22 | 16:47 | 16:47 | ||
21 | Hunter Holbrook | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
22 | Michael Pickans | Sr | WESTMONT | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
23 | Sammy Rivera | Jr | OVERFELT | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Matthew Logan | Jr | BRANHAM | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
25 | Oscar Fernandez | So | MT. PLEASANT | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
26 | Justin Too | So | SILVER CREEK | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
27 | Charles Boswell | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
28 | Daniel Diaz | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
29 | Naseer Ahmeed | Jr | OAK GROVE | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
30 | Tyler Robinette | Jr | LEIGH | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | Carlos Oporta | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
32 | Isaac Solidario | Sr | EVERGREEN | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
33 | Kevin Fogelquis | So | LEIGH | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
34 | Jim Gao | Jr | LELAND | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
35 | Peter Wolfram | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
36 | Frank Gao | Fr | LELAND | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
37 | Ruben Casas | Fr | YERBA BUENA | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
38 | Mike Sanchez | So | MT. PLEASANT | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
39 | Adam Renfree | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
40 | Doug Alley | Fr | LEIGH | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
41 | Darius Terry | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
42 | Ftsum Yosef | Jr | WESTMONT | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
43 | Jordan Slaton | Fr | OAK GROVE | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
44 | Ariel Torres | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
45 | Kevin Trando | Sr | EVERGREEN | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
46 | Jadiel Montes | Jr | OVERFELT | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
47 | Daniel Diaz | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
48 | Cameron Duran | So | EVERGREEN | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
49 | Alex Stone | So | ANDREW HILL | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Justin Arce | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
51 | Xavier Rogers | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
52 | Jose Bedolla | So | YERBA BUENA | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
53 | Scott Nichols | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
54 | Takahir Shiraiwa | Sr | LELAND | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
55 | Cali Chwa | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
56 | Ajay Pala | Sr | PROSPECT | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
57 | Jose Dimas | So | YERBA BUENA | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
58 | Kevin Tran | So | SILVER CREEK | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
59 | Joe Ricci | Sr | LEIGH | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
60 | Philip White | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
61 | Justin Valdez | So | INDEPENDENCE | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
62 | Spencer Wong | WESTMONT | 18:32 | 6:17 | ||||||||
63 | David Magbanua | Sr | OVERFELT | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
64 | Morgan Chappell | So | WESTMONT | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
65 | Sam Kass | Jr | LINCOLN | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
66 | Mohamma Shek | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
67 | Ruben Camacho | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
68 | Braden Kolte | Fr | LELAND | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
69 | Alex Lin | Sr | PROSPECT | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
70 | Stephen Huynh | Sr | EVERGREEN | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
71 | Mitch Taylor | Sr | MT. PLEASANT | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
72 | Jesus Garcia | Sr | LINCOLN | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
73 | Marcos Mexicano | Sr | James Lick | 18:46 | 6:22 | 2/6 | 2/11 | 17/22 | 19:43 (0:57) |
18:44 | 18:44 | Flying like a Comet (LY) |
74 | Reyes Morones | Jr | James Lick | 18:48 | 6:22 | 3/6 | 3/11 | 14/22 | ||||
75 | Michael Gray | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
76 | David La | Sr | MT. PLEASANT | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
