Maria Carrillo Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/8/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Carlisle-steinberg, Aly Jr V 14:57.5 7:29 2 52/70 7/7 9/15 2/4 16:40
(1:43,10.3)
16:40
(1:43,10.3)
15:45
(0:48,5.0)
15:45
(0:48,5.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Curtin, Lauren So F/S 12:38.9 6:19 2 1/141 1/5 1/15 1/28
Davis, Jordan Jr V 13:11.5 6:36 2 9/70 2/7 3/15 2/13 14:42
(1:30,10.2)
14:42
(1:30,10.2)
14:42
(1:30,10.2)
14:42
(1:30,10.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Derousseau, Mikaela Jr V 14:30.7 7:15 2 40/70 6/7 7/15 1/7 15:57
(1:27,9.0)
15:57
(1:27,9.0)
15:57
(1:27,9.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
DiRado, Sarah Jr V 13:27.4 6:44 2 18/70 5/7 6/15 1/11 14:50
(1:22,9.3)
14:50
(1:22,9.3)
14:50
(1:22,9.3)
14:50
(1:22,9.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hirvonen, Heidi Fr F/S 16:53.9 8:27 2 97/141 5/5 14/15 11/19 Way to GO! (SBP)
Lueth, Alicia Sr V 13:20.5 6:40 2 14/70 4/7 5/15 1/11 14:56
(1:36,10.7)
14:56
(1:36,10.7)
14:50
(1:29,10.0)
14:50
(1:29,10.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lundgren, Jenna Sr V 13:15.1 6:38 2 10/70 3/7 4/15 1/11 16:58
(3:43,21.9)
16:58
(3:43,21.9)
16:58
(3:43,21.9)
16:58
(3:43,21.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
O' Leary, Kelly Jr V 13:10 6:35 2 8/70 1/7 2/15 7/13
Sanford, Claire Jr JV 16:10.2 8:05 2 54/129 1/3 12/15 20/26 16:15
(0:05,0.5)
16:15
(0:05,0.5)
16:15
(0:05,0.5)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sugiyama, Leslie So F/S 15:45.5 7:53 2 54/141 4/5 11/15 7/21 18:16
(2:30,13.7)
18:16
(2:30,13.7)
18:16
(2:30,13.7)
18:16
(2:30,13.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Thompson, Sarah Fr F/S 15:28.9 7:44 2 43/141 3/5 10/15 8/23
Titone, Maddy Sr JV 17:28.2 8:44 2 91/129 3/3 15/15 15/22 17:29
(0:01,0.0)
17:29
(0:01,0.0)
16:36 16:36 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Wentz, Katherine So F/S 14:41.8 7:21 2 20/141 2/5 8/15 6/27 Way to GO! (SBP)
Yiding, Zhu Sr JV 16:18.6 8:09 2 57/129 2/3 13/15 13/25 Way to GO! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/11 66:25
0:17
2 6:38 6:35 6:44 49 6:38 71:09
(4:44,6.7)
71:09
(4:44,6.7)
71:09
(4:44,6.7%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Kelly O' Leary (6), Jordan Davis (7), Jenna Lundgren (8), Alicia Lueth (12), Sarah DiRado (16)
F/S 1st 5 7/19 75:29
4:15
2 7:33 6:19 8:27 197 7:15 79:13
(3:44,4.7)
79:13
(3:44,4.7%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) Lauren Curtin (1), Katherine Wentz (19), Sarah Thompson (41), Leslie Sugiyama (52), Heidi Hirvonen (84)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jocelyn Rodriguez Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 12:35.8 6:18
2 Natalie Sojka Sr Mt Shasta High School 12:41.3 6:21
3 Kelsey Ripp Sr San Rafael High School 12:45.1 6:23
4 Mickey Davis Sr San Rafael High School 12:52.6 6:26
5 Taylor Lawson So St. Mary's High School 12:53.9 6:27
6 Laurie Finnegan Sr Campolindo High School 12:54.4 6:27
7 Kelly McEnerney Sr Christian Brothers High School 13:07.3 6:34
8 Kelly O' Leary Jr Maria Carrillo 13:10 6:35 1/7 2/15 7/13
9 Jordan Davis Jr Maria Carrillo 13:11.5 6:36 2/7 3/15 2/13 14:42
(1:30)
14:42
(1:30)
14:42
(1:30)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Jenna Lundgren Sr Maria Carrillo 13:15.1 6:38 3/7 4/15 1/11 16:58
(3:43)
16:58
(3:43)
16:58
(3:43)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Jackie Flynn Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:16.4 6:38
12 Michelle Caine Jr Acalanes High School 13:16.8 6:38
13 Cynthia Laiacona Jr Mt Shasta High School 13:17.2 6:39
14 Alicia Lueth Sr Maria Carrillo 13:20.5 6:40 4/7 5/15 1/11 14:56
(1:36)
14:56
(1:36)
14:50
(1:29)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Christine Pulford Sr Campolindo High School 13:22.5 6:41
16 Clara Tsao Jr Miramonte High School 13:24.6 6:42
17 Margot Sullivan Jr St. Mary's High School 13:27.2 6:44
18 Sarah DiRado Jr Maria Carrillo 13:27.4 6:44 5/7 6/15 1/11 14:50
(1:22)
14:50
(1:22)
14:50
(1:22)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Bronwen O'Herin Sr Acalanes High School 13:30.4 6:45
20 Coco Evanshenk Sr Christian Brothers High School 13:32.4 6:46
21 Emily Shearer So Acalanes High School 13:36.6 6:48
22 Lisa Rosenthal Jr Campolindo High School 13:41.1 6:51
23 Grace Appert Sr Acalanes High School 13:46.7 6:53
24 Hannah Grover Jr Mt Shasta High School 13:53.7 6:57
25 Jackie Quinn Sr Albany High School 13:55.3 6:58
26 Melissa Miyamoto-Mills So Miramonte High School 14:01.3 7:01
27 Alice Baker Jr St. Mary's High School 14:03.9 7:02
28 Megan King Sr Christian Brothers High School 14:07.7 7:04
29 Rebecca Lorenzana Sr Acalanes High School 14:08.9 7:04
30 Katherine Holst Jr Christian Brothers High School 14:11.1 7:06
31 Devin Patrick Jr Tamalpais High School 14:16.4 7:08
32 Nerissa Martinez Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:16.6 7:08
33 Elizabeth Lenczowski So Miramonte High School 14:16.9 7:08
34 Abby Ridley Kerr Jr Albany High School 14:17.6 7:09
35 Morgan Pavey So Miramonte High School 14:19.9 7:10
36 Megan Caldwell Sr Campolindo High School 14:21 7:11
37 Reilly Hall Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:26.6 7:13
38 Natalie Buck-Bauer Sr Albany High School 14:27.1 7:14
39 Cassandra Devlin Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:29.5 7:15
40 Mikaela Derousseau Jr Maria Carrillo 14:30.7 7:15 6/7 7/15 1/7 15:57
(1:27)
15:57
(1:27)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
41 Sara Pennebaker Sr St. Mary's High School 14:32.7 7:16
42 Emily Baker Sr Acalanes High School 14:34.8 7:17
43 Liza Gilhuly Sr Miramonte High School 14:36.5 7:18
44 Monica Milstein So Tamalpais High School 14:38.3 7:19
45 Joanna Beem Jr Mt Shasta High School 14:42.8 7:21
46 Katie Peck Sr Miramonte High School 14:48.4 7:24
47 Hillary Tomas Sr Campolindo High School 14:51 7:26
48 Erica Havey Sr Christian Brothers High School 14:52.3 7:26
49 Christina Pabst Sr Miramonte High School 14:52.8 7:26
50 Cary Rogers Jr Mt Shasta High School 14:56.3 7:28
51 Ashley Davis Jr St. Mary's High School 14:57 7:29
52 Aly Carlisle-steinberg Jr Maria Carrillo 14:57.5 7:29 7/7 9/15 2/4 16:40
(1:43)
16:40
(1:43)
15:45
(0:48)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Jordan Wight Jr Alhambra High School 15:08.8 7:34
54 Natalie Buchwald Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 15:13.5 7:37
55 Betsy Swanback Sr Campolindo High School 15:22.6 7:41
56 Tisha Nichols Jr Alhambra High School 15:26 7:43
57 Geanna Flavetta Jr Christian Brothers High School 15:27.6 7:44
58 Nina Lincoff Sr Albany High School 15:32.1 7:46
59 Rebeca Wheeler Sr Tamalpais High School 15:35 7:48
60 Katherine McNeil Sr Tamalpais High School 15:38.8 7:49
61 Ariel Cooper Jr Mt Shasta High School 15:40.7 7:50
62 Naomi Wasserman Jr Campolindo High School 15:42.2 7:51
63 Margaret Waterhouse Christian Brothers High School 15:48.1 7:54
64 Lindsay Yellen Sr Tamalpais High School 16:02.2 8:01
65 Haley Swanson Sr Alhambra High School 16:13.5 8:07
66 Amanda Wilmsen Sr Albany High School 16:21.1 8:11
67 Kelli Baumgartner Sr Alhambra High School 18:19.3 9:10
68 Kylie Tussing Jr Berean Christian High School 19:31.3 9:46
69 Ashley Saylor Sr Berean Christian High School 20:18.2 10:09
70 Kathyrn Bumala Jr Alhambra High School 21:02.4 10:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
6-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
66:25
13:17
6:38
49 Kelly O' Leary
Jr
13:10
6:35
6
Jordan Davis
Jr
13:12
6:36
7
Jenna Lundgren
Sr
13:15
6:38
8
Alicia Lueth
Sr
13:21
6:40
12
Sarah DiRado
Jr
13:27
6:44
16








Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Acalanes High School
7-7-6-2-2
Gap: 0:52
68:19
13:40
6:50
94 Michelle Caine
Jr
13:17
6:38
10
Bronwen O'Herin
Sr
13:30
6:45
17
Emily Shearer
So
13:37
6:48
19
Grace Appert
Sr
13:47
6:53
21
Rebecca Lorenzana
Sr
14:09
7:04
27








3 Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc
1-1-4-4-3
Gap: 1:54
69:05
13:49
6:54
112 Jocelyn Rodriguez
Sr
12:36
6:18
1
Jackie Flynn
Sr
13:16
6:38
9
Nerissa Martinez
Sr
14:17
7:08
30
Reilly Hall
Jr
14:27
7:13
35
Cassandra Devlin
Jr
14:30
7:15
37








4 Campolindo High School
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:57
69:10
13:50
6:55
116 Laurie Finnegan
Sr
12:54
6:27
4
Christine Pulford
Sr
13:23
6:41
13
Lisa Rosenthal
Jr
13:41
6:51
20
Megan Caldwell
Sr
14:21
7:11
34
Hillary Tomas
Sr
14:51
7:26
45








5 Christian Brothers High School
5-6-7-5-5
Gap: 1:45
69:51
13:58
6:59
123 Kelly McEnerney
Sr
13:07
6:34
5
Coco Evanshenk
Sr
13:32
6:46
18
Megan King
Sr
14:08
7:04
26
Katherine Holst
Jr
14:11
7:06
28
Erica Havey
Sr
14:52
7:26
46








6 Mt Shasta High School
2-2-2-6-6
Gap: 2:15
69:31
13:54
6:57
126 Natalie Sojka
Sr
12:41
6:21
2
Cynthia Laiacona
Jr
13:17
6:39
11
Hannah Grover
Jr
13:54
6:57
22
Joanna Beem
Jr
14:43
7:21
43
Cary Rogers
Jr
14:56
7:28
48








7 St. Mary's High School
3-5-5-7-7
Gap: 2:03
69:55
13:59
6:59
131 Taylor Lawson
So
12:54
6:27
3
Margot Sullivan
Jr
13:27
6:44
15
Alice Baker
Jr
14:04
7:02
25
Sara Pennebaker
Sr
14:33
7:16
39
Ashley Davis
Jr
14:57
7:29
49








8 Miramonte High School
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:12
70:39
14:08
7:04
143 Clara Tsao
Jr
13:25
6:42
14
Melissa Miyamoto-Mills
So
14:01
7:01
24
Elizabeth Lenczowski
So
14:17
7:08
31
Morgan Pavey
So
14:20
7:10
33
Liza Gilhuly
Sr
14:37
7:18
41








9 Albany High School
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:26
74:33
14:55
7:27
211 Jackie Quinn
Sr
13:55
6:58
23
Abby Ridley Kerr
Jr
14:18
7:09
32
Natalie Buck-Bauer
Sr
14:27
7:14
36
Nina Lincoff
Sr
15:32
7:46
56
Amanda Wilmsen
Sr
16:21
8:11
64








10 Tamalpais High School
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:46
76:11
15:14
7:37
248 Devin Patrick
Jr
14:16
7:08
29
Monica Milstein
So
14:38
7:19
42
Rebeca Wheeler
Sr
15:35
7:48
57
Katherine McNeil
Sr
15:39
7:49
58
Lindsay Yellen
Sr
16:02
8:01
62








11 Alhambra High School
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:54
86:10
17:14
8:37
299 Jordan Wight
Jr
15:09
7:34
51
Tisha Nichols
Jr
15:26
7:43
54
Haley Swanson
Sr
16:14
8:07
63
Kelli Baumgartner
Sr
18:19
9:10
65
Kathyrn Bumala
Jr
21:02
10:31
66








