James Lick Results from the STAL #3 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/4/17
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aliana Santos | Sr | Res | 27:23 | 10:00 | 2.74 | 4/11 | 1/5 | 10/20 | 3/4 | 28:27 (1:04,3.7) |
28:48 (1:25,4.9) |
26:54 | Flying like a Comet (LY, LR) | |
Araceli Mejia | Fr | Res | 31:08 | 11:22 | 2.74 | 8/11 | 3/5 | 18/20 | 2/2 | |||||
Arlet Miranda | Jr | V | 23:21 | 8:31 | 2.74 | 29/47 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 7/8 | 19:16 | 19:23 | 19:13 | ||
Ashley Preciado | So | JV | 25:25 | 9:17 | 2.74 | 15/42 | 1/8 | 7/20 | 6/7 | 30:59 (5:34,18.0) |
30:43 (5:18,17.3) |
30:43 (5:18,17.3) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) | |
Belen Sanchez | Jr | V | 23:29 | 8:34 | 2.74 | 30/47 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 6/8 | 24:55 (1:26,5.8) |
23:37 (0:08,0.6) |
23:37 (0:08,0.6) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) | |
Emely Lopez | Fr | JV | 27:22 | 9:59 | 2.74 | 25/42 | 2/8 | 9/20 | 6/7 | |||||
Emma Veronica | So | JV | 27:36 | 10:04 | 2.74 | 28/42 | 4/8 | 12/20 | 4/6 | |||||
Erika Camacho | Fr | JV | 30:01 | 10:57 | 2.74 | 37/42 | 8/8 | 17/20 | 1/1 | |||||
Estefani Herrera | Fr | Res | 31:44 | 11:35 | 2.74 | 9/11 | 4/5 | 19/20 | 2/2 | |||||
Francine Estranero | Fr | JV | 29:07 | 10:38 | 2.74 | 35/42 | 7/8 | 15/20 | 3/4 | |||||
Jana Kikhia | Fr | V | 26:30 | 9:40 | 2.74 | 44/47 | 7/7 | 8/20 | 3/3 | |||||
Jenny Villagomez | So | V | 24:06 | 8:48 | 2.74 | 36/47 | 5/7 | 5/20 | 5/7 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Justine Austria | So | V | 24:25 | 8:55 | 2.74 | 38/47 | 6/7 | 6/20 | 3/5 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Kirsten Yutuc | So | JV | 28:24 | 10:22 | 2.74 | 31/42 | 5/8 | 13/20 | 3/6 | |||||
Maria Sanchez | Fr | Res | 35:43 | 13:02 | 2.74 | 11/11 | 5/5 | 20/20 | 1/1 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Mariana Perez | Fr | JV | 28:40 | 10:28 | 2.74 | 33/42 | 6/8 | 14/20 | 3/4 | |||||
Mya Hammond | Fr | JV | 27:35 | 10:04 | 2.74 | 27/42 | 3/8 | 11/20 | 5/7 | |||||
Susie Peterson | Sr | Res | 29:59 | 10:57 | 2.74 | 7/11 | 2/5 | 16/20 | 2/2 | 26:46 | 26:21 | 26:09 | ||
Xochitl Godinez | Fr | V | 23:54 | 8:43 | 2.74 | 33/47 | 4/7 | 4/20 | 6/8 | |||||
Yeimili Adame | So | V | 22:07 | 8:04 | 2.74 | 16/47 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 6/8 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/7 | 116:57 1:59 |
2.74 | 8:32 | 8:04 | 8:48 | 136 | 7:36 | 112:53 | 109:29 | 105:57 | Yeimili Adame (16), Arlet Miranda (27), Belen Sanchez (28), Xochitl Godinez (31), Jenny Villagomez (34) | ||
Res 1st 5 | 1/1 | 155:57 8:20 |
2.74 | 11:23 | 10:00 | 13:02 | 15 | 11:23 | Aliana Santos (1), Susie Peterson (2), Araceli Mejia (3), Estefani Herrera (4), Maria Sanchez (5) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 5/6 | 136:22 2:59 |
2.74 | 9:57 | 9:17 | 10:22 | 122 | 8:25 | 142:00 (5:38,4.0) |
