South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Finals at Columbia Park on 11/3/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron, Sarah So JV 21:08.7 7:03 3 10/72 4/14 11/21 2/3 21:17
(0:08,0.7)
21:17
(0:08,0.7)
21:17
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ann Kaneshiro, Corie So JV 23:15.61 7:45 3 27/72 10/14 17/21 2/3 22:38 22:38 22:38
Carlson, Eliisa Jr V 20:01.77 6:41 3 19/33 7/7 7/21 1/4 20:11
(0:10,0.8)
20:11
(0:10,0.8)
20:11
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Clegg, Anabelle Fr JV 20:45.58 6:55 3 4/72 2/14 9/21 1/5 21:16
(0:31,2.4)
21:16
(0:31,2.4)
20:53
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Debiasio, Erica Sr V 18:45.33 6:15 3 4/33 1/7 1/21 3/5 18:28 18:09 18:07
Eddowes, Danika So JV 21:06.24 7:02 3 8/72 3/14 10/21 2/4 20:16 20:16 20:16
Gin, Marissa Fr JV 23:15.28 7:45 3 26/72 9/14 16/21 2/3 22:37 22:37 22:37
Horton, Anna So JV 22:13.33 7:24 3 22/72 8/14 15/21 2/3 23:11
(0:57,4.1)
23:11
(0:57,4.1)
21:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Johnson, Mandi Jr JV 21:30.21 7:10 3 12/72 5/14 12/21 2/3 21:30
Kakehashi, Elise Fr JV 33:08.52 11:03 3 72/72 14/14 21/21 3/3 27:14 27:14 27:04
Moran, Erica Jr V 19:47.1 6:36 3 15/33 5/7 5/21 1/5 20:07
(0:20,1.7)
19:41 19:30 You ROCK! (LR)
Nichols, Mandy So JV 22:05.92 7:22 3 19/72 7/14 14/21 2/3 22:57
(0:51,3.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ofsanko, Caylin Sr V 19:07.74 6:23 3 6/33 2/7 2/21 3/5 18:53 18:53 18:53
Pirir, Lucia Jr JV 25:43.03 8:34 3 60/72 13/14 20/21 3/3 24:29 24:29 24:16
Pirir, Paula Fr JV 24:54.64 8:18 3 52/72 12/14 19/21 3/3 24:07 24:07 24:07
Santy, Eva So JV 21:51.82 7:17 3 15/72 6/14 13/21 1/3 22:28
(0:36,2.7)
22:28
(0:36,2.7)
22:04
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sheu, Adriana Fr JV 23:39.09 7:53 3 31/72 11/14 18/21 2/3 21:47 21:47 19:12
Singh, Harleen Fr JV 20:33.17 6:51 3 2/72 1/14 8/21 2/5 20:37
(0:04,0.3)
20:37
(0:04,0.3)
20:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Takashima, Kailee Jr V 20:00.71 6:40 3 18/33 6/7 6/21 1/4 19:48 19:48 19:48
Zamora, Sydney Jr V 19:10.35 6:23 3 7/33 3/7 3/21 1/5 19:03 19:03 19:03
Zerga, Sarah Jr V 19:43.95 6:35 3 14/33 4/7 4/21 3/5 20:08
(0:24,2.0)
20:08
(0:24,2.0)
20:08
(0:24,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 96:34
1:02
3 6:26 6:15 6:36 46 6:22 98:03
(1:28,1.5)
96:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Erica Debiasio (4), Caylin Ofsanko (6), Sydney Zamora (7), Sarah Zerga (14), Erica Moran (15)
JV 1st 5 2/3 105:04
0:57
3 7:00 6:51 7:10 36 6:59 113:15
(8:11,7.2)
111:34
(6:30,5.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Harleen Singh (2), Anabelle Clegg (4), Danika Eddowes (8), Sarah Aaron (10), Mandi Johnson (12)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 112:42
1:24
3 7:31 7:17 7:45 36 7:22 122:20
(9:38,7.9)
120:14
(7:32,6.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Eva Santy (1), Mandy Nichols (5), Anna Horton (7), Marissa Gin (11), Corie Ann Kaneshiro (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anna Farello Jr El Segundo 18:13.68 6:05