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mary Sandri Jr Carondelet High School 13:59.2 7:00
2 Alexis Garrett-Frank Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:02.9 7:01
3 Hannah Brassmassery Sr St. Joseph High School 14:03.5 7:02
4 Melissa Delbene Fr Clayton Valley High School 14:18.4 7:09
5 Annie Woelffer Fr St. Mary's High School 14:19.1 7:10
6 Macy Fuhs Jr St. Francis High School 14:21.4 7:11
7 Rachel Bowen Jr San Rafael High School 14:32.8 7:16
8 Megan Roeth Jr Acalanes High School 14:39.3 7:20
9 Noelle Peterson Sr St. Francis High School 14:41 7:21
10 Karen Chan Sr Castro Valley High School 14:42.2 7:21
11 Jaime Openshaw Jr St. Francis High School 14:44.2 7:22
12 Elizabeth O'Kane Jr St. Francis High School 14:45.2 7:23
13 Leslie Watson Jr Amador Valley High School 14:55.3 7:28
14 Amy Riehl Sr St. Francis High School 15:03.2 7:32
15 Hannah Brumbaum So St. Mary's High School 15:07.5 7:34
16 Michelle Horton Sr Foothill High School 15:08.1 7:34
17 Alex D'Souza Jr Monte Vista High School 15:09.4 7:35
18 Corinne Velasquez Jr Castro Valley High School 15:10.2 7:35
19 Tatiana Deledera Jr Carondelet High School 15:12.8 7:36
20 Sabrina Wadsworth Fr Clayton Valley High School 15:14.1 7:37
21 Emily Lehman Sr St. Francis High School 15:15.7 7:38
22 Brigitte Leblow Fr Clayton Valley High School 15:16.2 7:38
23 Rachel Reeder Jr Clayton Valley High School 15:18.1 7:39
24 Holly McCammon Jr Livermore High School 15:19.6 7:40
25 Yesenia Palacios Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 15:20.1 7:40
26 Lauren Ho Sr Monte Vista High School 15:20.9 7:40
27 Maddie Boyd So Montgomery High School 15:25.6 7:43
28 Jessie Byers Jr Carondelet High School 15:25.9 7:43
29 Carolina Ungs Sr Clayton Valley High School 15:29.4 7:45
30 Annie Sandholtz Jr Livermore High School 15:30.2 7:45
31 Katherine Mahaney Jr St. Francis High School 15:35.9 7:48
32 Liz Garcia Jr Carondelet High School 15:36.5 7:48
33 Taysa Bowers Jr Monte Vista High School 15:36.7 7:48
34 Andrea Irion Sr Carondelet High School 15:37.8 7:49
35 Chelsea Garrett Sr Carondelet High School 15:41.3 7:51
36 Tammia Hubbard Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 15:42.5 7:51
37 Kristen Ratliff Jr Monte Vista High School 15:43.2 7:52
38 Sage Curtis Sr Livermore High School 15:44.8 7:52
39 Melissa Wilcox Sr Acalanes High School 15:49.9 7:55
40 Andra Lim Jr Miramonte High School 15:50.9 7:55
41 Debra Daubenspeck Jr Carondelet High School 15:53.6 7:57
42 Kristyn Hayashi Sr Amador Valley High School 15:53.9 7:57
43 Nathalie Lambrecht So Campolindo High School 15:54.6 7:57
44 Theresa Stafford Jr College Park High School 15:55 7:58
45 McKennan Bertsch Fr Santa Rosa High School 15:57.7 7:59
46 Stephanie Costa Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 15:58 7:59
47 Kaitlin Santisteban Sr Castro Valley High School 15:59.2 8:00
48 Meghan Holland Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 15:59.8 8:00
49 Xin Xin Lin Sr Castro Valley High School 16:00.4 8:00
50 Kristen Hugo Sr Monte Vista High School 16:04.8 8:02
51 Danielle Karstetter Fr Campolindo High School 16:06.9 8:03
52 Marae Goodwin So Clayton Valley High School 16:07.6 8:04
53 Haley Brown Sr Napa High School 16:08.6 8:04
54 Claire Sanford Jr Maria Carrillo 16:10.2 8:05 1/3 12/15 20/26 16:15
(0:05)
16:15
(0:05)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
55 Sarah Sherman Jr Livermore High School 16:12.3 8:06
56 Francis Wong Jr College Park High School 16:13.2 8:07
57 Zhu Yiding Sr Maria Carrillo 16:18.6 8:09 2/3 13/15 13/25 Way to GO! (SBP)
58 Isabel Zucker Jr Miramonte High School 16:19.7 8:10
59 Katie Woodward Jr Miramonte High School 16:21.6 8:11
60 Sara Duarte Sr St. Joseph High School 16:24.7 8:12
61 Jennifer Bach Sr Foothill High School 16:29.5 8:15
62 Kelcey Probert Jr Foothill High School 16:30.2 8:15
63 Natalie Romak Jr Miramonte High School 16:31.1 8:16
64 Kelly Adachi So Campolindo High School 16:34.9 8:17
65 Bernadette Devlin Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 16:36.5 8:18
66 Candace Borders Sr Santa Rosa High School 16:38.8 8:19