77 | Kyle Yamauchi | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
78 | Nam Nguyen | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
79 | Gabriel Pagan | Fr | WESTMONT | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
80 | Anthony Gerbino | Fr | LELAND | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
81 | Eddy Ngo | Sr | OVERFELT | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
82 | Anival Dimas | Jr | OVERFELT | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
83 | Manzoor Ahmad | Jr | OAK GROVE | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
84 | Nishant Satyanara | Sr | PROSPECT | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
85 | Hiram Tosco | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
86 | Ryan Ravel | So | PIONEER | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
87 | Wais Moradi | Sr | James Lick | 19:06 | 6:28 | 4/6 | 4/11 | 14/21 | 21:11 (2:05) |
18:54 | 18:54 | Flying like a Comet (LY, SBP) |
88 | Eddie Fernandez | So | ANDREW HILL | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
89 | Jorge Garcia | Sr | ANDREW HILL | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
90 | Pauley Nguyen | Jr | OVERFELT | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
91 | James Farquahar | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
92 | Joel Ayala | Fr | LELAND | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
93 | Michael Tan | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
94 | Mitchel Ong | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
95 | Daniel Hernandez | Sr | PIONEER | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
96 | Omar Ponce | Sr | ANDREW HILL | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
97 | Mike Hall | Sr | DEL MAR | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
98 | Drew Mcreynold | Jr | PIONEER | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
99 | Maynard Cabebe | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
100 | Sam Goodwin | Sr | LEIGH | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
101 | Kevin Min | Sr | LELAND | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
102 | Michael Kain | Jr | OAK GROVE | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
103 | Will Wilson | Sr | LEIGH | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
104 | Esai Lujan | Jr | OAK GROVE | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
105 | Joel Palermo | Fr | PROSPECT | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
106 | David Corea | Sr | PROSPECT | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
107 | Hoan Vo | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
108 | Alex Wong | Sr | PROSPECT | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
109 | Tyler Lloyd | So | PIONEER | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
110 | Luis Gomez | Fr | YERBA BUENA | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
111 | Noah Richardso | So | DEL MAR | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
112 | Elias Moradi | Jr | James Lick | 20:20 | 6:54 | 5/6 | 5/11 | 17/21 | 22:35 (2:15) |
20:48 (0:28) |
20:48 (0:28) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
113 | Eric Lopez | Jr | BRANHAM | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
114 | Oscar Bedolla | Jr | DEL MAR | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
115 | Eddie Moroyoqui | Jr | James Lick | 20:28 | 6:56 | 6/6 | 6/11 | 14/21 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
116 | Kevin Yu | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
117 | Derron Yuhara | So | WESTMONT | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
118 | Erick Nguyen | Fr | DEL MAR | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
119 | Dai Tran | So | YERBA BUENA | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
120 | Alex Young | Sr | PROSPECT | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
121 | Sean Pacheco | Fr | PIONEER | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
122 | Omar Najam | Sr | SAN JOSE | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
123 | Brama Sukarma | Jr | LINCOLN | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
124 | Scott Cooper | Fr | DEL MAR | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
125 | Victor Valdovino | Jr | SAN JOSE | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
126 | Evan Motooka | Fr | BRANHAM | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
127 | Jimmy Nguyen | So | GUNDERSON | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
128 | Joe Ogaz | Fr | BRANHAM | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
129 | Daniel Tran | Sr | WESTMONT | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
130 | Kevin Chung | Sr | MT. PLEASANT | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