2 Ilima Kung Sr Torrance 18:27.46 6:09
3 Megan Freiburger Jr El Segundo 18:40.94 6:14
4 Erica Debiasio Sr South Torrance 18:45.33 6:15 1/7 1/21 3/5 18:28 18:09
5 Calene Morris Sr Torrance 18:53.42 6:18
6 Caylin Ofsanko Sr South Torrance 19:07.74 6:23 2/7 2/21 3/5 18:53 18:53
7 Sydney Zamora Jr South Torrance 19:10.35 6:23 3/7 3/21 1/5 19:03 19:03
8 Stephanie Allen North Torrance 19:10.7 6:24
9 Rachael Dela Cruz Fr Torrance 19:12.3 6:24
10 Jordan Mullins Jr El Segundo 19:15.83 6:25
11 Judith Torres So Torrance 19:19.18 6:26
12 Darcy Brown Sr El Segundo 19:27.35 6:29
13 Jasmine Margetts North Torrance 19:37.46 6:32
14 Sarah Zerga Jr South Torrance 19:43.95 6:35 4/7 4/21 3/5 20:08
(0:24)
20:08
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Erica Moran Jr South Torrance 19:47.1 6:36 5/7 5/21 1/5 20:07
(0:20)
19:41 You ROCK! (LR)
16 Sarah Padlipsky So El Segundo 19:49.89 6:37
17 Deanna Davis North Torrance 19:51.25 6:37
18 Kailee Takashima Jr South Torrance 20:00.71 6:40 6/7 6/21 1/4 19:48 19:48
19 Eliisa Carlson Jr South Torrance 20:01.77 6:41 7/7 7/21 1/4 20:11
(0:10)
20:11
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Sarah Wong So Torrance 20:12.8 6:44
21 Macy Vezina Jr El Segundo 20:27.08 6:49
22 Allison Chapman North Torrance 20:27.9 6:49
23 Katie Neumann So Torrance 20:33.09 6:51
24 Elizabeth Salinger Sr Torrance 20:33.36 6:51
25 Katianna Lee So El Segundo 21:03.94 7:01
26 Alicia Iwakiri North Torrance 22:12.34 7:24
27 Melandie Wyatt North Torrance 23:18.23 7:46
28 Brianna Lytle North Torrance 23:39.35 7:53
29 Alexandra Castleton Sr Centennial 31:15.05 10:25
30 Charlene Guiterrez Jr Centennial 31:17.23 10:26
31 Johanna Beltran Sr Centennial 31:18.87 10:26
32 Connie Avila Jr Centennial 34:43.16 11:34
33 Lesly Arelleno So Centennial 35:04.78 11:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
95:28
19:06
6:22
42 Anna Farello
Jr
18:14
6:05
1
Megan Freiburg
Jr
18:41
6:14
3
Jordan Mullins
Jr
19:16
6:25
10
Darcy Brown
Sr
19:27
6:29
12
Sarah Padlipsk
So
19:50
6:37
16
Macy Vezina
Jr
20:27
6:49
21
Katianna Lee
So
21:04
7:01
25
2 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:02
96:34
19:19
6:26
46 Erica Debiasio
Sr
18:45
6:15
4
Caylin Ofsanko
Sr
19:08
6:23
6
Sydney Zamora
Jr
19:10
6:23
7
Sarah Zerga
Jr
19:44
6:35
14
Erica Moran
Jr
19:47
6:36
15
Kailee Takashim
Jr
20:01
6:40
18
Eliisa Carlson
Jr
20:02
6:41
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Torrance
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:45
96:05
19:13
6:24
47 Ilima Kung
Sr
18:27
6:09
2
Calene Morris
Sr
18:53
6:18
5
Rachael Dela Cruz
Fr
19:12
6:24
9
Judith Torres
So
19:19
6:26
11
Sarah Wong
So
20:13
6:44
20
Katie Neumann
So
20:33
6:51
23
Elizabet Salinger
Sr
20:33
6:51
24
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:02
101:20
20:16
6:45
86 Stephani Allen
-
19:11
6:24
8
Jasmine Margetts
-
19:37
6:32
13
Deanna Davis
-
19:51
6:37
17
Allison Chapman
-
20:28
6:49
22
Alicia Iwakiri
-
22:12
7:24
26
Melandie Wyatt
-
23:18
7:46
27
Brianna Lytle
-
23:39
7:53