67 Carrie Thompson Jr Foothill High School 16:39.7 8:20
68 Kelly McKee Fr Montgomery High School 16:42.5 8:21
69 Emma Wolkenhauer So College Park High School 16:44.1 8:22
70 Sruthi Sarva Fr Irvington High School 16:44.8 8:22
71 Christina Eck Jr Alhambra High School 16:48.4 8:24
72 Lynn Hsu Fr Campolindo High School 16:50.7 8:25
73 Alx Owens So St. Mary's High School 16:50.9 8:25
74 Ellen Yang Sr Foothill High School 16:54.1 8:27
75 Daniela Ulloa Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 16:55.9 8:28
76 Katie Delang So Irvington High School 16:59.6 8:30
77 Regina Clincy So St. Mary's High School 17:02.3 8:31
78 Rosie Reffkin Sr College Park High School 17:03.6 8:32
79 Randi Fanene Jr Foothill High School 17:04.4 8:32
80 Kate Schauer Sr Miramonte High School 17:07.5 8:34
81 Alyxa Wenning Sr Miramonte High School 17:08.5 8:34
82 Marisa Moore Sr Monte Vista High School 17:10.9 8:35
83 Angela Meneghetti Jr College Park High School 17:12.7 8:36
84 Aza Ziegler So Tamalpais High School 17:13.3 8:37
85 Shealon Bertsch Fr Santa Rosa High School 17:18.3 8:39
86 Monay Wadsworth Sr Castro Valley High School 17:20.1 8:40
87 McKaley Alley Jr Montgomery High School 17:20.3 8:40
88 Marisol Duenas Jr Pittsburg High School 17:24.1 8:42
89 Virginia Johnson So Campolindo High School 17:24.6 8:42
90 Jaime Toy So St. Mary's High School 17:26.3 8:43
91 Maddy Titone Sr Maria Carrillo 17:28.2 8:44 3/3 15/15 15/22 17:29
(0:01)
17:29
(0:01)
16:36 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
92 Bridget Hansen So St. Mary's High School 17:29.9 8:45
93 Lindsay Peugh Sr Monte Vista High School 17:30.6 8:45
94 Audrey Keegan Jr Acalanes High School 17:35.9 8:48
95 Mariel Rossman Sr Tamalpais High School 17:40.9 8:50
96 Sam Warren So Montgomery High School 17:43.6 8:52
97 Maya Wamulkola So St. Mary's High School 17:44.4 8:52
98 Elizabeth Powers Jr Acalanes High School 17:47.1 8:54
99 Gina Morcillo Sr College Park High School 17:52.5 8:56
100 Hailey Parrish Sr Liberty High School 17:52.7 8:56
101 Irene Vanriper Sr Santa Rosa High School 17:56.7 8:58
102 Alicia Salmeron Sr Campolindo High School 17:57.4 8:59
103 Hayley Malcolm Jr Foothill High School 17:59 9:00
104 Lindsay Paskett Jr Tamalpais High School 18:14.4 9:07
105 Kealin Bugarin Sr St. Joseph High School 18:37.3 9:19
106 Jerrica Escobar Jr Liberty High School 18:38.6 9:19
107 Isabel Ortega Jr Skyline High School 18:40.4 9:20
108 Amanda Siegel Jr Irvington High School 18:45.6 9:23
109 Angela Sultani Sr College Park High School 18:47.3 9:24
110 Morgan Davis Jr Amador Valley High School 18:54.2 9:27
111 Smriti Singh Jr Amador Valley High School 18:55.6 9:28
112 Emerald Ferreira-Yang Jr Skyline High School 18:57.3 9:29
113 Courtney Stoik Jr Amador Valley High School 18:57.6 9:29
114 Katie Marker Jr Miramonte High School 19:00.7 9:30
115 Trissa Stovall Fr Livermore High School 19:02.2 9:31
116 Gabby Cobar Jr Santa Rosa High School 19:04.5 9:32
117 Jessie Barbin Sr Liberty High School 19:06.5 9:33
118 Veronica Soldani Jr Irvington High School 19:27 9:44
119 Jacinta Guirguis Jr Napa High School 19:53.7 9:57
120 Sarah Laus Fr Irvington High School 20:13.5 10:07
121 Sam Wall Jr Acalanes High School 20:29.3 10:15
122 Haley O'Rourke Fr Livermore High School 20:52.3 10:26
123 Belle Kerns Fr Montgomery High School 21:55.6 10:58
124 Chanel Harris Fr Skyline High School 22:05.5 11:03
125 Aamna Malik Sr Amador Valley High School 22:37.1 11:19
126 Brittany Zelenka Jr Alhambra High School 22:46.3 11:23
127 Karen Huerta So Pittsburg High School 24:09.1 12:05
128 Keren Osman So Skyline High School 26:44.4 13:22
129 Deja Bishop Fr Skyline High School 26:44.6 13:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Curtin So Maria Carrillo 12:38.9 6:19 1/5 1/15 1/28
2 Sara Tomas So Campolindo High School 13:13.6 6:37
3 Kie Shidara So College Park High School 13:28.3 6:44
4 Erin Matranga Fr St. Francis High School 13:39.2 6:50
5 Gabriella White Fr Castro Valley High School 13:40.7 6:50
6 Maureen May So St. Francis High School 13:47.5 6:54
7 Tanya Verstak So College Park High School 14:03.4 7:02