131 | Brian Conte | So | DEL MAR | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
132 | Steven Greggory | Sr | GUNDERSON | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
133 | Chris Leitch | Jr | BRANHAM | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
134 | Charlie Garcidena | Sr | LINCOLN | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
135 | Michael Paredes | Jr | SAN JOSE | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
136 | Kevin Jani | Fr | BRANHAM | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
137 | Ian Amunrud | Fr | GUNDERSON | 23:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
138 | Max Dehart | Jr | LINCOLN | 25:20 | 8:35 | |||||||
139 | Bruce Lam | Sr | SAN JOSE | 25:21 | 8:36 | |||||||
140 | Emilio Gaeta | Jr | LINCOLN | 29:17 | 9:56 | |||||||
141 | Andrew Denike | Sr | SAN JOSE | 29:18 | 9:56 | |||||||
142 | Daniel Shim | Sr | SAN JOSE | 29:18 | 9:56 | |||||||
143 | Duy Vo | Sr | SAN JOSE | 29:19 | 9:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WILLOW GLEN 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:37 |
82:05 16:25 5:34 |
37 | Mohamed Abdalla So 15:29 5:15 1 |
Marcos Corona Jr 15:52 5:23 2 |
Robert Ramos Sr 16:42 5:40 6 |
Justin Mcarthur Jr 16:56 5:44 11 |
Samson Galato Jr 17:06 5:48 17 |
Daniel Diaz Jr 17:34 5:57 28 |
Ruben Camacho Sr 18:40 6:20 67 |
2 | EVERGREEN 2-2-2-3-2 Gap: 1:58 |
85:20 17:04 5:47 |
103 | Jonatha Gragert Sr 16:02 5:26 3 |
Josh Hernandez Sr 16:18 5:32 4 |
Damien Capizzi Jr 17:19 5:52 19 |
Isaac Solidario Sr 17:41 6:00 32 |
Kevin Trando Sr 18:00 6:06 45 |
Cameron Duran So 18:07 6:08 48 |
Stephen Huynh Sr 18:43 6:21 70 |
3 | SILVER CREEK 4-3-3-2-3 Gap: 1:39 |
86:35 17:19 5:52 |
115 | Steven Koo Sr 16:46 5:41 7 |
Jeffrey Sanchez Sr 16:52 5:43 10 |
Peter Hoang Jr 17:03 5:47 14 |
Justin Too So 17:29 5:56 26 |
Kevin Tran So 18:25 6:15 58 |
Michael Tan Sr 19:24 6:35 93 |
|
4 | SANTA TERESA 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:18 |
87:16 17:27 5:55 |
134 | Kevin Boockhold Sr 16:47 5:41 9 |
Ariel Gubatina So 17:08 5:48 18 |
Hunter Holbrook Fr 17:22 5:53 21 |
Adam Renfree Fr 17:54 6:04 39 |
Daniel Diaz Fr 18:05 6:08 47 |
Philip White Sr 18:28 6:16 60 |
Michael Gray Jr 18:49 6:23 75 |
5 | LEIGH 10-8-5-5-5 Gap: 1:20 |
88:47 17:45 6:01 |
178 | Mickey Pappas Fr 17:06 5:48 16 |
Tyler Robinette Jr 17:37 5:58 30 |
Kevin Fogelquis So 17:43 6:00 33 |
Doug Alley Fr 17:55 6:04 40 |
Joe Ricci Sr 18:26 6:15 59 |
Sam Goodwin Sr 19:39 6:40 100 |
Will Wilson Sr 19:49 6:43 103 |
6 | OVERFELT 8-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:01 |
90:00 18:00 6:06 |
226 | Jose Betancour Sr 17:00 5:46 13 |
Sammy Rivera Jr 17:24 5:54 23 |
Jadiel Montes Jr 18:01 6:06 46 |
David Magbanua Sr 18:34 6:18 63 |
Eddy Ngo Sr 19:01 6:27 81 |
Anival Dimas Jr 19:01 6:27 82 |
Pauley Nguyen Jr 19:13 6:31 90 |
7 | PIEDMONT HILLS 17-12-10-9-7 Gap: 0:53 |
90:33 18:07 6:08 |
236 | Peter Wolfram Sr 17:46 6:01 35 |
Darius Terry So 17:57 6:05 41 |
Ariel Torres So 17:59 6:06 44 |
Justin Arce Jr 18:12 6:10 50 |
Mohamma Shek Sr 18:39 6:19 66 |
Kyle Yamauchi Sr 18:54 6:24 77 |
James Farquahar So 19:19 6:33 91 |
8 | MT. PLEASANT 14-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:22 |
90:34 18:07 6:08 |
241 | Oscar Fernandez So 17:28 5:55 25 |
Carlos Oporta Jr 17:38 5:59 31 |
Mike Sanchez So 17:54 6:04 38 |
Mitch Taylor Sr 18:44 6:21 71 |
David La Sr 18:50 6:23 76 |
Mitchel Ong Jr 19:25 6:35 94 |
Kevin Chung Sr 21:50 7:24 129 |
9 | YERBA BUENA 3-6-8-7-9 Gap: 3:50 |
91:04 18:13 6:10 |
261 | Juan Gutierrez Sr 16:23 5:33 5 |
Ruben Casas Fr 17:52 6:03 37 |
Jose Bedolla So 18:15 6:11 52 |
Jose Dimas So 18:21 6:13 57 |
Luis Gomez Fr 20:13 6:51 110 |
Dai Tran So 20:53 7:05 119 |
|
10 | WESTMONT 12-10-12-11-10 Gap: 1:36 |
91:25 18:17 6:12 |
269 | Michael Pickans Sr 17:22 5:53 22 |
Ftsum Yosef Jr 17:58 6:05 42 |
Spencer Wong - 18:32 6:17 62 |
Morgan Chappell So 18:35 6:18 64 |
Gabriel Pagan Fr 18:58 6:26 79 |
Derron Yuhara So 20:38 7:00 117 |
Daniel Tran Sr 21:46 7:23 128 |
11 | LELAND 16-11-11-12-11 Gap: 1:17 |
91:29 18:18 6:12 |
272 | Jim Gao Jr 17:43 6:00 34 |
Frank Gao Fr 17:48 6:02 36 |
Takahir Shiraiwa Sr 18:17 6:12 54 |
Braden Kolte Fr 18:41 6:20 68 |
Anthony Gerbino Fr 19:00 6:26 80 |
Joel Ayala Fr 19:23 6:34 92 |
Kevin Min Sr 19:42 6:41 101 |
11 | OAK GROVE 9-7-7-9-11 Gap: 2:40 |
91:27 18:17 6:12 |
272 | Ian Lujan Sr 17:05 5:47 15 |
Naseer Ahmeed Jr 17:35 5:58 29 |
Jordan Slaton Fr 17:59 6:06 43 |
Manzoor Ahmad Jr 19:03 6:27 83 |
Michael Kain Jr 19:45 6:42 102 |
Esai Lujan Jr 19:56 6:45 104 |
|
13 | INDEPENDENCE 15-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:33 |
91:39 18:20 6:13 |
281 | Charles Boswell Sr 17:31 5:56 27 |
Scott Nichols Jr 18:16 6:12 53 |
Cali Chwa Sr 18:18 6:12 55 |