140:23 (4:01,2.9) |
123:47 | Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) | Ashley Preciado (15), Emely Lopez (24), Mya Hammond (26), Emma Veronica (27), Kirsten Yutuc (30) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Micaela Daney | Sr | Prospect | 18:45 | 6:51 | |||||||
2 | Page | So | Leigh | 18:51 | 6:53 | |||||||
3 | Macgregor | Sr | Branham | 19:16 | 7:02 | |||||||
4 | Faulk | Fr | Sobrato | 19:23 | 7:04 | |||||||
5 | Jensen Rocha | Jr | Prospect | 19:53 | 7:15 | |||||||
6 | Hauge | Jr | Sobrato | 20:04 | 7:19 | |||||||
7 | Seratti | Sr | Leigh | 20:12 | 7:22 | |||||||
8 | Wells | Jr | Sobrato | 20:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
9 | Harris | Jr | Sobrato | 21:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
10 | Isabel Cannell | Sr | Prospect | 21:21 | 7:48 | |||||||
11 | Mok | Sr | Branham | 21:24 | 7:49 | |||||||
12 | Ruster | So | Leigh | 21:54 | 8:00 | |||||||
13 | Hailey Smyrniotis | Jr | Pioneer | 21:57 | 8:01 | |||||||
14 | Lang | Fr | Leigh | 21:58 | 8:01 | |||||||
15 | Samantha Baron | Sr | Prospect | 22:03 | 8:03 | |||||||
16 | Yeimili Adame | So | James Lick | 22:07 | 8:04 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 6/8 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
17 | Amanda Marques | Sr | Prospect | 22:09 | 8:05 | |||||||
18 | Kami Huynh | So | Independence | 22:15 | 8:07 | |||||||
19 | Boranna | So | Branham | 22:19 | 8:09 | |||||||
20 | Hong | So | Leigh | 22:40 | 8:16 | |||||||
21 | Ahearn | So | Branham | 22:44 | 8:18 | |||||||
22 | Lee | So | Branham | 22:46 | 8:19 | |||||||
23 | Luzelena Cabrera2 | So | Prospect | 22:49 | 8:20 | |||||||
24 | Nora Boe | Jr | Pioneer | 22:51 | 8:20 | |||||||
25 | Alvares | So | Branham | 23:04 | 8:25 | |||||||
26 | Catherine Salomon | Jr | Independence | 23:08 | 8:27 | |||||||
27 | Joy Liu | So | Pioneer | 23:09 | 8:27 | |||||||
28 | Amanda Schaer | Jr | Prospect | 23:18 | 8:30 | |||||||
29 | Arlet Miranda | Jr | James Lick | 23:21 | 8:31 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 7/8 | 19:16 | 19:23 | 19:13 | |
30 | Belen Sanchez | Jr | James Lick | 23:29 | 8:34 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 6/8 | 24:55 (1:26) |
23:37 (0:08) |
23:37 (0:08) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Alexandra Benitez | Fr | Pioneer | 23:31 | 8:35 | |||||||
32 | Esmeralda Rios | Jr | Oak Grove | 23:41 | 8:39 | |||||||
33 | Xochitl Godinez | Fr | James Lick | 23:54 | 8:43 | 4/7 | 4/20 | 6/8 | ||||
34 | Estefania Reed | So | Oak Grove | 23:59 | 8:45 | |||||||
35 | Owens | Sr | Sobrato | 24:04 | 8:47 | |||||||
36 | Jenny Villagomez | So | James Lick | 24:06 | 8:48 | 5/7 | 5/20 | 5/7 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
37 | Chloe | Sr | Branham | 24:19 | 8:52 | |||||||
38 | Justine Austria | So | James Lick | 24:25 | 8:55 | 6/7 | 6/20 | 3/5 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