8 Hayley Sa So Livermore High School 14:04.1 7:02
9 Courtney Gegg So Carondelet High School 14:06.3 7:03
10 Megan Beck Fr Carondelet High School 14:07.9 7:04
11 Katie Berge Fr Acalanes High School 14:11.2 7:06
12 Lisa Grau So Amador Valley High School 14:11.9 7:06
13 Diana Dai Fr Dougherty Valley High School 14:12.3 7:06
14 Emily Brennan So Campolindo High School 14:17.3 7:09
15 Kim Bowen So Skyline High School 14:20.9 7:10
16 Nathalie Hechinger Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:26 7:13
17 Sara Raynel So Amador Valley High School 14:31.6 7:16
18 Anna Hoyt So Monte Vista High School 14:34.2 7:17
19 Marina Ota So College Park High School 14:34.8 7:17
20 Katherine Wentz So Maria Carrillo 14:41.8 7:21 2/5 8/15 6/27 Way to GO! (SBP)
21 Maddy Thibault So Carondelet High School 14:42.8 7:21
22 Meghan Ginley So Campolindo High School 14:43.1 7:22
23 Laura Dunford Fr Washington High School 14:43.8 7:22
24 Jessica Gerards Fr Washington High School 14:44.5 7:22
25 Cami Barnes So Berean Christian High School 14:45.7 7:23
26 Kelly Peterson So Monte Vista High School 14:46.7 7:23
27 Rachel Gerards Fr Washington High School 14:50.5 7:25
28 Maya Johnson So College Park High School 14:53.5 7:27
29 Victoria Demetz Fr Dougherty Valley High School 14:57.8 7:29
30 Marian Shively So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:59.6 7:30
31 Megan Chamberlain Fr Livermore High School 14:59.9 7:30
32 Marina Rumore Fr Carondelet High School 15:02 7:31
33 Rachel Faoro Fr Campolindo High School 15:03.7 7:32
34 Michaela Alamillo Fr Carondelet High School 15:03.9 7:32
35 Shelby Vollmer Fr St. Francis High School 15:05 7:33
36 Michaela Nilson So Alhambra High School 15:05.2 7:33
37 Kristabel Sandoval Fr St. Francis High School 15:05.5 7:33
38 Amelia Leon Fr St. Francis High School 15:05.7 7:33
39 Rachel Gervolino So Carondelet High School 15:07 7:34
40 Alison Crisp So Campolindo High School 15:11.1 7:36
41 Madison McCarthy So Amador Valley High School 15:16.2 7:38
42 Natalie Scott So Monte Vista High School 15:24.8 7:42
43 Sarah Thompson Fr Maria Carrillo 15:28.9 7:44 3/5 10/15 8/23
44 Jessica Reed Fr College Park High School 15:30.9 7:45
45 Allison Gary Fr Livermore High School 15:31.3 7:46
46 Ekekela Novero So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 15:31.9 7:46
47 Hannah McClintock So Amador Valley High School 15:32.3 7:46
48 Heather Zanni So Mt Shasta High School 15:33.7 7:47
49 Kayla Vaughn Fr Carondelet High School 15:36.2 7:48
50 Jade Cho So Skyline High School 15:41.3 7:51
51 Kira Turnbull So Skyline High School 15:42.5 7:51
52 Amity Gregg Fr Livermore High School 15:44.9 7:52
53 Jordan Craig Fr Foothill High School 15:45.3 7:53
54 Leslie Sugiyama So Maria Carrillo 15:45.5 7:53 4/5 11/15 7/21 18:16
(2:30)
18:16
(2:30)
18:16
(2:30)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Crystal Soloman So JF Kennedy High School 15:46.8 7:53
56 Caitlin Beckerman Fr San Rafael High School 15:49.7 7:55
57 Mary Chambers Fr Foothill High School 15:50.4 7:55
58 Caitlin Young Fr Santa Rosa High School 15:51.9 7:56
59 Elena Helm So Foothill High School 15:52.7 7:56
60 Maggie Sullivan Fr Washington High School 15:55.3 7:58
61 Alanna Bailey So College Park High School 15:57 7:59
62 Victoria Tacherra So St. Francis High School 15:57.3 7:59
63 Jenna Lambertz Fr Santa Rosa High School 15:58.9 7:59
64 Eryn Raymond Fr Washington High School 16:00.6 8:00
65 Samantha Dame Fr San Rafael High School 16:01.1 8:01
66 Heather Chan So Acalanes High School 16:02 8:01
67 Kerstin Bree So Mt Shasta High School 16:04.4 8:02
68 Melissa Velasquez Fr Castro Valley High School 16:05 8:02
69 Leahna Purcell Fr Miramonte High School 16:05.1 8:03
70 Samantha Sharpe So San Rafael High School 16:05.6 8:03
71 Rebecca McGillivary Fr Santa Rosa High School 16:07.2 8:04
72 Samantha Sharp So JF Kennedy High School 16:08.3 8:04
73 Emily Black Fr Campolindo High School 16:08.8 8:04
74 Joy Gee Fr Deer Valley High School 16:09.1 8:05
75 Sara Gillogley So JF Kennedy High School 16:09.7 8:05
76 Samantha Zulch So Miramonte High School 16:09.9 8:05
77 Amelia Gurley So Acalanes High School 16:12.1 8:06