Justin Valdez So 18:30 6:16 61 |
Hiram Tosco Fr 19:04 6:28 85 |
Maynard Cabebe Fr 19:31 6:37 99 |
Kevin Yu Sr 20:29 6:57 116 |
14 | ANDREW HILL 18-16-15-15-14 Gap: 1:05 |
93:40 18:44 6:21 |
355 | Alex Stone So 18:07 6:08 49 |
Xavier Rogers Jr 18:13 6:11 51 |
Nam Nguyen Jr 18:57 6:25 78 |
Eddie Fernandez So 19:11 6:30 88 |
Jorge Garcia Sr 19:12 6:31 89 |
Omar Ponce Sr 19:27 6:36 96 |
Hoan Vo Jr 20:06 6:49 107 |
15 | James Lick 11-14-14-14-15 Gap: 3:01 |
94:19 18:52 6:24 |
366 | Erick Herrera Sr 17:19 5:52 20 |
Marcos Mexicano Sr 18:46 6:22 73 |
Reyes Morones Jr 18:48 6:22 74 |
Wais Moradi Sr 19:06 6:28 87 |
Elias Moradi Jr 20:20 6:54 112 |
Eddie Moroyoqui Jr 20:28 6:56 115 |
|
16 | PIONEER 7-15-16-16-16 Gap: 3:13 |
95:10 19:02 6:27 |
400 | Ken Earl Jr 16:58 5:45 12 |
Ryan Ravel So 19:05 6:28 86 |
Daniel Hernandez Sr 19:26 6:35 95 |
Drew Mcreynold Jr 19:30 6:37 98 |
Tyler Lloyd So 20:11 6:51 109 |
Sean Pacheco Fr 20:54 7:05 121 |
|
17 | PROSPECT 19-18-17-17-17 Gap: 1:45 |
96:14 19:15 6:31 |
420 | Ajay Pala Sr 18:20 6:13 56 |
Alex Lin Sr 18:42 6:20 69 |
Nishant Satyanara Sr 19:04 6:28 84 |
Joel Palermo Fr 20:03 6:48 105 |
David Corea Sr 20:05 6:48 106 |
Alex Wong Sr 20:09 6:50 108 |
Alex Young Sr 20:54 7:05 120 |
18 | DEL MAR 5-17-18-18-18 Gap: 3:59 |
97:40 19:32 6:37 |
448 | Angel Gonzalez Sr 16:46 5:41 8 |
Mike Hall Sr 19:28 6:36 97 |
Noah Richardso So 20:14 6:52 111 |
Oscar Bedolla Jr 20:27 6:56 114 |
Erick Nguyen Fr 20:45 7:02 118 |
Scott Cooper Fr 21:10 7:11 124 |
Brian Conte So 22:10 7:31 130 |
19 | BRANHAM 13-19-20-19-19 Gap: 5:12 |
103:43 20:45 7:02 |
521 | Matthew Logan Jr 17:25 5:54 24 |
Eric Lopez Jr 20:26 6:56 113 |
Evan Motooka Fr 21:32 7:18 126 |
Joe Ogaz Fr 21:43 7:22 127 |
Chris Leitch Jr 22:37 7:40 131 |
Kevin Jani Fr 23:07 7:50 134 |
|
20 | LINCOLN 20-19-19-20-20 Gap: 6:43 |
106:47 21:21 7:14 |
527 | Sam Kass Jr 18:37 6:19 65 |
Jesus Garcia Sr 18:45 6:21 72 |
Brama Sukarma Jr 21:09 7:10 123 |
Charlie Garcidena Sr 22:56 7:46 132 |
Max Dehart Jr 25:20 8:35 135 |
Emilio Gaeta Jr 29:17 9:56 137 |
|
21 | SAN JOSE 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 8:22 |
120:02 24:00 8:08 |
654 | Omar Najam Sr 20:56 7:06 122 |
Victor Valdovino Jr 21:29 7:17 125 |
Michael Paredes Jr 22:58 7:47 133 |
Bruce Lam Sr 25:21 8:36 136 |
Andrew Denike Sr 29:18 9:56 138 |
Daniel Shim Sr 29:18 9:56 139 |
Duy Vo Sr 29:19 9:56 140 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rodney Nourani | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
2 | Emmanue Iberra | Jr | OVERFELT | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
3 | Sapaan Shah | Jr | EVERGREEN | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
4 | Bob Toney | Jr | LELAND | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
5 | Nati Wolde | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
6 | Jesus Mestas | So | WILLOW GLEN | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
7 | Oscar Alvarez | Sr | OVERFELT | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
8 | Andrew Nguyen | So | OAK GROVE | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
9 | Nguyen Vo | Jr | LEIGH | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
10 | Jeremy Imas | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
11 | Leland Simplicia | Jr | EVERGREEN | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
12 | Kevin Liao | Fr | EVERGREEN | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
13 | Laron Williams | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
14 | James Choi | Sr | LELAND | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
15 | Brett Yamaichi | So | EVERGREEN | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
16 | Josh Laplante | Fr | LELAND | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
17 | Karan Bhatia | Jr | EVERGREEN | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
18 | Jose Arciniega | Jr | OVERFELT | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
19 | Mark Linggi | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
20 | Jason Yamaguchi | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
21 | Freddie Cobb | Jr | EVERGREEN | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
22 | Jonatha Rogozen | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
23 | Fabian Mora | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
24 | Valenti Julien | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
25 | Jimmy Phoung | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
26 | Francis Diaz | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
27 | Tony Yoo | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
28 | Henry Ho | Jr | LELAND | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
29 | Chris Mclachlan | Fr | LELAND | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