39 | Niki Shakouri | Sr | Independence | 24:28 | 8:56 | |||||||
40 | Hulme | Jr | Sobrato | 24:42 | 9:01 | |||||||
41 | Cassandra Nguyen | So | Independence | 25:26 | 9:17 | |||||||
42 | Jennifer Rudea | Jr | Oak Grove | 25:48 | 9:25 | |||||||
43 | Nancy Escalante | Jr | Oak Grove | 25:53 | 9:27 | |||||||
44 | Jana Kikhia | Fr | James Lick | 26:30 | 9:40 | 7/7 | 8/20 | 3/3 | ||||
45 | Isabelle Vaghela | Fr | Pioneer | 26:31 | 9:41 | |||||||
46 | Katherine Pham | So | Pioneer | 26:40 | 9:44 | |||||||
47 | Diana Pastrana | So | Oak Grove | 27:40 | 10:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Prospect 1-1-1-2-1 Gap: 3:24 |
104:11 20:50 7:36 |
48 | Micaela Daney Sr 18:45 6:51 1 |
Jensen Rocha Jr 19:53 7:15 5 |
Isabel Cannell Sr 21:21 7:48 10 |
Samantha Baron Sr 22:03 8:03 15 |
Amanda Marques Sr 22:09 8:05 17 |
Luzelena Cabrera2 So 22:49 8:20 22 |
Amanda Schaer Jr 23:18 8:30 26 |
2 | Leigh 2-2-3-3-2 Gap: 3:49 |
105:35 21:07 7:42 |
54 | Page So 18:51 6:53 2 |
Seratti Sr 20:12 7:22 7 |
Ruster So 21:54 8:00 12 |
Lang Fr 21:58 8:01 14 |
Hong So 22:40 8:16 19 |
||
3 | Sobrato 4-3-2-1-3 Gap: 4:41 |
105:43 21:09 7:43 |
60 | Faulk Fr 19:23 7:04 4 |
Hauge Jr 20:04 7:19 6 |
Wells Jr 20:57 7:39 8 |
Harris Jr 21:15 7:45 9 |
Owens Sr 24:04 8:47 33 |
Hulme Jr 24:42 9:01 37 |
|
4 | Branham 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:30 |
108:29 21:42 7:55 |
73 | Macgregor Sr 19:16 7:02 3 |
Mok Sr 21:24 7:49 11 |
Boranna So 22:19 8:09 18 |
Ahearn So 22:44 8:18 20 |
Lee So 22:46 8:19 21 |
Alvares So 23:04 8:25 24 |
Chloe Sr 24:19 8:52 35 |
5 | Pioneer 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:34 |
117:59 23:36 8:37 |
131 | Hailey Smyrniotis Jr 21:57 8:01 13 |
Nora Boe Jr 22:51 8:20 23 |
Joy Liu So 23:09 8:27 25 |
Alexandra Benitez Fr 23:31 8:35 29 |
Isabelle Vaghela Fr 26:31 9:41 41 |
Katherine Pham So 26:40 9:44 42 |
|
6 | James Lick 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:59 |
116:57 23:23 8:32 |
136 | Yeimili Adame So 22:07 8:04 16 |
Arlet Miranda Jr 23:21 8:31 27 |
Belen Sanchez Jr 23:29 8:34 28 |
Xochitl Godinez Fr 23:54 8:43 31 |
Jenny Villagomez So 24:06 8:48 34 |
Justine Austria So 24:25 8:55 36 |
Jana Kikhia Fr 26:30 9:40 40 |
7 | Oak Grove 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:59 |
127:01 25:24 9:16 |
182 | Esmeralda Rios Jr 23:41 8:39 30 |
Estefania Reed So 23:59 8:45 32 |
Jennifer Rudea Jr 25:48 9:25 38 |
Nancy Escalante Jr 25:53 9:27 39 |
Diana Pastrana So 27:40 10:06 43 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Res
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hoge | Fr | Sobrato | 24:25 | 8:55 | |||||||
2 | Dimulias | Sr | Branham | 24:37 | 8:59 | |||||||
3 | Zuleima Parra | Fr | Branham | 27:10 | 9:55 | |||||||
4 | Aliana Santos | Sr | James Lick | 27:23 | 10:00 | 1/5 | 10/20 | 3/4 | 28:27 (1:04) |
28:48 (1:25) |
26:54 | Flying like a Comet (LY, LR) |