78 Ciara Silvestri Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 16:15.6 8:08
79 Nicole McDaniel Fr Amador Valley High School 16:16.3 8:08
80 Peyton Herbert Fr Alhambra High School 16:17.2 8:09
81 Kristin Park So Miramonte High School 16:17.6 8:09
82 Kaitlyn Day Fr Monte Vista High School 16:20 8:10
83 Katie Swinnerton So Monte Vista High School 16:20.3 8:10
84 Emily Serdahl Fr Livermore High School 16:22.4 8:11
85 Julia Bendixen So Amador Valley High School 16:23.5 8:12
86 Elizabeth Bolin So Amador Valley High School 16:31.2 8:16
87 Catherine Paul Fr Monte Vista High School 16:32.7 8:16
88 Casey Watkins So Foothill High School 16:33 8:17
89 Jen Aceto So Monte Vista High School 16:33.2 8:17
90 Michelle Pas Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 16:39.1 8:20
91 Michela Biale Fr Napa High School 16:43.2 8:22
92 Carolynn Herbert So Alhambra High School 16:46.8 8:23
93 Megan Ashworth So Mt Shasta High School 16:49.2 8:25
94 Rachel Palmer So Mt Shasta High School 16:52 8:26
95 Keelin Shea Fr Mt Shasta High School 16:52.6 8:26
96 Jessica Tse Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 16:52.8 8:26
97 Heidi Hirvonen Fr Maria Carrillo 16:53.9 8:27 5/5 14/15 11/19 Way to GO! (SBP)
98 Patricia Lewis So JF Kennedy High School 16:56.9 8:28
99 Jacque Avalos So Miramonte High School 17:02.8 8:31
100 Brooke Kamler Fr San Rafael High School 17:04.4 8:32
101 Stephanie Meloy Fr Livermore High School 17:04.6 8:32
102 Holly McClellan So Berean Christian High School 17:05.2 8:33
103 Kayla Mashburn Fr Berean Christian High School 17:08.1 8:34
104 Alicia Zapata So Antioch High School 17:21.1 8:41
105 Kelsey Glavee Fr Dougherty Valley High School 17:23.7 8:42
106 Kaitlyn Bellichi Fr Pittsburg High School 17:29 8:45
107 Sharon Zhong Fr Dougherty Valley High School 17:33.3 8:47
108 Anna Radoff So Miramonte High School 17:35.3 8:48
109 Beatriz Zapien So JF Kennedy High School 17:36.5 8:48
110 Phoebe Schmidt So Miramonte High School 17:39.2 8:50
111 Mackenzie Morris Fr Dougherty Valley High School 17:42.3 8:51
112 Mary Madera Fr Clayton Valley High School 17:50.5 8:55
113 Taylor Cardoza Fr Mt Shasta High School 17:57 8:59
114 Yaniza Posada Fr Northgate High School 18:01.8 9:01
115 Holly Qiu So Dougherty Valley High School 18:06.7 9:03
116 Gianna Marciarille Fr Acalanes High School 18:09.4 9:05
117 Emily Brock So Clayton Valley High School 18:16.5 9:08
118 Rebecca Halvorson So Berean Christian High School 18:25.3 9:13
119 Emma Piccillo Fr Castro Valley High School 18:32.5 9:16
120 Kristina Hoffman Fr Deer Valley High School 18:34.4 9:17
121 Madey Boyer Fr Alhambra High School 18:37.3 9:19
122 Sara Ortega So Skyline High School 18:39 9:20
123 Christelle Xu So Washington High School 18:43.2 9:22
124 Shae Doty Fr Dougherty Valley High School 18:44.2 9:22
125 Rebecca Frank Fr Acalanes High School 19:00.4 9:30
126 Sophia Rogers So Miramonte High School 19:11.9 9:36
127 Rachel Loewenhardt Fr Foothill High School 19:17.1 9:39
128 Victoria Meyers Fr Pittsburg High School 19:22.5 9:41
129 Sara Merez So Pittsburg High School 19:26.4 9:43
130 Chelsea Zanni So Mt Shasta High School 19:26.7 9:43
131 Verene Yee So JF Kennedy High School 19:37.7 9:49
132 Mericela Regalado Fr Antioch High School 20:01 10:00
133 Jamie Reyes Jr Pittsburg High School 20:24 10:12
134 Chelsea Herbert So Pittsburg High School 20:53.2 10:27
135 Melissa Ramirez Jr Pittsburg High School 20:54.8 10:27
136 Sara Arceneaux So Northgate High School 21:13.9 10:37
137 Katie Darrin Fr Foothill High School 21:17.4 10:39
138 Aleesha Anderson Fr Foothill High School 21:25.5 10:43
139 Arcelia Artega So Pittsburg High School 23:38.6 11:49
140 Bianca Christian Fr Skyline High School 25:36.7 12:48
141 Faith Noreiga So Berean Christian High School 25:57.2 12:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park High School
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
72:31
14:30
7:15
96 Kie Shidara
So
13:28
6:44
3
Tanya Verstak
So
14:03
7:02
6
Marina Ota
So
14:35
7:17
18
Maya Johnson
So
14:54
7:27
27
Jessica Reed
Fr
15:31
7:45
42