28
5 Centennial
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:50
163:39
32:44
10:55
155 Alexandr Castleto
Sr
31:15
10:25
29
Charlene Guiterre
Jr
31:17
10:26
30
Johanna Beltran
Sr
31:19
10:26
31
Connie Avila
Jr
34:43
11:34
32
Lesly Arelleno
So
35:05
11:42
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mary Hoffman Jr El Segundo 20:22.62 6:48
2 Harleen Singh Fr South Torrance 20:33.17 6:51 1/14 8/21 2/5 20:37
(0:04)
20:37
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Devyn Sato Sr Torrance 20:40.74 6:54
4 Anabelle Clegg Fr South Torrance 20:45.58 6:55 2/14 9/21 1/5 21:16
(0:31)
21:16
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Erika Walden Jr Torrance 20:48.75 6:56
6 Nicole Perez Jr Torrance 20:58.74 7:00
7 Amanda Miles Jr Torrance 21:04.98 7:02
8 Danika Eddowes So South Torrance 21:06.24 7:02 3/14 10/21 2/4 20:16 20:16
9 Renee Wright Sr Torrance 21:07.78 7:03
10 Sarah Aaron So South Torrance 21:08.7 7:03 4/14 11/21 2/3 21:17
(0:08)
21:17
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Sydney Wilbanks Fr El Segundo 21:22.43 7:07
12 Mandi Johnson Jr South Torrance 21:30.21 7:10 5/14 12/21 2/3
13 Jordan Haley So El Segundo 21:40.59 7:14
14 Karly Forsythe Fr El Segundo 21:45.41 7:15
15 Eva Santy So South Torrance 21:51.82 7:17 6/14 13/21 1/3 22:28
(0:36)
22:28
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Rhiannon Meredith Fr Torrance 21:57.44 7:19
17 Stephanie Peacock Jr Torrance 22:03.97 7:21
18 Karina Michelli Fr Torrance 22:05.21 7:22
19 Mandy Nichols So South Torrance 22:05.92 7:22 7/14 14/21 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Kendall Brooks Fr El Segundo 22:07.95 7:23
21 Jacqueline Vargas So Torrance 22:12.38 7:24
22 Anna Horton So South Torrance 22:13.33 7:24 8/14 15/21 2/3 23:11
(0:57)
23:11
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Marisa Peressini Jr Torrance 22:17.59 7:26
24 Shannon Brooker Fr El Segundo 22:35.79 7:32
25 Melissa Pena Jr Torrance 23:13.23 7:44
26 Marissa Gin Fr South Torrance 23:15.28 7:45 9/14 16/21 2/3 22:37 22:37
27 Corie Ann Kaneshiro So South Torrance 23:15.61 7:45 10/14 17/21 2/3 22:38 22:38
28 Yvonna Lawrence Lawndale 23:15.9 7:45
29 Dani Rodriguez Torrance 23:28.42 7:49
30 Elena Arias Torrance 23:31.58 7:51
31 Adriana Sheu Fr South Torrance 23:39.09 7:53 11/14 18/21 2/3 21:47 21:47
32 Melissa Campos Fr Torrance 23:40.69 7:54
33 Amanda Houston Fr El Segundo 23:51.65 7:57
34 Marissa Rodriguez Torrance 23:58.51 8:00
35 Laura Feldman Fr El Segundo 24:08.48 8:03
36 Sabrina Geisel Jr El Segundo 24:19.66 8:07
37 Gaby Sukai North Torrance 24:20.85 8:07
38 Kelsey Orseth So El Segundo 24:24.37 8:08
39 Rebecca Ramirez Jr Torrance 24:25.42 8:08
40 Niko Murakami North Torrance 24:28.7 8:10
41 Jessica Lee Fr El Segundo 24:29.06 8:10
42 Madison Dunaetz Fr El Segundo 24:31.08 8:10
43 Taylor Lew Fr Torrance 24:34.3 8:11
44 Amanda Wong Jr Torrance 24:38.45 8:13
45 Katie Glusac So El Segundo 24:38.72 8:13
46 Alexandra Muise So Torrance 24:40.97 8:14
47 Megan Serrano Jr Torrance 24:41.28 8:14
48 Rita Elfarissi So El Segundo 24:41.65 8:14