30 | Nelson Gines | So | EVERGREEN | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
31 | Gary Yevelev | Jr | PROSPECT | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
32 | Michael Garcia | Fr | LELAND | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
33 | Enrique Garcia | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
34 | David Warner | Fr | LELAND | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Hirahara | Fr | LELAND | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
36 | Anthony Puah | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
37 | Jeff Wang | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
38 | Alfredo Arciniega | Jr | OVERFELT | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
39 | Gabriel Espinola | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
40 | Christi Ma | Fr | EVERGREEN | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
41 | Daniel Ha | Sr | OVERFELT | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
42 | Salam Amath | Jr | OAK GROVE | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
43 | Curtis Higa | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
44 | Julian Gonzalez | Fr | EVERGREEN | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
45 | Trevor Southard | Jr | PIONEER | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
46 | Joshua Chu | Fr | EVERGREEN | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
47 | Duy Nguyen | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
48 | Ben Jayme | So | MT. PLEASANT | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
49 | Jose Pinal | Jr | OVERFELT | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
50 | Anthony Torres | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
51 | Jason Owyang | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
52 | Royce Cheng-yve | So | EVERGREEN | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
53 | Qais Moradi | Sr | James Lick | 22:18 | 7:34 | 1/3 | 8/11 | 14/17 | ||||
54 | Joe Nguyen | So | EVERGREEN | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
55 | Chris Coutinho | Fr | LELAND | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
56 | Charles Li | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
57 | Ezeliel Lee | So | LELAND | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
58 | Tommy Dinh | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
59 | Wahid Chowghury | So | EVERGREEN | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
60 | Calvin Tsai | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
61 | Marco Cruz | So | INDEPENDENCE | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
62 | Jonatha Yang | So | LELAND | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
63 | Joshua Archut | Fr | PIONEER | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
64 | Matthew Quan | Jr | OAK GROVE | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
65 | Mark Higashiok | So | LELAND | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
66 | Richard Bustillo | So | EVERGREEN | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
67 | Harriso Castro | Jr | OAK GROVE | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
68 | Alan Tsui | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
69 | Manish Zaveri | So | LELAND | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
70 | Darren Siu | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
71 | Danny Leung | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
72 | David Sifuentes | Fr | MT. PLEASANT | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
73 | Andrew Yen | Fr | LELAND | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
74 | Warren Ou | So | INDEPENDENCE | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
75 | Justin Mendez | So | MT. PLEASANT | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
76 | Bradley Monajezam | Jr | PROSPECT | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
77 | Alexand Tseng | So | EVERGREEN | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
78 | Alex Powell | So | LELAND | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
79 | Bailey Brent | Fr | LELAND | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
80 | Steven Huynh | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 23:28 | 7:57 | |||||||
81 | Sandeep Ananthu | Jr | EVERGREEN | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
82 | Kevin Khuu | Jr | EVERGREEN | 23:33 | 7:59 | |||||||
83 | Andy Nguyen | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 23:37 | 8:00 | |||||||
84 | Brandon Arevalo | So | PIONEER | 23:38 | 8:01 | |||||||
85 | Josh Partida | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
86 | David Yu | Sr | PROSPECT | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