2 Carondelet High School
6-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:58
73:03
14:37
7:18
101 Courtney Gegg
So
14:06
7:03
8
Megan Beck
Fr
14:08
7:04
9
Maddy Thibault
So
14:43
7:21
20
Marina Rumore
Fr
15:02
7:31
31
Michaela Alamillo
Fr
15:04
7:32
33








3 Campolindo High School
2-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:58
72:29
14:30
7:15
106 Sara Tomas
So
13:14
6:37
2
Emily Brennan
So
14:17
7:09
13
Meghan Ginley
So
14:43
7:22
21
Rachel Faoro
Fr
15:04
7:32
32
Alison Crisp
So
15:11
7:36
38








4 St. Francis High School
4-1-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
72:43
14:33
7:16
114 Erin Matranga
Fr
13:39
6:50
4
Maureen May
So
13:48
6:54
5
Shelby Vollmer
Fr
15:05
7:33
34
Kristabel Sandoval
Fr
15:06
7:33
35
Amelia Leon
Fr
15:06
7:33
36








5 Amador Valley High School
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:04
75:48
15:10
7:35
180 Lisa Grau
So
14:12
7:06
11
Sara Raynel
So
14:32
7:16
16
Madison McCarthy
So
15:16
7:38
39
Hannah McClintock
So
15:32
7:46
45
Nicole McDaniel
Fr
16:16
8:08
69