5 | Heffernan | Jr | Branham | 27:53 | 10:11 | |||||||
6 | Desia | So | Branham | 29:46 | 10:52 | |||||||
7 | Susie Peterson | Sr | James Lick | 29:59 | 10:57 | 2/5 | 16/20 | 2/2 | 26:46 | 26:21 | 26:09 | |
8 | Araceli Mejia | Fr | James Lick | 31:08 | 11:22 | 3/5 | 18/20 | 2/2 | ||||
9 | Estefani Herrera | Fr | James Lick | 31:44 | 11:35 | 4/5 | 19/20 | 2/2 | ||||
10 | Kensey Cotter | Sr | Prospect | 32:55 | 12:01 | |||||||
11 | Maria Sanchez | Fr | James Lick | 35:43 | 13:02 | 5/5 | 20/20 | 1/1 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Res
Group of 5: Res 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Lick 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 8:20 |
155:57 31:11 11:23 |
15 | Aliana Santos Sr 27:23 10:00 1 |
Susie Peterson Sr 29:59 10:57 2 |
Araceli Mejia Fr 31:08 11:22 3 |
Estefani Herrera Fr 31:44 11:35 4 |
Maria Sanchez Fr 35:43 13:02 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria | So | Sobrato | 21:55 | 8:00 | |||||||
2 | Redmond | Fr | Sobrato | 22:59 | 8:23 | |||||||
3 | Bella | Jr | Sobrato | 23:12 | 8:28 | |||||||
4 | Bruno | So | Sobrato | 23:30 | 8:35 | |||||||
5 | Megor | So | Sobrato | 23:42 | 8:39 | |||||||
6 | Jenny Le | Fr | Independence | 23:57 | 8:44 | |||||||
7 | Christenson | Fr | Branham | 24:33 | 8:58 | |||||||
8 | Guo | Fr | Leigh | 24:34 | 8:58 | |||||||
9 | Ruffner | Jr | Sobrato | 24:35 | 8:58 | |||||||
10 | Pangaliman | So | Branham | 24:47 | 9:03 | |||||||
11 | Garcia | Jr | Branham | 24:51 | 9:04 | |||||||
12 | Lee | Jr | Branham | 24:52 | 9:05 | |||||||
13 | Yuri Kimura | So | Prospect | 24:58 | 9:07 | |||||||
14 | Tiffany Grant | Jr | Independence | 25:24 | 9:16 | |||||||
15 | Ashley Preciado | So | James Lick | 25:25 | 9:17 | 1/8 | 7/20 | 6/7 | 30:59 (5:34) |
30:43 (5:18) |
30:43 (5:18) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Silva | Jr | Branham | 25:38 | 9:21 | |||||||
17 | Te Nijenhuis | So | Leigh | 25:53 | 9:27 | |||||||
18 | Annie Lee | Fr | Prospect | 25:59 | 9:29 | |||||||
19 | Young | So | Branham | 26:18 | 9:36 | |||||||
20 | Victoria Truong | Jr | Independence | 26:18 | 9:36 | |||||||
21 | Deliala Lee | Fr | Prospect | 26:36 | 9:42 | |||||||
22 | Suvroop Brar | Fr | Independence | 26:44 | 9:45 | |||||||
23 | Sorrenson | Jr | Sobrato | 27:04 | 9:53 | |||||||
24 | Keyla Duran | Jr | Oak Grove | 27:13 | 9:56 | |||||||
25 | Emely Lopez | Fr | James Lick | 27:22 | 9:59 | 2/8 | 9/20 | 6/7 | ||||
26 | Clinton | Fr | Branham | 27:26 | 10:01 | |||||||
27 | Mya Hammond | Fr | James Lick | 27:35 | 10:04 | 3/8 | 11/20 | 5/7 | ||||
28 | Emma Veronica | So | James Lick | 27:36 | 10:04 | 4/8 | 12/20 | 4/6 | ||||
29 | Parmis Mogharrab | So | Prospect | 28:18 | 10:20 | |||||||
30 | Miriam Thomas | So | Leigh | 28:19 | 10:20 | |||||||
31 | Kirsten Yutuc | So | James Lick | 28:24 | 10:22 | 5/8 | 13/20 | 3/6 | ||||
32 | Luzelena Cabrera | So | Prospect | 28:27 | 10:23 | |||||||