87 | Van Troung | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
88 | Joohyun Lee | Fr | LELAND | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
89 | Ryan Santamaur | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 23:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
90 | Rohit Sridhar | Fr | EVERGREEN | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
91 | Scott Nguyen | So | EVERGREEN | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
92 | Rei Estrada | So | INDEPENDENCE | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
93 | Mark Wong | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 24:13 | 8:13 | |||||||
94 | Austin Ng | So | WESTMONT | 24:15 | 8:13 | |||||||
95 | Ly Thach | So | OAK GROVE | 24:23 | 8:16 | |||||||
96 | Oscar Zamora | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 24:26 | 8:17 | |||||||
97 | Josue Lopez | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 24:27 | 8:17 | |||||||
98 | Irvin Huang | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 24:30 | 8:18 | |||||||
99 | Tom Hanna | Jr | LELAND | 24:31 | 8:19 | |||||||
100 | Andrew Silverman | Fr | LELAND | 24:34 | 8:20 | |||||||
101 | Steven Hu | Fr | LELAND | 24:36 | 8:20 | |||||||
102 | Laweren Nguyen | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 24:40 | 8:22 | |||||||
103 | Austin Kuhn | Jr | EVERGREEN | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
104 | Keith Lee | So | EVERGREEN | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
105 | Honping Lin | Fr | LELAND | 24:52 | 8:26 | |||||||
106 | Jacob Ramirez | Fr | MT. PLEASANT | 25:00 | 8:28 | |||||||
107 | Takeya Sugi | Sr | PROSPECT | 25:02 | 8:29 | |||||||
108 | Louis Moreno | Jr | James Lick | 25:07 | 8:31 | 2/3 | 10/11 | 13/15 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
109 | Vinh Dinh | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 25:10 | 8:32 | |||||||
110 | Alex Kwong | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 25:10 | 8:32 | |||||||
111 | Nishal Gupta | So | EVERGREEN | 25:18 | 8:35 | |||||||
112 | William Troung | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 25:19 | 8:35 | |||||||
113 | Jimmy Dinh | Fr | EVERGREEN | 25:21 | 8:36 | |||||||
114 | Pierre Nguyen | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 25:24 | 8:37 | |||||||
115 | Kevin Wang | So | LELAND | 25:35 | 8:40 | |||||||
116 | Dang Nguyen | Sr | ANDREW HILL | 25:45 | 8:44 | |||||||
117 | Hoang Nguyen | Sr | ANDREW HILL | 25:48 | 8:45 | |||||||
118 | Jaian Y Liu | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 25:54 | 8:47 | |||||||
119 | Jared Tadio | Jr | EVERGREEN | 25:54 | 8:47 | |||||||
120 | Tan Le | So | ANDREW HILL | 25:56 | 8:47 | |||||||
121 | Quoc-an Nguyen | So | INDEPENDENCE | 25:57 | 8:48 | |||||||
122 | Alex Nguyen | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 25:59 | 8:48 | |||||||
123 | David Do | Fr | MT. PLEASANT | 26:11 | 8:53 | |||||||
124 | Dylan Vistacion | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 26:21 | 8:56 | |||||||
125 | Shwanon Roy | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 26:22 | 8:56 | |||||||
126 | Matthew Lim | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 26:23 | 8:57 | |||||||
127 | Chris Duong | So | EVERGREEN | 26:24 | 8:57 | |||||||
128 | Stephen Le | Fr | EVERGREEN | 26:33 | 9:00 | |||||||
129 | Aaron Hermezian | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 26:33 | 9:00 | |||||||
130 | Justin Sohn | So | PIONEER | 26:38 | 9:02 | |||||||
131 | Scotty Nicholas | Sr | SAN JOSE | 26:41 | 9:03 | |||||||
132 | Alan Saucedo | Fr | WESTMONT | 26:46 | 9:04 | |||||||
133 | Edwin Kim | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 26:49 | 9:05 | |||||||
134 | Logan Low | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 26:53 | 9:07 | |||||||
135 | Joseph Delariva | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 27:00 | 9:09 | |||||||
136 | Rafael Munoz | Sr | James Lick | 27:02 | 9:10 | 3/3 | 11/11 | 13/15 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
137 | Daniel Nguyen | Fr | EVERGREEN | 27:05 | 9:11 | |||||||
138 | David Hsu | Fr | LELAND | 27:13 | 9:14 | |||||||
139 | Larry Ha | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 27:33 | 9:20 | |||||||
140 | Aaron Chen | Fr | LELAND | 27:33 | 9:20 | |||||||
141 | Dmitriy Izyumin | So | WESTMONT | 27:34 | 9:21 | |||||||
142 | Greg Roldan | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 28:18 | 9:36 | |||||||
143 | Matthew Rossi | Fr | PIONEER | 28:19 | 9:36 | |||||||
144 | Trang Long | Sr | PROSPECT | 28:38 | 9:42 | |||||||
145 | Michael Lim | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 29:06 | 9:52 | |||||||
146 | Simon Wang | Fr | LELAND | 29:20 | 9:57 | |||||||