6 Washington High School
13-11-7-7-6
Gap: 1:17
76:15
15:15
7:37
186 Laura Dunford
Fr
14:44
7:22
22
Jessica Gerards
Fr
14:45
7:22
23
Rachel Gerards
Fr
14:51
7:25
26
Maggie Sullivan
Fr
15:55
7:58
56
Eryn Raymond
Fr
16:01
8:00
59








7 Maria Carrillo
1-5-5-6-7
Gap: 4:15
75:29
15:06
7:33
197 Lauren Curtin
So
12:39
6:19
1
Katherine Wentz
So
14:42
7:21
19
Sarah Thompson
Fr
15:29
7:44
41
Leslie Sugiyama
So
15:46
7:53
52
Heidi Hirvonen
Fr
16:54
8:27
84








Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR)
8 Livermore High School
5-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:18
76:43
15:21
7:40
203 Hayley Sa
So
14:04
7:02
7
Megan Chamberlain
Fr
15:00
7:30
30
Allison Gary
Fr
15:31
7:46
43
Amity Gregg
Fr
15:45
7:52
50
Emily Serdahl
Fr
16:22
8:11
73








9 Monte Vista High School
12-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:46
77:26
15:29
7:45
225 Anna Hoyt
So
14:34
7:17
17
Kelly Peterson
So
14:47
7:23
25
Natalie Scott
So
15:25
7:42
40
Kaitlyn Day
Fr
16:20
8:10
71
Katie Swinnerton
So
16:20
8:10
72








10 Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:13
77:52
15:34
7:47
235 Nathalie Hechinger
Fr
14:26
7:13
15
Marian Shively
So
15:00
7:30
29
Ekekela Novero
So
15:32
7:46
44
Ciara Silvestri
Fr
16:16
8:08
68
Michelle Pas
Fr
16:39
8:20
79








11 Dougherty Valley High School
9-8-12-12-11
Gap: 3:30
81:49
16:22
8:11
318 Diana Dai
Fr
14:12
7:06
12
Victoria Demetz
Fr
14:58
7:29
28
Kelsey Glavee
Fr
17:24
8:42
90
Sharon Zhong
Fr
17:33
8:47
92
Mackenzie Morris
Fr
17:42
8:51
96








12 Skyline High School
10-12-11-11-12
Gap: 11:16
90:00
18:00
9:00
329 Kim Bowen
So
14:21
7:10
14
Jade Cho
So
15:41
7:51
48
Kira Turnbull
So
15:43
7:51
49
Sara Ortega
So
18:39
9:20
101
Bianca Christian
Fr
25:37
12:48
117








13 Acalanes High School
7-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:49
83:35
16:43
8:22
340 Katie Berge
Fr
14:11
7:06
10
Heather Chan
So
16:02
8:01
60
Amelia Gurley
So
16:12
8:06
67
Gianna Marciarille
Fr
18:09
9:05
99
Rebecca Frank
Fr
19:00
9:30
104








14 Foothill High School
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:32
83:19
16:40
8:20
343 Jordan Craig
Fr
15:45
7:53
51
Mary Chambers
Fr
15:50
7:55
54
Elena Helm
So
15:53
7:56
55
Casey Watkins
So
16:33
8:17
77
Rachel Loewenhardt
Fr
19:17
9:39
106








15 Mt Shasta High School
15-15-16-16-15
Gap: 1:19
82:12
16:26
8:13
350 Heather Zanni
So
15:34
7:47
46
Kerstin Bree
So
16:04
8:02
61
Megan Ashworth
So
16:49
8:25
80
Rachel Palmer
So
16:52
8:26
81
Keelin Shea
Fr
16:53
8:26
82








16 JF Kennedy High School
17-17-15-15-16
Gap: 1:50
82:38
16:32
8:16
360 Crystal Soloman
So
15:47
7:53
53
Samantha Sharp
So
16:08
8:04
63
Sara Gillogley
So
16:10
8:05
65
Patricia Lewis
So
16:57
8:28
85
Beatriz Zapien
So
17:37
8:48
94








17 Miramonte High School
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:30
83:11
16:38
8:19
377 Leahna Purcell
Fr
16:05
8:03
62
Samantha Zulch
So
16:10
8:05
66
Kristin Park
So
16:18
8:09
70
Jacque Avalos
So
17:03
8:31
86
Anna Radoff
So
17:35
8:48
93








18 Berean Christian High School
14-16-18-18-18
Gap: 11:12
93:22
18:40
9:20
419 Cami Barnes
So
14:46
7:23
24
Holly McClellan
So
17:05
8:33
88
Kayla Mashburn
Fr
17:08
8:34
89
Rebecca Halvorson
So
18:25
9:13
100
Faith Noreiga
So
25:57
12:59
118








19 Pittsburg High School
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:24
97:35
19:31
9:46
529 Kaitlyn Bellichi
Fr
17:29
8:45
91
Victoria Meyers
Fr
19:23
9:41
107
Sara Merez
So
19:26
9:43
108
Jamie Reyes
Jr
20:24
10:12
111
Chelsea Herbert
So
20:53
10:27
112








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.