33 | Mariana Perez | Fr | James Lick | 28:40 | 10:28 | 6/8 | 14/20 | 3/4 | ||||
34 | Vivian Ho | Jr | Independence | 28:42 | 10:28 | |||||||
35 | Francine Estranero | Fr | James Lick | 29:07 | 10:38 | 7/8 | 15/20 | 3/4 | ||||
36 | Shklyarevsky | So | Leigh | 29:15 | 10:41 | |||||||
37 | Erika Camacho | Fr | James Lick | 30:01 | 10:57 | 8/8 | 17/20 | 1/1 | ||||
38 | Melina Faraone | Jr | Prospect | 30:54 | 11:17 | |||||||
39 | Lorena Martinez | Jr | Oak Grove | 30:59 | 11:18 | |||||||
40 | Bahugudumbi | Fr | Leigh | 31:00 | 11:19 | |||||||
41 | Ashley Alvarez | Jr | Oak Grove | 32:14 | 11:46 | |||||||
42 | Katia Kandah | So | Prospect | 34:14 | 12:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sobrato 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:47 |
115:18 23:04 8:25 |
15 | Maria So 21:55 8:00 1 |
Redmond Fr 22:59 8:23 2 |
Bella Jr 23:12 8:28 3 |
Bruno So 23:30 8:35 4 |
Megor So 23:42 8:39 5 |
Ruffner Jr 24:35 8:58 9 |
Sorrenson Jr 27:04 9:53 23 |
2 | Branham 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
124:41 24:56 9:06 |
56 | Christenson Fr 24:33 8:58 7 |
Pangaliman So 24:47 9:03 10 |
Garcia Jr 24:51 9:04 11 |
Lee Jr 24:52 9:05 12 |
Silva Jr 25:38 9:21 16 |
Young So 26:18 9:36 19 |
Clinton Fr 27:26 10:01 25 |
3 | Independence 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:45 |
131:05 26:13 9:34 |
95 | Jenny Le Fr 23:57 8:44 6 |
Tiffany Grant Jr 25:24 9:16 14 |
Victoria Truong Jr 26:18 9:36 20 |
Suvroop Brar Fr 26:44 9:45 22 |
Vivian Ho Jr 28:42 10:28 33 |
||
4 | Prospect 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 3:29 |
134:18 26:52 9:48 |
111 | Yuri Kimura So 24:58 9:07 13 |
Annie Lee Fr 25:59 9:29 18 |
Deliala Lee Fr 26:36 9:42 21 |
Parmis Mogharrab So 28:18 10:20 28 |
Luzelena Cabrera So 28:27 10:23 31 |
Melina Faraone Jr 30:54 11:17 36 |
Katia Kandah So 34:14 12:30 38 |
5 | James Lick 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 2:59 |
136:22 27:16 9:57 |
122 | Ashley Preciado So 25:25 9:17 15 |
Emely Lopez Fr 27:22 9:59 24 |
Mya Hammond Fr 27:35 10:04 26 |
Emma Veronica So 27:36 10:04 27 |
Kirsten Yutuc So 28:24 10:22 30 |
Mariana Perez Fr 28:40 10:28 32 |
Francine Estranero Fr 29:07 10:38 34 |
6 | Leigh 4-4-5-5-6 Gap: 6:26 |
139:01 27:48 10:09 |
126 | Guo Fr 24:34 8:58 8 |
Te Nijenhuis So 25:53 9:27 17 |
Miriam Thomas So 28:19 10:20 29 |
Shklyarevsky So 29:15 10:41 35 |
Bahugudumbi Fr 31:00 11:19 37 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.74 mi |
All at 2.74 mi |
JV | Maria, So, 21:55, Sobrato | Sobrato, 115:18, 15 |
Res | Hoge, Fr, 24:25, Sobrato | James Lick, 155:57, 15 |
V | Micaela Daney, Sr, 18:45, Prospect | Prospect, 104:11, 48 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.74 mi |
All at 2.74 mi |
F/S | Jakob Reinwald, So, 18:22, Pioneer | Prospect, 97:04, 58 |
Res | Shoemaker, Jr, 19:05, Branham | Leigh, 103:25, 54 |
V | Franco, So, 15:27, Branham | Pioneer, 83:16, 43 |