147 | Bao Sit | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 29:20 | 9:57 | |||||||
148 | Eddie Hernandez | Sr | WESTMONT | 29:21 | 9:57 | |||||||
149 | Michael Lee | So | LELAND | 30:11 | 10:14 | |||||||
150 | Tam Vu | Sr | SAN JOSE | 30:19 | 10:17 | |||||||
151 | Khai Nguyen | Sr | SAN JOSE | 30:20 | 10:17 | |||||||
152 | Alain Pham | Sr | SAN JOSE | 30:20 | 10:17 | |||||||
153 | Ly Thomas | So | ANDREW HILL | 30:45 | 10:25 | |||||||
154 | Louis Vo | Sr | PROSPECT | 30:46 | 10:26 | |||||||
155 | John Liu | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 31:27 | 10:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eyoel Galato | So | WILLOW GLEN | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
2 | Nichola Olson | So | LEIGH | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
3 | Danny Owens | So | WILLOW GLEN | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
4 | Austin Carrell | So | SANTA TERESA | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
5 | Adam Blease | Fr | LEIGH | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
6 | Victor Tun | So | ANDREW HILL | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
7 | Chris Trinidade | So | EVERGREEN | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
8 | Chapin Hurley | Fr | LEIGH | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
9 | Joe Goodwin | So | LEIGH | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
10 | Carlos Monterrey | So | ANDREW HILL | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
11 | Daniel Chu | So | EVERGREEN | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
12 | Chris Garcia | So | SILVER CREEK | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
13 | Connor O'brien | Fr | OAK GROVE | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
14 | Hubert Longmore | So | SILVER CREEK | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
15 | Mark Cordova | So | OAK GROVE | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
16 | Anthony Ha | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
17 | Brezlin Hurley | Fr | LEIGH | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
18 | Nathani Polussa | So | LELAND | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Thomas | Fr | EVERGREEN | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
20 | Jose Amescua | Fr | MT. PLEASANT | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
21 | Dieu Huynh | So | ANDREW HILL | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
22 | Abdul Kamara | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
23 | Anthony Bui | So | MT. PLEASANT | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
24 | Kevin Wang | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
25 | Arturo Cervantes | So | LINCOLN | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
26 | Masana Nashimoto | Fr | LELAND | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
27 | Ly Tran | So | EVERGREEN | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
28 | Matt Larochell | Fr | LELAND | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
29 | Alexand Tom | Fr | LELAND | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
30 | Evan Crockett | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
31 | Julian Sul | Fr | MT. PLEASANT | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
32 | Joseph Cordova | So | OAK GROVE | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
33 | Christi Royer | So | LINCOLN | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
34 | Louis Nguyen | So | EVERGREEN | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
35 | Roberto Martinez | Fr | MT. PLEASANT | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
36 | Joseph Dao | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
37 | Jeff Garcia | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
38 | David Ridi | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Escarcega | Fr | LINCOLN | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
40 | Adam Ingwerson | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
41 | Matt Wadiak | So | PIONEER | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
42 | Kevin Jaatinen | Fr | PIONEER | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
43 | Tyler Cleveland | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
44 | Matt Ferry | So | PIONEER | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
45 | Raymond Ennes | So | James Lick | 20:34 | 6:58 | 1/2 | 7/11 | 14/19 | 20:09 | 20:09 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |
46 | Sean Truong | So | INDEPENDENCE | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
47 | Eric Phung | So | INDEPENDENCE | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