49 Linda Oh Jr Torrance 24:42.46 8:14
50 Liana Soto Fr Torrance 24:48.29 8:16
51 Delainey Elce Stellino So Torrance 24:53.69 8:18
52 Paula Pirir Fr South Torrance 24:54.64 8:18 12/14 19/21 3/3 24:07 24:07
53 Ashley Tanilia North Torrance 24:55.21 8:18
54 Amanda Araque So El Segundo 25:00.84 8:20
55 Joanna Zilk Fr El Segundo 25:01.37 8:20
56 Audrene Sangria So Torrance 25:06.69 8:22
57 Holly Limm Jr Torrance 25:20.45 8:27
58 Cristal Platt Jr Torrance 25:28.12 8:29
59 Heidi Lopez Sr Lawndale 25:41.67 8:34
60 Lucia Pirir Jr South Torrance 25:43.03 8:34 13/14 20/21 3/3 24:29 24:29
61 Kaila Burnett Jr Torrance 25:48.65 8:36
62 Emily Yamamoto Fr Torrance 25:55.37 8:38
63 Renee Ramirez Fr Torrance 26:07.88 8:43
64 Hannah Barke Jr Torrance 26:12.11 8:44
65 Korie Almanza So El Segundo 26:24.16 8:48
66 Cindy Gonzales Jr Torrance 26:28.2 8:49
67 Collene Woodman Sr Torrance 26:29.16 8:50
68 Lina Montes So El Segundo 26:52.43 8:57
69 Carisa Mathison Fr Torrance 27:43.96 9:15
70 Tanya Kapoor So El Segundo 31:25.77 10:29
71 Cady Meneses Fr El Segundo 32:42.06 10:54
72 Elise Kakehashi Fr South Torrance 33:08.52 11:03 14/14 21/21 3/3 27:14 27:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
104:41
20:56
6:59
30 Devyn Sato
Sr
20:41
6:54
3
Erika Walden
Jr
20:49
6:56
5
Nicole Perez
Jr
20:59
7:00
6
Amanda Miles
Jr
21:05
7:02
7
Renee Wright
Sr
21:08
7:03
9
Rhiannon Meredith
Fr
21:57
7:19
16
Stephani Peacock
Jr
22:04
7:21
17
2 South Torrance
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:57
105:04
21:01
7:00
36 Harleen Singh
Fr
20:33
6:51
2
Anabelle Clegg
Fr
20:46
6:55
4
Danika Eddowes
So
21:06
7:02
8
Sarah Aaron
So
21:09
7:03
10
Mandi Johnson
Jr
21:30
7:10
12
Eva Santy
So
21:52
7:17
15
Mandy Nichols
So
22:06
7:22
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 El Segundo
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
107:19
21:28
7:09
58 Mary Hoffman
Jr
20:23
6:48
1
Sydney Wilbanks
Fr
21:22
7:07
11
Jordan Haley
So
21:41
7:14
13
Karly Forsythe
Fr
21:45
7:15
14
Kendall Brooks
Fr
22:08
7:23
19
Shannon Brooker
Fr
22:36
7:32
20
Amanda Houston
Fr
23:52
7:57
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
110:37
22:07
7:22
23 Rhiannon Meredith
Fr
21:57
7:19
2
Stephani Peacock
Jr
22:04
7:21
3
Karina Michelli
Fr
22:05
7:22
4
Jacqueli Vargas
So
22:12
7:24
6
Marisa Peressin
Jr
22:18
7:26
8
Melissa Pena
Jr
23:13
7:44
10
Dani Rodrigue
-
23:28
7:49
13
2 South Torrance
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
112:42
22:32
7:31
36 Eva Santy
So
21:52
7:17
1
Mandy Nichols
So
22:06
7:22
5
Anna Horton
So
22:13
7:24
7
Marissa Gin
Fr
23:15
7:45
11
Corie Ann Kaneshir
So
23:16
7:45
12
Adriana Sheu
Fr
23:39
7:53
14
Paula Pirir
Fr
24:55
8:18
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
119:20
23:52
7:57
75 Shannon Brooker
Fr
22:36
7:32
9
Amanda Houston
Fr
23:52
7:57
15
Laura Feldman
Fr
24:08
8:03
16
Sabrina Geisel
Jr
24:20
8:07
17
Kelsey Orseth
So
24:24
8:08
18
Jessica Lee
Fr
24:29
8:10
19
Madison Dunaetz
Fr
24:31
8:10
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.