48 | Phi Tran | So | YERBA BUENA | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
49 | Trent Ueunten | Fr | WESTMONT | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
50 | Duy Nguyen | So | ANDREW HILL | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
51 | Daniel Sandoval | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
52 | Vinson Banh | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
53 | John Kim | Fr | LELAND | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
54 | Ivan Oseguera | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
55 | Tom Liu | Fr | EVERGREEN | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
56 | Phillip Rutherfor | Fr | LINCOLN | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
57 | Arturo Hernandez | So | OAK GROVE | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
58 | Joseph Gonzalez | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
59 | Rene Felix | So | YERBA BUENA | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
60 | Henry Ma | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
61 | Miguel Alvarado | So | YERBA BUENA | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
62 | Devin Peyton | So | SANTA TERESA | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
63 | Anthony Lake | So | ANDREW HILL | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
64 | Justin Garcia | So | WILLOW GLEN | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
65 | Kenny Li | So | WILLOW GLEN | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
66 | Richard Villapond | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
67 | Billy Kwong | So | SILVER CREEK | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
68 | Victor Martinez | Fr | MT. PLEASANT | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
69 | Arthur Wright | Fr | OAK GROVE | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
70 | Guido Spanjaart | Fr | LELAND | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
71 | Stuart Thomas | Fr | LINCOLN | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
72 | Daniel Rosenberr | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
73 | Henrey Choi | So | MT. PLEASANT | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
74 | David Driessen | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
75 | Raymond Thai | Fr | OAK GROVE | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
76 | Donald Tran | Fr | WESTMONT | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
77 | Steve Diebert | So | MT. PLEASANT | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
78 | Aashbir Basi | Fr | PROSPECT | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
79 | Timothy Long | So | INDEPENDENCE | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
80 | Ryan Itani | Fr | PIONEER | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
81 | Charles Lieu | Fr | OAK GROVE | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
82 | Harold Tran | So | SILVER CREEK | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
83 | Chad Boden | So | INDEPENDENCE | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
84 | Michael Perry | So | SANTA TERESA | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
85 | Christi Cruz | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
86 | Craig Reynolds | So | PIONEER | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
87 | Chang-k Kim | Fr | WESTMONT | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
88 | Johnny Fuentes | Fr | James Lick | 23:05 | 7:49 | 2/2 | 9/11 | 16/18 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
89 | Graham Smith | Fr | SAN JOSE | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
90 | Dan Coats | Fr | PIONEER | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
91 | Dung Hoang | So | WESTMONT | 23:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
92 | Bao Tin Nguyen | So | YERBA BUENA | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
93 | Nate Demay | So | BRANHAM | 24:13 | 8:13 | |||||||
94 | Roberto Garcia | So | LELAND | 24:23 | 8:16 | |||||||
95 | Mazi Shakeri | So | PROSPECT | 24:40 | 8:22 | |||||||
96 | Jose Morales | So | SANTA TERESA | 24:42 | 8:22 | |||||||
97 | Binh Tran | Fr | LINCOLN | 25:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
98 | Brandon Cruicksha | Fr | WESTMONT | 25:12 | 8:33 | |||||||
99 | Lupe Sanchez | Fr | ANDREW HILL | 25:24 | 8:37 | |||||||
100 | Mitchel Supan | Fr | WESTMONT | 25:59 | 8:48 | |||||||
101 | Anthony Denike | Fr | SAN JOSE | 26:15 | 8:54 | |||||||
102 | Kyle Eldrige | Fr | WESTMONT | 26:36 | 9:01 | |||||||
103 | Peter Doung | So | ANDREW HILL | 27:31 | 9:20 | |||||||
104 | John Lea | Fr | PIONEER | 27:31 | 9:20 | |||||||
105 | Michael Acosta | Fr | LINCOLN | 27:37 | 9:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.